South Torrance Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/12

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Coscia, Kimberly So V 18:41 6:02 3.1 27/180 1/1 1/1 18/47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Bell Fr Granite Bay 17:29 5:38
2 Samantha Ortega So Saugus 17:33 5:40
3 Danielle Katz Sr Los Gatos 17:46 5:44
4 Paige Tennison Sr Newport Harbor 17:52 5:46
5 Melissa Fairchild Jr Serrano 17:57 5:47
6 Kayla Ferron Sr Redondo Union 18:07 5:51
7 Bianca Tinoco Fr Golden Valley - SC 18:09 5:51
8 Kelly Lawson Sr La Costa Canyon 18:10 5:52
9 Amber Gore So Redondo Union 18:12 5:52
10 Andrea Hughes Sr Valhalla 18:12 5:52
11 Emma Abrahamson Jr La Costa Canyon 18:13 5:53
12 Cara Ulizio Sr Redondo Union 18:17 5:54
13 Abby Hong Jr Mira Costa 18:18 5:54
14 Sabrina Seay Sr Mt Carmel 18:19 5:55
15 Amanda Gehrich Fr Tesoro 18:24 5:56
16 Kylie Goo Sr Westmoor 18:25 5:56
17 Maya Weigel Sr Mountain View 18:26 5:57
18 Lauren Jacob Fr Los Altos 18:31 5:58
19 Monika Gyalay So Moorpark 18:32 5:59
20 Olivia Goins Sr Canyon/anaheim 18:32 5:59
21 Heidi Hoslet Sr Saugus 18:32 5:59
22 Kelly Fairchild Fr Serrano 18:35 6:00
23 Abigail Frankian Jr Saugus 18:35 6:00
24 Ellie Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 18:36 6:00
25 Emily Scharmann Sr Tesoro 18:40 6:01
26 Lauren Hagedorn Sr Mira Costa 18:40 6:01
27 Kimberly Coscia So South Torrance 18:41 6:02 1/1 1/1 18/47
28 Ashley Elliott Sr Tesoro 18:42 6:02
29 Valerie Mares Sr Colony 18:45 6:03
30 Courtney Brenner Fr Serrano 18:46 6:03
31 Danielle Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:46 6:03
32 Jordyn Zorn So Monache 18:49 6:04
33 Emma Lautanen So Mira Costa 18:49 6:04
34 Katrina Fix Jr Colony 18:50 6:05
35 Katie Huntington Sr Saugus 18:51 6:05
36 Addi Zerrenner Jr Dos Pueblos 18:58 6:07
37 Riana Goins Sr Canyon/anaheim 19:00 6:08
38 Kendall Derry Fr Bella Vista 19:00 6:08
39 Shea Ricketts Jr Valhalla 19:01 6:08
40 Christa Kloha So Westview 19:01 6:08
41 Sydney Roman Sr East Bakersfield 19:03 6:09
42 Christine Redor Sr Ponderosa 19:03 6:09
43 Xeomara Villalobos Sr Colony 19:05 6:09
44 Savanna Cadler Sr Canyon/anaheim 19:07 6:10
45 Kylie Betts Sr Serrano 19:08 6:10
46 Sonia Xu Jr Alameda 19:08 6:10
47 Molly Haar Sr Mitty 19:08 6:10
48 Katie Mersereau Jr Granite Bay 19:09 6:11
49 Olivia Altieri Sr Saugus 19:10 6:11
50 Meagan Harbison Sr Westview 19:11 6:11
51 Rebekah Bosler Jr La Costa Canyon 19:11 6:11
52 Sedona Mcnerney Fr Bella Vista 19:12 6:12
53 Alex Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 19:13 6:12
54 Melissa Reed Jr Mountain View 19:14 6:12
55 Megan Hall Sr Whitney 19:14 6:12
56 Molly Scharmann So Tesoro 19:14 6:12
57 Ashley Moffett Sr Casa Grande 19:14 6:12
58 Brynna Thigpen Sr Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:12
59 Erin Green Sr Mt Carmel 19:16 6:13
60 Julia Van Marter So Canyon/anaheim 19:16 6:13
61 Kara Jeong So Mira Costa 19:16 6:13
62 Nina Sassano Sr Saugus 19:17 6:13
63 Kaitlin Derry Fr Bella Vista 19:19 6:14
64 Jenica Dodge Jr Whitney 19:20 6:14
65 Lauren Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:20 6:14
66 Bryanna Fuller So Rancho Bernardo 19:20 6:14
67 Mackenzie Mills Sr Vintage 19:22 6:15
68 Natasha Brunstein So Mira Costa 19:23 6:15
69 Alyssa Johnson Sr Leland 19:23 6:15
70 Camille Plantier Sr Canyon/anaheim 19:24 6:15
71 Kellie Jeong Jr Mira Costa 19:24 6:15
72 Elena Garcia So Mt Carmel 19:25 6:16
73 Breanna Sewell Jr Vacaville 19:25 6:16
74 Katie Sammer Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:25 6:16
75 Vivian Lam Sr Folsom 19:27 6:16
76 Tina Girolamo Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:28 6:17
77 Kaelyn Harbison Sr Westview 19:31 6:18
78 Stephanie Lapidus Sr Tesoro 19:31 6:18
79 Olivia Brobst Jr Mitty 19:32 6:18
80 Sarah Abrahamson Fr La Costa Canyon 19:33 6:18
81 Nicolette Aldape Sr Shafter 19:35 6:19
82 Alexandra Hernandez Jr Livermore 19:37 6:20
83 Olivia Rintala Sr Mitty 19:38 6:20
84 Nia Akins Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:40 6:21
85 Catie Rendon So Colony 19:41 6:21
86 Nicole Pederson So Redondo Union 19:41 6:21
87 Dana Anex So Livermore 19:43 6:22
88 Shanna Burns So Serrano 19:43 6:22
89 Paige Sullivan So Redondo Union 19:47 6:23
90 Hannah Haley Jr Windsor 19:48 6:23
91 Cecilia Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 19:48 6:23
92 Michelle Botello Sr Canyon/anaheim 19:48 6:23
93 Cristal Rivera Sr Madera South 19:49 6:24
94 Jordan Sienkiewicz Fr Whitney 19:51 6:24
95 Aubree Vargha Jr Canyon/anaheim 19:52 6:25
96 Darby Laplant So Saugus 19:53 6:25
97 Mae Lee So Mt Carmel 19:53 6:25
98 Sierra Brown So Serrano 19:53 6:25
99 Laura Reynolds Jr Mountain View 19:54 6:25
100 Sarah Parsons Sr Tesoro 19:55 6:25
101 Marisa Uribe So Colony 19:57 6:26
102 Erin South Sr Redondo Union 19:58 6:26
103 Andrea Natoli So Maria Carrillo 19:59 6:27
104 Jonnie Montano Fr Madera South 20:00 6:27
105 Ambar Cruz Jr Frontier 20:00 6:27
106 Uma Vaingankar So Mt Carmel 20:01 6:27
107 Toni Bronars So Scripps Ranch 20:02 6:28
108 Isabella Gallo Sr Westview 20:04 6:28
109 Jessica Terry Sr Bella Vista 20:04 6:28
110 Ellissya Andino So Rancho Bernardo 20:05 6:29
111 Sara Lack Sr Bella Vista 20:05 6:29
112 Renny Castanon So Bella Vista 20:06 6:29
113 Anevay Hiehle So Redondo Union 20:11 6:31
114 Ashley Dattalo Sr Mitty 20:11 6:31
115 Jamie Busby Fr College Park 20:11 6:31
116 Selina Saliba So College Park 20:11 6:31
117 Claire Bowie Sr Los Altos 20:13 6:31
118 Cambria Tudor Sr Shafter 20:14 6:32
119 Ashley Feldkamp Sr Bella Vista 20:15 6:32
120 Keira Crabtree Fr Westview 20:16 6:32
121 Hanna Vanderlinde Sr Mt Carmel 20:16 6:32
122 Natali Knight Sr Mitty 20:19 6:33
123 Emily Dowey So College Park 20:20 6:34
124 Lauren Inouye Sr Mira Costa 20:20 6:34
125 Louise Stephan Sr Los Altos 20:22 6:34
126 Jessica Campbell Sr Frontier 20:23 6:35
127 Samantha Perry So Maria Carrillo 20:23 6:35
128 Victoria Miguel Sr College Park 20:23 6:35
129 Nichole Zenzola Fr Granite Bay 20:23 6:35
130 Saskia Vanommeren-eg Fr Casa Grande 20:24 6:35
131 Beronica Aguirre So Shafter 20:28 6:36
132 Kaitlyn Cook So Tesoro 20:34 6:38
133 Destiny Coria Jr Colony 20:35 6:38
134 Courtney Perkins Jr Westview 20:40 6:40
135 Dylan Kennedy So Washington - NCS 20:42 6:41
136 Allison Daly Sr Granite Bay 20:43 6:41
137 Dulce Flores Jr Shafter 20:44 6:41
138 Rylee Mckeon Jr Granite Bay 20:44 6:41
139 Jamie Vasek So Serrano 20:46 6:42
140 Miranda Chavez So Colony 20:47 6:42
141 Halle Sullivan Fr Rodriguez 20:48 6:43
142 Nicole Wellington Fr Whitney 20:49 6:43
143 Jenessa Reyes Jr Frontier 20:52 6:44
144 Savannah Gual So La Costa Canyon 20:54 6:45
145 Ozora Cheek Fr Whitney 20:54 6:45
146 Ileana Moon Fr Casa Grande 20:56 6:45
147 Lauren Shlee Jr Willow Glen 20:57 6:45
148 Shannon Palladino So Maria Carrillo 20:58 6:46
149 Jennilee Reyes Fr Frontier 21:00 6:46
150 Azel Alvarez Jr Shafter 21:03 6:47
151 Amy Lynch So Mountain View 21:04 6:48
152 Caroline Diaz Fr Frontier 21:06 6:48
153 Shawn Cichosz So Maria Carrillo 21:06 6:48
154 Shaz Breedlove So Maria Carrillo 21:07 6:49
155 Hannah Wood Jr Presentation 21:07 6:49
156 Hailey Falk So Casa Grande 21:09 6:49
157 Anneliese Gallagher So Los Altos 21:09 6:49
158 Nika Cokas So Mt Carmel 21:11 6:50
159 Dyess Verfurth Jr Westview 21:13 6:51
160 Nicole Asbun So Mitty 21:16 6:52
161 Andrea Gonzalez So Casa Grande 21:19 6:53
162 Adria Barich Fr Casa Grande 21:21 6:53
163 Kristen Adams So Los Altos 21:21 6:53
164 Haley Weiner Jr Mitty 21:24 6:54
165 Marianna Flores Fr El Diamante 21:29 6:56
166 Chloe Hall Sr Casa Grande 21:34 6:57
167 Taryn Niederberger So College Park 21:37 6:58
168 Sierra Townsend Fr Los Altos 21:50 7:03
169 Wendy Wu Jr Los Altos 21:53 7:04
170 Lesli Bocanegra Fr Shafter 21:53 7:04
171 Parisa Broomand Sr College Park 22:05 7:07
172 Hattie Groat Fr Whitney 22:11 7:09
173 Campbelle Howland Fr Mountain View 22:30 7:15
174 Haley Ellis So Whitney 22:30 7:15
175 Rikki Fearon Sr Mountain View 22:36 7:17
176 Carmen Lyon So Granite Bay 22:37 7:18
177 Yareli Ocampo Jr Frontier 22:50 7:22
178 Brenda Otanez Jr Shafter 23:04 7:26
179 Megan Mcnairn So Frontier 23:42 7:39
180 Jodi De Massa So Mountain View 24:33 7:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.