South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/25/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert, Nick Fr Fr 20:20.56 6:47 3 76/130 12/23 39/58 2/4 22:42
(2:21,10.4)
22:42
(2:21,10.4)
21:12
(0:51,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Arai, Takumi So So 18:39.84 6:13 3 34/89 4/20 15/58 5/7 19:53
(1:13,6.1)
19:53
(1:13,6.1)
19:53
(1:13,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Baldauf, Alex So So 19:50.24 6:37 3 50/89 9/20 30/58 3/5 20:25
(0:35,2.8)
20:27
(0:37,3.0)
20:25
(0:35,2.8)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Baldauf, Michael Fr Fr 21:11.41 7:04 3 86/130 16/23 46/58 2/2 24:24
(3:13,13.2)
24:24
(3:13,13.2)
24:24
(3:13,13.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cao, Kevin Jr JV 19:24.53 6:28 3 69/126 6/11 22/58 5/8 21:57
(2:33,11.6)
20:09
(0:44,3.7)
20:09
(0:44,3.7)
19:51
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chang, Allen So So 19:58.77 6:40 3 53/89 12/20 34/58 1/2 21:46
(1:47,8.2)
20:35
(0:36,2.9)
20:35
(0:36,2.9)
20:01
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chung, Jacob So So 19:30.27 6:30 3 47/89 7/20 23/58 4/5 20:07
(0:36,3.0)
20:22
(0:52,4.2)
20:07
(0:36,3.0)
20:02
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cohen, Ethan Jr JV 23:10.97 7:44 3 117/126 11/11 53/58 6/6 23:20
(0:09,0.6)
22:37 22:37 You ROCK! (LR)
D'jamily, Adam So So 24:49 8:16 3 82/89 20/20 58/58 1/1 25:12
(0:23,1.5)
25:12
(0:23,1.5)
22:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Delgado, Elih Jr JV 19:18.44 6:26 3 68/126 5/11 21/58 5/11 19:48
(0:30,2.5)
19:48
(0:30,2.5)
19:32
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dutko, Justin Fr Fr 16:14.78 5:25 3 3/130 1/23 4/58 3/12 16:45
(0:30,3.0)
16:45
(0:30,3.0)
16:25
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eddowes, Andres Jr JV 19:16.88 6:26 3 66/126 4/11 19/58 7/13 18:30 20:13
(0:56,4.6)
18:30 18:22 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Fredriksz, Cooper Fr Fr 18:10.59 6:04 3 21/130 4/23 10/58 2/10 18:47
(0:36,3.2)
18:47
(0:36,3.2)
18:47
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gardner, Sean Sr V 17:09.79 5:43 3 42/62 4/4 5/58 7/9 18:19
(1:09,6.3)
18:19
(1:09,6.3)
18:10
(1:00,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gietzen, Nick Jr JV 18:39.44 6:13 3 51/126 3/11 14/58 6/14 19:20
(0:41,3.5)
19:20
(0:41,3.5)
19:20
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Han, James So So 21:09.52 7:03 3 66/89 17/20 45/58 1/2 22:30
(1:20,6.0)
22:30
(1:20,6.0)
22:30
(1:20,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Holmes, Matt Jr JV 18:36.82 6:12 3 49/126 2/11 13/58 10/14 19:28
(0:51,4.4)
19:17
(0:41,3.5)
18:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ingersoll, Sawyer Fr Fr 24:46.4 8:15 3 125/130 23/23 57/58 2/2 25:58
(1:12,4.6)
25:58
(1:12,4.6)
25:58
(1:12,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jiang, Matt Jr JV 20:06.94 6:42 3 88/126 8/11 37/58 6/8 18:53 20:11
(0:04,0.3)
18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Joudi, Houssam Fr Fr 17:45.34 5:55 3 15/130 2/23 8/58 4/12 19:07
(1:22,7.1)
19:07
(1:22,7.1)
19:07
(1:22,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jung, Tim Fr Fr 18:06.44 6:02 3 19/130 3/23 9/58 4/10 19:28
(1:22,7.0)
19:28
(1:22,7.0)
18:49
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kang, Kevin Fr Fr 22:03.09 7:21 3 105/130 18/23 50/58 2/2 20:40
Kaplan, Jeff So So 20:04.71 6:42 3 56/89 14/20 36/58 1/2 21:16
(1:11,5.6)
21:37
(1:32,7.1)
21:16
(1:11,5.6)
20:40
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kawabata, Garrett Fr Fr 20:40.31 6:53 3 80/130 14/23 41/58 2/4 21:37
(0:57,4.4)
21:37
(0:57,4.4)
20:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Nathan Fr Fr 19:37.58 6:33 3 55/130 8/23 25/58 3/6 21:19
(1:41,7.9)
21:19
(1:41,7.9)
21:19
(1:41,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Paul Fr Fr 21:51.96 7:17 3 100/130 17/23 48/58 2/2 24:05
(2:13,9.2)
24:05
(2:13,9.2)
22:36
(0:44,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Konishi, Shota Fr Fr 19:17.5 6:26 3 44/130 6/23 20/58 3/9 21:09
(1:52,8.8)
21:09
(1:52,8.8)
21:09
(1:52,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kumarage, Dimitri Sr V 15:40 5:13 3 14/62 3/4 3/58 3/9 16:40
(1:00,6.0)
16:40
(1:00,6.0)
16:21
(0:41,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lim, Bryan So So 19:50.84 6:37 3 51/89 10/20 31/58 2/4 24:45
(4:55,19.8)
24:45
(4:55,19.8)
20:16
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lin, Fergus Fr Fr 21:02.3 7:01 3 83/130 15/23 44/58 2/3 22:21
(1:19,5.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lofgren, Nick So V 15:05.94 5:02 3 5/62 2/4 2/58 1/10 16:02
(0:56,5.8)
16:00
(0:54,5.6)
16:00
(0:54,5.6)
15:21
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcenroe, Nick Jr JV 21:53.85 7:18 3 108/126 10/11 49/58 6/7 22:24
(0:30,2.2)
22:24
(0:30,2.2)
21:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mihlar, Tariq So So 20:01.37 6:40 3 54/89 13/20 35/58 1/2 25:21
(5:19,21.0)
22:10
(2:09,9.7)
22:10
(2:09,9.7)
22:10
(2:09,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Miura, Koki So So 20:20.43 6:47 3 59/89 15/20 38/58 1/2 21:38
(1:18,6.0)
21:38
(1:18,6.0)
21:38
(1:18,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Moran, Bryan Jr JV 18:17.63 6:06 3 39/126 1/11 11/58 12/14 18:46
(0:28,2.5)
18:46
(0:28,2.5)
18:19
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Noguchi, Kenneth Fr Fr 22:06.15 7:22 3 108/130 20/23 52/58 2/2 26:58
(4:52,18.0)
26:58
(4:52,18.0)
25:46
(3:40,14.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nonaka, Lui So So 21:45.9 7:15 3 70/89 18/20 47/58 1/2 24:24
(2:38,10.8)
21:32 21:32 20:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Okamoto, Evan Fr Fr 24:18.62 8:06 3 121/130 22/23 55/58 2/2 26:42
(2:23,9.0)
26:42
(2:23,9.0)
22:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Okihara, Andrew Fr Fr 19:44.5 6:35 3 62/130 10/23 27/58 3/5 21:27
(1:43,8.0)
21:27
(1:43,8.0)
20:15
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Radmilovich, Evan So So 24:34 8:11 3 81/89 19/20 56/58 1/2 27:11
(2:37,9.6)
25:17
(0:43,2.8)
25:17
(0:43,2.8)
25:17
(0:43,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rall, Chase Sr JV 19:47.9 6:36 3 80/126 7/11 28/58 5/8 20:23
(0:35,2.8)
20:49
(1:01,4.9)
20:15
(0:27,2.3)
20:10
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Redmond, James Sr V 15:05.66 5:02 3 4/62 1/4 1/58 4/11 15:59
(0:53,5.6)
15:59
(0:53,5.6)
15:23
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Thomas So So 18:41.78 6:14 3 35/89 5/20 16/58 5/7 21:03
(2:21,11.2)
21:03
(2:21,11.2)
18:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ross, Stuart Fr Fr 19:43.62 6:35 3 60/130 9/23 26/58 3/6 21:06
(1:22,6.5)
21:06
(1:22,6.5)
19:45
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sakado, Micah Fr Fr 19:14.43 6:25 3 43/130 5/23 18/58 5/9 21:27
(2:13,10.3)
21:27
(2:13,10.3)
20:28
(1:14,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sapper, Thomas Jr JV 20:42.44 6:54 3 98/126 9/11 42/58 6/7 22:09
(1:27,6.5)
22:09
(1:27,6.5)
21:17
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shaikh, Atif Fr Fr 20:31.65 6:51 3 79/130 13/23 40/58 2/4 21:51
(1:19,6.1)
21:51
(1:19,6.1)
20:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Snowiss, David So So 19:12.18 6:24 3 43/89 6/20 17/58 5/7 19:49
(0:36,3.1)
19:31
(0:19,1.6)
19:31
(0:19,1.6)
18:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer, Jack So So 18:34.52 6:12 3 32/89 3/20 12/58 5/9 20:35
(2:00,9.7)
19:50
(1:15,6.3)
19:50
(1:15,6.3)
18:48
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tanimoto, Zachary So So 19:54.46 6:38 3 52/89 11/20 32/58 2/2 21:04
(1:10,5.5)
20:55
(1:01,4.8)
20:55
(1:01,4.8)
20:47
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tsang, Alfred Fr Fr 23:45.44 7:55 3 119/130 21/23 54/58 2/2 23:48
(0:03,0.2)
23:48
(0:03,0.2)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wester, Josh So So 17:24.31 5:48 3 12/89 1/20 6/58 5/11 17:33
(0:08,0.8)
18:24
(1:00,5.4)
17:33
(0:08,0.8)
17:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Roger Fr Fr 19:33.75 6:31 3 51/130 7/23 24/58 3/7 21:58
(2:24,10.9)
21:58
(2:24,10.9)
21:33
(1:59,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Xu, Eric So So 17:34.08 5:51 3 15/89 2/20 7/58 4/10 18:44
(1:10,6.2)
18:31
(0:57,5.1)
18:31
(0:57,5.1)
18:06
(0:32,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yamada, Hiro Fr Fr 19:56.66 6:39 3 67/130 11/23 33/58 3/5 21:16
(1:19,6.2)
21:16
(1:19,6.2)
21:16
(1:19,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yanagi, Ryan So So 19:49.21 6:36 3 49/89 8/20 29/58 3/5 21:37
(1:48,8.3)
21:37
(1:48,8.3)
20:58
(1:09,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yi, Joseph So So 20:44.31 6:55 3 63/89 16/20 43/58 1/2 20:54
(0:10,0.8)
20:54
(0:10,0.8)
20:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yoshiki, Kent Fr Fr 22:05.49 7:22 3 107/130 19/23 51/58 2/2 24:25
(2:20,9.5)
24:25
(2:20,9.5)
24:25
(2:20,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/7 90:55
1:17
3 6:04 5:48 6:14 114 5:42 92:40
(1:45,1.9)
92:40
(1:45,1.9)
86:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Josh Wester (11), Eric Xu (14), Jack Spencer (28), Takumi Arai (30), Thomas Robinson (31)
So 2nd 5 3/4 98:13
0:39
3 6:33 6:24 6:37 66 6:16 95:52 94:44 David Snowiss (9), Jacob Chung (12), Ryan Yanagi (14), Alex Baldauf (15), Bryan Lim (16)
So 3rd 5 1/2 100:20
0:26
3 6:41 6:38 6:47 21 6:41 103:40
(3:20,3.2)
98:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zachary Tanimoto (2), Allen Chang (3), Tariq Mihlar (4), Jeff Kaplan (5), Koki Miura (7)
So 4th 5 1/1 113:03
4:05
3 7:32 6:55 8:16 15 7:32 118:18
(5:16,4.4)
102:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joseph Yi (1), James Han (2), Lui Nonaka (3), Evan Radmilovich (4), Adam D'jamily (5)
JV 1st 5 7/11 94:09
1:01
3 6:17 6:06 6:26 200 5:22 96:52
(2:43,2.8)
94:59
(0:50,0.9)
86:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Bryan Moran (31), Matt Holmes (37), Nick Gietzen (39), Andres Eddowes (46), Elih Delgado (47)
JV 2nd 5 6/7 101:56
2:29
3 6:48 6:28 7:18 156 5:32 98:58 90:46 Kevin Cao (25), Chase Rall (27), Matt Jiang (30), Thomas Sapper (34), Nick Mcenroe (40)
Fr 1st 5 4/9 89:32
3:00
3 5:58 5:25 6:25 96 5:52 89:38
(0:07,0.1)
96:33
(7:02,7.3)
89:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Dutko (3), Houssam Joudi (15), Tim Jung (19), Cooper Fredriksz (21), Micah Sakado (38)
Fr 2nd 5 3/5 97:57
0:27
3 6:32 6:26 6:35 73 6:15 103:11
(5:14,5.1)
105:09
(7:12,6.9)
98:44
(0:47,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shota Konishi (9), Roger Wu (12), Nathan Kim (15), Stuart Ross (18), Andrew Okihara (19)
Fr 3rd 5 2/3 102:31
1:06
3 6:50 6:39 7:01 34 6:44 115:58
(13:27,11.6)
114:12
(11:41,10.2)
105:00
(2:29,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hiro Yamada (2), Nick Albert (5), Atif Shaikh (8), Garrett Kawabata (9), Fergus Lin (10)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 109:18
0:55
3 7:17 7:04 7:22 42 7:06 114:34
(5:16,4.6)
114:34
(5:16,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Baldauf (2), Paul Kim (8), Kevin Kang (9), Kent Yoshiki (11), Kenneth Noguchi (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steve Correa Jr San Pedro High 14:49.69 4:57
2 Israel Cardona Sr North Torrance HS 14:55.84 4:59
3 Arden Lassalle Jr Santa Monica HS 14:56.12 4:59
4 James Redmond Sr South Torrance 15:05.66 5:02 1/4 1/58 4/11 15:59
(0:53)
15:59
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Nick Lofgren So South Torrance 15:05.94 5:02 2/4 2/58 1/10 16:02
(0:56)
16:00
(0:54)
16:00
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Michael Nakahara Sr West Torrance High 15:18.37 5:06
7 Tewodros Kassa Sr West Torrance High 15:18.69 5:06
8 Grant Lapovich Sr West Torrance High 15:19 5:06
9 Drew Sato Sr Torrance HS 15:24.41 5:08
10 Manny Vargas Sr San Pedro High 15:25.97 5:09
11 Spencer Lubs Jr West Torrance High 15:27 5:09
12 Eric Gironda Sr Santa Monica HS 15:30.28 5:10
13 Justin Sardo Jr Santa Monica HS 15:34.66 5:12
14 Dimitri Kumarage Sr South Torrance 15:40 5:13 3/4 3/58 3/9 16:40
(1:00)
16:40
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Jahangir Habib Jr Santa Monica HS 15:43.19 5:14
16 Jordan Sakai Sr North Torrance HS 15:48.6 5:16
17 Paul Garcia Jr San Pedro High 15:49.25 5:16
18 Charlie Nettle Jr San Pedro High 15:50.97 5:17
19 Eduardo Gomez CA Academy Math and Science 15:51.5 5:17
20 Timothy Harvey Jr Torrance HS 15:52.72 5:18
21 Christian Soto Sr Santa Monica HS 15:59.44 5:20
22 Mathew Freeman So Chadwick High 16:00.06 5:20
23 Henry Coz So Chadwick High 16:03.1 5:21
24 Kade Schmitz So San Pedro High 16:07.53 5:23
25 Juan Valle So Chadwick High 16:10.98 5:24
26 Tyler Bond So West Torrance High 16:11.47 5:24
27 Andres Cruz Sr Santa Monica HS 16:12.46 5:24
28 Evan Hamilton Sr Chadwick High 16:15.03 5:25
29 Yujin Okuda Jr Torrance HS 16:21.56 5:27
30 Jason Rodriguez So West Torrance High 16:22.15 5:27
31 Elliot Pollack Sr Santa Monica HS 16:23.16 5:28
32 Daniel Trejo So North Torrance HS 16:29.66 5:30
33 Solomon Aragon Sr San Pedro High 16:33.1 5:31
34 Draven Meredith Sr Torrance HS 16:33.56 5:31
35 Will Behenna Jr Chadwick High 16:38.88 5:33
36 Brian Garcia Sr San Pedro High 16:43.53 5:35
37 Ignacio Dominguez So North Torrance HS 16:49.44 5:36
38 Brad Boboc Jr Chadwick High 16:50.25 5:37
39 Blake Gilmartin Jr West Torrance High 16:56.21 5:39
40 Soloman Kanehailua So North Torrance HS 16:56.97 5:39
41 Jacob Herman So North Torrance HS 17:03.91 5:41
42 Sean Gardner Sr South Torrance 17:09.79 5:43 4/4 5/58 7/9 18:19
(1:09)
18:19
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Michael Hadley Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:15.56 5:45
44 Josef Alejandrino Sr Torrance HS 17:18.6 5:46
45 Markus Heim Jr Vistamar High 17:19.94 5:47
46 Ian Connett Jr Torrance HS 17:21.32 5:47
47 Jonathan Moniz Sr Culver City High 17:25.79 5:49
48 Moises Valencia Sr Chadwick High 17:31.09 5:50
49 Isaiah Jewett So Culver City High 17:41.22 5:54
50 Patrick Gardner So Culver City High 18:27.12 6:09
51 Kyosuke Kataoka Jr North Torrance HS 18:30.56 6:10
52 Richard Vivas Sr Torrance HS 18:32.31 6:11
53 Sam Lieber So Vistamar High 18:33.88 6:11
54 Maarten Hesselring Fr Culver City High 18:37.32 6:12
55 Chris Goodwin So Culver City High 18:49.5 6:17
56 Robert Heyl Sr Culver City High 18:54.41 6:18
57 Andrew Blair Sr Bishop Montgomery 18:57.28 6:19
58 Khalil Muhammad So Vistamar High 19:19.82 6:27
59 Evan Mcnally Sr Culver City High 19:25.47 6:28
60 Griffin Lear Jr Vistamar High 19:42.44 6:34
61 Devin Jackson Jr Vistamar High 19:49.88 6:37
62 Jonas Wilmoth So Vistamar High 20:03.63 6:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rabi Chintalachar So West Torrance High 16:25.49 5:28
2 Ryan Mizukami So Torrance HS 16:31.87 5:31
3 Samm Iwamasa So Torrance HS 16:34.09 5:31
4 Christian Ampo So West Torrance High 16:38.81 5:33
5 Nicholas Korba So Mira Costa High 16:58.93 5:40
6 Joey Flores So San Pedro High 17:00 5:40
7 Ryan Star So West Torrance High 17:11.59 5:44
8 Bram Osterhout So Mira Costa High 17:13 5:44
9 Jacob Ellenberger So West Torrance High 17:16.75 5:46
10 Daylen Kung So Torrance HS 17:17.65 5:46
11 Timothy Fuentes So Torrance HS 17:20.18 5:47
12 Josh Wester So South Torrance 17:24.31 5:48 1/20 6/58 5/11 17:33
(0:08)
18:24
(1:00)
17:33
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Harry Gilboa So Santa Monica HS 17:25.87 5:49
14 David Hodges So Mira Costa High 17:26.5 5:49
15 Eric Xu So South Torrance 17:34.08 5:51 2/20 7/58 4/10 18:44
(1:10)
18:31
(0:57)
18:31
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 James Grove So Bishop Montgomery 17:36.96 5:52
17 Angel Vallecillos So San Pedro High 17:37.65 5:53
18 Alex Graves So Mira Costa High 17:39.43 5:53
19 Franky Kohn So Santa Monica HS 17:47.05 5:56
20 Frank Mel Defontenay So Mira Costa High 17:47.55 5:56
21 Brian Nguyen So West Torrance High 17:54.91 5:58
22 Joseph Blakeley So Redondo Union High 17:55.65 5:59
23 Andrew Trinh So Chadwick High 18:03.56 6:01
24 Kuba Preis So Santa Monica HS 18:06.46 6:02
25 Tyler Goodman So Santa Monica HS 18:11.56 6:04
26 Jonathon Lau So Mira Costa High 18:15.02 6:05
27 Skyler Muldaur So Santa Monica HS 18:16.15 6:05
28 Zachary Hayes So Bishop Montgomery 18:17.52 6:06
29 Tab Chapman So Santa Monica HS 18:22.56 6:08
30 Bryan Lomeli So West Torrance High 18:29.49 6:10
31 Ethan Manley So West Torrance High 18:31.52 6:11
32 Jack Spencer So South Torrance 18:34.52 6:12 3/20 12/58 5/9 20:35
(2:00)
19:50
(1:15)
19:50
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Edward Rah So Torrance HS 18:37.83 6:13
34 Takumi Arai So South Torrance 18:39.84 6:13 4/20 15/58 5/7 19:53
(1:13)
19:53
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Thomas Robinson So South Torrance 18:41.78 6:14 5/20 16/58 5/7 21:03
(2:21)
21:03
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Brendan Fawley So West Torrance High 18:42.93 6:14
37 Ian Rapoport So Mira Costa High 18:44.65 6:15
38 Mitchell Winn So Redondo Union High 18:46.78 6:16
39 Leonardo Amador So Torrance HS 18:48.52 6:16
40 Marcus Chong So Redondo Union High 18:52.81 6:18
41 Hayden Huntoon So West Torrance High 18:54.05 6:18
42 David Lopez So Mira Costa High 18:54.75 6:18
43 David Snowiss So South Torrance 19:12.18 6:24 6/20 17/58 5/7 19:49
(0:36)
19:31
(0:19)
19:31
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Linus Reimer So Santa Monica HS 19:13.93 6:25
45 Derek Hanson So Mira Costa High 19:16.78 6:26
46 Craig Sugiyama So West Torrance High 19:17.78 6:26
47 Jacob Chung So South Torrance 19:30.27 6:30 7/20 23/58 4/5 20:07
(0:36)
20:22
(0:52)
20:07
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Connor Hearn So West Torrance High 19:35.12 6:32
49 Ryan Yanagi So South Torrance 19:49.21 6:36 8/20 29/58 3/5 21:37
(1:48)
21:37
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Alex Baldauf So South Torrance 19:50.24 6:37 9/20 30/58 3/5 20:25
(0:35)
20:27
(0:37)
20:25
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Bryan Lim So South Torrance 19:50.84 6:37 10/20 31/58 2/4 24:45
(4:55)
24:45
(4:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Zachary Tanimoto So South Torrance 19:54.46 6:38 11/20 32/58 2/2 21:04
(1:10)
20:55
(1:01)
20:55
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Allen Chang So South Torrance 19:58.77 6:40 12/20 34/58 1/2 21:46
(1:47)
20:35
(0:36)
20:35
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Tariq Mihlar So South Torrance 20:01.37 6:40 13/20 35/58 1/2 25:21
(5:19)
22:10
(2:09)
22:10
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 John Sherman So Bishop Montgomery 20:03.28 6:41
56 Jeff Kaplan So South Torrance 20:04.71 6:42 14/20 36/58 1/2 21:16
(1:11)
21:37
(1:32)
21:16
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Jason Leal So West Torrance High 20:05.9 6:42
58 David De La Cruz So Santa Monica HS 20:08.49 6:43
59 Koki Miura So South Torrance 20:20.43 6:47 15/20 38/58 1/2 21:38
(1:18)
21:38
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Spencer King So Santa Monica HS 20:27.06 6:49
61 Eric Lopez So Bishop Montgomery 20:28.64 6:50
62 Mathew Cusolito So Bishop Montgomery 20:34.9 6:52
63 Joseph Yi So South Torrance 20:44.31 6:55 16/20 43/58 1/2 20:54
(0:10)
20:54
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Mitchel Backer Jr CA Academy Math and Science 20:44.93 6:55
65 Chris Pham So Mira Costa High 20:45.46 6:55
66 James Han So South Torrance 21:09.52 7:03 17/20 45/58 1/2 22:30
(1:20)
22:30
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Jonathan Solorio CA Academy Math and Science 21:17.9 7:06
68 Rubin Mera So West Torrance High 21:32.75 7:11
69 Pawel Gertych So El Segundo HS 21:38.21 7:13
70 Lui Nonaka So South Torrance 21:45.9 7:15 18/20 47/58 1/2 24:24
(2:38)
21:32 21:32 You ROCK! (LY)
71 Steven Moody So El Segundo HS 22:06.58 7:22
72 Ahmed Jalloh So Torrance HS 22:20.96 7:27
73 Kurtis Sakurai So West Torrance High 22:23.72 7:28
74 Dane Rivera So El Segundo HS 22:28.84 7:30
75 Navin Esperanto So Torrance HS 22:35.34 7:32
76 Javier Rojo So Torrance HS 22:53.43 7:38
77 Amarbat Byambado So West Torrance High 23:07.46 7:42
78 Paul Thompson So El Segundo HS 23:31 7:50
79 Jovan Castiollo So Torrance HS 23:35 7:52
80 Carlos Rodriguez So West Torrance High 24:26 8:09
81 Evan Radmilovich So South Torrance 24:34 8:11 19/20 56/58 1/2 27:11
(2:37)
25:17
(0:43)
25:17
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Adam D'jamily So South Torrance 24:49 8:16 20/20 58/58 1/1 25:12
(0:23)
25:12
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Alex Lang Jr CA Academy Math and Science 24:50 8:17
84 Ty King So El Segundo HS 25:05 8:22
85 Austin Roque So Bishop Montgomery 26:05 8:42
86 Dylan Tomita So West Torrance High 26:59 9:00
87 Sean Sung So West Torrance High 30:00 10:00
88 Luke Goodney So El Segundo HS 30:00 10:00
89 Brennan Korshavn So West Torrance High 35:00 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
85:28
17:06
5:42
38 Rabi Chintala
So
16:25
5:28
1
Christia Ampo
So
16:39
5:33
4
Ryan Star
So
17:12
5:44
6
Jacob Ellenber
So
17:17
5:46
8
Brian Nguyen
So
17:55
5:58
19
Bryan Lomeli
So
18:29
6:10
26
Ethan Manley
So
18:32
6:11
27
2 Torrance HS
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
86:22
17:16
5:45
53 Ryan Mizukami
So
16:32
5:31
2
Samm Iwamasa
So
16:34
5:31
3
Daylen Kung
So
17:18
5:46
9
Timothy Fuentes
So
17:20
5:47
10
Edward Rah
So
18:38
6:13
29
Leonardo Amador
So
18:49
6:16
33
Ahmed Jalloh
So
22:21
7:27
42
3 Mira Costa High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
87:05
17:25
5:48
59 Nicholas Korba
So
16:59
5:40
5
Bram Osterhou
So
17:13
5:44
7
David Hodges
So
17:27
5:49
13
Alex Graves
So
17:39
5:53
16
Frank Mel Defonten
So
17:48
5:56
18
Jonathon Lau
So
18:15
6:05
22
Ian Rapoport
So
18:45
6:15
32
4 Santa Monica HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
89:47
17:57
5:59
93 Harry Gilboa
So
17:26
5:49
12
Franky Kohn
So
17:47
5:56
17
Kuba Preis
So
18:06
6:02
20
Tyler Goodman
So
18:12
6:04
21
Skyler Muldaur
So
18:16
6:05
23
Tab Chapman
So
18:23
6:08
25
Linus Reimer
So
19:14
6:25
35
5 South Torrance
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:17
90:55
18:11
6:04
114 Josh Wester
So
17:24
5:48
11
Eric Xu
So
17:34
5:51
14
Jack Spencer
So
18:35
6:12
28
Takumi Arai
So
18:40
6:13
30
Thomas Robinson
So
18:42
6:14
31
David Snowiss
So
19:12
6:24
34
Jacob Chung
So
19:30
6:30
36
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Bishop Montgomery
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
97:01
19:24
6:28
153 James Grove
So
17:37
5:52
15
Zachary Hayes
So
18:18
6:06
24
John Sherman
So
20:03
6:41
37
Eric Lopez
So
20:29
6:50
38
Mathew Cusolito
So
20:35
6:52
39
Austin Roque
So
26:05
8:42
46




7 El Segundo HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:27
114:50
22:58
7:39
213 Pawel Gertych
So
21:38
7:13
40
Steven Moody
So
22:07
7:22
41
Dane Rivera
So
22:29
7:30
43
Paul Thompson
So
23:31
7:50
44
Ty King
So
25:05
8:22
45
Luke Goodney
So
30:00
10:00
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
93:56
18:47
6:16
27 Bryan Lomeli
So
18:29
6:10
2
Ethan Manley
So
18:32
6:11
3
Brendan Fawley
So
18:43
6:14
4
Hayden Huntoon
So
18:54
6:18
7
Craig Sugiyama
So
19:18
6:26
11
Connor Hearn
So
19:35
6:32
13
Jason Leal
So
20:06
6:42
19
2 Mira Costa High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
95:57
19:11
6:24
44 Jonathon Lau
So
18:15
6:05
1
Ian Rapoport
So
18:45
6:15
5
David Lopez
So
18:55
6:18
8
Derek Hanson
So
19:17
6:26
10
Chris Pham
So
20:45
6:55
20








3 South Torrance
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
98:13
19:39
6:33
66 David Snowiss
So
19:12
6:24
9
Jacob Chung
So
19:30
6:30
12
Ryan Yanagi
So
19:49
6:36
14
Alex Baldauf
So
19:50
6:37
15
Bryan Lim
So
19:51
6:37
16
Zachary Tanimoto
So
19:54
6:38
17
Allen Chang
So
19:59
6:40
18
4 Torrance HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:46
110:13
22:03
7:21
96 Leonardo Amador
So
18:49
6:16
6
Ahmed Jalloh
So
22:21
7:27
21
Navin Esperant
So
22:35
7:32
22
Javier Rojo
So
22:53
7:38
23
Jovan Castioll
So
23:35
7:52
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
100:20
20:04
6:41
21 Zachary Tanimoto
So
19:54
6:38
2
Allen Chang
So
19:59
6:40
3
Tariq Mihlar
So
20:01
6:40
4
Jeff Kaplan
So
20:05
6:42
5
Koki Miura
So
20:20
6:47
7
Joseph Yi
So
20:44
6:55
8
James Han
So
21:10
7:03
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 West Torrance High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
106:45
21:21
7:07
40 Connor Hearn
So
19:35
6:32
1
Jason Leal
So
20:06
6:42
6
Rubin Mera
So
21:33
7:11
10
Kurtis Sakurai
So
22:24
7:28
11
Amarbat Byambado
So
23:07
7:42
12
Carlos Rodrigue
So
24:26
8:09
13
Dylan Tomita
So
26:59
9:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:05
113:03
22:37
7:32
15 Joseph Yi
So
20:44
6:55
1
James Han
So
21:10
7:03
2
Lui Nonaka
So
21:46
7:15
3
Evan Radmilov
So
24:34
8:11
4
Adam D'jamily
So
24:49
8:16
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergey Ganous Sr Redondo Union High 15:57.56 5:19
2 Tomohiro Yamaya Jr Redondo Union High 15:59.16 5:20
3 Nicolas Wells Jr Redondo Union High 16:00.1 5:20
4 Dagmay Demsas Sr Redondo Union High 16:16.88 5:26
5 Nicholas Amorelli Jr Redondo Union High 16:17.88 5:26
6 Luke Stevens So Redondo Union High 16:18.79 5:26
7 Arthur Fontana Sr Redondo Union High 16:21.82 5:27
8 Sergio Rodriguez So Redondo Union High 16:27.07 5:29
9 Peter Biedenweg Sr Chadwick High 16:39.69 5:33
10 Clint Nicholson Jr Santa Monica HS 16:40.63 5:34
11 Abu Iyob Tessema Jr Vistamar High 16:43.09 5:34
12 Zachary Rounds So Redondo Union High 16:49.18 5:36
13 Brandon Su Jr Santa Monica HS 16:50.53 5:37
14 Caren Nader Jr Santa Monica HS 16:56.35 5:39
15 Liam Mcbride Jr Santa Monica HS 16:58.09 5:39
16 Sam Nicks Jr Redondo Union High 17:06.52 5:42
17 Joshua Alther So Redondo Union High 17:10.44 5:43
18 Eddie Chavez Jr San Pedro High 17:11.85 5:44
19 Evan Tomita Sr Mira Costa High 17:12.28 5:44
20 Sean Silverstein Jr Santa Monica HS 17:18.56 5:46
21 Kris Yonezaki Jr Torrance HS 17:19.38 5:46
22 Eric Madera Sr West Torrance High 17:21.01 5:47
23 Riley Dawson Jr West Torrance High 17:21.47 5:47
24 Ryan Ohara Sr Torrance HS 17:26.78 5:49
25 Alan Carlos Jr Torrance HS 17:31.16 5:50
26 Ian Fanselow Jr Santa Monica HS 17:34.12 5:51
27 Austin Nuchols Sr West Torrance High 17:36.1 5:52
28 Daniel Bybee So North Torrance HS 17:36.82 5:52
29 Joohyung Hong Jr Torrance HS 17:37.91 5:53
30 Isaac Carrera CA Academy Math and Science 17:45.12 5:55
31 Cameron Ito Jr Torrance HS 17:50.38 5:57
32 Robert Sonoda Sr Bishop Montgomery 17:56.1 5:59
33 Aaqil Dhanji Sr Santa Monica HS 17:58.02 5:59
34 Garrett Sakamoto So North Torrance HS 18:05.16 6:02
35 Evan Tuliglowski Sr Torrance HS 18:09.7 6:03
36 Daniel Dominquez CA Academy Math and Science 18:10.25 6:03
37 Brandt Weary Jr Santa Monica HS 18:13.28 6:04
38 Collin Ryan Sr West Torrance High 18:17.22 6:06
39 Bryan Moran Jr South Torrance 18:17.63 6:06 1/11 11/58 12/14 18:46
(0:28)
18:46
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Adison Angulo Jr San Pedro High 18:20.02 6:07
41 Daniel Perez CA Academy Math and Science 18:24 6:08
42 Coleman Opsata Jr West Torrance High 18:25.91 6:09
43 David Liu Jr Torrance HS 18:26.66 6:09
44 Jonathon Flores Jr West Torrance High 18:29 6:10
45 Ryan Torres Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:29.91 6:10
46 John Mccurtain Jr Mira Costa High 18:33.12 6:11
47 Anthony Bruno Jr Torrance HS 18:33.56 6:11
48 Kiyan Zamani Jr Santa Monica HS 18:34.5 6:12
49 Matt Holmes Jr South Torrance 18:36.82 6:12 2/11 13/58 10/14 19:28
(0:51)
19:17
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Andrew Marinas Sr West Torrance High 18:38.82 6:13
51 Nick Gietzen Jr South Torrance 18:39.44 6:13 3/11 14/58 6/14 19:20
(0:41)
19:20
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Cory Hamada So North Torrance HS 18:44.25 6:15
53 Greg Matsuura Sr West Torrance High 18:46.44 6:15
54 Dominic Peluso Jr Redondo Union High 18:46.97 6:16
55 Tyler Hakomori Jr Santa Monica HS 18:48.04 6:16
56 Chase Ott Sr Chadwick High 18:49.97 6:17
57 Ryan Kling Jr Mira Costa High 18:50.22 6:17
58 Fabian Canales Jr San Pedro High 18:56.44 6:19
59 Shogo Kono Jr Torrance HS 19:00.72 6:20
60 Vidal Jovel Jr Torrance HS 19:05.09 6:22
61 Anthony Santamaria Sr Torrance HS 19:06 6:22
62 Garret Barghash Jr Mira Costa High 19:10.66 6:24
63 Josh Maccoby Jr Santa Monica HS 19:11.38 6:24
64 Abe Biren Jr Santa Monica HS 19:14.22 6:25
65 Brad Yanagi So North Torrance HS 19:16.44 6:25
66 Andres Eddowes Jr South Torrance 19:16.88 6:26 4/11 19/58 7/13 18:30 20:13
(0:56)
18:30 You ROCK! (LR)
67 Christopher Hansen Diaz Jr Torrance HS 19:18.12 6:26
68 Elih Delgado Jr South Torrance 19:18.44 6:26 5/11 21/58 5/11 19:48
(0:30)
19:48
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Kevin Cao Jr South Torrance 19:24.53 6:28 6/11 22/58 5/8 21:57
(2:33)
20:09
(0:44)
20:09
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Ryan Goy Jr Chadwick High 19:25.12 6:28
71 Luiz Contreras CA Academy Math and Science 19:25.6 6:29
72 Paul Byrnes Sr Santa Monica HS 19:26.79 6:29
73 Sam Pickup Jr Redondo Union High 19:31.79 6:31
74 Kahlil Kochiyama So North Torrance HS 19:32.1 6:31
75 Sagar Rathee Sr El Segundo HS 19:35.6 6:32
76 Paul Miller Jr Santa Monica HS 19:36.76 6:32
77 Daniel Cruz Sr San Pedro High 19:45.43 6:35
78 Daniel Monteverde So North Torrance HS 19:45.79 6:35
79 Roy Garza Jr Torrance HS 19:47.25 6:36
80 Chase Rall Sr South Torrance 19:47.9 6:36 7/11 28/58 5/8 20:23
(0:35)
20:49
(1:01)
20:15
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Mathew Kerner Jr Mira Costa High 19:49.94 6:37
82 Nicolai Falesitch Jr Santa Monica HS 19:55.38 6:38
83 Adam Wolverton Sr Torrance HS 19:59.79 6:40
84 Alberto Galicia Fr El Segundo HS 20:00.28 6:40
85 Tristan Honda Sr Torrance HS 20:00.72 6:40
86 Dillon Sisson Sr North Torrance HS 20:01.25 6:40
87 Vance Teems Sr North Torrance HS 20:04.96 6:42
88 Matt Jiang Jr South Torrance 20:06.94 6:42 8/11 37/58 6/8 18:53 20:11
(0:04)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR)
89 Kyle Brennan Sr Redondo Union High 20:09.06 6:43
90 Wayne Chou Jr Chadwick High 20:09.5 6:43
91 Oliver Chen Fr El Segundo HS 20:16.16 6:45
92 Timmy Nothern Jr West Torrance High 20:18.28 6:46
93 Kevin Cortez Jr Culver City High 20:18.62 6:46
94 Zach Edwards Jr El Segundo HS 20:19 6:46
95 Jasen Lau Jr North Torrance HS 20:23.44 6:48
96 Nicholas Ferrer Jr El Segundo HS 20:24.87 6:48
97 Kevin De Leon Sr El Segundo HS 20:42.18 6:54
98 Thomas Sapper Jr South Torrance 20:42.44 6:54 9/11 42/58 6/7 22:09
(1:27)
22:09
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Rex Du Jr West Torrance High 20:42.76 6:54
100 Diego Rodas Sr Culver City High 20:56.35 6:59
101 Brian Jeon Jr West Torrance High 20:59.44 7:00
102 Daryl De Leon So North Torrance HS 21:02.22 7:01
103 Spencer Phillips Jr Redondo Union High 21:06.94 7:02
104 Cooper Wilkerson Sr Torrance HS 21:11.22 7:04
105 Jared Antolin Sr San Pedro High 21:39 7:13
106 Izaac Cadez Fr El Segundo HS 21:41.44 7:14
107 Sammy Bennett Sr West Torrance High 21:45.25 7:15
108 Nick Mcenroe Jr South Torrance 21:53.85 7:18 10/11 49/58 6/7 22:24
(0:30)
22:24
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Andrew Ramsouer Jr El Segundo HS 21:54.91 7:18
110 Ricardo Pena Sr Chadwick High 22:01.07 7:20
111 Daniel Chavez Fr El Segundo HS 22:01.38 7:20
112 Davis Salzman Jr El Segundo HS 22:51.06 7:37
113 Kevin Helling So Vistamar High 22:53.32 7:38
114 Chris Judge Sr El Segundo HS 22:54.28 7:38
115 Kevin Liu Sr Culver City High 23:05 7:42
116 Michael Duan Jr Chadwick High 23:10.22 7:43
117 Ethan Cohen Jr South Torrance 23:10.97 7:44 11/11 53/58 6/6 23:20
(0:09)
22:37 You ROCK! (LR)
118 Michael Velez Fr El Segundo HS 23:32.84 7:51
119 Elmer Portillo Jr Vistamar High 23:44.6 7:55
120 Alex Geffner Mihlsten Sr Chadwick High 24:04.97 8:02
121 Jonathan Tafel So Culver City High 24:25.79 8:09
122 Charlie Ellenburg Jr Vistamar High 25:08.43 8:23
123 Antonio Amezcua Jr West Torrance High 25:30.63 8:30
124 Konrad Rahill Sr Bishop Montgomery 26:16.09 8:45
125 Zach Weiss Jr Vistamar High 30:00 10:00
126 Jon Collazo Sr Chadwick High 30:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
80:32
16:06
5:22
15 Sergey Ganous
Sr
15:58
5:19
1
Tomohiro Yamaya
Jr
15:59
5:20
2
Nicolas Wells
Jr
16:00
5:20
3
Dagmay Demsas
Sr
16:17
5:26
4
Nicholas Amorelli
Jr
16:18
5:26
5
Luke Stevens
So
16:19
5:26
6
Arthur Fontana
Sr
16:22
5:27
7
2 Santa Monica HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
84:44
16:57
5:39
61 Clint Nicholso
Jr
16:41
5:34
9
Brandon Su
Jr
16:51
5:37
11
Caren Nader
Jr
16:56
5:39
12
Liam Mcbride
Jr
16:58
5:39
13
Sean Silverst
Jr
17:19
5:46
16
Ian Fanselow
Jr
17:34
5:51
22
Aaqil Dhanji
Sr
17:58
5:59
27
3 Torrance HS
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
87:46
17:33
5:51
109 Kris Yonezaki
Jr
17:19
5:46
17
Ryan Ohara
Sr
17:27
5:49
20
Alan Carlos
Jr
17:31
5:50
21
Joohyung Hong
Jr
17:38
5:53
25
Cameron Ito
Jr
17:50
5:57
26
Evan Tuliglow
Sr
18:10
6:03
29
David Liu
Jr
18:27
6:09
34
4 West Torrance High
8-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
89:02
17:48
5:56
123 Eric Madera
Sr
17:21
5:47
18
Riley Dawson
Jr
17:21
5:47
19
Austin Nuchols
Sr
17:36
5:52
23
Collin Ryan
Sr
18:17
6:06
30
Coleman Opsata
Jr
18:26
6:09
33
Jonathon Flores
Jr
18:29
6:10
35
Andrew Marinas
Sr
18:39
6:13
38
5 North Torrance HS
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:55
93:15
18:39
6:13
187 Daniel Bybee
So
17:37
5:52
24
Garrett Sakamoto
So
18:05
6:02
28
Cory Hamada
So
18:44
6:15
40
Brad Yanagi
So
19:16
6:25
45
Kahlil Kochiyam
So
19:32
6:31
50
Daniel Montever
So
19:46
6:35
53
Dillon Sisson
Sr
20:01
6:40
57
6 Mira Costa High
6-7-7-5-6
Gap: 2:38
93:36
18:43
6:14
192 Evan Tomita
Sr
17:12
5:44
15
John Mccurtai
Jr
18:33
6:11
36
Ryan Kling
Jr
18:50
6:17
42
Garret Barghash
Jr
19:11
6:24
44
Mathew Kerner
Jr
19:50
6:37
55








7 South Torrance
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:01
94:09
18:50
6:17
200 Bryan Moran
Jr
18:18
6:06
31
Matt Holmes
Jr
18:37
6:12
37
Nick Gietzen
Jr
18:39
6:13
39
Andres Eddowes
Jr
19:17
6:26
46
Elih Delgado
Jr
19:18
6:26
47
Kevin Cao
Jr
19:25
6:28
48
Chase Rall
Sr
19:48
6:36
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 San Pedro High
5-5-5-7-8
Gap: 4:27
95:53
19:11
6:24
204 Eddie Chavez
Jr
17:12
5:44
14
Adison Angulo
Jr
18:20
6:07
32
Fabian Canales
Jr
18:56
6:19
43
Daniel Cruz
Sr
19:45
6:35
52
Jared Antolin
Sr
21:39
7:13
63








9 Chadwick High
2-6-8-9-9
Gap: 5:21
97:05
19:25
6:28
221 Peter Biedenwe
Sr
16:40
5:33
8
Chase Ott
Sr
18:50
6:17
41
Ryan Goy
Jr
19:25
6:28
49
Wayne Chou
Jr
20:10
6:43
58
Ricardo Pena
Sr
22:01
7:20
65
Michael Duan
Jr
23:10
7:43
67
Alex Geffner Mihlsten
Sr
24:05
8:02
69
10 Vistamar High
4-10-10-10-10
Gap: 13:17
118:29
23:42
7:54
285 Abu Iyob Tessema
Jr
16:43
5:34
10
Kevin Helling
So
22:53
7:38
66
Elmer Portillo
Jr
23:45
7:55
68
Charlie Ellenbur
Jr
25:08
8:23
70
Zach Weiss
Jr
30:00
10:00
71








11 El Segundo HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:49
100:36
20:07
6:42
287 Sagar Rathee
Sr
19:36
6:32
51
Alberto Galicia
Fr
20:00
6:40
56
Oliver Chen
Fr
20:16
6:45
59
Zach Edwards
Jr
20:19
6:46
60
Nicholas Ferrer
Jr
20:25
6:48
61
Kevin De Leon
Sr
20:42
6:54
62
Izaac Cadez
Fr
21:41
7:14
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
83:03
16:37
5:32
15 Luke Stevens
So
16:19
5:26
1
Arthur Fontana
Sr
16:22
5:27
2
Sergio Rodrigue
So
16:27
5:29
3
Zachary Rounds
So
16:49
5:36
4
Sam Nicks
Jr
17:07
5:42
5
Joshua Alther
So
17:10
5:43
6
Dominic Peluso
Jr
18:47
6:16
17
2 Santa Monica HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
91:08
18:14
6:05
57 Ian Fanselow
Jr
17:34
5:51
7
Aaqil Dhanji
Sr
17:58
5:59
8
Brandt Weary
Jr
18:13
6:04
10
Kiyan Zamani
Jr
18:35
6:12
14
Tyler Hakomori
Jr
18:48
6:16
18
Josh Maccoby
Jr
19:11
6:24
22
Abe Biren
Jr
19:14
6:25
23
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
93:16
18:39
6:13
72 Evan Tuliglow
Sr
18:10
6:03
9
David Liu
Jr
18:27
6:09
11
Anthony Bruno
Jr
18:34
6:11
13
Shogo Kono
Jr
19:01
6:20
19
Vidal Jovel
Jr
19:05
6:22
20
Anthony Santamar
Sr
19:06
6:22
21
Christop Hansen Diaz
Jr
19:18
6:26
24
4 West Torrance High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
96:55
19:23
6:28
109 Jonathon Flores
Jr
18:29
6:10
12
Andrew Marinas
Sr
18:39
6:13
15
Greg Matsuura
Sr
18:46
6:15
16
Timmy Nothern
Jr
20:18
6:46
31
Rex Du
Jr
20:43
6:54
35
Brian Jeon
Jr
20:59
7:00
36
Sammy Bennett
Sr
21:45
7:15
39
5 North Torrance HS
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:16
101:18
20:16
6:45
152 Daniel Montever
So
19:46
6:35
26
Dillon Sisson
Sr
20:01
6:40
28
Vance Teems
Sr
20:05
6:42
29
Jasen Lau
Jr
20:23
6:48
32
Daryl De Leon
So
21:02
7:01
37








6 South Torrance
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:29
101:56
20:23
6:48
156 Kevin Cao
Jr
19:25
6:28
25
Chase Rall
Sr
19:48
6:36
27
Matt Jiang
Jr
20:07
6:42
30
Thomas Sapper
Jr
20:42
6:54
34
Nick Mcenroe
Jr
21:54
7:18
40
Ethan Cohen
Jr
23:11
7:44
45




7 El Segundo HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:09
109:11
21:50
7:17
197 Kevin De Leon
Sr
20:42
6:54
33
Izaac Cadez
Fr
21:41
7:14
38
Andrew Ramsouer
Jr
21:55
7:18
41
Daniel Chavez
Fr
22:01
7:20
42
Davis Salzman
Jr
22:51
7:37
43
Chris Judge
Sr
22:54
7:38
44
Michael Velez
Fr
23:33
7:51
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Jackson Fr Santa Monica HS 15:58.34 5:19
2 Yousef Baddour Fr West Torrance High 16:05.59 5:22
3 Justin Dutko Fr South Torrance 16:14.78 5:25 1/23 4/58 3/12 16:45
(0:30)
16:45
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Ryan Locicero Fr Mira Costa High 17:17.46 5:46
5 William Shadden Fr Chadwick High 17:18 5:46
6 Christian Garcia Fr North Torrance HS 17:18.92 5:46
7 Ty Garrett Fr Mira Costa High 17:19.43 5:46
8 Ethan Williams Fr Mira Costa High 17:21.81 5:47
9 Charlie Nettle Fr Jr San Pedro High 17:24.59 5:48
10 Ghattas Malki Fr Redondo Union High 17:25.96 5:49
11 Andrew Zavala Fr Redondo Union High 17:27.94 5:49
12 Andres Murillo Fr West Torrance High 17:38.34 5:53
13 Harrison Fox Fr Redondo Union High 17:41.93 5:54
14 Nick Elias Fr Redondo Union High 17:43.62 5:55
15 Houssam Joudi Fr South Torrance 17:45.34 5:55 2/23 8/58 4/12 19:07
(1:22)
19:07
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Alex Faust Fr West Torrance High 17:46.02 5:55
17 Christian Infinites Fr Redondo Union High 17:47.55 5:56
18 Nathanial Frankel Fr Redondo Union High 17:51.11 5:57
19 Tim Jung Fr South Torrance 18:06.44 6:02 3/23 9/58 4/10 19:28
(1:22)
19:28
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Jonathan Trinh Fr Santa Monica HS 18:07.02 6:02
21 Cooper Fredriksz Fr South Torrance 18:10.59 6:04 4/23 10/58 2/10 18:47
(0:36)
18:47
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Jose Villareal Fr San Pedro High 18:11 6:04
23 Francisco Soto Fr San Pedro High 18:11.43 6:04
24 Anthony Tyler Fr West Torrance High 18:11.8 6:04
25 Tanner Suard Fr Mira Costa High 18:12.62 6:04
26 Xavier Proctor Fr Chadwick High 18:14.46 6:05
27 Steve Sandoval Fr Mira Costa High 18:24.72 6:08
28 Eddie Fung Fr West Torrance High 18:29.06 6:10
29 Kan Shimizu Fr West Torrance High 18:29.34 6:10
30 Drew Esser Fr Redondo Union High 18:37.59 6:13
31 Nicholas Lujan Fr Torrance HS 18:39.72 6:13
32 Matt Sonnenblick Fr Chadwick High 18:40.52 6:14
33 Nicholas Thomson Fr Chadwick High 18:40.81 6:14
34 Raymone Radi Fr Redondo Union High 18:41.18 6:14
35 Dhiraj Ramireddy Fr West Torrance High 18:45.56 6:15
36 Leonardo Romo Fr West Torrance High 18:55.9 6:19
37 Dylan Hernandez Fr Santa Monica HS 18:56.75 6:19
38 Fridel Sesan Fr San Pedro High 19:03.9 6:21
39 Andrew Hwang Fr West Torrance High 19:10.41 6:23
40 Mitchell Marino Fr San Pedro High 19:10.72 6:24
41 Elijah Tallman Fr Redondo Union High 19:11.4 6:24
42 Abraham Vazquez Fr Culver City High 19:13.37 6:24
43 Micah Sakado Fr South Torrance 19:14.43 6:25 5/23 18/58 5/9 21:27
(2:13)
21:27
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Shota Konishi Fr South Torrance 19:17.5 6:26 6/23 20/58 3/9 21:09
(1:52)
21:09
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Joaquin Vargas Fr Redondo Union High 19:18.18 6:26
46 Matt Etherington Fr West Torrance High 19:19.65 6:27
47 Scott Perkins Fr North Torrance HS 19:22.58 6:28
48 Jordan Mitchell Fr North Torrance HS 19:24.46 6:28
49 Andrew Staal Fr Torrance HS 19:29.49 6:30
50 Miles O'brien Fr Santa Monica HS 19:30.86 6:30
51 Roger Wu Fr South Torrance 19:33.75 6:31 7/23 24/58 3/7 21:58
(2:24)
21:58
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Evan Fogo Fr West Torrance High 19:34.65 6:32
53 Blake Suard Fr Mira Costa High 19:36.28 6:32
54 Emanuel Mora Fr San Pedro High 19:36.96 6:32
55 Nathan Kim Fr South Torrance 19:37.58 6:33 8/23 25/58 3/6 21:19
(1:41)
21:19
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Jordan Beeli Fr Mira Costa High 19:40.59 6:34
57 Matthew Morales Fr North Torrance HS 19:41.02 6:34
58 Max Fogel Mira Costa High 19:42.18 6:34
59 Chris Alba Fr Santa Monica HS 19:42.83 6:34
60 Stuart Ross Fr South Torrance 19:43.62 6:35 9/23 26/58 3/6 21:06
(1:22)
21:06
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Michael Byrnes Fr Santa Monica HS 19:44.24 6:35
62 Andrew Okihara Fr South Torrance 19:44.5 6:35 10/23 27/58 3/5 21:27
(1:43)
21:27
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Ben Ehrhard Fr Vistamar High 19:50.75 6:37
64 Jacob Meadows Fr Redondo Union High 19:51.12 6:37
65 Chris Aniello Fr Mira Costa High 19:54.13 6:38
66 Jered Cutler Fr North Torrance HS 19:55.02 6:38
67 Hiro Yamada Fr South Torrance 19:56.66 6:39 11/23 33/58 3/5 21:16
(1:19)
21:16
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Kyle Anderson Fr Bishop Montgomery 19:58.18 6:39
69 Trevor Julius Fr Mira Costa High 19:59.62 6:40
70 Aaron Rapaport Fr Chadwick High 20:00.28 6:40
71 Cole Thompson Fr Culver City High 20:00.84 6:40
72 Ty Aoyahi Fr North Torrance HS 20:01.28 6:40
73 Alex Trombley Fr Torrance HS 20:03.96 6:41
74 Logan Horstkotte Fr West Torrance High 20:07.9 6:43
75 Matt Chen Fr West Torrance High 20:18 6:46
76 Nick Albert Fr South Torrance 20:20.56 6:47 12/23 39/58 2/4 22:42
(2:21)
22:42
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Anthony Oliver Fr West Torrance High 20:30.15 6:50
78 Jason Shweiri Fr West Torrance High 20:30.75 6:50
79 Atif Shaikh Fr South Torrance 20:31.65 6:51 13/23 40/58 2/4 21:51
(1:19)
21:51
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Garrett Kawabata Fr South Torrance 20:40.31 6:53 14/23 41/58 2/4 21:37
(0:57)
21:37
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Junho Jeon Fr Redondo Union High 20:41.06 6:54
82 Eban Stein Fr Vistamar High 20:45.5 6:55
83 Fergus Lin Fr South Torrance 21:02.3 7:01 15/23 44/58 2/3
84 Young Woo Cho Fr West Torrance High 21:02.68 7:01
85 David Figel Fr Chadwick High 21:10.4 7:03
86 Michael Baldauf Fr South Torrance 21:11.41 7:04 16/23 46/58 2/2 24:24
(3:13)
24:24
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Darrius Burnley Fr North Torrance HS 21:13.03 7:04
88 Yon In Shin Fr West Torrance High 21:15 7:05
89 Carlos Garza Fr Torrance HS 21:15.5 7:05
90 Kobe Okada Fr North Torrance HS 21:16.46 7:05
91 Daisuke Sasada Fr West Torrance High 21:22.17 7:07
92 Kevin Tai Fr West Torrance High 21:22.81 7:08
93 Amielle Digama Fr West Torrance High 21:23.4 7:08
94 Jake Mitchell Fr West Torrance High 21:26.4 7:09
95 Bryan Klunk Fr Torrance HS 21:32.15 7:11
96 Griffin Heier Fr Mira Costa High 21:37.93 7:13
97 Robert Carlos Fr Torrance HS 21:41.15 7:14
98 Jacob Ramirez Fr Redondo Union High 21:49.06 7:16
99 Robbie Zimmerman Fr Mira Costa High 21:49.9 7:17
100 Paul Kim Fr South Torrance 21:51.96 7:17 17/23 48/58 2/2 24:05
(2:13)
24:05
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Reion Domingo Fr Torrance HS 21:54.99 7:18
102 Michael Armato Fr Mira Costa High 21:58.28 7:19
103 Alexander Li Fr Chadwick High 22:00.59 7:20
104 Nicholas Tanisaka Fr Torrance HS 22:01.4 7:20
105 Kevin Kang Fr South Torrance 22:03.09 7:21 18/23 50/58 2/2
106 Jae Lee Fr West Torrance High 22:03.81 7:21
107 Kent Yoshiki Fr South Torrance 22:05.49 7:22 19/23 51/58 2/2 24:25
(2:20)
24:25
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Kenneth Noguchi Fr South Torrance 22:06.15 7:22 20/23 52/58 2/2 26:58
(4:52)
26:58
(4:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
109 Peter Tran Fr Culver City High 22:06.78 7:22
110 Brian Enriquez Fr Culver City High 22:08.62 7:23
111 Andrew Froning Fr West Torrance High 22:10.77 7:24
112 Michael Malgeri Fr Redondo Union High 22:12.68 7:24
113 Jonathan Bazan Fr Bishop Montgomery 22:15.81 7:25
114 Gabriel Martin Fr West Torrance High 22:44.9 7:35
115 Nathan Taniguchi Fr West Torrance High 23:01 7:40
116 Mohamed Elgabry Fr West Torrance High 23:04.87 7:42
117 Mark Holton Fr Mira Costa High 23:05.34 7:42
118 Ravindra Kapila Fr West Torrance High 23:07.9 7:43
119 Alfred Tsang Fr South Torrance 23:45.44 7:55 21/23 54/58 2/2 23:48
(0:03)
23:48
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
120 Zain Khalifeh Fr Mira Costa High 24:00.52 8:00
121 Evan Okamoto Fr South Torrance 24:18.62 8:06 22/23 55/58 2/2 26:42
(2:23)
26:42
(2:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
122 Ethan Ramos Fr West Torrance High 24:33.09 8:11
123 Nicholas Benton Fr North Torrance HS 24:39.12 8:13
124 Andy Mohtar Fr Torrance HS 24:39.68 8:13
125 Sawyer Ingersoll Fr South Torrance 24:46.4 8:15 23/23 57/58 2/2 25:58
(1:12)
25:58
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
126 Collin O'bryan Fr West Torrance High 25:18.49 8:26
127 Daniel . Fr Torrance HS 25:43.09 8:34
128 Joey Ralph Fr West Torrance High 27:22.73 9:08
129 Cole Valliere Fr Torrance HS 27:30.71 9:10
130 Brian Ralph Fr West Torrance High 27:51.2 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union High
8-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:22
88:07
17:37
5:52
65 Ghattas Malki
Fr
17:26
5:49
10
Andrew Zavala
Fr
17:28
5:49
11
Harrison Fox
Fr
17:42
5:54
13
Nick Elias
Fr
17:44
5:55
14
Christia Infinite
Fr
17:48
5:56
17
Nathania Frankel
Fr
17:51
5:57
18
Drew Esser
Fr
18:38
6:13
30
2 Mira Costa High
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:07
88:36
17:43
5:54
71 Ryan Locicero
Fr
17:17
5:46
4
Ty Garrett
Fr
17:19
5:46
7
Ethan Williams
Fr
17:22
5:47
8
Tanner Suard
Fr
18:13
6:04
25
Steve Sandoval
Fr
18:25
6:08
27
Blake Suard
Fr
19:36
6:32
45
Jordan Beeli
Fr
19:41
6:34
47
3 West Torrance High
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:23
88:11
17:38
5:53
82 Yousef Baddour
Fr
16:06
5:22
2
Andres Murillo
Fr
17:38
5:53
12
Alex Faust
Fr
17:46
5:55
16
Anthony Tyler
Fr
18:12
6:04
24
Eddie Fung
Fr
18:29
6:10
28
Kan Shimizu
Fr
18:29
6:10
29
Dhiraj Ramiredd
Fr
18:46
6:15
34
4 South Torrance
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:00
89:32
17:54
5:58
96 Justin Dutko
Fr
16:15
5:25
3
Houssam Joudi
Fr
17:45
5:55
15
Tim Jung
Fr
18:06
6:02
19
Cooper Fredriks
Fr
18:11
6:04
21
Micah Sakado
Fr
19:14
6:25
38
Shota Konishi
Fr
19:18
6:26
39
Roger Wu
Fr
19:34
6:31
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 San Pedro High
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
92:02
18:24
6:08
127 Charlie Nettle Fr
Jr
17:25
5:48
9
Jose Villarea
Fr
18:11
6:04
22
Francisc Soto
Fr
18:11
6:04
23
Fridel Sesan
Fr
19:04
6:21
36
Mitchell Marino
Fr
19:11
6:24
37
Emanuel Mora
Fr
19:37
6:32
46




6 Santa Monica HS
1-4-6-7-6
Gap: 3:44
92:16
18:27
6:09
148 Lucas Jackson
Fr
15:58
5:19
1
Jonathan Trinh
Fr
18:07
6:02
20
Dylan Hernande
Fr
18:57
6:19
35
Miles O'brien
Fr
19:31
6:30
43
Chris Alba
Fr
19:43
6:34
49
Michael Byrnes
Fr
19:44
6:35
50




6 Chadwick High
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:42
92:54
18:35
6:12
148 William Shadden
Fr
17:18
5:46
5
Xavier Proctor
Fr
18:14
6:05
26
Matt Sonnenbl
Fr
18:41
6:14
32
Nicholas Thomson
Fr
18:41
6:14
33
Aaron Rapaport
Fr
20:00
6:40
52
David Figel
Fr
21:10
7:03
55
Alexande Li
Fr
22:01
7:20
61
8 North Torrance HS
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:36
95:42
19:08
6:23
186 Christia Garcia
Fr
17:19
5:46
6
Scott Perkins
Fr
19:23
6:28
40
Jordan Mitchell
Fr
19:24
6:28
41
Matthew Morales
Fr
19:41
6:34
48
Jered Cutler
Fr
19:55
6:38
51
Ty Aoyahi
Fr
20:01
6:40
53
Darrius Burnley
Fr
21:13
7:04
56
9 Torrance HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
101:01
20:12
6:44
242 Nicholas Lujan
Fr
18:40
6:13
31
Andrew Staal
Fr
19:29
6:30
42
Alex Trombley
Fr
20:04
6:41
54
Carlos Garza
Fr
21:16
7:05
57
Bryan Klunk
Fr
21:32
7:11
58
Robert Carlos
Fr
21:41
7:14
59
Reion Domingo
Fr
21:55
7:18
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
93:39
18:44
6:15
26 Nathania Frankel
Fr
17:51
5:57
1
Drew Esser
Fr
18:38
6:13
3
Raymone Radi
Fr
18:41
6:14
4
Elijah Tallman
Fr
19:11
6:24
8
Joaquin Vargas
Fr
19:18
6:26
10
Jacob Meadows
Fr
19:51
6:37
20
Junho Jeon
Fr
20:41
6:54
26
2 West Torrance High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
94:41
18:56
6:19
31 Kan Shimizu
Fr
18:29
6:10
2
Dhiraj Ramiredd
Fr
18:46
6:15
5
Leonardo Romo
Fr
18:56
6:19
6
Andrew Hwang
Fr
19:10
6:23
7
Matt Ethering
Fr
19:20
6:27
11
Evan Fogo
Fr
19:35
6:32
13
Logan Horstkot
Fr
20:08
6:43
24
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
97:57
19:35
6:32
73 Shota Konishi
Fr
19:18
6:26
9
Roger Wu
Fr
19:34
6:31
12
Nathan Kim
Fr
19:38
6:33
15
Stuart Ross
Fr
19:44
6:35
18
Andrew Okihara
Fr
19:45
6:35
19
Hiro Yamada
Fr
19:57
6:39
22
Nick Albert
Fr
20:21
6:47
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mira Costa High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
98:53
19:47
6:36
91 Blake Suard
Fr
19:36
6:32
14
Jordan Beeli
Fr
19:41
6:34
16
Max Fogel
-
19:42
6:34
17
Chris Aniello
Fr
19:54
6:38
21
Trevor Julius
Fr
20:00
6:40
23
Griffin Heier
Fr
21:38
7:13
27
Robbie Zimmerma
Fr
21:50
7:17
29
5 Torrance HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
116:00
23:12
7:44
154 Robert Carlos
Fr
21:41
7:14
28
Reion Domingo
Fr
21:55
7:18
30
Nicholas Tanisaka
Fr
22:01
7:20
31
Andy Mohtar
Fr
24:40
8:13
32
Daniel .
Fr
25:43
8:34
33
Cole Valliere
Fr
27:31
9:10
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
101:01
20:12
6:44
21 Evan Fogo
Fr
19:35
6:32
1
Logan Horstkot
Fr
20:08
6:43
3
Matt Chen
Fr
20:18
6:46
4
Anthony Oliver
Fr
20:30
6:50
6
Jason Shweiri
Fr
20:31
6:50
7
Young Woo Cho
Fr
21:03
7:01
11
Yon In Shin
Fr
21:15
7:05
13
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
102:31
20:30
6:50
34 Hiro Yamada
Fr
19:57
6:39
2
Nick Albert
Fr
20:21
6:47
5
Atif Shaikh
Fr
20:32
6:51
8
Garrett Kawabata
Fr
20:40
6:53
9
Fergus Lin
Fr
21:02
7:01
10
Michael Baldauf
Fr
21:11
7:04
12
Paul Kim
Fr
21:52
7:17
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Mira Costa High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
112:32
22:30
7:30
83 Griffin Heier
Fr
21:38
7:13
14
Robbie Zimmerma
Fr
21:50
7:17
15
Michael Armato
Fr
21:58
7:19
17
Mark Holton
Fr
23:05
7:42
18
Zain Khalifeh
Fr
24:01
8:00
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
106:26
21:17
7:06
19 Young Woo Cho
Fr
21:03
7:01
1
Yon In Shin
Fr
21:15
7:05
3
Daisuke Sasada
Fr
21:22
7:07
4
Kevin Tai
Fr
21:23
7:08
5
Amielle Digama
Fr
21:23
7:08
6
Jake Mitchell
Fr
21:26
7:09
7
Jae Lee
Fr
22:04
7:21
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
109:18
21:52
7:17
42 Michael Baldauf
Fr
21:11
7:04
2
Paul Kim
Fr
21:52
7:17
8
Kevin Kang
Fr
22:03
7:21
9
Kent Yoshiki
Fr
22:05
7:22
11
Kenneth Noguchi
Fr
22:06
7:22
12
Alfred Tsang
Fr
23:45
7:55
13
Evan Okamoto
Fr
24:19
8:06
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.