South Torrance Results from the Santa Clarita Invite at Lake Castaic on 10/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron, Sarah Sr JV 20:57.17 6:59 3 13/255 2/14 8/21 3/22 20:17
Berhe, Anne So JV 22:41.33 7:34 3 61/255 6/14 13/21 4/15 22:05
Cheung, Cindy Fr JV 23:15.01 7:45 3 85/255 7/14 14/21 5/13 22:18
Clegg, Anabelle Jr JV 26:01.75 8:41 3 180/255 11/14 18/21 8/11 20:40
Coscia, Kimberly Jr V 17:57.38 5:59 3 3/184 1/7 1/21 3/29 16:43
Eddowes, Danika Sr JV 26:53.64 8:58 3 203/255 14/14 21/21 7/8 20:16
Gutierez, Gabriela So JV 23:28.38 7:49 3 99/255 8/14 15/21 5/12 22:19
Hernandez, Kiana Fr JV 24:15.15 8:05 3 136/255 10/14 17/21 6/11 23:05
Holmes, Emma So V 21:09.32 7:03 3 75/184 7/7 10/21 3/17 20:27
Horton, Grace So V 19:07.09 6:22 3 20/184 2/7 2/21 5/29 19:47
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Katsouridis, Athena Fr JV 21:07.26 7:02 3 19/255 3/14 9/21 3/20 21:29
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kinney, Marielle Fr JV 21:41.78 7:14 3 36/255 5/14 12/21 3/16 21:01
Lee, Erica Fr JV 26:51.34 8:57 3 202/255 13/14 20/21 8/9 26:28
Lenhard, Allison So JV 26:48.15 8:56 3 201/255 12/14 19/21 8/10 25:31
Masuda, Chloe Fr JV 21:17.29 7:06 3 25/255 4/14 11/21 3/17 20:10
Nakamoto, Aubrey So V 19:28.09 6:29 3 26/184 4/7 5/21 3/28 18:54
Nesbit, Christina So V 19:08.63 6:23 3 23/184 3/7 3/21 4/29 19:09
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sieder, Ally Sr V 19:43.39 6:34 3 36/184 5/7 6/21 3/28 19:28
Takaoka, Deana Fr JV 19:26.77 6:29 3 1/255 1/14 4/21 1/22 20:23
(0:56,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Kristen So V 20:02.71 6:41 3 47/184 6/7 7/21 3/24 19:54
Yoon, Jin Fr JV 23:29 7:50 3 100/255 9/14 16/21 4/11 22:54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/28 95:25
1:46
3 6:22 5:59 6:34 108 6:09 Kimberly Coscia (3), Grace Horton (20), Christina Nesbit (23), Aubrey Nakamoto (26), Ally Sieder (36)
JV 1st 5 3/16 104:30
2:15
3 6:58 6:29 7:14 80 6:46 Deana Takaoka (1), Sarah Aaron (13), Athena Katsouridis (17), Chloe Masuda (21), Marielle Kinney (28)
JV 2nd 5 5/11 117:09
1:34
3 7:49 7:34 8:05 142 6:59 Anne Berhe (16), Cindy Cheung (23), Gabriela Gutierez (28), Jin Yoon (29), Kiana Hernandez (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Ortega Jr Saugus 16:42.77 5:34
2 Natalie Rodriguez Sr Canyon (Cc) 17:39.07 5:53
3 Kimberly Coscia Jr South Torrance 17:57.38 5:59 1/7 1/21 3/29
4 Adilene Aldapa Jr San Marcos -ss 18:18.64 6:06
5 Jassmine Macon Sr Granada Hills 18:28.89 6:10
6 Concepcion Flores Sr Canyon (Cc) 18:35.79 6:12
7 Kyla Danforth Jr Canyon (Cc) 18:40.77 6:14
8 Ashley Heys So Saugus 18:44.08 6:15
9 Megan Tuinstra Fr Saugus 18:44.83 6:15
10 Carly Josephson So Patrick Henry 18:45.63 6:15
11 Shalyn Mabritto Sr Canyon (Cc) 18:47.07 6:16
12 Taylor Miranda Fr Knight 18:49.69 6:17
13 Daniella Mestre Sr Highland -ss 18:50.29 6:17
14 Mackenz Moncibais Jr Saugus 18:57.35 6:19
15 Stacy Macias Sr Granada Hills 19:00.23 6:20
16 Giselle Masedo Jr Chatsworth 19:01.01 6:20
17 Marisa Meza Sr Knight 19:02.07 6:21
18 Sabrina Soriano Sr Knight 19:04.06 6:21
19 Amanda Dejesus Sr Saugus 19:05.37 6:22
20 Grace Horton So South Torrance 19:07.09 6:22 2/7 2/21 5/29
21 Kathie Paniagua Jr Chatsworth 19:07.84 6:23
22 Emma Bahr So Saugus 19:08.62 6:23
23 Christina Nesbit So South Torrance 19:08.63 6:23 3/7 3/21 4/29
24 Stephani Martinez So Canyon (Cc) 19:14.32 6:25
25 Megan Satterfield So Granada Hills 19:15.48 6:25
26 Aubrey Nakamoto So South Torrance 19:28.09 6:29 4/7 5/21 3/28
27 Samantha Lopez Jr Canyon (Cc) 19:29.19 6:30
28 Madisen Penna Jr Saugus 19:32.99 6:31
29 Katie Camarena So San Juan Hills 19:35.87 6:32
30 Jewel Fisher Sr San Marcos -ss 19:37.67 6:33
31 Xiomara Jiminez Sr San Juan Hills 19:38.59 6:33
32 Emliee Evans Jr Highland -ss 19:40.07 6:33
33 Clara Vara Sr Knight 19:40.45 6:33
34 Natalie Realegeno So Granada Hills 19:42.39 6:34
35 Makaysia Simpkins So Golden Valley -ss 19:43.33 6:34
36 Ally Sieder Sr South Torrance 19:43.39 6:34 5/7 6/21 3/28
37 Jessica Martinez Jr Bullard 19:46.85 6:36
38 Kylie Judge Sr Highland -ss 19:46.93 6:36
39 Rachel Higuera Fr Bullard 19:47.41 6:36
40 Juliana Logan Sr San Marcos -ss 19:47.71 6:36
41 Rachel Brady Jr Alemany 19:48.43 6:36
42 Arlene Cetis Fr Valley View 19:49.19 6:36
43 Tessa Weinberg Jr Granada Hills 19:52.38 6:37
44 Amber Born Sr San Juan Hills 19:56.84 6:39
45 Angela Wilson Sr Highland -ss 19:59.87 6:40
46 Julianna Brooks Sr Cimarron-Memorial 20:02.13 6:41
47 Kristen Wong So South Torrance 20:02.71 6:41 6/7 7/21 3/24
48 Angelica Salas So Birmingham 20:03.69 6:41
49 Baellae Hoops Jr Canyon Springs 20:04.7 6:42
50 Chloe Jacobsen So Alemany 20:08.37 6:43
51 Abbi Chable So Knight 20:11.88 6:44
52 Yovanna Gonzalez Jr Golden Valley -ss 20:12.47 6:44
53 Krista Bowdle Sr San Marcos -ss 20:20.64 6:47
54 Aline Gonzalez Sr Knight 20:30.04 6:50
55 Madeline Page So Cleveland 20:33.24 6:51
56 Kaili Inouye Fr Louisville 20:33.79 6:51
57 Graciella Torres So Alemany 20:34.08 6:51
58 Nancy Houth Sr Birmingham 20:37.18 6:52
59 Casey Au Jr El Camino Real 20:40.69 6:54
60 Mariel Nelson Sr Patrick Henry 20:41.15 6:54
61 Angelina Perez So Valley View 20:41.88 6:54
62 Jessi Martinez Jr Knight 20:42.92 6:54
63 Amadea Tanner So Pasadena 20:43.81 6:55
64 Vanessa Barajas Jr Birmingham 20:47.97 6:56
65 Emma Faukner Fr San Juan Hills 20:50.04 6:57
66 Meg Carter So Highland -ss 20:50.09 6:57
67 Erin Breig Jr San Juan Hills 20:57.63 6:59
68 Briana Padilla Sr Liberty High School 20:57.64 6:59
69 Mishel Herrera Sr Birmingham 20:57.95 6:59
70 Andrea Higgs Fr Golden Valley -ss 20:57.98 6:59
71 Empty Blank Sr Louisville 20:58.79 7:00
72 Katie O'nell Jr Patrick Henry 21:00.45 7:00
73 Megan Good Fr San Juan Hills 21:03.73 7:01
74 Vida Ordonez Sr Patrick Henry 21:04.85 7:02
75 Emma Holmes So South Torrance 21:09.32 7:03 7/7 10/21 3/17
76 Stephani Paniagua Fr Chatsworth 21:12.97 7:04
77 Genessi Hernandez Sr Valley View 21:14.15 7:05
78 Emma Tracy So San Marcos -ss 21:15.94 7:05
79 Brittne Fehribach Jr Palmdale 21:19.02 7:06
80 Cynthia Goald So Valley View 21:19.22 7:06
81 Stephanie Ibarra So Golden Valley -ss 21:19.47 7:06
82 Alyssa Ruiz Jr Canyon Springs 21:27.61 7:09
83 Julia Fisher Jr Granada Hills 21:29.69 7:10
84 Mariann Tolentino So Golden Valley -ss 21:30.88 7:10
85 Natalie Teaze Sr Patrick Henry 21:32.5 7:11
86 Elizabeth Lomis Jr Louisville 21:32.53 7:11
87 Mar Guluk Isensee Jr El Camino Real 21:34.18 7:11
88 Madison Cowell Fr Chatsworth 21:36.49 7:12
89 Dayanna Yanez Sr Burroughs (Bur) 21:40.09 7:13
90 Sareen Tashjian Fr Birmingham 21:41.41 7:14
91 Nataly Figueroa Jr Granada Hills 21:43.09 7:14
92 Natalie Estrada Jr Alemany 21:44.39 7:15
93 Emily Cooksey Jr Palmdale 21:45.48 7:15
94 Emily Mayoral Sr Bravo Medica 21:49.17 7:16
95 Chloe Gamboa Jr Valley View 21:52.22 7:17
96 Alivia Holbrook Fr San Juan Hills 21:53.97 7:18
97 Masha Dennerline So Highland -ss 21:54.11 7:18
98 Yesenia Flores Fr Chatsworth 21:54.46 7:18
99 Rachel Tracy Sr San Marcos -ss 21:57.2 7:19
100 Jahmel Maat-hotep Fr Pasadena 22:05.23 7:22
101 Gabriela Garcia Sr Bravo Medica 22:05.36 7:22
102 Rachael Sawyer Sr Cimarron-Memorial 22:05.63 7:22
103 Myranda Gudino So Golden Valley -ss 22:05.97 7:22
104 Denise Rosales So Canyon Springs 22:10.05 7:23
105 Kimberly Garcia So Chatsworth 22:17.18 7:26
106 Deanna Fierro Jr Burroughs (Bur) 22:19.05 7:26
107 Elaine Pusey Sr Golden Valley -ss 22:20.1 7:27
108 Brianna Maya Sr Burroughs (Bur) 22:22.66 7:28
109 Andie Dovovan Sr El Camino Real 22:26.05 7:29
110 Rosa Valenzuela Fr Canyon Springs 22:27.6 7:29
111 Elizabeth Diaz Fr Canyon Springs 22:28.78 7:30
112 Liz Casis-flores Jr Liberty High School 22:29.91 7:30
113 Antoinette Acosta Jr Moreau Catholic 22:30.47 7:30
114 Nicole Kludjian Sr Louisville 22:32.13 7:31
115 Maddy Davis So Burroughs (Bur) 22:33.27 7:31
116 Caroline Cubero Jr Glendale 22:33.71 7:31
117 Cheryl Monaco Fr Liberty High School 22:35.56 7:32
118 Kennedy Walters Sr Canyon Springs 22:36.68 7:32
119 Gabrielle Brooks So Cimarron-Memorial 22:37.46 7:32
120 Jacqueline Torres Sr Palmdale 22:37.91 7:33
121 Jessica Salas Jr Palmdale 22:38.77 7:33
122 Gabriella Perez So Alemany 22:41.38 7:34
123 Kelea Reed Fr Liberty High School 22:41.49 7:34
124 Kather Villacorta Jr Highland -ss 22:42.39 7:34
125 Lily Spirtos Jr Louisville 22:42.79 7:34
126 Carmela Paredes Jr Moreau Catholic 22:43.6 7:35
127 Jeimy Lopez Sr El Camino Real 22:43.66 7:35
128 Sophie Pintar Fr Canyon Springs 22:45.51 7:35
129 Traisi Santacruz Jr El Camino Real 22:46.54 7:36
130 Shirley Labrie Jr Palmdale 22:48.81 7:36
131 Franchesc Chicoin So Moreau Catholic 22:52.17 7:37
132 Hannah Running So Patrick Henry 22:52.77 7:38
133 Beatriz Rodriguez Fr Palmdale 22:53.05 7:38
134 Alie Pelegrini Fr Glendale 22:53.71 7:38
135 Laura Rodriguez Jr Burroughs (Bur) 22:54.19 7:38
136 Jessica Bolinger So Patrick Henry 22:54.4 7:38
137 Serena Garcia Sr San Fernando 22:55.65 7:39
138 Dasia Jones So Liberty High School 22:59.43 7:40
139 Araceli Mancelli Fr Bullard 23:07.55 7:43
140 Natalie Musick So San Marcos -ss 23:10.9 7:44
141 Bailey Harrison Jr Burroughs (Bur) 23:11.65 7:44
142 Barsha Gautam So Cleveland 23:15.58 7:45
143 Taline Marokosian Sr Pasadena 23:16.45 7:45
144 Jewel Fiorillo So Liberty High School 23:16.49 7:45
145 Brittany Farias So Louisville 23:17.28 7:46
146 Veronica Raya So San Fernando 23:20 7:47
147 Lisa Durand Sr El Camino Real 23:20.29 7:47
148 Jaymie Olea Jr Burroughs (Bur) 23:20.53 7:47
149 Jessica Lopez So Liberty High School 23:21.07 7:47
150 Sage Niehaus So Cimarron-Memorial 23:23.11 7:48
151 Joanna Le Jr Bravo Medica 23:23.49 7:48
152 Lizbeth Sanchez Sr Cleveland 23:35.24 7:52
153 Norma Hernandez Jr Bravo Medica 23:41.86 7:54
154 Lorena Rubalcava So Valley View 23:46.76 7:56
155 Frieda Orbach Jr San Fernando 23:47.22 7:56
156 Niki Sepanj Jr El Camino Real 23:47.94 7:56
157 Natalie Henriquez So San Fernando 23:53.75 7:58
158 Daisy Maxion Jr Moreau Catholic 23:59.12 8:00
159 Esmeral Cabarillo Jr Bullard 24:04.75 8:02
160 Arielle Delgado Jr Pasadena 24:07.51 8:03
161 Amira Alhadeed Fr Glendale 24:13.21 8:04
162 Taylor Farias So Louisville 24:14.32 8:05
163 Naaomi Barrett So Bullard 24:17.73 8:06
164 Alondra Gutierrez Fr Chatsworth 24:22.43 8:07
165 Jennifer Rico So San Fernando 24:22.77 8:08
166 Kayla Sorrick So Bullard 24:26.73 8:09
167 Skyler Johnson Sr Campbell Hall 24:26.93 8:09
168 Isabella Bailey Fr Cimarron-Memorial 24:26.98 8:09
169 Katie Haitema Fr Moreau Catholic 24:30.42 8:10
170 Jocelyn Sanchez Jr Bravo Medica 24:34.65 8:12
171 Genesis Quezada Sr Cleveland 25:11.67 8:24
172 Erica Benedicto Sr Campbell Hall 25:21.64 8:27
173 Emily Sandoval Jr Pasadena 25:23.28 8:28
174 Stacia Scott Fr Cimarron-Memorial 25:29.17 8:30
175 Jessica Perez Sr Alemany 25:41.25 8:34
176 Sandy Bustamante Jr Bravo Medica 26:21.29 8:47
177 Sarah Tashman Fr Campbell Hall 26:43.93 8:55
178 Sofia Montes Fr Cleveland 26:52.84 8:58
179 Eunice Tak Sr Campbell Hall 27:53.87 9:18
180 Rhea Osorio Fr Cleveland 28:32.86 9:31
181 Julie Chen Jr Bravo Medica 28:47.37 9:36
182 Lesley Garcia Fr Cimarron-Memorial 29:39.88 9:53
183 Dena Elimelech Sr Campbell Hall 29:43.4 9:54
184 Gala Mendoza Sr Campbell Hall 29:45 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Cc)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
92:57
18:35
6:12
50 Natalie Rodrigue
Sr
17:39
5:53
2
Concepci Flores
Sr
18:36
6:12
6
Kyla Danforth
Jr
18:41
6:14
7
Shalyn Mabritto
Sr
18:47
6:16
11
Stephani Martinez
So
19:14
6:25
24
Samantha Lopez
Jr
19:29
6:30
27




2 Saugus
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
92:14
18:27
6:09
51 Samantha Ortega
Jr
16:43
5:34
1
Ashley Heys
So
18:44
6:15
8
Megan Tuinstra
Fr
18:45
6:15
9
Mackenz Moncibai
Jr
18:57
6:19
14
Amanda Dejesus
Sr
19:05
6:22
19
Emma Bahr
So
19:09
6:23
22
Madisen Penna
Jr
19:33
6:31
28
3 South Torrance
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:46
95:25
19:05
6:22
108 Kimberly Coscia
Jr
17:57
5:59
3
Grace Horton
So
19:07
6:22
20
Christin Nesbit
So
19:09
6:23
23
Aubrey Nakamoto
So
19:28
6:29
26
Ally Sieder
Sr
19:43
6:34
36
Kristen Wong
So
20:03
6:41
47
Emma Holmes
So
21:09
7:03
75
4 Granada Hills
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:23
96:19
19:16
6:25
122 Jassmine Macon
Sr
18:29
6:10
5
Stacy Macias
Sr
19:00
6:20
15
Megan Satterfi
So
19:15
6:25
25
Natalie Realegen
So
19:42
6:34
34
Tessa Weinberg
Jr
19:52
6:37
43
Julia Fisher
Jr
21:30
7:10
83
Nataly Figueroa
Jr
21:43
7:14
91
5 Knight
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
96:48
19:22
6:27
131 Taylor Miranda
Fr
18:50
6:17
12
Marisa Meza
Sr
19:02
6:21
17
Sabrina Soriano
Sr
19:04
6:21
18
Clara Vara
Sr
19:40
6:33
33
Abbi Chable
So
20:12
6:44
51
Aline Gonzalez
Sr
20:30
6:50
54
Jessi Martinez
Jr
20:43
6:54
62
6 Highland -ss
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:00
99:07
19:49
6:36
194 Daniella Mestre
Sr
18:50
6:17
13
Emliee Evans
Jr
19:40
6:33
32
Kylie Judge
Sr
19:47
6:36
38
Angela Wilson
Sr
20:00
6:40
45
Meg Carter
So
20:50
6:57
66
Masha Dennerli
So
21:54
7:18
97
Kather Villacor
Jr
22:42
7:34
123
7 San Marcos -ss
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:57
99:21
19:52
6:37
205 Adilene Aldapa
Jr
18:19
6:06
4
Jewel Fisher
Sr
19:38
6:33
30
Juliana Logan
Sr
19:48
6:36
40
Krista Bowdle
Sr
20:21
6:47
53
Emma Tracy
So
21:16
7:05
78
Rachel Tracy
Sr
21:57
7:19
99
Natalie Musick
So
23:11
7:44
138
8 San Juan Hills
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
100:59
20:12
6:44
236 Katie Camarena
So
19:36
6:32
29
Xiomara Jiminez
Sr
19:39
6:33
31
Amber Born
Sr
19:57
6:39
44
Emma Faukner
Fr
20:50
6:57
65
Erin Breig
Jr
20:58
6:59
67
Megan Good
Fr
21:04
7:01
73
Alivia Holbrook
Fr
21:54
7:18
96
9 Chatsworth
9-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:53
102:53
20:35
6:52
299 Giselle Masedo
Jr
19:01
6:20
16
Kathie Paniagua
Jr
19:08
6:23
21
Stephani Paniagua
Fr
21:13
7:04
76
Madison Cowell
Fr
21:36
7:12
88
Yesenia Flores
Fr
21:54
7:18
98
Kimberly Garcia
So
22:17
7:26
105
Alondra Gutierre
Fr
24:22
8:07
161
10 Patrick Henry
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:47
103:05
20:37
6:52
301 Carly Josephso
So
18:46
6:15
10
Mariel Nelson
Sr
20:41
6:54
60
Katie O'nell
Jr
21:00
7:00
72
Vida Ordonez
Sr
21:05
7:02
74
Natalie Teaze
Sr
21:33
7:11
85
Hannah Running
So
22:53
7:38
131
Jessica Bolinger
So
22:54
7:38
134
11 Golden Valley -ss
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:48
103:44
20:45
6:55
322 Makaysia Simpkins
So
19:43
6:34
35
Yovanna Gonzalez
Jr
20:12
6:44
52
Andrea Higgs
Fr
20:58
6:59
70
Stephani Ibarra
So
21:19
7:06
81
Mariann Tolentin
So
21:31
7:10
84
Myranda Gudino
So
22:06
7:22
103
Elaine Pusey
Sr
22:20
7:27
107
12 Birmingham
16-15-13-12-12
Gap: 1:38
104:08
20:50
6:57
329 Angelica Salas
So
20:04
6:41
48
Nancy Houth
Sr
20:37
6:52
58
Vanessa Barajas
Jr
20:48
6:56
64
Mishel Herrera
Sr
20:58
6:59
69
Sareen Tashjian
Fr
21:41
7:14
90








13 Valley View
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:03
104:57
20:59
7:00
355 Arlene Cetis
Fr
19:49
6:36
42
Angelina Perez
So
20:42
6:54
61
Genessi Hernande
Sr
21:14
7:05
77
Cynthia Goald
So
21:19
7:06
80
Chloe Gamboa
Jr
21:52
7:17
95
Lorena Rubalcav
So
23:47
7:56
152




14 Alemany
13-13-11-13-14
Gap: 2:53
104:57
20:59
7:00
361 Rachel Brady
Jr
19:48
6:36
41
Chloe Jacobsen
So
20:08
6:43
50
Graciell Torres
So
20:34
6:51
57
Natalie Estrada
Jr
21:44
7:15
92
Gabriell Perez
So
22:41
7:34
121
Jessica Perez
Sr
25:41
8:34
172




15 Louisville
19-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:09
108:20
21:40
7:13
451 Kaili Inouye
Fr
20:34
6:51
56
Empty Blank
Sr
20:59
7:00
71
Elizabet Lomis
Jr
21:33
7:11
86
Nicole Kludjian
Sr
22:32
7:31
114
Lily Spirtos
Jr
22:43
7:34
124
Brittany Farias
So
23:17
7:46
143
Taylor Farias
So
24:14
8:05
159
16 Canyon Springs
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:24
108:39
21:44
7:15
456 Baellae Hoops
Jr
20:05
6:42
49
Alyssa Ruiz
Jr
21:28
7:09
82
Denise Rosales
So
22:10
7:23
104
Rosa Valenzue
Fr
22:28
7:29
110
Elizabet Diaz
Fr
22:29
7:30
111
Kennedy Walters
Sr
22:37
7:32
117
Sophie Pintar
Fr
22:46
7:35
127
17 El Camino Real
20-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:06
110:11
22:02
7:21
509 Casey Au
Jr
20:41
6:54
59
Mar Guluk Isensee
Jr
21:34
7:11
87
Andie Dovovan
Sr
22:26
7:29
109
Jeimy Lopez
Sr
22:44
7:35
126
Traisi Santacru
Jr
22:47
7:36
128
Lisa Durand
Sr
23:20
7:47
145
Niki Sepanj
Jr
23:48
7:56
154
18 Bullard
12-11-15-17-18
Gap: 4:31
111:04
22:13
7:24
530 Jessica Martinez
Jr
19:47
6:36
37
Rachel Higuera
Fr
19:47
6:36
39
Araceli Mancelli
Fr
23:08
7:43
137
Esmeral Cabarill
Jr
24:05
8:02
157
Naaomi Barrett
So
24:18
8:06
160
Kayla Sorrick
So
24:27
8:09
163




19 Palmdale
23-21-20-19-19
Gap: 1:30
111:10
22:14
7:25
540 Brittne Fehribac
Jr
21:19
7:06
79
Emily Cooksey
Jr
21:45
7:15
93
Jacqueli Torres
Sr
22:38
7:33
119
Jessica Salas
Jr
22:39
7:33
120
Shirley Labrie
Jr
22:49
7:36
129
Beatriz Rodrigue
Fr
22:53
7:38
132




20 Burroughs (Bur)
24-24-22-21-20
Gap: 1:14
111:49
22:22
7:27
551 Dayanna Yanez
Sr
21:40
7:13
89
Deanna Fierro
Jr
22:19
7:26
106
Brianna Maya
Sr
22:23
7:28
108
Maddy Davis
So
22:33
7:31
115
Laura Rodrigue
Jr
22:54
7:38
133
Bailey Harrison
Jr
23:12
7:44
139
Jaymie Olea
Jr
23:21
7:47
146
21 Liberty High School
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:02
111:44
22:21
7:27
554 Briana Padilla
Sr
20:58
6:59
68
Liz Casis-fl
Jr
22:30
7:30
112
Cheryl Monaco
Fr
22:36
7:32
116
Kelea Reed
Fr
22:41
7:34
122
Dasia Jones
So
22:59
7:40
136
Jewel Fiorillo
So
23:16
7:45
142
Jessica Lopez
So
23:21
7:47
147
22 Cimarron-Memorial
15-19-19-20-22
Gap: 4:25
112:35
22:31
7:30
579 Julianna Brooks
Sr
20:02
6:41
46
Rachael Sawyer
Sr
22:06
7:22
102
Gabriell Brooks
So
22:37
7:32
118
Sage Niehaus
So
23:23
7:48
148
Isabella Bailey
Fr
24:27
8:09
165
Stacia Scott
Fr
25:29
8:30
171
Lesley Garcia
Fr
29:40
9:53
179
23 Pasadena
21-20-23-23-23
Gap: 4:39
115:36
23:07
7:42
632 Amadea Tanner
So
20:44
6:55
63
Jahmel Maat-hot
Fr
22:05
7:22
100
Taline Marokosi
Sr
23:16
7:45
141
Arielle Delgado
Jr
24:08
8:03
158
Emily Sandoval
Jr
25:23
8:28
170








24 Bravo Medica
25-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:45
115:35
23:07
7:42
662 Emily Mayoral
Sr
21:49
7:16
94
Gabriela Garcia
Sr
22:05
7:22
101
Joanna Le
Jr
23:23
7:48
149
Norma Hernande
Jr
23:42
7:54
151
Jocelyn Sanchez
Jr
24:35
8:12
167
Sandy Bustaman
Jr
26:21
8:47
173
Julie Chen
Jr
28:47
9:36
178
25 Cleveland
18-24-25-25-25
Gap: 6:20
119:29
23:54
7:58
688 Madeline Page
So
20:33
6:51
55
Barsha Gautam
So
23:16
7:45
140
Lizbeth Sanchez
Sr
23:35
7:52
150
Genesis Quezada
Sr
25:12
8:24
168
Sofia Montes
Fr
26:53
8:58
175
Rhea Osorio
Fr
28:33
9:31
177




26 Moreau Catholic
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:00
116:36
23:19
7:46
690 Antoinet Acosta
Jr
22:30
7:30
113
Carmela Paredes
Jr
22:44
7:35
125
Franches Chicoin
So
22:52
7:37
130
Daisy Maxion
Jr
23:59
8:00
156
Katie Haitema
Fr
24:30
8:10
166








27 San Fernando
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:27
118:19
23:40
7:53
749 Serena Garcia
Sr
22:56
7:39
135
Veronica Raya
So
23:20
7:47
144
Frieda Orbach
Jr
23:47
7:56
153
Natalie Henrique
So
23:54
7:58
155
Jennifer Rico
So
24:23
8:08
162








28 Campbell Hall
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 5:16
134:10
26:50
8:57
863 Skyler Johnson
Sr
24:27
8:09
164
Erica Benedict
Sr
25:22
8:27
169
Sarah Tashman
Fr
26:44
8:55
174
Eunice Tak
Sr
27:54
9:18
176
Dena Elimelec
Sr
29:43
9:54
180
Gala Mendoza
Sr
29:45
9:55
181




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deana Takaoka Fr South Torrance 19:26.77 6:29 1/14 4/21 1/22
2 Molly Stapelfeldt Fr Burroughs (Bur) 19:59.32 6:40
3 Savannah Sehenuk Fr Saugus 20:07.74 6:43
4 Julianne Abesamis So Saugus 20:08.84 6:43
5 Sidney Birmele Jr Saugus 20:11.16 6:44
6 Lesley Gomez Sr Canyon (Cc) 20:11.88 6:44
7 Sydney Suarez So Saugus 20:27.14 6:49
8 Rachel Hall Sr Saugus 20:27.81 6:49
9 Vanessa King So Canyon (Cc) 20:29.95 6:50
10 Margaret Lopez So Saugus 20:38.93 6:53
11 Tiffanie Ocampo So Canyon (Cc) 20:41.84 6:54
12 Victoria Hodge Fr Saugus 20:44.79 6:55
13 Sarah Aaron Sr South Torrance 20:57.17 6:59 2/14 8/21 3/22
14 Genesis Ramirez Sr Knight 20:57.61 6:59
15 Rosa Hernandez Fr Canyon (Cc) 21:02.39 7:01
16 Makaila Lopez Jr Saugus 21:04.37 7:01
17 Alyiah Harris So Highland -ss 21:05.9 7:02
18 Jackee Victoria Fr Saugus 21:06.99 7:02
19 Athena Katsouridis Fr South Torrance 21:07.26 7:02 3/14 9/21 3/20
20 Jeana Osburn Sr Knight 21:08.03 7:03
21 Shelby Dunn Sr Canyon (Cc) 21:10.7 7:04
22 Pamela Bietsch So Canyon (Cc) 21:12.71 7:04
23 Brenda Fowler Jr Saugus 21:14.11 7:05
24 Bella Ellwein Fr Saugus 21:14.3 7:05
25 Chloe Masuda Fr South Torrance 21:17.29 7:06 4/14 11/21 3/17
26 Kylie Hofferber Jr Saugus 21:20.23 7:07
27 Paige Griggs So Saugus 21:31.9 7:11
28 Ale Heredia Sr Canyon (Cc) 21:33.72 7:11
29 Kristen Mohrhoff Fr Saugus 21:34.93 7:12
30 Pricilla Martinez Sr Highland -ss 21:35.8 7:12
31 Heidi Eligio Fr Burroughs (Bur) 21:40.28 7:13
32 Madison Jones Jr Saugus 21:40.39 7:13
33 Erika Gonzalez So Bravo Medica 21:40.79 7:14
34 Katie Gates Fr Crescenta Valley 21:41.13 7:14
35 Micha Cressetelli So Highland -ss 21:41.45 7:14
36 Marielle Kinney Fr South Torrance 21:41.78 7:14 5/14 12/21 3/16
37 Sandra Garcia Sr Alemany 21:45.44 7:15
38 Tatum Jeffery Fr Knight 21:50.62 7:17
39 Yajaira Roque Sr Knight 21:51.19 7:17
40 Areanna Saenz Jr Canyon (Cc) 21:54.39 7:18
41 Mckenna Burns Jr San Juan Hills 21:55.76 7:19
42 Sophie Blair Jr San Juan Hills 21:56.75 7:19
43 Yee-lynn Wong Fr Canyon (Cc) 21:57.42 7:19
44 Serena Chouhan Fr Golden Valley -ss 22:03.07 7:21
45 Gaberiela Lomeli Sr Knight 22:04.05 7:21
46 Becca Cruz Fr Saugus 22:06.46 7:22
47 Rio Duran So Knight 22:10.14 7:23
48 Malissa Janes Jr Canyon (Cc) 22:10.35 7:23
49 Lexie Thiros So Patrick Henry 22:11.06 7:24
50 Rainy Diforte Fr Burroughs (Bur) 22:13.15 7:24
51 Nicole Estrada Jr Knight 22:19.5 7:27
52 Abigail Nava Sr Birmingham 22:20.09 7:27
53 Carlie Byrne Fr Saugus 22:20.49 7:27
54 Andrea Aguilar Sr Birmingham 22:22.19 7:27
55 Alicia Houth Fr Birmingham 22:23.29 7:28
56 Savannah Chiu Sr Saugus 22:23.91 7:28
57 Sabrina Da Silva Sr Saugus 22:25.94 7:29
58 Biri Vela Sr Birmingham 22:33.47 7:31
59 Stephanie Silva Jr Valley View 22:35.05 7:32
60 Janelle Martinez So Knight 22:38.12 7:33
61 Anne Berhe So South Torrance 22:41.33 7:34 6/14 13/21 4/15
62 Maria Lopez So Bravo Medica 22:41.43 7:34
63 Amanda Price So Highland -ss 22:41.77 7:34
64 Alma Himmelstand Sr Cimarron-Memorial 22:44.06 7:35
65 Jessica Lopez So Knight 22:45.86 7:35
66 Katie Mohrhoff Sr Saugus 22:46.37 7:35
67 Florenci Perusset Sr Canyon (Cc) 22:47.41 7:36
68 Grace Blake Fr Saugus 22:54.05 7:38
69 Donavie Ordonez Fr Patrick Henry 22:54.6 7:38
70 Anna Cressetelli Jr Highland -ss 22:56.2 7:39
71 Angelina Gonzalez Fr Knight 22:58.88 7:40
72 Sarah Gallegos Jr Knight 23:03.95 7:41
73 Elia Gil Fr Bravo Medica 23:04.52 7:42
74 Allyson Carranza Sr Saugus 23:05.11 7:42
75 Julia Ursulo Sr Canyon Springs 23:08.61 7:43
76 Citlali Hernandez So Valley View 23:09.16 7:43
77 Natalie Lopez Sr Birmingham 23:10.3 7:43
78 Iridian Jimenez Jr Birmingham 23:10.4 7:43
79 Iridian Valdivia So Valley View 23:10.57 7:44
80 Brianna Velis Fr Golden Valley -ss 23:11.8 7:44
81 Nancy Le So Bravo Medica 23:12.34 7:44
82 Audrey Chiu Fr Saugus 23:12.82 7:44
83 Micayla Rendon Fr Birmingham 23:13.35 7:44
84 Morgan Archibald So Saugus 23:13.84 7:45
85 Cindy Cheung Fr South Torrance 23:15.01 7:45 7/14 14/21 5/13
86 Marilyn Mena So Bravo Medica 23:15.8 7:45
87 Madison Bushman So San Juan Hills 23:16.11 7:45
88 Jasmine Ortiz So Saugus 23:18.29 7:46
89 Nicole Mejia Fr Birmingham 23:18.46 7:46
90 Mallory Buckelew So El Camino Real 23:19.2 7:46
91 Kristi Goodspeed Sr Canyon (Cc) 23:20.08 7:47
92 Sara Pecoraro Sr Knight 23:20.32 7:47
93 Osorio-villatoro So Knight 23:21.22 7:47
94 Maiya Cinco Fr Patrick Henry 23:21.23 7:47
95 Angelic Contreras Fr San Juan Hills 23:21.58 7:47
96 Samantha Sanchez Fr Bravo Medica 23:24.14 7:48
97 D'anne Lopez Fr San Juan Hills 23:24.84 7:48
98 Sabrina Rodriguez Jr Valley View 23:26.31 7:49
99 Gabriela Gutierez So South Torrance 23:28.38 7:49 8/14 15/21 5/12
100 Jin Yoon Fr South Torrance 23:29 7:50 9/14 16/21 4/11
101 Ariadna Quinares So Bravo Medica 23:30.1 7:50
102 Kiersten Sudberry Sr Highland -ss 23:30.7 7:50
103 Meagan Ford Jr Birmingham 23:30.74 7:50
104 Emily Holmes So Golden Valley -ss 23:32.88 7:51
105 Aileen Ruiz Fr El Camino Real 23:33.76 7:51
106 Lauren Perry Fr San Juan Hills 23:34.04 7:51
107 Sandra Diaz Fr Canyon (Cc) 23:34.77 7:52
108 Megan Navas So Burroughs (Bur) 23:38.76 7:53
109 Hope Holtum Sr Louisville 23:39.75 7:53
110 Sofia Young Fr Crescenta Valley 23:45.13 7:55
111 Kaitlyn Mundy Fr Golden Valley -ss 23:45.29 7:55
112 Jessica Chavez Sr Moreau Catholic 23:46.63 7:56
113 Milcah Villacorta Fr Highland -ss 23:46.69 7:56
114 Kyrsten Applebee Jr San Juan Hills 23:47.52 7:56
115 Zariluz Alvarado Sr El Camino Real 23:48.29 7:56
116 Amanda Dal Soglio So Saugus 23:48.81 7:56
117 Mayra Rosales Fr Canyon (Cc) 23:50 7:57
118 Nancy Gonzalez Sr Highland -ss 23:51.2 7:57
119 Celina Woodbridge So San Juan Hills 23:51.77 7:57
120 Tatiana Loera Fr Canyon (Cc) 23:55.03 7:58
121 Allyson Meza Fr Birmingham 23:59.14 8:00
122 Kimberly Salazar So Birmingham 24:00.4 8:00
123 Damaris Trujillo Fr Knight 24:04.3 8:01
124 Claudia Castro So Highland -ss 24:06.24 8:02
125 Gwen Frankian Fr Saugus 24:07.62 8:03
126 Cathy Enciso Jr Burroughs (Bur) 24:08.14 8:03
127 Maya Maalouf Jr Louisville 24:08.58 8:03
128 Cindy Lupercio Sr Highland -ss 24:09.07 8:03
129 Astrid Mendez Jr Birmingham 24:09.08 8:03
130 Jacquelin Yaffe So Birmingham 24:09.32 8:03
131 Ashley Wasserman Jr El Camino Real 24:09.45 8:03
132 Miranda Rosas Fr Canyon (Cc) 24:11.14 8:04
133 Janai Hernandez Fr Bravo Medica 24:11.53 8:04
134 Jasmine Perez So Bravo Medica 24:11.57 8:04
135 Isabella Delmonte Fr San Juan Hills 24:14.46 8:05
136 Kiana Hernandez Fr South Torrance 24:15.15 8:05 10/14 17/21 6/11
137 Tatiana Vause Sr Louisville 24:16.92 8:06
138 Cassandra Meraz Sr Knight 24:18.57 8:06
139 Jailene Diaz Fr Burroughs (Bur) 24:22.23 8:07
140 Sarai Galarza Fr Knight 24:24.11 8:08
141 Taylor Arrieta Sr Valley View 24:34.49 8:11
142 Clair Schlueter Fr Crescenta Valley 24:35.67 8:12
143 Kaitlynn Tedrick Sr Canyon (Cc) 24:39 8:13
144 Brittany Enriquez So Valley View 24:39.24 8:13
145 Molly Mcgrane Sr Knight 24:39.43 8:13
146 Kendra Shreve Fr San Juan Hills 24:39.48 8:13
147 Tayra Catalan Sr Highland -ss 24:43.76 8:15
148 Lauren Wenstad Fr Saugus 24:45.72 8:15
149 Katelyn Lowry So San Juan Hills 24:50.69 8:17
150 Kari Ruschmeyer Sr Liberty High School 24:51.37 8:17
151 Natalia Bandek Fr Bravo Medica 24:51.79 8:17
152 Amanda Bell Fr Canyon (Cc) 24:53.18 8:18
153 Yajaira Rodriguez So Bravo Medica 24:55.92 8:19
154 Rosy Garcia Sr Knight 24:57.44 8:19
155 Amy Hwang So Canyon (Cc) 24:58.2 8:19
156 Miriam Dominguez Jr Birmingham 24:59.2 8:20
157 Andrea Amezcua Jr Canyon Springs 24:59.48 8:20
158 Jourdan Hall So San Juan Hills 25:00.64 8:20
159 Elizabe Rosenbach Sr El Camino Real 25:04.52 8:22
160 Sabrina Haynes So Liberty High School 25:09.26 8:23
161 Nia Gray Jr Highland -ss 25:15.47 8:25
162 Khyana Yearwood Fr Highland -ss 25:17.53 8:26
163 Elsy Medina Jr Bravo Medica 25:21.84 8:27
164 Karina Bonilla Fr Bravo Medica 25:23.08 8:28
165 Ashvini Rasiah Sr El Camino Real 25:23.81 8:28
166 Jennifer Lopez So Bravo Medica 25:25.85 8:29
167 Vanessa Ruiz Sr Canyon (Cc) 25:28.87 8:30
168 Elianna Aguilar Fr Birmingham 25:32.7 8:31
169 Leanna Zavala Jr Knight 25:34.15 8:31
170 Bridgette Slater Jr Liberty High School 25:39.49 8:33
171 Sahar Hassanpour Fr El Camino Real 25:44.78 8:35
172 Kortney Casanova So Crescenta Valley 25:45.99 8:35
173 Faith Kim Fr El Camino Real 25:47.72 8:36
174 Andrea Labudzki Fr Crescenta Valley 25:48.63 8:36
175 Salma Son Fr Bravo Medica 25:48.84 8:36
176 Purva Parwal Fr Saugus 25:53.54 8:38
177 Olivia Farber So San Juan Hills 25:58.43 8:39
178 Michelle Nores So Alemany 26:00.93 8:40
179 Josseline Ponce Jr Valley View 26:00.94 8:40
180 Anabelle Clegg Jr South Torrance 26:01.75 8:41 11/14 18/21 8/11
181 Kori Hukse So Highland -ss 26:06.84 8:42
182 Emily Donovan Fr El Camino Real 26:08.62 8:43
183 Emily Estrada Jr Knight 26:08.99 8:43
184 Emily Rodriguez Fr Knight 26:10.3 8:43
185 Paulina Flores Fr Pasadena 26:15.26 8:45
186 Angel Alexia So Moreau Catholic 26:20.48 8:47
187 Jennifer Martinez Fr Knight 26:22.4 8:47
188 Julie Sy So Moreau Catholic 26:25 8:48
189 Bronwyn Ross Fr Canyon (Cc) 26:28.2 8:49
190 Sara Oades Fr El Camino Real 26:29.12 8:50
191 Alyssa Suba So Moreau Catholic 26:30.23 8:50
192 Liliana Magana Fr Bravo Medica 26:32.14 8:51
193 Jacquelin Ramirez Jr Bravo Medica 26:33.24 8:51
194 Kaitlyn Landess So Canyon (Cc) 26:33.94 8:51
195 Chelse Yu-sze So Moreau Catholic 26:34.6 8:52
196 Sydney Kysar Fr El Camino Real 26:35.84 8:52
197 Mimi Pineda Fr Canyon (Cc) 26:37.01 8:52
198 Alyssa Van Fleet Fr Canyon (Cc) 26:42.72 8:54
199 Jessica Borbon Sr Birmingham 26:42.82 8:54
200 Sarina Flores Sr Alemany 26:43.25 8:54
201 Allison Lenhard So South Torrance 26:48.15 8:56 12/14 19/21 8/10
202 Erica Lee Fr South Torrance 26:51.34 8:57 13/14 20/21 8/9
203 Danika Eddowes Sr South Torrance 26:53.64 8:58 14/14 21/21 7/8
204 Briana Jimenez Fr Crescenta Valley 26:57.47 8:59
205 Jasmine Chavez Jr Knight 26:57.6 8:59
206 Kayla Halili Jr Moreau Catholic 27:00.31 9:00
207 Chloe Davis Jr Cimarron-Memorial 27:00.32 9:00
208 Kimi Kuromiya-hsu Sr El Camino Real 27:04.55 9:02
209 Victoria Nuila Jr Knight 27:05.6 9:02
210 Sofia Jimenez Jr Birmingham 27:13.72 9:05
211 Kristina Rincon So Louisville 27:14.67 9:05
212 There Evengalista Fr Moreau Catholic 27:19.07 9:06
213 Valeriano Adriana Jr Moreau Catholic 27:21.69 9:07
214 Christin Sandoval Sr Highland -ss 27:22.21 9:07
215 Jessica Garza Fr Pasadena 27:28.85 9:10
216 Sylvia Giron So Crescenta Valley 27:29.41 9:10
217 Manisha Rasiah So El Camino Real 27:30.23 9:10
218 Izzy Murad So Alemany 27:32.72 9:11
219 Vi Padron-miranda Jr Valley View 27:34.1 9:11
220 Adriana Castillo Fr Canyon (Cc) 27:44.51 9:15
221 Darina Montoya Fr Canyon (Cc) 27:45.71 9:15
222 Jackie Dall Fr Crescenta Valley 27:58.58 9:20
223 Lauren Billings Jr Highland -ss 28:01.02 9:20
224 Minerva Ho Fr Bravo Medica 28:06.05 9:22
225 Sara Zuniga So Highland -ss 28:06.07 9:22
226 Elizabeth Szulc Jr Crescenta Valley 28:07.66 9:23
227 Jackline Martinez So Birmingham 28:29.07 9:30
228 Lilli Freedman Jr Campbell Hall 28:30.12 9:30
229 Kayla Millette Jr Liberty High School 28:31.43 9:30
230 Maddy Garcia Sr Campbell Hall 28:48.82 9:36
231 Jennifer Aldaco Sr Knight 28:49.74 9:37
232 Molly Nortin So Moreau Catholic 28:58.24 9:39
233 Erika Sela Fr El Camino Real 29:04.49 9:41
234 Sharon Kufa So El Camino Real 29:13.84 9:45
235 Lelee Shoup Jr Highland -ss 29:26.42 9:49
236 Korina Cardenas Sr Alemany 29:49.87 9:57
237 Mykie Lesko Fr Louisville 29:50.67 9:57
238 Francesca Ling Fr Louisville 29:53.64 9:58
239 Isabeel Fernandez Fr Knight 29:58.74 10:00
240 Elizabet Martinez Fr Knight 29:59.23 10:00
241 Constance Aguirre So Moreau Catholic 29:59.32 10:00
242 Jasmine Soria Fr Highland -ss 30:00.24 10:00
243 Guadalup Quinonez Jr Moreau Catholic 30:02.81 10:01
244 Catelyn Mulcahy Jr Campbell Hall 30:20.7 10:07
245 Cynthia Martinez Jr Knight 30:21.27 10:07
246 Eva Hostetter Fr Pasadena 30:41.98 10:14
247 Ginelle Luna So Moreau Catholic 30:56.43 10:19
248 J Schultz-johnson Fr Crescenta Valley 30:59.56 10:20
249 Pixie Gonzalez So Crescenta Valley 31:12.13 10:24
250 Denise Guardado Jr Bravo Medica 31:19.11 10:26
251 Melina Rubalcava Fr Bravo Medica 31:40.75 10:34
252 Mariya Amato Jr Liberty High School 32:01 10:40
253 Jessica Lopez Jr Alemany 32:36.76 10:52
254 Britny Martinez Sr Highland -ss 32:42.32 10:54
255 Carrisa Awakian Sr Alemany 33:15.41 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
101:23
20:17
6:46
27 Savannah Sehenuk
Fr
20:08
6:43
3
Julianne Abesamis
So
20:09
6:43
4
Sidney Birmele
Jr
20:11
6:44
5
Sydney Suarez
So
20:27
6:49
7
Rachel Hall
Sr
20:28
6:49
8
Margaret Lopez
So
20:39
6:53
10
Victoria Hodge
Fr
20:45
6:55
12
2 Canyon (Cc)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
103:37
20:43
6:54
60 Lesley Gomez
Sr
20:12
6:44
6
Vanessa King
So
20:30
6:50
9
Tiffanie Ocampo
So
20:42
6:54
11
Rosa Hernande
Fr
21:02
7:01
15
Shelby Dunn
Sr
21:11
7:04
19
Pamela Bietsch
So
21:13
7:04
20
Ale Heredia
Sr
21:34
7:11
22
3 South Torrance
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
104:30
20:54
6:58
80 Deana Takaoka
Fr
19:27
6:29
1
Sarah Aaron
Sr
20:57
6:59
13
Athena Katsouri
Fr
21:07
7:02
17
Chloe Masuda
Fr
21:17
7:06
21
Marielle Kinney
Fr
21:42
7:14
28
Anne Berhe
So
22:41
7:34
43
Cindy Cheung
Fr
23:15
7:45
54
4 Knight
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
107:52
21:34
7:11
127 Genesis Ramirez
Sr
20:58
6:59
14
Jeana Osburn
Sr
21:08
7:03
18
Tatum Jeffery
Fr
21:51
7:17
30
Yajaira Roque
Sr
21:51
7:17
31
Gaberiel Lomeli
Sr
22:04
7:21
34
Rio Duran
So
22:10
7:23
35
Nicole Estrada
Jr
22:20
7:27
37
5 Highland -ss
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:50
110:01
22:00
7:20
157 Alyiah Harris
So
21:06
7:02
16
Pricilla Martinez
Sr
21:36
7:12
23
Micha Cressete
So
21:41
7:14
27
Amanda Price
So
22:42
7:34
45
Anna Cressete
Jr
22:56
7:39
46
Kiersten Sudberry
Sr
23:31
7:50
63
Milcah Villacor
Fr
23:47
7:56
70
6 Burroughs (Bur)
2-4-4-6-6
Gap: 4:09
111:40
22:20
7:27
201 Molly Stapelfe
Fr
19:59
6:40
2
Heidi Eligio
Fr
21:40
7:13
24
Rainy Diforte
Fr
22:13
7:24
36
Megan Navas
So
23:39
7:53
66
Cathy Enciso
Jr
24:08
8:03
73
Jailene Diaz
Fr
24:22
8:07
77




7 Birmingham
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:50
112:49
22:34
7:31
207 Abigail Nava
Sr
22:20
7:27
38
Andrea Aguilar
Sr
22:22
7:27
39
Alicia Houth
Fr
22:23
7:28
40
Biri Vela
Sr
22:33
7:31
41
Natalie Lopez
Sr
23:10
7:43
49
Iridian Jimenez
Jr
23:10
7:43
50
Micayla Rendon
Fr
23:13
7:44
53
8 Bravo Medica
7-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:35
113:55
22:47
7:36
223 Erika Gonzalez
So
21:41
7:14
25
Maria Lopez
So
22:41
7:34
44
Elia Gil
Fr
23:05
7:42
47
Nancy Le
So
23:12
7:44
52
Marilyn Mena
So
23:16
7:45
55
Samantha Sanchez
Fr
23:24
7:48
59
Ariadna Quinares
So
23:30
7:50
62
9 San Juan Hills
10-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
113:55
22:47
7:36
239 Mckenna Burns
Jr
21:56
7:19
32
Sophie Blair
Jr
21:57
7:19
33
Madison Bushman
So
23:16
7:45
56
Angelic Contrera
Fr
23:22
7:47
58
D'anne Lopez
Fr
23:25
7:48
60
Lauren Perry
Fr
23:34
7:51
65
Kyrsten Applebee
Jr
23:48
7:56
71
10 Valley View
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:59
116:56
23:23
7:48
280 Stephani Silva
Jr
22:35
7:32
42
Citlali Hernande
So
23:09
7:43
48
Iridian Valdivia
So
23:11
7:44
51
Sabrina Rodrigue
Jr
23:26
7:49
61
Taylor Arrieta
Sr
24:34
8:11
78
Brittany Enriquez
So
24:39
8:13
80
Josselin Ponce
Jr
26:01
8:40
90
11 Crescenta Valley
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:08
121:37
24:19
8:06
348 Katie Gates
Fr
21:41
7:14
26
Sofia Young
Fr
23:45
7:55
68
Clair Schluete
Fr
24:36
8:12
79
Kortney Casanova
So
25:46
8:35
87
Andrea Labudzki
Fr
25:49
8:36
88
Briana Jimenez
Fr
26:57
8:59
96
Sylvia Giron
So
27:29
9:10
100
12 El Camino Real
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:45
119:55
23:59
8:00
350 Mallory Buckelew
So
23:19
7:46
57
Aileen Ruiz
Fr
23:34
7:51
64
Zariluz Alvarado
Sr
23:48
7:56
72
Ashley Wasserma
Jr
24:09
8:03
75
Elizabe Rosenbac
Sr
25:05
8:22
82
Ashvini Rasiah
Sr
25:24
8:28
84
Sahar Hassanpo
Fr
25:45
8:35
86
13 Alemany
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 8:04
131:52
26:22
8:47
417 Sandra Garcia
Sr
21:45
7:15
29
Michelle Nores
So
26:01
8:40
89
Sarina Flores
Sr
26:43
8:54
95
Izzy Murad
So
27:33
9:11
101
Korina Cardenas
Sr
29:50
9:57
103
Jessica Lopez
Jr
32:37
10:52
107
Carrisa Awakian
Sr
33:15
11:05
108
14 Louisville
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:11
129:11
25:50
8:37
419 Hope Holtum
Sr
23:40
7:53
67
Maya Maalouf
Jr
24:09
8:03
74
Tatiana Vause
Sr
24:17
8:06
76
Kristina Rincon
So
27:15
9:05
98
Mykie Lesko
Fr
29:51
9:57
104
Francesc Ling
Fr
29:54
9:58
105




15 Moreau Catholic
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 2:48
129:37
25:55
8:38
439 Jessica Chavez
Sr
23:47
7:56
69
Angel Alexia
So
26:20
8:47
91
Julie Sy
So
26:25
8:48
92
Alyssa Suba
So
26:30
8:50
93
Chelse Yu-sze
So
26:35
8:52
94
Kayla Halili
Jr
27:00
9:00
97
There Evengali
Fr
27:19
9:06
99
16 Liberty High School
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 7:10
136:13
27:15
9:05
457 Kari Ruschmey
Sr
24:51
8:17
81
Sabrina Haynes
So
25:09
8:23
83
Bridgett Slater
Jr
25:39
8:33
85
Kayla Millette
Jr
28:31
9:30
102
Mariya Amato
Jr
32:01
10:40
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
104:49
20:58
6:59
16 Margaret Lopez
So
20:39
6:53
1
Victoria Hodge
Fr
20:45
6:55
2
Makaila Lopez
Jr
21:04
7:01
3
Jackee Victoria
Fr
21:07
7:02
4
Brenda Fowler
Jr
21:14
7:05
6
Bella Ellwein
Fr
21:14
7:05
7
Kylie Hofferbe
Jr
21:20
7:07
8
2 Canyon (Cc)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
108:49
21:46
7:15
48 Pamela Bietsch
So
21:13
7:04
5
Ale Heredia
Sr
21:34
7:11
9
Areanna Saenz
Jr
21:54
7:18
10
Yee-lynn Wong
Fr
21:57
7:19
11
Malissa Janes
Jr
22:10
7:23
13
Florenci Perusset
Sr
22:47
7:36
18
Kristi Goodspee
Sr
23:20
7:47
25
3 Knight
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
112:53
22:35
7:32
77 Rio Duran
So
22:10
7:23
12
Nicole Estrada
Jr
22:20
7:27
14
Janelle Martinez
So
22:38
7:33
15
Jessica Lopez
So
22:46
7:35
17
Angelina Gonzalez
Fr
22:59
7:40
19
Sarah Gallegos
Jr
23:04
7:41
20
Sara Pecoraro
Sr
23:20
7:47
26
4 Birmingham
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 0:49
117:12
23:26
7:49
137 Iridian Jimenez
Jr
23:10
7:43
21
Micayla Rendon
Fr
23:13
7:44
22
Nicole Mejia
Fr
23:18
7:46
24
Meagan Ford
Jr
23:31
7:50
32
Allyson Meza
Fr
23:59
8:00
38
Kimberly Salazar
So
24:00
8:00
39
Astrid Mendez
Jr
24:09
8:03
42
5 South Torrance
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:34
117:09
23:26
7:49
142 Anne Berhe
So
22:41
7:34
16
Cindy Cheung
Fr
23:15
7:45
23
Gabriela Gutierez
So
23:28
7:49
28
Jin Yoon
Fr
23:29
7:50
29
Kiana Hernande
Fr
24:15
8:05
46
Anabelle Clegg
Jr
26:02
8:41
58
Allison Lenhard
So
26:48
8:56
62
6 Highland -ss
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:38
119:24
23:53
7:58
182 Kiersten Sudberry
Sr
23:31
7:50
31
Milcah Villacor
Fr
23:47
7:56
34
Nancy Gonzalez
Sr
23:51
7:57
36
Claudia Castro
So
24:06
8:02
40
Cindy Lupercio
Sr
24:09
8:03
41
Tayra Catalan
Sr
24:44
8:15
48
Nia Gray
Jr
25:15
8:25
53
7 Bravo Medica
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:28
120:09
24:02
8:01
194 Samantha Sanchez
Fr
23:24
7:48
27
Ariadna Quinares
So
23:30
7:50
30
Janai Hernande
Fr
24:12
8:04
43
Jasmine Perez
So
24:12
8:04
44
Natalia Bandek
Fr
24:52
8:17
50
Yajaira Rodrigue
So
24:56
8:19
51
Elsy Medina
Jr
25:22
8:27
54
8 San Juan Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
120:07
24:01
8:00
197 Lauren Perry
Fr
23:34
7:51
33
Kyrsten Applebee
Jr
23:48
7:56
35
Celina Woodbrid
So
23:52
7:57
37
Isabella Delmonte
Fr
24:14
8:05
45
Kendra Shreve
Fr
24:39
8:13
47
Katelyn Lowry
So
24:51
8:17
49
Jourdan Hall
So
25:01
8:20
52
9 El Camino Real
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:05
129:34
25:55
8:38
287 Ashvini Rasiah
Sr
25:24
8:28
55
Sahar Hassanpo
Fr
25:45
8:35
56
Faith Kim
Fr
25:48
8:36
57
Emily Donovan
Fr
26:09
8:43
59
Sara Oades
Fr
26:29
8:50
60
Sydney Kysar
Fr
26:36
8:52
61
Kimi Kuromiya
Sr
27:05
9:02
65
10 Moreau Catholic
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:59
140:39
28:08
9:23
340 Kayla Halili
Jr
27:00
9:00
64
There Evengali
Fr
27:19
9:06
66
Valerian Adriana
Jr
27:22
9:07
67
Molly Nortin
So
28:58
9:39
71
Constanc Aguirre
So
29:59
10:00
72
Guadalup Quinonez
Jr
30:03
10:01
73
Ginelle Luna
So
30:56
10:19
74
11 Crescenta Valley
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:02
141:33
28:19
9:26
345 Briana Jimenez
Fr
26:57
8:59
63
Sylvia Giron
So
27:29
9:10
68
Jackie Dall
Fr
27:59
9:20
69
Elizabet Szulc
Jr
28:08
9:23
70
J Schultz-
Fr
31:00
10:20
75
Pixie Gonzalez
So
31:12
10:24
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.