South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at Columbia Park on 10/17/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acuesta, Joe Fr Fr 19:29 6:30 3 19/49 7/19 32/58 1/4 19:13
Aguirre, Adam Jr JV 19:29 6:30 3 44/87 19/32 32/58 1/2 19:12 17:32 17:32
Akiyama, Jonathan Fr Fr 21:45 7:15 3 41/49 15/19 49/58 1/1 22:14
(0:29,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Akiyama, Ted Sr JV 17:41 5:54 3 3/87 2/32 9/58 1/5 19:06
(1:25,7.4)
19:06
(1:25,7.4)
17:57
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Albert, Nick So JV 20:17 6:46 3 54/87 23/32 43/58 1/2 20:21
(0:04,0.3)
20:21
(0:04,0.3)
20:21
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ataka, Makoto Fr Fr 18:53 6:18 3 11/49 6/19 25/58 1/4 20:05
(1:12,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aziz, Imad Fr Fr 23:50 7:57 3 47/49 17/19 53/58 1/1 22:21
Baldauf, Michael So JV 18:46 6:15 3 25/87 9/32 21/58 2/3 21:11
(2:25,11.4)
21:11
(2:25,11.4)
18:53
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bhatt, Sahil So JV 20:50 6:57 3 63/87 24/32 44/58 1/2 20:44
Chang, Allen Jr JV 21:08 7:03 3 68/87 26/32 46/58 1/2 19:59 19:59 19:42
D'jamily, Adam Jr JV 22:30 7:30 3 82/87 29/32 52/58 1/2 24:49
(2:19,9.3)
24:49
(2:19,9.3)
22:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Delgado, Elih Sr JV 18:30 6:10 3 21/87 7/32 16/58 2/4 19:18
(0:48,4.2)
19:18
(0:48,4.2)
18:46
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dimech, Connor Fr Fr 18:29 6:10 3 5/49 2/19 15/58 2/4 19:07
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dutko, Justin So V 17:27 5:49 3 22/41 6/7 6/58 2/6 16:15 16:15 16:15
Eddowes, Andres Sr JV 19:13 6:24 3 36/87 15/32 28/58 2/2 19:17
(0:04,0.3)
18:30 18:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Gietzen, Nick Sr JV 17:29 5:50 3 1/87 1/32 7/58 1/6 18:39
(1:10,6.3)
18:39
(1:10,6.3)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gutierrez, Anthony So JV 24:51 8:17 3 84/87 30/32 56/58 1/1 22:43 22:43 21:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hanna, Justin Fr Fr 18:08 6:03 3 2/49 1/19 12/58 2/4 19:06
(0:58,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hanson, Jonathan Jr JV 19:58 6:39 3 48/87 21/32 41/58 1/2 20:57
(0:59,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harman, Declan Fr Fr 19:39 6:33 3 26/49 11/19 37/58 1/3 20:38
(0:59,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Holmes, Matt Sr V 17:30 5:50 3 24/41 7/7 8/58 2/5 18:37
(1:07,6.0)
18:37
(1:07,6.0)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ingersoll, Sawyer So JV 22:13 7:24 3 81/87 28/32 51/58 2/2 24:46
(2:33,10.3)
24:46
(2:33,10.3)
21:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jiang, Matt Sr JV 19:23 6:28 3 42/87 18/32 31/58 1/2 20:07
(0:44,3.6)
18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Joudi, Houssam So JV 18:12 6:04 3 13/87 5/32 13/58 2/5 17:45 17:45 17:43
Kaplan, Jeff Jr JV 20:04 6:41 3 50/87 22/32 42/58 1/2 20:05
(0:01,0.1)
20:05
(0:01,0.1)
19:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kawabata, Garrett So JV 19:23 6:28 3 41/87 17/32 30/58 2/2 20:40
(1:17,6.2)
20:40
(1:17,6.2)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kelly, Justin Fr Fr 19:50 6:37 3 30/49 12/19 39/58 1/2 19:32
Kim, Danny Fr Fr 21:17 7:06 3 38/49 14/19 47/58 1/1 23:21
(2:04,8.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kliszewski, Jared Fr Fr 18:34 6:11 3 7/49 4/19 19/58 1/4 19:06
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lim, Andrew So JV 24:57 8:19 3 87/87 32/32 58/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lim, Bryan Jr JV 19:03 6:21 3 34/87 13/32 26/58 2/2 19:51
(0:48,4.0)
19:51
(0:48,4.0)
19:51
(0:48,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lofgren, Nick Jr V 15:37 5:12 3 1/41 1/7 1/58 1/6 15:06 15:06 14:48
Marquez, Brandon So JV 21:20 7:07 3 73/87 27/32 48/58 1/2 21:20
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Masciotti, Anthony So V 17:17 5:46 3 19/41 4/7 4/58 4/6 18:48
(1:31,8.1)
18:48
(1:31,8.1)
17:23
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Masciotti, Giovanni Fr Fr 18:37 6:12 3 8/49 5/19 20/58 1/4 19:27
(0:50,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matsumoto, Ryoya Fr Fr 22:09 7:23 3 42/49 16/19 50/58 1/1 21:43
Mcenroe, Nick Sr JV 18:48 6:16 3 27/87 11/32 23/58 2/3 21:54
(3:06,14.1)
21:54
(3:06,14.1)
19:01
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mihlar, Tariq Jr JV 18:52 6:17 3 29/87 12/32 24/58 2/3 20:01
(1:09,5.8)
20:01
(1:09,5.8)
19:06
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Montoya, Nick Fr Fr 24:46 8:15 3 48/49 18/19 54/58 1/1 23:30
Noguchi, Kenneth So JV 21:04 7:01 3 66/87 25/32 45/58 1/2 22:06
(1:02,4.7)
22:06
(1:02,4.7)
21:26
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nonaka, Riku Fr Fr 18:32 6:11 3 6/49 3/19 17/58 1/4 19:42
(1:10,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Okamoto, Evan So JV 24:51 8:17 3 85/87 31/32 57/58 1/1 24:19 24:19 21:46
Paine, David Fr V 16:46 5:35 3 15/41 3/7 3/58 3/6 17:06
(0:20,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patterson, Bill Fr Fr 24:46 8:15 3 49/49 19/19 55/58 1/1 22:46
Robinson, Thomas Jr V 16:37 5:32 3 13/41 2/7 2/58 4/6 18:42
(2:05,11.1)
18:42
(2:05,11.1)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Mika Fr Fr 19:30 6:30 3 20/49 8/19 34/58 1/3 19:21
Sakado, Micah So JV 18:47 6:16 3 26/87 10/32 22/58 2/3 19:14
(0:27,2.4)
19:14
(0:27,2.4)
19:04
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Seraydarian, Michael So JV 18:33 6:11 3 22/87 8/32 18/58 2/3 18:13
Snowiss, David Jr JV 18:28 6:09 3 19/87 6/32 14/58 2/5 19:12
(0:44,3.8)
19:12
(0:44,3.8)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Spencer, Jack Jr JV 17:50 5:57 3 7/87 4/32 11/58 1/5 18:35
(0:45,4.0)
18:35
(0:45,4.0)
17:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Robert Fr Fr 19:36 6:32 3 22/49 9/19 35/58 1/3 19:40
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tirumala, Shreyas Sr JV 19:21 6:27 3 40/87 16/32 29/58 2/2 18:49 18:49 18:39
Wester, Josh Jr JV 17:42 5:54 3 4/87 3/32 10/58 1/5 17:24 17:24 17:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Xu, Edward Fr Fr 19:56 6:39 3 31/49 13/19 40/58 1/1 20:23
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Xu, Eric Jr V 17:18 5:46 3 20/41 5/7 5/58 2/6 17:34
(0:16,1.5)
17:34
(0:16,1.5)
16:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yamada, Hiro So JV 19:44 6:35 3 46/87 20/32 38/58 1/2 19:57
(0:13,1.1)
19:57
(0:13,1.1)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yamamoto, Makoto Fr Fr 19:37 6:32 3 23/49 10/19 36/58 1/3 19:30
Yanagi, Ryan Jr JV 19:12 6:24 3 35/87 14/32 27/58 2/2 19:49
(0:37,3.1)
19:49
(0:37,3.1)
19:49
(0:37,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 83:35
1:41
3 5:34 5:12 5:46 68 5:27 83:42
(0:07,0.1)
78:40 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nick Lofgren (1), Thomas Robinson (13), David Paine (15), Anthony Masciotti (19), Eric Xu (20)
JV 1st 5 1/5 88:54
0:43
3 5:56 5:50 6:04 27 5:56 94:09
(5:15,5.6)
86:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nick Gietzen (1), Ted Akiyama (3), Josh Wester (4), Jack Spencer (7), Houssam Joudi (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 93:04
0:19
3 6:12 6:09 6:16 47 6:03 101:56
(8:52,8.7)
90:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) David Snowiss (7), Elih Delgado (8), Michael Seraydarian (9), Michael Baldauf (11), Micah Sakado (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 95:08
0:25
3 6:21 6:16 6:24 40 6:13 102:06
(6:58,6.8)
94:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nick Mcenroe (4), Tariq Mihlar (6), Bryan Lim (9), Ryan Yanagi (10), Andres Eddowes (11)
JV 4th 5 1/2 97:20
0:23
3 6:29 6:27 6:35 26 6:29 106:35
(9:15,8.7)
99:34
(2:14,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Shreyas Tirumala (3), Garrett Kawabata (4), Matt Jiang (5), Adam Aguirre (6), Hiro Yamada (8)
JV 5th 5 1/2 102:13
1:06
3 6:49 6:39 7:01 22 6:49 110:51
(8:38,7.8)
102:46
(0:33,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jonathan Hanson (1), Jeff Kaplan (2), Nick Albert (3), Sahil Bhatt (7), Kenneth Noguchi (9)
JV 6th 5 1/1 112:02
3:43
3 7:28 7:03 8:17 15 7:28 114:27
(2:25,2.1)
114:27
(2:25,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Allen Chang (1), Brandon Marquez (2), Sawyer Ingersoll (3), Adam D'jamily (4), Anthony Gutierrez (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 92:20
0:29
3 6:09 6:03 6:12 28 6:09 89:32 89:20 Justin Hanna (2), Connor Dimech (5), Riku Nonaka (6), Jared Kliszewski (7), Giovanni Masciotti (8)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 97:05
0:44
3 6:28 6:18 6:32 15 6:28 97:57
(0:52,0.9)
97:57
(0:52,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Makoto Ataka (1), Joe Acuesta (2), Mika Rodriguez (3), Robert Taylor (4), Makoto Yamamoto (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 102:27
2:06
3 6:50 6:33 7:15 15 6:50 102:31
(0:04,0.1)
102:31
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Declan Harman (1), Justin Kelly (2), Edward Xu (3), Danny Kim (4), Jonathan Akiyama (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Lofgren Jr South Torrance 15:37 5:12 1/7 1/58 1/6 15:06 15:06
2 Timothy Harvey Sr Torrance HS 15:58 5:19
3 Solomon Kanehailua Jr North Torrance HS 16:01 5:20
4 Daniel Trejo Jr North Torrance HS 16:04 5:21
5 Gavin Glynn So El Segundo HS 16:17 5:26
6 Daylen Kung Jr Torrance HS 16:19 5:26
7 Jordan Mitchell So North Torrance HS 16:21 5:27
8 Ignacio Dominguez Jr North Torrance HS 16:23 5:28
9 Nolan Sharp Jr El Segundo HS 16:23 5:28
10 Yujin Okuda Sr Torrance HS 16:27 5:29
11 Ryan Mizukami Jr Torrance HS 16:31 5:30
12 Timothy Fuentes Jr Torrance HS 16:33 5:31
13 Thomas Robinson Jr South Torrance 16:37 5:32 2/7 2/58 4/6 18:42
(2:05)
18:42
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Johnathan Tanisaka Sr Torrance HS 16:45 5:35
15 David Paine Fr South Torrance 16:46 5:35 3/7 3/58 3/6
16 Nicholas Lujan So Torrance HS 16:56 5:39
17 Scott Willis Jr. Jr El Segundo HS 16:59 5:40
18 Alexander Koran Sr El Segundo HS 17:05 5:42
19 Anthony Masciotti So South Torrance 17:17 5:46 4/7 4/58 4/6 18:48
(1:31)
18:48
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Eric Xu Jr South Torrance 17:18 5:46 5/7 5/58 2/6 17:34
(0:16)
17:34
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Quinn O'connor Sr El Segundo HS 17:21 5:47
22 Justin Dutko So South Torrance 17:27 5:49 6/7 6/58 2/6 16:15 16:15
23 Daniel Bybee Jr North Torrance HS 17:27 5:49
24 Matt Holmes Sr South Torrance 17:30 5:50 7/7 8/58 2/5 18:37
(1:07)
18:37
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Conor Langlois Sr El Segundo HS 17:42 5:54
26 Alexander Folwer Jr El Segundo HS 17:51 5:57
27 Scott Perkins So North Torrance HS 18:07 6:02
28 Christian Garcia So North Torrance HS 18:41 6:14
29 Ignacio Arteaga So Lawndale 19:05 6:22
30 Abner Mazariegos Jr Lawndale 19:30 6:30
31 Noe Diaz Sr Lawndale 19:59 6:40
32 Marco Estrella Sr Lawndale 20:02 6:41
33 Audre Baxter Centennial 20:05 6:42
34 Jonathan Ruiz Centennial 20:06 6:42
35 Kevyn Galindo Sr Lawndale 20:12 6:44
36 Tommy Garcia Centennial 21:40 7:13
37 Abraham Nelson Jr Lawndale 21:47 7:16
38 Jose Cipres Centennial 21:47 7:16
39 Mario Arana Centennial 21:47 7:16
40 Jose Garcia Centennial 21:47 7:16
41 Luis Romero Centennial 21:47 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
81:48
16:22
5:27
41 Timothy Harvey
Sr
15:58
5:19
2
Daylen Kung
Jr
16:19
5:26
6
Yujin Okuda
Sr
16:27
5:29
10
Ryan Mizukami
Jr
16:31
5:30
11
Timothy Fuentes
Jr
16:33
5:31
12
Johnatha Tanisaka
Sr
16:45
5:35
14
Nicholas Lujan
So
16:56
5:39
16
2 North Torrance HS
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:26
82:16
16:27
5:29
45 Solomon Kanehail
Jr
16:01
5:20
3
Daniel Trejo
Jr
16:04
5:21
4
Jordan Mitchell
So
16:21
5:27
7
Ignacio Domingue
Jr
16:23
5:28
8
Daniel Bybee
Jr
17:27
5:49
23
Scott Perkins
So
18:07
6:02
27
Christia Garcia
So
18:41
6:14
28
3 South Torrance
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
83:35
16:43
5:34
68 Nick Lofgren
Jr
15:37
5:12
1
Thomas Robinson
Jr
16:37
5:32
13
David Paine
Fr
16:46
5:35
15
Anthony Masciott
So
17:17
5:46
19
Eric Xu
Jr
17:18
5:46
20
Justin Dutko
So
17:27
5:49
22
Matt Holmes
Sr
17:30
5:50
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 El Segundo HS
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
84:05
16:49
5:36
70 Gavin Glynn
So
16:17
5:26
5
Nolan Sharp
Jr
16:23
5:28
9
Scott Willis Jr.
Jr
16:59
5:40
17
Alexande Koran
Sr
17:05
5:42
18
Quinn O'connor
Sr
17:21
5:47
21
Conor Langlois
Sr
17:42
5:54
25
Alexande Folwer
Jr
17:51
5:57
26
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
98:48
19:46
6:35
157 Ignacio Arteaga
So
19:05
6:22
29
Abner Mazarieg
Jr
19:30
6:30
30
Noe Diaz
Sr
19:59
6:40
31
Marco Estrella
Sr
20:02
6:41
32
Kevyn Galindo
Sr
20:12
6:44
35
Abraham Nelson
Jr
21:47
7:16
37




6 Centennial
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
105:25
21:05
7:02
180 Audre Baxter
-
20:05
6:42
33
Jonathan Ruiz
-
20:06
6:42
34
Tommy Garcia
-
21:40
7:13
36
Jose Cipres
-
21:47
7:16
38
Mario Arana
-
21:47
7:16
39
Jose Garcia
-
21:47
7:16
40
Luis Romero
-
21:47
7:16
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Gietzen Sr South Torrance 17:29 5:50 1/32 7/58 1/6 18:39
(1:10)
18:39
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kris Yonezaki Sr Torrance HS 17:36 5:52
3 Ted Akiyama Sr South Torrance 17:41 5:54 2/32 9/58 1/5 19:06
(1:25)
19:06
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Josh Wester Jr South Torrance 17:42 5:54 3/32 10/58 1/5 17:24 17:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ian Connett Sr Torrance HS 17:48 5:56
6 Daniel Rustrum So Torrance HS 17:50 5:57
7 Jack Spencer Jr South Torrance 17:50 5:57 4/32 11/58 1/5 18:35
(0:45)
18:35
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Christopher Hansen-diaz Sr Torrance HS 17:54 5:58
9 Anthony Bruno Sr Torrance HS 17:58 5:59
10 Leonardo Amador Jr Torrance HS 18:00 6:00
11 Mario Mayo So Torrance HS 18:02 6:01
12 Samm Iwamasa Jr Torrance HS 18:05 6:02
13 Houssam Joudi So South Torrance 18:12 6:04 5/32 13/58 2/5 17:45 17:45
14 Bryan Klung So Torrance HS 18:12 6:04
15 Alan Ariel Carlos Sr Torrance HS 18:19 6:06
16 Oliver Chen So El Segundo HS 18:23 6:08
17 Daniel Hong So Torrance HS 18:25 6:08
18 Kyle Shishido Jr North Torrance HS 18:26 6:09
19 David Snowiss Jr South Torrance 18:28 6:09 6/32 14/58 2/5 19:12
(0:44)
19:12
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Nathan Vinzon Jr El Segundo HS 18:29 6:10
21 Elih Delgado Sr South Torrance 18:30 6:10 7/32 16/58 2/4 19:18
(0:48)
19:18
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Michael Seraydarian So South Torrance 18:33 6:11 8/32 18/58 2/3
23 Andrew Staal So Torrance HS 18:33 6:11
24 Ezekiel Hernandez Jr Torrance HS 18:34 6:11
25 Michael Baldauf So South Torrance 18:46 6:15 9/32 21/58 2/3 21:11
(2:25)
21:11
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Micah Sakado So South Torrance 18:47 6:16 10/32 22/58 2/3 19:14
(0:27)
19:14
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Nick Mcenroe Sr South Torrance 18:48 6:16 11/32 23/58 2/3 21:54
(3:06)
21:54
(3:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 David Liu Sr Torrance HS 18:48 6:16
29 Tariq Mihlar Jr South Torrance 18:52 6:17 12/32 24/58 2/3 20:01
(1:09)
20:01
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 David Lopez Jr North Torrance HS 18:53 6:18
31 Shogo Kono Sr Torrance HS 18:54 6:18
32 Kaito Lopez Jr Torrance HS 18:55 6:18
33 Izaac Cadez So El Segundo HS 19:01 6:20
34 Bryan Lim Jr South Torrance 19:03 6:21 13/32 26/58 2/2 19:51
(0:48)
19:51
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Ryan Yanagi Jr South Torrance 19:12 6:24 14/32 27/58 2/2 19:49
(0:37)
19:49
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Andres Eddowes Sr South Torrance 19:13 6:24 15/32 28/58 2/2 19:17
(0:04)
18:30 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Jose Salazar Sr Lawndale 19:15 6:25
38 Kevin Mcmullin So El Segundo HS 19:16 6:25
39 Cameron Ito Sr Torrance HS 19:16 6:25
40 Shreyas Tirumala Sr South Torrance 19:21 6:27 16/32 29/58 2/2 18:49 18:49
41 Garrett Kawabata So South Torrance 19:23 6:28 17/32 30/58 2/2 20:40
(1:17)
20:40
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Matt Jiang Sr South Torrance 19:23 6:28 18/32 31/58 1/2 20:07
(0:44)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Anthony Crispin So North Torrance HS 19:24 6:28
44 Adam Aguirre Jr South Torrance 19:29 6:30 19/32 32/58 1/2 19:12 17:32
45 Alexander Trombley So Torrance HS 19:39 6:33
46 Hiro Yamada So South Torrance 19:44 6:35 20/32 38/58 1/2 19:57
(0:13)
19:57
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Alberto Galicia Lopez So El Segundo HS 19:45 6:35
48 Jonathan Hanson Jr South Torrance 19:58 6:39 21/32 41/58 1/2
49 Liam Kacvinsky So El Segundo HS 20:01 6:40
50 Jeff Kaplan Jr South Torrance 20:04 6:41 22/32 42/58 1/2 20:05
(0:01)
20:05
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Roy Garza Sr Torrance HS 20:05 6:42
52 Daniel Chavez So El Segundo HS 20:05 6:42
53 Preston Quaschnick So El Segundo HS 20:09 6:43
54 Nick Albert So South Torrance 20:17 6:46 23/32 43/58 1/2 20:21
(0:04)
20:21
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Jered Cutler So North Torrance HS 20:18 6:46
56 Juan Carlos Garza So Torrance HS 20:22 6:47
57 Thanawat Mynaf Jr Torrance HS 20:23 6:48
58 Reion Domingo So Torrance HS 20:26 6:49
59 Giann Bullo So El Segundo HS 20:28 6:49
60 Luke St Regis Jr El Segundo HS 20:40 6:53
61 Zachary Covarrubias So North Torrance HS 20:41 6:54
62 Gregg Sueda Sr Torrance HS 20:42 6:54
63 Sahil Bhatt So South Torrance 20:50 6:57 24/32 44/58 1/2
64 Daryl De Leon Jr North Torrance HS 20:55 6:58
65 Javier Rojo Jr Torrance HS 21:03 7:01
66 Kenneth Noguchi So South Torrance 21:04 7:01 25/32 45/58 1/2 22:06
(1:02)
22:06
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Jacob Mojico So Lawndale 21:07 7:02
68 Allen Chang Jr South Torrance 21:08 7:03 26/32 46/58 1/2 19:59 19:59
69 Jacob Khuu So Lawndale 21:12 7:04
70 James Shearin So North Torrance HS 21:12 7:04
71 James Hong Sr Torrance HS 21:17 7:06
72 Ahmed Jalloh Jr Torrance HS 21:17 7:06
73 Brandon Marquez So South Torrance 21:20 7:07 27/32 48/58 1/2
74 Nicholas Tanisaka So Torrance HS 21:21 7:07
75 Jesse Chavez Jr El Segundo HS 21:42 7:14
76 Giovanni Moreno Jr Lawndale 21:43 7:14
77 Eric Maldonado So Lawndale 21:56 7:19
78 Thomas Aguilera So Lawndale 22:07 7:22
79 Jeffrey Zuniga Jr Torrance HS 22:11 7:24
80 Ty King Jr El Segundo HS 22:12 7:24
81 Sawyer Ingersoll So South Torrance 22:13 7:24 28/32 51/58 2/2 24:46
(2:33)
24:46
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Adam D'jamily Jr South Torrance 22:30 7:30 29/32 52/58 1/2 24:49
(2:19)
24:49
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Navin Esperanto Jr Torrance HS 23:34 7:51
84 Anthony Gutierrez So South Torrance 24:51 8:17 30/32 56/58 1/1 22:43 22:43
85 Evan Okamoto So South Torrance 24:51 8:17 31/32 57/58 1/1 24:19 24:19
86 Jalen Gary Centennial 24:57 8:19
87 Andrew Lim So South Torrance 24:57 8:19 32/32 58/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
88:54
17:47
5:56
27 Nick Gietzen
Sr
17:29
5:50
1
Ted Akiyama
Sr
17:41
5:54
3
Josh Wester
Jr
17:42
5:54
4
Jack Spencer
Jr
17:50
5:57
7
Houssam Joudi
So
18:12
6:04
12
David Snowiss
Jr
18:28
6:09
15
Elih Delgado
Sr
18:30
6:10
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
89:06
17:49
5:56
30 Kris Yonezaki
Sr
17:36
5:52
2
Ian Connett
Sr
17:48
5:56
5
Daniel Rustrum
So
17:50
5:57
6
Christop Hansen-d
Sr
17:54
5:58
8
Anthony Bruno
Sr
17:58
5:59
9
Leonardo Amador
Jr
18:00
6:00
10
Mario Mayo
So
18:02
6:01
11
3 El Segundo HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
94:54
18:59
6:20
92 Oliver Chen
So
18:23
6:08
13
Nathan Vinzon
Jr
18:29
6:10
16
Izaac Cadez
So
19:01
6:20
19
Kevin Mcmullin
So
19:16
6:25
21
Alberto Galicia Lopez
So
19:45
6:35
23
Liam Kacvinsk
So
20:01
6:40
24
Daniel Chavez
So
20:05
6:42
25
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
97:42
19:32
6:31
107 Kyle Shishido
Jr
18:26
6:09
14
David Lopez
Jr
18:53
6:18
18
Anthony Crispin
So
19:24
6:28
22
Jered Cutler
So
20:18
6:46
26
Zachary Covarrub
So
20:41
6:54
27
Daryl De Leon
Jr
20:55
6:58
28
James Shearin
So
21:12
7:04
31
5 Lawndale
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
105:13
21:03
7:01
144 Jose Salazar
Sr
19:15
6:25
20
Jacob Mojico
So
21:07
7:02
29
Jacob Khuu
So
21:12
7:04
30
Giovanni Moreno
Jr
21:43
7:14
32
Eric Maldonad
So
21:56
7:19
33
Thomas Aguilera
So
22:07
7:22
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
90:38
18:08
6:03
15 Leonardo Amador
Jr
18:00
6:00
1
Mario Mayo
So
18:02
6:01
2
Samm Iwamasa
Jr
18:05
6:02
3
Bryan Klung
So
18:12
6:04
4
Alan Ariel Carlos
Sr
18:19
6:06
5
Daniel Hong
So
18:25
6:08
6
Andrew Staal
So
18:33
6:11
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
93:04
18:37
6:12
47 David Snowiss
Jr
18:28
6:09
7
Elih Delgado
Sr
18:30
6:10
8
Michael Seraydar
So
18:33
6:11
9
Michael Baldauf
So
18:46
6:15
11
Micah Sakado
So
18:47
6:16
12
Nick Mcenroe
Sr
18:48
6:16
13
Tariq Mihlar
Jr
18:52
6:17
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 El Segundo HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
101:23
20:17
6:46
85 Liam Kacvinsk
So
20:01
6:40
15
Daniel Chavez
So
20:05
6:42
16
Preston Quaschni
So
20:09
6:43
17
Giann Bullo
So
20:28
6:49
18
Luke St Regis
Jr
20:40
6:53
19
Jesse Chavez
Jr
21:42
7:14
20
Ty King
Jr
22:12
7:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
93:14
18:39
6:13
18 Daniel Hong
So
18:25
6:08
1
Andrew Staal
So
18:33
6:11
2
Ezekiel Hernande
Jr
18:34
6:11
3
David Liu
Sr
18:48
6:16
5
Shogo Kono
Sr
18:54
6:18
7
Kaito Lopez
Jr
18:55
6:18
8
Cameron Ito
Sr
19:16
6:25
12
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
95:08
19:02
6:21
40 Nick Mcenroe
Sr
18:48
6:16
4
Tariq Mihlar
Jr
18:52
6:17
6
Bryan Lim
Jr
19:03
6:21
9
Ryan Yanagi
Jr
19:12
6:24
10
Andres Eddowes
Sr
19:13
6:24
11
Shreyas Tirumala
Sr
19:21
6:27
13
Garrett Kawabata
So
19:23
6:28
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
97:20
19:28
6:29
26 Shreyas Tirumala
Sr
19:21
6:27
3
Garrett Kawabata
So
19:23
6:28
4
Matt Jiang
Sr
19:23
6:28
5
Adam Aguirre
Jr
19:29
6:30
6
Hiro Yamada
So
19:44
6:35
8
Jonathan Hanson
Jr
19:58
6:39
9
Jeff Kaplan
Jr
20:04
6:41
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:27
98:17
19:39
6:33
33 Kaito Lopez
Jr
18:55
6:18
1
Cameron Ito
Sr
19:16
6:25
2
Alexande Trombley
So
19:39
6:33
7
Roy Garza
Sr
20:05
6:42
11
Juan Carlos Garza
So
20:22
6:47
12
Thanawat Mynaf
Jr
20:23
6:48
13
Reion Domingo
So
20:26
6:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
102:13
20:27
6:49
22 Jonathan Hanson
Jr
19:58
6:39
1
Jeff Kaplan
Jr
20:04
6:41
2
Nick Albert
So
20:17
6:46
3
Sahil Bhatt
So
20:50
6:57
7
Kenneth Noguchi
So
21:04
7:01
9
Allen Chang
Jr
21:08
7:03
10
Brandon Marquez
So
21:20
7:07
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
103:51
20:46
6:55
34 Thanawat Mynaf
Jr
20:23
6:48
4
Reion Domingo
So
20:26
6:49
5
Gregg Sueda
Sr
20:42
6:54
6
Javier Rojo
Jr
21:03
7:01
8
James Hong
Sr
21:17
7:06
11
Ahmed Jalloh
Jr
21:17
7:06
12
Nicholas Tanisaka
So
21:21
7:07
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:43
112:02
22:24
7:28
15 Allen Chang
Jr
21:08
7:03
1
Brandon Marquez
So
21:20
7:07
2
Sawyer Ingersol
So
22:13
7:24
3
Adam D'jamily
Jr
22:30
7:30
4
Anthony Gutierre
So
24:51
8:17
5
Evan Okamoto
So
24:51
8:17
6
Andrew Lim
So
24:57
8:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naotaro Kato Fr North Torrance HS 17:55 5:58
2 Justin Hanna Fr South Torrance 18:08 6:03 1/19 12/58 2/4
3 Thomas Lynch Jr. Fr El Segundo HS 18:09 6:03
4 Pierce Nebel Fr El Segundo HS 18:27 6:09
5 Connor Dimech Fr South Torrance 18:29 6:10 2/19 15/58 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Riku Nonaka Fr South Torrance 18:32 6:11 3/19 17/58 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jared Kliszewski Fr South Torrance 18:34 6:11 4/19 19/58 1/4
8 Giovanni Masciotti Fr South Torrance 18:37 6:12 5/19 20/58 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Daniel Gutierrez Fr El Segundo HS 18:44 6:15
10 Evan O'connor Fr El Segundo HS 18:46 6:15
11 Makoto Ataka Fr South Torrance 18:53 6:18 6/19 25/58 1/4
12 Kade Kurita Fr North Torrance HS 19:03 6:21
13 Justin Sheu Fr North Torrance HS 19:04 6:21
14 David Alejandrino Fr Torrance HS 19:06 6:22
15 Brendon Asato Fr North Torrance HS 19:12 6:24
16 Harman Khinda Fr El Segundo HS 19:18 6:26
17 Ryan Ramirez Fr Torrance HS 19:24 6:28
18 Jeon Park Fr North Torrance HS 19:25 6:28
19 Joe Acuesta Fr South Torrance 19:29 6:30 7/19 32/58 1/4
20 Mika Rodriguez Fr South Torrance 19:30 6:30 8/19 34/58 1/3
21 Caleb Ko Fr Torrance HS 19:32 6:31
22 Robert Taylor Fr South Torrance 19:36 6:32 9/19 35/58 1/3
23 Makoto Yamamoto Fr South Torrance 19:37 6:32 10/19 36/58 1/3
24 John Harvey Fr Torrance HS 19:37 6:32
25 Eric Small Fr Torrance HS 19:38 6:33
26 Declan Harman Fr South Torrance 19:39 6:33 11/19 37/58 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Noah Witman Fr North Torrance HS 19:45 6:35
28 Leonard Megliola Fr North Torrance HS 19:46 6:35
29 Vincent Dela Cruz Sr Torrance HS 19:46 6:35
30 Justin Kelly Fr South Torrance 19:50 6:37 12/19 39/58 1/2
31 Edward Xu Fr South Torrance 19:56 6:39 13/19 40/58 1/1
32 Aidan Roth Fr Torrance HS 19:57 6:39
33 Bryce Hoxie Fr Torrance HS 20:07 6:42
34 Luke Maxey Fr Torrance HS 20:12 6:44
35 Shoma Abe Fr North Torrance HS 21:05 7:02
36 Mason Therieau Fr North Torrance HS 21:08 7:03
37 Nolan Oshiro Fr North Torrance HS 21:10 7:03
38 Danny Kim Fr South Torrance 21:17 7:06 14/19 47/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Brando Montes Fr El Segundo HS 21:27 7:09
40 Jack Sukal Fr North Torrance HS 21:36 7:12
41 Jonathan Akiyama Fr South Torrance 21:45 7:15 15/19 49/58 1/1
42 Ryoya Matsumoto Fr South Torrance 22:09 7:23 16/19 50/58 1/1
43 David Rodgriguez Fr North Torrance HS 22:20 7:27
44 Chris Oh Fr Torrance HS 22:23 7:28
45 Alexander Rawlinson Fr El Segundo HS 22:55 7:38
46 Michael Arita Torrance HS 22:56 7:39
47 Imad Aziz Fr South Torrance 23:50 7:57 17/19 53/58 1/1
48 Nick Montoya Fr South Torrance 24:46 8:15 18/19 54/58 1/1
49 Bill Patterson Fr South Torrance 24:46 8:15 19/19 55/58 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
92:20
18:28
6:09
28 Justin Hanna
Fr
18:08
6:03
2
Connor Dimech
Fr
18:29
6:10
5
Riku Nonaka
Fr
18:32
6:11
6
Jared Kliszews
Fr
18:34
6:11
7
Giovanni Masciott
Fr
18:37
6:12
8
Makoto Ataka
Fr
18:53
6:18
11
Joe Acuesta
Fr
19:29
6:30
19
2 El Segundo HS
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
93:24
18:41
6:14
42 Thomas Lynch Jr.
Fr
18:09
6:03
3
Pierce Nebel
Fr
18:27
6:09
4
Daniel Gutierre
Fr
18:44
6:15
9
Evan O'connor
Fr
18:46
6:15
10
Harman Khinda
Fr
19:18
6:26
16
Brando Montes
Fr
21:27
7:09
27
Alexande Rawlinso
Fr
22:55
7:38
28
3 North Torrance HS
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
94:39
18:56
6:19
59 Naotaro Kato
Fr
17:55
5:58
1
Kade Kurita
Fr
19:03
6:21
12
Justin Sheu
Fr
19:04
6:21
13
Brendon Asato
Fr
19:12
6:24
15
Jeon Park
Fr
19:25
6:28
18
Noah Witman
Fr
19:45
6:35
23
Leonard Megliola
Fr
19:46
6:35
24
4 Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
97:17
19:27
6:29
94 David Alejandr
Fr
19:06
6:22
14
Ryan Ramirez
Fr
19:24
6:28
17
Caleb Ko
Fr
19:32
6:31
20
John Harvey
Fr
19:37
6:32
21
Eric Small
Fr
19:38
6:33
22
Vincent Dela Cruz
Sr
19:46
6:35
25
Aidan Roth
Fr
19:57
6:39
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
97:05
19:25
6:28
15 Makoto Ataka
Fr
18:53
6:18
1
Joe Acuesta
Fr
19:29
6:30
2
Mika Rodrigue
Fr
19:30
6:30
3
Robert Taylor
Fr
19:36
6:32
4
Makoto Yamamoto
Fr
19:37
6:32
5
Declan Harman
Fr
19:39
6:33
6
Justin Kelly
Fr
19:50
6:37
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 North Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
102:54
20:35
6:52
60 Noah Witman
Fr
19:45
6:35
7
Leonard Megliola
Fr
19:46
6:35
8
Shoma Abe
Fr
21:05
7:02
14
Mason Therieau
Fr
21:08
7:03
15
Nolan Oshiro
Fr
21:10
7:03
16
Jack Sukal
Fr
21:36
7:12
17
David Rodgrigu
Fr
22:20
7:27
18
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
102:25
20:29
6:50
64 Vincent Dela Cruz
Sr
19:46
6:35
9
Aidan Roth
Fr
19:57
6:39
11
Bryce Hoxie
Fr
20:07
6:42
12
Luke Maxey
Fr
20:12
6:44
13
Chris Oh
Fr
22:23
7:28
19
Michael Arita
-
22:56
7:39
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 South Torrance
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
102:27
20:29
6:50
15 Declan Harman
Fr
19:39
6:33
1
Justin Kelly
Fr
19:50
6:37
2
Edward Xu
Fr
19:56
6:39
3
Danny Kim
Fr
21:17
7:06
4
Jonathan Akiyama
Fr
21:45
7:15
5
Ryoya Matsumot
Fr
22:09
7:23
6
Imad Aziz
Fr
23:50
7:57
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.