South Torrance Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/22/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Joudi, Houssam Jr V 17:29 5:58 2.93 110/118 6/7 6/7 13/16 17:20 17:20
Kliszewski, Jared So V 16:20 5:34 2.93 64/118 3/7 3/7 10/16 16:21
(0:01,0.1)
16:21
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lofgren, Nick Sr V 15:07 5:10 2.93 5/118 1/7 1/7 4/22 14:58 15:23
(0:16,1.7)
14:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Masciotti, Anthony Jr V 18:39 6:22 2.93 117/118 7/7 7/7 15/16 17:55 17:50 17:50
Paine, David So V 16:51 5:45 2.93 91/118 4/7 4/7 16/16 17:01
(0:10,1.0)
16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Robinson, Thomas Sr V 16:14 5:32 2.93 59/118 2/7 2/7 14/16 16:16
(0:02,0.2)
16:16
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Mika So V 17:26 5:57 2.93 107/118 5/7 5/7 16/16 17:17 17:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 81:58
2:19
2.93 5:36 5:10 5:57 302 5:11 83:45
(1:47,2.1)
82:05
(0:07,0.1)
79:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nick Lofgren (5), Thomas Robinson (53), Jared Kliszewski (58), David Paine (85), Mika Rodriguez (101)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 14:39 5:00
2 Robert Franklin Jr Palos Verdes 15:01 5:08
3 Austin Shellito Sr Brea Olinda 15:01 5:08
4 Luis Ramos Sr Rubidoux 15:04 5:09
5 Nick Lofgren Sr South Torrance 15:07 5:10 1/7 1/7 4/22 14:58 15:23
(0:16)
14:58 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Adam Vilella Jr El Modena 15:10 5:11
7 Dillon Beckum So Bonita 15:11 5:11
8 Anthony Alfaro Sr Gahr 15:11 5:11
9 Angel Escobar Sr Brea Olinda 15:12 5:11
10 Zachary Chamberlain Sr Paso Robles 15:13 5:12
11 Michael Powell Sr Agoura 15:16 5:13
12 Carlos Barrios Sr St. John Bosco 15:16 5:13
13 Garet Kaul Sr Moorpark 15:18 5:13
14 Michael Hulme Sr Mater Dei 15:19 5:14
15 Gio Orellana So Brea Olinda 15:20 5:14
16 Branden Estrada Sr St. John Bosco 15:21 5:14
17 Cole Hoff Jr Agoura 15:22 5:15
18 Salvador Capetillo Jr Baldwin Park 15:23 5:15
19 Logan Grove Jr Agoura 15:25 5:16
20 Anthony Alvarez Sr Rubidoux 15:31 5:18
21 Bennett Gagnon Sr Palos Verdes 15:34 5:19
22 Henry Silva Jr Yorba Linda 15:35 5:19
23 Chris Dedio Sr Brea Olinda 15:37 5:20
24 Jake Whealen Jr Oak Park 15:39 5:20
25 Ross Husch Sr Agoura 15:40 5:21
26 Manuel Ramirez So Sultana 15:41 5:21
27 Eric Jimenez Jr Ocean View 15:41 5:21
28 Joshua Potter Jr Paso Robles 15:42 5:22
29 Trad Berti So Paso Robles 15:43 5:22
30 Marty Wilson Jr Agoura 15:43 5:22
31 Jake Cohen Sr Palos Verdes 15:43 5:22
32 Trevor Jamison Jr Oak Park 15:44 5:22
33 Brenden Stone Sr Northwood 15:46 5:23
34 Duncan Reid Jr Palos Verdes 15:49 5:24
35 James Coleman Jr Moorpark 15:49 5:24
36 Tomas Aragone Jr Yorba Linda 15:50 5:24
37 Jack Thurston Sr Yorba Linda 15:52 5:25
38 Zack Joseph Jr Yorba Linda 15:56 5:26
39 Kyle Anderson Sr Oak Park 15:57 5:27
40 Matthew Terres Sr Northwood 15:57 5:27
41 Sid Monge Sr Paso Robles 15:58 5:27
42 Pedro Sandoval Sr Rubidoux 15:58 5:27
43 Nathaniel Driggs Jr Oak Park 15:59 5:27
44 Jesus Guzman Fr Rubidoux 16:00 5:28
45 Dylan Majerus So Agoura 16:01 5:28
46 Josh Adams Sr Mater Dei 16:02 5:28
47 Erik Gonzalez So Rubidoux 16:03 5:29
48 Tristan Wasley Sr Laguna Hills 16:03 5:29
49 Danny Venegas Jr Los Altos 16:04 5:29
50 Connor Henebry Sr Palos Verdes 16:04 5:29
51 Adolfo Cruz Sr El Modena 16:05 5:29
52 Austin Imsande Sr Laguna Hills 16:10 5:31
53 James Lindstrom Sr Brea Olinda 16:10 5:31
54 Tristan Kinnett Sr Laguna Hills 16:11 5:31
55 Alec Deleon Sr Righetti 16:11 5:31
56 Christian Wasjutin Sr Dos Pueblos 16:13 5:32
57 Gannon Chamberlain Jr Paso Robles 16:13 5:32
58 Josue Lopez Sr Rubidoux 16:14 5:32
59 Thomas Robinson Sr South Torrance 16:14 5:32 2/7 2/7 14/16 16:16
(0:02)
16:16
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Braydon Metoyer Fr El Modena 16:15 5:33
61 Alex Sanchez Fr Oak Park 16:19 5:34
62 Brian Lee So Yorba Linda 16:19 5:34
63 Luis Armendariz So Paso Robles 16:20 5:34
64 Jared Kliszewski So South Torrance 16:20 5:34 3/7 3/7 10/16 16:21
(0:01)
16:21
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Colby Corcoran Fr St. John Bosco 16:22 5:35
66 Johnathan Sarauia Sr St. John Bosco 16:23 5:35
67 Joshua Mcgregor Fr Dos Pueblos 16:24 5:36
68 Sam Vandorpe Fr Mater Dei 16:25 5:36
69 Eric Petersen Sr Moorpark 16:25 5:36
70 Jacob De La Peza So Los Altos 16:26 5:37
71 Jonathan Mijares Sr Los Altos 16:26 5:37
72 Joseph Grimm Sr Laguna Hills 16:27 5:37
73 Hunter Clark So Dos Pueblos 16:28 5:37
74 Jeff Sipple Sr Brea Olinda 16:29 5:38
75 Eric Rodriguez Sr Laguna Hills 16:31 5:38
76 Ricardo Sanchez Jr Rubidoux 16:32 5:39
77 Brian Neal Sr Mater Dei 16:32 5:39
78 Adam Preston Jr Los Altos 16:32 5:39
79 Jonathan Chavez Sr El Modena 16:33 5:39
80 Jace Bricker Jr Agoura 16:39 5:41
81 Ian Wasjutin Sr Dos Pueblos 16:40 5:41
82 Steven Markarian Jr St. John Bosco 16:41 5:42
83 Brandon Papin So Yorba Linda 16:42 5:42
84 Ian Irish Fr Palos Verdes 16:43 5:42
85 Nathan Alvarez Jr Dos Pueblos 16:44 5:43
86 Bradley Imhof So Moorpark 16:45 5:43
87 Nathan Kobrine Jr Northwood 16:45 5:43
88 Aaron Boyd Jr Northwood 16:46 5:43
89 Cole Williams So Northwood 16:49 5:44
90 Lowell Moreno Sr Laguna Hills 16:50 5:45
91 David Paine So South Torrance 16:51 5:45 4/7 4/7 16/16 17:01
(0:10)
16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (LY)
92 Noah Perez Jr Moorpark 16:55 5:46
93 Fernando Villagomez Jr Mater Dei 16:56 5:47
94 Ian Philipp Sr Northwood 16:59 5:48
95 Amery Pagan So Oak Park 17:01 5:48
96 Paul Wren Jr Dos Pueblos 17:01 5:48
97 Jake Olguin So St. John Bosco 17:01 5:48
98 Davis Butler Jr Palos Verdes 17:04 5:49
99 Steve Provenzano Sr Yorba Linda 17:05 5:50
100 Matthew Foundoulis Sr Laguna Hills 17:06 5:50
101 Santiago Torres So Los Altos 17:10 5:52
102 Jitaro Roybal Sr St. John Bosco 17:11 5:52
103 Ferid Ruano Sr Moorpark 17:14 5:53
104 Everett Earl Jr El Modena 17:18 5:54
105 Bryant Christine Fr Oak Park 17:19 5:55
106 Luis Jaras Sr Moorpark 17:25 5:57
107 Mika Rodriguez So South Torrance 17:26 5:57 5/7 5/7 16/16 17:17 17:17
108 Jake Taylor Sr Paso Robles 17:26 5:57
109 Jeremiah Mcelwee Jr Dos Pueblos 17:28 5:58
110 Houssam Joudi Jr South Torrance 17:29 5:58 6/7 6/7 13/16 17:20 17:20
111 Tony Garcia Sr El Modena 17:31 5:59
112 David Bartolo Sr El Modena 17:45 6:03
113 David Hulme So Mater Dei 17:49 6:05
114 Zuhaia Chaudhry So Northwood 17:55 6:07
115 Daniel Aguayo Jr Los Altos 18:11 6:12
116 Jonathan Saba Sr Mater Dei 18:12 6:13
117 Anthony Masciotti Jr South Torrance 18:39 6:22 7/7 7/7 15/16 17:55 17:50 17:50
118 Eric Francis Sr Los Altos 18:43 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
75:49
15:10
5:11
44 Austin Tamagno
Jr
14:39
5:00
1
Austin Shellito
Sr
15:01
5:08
3
Angel Escobar
Sr
15:12
5:11
7
Gio Orellana
So
15:20
5:14
13
Chris Dedio
Sr
15:37
5:20
20
James Lindstrom
Sr
16:10
5:31
48
Jeff Sipple
Sr
16:29
5:38
68
2 Agoura
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
77:26
15:29
5:17
87 Michael Powell
Sr
15:16
5:13
9
Cole Hoff
Jr
15:22
5:15
15
Logan Grove
Jr
15:25
5:16
16
Ross Husch
Sr
15:40
5:21
22
Marty Wilson
Jr
15:43
5:22
25
Dylan Majerus
So
16:01
5:28
40
Jace Bricker
Jr
16:39
5:41
74
3 Palos Verdes
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
78:11
15:38
5:20
120 Robert Franklin
Jr
15:01
5:08
2
Bennett Gagnon
Sr
15:34
5:19
18
Jake Cohen
Sr
15:43
5:22
26
Duncan Reid
Jr
15:49
5:24
29
Connor Henebry
Sr
16:04
5:29
45
Ian Irish
Fr
16:43
5:42
78
Davis Butler
Jr
17:04
5:49
92
4 Rubidoux
3-3-5-5-4
Gap: 0:59
78:36
15:43
5:22
139 Luis Ramos
Sr
15:04
5:09
4
Anthony Alvarez
Sr
15:31
5:18
17
Pedro Sandoval
Sr
15:58
5:27
37
Jesus Guzman
Fr
16:00
5:28
39
Erik Gonzalez
So
16:03
5:29
42
Josue Lopez
Sr
16:14
5:32
52
Ricardo Sanchez
Jr
16:32
5:39
70
5 Paso Robles
6-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:00
78:49
15:46
5:23
142 Zachary Chamberlain
Sr
15:13
5:12
8
Joshua Potter
Jr
15:42
5:22
23
Trad Berti
So
15:43
5:22
24
Sid Monge
Sr
15:58
5:27
36
Gannon Chamberlain
Jr
16:13
5:32
51
Luis Armendariz
So
16:20
5:34
57
Jake Taylor
Sr
17:26
5:57
102
6 Yorba Linda
11-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
79:32
15:54
5:26
171 Henry Silva
Jr
15:35
5:19
19
Tomas Aragone
Jr
15:50
5:24
31
Jack Thurston
Sr
15:52
5:25
32
Zack Joseph
Jr
15:56
5:26
33
Brian Lee
So
16:19
5:34
56
Brandon Papin
So
16:42
5:42
77
Steve Provenzano
Sr
17:05
5:50
93
7 Oak Park
12-8-6-7-7
Gap: 0:40
79:38
15:56
5:26
175 Jake Whealen
Jr
15:39
5:20
21
Trevor Jamison
Jr
15:44
5:22
27
Kyle Anderson
Sr
15:57
5:27
34
Nathaniel Driggs
Jr
15:59
5:27
38
Alex Sanchez
Fr
16:19
5:34
55
Amery Pagan
So
17:01
5:48
89
Bryant Christine
Fr
17:19
5:55
99
8 St. John Bosco
8-4-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
80:03
16:01
5:28
219 Carlos Barrios
Sr
15:16
5:13
10
Branden Estrada
Sr
15:21
5:14
14
Colby Corcoran
Fr
16:22
5:35
59
Johnathan Sarauia
Sr
16:23
5:35
60
Steven Markarian
Jr
16:41
5:42
76
Jake Olguin
So
17:01
5:48
91
Jitaro Roybal
Sr
17:11
5:52
96
9 Moorpark
9-7-9-10-9
Gap: 1:37
81:12
16:14
5:33
270 Garet Kaul
Sr
15:18
5:13
11
James Coleman
Jr
15:49
5:24
30
Eric Petersen
Sr
16:25
5:36
63
Bradley Imhof
So
16:45
5:43
80
Noah Perez
Jr
16:55
5:46
86
Ferid Ruano
Sr
17:14
5:53
97
Luis Jaras
Sr
17:25
5:57
100
10 Mater Dei
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:37
81:14
16:15
5:33
273 Michael Hulme
Sr
15:19
5:14
12
Josh Adams
Sr
16:02
5:28
41
Sam Vandorpe
Fr
16:25
5:36
62
Brian Neal
Sr
16:32
5:39
71
Fernando Villagomez
Jr
16:56
5:47
87
David Hulme
So
17:49
6:05
107
Jonathan Saba
Sr
18:12
6:13
110
11 Laguna Hills
14-14-13-13-11
Gap: 0:28
81:22
16:16
5:33
274 Tristan Wasley
Sr
16:03
5:29
43
Austin Imsande
Sr
16:10
5:31
47
Tristan Kinnett
Sr
16:11
5:31
49
Joseph Grimm
Sr
16:27
5:37
66
Eric Rodriguez
Sr
16:31
5:38
69
Lowell Moreno
Sr
16:50
5:45
84
Matthew Foundoulis
Sr
17:06
5:50
94
12 El Modena
5-10-10-9-12
Gap: 2:08
81:21
16:16
5:33
277 Adam Vilella
Jr
15:10
5:11
6
Adolfo Cruz
Sr
16:05
5:29
46
Braydon Metoyer
Fr
16:15
5:33
54
Jonathan Chavez
Sr
16:33
5:39
73
Everett Earl
Jr
17:18
5:54
98
Tony Garcia
Sr
17:31
5:59
105
David Bartolo
Sr
17:45
6:03
106
13 South Torrance
4-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:19
81:58
16:24
5:36
302 Nick Lofgren
Sr
15:07
5:10
5
Thomas Robinson
Sr
16:14
5:32
53
Jared Kliszewski
So
16:20
5:34
58
David Paine
So
16:51
5:45
85
Mika Rodriguez
So
17:26
5:57
101
Houssam Joudi
Jr
17:29
5:58
104
Anthony Masciotti
Jr
18:39
6:22
111
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
14 Northwood
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:03
82:03
16:25
5:36
309 Brenden Stone
Sr
15:46
5:23
28
Matthew Terres
Sr
15:57
5:27
35
Nathan Kobrine
Jr
16:45
5:43
81
Aaron Boyd
Jr
16:46
5:43
82
Cole Williams
So
16:49
5:44
83
Ian Philipp
Sr
16:59
5:48
88
Zuhaia Chaudhry
So
17:55
6:07
108
15 Dos Pueblos
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:31
82:29
16:30
5:38
332 Christian Wasjutin
Sr
16:13
5:32
50
Joshua Mcgregor
Fr
16:24
5:36
61
Hunter Clark
So
16:28
5:37
67
Ian Wasjutin
Sr
16:40
5:41
75
Nathan Alvarez
Jr
16:44
5:43
79
Paul Wren
Jr
17:01
5:48
90
Jeremiah Mcelwee
Jr
17:28
5:58
103
16 Los Altos
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:06
82:38
16:32
5:38
340 Danny Venegas
Jr
16:04
5:29
44
Jacob De La Peza
So
16:26
5:37
64
Jonathan Mijares
Sr
16:26
5:37
65
Adam Preston
Jr
16:32
5:39
72
Santiago Torres
So
17:10
5:52
95
Daniel Aguayo
Jr
18:11
6:12
109
Eric Francis
Sr
18:43
6:23
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.