South Torrance Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antazo, Dia So V 18:38 6:01 3.1 154/240 6/7 6/7 11/33
Huang, Brian Jr V 17:03.8 5:30 3.1 29/240 1/7 1/7 17/36
Kawashiri, Noah So V 18:24.4 5:56 3.1 136/240 5/7 5/7 15/35
Majamaki, Nicklas So V 18:00.3 5:48 3.1 100/240 3/7 3/7 18/36 18:35
(0:35,3.1)
18:35
(0:35,3.1)
18:35
(0:35,3.1)
18:35
(0:35,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Paine, David Jr V 18:07.5 5:51 3.1 109/240 4/7 4/7 13/36
Rodriguez, Mika Jr V 19:12.2 6:12 3.1 183/240 7/7 7/7 12/28 17:35 17:35 17:35 17:35
Taylor, Robert Jr V 17:32.9 5:40 3.1 61/240 2/7 2/7 20/36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/35 89:09
1:21
3.1 5:45 5:30 5:56 425 5:24 85:07 85:07 85:07 Brian Huang (27), Robert Taylor (59), Nicklas Majamaki (98), David Paine (107), Noah Kawashiri (134)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wyatt Baxter Simi Valley 15:43.6 5:04
2 Daniel Ambriz Merced 16:10.1 5:13
3 Jake Ritter Granite Bay 16:12.6 5:14
4 Luis Armendariz Paso Robles 16:17.4 5:15
5 Gannon Chamberlain Paso Robles 16:25.7 5:18
6 Ben Zaeske Los Altos 16:25.9 5:18
7 Josh Potter Paso Robles 16:26.8 5:18
8 Julian Johnson Merced 16:29.6 5:19
9 Andres Sandoval Tokay 16:30.1 5:19
10 Hunter Clark Dos Pueblos 16:42.3 5:23
11 Derek Parker Woodcreek 16:42.7 5:23
12 Sean Morley Righetti 16:45.6 5:24
13 Adrian Solis Dinuba 16:46.2 5:25
14 Tre Lockwood Granite Bay 16:48.2 5:25
15 Luis Barrera Indio 16:48.4 5:25
16 Daniel White San Juan Hills 16:49.9 5:26
17 Nick Abbinanti Simi Valley 16:52.6 5:27
18 Robert Williams Woodcreek 16:53.1 5:27
19 Andreas Godderis Los Altos 16:54 5:27
20 Mario Salazar Indio 16:56.2 5:28
21 David White San Juan Hills 16:57.3 5:28
22 Trad Berti Paso Robles 16:58.2 5:28
23 Brody Ray San Juan Hills 16:59.8 5:29
24 David Hidalgo Bonita 17:01.8 5:30
25 Manny Gil Torrance 17:02.2 5:30
26 Jaxon Clausen Bella Vista 17:02.3 5:30
27 Tyler Jackson Bonita 17:02.9 5:30
28 Evan Lonestar De La Salle 17:03.1 5:30
29 Brian Huang Jr South Torrance 17:03.8 5:30 1/7 1/7 17/36
30 Austin Sommers Elk Grove 17:05.1 5:31
31 Sal Gulino Simi Valley 17:05.6 5:31
32 Jorge Pena Woodcreek 17:05.8 5:31
33 Tanner Moore Oakmont 17:07.3 5:31
34 Fernando Villagomez Mater Dei 17:08.8 5:32
35 Dillon Beckum Bonita 17:08.9 5:32
36 Andrew Teasdale Simi Valley 17:09.7 5:32
37 Andrew Le Clovis North 17:12.9 5:33
38 Brendon Henkel Bella Vista 17:13.5 5:33
39 Andrew Clusserath Rocklin 17:14.3 5:34
40 Reno Garcia Madera 17:15.2 5:34
41 Leo Skellenger Granada 17:16.8 5:34
42 Alex Hattori Granada 17:17 5:35
43 Ronan Corlett San Juan Hills 17:17.5 5:35
44 Nathan Alvarez Dos Pueblos 17:17.8 5:35
45 Spencer Hauxhurst Clovis North 17:18.1 5:35
46 Mauricio Tinoco Oakmont 17:18.7 5:35
47 Ammon Jorgensen Edward C. Reed (Nv) 17:19.5 5:35
48 Aldo Perez Tokay 17:21.4 5:36
49 Noah Anderson Bonita 17:21.7 5:36
50 Shane Marshall Ponderosa 17:22.6 5:36
51 Dalton Bourne San Juan Hills 17:23.5 5:37
52 Samuel Jeppson Granada 17:26.4 5:38
53 Anthony Lemus Tokay 17:26.5 5:38
54 John Wacker Mater Dei 17:28.8 5:38
55 Robert Williams Torrance 17:29.4 5:39
56 Michael Soares Righetti 17:30.4 5:39
57 Tyler Abo Bonita 17:30.8 5:39
58 Tim Fitch Madera 17:31.1 5:39
59 Isaiah Montion Roosevelt 17:31.4 5:39
60 Eugene Kim Bella Vista 17:32 5:39
61 Robert Taylor Jr South Torrance 17:32.9 5:40 2/7 2/7 20/36
62 Brendan Dowling Rocklin 17:34.5 5:40
63 Raul Baraza North Salinas 17:35.2 5:40
64 Josh Mcgregor Dos Pueblos 17:35.4 5:40
65 Alex Benson Vacaville 17:36.9 5:41
66 Dylan Petkevich Canyon Crest 17:37.5 5:41
67 Adam Walmsley Edward C. Reed (Nv) 17:37.5 5:41
68 Andrew Craft Rocklin 17:37.6 5:41
69 Jesse Smith Bella Vista 17:39.3 5:42
70 Taylor Bedrosian Paso Robles 17:39.8 5:42
71 Isaac Oceguera Dinuba 17:43.2 5:43
72 Erick Dominguez Indio 17:43.5 5:43
73 Noah Seto Elk Grove 17:44.5 5:43
74 Michael Montague Canyon Crest 17:46 5:44
75 Kyle Kreitzman Simi Valley 17:46.4 5:44
76 Jeremiah Mcelwee Dos Pueblos 17:47 5:44
77 Spencer Matthews Rocklin 17:47.5 5:44
78 Connor Emsley Rocklin 17:48.7 5:45
79 David Wang Granada 17:49.1 5:45
80 Mario Mayo Torrance 17:49.4 5:45
81 Nick Siino Oakmont 17:50.6 5:45
82 Matthew Durel Woodcreek 17:51.2 5:46
83 Justin Ferraro Rocklin 17:52 5:46
84 Peter Wang Bonita 17:52.5 5:46
85 Josiah Luna Granite Bay 17:52.8 5:46
86 Randy Pietersen Elk Grove 17:52.9 5:46
87 Trevor Stratton Vacaville 17:53.3 5:46
88 Hayden Low Bella Vista 17:53.6 5:46
89 Josh Simpson Oakmont 17:54.4 5:47
90 Andres Mejia Indio 17:54.8 5:47
91 Julian Hawkins San Juan Hills 17:55.2 5:47
92 Matthew Griffin Woodcreek 17:55.3 5:47
93 Pedro Rodriguez Dinuba 17:55.8 5:47
94 Gideon Pitchardo Sunny Hills 17:56.1 5:47
95 William Walter Santa Barbara 17:56.9 5:47
96 Harrison Fisher De La Salle 17:57.1 5:47
97 Jullian Dorantes-lara Indio 17:58.5 5:48
98 Mikael Rodgers San Juan Hills 17:59.1 5:48
99 Matthew Morillas Clovis North 17:59.4 5:48
100 Pablo Cortes Paso Robles 18:00.3 5:48
100 Nicklas Majamaki So South Torrance 18:00.3 5:48 3/7 3/7 18/36 18:35
(0:35)
18:35
(0:35)
18:35
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Zach Aloma Simi Valley 18:00.7 5:49
103 Ian Vanrensselaer Carson (Nv) 18:01.1 5:49
104 Alonso Avilez Dinuba 18:01.6 5:49
105 Brandon Ebersole Madera 18:02 5:49
106 Ryan Eugenio Sunny Hills 18:02.6 5:49
107 Miles Bean Carson (Nv) 18:04.4 5:50
108 Shayne Morrissey Pleasant Valley 18:06.1 5:50
109 David Paine Jr South Torrance 18:07.5 5:51 4/7 4/7 13/36
110 Rogelio Felix ayon Righetti 18:09.3 5:51
111 Scott Seno Elk Grove 18:09.4 5:51
112 Peter Pagel Woodcreek 18:09.8 5:52
113 Daniel Teran Madera 18:10.9 5:52
114 Brandon Gutierrez North Salinas 18:11.6 5:52
115 Kyle Al-rawi Sunny Hills 18:11.8 5:52
116 Daniel Hong Torrance 18:12.6 5:52
117 Zack Pincin Righetti 18:13.2 5:53
118 John Tesmer Clovis North 18:13.6 5:53
119 Ivan Ricardo Dos Pueblos 18:13.8 5:53
120 Caleb Ko Torrance 18:17 5:54
121 Austin Keiser Bonita 18:17.1 5:54
122 Landon Farnworth Woodcreek 18:17.4 5:54
123 Kyle Meeder Paso Robles 18:17.4 5:54
124 Cooper Tomkovicz De La Salle 18:17.7 5:54
125 Christian Aldape North Salinas 18:19 5:55
126 Dustin Oakes Dos Pueblos 18:19.9 5:55
127 Jaime Cueva Dinuba 18:20.8 5:55
128 Kyle Kwong Elk Grove 18:22 5:55
129 Kurt Kaihara Sunny Hills 18:22.1 5:56
130 Nelson Jimenez Madera 18:22.5 5:56
131 Evan Johnson Sunny Hills 18:23 5:56
132 Riley Goodsen Vacaville 18:23.7 5:56
133 Andrew Young Los Altos 18:23.8 5:56
133 Roman Garcia El Diamonte 18:23.8 5:56
135 Owen Mackenzie Los Altos 18:23.9 5:56
136 Noah Kawashiri So South Torrance 18:24.4 5:56 5/7 5/7 15/35
137 Mark Melchor Madera 18:24.8 5:56
138 Xavier Simms Pleasant Valley 18:25 5:56
139 Taylor Ellis De La Salle 18:25.6 5:57
140 Alex Medina Tokay 18:27 5:57
141 Declan Flanagan De La Salle 18:27 5:57
142 Brennan Harrison Sunny Hills 18:27.6 5:57
143 Brenner Borec Clovis North 18:28 5:57
144 Daniel Cervantes Tokay 18:28.6 5:58
145 Cody Roberts Canyon Crest 18:29.4 5:58
146 Thomas Everest Santa Barbara 18:30 5:58
147 Jesus Garcia Righetti 18:32 5:59
148 Jacob Jauregui Vacaville 18:32.7 5:59
149 Jaeyoung Choi Canyon Crest 18:34.1 5:59
150 Ian Dota-clemens De La Salle 18:35.4 6:00
151 Justin Johnson Rocklin 18:35.6 6:00
152 Omar Khleif De La Salle 18:36 6:00
153 Cameron Priest Granada 18:37.1 6:00
154 Dia Antazo So South Torrance 18:38 6:01 6/7 6/7 11/33
155 Alex Puentes Bella Vista 18:38.4 6:01
156 Viktor Niemiec Los Altos 18:38.7 6:01
157 Kiefer Catron Carson (Nv) 18:39.6 6:01
158 Cj Marshall Elk Grove 18:40.1 6:01
159 Richard Hubert Edward C. Reed (Nv) 18:41.5 6:02
160 Adam Schumann Ponderosa 18:42.9 6:02
161 Peter Love Tokay 18:43.5 6:02
162 Johny Diaz-reyes Indio 18:44.1 6:03
163 Ramon Tristian Merced 18:44.5 6:03
164 Bhairav Chidambaram Canyon Crest 18:44.8 6:03
165 Victor Nambo North Salinas 18:47.4 6:04
166 Lachlan Anderson Mater Dei 18:48.1 6:04
167 David Granados Merced 18:48.7 6:04
168 Mario Jimenez Simi Valley 18:50.4 6:05
169 Cesar Aguilera Edward C. Reed (Nv) 18:51.9 6:05
170 Ares Reading Canyon Crest 18:52.6 6:05
171 John Harvey Torrance 18:52.9 6:05
172 Jordan Al-rawi Sunny Hills 18:55.4 6:06
173 Nick Behrens Vacaville 18:56.5 6:07
174 Kyle Nakahira Torrance 19:02.3 6:08
175 Booker Martin Los Altos 19:03.2 6:09
176 Gabe Logan Clovis North 19:03.6 6:09
177 Rodrigo Cochran Los Altos 19:03.8 6:09
178 Jack Randmaa Dos Pueblos 19:06.2 6:10
179 Shane Goosby Mater Dei 19:08.3 6:10
180 Nathan Kohl Ponderosa 19:08.3 6:10
181 Evan Loftin El Diamonte 19:09.6 6:11
182 Mariano Murillo Righetti 19:11.8 6:12
183 Mika Rodriguez Jr South Torrance 19:12.2 6:12 7/7 7/7 12/28 17:35 17:35 17:35
184 Adam Saba Mater Dei 19:12.8 6:12
185 Collin Ryder Granite Bay 19:13.1 6:12
186 Bryant Barraza North Salinas 19:14.2 6:12
187 David Macias North Salinas 19:19.9 6:14
188 Jared Levy Santa Barbara 19:20.8 6:14
189 Andrew Walker Granada 19:22.4 6:15
190 Nathaniel Avila El Diamonte 19:23.4 6:15
191 Donovan Freer Pleasant Valley 19:23.9 6:15
192 Daniel Seyelebrahnaz El Diamonte 19:24.6 6:16
193 Corbett Celata Tulare Union (boys) 19:26.7 6:16
194 Ivan Sanchez Roosevelt 19:27.8 6:17
195 Spencer Garate Edward C. Reed (Nv) 19:28.6 6:17
196 Ryan Keables Pleasant Valley 19:31 6:18
197 Marco Hernandez Santa Barbara 19:32.6 6:18
198 Hector Gomez-barios Carson (Nv) 19:32.7 6:18
199 Reese Union Ponderosa 19:34.9 6:19
200 Hunter Rauh Carson (Nv) 19:35.2 6:19
201 Keaton Blazer Canyon Crest 19:40.1 6:21
202 Jose Gomez Dinuba 19:41 6:21
203 Joseph Magone El Diamonte 19:42.6 6:21
204 Gursharan Singh Madera 19:44.5 6:22
205 Jose Vega North Salinas 19:50.6 6:24
206 Nico Poirier Santa Barbara 19:50.7 6:24
207 Ethan Lopes Carson (Nv) 19:51.3 6:24
208 Christian Taylor Ponderosa 19:54.8 6:25
209 Camden Scott Elk Grove 19:58.4 6:27
210 Jacob Windham Vacaville 19:59.5 6:27
211 Nathaniel Ramirez Tulare Union (boys) 20:00.8 6:27
212 Scott Kampfen Pleasant Valley 20:00.9 6:27
213 Eric Flores Mater Dei 20:01.9 6:28
214 Jacob Hoe Pleasant Valley 20:03.9 6:28
215 Joshua White Granada 20:04 6:28
216 Kobe Tuck Vacaville 20:08 6:30
217 Antonio Munoz Tulare Union (boys) 20:10.9 6:31
218 Carson Webb Ponderosa 20:14 6:32
219 Juan Mora Oakmont 20:15.6 6:32
220 Martin Garcia Roosevelt 20:17.7 6:33
221 Ryan Gotaas Edward C. Reed (Nv) 20:17.8 6:33
222 Hunter Hoffman Clovis North 20:23.1 6:35
223 Jose Morales Indio 20:34.2 6:38
224 Jose Herrera Tulare Union (boys) 20:40.3 6:40
225 Anthony Flores Santa Barbara 20:43.7 6:41
226 Jacob Perez El Diamonte 20:48.4 6:43
227 Aidan Beitia Granite Bay 20:50.7 6:43
228 Jesus Ruiz Roosevelt 20:51.6 6:44
229 Matt Jenkins Pleasant Valley 20:52.1 6:44
230 Luis Gonzalez El Diamonte 20:53.1 6:44
231 David Sanders Edward C. Reed (Nv) 21:29.7 6:56
232 Alex Poirier Santa Barbara 21:38.8 6:59
233 Andres Lopez Ponderosa 21:55.8 7:04
234 Adrian Ramirez Righetti 22:11.3 7:09
235 Yobani Solorio Roosevelt 22:23.5 7:13
236 Edgar Echeverria Roosevelt 22:27.6 7:15
237 Brandon Copeland Carson (Nv) 22:32.4 7:16
238 Justis Degroot Tulare Union (boys) 22:44.1 7:20
239 Anthony Minguela Tulare Union (boys) 22:59.3 7:25
240 Gilbert Carrillo Tulare Union (boys) 25:52.7 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paso Robles
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
83:48
16:46
5:24
101 Luis Armendariz
-
16:17
5:15
3
Gannon Chamberlain
-
16:26
5:18
4
Josh Potter
-
16:27
5:18
6
Trad Berti
-
16:58
5:28
20
Taylor Bedrosian
-
17:40
5:42
68
Pablo Cortes
-
18:00
5:48
98
Kyle Meeder
-
18:17
5:54
121
2 San Juan Hills
11-7-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
85:28
17:06
5:31
144 Daniel White
-
16:50
5:26
14
David White
-
16:57
5:28
19
Brody Ray
-
17:00
5:29
21
Ronan Corlett
-
17:18
5:35
41
Dalton Bourne
-
17:24
5:37
49
Julian Hawkins
-
17:55
5:47
89
Mikael Rodgers
-
17:59
5:48
96
3 Simi Valley
1-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:03
84:38
16:56
5:28
152 Wyatt Baxter
-
15:44
5:04
1
Nick Abbinanti
-
16:53
5:27
15
Sal Gulino
-
17:06
5:31
29
Andrew Teasdale
-
17:10
5:32
34
Kyle Kreitzman
-
17:46
5:44
73
Zach Aloma
-
18:01
5:49
100
Mario Jimenez
-
18:50
6:05
164
4 Bonita
12-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
86:06
17:13
5:33
182 David Hidalgo
-
17:02
5:30
22
Tyler Jackson
-
17:03
5:30
25
Dillon Beckum
-
17:09
5:32
33
Noah Anderson
-
17:22
5:36
47
Tyler Abo
-
17:31
5:39
55
Peter Wang
-
17:53
5:46
82
Austin Keiser
-
18:17
5:54
119
5 Woodcreek
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:13
86:28
17:18
5:35
225 Derek Parker
-
16:43
5:23
9
Robert Williams
-
16:53
5:27
16
Jorge Pena
-
17:06
5:31
30
Matthew Durel
-
17:51
5:46
80
Matthew Griffin
-
17:55
5:47
90
Peter Pagel
-
18:10
5:52
110
Landon Farnworth
-
18:17
5:54
120
6 Bella Vista
14-11-10-6-6
Gap: 0:51
87:21
17:28
5:38
271 Jaxon Clausen
-
17:02
5:30
24
Brendon Henkel
-
17:14
5:33
36
Eugene Kim
-
17:32
5:39
58
Jesse Smith
-
17:39
5:42
67
Hayden Low
-
17:54
5:46
86
Alex Puentes
-
18:38
6:01
153




7 Indio
10-6-7-8-7
Gap: 1:10
87:21
17:28
5:38
284 Luis Barrera
-
16:48
5:25
13
Mario Salazar
-
16:56
5:28
18
Erick Dominguez
-
17:44
5:43
70
Andres Mejia
-
17:55
5:47
88
Jullian Dorantes-lara
-
17:59
5:48
95
Johny Diaz-reyes
-
18:44
6:03
160
Jose Morales
-
20:34
6:38
219
8 Dos Pueblos
6-9-9-7-8
Gap: 1:32
87:36
17:31
5:39
303 Hunter Clark
-
16:42
5:23
8
Nathan Alvarez
-
17:18
5:35
42
Josh Mcgregor
-
17:35
5:40
62
Jeremiah Mcelwee
-
17:47
5:44
74
Ivan Ricardo
-
18:14
5:53
117
Dustin Oakes
-
18:20
5:55
124
Jack Randmaa
-
19:06
6:10
174
9 Rocklin
21-21-15-10-9
Gap: 0:34
88:03
17:37
5:41
314 Andrew Clusserath
-
17:14
5:34
37
Brendan Dowling
-
17:35
5:40
60
Andrew Craft
-
17:38
5:41
66
Spencer Matthews
-
17:48
5:44
75
Connor Emsley
-
17:49
5:45
76
Justin Ferraro
-
17:52
5:46
81
Justin Johnson
-
18:36
6:00
149
10 Granada
23-16-11-9-10
Gap: 1:20
88:26
17:41
5:42
357 Leo Skellenger
-
17:17
5:34
39
Alex Hattori
-
17:17
5:35
40
Samuel Jeppson
-
17:26
5:38
50
David Wang
-
17:49
5:45
77
Cameron Priest
-
18:37
6:00
151
Andrew Walker
-
19:22
6:15
185
Joshua White
-
20:04
6:28
211
11 Tokay
5-10-8-12-11
Gap: 1:59
88:14
17:39
5:42
384 Andres Sandoval
-
16:30
5:19
7
Aldo Perez
-
17:21
5:36
46
Anthony Lemus
-
17:27
5:38
51
Alex Medina
-
18:27
5:57
138
Daniel Cervantes
-
18:29
5:58
142
Peter Love
-
18:44
6:02
159




12 Torrance
13-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:15
88:51
17:46
5:44
386 Manny Gil
-
17:02
5:30
23
Robert Williams
-
17:29
5:39
53
Mario Mayo
-
17:49
5:45
78
Daniel Hong
-
18:13
5:52
114
Caleb Ko
-
18:17
5:54
118
John Harvey
-
18:53
6:05
167
Kyle Nakahira
-
19:02
6:08
170
13 Dinuba
9-17-16-14-13
Gap: 1:35
88:48
17:46
5:44
398 Adrian Solis
-
16:46
5:25
11
Isaac Oceguera
-
17:43
5:43
69
Pedro Rodriguez
-
17:56
5:47
91
Alonso Avilez
-
18:02
5:49
102
Jaime Cueva
-
18:21
5:55
125
Jose Gomez
-
19:41
6:21
198




14 Elk Grove
17-22-19-20-14
Gap: 1:17
89:14
17:51
5:45
418 Austin Sommers
-
17:05
5:31
28
Noah Seto
-
17:45
5:43
71
Randy Pietersen
-
17:53
5:46
84
Scott Seno
-
18:09
5:51
109
Kyle Kwong
-
18:22
5:55
126
Cj Marshall
-
18:40
6:01
156
Camden Scott
-
19:58
6:27
205
15 South Torrance
16-19-20-18-15
Gap: 1:21
89:09
17:50
5:45
425 Brian Huang
Jr
17:04
5:30
27
Robert Taylor
Jr
17:33
5:40
59
Nicklas Majamaki
So
18:00
5:48
98
David Paine
Jr
18:08
5:51
107
Noah Kawashiri
So
18:24
5:56
134
Dia Antazo
So
18:38
6:01
152
Mika Rodriguez
Jr
19:12
6:12
179
16 Clovis North
20-15-18-18-16
Gap: 1:15
89:12
17:50
5:45
432 Andrew Le
-
17:13
5:33
35
Spencer Hauxhurst
-
17:18
5:35
43
Matthew Morillas
-
17:59
5:48
97
John Tesmer
-
18:14
5:53
116
Brenner Borec
-
18:28
5:57
141
Gabe Logan
-
19:04
6:09
172
Hunter Hoffman
-
20:23
6:35
218
16 Righetti
8-12-17-17-16
Gap: 1:46
89:11
17:50
5:45
432 Sean Morley
-
16:46
5:24
10
Michael Soares
-
17:30
5:39
54
Rogelio Felix ayon
-
18:09
5:51
108
Zack Pincin
-
18:13
5:53
115
Jesus Garcia
-
18:32
5:59
145
Mariano Murillo
-
19:12
6:12
178
Adrian Ramirez
-
22:11
7:09
230
18 Madera
22-20-21-21-18
Gap: 1:07
89:22
17:52
5:46
436 Reno Garcia
-
17:15
5:34
38
Tim Fitch
-
17:31
5:39
56
Brandon Ebersole
-
18:02
5:49
103
Daniel Teran
-
18:11
5:52
111
Nelson Jimenez
-
18:23
5:56
128
Mark Melchor
-
18:25
5:56
135
Gursharan Singh
-
19:45
6:22
200
19 Los Altos
4-4-12-16-19
Gap: 2:13
88:46
17:45
5:44
440 Ben Zaeske
-
16:26
5:18
5
Andreas Godderis
-
16:54
5:27
17
Andrew Young
-
18:24
5:56
131
Owen Mackenzie
-
18:24
5:56
133
Viktor Niemiec
-
18:39
6:01
154
Booker Martin
-
19:03
6:09
171
Rodrigo Cochran
-
19:04
6:09
173
20 Oakmont
18-13-13-11-20
Gap: 3:08
90:27
18:05
5:50
456 Tanner Moore
-
17:07
5:31
31
Mauricio Tinoco
-
17:19
5:35
44
Nick Siino
-
17:51
5:45
79
Josh Simpson
-
17:54
5:47
87
Juan Mora
-
20:16
6:32
215








21 Granite Bay
2-2-6-15-21
Gap: 4:38
90:57
18:11
5:52
501 Jake Ritter
-
16:13
5:14
2
Tre Lockwood
-
16:48
5:25
12
Josiah Luna
-
17:53
5:46
83
Collin Ryder
-
19:13
6:12
181
Aidan Beitia
-
20:51
6:43
223








22 De La Salle
15-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:24
90:11
18:02
5:49
518 Evan Lonestar
-
17:03
5:30
26
Harrison Fisher
-
17:57
5:47
94
Cooper Tomkovicz
-
18:18
5:54
122
Taylor Ellis
-
18:26
5:57
137
Declan Flanagan
-
18:27
5:57
139
Ian Dota-clemens
-
18:35
6:00
148
Omar Khleif
-
18:36
6:00
150
23 Sunny Hills
30-28-28-27-23
Gap: 0:27
90:56
18:11
5:52
565 Gideon Pitchardo
-
17:56
5:47
92
Ryan Eugenio
-
18:03
5:49
104
Kyle Al-rawi
-
18:12
5:52
113
Kurt Kaihara
-
18:22
5:56
127
Evan Johnson
-
18:23
5:56
129
Brennan Harrison
-
18:28
5:57
140
Jordan Al-rawi
-
18:55
6:06
168
24 Canyon Crest
29-25-26-25-24
Gap: 1:07
91:12
18:14
5:53
587 Dylan Petkevich
-
17:38
5:41
64
Michael Montague
-
17:46
5:44
72
Cody Roberts
-
18:29
5:58
143
Jaeyoung Choi
-
18:34
5:59
147
Bhairav Chidambaram
-
18:45
6:03
161
Ares Reading
-
18:53
6:05
166
Keaton Blazer
-
19:40
6:21
197
25 Vacaville
28-26-25-24-25
Gap: 1:20
91:23
18:17
5:54
593 Alex Benson
-
17:37
5:41
63
Trevor Stratton
-
17:53
5:46
85
Riley Goodsen
-
18:24
5:56
130
Jacob Jauregui
-
18:33
5:59
146
Nick Behrens
-
18:57
6:07
169
Jacob Windham
-
20:00
6:27
206
Kobe Tuck
-
20:08
6:30
212
26 Mater Dei
19-18-23-23-26
Gap: 2:04
91:47
18:21
5:55
602 Fernando Villagomez
-
17:09
5:32
32
John Wacker
-
17:29
5:38
52
Lachlan Anderson
-
18:48
6:04
163
Shane Goosby
-
19:08
6:10
175
Adam Saba
-
19:13
6:12
180
Eric Flores
-
20:02
6:28
209




27 Edward C. Reed (Nv)
24-23-24-26-27
Gap: 2:09
91:59
18:24
5:56
623 Ammon Jorgensen
-
17:20
5:35
45
Adam Walmsley
-
17:38
5:41
65
Richard Hubert
-
18:42
6:02
157
Cesar Aguilera
-
18:52
6:05
165
Spencer Garate
-
19:29
6:17
191
Ryan Gotaas
-
20:18
6:33
217
David Sanders
-
21:30
6:56
227
28 North Salinas
27-27-27-28-28
Gap: 1:39
92:07
18:25
5:57
640 Raul Baraza
-
17:35
5:40
61
Brandon Gutierrez
-
18:12
5:52
112
Christian Aldape
-
18:19
5:55
123
Victor Nambo
-
18:47
6:04
162
Bryant Barraza
-
19:14
6:12
182
David Macias
-
19:20
6:14
183
Jose Vega
-
19:51
6:24
201
29 Carson (Nv)
32-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:34
93:53
18:47
6:03
751 Ian Vanrensselaer
-
18:01
5:49
101
Miles Bean
-
18:04
5:50
105
Kiefer Catron
-
18:40
6:01
155
Hector Gomez-barios
-
19:33
6:18
194
Hunter Rauh
-
19:35
6:19
196
Ethan Lopes
-
19:51
6:24
203
Brandon Copeland
-
22:32
7:16
233
30 Ponderosa
25-29-30-30-30
Gap: 2:32
94:44
18:57
6:07
781 Shane Marshall
-
17:23
5:36
48
Adam Schumann
-
18:43
6:02
158
Nathan Kohl
-
19:08
6:10
176
Reese Union
-
19:35
6:19
195
Christian Taylor
-
19:55
6:25
204
Carson Webb
-
20:14
6:32
214
Andres Lopez
-
21:56
7:04
229
31 Santa Barbara
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:54
95:11
19:02
6:08
816 William Walter
-
17:57
5:47
93
Thomas Everest
-
18:30
5:58
144
Jared Levy
-
19:21
6:14
184
Marco Hernandez
-
19:33
6:18
193
Nico Poirier
-
19:51
6:24
202
Anthony Flores
-
20:44
6:41
221
Alex Poirier
-
21:39
6:59
228
32 Pleasant Valley
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:55
95:27
19:05
6:09
829 Shayne Morrissey
-
18:06
5:50
106
Xavier Simms
-
18:25
5:56
136
Donovan Freer
-
19:24
6:15
187
Ryan Keables
-
19:31
6:18
192
Scott Kampfen
-
20:01
6:27
208
Jacob Hoe
-
20:04
6:28
210
Matt Jenkins
-
20:52
6:44
225
33 El Diamonte
34-34-34-33-33
Gap: 1:19
96:04
19:13
6:12
881 Roman Garcia
-
18:24
5:56
131
Evan Loftin
-
19:10
6:11
177
Nathaniel Avila
-
19:23
6:15
186
Daniel Seyelebrahnaz
-
19:25
6:16
188
Joseph Magone
-
19:43
6:21
199
Jacob Perez
-
20:48
6:43
222
Luis Gonzalez
-
20:53
6:44
226
34 Roosevelt
26-33-33-34-34
Gap: 4:52
100:32
20:06
6:29
918 Isaiah Montion
-
17:31
5:39
57
Ivan Sanchez
-
19:28
6:17
190
Martin Garcia
-
20:18
6:33
216
Jesus Ruiz
-
20:52
6:44
224
Yobani Solorio
-
22:24
7:13
231
Edgar Echeverria
-
22:28
7:15
232




35 Tulare Union (boys)
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 3:17
103:03
20:37
6:39
1063 Corbett Celata
-
19:27
6:16
189
Nathaniel Ramirez
-
20:01
6:27
207
Antonio Munoz
-
20:11
6:31
213
Jose Herrera
-
20:40
6:40
220
Justis Degroot
-
22:44
7:20
234
Anthony Minguela
-
22:59
7:25
235
Gilbert Carrillo
-
25:53
8:21
236
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.