South Torrance Results from the Pioneer League Finals at Palos Verdes HS on 11/4/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anasco, Gabriel Fr Fr 24:41.6 8:14 3 72/111 13/16 44/48 4/4 22:20
Antazo, Dia So V 18:10.61 6:04 3 12/29 5/7 5/48 2/4 19:32
(1:21,6.9)
19:32
(1:21,6.9)
16:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Aubele, Jack So JV 20:20.97 6:47 3 37/113 8/25 18/48 2/4 17:30
Bhatt, Sahil Sr JV 20:40.91 6:54 3 47/113 12/25 22/48 2/3 21:12
(0:31,2.4)
21:12
(0:31,2.4)
18:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caballeros, Alex So JV 18:41.85 6:14 3 6/113 1/25 8/48 2/4 17:39
Chan, Gregory Fr Fr 22:19.23 7:26 3 50/111 12/16 37/48 2/4 18:58
Dimech, Connor Jr JV 20:29.54 6:50 3 41/113 9/25 19/48 2/4 19:55 19:55 17:17
Francisco, Austin Fr Fr 21:38.2 7:13 3 42/111 8/16 30/48 3/4 19:35
George, Jesse So JV 20:50.26 6:57 3 48/113 13/25 23/48 2/3 19:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hanhart, Jb Jr JV 22:23.94 7:28 3 75/113 19/25 38/48 2/3 23:08
(0:44,3.2)
23:08
(0:44,3.2)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jhangiani, Ankesh Fr Fr 25:16.18 8:25 3 81/111 14/16 45/48 4/4 22:43
Johnson, Hayden Fr V 17:41.19 5:54 3 7/29 1/7 1/48 2/5 16:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kato, Quinn Fr Fr 20:55.63 6:59 3 27/111 4/16 26/48 3/4 19:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kawabata, Garrett Sr JV 19:21.98 6:27 3 16/113 4/25 11/48 2/4 21:51
(2:29,11.4)
21:15
(1:53,8.9)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kawashiri, Noah So V 17:59.69 6:00 3 8/29 2/7 2/48 2/4 19:00
(1:00,5.3)
19:00
(1:00,5.3)
16:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kliszewski, Jared Jr V 18:03.31 6:01 3 10/29 4/7 4/48 2/4 18:10
(0:06,0.6)
18:10
(0:06,0.6)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kurek, Quinn Fr Fr 22:01.76 7:21 3 46/111 11/16 34/48 2/4 19:13
Lee, Aaron Fr Fr 19:57.41 6:39 3 12/111 2/16 15/48 2/4 19:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, David Fr Fr 26:07.64 8:43 3 90/111 15/16 46/48 4/4 22:51
Lin, Ethan Fr Fr 29:17.96 9:46 3 99/111 16/16 48/48 4/4 26:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ma, David So JV 22:48.52 7:36 3 81/113 21/25 40/48 2/3 20:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Majamaki, Nicklas So V 18:10.91 6:04 3 13/29 6/7 6/48 2/4 19:46
(1:35,8.0)
19:46
(1:35,8.0)
16:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masciotti, Anthony Sr JV 19:33.94 6:31 3 21/113 5/25 13/48 2/4 19:36
(0:02,0.1)
19:36
(0:02,0.1)
16:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Masciotti, Giovanni Jr JV 20:50.51 6:57 3 49/113 14/25 24/48 2/3 21:52
(1:02,4.7)
21:52
(1:02,4.7)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matsumoto, Ryoya Jr JV 23:16.59 7:46 3 88/113 24/25 43/48 2/3 23:54
(0:37,2.6)
23:54
(0:37,2.6)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morimoto, Justin Fr Fr 21:53.62 7:18 3 44/111 9/16 32/48 3/4 19:30
Noguchi, Kenneth Sr JV 20:05.07 6:42 3 33/113 7/25 17/48 3/4 21:44
(1:38,7.6)
21:44
(1:38,7.6)
18:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ogata, Kyle Jr JV 22:06.17 7:22 3 71/113 17/25 35/48 2/3 19:36
Orduno, George Fr Fr 20:00.95 6:40 3 13/111 3/16 16/48 2/4 17:33
Orejana, Adrian Fr Fr 19:33.07 6:31 3 4/111 1/16 12/48 2/4 17:48
Paine, David Jr V 18:13.82 6:05 3 14/29 7/7 7/48 1/3 18:06 18:06 16:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Paine, Jason So JV 19:51.23 6:37 3 28/113 6/25 14/48 3/4 19:42 19:42 17:41
Panganiban, Ryan Fr Fr 21:55.83 7:19 3 45/111 10/16 33/48 2/4 19:34
Park, Ryan Jr JV 21:43.08 7:14 3 60/113 16/25 31/48 2/3 21:42 21:42 19:13
Rodriguez, Mika Jr JV 18:43.64 6:15 3 7/113 2/25 9/48 2/4 18:43 18:43 16:40
Ruskowski, Spencer Jr JV 19:10.81 6:24 3 12/113 3/25 10/48 2/4 21:38
(2:27,11.4)
21:38
(2:27,11.4)
17:28 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sakado, Micah Sr JV 20:39.46 6:53 3 45/113 11/25 21/48 2/3 20:42
(0:03,0.2)
20:42
(0:03,0.2)
18:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Seraydarian, Michael Sr JV 20:52.9 6:58 3 53/113 15/25 25/48 2/3 21:27
(0:34,2.6)
20:31 18:13 You ROCK! (LR)
Shaw, Michael Fr Fr 21:35.55 7:12 3 40/111 6/16 28/48 4/4 19:21
Shepherd, Harrison So JV 27:01.75 9:01 3 110/113 25/25 47/48 3/3 29:35
(2:34,8.7)
29:35
(2:34,8.7)
24:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Signore, Stephen Del So JV 20:37.4 6:52 3 44/113 10/25 20/48 2/4 21:37
(1:00,4.6)
21:37
(1:00,4.6)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Singh, Garvin So JV 22:38.07 7:33 3 77/113 20/25 39/48 2/3 21:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor, Robert Jr V 18:00.59 6:00 3 9/29 3/7 3/48 2/4 19:38
(1:37,8.3)
19:38
(1:37,8.3)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Taylor, Ryan Fr Fr 21:03.18 7:01 3 30/111 5/16 27/48 3/4 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Valliere, Samuel So JV 22:51.13 7:37 3 82/113 22/25 41/48 2/3 22:41 22:41 19:47
Wakimoto, Troy Fr Fr 21:36.94 7:12 3 41/111 7/16 29/48 4/4 20:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yamada, Hiro Sr JV 22:08.15 7:23 3 72/113 18/25 36/48 2/3 21:37 21:37 19:26
Yoshimori, Ryosuke So JV 23:15.83 7:45 3 87/113 23/25 42/48 2/3 24:51
(1:35,6.4)
24:51
(1:35,6.4)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 89:55
0:29
3 6:00 5:54 6:04 46 5:52 89:00 87:19 Hayden Johnson (7), Noah Kawashiri (8), Robert Taylor (9), Jared Kliszewski (10), Dia Antazo (12)
JV 1st 5 2/4 95:32
0:52
3 6:22 6:14 6:31 55 6:04 98:52
(3:20,3.4)
95:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alex Caballeros (6), Mika Rodriguez (7), Spencer Ruskowski (12), Garrett Kawabata (14), Anthony Masciotti (16)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 101:24
0:46
3 6:46 6:37 6:52 59 6:23 102:10
(0:46,0.7)
101:33
(0:09,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jason Paine (9), Kenneth Noguchi (11), Jack Aubele (12), Connor Dimech (13), Stephen Del Signore (14)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 103:54
0:13
3 6:56 6:53 6:58 50 6:34 106:48
(2:54,2.7)
106:48
(2:54,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Micah Sakado (8), Sahil Bhatt (9), Jesse George (10), Giovanni Masciotti (11), Michael Seraydarian (12)
JV 4th 5 2/3 110:59
0:55
3 7:24 7:14 7:33 50 6:42 109:22 109:22 Ryan Park (8), Kyle Ogata (9), Hiro Yamada (10), Jb Hanhart (11), Garvin Singh (12)
JV 5th 5 2/3 119:14
4:13
3 7:57 7:36 9:01 57 6:50 115:37 115:37 David Ma (8), Samuel Valliere (9), Ryosuke Yoshimori (10), Ryoya Matsumoto (11), Harrison Shepherd (19)
Fr 1st 5 3/4 101:30
1:30
3 6:46 6:31 7:01 68 6:27 98:22 98:22 Adrian Orejana (4), Aaron Lee (11), George Orduno (12), Quinn Kato (20), Ryan Taylor (21)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 108:40
0:20
3 7:15 7:12 7:19 80 6:41 109:17
(0:37,0.6)
108:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michael Shaw (14), Troy Wakimoto (15), Austin Francisco (16), Justin Morimoto (17), Ryan Panganiban (18)
Fr 3rd 5 3/4 120:26
4:06
3 8:02 7:21 8:43 77 6:58 125:51
(5:25,4.3)
116:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Quinn Kurek (8), Gregory Chan (9), Gabriel Anasco (17), Ankesh Jhangiani (20), David Lee (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rory Abberton So West Torrance HS 17:21.82 5:47
2 Thomas Kawase Jr West Torrance HS 17:37.19 5:52
3 Ryan Vo So West Torrance HS 17:38.59 5:53
4 Ike Tamanaha West Torrance HS 17:38.89 5:53
5 Yousef Baddour Sr West Torrance HS 17:39.18 5:53
6 Caleb Terrill So West Torrance HS 17:39.51 5:53
7 Hayden Johnson Fr South Torrance 17:41.19 5:54 1/7 1/48 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Noah Kawashiri So South Torrance 17:59.69 6:00 2/7 2/48 2/4 19:00
(1:00)
19:00
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Robert Taylor Jr South Torrance 18:00.59 6:00 3/7 3/48 2/4 19:38
(1:37)
19:38
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jared Kliszewski Jr South Torrance 18:03.31 6:01 4/7 4/48 2/4 18:10
(0:06)
18:10
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Robert Williams Jr Torrance HS 18:03.56 6:01
12 Dia Antazo So South Torrance 18:10.61 6:04 5/7 5/48 2/4 19:32
(1:21)
19:32
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Nicklas Majamaki So South Torrance 18:10.91 6:04 6/7 6/48 2/4 19:46
(1:35)
19:46
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 David Paine Jr South Torrance 18:13.82 6:05 7/7 7/48 1/3 18:06 18:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Mario Mayo Sr Torrance HS 18:32.33 6:11
16 Eddie Fung Sr West Torrance HS 18:48.56 6:16
17 Noah Wittman Jr North Torrance HS 18:58.88 6:20
18 Jared Kuwae Sr Torrance HS 19:00.69 6:20
19 Scott Perkins Sr North Torrance HS 19:01.98 6:21
20 Tommaso Battioni So Torrance HS 19:09.39 6:23
21 Kyle Nakahira Sr Torrance HS 19:19.21 6:26
22 Caleb Ko Jr Torrance HS 19:24.53 6:28
23 Brandon Hong Fr West Torrance HS 19:47.96 6:36
24 Brendon Asato Jr North Torrance HS 19:49.22 6:36
25 Naotaro Kato Jr North Torrance HS 20:05.95 6:42
26 Luis Ambriz Jr North Torrance HS 20:52.91 6:58
27 Leonard Megliola Jr North Torrance HS 21:30.26 7:10
28 Jordan Mitchell Sr North Torrance HS 22:55.66 7:39
29 Jamal Mitchell Fr Leuzinger HS 31:05 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
87:56
17:35
5:52
15 Rory Abberton
So
17:22
5:47
1
Thomas Kawase
Jr
17:37
5:52
2
Ryan Vo
So
17:39
5:53
3
Ike Tamanaha
-
17:39
5:53
4
Yousef Baddour
Sr
17:39
5:53
5
Caleb Terrill
So
17:40
5:53
6
Eddie Fung
Sr
18:49
6:16
16
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
89:55
17:59
6:00
46 Hayden Johnson
Fr
17:41
5:54
7
Noah Kawashiri
So
18:00
6:00
8
Robert Taylor
Jr
18:01
6:00
9
Jared Kliszewski
Jr
18:03
6:01
10
Dia Antazo
So
18:11
6:04
12
Nicklas Majamaki
So
18:11
6:04
13
David Paine
Jr
18:14
6:05
14
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
94:05
18:49
6:16
85 Robert Williams
Jr
18:04
6:01
11
Mario Mayo
Sr
18:32
6:11
15
Jared Kuwae
Sr
19:01
6:20
18
Tommaso Battioni
So
19:09
6:23
20
Kyle Nakahira
Sr
19:19
6:26
21
Caleb Ko
Jr
19:25
6:28
22




4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
98:49
19:46
6:35
108 Noah Wittman
Jr
18:59
6:20
17
Scott Perkins
Sr
19:02
6:21
19
Brendon Asato
Jr
19:49
6:36
23
Naotaro Kato
Jr
20:06
6:42
24
Luis Ambriz
Jr
20:53
6:58
25
Leonard Megliola
Jr
21:30
7:10
26
Jordan Mitchell
Sr
22:56
7:39
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Rodriguez Jr West Torrance HS 17:36.7 5:52
2 Anthony Cavouti West Torrance HS 18:05.88 6:02
3 Aaron Nieraeth Jr West Torrance HS 18:21.34 6:07
4 Tyler Strong Jr West Torrance HS 18:28.37 6:09
5 William Duan So West Torrance HS 18:29.43 6:10
6 Alex Caballeros So South Torrance 18:41.85 6:14 1/25 8/48 2/4
7 Mika Rodriguez Jr South Torrance 18:43.64 6:15 2/25 9/48 2/4 18:43 18:43
8 Dawit Abebe So North Torrance HS 18:52.24 6:17
9 Tyler Young Jr West Torrance HS 18:54.73 6:18
10 Daisuke Sasada Sr West Torrance HS 19:01.15 6:20
11 Brandon Martin Jr Torrance HS 19:02.88 6:21
12 Spencer Ruskowski Jr South Torrance 19:10.81 6:24 3/25 10/48 2/4 21:38
(2:27)
21:38
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Jordan Cameron So West Torrance HS 19:12.33 6:24
14 Aidan Roth Jr Torrance HS 19:16.08 6:25
15 Satoshi Ishigaki Jr West Torrance HS 19:17.5 6:26
16 Garrett Kawabata Sr South Torrance 19:21.98 6:27 4/25 11/48 2/4 21:51
(2:29)
21:15
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Alex Faust Sr West Torrance HS 19:24.77 6:28
18 Niko Decastro So West Torrance HS 19:25.93 6:29
19 David Alejandrino Jr Torrance HS 19:29.99 6:30
20 Matt Benson So West Torrance HS 19:31.64 6:31
21 Anthony Masciotti Sr South Torrance 19:33.94 6:31 5/25 13/48 2/4 19:36
(0:02)
19:36
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Aziz Fellague Sr Torrance HS 19:37.39 6:32
23 Nicholas Lujan Sr Torrance HS 19:37.8 6:33
24 Alexander Trombley Sr Torrance HS 19:40.27 6:33
25 Benjamin Quang So North Torrance HS 19:40.58 6:34
26 Bryce Hutchison So West Torrance HS 19:46.13 6:35
27 Andres Murillo Sr West Torrance HS 19:47.41 6:36
28 Jason Paine So South Torrance 19:51.23 6:37 6/25 14/48 3/4 19:42 19:42
29 Keith Garver Jr West Torrance HS 19:53.96 6:38
30 Grant Decatrel So West Torrance HS 19:55.38 6:38
31 John Harvey Jr Torrance HS 19:59.18 6:40
32 Anthony Tyler Sr West Torrance HS 20:04.13 6:41
33 Kenneth Noguchi Sr South Torrance 20:05.07 6:42 7/25 17/48 3/4 21:44
(1:38)
21:44
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Ryan Ausland Jr West Torrance HS 20:06.87 6:42
35 Trevor Martin Jr West Torrance HS 20:11.72 6:44
36 Dylan Lizotte Sr West Torrance HS 20:12.63 6:44
37 Jack Aubele So South Torrance 20:20.97 6:47 8/25 18/48 2/4
38 Marcus Chow Jr West Torrance HS 20:24.23 6:48
39 Gavin Overturf Sr West Torrance HS 20:24.9 6:48
40 Anthony Oliver Sr West Torrance HS 20:26.94 6:49
41 Connor Dimech Jr South Torrance 20:29.54 6:50 9/25 19/48 2/4 19:55 19:55
42 Ted Johnson So West Torrance HS 20:30.23 6:50
43 Christian Moreno So North Torrance HS 20:30.88 6:50
44 Stephen Del Signore So South Torrance 20:37.4 6:52 10/25 20/48 2/4 21:37
(1:00)
21:37
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Micah Sakado Sr South Torrance 20:39.46 6:53 11/25 21/48 2/3 20:42
(0:03)
20:42
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Edwin Rivera So West Torrance HS 20:40.34 6:53
47 Sahil Bhatt Sr South Torrance 20:40.91 6:54 12/25 22/48 2/3 21:12
(0:31)
21:12
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Jesse George So South Torrance 20:50.26 6:57 13/25 23/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Giovanni Masciotti Jr South Torrance 20:50.51 6:57 14/25 24/48 2/3 21:52
(1:02)
21:52
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 John Garcia Jr Torrance HS 20:50.75 6:57
51 Tyler Gascon Jr Torrance HS 20:52.04 6:57
52 Luke Maxey Jr Torrance HS 20:52.62 6:58
53 Michael Seraydarian Sr South Torrance 20:52.9 6:58 15/25 25/48 2/3 21:27
(0:34)
20:31 You ROCK! (LR)
54 Paul Hirose So North Torrance HS 20:53.32 6:58
55 Shohei Yamashita So Torrance HS 21:11.91 7:04
56 Andrew Froning Sr West Torrance HS 21:17.69 7:06
57 Dhiraj Ramireddy Sr West Torrance HS 21:28.57 7:10
58 William Han So West Torrance HS 21:29.81 7:10
59 Koby Taylor So West Torrance HS 21:36.84 7:12
60 Ryan Park Jr South Torrance 21:43.08 7:14 16/25 31/48 2/3 21:42 21:42
61 Jesse Padilla Sr West Torrance HS 21:45.9 7:15
62 Alex Honeycutt So West Torrance HS 21:46.2 7:15
63 Ricardo Gonzales So North Torrance HS 21:46.45 7:15
64 Andrew Dihn So West Torrance HS 21:53.24 7:18
65 Cory Fogo So West Torrance HS 21:55.19 7:18
66 Nicholas Tanisaka Sr Torrance HS 21:58.06 7:19
67 Brandon Harrison So West Torrance HS 21:58.85 7:20
68 Luke Swanson So West Torrance HS 22:00.78 7:20
69 Jake Nash So Torrance HS 22:03.09 7:21
70 Reese Sheardown Jr Torrance HS 22:04.79 7:22
71 Kyle Ogata Jr South Torrance 22:06.17 7:22 17/25 35/48 2/3
72 Hiro Yamada Sr South Torrance 22:08.15 7:23 18/25 36/48 2/3 21:37 21:37
73 Mathew Wisman Jr Torrance HS 22:11.83 7:24
74 Andrew Gonzalez Fr West Torrance HS 22:19.51 7:27
75 Jb Hanhart Jr South Torrance 22:23.94 7:28 19/25 38/48 2/3 23:08
(0:44)
23:08
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Jackson Hogse So West Torrance HS 22:33.31 7:31
77 Garvin Singh So South Torrance 22:38.07 7:33 20/25 39/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Reion Domingo Sr Torrance HS 22:38.77 7:33
79 Russell Kong So Torrance HS 22:40.49 7:33
80 Logan Nieto So Torrance HS 22:43.26 7:34
81 David Ma So South Torrance 22:48.52 7:36 21/25 40/48 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Samuel Valliere So South Torrance 22:51.13 7:37 22/25 41/48 2/3 22:41 22:41
83 Tristan Partida Jr Torrance HS 22:52.78 7:38
84 Tony Chong So North Torrance HS 23:06.94 7:42
85 Joseph Tallo So Torrance HS 23:07.72 7:43
86 Brennan Smith So West Torrance HS 23:14.24 7:45
87 Ryosuke Yoshimori So South Torrance 23:15.83 7:45 23/25 42/48 2/3 24:51
(1:35)
24:51
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Ryoya Matsumoto Jr South Torrance 23:16.59 7:46 24/25 43/48 2/3 23:54
(0:37)
23:54
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Josh Shaw So West Torrance HS 23:19.79 7:47
90 Kai Munekata So Torrance HS 23:20.81 7:47
91 Gage Chelecki So North Torrance HS 23:26.2 7:49
92 Jake Bernstein So West Torrance HS 23:26.82 7:49
93 Cole Kawashiri Jr Torrance HS 23:29.39 7:50
94 Ryan Schneider So West Torrance HS 23:34.87 7:52
95 Collin O'bryan Sr West Torrance HS 23:37.47 7:52
96 Carlos Garza Jr Torrance HS 23:39.87 7:53
97 Timothy Gould So Torrance HS 23:41.7 7:54
98 Tarun Allaparti Fr West Torrance HS 23:44.53 7:55
99 Jake Mason So North Torrance HS 23:45.78 7:55
100 Jack Brubaker So West Torrance HS 23:47.22 7:56
101 Evan Fogo Sr West Torrance HS 24:00.21 8:00
102 Erik Guzman So Torrance HS 24:31.38 8:10
103 Franklin Gatz Jr Torrance HS 24:33.45 8:11
104 Caleb Paek So Torrance HS 24:52.73 8:18
105 Christian Nelson Fr North Torrance HS 25:04.85 8:22
106 Matthew Nobuhara So Torrance HS 25:17.84 8:26
107 Forest Walker Jr West Torrance HS 26:03.71 8:41
108 Reece Gonzalez So West Torrance HS 26:20.95 8:47
109 Nathan Lee So Torrance HS 26:25.66 8:49
110 Harrison Shepherd So South Torrance 27:01.75 9:01 25/25 47/48 3/3 29:35
(2:34)
29:35
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
111 Kacey Cho So Torrance HS 27:46.49 9:15
112 Bryan Ishigo So West Torrance HS 28:59.21 9:40
113 Ryan Cho So North Torrance HS 30:05.58 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
91:02
18:12
6:04
15 Jorge Rodriguez
Jr
17:37
5:52
1
Anthony Cavouti
-
18:06
6:02
2
Aaron Nieraeth
Jr
18:21
6:07
3
Tyler Strong
Jr
18:28
6:09
4
William Duan
So
18:29
6:10
5
Tyler Young
Jr
18:55
6:18
9
Daisuke Sasada
Sr
19:01
6:20
10
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
95:32
19:06
6:22
55 Alex Caballeros
So
18:42
6:14
6
Mika Rodriguez
Jr
18:44
6:15
7
Spencer Ruskowski
Jr
19:11
6:24
12
Garrett Kawabata
Sr
19:22
6:27
14
Anthony Masciotti
Sr
19:34
6:31
16
Jason Paine
So
19:51
6:37
21
Kenneth Noguchi
Sr
20:05
6:42
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Torrance HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
97:04
19:25
6:28
74 Brandon Martin
Jr
19:03
6:21
11
Aidan Roth
Jr
19:16
6:25
13
David Alejandrino
Jr
19:30
6:30
15
Aziz Fellague
Sr
19:37
6:32
17
Nicholas Lujan
Sr
19:38
6:33
18
Alexander Trombley
Sr
19:40
6:33
19
John Harvey
Jr
19:59
6:40
22
4 North Torrance HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
101:43
20:21
6:47
103 Dawit Abebe
So
18:52
6:17
8
Benjamin Quang
So
19:41
6:34
20
Christian Moreno
So
20:31
6:50
24
Paul Hirose
So
20:53
6:58
25
Ricardo Gonzales
So
21:46
7:15
26
Tony Chong
So
23:07
7:42
27
Gage Chelecki
So
23:26
7:49
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
95:50
19:10
6:23
15 Tyler Young
Jr
18:55
6:18
1
Daisuke Sasada
Sr
19:01
6:20
2
Jordan Cameron
So
19:12
6:24
3
Satoshi Ishigaki
Jr
19:18
6:26
4
Alex Faust
Sr
19:25
6:28
5
Niko Decastro
So
19:26
6:29
6
Matt Benson
So
19:32
6:31
7
2 South Torrance
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
101:24
20:17
6:46
59 Jason Paine
So
19:51
6:37
9
Kenneth Noguchi
Sr
20:05
6:42
11
Jack Aubele
So
20:21
6:47
12
Connor Dimech
Jr
20:30
6:50
13
Stephen Del Signore
So
20:37
6:52
14
Micah Sakado
Sr
20:39
6:53
15
Sahil Bhatt
Sr
20:41
6:54
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
102:15
20:27
6:49
72 Alexander Trombley
Sr
19:40
6:33
8
John Harvey
Jr
19:59
6:40
10
John Garcia
Jr
20:51
6:57
17
Tyler Gascon
Jr
20:52
6:57
18
Luke Maxey
Jr
20:53
6:58
19
Shohei Yamashita
So
21:12
7:04
20
Nicholas Tanisaka
Sr
21:58
7:19
21
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:59
125:29
25:06
8:22
120 Tony Chong
So
23:07
7:42
22
Gage Chelecki
So
23:26
7:49
23
Jake Mason
So
23:46
7:55
24
Christian Nelson
Fr
25:05
8:22
25
Ryan Cho
So
30:06
10:02
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
98:25
19:41
6:34
15 Niko Decastro
So
19:26
6:29
1
Matt Benson
So
19:32
6:31
2
Bryce Hutchison
So
19:46
6:35
3
Andres Murillo
Sr
19:47
6:36
4
Keith Garver
Jr
19:54
6:38
5
Grant Decatrel
So
19:55
6:38
6
Anthony Tyler
Sr
20:04
6:41
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
103:54
20:47
6:56
50 Micah Sakado
Sr
20:39
6:53
8
Sahil Bhatt
Sr
20:41
6:54
9
Jesse George
So
20:50
6:57
10
Giovanni Masciotti
Jr
20:51
6:57
11
Michael Seraydarian
Sr
20:53
6:58
12
Ryan Park
Jr
21:43
7:14
14
Kyle Ogata
Jr
22:06
7:22
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
109:30
21:54
7:18
80 Shohei Yamashita
So
21:12
7:04
13
Nicholas Tanisaka
Sr
21:58
7:19
15
Jake Nash
So
22:03
7:21
16
Reese Sheardown
Jr
22:05
7:22
17
Mathew Wisman
Jr
22:12
7:24
19
Reion Domingo
Sr
22:39
7:33
20
Russell Kong
So
22:40
7:33
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
100:31
20:06
6:42
15 Grant Decatrel
So
19:55
6:38
1
Anthony Tyler
Sr
20:04
6:41
2
Ryan Ausland
Jr
20:07
6:42
3
Trevor Martin
Jr
20:12
6:44
4
Dylan Lizotte
Sr
20:13
6:44
5
Marcus Chow
Jr
20:24
6:48
6
Gavin Overturf
Sr
20:25
6:48
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
110:59
22:12
7:24
50 Ryan Park
Jr
21:43
7:14
8
Kyle Ogata
Jr
22:06
7:22
9
Hiro Yamada
Sr
22:08
7:23
10
Jb Hanhart
Jr
22:24
7:28
11
Garvin Singh
So
22:38
7:33
12
David Ma
So
22:49
7:36
16
Samuel Valliere
So
22:51
7:37
17
3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
114:03
22:49
7:36
79 Reion Domingo
Sr
22:39
7:33
13
Russell Kong
So
22:40
7:33
14
Logan Nieto
So
22:43
7:34
15
Tristan Partida
Jr
22:53
7:38
18
Joseph Tallo
So
23:08
7:43
19
Kai Munekata
So
23:21
7:47
20
Cole Kawashiri
Jr
23:29
7:50
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
102:27
20:29
6:50
15 Marcus Chow
Jr
20:24
6:48
1
Gavin Overturf
Sr
20:25
6:48
2
Anthony Oliver
Sr
20:27
6:49
3
Ted Johnson
So
20:30
6:50
4
Edwin Rivera
So
20:40
6:53
5
Andrew Froning
Sr
21:18
7:06
6
Dhiraj Ramireddy
Sr
21:29
7:10
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:13
119:14
23:51
7:57
57 David Ma
So
22:49
7:36
8
Samuel Valliere
So
22:51
7:37
9
Ryosuke Yoshimori
So
23:16
7:45
10
Ryoya Matsumoto
Jr
23:17
7:46
11
Harrison Shepherd
So
27:02
9:01
19








3 Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
118:43
23:45
7:55
70 Kai Munekata
So
23:21
7:47
12
Cole Kawashiri
Jr
23:29
7:50
13
Carlos Garza
Jr
23:40
7:53
14
Timothy Gould
So
23:42
7:54
15
Erik Guzman
So
24:31
8:10
16
Franklin Gatz
Jr
24:33
8:11
17
Caleb Paek
So
24:53
8:18
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Fitzpatrick Fr West Torrance HS 19:03.61 6:21
2 Joon Bock Fr West Torrance HS 19:03.85 6:21
3 Matthew Lee Fr West Torrance HS 19:26.45 6:29
4 Adrian Orejana Fr South Torrance 19:33.07 6:31 1/16 12/48 2/4
5 Jonah Ng Fr West Torrance HS 19:36.38 6:32
6 Faizan Darsot Fr North Torrance HS 19:39.06 6:33
7 Niccolo Esquivelzeta Fr West Torrance HS 19:40.55 6:34
8 Jeremy Nieraeth Fr West Torrance HS 19:41.91 6:34
9 Jumpei Komori Fr West Torrance HS 19:44.62 6:35
10 Augustine Ahn Fr West Torrance HS 19:45.93 6:35
11 Harry Bragg Fr Torrance HS 19:49.65 6:37
12 Aaron Lee Fr South Torrance 19:57.41 6:39 2/16 15/48 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 George Orduno Fr South Torrance 20:00.95 6:40 3/16 16/48 2/4
14 Joshua Matsuda Fr North Torrance HS 20:02.93 6:41
15 Dylan Tabirara Fr North Torrance HS 20:06.32 6:42
16 Logan Goo Fr North Torrance HS 20:12.44 6:44
17 Brandon Gallo Fr West Torrance HS 20:15.66 6:45
18 Connor Huang Fr Torrance HS 20:26.05 6:49
19 Dylan Faulhaber Fr North Torrance HS 20:28.84 6:50
20 Masaru Nagano Fr West Torrance HS 20:40.8 6:54
21 Eric Hurtado Fr North Torrance HS 20:41.33 6:54
22 Il Joon Kim Fr West Torrance HS 20:43.21 6:54
23 Jordan Koshi Fr West Torrance HS 20:52.31 6:57
24 Joseph Roth Fr Torrance HS 20:52.9 6:58
25 Joshua Laveaga Fr West Torrance HS 20:53.89 6:58
26 Nehme Awad Fr West Torrance HS 20:54.51 6:58
27 Quinn Kato Fr South Torrance 20:55.63 6:59 4/16 26/48 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Joseph Hettinger Fr West Torrance HS 21:00.07 7:00
29 Aaron Chung Fr West Torrance HS 21:00.73 7:00
30 Ryan Taylor Fr South Torrance 21:03.18 7:01 5/16 27/48 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Nicholas Kaneshiro Fr North Torrance HS 21:10.69 7:04
32 Seiya Miyazaki Fr Torrance HS 21:11.36 7:04
33 Eduardo Arredondo Fr Torrance HS 21:22.64 7:08
34 Josh Rambar Fr North Torrance HS 21:22.92 7:08
35 Colin Kozai Fr North Torrance HS 21:23.72 7:08
36 Nicholas Atkinson Fr West Torrance HS 21:24.6 7:08
37 Sean Park Fr Torrance HS 21:27.43 7:09
38 Yaseen Junaidean Fr Torrance HS 21:27.8 7:09
39 Kyten Arthur Fr West Torrance HS 21:31.18 7:10
40 Michael Shaw Fr South Torrance 21:35.55 7:12 6/16 28/48 4/4
41 Troy Wakimoto Fr South Torrance 21:36.94 7:12 7/16 29/48 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Austin Francisco Fr South Torrance 21:38.2 7:13 8/16 30/48 3/4
43 Linus Bundoc Fr West Torrance HS 21:47.12 7:16
44 Justin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 21:53.62 7:18 9/16 32/48 3/4
45 Ryan Panganiban Fr South Torrance 21:55.83 7:19 10/16 33/48 2/4
46 Quinn Kurek Fr South Torrance 22:01.76 7:21 11/16 34/48 2/4
47 Junjie Ye Fr West Torrance HS 22:12.31 7:24
48 Christopher Eguchi Fr Torrance HS 22:14.3 7:25
49 Reese Santonil Fr Torrance HS 22:17.69 7:26
50 Gregory Chan Fr South Torrance 22:19.23 7:26 12/16 37/48 2/4
51 Elliot Gallegos Fr Torrance HS 22:19.48 7:26
52 Brian Lupiana West Torrance HS 22:38.87 7:33
53 Jackson Cizma Fr West Torrance HS 22:39.84 7:33
54 Jason Tinti Fr West Torrance HS 22:43.6 7:35
55 Miles Chao Fr West Torrance HS 22:57.08 7:39
56 Nicholas Leivers Fr Torrance HS 23:01.55 7:41
57 Bruce Hsu Fr West Torrance HS 23:03.84 7:41
58 Tyler Yang Fr West Torrance HS 23:12.07 7:44
59 Jason Starritt Fr West Torrance HS 23:18.54 7:46
60 Matt Donaldson Fr West Torrance HS 23:24.13 7:48
61 Ismael Castillo Fr West Torrance HS 23:32.93 7:51
62 Sha Shin Fr West Torrance HS 23:34.81 7:52
63 Diyath Bopage Fr West Torrance HS 23:35.3 7:52
64 Nicholas Lee Fr Torrance HS 23:48.51 7:56
65 Dylan Helin Fr Torrance HS 23:52.34 7:57
66 Dylan Peterman Fr North Torrance HS 23:59.9 8:00
67 Nikai Miller Fr West Torrance HS 24:03.46 8:01
68 Ramzy Issa Fr North Torrance HS 24:25.06 8:08
69 Brian Ajimine Fr North Torrance HS 24:31.71 8:11
70 Samuel Choi Fr North Torrance HS 24:32.89 8:11
71 Timothy Avila Fr Torrance HS 24:34.78 8:12
72 Gabriel Anasco Fr South Torrance 24:41.6 8:14 13/16 44/48 4/4
73 Sean Matsumoto Fr West Torrance HS 24:44.32 8:15
74 Jacob Klinenberg Fr West Torrance HS 24:45.82 8:15
75 Ryan Wilson Fr Torrance HS 24:46.06 8:15
76 Joshua Ampo Fr West Torrance HS 25:02.62 8:21
77 Andrew Gonzalez2 Fr West Torrance HS 25:07.24 8:22
78 Phubas Srivanitchayakun Fr West Torrance HS 25:11.13 8:24
79 Julian Shiba Fr North Torrance HS 25:11.36 8:24
80 Vincent Nguyen Fr West Torrance HS 25:12.03 8:24
81 Ankesh Jhangiani Fr South Torrance 25:16.18 8:25 14/16 45/48 4/4
82 Russell Martin Fr West Torrance HS 25:32.04 8:31
83 Huy Le Fr West Torrance HS 25:38.33 8:33
84 Joji Maldonado Fr West Torrance HS 25:38.95 8:33
85 Bryan Larkin Fr North Torrance HS 25:40.48 8:33
86 Ethan Tom Fr Torrance HS 25:41.35 8:34
87 Jeffery Kim Fr West Torrance HS 25:52.98 8:38
88 Abbas Siddiqui Fr West Torrance HS 25:56.72 8:39
89 Spencer Pang Fr West Torrance HS 25:57.42 8:39
90 David Lee Fr South Torrance 26:07.64 8:43 15/16 46/48 4/4
91 Johnathan Cruz Fr North Torrance HS 26:35.09 8:52
92 Hakesong Lee Fr West Torrance HS 26:38.76 8:53
93 In Hyuk Yoon Fr West Torrance HS 26:50.74 8:57
94 Micah Resnick Crook Fr West Torrance HS 26:57.18 8:59
95 Ethan Elliott Fr West Torrance HS 27:27.22 9:09
96 Victor Montiel Fr West Torrance HS 28:08.91 9:23
97 Michael Kayano Fr North Torrance HS 28:28.39 9:29
98 Luke Hamilton Fr West Torrance HS 28:52.31 9:37
99 Ethan Lin Fr South Torrance 29:17.96 9:46 16/16 48/48 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Liam Chok Fr Torrance HS 29:37.54 9:53
101 Jason Lee Fr West Torrance HS 29:38.12 9:53
102 Jonathan Cheng Fr Torrance HS 29:49.2 9:56
103 Anthony Chang Fr Torrance HS 29:58.29 9:59
104 Max Ataka Fr West Torrance HS 30:08.32 10:03
105 Riley Del Riego Fr West Torrance HS 30:08.56 10:03
106 Andrew Santamaria Fr Torrance HS 30:08.82 10:03
107 Michael Lee Fr West Torrance HS 30:46.91 10:16
108 Christian Jones Fr North Torrance HS 30:55.15 10:18
109 Ash Kuhlmann Fr West Torrance HS 31:53.76 10:38
110 Edwin Voorhees Fr West Torrance HS 32:14.38 10:45
111 Christopher Miller Fr Torrance HS 32:19.69 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
96:51
19:22
6:27
18 Liam Fitzpatrick
Fr
19:04
6:21
1
Joon Bock
Fr
19:04
6:21
2
Matthew Lee
Fr
19:26
6:29
3
Jonah Ng
Fr
19:36
6:32
5
Niccolo Esquivelzeta
Fr
19:41
6:34
7
Jeremy Nieraeth
Fr
19:42
6:34
8
Jumpei Komori
Fr
19:45
6:35
9
2 North Torrance HS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
100:30
20:06
6:42
65 Faizan Darsot
Fr
19:39
6:33
6
Joshua Matsuda
Fr
20:03
6:41
13
Dylan Tabirara
Fr
20:06
6:42
14
Logan Goo
Fr
20:12
6:44
15
Dylan Faulhaber
Fr
20:29
6:50
17
Eric Hurtado
Fr
20:41
6:54
18
Nicholas Kaneshiro
Fr
21:11
7:04
22
3 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:30
101:30
20:18
6:46
68 Adrian Orejana
Fr
19:33
6:31
4
Aaron Lee
Fr
19:57
6:39
11
George Orduno
Fr
20:01
6:40
12
Quinn Kato
Fr
20:56
6:59
20
Ryan Taylor
Fr
21:03
7:01
21
Michael Shaw
Fr
21:36
7:12
27
Troy Wakimoto
Fr
21:37
7:12
28
4 Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
103:43
20:45
6:55
92 Harry Bragg
Fr
19:50
6:37
10
Connor Huang
Fr
20:26
6:49
16
Joseph Roth
Fr
20:53
6:58
19
Seiya Miyazaki
Fr
21:11
7:04
23
Eduardo Arredondo
Fr
21:23
7:08
24
Sean Park
Fr
21:27
7:09
25
Yaseen Junaidean
Fr
21:28
7:09
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
100:09
20:02
6:41
15 Jeremy Nieraeth
Fr
19:42
6:34
1
Jumpei Komori
Fr
19:45
6:35
2
Augustine Ahn
Fr
19:46
6:35
3
Brandon Gallo
Fr
20:16
6:45
4
Masaru Nagano
Fr
20:41
6:54
5
Il Joon Kim
Fr
20:43
6:54
7
Jordan Koshi
Fr
20:52
6:57
8
2 North Torrance HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:19
108:39
21:44
7:15
62 Eric Hurtado
Fr
20:41
6:54
6
Nicholas Kaneshiro
Fr
21:11
7:04
9
Josh Rambar
Fr
21:23
7:08
10
Colin Kozai
Fr
21:24
7:08
11
Dylan Peterman
Fr
24:00
8:00
26
Ramzy Issa
Fr
24:25
8:08
27
Brian Ajimine
Fr
24:32
8:11
28
3 South Torrance
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
108:40
21:44
7:15
80 Michael Shaw
Fr
21:36
7:12
14
Troy Wakimoto
Fr
21:37
7:12
15
Austin Francisco
Fr
21:38
7:13
16
Justin Morimoto
Fr
21:54
7:18
17
Ryan Panganiban
Fr
21:56
7:19
18
Quinn Kurek
Fr
22:02
7:21
19
Gregory Chan
Fr
22:19
7:26
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Torrance HS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:52
109:47
21:57
7:19
89 Sean Park
Fr
21:27
7:09
12
Yaseen Junaidean
Fr
21:28
7:09
13
Christopher Eguchi
Fr
22:14
7:25
20
Reese Santonil
Fr
22:18
7:26
21
Elliot Gallegos
Fr
22:19
7:26
23
Nicholas Leivers
Fr
23:02
7:41
24
Nicholas Lee
Fr
23:49
7:56
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
104:24
20:53
6:58
15 Il Joon Kim
Fr
20:43
6:54
1
Jordan Koshi
Fr
20:52
6:57
2
Joshua Laveaga
Fr
20:54
6:58
3
Nehme Awad
Fr
20:55
6:58
4
Joseph Hettinger
Fr
21:00
7:00
5
Aaron Chung
Fr
21:01
7:00
6
Nicholas Atkinson
Fr
21:25
7:08
7
2 Torrance HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
120:03
24:01
8:00
67 Nicholas Leivers
Fr
23:02
7:41
10
Nicholas Lee
Fr
23:49
7:56
11
Dylan Helin
Fr
23:52
7:57
12
Timothy Avila
Fr
24:35
8:12
16
Ryan Wilson
Fr
24:46
8:15
18
Ethan Tom
Fr
25:41
8:34
22
Liam Chok
Fr
29:38
9:53
27
3 South Torrance
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:06
120:26
24:05
8:02
77 Quinn Kurek
Fr
22:02
7:21
8
Gregory Chan
Fr
22:19
7:26
9
Gabriel Anasco
Fr
24:42
8:14
17
Ankesh Jhangiani
Fr
25:16
8:25
20
David Lee
Fr
26:08
8:43
23
Ethan Lin
Fr
29:18
9:46
26




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 North Torrance HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
124:22
24:52
8:17
82 Ramzy Issa
Fr
24:25
8:08
13
Brian Ajimine
Fr
24:32
8:11
14
Samuel Choi
Fr
24:33
8:11
15
Julian Shiba
Fr
25:11
8:24
19
Bryan Larkin
Fr
25:40
8:33
21
Johnathan Cruz
Fr
26:35
8:52
24
Michael Kayano
Fr
28:28
9:29
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.