South Torrance Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aubele, Jack Jr JV 19:20.1 6:14 3.1 238/401 7/7 13/13 15/23
Huang, Brian Sr V 16:29.8 5:19 3.1 52/237 2/6 2/13 15/36 17:04
(0:34,3.3)
17:04
(0:34,3.3)
17:04
(0:34,3.3)
17:04
(0:34,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Hayden So V 16:47.3 5:25 3.1 80/237 4/6 4/13 10/35
Kawashiri, Noah Jr V 17:04.4 5:30 3.1 105/237 6/6 7/13 7/33 18:24
(1:20,7.2)
18:24
(1:20,7.2)
18:24
(1:20,7.2)
18:24
(1:20,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kliszewski, Jared Sr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 69/237 3/6 3/13 12/36 17:03
(0:22,2.2)
17:03
(0:22,2.2)
17:03
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Majamaki, Nicklas Jr V 16:57.1 5:28 3.1 88/237 5/6 5/13 7/35 18:00
(1:03,5.9)
18:00
(1:03,5.9)
18:00
(1:03,5.9)
18:00
(1:03,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Martinez, Robert Fr JV 18:20.8 5:55 3.1 136/401 5/7 11/13 13/32
Orduno, George So JV 17:29.4 5:39 3.1 51/401 2/7 8/13 13/39
Orejana, Adrian So JV 18:14.3 5:53 3.1 122/401 4/7 10/13 14/37
Paine, David Sr JV 17:02.2 5:30 3.1 22/401 1/7 6/13 10/39 18:08
(1:05,6.0)
18:08
(1:05,6.0)
18:08
(1:05,6.0)
18:08
(1:05,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer, Casey Fr JV 17:35.7 5:41 3.1 60/401 3/7 9/13 9/39
Taylor, Robert Sr V 16:27.5 5:19 3.1 47/237 1/6 1/13 21/36 17:33
(1:05,6.2)
17:33
(1:05,6.2)
17:33
(1:05,6.2)
17:33
(1:05,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yamada, Shotaro Sr JV 18:30 5:58 3.1 152/401 6/7 12/13 11/28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/35 83:23
0:30
3.1 5:23 5:19 5:28 331 5:07 89:09
(5:46,6.5)
89:09
(5:46,6.5)
85:07
(1:44,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Robert Taylor (46), Brian Huang (51), Jared Kliszewski (68), Hayden Johnson (79), Nicklas Majamaki (87)
JV 1st 5 10/32 88:42
1:19
3.1 5:43 5:30 5:55 349 5:25 David Paine (22), George Orduno (48), Casey Spencer (56), Adrian Orejana (107), Robert Martinez (116)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Ritter Sr Granite Bay 15:20.2 4:57
2 Trad Berti Sr Paso Robles 15:22.2 4:57
3 Anirudh Surapaneni Sr Dublin 15:24.6 4:58
4 Adrian Schroeder Jr Dublin 15:30.9 5:00
5 Kent Slaney Sr Palo Alto 15:35.8 5:02
6 Robert Williams Sr Woodcreek 15:39 5:03
7 Tre Lockwood Sr Granite Bay 15:40.2 5:03
8 Derek Parker Sr Woodcreek 15:47.8 5:06
9 Nick Abbinanti Sr Simi Valley 15:50.1 5:06
10 Andrew Teasdale Jr Simi Valley 15:56 5:08
11 Alex Benson Jr Vacaville 15:56.1 5:08
12 Gaurav Phanse Jr Dublin 15:57.6 5:09
13 Jared Falcone Fr Clovis East 15:57.7 5:09
14 Henry Saul So Palo Alto 15:57.9 5:09
15 Jonathan Lee Sr Agoura 15:58.7 5:09
16 Luis Armendariz Sr Paso Robles 16:01.4 5:10
17 Gideon Pichardo Jr Sunny Hills 16:01.6 5:10
18 Loic Scomparin So Dublin 16:02.5 5:10
19 Keaton Blazer Sr Canyon Crest Acad 16:04.2 5:11
20 Jorge Pena Iii Jr Woodcreek 16:05 5:11
21 Pablo Cortes So Paso Robles 16:06.3 5:12
22 Sam Dennis Sr Agoura 16:07 5:12
23 Jose Rodriguez So McFarland 16:07.1 5:12
24 John Wacker So Mater Dei 16:07.7 5:12
25 Melecio Gonzalez Jr McFarland 16:08.5 5:12
26 Aeres Reading So Canyon Crest Acad 16:10.2 5:13
27 Isaiah Galindo Fr Clovis North 16:11.2 5:13
28 Martin Garcia Sr Roosevelt (fresno) 16:11.9 5:14
29 Owen Mackenzie So Los Altos 16:12.9 5:14
30 Gabe Logan Sr Clovis North 16:13.4 5:14
31 Seth Diaz Jr McFarland 16:13.5 5:14
32 Sal Gulino Jr Simi Valley 16:15.5 5:15
33 Spencer Hauxhurst Jr Clovis North 16:15.6 5:15
34 Charlie Swanson So Clovis North 16:16.9 5:15
35 Sam Craig Jr Palo Alto 16:18.4 5:16
36 Spencer Morganfeld Sr Palo Alto 16:19.3 5:16
37 Sam Vandorpe Jr Mater Dei 16:20.5 5:16
38 John Hagerman Jr Merced 16:21.2 5:17
39 Peter Pagel So Woodcreek 16:21.2 5:17
40 Sean Morley Sr Righetti 16:21.8 5:17
41 Brandon Gutierrez Jr North Salinas 16:22.7 5:17
42 Hunter Lampi So Dublin 16:23.2 5:17
43 Kyle Johnson So Pleasant Valley 16:23.4 5:17
44 Isaiah Montion Sr Roosevelt (fresno) 16:24 5:17
45 Bradley Williams Fr Simi Valley 16:25.8 5:18
46 Kyle Al-rawi Jr Sunny Hills 16:27.4 5:19
47 Robert Taylor Sr South Torrance 16:27.5 5:19 1/6 1/13 21/36 17:33
(1:05)
17:33
(1:05)
17:33
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Chris Middleton-pearson Fr Dublin 16:27.9 5:19
49 Jesus Garcia Jr Righetti 16:29.3 5:19
50 Mario Jimenez Sr Simi Valley 16:29.5 5:19
51 Josiah Diaz Jr McFarland 16:29.7 5:19
52 Brian Huang Sr South Torrance 16:29.8 5:19 2/6 2/13 15/36 17:04
(0:34)
17:04
(0:34)
17:04
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Matthew Simons Sr Sheldon 16:30.2 5:19
54 Robert Riggs Jr Simi Valley 16:30.9 5:20
55 Josh Mcgregor Jr Dos Pueblos 16:31.3 5:20
56 Dylan Garcia Sr Contreras 16:31.8 5:20
57 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Clovis East 16:32.6 5:20
58 Marcos Mulato Sr McFarland 16:32.7 5:20
59 Jordan Al-rawi Jr Sunny Hills 16:32.9 5:20
60 Roberto Lopez Jr Clovis East 16:33.5 5:20
61 Kyle Meeder Sr Paso Robles 16:35.8 5:21
62 Luca Novo Jr Canyon Crest Acad 16:36 5:21
63 Logan Arlin Sr Lodi 16:37 5:22
64 Dylan Majerus Sr Agoura 16:37.5 5:22
65 Alex Fusselman Jr Clovis North 16:38.1 5:22
66 Mauricio Tinoco Sr Oakmont 16:38.6 5:22
67 Cody Roberts Sr Canyon Crest Acad 16:39.5 5:22
68 Jaime Cueva Jr Dinuba 16:40.9 5:23
69 Jared Kliszewski Sr South Torrance 16:41 5:23 3/6 3/13 12/36 17:03
(0:22)
17:03
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Donovan Freer So Pleasant Valley 16:41.6 5:23
71 Josh Moncada So Simi Valley 16:41.9 5:23
72 Nick Hall Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:42.4 5:23
73 Jesus Roman Sr Bravo Medical 16:43.7 5:24
74 Jack Carbonell Sr San Ramon Valley 16:44.6 5:24
75 Rodrigo Cochran Jr Los Altos 16:44.8 5:24
76 Kurt Kaihara Jr Sunny Hills 16:45 5:24
77 Anthony Ho Jr Bravo Medical 16:45.4 5:24
78 Daniel Hernandez Fr Vacaville 16:45.5 5:24
79 Sammy Diaz Jr McFarland 16:46.9 5:25
80 Hayden Johnson So South Torrance 16:47.3 5:25 4/6 4/13 10/35
81 Ben Beaudry Sr Palo Alto 16:48.1 5:25
82 Noah Goldfarb Jr Dublin 16:48.7 5:25
83 Michael Ruiz Jr Sheldon 16:50 5:26
84 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 16:51.1 5:26
85 Levi Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 16:51.2 5:26
86 Jake Bowers Jr Cosumnes Oaks 16:51.7 5:26
87 Ian Young Jr Paso Robles 16:54.3 5:27
88 Nicklas Majamaki Jr South Torrance 16:57.1 5:28 5/6 5/13 7/35 18:00
(1:03)
18:00
(1:03)
18:00
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Andrew Le Jr Clovis North 16:57.3 5:28
90 Trevor Peterson Jr Canyon Crest Acad 16:57.8 5:28
91 Volney Spalding Sr San Ramon Valley 16:58.6 5:29
92 Patrick Fee Jr Sunny Hills 16:58.8 5:29
93 Sebastion Leon Sr Cosumnes Oaks 16:59.5 5:29
94 Adam Saba So Mater Dei 16:59.8 5:29
95 Octavio Campos Sr Dinuba 17:00.2 5:29
96 Lucas Reeves Fr Woodcreek 17:00.7 5:29
97 Charlie Sawyer Jr Clovis West 17:01.4 5:29
98 Ryan Bradley So Sheldon 17:02 5:30
99 Damian Navarro Sr Paso Robles 17:02.1 5:30
100 Jonathon Padilla So Dinuba 17:03.4 5:30
101 Noah Seto Jr Elk Grove 17:03.6 5:30
102 Vidal Gutierrez Sr Bravo Medical 17:03.8 5:30
103 Taggert Donald So Palo Alto 17:04 5:30
104 Josh Montoya So Agoura 17:04.2 5:30
105 Noah Kawashiri Jr South Torrance 17:04.4 5:30 6/6 7/13 7/33 18:24
(1:20)
18:24
(1:20)
18:24
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos 17:04.6 5:31
107 Natniel Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 17:05.7 5:31
108 Jared Orth Sr Clovis West 17:07.3 5:31
109 Ryan Eugenio Sr Sunny Hills 17:08.4 5:32
110 Daniel Linares Sr Mater Dei 17:08.4 5:32
111 Danny Araujo So Dinuba 17:08.6 5:32
112 Rogelio Felix Ayo Sr Righetti 17:09.1 5:32
113 Pedro Rodriguez Jr Dinuba 17:12.2 5:33
114 Brennan Harrison Jr Sunny Hills 17:13.3 5:33
115 Johnny Demesa Jr Sheldon 17:14.3 5:34
116 Tyler Davis Jr Lodi 17:14.7 5:34
117 Michael Zagaynov Fr Granite Bay 17:16.2 5:34
118 Marcellus Jones Sr Cosumnes Oaks 17:17.2 5:35
119 Jacob Windham Sr Vacaville 17:17.5 5:35
120 Austin Bunting So Vacaville 17:17.6 5:35
121 Trevor Sode Sr Agoura 17:18.1 5:35
122 William Perez-rios So Merced 17:19.1 5:35
123 Carson Hammond Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:19.5 5:35
124 Jordan Miller Sr San Ramon Valley 17:19.7 5:35
125 James Angel Jr Lodi 17:20.3 5:36
126 Nicholas Knight Jr Woodcreek 17:21 5:36
127 Nate Montoya Sr Elk Grove 17:21.2 5:36
128 Avshalom Berrol Jr Skyline 17:21.8 5:36
129 Christian Pulido Jr Righetti 17:22 5:36
130 Cole Edgren So San Ramon Valley 17:22.6 5:36
131 Julian Aguillar Sr Alameda 17:23.1 5:36
132 Santiago Edinger Sr Bravo Medical 17:23.5 5:37
133 Oscar Perez Jr Dinuba 17:24 5:37
134 Dillon Ryder Sr Vacaville 17:25.7 5:37
135 Kai Oda Sr Palo Alto 17:26 5:37
136 Carlos Duarte Jr Bravo Medical 17:26.3 5:38
137 Landon Farnworth Sr Woodcreek 17:26.9 5:38
138 Jafet Cordova Sr Pleasant Valley 17:27.4 5:38
139 Octavio Lopez So Roosevelt (fresno) 17:28 5:38
140 Cole Mckain Fr Merced 17:28.3 5:38
141 Tanner Mendoza So Elk Grove 17:28.9 5:38
142 Franklin Reitzas Sr Agoura 17:29.1 5:38
143 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 17:30.3 5:39
144 Eli Diaz Fr Clovis East 17:30.7 5:39
145 Josh Dykzeul Sr San Ramon Valley 17:31 5:39
146 Eric Flores Jr Mater Dei 17:31.4 5:39
147 Ethan West Jr Alameda 17:31.6 5:39
148 Joseph Pearlman Fr Dos Pueblos 17:32.3 5:39
149 Cedric Murphy Jr Alameda 17:32.6 5:40
150 Ben Lucca Sr Sheldon 17:33.6 5:40
151 Donald Liu Jr Skyline 17:33.8 5:40
152 Joseph Kennedy So Granite Bay 17:34.3 5:40
153 Renan Jauregui Sr Vacaville 17:34.8 5:40
154 Sergio Castillo So Bravo Medical 17:35.9 5:41
155 Logan Mead Sr Carson (Nv) 17:36.8 5:41
156 Sam Cambra So Oakmont 17:38.1 5:41
157 Jordon Knoblock Jr Oakmont 17:38.7 5:42
158 Albert Wilcox Jr Oakmont 17:38.9 5:42
159 Jesus Jimenez So North Salinas 17:39.9 5:42
160 Sebastian Medina Fr Clovis East 17:40.4 5:42
161 Andrew Beevers So Oakmont 17:41.9 5:43
162 Fernando Gomez Jr Bravo Medical 17:42.4 5:43
163 Mathew Yep Jr Alameda 17:44.2 5:43
164 Aman Khan So Lodi 17:44.5 5:43
165 Loren Young Sr Dos Pueblos 17:45.3 5:44
166 Patrick Mcgonigle Fr Sheldon 17:45.9 5:44
167 Ricky Garibaldi Jr Sheldon 17:46.2 5:44
168 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 17:48.5 5:45
169 Andres Martinez Jr Dinuba 17:49.3 5:45
170 Bryant Barraza Sr North Salinas 17:50.1 5:45
171 Cameron Yuen Sr Alameda 17:50.6 5:45
172 Pedro Traviesa So Vacaville 17:51.9 5:46
173 Mariano Murillo So Righetti 17:52.3 5:46
174 Zachary Sever Fr Carson (Nv) 17:52.5 5:46
175 Andres Hernandez So Contreras 17:52.8 5:46
176 David Granados So Merced 17:53 5:46
177 Zavier Simms Jr Pleasant Valley 17:53.7 5:46
178 Jacob Hoe Sr Pleasant Valley 17:54 5:46
179 Hunter Rauh So Carson (Nv) 17:55.1 5:47
180 Scott Kampfen Jr Pleasant Valley 17:57.5 5:48
181 Ben Stefanski Fr Dos Pueblos 17:58.4 5:48
182 Brayden Costales Fr Clovis West 17:58.9 5:48
183 Darren Calica Jr Cosumnes Oaks 17:59.7 5:48
184 Jaeyoung Choi Sr Canyon Crest Acad 18:01.6 5:49
185 Ethan Rodriguez So Clovis West 18:01.7 5:49
186 Mohamad Saleh Jr Lodi 18:02.3 5:49
187 Fabricio Delacruz Fr Righetti 18:03.4 5:49
188 Aaron Andrews Sr Clovis East 18:03.7 5:50
189 Quinn Inguez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:04.8 5:50
190 Liam John Sr Alameda 18:06.8 5:51
191 Jacob Folkman Sr Los Altos 18:07.1 5:51
192 Daniel Aragon Jr Contreras 18:07.8 5:51
193 Alex Gordan Jr Pleasant Valley 18:09.3 5:51
194 Devin Rowe Jr Alameda 18:10.6 5:52
195 Henry Urschel So Dos Pueblos 18:12 5:52
196 Cristian Zaldana Sr Contreras 18:14.7 5:53
197 Damien Biegler Jr Lodi 18:15.6 5:53
198 Matthew Morgan Fr Clovis West 18:15.8 5:53
199 Efrain Roales Jr Roosevelt (fresno) 18:15.8 5:53
200 Jose Guzman Sr Skyline 18:19.1 5:55
201 Evan Chinn Jr Granite Bay 18:19.5 5:55
202 Daniel Lyon Sr Granite Bay 18:19.9 5:55
203 Jose Guzman Jr Contreras 18:20 5:55
204 Max Enriquez So Canyon Crest Acad 18:21.4 5:55
205 Jarred Paguio Jr Elk Grove 18:23.9 5:56
206 Keenan Wong So Clovis West 18:24.3 5:56
207 Mario Reyonso Sr Roosevelt (fresno) 18:33.1 5:59
208 Spencer Francesconi Jr Elk Grove 18:34.5 6:00
209 Adan Garcia So Carson (Nv) 18:37.6 6:01
210 Matthew Pena Jr Contreras 18:38.6 6:01
211 Thor Herrera So Oakmont 18:42.3 6:02
212 Bryant Lee Jr Elk Grove 18:43.4 6:02
213 Tanner Phillips Fr Merced 18:43.9 6:03
214 Michael Soares Jr Righetti 18:45 6:03
215 Chris Gai Jr Granite Bay 18:48.5 6:04
216 Antonio Munoz Sr Tulare Union 18:51.6 6:05
217 Hunter Souza Jr Oakmont 18:54 6:06
218 Jayson Leggott Jr Carson (Nv) 18:55.1 6:06
219 Michael Vaquilar So Clovis West 18:58 6:07
220 Yash Bahkta Sr Tulare Union 19:03.6 6:09
221 Eric Romero Sr Skyline 19:19.9 6:14
222 Justis Degroot Sr Tulare Union 19:27.6 6:17
223 David Higura Sr Lodi 19:29.2 6:17
224 Spencer Kemmerer Sr Dos Pueblos 19:29.2 6:17
225 Caleb Wilcox So Dos Pueblos 19:30.2 6:17
226 Adam Flaten Sr Carson (Nv) 19:30.5 6:18
227 Andrew Mcgee Sr Elk Grove 19:30.6 6:18
228 Ricky Fong Jr Skyline 19:39.1 6:20
229 Derrick Naidu Jr Skyline 19:44 6:22
230 Jared Cartier Jr Carson (Nv) 19:55.6 6:26
231 Jaden Jones So Tulare Union 21:09.5 6:50
232 James Gutierrez Sr Tulare Union 21:18.2 6:52
233 Oscar Beltran Jr Roosevelt (fresno) 21:27.9 6:55
234 Anthony Salazar Sr Contreras 21:45 7:01
235 Hanjie Huang Sr Skyline 21:50.9 7:03
236 Mario Montoya Fr Tulare Union 23:17.2 7:31
237 Nathaniel Rich Jr Tulare Union 26:05.3 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
79:19
15:52
5:07
78 Anirudh Surapaneni
Sr
15:25
4:58
3
Adrian Schroeder
Jr
15:31
5:00
4
Gaurav Phanse
Jr
15:58
5:09
12
Loic Scomparin
So
16:03
5:10
18
Hunter Lampi
So
16:23
5:17
41
Chris Middleton-pearson
Fr
16:28
5:19
47
Noah Goldfarb
Jr
16:49
5:25
81
2 Simi Valley
6-5-4-4-2
Gap: 0:39
80:57
16:11
5:13
144 Nick Abbinanti
Sr
15:50
5:06
9
Andrew Teasdale
Jr
15:56
5:08
10
Sal Gulino
Jr
16:16
5:15
32
Bradley Williams
Fr
16:26
5:18
44
Mario Jimenez
Sr
16:30
5:19
49
Robert Riggs
Jr
16:31
5:20
53
Josh Moncada
So
16:42
5:23
70
3 Woodcreek
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:22
80:54
16:11
5:13
168 Robert Williams
Sr
15:39
5:03
6
Derek Parker
Sr
15:48
5:06
8
Jorge Pena Iii
Jr
16:05
5:11
20
Peter Pagel
So
16:21
5:17
39
Lucas Reeves
Fr
17:01
5:29
95
Nicholas Knight
Jr
17:21
5:36
125
Landon Farnworth
Sr
17:27
5:38
136
4 Palo Alto
4-5-5-3-4
Gap: 1:12
81:00
16:12
5:14
170 Kent Slaney
Sr
15:36
5:02
5
Henry Saul
So
15:58
5:09
14
Sam Craig
Jr
16:18
5:16
35
Spencer Morganfeld
Sr
16:19
5:16
36
Ben Beaudry
Sr
16:48
5:25
80
Taggert Donald
So
17:04
5:30
102
Kai Oda
Sr
17:26
5:37
134
5 Paso Robles
2-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:32
81:00
16:12
5:14
185 Trad Berti
Sr
15:22
4:57
2
Luis Armendariz
Sr
16:01
5:10
16
Pablo Cortes
So
16:06
5:12
21
Kyle Meeder
Sr
16:36
5:21
60
Ian Young
Jr
16:54
5:27
86
Damian Navarro
Sr
17:02
5:30
98




6 McFarland
12-9-6-7-6
Gap: 0:26
81:32
16:18
5:16
186 Jose Rodriguez
So
16:07
5:12
23
Melecio Gonzalez
Jr
16:09
5:12
25
Seth Diaz
Jr
16:14
5:14
31
Josiah Diaz
Jr
16:30
5:19
50
Marcos Mulato
Sr
16:33
5:20
57
Sammy Diaz
Jr
16:47
5:25
78




7 Clovis North
14-10-7-6-7
Gap: 0:27
81:35
16:19
5:16
188 Isaiah Galindo
Fr
16:11
5:13
27
Gabe Logan
Sr
16:13
5:14
30
Spencer Hauxhurst
Jr
16:16
5:15
33
Charlie Swanson
So
16:17
5:15
34
Alex Fusselman
Jr
16:38
5:22
64
Andrew Le
Jr
16:57
5:28
88
Natniel Wagenleitner
Jr
17:06
5:31
106
8 Canyon Crest Acad
11-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:54
82:28
16:30
5:19
261 Keaton Blazer
Sr
16:04
5:11
19
Aeres Reading
So
16:10
5:13
26
Luca Novo
Jr
16:36
5:21
61
Cody Roberts
Sr
16:40
5:22
66
Trevor Peterson
Jr
16:58
5:28
89
Jaeyoung Choi
Sr
18:02
5:49
181
Max Enriquez
So
18:21
5:55
201
9 Sunny Hills
10-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:57
82:46
16:33
5:20
286 Gideon Pichardo
Jr
16:02
5:10
17
Kyle Al-rawi
Jr
16:27
5:19
45
Jordan Al-rawi
Jr
16:33
5:20
58
Kurt Kaihara
Jr
16:45
5:24
75
Patrick Fee
Jr
16:59
5:29
91
Ryan Eugenio
Sr
17:08
5:32
108
Brennan Harrison
Jr
17:13
5:33
113
10 Agoura
9-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:19
83:06
16:37
5:22
323 Jonathan Lee
Sr
15:59
5:09
15
Sam Dennis
Sr
16:07
5:12
22
Dylan Majerus
Sr
16:38
5:22
63
Josh Montoya
So
17:04
5:30
103
Trevor Sode
Sr
17:18
5:35
120
Franklin Reitzas
Sr
17:29
5:38
141




11 South Torrance
20-17-14-11-11
Gap: 0:30
83:23
16:41
5:23
331 Robert Taylor
Sr
16:28
5:19
46
Brian Huang
Sr
16:30
5:19
51
Jared Kliszewski
Sr
16:41
5:23
68
Hayden Johnson
So
16:47
5:25
79
Nicklas Majamaki
Jr
16:57
5:28
87
Noah Kawashiri
Jr
17:04
5:30
104




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Mater Dei
13-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:24
84:08
16:50
5:26
408 John Wacker
So
16:08
5:12
24
Sam Vandorpe
Jr
16:21
5:16
37
Adam Saba
So
17:00
5:29
93
Daniel Linares
Sr
17:08
5:32
109
Eric Flores
Jr
17:31
5:39
145








13 Clovis East
8-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:43
84:15
16:51
5:26
429 Jared Falcone
Fr
15:58
5:09
13
Enrique Gutierrez
Fr
16:33
5:20
56
Roberto Lopez
Jr
16:34
5:20
59
Eli Diaz
Fr
17:31
5:39
143
Sebastian Medina
Fr
17:40
5:42
158
Aaron Andrews
Sr
18:04
5:50
185




14 Los Altos
16-18-15-15-14
Gap: 1:17
84:24
16:53
5:27
433 Owen Mackenzie
So
16:13
5:14
29
Rodrigo Cochran
Jr
16:45
5:24
74
Adam Sage
Fr
16:51
5:26
83
Rian Lawlor
So
17:05
5:31
105
Tomo Yoshino
So
17:30
5:39
142
Nikolas Gibson
So
17:49
5:45
166
Jacob Folkman
Sr
18:07
5:51
188
15 Vacaville
7-15-17-16-15
Gap: 1:30
84:42
16:56
5:28
458 Alex Benson
Jr
15:56
5:08
11
Daniel Hernandez
Fr
16:46
5:24
77
Jacob Windham
Sr
17:18
5:35
118
Austin Bunting
So
17:18
5:35
119
Dillon Ryder
Sr
17:26
5:37
133
Renan Jauregui
Sr
17:35
5:40
152
Pedro Traviesa
So
17:52
5:46
169
16 Granite Bay
1-2-11-14-16
Gap: 2:59
84:10
16:50
5:26
473 Jake Ritter
Sr
15:20
4:57
1
Tre Lockwood
Sr
15:40
5:03
7
Michael Zagaynov
Fr
17:16
5:34
116
Joseph Kennedy
So
17:34
5:40
151
Evan Chinn
Jr
18:20
5:55
198
Daniel Lyon
Sr
18:20
5:55
199
Chris Gai
Jr
18:49
6:04
212
17 Dinuba
26-25-24-20-17
Gap: 0:31
85:05
17:01
5:29
482 Jaime Cueva
Jr
16:41
5:23
67
Octavio Campos
Sr
17:00
5:29
94
Jonathon Padilla
So
17:03
5:30
99
Danny Araujo
So
17:09
5:32
110
Pedro Rodriguez
Jr
17:12
5:33
112
Oscar Perez
Jr
17:24
5:37
132
Andres Martinez
Jr
17:49
5:45
167
18 Cosumnes Oaks
27-22-21-19-18
Gap: 0:37
85:10
17:02
5:30
487 Nick Hall
Sr
16:42
5:23
71
Jake Bowers
Jr
16:52
5:26
85
Sebastion Leon
Sr
17:00
5:29
92
Marcellus Jones
Sr
17:17
5:35
117
Carson Hammond
Jr
17:20
5:35
122
Darren Calica
Jr
18:00
5:48
180
Quinn Inguez
Jr
18:05
5:50
186
19 Sheldon
21-20-19-18-19
Gap: 1:03
85:10
17:02
5:30
494 Matthew Simons
Sr
16:30
5:19
52
Michael Ruiz
Jr
16:50
5:26
82
Ryan Bradley
So
17:02
5:30
97
Johnny Demesa
Jr
17:14
5:34
114
Ben Lucca
Sr
17:34
5:40
149
Patrick Mcgonigle
Fr
17:46
5:44
164
Ricky Garibaldi
Jr
17:46
5:44
165
20 Righetti
18-15-16-17-20
Gap: 1:31
85:15
17:03
5:30
497 Sean Morley
Sr
16:22
5:17
40
Jesus Garcia
Jr
16:29
5:19
48
Rogelio Felix Ayo
Sr
17:09
5:32
111
Christian Pulido
Jr
17:22
5:36
128
Mariano Murillo
So
17:52
5:46
170
Fabricio Delacruz
Fr
18:03
5:49
184
Michael Soares
Jr
18:45
6:03
211
21 San Ramon Valley
29-23-20-20-21
Gap: 0:38
85:17
17:03
5:30
499 Jack Carbonell
Sr
16:45
5:24
73
Levi Severson
Sr
16:51
5:26
84
Volney Spalding
Sr
16:59
5:29
90
Jordan Miller
Sr
17:20
5:35
123
Cole Edgren
So
17:23
5:36
129
Josh Dykzeul
Sr
17:31
5:39
144




22 Bravo Medical
28-21-23-22-22
Gap: 0:43
85:23
17:05
5:30
515 Jesus Roman
Sr
16:44
5:24
72
Anthony Ho
Jr
16:45
5:24
76
Vidal Gutierrez
Sr
17:04
5:30
101
Santiago Edinger
Sr
17:24
5:37
131
Carlos Duarte
Jr
17:26
5:38
135
Sergio Castillo
So
17:36
5:41
153
Fernando Gomez
Jr
17:42
5:43
160
23 Pleasant Valley
19-19-21-24-23
Gap: 1:31
86:20
17:16
5:34
597 Kyle Johnson
So
16:23
5:17
42
Donovan Freer
So
16:42
5:23
69
Jafet Cordova
Sr
17:27
5:38
137
Zavier Simms
Jr
17:54
5:46
174
Jacob Hoe
Sr
17:54
5:46
175
Scott Kampfen
Jr
17:58
5:48
177
Alex Gordan
Jr
18:09
5:51
190
24 Roosevelt (fresno)
15-14-18-23-24
Gap: 2:21
86:53
17:23
5:36
609 Martin Garcia
Sr
16:12
5:14
28
Isaiah Montion
Sr
16:24
5:17
43
Octavio Lopez
So
17:28
5:38
138
Efrain Roales
Jr
18:16
5:53
196
Mario Reyonso
Sr
18:33
5:59
204
Oscar Beltran
Jr
21:28
6:55
230




25 Lodi
24-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:25
86:59
17:24
5:37
646 Logan Arlin
Sr
16:37
5:22
62
Tyler Davis
Jr
17:15
5:34
115
James Angel
Jr
17:20
5:36
124
Aman Khan
So
17:45
5:43
162
Mohamad Saleh
Jr
18:02
5:49
183
Damien Biegler
Jr
18:16
5:53
194
David Higura
Sr
19:29
6:17
220
26 Merced
17-24-25-26-26
Gap: 2:23
87:46
17:33
5:40
681 John Hagerman
Jr
16:21
5:17
38
William Perez-rios
So
17:19
5:35
121
Cole Mckain
Fr
17:28
5:38
139
David Granados
So
17:53
5:46
173
Tanner Phillips
Fr
18:44
6:03
210








27 Oakmont
25-29-29-27-27
Gap: 1:03
87:16
17:27
5:38
692 Mauricio Tinoco
Sr
16:39
5:22
65
Sam Cambra
So
17:38
5:41
155
Jordon Knoblock
Jr
17:39
5:42
156
Albert Wilcox
Jr
17:39
5:42
157
Andrew Beevers
So
17:42
5:43
159
Thor Herrera
So
18:42
6:02
208
Hunter Souza
Jr
18:54
6:06
214
28 Dos Pueblos
22-27-27-28-28
Gap: 1:41
87:59
17:36
5:41
734 Josh Mcgregor
Jr
16:31
5:20
54
Joseph Pearlman
Fr
17:32
5:39
147
Loren Young
Sr
17:45
5:44
163
Ben Stefanski
Fr
17:58
5:48
178
Henry Urschel
So
18:12
5:52
192
Spencer Kemmerer
Sr
19:29
6:17
221
Caleb Wilcox
So
19:30
6:17
222
29 Alameda
33-32-32-31-29
Gap: 0:28
88:02
17:36
5:41
753 Julian Aguillar
Sr
17:23
5:36
130
Ethan West
Jr
17:32
5:39
146
Cedric Murphy
Jr
17:33
5:40
148
Mathew Yep
Jr
17:44
5:43
161
Cameron Yuen
Sr
17:51
5:45
168
Liam John
Sr
18:07
5:51
187
Devin Rowe
Jr
18:11
5:52
191
30 Clovis West
30-28-30-29-30
Gap: 1:14
88:25
17:41
5:42
759 Charlie Sawyer
Jr
17:01
5:29
96
Jared Orth
Sr
17:07
5:31
107
Brayden Costales
Fr
17:59
5:48
179
Ethan Rodriguez
So
18:02
5:49
182
Matthew Morgan
Fr
18:16
5:53
195
Keenan Wong
So
18:24
5:56
203
Michael Vaquilar
So
18:58
6:07
216
31 Elk Grove
31-30-28-30-31
Gap: 1:31
88:52
17:46
5:44
773 Noah Seto
Jr
17:04
5:30
100
Nate Montoya
Sr
17:21
5:36
126
Tanner Mendoza
So
17:29
5:38
140
Jarred Paguio
Jr
18:24
5:56
202
Spencer Francesconi
Jr
18:35
6:00
205
Bryant Lee
Jr
18:43
6:02
209
Andrew Mcgee
Sr
19:31
6:18
224
32 Contreras
23-31-31-32-32
Gap: 1:48
89:07
17:49
5:45
809 Dylan Garcia
Sr
16:32
5:20
55
Andres Hernandez
So
17:53
5:46
172
Daniel Aragon
Jr
18:08
5:51
189
Cristian Zaldana
Sr
18:15
5:53
193
Jose Guzman
Jr
18:20
5:55
200
Matthew Pena
Jr
18:39
6:01
207
Anthony Salazar
Sr
21:45
7:01
231
33 Skyline
32-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:17
92:14
18:27
5:57
917 Avshalom Berrol
Jr
17:22
5:36
127
Donald Liu
Jr
17:34
5:40
150
Jose Guzman
Sr
18:19
5:55
197
Eric Romero
Sr
19:20
6:14
218
Ricky Fong
Jr
19:39
6:20
225
Derrick Naidu
Jr
19:44
6:22
226
Hanjie Huang
Sr
21:51
7:03
232
34 Carson (Nv)
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:18
90:57
18:11
5:52
922 Logan Mead
Sr
17:37
5:41
154
Zachary Sever
Fr
17:53
5:46
171
Hunter Rauh
So
17:55
5:47
176
Adan Garcia
So
18:38
6:01
206
Jayson Leggott
Jr
18:55
6:06
215
Adam Flaten
Sr
19:31
6:18
223
Jared Cartier
Jr
19:56
6:26
227
35 Tulare Union
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:27
99:51
19:58
6:26
1106 Antonio Munoz
Sr
18:52
6:05
213
Yash Bahkta
Sr
19:04
6:09
217
Justis Degroot
Sr
19:28
6:17
219
Jaden Jones
So
21:10
6:50
228
James Gutierrez
Sr
21:18
6:52
229
Mario Montoya
Fr
23:17
7:31
233
Nathaniel Rich
Jr
26:05
8:25
234
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Hilberath Sr Mission Viejo 16:26.5 5:18
2 Aaron Reyes So Claremont 16:30.2 5:19
3 Trevor Chapman Jr Dublin 16:32.8 5:20
4 Wesley Bowen Sr Great Oak 16:35.4 5:21
5 Alvin Yu Sr Great Oak 16:39.1 5:22
6 Kalvin Vinski Sr Claremont 16:41.5 5:23
7 Miguel Fausto Jr California-SS 16:45.3 5:24
8 Matthew Koay Sr Dublin 16:46.6 5:25
9 Declan Clause Sr Great Oak 16:48.2 5:25
10 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 16:49.2 5:26
11 Daniel Scheider Jr Claremont 16:50.3 5:26
12 Tor Gockel Jr California-SS 16:51.3 5:26
13 Sagan Svoboda Jr Dana Hills 16:52.3 5:27
14 Brandon Sanchez Jr Dana Hills 16:55.9 5:28
15 Caleb Niednagel Fr Dana Hills 16:56 5:28
16 James Settles Fr Claremont 16:56.5 5:28
17 Jeremiah Alarcon Jr Claremont 16:56.7 5:28
18 Nathan Chase Jr Ayala 16:58.8 5:29
19 Adrian Miranda Jr California-SS 16:59.8 5:29
20 Aaron Jacobs Jr Arcadia 17:01.1 5:29
21 Alberto Aguilar Jr Redondo Union 17:01.6 5:30
22 David Paine Sr South Torrance 17:02.2 5:30 1/7 6/13 10/39 18:08
(1:05)
18:08
(1:05)
18:08
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Edrick Tan Jr Arcadia 17:02.7 5:30
24 Evan Davis So Dana Hills 17:03 5:30
25 Ryan Bennett Sr California-SS 17:07.1 5:31
26 Joey Kim Sr Ayala 17:07.4 5:31
27 Dylan Che Sr Arcadia 17:07.8 5:32
28 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 17:12.3 5:33
29 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 17:13.4 5:33
30 Andy Zarate Jr California-SS 17:15.4 5:34
31 Alexander Reid Sr El Toro 17:15.7 5:34
32 Yoon Cho Fr Claremont 17:16.1 5:34
33 Declan Hayworth Jr San Juan Hills 17:16.1 5:34
34 Jaden Clark Fr Claremont 17:16.5 5:34
35 Jared Amancio Jr Ayala 17:18.1 5:35
36 Brodie Shore Sr Foothill Tech 17:21.7 5:36
37 Kevin Lee Sr Arcadia 17:22.3 5:36
38 Dylan Bray Sr Mission Viejo 17:23.2 5:37
39 Nicholas Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 17:23.3 5:37
40 Matthew Sanchez Jr El Rancho 17:24.1 5:37
41 Trevor Abe Sr Arcadia 17:24.4 5:37
42 Brendan Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 17:25.2 5:37
43 Matthew Fonseca Jr California-SS 17:25.4 5:37
44 Fidel Lopez Jr California-SS 17:26.2 5:37
45 Clayton Brossia Jr Foothill Tech 17:26.7 5:38
46 Tavis Cote Sr Arroyo Grande 17:27.4 5:38
47 Joshua Heard Sr El Toro 17:28 5:38
48 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 17:28.4 5:38
49 Benjamin Douglas Sr Redondo Union 17:29 5:38
50 Sebastian Vasquez So Great Oak 17:29.3 5:38
51 George Orduno So South Torrance 17:29.4 5:39 2/7 8/13 13/39
52 Carter Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 17:29.8 5:39
53 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 17:30 5:39
54 William Wang Sr Arcadia 17:30.1 5:39
55 James Miller So Dana Hills 17:30.3 5:39
56 Dylan Arreola Jr Claremont 17:31.5 5:39
57 Spencer Cochran So Bella Vista (boys) 17:31.9 5:39
58 Robin Bajwa Jr Dublin 17:32.2 5:39
59 Nathaniel Colunga Sr Dublin 17:32.4 5:39
60 Casey Spencer Fr South Torrance 17:35.7 5:41 3/7 9/13 9/39
61 Ivan Silva Sr Madera South 17:36.7 5:41
62 Aj Tabanao Fr Great Oak 17:37.1 5:41
63 Charles Pingry Jr Crescenta Valley 17:37.4 5:41
64 John Turner Sr Dana Hills 17:38.2 5:41
65 Benjamin Blankenburg Jr Bella Vista (boys) 17:38.8 5:42
66 Rafael Gamboa Sr Dublin 17:39.2 5:42
67 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 17:40.4 5:42
68 Jacob Yee Sr Buchanan 17:41.9 5:43
69 Josh Dowdy Jr Dana Hills 17:42.3 5:43
70 Ezana Mesfin Sr Clovis 17:42.6 5:43
71 Jeffrey Obrien Fr Homestead 17:44.3 5:43
72 Drew Downing Jr Thousand Oaks 17:44.7 5:43
73 Jonathan Maciel Sr El Rancho 17:44.8 5:43
74 Reese Beehler So Trabuco Hills 17:45 5:44
75 Carter Orozco Fr El Toro 17:45.1 5:44
76 Leo Candray Fr Great Oak 17:45.4 5:44
77 Jacob Nichols So Arroyo Grande 17:46.9 5:44
78 Ryan Wissmeuller Jr Trabuco Hills 17:47.9 5:44
79 Angel Reyes Jr Madera South 17:49 5:45
80 Jonathan Covarrubias Jr Warren 17:49.6 5:45
81 Kenneth Mejia Sr El Toro 17:50 5:45
82 Daniel Rivera Sr Buchanan 17:50.2 5:45
83 Juan Arias Jr Warren 17:50.5 5:45
84 Branden Lee Sr Arcadia 17:50.6 5:45
85 Spencer Coneybeare Jr Redondo Union 17:52.5 5:46
86 Andrew Chang Fr Homestead 17:52.6 5:46
87 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 17:52.8 5:46
88 Zerxes Bhadha Jr Crescenta Valley 17:52.9 5:46
89 Ryan Corman Jr Redondo Union 17:55.3 5:47
90 Jon Yoon Sr Crescenta Valley 17:55.7 5:47
91 Jake Smith Sr Newport Harb 17:56.7 5:47
92 Ethan Lau Sr El Toro 17:57 5:47
93 Paul Marcoux Jr Foothill Tech 17:57.4 5:48
94 Chris Ly Sr Ayala 17:57.6 5:48
95 Lawrence Luck Jr Ayala 17:58.5 5:48
96 Connor Yartz Sr San Juan Hills 17:58.8 5:48
97 Cole Brandt Jr Claremont 17:58.9 5:48
98 Rory Keane Jr Mission Viejo 17:59.2 5:48
99 Maxwell Grollman Jr Redondo Union 17:59.2 5:48
100 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista (boys) 17:59.4 5:48
101 Joshua Ramos Sr El Rancho 17:59.4 5:48
102 Andrew Lazelle Jr Great Oak 18:00.2 5:48
103 Justin Symmank Sr Dublin 18:00.9 5:49
104 Edgar Sigala Jr Ayala 18:01.3 5:49
105 William Theung Jr Arcadia 18:02.4 5:49
106 Gavin Grant Jr Thousand Oaks 18:03.3 5:49
107 Derrick Sieger Sr Thousand Oaks 18:03.9 5:50
108 Michael Flores Sr Trabuco Hills 18:04 5:50
109 Spencer Moffat Sr Valencia 18:04.9 5:50
110 Anthony Bass Jr Redondo Union 18:05.2 5:50
111 Aristote Stassinopoulos Fr Dublin 18:05.7 5:50
112 Carter Campbell Jr Arroyo Grande 18:06.8 5:51
113 Sol Sullins Jr amador Valley 18:07 5:51
114 Tobias Fischer Jr Canyon Crest Acad 18:08.1 5:51
115 Gabe Alderman Jr Bella Vista (boys) 18:08.3 5:51
116 Aidan Thompson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:08.4 5:51
117 Andrew Goff Jr Buchanan 18:08.6 5:51
118 Justin Nunez So California-SS 18:10.1 5:52
119 Christopher Martinez Sr Warren 18:11.4 5:52
120 Brian Patterson Jr Dublin 18:12.2 5:52
121 Trevor Cislaw Jr Newport Harb 18:13.9 5:53
122 Adrian Orejana So South Torrance 18:14.3 5:53 4/7 10/13 14/37
123 Nicholas Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 18:14.4 5:53
124 Enoch Chan Sr Arcadia 18:15 5:53
125 Kyle Elias Fr Dublin 18:15.1 5:53
126 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista (boys) 18:15.2 5:53
127 Brigham Dalebout Sr Arroyo Grande 18:15.4 5:53
128 Noah Villar Jr San Juan Hills 18:15.9 5:54
129 Andrew Maclean Sr Mission Viejo 18:17.5 5:54
130 Bishop Prenton So Dublin 18:17.7 5:54
131 Daniel Stern Fr San Ramon Valley 18:18 5:54
132 Zach Baillie So Edison-SS 18:18.8 5:54
133 Josh Abrencia Fr Great Oak 18:18.9 5:54
134 Spencer Churchill Jr Mission Viejo 18:19.8 5:55
135 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 18:20.3 5:55
136 Robert Martinez Fr South Torrance 18:20.8 5:55 5/7 11/13 13/32
137 Christian Yassa Jr Newport Harb 18:21.4 5:55
138 Gabe Sigala Fr Buchanan 18:21.8 5:55
139 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 18:22.5 5:56
140 Matt Morillas Jr Clovis North 18:23.1 5:56
141 Christopher Guzman So California-SS 18:23.7 5:56
142 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 18:24.2 5:56
143 Brandon Sharp Jr Edison-SS 18:24.3 5:56
144 Bryan Valdez Sr Warren 18:24.4 5:56
145 Grant Bolstad Jr Crescenta Valley 18:24.7 5:56
146 Grant Stone Sr San Ramon Valley 18:24.7 5:56
147 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 18:25.3 5:57
148 Ryan Chavez Jr Thousand Oaks 18:25.9 5:57
149 Jovan Perez Jr amador Valley 18:28.3 5:58
150 Logan Magin Sr Canyon Crest Acad 18:28.5 5:58
151 Garrett Cotter So Homestead 18:28.7 5:58
152 Shotaro Yamada Sr South Torrance 18:30 5:58 6/7 12/13 11/28
153 Griffen Miller Jr Mater Dei 18:30.2 5:58
154 Joahan Torres Fr California-SS 18:30.6 5:58
155 Jadin Bradley So Edison-SS 18:31.4 5:59
156 Gavin Marx Fr Mission Viejo 18:32.9 5:59
157 Mathew Imler Sr Mission Viejo 18:34.1 5:59
158 Sam Quattrociacchi So Newport Harb 18:34.6 6:00
159 Kevin Wang Jr Arcadia 18:34.8 6:00
160 Manuel Aquino Sr Madera South 18:35.9 6:00
161 Eduardo Pavez Sr Canyon Crest Acad 18:36.1 6:00
162 Chase Pafford So Buchanan 18:36.2 6:00
163 Marcus Cuiriz Sr Clovis 18:36.2 6:00
164 Jake Turville Jr Foothill Tech 18:36.4 6:00
165 Divam Kumar So Dublin 18:36.6 6:00
166 Matthew Deagen Jr amador Valley 18:37.4 6:00
167 Alejandro Duran So Madera South 18:38 6:01
168 Peter Dang So Dublin 18:38.2 6:01
169 Adrian Gonzalez Fr California-SS 18:38.2 6:01
170 Kyle Fenton Fr Homestead 18:38.4 6:01
171 Elliott Harrington Fr Newport Harb 18:38.5 6:01
172 Hunter Smith So Jesuit 18:38.6 6:01
173 Justin Lack Jr Bella Vista (boys) 18:38.9 6:01
174 Zac Nichols Fr Arroyo Grande 18:39.2 6:01
175 Brennon Willkom Jr Mater Dei 18:41 6:02
176 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon Valley 18:41.7 6:02
177 Parker Smith So Great Oak 18:42.6 6:02
178 Randy Valenzuela Sr El Rancho 18:42.7 6:02
179 Quinton Senko Fr El Toro 18:42.8 6:02
180 Jake Bringetto Fr Clovis West 18:43 6:02
181 Andrew Steele Jr Clovis North 18:43 6:02
182 Juan Lozano Fr California-SS 18:43.5 6:02
183 Sameer Yasar So Dublin 18:44.3 6:03
184 Matias Ilic Jr Clovis North 18:45.1 6:03
185 Sam Loose Jr Thousand Oaks 18:45.3 6:03
186 Edgar Lopez Sr Mission Viejo 18:47.4 6:04
187 Jacob Luna Jr Dinuba 18:47.8 6:04
188 Angel Lopez Fr California-SS 18:48 6:04
189 Matthew Duret Jr amador Valley 18:48 6:04
190 Irvin Gonzalez Jr McFarland 18:50 6:05
191 Thomas O'melia Jr San Ramon Valley 18:50.6 6:05
192 Cole Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Acad 18:51.2 6:05
193 Stanley Jiang So Dublin 18:51.7 6:05
194 Ryan Chai Jr El Toro 18:52.1 6:05
195 Dominick Rosenthal Fr Homestead 18:52.2 6:05
196 Steven Camacho Jr El Toro 18:53 6:05
197 Vicente Lamera So Jesuit 18:53.7 6:06
198 Isaac Fernandez So Madera South 18:54.6 6:06
199 Eric Huitt Fr Jesuit 18:54.9 6:06
200 Endy Rios Jr McFarland 18:55 6:06
201 Jacob Hsu Fr Arcadia 18:55.1 6:06
202 Israel Alvarez Fr California-SS 18:55.6 6:06
203 Ethan Lee Bellows So Canyon Crest Acad 18:56.1 6:06
204 Luke Groenveld Sr Thousand Oaks 18:56.3 6:07
205 Joseph Reyes Jr Arcadia 18:56.7 6:07
206 Rohan Sharma Fr Arcadia 18:56.7 6:07
207 Sid Sannapareddy Sr Clovis North 18:57.8 6:07
208 Steven Chan Jr Arcadia 19:00.3 6:08
209 Jacob Hall So Clovis West 19:01.3 6:08
210 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Jr Newport Harb 19:02 6:08
211 Alex Gousev Jr McQueen (Nv) 19:04 6:09
212 Justin Hayata Sr Arcadia 19:05.6 6:10
213 Jimi Anderson Jr Edison-SS 19:08 6:10
214 Francisco Maciel Fr Madera South 19:09.2 6:11
215 Nichael Nieto Sr Newport Harb 19:10.1 6:11
216 Aaron Lescure Fr San Ramon Valley 19:10.5 6:11
217 Jarod Moyers Sr amador Valley 19:11.1 6:11
218 Kai Hamilton So El Toro 19:11.8 6:12
219 Ryan Chan Fr Arcadia 19:12.5 6:12
220 Chris Hatch Sr Bella Vista (boys) 19:12.5 6:12
221 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 19:12.8 6:12
222 Thor Swanson Jr Buchanan 19:13.4 6:12
223 Owen Callis Fr El Toro 19:13.7 6:12
224 Samuel Mendoza Fr El Toro 19:14.1 6:12
225 Austin Lucero Jr amador Valley 19:14.9 6:13
226 Kevin Mendoza Fr Madera South 19:15.4 6:13
227 Rafael Naranjo Sr Warren 19:16 6:13
228 Johnathan Finn So Valencia 19:16.1 6:13
229 Gabriel Schroeder Fr Dublin 19:16.3 6:13
230 Junnon Lee So Dublin 19:17.4 6:13
231 Gilbert Feng So Homestead 19:17.7 6:13
232 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 19:17.9 6:14
233 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 19:18.3 6:14
234 Oliver Paredes Sr Warren 19:18.8 6:14
235 Patrick Lee Jr Arcadia 19:19 6:14
236 Grant Allan Sr El Toro 19:19.3 6:14
237 Pappace Michael Sr Clovis West 19:19.7 6:14
238 Jack Aubele Jr South Torrance 19:20.1 6:14 7/7 13/13 15/23
239 Griffith Hughes Jr Canyon Crest Acad 19:20.8 6:14
240 Gabriel Ortiz Sr McFarland 19:21.3 6:15
241 Jose Sanchez Jr McFarland 19:21.6 6:15
242 Bryce Leyvas Jr El Toro 19:22.7 6:15
243 Quinn Redman So Mission Viejo 19:22.8 6:15
244 Nile Desta Fr Dublin 19:24.9 6:16
245 Joaquin Andrade Jr Clovis North 19:26.2 6:16
246 Salvador Martinez So Madera South 19:27.3 6:17
247 Aidan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 19:27.9 6:17
248 Vidal Ramirez So Madera South 19:28 6:17
249 Abelardo Pablo So Madera South 19:29.1 6:17
250 Kurtis Adams So Madera South 19:29.1 6:17
251 Prats Mathur Sr Dublin 19:29.9 6:17
252 Grant Urban Jr San Ramon Valley 19:30 6:17
253 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 19:30.7 6:18
254 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 19:30.9 6:18
255 Micah Doctolero So Dos Pueblos 19:31.3 6:18
256 Alexander Romero Fr California-SS 19:31.4 6:18
257 Bryan Amado Fr California-SS 19:31.5 6:18
258 Jacob Pace Fr Clovis West 19:31.6 6:18
259 Nicholas Carroll Jr Mission Viejo 19:31.8 6:18
260 Gaven Medrano Sr Clovis North 19:31.9 6:18
261 Albert Miao So Dos Pueblos 19:32.2 6:18
262 Aaron Lee Fr Arcadia 19:34.7 6:19
263 Tristan Wong Fr Arcadia 19:36.3 6:19
264 Greg Hass Jr Edison-SS 19:37.8 6:20
265 Arbin Bath Jr Clovis West 19:37.8 6:20
266 Randy Higashi Fr California-SS 19:38.8 6:20
267 Anthony Prado Jr Warren 19:39.3 6:20
268 Jay Diaz Fr Arcadia 19:39.7 6:21
269 Ryan Lauri Sr Clovis West 19:40.1 6:21
270 Noah Sanchez Jr Clovis West 19:43.9 6:22
271 Brandon Lai Fr Dublin 19:44.6 6:22
272 Ethan Huang So Arcadia 19:45.2 6:22
273 Patrick Hou Jr Arcadia 19:45.3 6:22
274 Ethan Ruiz Fr California-SS 19:46.6 6:23
275 Alex Glenn Sr amador Valley 19:47 6:23
276 Jack Martinez Fr California-SS 19:47.6 6:23
277 Luis Gutierrez Sr Dinuba 19:49.3 6:24
278 Bryant De Los Reyes Jr Thousand Oaks 19:50.1 6:24
279 David Lee So Mission Viejo 19:52.6 6:25
280 Erik Wong Jr amador Valley 19:53.1 6:25
281 Tyler Gallup Fr San Ramon Valley 19:54.2 6:25
282 Izaq Davolt Sr Arcadia 19:55 6:25
283 Max Ureta Sr Dublin 19:56.3 6:26
284 Aaron Lin Sr Dublin 19:57.5 6:26
285 Chan Kim Jr Arcadia 19:57.5 6:26
286 Parker Nelson Sr McQueen (Nv) 19:58.6 6:27
287 Elijah Vallerjev Fr Dos Pueblos 20:00.9 6:27
288 Matt Guerra So Mission Viejo 20:02.2 6:28
289 Alex Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 20:02.3 6:28
290 Robbie Miller Fr Valencia 20:02.8 6:28
291 Jordan Sohoni Jr Edison-SS 20:02.9 6:28
292 Victor Huang So Arcadia 20:10.9 6:31
293 Alberto Melchor Jr Madera South 20:11.2 6:31
294 Pierson Lamborn Fr Clovis West 20:11.5 6:31
295 Nick Fiorentino Jr Arroyo Grande 20:14.8 6:32
296 Nick Dybel Fr Mission Viejo 20:16.6 6:32
297 Spencer Greenwood So Mission Viejo 20:17 6:33
298 Collin Lunn Sr amador Valley 20:18.1 6:33
299 Ryan Yang Jr Arcadia 20:20.6 6:34
300 Brison Nguyen So Mater Dei 20:21.4 6:34
301 Jarrod Khamvilaythong Fr Buchanan 20:22.1 6:34
302 Casey Dow Fr San Ramon Valley 20:22.2 6:34
303 Justin William So Mission Viejo 20:23.3 6:35
304 Jared Alderfer Fr California-SS 20:23.4 6:35
305 Kevin Gaw Sr Mater Dei 20:24.3 6:35
306 Alex Baldwin So Dos Pueblos 20:25.1 6:35
307 Thomas Ford Sr McQueen (Nv) 20:25.2 6:35
308 Gerardo Jarquin So Dinuba 20:30.1 6:37
309 Nathan Guo Jr Arcadia 20:30.7 6:37
310 Josiah Majors Jr Clovis 20:32 6:37
311 Oscar Hurtado Jr Warren 20:32.6 6:38
311 Mohammad Halim Jr Arcadia 20:32.6 6:38
313 Robert Shehadey Fr Clovis West 20:33.4 6:38
314 Nick Glenny So Mission Viejo 20:35.6 6:39
315 John Fulgado Jr Dublin 20:36.9 6:39
316 Ervin Young So amador Valley 20:37 6:39
317 Max Jorgensen Fr amador Valley 20:40.1 6:40
318 Sreeragh Santhosh Kumar So Dublin 20:41.6 6:41
319 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Madera South 20:42.7 6:41
320 Justin Chen Sr Dublin 20:44.3 6:41
321 Anthony Casasos Sr Dublin 20:44.4 6:41
322 Hunter Powell Jr McQueen (Nv) 20:46.4 6:42
323 Ari Berrios So Arcadia 20:46.5 6:42
324 Stanley Huang Fr Arcadia 20:51.1 6:44
325 Jake Wolf Sr Clovis North 20:52.4 6:44
326 Jordan Jiang So Arcadia 20:55.5 6:45
327 Broc Wilson Fr Buchanan 21:03 6:47
328 Eduardo Ojeda Jr Madera South 21:07.3 6:49
329 Jared Valle Sr Dublin 21:07.9 6:49
330 Christian Reta Jr Clovis North 21:07.9 6:49
331 Mohammad Mahmood Sr amador Valley 21:08.7 6:49
332 Wesley Tong Fr Arcadia 21:09.3 6:49
333 Sage Sabharwal Fr Arcadia 21:10.2 6:50
334 Lucas Pimental So amador Valley 21:11.4 6:50
335 Paul Holley So amador Valley 21:15.2 6:51
336 Brent Menninger Jr McQueen (Nv) 21:15.3 6:51
337 Brian Soong Fr Arcadia 21:17.1 6:52
338 Jackson Berg So Dublin 21:17.6 6:52
339 Jose Camacho Sr Skyline 21:17.8 6:52
340 Rishikumar Gopalan Fr Dublin 21:21.9 6:54
341 Simon Offstein Fr Arcadia 21:22.8 6:54
342 Subeg Singh So Clovis North 21:25 6:55
343 Matthew Macias So Clovis North 21:25.8 6:55
344 Max Svensson So Mission Viejo 21:26.6 6:55
345 Daniel Llanez Fr Clovis North 21:35.9 6:58
346 Zachary Ho Fr Arcadia 21:36.3 6:58
347 Elliot Yoo Fr Arcadia 21:36.3 6:58
348 Brandon Trinh Fr Arcadia 21:40.9 7:00
349 Ryan Haley Fr amador Valley 21:42.7 7:00
350 Matthew Tom Fr Arcadia 21:42.8 7:00
351 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo Fr Dublin 21:43.7 7:01
352 Nathan Roman So Arcadia 21:44.3 7:01
353 Kevin Tran So Dublin 21:45 7:01
354 Bryan Sutjipto Jr Arcadia 21:46.9 7:02
355 Dylan Goebel Fr San Ramon Valley 21:47.8 7:02
356 Adam Lee Fr Arcadia 21:54.6 7:04
357 James Sevilla Fr Dublin 21:54.8 7:04
358 Bernadino Lopez Sr Madera South 21:55.3 7:04
359 Jonathon Stroemer Sr Madera South 21:55.4 7:04
360 Jason Moreno Fr Clovis North 22:04.4 7:07
361 Ryan Bender Fr San Ramon Valley 22:07.3 7:08
362 William Hromyk Fr San Ramon Valley 22:08.6 7:09
363 Gabriel Ornelas Jr McFarland 22:11.4 7:09
364 Karvin Li So Arcadia 22:16.6 7:11
365 Jonah Cervantes Jr Clovis West 22:24.4 7:14
366 Miguel Ramirez So Madera South 22:34.4 7:17
367 Daniel Tu Jr Arcadia 22:35.8 7:17
368 Aryan Fnu Fr Arcadia 22:41.9 7:19
369 Oneeb Zaheer So Dublin 22:49.7 7:22
370 Ryan Burr Sr San Ramon Valley 22:52 7:23
371 Gage Bunten Jr Skyline 22:52.1 7:23
372 Jeff Mai Fr Skyline 22:53 7:23
373 Jeremy Bartolomei Fr Clovis North 22:55.4 7:24
374 Paul Kim So Dublin 23:02.5 7:26
375 Ryan Toto Jr Buchanan 23:02.8 7:26
376 Elvis Silva Sr Madera South 23:09.2 7:28
377 Daniel Zhong So Dublin 23:13 7:29
378 Forest Lin So Arcadia 23:17.1 7:31
379 Randil Jayasekara So Arcadia 23:20 7:32
380 Seamus Caslin So Jesuit 23:21.5 7:32
381 William Mcbride Jr Clovis West 23:49.3 7:41
382 Darian Ng Fr Arcadia 23:58.7 7:44
383 Sam Lockhart So San Juan Hills 23:59.9 7:44
384 Joshua Zeng Fr Dublin 24:06.8 7:47
385 Juil Chung Sr Buchanan 24:12.2 7:48
386 Alex Yang So Arcadia 24:23.1 7:52
387 Henry Vazquez Sr Arcadia 24:23.8 7:52
388 Nathan Dozier Fr Skyline 24:24.1 7:52
389 Eriberto Perez Fr San Ramon Valley 24:29.7 7:54
390 Joshua Sunga Fr Dublin 24:30.6 7:54
391 Kevin Liu So Skyline 25:04.2 8:05
392 Ethan Chang Fr Arcadia 25:07 8:06
393 Brian Lin Fr Dublin 25:11.1 8:07
394 Victor Frank So Dublin 25:11.2 8:07
395 Tyler Weil Sr San Ramon Valley 25:23.1 8:11
396 Atlantis Clay So Skyline 25:54.9 8:22
397 Blake Rivezzo-weber So Skyline 26:04.8 8:25
398 Matthew Sheer Fr Skyline 26:15.6 8:28
399 Ryan Hickey So Clovis North 26:41.1 8:36
400 Kenneth Wong So Dublin 27:01.5 8:43
401 Angel Leon Jr Dinuba 28:42 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
83:55
16:47
5:25
52 Aaron Reyes
So
16:30
5:19
2
Kalvin Vinski
Sr
16:42
5:23
6
Daniel Scheider
Jr
16:50
5:26
11
James Settles
Fr
16:57
5:28
16
Jeremiah Alarcon
Jr
16:57
5:28
17
Yoon Cho
Fr
17:16
5:34
32
Jaden Clark
Fr
17:17
5:34
33
2 Great Oak
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:37
84:04
16:49
5:25
56 Wesley Bowen
Sr
16:35
5:21
4
Alvin Yu
Sr
16:39
5:22
5
Declan Clause
Sr
16:48
5:25
9
Ty Robbins
Jr
16:49
5:26
10
Justin Velarde
Jr
17:12
5:33
28
Iman Khadir
Jr
17:28
5:38
45
Sebastian Vasquez
So
17:29
5:38
47
3 California-SS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
84:59
17:00
5:29
93 Miguel Fausto
Jr
16:45
5:24
7
Tor Gockel
Jr
16:51
5:26
12
Adrian Miranda
Jr
17:00
5:29
19
Ryan Bennett
Sr
17:07
5:31
25
Andy Zarate
Jr
17:15
5:34
30
Matthew Fonseca
Jr
17:25
5:37
41
Fidel Lopez
Jr
17:26
5:37
42
4 Dana Hills
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
85:18
17:04
5:30
118 Sagan Svoboda
Jr
16:52
5:27
13
Brandon Sanchez
Jr
16:56
5:28
14
Caleb Niednagel
Fr
16:56
5:28
15
Evan Davis
So
17:03
5:30
24
James Miller
So
17:30
5:39
52
John Turner
Sr
17:38
5:41
59
Josh Dowdy
Jr
17:42
5:43
64
5 Arcadia
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:23
85:58
17:12
5:33
144 Aaron Jacobs
Jr
17:01
5:29
20
Edrick Tan
Jr
17:03
5:30
23
Dylan Che
Sr
17:08
5:32
27
Kevin Lee
Sr
17:22
5:36
35
Trevor Abe
Sr
17:24
5:37
39
William Wang
Sr
17:30
5:39
51
Branden Lee
Sr
17:51
5:45
77
6 Dublin
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:06
86:03
17:13
5:33
181 Trevor Chapman
Jr
16:33
5:20
3
Matthew Koay
Sr
16:47
5:25
8
Robin Bajwa
Jr
17:32
5:39
54
Nathaniel Colunga
Sr
17:32
5:39
55
Rafael Gamboa
Sr
17:39
5:42
61
Justin Symmank
Sr
18:01
5:49
92
Aristote Stassinopoulos
Fr
18:06
5:50
98
7 El Toro
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 0:37
87:32
17:30
5:39
247 Khai Nguyen
Sr
17:13
5:33
29
Alexander Reid
Sr
17:16
5:34
31
Joshua Heard
Sr
17:28
5:38
44
Carter Orozco
Fr
17:45
5:44
69
Kenneth Mejia
Sr
17:50
5:45
74
Ethan Lau
Sr
17:57
5:47
85
Quinton Senko
Fr
18:43
6:02
147
8 Ayala
7-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:00
87:20
17:28
5:38
251 Nathan Chase
Jr
16:59
5:29
18
Joey Kim
Sr
17:07
5:31
26
Jared Amancio
Jr
17:18
5:35
34
Chris Ly
Sr
17:58
5:48
86
Lawrence Luck
Jr
17:59
5:48
87
Edgar Sigala
Jr
18:01
5:49
93




9 Redondo Union
9-10-12-9-9
Gap: 0:58
88:18
17:40
5:42
316 Alberto Aguilar
Jr
17:02
5:30
21
Benjamin Douglas
Sr
17:29
5:38
46
Spencer Coneybeare
Jr
17:53
5:46
78
Ryan Corman
Jr
17:55
5:47
82
Maxwell Grollman
Jr
17:59
5:48
89
Anthony Bass
Jr
18:05
5:50
97




10 South Torrance
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
88:42
17:44
5:43
349 David Paine
Sr
17:02
5:30
22
George Orduno
So
17:29
5:39
48
Casey Spencer
Fr
17:36
5:41
56
Adrian Orejana
So
18:14
5:53
107
Robert Martinez
Fr
18:21
5:55
116
Shotaro Yamada
Sr
18:30
5:58
130
Jack Aubele
Jr
19:20
6:14
180
11 Mission Viejo
1-6-9-12-11
Gap: 1:53
88:26
17:41
5:42
350 Luke Hilberath
Sr
16:27
5:18
1
Dylan Bray
Sr
17:23
5:37
36
Rory Keane
Jr
17:59
5:48
88
Andrew Maclean
Sr
18:18
5:54
111
Spencer Churchill
Jr
18:20
5:55
114
Gavin Marx
Fr
18:33
5:59
132
Mathew Imler
Sr
18:34
5:59
133
12 Trabuco Hills
13-14-13-14-12
Gap: 0:43
89:11
17:50
5:45
378 Brendan Watts
Jr
17:25
5:37
40
Reese Beehler
So
17:45
5:44
68
Ryan Wissmeuller
Jr
17:48
5:44
71
Michael Flores
Sr
18:04
5:50
96
Aidan Thompson
Jr
18:08
5:51
103
Nicholas Mcclure
Sr
18:14
5:53
108
Joshua Kim
Jr
18:25
5:57
125
13 El Rancho
12-12-11-10-13
Gap: 1:19
89:14
17:51
5:45
379 Nicholas Rodriguez
Jr
17:23
5:37
37
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
17:24
5:37
38
Jonathan Maciel
Sr
17:45
5:43
67
Joshua Ramos
Sr
17:59
5:48
91
Randy Valenzuela
Sr
18:43
6:02
146








14 Crescenta Valley
15-13-14-13-14
Gap: 0:55
89:21
17:52
5:46
394 Carter Walch
Jr
17:30
5:39
49
Charles Pingry
Jr
17:37
5:41
58
Zerxes Bhadha
Jr
17:53
5:46
81
Jon Yoon
Sr
17:56
5:47
83
Grant Bolstad
Jr
18:25
5:56
123








15 Bella Vista (boys)
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:43
89:34
17:55
5:47
414 Spencer Cochran
So
17:32
5:39
53
Benjamin Blankenburg
Jr
17:39
5:42
60
Kevin Gonzalez
Sr
17:59
5:48
90
Gabe Alderman
Jr
18:08
5:51
102
David Gonzalez
Sr
18:15
5:53
109
Justin Lack
Jr
18:39
6:01
143
Chris Hatch
Sr
19:13
6:12
172
16 Homestead
19-17-16-17-16
Gap: 0:48
90:09
18:02
5:49
454 Nicholas Trautman
Sr
17:40
5:42
62
Jeffrey Obrien
Fr
17:44
5:43
65
Andrew Chang
Fr
17:53
5:46
79
Jeremy Lee
Jr
18:23
5:56
119
Garrett Cotter
So
18:29
5:58
129
Kyle Fenton
Fr
18:38
6:01
140
Dominick Rosenthal
Fr
18:52
6:05
156
17 Arroyo Grande
14-15-17-16-17
Gap: 1:12
90:16
18:03
5:49
466 Tavis Cote
Sr
17:27
5:38
43
Jacob Nichols
So
17:47
5:44
70
Carter Campbell
Jr
18:07
5:51
99
Brigham Dalebout
Sr
18:15
5:53
110
Zac Nichols
Fr
18:39
6:01
144
Nick Fiorentino
Jr
20:15
6:32
198




18 Buchanan
20-20-18-18-18
Gap: 0:54
90:39
18:08
5:51
497 Jacob Yee
Sr
17:42
5:43
63
Daniel Rivera
Sr
17:50
5:45
75
Andrew Goff
Jr
18:09
5:51
104
Gabe Sigala
Fr
18:22
5:55
118
Chase Pafford
So
18:36
6:00
137
Thor Swanson
Jr
19:13
6:12
174
Jarrod Khamvilaythong
Fr
20:22
6:34
199
19 Thousand Oaks
21-22-21-20-19
Gap: 1:01
91:03
18:13
5:52
532 Drew Downing
Jr
17:45
5:43
66
Gavin Grant
Jr
18:03
5:49
94
Derrick Sieger
Sr
18:04
5:50
95
Ryan Chavez
Jr
18:26
5:57
126
Sam Loose
Jr
18:45
6:03
151
Luke Groenveld
Sr
18:56
6:07
162
Bryant De Los Reyes
Jr
19:50
6:24
195
20 Jesuit
16-19-19-21-20
Gap: 1:24
91:15
18:15
5:53
544 Alex Tyree
Sr
17:30
5:39
50
Patrick Caslin
Sr
17:53
5:46
80
Kyle Young
Jr
18:20
5:55
115
Hunter Smith
So
18:39
6:01
142
Vicente Lamera
So
18:54
6:06
157
Eric Huitt
Fr
18:55
6:06
159
Anthony Flores
Sr
19:13
6:12
173
21 Warren
22-21-20-19-21
Gap: 1:26
91:32
18:18
5:54
553 Jonathan Covarrubias
Jr
17:50
5:45
73
Juan Arias
Jr
17:51
5:45
76
Christopher Martinez
Sr
18:11
5:52
105
Bryan Valdez
Sr
18:24
5:56
122
Rafael Naranjo
Sr
19:16
6:13
177
Oliver Paredes
Sr
19:19
6:14
178
Anthony Prado
Jr
19:39
6:20
191
22 Madera South
18-18-22-22-22
Gap: 1:18
91:34
18:19
5:54
561 Ivan Silva
Sr
17:37
5:41
57
Angel Reyes
Jr
17:49
5:45
72
Manuel Aquino
Sr
18:36
6:00
135
Alejandro Duran
So
18:38
6:01
139
Isaac Fernandez
So
18:55
6:06
158
Francisco Maciel
Fr
19:09
6:11
168
Kevin Mendoza
Fr
19:15
6:13
176
23 Newport Harb
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:42
91:45
18:21
5:55
582 Jake Smith
Sr
17:57
5:47
84
Trevor Cislaw
Jr
18:14
5:53
106
Christian Yassa
Jr
18:21
5:55
117
Sam Quattrociacchi
So
18:35
6:00
134
Elliott Harrington
Fr
18:39
6:01
141
Kyle Langdon-weyrich
Jr
19:02
6:08
165
Nichael Nieto
Sr
19:10
6:11
169
24 Canyon Crest Acad
25-25-25-25-24
Gap: 0:48
93:00
18:36
6:00
681 Tobias Fischer
Jr
18:08
5:51
101
Logan Magin
Sr
18:29
5:58
128
Eduardo Pavez
Sr
18:36
6:00
136
Cole Petkevich
Jr
18:51
6:05
155
Ethan Lee Bellows
So
18:56
6:06
161
Griffith Hughes
Jr
19:21
6:14
181




25 amador Valley
24-24-25-24-25
Gap: 1:04
93:12
18:38
6:01
688 Sol Sullins
Jr
18:07
5:51
100
Jovan Perez
Jr
18:28
5:58
127
Matthew Deagen
Jr
18:37
6:00
138
Matthew Duret
Jr
18:48
6:04
152
Jarod Moyers
Sr
19:11
6:11
171
Austin Lucero
Jr
19:15
6:13
175
Alex Glenn
Sr
19:47
6:23
194
26 San Ramon Valley
26-27-27-27-26
Gap: 0:53
93:26
18:41
6:02
705 Daniel Stern
Fr
18:18
5:54
112
Grant Stone
Sr
18:25
5:56
124
Joseph Martin
Sr
18:42
6:02
145
Thomas O'melia
Jr
18:51
6:05
154
Aaron Lescure
Fr
19:11
6:11
170
Aidan Bradley
Jr
19:28
6:17
185
Grant Urban
Jr
19:30
6:17
186
27 Edison-SS
27-26-25-26-27
Gap: 1:19
94:00
18:48
6:04
721 Zach Baillie
So
18:19
5:54
113
Brandon Sharp
Jr
18:24
5:56
121
Jadin Bradley
So
18:31
5:59
131
Jimi Anderson
Jr
19:08
6:10
167
Greg Hass
Jr
19:38
6:20
189
Jordan Sohoni
Jr
20:03
6:28
197




28 Clovis North
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:03
94:15
18:51
6:05
766 Matt Morillas
Jr
18:23
5:56
120
Andrew Steele
Jr
18:43
6:02
149
Matias Ilic
Jr
18:45
6:03
150
Sid Sannapareddy
Sr
18:58
6:07
163
Joaquin Andrade
Jr
19:26
6:16
184
Gaven Medrano
Sr
19:32
6:18
188
Jake Wolf
Sr
20:52
6:44
202
29 Clovis West
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 0:55
96:13
19:15
6:12
868 Jake Bringetto
Fr
18:43
6:02
148
Jacob Hall
So
19:01
6:08
164
Pappace Michael
Sr
19:20
6:14
179
Jacob Pace
Fr
19:32
6:18
187
Arbin Bath
Jr
19:38
6:20
190
Ryan Lauri
Sr
19:40
6:21
192
Noah Sanchez
Jr
19:44
6:22
193
30 McFarland
30-30-30-29-30
Gap: 3:21
98:39
19:44
6:22
883 Irvin Gonzalez
Jr
18:50
6:05
153
Endy Rios
Jr
18:55
6:06
160
Gabriel Ortiz
Sr
19:21
6:15
182
Jose Sanchez
Jr
19:22
6:15
183
Gabriel Ornelas
Jr
22:11
7:09
205








31 McQueen (Nv)
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:11
101:30
20:18
6:33
966 Alex Gousev
Jr
19:04
6:09
166
Parker Nelson
Sr
19:59
6:27
196
Thomas Ford
Sr
20:25
6:35
200
Hunter Powell
Jr
20:46
6:42
201
Brent Menninger
Jr
21:15
6:51
203








32 Skyline
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:46
116:31
23:18
7:31
1034 Jose Camacho
Sr
21:18
6:52
204
Gage Bunten
Jr
22:52
7:23
206
Jeff Mai
Fr
22:53
7:23
207
Nathan Dozier
Fr
24:24
7:52
208
Kevin Liu
So
25:04
8:05
209
Atlantis Clay
So
25:55
8:22
210
Blake Rivezzo-weber
So
26:05
8:25
211
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.