South Torrance Results from the South Bay Cup at Columbia Park on 9/28/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Belsito, Jana Fr Fr 27:03.7 9:01 3 82/107 12/16 20/26 3/4 24:56 24:56 24:56
Ben Avides, Rivka Fr Fr 21:47.1 7:16 3 15/107 1/16 3/26 8/11 19:27 19:27 19:27
Berube, Lauren Fr Fr 25:31.9 8:31 3 71/107 8/16 14/26 4/6 23:50 23:50 23:50
Brown, Selina Fr Fr 25:42.2 8:34 3 73/107 9/16 16/26 4/5 23:41 23:41 23:41
Colditz, Carli Fr Fr 22:45.9 7:35 3 23/107 5/16 9/26 2/10 22:03 22:03 22:03
Columbine, Emily So JV 24:11.9 8:04 3 69/124 3/7 12/26 7/9 22:10
Columbine, Sophie So JV 30:19.2 10:06 3 118/124 7/7 26/26 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Duan, Casey So JV 26:15.5 8:45 3 97/124 5/7 17/26 7/9 24:06
Espinoza, Mia Fr Fr 23:44.2 7:55 3 45/107 6/16 11/26 3/7 22:44 22:44 22:44
Fujimoto, Jennifer So JV 22:11.6 7:24 3 20/124 1/7 5/26 7/10 21:43 21:43 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gloyer, Emma So V 20:21.6 6:47 3 12/33 1/3 1/26 4/7 19:57 19:57 19:38
Hesson, Emma Fr Fr 27:19 9:06 3 84/107 13/16 21/26 3/4 25:52 25:52 25:52
Kinney, Marielle Sr V 21:45.6 7:15 3 18/33 2/3 2/26 4/7 21:05 20:06 20:01
Lin, Chloe So JV 25:40.8 8:34 3 92/124 4/7 15/26 7/9 24:19 24:19 24:16
Lubba, Alyssa Fr Fr 22:05.7 7:22 3 18/107 2/16 4/26 4/10 20:41 20:41 20:38
Masuda, Claire Fr Fr 24:51.9 8:17 3 57/107 7/16 13/26 3/6 24:32 24:32 23:58
Matsumoto, Karen Fr 29:28.6 9:50 3 98/107 16/16 25/26 2/2
Park, Sejin Fr Fr 22:39.4 7:33 3 22/107 4/16 8/26 2/10 22:09 22:09 22:09
Powers, Desiree Jr V 22:29.7 7:30 3 24/33 3/3 7/26 4/6 20:41 20:41 20:41
Radmilovich, Anna Fr Fr 26:31.1 8:50 3 77/107 10/16 18/26 4/5 24:07 24:07 24:07
Roach, Catherine Fr Fr 26:49.7 8:57 3 79/107 11/16 19/26 3/5 24:48 24:48 24:48
Romo, Ana So JV 23:30.4 7:50 3 48/124 2/7 10/26 7/10 21:44
Shonack, Catherine Jr JV 27:20.5 9:07 3 114/124 6/7 22/26 8/8 24:44 24:44 24:00
Strickfaden, Christine Fr Fr 28:09.2 9:23 3 89/107 14/16 23/26 2/3 26:45 26:45 26:45
Takaoka, Tea Fr Fr 29:26.6 9:49 3 97/107 15/16 24/26 2/2 27:14 27:14 27:14
Trodden, Mia Fr Fr 22:29.4 7:30 3 21/107 3/16 6/26 4/10 21:19 21:19 21:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 7/9 121:50
4:04
3 8:07 7:24 8:45 207 7:08 104:03 101:00 Jennifer Fujimoto (20), Ana Romo (41), Emily Columbine (44), Chloe Lin (50), Casey Duan (52)
Fr 1st 5 4/10 111:48
0:59
3 7:27 7:16 7:35 94 7:06 107:17 107:17 Rivka Ben Avides (14), Alyssa Lubba (17), Mia Trodden (20), Sejin Park (21), Carli Colditz (22)
Fr 2nd 5 4/5 126:21
2:47
3 8:25 7:55 8:50 103 7:39 121:06 121:06 Mia Espinoza (15), Claire Masuda (17), Lauren Berube (22), Selina Brown (24), Anna Radmilovich (25)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 138:48
2:37
3 9:15 8:57 9:49 50 8:05 Catherine Roach (8), Jana Belsito (9), Emma Hesson (10), Christine Strickfaden (11), Tea Takaoka (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Lopes West 18:52.5 6:18
2 Kaili Jaquias West 19:08.6 6:23
3 Perla Aguilar San Pedro 19:22.9 6:28
4 Megan Neumann Torrance 19:29.3 6:30
5 Ariana Anderson Torrance 19:40.4 6:33
6 Sierra Gonzales Torrance 19:53.3 6:38
7 Taylor Olson West 19:53.6 6:38
8 Rachel Oelsner West 19:59.7 6:40
9 Riley Cameron San Pedro 20:07 6:42
10 Paige Beedy Torrance 20:08.8 6:43
11 Grace Cameron San Pedro 20:18.1 6:46
12 Emma Gloyer So South Torrance 20:21.6 6:47 1/3 1/26 4/7 19:57 19:57
13 Chloe De leon San Pedro 20:26.6 6:49
14 Reiko Fujimoto Torrance 20:28.1 6:49
15 Denise Pierce West 20:50.4 6:57
16 Kiana Campbell San Pedro 21:16.1 7:05
17 Alexa De la pena San Pedro 21:39.9 7:13
18 Marielle Kinney Sr South Torrance 21:45.6 7:15 2/3 2/26 4/7 21:05 20:06
19 Charlie Boiler Chadwick 21:51 7:17
20 Muriel Clapp Bishop Montgomery 22:00.7 7:20
21 Tessa Sharpe Bishop Montgomery 22:12.3 7:24
22 Carmen Hernandez West 22:14.6 7:25
23 Amber Sylvester Torrance 22:19.6 7:27
24 Desiree Powers Jr South Torrance 22:29.7 7:30 3/3 7/26 4/6 20:41 20:41
25 Devin Codon Chadwick 22:38.7 7:33
26 Martha Williams Chadwick 22:50.3 7:37
27 Mia Elliott Chadwick 23:10.4 7:43
28 Caitlin Wolf Chadwick 23:17.4 7:46
29 Alexis Mendoza Bishop Montgomery 23:20.2 7:47
30 Sydney Barry Chadwick 23:28.5 7:50
31 Hailie Goldsmith Chadwick 24:56 8:19
32 Alex Matadama Lawndale 27:19.3 9:06
33 Jackie Rodriguez Lawndale 28:04.9 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Imani Moore Redondo Union 20:39.4 6:53
2 Nicole Poirier Mira Costa 20:52 6:57
3 Serene Azafrani Mira Costa 20:54.9 6:58
4 Sarah Simpson Torrance 20:57.6 6:59
5 Cynthia Melendez San Pedro 21:04.3 7:01
6 Leah Adame Torrance 21:10 7:03
7 Tiffany Yin Redondo Union 21:14.1 7:05
8 Maya Richardson San Pedro 21:14.9 7:05
9 Sarah Mason West 21:23 7:08
10 Marleyna Martin North 21:23.1 7:08
11 Jordan Fideler Mira Costa 21:29.8 7:10
12 Kelly Kumpis Mira Costa 21:30.8 7:10
13 Kiersten Carroll Torrance 21:31.2 7:10
14 Lauryn Ishida North 21:31.3 7:10
15 Madison Vogt West 21:57.9 7:19
16 Domenica Villegas Redondo Union 21:59.6 7:20
17 Skylar Fesagaiga Redondo Union 22:00.2 7:20
18 Alyssa De fazio San Pedro 22:06.9 7:22
19 Sydney Pell Mira Costa 22:09.7 7:23
20 Jennifer Fujimoto So South Torrance 22:11.6 7:24 1/7 5/26 7/10 21:43 21:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Savana Huskins Mira Costa 22:13.7 7:25
22 Riley Ledermann Redondo Union 22:14.8 7:25
23 Autumn Kiyabu North 22:20.5 7:27
24 India Pearman Mira Costa 22:28.4 7:29
25 Noelia Gonzalez North 22:30.9 7:30
26 Serena Jiao West 22:31.9 7:31
27 Karolyn Troutman West 22:36 7:32
28 Marie Shimizu West 22:37.7 7:33
29 Yasmeen Barrera Mira Costa 22:39.4 7:33
30 Ryan Mann Mira Costa 22:46.1 7:35
31 Erica Yanagida North 22:49.1 7:36
32 Julia Catipon Torrance 22:50.7 7:37
33 Michelle Cho West 22:52.4 7:37
34 Airiel Meadows West 22:53.1 7:38
35 Sarah Caso Mira Costa 23:01.7 7:41
36 Paris Druilhet Mira Costa 23:02.6 7:41
37 Kanon Lopez Torrance 23:03.1 7:41
38 Veronica Atkinson West 23:03.9 7:41
38 Paloma Veloz Redondo Union 23:03.9 7:41
40 Jillian Hirano North 23:05.6 7:42
41 Daisy Cendejas Torrance 23:07.6 7:43
42 Andrea Olivera Culver City 23:15.7 7:45
43 Kaila Hashimoto Torrance 23:16.7 7:46
44 Samantha Deroo San Pedro 23:17.6 7:46
45 Therese Bach Redondo Union 23:24.4 7:48
46 Maribel Andrade West 23:26.8 7:49
47 Katherine Kelly Mira Costa 23:26.9 7:49
48 Ana Romo So South Torrance 23:30.4 7:50 2/7 10/26 7/10
49 Kelli Nakamura Torrance 23:33.4 7:51
50 Emma Aldis North 23:35.3 7:52
51 Alissa Wagner North 23:35.8 7:52
52 Athena Furuta West 23:39.3 7:53
53 Felicia Chan West 23:40.2 7:53
54 Eliza Davis Mira Costa 23:41.4 7:54
55 Shendey Casas North 23:41.5 7:54
56 Marissa Tinsley North 23:42.6 7:54
57 Laura Cruz Culver City 23:43.1 7:54
58 Jordyn Park West 23:46.2 7:55
59 Caryn Iwakiri North 23:47.4 7:56
60 Monica Cho West 23:48.5 7:56
61 Erin Pulver Mira Costa 23:53.9 7:58
62 Emily Peay Torrance 23:54 7:58
63 Smritii Senthil West 23:57.6 7:59
64 Annabelle Estrada West 24:06.3 8:02
65 Kyla Wenzel West 24:07.9 8:03
66 Brooke Oto Torrance 24:09.7 8:03
67 Lena Yost Redondo Union 24:10.8 8:04
68 Julia Casio West 24:11.7 8:04
69 Emily Columbine So South Torrance 24:11.9 8:04 3/7 12/26 7/9
70 Hannah Lopez Bishop Montgomery 24:15.5 8:05
71 Sara Sasaki Torrance 24:16.4 8:05
72 Elizabeth Delgadillo Torrance 24:19.4 8:06
73 Nancy Yeo Torrance 24:20.2 8:07
74 Sheann Butardo Torrance 24:27.1 8:09
75 Byranna Gramajo Culver City 24:28.1 8:09
76 Priscila Moran San Pedro 24:30.6 8:10
77 Sara Gustafson Mira Costa 24:35 8:12
78 Shelby Sauer Redondo Union 24:45.5 8:15
79 Lauren Hoshiko North 24:46.7 8:16
80 Shione Nakahara Torrance 24:50.1 8:17
81 Kayla Miyata North 24:51.7 8:17
82 Melanie Feder West 24:54.1 8:18
83 Liliana Linan Bishop Montgomery 24:59.3 8:20
84 Sherry Zhou West 25:05.3 8:22
85 Stephanie De jesus San Pedro 25:07.4 8:22
86 Amanda Lee Torrance 25:09.9 8:23
87 Katie Trinh Chadwick 25:12.7 8:24
88 Mary Buchanan Chadwick 25:13.2 8:24
89 Katrina Pendrick Torrance 25:13.8 8:25
90 Divya Nair Torrance 25:17.5 8:26
91 Ashley Werre Mira Costa 25:25.6 8:29
92 Chloe Lin So South Torrance 25:40.8 8:34 4/7 15/26 7/9 24:19 24:19
93 Kylee Cochran Torrance 25:51.1 8:37
94 Marla Mendoza North 25:57.9 8:39
95 Rylie Kimura Torrance 25:59.6 8:40
96 Raphaella Del rosario Culver City 26:03.7 8:41
97 Casey Duan So South Torrance 26:15.5 8:45 5/7 17/26 7/9
98 Alexa Potcovaru West 26:20.4 8:47
99 Sierra Forrest Mira Costa 26:22.4 8:47
100 Kathleen Krull Mira Costa 26:23.3 8:48
101 Savannah Forrest Mira Costa 26:23.3 8:48
102 Natalie Van norman Mira Costa 26:23.9 8:48
102 Ryann Mcdowell Culver City 26:23.9 8:48
104 Shriya Asher Mira Costa 26:30.4 8:50
105 Poorvi Gorripati Redondo Union 26:34.8 8:52
106 Alicia Chaires Torrance 26:41.1 8:54
107 Elizabeth Figueroa Torrance 26:43.8 8:55
108 Hailey Rodriguez Bishop Montgomery 27:01.1 9:00
109 Jocelyn Gomez Culver City 27:10.5 9:04
110 Madison Ritchie West 27:16.4 9:05
111 Jina Sands West 27:17.8 9:06
112 Jasmine Lee West 27:18 9:06
113 Alexa Martin Culver City 27:19 9:06
114 Catherine Shonack Jr South Torrance 27:20.5 9:07 6/7 22/26 8/8 24:44 24:44
115 Madison Scott Mira Costa 28:13.2 9:24
116 Crystabel Flores Bishop Montgomery 28:26.9 9:29
117 Mary kate Abad Bishop Montgomery 29:05 9:42
118 Sophie Columbine So South Torrance 30:19.2 10:06 7/7 26/26 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Grace Miller Mira Costa 30:51 10:17
120 Ariana Ramos Torrance 30:52.3 10:17
121 Itzel Reyes Torrance 30:58.5 10:20
122 Erica Tabares Torrance 33:10 11:03
123 Mia Daitch West 33:34.6 11:12
124 Kathryn Schickler Mira Costa 33:50.2 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
106:57
21:23
7:08
47 Nicole Poirier
-
20:52
6:57
2
Serene Azafrani
-
20:55
6:58
3
Jordan Fideler
-
21:30
7:10
11
Kelly Kumpis
-
21:31
7:10
12
Sydney Pell
-
22:10
7:23
19
Savana Huskins
-
22:14
7:25
21
India Pearman
-
22:28
7:29
24
2 Redondo Union
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:35
108:08
21:38
7:13
63 Imani Moore
-
20:39
6:53
1
Tiffany Yin
-
21:14
7:05
7
Domenica Villegas
-
22:00
7:20
16
Skylar Fesagaig
-
22:00
7:20
17
Riley Lederman
-
22:15
7:25
22
Paloma Veloz
-
23:04
7:41
34
Therese Bach
-
23:24
7:48
40
3 Torrance
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:06
109:33
21:55
7:18
86 Sarah Simpson
-
20:58
6:59
4
Leah Adame
-
21:10
7:03
6
Kiersten Carroll
-
21:31
7:10
13
Julia Catipon
-
22:51
7:37
30
Kanon Lopez
-
23:03
7:41
33
Daisy Cendejas
-
23:08
7:43
36
Kaila Hashimot
-
23:17
7:46
38
4 North
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:26
110:35
22:07
7:22
101 Marleyna Martin
-
21:23
7:08
10
Lauryn Ishida
-
21:31
7:10
14
Autumn Kiyabu
-
22:21
7:27
23
Noelia Gonzalez
-
22:31
7:30
25
Erica Yanagida
-
22:49
7:36
29
Jillian Hirano
-
23:06
7:42
35
Emma Aldis
-
23:35
7:52
42
5 West
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:15
111:07
22:13
7:24
105 Sarah Mason
-
21:23
7:08
9
Madison Vogt
-
21:58
7:19
15
Serena Jiao
-
22:32
7:31
26
Karolyn Troutman
-
22:36
7:32
27
Marie Shimizu
-
22:38
7:33
28
Michelle Cho
-
22:52
7:37
31
Airiel Meadows
-
22:53
7:38
32
6 San Pedro
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 3:26
112:14
22:27
7:29
117 Cynthia Melendez
-
21:04
7:01
5
Maya Richards
-
21:15
7:05
8
Alyssa De fazio
-
22:07
7:22
18
Samantha Deroo
-
23:18
7:46
39
Priscila Moran
-
24:31
8:10
47
Stephani De jesus
-
25:07
8:22
49




7 South Torrance
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:04
121:50
24:22
8:07
207 Jennifer Fujimoto
So
22:12
7:24
20
Ana Romo
So
23:30
7:50
41
Emily Columbin
So
24:12
8:04
44
Chloe Lin
So
25:41
8:34
50
Casey Duan
So
26:16
8:45
52
Catherin Shonack
Jr
27:21
9:07
57
Sophie Columbin
So
30:19
10:06
60
8 Culver City
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:08
123:55
24:47
8:16
230 Andrea Olivera
-
23:16
7:45
37
Laura Cruz
-
23:43
7:54
43
Byranna Gramajo
-
24:28
8:09
46
Raphaell Del rosario
-
26:04
8:41
51
Ryann Mcdowell
-
26:24
8:48
53
Jocelyn Gomez
-
27:11
9:04
55
Alexa Martin
-
27:19
9:06
56
9 Bishop Montgomery
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:50
133:48
26:46
8:55
264 Hannah Lopez
-
24:16
8:05
45
Liliana Linan
-
24:59
8:20
48
Hailey Rodrigue
-
27:01
9:00
54
Crystabe Flores
-
28:27
9:29
58
Mary kate Abad
-
29:05
9:42
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kasey Bohney Redondo Union 19:55.9 6:39
2 Kailey Park West 19:59.2 6:40
3 Shelby Bender Redondo Union 20:18 6:46
4 Kayla Whelchel West 20:34.8 6:52
5 Tia Pappas Mira Costa 20:44.1 6:55
6 Alisa Hirose North 21:03.9 7:01
7 Mia Martinez Mira Costa 21:09.1 7:03
8 Pnina Tofler Mira Costa 21:19.9 7:07
9 Cristyn Oliver Bishop Montgomery 21:22.7 7:08
10 Nicole Antich Mira Costa 21:31.9 7:11
11 Jai Rodriguez West 21:34.5 7:12
12 Lorena Calderon San Pedro 21:37.4 7:12
13 Mia Milosevic Mira Costa 21:40 7:13
14 Angela Arellano Torrance 21:43.4 7:14
15 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 21:47.1 7:16 1/16 3/26 8/11 19:27 19:27
16 Lucy Konsmo Mira Costa 22:00.6 7:20
17 Nikkii Masson Cams 22:04.7 7:22
18 Alyssa Lubba Fr South Torrance 22:05.7 7:22 2/16 4/26 4/10 20:41 20:41
19 Jaclyn Steenson Redondo Union 22:07.8 7:23
20 Samantha Valdovinos North 22:23.3 7:28
21 Mia Trodden Fr South Torrance 22:29.4 7:30 3/16 6/26 4/10 21:19 21:19
22 Sejin Park Fr South Torrance 22:39.4 7:33 4/16 8/26 2/10 22:09 22:09
23 Carli Colditz Fr South Torrance 22:45.9 7:35 5/16 9/26 2/10 22:03 22:03
24 Madison Price Redondo Union 22:51.3 7:37
25 Beverly Hastings Redondo Union 22:51.7 7:37
26 Camille Goeminne Redondo Union 22:51.7 7:37
27 Alilia Leon Redondo Union 22:51.7 7:37
28 Erin Beam Mira Costa 22:59.4 7:40
29 Cami Dunbar Mira Costa 23:03 7:41
30 Rachel Lopez Bishop Montgomery 23:03.9 7:41
31 Kathleen Stevens Redondo Union 23:09.1 7:43
32 Keri Tanaka Torrance 23:10.7 7:44
33 Lauren Krause Bishop Montgomery 23:12.6 7:44
34 Isabella Zodayan Mira Costa 23:14.3 7:45
35 Crystal Anderson Cams 23:14.9 7:45
36 Roxanne Mercado West 23:16.7 7:46
37 Yua Watanabe Mira Costa 23:20.8 7:47
38 Scarlett Omera Redondo Union 23:21.3 7:47
39 Molly ann Hastings Redondo Union 23:23.1 7:48
40 Ella Son Redondo Union 23:27.3 7:49
41 Nina Stianov Redondo Union 23:37.8 7:53
42 Nadia Mcbride Mira Costa 23:38.4 7:53
43 Piper Newton Mira Costa 23:42.7 7:54
44 Maya Glorioso Culver City 23:44 7:55
45 Mia Espinoza Fr South Torrance 23:44.2 7:55 6/16 11/26 3/7 22:44 22:44
46 Kelsey Stubbs West 24:06.5 8:02
47 Daphne Vollom Redondo Union 24:15.4 8:05
48 Megan Moore Bishop Montgomery 24:17.4 8:06
49 Kaitlynn Gutierrez Bishop Montgomery 24:17.5 8:06
50 Jillian Durand Mira Costa 24:21.7 8:07
51 Guadalupe Sanchez Torrance 24:30.7 8:10
52 Bridgette Hawkins Mira Costa 24:41.7 8:14
53 Nora Yang Mira Costa 24:43.2 8:14
54 Kennedy Joo North 24:43.9 8:15
55 Ashley Younger West 24:47.4 8:16
56 Jessica Sklar North 24:48 8:16
57 Claire Masuda Fr South Torrance 24:51.9 8:17 7/16 13/26 3/6 24:32 24:32
58 Ella Dabney Mira Costa 24:53.7 8:18
59 Savannah Starr West 24:55.8 8:19
60 Meghan Wright Torrance 24:56.6 8:19
61 Bella Hanger Torrance 25:03.1 8:21
62 Riley Lee-morrow Mira Costa 25:05.8 8:22
63 Isabella Torres West 25:12.8 8:24
64 Seo ha Leem West 25:15.5 8:25
65 Priyanka Gosh choudhuri Mira Costa 25:17.7 8:26
66 Katie Mendoza Torrance 25:18.6 8:26
67 Alondra Sevillaa Cams 25:21.2 8:27
68 Madeleine Powel Mira Costa 25:21.9 8:27
69 Shelby Bach Bishop Montgomery 25:22.4 8:27
70 Isabella Macleod Mira Costa 25:30.2 8:30
71 Lauren Berube Fr South Torrance 25:31.9 8:31 8/16 14/26 4/6 23:50 23:50
72 Sunny Zhou West 25:37.6 8:33
73 Selina Brown Fr South Torrance 25:42.2 8:34 9/16 16/26 4/5 23:41 23:41
74 Neena Patil Mira Costa 25:47.8 8:36
75 Sara Arango Lawndale 26:12.1 8:44
76 Juana Bustamante Lawndale 26:26.2 8:49
77 Anna Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 26:31.1 8:50 10/16 18/26 4/5 24:07 24:07
78 Sofia Stuart Culver City 26:39.6 8:53
79 Catherine Roach Fr South Torrance 26:49.7 8:57 11/16 19/26 3/5 24:48 24:48
80 Mae Trice West 26:51.5 8:57
81 Jennifer Shimizu North 26:52 8:57
82 Jana Belsito Fr South Torrance 27:03.7 9:01 12/16 20/26 3/4 24:56 24:56
83 Cesili Capozzi Lawndale 27:05.4 9:02
84 Emma Hesson Fr South Torrance 27:19 9:06 13/16 21/26 3/4 25:52 25:52
85 Briana Gustafson Mira Costa 27:23.6 9:08
86 Brianne Tengan Torrance 27:27.1 9:09
87 Savannah House Culver City 27:30.1 9:10
88 Briana Lemus-castillo Lawndale 27:57.1 9:19
89 Christine Strickfaden Fr South Torrance 28:09.2 9:23 14/16 23/26 2/3 26:45 26:45
90 Isabel Zepeds Lawndale 28:22.2 9:27
91 Nereida Herrera Cams 28:27.8 9:29
92 Michelle Le Cams 28:30.2 9:30
93 Giovanna Ruiz Cams 28:31 9:30
94 Brianna Ruiz West 28:43.5 9:35
94 Victory Osunde Redondo Union 28:43.5 9:35
96 Celia Yucio Cams 29:20.6 9:47
97 Tea Takaoka Fr South Torrance 29:26.6 9:49 15/16 24/26 2/2 27:14 27:14
98 Karen Matsumoto South Torrance 29:28.6 9:50 16/16 25/26 2/2
99 Danielle Antich Mira Costa 29:47.2 9:56
100 Emma Megerdichian Torrance 30:09.8 10:03
101 Mehreen Mahida Torrance 31:14.1 10:25
102 Julianne Galang Torrance 31:18.1 10:26
103 Valeria Iniguez Cams 32:45 10:55
104 Nicole Muir Culver City 33:22.5 11:08
105 Farzana Faiz Culver City 33:45.3 11:15
106 Kylie Miranda West 33:49.1 11:16
107 Esther Kim Torrance 35:01.3 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:56
106:25
21:17
7:06
42 Tia Pappas
-
20:44
6:55
5
Mia Martinez
-
21:09
7:03
7
Pnina Tofler
-
21:20
7:07
8
Nicole Antich
-
21:32
7:11
10
Mia Milosevi
-
21:40
7:13
12
Lucy Konsmo
-
22:01
7:20
15
Erin Beam
-
22:59
7:40
27
2 Redondo Union
1-1-3-2-2
Gap: 2:56
108:05
21:37
7:12
69 Kasey Bohney
-
19:56
6:39
1
Shelby Bender
-
20:18
6:46
3
Jaclyn Steenson
-
22:08
7:23
18
Madison Price
-
22:51
7:37
23
Beverly Hastings
-
22:52
7:37
24
Camille Goeminne
-
22:52
7:37
25
Alilia Leon
-
22:52
7:37
26
3 West
2-2-1-3-3
Gap: 4:07
109:32
21:54
7:18
84 Kailey Park
-
19:59
6:40
2
Kayla Whelchel
-
20:35
6:52
4
Jai Rodrigue
-
21:35
7:12
11
Roxanne Mercado
-
23:17
7:46
32
Kelsey Stubbs
-
24:07
8:02
35
Ashley Younger
-
24:47
8:16
40
Savannah Starr
-
24:56
8:19
43
4 South Torrance
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
111:48
22:22
7:27
94 Rivka Ben Avides
Fr
21:47
7:16
14
Alyssa Lubba
Fr
22:06
7:22
17
Mia Trodden
Fr
22:29
7:30
20
Sejin Park
Fr
22:39
7:33
21
Carli Colditz
Fr
22:46
7:35
22
Mia Espinoza
Fr
23:44
7:55
34
Claire Masuda
Fr
24:52
8:17
42
5 Bishop Montgomery
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:55
116:14
23:15
7:45
140 Cristyn Oliver
-
21:23
7:08
9
Rachel Lopez
-
23:04
7:41
28
Lauren Krause
-
23:13
7:44
30
Megan Moore
-
24:17
8:06
36
Kaitlynn Gutierre
-
24:18
8:06
37
Shelby Bach
-
25:22
8:27
48




6 North
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 5:48
119:51
23:58
7:59
157 Alisa Hirose
-
21:04
7:01
6
Samantha Valdovin
-
22:23
7:28
19
Kennedy Joo
-
24:44
8:15
39
Jessica Sklar
-
24:48
8:16
41
Jennifer Shimizu
-
26:52
8:57
52








7 Torrance
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:20
119:25
23:53
7:58
169 Angela Arellano
-
21:43
7:14
13
Keri Tanaka
-
23:11
7:44
29
Guadalup Sanchez
-
24:31
8:10
38
Meghan Wright
-
24:57
8:19
44
Bella Hanger
-
25:03
8:21
45
Katie Mendoza
-
25:19
8:26
46
Brianne Tengan
-
27:27
9:09
54
8 Cams
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:26
127:39
25:32
8:31
211 Nikkii Masson
-
22:05
7:22
16
Crystal Anderson
-
23:15
7:45
31
Alondra Sevillaa
-
25:21
8:27
47
Nereida Herrera
-
28:28
9:29
58
Michelle Le
-
28:30
9:30
59
Giovanna Ruiz
-
28:31
9:30
60
Celia Yucio
-
29:21
9:47
61
9 Culver City
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 10:01
145:02
29:00
9:40
264 Maya Glorioso
-
23:44
7:55
33
Sofia Stuart
-
26:40
8:53
51
Savannah House
-
27:30
9:10
55
Nicole Muir
-
33:23
11:08
62
Farzana Faiz
-
33:45
11:15
63








10 Lawndale
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:10
136:03
27:13
9:04
265 Sara Arango
-
26:12
8:44
49
Juana Bustaman
-
26:26
8:49
50
Cesili Capozzi
-
27:05
9:02
53
Briana Lemus-ca
-
27:57
9:19
56
Isabel Zepeds
-
28:22
9:27
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
114:38
22:56
7:39
25 Lucy Konsmo
-
22:01
7:20
1
Erin Beam
-
22:59
7:40
4
Cami Dunbar
-
23:03
7:41
5
Isabella Zodayan
-
23:14
7:45
7
Yua Watanabe
-
23:21
7:47
8
Nadia Mcbride
-
23:38
7:53
13
Piper Newton
-
23:43
7:54
14
2 Redondo Union
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
115:37
23:07
7:42
30 Camille Goeminne
-
22:52
7:37
2
Alilia Leon
-
22:52
7:37
3
Kathleen Stevens
-
23:09
7:43
6
Scarlett Omera
-
23:21
7:47
9
Molly ann Hastings
-
23:23
7:48
10
Ella Son
-
23:27
7:49
11
Nina Stianov
-
23:38
7:53
12
3 West
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
125:49
25:10
8:23
96 Ashley Younger
-
24:47
8:16
16
Savannah Starr
-
24:56
8:19
18
Isabella Torres
-
25:13
8:24
19
Seo ha Leem
-
25:16
8:25
20
Sunny Zhou
-
25:38
8:33
23
Mae Trice
-
26:52
8:57
27
Brianna Ruiz
-
28:44
9:35
30
4 South Torrance
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
126:21
25:16
8:25
103 Mia Espinoza
Fr
23:44
7:55
15
Claire Masuda
Fr
24:52
8:17
17
Lauren Berube
Fr
25:32
8:31
22
Selina Brown
Fr
25:42
8:34
24
Anna Radmilov
Fr
26:31
8:50
25
Catherin Roach
Fr
26:50
8:57
26
Jana Belsito
Fr
27:04
9:01
28
5 Torrance
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:00
145:28
29:06
9:42
146 Katie Mendoza
-
25:19
8:26
21
Brianne Tengan
-
27:27
9:09
29
Emma Megerdic
-
30:10
10:03
31
Mehreen Mahida
-
31:14
10:25
32
Julianne Galang
-
31:18
10:26
33
Esther Kim
-
35:01
11:40
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
121:08
24:14
8:05
15 Nadia Mcbride
-
23:38
7:53
1
Piper Newton
-
23:43
7:54
2
Jillian Durand
-
24:22
8:07
3
Bridgett Hawkins
-
24:42
8:14
4
Nora Yang
-
24:43
8:14
5
Ella Dabney
-
24:54
8:18
6
Riley Lee-morr
-
25:06
8:22
7
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
138:48
27:46
9:15
50 Catherin Roach
Fr
26:50
8:57
8
Jana Belsito
Fr
27:04
9:01
9
Emma Hesson
Fr
27:19
9:06
10
Christin Strickfa
Fr
28:09
9:23
11
Tea Takaoka
Fr
29:27
9:49
12
Karen Matsumot

29:29
9:50
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.