Marin Catholic Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Basa, Avi Jr V 14:49 6:35 2.25 65/110 3/6 3/11 13/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Boggeri, Adam So JV 20:46 9:14 2.25 55/57 5/5 11/11 5/5
Dee, Kevin Sr JV 16:30 7:20 2.25 36/57 3/5 8/11 5/7
Dilsworth, Drew Fr V 14:21 6:23 2.25 43/110 2/6 2/11 12/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Falk, Connor So V 16:41 7:25 2.25 101/110 6/6 9/11 11/13
Gilmer, Christian So JV 19:22 8:36 2.25 51/57 4/5 10/11 5/5
Govi, Alec Jr V 12:53 5:44 2.25 10/110 1/6 1/11 8/21
Haller, Tim Jr JV 16:20 7:16 2.25 32/57 1/5 6/11 7/10
Hertzberg, Rich So V 16:11 7:12 2.25 96/110 5/6 5/11 12/15
Steinbrecher, Matt So JV 16:28 7:19 2.25 34/57 2/5 7/11 6/7
Stone, Elliott Jr V 16:00 7:07 2.25 91/110 4/6 4/11 14/17 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/15 74:14
3:18
2.25 6:36 5:44 7:12 272 5:43 Alec Govi (8), Drew Dilsworth (39), Avi Basa (59), Elliott Stone (81), Rich Hertzberg (85)
JV 1st 5 5/5 89:26
4:26
2.25 7:57 7:16 9:14 145 6:25 Tim Haller (25), Matt Steinbrecher (27), Kevin Dee (28), Christian Gilmer (32), Adam Boggeri (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 German Fernandez Sr Riverbank 11:04 4:55
2 Erik Olson So Novato 12:08 5:24
3 Ian Myjer So Mountain View 12:28 5:32
4 Joe Withers Sr Cardinal Newman 12:34 5:35
5 Bryce Williamson Jr Half Moon Bay 12:44 5:40
6 Parker Schuh Fr Mountain View 12:45 5:40
7 Brian Fix Sr Moreau Catholic 12:47 5:41
8 Ryan Gallardo Jr Alhambra (Marti 12:48 5:41
9 Neil Lingarkar Jr Mountain View 12:50 5:42
10 Alec Govi Jr Marin Catholic 12:53 5:44 1/6 1/11 8/21
11 Robert McLauchlan Jr Mountain View 12:57 5:45
12 Mark Dowlat Sr Amador 13:00 5:47
13 Jon Waltman Sr Amador 13:01 5:47
14 Paul Rechsteiner Jr Sacred Heart Ca 13:03 5:48
15 Brandon Dwyer Jr Dixon 13:05 5:49
16 Kevin Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic 13:06 5:49
17 Tommy Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Ca 13:10 5:51
18 Carlos Chavez Jr St. Lawrence Ac 13:11 5:52
19 Jared Wicklund Sr Sacred Heart Ca 13:15 5:53
20 Chris Wells So Mountain View 13:22 5:56
21 Jacob Hodge Jr Riverbank 13:33 6:01
22 Jordon David Sr St. Patrick-St. 13:35 6:02
23 Mason Luperine Jr Newark Memorial 13:38 6:04
24 Octavio Vigil Sr Riverbank 13:38 6:04
25 Matt Morgan Jr Live Oak (Morga 13:39 6:04
26 Eddie Gibbs Sr Cardinal Newman 13:40 6:04
27 Mercer Cook So Head Royce Scho 13:43 6:06
28 Anthony Macadaeg Jr Live Oak (Morga 13:46 6:07
29 Kiko Rodriguez So Novato 13:47 6:08
30 Zach Short So Dixon 13:49 6:08
31 Jarrett Moore Fr Sacred Heart Ca 13:52 6:10
32 Vincent Santiago Sr Moreau Catholic 13:54 6:11
33 Angelo Macaraeg Sr Moreau Catholic 13:57 6:12
34 Nick Carrasco Jr Dixon 13:58 6:12
35 Jack Sharp Sr Piedmont 13:59 6:13
36 Peter Hamera Jr Dixon 14:01 6:14
37 Kyle Veloza Jr Newark Memorial 14:01 6:14
38 Keith Blum Sr Amador 14:02 6:14
39 Brent Hall Sr Mountain View 14:05 6:16
40 Jack Griffoul Sr Piedmont 14:08 6:17
41 Peter Sesek So Mountain View 14:08 6:17
42 Pat Conroy Jr Cardinal Newman 14:10 6:18
43 Drew Dilsworth Fr Marin Catholic 14:21 6:23 2/6 2/11 12/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
44 Taylor Nelson Jr Piedmont 14:25 6:24
45 Chaz Black Jr Novato 14:25 6:24
46 John Latham Jr Novato 14:26 6:25
47 Tyler Jorgens So Newark Memorial 14:28 6:26
48 Martin Ramos Sr Riverbank 14:29 6:26
49 Ryan Bushay Jr Dixon 14:29 6:26
50 David Rozul Jr St. Patrick-St. 14:30 6:27
51 Anthony Zuffo Jr Sacred Heart Ca 14:30 6:27
52 Armando Rodriguez Sr Live Oak (Morga 14:30 6:27
53 Jonathan Walp So St. Patrick-St. 14:31 6:27
54 Walter Roppiyakuda Jr Newark Memorial 14:32 6:28
55 Emilio Miranda Jr Christian Broth 14:33 6:28
56 Peter Hirsch Sr Piedmont 14:33 6:28
57 Will Pritchett Jr Piedmont 14:37 6:30
58 Justin Wilson Fr Novato 14:38 6:30
59 Trevor Jung Jr Sacred Heart Ca 14:39 6:31
60 Walker Holden So Head Royce Scho 14:41 6:32
61 Corey Mailloux Jr Live Oak (Morga 14:45 6:33
62 Daniel Hansen Jr Christian Broth 14:47 6:34
63 Jordan Osuna Jr Valley Christia 14:48 6:35
64 Josef Rivera So St. Patrick-St. 14:48 6:35
65 Avi Basa Jr Marin Catholic 14:49 6:35 3/6 3/11 13/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
66 Brian Mendonca Sr Newark Memorial 14:51 6:36
67 Hugh Green Jr Head Royce Scho 14:51 6:36
68 Taylor Doane Jr Dixon 14:54 6:37
69 Joe Finney Jr Christian Broth 14:56 6:38
70 Josh Tellekapper Fr Novato 14:56 6:38
71 Josh Walters Jr Christian Broth 14:57 6:39
72 Johnny Fuentes Jr James Lick 14:58 6:39
73 Siddarth Ravidran Jr Moreau Catholic 14:59 6:40
74 Matt Meyer Sr Valley Christia 15:01 6:40
75 Anthony Salgado Sr Moreau Catholic 15:03 6:41
76 Aaron Romero Jr Sacred Heart Ca 15:05 6:42
77 Steven Caton Jr Riverbank 15:11 6:45
78 Chris Grovers Jr Newark Memorial 15:21 6:49
79 Joe Garcia Sr St. Patrick-St. 15:23 6:50
80 Jack Barrett Jr Piedmont 15:26 6:52
81 Joe Montoya So Novato 15:27 6:52
82 David Kelly Sr Cardinal Newman 15:28 6:52
83 Erik Strand Jr St. Patrick-St. 15:29 6:53
84 Steve Stone Jr Cardinal Newman 15:29 6:53
85 Derek Lopez Sr Alhambra (Marti 15:30 6:53
86 Ravinder Singh Jr Newark Memorial 15:38 6:57
87 Victor Ruiz Jr Riverbank 15:40 6:58
88 John Chua Jr James Lick 15:41 6:58
89 Joseph Silva Jr James Lick 15:43 6:59
90 Alex Freiberg Jr Head Royce Scho 15:47 7:01
91 Elliott Stone Jr Marin Catholic 16:00 7:07 4/6 4/11 14/17 GO MCXC (SBP)
92 Will Houston Jr Christian Broth 16:05 7:09
93 Brett Cauchi So Dixon 16:07 7:10
94 Brandon Ivy Jr Valley Christia 16:07 7:10
95 Danel Duaz Jr St. Patrick-St. 16:08 7:10
96 Rich Hertzberg So Marin Catholic 16:11 7:12 5/6 5/11 12/15
97 John Young Jr Amador 16:12 7:12
98 Luke Benner Jr Live Oak (Morga 16:19 7:15
99 Travis Dubridge Jr Scotts Valley 16:24 7:17
100 Jimmy Shedden Jr Live Oak (Morga 16:28 7:19
101 Connor Falk So Marin Catholic 16:41 7:25 6/6 9/11 11/13
102 Chris Hohl Jr Valley Christia 17:09 7:37
103 Mike Soto Jr Amador 17:16 7:40
104 Jimmy Huynh Jr James Lick 17:17 7:41
105 Matt Newton Sr James Lick 17:58 7:59
106 Dylan Fitzgibbon Jr Christian Broth 18:00 8:00
107 Brendan Woods Sr Alhambra (Marti 18:01 8:00
108 Jasjit Virk Jr Christian Broth 18:16 8:07
109 Justin Daughtery Jr Amador 18:19 8:08
110 Freddy Hartwick Jr Amador 19:30 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
64:22
12:52
5:43
41 Ian Myjer
So
12:28
5:32
3
Parker Schuh
Fr
12:45
5:40
5
Neil Lingarkar
Jr
12:50
5:42
7
Robert McLauchlan
Jr
12:57
5:45
9
Chris Wells
So
13:22
5:56
17








2 Sacred Heart Ca
8-6-3-2-2
Gap: 1:27
67:50
13:34
6:02
117 Paul Rechsteiner
Jr
13:03
5:48
12
Tommy Redmond
Sr
13:10
5:51
15
Jared Wicklund
Sr
13:15
5:53
16
Jarrett Moore
Fr
13:52
6:10
27
Anthony Zuffo
Jr
14:30
6:27
47








3 Moreau Catholic
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:12
68:43
13:45
6:06
143 Brian Fix
Sr
12:47
5:41
6
Kevin Hannon
Sr
13:06
5:49
14
Vincent Santiago
Sr
13:54
6:11
28
Angelo Macaraeg
Sr
13:57
6:12
29
Siddarth Ravidran
Jr
14:59
6:40
66








4 Dixon
9-8-8-5-4
Gap: 1:24
69:22
13:52
6:10
146 Brandon Dwyer
Jr
13:05
5:49
13
Zach Short
So
13:49
6:08
26
Nick Carrasco
Jr
13:58
6:12
30
Peter Hamera
Jr
14:01
6:14
32
Ryan Bushay
Jr
14:29
6:26
45








5 Riverbank
1-2-2-4-5
Gap: 4:07
67:55
13:35
6:02
153 German Fernandez
Sr
11:04
4:55
1
Jacob Hodge
Jr
13:33
6:01
18
Octavio Vigil
Sr
13:38
6:04
21
Martin Ramos
Sr
14:29
6:26
44
Steven Caton
Jr
15:11
6:45
69








6 Novato
2-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:30
69:24
13:53
6:10
164 Erik Olson
So
12:08
5:24
2
Kiko Rodriguez
So
13:47
6:08
25
Chaz Black
Jr
14:25
6:24
41
John Latham
Jr
14:26
6:25
42
Justin Wilson
Fr
14:38
6:30
54








7 Newark Memorial
11-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:13
71:30
14:18
6:21
206 Mason Luperine
Jr
13:38
6:04
20
Kyle Veloza
Jr
14:01
6:14
33
Tyler Jorgens
So
14:28
6:26
43
Walter Roppiyakuda
Jr
14:32
6:28
50
Brian Mendonca
Sr
14:51
6:36
60








8 Piedmont
13-13-12-11-8
Gap: 0:38
71:42
14:20
6:22
212 Jack Sharp
Sr
13:59
6:13
31
Jack Griffoul
Sr
14:08
6:17
36
Taylor Nelson
Jr
14:25
6:24
40
Peter Hirsch
Sr
14:33
6:28
52
Will Pritchett
Jr
14:37
6:30
53








9 Cardinal Newman
4-6-6-7-9
Gap: 2:55
71:21
14:16
6:21
215 Joe Withers
Sr
12:34
5:35
4
Eddie Gibbs
Sr
13:40
6:04
23
Pat Conroy
Jr
14:10
6:18
38
David Kelly
Sr
15:28
6:52
74
Steve Stone
Jr
15:29
6:53
76








10 Amador
7-4-5-8-10
Gap: 4:16
73:31
14:42
6:32
231 Mark Dowlat
Sr
13:00
5:47
10
Jon Waltman
Sr
13:01
5:47
11
Keith Blum
Sr
14:02
6:14
34
John Young
Jr
16:12
7:12
86
Mike Soto
Jr
17:16
7:40
90








11 Live Oak (Morga
12-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:40
72:59
14:36
6:29
237 Matt Morgan
Jr
13:39
6:04
22
Anthony Macadaeg
Jr
13:46
6:07
24
Armando Rodriguez
Sr
14:30
6:27
48
Corey Mailloux
Jr
14:45
6:33
56
Luke Benner
Jr
16:19
7:15
87








12 St. Patrick-St.
10-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:48
72:47
14:33
6:28
243 Jordon David
Sr
13:35
6:02
19
David Rozul
Jr
14:30
6:27
46
Jonathan Walp
So
14:31
6:27
49
Josef Rivera
So
14:48
6:35
58
Joe Garcia
Sr
15:23
6:50
71








13 Marin Catholic
6-10-11-13-13
Gap: 3:18
74:14
14:51
6:36
272 Alec Govi
Jr
12:53
5:44
8
Drew Dilsworth
Fr
14:21
6:23
39
Avi Basa
Jr
14:49
6:35
59
Elliott Stone
Jr
16:00
7:07
81
Rich Hertzberg
So
16:11
7:12
85








14 Christian Broth
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:32
75:18
15:04
6:42
316 Emilio Miranda
Jr
14:33
6:28
51
Daniel Hansen
Jr
14:47
6:34
57
Joe Finney
Jr
14:56
6:38
62
Josh Walters
Jr
14:57
6:39
64
Will Houston
Jr
16:05
7:09
82








15 James Lick
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:00
81:37
16:19
7:15
407 Johnny Fuentes
Jr
14:58
6:39
65
John Chua
Jr
15:41
6:58
79
Joseph Silva
Jr
15:43
6:59
80
Jimmy Huynh
Jr
17:17
7:41
91
Matt Newton
Sr
17:58
7:59
92








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Schuh Sr Mountain View 14:00 6:13
2 Ben Leung Jr Mountain View 14:28 6:26
3 Yuzhang Li Jr Mountain View 14:33 6:28
4 Kayvon Sotoudeh Sr Mountain View 14:34 6:28
5 Joseph Bautista Jr Sacred Heart Ca 14:34 6:28
6 Mark McLauchlan Sr Mountain View 14:34 6:28
7 Matt Phillips Jr Mountain View 14:40 6:31
8 Nick Riker Sr Piedmont 14:41 6:32
9 Andrew Ezell Sr Mountain View 14:42 6:32
10 Frank Lima Jr Half Moon Bay 14:44 6:33
11 Brian Raichlen So Mountain View 14:49 6:35
12 Bernardo Demesa Jr Sacred Heart Ca 14:53 6:37
13 Peter Lahaderne Jr Piedmont 14:57 6:39
14 Ryan Kelly Sr Mountain View 15:03 6:41
15 Nick Baumann Jr Sacred Heart Ca 15:05 6:42
16 Mitchell Huebbe Jr Moreau Catholic 15:08 6:44
17 Cary Cheng Jr Mountain View 15:18 6:48
18 Reggie Ballesteros Sr St. Patrick-St. 15:22 6:50
19 Albert Xiao Jr Sacred Heart Ca 15:23 6:50
20 Kyle Kim Jr Sacred Heart Ca 15:47 7:01
21 Matt Cringle Sr Mountain View 15:49 7:02
22 Nate Jones Jr Piedmont 15:53 7:04
23 Brian Graham Jr Moreau Catholic 15:56 7:05
24 Jack Ireland So Piedmont 16:01 7:07
25 Bryant Johnson Sr Moreau Catholic 16:06 7:09
26 Nick Guerzon So Sacred Heart Ca 16:06 7:09
27 Eric Yam Jr Piedmont 16:11 7:12
28 Kevin Arthur So Piedmont 16:11 7:12
29 John Lapoint Jr Piedmont 16:11 7:12
30 James Adams So St. Patrick-St. 16:18 7:15
31 Edwin Chan So Sacred Heart Ca 16:20 7:16
32 Tim Haller Jr Marin Catholic 16:20 7:16 1/5 6/11 7/10
33 Ryan Guterres Jr Moreau Catholic 16:23 7:17
34 Matt Steinbrecher So Marin Catholic 16:28 7:19 2/5 7/11 6/7
35 Zack Jones Jr Piedmont 16:29 7:20
36 Kevin Dee Sr Marin Catholic 16:30 7:20 3/5 8/11 5/7
37 Neal Donovan Jr Piedmont 16:46 7:27
38 Jordan Chew So Sacred Heart Ca 16:54 7:31
39 Addison Balasbas Sr Moreau Catholic 17:09 7:37
40 Luke Sauser Jr Christian Broth 17:12 7:39
41 Jonathan Polanco So Sacred Heart Ca 17:15 7:40
42 Kyle Kodani So Piedmont 17:17 7:41
43 Tony Labarbera Jr Moreau Catholic 17:29 7:46
44 Stephen Bernad Jr St. Patrick-St. 17:40 7:51
45 Michael Gawne So Sacred Heart Ca 17:40 7:51
46 Cody Kuramoto So Sacred Heart Ca 18:10 8:04
47 M.j. Choi Jr Head Royce Scho 18:51 8:23
48 Mark Sual Sr Moreau Catholic 19:02 8:28
49 Korey Carlton Jr Dixon 19:06 8:29
50 Mike La Rosa Jr Christian Broth 19:12 8:32
51 Christian Gilmer So Marin Catholic 19:22 8:36 4/5 10/11 5/5
52 Jake Olander So Piedmont 19:35 8:42
53 Nick Singer Jr Piedmont 19:43 8:46
54 Robert Meyer Jr Christian Broth 19:53 8:50
55 Adam Boggeri So Marin Catholic 20:46 9:14 5/5 11/11 5/5
56 Liam Foley Sr Moreau Catholic 22:53 10:10
57 Roy Nyuda Jr Moreau Catholic 28:18 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
72:09
14:26
6:25
16 Travis Schuh
Sr
14:00
6:13
1
Ben Leung
Jr
14:28
6:26
2
Yuzhang Li
Jr
14:33
6:28
3
Kayvon Sotoudeh
Sr
14:34
6:28
4
Mark McLauchlan
Sr
14:34
6:28
6








2 Sacred Heart Ca
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
75:42
15:08
6:44
56 Joseph Bautista
Jr
14:34
6:28
5
Bernardo Demesa
Jr
14:53
6:37
10
Nick Baumann
Jr
15:05
6:42
12
Albert Xiao
Jr
15:23
6:50
14
Kyle Kim
Jr
15:47
7:01
15








3 Piedmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
77:43
15:33
6:54
74 Nick Riker
Sr
14:41
6:32
8
Peter Lahaderne
Jr
14:57
6:39
11
Nate Jones
Jr
15:53
7:04
16
Jack Ireland
So
16:01
7:07
18
Eric Yam
Jr
16:11
7:12
21








4 Moreau Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
80:42
16:08
7:10
104 Mitchell Huebbe
Jr
15:08
6:44
13
Brian Graham
Jr
15:56
7:05
17
Bryant Johnson
Sr
16:06
7:09
19
Ryan Guterres
Jr
16:23
7:17
26
Addison Balasbas
Sr
17:09
7:37
29








5 Marin Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:26
89:26
17:53
7:57
145 Tim Haller
Jr
16:20
7:16
25
Matt Steinbrecher
So
16:28
7:19
27
Kevin Dee
Sr
16:30
7:20
28
Christian Gilmer
So
19:22
8:36
32
Adam Boggeri
So
20:46
9:14
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.