Marin Catholic Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/18/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
David, Sabrina Sr V 23:24 7:48 3 70/108 5/5 5/5 8/16 21:36 21:36 21:36 21:36 GO MCXC (SBP)
Devine, Theresa Fr V 19:00 6:20 3 4/108 1/5 1/5 4/19
Fisher, Natalee Jr V 19:49 6:36 3 10/108 2/5 2/5 1/18 19:22 19:22 19:22 19:22
Sillman, Vanessa So V 22:09 7:23 3 53/108 3/5 3/5 11/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
Slessarev, Alex Sr V 23:13 7:44 3 68/108 4/5 4/5 9/16 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/16 107:35
4:24
3 7:10 6:20 7:48 190 6:52 110:50
(3:15,2.9)
110:50
(3:15,2.9)
105:49 GO MCXC (LY, LR) Theresa Devine (3), Natalee Fisher (9), Vanessa Sillman (49), Alex Slessarev (64), Sabrina David (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brittney Escamilla Sr El Molino 18:15 6:05
2 Sarah Sumpter Jr Healdsburg 18:20 6:07
3 Jamie Kent Fr Piedmont 18:56 6:19
4 Theresa Devine Fr Marin Catholic 19:00 6:20 1/5 1/5 4/19
5 Lora Marchini Sr Salesian 19:04 6:21
6 Luz Mejia Fr Encinal 19:33 6:31
7 Allie Maher Fr Arcata 19:39 6:33
8 Kelsey Ripp Jr San Rafael 19:47 6:36
9 Alex Choy Fr St. Mary's College 19:48 6:36
10 Natalee Fisher Jr Marin Catholic 19:49 6:36 2/5 2/5 1/18 19:22 19:22 19:22
11 Margot Sullivan So St. Mary's College 19:52 6:37
12 Cassie Crosby So Moreau Catholic 19:57 6:39
13 Anya Ritter Fr Arcata 20:04 6:41
14 Katherine Shelton So Salesian 20:06 6:42
15 Marielle Ponticiello Sr Ursuline 20:09 6:43
16 Taylor Lawson Fr St. Mary's College 20:28 6:49
17 Rebecca Hannon Jr Moreau Catholic 20:30 6:50
18 Keri Zaro Sr Moreau Catholic 20:32 6:51
19 Alexis Carpenter Jr Holy Names 20:32 6:51
20 Montana Larson Fr Arcata 20:34 6:51
21 Nochella Ozard Fr Fortuna 20:35 6:52
22 Brianna Dry Sr El Molino 20:41 6:54
23 Mickey Davis Jr San Rafael 20:43 6:54
24 Alyssa Nickles Sr Piedmont 20:50 6:57
25 Kimberly Killion Jr San Rafael 20:55 6:58
26 Kristine Nowlain Sr Sir Francis Drake 21:00 7:00
27 Marki Becker So Piedmont 21:00 7:00
28 Elizabeth Tipton Fr Piedmont 21:03 7:01
29 Kate Inthapatha Fr Mckinleyville 21:05 7:02
30 Catie Cox So Piedmont 21:07 7:02
31 Sheehan Mitchell Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:09 7:03
32 Natalie Adami Jr Moreau Catholic 21:11 7:04
33 Erica Lauer Fr Piedmont 21:11 7:04
34 Alice Baker So St. Mary's College 21:15 7:05
35 Sarah Germini So Ursuline 21:16 7:05
36 Kayla Myers So Willits 21:20 7:07
37 Ellen Bialik Fr Terra Linda 21:22 7:07
38 Kelsey Sands Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:23 7:08
39 Hannah Brassmassary So St. Joseph N. Dame 21:24 7:08
40 Allie Pino Fr Terra Linda 21:24 7:08
41 Ann Kilzer Jr Moreau Catholic 21:26 7:09
42 Jane Leer Sr Arcata 21:27 7:09
43 Libby Freeman Jr Piedmont 21:32 7:11
44 Keily Campagna Jr Terra Linda 21:34 7:11
45 Cassidy Reich Jr Healdsburg 21:39 7:13
46 Yasmine Almanaseer Fr Ursuline 21:42 7:14
47 Erin Maravilla Sr Moreau Catholic 21:45 7:15
48 Nathalie Urroz Jr San Rafael 21:54 7:18
49 Geneva Brooks El Molino 21:56 7:19
50 Allison Franklin Jr San Rafael 21:56 7:19
51 Emma Ivancich Sr Salesian 22:05 7:22
52 Stephanie Herwatt So Justin-Siena 22:09 7:23
53 Vanessa Sillman So Marin Catholic 22:09 7:23 3/5 3/5 11/18 GO MCXC (SBP)
54 Catherine Holloway Fr Arcata 22:15 7:25
55 Erin Kinda Fr Justin-Siena 22:16 7:25
56 Annie Immordino Jr Ursuline 22:19 7:26
57 Amy Recuero Sr Moreau Catholic 22:23 7:28
58 Victoria Hansen So St. Joseph N. Dame 22:27 7:29
59 Hilary Sanders Sr St. Mary's College 22:32 7:31
60 Hillary Parker Sr Arcata 22:33 7:31
61 Mary Kate Fidler Jr Justin-Siena 22:36 7:32
62 Anna Kennedy Jr El Molino 22:36 7:32
63 Brooke Bainum Jr Justin-Siena 22:37 7:32
64 Molly Simas Sr Arcata 22:47 7:36
65 Maddie Boyd Fr Ursuline 22:53 7:38
66 Samantha Sharpe Fr San Rafael 23:00 7:40
67 Kelsey Murphy So El Molino 23:13 7:44
68 Alex Slessarev Sr Marin Catholic 23:13 7:44 4/5 4/5 9/16 GO MCXC (SBP)
69 Nicole Sayer Fr Healdsburg 23:21 7:47
70 Sabrina David Sr Marin Catholic 23:24 7:48 5/5 5/5 8/16 21:36 21:36 21:36 GO MCXC (SBP)
71 Amanda Meyer So St. Joseph N. Dame 23:30 7:50
72 Colleen Kamoroff Sr Willits 23:36 7:52
73 Annie Pedlar Sr Terra Linda 23:36 7:52
74 Caitlin Gowdey Sr Terra Linda 23:37 7:52
75 Megan Digirolamo Jr Terra Linda 23:42 7:54
76 Alanna Ficshman So El Molino 23:48 7:56
77 Kaitlyn Sharp Jr Ursuline 23:52 7:57
78 Kim Larson Jr Terra Linda 23:58 7:59
79 Laura Granahan Sr St. Joseph N. Dame 23:58 7:59
80 Alanna Cottrell So Sir Francis Drake 24:07 8:02
81 Michelle Lee Fr Mckinleyville 24:10 8:03
82 Brenda Duenas So Holy Names 24:16 8:05
83 Kealin Bagarin So St. Joseph N. Dame 24:17 8:06
84 Callie Anderson Fr Sir Francis Drake 24:20 8:07
85 Megan Sands Sr Sir Francis Drake 24:26 8:09
86 Brooks Parsons Fr El Molino 24:33 8:11
87 Laura Marks So Justin-Siena 24:34 8:11
88 Nicol Dion Jr Ursuline 24:37 8:12
89 Cleo Mann Sr Salesian 24:44 8:15
90 Taylor Nolan So Mckinleyville 24:57 8:19
91 Chow Emily Jr Encinal 25:18 8:26
92 Kristine Cueva Fr Salesian 25:24 8:28
93 Beatriz Arostegui So Justin-Siena 25:28 8:29
94 Mery Zeru Fr Encinal 25:28 8:29
95 Debbie Wildey So Mckinleyville 25:29 8:30
96 Rose Randazzo So Mckinleyville 25:37 8:32
97 Jen Smith Jr Mckinleyville 25:47 8:36
98 Lorena Tabares So St. Joseph N. Dame 25:54 8:38
99 Lisa Mejia Sr Encinal 25:55 8:38
100 Shorty Shuman Sr Willits 26:52 8:57
101 Genesis Gutierrez Sr Holy Names 26:59 9:00
102 Ulrike Neser Sr Encinal 27:14 9:05
103 Cicely Li Jr Encinal 27:15 9:05
104 Melissa Barker Fr Justin-Siena 27:26 9:09
105 Allison Meins So St. Joseph N. Dame 27:54 9:18
106 Aly Rincon Fr Willits 30:01 10:00
107 Morgan McMahon Sr Willits 32:52 10:57
108 Corrina Kamoroff Sr Willits 33:24 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont
2-6-4-2-1
Gap: 2:11
102:56
20:35
6:52
99 Jamie Kent
Fr
18:56
6:19
2
Alyssa Nickles
Sr
20:50
6:57
21
Marki Becker
So
21:00
7:00
24
Elizabeth Tipton
Fr
21:03
7:01
25
Catie Cox
So
21:07
7:02
27








2 Moreau Catholic
9-7-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
103:36
20:43
6:54
111 Cassie Crosby
So
19:57
6:39
11
Rebecca Hannon
Jr
20:30
6:50
16
Keri Zaro
Sr
20:32
6:51
17
Natalie Adami
Jr
21:11
7:04
29
Ann Kilzer
Jr
21:26
7:09
38








3 St. Mary's College
8-3-1-1-3
Gap: 2:44
103:55
20:47
6:56
119 Alex Choy
Fr
19:48
6:36
8
Margot Sullivan
So
19:52
6:37
10
Taylor Lawson
Fr
20:28
6:49
15
Alice Baker
So
21:15
7:05
31
Hilary Sanders
Sr
22:32
7:31
55








4 Arcata
6-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:36
103:59
20:48
6:56
125 Allie Maher
Fr
19:39
6:33
6
Anya Ritter
Fr
20:04
6:41
12
Montana Larson
Fr
20:34
6:51
18
Jane Leer
Sr
21:27
7:09
39
Catherine Holloway
Fr
22:15
7:25
50








5 San Rafael
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
105:15
21:03
7:01
139 Kelsey Ripp
Jr
19:47
6:36
7
Mickey Davis
Jr
20:43
6:54
20
Kimberly Killion
Jr
20:55
6:58
22
Nathalie Urroz
Jr
21:54
7:18
44
Allison Franklin
Jr
21:56
7:19
46








6 El Molino
1-5-8-6-6
Gap: 4:58
106:41
21:20
7:07
186 Brittney Escamilla
Sr
18:15
6:05
1
Brianna Dry
Sr
20:41
6:54
19
Geneva Brooks
-
21:56
7:19
45
Anna Kennedy
Jr
22:36
7:32
58
Kelsey Murphy
So
23:13
7:44
63








7 Marin Catholic
3-1-6-7-7
Gap: 4:24
107:35
21:31
7:10
190 Theresa Devine
Fr
19:00
6:20
3
Natalee Fisher
Jr
19:49
6:36
9
Vanessa Sillman
So
22:09
7:23
49
Alex Slessarev
Sr
23:13
7:44
64
Sabrina David
Sr
23:24
7:48
65








GO MCXC (LY, LR)
8 Ursuline
10-9-10-8-8
Gap: 2:44
108:19
21:40
7:13
201 Marielle Ponticiello
Sr
20:09
6:43
14
Sarah Germini
So
21:16
7:05
32
Yasmine Almanaseer
Fr
21:42
7:14
42
Annie Immordino
Jr
22:19
7:26
52
Maddie Boyd
Fr
22:53
7:38
61








9 Salesian
4-2-7-9-9
Gap: 6:20
111:23
22:17
7:26
233 Lora Marchini
Sr
19:04
6:21
4
Katherine Shelton
So
20:06
6:42
13
Emma Ivancich
Sr
22:05
7:22
47
Cleo Mann
Sr
24:44
8:15
83
Kristine Cueva
Fr
25:24
8:28
86








10 Sir Francis Drake
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 3:20
111:59
22:24
7:28
239 Kristine Nowlain
Sr
21:00
7:00
23
Sheehan Mitchell
Jr
21:09
7:03
28
Kelsey Sands
Fr
21:23
7:08
35
Alanna Cottrell
So
24:07
8:02
75
Callie Anderson
Fr
24:20
8:07
78








11 Terra Linda
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:15
111:33
22:19
7:26
249 Ellen Bialik
Fr
21:22
7:07
34
Allie Pino
Fr
21:24
7:08
37
Keily Campagna
Jr
21:34
7:11
41
Annie Pedlar
Sr
23:36
7:52
68
Caitlin Gowdey
Sr
23:37
7:52
69








12 Justin-Siena
16-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:25
114:12
22:50
7:37
296 Stephanie Herwatt
So
22:09
7:23
48
Erin Kinda
Fr
22:16
7:25
51
Mary Kate Fidler
Jr
22:36
7:32
57
Brooke Bainum
Jr
22:37
7:32
59
Laura Marks
So
24:34
8:11
81








13 St. Joseph N. Dame
15-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:53
115:36
23:07
7:42
307 Hannah Brassmassary
So
21:24
7:08
36
Victoria Hansen
So
22:27
7:29
54
Amanda Meyer
So
23:30
7:50
66
Laura Granahan
Sr
23:58
7:59
74
Kealin Bagarin
So
24:17
8:06
77








14 Mckinleyville
12-16-15-15-14
Gap: 4:32
121:18
24:16
8:05
365 Kate Inthapatha
Fr
21:05
7:02
26
Michelle Lee
Fr
24:10
8:03
76
Taylor Nolan
So
24:57
8:19
84
Debbie Wildey
So
25:29
8:30
89
Rose Randazzo
So
25:37
8:32
90








15 Encinal
5-12-14-14-15
Gap: 7:41
123:28
24:42
8:14
366 Luz Mejia
Fr
19:33
6:31
5
Chow Emily
Jr
25:18
8:26
85
Mery Zeru
Fr
25:28
8:29
88
Lisa Mejia
Sr
25:55
8:38
93
Ulrike Neser
Sr
27:14
9:05
95








16 Willits
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 11:32
134:41
26:56
8:59
393 Kayla Myers
So
21:20
7:07
33
Colleen Kamoroff
Sr
23:36
7:52
67
Shorty Shuman
Sr
26:52
8:57
94
Aly Rincon
Fr
30:01
10:00
99
Morgan McMahon
Sr
32:52
10:57
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.