Marin Catholic Results from the MCAL Championships at Indian Valley College on 11/7/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barry, Mark Jr JV 25:32 8:14 3.1 41/54 2/5 12/15 6/7 23:56 23:56 23:56 23:56 GO MCXC (SBP)
Basa, Avi Jr V 20:32 6:37 3.1 57/90 3/10 3/15 9/10 21:32
(1:00,4.6)
21:32
(1:00,4.6)
21:32
(1:00,4.6)
21:32
(1:00,4.6)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Boggeri, Adam So JV 26:35 8:35 3.1 47/54 4/5 14/15 5/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
Dee, Kevin Sr V 22:29 7:15 3.1 83/90 10/10 10/15 4/4 23:58
(1:29,6.2)
23:58
(1:29,6.2)
23:58
(1:29,6.2)
23:58
(1:29,6.2)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dilsworth, Drew Fr V 19:47 6:23 3.1 44/90 2/10 2/15 9/10
Falk, Connor So JV 22:41 7:19 3.1 27/54 1/5 11/15 6/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
Gilmer, Christian So JV 25:40 8:17 3.1 42/54 3/5 13/15 5/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
Govi, Alec Jr V 17:49 5:45 3.1 5/90 1/10 1/15 5/10 18:49
(1:00,5.3)
18:49
(1:00,5.3)
18:49
(1:00,5.3)
18:49
(1:00,5.3)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grablin, Richard Jr V 22:09 7:09 3.1 78/90 8/10 8/15 5/7 21:23 21:23 21:23 21:23 GO MCXC (SBP)
Haller, Tim Jr V 21:49 7:02 3.1 74/90 6/10 6/15 8/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
Hertzberg, Rich So V 21:34 6:57 3.1 69/90 5/10 5/15 8/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
Lebrun, David Jr JV 27:41 8:56 3.1 49/54 5/5 15/15 5/5
Simon, Matt Jr V 20:38 6:39 3.1 59/90 4/10 4/15 7/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
Steinbrecher, Matt So V 22:27 7:15 3.1 82/90 9/10 9/15 4/5 23:39
(1:12,5.1)
23:39
(1:12,5.1)
23:39
(1:12,5.1)
23:39
(1:12,5.1)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Stone, Elliott Jr V 22:04 7:07 3.1 77/90 7/10 7/15 7/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/10 100:20
3:45
3.1 6:28 5:45 6:57 208 5:47 104:07
(3:47,3.6)
104:07
(3:47,3.6)
104:07
(3:47,3.6%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Alec Govi (5), Drew Dilsworth (42), Avi Basa (51), Matt Simon (52), Rich Hertzberg (58)
V 2nd 5 4/4 110:58
0:40
3.1 7:10 7:02 7:15 101 6:20 115:34
(4:36,4.0)
115:34
(4:36,4.0)
115:34
(4:36,4.0%)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR) Tim Haller (17), Elliott Stone (19), Richard Grablin (20), Matt Steinbrecher (22), Kevin Dee (23)
JV 1st 5 5/5 128:09
5:00
3.1 8:16 7:19 8:56 140 6:50 Connor Falk (22), Mark Barry (27), Christian Gilmer (28), Adam Boggeri (31), David Lebrun (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Olson So Novato 16:49 5:25
2 Cory Rand Jr Tamalpais 17:13 5:33
3 Steven Iglehart Jr Branson 17:21 5:36
4 Peter Kissin Jr Redwood 17:23 5:36
5 Alec Govi Jr Marin Catholic 17:49 5:45 1/10 1/15 5/10 18:49
(1:00)
18:49
(1:00)
18:49
(1:00)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
6 Brian Hernandez Jr San Rafael 17:52 5:46
7 Patrick Moore Sr Drake 17:54 5:46
8 Dan Milechman Fr Tamalpais 17:56 5:47
9 Cody Chapman Sr Tamalpais 17:59 5:48
10 Kalen Rago Jr Tamalpais 18:04 5:50
11 Reed Bunnell So Redwood 18:10 5:52
12 Thomas Oliver Sr Drake 18:13 5:53
13 Mark Bretan Sr Novato 18:14 5:53
14 Alex Sterling Jr Redwood 18:16 5:54
15 Kevin Cardey Jr Justin Siena 18:18 5:54
16 Austin Hyatt So Justin Siena 18:23 5:56
17 John Masychek Jr Justin Siena 18:23 5:56
18 Tyler Bronstein Sr San Rafael 18:24 5:56
19 John Witter So San Marin 18:27 5:57
20 Sam Congdon Sr Tamalpais 18:32 5:59
21 Chris Lowell Jr Tamalpais 18:36 6:00
22 Mark Shimmin Sr Terra Linda 18:37 6:00
23 Julio Boj Jr Redwood 18:37 6:00
24 Trevor Ehlenbach Fr San Rafael 18:43 6:02
25 Cameron Bronstein Fr San Rafael 18:43 6:02
26 Eric Tymstra So Redwood 18:47 6:04
27 James Clifford Jr Branson 19:01 6:08
28 John Latham Jr Novato 19:03 6:09
29 Max Slaughter Sr Drake 19:07 6:10
30 Mark Klunk Fr Novato 19:08 6:10
31 John Iund Sr Justin Siena 19:09 6:11
32 Freddy Mazariegos Jr San Rafael 19:14 6:12
33 Alex Shimek Jr Redwood 19:20 6:14
34 Carroll Oliver Fr Drake 19:20 6:14
35 Alex Romeo Sr Redwood 19:20 6:14
36 Will Spinrad Sr Redwood 19:28 6:17
37 Wells Johnston Sr Branson 19:36 6:19
38 Eric Reed Sr San Marin 19:37 6:20
39 Willie Boesel So Drake 19:38 6:20
40 Andrew Freudman Sr San Rafael 19:39 6:20
41 Daniel Kaplan Jr Redwood 19:42 6:21
42 Drew Howes Sr Drake 19:43 6:22
43 Neil Rogers Sr Drake 19:44 6:22
44 Drew Dilsworth Fr Marin Catholic 19:47 6:23 2/10 2/15 9/10
45 Michael Fearon Jr Tamalpais 19:51 6:24
46 Nick Kinda Fr Justin Siena 19:52 6:25
47 Leland Monagle Sr Terra Linda 20:04 6:28
48 Farzin Fard Sr San Marin 20:07 6:29
49 Chaz Black Jr Novato 20:08 6:30
50 Sean Lang-Brown Fr Tamalpais 20:10 6:30
51 Javier Espinoza Jr San Rafael 20:14 6:32
52 Clay Alm So Redwood 20:20 6:34
53 Justin Wilson Fr Novato 20:27 6:36
54 Andrew Beckerman Sr San Rafael 20:28 6:36
55 Will Cliff Jr Redwood 20:29 6:36
56 Josh Ketellapper Fr Novato 20:30 6:37
57 Avi Basa Jr Marin Catholic 20:32 6:37 3/10 3/15 9/10 21:32
(1:00)
21:32
(1:00)
21:32
(1:00)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
58 Taylor Laplant So Tamalpais 20:37 6:39
59 Matt Simon Jr Marin Catholic 20:38 6:39 4/10 4/15 7/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
60 Travis Parker Fr Tamalpais 20:42 6:41
61 Jonathan Kaplan Jr Redwood 20:46 6:42
62 Joe Montoya So Novato 20:47 6:42
63 Ryan McClain Sr Redwood 20:47 6:42
64 Daniel Eth Sr Branson 20:48 6:43
65 Guillermo Lopez So Justin Siena 20:53 6:44
66 Kevin McGovern So Branson 20:53 6:44
67 Courty Gates Fr Branson 20:56 6:45
68 Graham Moore Sr Justin Siena 21:26 6:55
69 Rich Hertzberg So Marin Catholic 21:34 6:57 5/10 5/15 8/10 GO MCXC (SBP)
70 Luigi Mendoza Jr Novato 21:38 6:59
71 Alex Reed So San Marin 21:43 7:00
72 Ryan Pino Sr Terra Linda 21:44 7:01
73 Chris Scoffield Sr Terra Linda 21:49 7:02
74 Tim Haller Jr Marin Catholic 21:49 7:02 6/10 6/15 8/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
75 Jason Pell Sr Terra Linda 21:50 7:03
76 Levi Kaup Sr Novato 21:55 7:04
77 Elliott Stone Jr Marin Catholic 22:04 7:07 7/10 7/15 7/9
78 Richard Grablin Jr Marin Catholic 22:09 7:09 8/10 8/15 5/7 21:23 21:23 21:23 GO MCXC (SBP)
79 Sam Price So Novato 22:10 7:09
80 Lewis Bidikoff Sr Terra Linda 22:16 7:11
81 Andrew Logan Sr Redwood 22:21 7:13
82 Matt Steinbrecher So Marin Catholic 22:27 7:15 9/10 9/15 4/5 23:39
(1:12)
23:39
(1:12)
23:39
(1:12)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
83 Kevin Dee Sr Marin Catholic 22:29 7:15 10/10 10/15 4/4 23:58
(1:29)
23:58
(1:29)
23:58
(1:29)
GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
84 Mason Mize So San Marin 22:49 7:22
85 Scott Brown Fr Justin Siena 23:02 7:26
86 Jake Kaplove Sr Branson 23:25 7:33
87 Greg Russell Sr Redwood 23:26 7:34
88 Chris Miller Jr Justin Siena 23:30 7:35
89 Alan Merlo So Terra Linda 23:40 7:38
90 Jason Phelan Jr Terra Linda 23:41 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
89:44
17:57
5:47
49 Cory Rand
Jr
17:13
5:33
2
Dan Milechman
Fr
17:56
5:47
8
Cody Chapman
Sr
17:59
5:48
9
Kalen Rago
Jr
18:04
5:50
10
Sam Congdon
Sr
18:32
5:59
20








2 Redwood
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
91:13
18:15
5:53
78 Peter Kissin
Jr
17:23
5:36
4
Reed Bunnell
So
18:10
5:52
11
Alex Sterling
Jr
18:16
5:54
14
Julio Boj
Jr
18:37
6:00
23
Eric Tymstra
So
18:47
6:04
26








3 San Rafael
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:22
92:56
18:35
6:00
105 Brian Hernandez
Jr
17:52
5:46
6
Tyler Bronstein
Sr
18:24
5:56
18
Trevor Ehlenbach
Fr
18:43
6:02
24
Cameron Bronstein
Fr
18:43
6:02
25
Freddy Mazariegos
Jr
19:14
6:12
32








4 Novato
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 3:19
93:22
18:40
6:01
119 Erik Olson
So
16:49
5:25
1
Mark Bretan
Sr
18:14
5:53
13
John Latham
Jr
19:03
6:09
28
Mark Klunk
Fr
19:08
6:10
30
Chaz Black
Jr
20:08
6:30
47








5 Drake
7-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:44
94:12
18:50
6:05
120 Patrick Moore
Sr
17:54
5:46
7
Thomas Oliver
Sr
18:13
5:53
12
Max Slaughter
Sr
19:07
6:10
29
Carroll Oliver
Fr
19:20
6:14
34
Willie Boesel
So
19:38
6:20
38








6 Justin Siena
8-7-5-5-6
Gap: 1:34
94:05
18:49
6:04
123 Kevin Cardey
Jr
18:18
5:54
15
Austin Hyatt
So
18:23
5:56
16
John Masychek
Jr
18:23
5:56
17
John Iund
Sr
19:09
6:11
31
Nick Kinda
Fr
19:52
6:25
44








7 Branson
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:32
97:39
19:32
6:18
174 Steven Iglehart
Jr
17:21
5:36
3
James Clifford
Jr
19:01
6:08
27
Wells Johnston
Sr
19:36
6:19
36
Daniel Eth
Sr
20:48
6:43
53
Kevin McGovern
So
20:53
6:44
55








8 Marin Catholic
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
100:20
20:04
6:28
208 Alec Govi
Jr
17:49
5:45
5
Drew Dilsworth
Fr
19:47
6:23
42
Avi Basa
Jr
20:32
6:37
51
Matt Simon
Jr
20:38
6:39
52
Rich Hertzberg
So
21:34
6:57
58








GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
9 San Marin
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:22
102:43
20:33
6:38
227 John Witter
So
18:27
5:57
19
Eric Reed
Sr
19:37
6:20
37
Farzin Fard
Sr
20:07
6:29
46
Alex Reed
So
21:43
7:00
59
Mason Mize
So
22:49
7:22
66








10 Terra Linda
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:13
104:04
20:49
6:43
251 Mark Shimmin
Sr
18:37
6:00
22
Leland Monagle
Sr
20:04
6:28
45
Ryan Pino
Sr
21:44
7:01
60
Chris Scoffield
Sr
21:49
7:02
61
Jason Pell
Sr
21:50
7:03
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
98:10
19:38
6:20
22 Alex Shimek
Jr
19:20
6:14
2
Alex Romeo
Sr
19:20
6:14
3
Will Spinrad
Sr
19:28
6:17
4
Daniel Kaplan
Jr
19:42
6:21
5
Clay Alm
So
20:20
6:34
8








2 Tamalpais
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
99:56
19:59
6:27
39 Chris Lowell
Jr
18:36
6:00
1
Michael Fearon
Jr
19:51
6:24
6
Sean Lang-Brown
Fr
20:10
6:30
7
Taylor Laplant
So
20:37
6:39
12
Travis Parker
Fr
20:42
6:41
13








3 Novato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
105:17
21:03
6:48
69 Justin Wilson
Fr
20:27
6:36
9
Josh Ketellapper
Fr
20:30
6:37
11
Joe Montoya
So
20:47
6:42
15
Luigi Mendoza
Jr
21:38
6:59
16
Levi Kaup
Sr
21:55
7:04
18








4 Marin Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
110:58
22:12
7:10
101 Tim Haller
Jr
21:49
7:02
17
Elliott Stone
Jr
22:04
7:07
19
Richard Grablin
Jr
22:09
7:09
20
Matt Steinbrecher
So
22:27
7:15
22
Kevin Dee
Sr
22:29
7:15
23








GO MCXC (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Reid Bergsund Fr Redwood 19:48 6:23
2 Matt Henn Jr Tamalpais 20:13 6:31
3 Joe Carmassi Fr Drake 20:43 6:41
4 Nathan Edmonson Fr Tamalpais 21:05 6:48
5 Karl Pfeifer Fr San Marin 21:12 6:50
6 Nick Miskin Fr Redwood 21:14 6:51
7 Jay Baayani So Redwood 21:19 6:53
8 Nicholas Johnson Jr Redwood 21:20 6:53
9 Elijah Goldberg Fr Tamalpais 21:27 6:55
10 Peter Malmquist Fr Tamalpais 21:28 6:55
11 Collin Carmody So Drake 21:33 6:57
12 Neil Chavez Fr Drake 21:33 6:57
13 Stefan Torelli Fr Drake 21:34 6:57
14 Alvin Wong Fr Tamalpais 21:49 7:02
15 Devin Rand Jr Tamalpais 21:49 7:02
16 Michael Yorio Jr Tamalpais 21:56 7:05
17 Alex Calder So Drake 21:56 7:05
18 Alan Becker So Tamalpais 21:57 7:05
19 Bart Carrade So San Rafael 22:08 7:08
20 Charlie Eddy Fr Tamalpais 22:11 7:09
21 Bryce Hermiston Jr Redwood 22:13 7:10
22 Nick Olsen Jr Tamalpais 22:17 7:11
23 Ben Friedman Fr San Marin 22:21 7:13
24 Kevin Pope Fr Drake 22:29 7:15
25 Kai Killion Fr Drake 22:35 7:17
26 Jack Killion Fr San Rafael 22:35 7:17
27 Connor Falk So Marin Catholic 22:41 7:19 1/5 11/15 6/7 GO MCXC (SBP)
28 Jimmy Davey Jr Tamalpais 22:45 7:20
29 Brian Richardson So Redwood 22:46 7:21
30 Calvin Sandell Sr Redwood 22:47 7:21
31 Andrew Kennedy Fr Tamalpais 22:47 7:21
32 Anchel Burk So Tamalpais 22:48 7:21
33 Johnny Lopez Sr Redwood 22:54 7:23
34 Cooper Goldman Fr Drake 23:00 7:25
35 Adam Scott Fr Tamalpais 23:11 7:29
36 Dillon Gradi Fr San Marin 23:47 7:40
37 Max Shurz Fr Branson 23:55 7:43
38 Ashiq Mubarack Fr San Marin 24:08 7:47
39 Nick Richards Jr Redwood 24:32 7:55
40 Jonathan Van Ness Fr Redwood 25:00 8:04
41 Mark Barry Jr Marin Catholic 25:32 8:14 2/5 12/15 6/7 23:56 23:56 23:56 GO MCXC (SBP)
42 Christian Gilmer So Marin Catholic 25:40 8:17 3/5 13/15 5/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
43 Will Harvey So Branson 25:54 8:21
44 Geremy Gruhl Fr San Marin 26:14 8:28
45 Andrew Chin Jr Redwood 26:15 8:28
46 Ryan Barry So San Marin 26:15 8:28
47 Adam Boggeri So Marin Catholic 26:35 8:35 4/5 14/15 5/5 GO MCXC (SBP)
48 Luke Hermiston Fr Redwood 27:04 8:44
49 David Lebrun Jr Marin Catholic 27:41 8:56 5/5 15/15 5/5
50 Brian Park Fr Redwood 27:48 8:58
51 Silas Valentino So San Marin 29:05 9:23
52 Michael Beach So San Marin 29:18 9:27
53 Spencer Russell Jr Redwood 33:49 10:55
54 Nathaniel Traktman So San Marin 35:04 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:36
106:02
21:12
6:50
39 Matt Henn
Jr
20:13
6:31
2
Nathan Edmonson
Fr
21:05
6:48
4
Elijah Goldberg
Fr
21:27
6:55
9
Peter Malmquist
Fr
21:28
6:55
10
Alvin Wong
Fr
21:49
7:02
14








2 Redwood
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:25
105:54
21:11
6:50
40 Reid Bergsund
Fr
19:48
6:23
1
Nick Miskin
Fr
21:14
6:51
6
Jay Baayani
So
21:19
6:53
7
Nicholas Johnson
Jr
21:20
6:53
8
Bryce Hermiston
Jr
22:13
7:10
18








3 Drake
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
107:19
21:28
6:55
56 Joe Carmassi
Fr
20:43
6:41
3
Collin Carmody
So
21:33
6:57
11
Neil Chavez
Fr
21:33
6:57
12
Stefan Torelli
Fr
21:34
6:57
13
Alex Calder
So
21:56
7:05
17








4 San Marin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:02
117:42
23:32
7:36
104 Karl Pfeifer
Fr
21:12
6:50
5
Ben Friedman
Fr
22:21
7:13
19
Dillon Gradi
Fr
23:47
7:40
25
Ashiq Mubarack
Fr
24:08
7:47
26
Geremy Gruhl
Fr
26:14
8:28
29








5 Marin Catholic
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:00
128:09
25:38
8:16
140 Connor Falk
So
22:41
7:19
22
Mark Barry
Jr
25:32
8:14
27
Christian Gilmer
So
25:40
8:17
28
Adam Boggeri
So
26:35
8:35
31
David Lebrun
Jr
27:41
8:56
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.