Marin Catholic Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/08

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Devine, Theresa Jr V 14:34 6:15 2.33 3/101 1/1 1/1 3/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Hamilton Jr Half Moon Bay 14:03 6:02
2 Jovita Trujillo Jr North Monterey 14:33 6:15
3 Theresa Devine Jr Marin Catholic 14:34 6:15 1/1 1/1 3/25
4 Courtney Madson So Novato 14:46 6:20
5 Kim McMullen Jr Aptos 14:53 6:23
6 Rachel Borg Sr Newark Memorial 14:55 6:24
7 Jewelz Andrews So Alhambra (Marti 14:59 6:26
8 Michaela Nilson Jr Alhambra (Marti 15:09 6:30
9 Nadine Huerta Jr North Monterey 15:20 6:35
10 Margaret Wehner Jr San Francisco U 15:23 6:36
11 Evi Steyer Jr San Francisco U 15:32 6:40
12 Sammy Parker So Alhambra (Marti 15:36 6:42
13 Isabel Garcia Fr Valley Christia 15:36 6:42
14 Meredith Inman Jr Healdsburg 15:37 6:42
15 Kayla Germany Jr Scotts Valley 15:41 6:44
16 Ali Davi Jr Monterey 15:43 6:45
17 Jennifer Breedlove Sr Amador 15:48 6:47
18 Claire Cannon Sr Convent of the 15:50 6:48
19 Emma Ussat Jr San Lorenzo Val 15:50 6:48
20 Katherine Fair Jr San Francisco U 15:51 6:48
21 Kristina Rivera Jr Willow Glen 15:54 6:49
22 Emily Blaha So Valley Christia 15:57 6:51
23 Erin Clark So Ursuline 16:05 6:54
24 Carly Sasscer Fr San Lorenzo Val 16:06 6:55
25 Caitlin Taylor Jr San Lorenzo Val 16:08 6:55
26 Samantha Gordon So Healdsburg 16:08 6:55
27 Lauren Germany Jr Scotts Valley 16:09 6:56
28 Kiana Fukumoto Jr Alhambra (Marti 16:11 6:57
29 Casey Vonherrmann Jr Piedmont 16:19 7:00
30 Itai Brand-Thomas So San Francisco U 16:19 7:00
31 Liz Wallace Jr Valley Christia 16:27 7:04
32 Cassandra Crosby Sr Moreau Catholic 16:28 7:04
33 Chelsea Ware Jr Piedmont 16:37 7:08
34 Emma Nicholls Jr Piedmont 16:38 7:08
35 Amy Bergman Fr Valley Christia 16:40 7:09
36 Jordan Wight Sr Alhambra (Marti 16:41 7:10
37 Luci Holmlund So Redwood Christi 16:43 7:10
38 Zaira Guzman Jr North Monterey 16:44 7:11
39 Maddie Pfister So San Lorenzo Val 16:44 7:11
40 Cinnamon Jones Jr Waipahu 16:46 7:12
41 Elizabeth Garcia Sr Whittell 16:50 7:13
42 Madison Peterson So Amador 16:55 7:16
43 Megan Kohl Sr Monterey 16:56 7:16
44 Sandy Narez So North Monterey 17:00 7:18
45 Macdonald Hannah So Redwood Christi 17:04 7:19
46 Adrian Kerester So San Francisco U 17:06 7:20
47 Amanda Adame Jr Newark Memorial 17:07 7:21
48 Maria Rodriquez Jr Scotts Valley 17:13 7:23
49 Christian Sweeney Sr Alhambra (Marti 17:15 7:24
50 Emily Smith Jr Amador 17:20 7:26
51 Erin Delaria So Northgate 17:23 7:28
52 Carolyn Herbert Jr Alhambra (Marti 17:24 7:28
53 Julie Wallace Jr Valley Christia 17:30 7:31
54 Juliana Powell Sr Waipahu 17:32 7:32
55 Emma Mossinger Jr Northgate 17:33 7:32
56 Paula Quiroz So North Monterey 17:36 7:33
57 Mayra Tostado Jr North Monterey 17:46 7:38
58 Ming Richie Jr Northgate 17:50 7:39
59 Marelle Goodlander Sr North Monterey 17:53 7:41
60 Haley Eggleston Jr San Lorenzo Val 17:54 7:41
61 Paige Natividad Jr Newark Memorial 17:58 7:43
62 Melody Labrador So Waipahu 18:03 7:45
63 Daisy Cabrera Jr Newark Memorial 18:06 7:46
64 Abby Leon Jr Newark Memorial 18:07 7:47
65 Alyssa Hoagland Jr Amador 18:08 7:47
66 Natalie Garnett Fr Convent of the 18:09 7:47
67 Karissa Canonizado Jr Moreau Catholic 18:18 7:51
68 Elizabeth Buckley So Ursuline 18:18 7:51
69 Breanna Clark Jr Amador 18:20 7:52
70 Nora Peterson So Ursuline 18:35 7:59
71 Alex Rice Jr San Lorenzo Val 18:35 7:59
72 Ann-Marie Ide Jr Convent of the 18:37 7:59
73 Lindsey Purchase Jr San Lorenzo Val 18:49 8:05
74 Erica Schmidt Sr Whittell 18:53 8:06
75 Jacquline Baletto Jr Ursuline 18:59 8:09
76 Allison Melendez Sr Head Royce Scho 19:04 8:11
77 Yaniza Posada So Northgate 19:11 8:14
78 Kristel Gabriel So Waipahu 19:13 8:15
79 Laurel Fujii Jr Moreau Catholic 19:20 8:18
80 Britney Tumaneng So Waipahu 19:24 8:20
81 Dawn Panganiban Jr Waipahu 19:29 8:22
82 Phuong Le Jr Moreau Catholic 19:31 8:23
83 Eileen Harris Jr Moreau Catholic 19:32 8:23
84 Rebecca Halluran Jr Convent of the 19:41 8:27
85 Sarah Goodman Jr Piedmont 19:42 8:27
86 Sarah Lam So Redwood Christi 19:49 8:30
87 Chiara Packard Jr San Francisco U 19:54 8:32
88 Michelle Olage Sr James Lick 20:09 8:39
89 Nicole Sayre Jr Healdsburg 20:15 8:41
90 Nicola Forbes Fr Convent of the 20:26 8:46
91 Jackie Conroy Jr Ursuline 20:34 8:50
92 Olivia Arnold Fr Northgate 20:35 8:50
93 Coco Dells Jr Convent of the 20:53 8:58
94 Rebecca Lintz Jr Amador 21:15 9:07
95 Amanda Heiser Sr Whittell 21:18 9:08
96 Rachael Barabak Fr Northgate 21:29 9:13
97 Lillie Deas Jr Healdsburg 21:49 9:22
98 Laura Kaai Jr Waipahu 22:28 9:39
99 Sara Arceneaux Jr Northgate 23:02 9:53
100 Milana Evans Sr James Lick 24:08 10:21
101 Jennifer Ibanez Jr James Lick 24:24 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.