Marin Catholic Results from the Castro Valley Invite at Canyon Middle School on 10/11/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Devine, Theresa Jr V 19:12 6:24 3 4/153 1/7 1/7 4/36 18:49 GO MCXC (SBP)
Kaufman, Cori Sr V 24:12 8:04 3 79/153 2/7 2/7 20/28 22:18
Kinsey, Eleanor So V 26:35 8:52 3 119/153 4/7 4/7 14/22 GO MCXC (SBP)
Mayock, Daniella So V 25:01 8:20 3 100/153 3/7 3/7 18/25
Ng, Allison So V 26:55 8:58 3 122/153 6/7 6/7 10/15
NOVICK, SAMMY Fr V 26:36 8:52 3 120/153 5/7 5/7 13/18
Schilling, Camille So V 30:33 10:11 3 146/153 7/7 7/7 8/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/18 121:36
7:24
3 8:06 6:24 8:52 339 6:43 Theresa Devine (4), Cori Kaufman (65), Daniella Mayock (81), Eleanor Kinsey (94), SAMMY NOVICK (95)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacque Taylor Casa Grande 18:07 6:02
2 Colleen Lillig California 18:21 6:07
3 Kelsey Santisteban Castro Valley 19:07 6:22
4 Theresa Devine Jr Marin Catholic 19:12 6:24 1/7 1/7 4/36 GO MCXC (SBP)
5 Racedayt3 5071 TEAM 3 19:54 6:38
6 Chelsea Schneider Castro Valley 20:03 6:41
7 Emma Freeman Del Oro 20:20 6:47
8 Alissa Hood Del Oro 20:21 6:47
9 Dominique Ratto Casa Grande 20:25 6:48
10 Marisa Martines Castro Valley 20:26 6:49
11 Gabrielle White Castro Valley 20:29 6:50
12 Elaine McVay California 20:38 6:53
13 Jessica Gerards Washington 20:45 6:55
14 Nicole Yang Castro Valley 20:46 6:55
15 Suzi Rozga Santa Rosa HS 21:01 7:00
16 Eva Stuart Santa Rosa HS 21:05 7:02
17 Cristina Owre California 21:07 7:02
18 Eva Luu Casa Grande 21:09 7:03
19 Kylie Buck Casa Grande 21:17 7:06
20 Ayla Granados Castro Valley 21:23 7:08
21 Rachel Gerards Washington 21:32 7:11
22 Gianna Delucchi Mercy HS Burlingame 21:38 7:13
23 Monique Hamlet Beyer HS 21:39 7:13
24 Racedayt9 5266 TEAM 9 21:40 7:13
25 Pamela Macleod Castro Valley 21:42 7:14
26 Kelsey Seaman Del Oro 21:44 7:15
27 Racedayt9 5267 TEAM 9 21:45 7:15
28 Amber Fillpot Beyer HS 21:54 7:18
29 Eryn Raymond Washington 21:54 7:18
30 Jean Zhu California 21:55 7:18
31 Taylor Falk Casa Grande 22:06 7:22
32 Stephany Uriostegui AtwaterHS 22:07 7:22
33 Angel Bobo Grace Davis 22:11 7:24
34 Lisa Haas Grace Davis 22:13 7:24
35 Melanie Cox Casa Grande 22:22 7:27
36 Racedayt9 5262 TEAM 9 22:22 7:27
37 Racedayt2 5040 TEAM 2 22:29 7:30
38 Jenna Hope Del Oro 22:31 7:30
39 Tracy Hong California 22:37 7:32
40 Kristen Brunk Oakdale HS 22:43 7:34
41 Kelsi Ocon Washington 22:43 7:34
42 Luz Mejia-Mass Encinal HS 22:44 7:35
43 Anh Bui Arroyo 22:44 7:35
44 Jessica Huerta Overfelt HS 22:45 7:35
45 Lauren Elliott Santa Rosa HS 22:48 7:36
46 Eva Herbst Santa Rosa HS 22:52 7:37
47 Amanda Garcia AtwaterHS 22:53 7:38
48 Castillo Priscilla Santa Teresa 22:54 7:38
49 McAlpine Caitlin Santa Teresa 22:55 7:38
50 Daisy Martinez AtwaterHS 22:57 7:39
51 Yin Theint Westmoor 22:57 7:39
52 Bertha Ortega AtwaterHS 22:59 7:40
53 Rosalyn Dilillo Santa Rosa HS 23:12 7:44
54 Julia Hoh Northgate HS 23:14 7:45
55 Fincannon Kiera Santa Teresa 23:14 7:45
56 Sara Aguayo Oakdale HS 23:16 7:45
57 Julia Szymanski Washington 23:25 7:48
58 Racedayt6 5180 TEAM 6 23:26 7:49
59 Racedayt9 5263 TEAM 9 23:27 7:49
60 Ming Richie Northgate HS 23:30 7:50
61 Nicky Reed Encinal HS 23:32 7:51
62 Cathie Kutsuris Liberty 23:35 7:52
63 Nicole Wilson Del Oro 23:37 7:52
64 Racedayt2 5039 TEAM 2 23:38 7:53
65 Torres Marcie Pittsburg 23:40 7:53
66 Cora Williams Liberty 23:42 7:54
67 Kaycee Corbell Chino Valley HS 23:47 7:56
68 Christy Tadros Carondelet 23:48 7:56
69 Racedayt6 5153 TEAM 6 23:55 7:58
70 Racedayt6 5167 TEAM 6 23:57 7:59
71 Emma Mossinger Northgate HS 24:04 8:01
72 Neressa D'Souza Carondelet 24:05 8:02
73 Erin Delaria Northgate HS 24:05 8:02
74 Kayla Strom Mercy HS Burlingame 24:06 8:02
75 Evvy Archibald Santa Rosa HS 24:06 8:02
76 Lottie Pay California 24:07 8:02
77 Racedayt7 5191 TEAM 7 24:08 8:03
78 Sarah Mason Carondelet 24:09 8:03
79 Cori Kaufman Sr Marin Catholic 24:12 8:04 2/7 2/7 20/28
80 Jessica Dudley Del Oro 24:13 8:04
81 Ashley Greenwood Del Oro 24:15 8:05
82 Racedayt9 5268 TEAM 9 24:16 8:05
83 Racedayt9 5265 TEAM 9 24:17 8:06
84 Madline Mooring California 24:18 8:06
85 Fernandez Celina Pittsburg 24:19 8:06
86 Kaydee Blickenstaff Beyer HS 24:20 8:07
87 Michelle Lee Westmoor 24:20 8:07
88 Emily Teixeira Carondelet 24:22 8:07
89 Erin Enea Carondelet 24:25 8:08
90 Yaniza Posada Northgate HS 24:26 8:09
91 Phuc Nguyen Encinal HS 24:40 8:13
92 Alana Fichman El Molino HS 24:41 8:14
93 Gabriella Elliott Santa Rosa HS 24:44 8:15
94 Monica Villalobos Grace Davis 24:48 8:16
95 Racedayt2 5037 TEAM 2 24:50 8:17
96 Kylie Kenney Casa Grande 24:51 8:17
97 Palomino Rachelle Pittsburg 24:55 8:18
98 Marisol Hernandez ModestoHS 24:59 8:20
99 Jessica Fowkes Chino Valley HS 25:01 8:20
100 Daniella Mayock So Marin Catholic 25:01 8:20 3/7 3/7 18/25
101 Nikki Almanza Oakdale HS 25:08 8:23
102 Ashley Alunan Hayward HS 25:15 8:25
103 Cynthia Aguilera Liberty 25:16 8:25
104 Racedayt9 5264 TEAM 9 25:20 8:27
105 Racedayt2 5036 TEAM 2 25:24 8:28
106 Hannah Duenwald George Washington 25:26 8:29
107 Racedayt11 5316 TEAM 11 25:30 8:30
108 Tati Delledera Carondelet 25:43 8:34
109 Jayleen Sanchez ModestoHS 25:43 8:34
110 Alexandra Brunson Grace Davis 25:49 8:36
111 Tomara Hall Grace Davis 25:52 8:37
112 Rocio Rodriguez AtwaterHS 25:58 8:39
113 Elizabeth Frazier Northgate HS 25:59 8:40
114 Jannie Perez AtwaterHS 26:03 8:41
115 Dylanna Franz Chino Valley HS 26:04 8:41
116 Racedayt2 5038 TEAM 2 26:13 8:44
117 Racedayt6 5156 TEAM 6 26:14 8:45
118 Alyssa Hoagland Amador 26:19 8:46
119 Eleanor Kinsey So Marin Catholic 26:35 8:52 4/7 4/7 14/22 GO MCXC (SBP)
120 SAMMY NOVICK Fr Marin Catholic 26:36 8:52 5/7 5/7 13/18
121 Amanda Yang Mercy HS Burlingame 26:45 8:55
122 Allison Ng So Marin Catholic 26:55 8:58 6/7 6/7 10/15
123 Maria Moreno Overfelt HS 26:57 8:59
124 Rebecca Natwick Mercy HS Burlingame 26:59 9:00
125 Karen Molokach Oakdale HS 27:02 9:01
126 Racedayt6 5152 TEAM 6 27:03 9:01
127 Garcia Gaby Santa Teresa 27:06 9:02
128 Marisa Lue Overfelt HS 27:21 9:07
129 Destiny Cisneroz Grace Davis 27:23 9:08
130 Emily Murphy Mercy HS Burlingame 27:26 9:09
131 Jennifer Truong Chinese Christian 27:34 9:11
132 Racedayt11 5304 TEAM 11 27:40 9:13
133 Marez Sara Pittsburg 27:52 9:17
134 Amber Espinosa Oakdale HS 27:53 9:18
135 Fari Henson El Cerrito 27:57 9:19
136 Racedayt1 5008 TEAM 1 28:06 9:22
137 Emily Parsons Chino Valley HS 28:16 9:25
138 Brianda Vazquez ModestoHS 28:21 9:27
139 Sarah Rudiger Chino Valley HS 28:35 9:32
140 Olivia Arnold Northgate HS 28:44 9:35
141 Lauren Nitta ModestoHS 28:49 9:36
142 Joleysa Manese Mercy HS Burlingame 28:58 9:39
143 Hannah Swope Chino Valley HS 29:45 9:55
144 Madison Cabuag Overfelt HS 29:53 9:58
145 Herbert Chelsea Pittsburg 29:58 9:59
146 Camille Schilling So Marin Catholic 30:33 10:11 7/7 7/7 8/9 GO MCXC (SBP)
147 Leslie Basurto El Cerrito 30:42 10:14
148 Shelby Mohr Amador 30:43 10:14
149 X Cash Beyer HS 31:08 10:23
150 Tatiana Prado Mercy HS Burlingame 31:28 10:29
151 Becky Rodd Oakdale HS 32:28 10:49
152 Lanzas Jessica Pittsburg 32:35 10:52
153 Racedayt11 5302 TEAM 11 37:00 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
100:51
20:10
6:43
40 Kelsey Santisteban
-
19:07
6:22
3
Chelsea Schneider
-
20:03
6:41
5
Marisa Martines
-
20:26
6:49
9
Gabrielle White
-
20:29
6:50
10
Nicole Yang
-
20:46
6:55
13








2 Casa Grande
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:59
103:04
20:37
6:52
72 Jacque Taylor
-
18:07
6:02
1
Dominique Ratto
-
20:25
6:48
8
Eva Luu
-
21:09
7:03
17
Kylie Buck
-
21:17
7:06
18
Taylor Falk
-
22:06
7:22
28








3 California
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:16
104:38
20:56
6:59
92 Colleen Lillig
-
18:21
6:07
2
Elaine McVay
-
20:38
6:53
11
Cristina Owre
-
21:07
7:02
16
Jean Zhu
-
21:55
7:18
27
Tracy Hong
-
22:37
7:32
36








4 Del Oro
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:17
108:33
21:43
7:14
123 Emma Freeman
-
20:20
6:47
6
Alissa Hood
-
20:21
6:47
7
Kelsey Seaman
-
21:44
7:15
24
Jenna Hope
-
22:31
7:30
35
Nicole Wilson
-
23:37
7:52
51








5 Washington
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:40
110:19
22:04
7:21
143 Jessica Gerards
-
20:45
6:55
12
Rachel Gerards
-
21:32
7:11
20
Eryn Raymond
-
21:54
7:18
26
Kelsi Ocon
-
22:43
7:34
38
Julia Szymanski
-
23:25
7:48
47








6 Santa Rosa HS
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
110:58
22:12
7:24
152 Suzi Rozga
-
21:01
7:00
14
Eva Stuart
-
21:05
7:02
15
Lauren Elliott
-
22:48
7:36
39
Eva Herbst
-
22:52
7:37
40
Rosalyn Dilillo
-
23:12
7:44
44








7 TEAM 9
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:36
113:30
22:42
7:34
197 Racedayt9 5266
-
21:40
7:13
22
Racedayt9 5267
-
21:45
7:15
25
Racedayt9 5262
-
22:22
7:27
33
Racedayt9 5263
-
23:27
7:49
49
Racedayt9 5268
-
24:16
8:05
68








8 AtwaterHS
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 3:51
116:54
23:23
7:48
243 Stephany Uriostegui
-
22:07
7:22
29
Amanda Garcia
-
22:53
7:38
41
Daisy Martinez
-
22:57
7:39
42
Bertha Ortega
-
22:59
7:40
43
Rocio Rodriguez
-
25:58
8:39
88








9 Northgate HS
14-14-11-9-9
Gap: 1:12
119:19
23:52
7:57
287 Julia Hoh
-
23:14
7:45
45
Ming Richie
-
23:30
7:50
50
Emma Mossinger
-
24:04
8:01
58
Erin Delaria
-
24:05
8:02
60
Yaniza Posada
-
24:26
8:09
74








10 Grace Davis
11-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:41
120:53
24:11
8:04
310 Angel Bobo
-
22:11
7:24
30
Lisa Haas
-
22:13
7:24
31
Monica Villalobos
-
24:48
8:16
76
Alexandra Brunson
-
25:49
8:36
86
Tomara Hall
-
25:52
8:37
87








11 Carondelet
18-16-15-13-11
Gap: 0:37
120:49
24:10
8:03
323 Christy Tadros
-
23:48
7:56
55
Neressa D'Souza
-
24:05
8:02
59
Sarah Mason
-
24:09
8:03
64
Emily Teixeira
-
24:22
8:07
72
Erin Enea
-
24:25
8:08
73








12 Marin Catholic
4-9-10-11-12
Gap: 7:24
121:36
24:19
8:06
339 Theresa Devine
Jr
19:12
6:24
4
Cori Kaufman
Sr
24:12
8:04
65
Daniella Mayock
So
25:01
8:20
81
Eleanor Kinsey
So
26:35
8:52
94
SAMMY NOVICK
Fr
26:36
8:52
95








12 TEAM 2
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:44
122:34
24:31
8:10
339 Racedayt2 5040
-
22:29
7:30
34
Racedayt2 5039
-
23:38
7:53
52
Racedayt2 5037
-
24:50
8:17
77
Racedayt2 5036
-
25:24
8:28
84
Racedayt2 5038
-
26:13
8:44
92








14 TEAM 6
15-15-12-14-14
Gap: 3:37
124:35
24:55
8:18
354 Racedayt6 5180
-
23:26
7:49
48
Racedayt6 5153
-
23:55
7:58
56
Racedayt6 5167
-
23:57
7:59
57
Racedayt6 5156
-
26:14
8:45
93
Racedayt6 5152
-
27:03
9:01
100








15 Oakdale HS
13-12-14-15-15
Gap: 5:10
126:02
25:12
8:24
368 Kristen Brunk
-
22:43
7:34
37
Sara Aguayo
-
23:16
7:45
46
Nikki Almanza
-
25:08
8:23
82
Karen Molokach
-
27:02
9:01
99
Amber Espinosa
-
27:53
9:18
104








16 Mercy HS Burlingame
8-11-15-16-16
Gap: 5:48
126:54
25:23
8:28
378 Gianna Delucchi
-
21:38
7:13
21
Kayla Strom
-
24:06
8:02
61
Amanda Yang
-
26:45
8:55
96
Rebecca Natwick
-
26:59
9:00
98
Emily Murphy
-
27:26
9:09
102








17 Pittsburg
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:18
130:44
26:09
8:43
416 Torres Marcie
-
23:40
7:53
53
Fernandez Celina
-
24:19
8:06
71
Palomino Rachelle
-
24:55
8:18
79
Marez Sara
-
27:52
9:17
103
Herbert Chelsea
-
29:58
9:59
110








18 Chino Valley HS
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:48
131:43
26:21
8:47
436 Kaycee Corbell
-
23:47
7:56
54
Jessica Fowkes
-
25:01
8:20
80
Dylanna Franz
-
26:04
8:41
91
Emily Parsons
-
28:16
9:25
105
Sarah Rudiger
-
28:35
9:32
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.