Foothill Technology Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/14

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony, Sean Sr V 16:57 5:28 3.1 81/192 4/7 4/7 8/23 17:36
(0:39,3.7)
17:36
(0:39,3.7)
17:36
(0:39,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bojorquez, Moses Jr V 15:59 5:09 3.1 13/192 1/7 1/7 11/54 16:25
(0:26,2.6)
16:25
(0:26,2.6)
16:25
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bufford, Jonah So V 17:32 5:39 3.1 127/192 7/7 7/7 3/22 18:24
(0:52,4.7)
18:24
(0:52,4.7)
18:24
(0:52,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marcoux, John So V 17:10 5:32 3.1 100/192 5/7 5/7 6/23 18:07
(0:57,5.2)
18:07
(0:57,5.2)
18:07
(0:57,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Neville, Andrew Jr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 116/192 6/7 6/7 5/23 18:24
(1:01,5.6)
18:24
(1:01,5.6)
18:24
(1:01,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rodriguez, Jared So V 16:12 5:14 3.1 26/192 2/7 2/7 5/24 17:27
(1:15,7.1)
17:27
(1:15,7.1)
17:27
(1:15,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Snyder, Tomas Sr V 16:21 5:16 3.1 33/192 3/7 3/7 4/23 17:18
(0:57,5.5)
17:18
(0:57,5.5)
17:18
(0:57,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/23 82:39
1:11
3.1 5:20 5:09 5:32 195 5:12 86:52
(4:13,4.8)
86:52
(4:13,4.8%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Moses Bojorquez (9), Jared Rodriguez (21), Tomas Snyder (26), Sean Anthony (61), John Marcoux (78)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Webb Sr Big Bear 15:05 4:52
2 William Ernst Sr San Luis Obispo 15:22 4:57
3 Alexis Torres Kingsburg 15:28 4:59
4 Callum Bolger So San Luis Obispo 15:29 5:00
5 Andrew Burkhardt Jr Jserra 15:39 5:03
6 Austin Lay Sr Morro Bay 15:44 5:05
7 Robbie Santoyo Jr Bishop Amat 15:47 5:05
8 Edgar Bonilla Sr King City 15:50 5:06
9 John Ross Jr Scotts Valley 15:55 5:08
10 Anuare Magana Sr Costa Mesa 15:56 5:08
11 Kevin Herrera Sr Covina 15:56 5:08
12 Fernando Gonzales Sr Bishop Amat 15:57 5:09
13 Moses Bojorquez Jr Foothill Technology 15:59 5:09 1/7 1/7 11/54 16:25
(0:26)
16:25
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Tomas Navarro Sr Salesian 16:00 5:10
15 Johnny Jimenez Jr Santa Ynez 16:01 5:10
16 Daniel Hill Sr Sacred Ht Pr 16:01 5:10
17 Roman Munoz So King City 16:05 5:11
18 Draven Hawk Sr Scotts Valley 16:08 5:12
19 Romare Ashford Jr Cathedral 16:09 5:13
20 Nick Heath Sr Scotts Valley 16:09 5:13
21 Jeremy Leary Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:09 5:13
22 Eduardo Orozco Sr King City 16:09 5:13
23 Adrian Diaz Jr Bishop Amat 16:09 5:13
24 Brandon Kelsey Jr Arcata 16:11 5:13
25 Nassim Kabbara Sr San Rafael 16:11 5:13
26 Jared Rodriguez So Foothill Technology 16:12 5:14 2/7 2/7 5/24 17:27
(1:15)
17:27
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Robert Miranda Fr Menlo School 16:12 5:14
28 Anthony Mariconda Sr Jserra 16:14 5:14
29 Graham Faust Jr Half Moon Bay 16:15 5:15
30 Matt Jochim Sr Yreka 16:16 5:15
31 Josh Moreno Sr Bishop Amat 16:19 5:16
32 Kellen O'neill So Arcata 16:19 5:16
33 Tomas Snyder Sr Foothill Technology 16:21 5:16 3/7 3/7 4/23 17:18
(0:57)
17:18
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Luke Mccartney Jr Scotts Valley 16:21 5:16
35 Blake Delaney Jr San Rafael 16:26 5:18
36 Guillermo Ferrer Sierra Pacific 16:26 5:18
37 Jose Gonzalez Sr Seaside 16:28 5:19
38 Luis Huerta So Bishop Amat 16:29 5:19
39 Ricardo Lizardi Jr King City 16:30 5:19
40 Wyatt Miceli Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:31 5:20
41 Michael Caballero Jr Cathedral 16:32 5:20
42 Adrian Monzon Jr Valley Center 16:32 5:20
43 Daniel Salazar Jr Covina 16:33 5:20
44 Brian Schulz So El Molino 16:33 5:20
45 Donovan Prince Fr High Tech (cv) 16:33 5:20
46 Joey Centeno Sr Covina 16:35 5:21
47 Gonzalo Morales Lomeli Sr Dixon 16:35 5:21
48 Francisco Guerrero Sr Bishop Amat 16:35 5:21
49 Munir Kabbara Fr San Rafael 16:36 5:21
50 Jacob Hill Sr Yreka 16:38 5:22
51 Ivan Ayala Coalinga 16:39 5:22
52 Austin Reser Jr Valley Center 16:39 5:22
53 Adan Chavez Sr Riverbank 16:39 5:22
54 Nolan Gerlach Sr Dixon 16:40 5:23
55 Ryan Dent Jr St Augustine 16:40 5:23
56 Nicholas Hernandez Sr Covina 16:41 5:23
57 Aramis Knox Sr San Luis Obispo 16:42 5:23
58 Donald Leedy Jr West Valley 16:44 5:24
59 Brenden Berry Sr Yreka 16:44 5:24
60 Jack Stovitz Jr Harvard/westlake 16:44 5:24
61 Mohammed Ali Avenal 16:44 5:24
62 Salvador Rodriguez Jr Mater Dei Catholic 16:46 5:25
63 Williams Ordaz Sr King City 16:47 5:25
64 Jack Mosher Jr Jserra 16:48 5:25
65 Ethan Mcswain Sr San Luis Obispo 16:48 5:25
66 Matthew Chamberlain Sr Jserra 16:48 5:25
67 Chris Meeder So West Valley 16:49 5:25
68 Steve Adams Sr Cardinal Newman 16:50 5:26
69 Daniel Hernandez Sr Covina 16:50 5:26
70 Jacob Skarr So Cathedral 16:50 5:26
71 Rod Rodriguez Jr Valley Center 16:51 5:26
72 Joseph Garcia So Salesian 16:51 5:26
73 Max Menke So High Tech High 16:52 5:26
74 Austin Nolan So McKinleyville 16:52 5:26
75 Max Ippolito Fr La Jolla 16:52 5:26
76 Daniel Yanez Jr Hughson 16:53 5:27
77 David Bravo So Cathedral 16:54 5:27
78 Garrett Mack Sr Sacred Ht Pr 16:54 5:27
79 Chris Gallagher So Sage Creek 16:56 5:28
80 Zach Bibeault Jr Terra Linda 16:56 5:28
81 Sean Anthony Sr Foothill Technology 16:57 5:28 4/7 4/7 8/23 17:36
(0:39)
17:36
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Jose Pineda Fr Covina 16:57 5:28
83 August Howell Sr Sacred Ht Pr 16:58 5:28
84 Porter Wesson Sr Scotts Valley 16:59 5:29
85 Roberto Rodriguez Jr Salesian 17:00 5:29
86 Mike Sparks Jr Christian Brothers 17:00 5:29
87 Chris Suzuki Fr Sage Creek 17:02 5:30
88 Angel Lopez Sr Covina 17:02 5:30
89 William Maas So Sage Creek 17:02 5:30
90 Alexander Cantu Fr Cathedral 17:04 5:30
91 Griffin Persily Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:05 5:31
92 Joe Rieder So McKinleyville 17:05 5:31
93 Carlos Espinoza Avenal 17:06 5:31
94 Beau Prince So Sage Creek 17:07 5:31
95 Emmanuel Chavez Sr Riverbank 17:07 5:31
96 Anthony Partida Sr Salesian 17:07 5:31
97 Jonathan Glassell Jr Valley Center 17:07 5:31
98 Brett Anstrom So Sacred Ht Pr 17:08 5:32
99 Connor Landis Fr Bret Harte 17:09 5:32
100 John Marcoux So Foothill Technology 17:10 5:32 5/7 5/7 6/23 18:07
(0:57)
18:07
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Kenzye Spears Sr Hilmar 17:10 5:32
102 Faraz Khan Jr St. Mary's Chs 17:12 5:33
103 Coy Chance Sr Dixon 17:15 5:34
104 Soloman Reinman Jr Arcata 17:15 5:34
105 Marc Behiel Jr Bret Harte 17:16 5:34
106 Ryan Cutter So Hercules 17:16 5:34
107 Allan Gomez Sr Cathedral 17:17 5:35
108 Justin Kemper Sr Dixon 17:17 5:35
109 Jason Porzio Sr San Rafael 17:18 5:35
110 Salvador Garcia Jr Salesian 17:18 5:35
111 Ivan Cisneros Parlier 17:18 5:35
112 Zach Baldwin Jr West Valley 17:20 5:35
113 Jesus Avalos So King City 17:20 5:35
114 Will Sileo Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:22 5:36
115 Nick Tanaka So San Rafael 17:22 5:36
116 Andrew Neville Jr Foothill Technology 17:23 5:36 6/7 6/7 5/23 18:24
(1:01)
18:24
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Sasha Novitsky Jr Sacred Ht Pr 17:24 5:37
118 Storm Oliver Sr Yreka 17:24 5:37
119 Matt Ward Sr Yreka 17:25 5:37
120 Matt White So San Luis Obispo 17:25 5:37
121 Cristian Alvarez Jr Valley Center 17:27 5:38
122 Nico Abusaid So Jserra 17:28 5:38
123 Anthony Rangel N So King City 17:30 5:39
124 Gerardo-ant Ruiz So Valley Center 17:31 5:39
125 Michael Davis Jr McKinleyville 17:31 5:39
126 Brandon Niegocki Jr High Tech High 17:31 5:39
127 Jonah Bufford So Foothill Technology 17:32 5:39 7/7 7/7 3/22 18:24
(0:52)
18:24
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
128 Bryson Blume Sr High Tech High 17:34 5:40
129 Aman Mikel Fr Sage Creek 17:35 5:40
130 John Milender Sr McKinleyville 17:37 5:41
131 Alex Gordon Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:39 5:42
132 Sean Mcgovern Sr San Rafael 17:41 5:42
133 Will Tanaka So San Rafael 17:44 5:43
134 Isaac Fernandez Fr Yreka 17:44 5:43
135 Cesar Rios Fr Corning 17:44 5:43
136 Davis Ross So Scotts Valley 17:45 5:44
137 Kieran Bolger Sr San Luis Obispo 17:45 5:44
138 Christian Mitchell Fr Sage Creek 17:46 5:44
139 Anthony Pereza Fr Cathedral 17:46 5:44
140 Benjie Guy Yoche Sr Burton 17:47 5:44
141 Roberto Alvarez Kerman 17:47 5:44
142 Edrey Samano So Valley Center 17:48 5:45
143 Kobi Kelly Jr San Luis Obispo 17:48 5:45
144 Benny Vega Avenal 17:49 5:45
145 Liam Dugard Sr Jserra 17:51 5:45
146 Nolan Johnson Jr Bret Harte 17:52 5:46
147 Josh Wilson Sr High Tech High 17:54 5:46
148 Aadel Saleh Avenal 17:54 5:46
149 Brian Hastings Fr Las Plumas 17:57 5:47
150 Venny Petrini So Scotts Valley 17:58 5:48
151 Zephir Lennox Sr Arcata 18:00 5:48
152 Chris Orozco So Bishop Amat 18:01 5:49
153 Jose Murillo Jr High Tech High 18:01 5:49
154 Sam Bruckner So Sir Francis Drake 18:03 5:49
155 Brad Nelson Fr Sage Creek 18:04 5:50
156 Graham Macfarquhar So Sacred Ht Pr 18:04 5:50
157 George Wing Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:05 5:50
158 Ethan Briggs So Jserra 18:07 5:51
159 Santiago Banuelos Sr Salesian 18:07 5:51
160 Marcos Soltero Avenal 18:08 5:51
161 Jose Mosqueda Kerman 18:08 5:51
162 Ryan Ghisetti Sr Arcata 18:08 5:51
163 Connor Trump Jr McKinleyville 18:12 5:52
164 Brevin Hensley So Dixon 18:12 5:52
165 Joshua Brady Sr Bret Harte 18:18 5:54
166 Masen Becerril Jr Paradise 18:18 5:54
167 Eric Morefield Fr West Valley 18:20 5:55
168 Nico Lupacchino Jr Yreka 18:21 5:55
169 Jerrod Wagner Sr Bret Harte 18:23 5:56
170 Rj Richard Fr McKinleyville 18:28 5:57
171 Jasen Coley Sr McKinleyville 18:30 5:58
172 Anderson Page Fr Sacred Ht Pr 18:35 6:00
173 Dennis Pesce So Dixon 18:37 6:00
174 Cazares Rodrigo Kerman 18:39 6:01
175 Max Wrigley Jr Arcata 18:42 6:02
176 Ben Mueller Jr West Valley 18:46 6:03
177 Benjamin Vargas Kerman 18:51 6:05
178 Josh Ortega Jr High Tech High 18:51 6:05
179 Luis Mendez Avenal 18:54 6:06
180 Lucas Santiago So High Tech High 18:55 6:06
181 Jakob Stoner Sr Dixon 19:01 6:08
182 Jesus Mermalejo Kerman 19:07 6:10
183 Benjamin Banuelos Jr Salesian 19:12 6:12
184 Kendrick Aragon Sr Central Valley 19:23 6:15
185 Kush Rawal Sr Arcata 19:44 6:22
186 Sergio Robles Taft Union 19:48 6:23
187 Alexis Cruz Kerman 19:49 6:24
188 Jesus Robles Kerman 19:56 6:26
189 Colin Boblet Sr Bret Harte 20:27 6:36
190 Tim Lunsford Jr Bret Harte 20:32 6:37
191 Wyatt Hein Fr West Valley 20:37 6:39
192 Rodrigo Reynoza Avenal 21:31 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Amat
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
80:41
16:08
5:12
83 Robbie Santoyo
Jr
15:47
5:05
4
Fernando Gonzales
Sr
15:57
5:09
8
Adrian Diaz
Jr
16:09
5:13
18
Josh Moreno
Sr
16:19
5:16
24
Luis Huerta
So
16:29
5:19
29
Francisco Guerrero
Sr
16:35
5:21
37
Chris Orozco
So
18:01
5:49
123
2 King City
4-3-2-3-2
Gap: 0:57
81:21
16:16
5:15
111 Edgar Bonilla
Sr
15:50
5:06
5
Roman Munoz
So
16:05
5:11
12
Eduardo Orozco
Sr
16:09
5:13
17
Ricardo Lizardi
Jr
16:30
5:19
30
Williams Ordaz
Sr
16:47
5:25
47
Jesus Avalos
So
17:20
5:35
87
Anthony Rangel N
So
17:30
5:39
97
3 Scotts Valley
5-4-2-2-3
Gap: 1:04
81:32
16:18
5:16
125 John Ross
Jr
15:55
5:08
6
Draven Hawk
Sr
16:08
5:12
13
Nick Heath
Sr
16:09
5:13
15
Luke Mccartney
Jr
16:21
5:16
27
Porter Wesson
Sr
16:59
5:29
64
Davis Ross
So
17:45
5:44
109
Venny Petrini
So
17:58
5:48
121
4 Covina
6-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:54
82:35
16:31
5:20
170 Kevin Herrera
Sr
15:56
5:08
7
Daniel Salazar
Jr
16:33
5:20
34
Joey Centeno
Sr
16:35
5:21
35
Nicholas Hernandez
Sr
16:41
5:23
42
Daniel Hernandez
Sr
16:50
5:26
52
Jose Pineda
Fr
16:57
5:28
62
Angel Lopez
Sr
17:02
5:30
67
5 San Luis Obispo
1-1-4-4-5
Gap: 2:03
81:46
16:21
5:17
189 William Ernst
Sr
15:22
4:57
1
Callum Bolger
So
15:29
5:00
2
Aramis Knox
Sr
16:42
5:23
43
Ethan Mcswain
Sr
16:48
5:25
49
Matt White
So
17:25
5:37
94
Kieran Bolger
Sr
17:45
5:44
110
Kobi Kelly
Jr
17:48
5:45
115
6 Foothill Technology
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:11
82:39
16:32
5:20
195 Moses Bojorquez
Jr
15:59
5:09
9
Jared Rodriguez
So
16:12
5:14
21
Tomas Snyder
Sr
16:21
5:16
26
Sean Anthony
Sr
16:57
5:28
61
John Marcoux
So
17:10
5:32
78
Andrew Neville
Jr
17:23
5:36
90
Jonah Bufford
So
17:32
5:39
101
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
7 Jserra
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:49
82:57
16:35
5:21
219 Andrew Burkhardt
Jr
15:39
5:03
3
Anthony Mariconda
Sr
16:14
5:14
22
Jack Mosher
Jr
16:48
5:25
48
Matthew Chamberlain
Sr
16:48
5:25
50
Nico Abusaid
So
17:28
5:38
96
Liam Dugard
Sr
17:51
5:45
117
Ethan Briggs
So
18:07
5:51
129
8 Cathedral
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:55
83:29
16:42
5:23
226 Romare Ashford
Jr
16:09
5:13
14
Michael Caballero
Jr
16:32
5:20
32
Jacob Skarr
So
16:50
5:26
53
David Bravo
So
16:54
5:27
58
Alexander Cantu
Fr
17:04
5:30
69
Allan Gomez
Sr
17:17
5:35
82
Anthony Pereza
Fr
17:46
5:44
112
9 San Rafael
13-11-8-9-9
Gap: 1:11
83:53
16:47
5:25
259 Nassim Kabbara
Sr
16:11
5:13
20
Blake Delaney
Jr
16:26
5:18
28
Munir Kabbara
Fr
16:36
5:21
38
Jason Porzio
Sr
17:18
5:35
84
Nick Tanaka
So
17:22
5:36
89
Sean Mcgovern
Sr
17:41
5:42
106
Will Tanaka
So
17:44
5:43
107
10 Salesian
8-13-14-12-10
Gap: 1:18
84:16
16:51
5:26
289 Tomas Navarro
Sr
16:00
5:10
10
Joseph Garcia
So
16:51
5:26
55
Roberto Rodriguez
Jr
17:00
5:29
65
Anthony Partida
Sr
17:07
5:31
74
Salvador Garcia
Jr
17:18
5:35
85
Santiago Banuelos
Sr
18:07
5:51
130
Benjamin Banuelos
Jr
19:12
6:12
153
11 Yreka
14-12-10-10-11
Gap: 1:09
84:27
16:53
5:27
292 Matt Jochim
Sr
16:16
5:15
23
Jacob Hill
Sr
16:38
5:22
39
Brenden Berry
Sr
16:44
5:24
45
Storm Oliver
Sr
17:24
5:37
92
Matt Ward
Sr
17:25
5:37
93
Isaac Fernandez
Fr
17:44
5:43
108
Nico Lupacchino
Jr
18:21
5:55
138
12 Valley Center
15-15-13-11-12
Gap: 0:55
84:36
16:55
5:27
297 Adrian Monzon
Jr
16:32
5:20
33
Austin Reser
Jr
16:39
5:22
40
Rod Rodriguez
Jr
16:51
5:26
54
Jonathan Glassell
Jr
17:07
5:31
75
Cristian Alvarez
Jr
17:27
5:38
95
Gerardo-ant Ruiz
So
17:31
5:39
98
Edrey Samano
So
17:48
5:45
114
13 Sacred Ht Pr
9-14-15-14-13
Gap: 1:23
84:25
16:53
5:27
300 Daniel Hill
Sr
16:01
5:10
11
Garrett Mack
Sr
16:54
5:27
59
August Howell
Sr
16:58
5:28
63
Brett Anstrom
So
17:08
5:32
76
Sasha Novitsky
Jr
17:24
5:37
91
Graham Macfarquhar
So
18:04
5:50
127
Anderson Page
Fr
18:35
6:00
142
14 Sir Francis Drake
11-10-11-13-14
Gap: 1:30
84:46
16:57
5:28
310 Jeremy Leary
Jr
16:09
5:13
16
Wyatt Miceli
Fr
16:31
5:20
31
Griffin Persily
Jr
17:05
5:31
70
Will Sileo
Jr
17:22
5:36
88
Alex Gordon
Sr
17:39
5:42
105
Sam Bruckner
So
18:03
5:49
125
George Wing
Jr
18:05
5:50
128
15 Sage Creek
21-19-18-17-15
Gap: 0:39
85:42
17:08
5:32
370 Chris Gallagher
So
16:56
5:28
60
Chris Suzuki
Fr
17:02
5:30
66
William Maas
So
17:02
5:30
68
Beau Prince
So
17:07
5:31
73
Aman Mikel
Fr
17:35
5:40
103
Christian Mitchell
Fr
17:46
5:44
111
Brad Nelson
Fr
18:04
5:50
126
16 Dixon
16-16-16-15-16
Gap: 1:37
85:59
17:12
5:33
374 Gonzalo Morales Lomeli
Sr
16:35
5:21
36
Nolan Gerlach
Sr
16:40
5:23
41
Coy Chance
Sr
17:15
5:34
79
Justin Kemper
Sr
17:17
5:35
83
Brevin Hensley
So
18:12
5:52
135
Dennis Pesce
So
18:37
6:00
143
Jakob Stoner
Sr
19:01
6:08
151
17 Arcata
12-8-12-16-17
Gap: 1:57
85:53
17:11
5:32
379 Brandon Kelsey
Jr
16:11
5:13
19
Kellen O'neill
So
16:19
5:16
25
Soloman Reinman
Jr
17:15
5:34
80
Zephir Lennox
Sr
18:00
5:48
122
Ryan Ghisetti
Sr
18:08
5:51
133
Max Wrigley
Jr
18:42
6:02
145
Kush Rawal
Sr
19:44
6:22
154
18 West Valley
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 2:02
87:59
17:36
5:41
464 Donald Leedy
Jr
16:44
5:24
44
Chris Meeder
So
16:49
5:25
51
Zach Baldwin
Jr
17:20
5:35
86
Eric Morefield
Fr
18:20
5:55
137
Ben Mueller
Jr
18:46
6:03
146
Wyatt Hein
Fr
20:37
6:39
159




19 McKinleyville
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:20
87:17
17:27
5:38
465 Austin Nolan
So
16:52
5:26
57
Joe Rieder
So
17:05
5:31
71
Michael Davis
Jr
17:31
5:39
99
John Milender
Sr
17:37
5:41
104
Connor Trump
Jr
18:12
5:52
134
Rj Richard
Fr
18:28
5:57
140
Jasen Coley
Sr
18:30
5:58
141
20 Avenal
18-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:24
87:41
17:32
5:39
485 Mohammed Ali
-
16:44
5:24
46
Carlos Espinoza
-
17:06
5:31
72
Benny Vega
-
17:49
5:45
116
Aadel Saleh
-
17:54
5:46
120
Marcos Soltero
-
18:08
5:51
131
Luis Mendez
-
18:54
6:06
149
Rodrigo Reynoza
-
21:31
6:56
160
21 High Tech High
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:09
87:52
17:34
5:40
501 Max Menke
So
16:52
5:26
56
Brandon Niegocki
Jr
17:31
5:39
100
Bryson Blume
Sr
17:34
5:40
102
Josh Wilson
Sr
17:54
5:46
119
Jose Murillo
Jr
18:01
5:49
124
Josh Ortega
Jr
18:51
6:05
148
Lucas Santiago
So
18:55
6:06
150
22 Bret Harte
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:14
88:58
17:48
5:44
551 Connor Landis
Fr
17:09
5:32
77
Marc Behiel
Jr
17:16
5:34
81
Nolan Johnson
Jr
17:52
5:46
118
Joshua Brady
Sr
18:18
5:54
136
Jerrod Wagner
Sr
18:23
5:56
139
Colin Boblet
Sr
20:27
6:36
157
Tim Lunsford
Jr
20:32
6:37
158
23 Kerman
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:20
92:32
18:30
5:58
688 Roberto Alvarez
-
17:47
5:44
113
Jose Mosqueda
-
18:08
5:51
132
Cazares Rodrigo
-
18:39
6:01
144
Benjamin Vargas
-
18:51
6:05
147
Jesus Mermalejo
-
19:07
6:10
152
Alexis Cruz
-
19:49
6:24
155
Jesus Robles
-
19:56
6:26
156
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.