Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Thatcher School on 10/16/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anthony, Sean Sr V 17:29.89 5:50 3 14/71 4/6 4/13 2/11 17:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bojorquez, Moses Jr V 15:59.19 5:20 3 1/71 1/6 1/13 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bufford, Jonah So JV 18:17.99 6:06 3 2/77 1/7 6/13 2/11
Casswell, Trey Fr JV 18:46.27 6:15 3 4/77 3/7 9/13 1/10 18:03
Hoopingarner, Marshall Jr JV 18:48.4 6:16 3 5/77 4/7 10/13 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Li, Jeffrey Sr JV 19:35.68 6:32 3 13/77 7/7 13/13 1/7 18:51
Marcoux, John So V 18:42.49 6:14 3 29/71 6/6 7/13 3/9
Neville, Andrew Jr JV 18:43.45 6:14 3 3/77 2/7 8/13 1/11
Newman, Ben Sr V 17:53.2 5:58 3 17/71 5/6 5/13 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pedersen, Evan So JV 19:23.61 6:28 3 8/77 5/7 11/13 1/7 18:39
Rodriguez, Jared So V 17:16.09 5:45 3 9/71 3/6 3/13 2/11 16:49
Shore, Brodie So JV 19:35.58 6:32 3 12/77 6/7 12/13 1/7 19:03
Snyder, Tomas Sr V 17:06.92 5:42 3 6/71 2/6 2/13 2/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 85:45
1:54
3 5:43 5:20 5:58 47 5:41 Moses Bojorquez (1), Tomas Snyder (6), Jared Rodriguez (9), Sean Anthony (14), Ben Newman (17)
JV 1st 5 1/7 94:00
1:06
3 6:16 6:06 6:28 22 6:16 Jonah Bufford (2), Andrew Neville (3), Trey Casswell (4), Marshall Hoopingarner (5), Evan Pedersen (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moses Bojorquez Jr Foothill Technology 15:59.19 5:20 1/6 1/13 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Isaiah Lozano Jr St Bonaventure HS 16:17.24 5:26
3 Jack Richardson Sr Thacher HS 16:23.53 5:28
4 Peter Callan Jr Thacher HS 16:49.27 5:36
5 Kevin Griffee Sr Thacher HS 16:51 5:37
6 Tomas Snyder Sr Foothill Technology 17:06.92 5:42 2/6 2/13 2/12
7 Kyril Van Schendel Fr Cate HS 17:08.06 5:43
8 Andy Kaiser Sr St Bonaventure HS 17:12.63 5:44
9 Jared Rodriguez So Foothill Technology 17:16.09 5:45 3/6 3/13 2/11
10 Christian Gill Sr St Bonaventure HS 17:18.36 5:46
11 Francisco Erazo Sr Fillmore HS 17:23.63 5:48
12 Jack Pierrepont Jr Thacher HS 17:26.26 5:49
13 Landis Meyer Sr Nordhoff HS 17:27.92 5:49
14 Sean Anthony Sr Foothill Technology 17:29.89 5:50 4/6 4/13 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Elijah Balderas Sr Nordhoff HS 17:40.64 5:54
16 Ryan Jackson So Thacher HS 17:51.44 5:57
17 Ben Newman Sr Foothill Technology 17:53.2 5:58 5/6 5/13 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Joe Cook Sr St Bonaventure HS 17:57.87 5:59
19 Nick Lewis Sr Nordhoff HS 17:58.26 5:59
20 Andrew Garcia Jr St Bonaventure HS 18:00.96 6:00
21 Michael Dufresne Jr St Bonaventure HS 18:06 6:02
22 Alec Wilimovsky Sr Malibu HS 18:08.12 6:03
23 Rei Imada Jr Cate HS 18:09.3 6:03
24 Johnny Martinez So Fillmore HS 18:21.17 6:07
25 Jack Pruitt Jr Cate HS 18:28.16 6:09
26 Francisco Arroyo Sr Carpinteria HS 18:32.32 6:11
27 Jose Rodriguez Jr Fillmore HS 18:33.51 6:11
28 Andrew St. George Sr Thacher HS 18:34.79 6:12
29 John Marcoux So Foothill Technology 18:42.49 6:14 6/6 7/13 3/9
30 Ismael Dominguez Jr Fillmore HS 18:45.84 6:15
31 Sam Truax So Carpinteria HS 18:46.27 6:15
32 Sonny Vigil Sr St Bonaventure HS 18:49.39 6:16
33 Ben Chadwick Sr Thacher HS 18:50.33 6:17
34 Luis Landeros Sr Fillmore HS 18:59.2 6:20
35 Josue Baez Jr Fillmore HS 19:01.58 6:21
36 Humza Khurshid Sr Cate HS 19:04.6 6:22
37 Francesco Duffy-bos So Cate HS 19:13.66 6:25
38 Arturo Saldana Sr Carpinteria HS 19:41.51 6:34
39 Manuel Basave Fr Carpinteria HS 19:43.08 6:34
40 Henry Tolmach Sr Nordhoff HS 19:48.55 6:36
41 Gabriel Arellano Sr Santa Clara HS 20:19.32 6:46
42 Ian Macfarlane Fr Cate HS 20:21.13 6:47
43 Simon Priest Sr Carpinteria HS 20:21.35 6:47
44 Adam Woll Fr Nordhoff HS 20:55.46 6:58
45 Arturo Espinoza So Santa Paula HS 20:56.32 6:59
46 Josericardo Torres Fr Nordhoff HS 20:56.4 6:59
47 Mayerik Rodriguez So Carpinteria HS 21:10.16 7:03
48 Micah Semler So Malibu HS 21:10.5 7:04
49 Tommy Laubender So Malibu HS 21:11.07 7:04
50 Devon Ramos Fr Santa Paula HS 21:23.36 7:08
51 Patrick Thomas Sr Cate HS 21:26.25 7:09
52 Nathaniel Seeba Sr Grace Brethren HS 21:34.19 7:11
53 Minguel Gonzalez So Bishop Diego HS 21:37.96 7:13
54 Nathan Troolines Fr Santa Paula HS 21:42.73 7:14
55 Khoi Prakasim Jr Malibu HS 21:55.05 7:18
56 Jamie Le So Malibu HS 21:55.63 7:19
57 Brandon Sanchez Sr Santa Paula HS 22:12.29 7:24
58 Juvenal Magana Jr Santa Paula HS 22:27.9 7:29
59 Miguel Arana Fr Santa Paula HS 22:36.15 7:32
60 Brian Buchmiller Jr Carpinteria HS 22:37.55 7:33
61 Lucas Halperin Fr Malibu HS 22:38.26 7:33
62 Juan Perez So Santa Paula HS 22:41.63 7:34
63 David Vose Jr Santa Clara HS 22:55.59 7:39
64 Nick Cupp So Malibu HS 23:09.86 7:43
65 Kent Carpenter Fr Grace Brethren HS 23:11.15 7:44
66 Kyle Fenole Bishop Diego HS 23:28.16 7:49
67 Nick Walker So Grace Brethren HS 23:37.87 7:53
68 Jack Kelly Sr Bishop Diego HS 24:09.54 8:03
69 Josh Morales Sr Grace Brethren HS 24:19.17 8:06
70 Quinn Scott Sr Bishop Diego HS 24:23.44 8:08
71 Luka Jordano Bishop Diego HS 24:35.57 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thacher HS
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
85:22
17:04
5:41
40 Jack Richardson
Sr
16:24
5:28
3
Peter Callan
Jr
16:49
5:36
4
Kevin Griffee
Sr
16:51
5:37
5
Jack Pierrepont
Jr
17:26
5:49
12
Ryan Jackson
So
17:51
5:57
16
Andrew St. George
Sr
18:35
6:12
28
Ben Chadwick
Sr
18:50
6:17
33
2 Foothill Technology
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
85:45
17:09
5:43
47 Moses Bojorquez
Jr
15:59
5:20
1
Tomas Snyder
Sr
17:07
5:42
6
Jared Rodriguez
So
17:16
5:45
9
Sean Anthony
Sr
17:30
5:50
14
Ben Newman
Sr
17:53
5:58
17
John Marcoux
So
18:42
6:14
29




3 St Bonaventure HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
86:47
17:21
5:47
58 Isaiah Lozano
Jr
16:17
5:26
2
Andy Kaiser
Sr
17:13
5:44
8
Christian Gill
Sr
17:18
5:46
10
Joe Cook
Sr
17:58
5:59
18
Andrew Garcia
Jr
18:01
6:00
20
Michael Dufresne
Jr
18:06
6:02
21
Sonny Vigil
Sr
18:49
6:16
32
4 Fillmore HS
5-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:36
92:03
18:25
6:08
126 Francisco Erazo
Sr
17:24
5:48
11
Johnny Martinez
So
18:21
6:07
24
Jose Rodriguez
Jr
18:34
6:11
27
Ismael Dominguez
Jr
18:46
6:15
30
Luis Landeros
Sr
18:59
6:20
34
Josue Baez
Jr
19:02
6:21
35




5 Cate HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
92:04
18:25
6:08
128 Kyril Van Schendel
Fr
17:08
5:43
7
Rei Imada
Jr
18:09
6:03
23
Jack Pruitt
Jr
18:28
6:09
25
Humza Khurshid
Sr
19:05
6:22
36
Francesco Duffy-bos
So
19:14
6:25
37
Ian Macfarlane
Fr
20:21
6:47
41
Patrick Thomas
Sr
21:26
7:09
50
6 Nordhoff HS
6-4-4-4-6
Gap: 3:28
93:51
18:46
6:15
130 Landis Meyer
Sr
17:28
5:49
13
Elijah Balderas
Sr
17:41
5:54
15
Nick Lewis
Sr
17:58
5:59
19
Henry Tolmach
Sr
19:49
6:36
40
Adam Woll
Fr
20:55
6:58
43
Josericardo Torres
Fr
20:56
6:59
45




7 Carpinteria HS
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
97:05
19:25
6:28
176 Francisco Arroyo
Sr
18:32
6:11
26
Sam Truax
So
18:46
6:15
31
Arturo Saldana
Sr
19:42
6:34
38
Manuel Basave
Fr
19:43
6:34
39
Simon Priest
Sr
20:21
6:47
42
Mayerik Rodriguez
So
21:10
7:03
46
Brian Buchmiller
Jr
22:38
7:33
58
8 Malibu HS
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:48
104:20
20:52
6:57
224 Alec Wilimovsky
Sr
18:08
6:03
22
Micah Semler
So
21:11
7:04
47
Tommy Laubender
So
21:11
7:04
48
Khoi Prakasim
Jr
21:55
7:18
53
Jamie Le
So
21:56
7:19
54
Lucas Halperin
Fr
22:38
7:33
59
Nick Cupp
So
23:10
7:43
61
9 Santa Paula HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:32
108:43
21:45
7:15
256 Arturo Espinoza
So
20:56
6:59
44
Devon Ramos
Fr
21:23
7:08
49
Nathan Troolines
Fr
21:43
7:14
52
Brandon Sanchez
Sr
22:12
7:24
55
Juvenal Magana
Jr
22:28
7:29
56
Miguel Arana
Fr
22:36
7:32
57
Juan Perez
So
22:42
7:34
60
10 Bishop Diego HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:58
118:15
23:39
7:53
305 Minguel Gonzalez
So
21:38
7:13
51
Kyle Fenole
-
23:28
7:49
62
Jack Kelly
Sr
24:10
8:03
63
Quinn Scott
Sr
24:23
8:08
64
Luka Jordano
-
24:36
8:12
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Ramirez So St Bonaventure HS 18:12.42 6:04
2 Jonah Bufford So Foothill Technology 18:17.99 6:06 1/7 6/13 2/11
3 Andrew Neville Jr Foothill Technology 18:43.45 6:14 2/7 8/13 1/11
4 Trey Casswell Fr Foothill Technology 18:46.27 6:15 3/7 9/13 1/10
5 Marshall Hoopingarner Jr Foothill Technology 18:48.4 6:16 4/7 10/13 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Thorin Rosten So St Bonaventure HS 19:18.07 6:26
7 Lucas Hoffman So St Bonaventure HS 19:18.57 6:26
8 Evan Pedersen So Foothill Technology 19:23.61 6:28 5/7 11/13 1/7
9 Christian Andrade Fr Fillmore HS 19:25.98 6:29
10 Nick Amano Fr Thacher HS 19:28.91 6:30
11 Michael Sanchez Fr Fillmore HS 19:31.77 6:31
12 Brodie Shore So Foothill Technology 19:35.58 6:32 6/7 12/13 1/7
13 Jeffrey Li Sr Foothill Technology 19:35.68 6:32 7/7 13/13 1/7
14 Peter Goyette Fr St Bonaventure HS 19:36.25 6:32
15 Rico Lopez Fr Thacher HS 19:41.39 6:34
16 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Fillmore HS 19:41.87 6:34
17 Jojo Sandoval Jr St Bonaventure HS 19:46.23 6:35
18 Asher Wood So Thacher HS 19:55.79 6:39
19 Griffin Sohn Jr Thacher HS 20:00.94 6:40
20 Michael Ratsimbazaf Fr Thacher HS 20:07.06 6:42
21 Edison Chadwick Fr Thacher HS 20:07.77 6:43
22 John Chavez So Fillmore HS 20:13.15 6:44
23 Jj Zaragoza So St Bonaventure HS 20:14.46 6:45
24 Brock Allen Jr St Bonaventure HS 20:21.85 6:47
25 Adrian Orozco So Fillmore HS 20:22.89 6:48
26 Alden Delvecchio So Thacher HS 20:23.41 6:48
27 Curtis Ponce Jr Fillmore HS 20:28.24 6:49
28 Shinn Taniya So Thacher HS 20:30.69 6:50
29 Max Sondland Jr Thacher HS 21:07.72 7:03
30 Isai Bolanos Sr Fillmore HS 21:07.75 7:03
31 Bynk Chan So Thacher HS 21:15.64 7:05
32 Juan Gomez Fr Carpinteria HS 21:20.41 7:07
33 Joseph Thomassen Fr Cate HS 21:45.65 7:15
34 Brian Garcia So Carpinteria HS 21:56.87 7:19
35 Demitriouz Hernande Jr Fillmore HS 21:56.92 7:19
36 Luis Sanchez So Carpinteria HS 22:15.34 7:25
37 Karl Kelly So Thacher HS 22:33.41 7:31
38 Andres Sanchez Fr Santa Paula HS 22:38.13 7:33
39 Oscar Luna Fr Thacher HS 22:41.41 7:34
40 Misael Ponce Jr Fillmore HS 22:42.75 7:34
41 Colby Holman Fr St Bonaventure HS 22:51.62 7:37
42 Jesus Marron So Fillmore HS 22:53.26 7:38
43 Gavin Fansler Fr Cate HS 22:54.04 7:38
44 Oscar Bautista So Carpinteria HS 22:57.51 7:39
45 James Cook Fr St Bonaventure HS 23:05.22 7:42
46 Chazz Garcia Fr Santa Clara HS 23:07.07 7:42
47 Miguel Sandoval So Santa Clara HS 23:13.23 7:44
48 Randall Duke So Santa Clara HS 23:32.12 7:51
49 Steven Valencia Jr Fillmore HS 23:36.67 7:52
50 Dillon Silver Jr Nordhoff HS 23:38.48 7:53
51 Jae Hong Jr Cate HS 23:47.09 7:56
52 Kyle Mccann Fr Nordhoff HS 23:48.55 7:56
53 Keefer Rowan Fr Cate HS 23:51.23 7:57
54 Albert Medel Fr Carpinteria HS 23:54.63 7:58
55 Mathew Selman Bishop Diego HS 24:02.78 8:01
56 Julian Skartstan Bishop Diego HS 24:03.36 8:01
57 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Nordhoff HS 24:04.78 8:02
58 Jesus Juarez So Santa Paula HS 24:14.19 8:05
59 Nick Carlson Fr Cate HS 24:20.39 8:07
60 Sean Hannigan Jr Malibu HS 24:40.1 8:13
61 Isaac Lee So Cate HS 24:40.45 8:13
62 Dean Valle Jr St Bonaventure HS 24:49.89 8:17
63 Jesse Mitchell Jr Malibu HS 24:53.74 8:18
64 Teddy Williams Jr Thacher HS 24:54.8 8:18
65 Kangchen Tsering So Nordhoff HS 25:35.62 8:32
66 Jeremy Saito Fr Carpinteria HS 25:42.17 8:34
67 Charlie Morris Fr Cate HS 25:57.33 8:39
68 Brandon Ledesma Jr Santa Paula HS 26:01.93 8:41
69 Tony Pena Fr Carpinteria HS 26:13.54 8:45
70 Sam Marks So Nordhoff HS 26:13.57 8:45
71 Will Borghesani Fr Cate HS 26:16.09 8:45
72 Francisco Ponce Sr Nordhoff HS 26:16.6 8:46
73 Joseph Olivo So St Bonaventure HS 26:59.71 9:00
74 Kristian Munikis Fr Nordhoff HS 27:00.03 9:00
75 Tobi Oyinlola So Thacher HS 29:09.67 9:43
76 Tyler Barlow So Malibu HS 29:41.07 9:54
77 Simon Parker Fr Cate HS 31:37.81 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
94:00
18:48
6:16
22 Jonah Bufford
So
18:18
6:06
2
Andrew Neville
Jr
18:43
6:14
3
Trey Casswell
Fr
18:46
6:15
4
Marshall Hoopingarner
Jr
18:48
6:16
5
Evan Pedersen
So
19:24
6:28
8
Brodie Shore
So
19:36
6:32
12
Jeffrey Li
Sr
19:36
6:32
13
2 St Bonaventure HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
96:12
19:14
6:25
45 Blake Ramirez
So
18:12
6:04
1
Thorin Rosten
So
19:18
6:26
6
Lucas Hoffman
So
19:19
6:26
7
Peter Goyette
Fr
19:36
6:32
14
Jojo Sandoval
Jr
19:46
6:35
17
Jj Zaragoza
So
20:14
6:45
23
Brock Allen
Jr
20:22
6:47
24
3 Thacher HS
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:38
99:14
19:51
6:37
82 Nick Amano
Fr
19:29
6:30
10
Rico Lopez
Fr
19:41
6:34
15
Asher Wood
So
19:56
6:39
18
Griffin Sohn
Jr
20:01
6:40
19
Michael Ratsimbazaf
Fr
20:07
6:42
20
Edison Chadwick
Fr
20:08
6:43
21
Alden Delvecchio
So
20:23
6:48
26
4 Fillmore HS
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:57
99:16
19:51
6:37
83 Christian Andrade
Fr
19:26
6:29
9
Michael Sanchez
Fr
19:32
6:31
11
Enrique Gutierrez
Fr
19:42
6:34
16
John Chavez
So
20:13
6:44
22
Adrian Orozco
So
20:23
6:48
25
Curtis Ponce
Jr
20:28
6:49
27
Isai Bolanos
Sr
21:08
7:03
28
5 Carpinteria HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
112:25
22:29
7:30
165 Juan Gomez
Fr
21:20
7:07
29
Brian Garcia
So
21:57
7:19
31
Luis Sanchez
So
22:15
7:25
32
Oscar Bautista
So
22:58
7:39
34
Albert Medel
Fr
23:55
7:58
39
Jeremy Saito
Fr
25:42
8:34
44
Tony Pena
Fr
26:14
8:45
46
6 Cate HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
116:38
23:20
7:47
178 Joseph Thomassen
Fr
21:46
7:15
30
Gavin Fansler
Fr
22:54
7:38
33
Jae Hong
Jr
23:47
7:56
36
Keefer Rowan
Fr
23:51
7:57
38
Nick Carlson
Fr
24:20
8:07
41
Isaac Lee
So
24:40
8:13
42
Charlie Morris
Fr
25:57
8:39
45
7 Nordhoff HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:35
123:21
24:40
8:13
202 Dillon Silver
Jr
23:38
7:53
35
Kyle Mccann
Fr
23:49
7:56
37
Joseph Gonzalez
Fr
24:05
8:02
40
Kangchen Tsering
So
25:36
8:32
43
Sam Marks
So
26:14
8:45
47
Francisco Ponce
Sr
26:17
8:46
48
Kristian Munikis
Fr
27:00
9:00
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.