Foothill Technology Results from the Ojai Invitational at Lake Casitas on 9/20/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akuna, Kekoa Fr V 20:59.87 7:00 3 174/264 13/26 13/26 4/9
Anthony, Sean Sr V 17:29.57 5:50 3 22/264 1/26 1/26 12/20
Applegate, Nick Jr V 23:30.46 7:50 3 228/264 22/26 22/26 3/3
Brossia, Clayton Fr V 19:22.74 6:28 3 87/264 6/26 6/26 7/16 18:54
Casswell, Trey Fr V 19:15.51 6:25 3 84/264 5/26 5/26 8/17 19:45
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Castaneda, Angel So V 24:22.8 8:08 3 246/264 25/26 25/26 3/3
Clark, Cody Jr V 21:14.17 7:05 3 181/264 14/26 14/26 4/9
Conchas, Daniel Fr V 22:08.4 7:23 3 205/264 18/26 18/26 4/6 21:40
Eberle, John So V 21:30.17 7:10 3 191/264 16/26 16/26 4/7 22:16
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erickson, Christian Fr V 20:46.24 6:55 3 160/264 12/26 12/26 4/10 20:47
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Fish, Karson Fr V 22:08.12 7:23 3 204/264 17/26 17/26 4/6 22:25
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flores, Christian Fr V 24:29.34 8:10 3 249/264 26/26 26/26 3/3
Gonzalez, Luis So V 23:58.95 8:00 3 238/264 23/26 23/26 3/3 22:42
Harris, Justice So V 24:21.89 8:07 3 245/264 24/26 24/26 3/3
Kuchta, Chris Fr V 18:20.57 6:07 3 53/264 2/26 2/26 11/18 18:30
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Li, Jeffrey Sr V 19:39.4 6:33 3 100/264 7/26 7/26 6/16 19:19
Llamas, Alec Fr V 18:45.17 6:15 3 68/264 4/26 4/26 9/18 18:52
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McCoy, Grayson Fr V 22:30.04 7:30 3 213/264 19/26 19/26 4/4
McCracken, Jared Jr V 20:17.43 6:46 3 133/264 10/26 10/26 4/14 20:06
newlan, Jaden Jr V 20:09.43 6:43 3 119/264 9/26 9/26 7/14 19:44
Shore, Brodie So V 20:08.52 6:43 3 118/264 8/26 8/26 7/15 19:10
Thow, Dan So V 20:42.73 6:54 3 156/264 11/26 11/26 5/12 You ROCK! (DSP)
Turville, Jake Fr V 18:28.4 6:09 3 62/264 3/26 3/26 11/18 17:44
Villasenor, Jakob Fr V 22:48.81 7:36 3 215/264 20/26 20/26 3/4 20:10
white, Winfield So V 23:23.78 7:48 3 226/264 21/26 21/26 3/3
Yuss, Brian Sr V 21:16.6 7:06 3 182/264 15/26 15/26 4/8 20:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/17 92:19
1:46
3 6:09 5:50 6:25 267 5:34 Sean Anthony (21), Chris Kuchta (51), Jake Turville (60), Alec Llamas (63), Trey Casswell (72)
V 2nd 5 6/14 99:38
0:55
3 6:39 6:28 6:46 178 6:13 Clayton Brossia (23), Jeffrey Li (29), Brodie Shore (40), Jaden newlan (41), Jared McCracken (45)
V 3rd 5 4/8 105:00
0:34
3 7:00 6:54 7:06 129 6:34 Dan Thow (21), Christian Erickson (23), Kekoa Akuna (26), Cody Clark (29), Brian Yuss (30)
V 4th 5 4/4 111:06
1:19
3 7:24 7:10 7:36 104 6:45 John Eberle (18), Karson Fish (20), Daniel Conchas (21), Grayson McCoy (22), Jakob Villasenor (23)
V 5th 5 3/3 119:38
0:59
3 7:59 7:48 8:08 82 6:59 Winfield white (14), Nick Applegate (15), Luis Gonzalez (16), Justice Harris (18), Angel Castaneda (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Ernst San Luis Obispo 15:35.34 5:12
2 Callum Bolger So San Luis Obispo 15:52.88 5:18
3 Austin Lay Sr Morro Bay 16:10.3 5:23
4 Anthony Tyler Sr Cabrillo 16:15.11 5:25
5 Jack Richardson Sr Thacher 16:29.28 5:30
6 James Sever Jr Coastal Christian 16:29.76 5:30
7 Peter Callan Jr Thacher 16:36.12 5:32
8 Diego Ramirez Sr Lompoc 16:41.33 5:34
9 Rogelio Flores Jr Nipomo 16:42.29 5:34
10 Aramis Knox Sr San Luis Obispo 16:44.27 5:35
11 Daniel Tull Sr Atascadero 16:44.84 5:35
12 Ricardo Hernandez Jr Hueneme High School 16:57.08 5:39
13 Logan Briner So San Marcos 16:58.62 5:40
14 Kevin Griffee Sr Thacher 17:01.5 5:41
15 Kade Hudluman Sr Cabrillo 17:03.12 5:41
16 Alan Ayala Sr Hueneme High School 17:08.38 5:43
17 Jacob Madden Sr Cabrillo 17:09.25 5:43
18 Aleksie Dominguez Sr St. Paul 17:10.33 5:43
19 Walker Odell Sr San Marcos 17:10.53 5:44
20 David Peterson Sr San Marcos 17:10.73 5:44
21 Andrew Strafford Jr Morro Bay 17:21.88 5:47
22 Sean Anthony Sr Foothill Technology 17:29.57 5:50 1/26 1/26 12/20
23 Adrian Perea Sr San Marcos 17:30.08 5:50
24 Steven Alvarado Sr Lompoc 17:32.54 5:51
25 Brendan Mcnichols Sr San Luis Obispo 17:35.69 5:52
26 Andres Falcon Jr St. Paul 17:38.47 5:53
27 Dylan Gillespie Sr Nipomo 17:41.74 5:54
28 Matthew White So San Luis Obispo 17:44.22 5:55
29 Noah Aragon Jr Lompoc 17:44.66 5:55
30 Marty Borrayo So Cabrillo 17:47.25 5:56
31 Austin Erb Fr Atascadero 17:47.68 5:56
32 Tegan Fleishman So Atascadero 17:48.21 5:56
33 Matthew Reyes So St. Joseph 17:48.96 5:56
34 Daniel Gutierrez Jr Nipomo 17:52.26 5:57
35 Gildardo Baltazar So Hueneme High School 17:53.48 5:58
36 Luis Villalpando Fr Hueneme High School 17:54.89 5:58
37 Joseph Boche So Atascadero 17:55.6 5:59
38 Felipe Dejesus Jr Atascadero 17:59.04 6:00
39 Jeremiah Swider So San Marcos 18:00.11 6:00
40 Elijah Balderas Sr Nordhoff 18:01.49 6:00
41 Isaac Acosta So Lompoc 18:04.14 6:01
42 Mikey Hawker Jr Laguna Blanca 18:06.24 6:02
43 Dakota Soderlund Jr Cabrillo 18:06.42 6:02
44 Hank Ogle Sr Morro Bay 18:08.52 6:03
45 Kylen Fleishman Sr Atascadero 18:10.93 6:04
46 Jason Peterson Fr San Marcos 18:11.62 6:04
47 Scott Scharlach Fr Mission Prep 18:11.78 6:04
48 Rylan Wallace So Cabrillo 18:14.84 6:05
49 Juan Velasco Sr Hueneme High School 18:17.24 6:06
50 Steve Rodriguez Jr Hueneme High School 18:17.83 6:06
51 Ryan Jackson So Thacher 18:18.91 6:06
52 John Orozco Jr St. Paul 18:19.95 6:07
53 Chris Kuchta Fr Foothill Technology 18:20.57 6:07 2/26 2/26 11/18
54 Nick Lewis Sr Nordhoff 18:21.58 6:07
55 Luis Barriga So Hueneme High School 18:22.89 6:08
56 Derek Martino Jr St. Joseph 18:23.63 6:08
57 Dennis Takashima Jr Cabrillo 18:25.27 6:08
58 Jack Pierrepont Jr Thacher 18:25.85 6:09
59 Ethan Mcswain Sr San Luis Obispo 18:26.56 6:09
60 Tommy Sanchez Jr St. Paul 18:26.88 6:09
61 Damon Toste Jr Atascadero 18:27.06 6:09
62 Jake Turville Fr Foothill Technology 18:28.4 6:09 3/26 3/26 11/18
63 Franko Jira Fr Atascadero 18:32.66 6:11
64 Landis Meyer Sr Nordhoff 18:35.27 6:12
65 Isaiah Cisneros Fr Cabrillo 18:35.43 6:12
66 Ryan Hullander Fr San Marcos 18:35.55 6:12
67 Daniel Fernandez So Cabrillo 18:36.01 6:12
68 Alec Llamas Fr Foothill Technology 18:45.17 6:15 4/26 4/26 9/18
69 Francisco Arroyo Sr Carpinteria 18:52.68 6:18
70 Jorge Caro Jr Lompoc 18:54.4 6:18
71 Kobi Kelly Jr San Luis Obispo 18:55.37 6:18
72 Philip Naumann So San Marcos 18:56.79 6:19
73 Joe Gocke Fr Nipomo 18:59.1 6:20
74 Alexis Ramirez Fr Lompoc 18:59.25 6:20
75 Ethan Clark So San Marcos 19:05 6:22
76 Lawnerce Banta Jr Morro Bay 19:05.65 6:22
77 Ty Still Jr San Marcos 19:06.44 6:22
78 Vincent Partida So St. Joseph 19:07.19 6:22
79 Tyler Eigenhuis Sr Atascadero 19:09.33 6:23
80 David Bloom So San Luis Obispo 19:10.66 6:24
81 Leonardo Velasco So Hueneme High School 19:11.74 6:24
82 Eric Navarette Sr Hueneme High School 19:12.32 6:24
83 Arjun Patel Jr St. Joseph 19:13.71 6:25
84 Trey Casswell Fr Foothill Technology 19:15.51 6:25 5/26 5/26 8/17
85 Robbins Terrence Jr Cabrillo 19:17.46 6:26
86 Ivan Castro Jr St. Paul 19:17.6 6:26
87 Clayton Brossia Fr Foothill Technology 19:22.74 6:28 6/26 6/26 7/16
88 Miguel Fuentes Jr St. Paul 19:24.49 6:28
89 Jose Flores So San Luis Obispo 19:26.06 6:29
90 Tobin Shea Jr Mission Prep 19:27.42 6:29
91 Xtra 1 Boy Laguna Blanca 19:28.12 6:29
92 Maximillian Cardenas Jr San Marcos 19:29.42 6:30
93 Liam Willingham So Cabrillo 19:31.63 6:31
94 Henry Tolmach Sr Nordhoff 19:31.97 6:31
95 Chris Robinson Fr Cabrillo 19:32.53 6:31
96 Arturo Saldana Sr Carpinteria 19:32.7 6:31
97 Sam Truax So Carpinteria 19:35.74 6:32
98 Kevin Rosales Fr Cabrillo 19:36.12 6:32
99 Ellis Vavra Sr Morro Bay 19:36.65 6:32
100 Jeffrey Li Sr Foothill Technology 19:39.4 6:33 7/26 7/26 6/16
101 Sean Rieden So Cabrillo 19:43.67 6:35
102 Caleb Malfo Fr St. Joseph 19:44.35 6:35
103 Ruben Zamora So Morro Bay 19:44.74 6:35
104 Kirk Raynor Sr San Marcos 19:46.27 6:35
105 Peter Moreno So Nipomo 19:50.21 6:37
106 Fidencio Hernandez So Lompoc 19:52.06 6:37
107 Luke Sherrill Sr Atascadero 19:52.36 6:37
108 Brandon Sanchez Sr Santa Paula 19:52.63 6:38
109 Eric Manzanarez Jr Lompoc 19:52.96 6:38
110 Simon Ayalew Fr San Marcos 19:53.14 6:38
111 Michael Maestas Jr St. Joseph 19:58.47 6:39
112 Kyle Mahoney Jr St. Joseph 19:59.94 6:40
113 Leo Calvo So Lompoc 20:04.01 6:41
114 Giovanni Montoya Fr Cabrillo 20:04.95 6:42
115 Michael Murach Jr Atascadero 20:05.76 6:42
116 Josh Buchan Fr Nipomo 20:06.25 6:42
117 Jonathan Nguyen So San Marcos 20:06.55 6:42
118 Brodie Shore So Foothill Technology 20:08.52 6:43 8/26 8/26 7/15
119 Jaden newlan Jr Foothill Technology 20:09.43 6:43 9/26 9/26 7/14
120 Noah Cobb Fr Cabrillo 20:10.03 6:43
121 Bobby Carbone Jr Morro Bay 20:10.47 6:43
122 Alex Furukawa Fr Laguna Blanca 20:10.88 6:44
123 Eddie Rangel Fr Cabrillo 20:11.64 6:44
124 Nate Brown Fr Cabrillo 20:11.89 6:44
125 David Dinklage Fr San Marcos 20:12.62 6:44
126 Jacob Scurria So Mission Prep 20:13.45 6:44
127 Alex Von Dohlen So Mission Prep 20:14.06 6:45
128 Matt Rauenzahn Fr Morro Bay 20:14.26 6:45
129 Ben Chadwick Sr Thacher 20:15.36 6:45
130 Eli Jordan Fr Cabrillo 20:16.04 6:45
131 Valentin Koch Jr Atascadero 20:16.3 6:45
132 Ty Burre Fr San Marcos 20:16.47 6:45
133 Jared McCracken Jr Foothill Technology 20:17.43 6:46 10/26 10/26 4/14
134 Elijah Victa Jr Atascadero 20:18.09 6:46
135 Simon Priest Sr Carpinteria 20:23.61 6:48
136 Ryan Gunter Jr Nipomo 20:24.47 6:48
137 Marco Monroy Fr Cabrillo 20:25.81 6:49
138 Chris Dunlap So Morro Bay 20:26.26 6:49
139 Kyle Theule So Mission Prep 20:27.85 6:49
140 Adrian Perez Jr Nipomo 20:28.64 6:50
141 Kyle Kennedy So Hueneme High School 20:29.62 6:50
142 Luis Zamudio Jr Nipomo 20:30.24 6:50
143 Tony Lastra Jr Atascadero 20:31.15 6:50
144 Isaiah Martinez Sr Hueneme High School 20:32.43 6:51
145 Chad Sorensen Jr San Marcos 20:33.1 6:51
146 Garron Knox So San Luis Obispo 20:34.44 6:51
147 Dylan Williams Fr Morro Bay 20:36.74 6:52
148 Gabriel Arellano Sr Santa Clara 20:37.56 6:53
149 Jakobe Dunlap Fr Cabrillo 20:38.06 6:53
150 Ulyses Alfaro Fr Cabrillo 20:39.84 6:53
151 Jonathan Galindo Fr Cabrillo 20:40.28 6:53
152 Manuel Basave Fr Carpinteria 20:40.55 6:54
153 Alex Acuna Jr San Marcos 20:41.18 6:54
154 Vincent Moreno Sr Atascadero 20:41.8 6:54
155 Miguel Nunez Sr Santa Paula 20:42.27 6:54
156 Dan Thow So Foothill Technology 20:42.73 6:54 11/26 11/26 5/12
157 James Gilmore Sr St. Paul 20:44.22 6:55
158 Griffin Steele So San Marcos 20:44.56 6:55
159 Arturo Toral So Atascadero 20:45.89 6:55
160 Christian Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 20:46.24 6:55 12/26 12/26 4/10
161 Tony Alvarez Sr St. Paul 20:47.53 6:56
162 Ryan Chiment Sr Laguna Blanca 20:47.83 6:56
163 Jake Santala Sr Nipomo 20:48.2 6:56
164 Logan Wilt So Atascadero 20:48.45 6:56
165 Andie Hernandez Jr St. Paul 20:48.84 6:56
166 Austin Werland Fr Nipomo 20:49.03 6:56
167 Tony Camacho Fr St. Paul 20:49.29 6:56
168 Andre Berry Fr Lompoc 20:49.52 6:57
169 Kyle Van Housen Sr Mission Prep 20:50.95 6:57
170 Bryce Edens Fr St. Joseph 20:52.68 6:58
171 Edward Aldridge Fr St. Joseph 20:52.85 6:58
172 Armando Huerta Fr San Marcos 20:53.02 6:58
173 Aaron Hernandez Jr St. Paul 20:54.24 6:58
174 Kekoa Akuna Fr Foothill Technology 20:59.87 7:00 13/26 13/26 4/9
175 Evan Sanchez Fr St. Joseph 21:01.23 7:00
176 David Say Jr Atascadero 21:01.94 7:01
177 Kai Fisher So San Marcos 21:03.7 7:01
178 Timmy Hirsch Fr San Marcos 21:08.84 7:03
179 Francisco Alejandre Sr Nipomo 21:10.95 7:04
180 Zach Holland Fr Nipomo 21:12.18 7:04
181 Cody Clark Jr Foothill Technology 21:14.17 7:05 14/26 14/26 4/9
182 Brian Yuss Sr Foothill Technology 21:16.6 7:06 15/26 15/26 4/8
183 Elijah Knight So Cabrillo 21:25.03 7:08
184 Gabe Becerra So Mission Prep 21:25.59 7:09
185 Vincent Villanueva So Cabrillo 21:25.9 7:09
186 Leo Ontiveros Sr Nipomo 21:26.11 7:09
187 Elliott Riforgiate So Mission Prep 21:27.74 7:09
188 Emilio Barba So Santa Paula 21:28.25 7:09
189 Max Sondland Jr Thacher 21:29 7:10
190 Tyler Forster Fr Morro Bay 21:29.87 7:10
191 John Eberle So Foothill Technology 21:30.17 7:10 16/26 16/26 4/7
192 Mason Little So San Marcos 21:34.74 7:12
193 Alex Cuevas Fr Cabrillo 21:35.83 7:12
194 Juan Gomez Fr Carpinteria 21:37.45 7:12
195 Adrian Carrasco Sr Hueneme High School 21:37.79 7:13
196 Alden Delvecchio So Thacher 21:39.34 7:13
197 Devon Ramos Fr Santa Paula 21:43.9 7:15
198 Juvenal Magana Jr Santa Paula 21:45.69 7:15
199 Peace Xiong So Cabrillo 21:49.38 7:16
200 Connor Weis So Mission Prep 21:50.9 7:17
201 Matt Neal Fr San Marcos 21:53.29 7:18
202 William Watt Sr Atascadero 21:55.56 7:19
203 Brian Buchmiller Jr Carpinteria 22:04.39 7:21
204 Karson Fish Fr Foothill Technology 22:08.12 7:23 17/26 17/26 4/6
205 Daniel Conchas Fr Foothill Technology 22:08.4 7:23 18/26 18/26 4/6
206 Nathan Troolines Fr Santa Paula 22:13.96 7:25
207 Frank Quevedo So Nipomo 22:14.25 7:25
208 Juan Perez So Santa Paula 22:15.43 7:25
209 Danny Nateras Fr Hueneme High School 22:20.92 7:27
210 Matthew Cabrillo Unknown Runner 22:21.44 7:27
211 Bryan Pahua So Hueneme High School 22:21.7 7:27
212 Michel Cahuantzi Fr Hueneme High School 22:25.73 7:29
213 Grayson McCoy Fr Foothill Technology 22:30.04 7:30 19/26 19/26 4/4
214 Miguel Arana Fr Santa Paula 22:41.72 7:34
215 Jakob Villasenor Fr Foothill Technology 22:48.81 7:36 20/26 20/26 3/4
216 Kai Zheng So San Marcos 22:49.73 7:37
217 Matthew Houser Jr St. Joseph 22:51.56 7:37
218 Jesus Salinas Jr Hueneme High School 22:58 7:39
219 Jesus Juarez So Santa Paula 22:59.73 7:40
220 Vincent Santiago Fr Lompoc 23:01.04 7:40
221 Nathan Morgan Fr Morro Bay 23:04.95 7:42
222 Dillon Silver Jr Nordhoff 23:07.21 7:42
223 Josh Anogwi Fr Cabrillo 23:10.27 7:43
224 Chazz Garcia Fr Santa Clara 23:12.58 7:44
225 Jace Wright Fr San Marcos 23:18.47 7:46
226 Winfield white So Foothill Technology 23:23.78 7:48 21/26 21/26 3/3
227 Luis Sanchez So Carpinteria 23:28.97 7:50
228 Nick Applegate Jr Foothill Technology 23:30.46 7:50 22/26 22/26 3/3
229 Kyle Mccann Fr Nordhoff 23:35.18 7:52
230 Jarek Fernandez So Hueneme High School 23:41.66 7:54
231 Miguel Sandoval So Santa Clara 23:42.63 7:54
232 Eddie Guerrero Fr Lompoc 23:48.06 7:56
233 Bryan Tiara Jr Carpinteria 23:50.26 7:57
234 Randall Duke So Santa Clara 23:51.27 7:57
235 Jerry Zhang Sr Mission Prep 23:55.11 7:58
236 Isui Davalos Sr Nipomo 23:56.43 7:59
237 Jake Ferini Fr St. Joseph 23:56.74 7:59
238 Luis Gonzalez So Foothill Technology 23:58.95 8:00 23/26 23/26 3/3
239 Brandon Rivera Fr St. Joseph 24:00.58 8:00
240 Eli Wright Fr San Marcos 24:02.6 8:01
241 Xtra 1 Boy Carpinteria 24:08.21 8:03
242 David Vose Jr Santa Clara 24:10.99 8:04
243 John Jt Krossa So Mission Prep 24:11.56 8:04
244 Joshua Menusa Fr St. Joseph 24:18.33 8:06
245 Justice Harris So Foothill Technology 24:21.89 8:07 24/26 24/26 3/3
246 Angel Castaneda So Foothill Technology 24:22.8 8:08 25/26 25/26 3/3
247 Jhett Fennell So Cabrillo 24:26.47 8:09
248 Evan Mclenithan Jr Atascadero 24:29.07 8:10
249 Christian Flores Fr Foothill Technology 24:29.34 8:10 26/26 26/26 3/3
250 Rayce Francis Jr Morro Bay 24:39.42 8:13
251 Solomon Kerns So Cabrillo 24:42.72 8:14
252 Brandon Ledesma Jr Santa Paula 24:46.8 8:16
253 Shawn Liu Sr Mission Prep 24:52.98 8:18
254 Tyler Carbone Fr Morro Bay 25:12.11 8:24
255 Jeremy Saito Fr Carpinteria 25:36.13 8:32
256 Sam Marks So Nordhoff 25:44.03 8:35
257 William Bensky So Mission Prep 26:20.71 8:47
258 Davis Paul Fr Mission Prep 26:29.19 8:50
259 Carlos Gonzales Fr Hueneme High School 27:09.65 9:03
260 Caleb Keas Fr Morro Bay 27:54.84 9:18
261 David Imani Fr Morro Bay 27:55.38 9:18
262 Mario Linos So Morro Bay 28:32.55 9:31
263 Luke Dicus Jr Morro Bay 30:17.06 10:06
264 Stephen Parkinson So Mission Prep 33:49 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
83:32
16:42
5:34
63 William Ernst
-
15:35
5:12
1
Callum Bolger
So
15:53
5:18
2
Aramis Knox
Sr
16:44
5:35
9
Brendan Mcnichols
Sr
17:36
5:52
24
Matthew White
So
17:44
5:55
27
Ethan Mcswain
Sr
18:27
6:09
57
Kobi Kelly
Jr
18:55
6:18
66
2 Cabrillo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:51
86:21
17:16
5:45
104 Anthony Tyler
Sr
16:15
5:25
4
Kade Hudluman
Sr
17:03
5:41
14
Jacob Madden
Sr
17:09
5:43
16
Marty Borrayo
So
17:47
5:56
29
Dakota Soderlund
Jr
18:06
6:02
41
Rylan Wallace
So
18:15
6:05
46
Dennis Takashima
Jr
18:25
6:08
55
3 San Marcos
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
86:50
17:22
5:47
109 Logan Briner
So
16:59
5:40
12
Walker Odell
Sr
17:11
5:44
18
David Peterson
Sr
17:11
5:44
19
Adrian Perea
Sr
17:30
5:50
22
Jeremiah Swider
So
18:00
6:00
38
Jason Peterson
Fr
18:12
6:04
44
Ryan Hullander
Fr
18:36
6:12
62
4 Thacher
4-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:57
86:52
17:22
5:47
129 Jack Richardson
Sr
16:29
5:30
5
Peter Callan
Jr
16:36
5:32
6
Kevin Griffee
Sr
17:02
5:41
13
Ryan Jackson
So
18:19
6:06
49
Jack Pierrepont
Jr
18:26
6:09
56
Ben Chadwick
Sr
20:15
6:45
93
Max Sondland
Jr
21:29
7:10
104
5 Hueneme High School
8-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:20
88:11
17:38
5:53
142 Ricardo Hernandez
Jr
16:57
5:39
11
Alan Ayala
Sr
17:08
5:43
15
Gildardo Baltazar
So
17:53
5:58
34
Luis Villalpando
Fr
17:55
5:58
35
Juan Velasco
Sr
18:17
6:06
47
Steve Rodriguez
Jr
18:18
6:06
48
Luis Barriga
So
18:23
6:08
53
6 Atascadero
7-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:14
88:15
17:39
5:53
144 Daniel Tull
Sr
16:45
5:35
10
Austin Erb
Fr
17:48
5:56
30
Tegan Fleishman
So
17:48
5:56
31
Joseph Boche
So
17:56
5:59
36
Felipe Dejesus
Jr
17:59
6:00
37
Kylen Fleishman
Sr
18:11
6:04
43
Damon Toste
Jr
18:27
6:09
59
7 Lompoc
5-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:13
88:57
17:47
5:56
163 Diego Ramirez
Sr
16:41
5:34
7
Steven Alvarado
Sr
17:33
5:51
23
Noah Aragon
Jr
17:45
5:55
28
Isaac Acosta
So
18:04
6:01
40
Jorge Caro
Jr
18:54
6:18
65
Alexis Ramirez
Fr
18:59
6:20
68
Fidencio Hernandez
So
19:52
6:37
85
8 Morro Bay
2-4-7-8-8
Gap: 3:26
90:23
18:05
6:02
214 Austin Lay
Sr
16:10
5:23
3
Andrew Strafford
Jr
17:22
5:47
20
Hank Ogle
Sr
18:09
6:03
42
Lawnerce Banta
Jr
19:06
6:22
69
Ellis Vavra
Sr
19:37
6:32
80
Ruben Zamora
So
19:45
6:35
83
Bobby Carbone
Jr
20:10
6:43
90
9 Nipomo
6-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:08
91:06
18:13
6:04
218 Rogelio Flores
Jr
16:42
5:34
8
Dylan Gillespie
Sr
17:42
5:54
26
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
17:52
5:57
33
Joe Gocke
Fr
18:59
6:20
67
Peter Moreno
So
19:50
6:37
84
Josh Buchan
Fr
20:06
6:42
89
Ryan Gunter
Jr
20:24
6:48
95
10 St. Paul
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:07
90:53
18:11
6:04
223 Aleksie Dominguez
Sr
17:10
5:43
17
Andres Falcon
Jr
17:38
5:53
25
John Orozco
Jr
18:20
6:07
50
Tommy Sanchez
Jr
18:27
6:09
58
Ivan Castro
Jr
19:18
6:26
73
Miguel Fuentes
Jr
19:24
6:28
75
James Gilmore
Sr
20:44
6:55
100
11 Foothill Technology
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
92:19
18:28
6:09
267 Sean Anthony
Sr
17:30
5:50
21
Chris Kuchta
Fr
18:21
6:07
51
Jake Turville
Fr
18:28
6:09
60
Alec Llamas
Fr
18:45
6:15
63
Trey Casswell
Fr
19:16
6:25
72
Clayton Brossia
Fr
19:23
6:28
74
Jeffrey Li
Sr
19:39
6:33
81
12 St. Joseph
12-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:55
94:18
18:52
6:17
309 Matthew Reyes
So
17:49
5:56
32
Derek Martino
Jr
18:24
6:08
54
Vincent Partida
So
19:07
6:22
70
Arjun Patel
Jr
19:14
6:25
71
Caleb Malfo
Fr
19:44
6:35
82
Michael Maestas
Jr
19:58
6:39
87
Kyle Mahoney
Jr
20:00
6:40
88
13 Nordhoff
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 5:06
97:38
19:32
6:31
340 Elijah Balderas
Sr
18:01
6:00
39
Nick Lewis
Sr
18:22
6:07
52
Landis Meyer
Sr
18:35
6:12
61
Henry Tolmach
Sr
19:32
6:31
77
Dillon Silver
Jr
23:07
7:42
111
Kyle Mccann
Fr
23:35
7:52
113
Sam Marks
So
25:44
8:35
117
14 Mission Prep
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:16
98:35
19:43
6:34
400 Scott Scharlach
Fr
18:12
6:04
45
Tobin Shea
Jr
19:27
6:29
76
Jacob Scurria
So
20:13
6:44
91
Alex Von Dohlen
So
20:14
6:45
92
Kyle Theule
So
20:28
6:49
96
Kyle Van Housen
Sr
20:51
6:57
101
Gabe Becerra
So
21:26
7:09
102
15 Carpinteria
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
99:05
19:49
6:36
413 Francisco Arroyo
Sr
18:53
6:18
64
Arturo Saldana
Sr
19:33
6:31
78
Sam Truax
So
19:36
6:32
79
Simon Priest
Sr
20:24
6:48
94
Manuel Basave
Fr
20:41
6:54
98
Juan Gomez
Fr
21:37
7:12
105
Brian Buchmiller
Jr
22:04
7:21
108
16 Santa Paula
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:53
105:33
21:07
7:02
501 Brandon Sanchez
Sr
19:53
6:38
86
Miguel Nunez
Sr
20:42
6:54
99
Emilio Barba
So
21:28
7:09
103
Devon Ramos
Fr
21:44
7:15
106
Juvenal Magana
Jr
21:46
7:15
107
Nathan Troolines
Fr
22:14
7:25
109
Juan Perez
So
22:15
7:25
110
17 Santa Clara
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:33
115:35
23:07
7:42
554 Gabriel Arellano
Sr
20:38
6:53
97
Chazz Garcia
Fr
23:13
7:44
112
Miguel Sandoval
So
23:43
7:54
114
Randall Duke
So
23:51
7:57
115
David Vose
Jr
24:11
8:04
116








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cabrillo
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
93:09
18:38
6:13
53 Rylan Wallace
So
18:15
6:05
3
Dennis Takashima
Jr
18:25
6:08
6
Isaiah Cisneros
Fr
18:35
6:12
10
Daniel Fernandez
So
18:36
6:12
12
Robbins Terrence
Jr
19:17
6:26
22
Liam Willingham
So
19:32
6:31
27
Chris Robinson
Fr
19:33
6:31
28
2 San Marcos
2-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
93:55
18:47
6:16
60 Jason Peterson
Fr
18:12
6:04
2
Ryan Hullander
Fr
18:36
6:12
11
Philip Naumann
So
18:57
6:19
14
Ethan Clark
So
19:05
6:22
16
Ty Still
Jr
19:06
6:22
17
Maximillian Cardenas
Jr
19:29
6:30
26
Kirk Raynor
Sr
19:46
6:35
31
3 Atascadero
1-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:41
94:12
18:50
6:17
69 Kylen Fleishman
Sr
18:11
6:04
1
Damon Toste
Jr
18:27
6:09
8
Franko Jira
Fr
18:33
6:11
9
Tyler Eigenhuis
Sr
19:09
6:23
18
Luke Sherrill
Sr
19:52
6:37
33
Michael Murach
Jr
20:06
6:42
38
Valentin Koch
Jr
20:16
6:45
44
4 Hueneme High School
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
95:34
19:07
6:22
99 Steve Rodriguez
Jr
18:18
6:06
4
Luis Barriga
So
18:23
6:08
5
Leonardo Velasco
So
19:12
6:24
20
Eric Navarette
Sr
19:12
6:24
21
Kyle Kennedy
So
20:30
6:50
49
Isaiah Martinez
Sr
20:32
6:51
51
Adrian Carrasco
Sr
21:38
7:13
73
5 San Luis Obispo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
96:33
19:19
6:26
116 Ethan Mcswain
Sr
18:27
6:09
7
Kobi Kelly
Jr
18:55
6:18
13
David Bloom
So
19:11
6:24
19
Jose Flores
So
19:26
6:29
25
Garron Knox
So
20:34
6:51
52








6 Foothill Technology
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:55
99:38
19:56
6:39
178 Clayton Brossia
Fr
19:23
6:28
23
Jeffrey Li
Sr
19:39
6:33
29
Brodie Shore
So
20:09
6:43
40
Jaden newlan
Jr
20:09
6:43
41
Jared McCracken
Jr
20:17
6:46
45
Dan Thow
So
20:43
6:54
54
Christian Erickson
Fr
20:46
6:55
56
7 Lompoc
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:50
99:38
19:56
6:39
180 Alexis Ramirez
Fr
18:59
6:20
15
Fidencio Hernandez
So
19:52
6:37
32
Eric Manzanarez
Jr
19:53
6:38
34
Leo Calvo
So
20:04
6:41
37
Andre Berry
Fr
20:50
6:57
62
Vincent Santiago
Fr
23:01
7:40
81
Eddie Guerrero
Fr
23:48
7:56
84
8 Morro Bay
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:52
101:12
20:14
6:45
215 Ruben Zamora
So
19:45
6:35
30
Bobby Carbone
Jr
20:10
6:43
42
Matt Rauenzahn
Fr
20:14
6:45
43
Chris Dunlap
So
20:26
6:49
47
Dylan Williams
Fr
20:37
6:52
53
Tyler Forster
Fr
21:30
7:10
71
Nathan Morgan
Fr
23:05
7:42
82
9 Nipomo
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
102:18
20:28
6:49
241 Josh Buchan
Fr
20:06
6:42
39
Ryan Gunter
Jr
20:24
6:48
46
Adrian Perez
Jr
20:29
6:50
48
Luis Zamudio
Jr
20:30
6:50
50
Jake Santala
Sr
20:48
6:56
58
Austin Werland
Fr
20:49
6:56
60
Francisco Alejandre
Sr
21:11
7:04
68
10 St. Paul
8-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:25
102:34
20:31
6:50
256 Miguel Fuentes
Jr
19:24
6:28
24
James Gilmore
Sr
20:44
6:55
55
Tony Alvarez
Sr
20:48
6:56
57
Andie Hernandez
Jr
20:49
6:56
59
Tony Camacho
Fr
20:49
6:56
61
Aaron Hernandez
Jr
20:54
6:58
66




11 St. Joseph
10-8-10-11-11
Gap: 1:03
102:45
20:33
6:51
267 Michael Maestas
Jr
19:58
6:39
35
Kyle Mahoney
Jr
20:00
6:40
36
Bryce Edens
Fr
20:53
6:58
64
Edward Aldridge
Fr
20:53
6:58
65
Evan Sanchez
Fr
21:01
7:00
67
Matthew Houser
Jr
22:52
7:37
79
Jake Ferini
Fr
23:57
7:59
87
12 Mission Prep
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:04
109:30
21:54
7:18
362 Kyle Van Housen
Sr
20:51
6:57
63
Gabe Becerra
So
21:26
7:09
69
Elliott Riforgiate
So
21:28
7:09
70
Connor Weis
So
21:51
7:17
74
Jerry Zhang
Sr
23:55
7:58
86
John Jt Krossa
So
24:12
8:04
89
Shawn Liu
Sr
24:53
8:18
91
13 Santa Paula
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:33
114:58
23:00
7:40
401 Nathan Troolines
Fr
22:14
7:25
76
Juan Perez
So
22:15
7:25
77
Miguel Arana
Fr
22:42
7:34
78
Jesus Juarez
So
23:00
7:40
80
Brandon Ledesma
Jr
24:47
8:16
90








14 Carpinteria
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:31
115:09
23:02
7:41
403 Juan Gomez
Fr
21:37
7:12
72
Brian Buchmiller
Jr
22:04
7:21
75
Luis Sanchez
So
23:29
7:50
83
Bryan Tiara
Jr
23:50
7:57
85
Xtra 1 Boy
-
24:08
8:03
88
Jeremy Saito
Fr
25:36
8:32
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cabrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
98:29
19:42
6:34
22 Liam Willingham
So
19:32
6:31
2
Chris Robinson
Fr
19:33
6:31
3
Kevin Rosales
Fr
19:36
6:32
4
Sean Rieden
So
19:44
6:35
5
Giovanni Montoya
Fr
20:05
6:42
8
Noah Cobb
Fr
20:10
6:43
11
Eddie Rangel
Fr
20:12
6:44
12
2 San Marcos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
99:28
19:54
6:38
37 Maximillian Cardenas
Jr
19:29
6:30
1
Kirk Raynor
Sr
19:46
6:35
6
Simon Ayalew
Fr
19:53
6:38
7
Jonathan Nguyen
So
20:07
6:42
10
David Dinklage
Fr
20:13
6:44
13
Ty Burre
Fr
20:16
6:45
15
Chad Sorensen
Jr
20:33
6:51
19
3 Atascadero
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
101:53
20:23
6:48
76 Michael Murach
Jr
20:06
6:42
9
Valentin Koch
Jr
20:16
6:45
14
Elijah Victa
Jr
20:18
6:46
16
Tony Lastra
Jr
20:31
6:50
17
Vincent Moreno
Sr
20:42
6:54
20
Arturo Toral
So
20:46
6:55
22
Logan Wilt
So
20:48
6:56
24
4 Foothill Technology
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
105:00
21:00
7:00
129 Dan Thow
So
20:43
6:54
21
Christian Erickson
Fr
20:46
6:55
23
Kekoa Akuna
Fr
21:00
7:00
26
Cody Clark
Jr
21:14
7:05
29
Brian Yuss
Sr
21:17
7:06
30
John Eberle
So
21:30
7:10
33
Karson Fish
Fr
22:08
7:23
35
5 Nipomo
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
106:53
21:23
7:08
147 Austin Werland
Fr
20:49
6:56
25
Francisco Alejandre
Sr
21:11
7:04
27
Zach Holland
Fr
21:12
7:04
28
Leo Ontiveros
Sr
21:26
7:09
31
Frank Quevedo
So
22:14
7:25
36
Isui Davalos
Sr
23:56
7:59
43




6 Hueneme High School
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
109:19
21:52
7:17
166 Isaiah Martinez
Sr
20:32
6:51
18
Adrian Carrasco
Sr
21:38
7:13
34
Danny Nateras
Fr
22:21
7:27
37
Bryan Pahua
So
22:22
7:27
38
Michel Cahuantzi
Fr
22:26
7:29
39
Jesus Salinas
Jr
22:58
7:39
40
Jarek Fernandez
So
23:42
7:54
42
7 Morro Bay
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:25
122:21
24:28
8:09
215 Tyler Forster
Fr
21:30
7:10
32
Nathan Morgan
Fr
23:05
7:42
41
Rayce Francis
Jr
24:39
8:13
45
Tyler Carbone
Fr
25:12
8:24
47
Caleb Keas
Fr
27:55
9:18
50
David Imani
Fr
27:55
9:18
51
Mario Linos
So
28:33
9:31
52
8 Mission Prep
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:37
135:43
27:09
9:03
240 John Jt Krossa
So
24:12
8:04
44
Shawn Liu
Sr
24:53
8:18
46
William Bensky
So
26:21
8:47
48
Davis Paul
Fr
26:29
8:50
49
Stephen Parkinson
So
33:49
11:16
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cabrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
101:15
20:15
6:45
16 Noah Cobb
Fr
20:10
6:43
1
Eddie Rangel
Fr
20:12
6:44
2
Nate Brown
Fr
20:12
6:44
3
Eli Jordan
Fr
20:16
6:45
4
Marco Monroy
Fr
20:26
6:49
6
Jakobe Dunlap
Fr
20:38
6:53
8
Ulyses Alfaro
Fr
20:40
6:53
9
2 San Marcos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
103:08
20:38
6:53
47 Ty Burre
Fr
20:16
6:45
5
Chad Sorensen
Jr
20:33
6:51
7
Alex Acuna
Jr
20:41
6:54
10
Griffin Steele
So
20:45
6:55
11
Armando Huerta
Fr
20:53
6:58
14
Kai Fisher
So
21:04
7:01
16
Timmy Hirsch
Fr
21:09
7:03
17
3 Atascadero
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
109:01
21:48
7:16
85 Arturo Toral
So
20:46
6:55
12
Logan Wilt
So
20:48
6:56
13
David Say
Jr
21:02
7:01
15
William Watt
Sr
21:56
7:19
19
Evan Mclenithan
Jr
24:29
8:10
26








4 Foothill Technology
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
111:06
22:13
7:24
104 John Eberle
So
21:30
7:10
18
Karson Fish
Fr
22:08
7:23
20
Daniel Conchas
Fr
22:08
7:23
21
Grayson McCoy
Fr
22:30
7:30
22
Jakob Villasenor
Fr
22:49
7:36
23
Winfield white
So
23:24
7:48
24
Nick Applegate
Jr
23:30
7:50
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cabrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
104:49
20:58
6:59
19 Jakobe Dunlap
Fr
20:38
6:53
1
Ulyses Alfaro
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
Jonathan Galindo
Fr
20:40
6:53
3
Elijah Knight
So
21:25
7:08
6
Vincent Villanueva
So
21:26
7:09
7
Alex Cuevas
Fr
21:36
7:12
9
Peace Xiong
So
21:49
7:16
10
2 San Marcos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
108:30
21:42
7:14
40 Kai Fisher
So
21:04
7:01
4
Timmy Hirsch
Fr
21:09
7:03
5
Mason Little
So
21:35
7:12
8
Matt Neal
Fr
21:53
7:18
11
Kai Zheng
So
22:50
7:37
12
Jace Wright
Fr
23:18
7:46
13
Eli Wright
Fr
24:03
8:01
17
3 Foothill Technology
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
119:38
23:56
7:59
82 Winfield white
So
23:24
7:48
14
Nick Applegate
Jr
23:30
7:50
15
Luis Gonzalez
So
23:59
8:00
16
Justice Harris
So
24:22
8:07
18
Angel Castaneda
So
24:23
8:08
19
Christian Flores
Fr
24:29
8:10
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.