Foothill Technology Results from the UCSB Gaucho Invitational at UC Santa Barbara on 9/5/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina So V 22:23.79 7:28 3 59/148 6/13 6/13 6/10 23:25
(1:02,4.4)
23:25
(1:02,4.4)
23:25
(1:02,4.4)
21:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anders, Maizie So V 20:22.42 6:47 3 14/148 2/13 2/13 5/14 23:11
(2:49,12.1)
23:11
(2:49,12.1)
23:11
(2:49,12.1)
19:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Becker, Jordan Fr JV 20:17.34 14:11 1.43 66/66 14/14 14/14 2/2
Blakeman, Blythe Fr JV 10:42.38 7:29 1.43 10/66 7/14 7/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bufford, Abbey Fr JV 10:40.28 7:28 1.43 9/66 6/14 6/14 1/4 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Burton, Olivia So V 21:24.17 7:08 3 32/148 4/13 4/13 4/13 22:01
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carey, Grace Jr V 23:49.03 7:56 3 95/148 11/13 11/13 5/6 28:20
(4:31,16.0)
28:20
(4:31,16.0)
28:20
(4:31,16.0)
24:11
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
De la Rosa, Alexa Fr JV 13:29.59 9:26 1.43 46/66 13/14 13/14 1/2
Egbert, Elizabeth So V 23:08.39 7:43 3 75/148 8/13 8/13 6/8 24:44
(1:36,6.5)
24:44
(1:36,6.5)
24:44
(1:36,6.5)
23:15
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Elliot, Alysa Jr JV 10:59.86 7:41 1.43 13/66 8/14 8/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Estrada, Kiara Jr V 23:35.96 7:52 3 86/148 10/13 10/13 5/6 25:19
(1:43,6.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Fregoso, Jaqueline So V 22:13.95 7:25 3 55/148 5/13 5/13 6/12 23:23
(1:09,4.9)
23:23
(1:09,4.9)
23:23
(1:09,4.9)
21:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gomez, Kennedy Fr JV 9:52.82 6:55 1.43 3/66 3/14 3/14 1/5 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Guzman, Nancy Fr JV 12:56.84 9:03 1.43 41/66 12/14 12/14 1/3
Hilles, Chloe So V 22:37.52 7:33 3 64/148 7/13 7/13 6/9 20:41 20:41 20:41 20:41
Ippolito, SarahRose Fr JV 11:05.98 7:46 1.43 16/66 9/14 9/14 1/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Kearney, Lauren Fr JV 9:08.22 6:23 1.43 1/66 1/14 1/14 1/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Kinnaman, Emily Sr V 24:13.35 8:04 3 104/148 13/13 13/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kirkegaard, Sophie Fr JV 9:29.46 6:38 1.43 2/66 2/14 2/14 1/9 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Kulzer, Bryce Sr V 24:09.92 8:03 3 102/148 12/13 12/13 5/6 25:16
(1:06,4.4)
25:16
(1:06,4.4)
25:16
(1:06,4.4)
23:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Lazarus, Karly So JV 11:16.55 7:53 1.43 21/66 10/14 10/14 1/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Santini, Estelle So V 23:11.1 7:44 3 77/148 9/13 9/13 5/7 25:02
(1:50,7.4)
25:02
(1:50,7.4)
25:02
(1:50,7.4)
22:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sones, Gabby Jr V 20:50.44 6:57 3 21/148 3/13 3/13 4/13 19:50
Sturtz, Sasha Fr JV 11:22.95 7:58 1.43 23/66 11/14 11/14 1/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Tadeo, Sesilia Fr JV 10:29.79 7:20 1.43 8/66 5/14 5/14 1/4 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Torres, Nyssa Fr V 20:13.91 6:45 3 12/148 1/13 1/13 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vrablik, Hana Fr JV 9:53.19 6:55 1.43 4/66 4/14 4/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/12 105:05
2:00
3 7:00 6:45 7:25 121 6:41 114:16
(9:11,8.0)
114:16
(9:11,8.0)
114:16
(9:11,8.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Nyssa Torres (11), Maizie Anders (13), Gabby Sones (20), Olivia Burton (31), Jaqueline Fregoso (46)
V 2nd 5 6/6 114:57
1:12
3 7:40 7:28 7:52 133 7:11 130:17
(15:20,11.8)
130:17
(15:20,11.8)
130:17
(15:20,11.8%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Sabrina Almaraz (19), Chloe Hilles (23), Elizabeth Egbert (27), Estelle Santini (29), Kiara Estrada (35)
JV 1st 5 1/4 48:53
1:22
1.43 6:50 6:23 7:20 16 6:50 Lauren Kearney (1), Sophie Kirkegaard (2), Kennedy Gomez (3), Hana Vrablik (4), Sesilia Tadeo (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 54:45
0:36
1.43 7:39 7:28 7:53 15 7:39 Abbey Bufford (1), Blythe Blakeman (2), Alysa Elliot (3), SarahRose Ippolito (4), Karly Lazarus (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carissa Rodriguez Fr Fillmore 19:01.19 6:20
2 Swathi Samuel Sr Newbury Park 19:16.19 6:25
3 Lupita Perez Sr Fillmore 19:18.3 6:26
4 Lexi Bolanos So Newbury Park 19:38.83 6:33
5 Grace La Montagne So Laguna Beach 19:51.4 6:37
6 Jenny Grady Sr San Luis Obispo 19:53.66 6:38
7 Mikela Keefer Jr Carpinteria 19:57.24 6:39
8 Hope Morgan Sr San Luis Obispo 20:00.03 6:40
9 Taylor Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 20:06.86 6:42
10 Shelby Gorman Sr Newbury Park 20:10.24 6:43
11 Samantha Simard Fr San Luis Obispo 20:12.51 6:44
12 Nyssa Torres Fr Foothill Technology 20:13.91 6:45 1/13 1/13 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Sierra Nunes Sr San Luis Obispo 20:18.21 6:46
14 Maizie Anders So Foothill Technology 20:22.42 6:47 2/13 2/13 5/14 23:11
(2:49)
23:11
(2:49)
23:11
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Nicole Burch Jr Newbury Park 20:23.72 6:48
16 Briana Valencia Sr Hueneme HS 20:25.39 6:48
17 Pearl Shoemaker Sr Laguna Beach 20:27.77 6:49
18 Ana Kelly Jr Laguna Beach 20:29.4 6:50
19 Rachel Brown Jr Newbury Park 20:42.33 6:54
20 Sophie Dicesare Jr Newbury Park 20:42.42 6:54
21 Gabby Sones Jr Foothill Technology 20:50.44 6:57 3/13 3/13 4/13
22 Lauryn Alvarez Sr Laguna Beach 20:53.35 6:58
23 Olivia Diliberti Jr Newbury Park 20:53.93 6:58
24 Ashley Ramos Jr Hemet 20:54.99 6:58
25 Molly Cohn Fr Laguna Beach 20:58.29 6:59
26 Kimberly Vazquez Sr Fillmore 21:00.96 7:00
27 Jade Morillo Fr Hemet 21:02.19 7:01
28 Sarah Hollis Sr Hemet 21:04.45 7:01
29 Emily Donahue So Santa Ynez 21:04.64 7:02
30 Cindy Mietinen Sr San Luis Obispo 21:10.07 7:03
31 Hannah Konkel Fr Laguna Beach 21:14.36 7:05
32 Olivia Burton So Foothill Technology 21:24.17 7:08 4/13 4/13 4/13
33 Jocelyn Lopez So Hemet 21:25.91 7:09
34 Erika Ruiz Sr Fillmore 21:27.1 7:09
35 Bella Fonk Fr Laguna Beach 21:29.08 7:10
36 Ashley Valdovinos Sr Santa Paula 21:29.49 7:10
37 Isabella Garza Sr Santa Barbara 21:36.93 7:12
38 Natalia Garcia Jr Hemet 21:38.15 7:13
39 Jackie Chavez So Fillmore 21:39.39 7:13
40 Arriana Felix Fr Hemet 21:43.6 7:15
41 Kendall Hamilton Jr San Luis Obispo 21:44.91 7:15
42 Emma Hilty Sr San Luis Obispo 21:47.18 7:16
43 Andrea Marruffo Fr Fillmore 21:50.41 7:17
44 Julissa Martinez Fr Fillmore 21:50.74 7:17
45 Alyssa Boedigheimer So Newbury Park 21:51.33 7:17
46 Candice Hernandez So Hueneme HS 21:57.32 7:19
47 Jazmin Angeles So Yucca Valley 21:59.24 7:20
48 Danielle Echeverria Sr Garces 22:01.54 7:21
49 Erika Hoang Sr Newbury Park 22:04.7 7:22
50 Alondra Compuzano Jr Carpinteria 22:05.36 7:22
51 Sabrina Flagstad Jr Laguna Beach 22:08.86 7:23
52 Andie Rupprecht Jr San Luis Obispo 22:09.84 7:23
53 Lindsay Villano Fr Newbury Park 22:10.64 7:24
54 Kiera Samuel Fr Newbury Park 22:11.16 7:24
55 Jaqueline Fregoso So Foothill Technology 22:13.95 7:25 5/13 5/13 6/12 23:23
(1:09)
23:23
(1:09)
23:23
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 J'aime Radding So San Luis Obispo 22:14.33 7:25
57 Jessica Macaluso Sr Santa Ynez 22:16.98 7:26
58 Kate Chanon Jr Hemet 22:22.18 7:27
59 Sabrina Almaraz So Foothill Technology 22:23.79 7:28 6/13 6/13 6/10 23:25
(1:02)
23:25
(1:02)
23:25
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Caleigh Cherrie Sr Laguna Beach 22:24.93 7:28
61 Kate Miller Jr San Luis Obispo 22:26.47 7:29
62 Ellie Glade Jr Laguna Beach 22:27.66 7:29
63 Marisol Ramirez Jr St. Bonaventure 22:28.37 7:29
64 Chloe Hilles So Foothill Technology 22:37.52 7:33 7/13 7/13 6/9 20:41 20:41 20:41
65 Lauren Burson Jr Garces 22:40.37 7:33
66 Gaby Fantone Sr Carpinteria 22:52.02 7:37
67 Jessicalyn Steffler Sr Yucca Valley 22:54.21 7:38
68 Alessandra Murphy Fr Santa Barbara 22:57.73 7:39
69 Karla Pascual So San Luis Obispo 23:00.15 7:40
70 Alessandra Garza Fr Santa Barbara 23:01.09 7:40
71 Johnae Harris Jr Hemet 23:01.27 7:40
72 Alejandra Alvarez So Carpinteria 23:02.9 7:41
73 Gabriela Bermudez Jr Santa Paula 23:03.28 7:41
74 Maria Ruvalcaba So Fillmore 23:03.82 7:41
75 Elizabeth Egbert So Foothill Technology 23:08.39 7:43 8/13 8/13 6/8 24:44
(1:36)
24:44
(1:36)
24:44
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Susie Garcia Fr Fillmore 23:10.05 7:43
77 Estelle Santini So Foothill Technology 23:11.1 7:44 9/13 9/13 5/7 25:02
(1:50)
25:02
(1:50)
25:02
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Marisol Martinez Jr Fillmore 23:13.71 7:45
79 Samantha Ascencio Jr Hemet 23:20.62 7:47
80 Jamie Penner Jr Garces 23:24.16 7:48
81 Callista Helms Jr Laguna Beach 23:25.06 7:48
82 Ruthie Coscarelli Fr Newbury Park 23:25.51 7:49
83 Teah Brennan So Newbury Park 23:31.06 7:50
84 Karla Bacajol So Hueneme HS 23:32.91 7:51
85 Cecilia Cisneros Fr Fillmore 23:34.92 7:52
86 Kiara Estrada Jr Foothill Technology 23:35.96 7:52 10/13 10/13 5/6
87 Fatima Contreras So Hueneme HS 23:36.31 7:52
88 Lauren Magdaleno Jr Fillmore 23:36.39 7:52
89 Alexandra Jones Fr Newbury Park 23:40.58 7:54
90 Amber Jimenez Jr Hueneme HS 23:40.61 7:54
91 Frances Domingos Sr Santa Ynez 23:42.12 7:54
92 Kira Germann Fr Newbury Park 23:45.89 7:55
93 Renee Rasmussen Fr Garces 23:46.4 7:55
94 Nicole Figueroa So Santa Barbara 23:48.02 7:56
95 Grace Carey Jr Foothill Technology 23:49.03 7:56 11/13 11/13 5/6 28:20
(4:31)
28:20
(4:31)
28:20
(4:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Emma Orozco Fr Fillmore 23:49.96 7:57
97 Caleigh Jensen Jr Newbury Park 23:59.82 8:00
98 Annasara Bridgeford Sr San Luis Obispo 24:03.2 8:01
99 Kaitlyn Wuerth Sr Hemet 24:07.38 8:02
100 Maria Terrazas Jr Santa Paula 24:08.7 8:03
101 Julia Matinez Sr Yucca Valley 24:09.39 8:03
102 Bryce Kulzer Sr Foothill Technology 24:09.92 8:03 12/13 12/13 5/6 25:16
(1:06)
25:16
(1:06)
25:16
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Morgan Brafford So Yucca Valley 24:11.94 8:04
104 Emily Kinnaman Sr Foothill Technology 24:13.35 8:04 13/13 13/13 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Emily Engel Fr Laguna Beach 24:16.69 8:06
106 Rosemary Juarez Fr Hueneme HS 24:30.39 8:10
107 Briana Lopez Fr Fillmore 24:37.35 8:12
108 Andrea Mandoza So Newbury Park 24:37.51 8:13
109 Katherine Kennedy Jr Yucca Valley 24:38.02 8:13
110 Vanessa Garcia Fr Hueneme HS 24:45.17 8:15
111 Sheila Kolodji So Garces 24:46.1 8:15
112 Savannah Avery Sr Santa Ynez 24:50.75 8:17
113 Hannah Vogel So Laguna Beach 25:03.7 8:21
114 Symone Miah So Hemet 25:10.55 8:24
115 Abi Sanger Jr Santa Ynez 25:11.58 8:24
116 Cindy Vazquez Jr Santa Paula 25:19.67 8:27
117 Hana Sugioka Jr Newbury Park 25:32.51 8:31
118 Jasmine Toris Sr Hemet 25:32.81 8:31
119 Elizette Urbina So Yucca Valley 25:41.97 8:34
120 Deighan Valko Fr Newbury Park 25:44.64 8:35
121 Madison Hogan So Santa Barbara 25:45.18 8:35
122 Amaris Maestas Sr Garces 25:46.79 8:36
123 Eloisa Hernandez Jr Hemet 25:47.88 8:36
124 Julie Fuentes Sr Yucca Valley 25:47.95 8:36
125 Melissa Brocke Santa Ynez 25:48.17 8:36
126 Juliann Hallum Sr Garces 25:50.24 8:37
127 Joselyn Medina Jr Garces 25:51.33 8:37
128 Caris Kozak So Newbury Park 26:00.8 8:40
129 Yulisa Angeles Jr Hueneme HS 26:15.48 8:45
130 Mara Eftimie So Laguna Beach 26:16.15 8:45
131 Sierra Garibay Sr St. Bonaventure 26:32.01 8:51
132 Emily Thomas Fr Laguna Beach 26:44.87 8:55
133 Katie Gunther Sr Newbury Park 26:48.29 8:56
134 Avonie Nunn Fr Laguna Beach 26:49.57 8:57
135 Estefany Mendoza Jr Santa Paula 27:14.3 9:05
136 Grace Sauers Fr Laguna Beach 27:28.14 9:09
137 Charlotte Watkins Jr Laguna Beach 27:31.63 9:11
138 Fiona Rodriguez Jr Hueneme HS 27:31.64 9:11
139 Mia Imbernino So Laguna Beach 28:56.8 9:39
140 Olivia Cole Jr Laguna Beach 29:12.53 9:44
141 Jaclyn Cortelessa So Laguna Beach 29:12.72 9:44
142 Cloe Goria So Laguna Beach 29:13.5 9:45
143 Sidney Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 30:51.91 10:17
144 Emmi Cole Jr Laguna Beach 32:43.65 10:55
145 Claire O'connor So Laguna Beach 32:52.68 10:58
146 Sophia Airey So Laguna Beach 33:20.59 11:07
147 Lauren Allen Fr Laguna Beach 34:07.47 11:22
148 Anna Madigan Fr Laguna Beach 34:14.79 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
100:11
20:02
6:41
47 Swathi Samuel
Sr
19:16
6:25
2
Lexi Bolanos
So
19:39
6:33
4
Shelby Gorman
Sr
20:10
6:43
9
Nicole Burch
Jr
20:24
6:48
14
Rachel Brown
Jr
20:42
6:54
18
Sophie Dicesare
Jr
20:42
6:54
19
Olivia Diliberti
Jr
20:54
6:58
22
2 San Luis Obispo
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
101:34
20:19
6:46
64 Jenny Grady
Sr
19:54
6:38
6
Hope Morgan
Sr
20:00
6:40
7
Samantha Simard
Fr
20:13
6:44
10
Sierra Nunes
Sr
20:18
6:46
12
Cindy Mietinen
Sr
21:10
7:03
29
Kendall Hamilton
Jr
21:45
7:15
39
Emma Hilty
Sr
21:47
7:16
40
3 Laguna Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
101:49
20:22
6:47
67 Grace La Montagne
So
19:51
6:37
5
Taylor Alvarez
Sr
20:07
6:42
8
Pearl Shoemaker
Sr
20:28
6:49
16
Ana Kelly
Jr
20:29
6:50
17
Lauryn Alvarez
Sr
20:53
6:58
21
Molly Cohn
Fr
20:58
6:59
24
Hannah Konkel
Fr
21:14
7:05
30
4 Fillmore
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:38
102:27
20:29
6:50
99 Carissa Rodriguez
Fr
19:01
6:20
1
Lupita Perez
Sr
19:18
6:26
3
Kimberly Vazquez
Sr
21:01
7:00
25
Erika Ruiz
Sr
21:27
7:09
33
Jackie Chavez
So
21:39
7:13
37
Andrea Marruffo
Fr
21:50
7:17
41
Julissa Martinez
Fr
21:51
7:17
42
5 Foothill Technology
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
105:05
21:01
7:00
121 Nyssa Torres
Fr
20:14
6:45
11
Maizie Anders
So
20:22
6:47
13
Gabby Sones
Jr
20:50
6:57
20
Olivia Burton
So
21:24
7:08
31
Jaqueline Fregoso
So
22:14
7:25
46
Sabrina Almaraz
So
22:24
7:28
49
Chloe Hilles
So
22:38
7:33
50
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Hemet
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
106:06
21:13
7:04
144 Ashley Ramos
Jr
20:55
6:58
23
Jade Morillo
Fr
21:02
7:01
26
Sarah Hollis
Sr
21:04
7:01
27
Jocelyn Lopez
So
21:26
7:09
32
Natalia Garcia
Jr
21:38
7:13
36
Arriana Felix
Fr
21:44
7:15
38
Kate Chanon
Jr
22:22
7:27
48
7 Hueneme HS
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
113:13
22:39
7:33
232 Briana Valencia
Sr
20:25
6:48
15
Candice Hernandez
So
21:57
7:19
43
Karla Bacajol
So
23:33
7:51
57
Fatima Contreras
So
23:36
7:52
58
Amber Jimenez
Jr
23:41
7:54
59
Rosemary Juarez
Fr
24:30
8:10
66
Vanessa Garcia
Fr
24:45
8:15
68
8 Santa Ynez
8-8-8-9-8
Gap: 4:07
117:06
23:25
7:48
276 Emily Donahue
So
21:05
7:02
28
Jessica Macaluso
Sr
22:17
7:26
47
Frances Domingos
Sr
23:42
7:54
60
Savannah Avery
Sr
24:51
8:17
70
Abi Sanger
Jr
25:12
8:24
71
Melissa Brocke
-
25:48
8:36
77




9 Santa Barbara
10-9-9-8-9
Gap: 4:08
117:09
23:26
7:49
278 Isabella Garza
Sr
21:37
7:12
35
Alessandra Murphy
Fr
22:58
7:39
53
Alessandra Garza
Fr
23:01
7:40
54
Nicole Figueroa
So
23:48
7:56
62
Madison Hogan
So
25:45
8:35
74








10 Garces
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:45
116:39
23:20
7:47
282 Danielle Echeverria
Sr
22:02
7:21
45
Lauren Burson
Jr
22:40
7:33
51
Jamie Penner
Jr
23:24
7:48
56
Renee Rasmussen
Fr
23:46
7:55
61
Sheila Kolodji
So
24:46
8:15
69
Amaris Maestas
Sr
25:47
8:36
75
Juliann Hallum
Sr
25:50
8:37
78
11 Yucca Valley
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:39
117:53
23:35
7:52
292 Jazmin Angeles
So
21:59
7:20
44
Jessicalyn Steffler
Sr
22:54
7:38
52
Julia Matinez
Sr
24:09
8:03
64
Morgan Brafford
So
24:12
8:04
65
Katherine Kennedy
Jr
24:38
8:13
67
Elizette Urbina
So
25:42
8:34
73
Julie Fuentes
Sr
25:48
8:36
76
12 Santa Paula
9-10-10-11-12
Gap: 5:45
121:15
24:15
8:05
303 Ashley Valdovinos
Sr
21:29
7:10
34
Gabriela Bermudez
Jr
23:03
7:41
55
Maria Terrazas
Jr
24:09
8:03
63
Cindy Vazquez
Jr
25:20
8:27
72
Estefany Mendoza
Jr
27:14
9:05
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newbury Park
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
107:43
21:33
7:11
41 Sophie Dicesare
Jr
20:42
6:54
1
Olivia Diliberti
Jr
20:54
6:58
2
Alyssa Boedigheimer
So
21:51
7:17
11
Erika Hoang
Sr
22:05
7:22
12
Lindsay Villano
Fr
22:11
7:24
15
Kiera Samuel
Fr
22:11
7:24
16
Ruthie Coscarelli
Fr
23:26
7:49
33
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:27
108:16
21:39
7:13
45 Molly Cohn
Fr
20:58
6:59
3
Hannah Konkel
Fr
21:14
7:05
4
Bella Fonk
Fr
21:29
7:10
5
Sabrina Flagstad
Jr
22:09
7:23
13
Caleigh Cherrie
Sr
22:25
7:28
20
Ellie Glade
Jr
22:28
7:29
22
Callista Helms
Jr
23:25
7:48
32
3 San Luis Obispo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
110:23
22:05
7:22
67 Kendall Hamilton
Jr
21:45
7:15
7
Emma Hilty
Sr
21:47
7:16
8
Andie Rupprecht
Jr
22:10
7:23
14
J'aime Radding
So
22:14
7:25
17
Kate Miller
Jr
22:26
7:29
21
Karla Pascual
So
23:00
7:40
24
Annasara Bridgeford
Sr
24:03
8:01
38
4 Fillmore
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
113:09
22:38
7:33
103 Andrea Marruffo
Fr
21:50
7:17
9
Julissa Martinez
Fr
21:51
7:17
10
Maria Ruvalcaba
So
23:04
7:41
26
Susie Garcia
Fr
23:10
7:43
28
Marisol Martinez
Jr
23:14
7:45
30
Cecilia Cisneros
Fr
23:35
7:52
34
Lauren Magdaleno
Jr
23:36
7:52
36
5 Hemet
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
114:35
22:55
7:38
119 Arriana Felix
Fr
21:44
7:15
6
Kate Chanon
Jr
22:22
7:27
18
Johnae Harris
Jr
23:01
7:40
25
Samantha Ascencio
Jr
23:21
7:47
31
Kaitlyn Wuerth
Sr
24:07
8:02
39
Symone Miah
So
25:11
8:24
41
Jasmine Toris
Sr
25:33
8:31
42
6 Foothill Technology
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
114:57
22:59
7:40
133 Sabrina Almaraz
So
22:24
7:28
19
Chloe Hilles
So
22:38
7:33
23
Elizabeth Egbert
So
23:08
7:43
27
Estelle Santini
So
23:11
7:44
29
Kiara Estrada
Jr
23:36
7:52
35
Grace Carey
Jr
23:49
7:56
37
Bryce Kulzer
Sr
24:10
8:03
40
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Kearney Fr Foothill Technology 9:08.22 6:23 1/14 1/14 1/9
2 Sophie Kirkegaard Fr Foothill Technology 9:29.46 6:38 2/14 2/14 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kennedy Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 9:52.82 6:55 3/14 3/14 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Hana Vrablik Fr Foothill Technology 9:53.19 6:55 4/14 4/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Melissa Larios-velez Fr Carpinteria 10:14.12 7:09
6 Barrera Karen Fr Hueneme HS 10:15.96 7:11
7 Tanya Alexander Fr Hemet 10:24.32 7:17
8 Sesilia Tadeo Fr Foothill Technology 10:29.79 7:20 5/14 5/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Abbey Bufford Fr Foothill Technology 10:40.28 7:28 6/14 6/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Blythe Blakeman Fr Foothill Technology 10:42.38 7:29 7/14 7/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Rebekah Kaiser Sr St. Bonaventure 10:52.18 7:36
12 Mariah Darr Fr Hemet 10:55.13 7:38
13 Alysa Elliot Jr Foothill Technology 10:59.86 7:41 8/14 8/14 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Breeann Doremus Fr Santa Ynez 11:01.54 7:43
15 Kristen Vibal Jr Garces 11:04.16 7:44
16 SarahRose Ippolito Fr Foothill Technology 11:05.98 7:46 9/14 9/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Melissa Rodriguez So Santa Paula 11:10.45 7:49
18 Isabella Santerre Jr Garces 11:10.48 7:49
19 Jennifer Bonfil So Santa Paula 11:10.62 7:49
20 Tania Chacon Sr Hueneme HS 11:15.46 7:52
21 Karly Lazarus So Foothill Technology 11:16.55 7:53 10/14 10/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Stephanie Gomez Fr Santa Paula 11:21.14 7:56
23 Sasha Sturtz Fr Foothill Technology 11:22.95 7:58 11/14 11/14 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Emily Elmerick Sr Santa Ynez 11:27.42 8:01
25 Alyssa Cachu Jr Garces 11:27.93 8:01
26 Darlene Lopez Jr Hueneme HS 11:33.02 8:05
27 Natalie Montiel So Hueneme HS 11:37.97 8:08
28 Kimberly Gutierrez So Santa Paula 11:38.95 8:09
29 Vanessa Velazquez Jr Santa Paula 11:43.62 8:12
30 Aliah Eichelberger Jr Santa Barbara 11:43.96 8:12
31 Itzel Montano So Hueneme HS 11:58.7 8:23
32 Lizbeth Macias So Hueneme HS 12:00.01 8:24
33 Jessica Deluis Jr Hueneme HS 12:01.86 8:25
34 Angela Ramos So Hueneme HS 12:03.81 8:26
35 Lizette Gonzalez Jr Santa Paula 12:26 8:42
36 Rachel Atkins Fr Santa Barbara 12:27.54 8:43
37 Jackelyn Casarrubias Sr Hueneme HS 12:49.66 8:58
38 Leslie Magana So Santa Paula 12:50.17 8:59
39 Alexis Robles Fr Santa Paula 12:50.76 8:59
40 Esperanza Rivera Jr Garces 12:51.55 9:00
41 Nancy Guzman Fr Foothill Technology 12:56.84 9:03 12/14 12/14 1/3
42 Mariana Campuzano Fr Carpinteria 12:58.1 9:04
43 Rachel Jump So St. Bonaventure 13:08.85 9:12
44 Janet Aspera Jr Santa Paula 13:17.04 9:17
45 Nancy Ambriz Fr Hueneme HS 13:27.14 9:24
46 Alexa De la Rosa Fr Foothill Technology 13:29.59 9:26 13/14 13/14 1/2
47 Alexes Juarez Sr Hueneme HS 13:34.86 9:30
48 Elba Garcia So Hueneme HS 13:38.5 9:32
49 Joy Armenta Fr Hueneme HS 13:39.22 9:33
50 Amber Casillas So Hueneme HS 13:43.1 9:36
51 Sammie Johnson Sr Garces 13:44.11 9:36
52 Katie Blair So Santa Paula 13:44.69 9:37
53 Lourdes Salazar So Hueneme HS 14:20.71 10:02
54 Abril Sanchez Fr Santa Paula 14:27.73 10:07
55 Susana Jacobs Jr Hueneme HS 14:33.78 10:11
56 Emily Ocheltree So St. Bonaventure 14:34.53 10:12
57 Adela Salazar Fr Hueneme HS 14:34.85 10:12
58 Lizbeth Vazquez Sr Santa Paula 14:51.43 10:23
59 Merisena Hernandez Fr Hueneme HS 15:07.24 10:34
60 Kassidy Johnson So Garces 15:09.93 10:36
61 Erica Alvarado Fr Hueneme HS 15:25.15 10:47
62 Salazar Julia So Hueneme HS 15:48.58 11:03
63 Mariana Mendoza Fr Hueneme HS 16:44.96 11:43
64 Susie Cruz Sr Garces 17:25.74 12:11
65 Goulart Emma Jr Garces 19:35.03 13:42
66 Jordan Becker Fr Foothill Technology 20:17.34 14:11 14/14 14/14 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
48:53
9:47
6:50
16 Lauren Kearney
Fr
9:08
6:23
1
Sophie Kirkegaard
Fr
9:29
6:38
2
Kennedy Gomez
Fr
9:53
6:55
3
Hana Vrablik
Fr
9:53
6:55
4
Sesilia Tadeo
Fr
10:30
7:20
6
Abbey Bufford
Fr
10:40
7:28
7
Blythe Blakeman
Fr
10:42
7:29
8
2 Hueneme HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
56:41
11:20
7:56
71 Barrera Karen
Fr
10:16
7:11
5
Tania Chacon
Sr
11:15
7:52
13
Darlene Lopez
Jr
11:33
8:05
16
Natalie Montiel
So
11:38
8:08
17
Itzel Montano
So
11:59
8:23
20
Lizbeth Macias
So
12:00
8:24
21
Jessica Deluis
Jr
12:02
8:25
22
3 Santa Paula
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:33
57:05
11:25
7:59
73 Melissa Rodriguez
So
11:10
7:49
10
Jennifer Bonfil
So
11:11
7:49
12
Stephanie Gomez
Fr
11:21
7:56
14
Kimberly Gutierrez
So
11:39
8:09
18
Vanessa Velazquez
Jr
11:44
8:12
19
Lizette Gonzalez
Jr
12:26
8:42
23
Leslie Magana
So
12:50
8:59
24
4 Garces
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:40
60:18
12:04
8:26
86 Kristen Vibal
Jr
11:04
7:44
9
Isabella Santerre
Jr
11:10
7:49
11
Alyssa Cachu
Jr
11:28
8:01
15
Esperanza Rivera
Jr
12:52
9:00
25
Sammie Johnson
Sr
13:44
9:36
26
Kassidy Johnson
So
15:10
10:36
27
Susie Cruz
Sr
17:26
12:11
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
54:45
10:57
7:39
15 Abbey Bufford
Fr
10:40
7:28
1
Blythe Blakeman
Fr
10:42
7:29
2
Alysa Elliot
Jr
11:00
7:41
3
SarahRose Ippolito
Fr
11:06
7:46
4
Karly Lazarus
So
11:17
7:53
5
Sasha Sturtz
Fr
11:23
7:58
6
Nancy Guzman
Fr
12:57
9:03
14
2 Hueneme HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
62:22
12:28
8:43
51 Lizbeth Macias
So
12:00
8:24
7
Jessica Deluis
Jr
12:02
8:25
8
Angela Ramos
So
12:04
8:26
9
Jackelyn Casarrubias
Sr
12:50
8:58
11
Nancy Ambriz
Fr
13:27
9:24
16
Alexes Juarez
Sr
13:35
9:30
17
Elba Garcia
So
13:39
9:32
18
3 Santa Paula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
65:09
13:02
9:07
69 Lizette Gonzalez
Jr
12:26
8:42
10
Leslie Magana
So
12:50
8:59
12
Alexis Robles
Fr
12:51
8:59
13
Janet Aspera
Jr
13:17
9:17
15
Katie Blair
So
13:45
9:37
19
Abril Sanchez
Fr
14:28
10:07
20
Lizbeth Vazquez
Sr
14:51
10:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.