Foothill Technology Results from the Ventura Twilight Preview at Lake Casitas on 10/7/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Jr V 19:06.5 6:22 3 46/220 10/20 10/20 1/11 20:53
(1:46,8.5)
19:44
(0:38,3.2)
19:44
(0:38,3.2)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anderson, Diego So V 20:20 6:47 3 100/220 15/20 15/20 2/5 24:25
(4:05,16.7)
21:40
(1:20,6.1)
21:40
(1:20,6.1)
20:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bernard, Ben Fr V 21:02.5 7:01 3 128/220 18/20 18/20 2/4 21:34
(0:32,2.5)
21:34
(0:32,2.5)
20:19 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Bojorquez, Moses Sr JV 9:25.3 4:58 1.9 1/199 1/10 1/10 1/16
Bova, Ryan So JV 10:45.9 5:40 1.9 30/199 7/10 7/10 1/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Brossia, Clayton So JV 10:30.3 5:32 1.9 20/199 4/10 4/10 3/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Bufford, Jonah Jr JV 10:48 5:41 1.9 32/199 8/10 8/10 1/6 10:59
(0:11,1.6)
10:59
(0:11,1.6)
10:59
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Clark, Cody Sr JV 12:20.4 6:30 1.9 86/199 9/10 9/10 5/6 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Conchas, Daniel So V 19:50.3 6:37 3 77/220 13/20 13/20 1/7 22:32
(2:42,12.0)
21:03
(1:13,5.7)
21:03
(1:13,5.7)
19:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erickson, Christian So V 20:57.4 6:59 3 126/220 17/20 17/20 2/4 21:46
(0:49,3.7)
21:45
(0:48,3.7)
19:59 19:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Fish, Karson So V 21:52.3 7:17 3 154/220 20/20 20/20 3/3 22:36
(0:44,3.2)
22:48
(0:56,4.1)
21:32 21:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Flores, Christian So JV 13:10.5 6:56 1.9 117/199 10/10 10/10 5/6 15:32
(2:22,15.2)
15:32
(2:22,15.2)
15:32
(2:22,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gonzalez, Luis Jr V 20:56.4 6:59 3 125/220 16/20 16/20 2/4 23:40
(2:43,11.5)
23:40
(2:43,11.5)
21:02
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guzman, Daniel So JV 10:43.1 5:38 1.9 28/199 6/10 6/10 3/10
Hoopingarner, Marshall Sr V 18:39.5 6:13 3 34/220 8/20 8/20 1/12 19:46
(1:06,5.6)
18:22 18:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Kuchta, Chris So V 18:01.9 6:01 3 16/220 2/20 2/20 4/14 19:17
(1:15,6.5)
17:56 17:56 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Llamas, Alec So V 17:41.3 5:54 3 7/220 1/20 1/20 6/14 18:47
(1:06,5.9)
18:04
(0:22,2.1)
18:04
(0:22,2.1)
17:45
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Manwani, Manish Jr V 19:05.2 6:22 3 45/220 9/20 9/20 1/11 19:18
(0:13,1.1)
19:18
(0:13,1.1)
18:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marcoux, John Jr JV 10:20 5:26 1.9 13/199 3/10 3/10 3/15
Montes, Daniel Fr V 21:26.6 7:09 3 144/220 19/20 19/20 2/4 20:46
Pick, Henry Fr JV 10:36 5:35 1.9 23/199 5/10 5/10 3/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Ramirez, Joshua Jr V 18:32.9 6:11 3 30/220 6/20 6/20 3/13 20:12
(1:40,8.2)
20:12
(1:40,8.2)
18:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Jared Jr JV 9:33.7 5:02 1.9 2/199 2/10 2/10 1/16
Russell, Nathaniel So V 19:42.8 6:34 3 71/220 12/20 12/20 2/7 19:32 19:32 19:32
Shore, Brodie Jr V 18:11.6 6:04 3 20/220 3/20 3/20 4/14 19:52
(1:40,8.4)
18:12
(0:01,0.1)
18:12
(0:01,0.1)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thow, Dan Jr V 18:14.5 6:05 3 21/220 4/20 4/20 4/13 21:21
(3:06,14.6)
19:20
(1:05,5.6)
19:20
(1:05,5.6)
18:24
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tritschler, Cy Fr V 19:34.3 6:31 3 67/220 11/20 11/20 2/10 19:57
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Turville, Jake So V 19:54.7 6:38 3 84/220 14/20 14/20 2/5 20:30
(0:36,2.9)
18:28 17:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Villasenor, Jakob So V 18:38.2 6:13 3 32/220 7/20 7/20 2/12 22:13
(3:35,16.1)
20:06
(1:28,7.3)
20:05
(1:27,7.2)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zoll, Nick Fr V 18:26.5 6:09 3 26/220 5/20 5/20 3/13 19:27
(1:00,5.2)
19:27
(1:00,5.2)
18:55
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/13 90:36
0:45
3 6:02 5:54 6:09 90 5:55 96:05
(5:29,5.7)
85:48 83:27 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY) Alec Llamas (7), Chris Kuchta (16), Brodie Shore (20), Dan Thow (21), Nick Zoll (26)
V 2nd 5 1/11 94:02
0:34
3 6:16 6:11 6:22 27 6:16 104:02
(10:00,9.6)
91:45 91:45 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY) Joshua Ramirez (3), Jakob Villasenor (4), Marshall Hoopingarner (5), Manish Manwani (7), Justin Adams (8)
V 3rd 5 2/5 99:22
0:46
3 6:37 6:31 6:47 34 6:34 109:12
(9:50,9.0)
97:01 97:01 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY) Cy Tritschler (3), Nathaniel Russell (4), Daniel Conchas (5), Jake Turville (8), Diego Anderson (14)
V 4th 5 2/3 106:15
0:56
3 7:05 6:59 7:17 58 6:47 101:12 101:12 Luis Gonzalez (8), Christian Erickson (9), Ben Bernard (10), Daniel Montes (13), Karson Fish (18)
JV 1st 5 2/11 50:25
1:11
1.9 5:18 4:58 5:35 59 5:18 61:13
(10:47,17.6)
61:13
(10:47,17.6)
61:13
(10:47,17.6%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Moses Bojorquez (1), Jared Rodriguez (2), John Marcoux (13), Clayton Brossia (20), Henry Pick (23)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 57:48
2:27
1.9 6:05 5:38 6:56 69 5:52 69:56
(12:08,17.4)
69:56
(12:08,17.4)
69:56
(12:08,17.4%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Guzman (2), Ryan Bova (3), Jonah Bufford (4), Cody Clark (27), Christian Flores (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaiah Lozano St. Bonaventure 16:10.4 5:23
2 Ricardo Torrres Channel Islands 16:17.2 5:26
3 Joshua Montoya Agoura 16:58.4 5:39
4 Leighton Mair Calabasas 17:25.4 5:48
5 Alban Deraemy Agoura 17:32.4 5:51
6 Luke Calubayan Westlake 17:33.1 5:51
7 Alec Llamas So Foothill Technology 17:41.3 5:54 1/20 1/20 6/14 18:47
(1:06)
18:04
(0:22)
18:04
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Remy Mitchell Westlake 17:43.4 5:54
9 Bailey Andrew Agoura 17:50 5:57
10 Alexander Manos Newbury Park 17:50.4 5:57
11 Caleb Harris Westlake 17:52.3 5:57
12 Ernie Nombrano Channel Islands 17:52.5 5:58
13 Marlen De silva Santa Paula 17:55.5 5:59
14 Luis Mex Westlake 17:58.3 5:59
15 Martin Jaramillo Channel Islands 17:59.9 6:00
16 Chris Kuchta So Foothill Technology 18:01.9 6:01 2/20 2/20 4/14 19:17
(1:15)
17:56 17:56 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Franklin Reitzas Agoura 18:06.2 6:02
18 Morgan Haines Westlake 18:07.8 6:03
19 Juan Vega Channel Islands 18:11.3 6:04
20 Brodie Shore Jr Foothill Technology 18:11.6 6:04 3/20 3/20 4/14 19:52
(1:40)
18:12
(0:01)
18:12
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Dan Thow Jr Foothill Technology 18:14.5 6:05 4/20 4/20 4/13 21:21
(3:06)
19:20
(1:05)
19:20
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Andrew Garcia St. Bonaventure 18:17.2 6:06
23 Hunter Rich Agoura 18:17.5 6:06
24 Graham Peeples Westlake 18:17.9 6:06
25 Trevor Sode Agoura 18:21.8 6:07
26 Nick Zoll Fr Foothill Technology 18:26.5 6:09 5/20 5/20 3/13 19:27
(1:00)
19:27
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Dag Forsberg Westlake 18:31.4 6:10
28 David Martinez Crespi 18:31.9 6:11
29 Eric Ortiz Channel Islands 18:32.3 6:11
30 Joshua Ramirez Jr Foothill Technology 18:32.9 6:11 6/20 6/20 3/13 20:12
(1:40)
20:12
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Sean Appleford Newbury Park 18:37.4 6:12
32 Jakob Villasenor So Foothill Technology 18:38.2 6:13 7/20 7/20 2/12 22:13
(3:35)
20:06
(1:28)
20:05
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Spencer Levin Calabasas 18:39.5 6:13
34 Marshall Hoopingarner Sr Foothill Technology 18:39.5 6:13 8/20 8/20 1/12 19:46
(1:06)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
35 Allen Zeng Calabasas 18:40.5 6:14
36 Tim Thomas Malibu 18:41 6:14
37 Ryan Fernald Newbury Park 18:47.1 6:16
38 Connor Keep Newbury Park 18:51.1 6:17
39 Brent Kelly Newbury Park 18:52.3 6:17
40 Joseph Gonzales Newbury Park 18:55.4 6:18
41 Alec Roberts Crespi 19:01.1 6:20
42 Matthew Allen Agoura 19:02.1 6:21
43 Nick Harmon Thousand Oaks 19:03.1 6:21
44 Anderson Newman Malibu 19:03.3 6:21
45 Manish Manwani Jr Foothill Technology 19:05.2 6:22 9/20 9/20 1/11 19:18
(0:13)
19:18
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Justin Adams Jr Foothill Technology 19:06.5 6:22 10/20 10/20 1/11 20:53
(1:46)
19:44
(0:38)
19:44
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Johnny Ramirez Thousand Oaks 19:06.8 6:22
48 Derrick Sieger Thousand Oaks 19:07.1 6:22
49 Colburn Friedl Westlake 19:07.8 6:23
50 Andrew Burr Westlake 19:08.2 6:23
51 Alex Cronk Agoura 19:09.6 6:23
52 Bryce De los reyes Westlake 19:10 6:23
53 Bryant De los reyes Thousand Oaks 19:10 6:23
54 Mauricio Flores Santa Paula 19:12.6 6:24
55 Jacob Vertelney Calabasas 19:13.7 6:25
56 Jared Gomez Channel Islands 19:17.1 6:26
57 Dylan Flora Thousand Oaks 19:17.9 6:26
58 Joe Clemen Newbury Park 19:19.4 6:26
59 Jj Zaragoza St. Bonaventure 19:19.6 6:27
60 Joshua Eis Westlake 19:19.8 6:27
61 Lucio Rivas Channel Islands 19:21.3 6:27
62 Michael Lungari Calabasas 19:23.5 6:28
63 Ryan Van doren Newbury Park 19:24.5 6:28
64 Erminio Armenta Channel Islands 19:25.6 6:29
65 Drake Nienow Westlake 19:30.2 6:30
66 Aubin Sabatier Malibu 19:30.8 6:30
67 Cy Tritschler Fr Foothill Technology 19:34.3 6:31 11/20 11/20 2/10
68 Daniel Mendoza Thousand Oaks 19:41.4 6:34
69 Adam Corugedo St. Bonaventure 19:41.9 6:34
70 Luis Tun Newbury Park 19:42.3 6:34
71 Nathaniel Russell So Foothill Technology 19:42.8 6:34 12/20 12/20 2/7 19:32 19:32
72 Omar Ramos Channel Islands 19:43.4 6:34
73 Ethan Bersley Thousand Oaks 19:46.1 6:35
74 Jojo Sandoval St. Bonaventure 19:47.4 6:36
75 Henry Walsh Cate 19:48.6 6:36
76 Francesc Duffy-boscagli Cate 19:49 6:36
77 Daniel Conchas So Foothill Technology 19:50.3 6:37 13/20 13/20 1/7 22:32
(2:42)
21:03
(1:13)
21:03
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Kyril Van schendel Cate 19:50.6 6:37
79 Rei Imada Cate 19:50.7 6:37
80 Blake Saari Thousand Oaks 19:51 6:37
81 Alan Gallardo Westlake 19:52.4 6:37
82 Jarrod Garcia-guzman Crespi 19:54 6:38
83 Joshua Rogers Westlake 19:54.5 6:38
84 Jake Turville So Foothill Technology 19:54.7 6:38 14/20 14/20 2/5 20:30
(0:36)
18:28 You ROCK! (LR)
85 Evan Schwartz Westlake 19:55.1 6:38
86 Ryan Chavez Thousand Oaks 19:58.3 6:39
87 Jess Cobos Santa Paula 19:58.7 6:40
88 Jack Pruitt Cate 19:59.2 6:40
89 Michael Abdulhai St. Bonaventure 20:00.4 6:40
90 Michael Suarez Channel Islands 20:01 6:40
91 Daniel Hernandez Channel Islands 20:01.1 6:40
92 Sam Loose Thousand Oaks 20:01.6 6:41
93 Caden Cutter Cate 20:02.4 6:41
94 Sean Gaskins Calabasas 20:02.7 6:41
95 Everardo Garcia magana Fillmore 20:04.2 6:41
96 Shaun Gilson Westlake 20:09.7 6:43
97 Gustavo Valdez Fillmore 20:10.4 6:43
98 Bryce Whitworth Thousand Oaks 20:14.6 6:45
99 Jacob Varat Westlake 20:15.3 6:45
100 Diego Anderson So Foothill Technology 20:20 6:47 15/20 15/20 2/5 24:25
(4:05)
21:40
(1:20)
21:40
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
101 Michael Stuart Westlake 20:21 6:47
102 Nathan Troolines Santa Paula 20:23.7 6:48
103 Steven Santiago Santa Paula 20:24.4 6:48
104 Carlos Enriquez Santa Paula 20:25.5 6:49
105 Richard Zizumbo Santa Paula 20:28.2 6:49
106 Boyan Hu Westlake 20:28.7 6:50
107 Ian Macfarlane Cate 20:30.8 6:50
108 Josh Shields Cate 20:31.2 6:50
109 Lucas Halperin Malibu 20:34.9 6:52
110 Colby Holman St. Bonaventure 20:36.2 6:52
111 Titan Teachman Westlake 20:36.4 6:52
112 Josh Rachels Westlake 20:36.7 6:52
113 Matt Cosentino Crespi 20:38.8 6:53
114 Arturo Espinoza Santa Paula 20:40 6:53
115 Johnny Ramos Westlake 20:40.9 6:54
116 Ian Kinney Thousand Oaks 20:44.3 6:55
117 Jake Schachter Calabasas 20:45.8 6:55
118 Axel Romero Malibu 20:50.1 6:57
119 Mario Hurtado Fillmore 20:50.7 6:57
120 Calvin Lee Thousand Oaks 20:51.9 6:57
121 Joseph Thomassen Cate 20:53.6 6:58
122 Matthew Panec Westlake 20:54.8 6:58
123 Sam Purmer Thousand Oaks 20:55.7 6:59
124 Tommy Laubender Malibu 20:55.8 6:59
125 Luis Gonzalez Jr Foothill Technology 20:56.4 6:59 16/20 16/20 2/4 23:40
(2:43)
23:40
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
126 Christian Erickson So Foothill Technology 20:57.4 6:59 17/20 17/20 2/4 21:46
(0:49)
21:45
(0:48)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
127 Osvaldo Ambriz Santa Paula 20:57.9 6:59
128 Ben Bernard Fr Foothill Technology 21:02.5 7:01 18/20 18/20 2/4 21:34
(0:32)
21:34
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
129 Nick Albi Thousand Oaks 21:03.8 7:01
130 Brock Allen St. Bonaventure 21:07.7 7:03
131 Jaden Greenberg Westlake 21:08.2 7:03
132 Enrique Hernandez Santa Paula 21:10.7 7:04
133 Pranav Pomalapally Westlake 21:11.5 7:04
134 Victor Cruz Channel Islands 21:14.3 7:05
135 Jamie Lee Malibu 21:14.8 7:05
136 Steven Valencia Fillmore 21:15.1 7:05
137 Christian Fetch Thousand Oaks 21:16 7:05
138 Bo Caviezal Thousand Oaks 21:17.5 7:06
139 Anthony Cruz Crespi 21:22.3 7:07
140 Benjamin Vasquez Santa Paula 21:22.5 7:08
141 Juan Perez Santa Paula 21:23.9 7:08
142 Jesus Perez Santa Paula 21:25.4 7:08
143 Tanner Call Westlake 21:26.1 7:09
144 Daniel Montes Fr Foothill Technology 21:26.6 7:09 19/20 19/20 2/4
145 Trevor Weltman Thousand Oaks 21:28.6 7:10
146 Joey Clarke Santa Clara SS 21:34.4 7:11
147 Martin Cipres Thousand Oaks 21:35.4 7:12
148 Anthony Sciarillo Thousand Oaks 21:36.7 7:12
149 Lukyan Mincer Malibu 21:38.5 7:13
150 Dylan Bengard Thousand Oaks 21:41.3 7:14
151 Jack Stephenson Westlake 21:43.7 7:15
152 Erzhan Smith2 Crespi 21:50 7:17
153 Armando Pina Channel Islands 21:51 7:17
154 Karson Fish So Foothill Technology 21:52.3 7:17 20/20 20/20 3/3 22:36
(0:44)
22:48
(0:56)
21:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
155 Prem Bunsumvicha Cate 21:53.1 7:18
156 Luis Rivera Westlake 21:55.5 7:19
157 Will Borghesani Cate 21:58.4 7:19
158 Vianey Ellison Thousand Oaks 22:00.4 7:20
159 Jorge Acevedo Fillmore 22:01 7:20
160 Emelio Barba Santa Paula 22:01.6 7:21
161 Chad Carpenter Thousand Oaks 22:08.6 7:23
162 Dean Webster Thousand Oaks 22:10.6 7:24
163 Kevin Zhang Calabasas 22:10.9 7:24
164 Nate Jacobus Thousand Oaks 22:13.3 7:24
165 Jose angel Magana Santa Paula 22:16.6 7:26
166 Dean Valle St. Bonaventure 22:17.1 7:26
167 Nickolas Gemberling Westlake 22:23.2 7:28
168 John Culhane Thousand Oaks 22:26 7:29
169 Ryan Rittmeister Thousand Oaks 22:28.9 7:30
170 Michael Strauss Westlake 22:33.1 7:31
171 Basile Scoffie Malibu 22:33.6 7:31
172 Noah Rios Westlake 22:37.8 7:33
173 Alexis Rangel St. Bonaventure 22:39.3 7:33
174 Gj Callejas Thousand Oaks 22:40.4 7:33
175 Noah Yudelevitch Calabasas 22:43.1 7:34
176 Joshua Guardado Newbury Park 22:44.7 7:35
177 Jake Breiter Westlake 22:44.8 7:35
178 Jake Knapp Westlake 22:46.4 7:35
179 Jaime Malagon Fillmore 22:47.6 7:36
180 Gabriel Marvin Calabasas 22:52.4 7:37
181 Erik Hernandez Fillmore 22:58.2 7:39
182 Joey Russo Thousand Oaks 23:06 7:42
183 Dean Lomeli Fillmore 23:07.5 7:43
184 Jesse Craighead Westlake 23:19.3 7:46
185 Misael Ponce Fillmore 23:19.4 7:46
186 Brett Goldman Westlake 23:20 7:47
187 Jessie Mitchell Malibu 23:27.2 7:49
188 Max Clark Newbury Park 23:31.8 7:51
189 Chazz Garcia Santa Clara SS 23:32.4 7:51
190 Tanner Carter Malibu 23:32.5 7:51
191 Randall Duke Santa Clara SS 23:41 7:54
192 Ben Kosar Thousand Oaks 23:43 7:54
193 David Connor Westlake 23:44.8 7:55
194 Rahul Araza Westlake 23:47.7 7:56
195 Christopher Magana Santa Paula 24:04.6 8:02
196 Joshua Lara Santa Paula 24:04.7 8:02
197 Brandon Ledesma Santa Paula 24:06.7 8:02
198 Larry Renteria Santa Paula 24:07.5 8:02
199 Zev Rothschild Thousand Oaks 24:08.8 8:03
200 Andrew Hernandez Fillmore 24:12.4 8:04
201 Daniel Cruz Fillmore 24:19.4 8:06
202 Nolan Au Westlake 24:25.4 8:08
203 Jose Torres Channel Islands 24:27.6 8:09
204 Matthew Mcknight Thousand Oaks 24:33.8 8:11
205 Eddie Hu Westlake 24:41.2 8:14
206 Liam Grunfeld Calabasas 24:58.3 8:19
207 Kai Todt Malibu 25:16.8 8:26
208 Ben Harman Thousand Oaks 25:28.4 8:29
209 Bryan Ortega Thousand Oaks 25:30.4 8:30
210 Zach Mehr Thousand Oaks 25:54.8 8:38
211 Alex Sheppard Thousand Oaks 25:55.3 8:38
212 Ryan Lavin Westlake 26:05.6 8:42
213 Garret Carner Thousand Oaks 26:06.2 8:42
214 Jonathan Gonzalez Thousand Oaks 26:08.2 8:43
215 Antonio Villalobos Fillmore 26:16 8:45
216 Luis Leon Fillmore 26:18.7 8:46
217 Alec Roscoe Malibu 27:39.9 9:13
218 Kyle Lott Thousand Oaks 28:46.4 9:35
219 Sawyer Sipes Thousand Oaks 29:00.3 9:40
220 Hugo Mendez Channel Islands 29:38.2 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
89:15
17:51
5:57
57 Luke Calubayan
-
17:33
5:51
6
Remy Mitchell
-
17:43
5:54
8
Caleb Harris
-
17:52
5:57
11
Luis Mex
-
17:58
5:59
14
Morgan Haines
-
18:08
6:03
18
Graham Peeples
-
18:18
6:06
24
Dag Forsberg
-
18:31
6:10
27
1 Agoura
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
88:45
17:45
5:55
57 Joshua Montoya
-
16:58
5:39
3
Alban Deraemy
-
17:32
5:51
5
Bailey Andrew
-
17:50
5:57
9
Franklin Reitzas
-
18:06
6:02
17
Hunter Rich
-
18:18
6:06
23
Trevor Sode
-
18:22
6:07
25
Matthew Allen
-
19:02
6:21
41
3 Channel Islands
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
88:53
17:47
5:56
77 Ricardo Torrres
-
16:17
5:26
2
Ernie Nombrano
-
17:53
5:58
12
Martin Jaramillo
-
18:00
6:00
15
Juan Vega
-
18:11
6:04
19
Eric Ortiz
-
18:32
6:11
29
Jared Gomez
-
19:17
6:26
49
Lucio Rivas
-
19:21
6:27
53
4 Foothill Technology
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
90:36
18:07
6:02
90 Alec Llamas
So
17:41
5:54
7
Chris Kuchta
So
18:02
6:01
16
Brodie Shore
Jr
18:12
6:04
20
Dan Thow
Jr
18:15
6:05
21
Nick Zoll
Fr
18:27
6:09
26
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
18:33
6:11
30
Jakob Villasenor
So
18:38
6:13
32
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY)
5 Newbury Park
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:02
92:58
18:36
6:12
152 Alexander Manos
-
17:50
5:57
10
Sean Appleford
-
18:37
6:12
31
Ryan Fernald
-
18:47
6:16
36
Connor Keep
-
18:51
6:17
37
Brent Kelly
-
18:52
6:17
38
Joseph Gonzales
-
18:55
6:18
39
Joe Clemen
-
19:19
6:26
51
6 Calabasas
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:58
93:23
18:41
6:14
173 Leighton Mair
-
17:25
5:48
4
Spencer Levin
-
18:40
6:13
33
Allen Zeng
-
18:41
6:14
34
Jacob Vertelney
-
19:14
6:25
48
Michael Lungari
-
19:24
6:28
54
Sean Gaskins
-
20:03
6:41
69
Jake Schachter
-
20:46
6:55
80
7 St. Bonaventure
1-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:37
93:17
18:39
6:13
191 Isaiah Lozano
-
16:10
5:23
1
Andrew Garcia
-
18:17
6:06
22
Jj Zaragoza
-
19:20
6:27
52
Adam Corugedo
-
19:42
6:34
57
Jojo Sandoval
-
19:47
6:36
59
Michael Abdulhai
-
20:00
6:40
67
Colby Holman
-
20:36
6:52
78
8 Thousand Oaks
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:15
95:45
19:09
6:23
227 Nick Harmon
-
19:03
6:21
42
Johnny Ramirez
-
19:07
6:22
44
Derrick Sieger
-
19:07
6:22
45
Bryant De los reyes
-
19:10
6:23
46
Dylan Flora
-
19:18
6:26
50
Daniel Mendoza
-
19:41
6:34
56
Ethan Bersley
-
19:46
6:35
58
9 Santa Paula
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:29
97:55
19:35
6:32
270 Marlen De silva
-
17:56
5:59
13
Mauricio Flores
-
19:13
6:24
47
Jess Cobos
-
19:59
6:40
65
Nathan Troolines
-
20:24
6:48
72
Steven Santiago
-
20:24
6:48
73
Carlos Enriquez
-
20:26
6:49
74
Richard Zizumbo
-
20:28
6:49
75
10 Malibu
10-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:09
98:40
19:44
6:35
291 Tim Thomas
-
18:41
6:14
35
Anderson Newman
-
19:03
6:21
43
Aubin Sabatier
-
19:31
6:30
55
Lucas Halperin
-
20:35
6:52
77
Axel Romero
-
20:50
6:57
81
Tommy Laubender
-
20:56
6:59
83
Jamie Lee
-
21:15
7:05
84
11 Crespi
9-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:50
99:28
19:54
6:38
297 David Martinez
-
18:32
6:11
28
Alec Roberts
-
19:01
6:20
40
Jarrod Garcia-guzman
-
19:54
6:38
64
Matt Cosentino
-
20:39
6:53
79
Anthony Cruz
-
21:22
7:07
86
Erzhan Smith2
-
21:50
7:17
87




12 Cate
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:11
99:18
19:52
6:37
312 Henry Walsh
-
19:49
6:36
60
Francesc Duffy-boscagli
-
19:49
6:36
61
Kyril Van schendel
-
19:51
6:37
62
Rei Imada
-
19:51
6:37
63
Jack Pruitt
-
19:59
6:40
66
Caden Cutter
-
20:02
6:41
68
Ian Macfarlane
-
20:31
6:50
76
13 Fillmore
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
104:21
20:52
6:57
396 Everardo Garcia magana
-
20:04
6:41
70
Gustavo Valdez
-
20:10
6:43
71
Mario Hurtado
-
20:51
6:57
82
Steven Valencia
-
21:15
7:05
85
Jorge Acevedo
-
22:01
7:20
88
Jaime Malagon
-
22:48
7:36
89
Erik Hernandez
-
22:58
7:39
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
94:02
18:48
6:16
27 Joshua Ramirez
Jr
18:33
6:11
3
Jakob Villasenor
So
18:38
6:13
4
Marshall Hoopingarner
Sr
18:40
6:13
5
Manish Manwani
Jr
19:05
6:22
7
Justin Adams
Jr
19:07
6:22
8
Cy Tritschler
Fr
19:34
6:31
19
Nathaniel Russell
So
19:43
6:34
22
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY)
2 Westlake
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:52
94:15
18:51
6:17
33 Graham Peeples
-
18:18
6:06
1
Dag Forsberg
-
18:31
6:10
2
Colburn Friedl
-
19:08
6:23
9
Andrew Burr
-
19:08
6:23
10
Bryce De los reyes
-
19:10
6:23
11
Joshua Eis
-
19:20
6:27
14
Drake Nienow
-
19:30
6:30
18
3 Channel Islands
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:44
97:48
19:34
6:31
95 Jared Gomez
-
19:17
6:26
12
Lucio Rivas
-
19:21
6:27
15
Erminio Armenta
-
19:26
6:29
17
Omar Ramos
-
19:43
6:34
23
Michael Suarez
-
20:01
6:40
28
Daniel Hernandez
-
20:01
6:40
29
Victor Cruz
-
21:14
7:05
47
4 Newbury Park
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:49
100:06
20:01
6:40
115 Joseph Gonzales
-
18:55
6:18
6
Joe Clemen
-
19:19
6:26
13
Ryan Van doren
-
19:25
6:28
16
Luis Tun
-
19:42
6:34
21
Joshua Guardado
-
22:45
7:35
59
Max Clark
-
23:32
7:51
66




5 Thousand Oaks
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:20
99:18
19:52
6:37
125 Daniel Mendoza
-
19:41
6:34
20
Ethan Bersley
-
19:46
6:35
24
Blake Saari
-
19:51
6:37
25
Ryan Chavez
-
19:58
6:39
26
Sam Loose
-
20:02
6:41
30
Bryce Whitworth
-
20:15
6:45
33
Ian Kinney
-
20:44
6:55
40
6 Santa Paula
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:45
103:42
20:44
6:55
198 Carlos Enriquez
-
20:26
6:49
34
Richard Zizumbo
-
20:28
6:49
35
Arturo Espinoza
-
20:40
6:53
39
Osvaldo Ambriz
-
20:58
6:59
44
Enrique Hernandez
-
21:11
7:04
46
Benjamin Vasquez
-
21:23
7:08
49
Juan Perez
-
21:24
7:08
50
6 Cate
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
103:51
20:46
6:55
198 Caden Cutter
-
20:02
6:41
31
Ian Macfarlane
-
20:31
6:50
36
Josh Shields
-
20:31
6:50
37
Joseph Thomassen
-
20:54
6:58
42
Prem Bunsumvicha
-
21:53
7:18
52
Will Borghesani
-
21:58
7:19
53




8 St. Bonaventure
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:39
106:41
21:20
7:07
222 Michael Abdulhai
-
20:00
6:40
27
Colby Holman
-
20:36
6:52
38
Brock Allen
-
21:08
7:03
45
Dean Valle
-
22:17
7:26
55
Alexis Rangel
-
22:39
7:33
57








9 Calabasas
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:50
108:35
21:43
7:14
246 Sean Gaskins
-
20:03
6:41
32
Jake Schachter
-
20:46
6:55
41
Kevin Zhang
-
22:11
7:24
54
Noah Yudelevitch
-
22:43
7:34
58
Gabriel Marvin
-
22:52
7:37
61
Liam Grunfeld
-
24:58
8:19
70




10 Malibu
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:31
109:50
21:58
7:19
263 Tommy Laubender
-
20:56
6:59
43
Jamie Lee
-
21:15
7:05
48
Lukyan Mincer
-
21:39
7:13
51
Basile Scoffie
-
22:34
7:31
56
Jessie Mitchell
-
23:27
7:49
65
Tanner Carter
-
23:33
7:51
67
Kai Todt
-
25:17
8:26
71
11 Fillmore
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:25
116:25
23:17
7:46
317 Jaime Malagon
-
22:48
7:36
60
Erik Hernandez
-
22:58
7:39
62
Dean Lomeli
-
23:08
7:43
63
Misael Ponce
-
23:19
7:46
64
Andrew Hernandez
-
24:12
8:04
68
Daniel Cruz
-
24:19
8:06
69
Antonio Villalobos
-
26:16
8:45
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
98:32
19:42
6:34
25 Joshua Eis
-
19:20
6:27
1
Drake Nienow
-
19:30
6:30
2
Alan Gallardo
-
19:52
6:37
6
Joshua Rogers
-
19:55
6:38
7
Evan Schwartz
-
19:55
6:38
9
Shaun Gilson
-
20:10
6:43
11
Jacob Varat
-
20:15
6:45
13
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
99:22
19:52
6:37
34 Cy Tritschler
Fr
19:34
6:31
3
Nathaniel Russell
So
19:43
6:34
4
Daniel Conchas
So
19:50
6:37
5
Jake Turville
So
19:55
6:38
8
Diego Anderson
So
20:20
6:47
14
Luis Gonzalez
Jr
20:56
6:59
18
Christian Erickson
So
20:57
6:59
19
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY)
3 Thousand Oaks
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
103:50
20:46
6:55
80 Bryce Whitworth
-
20:15
6:45
12
Ian Kinney
-
20:44
6:55
15
Calvin Lee
-
20:52
6:57
16
Sam Purmer
-
20:56
6:59
17
Nick Albi
-
21:04
7:01
20
Christian Fetch
-
21:16
7:05
22
Bo Caviezal
-
21:18
7:06
23
4 Channel Islands
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:37
117:12
23:26
7:49
123 Daniel Hernandez
-
20:01
6:40
10
Victor Cruz
-
21:14
7:05
21
Armando Pina
-
21:51
7:17
27
Jose Torres
-
24:28
8:09
32
Hugo Mendez
-
29:38
9:53
33








5 Santa Paula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
108:30
21:42
7:14
132 Benjamin Vasquez
-
21:23
7:08
24
Juan Perez
-
21:24
7:08
25
Jesus Perez
-
21:25
7:08
26
Emelio Barba
-
22:02
7:21
28
Jose angel Magana
-
22:17
7:26
29
Christopher Magana
-
24:05
8:02
30
Joshua Lara
-
24:05
8:02
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westlake
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
101:51
20:22
6:47
15 Shaun Gilson
-
20:10
6:43
1
Jacob Varat
-
20:15
6:45
2
Michael Stuart
-
20:21
6:47
3
Boyan Hu
-
20:29
6:50
4
Titan Teachman
-
20:36
6:52
5
Josh Rachels
-
20:37
6:52
6
Johnny Ramos
-
20:41
6:54
7
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
106:15
21:15
7:05
58 Luis Gonzalez
Jr
20:56
6:59
8
Christian Erickson
So
20:57
6:59
9
Ben Bernard
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Daniel Montes
Fr
21:27
7:09
13
Karson Fish
So
21:52
7:17
18








3 Thousand Oaks
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
107:14
21:27
7:09
68 Christian Fetch
-
21:16
7:05
11
Bo Caviezal
-
21:18
7:06
12
Trevor Weltman
-
21:29
7:10
14
Martin Cipres
-
21:35
7:12
15
Anthony Sciarillo
-
21:37
7:12
16
Dylan Bengard
-
21:41
7:14
17
Vianey Ellison
-
22:00
7:20
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moses Bojorquez Sr Foothill Technology 9:25.3 4:58 1/10 1/10 1/16
2 Jared Rodriguez Jr Foothill Technology 9:33.7 5:02 2/10 2/10 1/16
3 Peter Callan Thacher 9:45.6 5:08
4 Juan Martinez Hueneme 9:47.2 5:09
5 Vincent Perillo Rio Mesa 9:57.5 5:14
6 Luis Villalpando Hueneme 10:01.9 5:17
7 Ryan Jackson Thacher 10:02.2 5:17
8 Ricardo Hernandez Hueneme 10:03.6 5:18
9 Gildardo Baltazar Hueneme 10:07.2 5:20
10 Rico Lopez Thacher 10:09.5 5:21
11 Nathaniel Garner Newbury Park 10:13.2 5:23
12 Ethan Duffy Newbury Park 10:13.3 5:23
13 John Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 10:20 5:26 3/10 3/10 3/15
14 Adrain Leyva Hueneme 10:21.5 5:27
15 Alex Whitney Newbury Park 10:22.5 5:28
16 Rosalio Ulloa Rio Mesa 10:23.1 5:28
17 Cesar Esperanza Nordhoff 10:24.1 5:28
18 Ethan Ronk Newbury Park 10:25.5 5:29
19 Clay Nishi Newbury Park 10:28.1 5:31
20 Clayton Brossia So Foothill Technology 10:30.3 5:32 4/10 4/10 3/14
21 Walter Corthell Newbury Park 10:32.8 5:33
22 Luis Barriga Hueneme 10:35.8 5:35
23 Henry Pick Fr Foothill Technology 10:36 5:35 5/10 5/10 3/11
24 Edison Chadwick Thacher 10:36.1 5:35
25 Jack Pierrepont Thacher 10:39.3 5:36
26 Ryan Brown Rio Mesa 10:39.4 5:37
27 Eduardo Quirino Oxnard 10:42.7 5:38
28 Daniel Guzman So Foothill Technology 10:43.1 5:38 6/10 6/10 3/10
29 Brandon Boettcher Rio Mesa 10:44.2 5:39
30 Ryan Bova So Foothill Technology 10:45.9 5:40 7/10 7/10 1/7
31 Jacob Hammond Rio Mesa 10:47.1 5:41
32 Jonah Bufford Jr Foothill Technology 10:48 5:41 8/10 8/10 1/6 10:59
(0:11)
10:59
(0:11)
10:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 William Albers Oxnard 10:54.5 5:44
34 Jorge Sandoval Oxnard 10:57.3 5:46
35 Angel Esperanza Nordhoff 11:00.6 5:48
36 Enrique Sanchez Hueneme 11:02.9 5:49
37 Armando Castillo Oxnard 11:03.5 5:49
38 Nicholas Robles Oxnard 11:05.6 5:50
39 Kurashige Reid Oakwood 11:05.6 5:50
40 Jose Ortiz Hueneme 11:10.1 5:53
41 Bulmaro De alba Hueneme 11:20.8 5:58
42 Nick Amano Thacher 11:30.2 6:03
43 Isiah Avalos Nordhoff 11:31 6:04
44 Ricardo Cisneros Hueneme 11:35.2 6:06
45 Kyle Kennedy Hueneme 11:35.5 6:06
46 Michael Anaya Rio Mesa 11:36.1 6:06
47 Jack Estrada Rio Mesa 11:36.2 6:06
48 Ronin Toy Agoura 11:39.9 6:08
49 Leonardo Velasco Hueneme 11:41.9 6:09
50 George Bladon Agoura 11:42.8 6:10
51 Scott Anderson Rio Mesa 11:44 6:11
52 Noah Alviz Rio Mesa 11:44.6 6:11
53 Carlos Gonzalez Hueneme 11:47.3 6:12
54 Robert Mummery Oxnard 11:47.9 6:13
55 Noah Pitones Rio Mesa 11:48.8 6:13
56 Raudel Martinez Hueneme 11:50.1 6:14
57 Kristofer Hammon Agoura 11:50.4 6:14
58 Jacob Adivi Agoura 11:52.3 6:15
59 David Mazur Oakwood 11:52.5 6:15
60 Matthew Wimberley Agoura 11:53.8 6:16
61 Richard Rush Agoura 11:54 6:16
62 John Ramos Oxnard 11:54.2 6:16
63 Adolfo Rivera Oxnard 11:56.1 6:17
64 Luis Rizo Channel Islands 11:56.9 6:17
65 Aguilar Hugo Hueneme 11:57.5 6:18
66 Alejandro Cerero Channel Islands 11:57.7 6:18
67 Javier Calderon Oxnard 11:57.9 6:18
68 Jesus Salinas Hueneme 12:00.4 6:19
69 German Vasquez Hueneme 12:01 6:19
70 Shawn Cogan Rio Mesa 12:03.2 6:21
71 Bryan Sanchez Oxnard 12:06.7 6:22
72 Edgar Gordillo Hueneme 12:06.8 6:23
73 Alex Graden Agoura 12:07.7 6:23
74 Dylan Gordon Agoura 12:08.6 6:23
75 Donaldo Martinez Channel Islands 12:11.6 6:25
76 Nathan Gardner Agoura 12:11.8 6:25
77 Michael Cahuantzi Hueneme 12:12 6:25
78 Daniel Aguilar Hueneme 12:13.8 6:26
79 Miles Toback Oakwood 12:14.5 6:27
80 Erzhan Smith Crespi 12:15 6:27
81 Jorge Bello Hueneme 12:16.9 6:28
82 Isaiah Arellano Crespi 12:17.6 6:28
83 Gerardo Hernandez Hueneme 12:17.7 6:28
84 Pedro Velasco Rio Mesa 12:19.5 6:29
85 Carlos Bacajol Hueneme 12:19.8 6:29
86 Cody Clark Sr Foothill Technology 12:20.4 6:30 9/10 9/10 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 David Morales-zapien Rio Mesa 12:20.6 6:30
88 Ivan Pitones Rio Mesa 12:23.7 6:31
89 Tyler Finch Agoura 12:24.2 6:32
90 Joe Eid Crespi 12:25.4 6:32
91 Lance Longaker Agoura 12:28.5 6:34
92 Noah Pearson Rio Mesa 12:29.4 6:34
93 Armenta Damien Hueneme 12:31.6 6:36
94 Elijah Daniels Oxnard 12:33.1 6:36
95 Dylan Montiel Rio Mesa 12:33.4 6:37
96 Juan Cabrera Oxnard 12:33.7 6:37
97 Salvador Perez Hueneme 12:36.1 6:38
98 Bryan Gasser Agoura 12:37.1 6:38
99 Luis Tinoco Hueneme 12:38.8 6:39
100 Ry Johnson Nordhoff 12:39.2 6:40
101 Jared De la cruz Channel Islands 12:41.4 6:41
102 Nathanael Price Rio Mesa 12:44.1 6:42
103 Andrew Barba Rio Mesa 12:44.5 6:42
104 Jorge Alcantar Hueneme 12:45.9 6:43
105 Avan Franklin Calabasas 12:49.2 6:45
106 Noah Bedrosian Oakwood 12:49.9 6:45
107 David Rodriguez Rio Mesa 12:53.3 6:47
108 Juan Ponce Channel Islands 12:57.1 6:49
109 Ryan Espinosa Rio Mesa 13:00.7 6:51
110 Kyle Mccanne Nordhoff 13:01.2 6:51
111 Jose Moreno Hueneme 13:02.1 6:52
112 Arnolfo Perea Hueneme 13:05.3 6:53
113 Alberto Gomez Channel Islands 13:05.7 6:54
114 Kenzo Burhain Rio Mesa 13:08.8 6:55
115 Keith Weisenberger Rio Mesa 13:09.7 6:56
116 Carlos Franco Hueneme 13:10.2 6:56
117 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 13:10.5 6:56 10/10 10/10 5/6 15:32
(2:22)
15:32
(2:22)
15:32
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Gabriel Dugan Santa Clara SS 13:12.5 6:57
119 Zack Gorman Nordhoff 13:17.4 7:00
120 Israel Sanchez Cate 13:20 7:01
121 Eric Ochoa Rio Mesa 13:20.7 7:01
122 Greysen Sjoquist Rio Mesa 13:20.9 7:02
123 Bryan Pahua Hueneme 13:23 7:03
124 Alberto Vico Rio Mesa 13:25 7:04
125 Adrain Navarro Hueneme 13:25.3 7:04
126 Amin Stambuli Oakwood 13:26.1 7:04
127 Felix Toledano Hueneme 13:27 7:05
128 Felix Cruz Rio Mesa 13:27.2 7:05
129 Kent Carpenter Grace Brethren 13:29.8 7:06
130 Koa Johnson Calabasas 13:30.9 7:07
131 Jesus Alvarez Rio Mesa 13:31.4 7:07
132 Pablo Gomez Channel Islands 13:34.6 7:09
133 Gabriel Pimental Oxnard 13:35.6 7:09
134 Michael Alejandrino Rio Mesa 13:38.1 7:11
135 Nicholas Saavedra Rio Mesa 13:38.6 7:11
136 Brian Nito Rio Mesa 13:39.4 7:11
137 Brandon Aldava rivera Hueneme 13:43.8 7:14
138 Colin Estrada Rio Mesa 13:46.8 7:15
139 Jarek Fernandez Hueneme 13:47 7:15
140 Freddi Simmons Hueneme 13:51.6 7:18
141 Nathan Landaverde Rio Mesa 13:52.4 7:18
142 Salvador Velazquez Hueneme 13:55.5 7:20
143 Jason Phan Rio Mesa 13:57.6 7:21
144 Alejandro Ruiz Oxnard 13:58.5 7:21
145 Michael Cardenas Rio Mesa 13:59.5 7:22
146 Jose g. Garcia Nordhoff 14:02.3 7:23
147 Josue Solorio Hueneme 14:02.3 7:23
148 Luis Lopez Hueneme 14:08 7:26
149 Gustavo Gutierrez Oxnard 14:09 7:27
150 Jack Cameron Oakwood 14:12.7 7:29
151 Jack Milikin Grace Brethren 14:15.4 7:30
152 Paul Taeza Rio Mesa 14:18.9 7:32
153 Nickolas Zambrano Rio Mesa 14:19.3 7:32
154 Danny Nateras Hueneme 14:21 7:33
155 Max Ramirez Rio Mesa 14:22.5 7:34
156 Axel Mora Oxnard 14:24.9 7:35
157 David Vose Santa Clara SS 14:33.6 7:40
158 Justin Rose Calabasas 14:34.2 7:40
159 Jonathan Jenkins Rio Mesa 14:35.1 7:41
160 Juan Cardenas Oxnard 14:37.3 7:42
161 Migue Santoyo-rodriguez Rio Mesa 14:37.8 7:42
162 Cris Rodriguez Santa Clara SS 14:44 7:45
163 Jeremy Gluck Agoura 14:46 7:46
164 Victor Galicia Oxnard 14:56.1 7:52
165 Charles Morales-schmidt Rio Mesa 14:56.9 7:52
166 Shaheen Ebrahmi Calabasas 14:57.7 7:52
167 Jose Perez Oxnard 14:57.7 7:52
168 Kaleb Kennedy Hueneme 15:02 7:55
169 Christian Tommasi Calabasas 15:04.3 7:56
170 Angel Lopez angeles Rio Mesa 15:11.2 8:00
171 Josiah Hasagawa Grace Brethren 15:12.1 8:00
172 Jake Lunn Westlake 15:19.5 8:04
173 Chris Reese Crespi 15:22 8:05
174 Emanuel Aragon Oxnard 15:31.2 8:10
175 Gabriel Olivera Oxnard 15:33.3 8:11
176 Timothy Fredette Oxnard 15:33.4 8:11
177 Jose Cruz Nordhoff 15:36 8:13
178 Sikeli (ck) Jorgensen Nordhoff 15:41.6 8:16
179 Daniel Salas Oxnard 15:45.5 8:18
180 Pedro Martin Hueneme 15:50.2 8:20
181 Daniel Zaragoza Hueneme 15:51.5 8:21
182 Thomas Wilson Nordhoff 15:57.2 8:24
183 Raymond Mills Nordhoff 16:02.9 8:27
184 Jose a. Garcia Nordhoff 16:22.9 8:37
185 Kristian Munnikhuis Nordhoff 16:23.7 8:38
186 Mazagerios Juan Hueneme 16:34.2 8:43
187 Noah Maness Agoura 16:41.3 8:47
188 Raja Promige Cate 16:49.1 8:51
189 Armando Cisneros Oxnard 16:49.5 8:51
190 Mark Sottile Westlake 17:02.1 8:58
191 An Bui Hueneme 17:39.1 9:17
192 Jose Guerra Santa Clara SS 17:58.4 9:28
193 Ali Zai Oxnard 18:02.4 9:30
194 Josue Gutierrez Westlake 18:19.8 9:39
195 Sebastian Gonzalez Rio Mesa 18:58.4 9:59
196 Alejandro Perez Hueneme 18:59.6 10:00
197 Evan Posner Westlake 19:14.7 10:08
198 Ricardo Cortes Oxnard 20:49.3 10:58
199 Richard Pinuelas Oxnard 21:45.5 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hueneme
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
50:21
10:04
5:18
41 Juan Martinez
-
9:47
5:09
4
Luis Villalpando
-
10:02
5:17
6
Ricardo Hernandez
-
10:04
5:18
8
Gildardo Baltazar
-
10:07
5:20
9
Adrain Leyva
-
10:22
5:27
14
Luis Barriga
-
10:36
5:35
22
Enrique Sanchez
-
11:03
5:49
35
2 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
50:25
10:05
5:18
59 Moses Bojorquez
Sr
9:25
4:58
1
Jared Rodriguez
Jr
9:34
5:02
2
John Marcoux
Jr
10:20
5:26
13
Clayton Brossia
So
10:30
5:32
20
Henry Pick
Fr
10:36
5:35
23
Daniel Guzman
So
10:43
5:38
28
Ryan Bova
So
10:46
5:40
30
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Thacher
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
51:13
10:15
5:23
69 Peter Callan
-
9:46
5:08
3
Ryan Jackson
-
10:02
5:17
7
Rico Lopez
-
10:10
5:21
10
Edison Chadwick
-
10:36
5:35
24
Jack Pierrepont
-
10:39
5:36
25
Nick Amano
-
11:30
6:03
39




4 Newbury Park
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
51:43
10:21
5:27
75 Nathaniel Garner
-
10:13
5:23
11
Ethan Duffy
-
10:13
5:23
12
Alex Whitney
-
10:23
5:28
15
Ethan Ronk
-
10:26
5:29
18
Clay Nishi
-
10:28
5:31
19
Walter Corthell
-
10:33
5:33
21




5 Rio Mesa
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
52:31
10:30
5:32
107 Vincent Perillo
-
9:58
5:14
5
Rosalio Ulloa
-
10:23
5:28
16
Ryan Brown
-
10:39
5:37
26
Brandon Boettcher
-
10:44
5:39
29
Jacob Hammond
-
10:47
5:41
31
Michael Anaya
-
11:36
6:06
41
Jack Estrada
-
11:36
6:06
42
6 Oxnard
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:23
54:44
10:57
5:46
165 Eduardo Quirino
-
10:43
5:38
27
William Albers
-
10:55
5:44
32
Jorge Sandoval
-
10:57
5:46
33
Armando Castillo
-
11:04
5:49
36
Nicholas Robles
-
11:06
5:50
37
Robert Mummery
-
11:48
6:13
45
John Ramos
-
11:54
6:16
51
7 Nordhoff
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:37
58:36
11:43
6:10
210 Cesar Esperanza
-
10:24
5:28
17
Angel Esperanza
-
11:01
5:48
34
Isiah Avalos
-
11:31
6:04
40
Ry Johnson
-
12:39
6:40
57
Kyle Mccanne
-
13:01
6:51
62
Zack Gorman
-
13:17
7:00
64
Jose g. Garcia
-
14:02
7:23
68
8 Agoura
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:14
58:59
11:48
6:13
229 Ronin Toy
-
11:40
6:08
43
George Bladon
-
11:43
6:10
44
Kristofer Hammon
-
11:50
6:14
46
Jacob Adivi
-
11:52
6:15
47
Matthew Wimberley
-
11:54
6:16
49
Richard Rush
-
11:54
6:16
50
Alex Graden
-
12:08
6:23
54
9 Oakwood
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:21
61:29
12:18
6:28
267 Kurashige Reid
-
11:06
5:50
38
David Mazur
-
11:53
6:15
48
Miles Toback
-
12:15
6:27
56
Noah Bedrosian
-
12:50
6:45
60
Amin Stambuli
-
13:26
7:04
65
Jack Cameron
-
14:13
7:29
69




10 Channel Islands
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:00
61:45
12:21
6:30
279 Luis Rizo
-
11:57
6:17
52
Alejandro Cerero
-
11:58
6:18
53
Donaldo Martinez
-
12:12
6:25
55
Jared De la cruz
-
12:41
6:41
58
Juan Ponce
-
12:57
6:49
61
Alberto Gomez
-
13:06
6:54
63
Pablo Gomez
-
13:35
7:09
67
11 Calabasas
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:15
70:56
14:11
7:28
338 Avan Franklin
-
12:49
6:45
59
Koa Johnson
-
13:31
7:07
66
Justin Rose
-
14:34
7:40
70
Shaheen Ebrahmi
-
14:58
7:52
71
Christian Tommasi
-
15:04
7:56
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hueneme
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
55:45
11:09
5:52
27 Luis Barriga
-
10:36
5:35
1
Enrique Sanchez
-
11:03
5:49
5
Jose Ortiz
-
11:10
5:53
6
Bulmaro De alba
-
11:21
5:58
7
Ricardo Cisneros
-
11:35
6:06
8
Kyle Kennedy
-
11:36
6:06
9
Leonardo Velasco
-
11:42
6:09
12
2 Rio Mesa
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:13
58:30
11:42
6:09
64 Michael Anaya
-
11:36
6:06
10
Jack Estrada
-
11:36
6:06
11
Scott Anderson
-
11:44
6:11
13
Noah Alviz
-
11:45
6:11
14
Noah Pitones
-
11:49
6:13
16
Shawn Cogan
-
12:03
6:21
21
Pedro Velasco
-
12:20
6:29
26
3 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:27
57:48
11:34
6:05
69 Daniel Guzman
So
10:43
5:38
2
Ryan Bova
So
10:46
5:40
3
Jonah Bufford
Jr
10:48
5:41
4
Cody Clark
Sr
12:20
6:30
27
Christian Flores
So
13:11
6:56
33








The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Oxnard
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
59:43
11:57
6:17
94 Robert Mummery
-
11:48
6:13
15
John Ramos
-
11:54
6:16
18
Adolfo Rivera
-
11:56
6:17
19
Javier Calderon
-
11:58
6:18
20
Bryan Sanchez
-
12:07
6:22
22
Elijah Daniels
-
12:33
6:36
30
Juan Cabrera
-
12:34
6:37
31
5 Agoura
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
60:46
12:09
6:24
117 Richard Rush
-
11:54
6:16
17
Alex Graden
-
12:08
6:23
23
Dylan Gordon
-
12:09
6:23
24
Nathan Gardner
-
12:12
6:25
25
Tyler Finch
-
12:24
6:32
28
Lance Longaker
-
12:29
6:34
29
Bryan Gasser
-
12:37
6:38
32
6 Nordhoff
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
74:35
14:55
7:51
180 Zack Gorman
-
13:17
7:00
34
Jose g. Garcia
-
14:02
7:23
35
Jose Cruz
-
15:36
8:13
36
Sikeli (ck) Jorgensen
-
15:42
8:16
37
Thomas Wilson
-
15:57
8:24
38
Raymond Mills
-
16:03
8:27
39
Jose a. Garcia
-
16:23
8:37
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.