Foothill Technology Results from the Ojai Invitational at Lake Casitas on 9/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Jr V 19:44.09 6:35 3 143/283 16/26 16/26 1/4 21:36
(1:52,8.7)
20:16
(0:32,2.6)
17:23 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Anderson, Diego So V 21:39.75 7:13 3 227/283 23/26 23/26 1/1 23:12
(1:32,6.6)
21:56
(0:16,1.2)
20:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bernard, Ben Fr V 21:34.22 7:11 3 220/283 22/26 22/26 1/1
Bojorquez, Moses Sr V 15:35.47 5:12 3 2/283 1/26 1/26 2/26 16:02
(0:27,2.8)
15:53
(0:18,1.9)
15:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Boring, Mitchell Sr V 21:02.31 7:01 3 201/283 20/26 20/26 1/2 20:26 19:42 19:42
Bova, Ryan So V 19:24.82 6:28 3 120/283 13/26 13/26 1/10 18:51 18:06 18:06
Bufford, Jonah Jr V 18:12.88 6:04 3 52/283 7/26 7/26 1/20 17:43 17:43 17:43
Casswell, Trey So V 17:59.54 6:00 3 42/283 3/26 3/26 7/23 19:16
(1:16,6.6)
18:10
(0:11,1.0)
18:10
(0:11,1.0)
18:03
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conchas, Daniel So V 21:02.84 7:01 3 202/283 21/26 21/26 1/1 22:08
(1:06,4.9)
22:39
(1:36,7.1)
21:07
(0:04,0.3)
19:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
DeLeon, Joe Fr Nov 17:21.55 9:08 1.9 119/129 2/2 2/2 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eberle, John Jr V 21:57.29 7:19 3 241/283 24/26 24/26 1/1 21:30 21:30 21:30 21:11
Fish, Karson So V 22:48.41 7:36 3 254/283 26/26 26/26 1/1 22:08 23:40
(0:51,3.6)
21:32 21:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Flores, Christian So V 22:47.38 7:36 3 253/283 25/26 25/26 1/1 24:29
(1:42,6.9)
24:11
(1:24,5.8)
22:32 21:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Guzman, Daniel So V 18:13.32 6:04 3 53/283 8/26 8/26 1/19
Hoopingarner, Marshall Sr V 19:45.96 6:35 3 145/283 17/26 17/26 1/4 18:52 18:22 18:22
Llamas, Alec So V 18:03.67 6:01 3 46/283 5/26 5/26 3/22 18:45
(0:42,3.7)
19:05
(1:01,5.4)
18:14
(0:11,1.0)
17:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Manwani, Manish Jr V 19:18.07 6:26 3 114/283 11/26 11/26 1/14 19:03
Marcoux, John Jr V 18:16.24 6:05 3 55/283 9/26 9/26 1/17 17:12 16:58 16:58
Marcoux, Paul So V 18:50 6:17 3 81/283 10/26 10/26 1/16 19:59
(1:09,5.7)
19:59
(1:09,5.7)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McCoy, Grayson So V 20:09.69 6:43 3 159/283 18/26 18/26 1/4 22:30
(2:20,10.4)
20:22
(0:12,1.0)
20:22
(0:12,1.0)
20:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Montes, Daniel Fr Nov 13:14 6:58 1.9 52/129 1/2 1/2 14/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pick, Henry Fr V 18:02.16 6:01 3 44/283 4/26 4/26 5/22 You ROCK! (PG)
Rodriguez, Jared Jr V 16:06.93 5:22 3 4/283 2/26 2/26 1/24 16:45
(0:38,3.8)
16:29
(0:22,2.2)
16:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Russell, Nathaniel So V 19:31.63 6:31 3 128/283 15/26 15/26 1/6
Shore, Brodie Jr V 18:12.33 6:04 3 51/283 6/26 6/26 2/20 20:09
(1:56,9.6)
19:29
(1:17,6.6)
18:52
(0:40,3.5)
18:25
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Thow, Dan Jr V 19:19.9 6:27 3 116/283 12/26 12/26 1/13 20:43
(1:23,6.7)
21:23
(2:03,9.6)
20:02
(0:42,3.5)
20:02
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Turville, Jake So V 20:30.36 6:50 3 176/283 19/26 19/26 1/3 18:28 18:28 18:28 17:44
Zoll, Nick Fr V 19:26.81 6:29 3 121/283 14/26 14/26 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/22 85:48
2:28
3 5:43 5:12 6:01 129 5:43 92:19
(6:31,7.1)
84:23 83:27 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY) Moses Bojorquez (2), Jared Rodriguez (4), Trey Casswell (39), Henry Pick (41), Alec Llamas (43)
V 2nd 5 1/16 91:45
0:38
3 6:07 6:04 6:17 27 6:07 99:38
(7:53,7.9)
104:02
(12:18,11.8)
99:38
(7:53,7.9%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Brodie Shore (2), Jonah Bufford (3), Daniel Guzman (4), John Marcoux (5), Paul Marcoux (13)
V 3rd 5 1/6 97:01
0:14
3 6:28 6:26 6:31 15 6:28 105:00
(7:58,7.6)
109:12
(12:11,11.2)
105:00
(7:58,7.6%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Manish Manwani (1), Dan Thow (2), Ryan Bova (3), Nick Zoll (4), Nathaniel Russell (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 101:12
1:18
3 6:45 6:35 7:01 15 6:45 111:06
(9:53,8.9)
111:06
(9:53,8.9)
111:06
(9:53,8.9%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Adams (1), Marshall Hoopingarner (2), Grayson McCoy (3), Jake Turville (4), Mitchell Boring (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 109:01
1:45
3 7:16 7:01 7:36 15 7:16 119:38
(10:36,8.9)
119:38
(10:36,8.9)
119:38
(10:36,8.9%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Conchas (1), Ben Bernard (2), Diego Anderson (3), John Eberle (4), Christian Flores (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Callum Bolger Jr San Luis 15:21.86 5:07
2 Moses Bojorquez Sr Foothill Technology 15:35.47 5:12 1/26 1/26 2/26 16:02
(0:27)
15:53
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Isaiah Lozano Sr St Bonaventu 15:56.77 5:19
4 Jared Rodriguez Jr Foothill Technology 16:06.93 5:22 2/26 2/26 1/24 16:45
(0:38)
16:29
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Isaac Acosta Jr Lompoc 16:22.94 5:28
6 Luis Villalpando So Hueneme 16:42.05 5:34
7 Ricardo Hernandez Sr Hueneme 16:43.19 5:34
8 James Sever Sr Coastal Christia 16:44.68 5:35
9 Alex Ambriz Sr Pacifica 16:49.62 5:37
10 Andres Falcon Jr St. Paul 16:50.82 5:37
11 Peter Callen Sr Thacher 16:53.81 5:38
12 Rogelio Flores Sr Nipomo 16:54.14 5:38
13 Daniel Fernandez Jr Cabrillo 16:56.48 5:39
14 Logan Briner Jr San Marcos 16:59.34 5:40
15 Matthew White Jr San Luis 17:00.49 5:40
16 Rico Lopez So Thacher 17:03.61 5:41
17 Tommy Sanchez Jr St. Paul 17:04.06 5:41
18 Kobi Kelly Sr San Luis 17:05.99 5:42
19 Matthew Reyes Jr St. Joseph 17:14.39 5:45
20 Joseph Domingues Fr St. Joseph 17:18.01 5:46
21 Adrian Leyva So Hueneme 17:26.6 5:49
22 Jason Peterson So San Marcos 17:28.77 5:50
23 Joseph Gocke So Nipomo 17:31.5 5:51
24 Luis Barriga Jr Hueneme 17:35.45 5:52
25 Daniel Ordonez Jr Orcutt Acade 17:36.18 5:52
26 Garrett Morgan Sr Nipomo 17:40.63 5:54
27 Philip Naumann Jr San Marcos 17:41.02 5:54
28 Felipe Dejesus Sr Atascadero 17:41.6 5:54
29 John Gutierrez Jr Pioneer Valley 17:45.89 5:55
30 Luc Payton Fr Newbury Park 17:48.67 5:56
31 Devin Diaz Fr Nipomo 17:50.33 5:57
32 Joseph Boche Jr Atascadero 17:52.04 5:57
33 Jeremiah Swider Jr San Marcos 17:52.45 5:57
34 Marty Borrayo Jr Cabrillo 17:53 5:58
35 William Walter Sr SB Dons 17:53.69 5:58
36 Austin Erb So Atascadero 17:54.3 5:58
37 Ryan Jackson Jr Thacher 17:54.97 5:58
38 Enrique Sanchez Sr Hueneme 17:56.33 5:59
39 Angel Esperanza Jr Nordhoff 17:57.5 5:59
40 Scott Scharlach So Mission Prep 17:57.99 5:59
41 Tegan Fleishman Jr Atascadero 17:59 6:00
42 Trey Casswell So Foothill Technology 17:59.54 6:00 3/26 3/26 7/23 19:16
(1:16)
18:10
(0:11)
18:10
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jose Sanchez Jr Orcutt Acade 18:01.72 6:01
44 Henry Pick Fr Foothill Technology 18:02.16 6:01 4/26 4/26 5/22
45 Max Bontenbal Fr Atascadero 18:03.21 6:01
46 Alec Llamas So Foothill Technology 18:03.67 6:01 5/26 5/26 3/22 18:45
(0:42)
19:05
(1:01)
18:14
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Ty Burre So San Marcos 18:04.77 6:02
48 Xavier Gonzales Fr Atascadero 18:05.54 6:02
49 Alexis Ramirez So Lompoc 18:08.78 6:03
50 Thomas Everest So SB Dons 18:12.07 6:04
51 Brodie Shore Jr Foothill Technology 18:12.33 6:04 6/26 6/26 2/20 20:09
(1:56)
19:29
(1:17)
18:52
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Jonah Bufford Jr Foothill Technology 18:12.88 6:04 7/26 7/26 1/20 17:43 17:43
53 Daniel Guzman So Foothill Technology 18:13.32 6:04 8/26 8/26 1/19
54 Garron Knox Jr San Luis 18:15.86 6:05
55 John Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 18:16.24 6:05 9/26 9/26 1/17 17:12 16:58
56 Robert Spencer Jr Orcutt Acade 18:16.87 6:06
57 Jack Pierrepont Sr Thacher 18:18.03 6:06
58 Sergio Jaracauaro Sr Pioneer Valley 18:18.46 6:06
59 Damon Toste Sr Atascadero 18:18.97 6:06
60 Aaron Bloom Fr San Luis 18:24.26 6:08
61 Arjun Patel Sr St. Joseph 18:26.12 6:09
62 Brance Sharp Sr Orcutt Acade 18:27.01 6:09
63 Franko Jira So Atascadero 18:30.39 6:10
64 Marco Hernandez Jr SB Dons 18:31.41 6:10
65 Andrew Stafford Sr Morro Bay 18:32.69 6:11
66 Derek Martino Sr St. Joseph 18:33.9 6:11
67 Ricky Babb Fr Cabrillo 18:34.64 6:12
68 Maximillian Cardenas Sr San Marcos 18:37.29 6:12
69 Tony Camacho Fr St. Paul 18:37.87 6:13
70 Ricardo Cisneros Jr Hueneme 18:38.95 6:13
71 Connor Keep Fr Newbury Park 18:40.18 6:13
72 Edison Chadwick So Thacher 18:40.65 6:14
73 Ivan Ramirez Sr Canoga Park 18:41.29 6:14
74 Andrew Garcia Sr St Bonaventu 18:41.74 6:14
75 William Debruynkops Sr SB Dons 18:42.39 6:14
76 Jacob Gomez Fr St. Joseph 18:43.98 6:15
77 Vincent Partida Jr St. Joseph 18:46.68 6:16
78 Elijah Victa Sr Atascadero 18:47.19 6:16
79 John Dana So St. Joseph 18:47.42 6:16
80 Cesar Esperanza Sr Nordhoff 18:48.45 6:16
81 Paul Marcoux So Foothill Technology 18:50 6:17 10/26 10/26 1/16 19:59
(1:09)
19:59
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Josue Navarro Jr Nipomo 18:51.34 6:17
83 Nate Brown So Cabrillo 18:52.62 6:18
84 Edgar Rodriguez So Pioneer Valley 18:53.31 6:18
85 Ethan Clark Jr San Marcos 18:54.54 6:18
86 Andre Berry So Lompoc 18:54.98 6:18
87 Jesse Vasquez Jr Nordhoff 18:55.46 6:18
88 David Martinez Sr Crespi 18:56.36 6:19
89 Alec Roberts So Crespi 18:56.95 6:19
90 Chris Robinson So Cabrillo 18:57.37 6:19
91 Gregory Wuitschick Fr Lompoc 18:57.9 6:19
92 Jacob Andreatta So San Luis 18:58.9 6:20
93 David Bloom Jr San Luis 18:59.29 6:20
94 Sam Kukol Jr San Luis 18:59.67 6:20
95 Mauricio Flores So Santa Paula 19:00.52 6:20
96 Marco Monroy So Cabrillo 19:00.95 6:20
97 Manuel Basave So Carpinteria 19:02.01 6:21
98 Bereket Kearns Fr Mission Prep 19:02.4 6:21
99 Isaac Martinez Sr Canoga Park 19:04.3 6:21
100 Joseph Gonzales Sr Newbury Park 19:04.76 6:22
101 Eddie Rangel So Cabrillo 19:06.5 6:22
102 Ivan Castro Jr St. Paul 19:07.2 6:22
103 Jorge Caro-arias Sr Lompoc 19:07.61 6:23
104 Brent Kelly Jr Newbury Park 19:07.91 6:23
105 Spencer Mccune Sr Thacher 19:08.33 6:23
106 Cole Bumen So San Luis 19:08.76 6:23
107 Isaac Cho So Pacifica 19:09.46 6:23
108 Ryan Van Doren So Newbury Park 19:10.01 6:23
109 Carlos Gonzales So Hueneme 19:10.53 6:24
110 Jakobe Dunlap So Cabrillo 19:11.06 6:24
111 Jj Zaragoza Jr St Bonaventu 19:12.63 6:24
112 Lorenzo Papworth So Orcutt Acade 19:13.19 6:24
113 Nick Amano So Thacher 19:16.7 6:26
114 Manish Manwani Jr Foothill Technology 19:18.07 6:26 11/26 11/26 1/14
115 Zac Castro Fr Pioneer Valley 19:18.48 6:26
116 Dan Thow Jr Foothill Technology 19:19.9 6:27 12/26 12/26 1/13 20:43
(1:23)
21:23
(2:03)
20:02
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Thomas Vadnais Fr San Marcos 19:21.17 6:27
118 Leonardo Calvo Jr Lompoc 19:21.64 6:27
119 Blake Ramirez Jr St Bonaventu 19:23.68 6:28
120 Ryan Bova So Foothill Technology 19:24.82 6:28 13/26 13/26 1/10 18:51 18:06
121 Nick Zoll Fr Foothill Technology 19:26.81 6:29 14/26 14/26 1/8
122 Nathan Moran So Morro Bay 19:28.55 6:30
123 Brad Mason Sr Orcutt Acade 19:28.99 6:30
124 Xtra 3 Boy San Luis 19:29.34 6:30
125 Evan Sanchez So St. Joseph 19:29.9 6:30
126 Issac Thomas So Morro Bay 19:30.95 6:30
127 Tony Lastra Sr Atascadero 19:31.29 6:30
128 Nathaniel Russell So Foothill Technology 19:31.63 6:31 15/26 15/26 1/6
129 Alex Cuevas So Cabrillo 19:32.18 6:31
130 Patrick Rigali So St. Joseph 19:34.11 6:31
131 Kyle Kennedy Jr Hueneme 19:35.47 6:32
132 Eduardo Enriquez Jr Pioneer Valley 19:35.84 6:32
133 Logan Wilt Jr Atascadero 19:36.21 6:32
134 Dylan Williams So Morro Bay 19:37.43 6:32
135 Eric Manzanarez Sr Lompoc 19:38.24 6:33
136 Eric Herendeen Jr San Marcos 19:38.85 6:33
137 Tyler Forster So Morro Bay 19:40.53 6:34
138 Stephen Zagrodny So San Luis 19:41.18 6:34
139 Colin Speirs So San Luis 19:41.89 6:34
140 Dennis Takashima Sr Cabrillo 19:42.47 6:34
141 Sean Appleford Fr Newbury Park 19:43.16 6:34
142 Caleb Malfo So St. Joseph 19:43.79 6:35
143 Justin Adams Jr Foothill Technology 19:44.09 6:35 16/26 16/26 1/4 21:36
(1:52)
20:16
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Hunter Alexander Fr Mission Prep 19:45.44 6:35
145 Marshall Hoopingarner Sr Foothill Technology 19:45.96 6:35 17/26 17/26 1/4 18:52 18:22
146 Xtra 1 Boy San Luis 19:46.52 6:36
147 Bulmaro De Alba Jr Hueneme 19:48.59 6:36
148 Raul Angeles Sr Nipomo 19:49.41 6:36
149 Anthony Mata Jr St. Paul 19:51.24 6:37
150 Luis Cisneros Fr Pioneer Valley 19:51.84 6:37
151 Carlos Aguilera Fr Pioneer Valley 19:52.08 6:37
152 Aaron Hernandez Jr St. Paul 19:53.88 6:38
153 Richard Zizumbo So Santa Paula 19:54.73 6:38
154 Adam Corugedo Fr St Bonaventu 19:56.33 6:39
155 Juan Mazariegos Sr Hueneme 20:00.32 6:40
156 Joshua Menusa So St. Joseph 20:01.35 6:40
157 Nathan Troolines So Santa Paula 20:06.94 6:42
158 Fidencio Hernandez Jr Lompoc 20:07.37 6:42
159 Grayson McCoy So Foothill Technology 20:09.69 6:43 18/26 18/26 1/4 22:30
(2:20)
20:22
(0:12)
20:22
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Joseph Morales So Pioneer Valley 20:12.15 6:44
161 Edgar Barajas Sr Pioneer Valley 20:14.6 6:45
162 Jojo Sandoval Sr St Bonaventu 20:14.94 6:45
163 Edgar Gordillo Jr Hueneme 20:15.62 6:45
164 Zaid Khan Jr Pioneer Valley 20:16.28 6:45
165 Michael Abdulhai So St Bonaventu 20:19.05 6:46
166 Isaiah Gonzalez Sr St. Paul 20:19.4 6:46
167 Matt Cosentino Jr Crespi 20:20.82 6:47
168 Luis Zamudio Sr Nipomo 20:22.24 6:47
169 Arturo Toral Jr Atascadero 20:22.68 6:48
170 Bryce Edens So St. Joseph 20:23.16 6:48
171 Steven Santiago So Santa Paula 20:24.45 6:48
172 Nick Debruno So Orcutt Acade 20:25.8 6:49
173 Unkn St. Joseph Boy St. Joseph 20:28.12 6:49
174 Gabriel Passanini So Morro Bay 20:28.69 6:50
175 Zach Holland So Nipomo 20:29.17 6:50
176 Jake Turville So Foothill Technology 20:30.36 6:50 19/26 19/26 1/3 18:28 18:28 18:28
177 Thorin Rosten Jr St Bonaventu 20:32.3 6:51
178 Tobin Shea Sr Mission Prep 20:32.73 6:51
179 Charlie Reilly Fr Mission Prep 20:33.2 6:51
180 Dagoberto Martinez So Pioneer Valley 20:35.54 6:52
181 Michel Cahuantzi So Hueneme 20:36 6:52
182 Enrique Hernandez So Santa Paula 20:36.6 6:52
183 Caius Cowgill So San Luis 20:39.71 6:53
184 Brian Garcia Jr Carpinteria 20:40.33 6:53
185 Ulysses Alfaro So Cabrillo 20:42.88 6:54
186 Casey Leebrick So San Luis 20:44.03 6:55
187 Cuin Mccann So Orcutt Acade 20:44.61 6:55
188 Bryan Buchmiller Sr Carpinteria 20:45.12 6:55
189 Benjamin Ernstrom Fr San Luis 20:46.45 6:55
190 Brock Allen Sr St Bonaventu 20:47.55 6:56
191 Samuel Johnson Jr SB Dons 20:48.87 6:56
192 Frank Holder So Morro Bay 20:49.53 6:57
193 Krisjanis Ozolins Fr SB Dons 20:50.48 6:57
194 Albert Medel So Carpinteria 20:51.22 6:57
195 Jackson Spooner So Morro Bay 20:53.8 6:58
196 Matt Stephens Fr San Luis 20:58.07 6:59
197 Bernardo Cardona So Carpinteria 20:59.32 7:00
198 Jesus Hinojosa Perez Fr Nipomo 20:59.77 7:00
199 Thomas Boneysteele So Thacher 21:01.34 7:00
200 Alexander Poirier So SB Dons 21:01.78 7:01
201 Mitchell Boring Sr Foothill Technology 21:02.31 7:01 20/26 20/26 1/2 20:26 19:42
202 Daniel Conchas So Foothill Technology 21:02.84 7:01 21/26 21/26 1/1 22:08
(1:06)
22:39
(1:36)
21:07
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
203 Arturo Espinoza Jr Santa Paula 21:03.41 7:01
204 Joe Spillane Sr Mission Prep 21:06.23 7:02
205 Carlos Garia So Pioneer Valley 21:10.54 7:04
206 Juan Perez Jr Santa Paula 21:12.21 7:04
207 Timmy Hirsch So San Marcos 21:15.69 7:05
208 Armando Huerta So San Marcos 21:16.13 7:05
209 Juan Baez Sr Lompoc 21:17.61 7:06
210 Luke Reilly Sr Atascadero 21:22.93 7:08
211 Collin Torres Jr Atascadero 21:25.9 7:09
212 Emelio Barba Jr Santa Paula 21:29.05 7:10
213 Joshua Buchan So Nipomo 21:29.69 7:10
214 Jesus Ramirez Sr Lompoc 21:30.28 7:10
215 Aaron Mendoza So Pioneer Valley 21:30.75 7:10
216 Colby Holman So St Bonaventu 21:31.16 7:10
217 Rowall Vasquez So Canoga Park 21:31.7 7:11
218 Santiago Becerra Jr Nipomo 21:33.2 7:11
219 Terrence Robbins Sr Cabrillo 21:33.74 7:11
220 Ben Bernard Fr Foothill Technology 21:34.22 7:11 22/26 22/26 1/1
221 Brandon Rivera So St. Joseph 21:36.05 7:12
222 Jesus Perez Jr Santa Paula 21:36.51 7:12
223 Avery Hogan So SB Dons 21:37.04 7:12
224 Jorge Bello Fr Hueneme 21:38.14 7:13
225 Steven Cook St. Paul 21:38.64 7:13
226 Damian Armenta So Hueneme 21:39.35 7:13
227 Diego Anderson So Foothill Technology 21:39.75 7:13 23/26 23/26 1/1 23:12
(1:32)
21:56
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
228 Marcos Morales Fr San Luis 21:40.28 7:13
229 Dean Valle Sr St Bonaventu 21:40.73 7:14
230 Dante Uribe So Pioneer Valley 21:41.16 7:14
231 Luis Sanchez Jr Carpinteria 21:41.94 7:14
232 Carlos Bacajol Fr Hueneme 21:42.39 7:14
233 Victor Santiago So Lompoc 21:42.82 7:14
234 Alexis Rangel Fr St Bonaventu 21:43.36 7:14
235 Anthony Cruz So Crespi 21:48.41 7:16
236 Alan Harris Fr Canoga Park 21:50.3 7:17
237 Evan Mclenithan Sr Atascadero 21:50.8 7:17
238 Alvin Flores Sr Carpinteria 21:52.71 7:18
239 Benjamin Vasquez Fr Santa Paula 21:53.53 7:18
240 Alex Von Dohlen Sr Mission Prep 21:56.68 7:19
241 John Eberle Jr Foothill Technology 21:57.29 7:19 24/26 24/26 1/1 21:30 21:30 21:30
242 Josh Viramonte Jr St. Paul 22:04.04 7:21
243 Andres Mota Fr St. Paul 22:04.55 7:22
244 Elliot Riforgiate Jr Mission Prep 22:05.08 7:22
245 Edgardo Guerrero So Lompoc 22:07.59 7:23
246 Matthew Rauenzahn So Morro Bay 22:10.99 7:24
247 Jaime Hernandez Jr Carpinteria 22:11.56 7:24
248 Darian Ngo Sr San Marcos 22:16.07 7:25
249 Bennett Patterson Fr St. Joseph 22:32.74 7:31
250 Erzhan Smith Jr Crespi 22:33.59 7:31
251 Bryan Pahua Jr Hueneme 22:33.92 7:31
252 Shane Wechsler Fr SB Dons 22:41.87 7:34
253 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 22:47.38 7:36 25/26 25/26 1/1 24:29
(1:42)
24:11
(1:24)
22:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
254 Karson Fish So Foothill Technology 22:48.41 7:36 26/26 26/26 1/1 22:08 23:40
(0:51)
21:32 You ROCK! (LR)
255 Oscar Bautista Sr Carpinteria 22:50.21 7:37
256 Adrian Navarro Fr Hueneme 22:51.45 7:37
257 Edwin Matul Escalante Sr West Adams 22:55.71 7:39
258 Salvador Velazquez Jr Hueneme 22:59.09 7:40
259 Hank Gibbs Fr Mission Prep 23:10.88 7:44
260 Jorge Enrique Castillo So Nipomo 23:12.76 7:44
261 Jacob Scurria Jr Mission Prep 23:18.37 7:46
262 Kevin Guzman So Carpinteria 23:21.36 7:47
263 Liam Mcgilvray Fr Canoga Park 23:25.46 7:48
264 Jorge Alcantar Sr Hueneme 23:27.19 7:49
265 Nico Wackily Jr St Bonaventu 23:27.99 7:49
266 Chance Keegan Jr Mission Prep 23:48.03 7:56
267 Felix Toledano Jr Hueneme 23:53.46 7:58
268 Raymond Balandra Jr St. Paul 23:59.13 8:00
269 Xtra 1 Boy Newbury Park 24:02.71 8:01
270 Matthew Prestoza Jr Mission Prep 24:09.38 8:03
271 Danny Caro-arias Fr Lompoc 24:12.56 8:04
272 Jake Ferini So St. Joseph 24:40.9 8:14
273 Andres Bernal So Nipomo 24:52.63 8:18
274 Jose Hinojosa Sanabria So Nipomo 25:03.43 8:21
275 Joseph Debruynkops Fr SB Dons 25:09.85 8:23
276 John Jt Krossa Jr Mission Prep 25:26.21 8:29
277 Jacob Ward Fr St. Joseph 25:54.76 8:38
278 Daniel Nave Jr Mission Prep 26:00.14 8:40
279 Jason Quintanilla So St. Paul 26:02.41 8:41
280 Theodor Vonderesch Jr St. Joseph 26:27.23 8:49
281 Nick Stader So St. Joseph 27:40.37 9:13
282 Benjamin Rawlings Fr SB Dons 29:24.77 9:48
283 Chace Cooper Fr Nipomo 29:28 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hueneme
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
86:24
17:17
5:46
90 Luis Villalpando
So
16:42
5:34
6
Ricardo Hernandez
Sr
16:43
5:34
7
Adrian Leyva
So
17:27
5:49
19
Luis Barriga
Jr
17:35
5:52
22
Enrique Sanchez
Sr
17:56
5:59
36
Ricardo Cisneros
Jr
18:39
6:13
64
Carlos Gonzales
So
19:11
6:24
96
2 Foothill Technology
2-1-3-4-2
Gap: 2:28
85:48
17:10
5:43
129 Moses Bojorquez
Sr
15:35
5:12
2
Jared Rodriguez
Jr
16:07
5:22
4
Trey Casswell
So
18:00
6:00
39
Henry Pick
Fr
18:02
6:01
41
Alec Llamas
So
18:04
6:01
43
Brodie Shore
Jr
18:12
6:04
48
Jonah Bufford
Jr
18:13
6:04
49
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY)
3 San Marcos
10-7-5-5-3
Gap: 1:05
88:06
17:37
5:52
132 Logan Briner
Jr
16:59
5:40
12
Jason Peterson
So
17:29
5:50
20
Philip Naumann
Jr
17:41
5:54
25
Jeremiah Swider
Jr
17:52
5:57
31
Ty Burre
So
18:05
6:02
44
Maximillian Cardenas
Sr
18:37
6:12
62
Ethan Clark
Jr
18:55
6:18
76
4 San Luis
1-3-1-2-4
Gap: 3:02
86:08
17:14
5:45
135 Callum Bolger
Jr
15:22
5:07
1
Matthew White
Jr
17:00
5:40
13
Kobi Kelly
Sr
17:06
5:42
16
Garron Knox
Jr
18:16
6:05
50
Aaron Bloom
Fr
18:24
6:08
55
Jacob Andreatta
So
18:59
6:20
82
David Bloom
Jr
18:59
6:20
83
5 Nipomo
8-6-4-3-5
Gap: 1:57
88:48
17:46
5:55
157 Rogelio Flores
Sr
16:54
5:38
10
Joseph Gocke
So
17:32
5:51
21
Garrett Morgan
Sr
17:41
5:54
24
Devin Diaz
Fr
17:50
5:57
29
Josue Navarro
Jr
18:51
6:17
73
Raul Angeles
Sr
19:49
6:36
112
Luis Zamudio
Sr
20:22
6:47
124
6 Atascadero
13-11-8-7-6
Gap: 0:22
89:30
17:54
5:58
170 Felipe Dejesus
Sr
17:42
5:54
26
Joseph Boche
Jr
17:52
5:57
30
Austin Erb
So
17:54
5:58
34
Tegan Fleishman
Jr
17:59
6:00
38
Max Bontenbal
Fr
18:03
6:01
42
Xavier Gonzales
Fr
18:06
6:02
45
Damon Toste
Sr
18:19
6:06
54
7 Thacher
7-4-6-6-7
Gap: 1:47
88:51
17:46
5:55
176 Peter Callen
Sr
16:54
5:38
9
Rico Lopez
So
17:04
5:41
14
Ryan Jackson
Jr
17:55
5:58
35
Jack Pierrepont
Sr
18:18
6:06
52
Edison Chadwick
So
18:41
6:14
66
Spencer Mccune
Sr
19:08
6:23
94
Nick Amano
So
19:17
6:26
99
8 St. Joseph
11-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:30
90:16
18:03
6:01
221 Matthew Reyes
Jr
17:14
5:45
17
Joseph Domingues
Fr
17:18
5:46
18
Arjun Patel
Sr
18:26
6:09
56
Derek Martino
Sr
18:34
6:11
60
Jacob Gomez
Fr
18:44
6:15
70
Vincent Partida
Jr
18:47
6:16
71
John Dana
So
18:47
6:16
72
9 Cabrillo
9-9-10-11-9
Gap: 2:01
91:14
18:15
6:05
258 Daniel Fernandez
Jr
16:56
5:39
11
Marty Borrayo
Jr
17:53
5:58
32
Ricky Babb
Fr
18:35
6:12
61
Nate Brown
So
18:53
6:18
74
Chris Robinson
So
18:57
6:19
80
Marco Monroy
So
19:01
6:20
85
Eddie Rangel
So
19:07
6:22
90
10 Orcutt Acade
12-12-11-9-10
Gap: 1:37
91:35
18:19
6:06
269 Daniel Ordonez
Jr
17:36
5:52
23
Jose Sanchez
Jr
18:02
6:01
40
Robert Spencer
Jr
18:17
6:06
51
Brance Sharp
Sr
18:27
6:09
57
Lorenzo Papworth
So
19:13
6:24
98
Brad Mason
Sr
19:29
6:30
104
Nick Debruno
So
20:26
6:49
126
11 St. Paul
6-4-7-10-11
Gap: 3:00
91:31
18:18
6:06
290 Andres Falcon
Jr
16:51
5:37
8
Tommy Sanchez
Jr
17:04
5:41
15
Tony Camacho
Fr
18:38
6:13
63
Ivan Castro
Jr
19:07
6:22
91
Anthony Mata
Jr
19:51
6:37
113
Aaron Hernandez
Jr
19:54
6:38
116
Isaiah Gonzalez
Sr
20:19
6:46
122
12 Lompoc
4-10-12-13-12
Gap: 2:45
91:32
18:18
6:06
301 Isaac Acosta
Jr
16:23
5:28
5
Alexis Ramirez
So
18:09
6:03
46
Andre Berry
So
18:55
6:18
77
Gregory Wuitschick
Fr
18:58
6:19
81
Jorge Caro-arias
Sr
19:08
6:23
92
Leonardo Calvo
Jr
19:22
6:27
101
Eric Manzanarez
Sr
19:38
6:33
108
13 SB Dons
16-14-13-12-13
Gap: 2:55
94:08
18:50
6:17
340 William Walter
Sr
17:54
5:58
33
Thomas Everest
So
18:12
6:04
47
Marco Hernandez
Jr
18:31
6:10
58
William Debruynkops
Sr
18:42
6:14
69
Samuel Johnson
Jr
20:49
6:56
133
Krisjanis Ozolins
Fr
20:50
6:57
135
Alexander Poirier
So
21:02
7:01
138
14 Pioneer Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:50
93:52
18:46
6:15
361 John Gutierrez
Jr
17:46
5:55
27
Sergio Jaracauaro
Sr
18:18
6:06
53
Edgar Rodriguez
So
18:53
6:18
75
Zac Castro
Fr
19:18
6:26
100
Eduardo Enriquez
Jr
19:36
6:32
106
Luis Cisneros
Fr
19:52
6:37
114
Carlos Aguilera
Fr
19:52
6:37
115
15 Newbury Park
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:21
93:52
18:46
6:15
370 Luc Payton
Fr
17:49
5:56
28
Connor Keep
Fr
18:40
6:13
65
Joseph Gonzales
Sr
19:05
6:22
89
Brent Kelly
Jr
19:08
6:23
93
Ryan Van Doren
So
19:10
6:23
95
Sean Appleford
Fr
19:43
6:34
110
Xtra 1 Boy
-
24:03
8:01
150
16 St Bonaventu
3-13-15-15-16
Gap: 4:00
93:11
18:38
6:13
388 Isaiah Lozano
Sr
15:57
5:19
3
Andrew Garcia
Sr
18:42
6:14
68
Jj Zaragoza
Jr
19:13
6:24
97
Blake Ramirez
Jr
19:24
6:28
102
Adam Corugedo
Fr
19:56
6:39
118
Jojo Sandoval
Sr
20:15
6:45
120
Michael Abdulhai
So
20:19
6:46
121
17 Morro Bay
18-20-18-18-17
Gap: 1:08
96:50
19:22
6:27
483 Andrew Stafford
Sr
18:33
6:11
59
Nathan Moran
So
19:29
6:30
103
Issac Thomas
So
19:31
6:30
105
Dylan Williams
So
19:37
6:32
107
Tyler Forster
So
19:41
6:34
109
Gabriel Passanini
So
20:29
6:50
127
Frank Holder
So
20:50
6:57
134
18 Mission Prep
17-17-17-17-18
Gap: 2:35
97:52
19:34
6:31
492 Scott Scharlach
So
17:58
5:59
37
Bereket Kearns
Fr
19:02
6:21
87
Hunter Alexander
Fr
19:45
6:35
111
Tobin Shea
Sr
20:33
6:51
128
Charlie Reilly
Fr
20:33
6:51
129
Joe Spillane
Sr
21:06
7:02
140
Alex Von Dohlen
Sr
21:57
7:19
147
19 Crespi
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:37
102:36
20:31
6:50
572 David Martinez
Sr
18:56
6:19
78
Alec Roberts
So
18:57
6:19
79
Matt Cosentino
Jr
20:21
6:47
123
Anthony Cruz
So
21:48
7:16
144
Erzhan Smith
Jr
22:34
7:31
148








20 Santa Paula
21-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:36
100:03
20:01
6:40
575 Mauricio Flores
So
19:01
6:20
84
Richard Zizumbo
So
19:55
6:38
117
Nathan Troolines
So
20:07
6:42
119
Steven Santiago
So
20:24
6:48
125
Enrique Hernandez
So
20:37
6:52
130
Arturo Espinoza
Jr
21:03
7:01
139
Juan Perez
Jr
21:12
7:04
141
21 Canoga Park
19-18-20-20-21
Gap: 4:44
104:33
20:55
6:58
591 Ivan Ramirez
Sr
18:41
6:14
67
Isaac Martinez
Sr
19:04
6:21
88
Rowall Vasquez
So
21:32
7:11
142
Alan Harris
Fr
21:50
7:17
145
Liam Mcgilvray
Fr
23:25
7:48
149








22 Carpinteria
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:57
102:18
20:28
6:49
622 Manuel Basave
So
19:02
6:21
86
Brian Garcia
Jr
20:40
6:53
131
Bryan Buchmiller
Sr
20:45
6:55
132
Albert Medel
So
20:51
6:57
136
Bernardo Cardona
So
20:59
7:00
137
Luis Sanchez
Jr
21:42
7:14
143
Alvin Flores
Sr
21:53
7:18
146
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
91:45
18:21
6:07
27 Brodie Shore
Jr
18:12
6:04
2
Jonah Bufford
Jr
18:13
6:04
3
Daniel Guzman
So
18:13
6:04
4
John Marcoux
Jr
18:16
6:05
5
Paul Marcoux
So
18:50
6:17
13
Manish Manwani
Jr
19:18
6:26
23
Dan Thow
Jr
19:20
6:27
24
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Atascadero
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
93:13
18:39
6:13
54 Xavier Gonzales
Fr
18:06
6:02
1
Damon Toste
Sr
18:19
6:06
6
Franko Jira
So
18:30
6:10
7
Elijah Victa
Sr
18:47
6:16
11
Tony Lastra
Sr
19:31
6:30
29
Logan Wilt
Jr
19:36
6:32
33
Arturo Toral
Jr
20:23
6:48
56
3 San Luis
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
95:36
19:07
6:22
95 Jacob Andreatta
So
18:59
6:20
15
David Bloom
Jr
18:59
6:20
16
Sam Kukol
Jr
19:00
6:20
17
Cole Bumen
So
19:09
6:23
20
Xtra 3 Boy
-
19:29
6:30
27
Stephen Zagrodny
So
19:41
6:34
36
Colin Speirs
So
19:42
6:34
37
4 St. Joseph
5-3-5-4-4
Gap: 0:57
96:22
19:16
6:25
120 Vincent Partida
Jr
18:47
6:16
10
John Dana
So
18:47
6:16
12
Evan Sanchez
So
19:30
6:30
28
Patrick Rigali
So
19:34
6:31
31
Caleb Malfo
So
19:44
6:35
39
Joshua Menusa
So
20:01
6:40
46
Bryce Edens
So
20:23
6:48
57
5 Cabrillo
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:42
96:33
19:19
6:26
127 Marco Monroy
So
19:01
6:20
18
Eddie Rangel
So
19:07
6:22
19
Jakobe Dunlap
So
19:11
6:24
22
Alex Cuevas
So
19:32
6:31
30
Dennis Takashima
Sr
19:42
6:34
38
Ulysses Alfaro
So
20:43
6:54
62
Terrence Robbins
Sr
21:34
7:11
79
6 Hueneme
4-5-7-7-6
Gap: 1:21
97:14
19:27
6:29
147 Ricardo Cisneros
Jr
18:39
6:13
9
Carlos Gonzales
So
19:11
6:24
21
Kyle Kennedy
Jr
19:35
6:32
32
Bulmaro De Alba
Jr
19:49
6:36
40
Juan Mazariegos
Sr
20:00
6:40
45
Edgar Gordillo
Jr
20:16
6:45
51
Michel Cahuantzi
So
20:36
6:52
61
7 San Marcos
3-3-3-5-7
Gap: 2:38
97:48
19:34
6:31
153 Maximillian Cardenas
Sr
18:37
6:12
8
Ethan Clark
Jr
18:55
6:18
14
Thomas Vadnais
Fr
19:21
6:27
25
Eric Herendeen
Jr
19:39
6:33
35
Timmy Hirsch
So
21:16
7:05
71
Armando Huerta
So
21:16
7:05
72
Darian Ngo
Sr
22:16
7:25
95
8 Pioneer Valley
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:24
100:27
20:05
6:42
234 Luis Cisneros
Fr
19:52
6:37
42
Carlos Aguilera
Fr
19:52
6:37
43
Joseph Morales
So
20:12
6:44
48
Edgar Barajas
Sr
20:15
6:45
49
Zaid Khan
Jr
20:16
6:45
52
Dagoberto Martinez
So
20:36
6:52
60
Carlos Garia
So
21:11
7:04
69
9 Lompoc
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:09
101:55
20:23
6:48
256 Leonardo Calvo
Jr
19:22
6:27
26
Eric Manzanarez
Sr
19:38
6:33
34
Fidencio Hernandez
Jr
20:07
6:42
47
Juan Baez
Sr
21:18
7:06
73
Jesus Ramirez
Sr
21:30
7:10
76
Victor Santiago
So
21:43
7:14
85
Edgardo Guerrero
So
22:08
7:23
93
10 Nipomo
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
103:10
20:38
6:53
294 Raul Angeles
Sr
19:49
6:36
41
Luis Zamudio
Sr
20:22
6:47
55
Zach Holland
So
20:29
6:50
58
Jesus Hinojosa Perez
Fr
21:00
7:00
65
Joshua Buchan
So
21:30
7:10
75
Santiago Becerra
Jr
21:33
7:11
78
Jorge Enrique Castillo
So
23:13
7:44
99
11 St Bonaventu
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
103:25
20:41
6:54
302 Jojo Sandoval
Sr
20:15
6:45
50
Michael Abdulhai
So
20:19
6:46
53
Thorin Rosten
Jr
20:32
6:51
59
Brock Allen
Sr
20:48
6:56
63
Colby Holman
So
21:31
7:10
77
Dean Valle
Sr
21:41
7:14
83
Alexis Rangel
Fr
21:43
7:14
86
12 St. Paul
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:11
106:01
21:12
7:04
361 Aaron Hernandez
Jr
19:54
6:38
44
Isaiah Gonzalez
Sr
20:19
6:46
54
Steven Cook
-
21:39
7:13
82
Josh Viramonte
Jr
22:04
7:21
90
Andres Mota
Fr
22:05
7:22
91
Raymond Balandra
Jr
23:59
8:00
103
Jason Quintanilla
So
26:02
8:41
106
13 Santa Paula
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:50
107:15
21:27
7:09
379 Arturo Espinoza
Jr
21:03
7:01
67
Juan Perez
Jr
21:12
7:04
70
Emelio Barba
Jr
21:29
7:10
74
Jesus Perez
Jr
21:37
7:12
80
Benjamin Vasquez
Fr
21:54
7:18
88








14 SB Dons
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 4:19
111:21
22:16
7:25
412 Krisjanis Ozolins
Fr
20:50
6:57
64
Alexander Poirier
So
21:02
7:01
66
Avery Hogan
So
21:37
7:12
81
Shane Wechsler
Fr
22:42
7:34
96
Joseph Debruynkops
Fr
25:10
8:23
105
Benjamin Rawlings
Fr
29:25
9:48
107




15 Mission Prep
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:12
111:37
22:19
7:26
447 Joe Spillane
Sr
21:06
7:02
68
Alex Von Dohlen
Sr
21:57
7:19
89
Elliot Riforgiate
Jr
22:05
7:22
92
Hank Gibbs
Fr
23:11
7:44
98
Jacob Scurria
Jr
23:18
7:46
100
Chance Keegan
Jr
23:48
7:56
102
Matthew Prestoza
Jr
24:09
8:03
104
16 Carpinteria
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:39
111:58
22:24
7:28
463 Luis Sanchez
Jr
21:42
7:14
84
Alvin Flores
Sr
21:53
7:18
87
Jaime Hernandez
Jr
22:12
7:24
94
Oscar Bautista
Sr
22:50
7:37
97
Kevin Guzman
So
23:21
7:47
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
97:01
19:24
6:28
15 Manish Manwani
Jr
19:18
6:26
1
Dan Thow
Jr
19:20
6:27
2
Ryan Bova
So
19:25
6:28
3
Nick Zoll
Fr
19:27
6:29
4
Nathaniel Russell
So
19:32
6:31
5
Justin Adams
Jr
19:44
6:35
9
Marshall Hoopingarner
Sr
19:46
6:35
10
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Luis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
100:33
20:07
6:42
63 Stephen Zagrodny
So
19:41
6:34
7
Colin Speirs
So
19:42
6:34
8
Xtra 1 Boy
-
19:47
6:36
11
Caius Cowgill
So
20:40
6:53
18
Casey Leebrick
So
20:44
6:55
19
Benjamin Ernstrom
Fr
20:46
6:55
20
Matt Stephens
Fr
20:58
6:59
21
3 Atascadero
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
104:39
20:56
6:59
94 Logan Wilt
Jr
19:36
6:32
6
Arturo Toral
Jr
20:23
6:48
14
Luke Reilly
Sr
21:23
7:08
22
Collin Torres
Jr
21:26
7:09
23
Evan Mclenithan
Sr
21:51
7:17
29








4 St. Joseph
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
105:01
21:00
7:00
98 Joshua Menusa
So
20:01
6:40
12
Bryce Edens
So
20:23
6:48
15
Unkn St. Joseph Boy
-
20:28
6:49
16
Brandon Rivera
So
21:36
7:12
25
Bennett Patterson
Fr
22:33
7:31
30
Jake Ferini
So
24:41
8:14
34
Jacob Ward
Fr
25:55
8:38
37
5 Hueneme
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
105:52
21:10
7:03
111 Edgar Gordillo
Jr
20:16
6:45
13
Michel Cahuantzi
So
20:36
6:52
17
Jorge Bello
Fr
21:38
7:13
26
Damian Armenta
So
21:39
7:13
27
Carlos Bacajol
Fr
21:42
7:14
28
Bryan Pahua
Jr
22:34
7:31
31
Adrian Navarro
Fr
22:51
7:37
32
6 Nipomo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:55
124:10
24:50
8:17
166 Santiago Becerra
Jr
21:33
7:11
24
Jorge Enrique Castillo
So
23:13
7:44
33
Andres Bernal
So
24:53
8:18
35
Jose Hinojosa Sanabria
So
25:03
8:21
36
Chace Cooper
Fr
29:28
9:49
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
101:12
20:14
6:45
15 Justin Adams
Jr
19:44
6:35
1
Marshall Hoopingarner
Sr
19:46
6:35
2
Grayson McCoy
So
20:10
6:43
3
Jake Turville
So
20:30
6:50
4
Mitchell Boring
Sr
21:02
7:01
5
Daniel Conchas
So
21:03
7:01
6
Ben Bernard
Fr
21:34
7:11
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Hueneme
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
115:45
23:09
7:43
50 Bryan Pahua
Jr
22:34
7:31
8
Adrian Navarro
Fr
22:51
7:37
9
Salvador Velazquez
Jr
22:59
7:40
10
Jorge Alcantar
Sr
23:27
7:49
11
Felix Toledano
Jr
23:53
7:58
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
109:01
21:48
7:16
15 Daniel Conchas
So
21:03
7:01
1
Ben Bernard
Fr
21:34
7:11
2
Diego Anderson
So
21:40
7:13
3
John Eberle
Jr
21:57
7:19
4
Christian Flores
So
22:47
7:36
5
Karson Fish
So
22:48
7:36
6




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angel Sahagun Sr Pacifica 10:28.87 5:31
2 Jared Levy Jr SB Dons 10:54.59 5:45
3 Daniel Casillas Jr Pacifica 10:54.8 5:45
4 Nathan Meredith So Atascadero 11:28.26 6:02
5 Isiah Avalos Fr Nordhoff 11:29.49 6:03
6 David Aguilar Jr Pacifica 11:39.22 6:08
7 Nolan Meredith So Atascadero 11:41.98 6:09
8 Sergio Aldapa Fr San Marcos 11:45.88 6:12
9 Dylan Cobb Jr Pacifica 11:52.59 6:15
10 Brandon Flores Fr Cabrillo 11:52.76 6:15
11 Letarian Brandon Sr Pioneer Valley 11:53.95 6:16
12 Isaiah Arellano Fr Crespi 11:58.88 6:18
13 Jess Cobos Jr Santa Paula 11:59.49 6:19
14 Jose Marinez Sr Pioneer Valley 12:01.04 6:19
15 Steven De La Cruz So Pioneer Valley 12:05.1 6:22
16 Elijah Oropeza Fr Pioneer Valley 12:09 6:24
17 David Hernandez-pinon Sr Pioneer Valley 12:12.37 6:25
18 Dominic Cappello Fr San Marcos 12:16.55 6:28
19 Randall Duke Jr Santa Clara 12:20.74 6:30
20 Nick Basel Fr Cabrillo 12:20.89 6:30
21 Lucas Aigner Fr San Marcos 12:22.27 6:31
22 Unknown Boy Unknown 12:22.89 6:31
23 Gabriel Hernandez Fr Cabrillo 12:24.66 6:32
24 Jared Harper Fr San Marcos 12:26.68 6:33
25 Dexter Gordan Fr Carpinteria 12:26.94 6:33
26 Jonathan Torres So Pioneer Valley 12:30.14 6:35
27 Josh Anogwi So Cabrillo 12:30.28 6:35
28 Gabriel Olivares Fr Pacifica 12:34.37 6:37
29 Ricardo Carranza Sr Pioneer Valley 12:35.03 6:37
30 Eric Macedo Fr Carpinteria 12:37.51 6:39
31 Jonathan Van Hyning Fr Ventura 12:37.75 6:39
32 Kai Zheng Jr San Marcos 12:40.03 6:40
33 Vincent Villanueva Jr Cabrillo 12:41.35 6:41
34 Osvaldo Ambriz Jr Santa Paula 12:43.66 6:42
35 Xtra 3 Boy Crespi 12:43.77 6:42
36 Joey Clarke Fr Santa Clara 12:45.06 6:43
37 Lorenzo Kearns So Ventura 12:46.33 6:43
38 Gage Parra So Cabrillo 12:47.61 6:44
39 Ry Johnson Fr Nordhoff 12:47.74 6:44
40 Jovani Arciniega So Carpinteria 12:49.28 6:45
41 Anthony Mullen Fr Cabrillo 12:52.49 6:47
42 Jose Angel Magana Sr Santa Paula 12:52.64 6:47
43 David Alvarez Sr Santa Paula 12:53.43 6:47
44 Esteban Salazar Sr Pacifica 12:57.1 6:49
45 Isaac Cortes Sr SB Dons 12:57.56 6:49
46 Jackson Reis So SB Dons 12:57.86 6:49
47 Kyler Limneos So Ventura 13:00.15 6:51
48 Paul Apodaca So SB Dons 13:05.17 6:53
49 Alvin Alcasas Jr Ventura 13:05.66 6:54
50 Joshua Lara Jr Santa Paula 13:09.78 6:56
51 Victor Salano Jr Pacifica 13:11.49 6:57
52 Daniel Montes Fr Foothill Technology 13:14 6:58 1/2 1/2 14/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Juan Garcia Sr Ventura 13:14.46 6:58
54 Liam Hawley Fr Ventura 13:15.35 6:59
55 Robert Shook Fr Cabrillo 13:15.59 6:59
56 Julian Mares So Pioneer Valley 13:17.86 7:00
57 Ernesto Mendoza Sr Pioneer Valley 13:18.63 7:00
58 Chandler Nelson Jr Ventura 13:19.63 7:01
59 Evan Stowell Fr Ventura 13:19.83 7:01
60 Jace Wright So San Marcos 13:22.99 7:03
61 Kyle Mccanne So Nordhoff 13:23.8 7:03
62 Eli Wright So San Marcos 13:24.02 7:03
63 Jhett Fennell So Cabrillo 13:24.34 7:03
64 Zack Gorman Fr Nordhoff 13:24.71 7:04
65 Chase Funkhouser Fr Orcutt Acade 13:27.02 7:05
66 Nick Espinoza Fr Cabrillo 13:27.18 7:05
67 Owen Thames Fr San Marcos 13:29.22 7:06
68 T. Hart Tiller Fr San Marcos 13:30.19 7:06
69 Danny Macias Fr Pacifica 13:31.88 7:07
70 Genaro Lozano Fr Orcutt Acade 13:34.16 7:09
71 Mario Silva Fr Pioneer Valley 13:35.45 7:09
72 Josh Anderson Fr San Marcos 13:38.58 7:11
73 Elder Santillan Jr Carpinteria 13:38.72 7:11
74 Bodhi Kruft Sr SB Dons 13:54.95 7:19
75 Nicko Inay Sr Pioneer Valley 14:02.21 7:23
76 Sikeli (ck) Jorgensen Jr Nordhoff 14:04.82 7:25
77 Matthew Higby So Ventura 14:05.4 7:25
78 Nathan Wong Fr San Marcos 14:07.11 7:26
79 Renzo Guinet Fr Crespi 14:10.06 7:27
80 Eric Rodriguez So Pacifica 14:10.92 7:28
81 Cayden Tuttle Fr San Marcos 14:11.1 7:28
82 Benjamin Borden Sr SB Dons 14:11.51 7:28
83 Ryan Nussman Fr Ventura 14:13.42 7:29
84 Aaron Peyton So SB Dons 14:14.17 7:30
85 David Vose Sr Santa Clara 14:14.7 7:30
86 Leonel Bernal So Carpinteria 14:15.54 7:30
87 Arellano Makoa Fr Pacifica 14:16.15 7:31
88 Thomas Wilson Fr Nordhoff 14:16.26 7:31
89 Larry Renteria Jr Santa Paula 14:19.99 7:33
90 Wade Jacobsen Jr Crespi 14:21.36 7:33
91 Enrique Vargas Jr Pioneer Valley 14:23.5 7:34
92 Jonathon Cortez Fr Orcutt Acade 14:25.59 7:36
93 Luis Gamez Jr San Marcos 14:27.69 7:37
94 Angel Acosta Fr Atascadero 14:27.84 7:37
95 Daniel Gonzales So Pacifica 14:32.13 7:39
96 Raymon Mills So Nordhoff 14:32.55 7:39
97 Davis Paul So Mission Prep 14:33.6 7:40
98 Enrique Coronado So Cabrillo 14:35.34 7:41
99 Steven Martinez Fr Carpinteria 14:36.42 7:41
100 Benjamin Shorb Fr San Marcos 14:45.15 7:46
101 Edward Preciado Fr Ventura 14:49.05 7:48
102 Jesus Lopez So Pacifica 14:56.62 7:52
103 David Perez So Ventura 15:03.16 7:55
104 Edward Luna Fr Pacifica 15:05.74 7:57
105 Ryan Villacrucis So San Marcos 15:14.48 8:01
106 Jimmy Wimbish Fr San Marcos 15:35.25 8:12
107 Daniel Januska Fr Ventura 15:45.68 8:18
108 Ryan Johnson Fr San Marcos 15:46.93 8:18
109 Jordan Fortunati Fr Ventura 15:50.33 8:20
110 Cristian Rodriguez So Santa Clara 15:52.3 8:21
111 Andres Juarez Jr Pacifica 16:00.36 8:25
112 Nathan Stokes Sr SB Dons 16:03.58 8:27
113 Timothy Rodriguez So Pacifica 16:05.13 8:28
114 Steven Poulos Fr Carpinteria 16:11.63 8:31
115 Zeke Silver Fr San Marcos 16:23.61 8:38
116 Oscar Ramirez So Pacifica 16:36.84 8:45
117 Shaun Wiechmann So Mission Prep 16:46.7 8:50
118 Jose Gonzales So Pacifica 16:55.48 8:54
119 Joe DeLeon Fr Foothill Technology 17:21.55 9:08 2/2 2/2 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Jack Lara Jr Pioneer Valley 17:39.54 9:18
121 Robby Lammert Fr Mission Prep 18:06.13 9:32
122 Palma Wilfred Sr Pacifica 18:08.34 9:33
123 Jose Guerra Sr Santa Clara 18:22.89 9:40
124 Devon Quackenbush So Cabrillo 19:01.56 10:01
125 Christopher Reese Fr Crespi 20:39.34 10:52
126 Devin Anderson Fr Cabrillo 21:35.04 11:22
127 Carlos Costilla Fr Carpinteria 23:34.68 12:25
128 Keaton Adams Fr Mission Prep 24:56.79 13:08
129 Jacob Aguilar Fr Pacifica 27:31.86 14:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.