Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/5/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almaraz, Sabrina So JV 22:30.39 7:30 3 14/76 11/25 18/32 1/2 21:12 23:28
(0:58,4.1)
21:12 21:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Anders, Maizie So V 21:12.15 7:04 3 26/72 7/7 9/32 1/6 20:22 21:02 20:22 19:38
Becker, Jordan Fr JV 36:39.74 12:13 3 76/76 25/25 32/32 1/1 37:12
(0:33,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blakeman, Blythe Fr JV 21:27.58 7:09 3 6/76 5/25 12/32 1/5 21:51
(0:23,1.8)
21:51
(0:23,1.8)
21:51
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Bufford, Abbey Fr JV 22:07.26 7:22 3 9/76 8/25 15/32 1/3 23:11
(1:04,4.6)
23:11
(1:04,4.6)
23:11
(1:04,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Burton, Olivia So JV 20:45.88 6:55 3 2/76 2/25 7/32 1/8 22:01
(1:15,5.7)
21:30
(0:44,3.4)
21:30
(0:44,3.4)
20:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
De la Rosa, Alexa Fr JV 27:48.94 9:16 3 62/76 22/25 29/32 1/1 30:08
(2:19,7.7)
30:08
(2:19,7.7)
27:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Egbert, Elizabeth So JV 21:13.22 7:04 3 4/76 3/25 10/32 1/8 23:23
(2:10,9.3)
22:51
(1:38,7.1)
22:23
(1:10,5.2)
22:17
(1:04,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Egbert, Isabelle So JV 22:13.19 7:24 3 10/76 9/25 16/32 1/3 23:08
(0:55,3.9)
23:02
(0:49,3.5)
23:02
(0:49,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elliot, Alysa Jr JV 25:13.19 8:24 3 40/76 21/25 28/32 1/1 25:41
(0:28,1.8)
25:40
(0:26,1.7)
25:40
(0:26,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Esber, Wessal So JV 22:37.29 7:32 3 17/76 14/25 21/32 1/2 23:44
(1:07,4.7)
23:44
(1:07,4.7)
23:44
(1:07,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Estrada, Kiara Jr JV 24:14.1 8:05 3 33/76 19/25 26/32 1/1 29:19
(5:05,17.3)
25:45
(1:31,5.9)
24:05 23:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Fregoso, Jacqueline JV 23:12.33 7:44 3 22/76 16/25 23/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gallegos, Isabell Fr JV 22:33.83 7:31 3 15/76 12/25 19/32 1/2 24:16
(1:43,7.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gomez, Kennedy Fr JV 21:19.59 7:07 3 5/76 4/25 11/32 1/5 22:03
(0:43,3.3)
21:45
(0:26,2.0)
21:31
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Guzman, Nancy Fr JV 27:59.53 9:20 3 65/76 23/25 30/32 1/1
Hilles, Chloe So JV 22:30.37 7:30 3 13/76 10/25 17/32 1/2 21:17 23:54
(1:23,5.8)
21:17 20:41 You ROCK! (LR)
Ippolito, SarahRose Fr JV 24:58.06 8:19 3 38/76 20/25 27/32 1/1 25:18
(0:20,1.3)
25:18
(0:20,1.3)
25:18
(0:20,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kearney, Lauren Fr V 19:09.97 6:23 3 5/72 1/7 1/32 3/12 19:53
(0:43,3.6)
19:53
(0:43,3.6)
19:29
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Kirkegaard, Sophie Fr V 20:40.11 6:53 3 15/72 5/7 6/32 1/11 21:08
(0:28,2.2)
20:44
(0:04,0.3)
20:30 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kulzer, Bryce Sr JV 23:34.42 7:51 3 27/76 18/25 25/32 1/2 23:48
(0:13,0.9)
24:13
(0:39,2.7)
23:46
(0:12,0.8)
22:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lazarus, Karly So JV 23:28.94 7:50 3 24/76 17/25 24/32 1/2 27:25
(3:56,14.4)
24:54
(1:25,5.7)
24:23
(0:54,3.7)
24:23
(0:54,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Levesque, Anna-Kate Jr JV 22:00.86 7:20 3 7/76 6/25 13/32 1/4 23:53
(1:52,7.8)
23:53
(1:52,7.8)
23:53
(1:52,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Santini, Estelle So JV 22:44.44 7:35 3 18/76 15/25 22/32 1/2 23:03
(0:19,1.4)
23:41
(0:56,4.0)
23:03
(0:19,1.4)
22:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Sones, Gabby Jr V 20:54.09 6:58 3 17/72 6/7 8/32 1/10 19:50 21:00
(0:06,0.4)
19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Tadeo, Ada Jr V 19:53.55 6:38 3 7/72 2/7 2/32 3/11 20:06
(0:12,1.0)
20:06
(0:12,1.0)
20:06
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tadeo, Raquel Jr V 19:56.11 6:39 3 8/72 3/7 3/32 1/11 21:33
(1:37,7.5)
21:33
(1:37,7.5)
19:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tadeo, Sesilla Fr JV 22:05.51 7:22 3 8/76 7/25 14/32 1/3 23:54
(1:49,7.6)
23:54
(1:49,7.6)
23:54
(1:49,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tafoya, Brieanna Jr V 20:08.66 6:43 3 9/72 4/7 4/32 1/11 20:15
(0:07,0.6)
20:09
(0:00,0.0)
20:09
(0:00,0.0)
20:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Nyssa Sr JV 20:19.69 6:47 3 1/76 1/25 5/32 1/12 21:39
(1:19,6.1)
21:32
(1:12,5.6)
19:48 19:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Torres, Tiara Fr JV 33:32.73 11:11 3 75/76 24/25 31/32 1/1
Vrablik, Hana Fr JV 22:34.59 7:32 3 16/76 13/25 20/32 1/2 23:36
(1:02,4.3)
23:36
(1:02,4.3)
23:36
(1:02,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 99:48
1:30
3 6:39 6:23 6:53 44 6:39 102:56
(3:08,3.0)
102:10
(2:22,2.3)
101:38
(1:50,1.8%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Kearney (5), Ada Tadeo (7), Raquel Tadeo (8), Brieanna Tafoya (9), Sophie Kirkegaard (15)
JV 1st 5 1/5 105:06
1:08
3 7:00 6:47 7:09 18 7:00 115:29
(10:23,9.0)
118:01
(12:55,11.0)
115:29
(10:23,9.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Nyssa Torres (1), Olivia Burton (2), Elizabeth Egbert (4), Kennedy Gomez (5), Blythe Blakeman (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 110:57
0:30
3 7:24 7:20 7:30 15 7:24 128:17
(17:20,13.5)
125:12
(14:15,11.4)
125:12
(14:15,11.4%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Anna-Kate Levesque (1), Sesilla Tadeo (2), Abbey Bufford (3), Isabelle Egbert (4), Chloe Hilles (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 113:01
0:14
3 7:32 7:30 7:35 15 7:32 144:33
(31:32,21.8)
144:33
(31:32,21.8)
144:33
(31:32,21.8%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Sabrina Almaraz (1), Isabell Gallegos (2), Hana Vrablik (3), Wessal Esber (4), Estelle Santini (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 119:28
1:46
3 7:58 7:44 8:19 15 7:58 Jacqueline Fregoso (1), Karly Lazarus (2), Bryce Kulzer (3), Kiara Estrada (4), SarahRose Ippolito (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 151:14
11:27
3 10:05 8:24 12:13 15 10:05 Alysa Elliot (1), Alexa De la Rosa (2), Nancy Guzman (3), Tiara Torres (4), Jordan Becker (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abby Blackwood Malibu 18:36.14 6:12
2 Claudia Lane Malibu 18:40.01 6:13
3 Carissa Rodriguez Fillmore XC 18:45.47 6:15
4 Lupita Perez Fillmore XC 19:02.87 6:21
5 Lauren Kearney Fr Foothill Technology 19:09.97 6:23 1/7 1/32 3/12 19:53
(0:43)
19:53
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Mikela Keefer Carpinteria 19:26.72 6:29
7 Ada Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 19:53.55 6:38 2/7 2/32 3/11 20:06
(0:12)
20:06
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Raquel Tadeo Jr Foothill Technology 19:56.11 6:39 3/7 3/32 1/11 21:33
(1:37)
21:33
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Brieanna Tafoya Jr Foothill Technology 20:08.66 6:43 4/7 4/32 1/11 20:15
(0:07)
20:09
(0:00)
20:09
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Sarah Voss Thacher 20:18.02 6:46
11 Shelby Cox Grace Brethren 20:20.5 6:47
12 Isabela Montes de oca Cate 20:25.69 6:49
13 Kate Pietryzk Malibu 20:38.02 6:53
14 Andrea Marruffo Fillmore XC 20:38.99 6:53
15 Sophie Kirkegaard Fr Foothill Technology 20:40.11 6:53 5/7 6/32 1/11 21:08
(0:28)
20:44
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Raede Rossman Thacher 20:50.74 6:57
17 Gabby Sones Jr Foothill Technology 20:54.09 6:58 6/7 8/32 1/10 19:50 21:00
(0:06)
19:50 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Kimberly Vazquez Fillmore XC 20:57.6 6:59
19 Irma Torres Fillmore XC 20:58.61 7:00
20 Caroline Delvecchio Thacher 21:03.81 7:01
21 Sophia Sottile La Reina 21:05.47 7:02
22 Erika Ruiz Fillmore XC 21:05.85 7:02
23 Kelsey Cox Grace Brethren 21:08.3 7:03
24 Jordyn Reiger La Reina 21:10.22 7:03
25 Jacqueline Barsley La Reina 21:11.48 7:04
26 Maizie Anders So Foothill Technology 21:12.15 7:04 7/7 9/32 1/6 20:22 21:02 20:22
27 Charlotte Monke Cate 21:31.01 7:10
28 Jackie Chavez Fillmore XC 21:33.11 7:11
29 Alondra Campuzano Carpinteria 21:43.05 7:14
30 Dana Quandt La Reina 21:47.56 7:16
31 Jenn Waid La Reina 21:52.12 7:17
32 Marisol Ramirez St Bonaventure 21:54.47 7:18
33 Sarah Avdeeff Nordhoff 21:54.54 7:18
34 Jessica Liou Cate 22:02.1 7:21
35 Emmelly Santillan Carpinteria 22:03.52 7:21
36 Lily Harding Thacher 22:04.24 7:21
37 Bella Hillyer Cate 22:07.76 7:23
38 Clio Wagner Santa Clara 22:09.96 7:23
39 Gabby Sierra Thacher 22:15.41 7:25
40 Camryn Meli La Reina 22:26.1 7:29
41 Adina Berg Malibu 22:48.53 7:36
42 Madeline Ward Malibu 23:02.76 7:41
43 Ashley Brown La Reina 23:07.51 7:43
44 Gaby Fantone Carpinteria 23:13.22 7:44
45 Sarah Jacobson Thacher 23:16.94 7:46
46 Maria elena Terrazas Santa Paula 23:18.55 7:46
47 Alejandra Alvarez Carpinteria 23:22.15 7:47
48 Megan Severance Grace Brethren 23:23.62 7:48
49 Isabel Hosafros Thacher 23:31.92 7:51
50 Rebekah Kaiser St Bonaventure 23:36.05 7:52
51 Breanna Perez Nordhoff 23:42.08 7:54
52 Kate Bradley Cate 23:52.85 7:58
53 Nona Golden Nordhoff 24:08.28 8:03
54 Emma Gallagher Malibu 24:08.46 8:03
55 Claire Yuan Grace Brethren 24:19.59 8:07
56 Ashley Harding Grace Brethren 24:38.54 8:13
57 Isabel Sorenson Cate 24:42.49 8:14
58 Sierra Garibay St Bonaventure 24:45.54 8:15
59 Maya Antunez Nordhoff 24:52.26 8:17
60 Gisele Ortega St Bonaventure 24:57.07 8:19
61 Sophie Johnson Malibu 24:57.82 8:19
62 Edith Lopez Carpinteria 25:00.31 8:20
63 April Jungo Nordhoff 25:16.61 8:26
64 Colleen Clow St Bonaventure 25:21.99 8:27
65 Melissa Rodriguez Santa Paula 25:51.6 8:37
66 Laura Torres Grace Brethren 26:08.06 8:43
67 Estefany Mendoza Santa Paula 26:33.05 8:51
68 Stephanie Gomez Santa Paula 26:47.37 8:56
69 Cindy Vazquez Santa Paula 27:07.43 9:02
70 Maria Garcia Nordhoff 27:21.28 9:07
71 Lizette Gonzalez Santa Paula 27:42.79 9:14
72 Chloe Holocomb Grace Brethren 31:08.02 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
99:48
19:58
6:39
44 Lauren Kearney
Fr
19:10
6:23
5
Ada Tadeo
Jr
19:54
6:38
7
Raquel Tadeo
Jr
19:56
6:39
8
Brieanna Tafoya
Jr
20:09
6:43
9
Sophie Kirkegaard
Fr
20:40
6:53
15
Gabby Sones
Jr
20:54
6:58
17
Maizie Anders
So
21:12
7:04
26
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore XC
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 2:13
100:24
20:05
6:42
58 Carissa Rodriguez
-
18:45
6:15
3
Lupita Perez
-
19:03
6:21
4
Andrea Marruffo
-
20:39
6:53
14
Kimberly Vazquez
-
20:58
6:59
18
Irma Torres
-
20:59
7:00
19
Erika Ruiz
-
21:06
7:02
22
Jackie Chavez
-
21:33
7:11
28
3 Malibu
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 4:27
103:45
20:45
6:55
97 Abby Blackwood
-
18:36
6:12
1
Claudia Lane
-
18:40
6:13
2
Kate Pietryzk
-
20:38
6:53
13
Adina Berg
-
22:49
7:36
40
Madeline Ward
-
23:03
7:41
41
Emma Gallagher
-
24:08
8:03
53
Sophie Johnson
-
24:58
8:19
60
4 Thacher
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:57
106:32
21:18
7:06
120 Sarah Voss
-
20:18
6:46
10
Raede Rossman
-
20:51
6:57
16
Caroline Delvecchio
-
21:04
7:01
20
Lily Harding
-
22:04
7:21
36
Gabby Sierra
-
22:15
7:25
38
Sarah Jacobson
-
23:17
7:46
44
Isabel Hosafros
-
23:32
7:51
48
5 La Reina
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
107:07
21:25
7:08
131 Sophia Sottile
-
21:05
7:02
21
Jordyn Reiger
-
21:10
7:03
24
Jacqueline Barsley
-
21:11
7:04
25
Dana Quandt
-
21:48
7:16
30
Jenn Waid
-
21:52
7:17
31
Camryn Meli
-
22:26
7:29
39
Ashley Brown
-
23:08
7:43
42
6 Carpinteria
4-6-5-7-6
Gap: 3:55
109:49
21:58
7:19
159 Mikela Keefer
-
19:27
6:29
6
Alondra Campuzano
-
21:43
7:14
29
Emmelly Santillan
-
22:04
7:21
35
Gaby Fantone
-
23:13
7:44
43
Alejandra Alvarez
-
23:22
7:47
46
Edith Lopez
-
25:00
8:20
61




7 Cate
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 3:27
109:59
22:00
7:20
161 Isabela Montes de oca
-
20:26
6:49
12
Charlotte Monke
-
21:31
7:10
27
Jessica Liou
-
22:02
7:21
34
Bella Hillyer
-
22:08
7:23
37
Kate Bradley
-
23:53
7:58
51
Isabel Sorenson
-
24:42
8:14
56




8 Grace Brethren
6-5-8-8-8
Gap: 4:18
113:51
22:46
7:35
190 Shelby Cox
-
20:21
6:47
11
Kelsey Cox
-
21:08
7:03
23
Megan Severance
-
23:24
7:48
47
Claire Yuan
-
24:20
8:07
54
Ashley Harding
-
24:39
8:13
55
Laura Torres
-
26:08
8:43
65
Chloe Holocomb
-
31:08
10:23
71
9 Nordhoff
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:22
119:54
23:59
8:00
255 Sarah Avdeeff
-
21:55
7:18
33
Breanna Perez
-
23:42
7:54
50
Nona Golden
-
24:08
8:03
52
Maya Antunez
-
24:52
8:17
58
April Jungo
-
25:17
8:26
62
Maria Garcia
-
27:21
9:07
69




10 St Bonaventure
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:28
120:35
24:07
8:02
260 Marisol Ramirez
-
21:54
7:18
32
Rebekah Kaiser
-
23:36
7:52
49
Sierra Garibay
-
24:46
8:15
57
Gisele Ortega
-
24:57
8:19
59
Colleen Clow
-
25:22
8:27
63








11 Santa Paula
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:49
129:38
25:56
8:39
310 Maria elena Terrazas
-
23:19
7:46
45
Melissa Rodriguez
-
25:52
8:37
64
Estefany Mendoza
-
26:33
8:51
66
Stephanie Gomez
-
26:47
8:56
67
Cindy Vazquez
-
27:07
9:02
68
Lizette Gonzalez
-
27:43
9:14
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nyssa Torres Sr Foothill Technology 20:19.69 6:47 1/25 5/32 1/12 21:39
(1:19)
21:32
(1:12)
19:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Olivia Burton So Foothill Technology 20:45.88 6:55 2/25 7/32 1/8 22:01
(1:15)
21:30
(0:44)
21:30
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Julissa Martinez Fillmore XC 21:09.55 7:03
4 Elizabeth Egbert So Foothill Technology 21:13.22 7:04 3/25 10/32 1/8 23:23
(2:10)
22:51
(1:38)
22:23
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Kennedy Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 21:19.59 7:07 4/25 11/32 1/5 22:03
(0:43)
21:45
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Blythe Blakeman Fr Foothill Technology 21:27.58 7:09 5/25 12/32 1/5 21:51
(0:23)
21:51
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Anna-Kate Levesque Jr Foothill Technology 22:00.86 7:20 6/25 13/32 1/4 23:53
(1:52)
23:53
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Sesilla Tadeo Fr Foothill Technology 22:05.51 7:22 7/25 14/32 1/3 23:54
(1:49)
23:54
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Abbey Bufford Fr Foothill Technology 22:07.26 7:22 8/25 15/32 1/3 23:11
(1:04)
23:11
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Isabelle Egbert So Foothill Technology 22:13.19 7:24 9/25 16/32 1/3 23:08
(0:55)
23:02
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Sierra Reid La Reina 22:26.71 7:29
12 Susie Garcia Fillmore XC 22:29.29 7:30
13 Chloe Hilles So Foothill Technology 22:30.37 7:30 10/25 17/32 1/2 21:17 23:54
(1:23)
21:17 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Sabrina Almaraz So Foothill Technology 22:30.39 7:30 11/25 18/32 1/2 21:12 23:28
(0:58)
21:12 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Isabell Gallegos Fr Foothill Technology 22:33.83 7:31 12/25 19/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Hana Vrablik Fr Foothill Technology 22:34.59 7:32 13/25 20/32 1/2 23:36
(1:02)
23:36
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Wessal Esber So Foothill Technology 22:37.29 7:32 14/25 21/32 1/2 23:44
(1:07)
23:44
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Estelle Santini So Foothill Technology 22:44.44 7:35 15/25 22/32 1/2 23:03
(0:19)
23:41
(0:56)
23:03
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Cecilia Cisneros Fillmore XC 22:46.81 7:36
20 Lauren Magdaleno Fillmore XC 22:54.74 7:38
21 Emma Orozco Fillmore XC 23:05.45 7:42
22 Jacqueline Fregoso Foothill Technology 23:12.33 7:44 16/25 23/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Maria Ruvalcaba Fillmore XC 23:13.03 7:44
24 Karly Lazarus So Foothill Technology 23:28.94 7:50 17/25 24/32 1/2 27:25
(3:56)
24:54
(1:25)
24:23
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Casey Cusolito La Reina 23:29.42 7:50
26 Georgia Driscoll Thacher 23:30.7 7:50
27 Bryce Kulzer Sr Foothill Technology 23:34.42 7:51 18/25 25/32 1/2 23:48
(0:13)
24:13
(0:39)
23:46
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Kelly Mcnicoll La Reina 23:47.44 7:56
29 Briana Lopez Fillmore XC 24:02.63 8:01
30 Emely Tario Malibu 24:03.53 8:01
31 Brittany Yeager La Reina 24:12.73 8:04
32 Alanah Hahn La Reina 24:13.15 8:04
33 Kiara Estrada Jr Foothill Technology 24:14.1 8:05 19/25 26/32 1/1 29:19
(5:05)
25:45
(1:31)
24:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
34 Bo Macllwaine Malibu 24:26.04 8:09
35 Biba Duffy-boscagli Cate 24:29.52 8:10
36 Marisol Martinez Fillmore XC 24:45.11 8:15
37 Christy Anaya La Reina 24:45.51 8:15
38 SarahRose Ippolito Fr Foothill Technology 24:58.06 8:19 20/25 27/32 1/1 25:18
(0:20)
25:18
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Lulu Blau Cate 25:09.48 8:23
40 Alysa Elliot Jr Foothill Technology 25:13.19 8:24 21/25 28/32 1/1 25:41
(0:28)
25:40
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Cambria Weaver Cate 25:25.26 8:28
42 Vanessa Velazquez Santa Paula 25:33.27 8:31
43 Janelle Lunde La Reina 25:34.98 8:32
44 Olivia Oneal La Reina 25:40.59 8:34
45 Yakeline Magana Fillmore XC 25:42.94 8:34
46 Ruhi Patel La Reina 25:51.32 8:37
47 Eunbie Coe Cate 26:07.03 8:42
48 Hannah Niehoff La Reina 26:18.95 8:46
49 Jordan Locklin Cate 26:27.09 8:49
50 Miranda Vasquez Nordhoff 26:35.08 8:52
51 Isabella Gomez Nordhoff 26:35.77 8:52
52 Rowen Lane Malibu 26:40.92 8:54
53 Olivia Lougry La Reina 26:44.02 8:55
54 Miranda Alvarez Bishop Diego 26:58.05 8:59
55 Fiona Sereboff La Reina 27:12.34 9:04
56 Vicky Liu La Reina 27:12.43 9:04
57 Sierra Mercado St Bonaventure 27:17.08 9:06
58 Brenna Martinez La Reina 27:21.6 9:07
59 Mariana Campuzano Carpinteria 27:38.33 9:13
60 Tori Doan Nordhoff 27:43.43 9:14
61 Rachel Jump St Bonaventure 27:46.68 9:16
62 Alexa De la Rosa Fr Foothill Technology 27:48.94 9:16 22/25 29/32 1/1 30:08
(2:19)
30:08
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Neelu Yeoh La Reina 27:54.26 9:18
64 Pricilla Segovia St Bonaventure 27:58.06 9:19
65 Nancy Guzman Fr Foothill Technology 27:59.53 9:20 23/25 30/32 1/1
66 Sophi Magallon Santa Clara 28:07.38 9:22
67 Alex Sherman La Reina 28:23.76 9:28
68 Jennifer Huang La Reina 28:57.79 9:39
69 Molly Gallagher Malibu 29:20.11 9:47
70 Amy Park Cate 29:30.6 9:50
71 Michelle Pencak Malibu 29:40.07 9:53
72 Abril Sanchez Santa Paula 32:32.05 10:51
73 Lizbeth Vazquez Santa Paula 32:33.23 10:51
74 Jessica Sauter La Reina 33:14.49 11:05
75 Tiara Torres Fr Foothill Technology 33:32.73 11:11 24/25 31/32 1/1
76 Jordan Becker Fr Foothill Technology 36:39.74 12:13 25/25 32/32 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
105:06
21:01
7:00
18 Nyssa Torres
Sr
20:20
6:47
1
Olivia Burton
So
20:46
6:55
2
Elizabeth Egbert
So
21:13
7:04
4
Kennedy Gomez
Fr
21:20
7:07
5
Blythe Blakeman
Fr
21:28
7:09
6
Anna-Kate Levesque
Jr
22:01
7:20
7
Sesilla Tadeo
Fr
22:06
7:22
8
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore XC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
112:26
22:29
7:30
49 Julissa Martinez
-
21:10
7:03
3
Susie Garcia
-
22:29
7:30
10
Cecilia Cisneros
-
22:47
7:36
11
Lauren Magdaleno
-
22:55
7:38
12
Emma Orozco
-
23:05
7:42
13
Maria Ruvalcaba
-
23:13
7:44
14
Briana Lopez
-
24:03
8:01
17
3 La Reina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
118:09
23:38
7:53
79 Sierra Reid
-
22:27
7:29
9
Casey Cusolito
-
23:29
7:50
15
Kelly Mcnicoll
-
23:47
7:56
16
Brittany Yeager
-
24:13
8:04
19
Alanah Hahn
-
24:13
8:04
20
Christy Anaya
-
24:46
8:15
23
Janelle Lunde
-
25:35
8:32
26
4 Cate
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:58
127:38
25:32
8:31
126 Biba Duffy-boscagli
-
24:30
8:10
22
Lulu Blau
-
25:09
8:23
24
Cambria Weaver
-
25:25
8:28
25
Eunbie Coe
-
26:07
8:42
27
Jordan Locklin
-
26:27
8:49
28
Amy Park
-
29:31
9:50
31




5 Malibu
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:37
134:11
26:50
8:57
130 Emely Tario
-
24:04
8:01
18
Bo Macllwaine
-
24:26
8:09
21
Rowen Lane
-
26:41
8:54
29
Molly Gallagher
-
29:20
9:47
30
Michelle Pencak
-
29:40
9:53
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
110:57
22:11
7:24
15 Anna-Kate Levesque
Jr
22:01
7:20
1
Sesilla Tadeo
Fr
22:06
7:22
2
Abbey Bufford
Fr
22:07
7:22
3
Isabelle Egbert
So
22:13
7:24
4
Chloe Hilles
So
22:30
7:30
5
Sabrina Almaraz
So
22:30
7:30
6
Isabell Gallegos
Fr
22:34
7:31
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 La Reina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
128:11
25:38
8:33
50 Christy Anaya
-
24:46
8:15
8
Janelle Lunde
-
25:35
8:32
9
Olivia Oneal
-
25:41
8:34
10
Ruhi Patel
-
25:51
8:37
11
Hannah Niehoff
-
26:19
8:46
12
Olivia Lougry
-
26:44
8:55
13
Fiona Sereboff
-
27:12
9:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
113:01
22:36
7:32
15 Sabrina Almaraz
So
22:30
7:30
1
Isabell Gallegos
Fr
22:34
7:31
2
Hana Vrablik
Fr
22:35
7:32
3
Wessal Esber
So
22:37
7:32
4
Estelle Santini
So
22:44
7:35
5
Jacqueline Fregoso

23:12
7:44
6
Karly Lazarus
So
23:29
7:50
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 La Reina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
136:25
27:17
9:06
50 Olivia Lougry
-
26:44
8:55
8
Fiona Sereboff
-
27:12
9:04
9
Vicky Liu
-
27:12
9:04
10
Brenna Martinez
-
27:22
9:07
11
Neelu Yeoh
-
27:54
9:18
12
Alex Sherman
-
28:24
9:28
13
Jennifer Huang
-
28:58
9:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
119:28
23:54
7:58
15 Jacqueline Fregoso

23:12
7:44
1
Karly Lazarus
So
23:29
7:50
2
Bryce Kulzer
Sr
23:34
7:51
3
Kiara Estrada
Jr
24:14
8:05
4
SarahRose Ippolito
Fr
24:58
8:19
5
Alysa Elliot
Jr
25:13
8:24
6
Alexa De la Rosa
Fr
27:49
9:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 11:27
151:14
30:15
10:05
15 Alysa Elliot
Jr
25:13
8:24
1
Alexa De la Rosa
Fr
27:49
9:16
2
Nancy Guzman
Fr
28:00
9:20
3
Tiara Torres
Fr
33:33
11:11
4
Jordan Becker
Fr
36:40
12:13
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.