Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at Camino Real Park on 9/22/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adams, Justin Sr JV 18:30.2 6:10 3 15/131 11/31 17/37 1/5 18:52
(0:21,1.9)
18:52
(0:21,1.9)
18:52
(0:21,1.9)
17:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Anderson, Dante Fr JV 20:16.7 6:46 3 38/131 20/31 26/37 1/1 21:03
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anderson, Diego Jr JV 19:43 6:34 3 30/131 18/31 24/37 1/2 20:13
(0:30,2.5)
20:13
(0:30,2.5)
20:13
(0:30,2.5)
20:04
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Barnaby, Nathaniel Fr JV 21:14.5 7:05 3 69/131 26/31 32/37 1/1 20:57
Bova, Ryan Jr JV 17:11.3 5:44 3 2/131 2/31 8/37 1/11 17:16
(0:04,0.4)
17:16
(0:04,0.4)
17:16
(0:04,0.4)
17:16
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brossia, Clayton Jr V 16:59.58 5:40 3 11/72 5/6 5/37 1/11 17:02
(0:02,0.2)
17:02
(0:02,0.2)
17:02
(0:02,0.2)
17:02
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bufford, Jonah Sr JV 17:50.7 5:57 3 7/131 6/31 12/37 1/9 17:56
(0:05,0.5)
17:56
(0:05,0.5)
17:56
(0:05,0.5)
17:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Button, Grayson Fr JV 22:04.9 7:22 3 82/131 29/31 35/37 1/1 24:57
(2:52,11.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Casswell, Trey Jr V 17:01.63 5:41 3 12/72 6/6 7/37 1/9 17:05
(0:03,0.3)
17:05
(0:03,0.3)
17:05
(0:03,0.3)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clow, Donovan Fr JV 21:41.9 7:14 3 78/131 28/31 34/37 1/1 22:53
(1:11,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Erickson, Blake Fr JV 19:34 6:31 3 27/131 16/31 22/37 1/2 20:41
(1:07,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fish, Karson Jr JV 21:10.8 7:04 3 67/131 25/31 31/37 1/1 21:32
(0:22,1.7)
21:32
(0:22,1.7)
21:12
(0:01,0.1)
21:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Gonzalez, Luis Sr JV 20:20.2 6:47 3 40/131 21/31 27/37 1/1 22:33
(2:13,9.8)
22:33
(2:13,9.8)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Henrey, Kaden Fr JV 20:47.7 6:56 3 52/131 23/31 29/37 1/1 22:05
(1:17,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liang, Thomas Fr JV 20:40 6:53 3 51/131 22/31 28/37 1/1 21:08
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Llamas, Alec Jr V 16:57.7 5:39 3 10/72 4/6 4/37 1/11 18:07
(1:09,6.4)
18:07
(1:09,6.4)
16:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Manwani, Manish Sr JV 18:51.5 6:17 3 19/131 15/31 21/37 1/3 18:45 18:45 18:45 18:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Marcoux, John Sr JV 18:41.5 6:14 3 17/131 13/31 19/37 1/5 16:54 16:54 16:54 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marcoux, Paul Jr JV 17:27.3 5:49 3 3/131 3/31 9/37 1/11 18:28
(1:01,5.5)
18:28
(1:01,5.5)
18:28
(1:01,5.5)
18:10
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Martinez, Louis Fr JV 26:18.9 8:46 3 122/131 31/31 37/37 1/1
McCoy, Grayson Jr JV 18:28 6:09 3 14/131 10/31 16/37 1/5 19:16
(0:48,4.1)
19:16
(0:48,4.1)
19:16
(0:48,4.1)
18:51
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Messner, Jason So JV 18:46.4 6:15 3 18/131 14/31 20/37 1/5 21:41
(2:54,13.4)
21:41
(2:54,13.4)
21:41
(2:54,13.4)
19:19
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Montes, Daniel So JV 18:39.1 6:13 3 16/131 12/31 18/37 1/5 20:46
(2:07,10.2)
20:46
(2:07,10.2)
20:46
(2:07,10.2)
18:43
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Osbon, Connor Fr JV 20:58.4 6:59 3 60/131 24/31 30/37 1/1 22:11
(1:12,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pedersen, Evan Sr V 16:19.52 5:27 3 3/72 2/6 2/37 1/12 16:17 16:17 16:17 16:17 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Pick, Henry So V 16:40.34 5:33 3 6/72 3/6 3/37 1/11 17:35
(0:55,5.2)
17:35
(0:55,5.2)
17:35
(0:55,5.2)
17:13
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ramirez, Joshua Sr JV 17:45.1 5:55 3 6/131 5/31 11/37 1/9 18:25
(0:40,3.6)
18:25
(0:40,3.6)
18:25
(0:40,3.6)
17:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Jared Sr V 15:30.36 5:10 3 1/72 1/6 1/37 1/12 15:28 15:28 15:28 15:28
Russell, Nathaniel Jr JV 17:57.6 5:59 3 9/131 8/31 14/37 1/8 18:46
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shore, Brodie Sr JV 17:01.3 5:40 3 1/131 1/31 6/37 1/11 17:56
(0:54,5.1)
17:56
(0:54,5.1)
17:56
(0:54,5.1)
17:09
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Siddens, Sean Fr JV 21:38.7 7:13 3 76/131 27/31 33/37 1/1
Sturtz, Hunter Fr JV 22:15.4 7:25 3 86/131 30/31 36/37 1/1
Thow, Dan Sr JV 18:03.2 6:01 3 10/131 9/31 15/37 1/7 18:24
(0:21,1.9)
18:24
(0:21,1.9)
18:24
(0:21,1.9)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Turville, Jake Jr JV 17:29.2 5:50 3 4/131 4/31 10/37 1/9 19:32
(2:02,10.4)
19:32
(2:02,10.4)
17:56
(0:27,2.5)
17:44
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Villasenor, Jakob Jr JV 17:56 5:59 3 8/131 7/31 13/37 1/9 18:25
(0:29,2.6)
18:25
(0:29,2.6)
18:25
(0:29,2.6)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Whited, Hunter Jr JV 19:34.4 6:31 3 28/131 17/31 23/37 1/2 21:39
(2:05,9.6)
21:39
(2:05,9.6)
19:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Wu, Darren So JV 19:49 6:36 3 33/131 19/31 25/37 1/1 20:32
(0:43,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 82:28
1:29
3 5:30 5:10 5:40 31 5:30 82:15 82:15 82:15 Jared Rodriguez (1), Evan Pedersen (3), Henry Pick (6), Alec Llamas (10), Clayton Brossia (11)
JV 1st 5 1/9 86:54
0:44
3 5:48 5:40 5:55 16 5:48 88:04
(1:10,1.3)
88:04
(1:10,1.3)
88:04
(1:10,1.3%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Brodie Shore (1), Ryan Bova (2), Paul Marcoux (3), Jake Turville (4), Joshua Ramirez (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 90:16
0:37
3 6:01 5:57 6:09 15 6:01 91:51
(1:36,1.7)
91:51
(1:36,1.7)
91:51
(1:36,1.7%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Jonah Bufford (1), Jakob Villasenor (2), Nathaniel Russell (3), Dan Thow (4), Grayson McCoy (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 93:29
0:21
3 6:14 6:10 6:17 15 6:14 94:48
(1:20,1.4)
94:48
(1:20,1.4)
94:48
(1:20,1.4%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Justin Adams (1), Daniel Montes (2), John Marcoux (3), Jason Messner (4), Manish Manwani (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 98:57
0:43
3 6:36 6:31 6:46 15 6:36 99:33
(0:36,0.6)
99:33
(0:36,0.6)
99:33
(0:36,0.6%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Erickson (1), Hunter Whited (2), Diego Anderson (3), Darren Wu (4), Dante Anderson (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 103:57
0:51
3 6:56 6:47 7:04 15 6:56 104:19
(0:22,0.4)
104:19
(0:22,0.4)
104:19
(0:22,0.4%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Luis Gonzalez (1), Thomas Liang (2), Kaden Henrey (3), Connor Osbon (4), Karson Fish (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 108:55
1:01
3 7:16 7:05 7:25 15 7:16 Nathaniel Barnaby (1), Sean Siddens (2), Donovan Clow (3), Grayson Button (4), Hunter Sturtz (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Rodriguez Sr Foothill Technology 15:30.36 5:10 1/6 1/37 1/12 15:28 15:28 15:28
2 Kyril Van Schendel Jr Cate 15:53.29 5:18
3 Evan Pedersen Sr Foothill Technology 16:19.52 5:27 2/6 2/37 1/12 16:17 16:17 16:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Rico Lopez Jr Thacher 16:30.66 5:30
5 Adrian Orozco Sr Fillmore HS 16:35.35 5:32
6 Henry Pick So Foothill Technology 16:40.34 5:33 3/6 3/37 1/11 17:35
(0:55)
17:35
(0:55)
17:35
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Dustin Hartuv Jr Malibu 16:48.59 5:36
8 Michael Sanchez Jr Fillmore HS 16:54.68 5:38
9 Juan Martinez Sr Fillmore HS 16:55.35 5:38
10 Alec Llamas Jr Foothill Technology 16:57.7 5:39 4/6 4/37 1/11 18:07
(1:09)
18:07
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Clayton Brossia Jr Foothill Technology 16:59.58 5:40 5/6 5/37 1/11 17:02
(0:02)
17:02
(0:02)
17:02
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Trey Casswell Jr Foothill Technology 17:01.63 5:41 6/6 7/37 1/9 17:05
(0:03)
17:05
(0:03)
17:05
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Everardo Garcia Magana Jr Fillmore HS 17:12.46 5:44
14 Sergio Perez So Fillmore HS 17:13.3 5:44
15 Nick Amano Jr Thacher 17:15.47 5:45
16 Jonathan Ordaz Jr Fillmore HS 17:16.59 5:46
17 Edison Chadwick Jr Thacher 17:18.32 5:46
18 Colin Kirkpatrick So Thacher 17:19.67 5:47
19 Ford Shaper So Thacher 17:24.06 5:48
20 Adam Corugedo So St Bonaventure 17:26.85 5:49
21 Mauricio Flores Jr Santa Paula 17:41.44 5:54
22 Caleb Classen Fr Carpinteria 17:41.88 5:54
23 Marlen De Silva So Santa Paula 17:43.43 5:54
24 Nick Villela So Fillmore HS 17:57.93 5:59
25 Sam Truax Sr Carpinteria 18:04.74 6:02
26 Esperanza Angel Sr Nordhoff 18:13.26 6:04
27 Bernardo Cardona Jr Carpinteria 18:14.91 6:05
28 Johnson Ry So Nordhoff 18:15.41 6:05
29 White Liam So Nordhoff 18:15.7 6:05
30 James Saslow Jr Malibu 18:31.11 6:10
31 Albert Medel Jr Carpinteria 18:43.8 6:15
32 Luis Limon So Santa Paula 18:45.15 6:15
33 Dexter Gordan So Carpinteria 18:48.18 6:16
34 Joey Clarke So Santa Clara 18:51.95 6:17
35 Joshua Shields So Cate 18:53.76 6:18
36 Ian Macfarlane Jr Cate 18:56.46 6:19
37 Manuel Basave Jr Carpinteria 18:58.16 6:19
38 Steven Urutia-martinez So Carpinteria 19:01.78 6:21
39 Schurmer Bryan Fr Nordhoff 19:13.89 6:25
40 Gorman Zack So Nordhoff 19:13.95 6:25
41 Angel Navarette Jr Santa Paula 19:15.91 6:25
42 Humberto Jimenez So Santa Paula 19:16.37 6:25
43 Steven Santiago Jr Santa Paula 19:16.84 6:26
44 Osvaldo Ambriz Sr Santa Paula 19:17.58 6:26
45 Francesco Duffy-boscagli Sr Cate 19:18.63 6:26
46 Chazz Garcia Jr Santa Clara 19:24.53 6:28
47 Mchale Sean So Nordhoff 19:26.3 6:29
48 Thomas Boneysteele Jr Thacher 19:26.98 6:29
49 John-jacob Zaragoza Sr St Bonaventure 19:29.41 6:30
50 William Mcreynolds Fr St Bonaventure 19:36.69 6:32
51 Anderson Newman So Malibu 19:39.56 6:33
52 Alexis Rangel So St Bonaventure 19:49.82 6:37
53 Colby Holman Jr St Bonaventure 19:51.7 6:37
54 Axel Romero Jr Malibu 19:53.69 6:38
55 Brodie Anderson Fr Malibu 19:55.07 6:38
56 Tommy Laubender Sr Malibu 20:10.84 6:44
57 Kevin Aranda So Grace Brethren 20:20.47 6:47
58 Nick Cupp Sr Malibu 20:21.29 6:47
59 Pierce Thompson Fr Cate 20:26.55 6:49
60 Randall Duke Sr Santa Clara 20:28.25 6:49
61 Jacob Jaramilla Fr St Bonaventure 20:29.03 6:50
62 Velasquez Mason Jr Nordhoff 20:58.26 6:59
63 Jack Milikin So Grace Brethren 21:25.91 7:09
64 Nick Walker Sr Grace Brethren 21:29.26 7:10
65 Alejandro Wilcox So Thacher 21:55.21 7:18
66 Riley Bonaventura Sr Grace Brethren 22:04.27 7:21
67 Gabe Dugan Jr Santa Clara 22:10.43 7:23
68 Jonathan Lindsey Jr Bishop 22:27.78 7:29
69 Kyle Fenole Jr Bishop 22:29.15 7:30
70 Miguel Sandoval Sr Santa Clara 23:38.12 7:53
71 Alex Jackels Fr Grace Brethren 25:55.63 8:39
72 Harrison Rudd Sr Grace Brethren 28:13.08 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
82:28
16:30
5:30
31 Jared Rodriguez
Sr
15:30
5:10
1
Evan Pedersen
Sr
16:20
5:27
3
Henry Pick
So
16:40
5:33
6
Alec Llamas
Jr
16:58
5:39
10
Clayton Brossia
Jr
17:00
5:40
11
Trey Casswell
Jr
17:02
5:41
12




2 Fillmore HS
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
84:51
16:58
5:39
49 Adrian Orozco
Sr
16:35
5:32
5
Michael Sanchez
Jr
16:55
5:38
8
Juan Martinez
Sr
16:55
5:38
9
Everardo Garcia Magana
Jr
17:12
5:44
13
Sergio Perez
So
17:13
5:44
14
Jonathan Ordaz
Jr
17:17
5:46
16
Nick Villela
So
17:58
5:59
24
3 Thacher
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
85:48
17:10
5:43
73 Rico Lopez
Jr
16:31
5:30
4
Nick Amano
Jr
17:15
5:45
15
Edison Chadwick
Jr
17:18
5:46
17
Colin Kirkpatrick
So
17:20
5:47
18
Ford Shaper
So
17:24
5:48
19
Thomas Boneysteele
Jr
19:27
6:29
48
Alejandro Wilcox
So
21:55
7:18
65
4 Carpinteria
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:06
91:34
18:19
6:06
138 Caleb Classen
Fr
17:42
5:54
22
Sam Truax
Sr
18:05
6:02
25
Bernardo Cardona
Jr
18:15
6:05
27
Albert Medel
Jr
18:44
6:15
31
Dexter Gordan
So
18:48
6:16
33
Manuel Basave
Jr
18:58
6:19
37
Steven Urutia-martinez
So
19:02
6:21
38
5 Santa Paula
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:35
92:42
18:32
6:11
159 Mauricio Flores
Jr
17:41
5:54
21
Marlen De Silva
So
17:43
5:54
23
Luis Limon
So
18:45
6:15
32
Angel Navarette
Jr
19:16
6:25
41
Humberto Jimenez
So
19:16
6:25
42
Steven Santiago
Jr
19:17
6:26
43
Osvaldo Ambriz
Sr
19:18
6:26
44
6 Nordhoff
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:01
93:12
18:38
6:13
162 Esperanza Angel
Sr
18:13
6:04
26
Johnson Ry
So
18:15
6:05
28
White Liam
So
18:16
6:05
29
Schurmer Bryan
Fr
19:14
6:25
39
Gorman Zack
So
19:14
6:25
40
Mchale Sean
So
19:26
6:29
47
Velasquez Mason
Jr
20:58
6:59
62
7 Cate
2-4-4-6-7
Gap: 4:33
93:29
18:42
6:14
177 Kyril Van Schendel
Jr
15:53
5:18
2
Joshua Shields
So
18:54
6:18
35
Ian Macfarlane
Jr
18:56
6:19
36
Francesco Duffy-boscagli
Sr
19:19
6:26
45
Pierce Thompson
Fr
20:27
6:49
59








8 Malibu
5-4-8-8-8
Gap: 3:06
94:48
18:58
6:19
197 Dustin Hartuv
Jr
16:49
5:36
7
James Saslow
Jr
18:31
6:10
30
Anderson Newman
So
19:40
6:33
51
Axel Romero
Jr
19:54
6:38
54
Brodie Anderson
Fr
19:55
6:38
55
Tommy Laubender
Sr
20:11
6:44
56
Nick Cupp
Sr
20:21
6:47
58
9 St Bonaventure
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:25
96:14
19:15
6:25
224 Adam Corugedo
So
17:27
5:49
20
John-jacob Zaragoza
Sr
19:29
6:30
49
William Mcreynolds
Fr
19:37
6:32
50
Alexis Rangel
So
19:50
6:37
52
Colby Holman
Jr
19:52
6:37
53
Jacob Jaramilla
Fr
20:29
6:50
61




10 Santa Clara
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:46
104:33
20:55
6:58
275 Joey Clarke
So
18:52
6:17
34
Chazz Garcia
Jr
19:25
6:28
46
Randall Duke
Sr
20:28
6:49
60
Gabe Dugan
Jr
22:10
7:23
67
Miguel Sandoval
Sr
23:38
7:53
68








11 Grace Brethren
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:35
111:16
22:15
7:25
319 Kevin Aranda
So
20:20
6:47
57
Jack Milikin
So
21:26
7:09
63
Nick Walker
Sr
21:29
7:10
64
Riley Bonaventura
Sr
22:04
7:21
66
Alex Jackels
Fr
25:56
8:39
69
Harrison Rudd
Sr
28:13
9:24
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brodie Shore Sr Foothill Technology 17:01.3 5:40 1/31 6/37 1/11 17:56
(0:54)
17:56
(0:54)
17:56
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ryan Bova Jr Foothill Technology 17:11.3 5:44 2/31 8/37 1/11 17:16
(0:04)
17:16
(0:04)
17:16
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Paul Marcoux Jr Foothill Technology 17:27.3 5:49 3/31 9/37 1/11 18:28
(1:01)
18:28
(1:01)
18:28
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jake Turville Jr Foothill Technology 17:29.2 5:50 4/31 10/37 1/9 19:32
(2:02)
19:32
(2:02)
17:56
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Winslow Atkeson Fr Thacher 17:31.1 5:50
6 Joshua Ramirez Sr Foothill Technology 17:45.1 5:55 5/31 11/37 1/9 18:25
(0:40)
18:25
(0:40)
18:25
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jonah Bufford Sr Foothill Technology 17:50.7 5:57 6/31 12/37 1/9 17:56
(0:05)
17:56
(0:05)
17:56
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jakob Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 17:56 5:59 7/31 13/37 1/9 18:25
(0:29)
18:25
(0:29)
18:25
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nathaniel Russell Jr Foothill Technology 17:57.6 5:59 8/31 14/37 1/8
10 Dan Thow Sr Foothill Technology 18:03.2 6:01 9/31 15/37 1/7 18:24
(0:21)
18:24
(0:21)
18:24
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Christian Andrade Jr Fillmore HS 18:20.2 6:07
12 Juan Ramirez Jr Fillmore HS 18:21 6:07
13 John Chavez Sr Fillmore HS 18:22.8 6:08
14 Grayson McCoy Jr Foothill Technology 18:28 6:09 10/31 16/37 1/5 19:16
(0:48)
19:16
(0:48)
19:16
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Justin Adams Sr Foothill Technology 18:30.2 6:10 11/31 17/37 1/5 18:52
(0:21)
18:52
(0:21)
18:52
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Daniel Montes So Foothill Technology 18:39.1 6:13 12/31 18/37 1/5 20:46
(2:07)
20:46
(2:07)
20:46
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 John Marcoux Sr Foothill Technology 18:41.5 6:14 13/31 19/37 1/5 16:54 16:54 16:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jason Messner So Foothill Technology 18:46.4 6:15 14/31 20/37 1/5 21:41
(2:54)
21:41
(2:54)
21:41
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Manish Manwani Sr Foothill Technology 18:51.5 6:17 15/31 21/37 1/3 18:45 18:45 18:45
20 Mario Hurtado Jr Fillmore HS 19:00.2 6:20
21 Gustavo Valdez Jr Fillmore HS 19:17 6:26
22 Jess Cobos Sr Santa Paula 19:22.1 6:27
23 Jorge Acevedo So Fillmore HS 19:22.2 6:27
24 Guillermo Hernandez So Santa Paula 19:24.5 6:28
25 Victor Rinaldi Fr Carpinteria 19:25.4 6:28
26 Juan Gomez Jr Carpinteria 19:28.1 6:29
27 Blake Erickson Fr Foothill Technology 19:34 6:31 16/31 22/37 1/2
28 Hunter Whited Jr Foothill Technology 19:34.4 6:31 17/31 23/37 1/2 21:39
(2:05)
21:39
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Shin Taniya Sr Thacher 19:40.3 6:33
30 Diego Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 19:43 6:34 18/31 24/37 1/2 20:13
(0:30)
20:13
(0:30)
20:13
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Garcia Jose G. So Nordhoff 19:44 6:35
32 Jose Gallegos Jr Santa Paula 19:48 6:36
33 Darren Wu So Foothill Technology 19:49 6:36 19/31 25/37 1/1
34 Julian Amaya So Thacher 19:56.1 6:39
35 Jovani Arciniega Jr Carpinteria 19:57.5 6:39
36 Enrique Hernandez Jr Santa Paula 20:02.2 6:41
37 Carlos Enriquez So Santa Paula 20:07 6:42
38 Dante Anderson Fr Foothill Technology 20:16.7 6:46 20/31 26/37 1/1
39 Andrew Hernandez So Fillmore HS 20:19.6 6:47
40 Luis Gonzalez Sr Foothill Technology 20:20.2 6:47 21/31 27/37 1/1 22:33
(2:13)
22:33
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Michael Ratsimbazafy Jr Thacher 20:21 6:47
42 Luke Nakasoni Fr Carpinteria 20:21.5 6:47
43 Bjorn Lynge Jr Thacher 20:21.8 6:47
44 James Irabon So Carpinteria 20:22.6 6:48
45 Ramirez Christian Fr Nordhoff 20:24.7 6:48
46 Roman Bergeron So Thacher 20:24.9 6:48
47 Bryan Garcia Sr Carpinteria 20:28 6:49
48 Ronald Wong Jr Thacher 20:28.5 6:50
49 Lucas Halperin Jr Malibu 20:32.1 6:51
50 Benjamin Vasquez So Santa Paula 20:36.8 6:52
51 Thomas Liang Fr Foothill Technology 20:40 6:53 22/31 28/37 1/1
52 Kaden Henrey Fr Foothill Technology 20:47.7 6:56 23/31 29/37 1/1
53 Kevin Guzman Sr Carpinteria 20:47.9 6:56
54 Daniel Cruz So Fillmore HS 20:48.2 6:56
55 Leon Luis So Fillmore HS 20:49.3 6:56
56 Jake Mitchell Fr Thacher 20:49.9 6:57
57 Toby Arculli Fr Thacher 20:51.5 6:57
58 Antonio Villalobos So Fillmore HS 20:52.1 6:57
59 Israel Sanchez So Cate 20:56.7 6:59
60 Connor Osbon Fr Foothill Technology 20:58.4 6:59 24/31 30/37 1/1
61 Jesus Perez Sr Santa Paula 21:00.1 7:00
62 Daniel Rodriguez Jr Santa Paula 21:00.6 7:00
63 Sam Castillo Fr Carpinteria 21:04.4 7:01
64 Will Borghesani Jr Cate 21:06.3 7:02
65 Nathan Troolines Jr Santa Paula 21:08.1 7:03
66 Luis Sanchez Sr Carpinteria 21:09.4 7:03
67 Karson Fish Jr Foothill Technology 21:10.8 7:04 25/31 31/37 1/1 21:32
(0:22)
21:32
(0:22)
21:12
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Eric Hernandez Jr Fillmore HS 21:12.5 7:04
69 Nathaniel Barnaby Fr Foothill Technology 21:14.5 7:05 26/31 32/37 1/1
70 Ethan Kallett Jr Thacher 21:14.9 7:05
71 Basile Scoffie So Malibu 21:21.6 7:07
72 Howe Zack So Nordhoff 21:24.8 7:08
73 Mateo Dario So Nordhoff 21:25.5 7:09
74 Emanuel Cisneros Jr Santa Paula 21:32.6 7:11
75 Landon Brewster Fr Malibu 21:38.6 7:13
76 Sean Siddens Fr Foothill Technology 21:38.7 7:13 27/31 33/37 1/1
77 Chris Vargas Jr St Bonaventure 21:39.4 7:13
78 Donovan Clow Fr Foothill Technology 21:41.9 7:14 28/31 34/37 1/1
79 Thorin Rosten Sr St Bonaventure 21:49.4 7:16
80 Oscar Luna Jr Thacher 21:52.3 7:17
81 Leo Bernal Jr Carpinteria 21:58.8 7:20
82 Grayson Button Fr Foothill Technology 22:04.9 7:22 29/31 35/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Forsberg Xzavier Fr Nordhoff 22:06.3 7:22
84 Andrew Otineru Fr Fillmore HS 22:08 7:23
85 Adrian Salgado Fr Carpinteria 22:14.2 7:25
86 Hunter Sturtz Fr Foothill Technology 22:15.4 7:25 30/31 36/37 1/1
87 Samuel Kafka Fr Fillmore HS 22:19.3 7:26
88 Wilson Thomas Jr Nordhoff 22:25.6 7:29
89 Diego Carmona Fr Carpinteria 22:27.9 7:29
90 Jaime Hernandez Sr Carpinteria 22:32.7 7:31
91 Marcos Sanchez Sr St Bonaventure 22:33 7:31
92 Lukyan Mincer So Malibu 22:35.8 7:32
93 Cooper Denicola Jr Malibu 22:37 7:32
94 Luke Letscher Fr Thacher 22:48.4 7:36
95 Odin Bercu Fr Malibu 22:49.7 7:37
96 Abraham Hernandez Fr Carpinteria 22:58.2 7:39
97 Kenneth Bevens Fr St Bonaventure 23:11 7:44
98 Ryan Redondo Fr Malibu 23:12.9 7:44
99 Dylan Macfarlane Fr Cate 23:13 7:44
100 Marcos Ramirez So Santa Paula 23:21.7 7:47
101 David Celio Fr Carpinteria 23:22.3 7:47
102 Emelio Barba Sr Santa Paula 23:25 7:48
103 Uriel Juarez So Santa Paula 23:28 7:49
104 Aaron Bond Fr Malibu 23:31.3 7:50
105 Alexis Tinajero So Santa Paula 23:41.6 7:54
106 Justin Wei Fr Thacher 23:51.8 7:57
107 Keaton Drebes Jr Cate 23:54.1 7:58
108 Thomas Porter Fr Carpinteria 23:54.8 7:58
109 Richard Valles Jr Santa Clara 23:55.2 7:58
110 Derek Ramirez Fr Carpinteria 23:58.1 7:59
111 Donovan Arroyo So St Bonaventure 24:25 8:08
112 Almaraz Adan Jr Nordhoff 24:30.3 8:10
113 Daniel Quirino So Santa Paula 24:33 8:11
114 Cris Rodriguez Jr Santa Clara 24:49.3 8:16
115 Pete Alvarado Fr Fillmore HS 24:55 8:18
116 Spencer Michaels Fr Cate 25:03.7 8:21
117 Alejandro Sanchez So St Bonaventure 25:20 8:27
118 Andrew Johnson Fr Bishop 25:30 8:30
119 Ian Zhang Fr Thacher 25:51.6 8:37
120 Davie Lin So Bishop 26:06.8 8:42
121 Daniel Perez Fr St Bonaventure 26:18.7 8:46
122 Louis Martinez Fr Foothill Technology 26:18.9 8:46 31/31 37/37 1/1
123 Joseph Olivo Sr St Bonaventure 27:00 9:00
124 Angel Torres So Santa Clara 27:15 9:05
125 Cruz Jose So Nordhoff 28:39 9:33
126 Tesfa Asmara Fr Cate 28:52.5 9:38
127 Brandon Man Fr Cate 29:19.4 9:46
128 Branden Le Fr St Bonaventure 29:43.2 9:54
129 Caleb Z So Malibu 30:35 10:12
130 Carlos Costilla So Carpinteria 30:36.9 10:12
131 Matthew Helkey Fr Bishop 30:39.9 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
86:54
17:23
5:48
16 Brodie Shore
Sr
17:01
5:40
1
Ryan Bova
Jr
17:11
5:44
2
Paul Marcoux
Jr
17:27
5:49
3
Jake Turville
Jr
17:29
5:50
4
Joshua Ramirez
Sr
17:45
5:55
6
Jonah Bufford
Sr
17:51
5:57
7
Jakob Villasenor
Jr
17:56
5:59
8
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
93:21
18:40
6:13
55 Christian Andrade
Jr
18:20
6:07
9
Juan Ramirez
Jr
18:21
6:07
10
John Chavez
Sr
18:23
6:08
11
Mario Hurtado
Jr
19:00
6:20
12
Gustavo Valdez
Jr
19:17
6:26
13
Jorge Acevedo
So
19:22
6:27
15
Andrew Hernandez
So
20:20
6:47
26
3 Santa Paula
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:45
98:44
19:45
6:35
100 Jess Cobos
Sr
19:22
6:27
14
Guillermo Hernandez
So
19:25
6:28
16
Jose Gallegos
Jr
19:48
6:36
21
Enrique Hernandez
Jr
20:02
6:41
24
Carlos Enriquez
So
20:07
6:42
25
Benjamin Vasquez
So
20:37
6:52
36
Jesus Perez
Sr
21:00
7:00
39
4 Thacher
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:51
97:50
19:34
6:31
102 Winslow Atkeson
Fr
17:31
5:50
5
Shin Taniya
Sr
19:40
6:33
19
Julian Amaya
So
19:56
6:39
22
Michael Ratsimbazafy
Jr
20:21
6:47
27
Bjorn Lynge
Jr
20:22
6:47
29
Roman Bergeron
So
20:25
6:48
32
Ronald Wong
Jr
20:29
6:50
34
5 Carpinteria
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
99:35
19:55
6:38
116 Victor Rinaldi
Fr
19:25
6:28
17
Juan Gomez
Jr
19:28
6:29
18
Jovani Arciniega
Jr
19:58
6:39
23
Luke Nakasoni
Fr
20:22
6:47
28
James Irabon
So
20:23
6:48
30
Bryan Garcia
Sr
20:28
6:49
33
Kevin Guzman
Sr
20:48
6:56
37
6 Nordhoff
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
105:05
21:01
7:00
183 Garcia Jose G.
So
19:44
6:35
20
Ramirez Christian
Fr
20:25
6:48
31
Howe Zack
So
21:25
7:08
42
Mateo Dario
So
21:26
7:09
43
Forsberg Xzavier
Fr
22:06
7:22
47
Wilson Thomas
Jr
22:26
7:29
48
Almaraz Adan
Jr
24:30
8:10
58
7 Malibu
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:05
108:45
21:45
7:15
221 Lucas Halperin
Jr
20:32
6:51
35
Basile Scoffie
So
21:22
7:07
41
Landon Brewster
Fr
21:39
7:13
44
Lukyan Mincer
So
22:36
7:32
50
Cooper Denicola
Jr
22:37
7:32
51
Odin Bercu
Fr
22:50
7:37
52
Ryan Redondo
Fr
23:13
7:44
54
8 Cate
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:07
114:14
22:51
7:37
248 Israel Sanchez
So
20:57
6:59
38
Will Borghesani
Jr
21:06
7:02
40
Dylan Macfarlane
Fr
23:13
7:44
55
Keaton Drebes
Jr
23:54
7:58
56
Spencer Michaels
Fr
25:04
8:21
59
Tesfa Asmara
Fr
28:53
9:38
62
Brandon Man
Fr
29:19
9:46
63
9 St Bonaventure
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:46
113:38
22:44
7:35
250 Chris Vargas
Jr
21:39
7:13
45
Thorin Rosten
Sr
21:49
7:16
46
Marcos Sanchez
Sr
22:33
7:31
49
Kenneth Bevens
Fr
23:11
7:44
53
Donovan Arroyo
So
24:25
8:08
57
Alejandro Sanchez
So
25:20
8:27
60
Daniel Perez
Fr
26:19
8:46
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
90:16
18:03
6:01
15 Jonah Bufford
Sr
17:51
5:57
1
Jakob Villasenor
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Nathaniel Russell
Jr
17:58
5:59
3
Dan Thow
Sr
18:03
6:01
4
Grayson McCoy
Jr
18:28
6:09
5
Justin Adams
Sr
18:30
6:10
6
Daniel Montes
So
18:39
6:13
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
102:11
20:26
6:49
67 Jorge Acevedo
So
19:22
6:27
8
Andrew Hernandez
So
20:20
6:47
9
Daniel Cruz
So
20:48
6:56
15
Leon Luis
So
20:49
6:56
16
Antonio Villalobos
So
20:52
6:57
19
Eric Hernandez
Jr
21:13
7:04
25
Andrew Otineru
Fr
22:08
7:23
30
3 Thacher
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
103:50
20:46
6:55
83 Roman Bergeron
So
20:25
6:48
10
Ronald Wong
Jr
20:29
6:50
12
Jake Mitchell
Fr
20:50
6:57
17
Toby Arculli
Fr
20:52
6:57
18
Ethan Kallett
Jr
21:15
7:05
26
Oscar Luna
Jr
21:52
7:17
28
Luke Letscher
Fr
22:48
7:36
33
4 Carpinteria
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
105:29
21:06
7:02
100 Bryan Garcia
Sr
20:28
6:49
11
Kevin Guzman
Sr
20:48
6:56
14
Sam Castillo
Fr
21:04
7:01
22
Luis Sanchez
Sr
21:09
7:03
24
Leo Bernal
Jr
21:59
7:20
29
Adrian Salgado
Fr
22:14
7:25
31
Diego Carmona
Fr
22:28
7:29
32
5 Santa Paula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
105:18
21:04
7:01
104 Benjamin Vasquez
So
20:37
6:52
13
Jesus Perez
Sr
21:00
7:00
20
Daniel Rodriguez
Jr
21:01
7:00
21
Nathan Troolines
Jr
21:08
7:03
23
Emanuel Cisneros
Jr
21:33
7:11
27
Marcos Ramirez
So
23:22
7:47
34
Emelio Barba
Sr
23:25
7:48
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
93:29
18:42
6:14
15 Justin Adams
Sr
18:30
6:10
1
Daniel Montes
So
18:39
6:13
2
John Marcoux
Sr
18:42
6:14
3
Jason Messner
So
18:46
6:15
4
Manish Manwani
Sr
18:52
6:17
5
Blake Erickson
Fr
19:34
6:31
6
Hunter Whited
Jr
19:34
6:31
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Carpinteria
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
113:35
22:43
7:34
51 Adrian Salgado
Fr
22:14
7:25
8
Diego Carmona
Fr
22:28
7:29
9
Jaime Hernandez
Sr
22:33
7:31
10
Abraham Hernandez
Fr
22:58
7:39
11
David Celio
Fr
23:22
7:47
13
Thomas Porter
Fr
23:55
7:58
17
Derek Ramirez
Fr
23:58
7:59
18
3 Santa Paula
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
118:29
23:42
7:54
76 Marcos Ramirez
So
23:22
7:47
12
Emelio Barba
Sr
23:25
7:48
14
Uriel Juarez
So
23:28
7:49
15
Alexis Tinajero
So
23:42
7:54
16
Daniel Quirino
So
24:33
8:11
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
98:57
19:47
6:36
15 Blake Erickson
Fr
19:34
6:31
1
Hunter Whited
Jr
19:34
6:31
2
Diego Anderson
Jr
19:43
6:34
3
Darren Wu
So
19:49
6:36
4
Dante Anderson
Fr
20:17
6:46
5
Luis Gonzalez
Sr
20:20
6:47
6
Thomas Liang
Fr
20:40
6:53
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
103:57
20:47
6:56
15 Luis Gonzalez
Sr
20:20
6:47
1
Thomas Liang
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
Kaden Henrey
Fr
20:48
6:56
3
Connor Osbon
Fr
20:58
6:59
4
Karson Fish
Jr
21:11
7:04
5
Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
21:15
7:05
6
Sean Siddens
Fr
21:39
7:13
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
108:55
21:47
7:16
15 Nathaniel Barnaby
Fr
21:15
7:05
1
Sean Siddens
Fr
21:39
7:13
2
Donovan Clow
Fr
21:42
7:14
3
Grayson Button
Fr
22:05
7:22
4
Hunter Sturtz
Fr
22:15
7:25
5
Louis Martinez
Fr
26:19
8:46
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.