Foothill Technology Results from the Santa Clarita Invite at Lake Castaic on 10/14/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Dante So JV 18:49.79 6:17 3 39/161 10/20 11/21 2/4 19:14
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anderson, Diego Sr JV 18:30.86 6:10 3 33/161 9/20 10/21 2/6 18:43
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bernard, Ben Jr JV 17:55.61 5:59 3 20/161 6/20 7/21 2/14 18:19
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Blacker, Finn Fr JV 17:40.78 5:54 3 9/161 2/20 3/21 3/17 18:49
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Clow, Donovan So JV 20:29.67 6:50 3 91/161 17/20 18/21 1/3 19:58
Crouch, Ethan Fr JV 20:06.77 6:42 3 76/161 15/20 16/21 2/3 20:50
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fasgi, Freddy Jr V 16:11.54 5:24 3 10/124 1/1 1/21 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flores, Christian Sr JV 19:57.96 6:39 3 72/161 14/20 15/21 2/3 19:54
Fuentes, Sash Fr JV 20:40.93 6:54 3 96/161 19/20 20/21 1/3
Gomez, Julius Fr JV 19:10.76 6:24 3 52/161 13/20 14/21 2/3 19:58
(0:48,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Henrey, Kaden So JV 20:34.89 6:52 3 93/161 18/20 19/21 1/3 20:48
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Herandez, Damian Fr JV 17:48.64 5:56 3 14/161 3/20 4/21 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Li, Zen Fr JV 18:30.15 6:10 3 31/161 8/20 9/21 2/7 19:13
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Liang, Thomas So JV 17:54.94 5:58 3 19/161 5/20 6/21 2/15 18:36
(0:41,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Maserang, Nikhil Fr JV 20:12.12 6:44 3 77/161 16/20 17/21 2/3 22:33
(2:21,10.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Montes, Daniel Jr JV 17:32.14 5:51 3 5/161 1/20 2/21 4/18 18:10
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Siddens, Sean So JV 17:50.31 5:57 3 15/161 4/20 5/21 3/17 18:52
(1:01,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sturtz, Hunter So JV 18:15.44 6:05 3 26/161 7/20 8/21 2/10 19:05
(0:50,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vargas, Angel So JV 24:08.85 8:03 3 140/161 20/20 21/21 1/3 19:49
Whited, Hunter Sr JV 19:00.76 6:20 3 47/161 11/20 12/21 2/3 18:31
Yenney, Jake So JV 19:08.92 6:23 3 50/161 12/20 13/21 2/3 19:28
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/15 88:47
0:23
3 5:55 5:51 5:58 62 5:52 Daniel Montes (5), Finn Blacker (9), Damian Herandez (14), Sean Siddens (15), Thomas Liang (19)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 92:02
0:54
3 6:08 5:59 6:17 36 6:05 Ben Bernard (2), Hunter Sturtz (5), Zen Li (8), Diego Anderson (9), Dante Anderson (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 97:25
1:06
3 6:30 6:20 6:42 39 6:17 Hunter Whited (5), Jake Yenney (6), Julius Gomez (7), Christian Flores (10), Ethan Crouch (11)
JV 4th 5 1/3 106:06
3:57
3 7:04 6:44 8:03 22 7:04 Nikhil Maserang (2), Donovan Clow (3), Kaden Henrey (4), Sash Fuentes (5), Angel Vargas (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Mota Jr Stockdale 15:09.68 5:03
2 Leo Olivia Sr Highland -ss 15:17.97 5:06
3 Marvin Guardado Jr Birmingham 15:38.76 5:13
4 Jose Perez Sr Centennial 15:50.17 5:17
5 Matthew Rios Sr Granada Hills 15:53.78 5:18
6 Nathan Jones Jr Centennial 15:58.71 5:20
7 Francisco Soria Jr Knight 15:59.43 5:20
8 Sean Larbaoui Jr Granada Hills 16:01.79 5:21
9 Juan Hernandez So Canyon Springs 16:07.84 5:23
10 Freddy Fasgi Jr Foothill Technology 16:11.54 5:24 1/1 1/21 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jason Flores Sr Highland -ss 16:12.97 5:24
12 Irvin Flores Sr Santee 16:13.54 5:25
13 Juanathan Reyes So Stockdale 16:19.28 5:26
14 Shane Hixon Sr Highland -ss 16:21.8 5:27
15 Ricardo Martinez Sr Monroe 16:22.07 5:27
16 Junior Gonzalez Jr Monroe 16:22.3 5:27
17 Charles Balkcom Sr Cleveland 16:22.95 5:28
18 Hayden Daly Sr Granada Hills 16:23.02 5:28
19 Fernando Duenas Sr Canyon Springs 16:26.62 5:29
20 Ameer Mohammed Jr Glendale 16:28.23 5:29
21 Gavin Wee So Highland -ss 16:28.54 5:30
22 Trevor Vahan So Highland -ss 16:28.68 5:30
23 Diego Corona Jr Granada Hills 16:30.72 5:30
24 Juirus Malinao Jr Monroe 16:32.96 5:31
25 Quinn Garity So Granada Hills 16:32.99 5:31
26 Abraham Sosa-torres Jr Highland -ss 16:33.04 5:31
27 Javier Angel Sr Monroe 16:40.24 5:33
28 Cai Duran So Granada Hills 16:40.26 5:33
29 Coby Fraley Sr Centennial 16:42.74 5:34
30 Doutimi Fakrogha Jr El Camino Real 16:45.8 5:35
31 Chadi Saklaway So Glendale 16:47.04 5:36
32 Arvin Sales Jr Glendale 16:47.36 5:36
33 Nathan Torres Sr Birmingham 16:47.44 5:36
34 Zackary Childers Fr Granada Hills 16:47.97 5:36
35 Uriel Cortes Sr Santee 16:50.2 5:37
36 Abraham Martinez Sr Monroe 16:52.59 5:38
37 Gavino Suarez Sr Birmingham 16:54.15 5:38
38 Christopher Irra So Sylmar 16:54.71 5:38
39 Alec Roberts Sr Crespi 16:55.02 5:38
40 Noah Contreras Jr Kennedy -la 16:55.66 5:39
41 Salvador Martinez So Santee 17:00.78 5:40
42 Hayden Jennings Sr Taft -la 17:02.76 5:41
43 Anmol-mrinal Lakhotia Jr Centennial 17:02.9 5:41
44 Cristian Mendoza Fr Stockdale 17:03.89 5:41
45 Edgar Aguilar Sr Kennedy -la 17:04.02 5:41
46 Anthony Henriquez Jr Monroe 17:05.1 5:42
47 Eduardo Juarez Jr Valley View 17:05.68 5:42
48 Eric Gutierrez Sr Santee 17:07.22 5:42
49 Willem Slingerland So Crespi 17:07.5 5:43
50 James Zavala Sanchez So El Camino Real 17:07.92 5:43
51 Jordan Brown Sr Centennial 17:08.18 5:43
52 Kirollos Jacob Jr Glendale 17:12.53 5:44
53 Aidan Emery Fr El Camino Real 17:12.55 5:44
54 Chazz Megerdichian Sr El Camino Real 17:16.26 5:45
55 Ty Cisneros Sr Stockdale 17:19.26 5:46
56 Carlos Fletes Jr Knight 17:20.26 5:47
57 Jordan Summerville So Glendale 17:24.74 5:48
58 Trennyn Davenport Jr Stockdale 17:26.99 5:49
59 Brian Jimenez Jr Taft -la 17:27.26 5:49
60 David Michel So Santee 17:28.2 5:49
61 Roberto Gutierrez Jr Knight 17:30.12 5:50
62 Edgar Pacheco Jr Kennedy -la 17:31.93 5:51
63 Samuel Sanchez Jr Canyon Springs 17:32.65 5:51
64 Daniel Mercado So Kennedy -la 17:37.49 5:52
65 Pedro Valencia Sr Monroe 17:38.46 5:53
66 Carlos Aguilar Jr Kennedy -la 17:40.1 5:53
67 Prince Takano So Marshall Fund 17:41.05 5:54
68 Sean Mcarthur So El Camino Real 17:41.71 5:54
69 Marco Ponce Sr Birmingham 17:42.18 5:54
70 Pedro Morales Sr Birmingham 17:42.55 5:54
71 Alejandro Torres So Cleveland 17:44.53 5:55
72 Jesse Adan So Cleveland 17:49.22 5:56
73 Abraham Mendoza So Stockdale 17:53.91 5:58
74 Ricky Segura Jr Birmingham 17:54.77 5:58
75 Johann Rodriguez So Santee 17:57.15 5:59
76 Plino Acevedo Jr Knight 17:57.74 5:59
77 Isaac Vazquez Sr San Fernando 17:58.61 6:00
78 Pablo Miranda Fr Santee 17:58.93 6:00
79 Anthony Robles Sr Valley View 17:59.34 6:00
80 Diego Coria Fr Knight 18:01.75 6:01
81 Daniel Gomez Sr Kennedy -la 18:04.06 6:01
82 Nolan Lautrette So Cleveland 18:10.24 6:03
83 Riley Alvarez Sr Centennial 18:17.35 6:06
84 Guiller Benitez Pedraza Sr El Camino Real 18:21 6:07
85 Mitchel Templos Sr Highland -ss 18:21.68 6:07
86 Brian Escobar Jr Birmingham 18:21.93 6:07
87 Claudio Reynoso So Marshall Fund 18:22.01 6:07
88 Michael Jodan Jr Taft -la 18:24.58 6:08
89 Ronald Avalos Jr Cleveland 18:33.12 6:11
90 Ken Sindo Jr Glendale 18:37.78 6:13
91 Stephen Botha Fr Stockdale 18:48.68 6:16
92 Raul Renaga Jr Sylmar 18:50.93 6:17
93 Cesar Placencia Fr Canyon Springs 18:57.4 6:19
94 Julian Johnson So Taft -la 19:02.16 6:21
95 Aidan Mcnabb Fr Taft -la 19:05.22 6:22
96 Kieth Spindler Jr Taft -la 19:08.27 6:23
97 Ben Ginsburg Fr Cleveland 19:09.08 6:23
98 Adrian Alavez Jr Crespi 19:09.52 6:23
99 Bryan Dorr Sr Valley View 19:09.76 6:23
100 Daniel Noriega Sr El Camino Real 19:14.8 6:25
101 Christopher Gonzalez Jr Marshall Fund 19:26.93 6:29
102 Oscar Segura So San Fernando 19:26.97 6:29
103 Marcos Bello Fr San Fernando 19:33.23 6:31
104 Max Dinniene Jr Marshall Fund 19:36.08 6:32
105 Norberto Valdivia So Cleveland 19:40.4 6:33
106 Jason Cabrales-carcano So Marshall Fund 19:42.04 6:34
107 Geovanny Santos Sr Sylmar 19:47.26 6:36
108 Walter Lanning Jr Marshall Fund 19:50.96 6:37
109 Liddi-brown Harry Jr Poly (Pas) 19:51.93 6:37
110 Oskari Hakanen Jr Poly (Pas) 19:52.49 6:37
111 Rowall Vasquez Sr Canoga Park 19:54.06 6:38
112 Spencer Wilson So Poly (Pas) 19:54.92 6:38
113 Niko Balbin So Crespi 20:24.17 6:48
114 Fernando Ramirez Sr San Fernando 20:30.84 6:50
115 Anthony Cruz Sr Crespi 20:31.07 6:50
116 Miguel Martinez Jr San Fernando 20:41.4 6:54
117 Angel Torres Jr Sylmar 21:09.27 7:03
118 Eliee Farkash Fr Taft -la 21:11.9 7:04
119 Wesley Snook Jr Valley View 21:14.17 7:05
120 Muhammad Mahmoud Fr Canyon Springs 21:57.16 7:19
121 Jesse Miller Sr Poly (Pas) 22:36.66 7:32
122 Hugo Torres Sr Canoga Park 22:50.24 7:37
123 Eduardo Fonseca Jr Canyon Springs 23:48.4 7:56
124 Gabriel Munoz Jr Valley View 27:09.72 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Lee Sr Granada Hills 17:00.92 5:40
2 Arturo Goche Sr Granada Hills 17:06.39 5:42
3 Daniel Verdoza So Centennial 17:09.89 5:43
4 Aaron Lu Sr Rowland 17:23.91 5:48
5 Daniel Montes Jr Foothill Technology 17:32.14 5:51 1/20 2/21 4/18
6 Brendon Harrington Sr Granada Hills 17:33.06 5:51
7 Angel Ceja Jr Rowland 17:33.3 5:51
8 Anthony Lopez Jr El Camino Real 17:40.02 5:53
9 Finn Blacker Fr Foothill Technology 17:40.78 5:54 2/20 3/21 3/17
10 Brian Guzman Sr Rowland 17:41.46 5:54
11 Josiah Macfarland Sr Rowland 17:42.44 5:54
12 Garret Sullivan Jr Granada Hills 17:44.36 5:55
13 Marco Carlton Jr Rowland 17:44.6 5:55
14 Damian Herandez Fr Foothill Technology 17:48.64 5:56 3/20 4/21 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Sean Siddens So Foothill Technology 17:50.31 5:57 4/20 5/21 3/17
16 Kyle Dang Sr El Camino Real 17:50.38 5:57
17 Noah Wright Jr Rowland 17:53.38 5:58
18 Francisco Rodriguez Sr Highland -ss 17:54.72 5:58
19 Thomas Liang So Foothill Technology 17:54.94 5:58 5/20 6/21 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Ben Bernard Jr Foothill Technology 17:55.61 5:59 6/20 7/21 2/14
21 Victor Montero So Santee 17:58.14 5:59
22 Jeffrey Allen Sr Windward 18:00.82 6:00
23 Jeremy Merritt Fr Windward 18:08.63 6:03
24 Dylan Han Jr Rowland 18:14.96 6:05
25 Gavin Fitch Jr Rowland 18:15.29 6:05
26 Hunter Sturtz So Foothill Technology 18:15.44 6:05 7/20 8/21 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Anthony Chiu Jr Rowland 18:21.25 6:07
28 Ethan Rosell Jr Rowland 18:26.52 6:09
29 Christian Munioz Fr Centennial 18:28.24 6:09
30 Donovan Jefferson Sr Birmingham 18:28.49 6:09
31 Zen Li Fr Foothill Technology 18:30.15 6:10 8/20 9/21 2/7
32 Tanner Andersen So Centennial 18:30.85 6:10
33 Diego Anderson Sr Foothill Technology 18:30.86 6:10 9/20 10/21 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Kevin Ramos Sr Rowland 18:31.37 6:10
35 Joel Rico Jr Rowland 18:32.38 6:11
36 Joshua Gomez Jr Rowland 18:33.08 6:11
37 Carlos Perez So Centennial 18:49.28 6:16
38 Michael Conde Jr Rowland 18:49.43 6:16
39 Dante Anderson So Foothill Technology 18:49.79 6:17 10/20 11/21 2/4
40 Andrew Bransby So Centennial 18:50.07 6:17
41 Isaac Tajeda So Centennial 18:50.9 6:17
42 Jalen Kelley Jr Glendale 18:51.22 6:17
43 Daniel Kleckner Jr Windward 18:54.06 6:18
44 Ceasr Armenta Jr Highland -ss 18:56.08 6:19
45 Zaid Peracha Sr El Camino Real 18:58.79 6:20
46 Dylan Roberts So Crespi 18:59.48 6:20
47 Hunter Whited Sr Foothill Technology 19:00.76 6:20 11/20 12/21 2/3
48 Griffin Kehoe Fr Crespi 19:05.39 6:22
49 Robert Alcoser Sr Birmingham 19:07.89 6:23
50 Jake Yenney So Foothill Technology 19:08.92 6:23 12/20 13/21 2/3
51 Ivan Rodriguez Sr El Camino Real 19:09.35 6:23
52 Julius Gomez Fr Foothill Technology 19:10.76 6:24 13/20 14/21 2/3
53 Humza Baldiwala So Cleveland 19:21 6:27
54 Brian Bolitiansky Sr Windward 19:23.71 6:28
55 Austin Hong Sr Granada Hills 19:25.71 6:29
56 Agustin Estevan So Santee 19:25.77 6:29
57 Gabriel Abrigo Sr Granada Hills 19:27.24 6:29
58 Joshua Kim Jr Glendale 19:27.61 6:29
59 Santiago Mateo-pedro Sr Santee 19:28.22 6:29
60 Joshua Dardon Jr Glendale 19:28.87 6:30
61 Jacob Alvarado Jr Birmingham 19:28.98 6:30
62 Michael Franco Jr Windward 19:31.2 6:30
63 Kevin Haney So Centennial 19:34.98 6:32
64 Felipe Mendoza Jr Highland -ss 19:39.05 6:33
65 Edwin Pineda Jr Santee 19:39.29 6:33
66 Angel Cabrera Fr Santee 19:44.94 6:35
67 Jose Loya Jr Rowland 19:45.31 6:35
68 Brandon De La Rosa Jr Hawthorne Ma 19:50.14 6:37
69 Aaron Routh So Centennial 19:50.22 6:37
70 Justin Uribe Sr Stockdale 19:51.87 6:37
71 Bryant Wu So Rowland 19:55.63 6:39
72 Christian Flores Sr Foothill Technology 19:57.96 6:39 14/20 15/21 2/3
73 Zac Buck Sr Stockdale 20:02.72 6:41
74 Robert Rivera Sr Granada Hills 20:05.87 6:42
75 Russell Jacobs So Windward 20:06.5 6:42
76 Ethan Crouch Fr Foothill Technology 20:06.77 6:42 15/20 16/21 2/3
77 Nikhil Maserang Fr Foothill Technology 20:12.12 6:44 16/20 17/21 2/3
78 Marvin Ibarra Sr Birmingham 20:14.73 6:45
79 Marck Sanchez Sr Stockdale 20:15.34 6:45
80 Osni Sandoval So Santee 20:15.74 6:45
81 Alberto Alfaro Jr Birmingham 20:16.25 6:45
82 Salman Gany Sr Hawthorne Ma 20:16.77 6:46
83 Jeremy Ancheta Fr Poly (Pas) 20:16.84 6:46
84 Diego Suastegui Fr Centennial 20:20.64 6:47
85 Russell Aquinde So Hawthorne Ma 20:20.83 6:47
86 Aerius Khommarath Sr Highland -ss 20:21.02 6:47
87 Allen Lew Fr Crespi 20:24.49 6:48
88 Gabriel Hackel Fr Poly (Pas) 20:24.6 6:48
89 Lorenzo Fernandez Fr Cleveland 20:24.8 6:48
90 Adrian Martinez Sr Centennial 20:27.6 6:49
91 Donovan Clow So Foothill Technology 20:29.67 6:50 17/20 18/21 1/3
92 Kevin Castellanos Jr Hawthorne Ma 20:33.54 6:51
93 Kaden Henrey So Foothill Technology 20:34.89 6:52 18/20 19/21 1/3
94 Alan Quintero So Knight 20:37.24 6:52
95 Jose Lemus Fr Knight 20:37.46 6:52
96 Sash Fuentes Fr Foothill Technology 20:40.93 6:54 19/20 20/21 1/3
97 Alex De Santiago Jr Cleveland 20:43.68 6:55
98 Atticus Murphy Fr Cleveland 20:44.48 6:55
99 Daniel Moreno Jr El Camino Real 20:51.68 6:57
100 Luis Soprenes Jr Rowland 20:52.49 6:57
101 Daniel Romero Fr Knight 21:02.63 7:01
102 Matthew Gonzalez Sr Hawthorne Ma 21:12.66 7:04
103 Jake Mcknight Sr Centennial 21:12.89 7:04
104 Kevin Lopez Fr Santee 21:25.69 7:09
105 Mark Cruz Sr Marshall Fund 21:26.2 7:09
106 John Cochico Jr Glendale 21:26.45 7:09
107 Ranan Haynes So Highland -ss 21:27.85 7:09
108 Matthew Omuse Sr Marshall Fund 21:35.37 7:12
109 Arnoldo Flores Sr Marshall Fund 21:40.34 7:13
110 Andy Linares Jr Highland -ss 21:48.68 7:16
111 Jack Darling Jr Poly (Pas) 21:50.19 7:17
112 Daniel Klosterman So Cleveland 21:53.15 7:18
113 Michael Yen Jr Poly (Pas) 21:53.63 7:18
114 Brandon Medina Fr Knight 21:53.8 7:18
115 Robert Noj Jr Glendale 22:05.1 7:22
116 Manuel Zendejas Jr Glendale 22:14.51 7:25
117 Oscar Arminta Sr Birmingham 22:14.58 7:25
118 Blake Burton Jr Centennial 22:25.36 7:28
119 Kevin Figueroa Sr Marshall Fund 22:30.16 7:30
120 Michael Beltran Jr El Camino Real 22:32.88 7:31
121 Anthony Mata Fr Crespi 22:44.33 7:35
122 Richard Bravo Sr Hawthorne Ma 22:44.35 7:35
123 Dalton Bachman So Stockdale 22:47.15 7:36
124 Bailey Manzano Fr Stockdale 22:49.1 7:36
125 Spencer Cohen So Cleveland 22:50.47 7:37
126 Jester Ballesteros Jr Rowland 22:57.5 7:39
127 Rafa Kaye-lew Fr Poly (Pas) 22:58.68 7:40
128 Ethan Nance Jr Stockdale 23:03.63 7:41
129 Ethan Leinius So Centennial 23:07.09 7:42
130 Elijah Fernandez Fr Centennial 23:07.11 7:42
131 Abishek Kasula Fr Stockdale 23:09.08 7:43
132 Jeremiah Gallegos Fr Knight 23:19.98 7:47
133 Luke Longarzo Fr Windward 23:24.32 7:48
134 Nathan Goldenberg Jr Windward 23:27.13 7:49
135 Joshua Gallo Fr Cleveland 23:37.94 7:53
136 Estuardo Guerra Sr Stockdale 23:38.5 7:53
137 Michael Villiano Fr Centennial 23:51.8 7:57
138 Zach Dao Jr Stockdale 24:04.42 8:01
139 Gerardo Rodriguez So Cleveland 24:06.04 8:02
140 Angel Vargas So Foothill Technology 24:08.85 8:03 20/20 21/21 1/3
141 Spencer Goldfarb Jr Cleveland 24:24.95 8:08
142 Will Green Sr Centennial 24:24.97 8:08
143 Matthew Jerret So Centennial 24:25.59 8:09
144 Milo Woods Fr Poly (Pas) 24:31.08 8:10
145 Alcides Caballero Jr Cleveland 24:33.08 8:11
146 Makenzie Ryan Sr Centennial 24:33.08 8:11
147 Ethan Miller Jv Fr Geffen Academy 24:42.59 8:14
148 Ian Rowatt So Centennial 24:49.28 8:16
149 Mario Huitz Sr Rowland 24:50.25 8:17
150 Jake Swain Jr Rowland 25:02.62 8:21
151 Dmitri Mcdaniel Jr Highland -ss 25:08.52 8:23
152 Henry Ballesteros So Hawthorne Ma 25:52.13 8:37
153 Joseluis Partido Fr Hawthorne Ma 25:52.37 8:37
154 Caden Race Sr Centennial 26:50.17 8:57
155 Pj Morales Fr Centennial 27:49.21 9:16
156 Johnathan Lizarraga Sr Centennial 28:53.47 9:38
157 Kenneth Ramos So Hawthorne Ma 28:53.49 9:38
158 Casey Corbett Fr Centennial 28:53.5 9:38
159 Nathan Cruz Jr Rowland 29:35.22 9:52
160 Kyle Morales Fr Centennial 29:40.73 9:54
161 Brian Mcphetridge Jr Centennial 30:11.9 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:21
88:06
17:37
5:52
45 Aaron Lu
Sr
17:24
5:48
4
Angel Ceja
Jr
17:33
5:51
7
Brian Guzman
Sr
17:41
5:54
10
Josiah Macfarland
Sr
17:42
5:54
11
Marco Carlton
Jr
17:45
5:55
13
Noah Wright
Jr
17:53
5:58
17
Dylan Han
Jr
18:15
6:05
24
2 Granada Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:25
88:50
17:46
5:55
61 Jacob Lee
Sr
17:01
5:40
1
Arturo Goche
Sr
17:06
5:42
2
Brendon Harrington
Sr
17:33
5:51
6
Garret Sullivan
Jr
17:44
5:55
12
Austin Hong
Sr
19:26
6:29
40
Gabriel Abrigo
Sr
19:27
6:29
42
Robert Rivera
Sr
20:06
6:42
55
3 Foothill Technology
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
88:47
17:45
5:55
62 Daniel Montes
Jr
17:32
5:51
5
Finn Blacker
Fr
17:41
5:54
9
Damian Herandez
Fr
17:49
5:56
14
Sean Siddens
So
17:50
5:57
15
Thomas Liang
So
17:55
5:58
19
Ben Bernard
Jr
17:56
5:59
20
Hunter Sturtz
So
18:15
6:05
25
4 Centennial
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
91:48
18:22
6:07
116 Daniel Verdoza
So
17:10
5:43
3
Christian Munioz
Fr
18:28
6:09
26
Tanner Andersen
So
18:31
6:10
28
Carlos Perez
So
18:49
6:16
29
Andrew Bransby
So
18:50
6:17
30
Isaac Tajeda
So
18:51
6:17
31
Kevin Haney
So
19:35
6:32
48
5 Windward
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:30
93:58
18:48
6:16
164 Jeffrey Allen
Sr
18:01
6:00
22
Jeremy Merritt
Fr
18:09
6:03
23
Daniel Kleckner
Jr
18:54
6:18
33
Brian Bolitiansky
Sr
19:24
6:28
39
Michael Franco
Jr
19:31
6:30
47
Russell Jacobs
So
20:07
6:42
56
Luke Longarzo
Fr
23:24
7:48
95
6 El Camino Real
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:12
94:30
18:54
6:18
168 Anthony Lopez
Jr
17:40
5:53
8
Kyle Dang
Sr
17:50
5:57
16
Zaid Peracha
Sr
18:59
6:20
35
Ivan Rodriguez
Sr
19:09
6:23
37
Daniel Moreno
Jr
20:52
6:57
72
Michael Beltran
Jr
22:33
7:31
86




7 Santee
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:47
96:16
19:15
6:25
207 Victor Montero
So
17:58
5:59
21
Agustin Estevan
So
19:26
6:29
41
Santiago Mateo-pedro
Sr
19:28
6:29
44
Edwin Pineda
Jr
19:39
6:33
50
Angel Cabrera
Fr
19:45
6:35
51
Osni Sandoval
So
20:16
6:45
59
Kevin Lopez
Fr
21:26
7:09
75
8 Birmingham
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:48
97:36
19:31
6:30
226 Donovan Jefferson
Sr
18:28
6:09
27
Robert Alcoser
Sr
19:08
6:23
36
Jacob Alvarado
Jr
19:29
6:30
46
Marvin Ibarra
Sr
20:15
6:45
57
Alberto Alfaro
Jr
20:16
6:45
60
Oscar Arminta
Sr
22:15
7:25
85




9 Highland -ss
6-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:33
98:19
19:40
6:33
242 Francisco Rodriguez
Sr
17:55
5:58
18
Ceasr Armenta
Jr
18:56
6:19
34
Felipe Mendoza
Jr
19:39
6:33
49
Aerius Khommarath
Sr
20:21
6:47
64
Ranan Haynes
So
21:28
7:09
77
Andy Linares
Jr
21:49
7:16
78
Dmitri Mcdaniel
Jr
25:09
8:23
98
10 Glendale
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:14
101:19
20:16
6:45
279 Jalen Kelley
Jr
18:51
6:17
32
Joshua Kim
Jr
19:28
6:29
43
Joshua Dardon
Jr
19:29
6:30
45
John Cochico
Jr
21:26
7:09
76
Robert Noj
Jr
22:05
7:22
83
Manuel Zendejas
Jr
22:15
7:25
84




11 Hawthorne Ma
12-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:23
102:14
20:27
6:49
317 Brandon De La Rosa
Jr
19:50
6:37
52
Salman Gany
Sr
20:17
6:46
61
Russell Aquinde
So
20:21
6:47
63
Kevin Castellanos
Jr
20:34
6:51
67
Matthew Gonzalez
Sr
21:13
7:04
74
Richard Bravo
Sr
22:44
7:35
87
Henry Ballesteros
So
25:52
8:37
99
12 Cleveland
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
103:07
20:37
6:52
325 Humza Baldiwala
So
19:21
6:27
38
Lorenzo Fernandez
Fr
20:25
6:48
66
Alex De Santiago
Jr
20:44
6:55
70
Atticus Murphy
Fr
20:44
6:55
71
Daniel Klosterman
So
21:53
7:18
80
Spencer Cohen
So
22:50
7:37
90
Joshua Gallo
Fr
23:38
7:53
96
13 Stockdale
13-12-11-13-13
Gap: 2:57
105:46
21:09
7:03
342 Justin Uribe
Sr
19:52
6:37
53
Zac Buck
Sr
20:03
6:41
54
Marck Sanchez
Sr
20:15
6:45
58
Dalton Bachman
So
22:47
7:36
88
Bailey Manzano
Fr
22:49
7:36
89
Ethan Nance
Jr
23:04
7:41
92
Abishek Kasula
Fr
23:09
7:43
93
14 Poly (Pas)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:42
107:24
21:29
7:10
378 Jeremy Ancheta
Fr
20:17
6:46
62
Gabriel Hackel
Fr
20:25
6:48
65
Jack Darling
Jr
21:50
7:17
79
Michael Yen
Jr
21:54
7:18
81
Rafa Kaye-lew
Fr
22:59
7:40
91
Milo Woods
Fr
24:31
8:10
97




15 Knight
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:43
107:31
21:30
7:10
386 Alan Quintero
So
20:37
6:52
68
Jose Lemus
Fr
20:37
6:52
69
Daniel Romero
Fr
21:03
7:01
73
Brandon Medina
Fr
21:54
7:18
82
Jeremiah Gallegos
Fr
23:20
7:47
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
91:11
18:14
6:05
21 Noah Wright
Jr
17:53
5:58
1
Dylan Han
Jr
18:15
6:05
3
Gavin Fitch
Jr
18:15
6:05
4
Anthony Chiu
Jr
18:21
6:07
6
Ethan Rosell
Jr
18:27
6:09
7
Kevin Ramos
Sr
18:31
6:10
10
Joel Rico
Jr
18:32
6:11
11
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
92:02
18:24
6:08
36 Ben Bernard
Jr
17:56
5:59
2
Hunter Sturtz
So
18:15
6:05
5
Zen Li
Fr
18:30
6:10
8
Diego Anderson
Sr
18:31
6:10
9
Dante Anderson
So
18:50
6:17
12
Hunter Whited
Sr
19:01
6:20
14
Jake Yenney
So
19:09
6:23
15
3 Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
99:04
19:49
6:36
83 Isaac Tajeda
So
18:51
6:17
13
Kevin Haney
So
19:35
6:32
16
Aaron Routh
So
19:50
6:37
17
Diego Suastegui
Fr
20:21
6:47
18
Adrian Martinez
Sr
20:28
6:49
19
Jake Mcknight
Sr
21:13
7:04
20
Blake Burton
Jr
22:25
7:28
21
4 Cleveland
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:43
119:32
23:54
7:58
120 Spencer Cohen
So
22:50
7:37
22
Joshua Gallo
Fr
23:38
7:53
23
Gerardo Rodriguez
So
24:06
8:02
24
Spencer Goldfarb
Jr
24:25
8:08
25
Alcides Caballero
Jr
24:33
8:11
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rowland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
94:12
18:50
6:17
18 Kevin Ramos
Sr
18:31
6:10
1
Joel Rico
Jr
18:32
6:11
2
Joshua Gomez
Jr
18:33
6:11
3
Michael Conde
Jr
18:49
6:16
4
Jose Loya
Jr
19:45
6:35
8
Bryant Wu
So
19:56
6:39
9
Luis Soprenes
Jr
20:52
6:57
14
2 Foothill Technology
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
97:25
19:29
6:30
39 Hunter Whited
Sr
19:01
6:20
5
Jake Yenney
So
19:09
6:23
6
Julius Gomez
Fr
19:11
6:24
7
Christian Flores
Sr
19:58
6:39
10
Ethan Crouch
Fr
20:07
6:42
11
Nikhil Maserang
Fr
20:12
6:44
12
Donovan Clow
So
20:30
6:50
13
3 Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
113:44
22:45
7:35
85 Jake Mcknight
Sr
21:13
7:04
15
Blake Burton
Jr
22:25
7:28
16
Ethan Leinius
So
23:07
7:42
17
Elijah Fernandez
Fr
23:07
7:42
18
Michael Villiano
Fr
23:52
7:57
19
Will Green
Sr
24:25
8:08
20
Matthew Jerret
So
24:26
8:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:57
106:06
21:13
7:04
22 Nikhil Maserang
Fr
20:12
6:44
2
Donovan Clow
So
20:30
6:50
3
Kaden Henrey
So
20:35
6:52
4
Sash Fuentes
Fr
20:41
6:54
5
Angel Vargas
So
24:09
8:03
8








2 Rowland
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:07
113:38
22:44
7:35
41 Bryant Wu
So
19:56
6:39
1
Luis Soprenes
Jr
20:52
6:57
6
Jester Ballesteros
Jr
22:58
7:39
7
Mario Huitz
Sr
24:50
8:17
13
Jake Swain
Jr
25:03
8:21
14
Nathan Cruz
Jr
29:35
9:52
18




3 Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
125:03
25:01
8:20
57 Will Green
Sr
24:25
8:08
9
Matthew Jerret
So
24:26
8:09
10
Makenzie Ryan
Sr
24:33
8:11
11
Ian Rowatt
So
24:49
8:16
12
Caden Race
Sr
26:50
8:57
15
Pj Morales
Fr
27:49
9:16
16
Johnathan Lizarraga
Sr
28:53
9:38
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.