Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #1 at Camino Real Park on 9/20/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Marie Fr JV 24:48.19 8:16 3 37/89 17/21 23/27 1/1
Blakeman, Blythe Jr V 18:41.23 6:14 3 1/69 1/6 1/27 1/12 19:46
(1:05,5.5)
19:46
(1:05,5.5)
19:46
(1:05,5.5)
18:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Bufford, Elie Fr JV 22:57.69 7:39 3 19/89 14/21 20/27 1/3
Burton, Olivia Sr V 18:46.25 6:15 3 2/69 2/6 2/27 1/11 21:32
(2:45,12.8)
21:32
(2:45,12.8)
20:45
(1:59,9.6)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Dearman-So, Hannah Fr JV 21:24.93 7:08 3 9/89 9/21 15/27 1/4
Egbert, Elizabeth Sr JV 20:12.81 6:44 3 2/89 2/21 8/27 1/11 20:52
(0:39,3.1)
20:52
(0:39,3.1)
20:52
(0:39,3.1)
20:19
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Egbert, Isabelle Sr JV 21:06.58 7:02 3 5/89 5/21 11/27 1/6 23:06
(2:00,8.6)
23:06
(2:00,8.6)
23:06
(2:00,8.6)
21:32
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Erlenborn, Mikayla So JV 20:59.17 7:00 3 4/89 4/21 10/27 1/7 21:32
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Esber, Wessal Sr JV 21:13.48 7:04 3 6/89 6/21 12/27 1/5 23:59
(2:46,11.5)
23:59
(2:46,11.5)
23:47
(2:33,10.8)
22:34
(1:20,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Flores, Kianna Fr JV 22:14.07 7:25 3 15/89 11/21 17/27 1/4 22:10
Fregoso, Jaqueline Sr JV 24:24.35 8:08 3 35/89 16/21 22/27 1/1 21:26 21:26 21:26
Gomez, Kennedy Jr V 19:23.84 6:28 3 5/69 3/6 3/27 1/11 22:47
(3:23,14.9)
22:47
(3:23,14.9)
21:31
(2:07,9.8)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kearney, Lauren Jr V 19:28.69 6:30 3 7/69 5/6 5/27 1/10 19:17 19:17 19:17 17:42
Kinnaman, Annika Jr JV 21:46.14 7:15 3 11/89 10/21 16/27 1/4
Kunes, Kami So JV 20:12.52 6:44 3 1/89 1/21 7/27 1/12 20:43
(0:30,2.4)
20:43
(0:30,2.4)
20:43
(0:30,2.4)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leandro, Carly So JV 20:37.1 6:52 3 3/89 3/21 9/27 1/8 21:57
(1:20,6.0)
21:57
(1:20,6.0)
21:57
(1:20,6.0)
20:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Munoz, Maria Fr JV 25:00.91 8:20 3 41/89 20/21 26/27 1/1
Munroe, Addy So JV 21:20.3 7:07 3 7/89 7/21 13/27 1/5
O'connor, Tressa So JV 24:56.52 8:19 3 39/89 19/21 25/27 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ortiz, Natalie So JV 22:50.85 7:37 3 17/89 12/21 18/27 1/4 23:25
(0:34,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rojas, Itziany Fr JV 22:56.05 7:39 3 18/89 13/21 19/27 1/3 22:11
Scherrei, Gretchen So V 20:07.47 6:42 3 11/69 6/6 6/27 1/10 20:52
(0:45,3.6)
20:52
(0:45,3.6)
20:52
(0:45,3.6)
19:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sturtz, Sasha Jr JV 21:21.06 7:07 3 8/89 8/21 14/27 1/5 23:06
(1:45,7.6)
23:06
(1:45,7.6)
23:06
(1:45,7.6)
23:06
(1:45,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thompson, Maya Fr JV 24:56.11 8:19 3 38/89 18/21 24/27 1/1
Valdavinos, Brianna Fr JV 23:57.46 7:59 3 27/89 15/21 21/27 1/2
Vrablik, Hana Jr V 19:28.07 6:29 3 6/69 4/6 4/27 1/10 18:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Yakel, Emma So JV 25:42.84 8:34 3 49/89 21/21 27/27 1/1 26:42
(0:59,3.7)
26:42
(0:59,3.7)
26:42
(0:59,3.7)
26:42
(0:59,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 95:48
0:47
3 6:23 6:14 6:30 21 6:23 97:29
(1:41,1.7)
97:29
(1:41,1.7)
97:29
(1:41,1.7%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Blythe Blakeman (1), Olivia Burton (2), Kennedy Gomez (5), Hana Vrablik (6), Lauren Kearney (7)
JV 1st 5 1/6 103:08
0:54
3 6:53 6:44 7:02 15 6:53 104:48
(1:40,1.6)
104:48
(1:40,1.6)
104:48
(1:40,1.6%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Kami Kunes (1), Elizabeth Egbert (2), Carly Leandro (3), Mikayla Erlenborn (4), Isabelle Egbert (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 107:06
0:33
3 7:08 7:04 7:15 15 7:08 110:07
(3:01,2.7)
110:07
(3:01,2.7)
110:07
(3:01,2.7%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Wessal Esber (1), Addy Munroe (2), Sasha Sturtz (3), Hannah Dearman-So (4), Annika Kinnaman (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 114:56
1:43
3 7:40 7:25 7:59 15 7:40 117:13
(2:17,1.9)
117:13
(2:17,1.9)
117:13
(2:17,1.9%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Kianna Flores (1), Natalie Ortiz (2), Itziany Rojas (3), Elie Bufford (4), Brianna Valdavinos (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 124:06
0:37
3 8:16 8:08 8:20 15 8:16 126:57
(2:51,2.2)
126:57
(2:51,2.2)
126:57
(2:51,2.2%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Jaqueline Fregoso (1), Marie Bell (2), Maya Thompson (3), Tressa O'connor (4), Maria Munoz (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blythe Blakeman Jr Foothill Technology 18:41.23 6:14 1/6 1/27 1/12 19:46
(1:05)
19:46
(1:05)
19:46
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Olivia Burton Sr Foothill Technology 18:46.25 6:15 2/6 2/27 1/11 21:32
(2:45)
21:32
(2:45)
20:45
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Carissa Rodriguez Jr Fillmore 19:09.62 6:23
4 Tess Edwards Jr Thacher 19:14.17 6:25
5 Kennedy Gomez Jr Foothill Technology 19:23.84 6:28 3/6 3/27 1/11 22:47
(3:23)
22:47
(3:23)
21:31
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Hana Vrablik Jr Foothill Technology 19:28.07 6:29 4/6 4/27 1/10
7 Lauren Kearney Jr Foothill Technology 19:28.69 6:30 5/6 5/27 1/10 19:17 19:17 19:17
8 Vanessa Avila So Fillmore 19:34.92 6:32
9 Maria Ruvalcaba Jr Nordhoff 19:38.92 6:33
10 Diana Perez Jr Fillmore 19:39.77 6:33
11 Gretchen Scherrei So Foothill Technology 20:07.47 6:42 6/6 6/27 1/10 20:52
(0:45)
20:52
(0:45)
20:52
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Lily Harding Jr Thacher 20:07.95 6:43
13 Ashley Harding Sr Grace Brethren High 20:36.36 6:52
14 Caroline Delvecchi Jr Thacher 20:48.08 6:56
15 Aiden Reid So Malibu 21:24.19 7:08
16 Angelica Alcala Jr St Bonaventure 21:24.21 7:08
17 Christy Anaya Sr La Reina 21:24.22 7:08
18 Nina Harbinson So Thacher 21:24.69 7:08
19 Shaylah Alvarez Carpinteria 21:24.77 7:08
20 Giselle Perez So Fillmore 21:26.21 7:09
21 Clio Wagner Sr Santa Clara HS 21:27.77 7:09
22 Yamilet Herrera So Nordhoff 21:37.16 7:12
23 Bella Hillyer Jr Cate 21:43.47 7:14
24 Cecilia Cisneros Jr Fillmore 21:51.27 7:17
25 Samantha Tizcareno So Santa Paula HS 21:54.51 7:18
26 Jina Zhao So Thacher 21:55.61 7:19
27 Allison Recancoj Sr Fillmore 22:07.56 7:23
28 Sarah Avdeeff Sr Nordhoff 22:13.13 7:24
29 Nora Shah Fr Santa Paula HS 22:17.4 7:26
30 Barkley Bennett Jr Thacher 22:19.63 7:27
31 Macy Rose Lee Fr La Reina 22:36.08 7:32
32 Jolea Moes Fr Cate 22:37.48 7:32
33 Giselle Escobar Fr Santa Paula HS 22:42.91 7:34
34 Olivia Sottile So La Reina 22:48.96 7:36
35 Maritza Rangel Fr St Bonaventure 22:49.42 7:36
36 Edith Lopez Carpinteria 22:53.47 7:38
37 Gisele Ortega Jr St Bonaventure 23:00.41 7:40
38 Carla Rodas So Nordhoff 23:00.82 7:40
39 Ariana Sterling Fr Cate 23:02.78 7:41
40 Adina Berg Jr Malibu 23:05.49 7:42
41 Kate Pietrzyk Sr Malibu 23:06.92 7:42
42 Luca Pieretti So Thacher 23:09.02 7:43
43 Taline Krumian Fr La Reina 23:11.45 7:44
44 Emmelly Santillan Carpinteria 23:16.15 7:45
45 Jazalyn Ramos Fr Santa Paula HS 23:22.04 7:47
46 Sian Carlton So St Bonaventure 23:24.63 7:48
47 Priscila Segovia Jr St Bonaventure 23:32 7:51
48 Lizette Estala Sr Nordhoff 23:40.92 7:54
49 Dami Park So Grace Brethren High 23:44.67 7:55
50 Grace Mchale Fr Nordhoff 23:45.61 7:55
51 Joanna Abarca Jr Santa Paula HS 23:54.06 7:58
52 Bella Garfias Fr St Bonaventure 23:54.6 7:58
53 Alejandra Alvarez Carpinteria 24:02.07 8:01
54 Zoe Hale Jr Cate 24:07.71 8:03
55 Karina Diaz So Santa Paula HS 24:10.71 8:04
56 Jordyn Regier Sr La Reina 24:17.19 8:06
57 Casey Cusolito Sr La Reina 24:17.68 8:06
58 Patricia Panlaqui So St Bonaventure 24:18.16 8:06
59 Isabel Llamas Jr Santa Paula HS 24:21.07 8:07
60 Ester Ruvalcaba Jr Nordhoff 24:24.2 8:08
61 Janet Purtell So Malibu 24:51.26 8:17
62 Alejandra Garcia Carpinteria 25:09.48 8:23
63 Isabel Sorenson Sr Cate 25:11.37 8:24
64 Kendra Meza Carpinteria 25:38.42 8:33
65 Elizabeth Boland Sr Malibu 25:50.62 8:37
66 Emily Tario Sr Malibu 25:55.37 8:38
67 Lilly Riehl Fr Cate 26:38.27 8:53
68 Nina Delaney So Malibu 27:07.9 9:03
69 Jackie Cleaveland So Grace Brethren High 28:58.01 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
95:48
19:10
6:23
21 Blythe Blakeman
Jr
18:41
6:14
1
Olivia Burton
Sr
18:46
6:15
2
Kennedy Gomez
Jr
19:24
6:28
5
Hana Vrablik
Jr
19:28
6:29
6
Lauren Kearney
Jr
19:29
6:30
7
Gretchen Scherrei
So
20:07
6:42
11




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
101:42
20:20
6:47
62 Carissa Rodriguez
Jr
19:10
6:23
3
Vanessa Avila
So
19:35
6:32
8
Diana Perez
Jr
19:40
6:33
10
Giselle Perez
So
21:26
7:09
19
Cecilia Cisneros
Jr
21:51
7:17
22
Allison Recancoj
Sr
22:08
7:23
25




3 Thacher
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
103:31
20:42
6:54
70 Tess Edwards
Jr
19:14
6:25
4
Lily Harding
Jr
20:08
6:43
12
Caroline Delvecchi
Jr
20:48
6:56
13
Nina Harbinson
So
21:25
7:08
17
Jina Zhao
So
21:56
7:19
24
Barkley Bennett
Jr
22:20
7:27
28
Luca Pieretti
So
23:09
7:43
40
4 Nordhoff
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:02
110:11
22:02
7:21
137 Maria Ruvalcaba
Jr
19:39
6:33
9
Yamilet Herrera
So
21:37
7:12
20
Sarah Avdeeff
Sr
22:13
7:24
26
Carla Rodas
So
23:01
7:40
36
Lizette Estala
Sr
23:41
7:54
46
Grace Mchale
Fr
23:46
7:55
47
Ester Ruvalcaba
Jr
24:24
8:08
57
5 La Reina
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
114:18
22:52
7:37
171 Christy Anaya
Sr
21:24
7:08
16
Macy Rose Lee
Fr
22:36
7:32
29
Olivia Sottile
So
22:49
7:36
32
Taline Krumian
Fr
23:11
7:44
41
Jordyn Regier
Sr
24:17
8:06
53
Casey Cusolito
Sr
24:18
8:06
54




6 St Bonaventure
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:08
114:11
22:50
7:37
172 Angelica Alcala
Jr
21:24
7:08
15
Maritza Rangel
Fr
22:49
7:36
33
Gisele Ortega
Jr
23:00
7:40
35
Sian Carlton
So
23:25
7:48
44
Priscila Segovia
Jr
23:32
7:51
45
Bella Garfias
Fr
23:55
7:58
49
Patricia Panlaqui
So
24:18
8:06
55
6 Santa Paula HS
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
114:11
22:50
7:37
172 Samantha Tizcareno
So
21:55
7:18
23
Nora Shah
Fr
22:17
7:26
27
Giselle Escobar
Fr
22:43
7:34
31
Jazalyn Ramos
Fr
23:22
7:47
43
Joanna Abarca
Jr
23:54
7:58
48
Karina Diaz
So
24:11
8:04
52
Isabel Llamas
Jr
24:21
8:07
56
8 Cate
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:28
116:43
23:21
7:47
199 Bella Hillyer
Jr
21:43
7:14
21
Jolea Moes
Fr
22:37
7:32
30
Ariana Sterling
Fr
23:03
7:41
37
Zoe Hale
Jr
24:08
8:03
51
Isabel Sorenson
Sr
25:11
8:24
60
Lilly Riehl
Fr
26:38
8:53
64




9 Carpinteria
8-9-10-9-9
Gap: 3:45
116:46
23:21
7:47
203 Shaylah Alvarez
-
21:25
7:08
18
Edith Lopez
-
22:53
7:38
34
Emmelly Santillan
-
23:16
7:45
42
Alejandra Alvarez
-
24:02
8:01
50
Alejandra Garcia
-
25:09
8:23
59
Kendra Meza
-
25:38
8:33
61




10 Malibu
5-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:26
118:18
23:40
7:53
211 Aiden Reid
So
21:24
7:08
14
Adina Berg
Jr
23:05
7:42
38
Kate Pietrzyk
Sr
23:07
7:42
39
Janet Purtell
So
24:51
8:17
58
Elizabeth Boland
Sr
25:51
8:37
62
Emily Tario
Sr
25:55
8:38
63
Nina Delaney
So
27:08
9:03
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kami Kunes So Foothill Technology 20:12.52 6:44 1/21 7/27 1/12 20:43
(0:30)
20:43
(0:30)
20:43
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Elizabeth Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 20:12.81 6:44 2/21 8/27 1/11 20:52
(0:39)
20:52
(0:39)
20:52
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Carly Leandro So Foothill Technology 20:37.1 6:52 3/21 9/27 1/8 21:57
(1:20)
21:57
(1:20)
21:57
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Mikayla Erlenborn So Foothill Technology 20:59.17 7:00 4/21 10/27 1/7
5 Isabelle Egbert Sr Foothill Technology 21:06.58 7:02 5/21 11/27 1/6 23:06
(2:00)
23:06
(2:00)
23:06
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Wessal Esber Sr Foothill Technology 21:13.48 7:04 6/21 12/27 1/5 23:59
(2:46)
23:59
(2:46)
23:47
(2:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Addy Munroe So Foothill Technology 21:20.3 7:07 7/21 13/27 1/5
8 Sasha Sturtz Jr Foothill Technology 21:21.06 7:07 8/21 14/27 1/5 23:06
(1:45)
23:06
(1:45)
23:06
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Hannah Dearman-So Fr Foothill Technology 21:24.93 7:08 9/21 15/27 1/4
10 Nicole Gonzalez So Fillmore 21:37.9 7:13
11 Annika Kinnaman Jr Foothill Technology 21:46.14 7:15 10/21 16/27 1/4
12 Arielle Estrada So Fillmore 21:49.8 7:17
13 Reyna Kleemeier Fr Thacher 21:52.14 7:17
14 Josephine Mutell Fr La Reina 22:11.5 7:24
15 Kianna Flores Fr Foothill Technology 22:14.07 7:25 11/21 17/27 1/4
16 Emma Orozco Jr Fillmore 22:21.54 7:27
17 Natalie Ortiz So Foothill Technology 22:50.85 7:37 12/21 18/27 1/4
18 Itziany Rojas Fr Foothill Technology 22:56.05 7:39 13/21 19/27 1/3
19 Elie Bufford Fr Foothill Technology 22:57.69 7:39 14/21 20/27 1/3
20 Karina Anderson Fr Thacher 22:59.93 7:40
21 Yao Yin Jr Thacher 23:01.04 7:40
22 Jacqueline Ruiz Fr Fillmore 23:02.22 7:41
23 Lorena Izarraras So Fillmore 23:32.91 7:51
24 Lila Potter So Thacher 23:33.11 7:51
25 Georgia Driscoll Jr Thacher 23:34.84 7:52
26 Michelle Reyes Jr Fillmore 23:40.03 7:53
27 Brianna Valdavinos Fr Foothill Technology 23:57.46 7:59 15/21 21/27 1/2
28 Yakeline Magana Sr Fillmore 23:59.99 8:00
29 Dawn Rivera Fr Santa Clara HS 24:04.77 8:02
30 Kara Chatterton Carpinteria 24:04.97 8:02
31 Caroline Collier Jr La Reina 24:15.16 8:05
32 Noelle Calara Fr La Reina 24:15.85 8:05
33 Isabel Hosafros Jr Thacher 24:16.89 8:06
34 Jesa Runnels So La Reina 24:18.28 8:06
35 Jaqueline Fregoso Sr Foothill Technology 24:24.35 8:08 16/21 22/27 1/1 21:26 21:26
36 Maria Munoz Sr La Reina 24:36.38 8:12
37 Marie Bell Fr Foothill Technology 24:48.19 8:16 17/21 23/27 1/1
38 Maya Thompson Fr Foothill Technology 24:56.11 8:19 18/21 24/27 1/1
39 Tressa O'connor So Foothill Technology 24:56.52 8:19 19/21 25/27 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Mercy Arellano Fr Nordhoff 25:00.76 8:20
41 Maria Munoz Fr Foothill Technology 25:00.91 8:20 20/21 26/27 1/1
42 Victoria Gutierrez Fr Thacher 25:06.86 8:22
43 Camila Mendez Jr Santa Paula HS 25:07.93 8:23
44 Victoria Kreuzer Fr La Reina 25:18.69 8:26
45 Daisy Gutierrez Fr Santa Paula HS 25:23.9 8:28
46 Alainah Campos Fr Santa Paula HS 25:29.65 8:30
47 Melissa Rodriguez Sr Santa Paula HS 25:32.47 8:31
48 Irene Viveros Fr Santa Paula HS 25:37.68 8:33
49 Emma Yakel So Foothill Technology 25:42.84 8:34 21/21 27/27 1/1 26:42
(0:59)
26:42
(0:59)
26:42
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
50 Sandra Murillo So Fillmore 25:50.2 8:37
51 Lucie Dragoo Jr St Bonaventure 25:51.08 8:37
52 Rachel Coleman So La Reina 25:57.48 8:39
53 Rosely Jimenez So Santa Paula HS 26:03.27 8:41
54 Liliana Felix Fr Fillmore 26:21.78 8:47
55 Ava Weinstein So Cate 26:37.46 8:52
56 Angela Cortes So Santa Paula HS 26:53.66 8:58
57 Lydia Wharton Fr La Reina 27:00.48 9:00
58 Delylia Hackworth So Nordhoff 27:00.64 9:00
59 Pia Lienesch So La Reina 27:03.1 9:01
60 Rae Fox Fr Cate 27:06.16 9:02
61 Stephanie Chavez Carpinteria 27:11.43 9:04
62 Sierra Todt Sr Malibu 27:15.91 9:05
63 Angelique Vidal Fr Santa Paula HS 27:20.27 9:07
64 Jasmin Winters Fr Nordhoff 27:28.09 9:09
65 Eva Vieyra So Fillmore 27:33.05 9:11
66 Lizeth Parrilla Fr Santa Paula HS 27:40.01 9:13
67 Frauke Osterhues So La Reina 28:01.05 9:20
68 Katelyn Kraus Sr Malibu 28:03.02 9:21
69 Josephine Dragoo Jr St Bonaventure 28:05.33 9:22
70 Jennifer Estrada Jr Nordhoff 28:15.62 9:25
71 Diana Marquez Carpinteria 28:30.63 9:30
72 Daniela Degiosa Sr La Reina 28:50.56 9:37
73 Emma Ortiz Fr Fillmore 29:00.12 9:40
74 Marisol Ramos Jr Fillmore 29:05.18 9:42
75 Jeanette Quijas Jr Santa Paula HS 29:49.55 9:57
76 Jennifer Nunez Carpinteria 30:07.07 10:02
77 Noelia Valdovinos Jr Santa Paula HS 30:08.92 10:03
78 Jazmin Ortega So Santa Paula HS 30:26.39 10:09
79 Zxyla Aberin Sr La Reina 31:26.6 10:29
80 Elisa Elisa Puerto Santa Clara HS 31:26.75 10:29
81 Yessica Zavala So Santa Paula HS 31:31.21 10:30
82 Jackie Thacher Thacher 31:43.21 10:34
83 Amada Trinidad So Nordhoff 35:19.19 11:46
84 Summer Singh Sr Malibu 36:01.49 12:00
85 Ahtziri Coronel So Santa Paula HS 36:14.21 12:05
86 Alyssa Mcintosh Fr Grace Brethren High 36:55.54 12:19
87 Destyni Zavala Sr Santa Paula HS 39:06.12 13:02
88 Ruth Farach So La Reina 41:04.95 13:42
89 Regina Kreuzer Sr La Reina 41:41.13 13:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
103:08
20:38
6:53
15 Kami Kunes
So
20:13
6:44
1
Elizabeth Egbert
Sr
20:13
6:44
2
Carly Leandro
So
20:37
6:52
3
Mikayla Erlenborn
So
20:59
7:00
4
Isabelle Egbert
Sr
21:07
7:02
5
Wessal Esber
Sr
21:13
7:04
6
Addy Munroe
So
21:20
7:07
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
112:24
22:29
7:30
60 Nicole Gonzalez
So
21:38
7:13
8
Arielle Estrada
So
21:50
7:17
9
Emma Orozco
Jr
22:22
7:27
12
Jacqueline Ruiz
Fr
23:02
7:41
15
Lorena Izarraras
So
23:33
7:51
16
Michelle Reyes
Jr
23:40
7:53
19
Yakeline Magana
Sr
24:00
8:00
20
3 Thacher
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
115:01
23:00
7:40
72 Reyna Kleemeier
Fr
21:52
7:17
10
Karina Anderson
Fr
23:00
7:40
13
Yao Yin
Jr
23:01
7:40
14
Lila Potter
So
23:33
7:51
17
Georgia Driscoll
Jr
23:35
7:52
18
Isabel Hosafros
Jr
24:17
8:06
23
Victoria Gutierrez
Fr
25:07
8:22
27
4 La Reina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
119:37
23:55
7:58
103 Josephine Mutell
Fr
22:12
7:24
11
Caroline Collier
Jr
24:15
8:05
21
Noelle Calara
Fr
24:16
8:05
22
Jesa Runnels
So
24:18
8:06
24
Maria Munoz
Sr
24:36
8:12
25
Victoria Kreuzer
Fr
25:19
8:26
29
Rachel Coleman
So
25:57
8:39
34
5 Santa Paula HS
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
127:12
25:26
8:29
154 Camila Mendez
Jr
25:08
8:23
28
Daisy Gutierrez
Fr
25:24
8:28
30
Alainah Campos
Fr
25:30
8:30
31
Melissa Rodriguez
Sr
25:32
8:31
32
Irene Viveros
Fr
25:38
8:33
33
Rosely Jimenez
So
26:03
8:41
35
Angela Cortes
So
26:54
8:58
36
6 Nordhoff
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 10:18
143:04
28:37
9:32
180 Mercy Arellano
Fr
25:01
8:20
26
Delylia Hackworth
So
27:01
9:00
37
Jasmin Winters
Fr
27:28
9:09
38
Jennifer Estrada
Jr
28:16
9:25
39
Amada Trinidad
So
35:19
11:46
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
107:06
21:25
7:08
15 Wessal Esber
Sr
21:13
7:04
1
Addy Munroe
So
21:20
7:07
2
Sasha Sturtz
Jr
21:21
7:07
3
Hannah Dearman-So
Fr
21:25
7:08
4
Annika Kinnaman
Jr
21:46
7:15
5
Kianna Flores
Fr
22:14
7:25
6
Natalie Ortiz
So
22:51
7:37
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fillmore
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:53
127:25
25:29
8:30
61 Michelle Reyes
Jr
23:40
7:53
8
Yakeline Magana
Sr
24:00
8:00
9
Sandra Murillo
So
25:50
8:37
11
Liliana Felix
Fr
26:22
8:47
14
Eva Vieyra
So
27:33
9:11
19
Emma Ortiz
Fr
29:00
9:40
23
Marisol Ramos
Jr
29:05
9:42
24
3 La Reina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
133:21
26:40
8:53
76 Victoria Kreuzer
Fr
25:19
8:26
10
Rachel Coleman
So
25:57
8:39
12
Lydia Wharton
Fr
27:00
9:00
16
Pia Lienesch
So
27:03
9:01
17
Frauke Osterhues
So
28:01
9:20
21
Daniela Degiosa
Sr
28:51
9:37
22
Zxyla Aberin
Sr
31:27
10:29
28
4 Santa Paula HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:46
137:47
27:33
9:11
91 Rosely Jimenez
So
26:03
8:41
13
Angela Cortes
So
26:54
8:58
15
Angelique Vidal
Fr
27:20
9:07
18
Lizeth Parrilla
Fr
27:40
9:13
20
Jeanette Quijas
Jr
29:50
9:57
25
Noelia Valdovinos
Jr
30:09
10:03
26
Jazmin Ortega
So
30:26
10:09
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
114:56
22:59
7:40
15 Kianna Flores
Fr
22:14
7:25
1
Natalie Ortiz
So
22:51
7:37
2
Itziany Rojas
Fr
22:56
7:39
3
Elie Bufford
Fr
22:58
7:39
4
Brianna Valdavinos
Fr
23:57
7:59
5
Jaqueline Fregoso
Sr
24:24
8:08
6
Marie Bell
Fr
24:48
8:16
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Paula HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:57
167:27
33:29
11:10
50 Noelia Valdovinos
Jr
30:09
10:03
8
Jazmin Ortega
So
30:26
10:09
9
Yessica Zavala
So
31:31
10:30
10
Ahtziri Coronel
So
36:14
12:05
11
Destyni Zavala
Sr
39:06
13:02
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
124:06
24:49
8:16
15 Jaqueline Fregoso
Sr
24:24
8:08
1
Marie Bell
Fr
24:48
8:16
2
Maya Thompson
Fr
24:56
8:19
3
Tressa O'connor
So
24:57
8:19
4
Maria Munoz
Fr
25:01
8:20
5
Emma Yakel
So
25:43
8:34
6




The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.