Foothill Technology Results from the Lake Casitas Short Course Champ at Lake Casitas on 10/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Dante Jr V 11:32.2 6:04 1.9 53/121 14/30 14/30 1/4 11:56
(0:24,3.4)
11:56
(0:24,3.4)
11:56
(0:24,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barnaby, Nathaniel Jr V 10:45.1 5:40 1.9 25/121 10/30 10/30 1/5
Bernard, Ben Sr V 10:40.2 5:37 1.9 20/121 8/30 8/30 1/6
Blacker, Finn So V 10:27.8 5:30 1.9 13/121 3/30 3/30 3/8 11:28
(1:00,8.8)
11:28
(1:00,8.8)
11:28
(1:00,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crouch, Ethan So V 10:32.6 5:33 1.9 17/121 6/30 6/30 1/7 12:06
(1:34,12.9)
12:06
(1:34,12.9)
12:06
(1:34,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erickson, Blake Jr V 13:02.4 6:52 1.9 97/121 25/30 25/30 1/2 13:16
(0:13,1.7)
13:16
(0:13,1.7)
13:16
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Farokhi, Sallar Jr V 12:26.1 6:33 1.9 86/121 22/30 22/30 1/2 12:37
(0:11,1.5)
12:37
(0:11,1.5)
12:37
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fuentes, Sash So V 12:24.8 6:32 1.9 84/121 21/30 21/30 1/2 12:59
(0:34,4.3)
12:25 12:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Garcia, Nathaniel Fr V 14:05.9 7:25 1.9 114/121 29/30 29/30 1/1 13:12 13:12
Guan, Roy Jr V 11:34.5 6:06 1.9 56/121 15/30 15/30 1/4
Hagerty, Raine Sr V 10:52.6 5:43 1.9 28/121 12/30 12/30 1/5
Li, Zen So V 10:37.9 5:36 1.9 19/121 7/30 7/30 1/6 11:13
(0:35,5.2)
11:13
(0:35,5.2)
11:13
(0:35,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Liang, Thomas Jr V 11:08.7 5:52 1.9 45/121 13/30 13/30 1/5 11:44
(0:35,5.0)
11:44
(0:35,5.0)
11:44
(0:35,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCormick, Brendan Jr V 11:39.9 6:08 1.9 59/121 17/30 17/30 1/3
Messner, Jason Sr V 10:31 5:32 1.9 15/121 4/30 4/30 2/8
Montes, Daniel Sr V 10:48.3 5:41 1.9 27/121 11/30 11/30 1/5 13:14
(2:26,18.4)
13:14
(2:26,18.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicolle, Ethan Fr V 13:23.8 7:03 1.9 105/121 27/30 27/30 1/2
Peters, Ethan Jr V 12:34.3 6:37 1.9 89/121 24/30 24/30 1/2 12:30 12:30
Pick, Henry Sr V 9:57.1 5:14 1.9 3/121 1/30 1/30 3/8 10:36
(0:39,6.1)
10:36
(0:39,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pick, Oliver So V 10:08.3 5:20 1.9 8/121 2/30 2/30 2/8 10:48
(0:40,6.1)
10:48
(0:40,6.1)
10:48
(0:40,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raymond, Ephraim Fr V 13:11 6:56 1.9 99/121 26/30 26/30 1/2 12:35 12:35
Ruano, Brandon Jr V 12:30 6:35 1.9 88/121 23/30 23/30 1/2
Scherrei, John Fr V 11:51.1 6:14 1.9 68/121 19/30 19/30 1/2
Siddens, Sean Jr V 10:43.9 5:39 1.9 22/121 9/30 9/30 1/5 11:43
(0:59,8.4)
11:43
(0:59,8.4)
11:43
(0:59,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Aidan So V 11:34.5 6:06 1.9 57/121 16/30 16/30 1/3 11:56
(0:22,3.0)
11:56
(0:22,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stilwell, Frank Fr V 13:40.5 7:12 1.9 109/121 28/30 28/30 1/1 13:40 13:40
Teehee, Owen Fr V 12:09.6 6:24 1.9 78/121 20/30 20/30 1/2
Terrazas, Nathan Fr V 15:21.9 8:05 1.9 119/121 30/30 30/30 1/1 15:09 15:09
Villasenor, Joshua So V 10:31.8 5:33 1.9 16/121 5/30 5/30 2/7 11:16
(0:44,6.5)
11:16
(0:44,6.5)
11:16
(0:44,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Jacob Fr V 11:43.4 6:10 1.9 61/121 18/30 18/30 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 51:36
0:35
1.9 5:26 5:14 5:33 55 5:21 Henry Pick (3), Oliver Pick (8), Finn Blacker (13), Jason Messner (15), Joshua Villasenor (16)
V 2nd 5 1/5 53:20
0:13
1.9 5:37 5:33 5:40 20 5:37 Ethan Crouch (1), Zen Li (3), Ben Bernard (4), Sean Siddens (5), Nathaniel Barnaby (7)
V 3rd 5 1/4 55:56
0:46
1.9 5:53 5:41 6:06 18 5:53 Daniel Montes (1), Raine Hagerty (2), Thomas Liang (4), Dante Anderson (5), Roy Guan (6)
V 4th 5 1/2 58:59
0:35
1.9 6:12 6:06 6:24 17 6:12 Aidan Smith (1), Brendan McCormick (2), Jacob Walker (3), John Scherrei (4), Owen Teehee (7)
V 5th 5 1/2 62:58
0:38
1.9 6:38 6:32 6:52 15 6:38 Sash Fuentes (1), Sallar Farokhi (2), Brandon Ruano (3), Ethan Peters (4), Blake Erickson (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 69:43
2:11
1.9 7:20 6:56 8:05 15 7:20 Ephraim Raymond (1), Ethan Nicolle (2), Frank Stilwell (3), Nathaniel Garcia (4), Nathan Terrazas (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Rios Oxnard High School 9:45.7 5:08
2 Adam Corugedo Saint Bonaventure 9:56.3 5:14
3 Henry Pick Sr Foothill Technology 9:57.1 5:14 1/30 1/30 3/8 10:36
(0:39)
10:36
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Nathan Fedoroff Oaks Christian 9:58.4 5:15
5 Marlen De silva Santa Paula HS 10:02.9 5:17
6 Daniel Tellez Santa Paula HS 10:03.7 5:18
7 Marco Lopez Santa Paula HS 10:06.3 5:19
8 Oliver Pick So Foothill Technology 10:08.3 5:20 2/30 2/30 2/8 10:48
(0:40)
10:48
(0:40)
10:48
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Carlos Enriquez Santa Paula HS 10:10.9 5:22
10 Leif Martin Oaks Christian 10:24.4 5:29
11 Alek Borzone Oaks Christian 10:24.8 5:29
12 John Ramos Oxnard High School 10:27.7 5:30
13 Finn Blacker So Foothill Technology 10:27.8 5:30 3/30 3/30 3/8 11:28
(1:00)
11:28
(1:00)
11:28
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Luis Limon Santa Paula HS 10:30.3 5:32
15 Jason Messner Sr Foothill Technology 10:31 5:32 4/30 4/30 2/8
16 Joshua Villasenor So Foothill Technology 10:31.8 5:33 5/30 5/30 2/7 11:16
(0:44)
11:16
(0:44)
11:16
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Ethan Crouch So Foothill Technology 10:32.6 5:33 6/30 6/30 1/7 12:06
(1:34)
12:06
(1:34)
12:06
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Sahit Jimenez Santa Paula HS 10:37.7 5:36
19 Zen Li So Foothill Technology 10:37.9 5:36 7/30 7/30 1/6 11:13
(0:35)
11:13
(0:35)
11:13
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Ben Bernard Sr Foothill Technology 10:40.2 5:37 8/30 8/30 1/6
21 Luke Ricci Oaks Christian 10:43.1 5:38
22 Sean Siddens Jr Foothill Technology 10:43.9 5:39 9/30 9/30 1/5 11:43
(0:59)
11:43
(0:59)
11:43
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Christian Gonzalez Santa Paula HS 10:44.3 5:39
24 Ryan Fabian Oxnard High School 10:44.7 5:39
25 Nathaniel Barnaby Jr Foothill Technology 10:45.1 5:40 10/30 10/30 1/5
26 Ruben Acevedo Saint Bonaventure 10:47.1 5:41
27 Daniel Montes Sr Foothill Technology 10:48.3 5:41 11/30 11/30 1/5 13:14
(2:26)
13:14
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Raine Hagerty Sr Foothill Technology 10:52.6 5:43 12/30 12/30 1/5
29 Humberto Jimenez Santa Paula HS 10:54.3 5:44
30 Anderson Newman Malibu 10:57.2 5:46
31 William Mcreynolds Saint Bonaventure 10:59.8 5:47
32 Rey Laureano Fillmore 11:00.3 5:48
33 Odin Bercu Malibu 11:00.5 5:48
34 Fabian Del villar Fillmore 11:00.6 5:48
35 Juan Carlos laureano Fillmore 11:00.9 5:48
36 Jesse Martinez Fillmore 11:01 5:48
37 Davis Flores Fillmore 11:01.8 5:48
38 Erick Gutierrez Fillmore 11:02 5:48
39 Matthew Munoz Fillmore 11:02.4 5:49
40 Camilo Torres Fillmore 11:02.7 5:49
41 Alex Recancoj Fillmore 11:03.1 5:49
42 Alex Manzo Fillmore 11:03.1 5:49
43 Jesus Cadena Fillmore 11:04.5 5:50
44 Nathaniel Loving Oxnard High School 11:07.9 5:52
45 Thomas Liang Jr Foothill Technology 11:08.7 5:52 13/30 13/30 1/5 11:44
(0:35)
11:44
(0:35)
11:44
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Will Gratke Oaks Christian 11:12.1 5:54
47 Juan Guillen Santa Paula HS 11:16.9 5:56
48 Curtis Somerville Oaks Christian 11:20.4 5:58
49 Cameron De la huelta Oxnard High School 11:26.1 6:01
50 Chris Sottile Oaks Christian 11:27.9 6:02
51 Zach Labnow Oaks Christian 11:29.5 6:03
52 Alexis Rangel Saint Bonaventure 11:30.5 6:03
53 Dante Anderson Jr Foothill Technology 11:32.2 6:04 14/30 14/30 1/4 11:56
(0:24)
11:56
(0:24)
11:56
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Robert Cruz Oxnard High School 11:33.5 6:05
55 Gabriel Martinez Oxnard High School 11:34 6:05
56 Roy Guan Jr Foothill Technology 11:34.5 6:06 15/30 15/30 1/4
57 Aidan Smith So Foothill Technology 11:34.5 6:06 16/30 16/30 1/3 11:56
(0:22)
11:56
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Andrew Otineru Fillmore 11:34.8 6:06
59 Brendan McCormick Jr Foothill Technology 11:39.9 6:08 17/30 17/30 1/3
60 Guillermo Tamalatzi Oxnard High School 11:41.7 6:09
61 Jacob Walker Fr Foothill Technology 11:43.4 6:10 18/30 18/30 1/3
62 Samuel Lackey Oxnard High School 11:44 6:11
63 Rafael Apodaca Oxnard High School 11:44.1 6:11
64 Gabriel Lemus Santa Paula HS 11:44.2 6:11
65 Daniel Erickson Oxnard High School 11:48 6:13
66 Kolby Wilkinson Santa Paula HS 11:48.1 6:13
67 Juan Navarrente Santa Paula HS 11:49.5 6:13
68 John Scherrei Fr Foothill Technology 11:51.1 6:14 19/30 19/30 1/2
69 Antonio Huerta Oxnard High School 11:51.8 6:15
70 Christopher Perez Oxnard High School 11:55.1 6:16
71 Pedro Hernandez Oxnard High School 11:58.7 6:18
72 Ivan Jimenez Oxnard High School 12:00.6 6:19
73 Joseph Clarke ii Santa Clara 12:01.1 6:20
74 Ian Lepe Oxnard High School 12:02.4 6:20
75 Carlos Tototzintle Santa Clara 12:03.4 6:21
76 Jonathan Castellanos Santa Paula HS 12:07.9 6:23
77 Angel Zamorano Oxnard High School 12:07.9 6:23
78 Owen Teehee Fr Foothill Technology 12:09.6 6:24 20/30 20/30 1/2
79 Thomas Kephart Oaks Christian 12:10.9 6:25
80 Isaiah Martinez-spence Oxnard High School 12:11.7 6:25
81 Richard Guerrero Santa Paula HS 12:16 6:27
82 James Flores Fillmore 12:17.8 6:28
83 Daniel Cruz Fillmore 12:18.4 6:29
84 Sash Fuentes So Foothill Technology 12:24.8 6:32 21/30 21/30 1/2 12:59
(0:34)
12:25 12:25 You ROCK! (LY)
85 David Ignacio Oxnard High School 12:26 6:33
86 Sallar Farokhi Jr Foothill Technology 12:26.1 6:33 22/30 22/30 1/2 12:37
(0:11)
12:37
(0:11)
12:37
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Josue Garcia Malibu 12:27 6:33
88 Brandon Ruano Jr Foothill Technology 12:30 6:35 23/30 23/30 1/2
89 Ethan Peters Jr Foothill Technology 12:34.3 6:37 24/30 24/30 1/2 12:30 12:30
90 Andrew Lewis Malibu 12:44.9 6:43
91 Jacob Ramirez Oxnard High School 12:45.5 6:43
92 Quentin Smoller Malibu 12:47.5 6:44
93 Andres Gonzalez Fillmore 12:47.9 6:44
94 Brandon Villanueva Oaks Christian 12:48.7 6:45
95 Elior Marques Malibu 12:53.7 6:47
96 Anthony Angell Oaks Christian 13:00.6 6:51
97 Blake Erickson Jr Foothill Technology 13:02.4 6:52 25/30 25/30 1/2 13:16
(0:13)
13:16
(0:13)
13:16
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Jadin Castellanos Oxnard High School 13:09.6 6:56
99 Ephraim Raymond Fr Foothill Technology 13:11 6:56 26/30 26/30 1/2 12:35 12:35
100 Chris Pirtle Oxnard High School 13:17.4 7:00
101 Holden Hilgenberg Oxnard High School 13:17.6 7:00
102 Racelis Matthew Santa Clara 13:19.9 7:01
103 Alec Akers Oaks Christian 13:21.6 7:02
104 Cristian Hernandez Oxnard High School 13:22.5 7:02
105 Ethan Nicolle Fr Foothill Technology 13:23.8 7:03 27/30 27/30 1/2
106 Ian Valdez Oxnard High School 13:24.5 7:03
107 Fadi Saad Saint Bonaventure 13:26.7 7:05
108 Jack Cooper Saint Bonaventure 13:31.2 7:07
109 Frank Stilwell Fr Foothill Technology 13:40.5 7:12 28/30 28/30 1/1 13:40 13:40
110 Eneyin Ortega Fillmore 13:41.9 7:13
111 Jesse Van patton Malibu 13:48.1 7:16
112 Jose Ramirez Oxnard High School 13:50.7 7:17
113 Anthony Estrella Fillmore 14:00.4 7:22
114 Nathaniel Garcia Fr Foothill Technology 14:05.9 7:25 29/30 29/30 1/1 13:12 13:12
115 Alex Tinajero Santa Paula HS 14:07.2 7:26
116 Austin Africa Santa Clara 14:28 7:37
117 Anthony Gonzales Fillmore 14:48.4 7:48
118 Caden Lasley Oxnard High School 15:17.7 8:03
119 Nathan Terrazas Fr Foothill Technology 15:21.9 8:05 30/30 30/30 1/1 15:09 15:09
120 Carlos Anguiano Oaks Christian 15:36.3 8:13
121 Spencer Reed Malibu 15:43.8 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Paula HS
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
50:54
10:11
5:21
41 Marlen De silva
-
10:03
5:17
5
Daniel Tellez
-
10:04
5:18
6
Marco Lopez
-
10:06
5:19
7
Carlos Enriquez
-
10:11
5:22
9
Luis Limon
-
10:30
5:32
14
Sahit Jimenez
-
10:38
5:36
18
Christian Gonzalez
-
10:44
5:39
21
2 Foothill Technology
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
51:36
10:19
5:26
55 Henry Pick
Sr
9:57
5:14
3
Oliver Pick
So
10:08
5:20
8
Finn Blacker
So
10:28
5:30
13
Jason Messner
Sr
10:31
5:32
15
Joshua Villasenor
So
10:32
5:33
16
Ethan Crouch
So
10:33
5:33
17
Zen Li
So
10:38
5:36
19
3 Oaks Christian
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
52:43
10:33
5:33
80 Nathan Fedoroff
-
9:58
5:15
4
Leif Martin
-
10:24
5:29
10
Alek Borzone
-
10:25
5:29
11
Luke Ricci
-
10:43
5:38
20
Will Gratke
-
11:12
5:54
35
Curtis Somerville
-
11:20
5:58
36
Chris Sottile
-
11:28
6:02
38
4 Oxnard High School
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
53:32
10:42
5:38
106 Eric Rios
-
9:46
5:08
1
John Ramos
-
10:28
5:30
12
Ryan Fabian
-
10:45
5:39
22
Nathaniel Loving
-
11:08
5:52
34
Cameron De la huelta
-
11:26
6:01
37
Robert Cruz
-
11:34
6:05
40
Gabriel Martinez
-
11:34
6:05
41
5 Saint Bonaventure
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
56:40
11:20
5:58
135 Adam Corugedo
-
9:56
5:14
2
Ruben Acevedo
-
10:47
5:41
23
William Mcreynolds
-
11:00
5:47
25
Alexis Rangel
-
11:31
6:03
39
Fadi Saad
-
13:27
7:05
46
Jack Cooper
-
13:31
7:07
47




6 Fillmore
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:02
55:05
11:01
5:48
144 Rey Laureano
-
11:00
5:48
26
Fabian Del villar
-
11:01
5:48
28
Juan Carlos laureano
-
11:01
5:48
29
Jesse Martinez
-
11:01
5:48
30
Davis Flores
-
11:02
5:48
31
Erick Gutierrez
-
11:02
5:48
32
Matthew Munoz
-
11:02
5:49
33
7 Malibu
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
59:57
11:59
6:19
180 Anderson Newman
-
10:57
5:46
24
Odin Bercu
-
11:01
5:48
27
Josue Garcia
-
12:27
6:33
42
Andrew Lewis
-
12:45
6:43
43
Quentin Smoller
-
12:48
6:44
44
Elior Marques
-
12:54
6:47
45
Jesse Van patton
-
13:48
7:16
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
53:20
10:40
5:37
20 Ethan Crouch
So
10:33
5:33
1
Zen Li
So
10:38
5:36
3
Ben Bernard
Sr
10:40
5:37
4
Sean Siddens
Jr
10:44
5:39
5
Nathaniel Barnaby
Jr
10:45
5:40
7
Daniel Montes
Sr
10:48
5:41
8
Raine Hagerty
Sr
10:53
5:43
9
2 Santa Paula HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
55:17
11:03
5:49
62 Sahit Jimenez
-
10:38
5:36
2
Christian Gonzalez
-
10:44
5:39
6
Humberto Jimenez
-
10:54
5:44
10
Juan Guillen
-
11:17
5:56
17
Gabriel Lemus
-
11:44
6:11
27
Kolby Wilkinson
-
11:48
6:13
29
Juan Navarrente
-
11:50
6:13
30
3 Fillmore
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:01
55:13
11:03
5:49
65 Erick Gutierrez
-
11:02
5:48
11
Matthew Munoz
-
11:02
5:49
12
Camilo Torres
-
11:03
5:49
13
Alex Recancoj
-
11:03
5:49
14
Alex Manzo
-
11:03
5:49
15
Jesus Cadena
-
11:05
5:50
16
Andrew Otineru
-
11:35
6:06
23
4 Oxnard High School
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:11
58:17
11:39
6:08
118 Robert Cruz
-
11:34
6:05
21
Gabriel Martinez
-
11:34
6:05
22
Guillermo Tamalatzi
-
11:42
6:09
24
Samuel Lackey
-
11:44
6:11
25
Rafael Apodaca
-
11:44
6:11
26
Daniel Erickson
-
11:48
6:13
28
Antonio Huerta
-
11:52
6:15
31
5 Oaks Christian
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:28
59:17
11:51
6:14
122 Curtis Somerville
-
11:20
5:58
18
Chris Sottile
-
11:28
6:02
19
Zach Labnow
-
11:30
6:03
20
Thomas Kephart
-
12:11
6:25
32
Brandon Villanueva
-
12:49
6:45
33
Anthony Angell
-
13:01
6:51
34
Alec Akers
-
13:22
7:02
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
55:56
11:11
5:53
18 Daniel Montes
Sr
10:48
5:41
1
Raine Hagerty
Sr
10:53
5:43
2
Thomas Liang
Jr
11:09
5:52
4
Dante Anderson
Jr
11:32
6:04
5
Roy Guan
Jr
11:35
6:06
6
Aidan Smith
So
11:35
6:06
7
Brendan McCormick
Jr
11:40
6:08
9
2 Oxnard High School
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:13
59:34
11:55
6:16
68 Daniel Erickson
-
11:48
6:13
10
Antonio Huerta
-
11:52
6:15
13
Christopher Perez
-
11:55
6:16
14
Pedro Hernandez
-
11:59
6:18
15
Ivan Jimenez
-
12:01
6:19
16
Ian Lepe
-
12:02
6:20
17
Angel Zamorano
-
12:08
6:23
19
3 Fillmore
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:43
60:03
12:01
6:19
77 Jesus Cadena
-
11:05
5:50
3
Andrew Otineru
-
11:35
6:06
8
James Flores
-
12:18
6:28
21
Daniel Cruz
-
12:18
6:29
22
Andres Gonzalez
-
12:48
6:44
23
Eneyin Ortega
-
13:42
7:13
24
Anthony Estrella
-
14:00
7:22
25
4 Santa Paula HS
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
62:09
12:26
6:32
87 Kolby Wilkinson
-
11:48
6:13
11
Juan Navarrente
-
11:50
6:13
12
Jonathan Castellanos
-
12:08
6:23
18
Richard Guerrero
-
12:16
6:27
20
Alex Tinajero
-
14:07
7:26
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
58:59
11:48
6:12
17 Aidan Smith
So
11:35
6:06
1
Brendan McCormick
Jr
11:40
6:08
2
Jacob Walker
Fr
11:43
6:10
3
John Scherrei
Fr
11:51
6:14
4
Owen Teehee
Fr
12:10
6:24
7
Sash Fuentes
So
12:25
6:32
9
Sallar Farokhi
Jr
12:26
6:33
11
2 Oxnard High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
61:34
12:19
6:29
41 Ian Lepe
-
12:02
6:20
5
Angel Zamorano
-
12:08
6:23
6
Isaiah Martinez-spence
-
12:12
6:25
8
David Ignacio
-
12:26
6:33
10
Jacob Ramirez
-
12:46
6:43
12
Jadin Castellanos
-
13:10
6:56
13
Chris Pirtle
-
13:17
7:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
62:58
12:36
6:38
15 Sash Fuentes
So
12:25
6:32
1
Sallar Farokhi
Jr
12:26
6:33
2
Brandon Ruano
Jr
12:30
6:35
3
Ethan Peters
Jr
12:34
6:37
4
Blake Erickson
Jr
13:02
6:52
5
Ephraim Raymond
Fr
13:11
6:56
7
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
13:24
7:03
11
2 Oxnard High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
66:32
13:18
7:00
45 Jadin Castellanos
-
13:10
6:56
6
Chris Pirtle
-
13:17
7:00
8
Holden Hilgenberg
-
13:18
7:00
9
Cristian Hernandez
-
13:23
7:02
10
Ian Valdez
-
13:25
7:03
12
Jose Ramirez
-
13:51
7:17
13
Caden Lasley
-
15:18
8:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
69:43
13:57
7:20
15 Ephraim Raymond
Fr
13:11
6:56
1
Ethan Nicolle
Fr
13:24
7:03
2
Frank Stilwell
Fr
13:41
7:12
3
Nathaniel Garcia
Fr
14:06
7:25
4
Nathan Terrazas
Fr
15:22
8:05
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.