Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/1/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Drew So V 23:52.47 7:57 3 40/78 17/23 17/23 1/1 23:48
Becker, Cameron Sr V 20:32.07 6:51 3 9/78 6/23 6/23 1/7 19:37 19:37 18:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Blakeman, Blythe Sr V 20:04.53 6:42 3 5/78 4/23 4/23 1/7 18:46 18:46 18:46 18:05
Bufford, Elie So V 25:19.52 8:27 3 48/78 19/23 19/23 1/1 22:58
Crouch, Acacia Fr V 24:31.8 8:11 3 46/78 18/23 18/23 1/1 25:01
(0:29,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Diaz, Maya Fr V 22:34.28 7:31 3 28/78 11/23 11/23 1/3 23:15
(0:41,2.9)
23:15
(0:41,2.9)
21:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dinkler, Quinn Jr V 22:39.65 7:33 3 29/78 12/23 12/23 1/2 22:55
(0:16,1.1)
23:15
(0:36,2.6)
22:55
(0:16,1.1)
22:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Edgmond, Isabella Fr V 23:46.26 7:55 3 39/78 16/23 16/23 1/1 23:20
Flores, Kianna So V 21:59.53 7:20 3 21/78 9/23 9/23 1/3 22:10
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gomez, Kennedy Sr V 19:43.67 6:35 3 4/78 3/23 3/23 1/8 18:57 18:57 18:57 18:22
Kearney, Lauren Sr V 19:05.45 6:22 3 2/78 2/23 2/23 1/8 19:04 19:04 19:04 17:42
Lawson, Sofia Fr V 25:41.86 8:34 3 53/78 21/23 21/23 1/1 27:22
(1:41,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leandro, Carly Jr V 20:50.21 6:57 3 10/78 7/23 7/23 1/4 20:58
(0:08,0.6)
21:00
(0:09,0.7)
20:58
(0:08,0.6)
20:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCarthy, Brooke Fr V 23:29.78 7:50 3 35/78 14/23 14/23 1/2
Munoz, Maria So V 23:41.47 7:54 3 38/78 15/23 15/23 1/2 23:37 23:37 22:47
Munroe, Addison Jr V 20:17.92 6:46 3 8/78 5/23 5/23 1/7 20:24
(0:06,0.5)
20:24
(0:06,0.5)
20:24
(0:06,0.5)
19:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Prieto, Sofie Fr V 22:16.89 7:26 3 26/78 10/23 10/23 1/3 23:09
(0:53,3.8)
23:09
(0:53,3.8)
21:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Scherrei, Gretchen Jr V 21:12.79 7:04 3 15/78 8/23 8/23 1/3 20:08 20:08 20:08 19:01
Secreto, Brooke So V 18:52.88 6:18 3 1/78 1/23 1/23 1/9 22:00
(3:07,14.2)
22:00
(3:07,14.2)
22:00
(3:07,14.2)
18:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thompson, Maya So V 25:32.27 8:31 3 50/78 20/23 20/23 1/1 24:42 24:42 24:42 24:42
Valdavinos, Brianna So V 22:41.16 7:34 3 30/78 13/23 13/23 1/2 23:19
(0:38,2.7)
23:19
(0:38,2.7)
23:19
(0:38,2.7)
22:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wilcox, Taylor Fr V 28:30.82 9:30 3 71/78 23/23 23/23 1/1 26:50
Wolowicz, Marina Fr V 26:20.29 8:47 3 57/78 22/23 22/23 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 98:04
1:25
3 6:32 6:18 6:46 20 6:32 95:45 95:45 95:45 Brooke Secreto (1), Lauren Kearney (2), Kennedy Gomez (4), Blythe Blakeman (5), Addison Munroe (8)
V 2nd 5 1/3 106:51
1:45
3 7:07 6:51 7:26 16 7:07 113:53
(7:02,6.2)
107:57
(1:06,1.0%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Cameron Becker (1), Carly Leandro (2), Gretchen Scherrei (3), Kianna Flores (4), Sofie Prieto (6)
V 3rd 5 1/2 115:06
1:07
3 7:40 7:31 7:54 15 7:40 119:37
(4:31,3.8)
114:21 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR) Maya Diaz (1), Quinn Dinkler (2), Brianna Valdavinos (3), Brooke McCarthy (4), Maria Munoz (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 123:02
1:46
3 8:12 7:55 8:31 15 8:12 123:36
(0:34,0.5)
123:36
(0:34,0.5%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR) Isabella Edgmond (1), Drew Anderson (2), Acacia Crouch (3), Elie Bufford (4), Maya Thompson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Secreto So Foothill Technology 18:52.88 6:18 1/23 1/23 1/9 22:00
(3:07)
22:00
(3:07)
22:00
(3:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lauren Kearney Sr Foothill Technology 19:05.45 6:22 2/23 2/23 1/8 19:04 19:04 19:04
3 Anna DiSorbo Fr Cate 19:35.37 6:32
4 Kennedy Gomez Sr Foothill Technology 19:43.67 6:35 3/23 3/23 1/8 18:57 18:57 18:57
5 Blythe Blakeman Sr Foothill Technology 20:04.53 6:42 4/23 4/23 1/7 18:46 18:46 18:46
6 Barkley Bennett Jr Thacher 20:10.1 6:43
7 Lily Harding Sr Thacher 20:10.55 6:44
8 Addison Munroe Jr Foothill Technology 20:17.92 6:46 5/23 5/23 1/7 20:24
(0:06)
20:24
(0:06)
20:24
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Cameron Becker Sr Foothill Technology 20:32.07 6:51 6/23 6/23 1/7 19:37 19:37
10 Carly Leandro Jr Foothill Technology 20:50.21 6:57 7/23 7/23 1/4 20:58
(0:08)
21:00
(0:09)
20:58
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Gisele Ortega Sr St. Bonaventure 20:54.11 6:58
12 Reyna Kleemeier So Thacher 20:56.96 6:59
13 Kaitlyn Ray Fr La Reina 20:58.21 6:59
14 Macy Rose Lee So La Reina 21:02.21 7:01
15 Gretchen Scherrei Jr Foothill Technology 21:12.79 7:04 8/23 8/23 1/3 20:08 20:08 20:08
16 Angelica Alcala Sr St. Bonaventure 21:17.72 7:06
17 Karina Andersen So Thacher 21:32.07 7:11
18 Jenna Krostag Jr La Reina 21:43.98 7:15
19 Caroline DelVecchio Sr Thacher 21:46.47 7:15
20 Maritza Rangel So St. Bonaventure 21:47.86 7:16
21 Kianna Flores So Foothill Technology 21:59.53 7:20 9/23 9/23 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Priscilla Abrego Jr Laguna Blanca 22:07.36 7:22
23 Bella Hillyer Sr Cate 22:10.49 7:23
24 Isabella Garfias So St. Bonaventure 22:10.95 7:24
25 Sophie Bekins So Thacher 22:11.8 7:24
26 Sofie Prieto Fr Foothill Technology 22:16.89 7:26 10/23 10/23 1/3 23:09
(0:53)
23:09
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Meena Baher Fr Cate 22:24.53 7:28
28 Maya Diaz Fr Foothill Technology 22:34.28 7:31 11/23 11/23 1/3 23:15
(0:41)
23:15
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Quinn Dinkler Jr Foothill Technology 22:39.65 7:33 12/23 12/23 1/2 22:55
(0:16)
23:15
(0:36)
22:55
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Brianna Valdavinos So Foothill Technology 22:41.16 7:34 13/23 13/23 1/2 23:19
(0:38)
23:19
(0:38)
23:19
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Luca Pieretti Jr Thacher 23:06.13 7:42
32 Kennedy Simpson Fr Cate 23:08.14 7:43
33 Lila Potter Jr Thacher 23:24.35 7:48
34 Sophia Peate Fr La Reina 23:27.97 7:49
35 Brooke McCarthy Fr Foothill Technology 23:29.78 7:50 14/23 14/23 1/2
36 Priscilla Segovia Sr St. Bonaventure 23:30.3 7:50
37 Sophie Greve Fr Thacher 23:35.64 7:52
38 Maria Munoz So Foothill Technology 23:41.47 7:54 15/23 15/23 1/2 23:37 23:37
39 Isabella Edgmond Fr Foothill Technology 23:46.26 7:55 16/23 16/23 1/1
40 Drew Anderson So Foothill Technology 23:52.47 7:57 17/23 17/23 1/1
41 Julia White So St. Bonaventure 23:55.89 7:59
42 Zainab Neemuchwala Fr La Reina 23:57.52 7:59
43 Carmela Orozco Fr La Reina 24:09.94 8:03
44 Madison Carion Fr La Reina 24:28.17 8:09
45 Victoria Gutierrez So Thacher 24:30.75 8:10
46 Acacia Crouch Fr Foothill Technology 24:31.8 8:11 18/23 18/23 1/1
47 Liliana Riley Fr La Reina 24:49.57 8:17
48 Elie Bufford So Foothill Technology 25:19.52 8:27 19/23 19/23 1/1
49 Jamie Song Sr Thacher 25:26.78 8:29
50 Maya Thompson So Foothill Technology 25:32.27 8:31 20/23 20/23 1/1 24:42 24:42 24:42
51 Daisy Finerock So Laguna Blanca 25:37.48 8:32
52 Hanna Masri Fr Laguna Blanca 25:39.1 8:33
53 Sofia Lawson Fr Foothill Technology 25:41.86 8:34 21/23 21/23 1/1
54 Francesca Castella Fr Cate 25:41.9 8:34
55 Dami Park Jr Grace Brethren 25:56.63 8:39
56 Georgia Driscoll Sr Thacher 26:12.81 8:44
57 Marina Wolowicz Fr Foothill Technology 26:20.29 8:47 22/23 22/23 1/1
58 Abby Suchomel Sr Grace Brethren 26:25.88 8:49
59 Juliet Thiessen So Thacher 26:38.22 8:53
60 Lydia Wharton So La Reina 26:51.75 8:57
61 Alyna Zarate Jr Santa Clara 26:53.42 8:58
62 Abby Delwiche Fr Laguna Blanca 27:04.24 9:01
63 Emelia Reinoso Fr La Reina 27:38.81 9:13
64 Allison Barton Fr La Reina 27:39.41 9:13
65 Sian Carlton Jr St. Bonaventure 27:53.4 9:18
66 Neulight Skye So Thacher 27:53.78 9:18
67 Else Nye Jr Thacher 27:53.87 9:18
68 Juila Guglielmo Jr Laguna Blanca 28:10.04 9:23
69 Hayley Bankhead Sr Laguna Blanca 28:23.41 9:28
70 Ashley Van Fr Grace Brethren 28:23.94 9:28
71 Taylor Wilcox Fr Foothill Technology 28:30.82 9:30 23/23 23/23 1/1
72 Nicola Parker So Cate 29:41.76 9:54
73 Annabelle Hynes Sr Grace Brethren 29:54.83 9:58
74 Sabrina Ramirez Jr Santa Clara 30:10.75 10:04
75 Hanna Rezendez Jr Santa Clara 30:12.6 10:04
76 Tabby Phillips Jr Bishop Diego 30:37.65 10:13
77 Emma-yiting Wang Fr Grace Brethren 30:39.86 10:13
78 Jackie Cleaveland Jr Grace Brethren 30:49.22 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
98:04
19:37
6:32
20 Brooke Secreto
So
18:53
6:18
1
Lauren Kearney
Sr
19:05
6:22
2
Kennedy Gomez
Sr
19:44
6:35
4
Blythe Blakeman
Sr
20:05
6:42
5
Addison Munroe
Jr
20:18
6:46
8
Cameron Becker
Sr
20:32
6:51
9
Carly Leandro
Jr
20:50
6:57
10
2 Thacher
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
104:36
20:55
6:58
59 Barkley Bennett
Jr
20:10
6:43
6
Lily Harding
Sr
20:11
6:44
7
Reyna Kleemeier
So
20:57
6:59
12
Karina Andersen
So
21:32
7:11
16
Caroline DelVecchio
Sr
21:46
7:15
18
Sophie Bekins
So
22:12
7:24
23
Luca Pieretti
Jr
23:06
7:42
25
3 St. Bonaventure
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:36
109:41
21:56
7:19
95 Gisele Ortega
Sr
20:54
6:58
11
Angelica Alcala
Sr
21:18
7:06
15
Maritza Rangel
So
21:48
7:16
19
Isabella Garfias
So
22:11
7:24
22
Priscilla Segovia
Sr
23:30
7:50
28
Julia White
So
23:56
7:59
29
Sian Carlton
Jr
27:53
9:18
39
4 La Reina
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 2:59
111:10
22:14
7:25
101 Kaitlyn Ray
Fr
20:58
6:59
13
Macy Rose Lee
So
21:02
7:01
14
Jenna Krostag
Jr
21:44
7:15
17
Sophia Peate
Fr
23:28
7:49
27
Zainab Neemuchwala
Fr
23:58
7:59
30
Carmela Orozco
Fr
24:10
8:03
31
Madison Carion
Fr
24:28
8:09
32
5 Cate
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 6:07
113:00
22:36
7:32
109 Anna DiSorbo
Fr
19:35
6:32
3
Bella Hillyer
Sr
22:10
7:23
21
Meena Baher
Fr
22:25
7:28
24
Kennedy Simpson
Fr
23:08
7:43
26
Francesca Castella
Fr
25:42
8:34
35
Nicola Parker
So
29:42
9:54
43




6 Laguna Blanca
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:03
128:38
25:44
8:35
165 Priscilla Abrego
Jr
22:07
7:22
20
Daisy Finerock
So
25:37
8:32
33
Hanna Masri
Fr
25:39
8:33
34
Abby Delwiche
Fr
27:04
9:01
38
Juila Guglielmo
Jr
28:10
9:23
40
Hayley Bankhead
Sr
28:23
9:28
41




7 Grace Brethren
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:43
141:21
28:16
9:25
204 Dami Park
Jr
25:57
8:39
36
Abby Suchomel
Sr
26:26
8:49
37
Ashley Van
Fr
28:24
9:28
42
Annabelle Hynes
Sr
29:55
9:58
44
Emma-yiting Wang
Fr
30:40
10:13
45
Jackie Cleaveland
Jr
30:49
10:16
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
106:51
21:22
7:07
16 Cameron Becker
Sr
20:32
6:51
1
Carly Leandro
Jr
20:50
6:57
2
Gretchen Scherrei
Jr
21:13
7:04
3
Kianna Flores
So
22:00
7:20
4
Sofie Prieto
Fr
22:17
7:26
6
Maya Diaz
Fr
22:34
7:31
7
Quinn Dinkler
Jr
22:40
7:33
8
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
2 Thacher
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
116:49
23:22
7:47
49 Sophie Bekins
So
22:12
7:24
5
Luca Pieretti
Jr
23:06
7:42
9
Lila Potter
Jr
23:24
7:48
10
Sophie Greve
Fr
23:36
7:52
11
Victoria Gutierrez
So
24:31
8:10
14
Jamie Song
Sr
25:27
8:29
16
Georgia Driscoll
Sr
26:13
8:44
17
3 La Reina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:29
127:58
25:36
8:32
77 Carmela Orozco
Fr
24:10
8:03
12
Madison Carion
Fr
24:28
8:09
13
Liliana Riley
Fr
24:50
8:17
15
Lydia Wharton
So
26:52
8:57
18
Emelia Reinoso
Fr
27:39
9:13
19
Allison Barton
Fr
27:39
9:13
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
115:06
23:01
7:40
15 Maya Diaz
Fr
22:34
7:31
1
Quinn Dinkler
Jr
22:40
7:33
2
Brianna Valdavinos
So
22:41
7:34
3
Brooke McCarthy
Fr
23:30
7:50
4
Maria Munoz
So
23:41
7:54
5
Isabella Edgmond
Fr
23:46
7:55
6
Drew Anderson
So
23:52
7:57
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR)
2 Thacher
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
134:05
26:49
8:56
50 Jamie Song
Sr
25:27
8:29
8
Georgia Driscoll
Sr
26:13
8:44
9
Juliet Thiessen
So
26:38
8:53
10
Neulight Skye
So
27:54
9:18
11
Else Nye
Jr
27:54
9:18
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
123:02
24:36
8:12
15 Isabella Edgmond
Fr
23:46
7:55
1
Drew Anderson
So
23:52
7:57
2
Acacia Crouch
Fr
24:32
8:11
3
Elie Bufford
So
25:20
8:27
4
Maya Thompson
So
25:32
8:31
5
Sofia Lawson
Fr
25:42
8:34
6
Marina Wolowicz
Fr
26:20
8:47
7
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.