Foothill Technology Results from the Raider Invitational at College Park, Oxnard on 9/20/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowman, Madison Fr F/S 21:41.13 7:14 3 8/162 3/7 6/14 1/17 22:30
(0:48,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Crouch, Acacia So F/S 23:31.6 7:51 3 36/162 4/7 11/14 4/17 25:51
(2:20,9.0)
25:51
(2:20,9.0)
25:51
(2:20,9.0)
23:35
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dinkler, Quinn Sr JV 23:25.91 7:49 3 12/89 3/3 10/14 1/12 23:06 23:06 23:06 21:13
Kunes, Kami Sr JV 22:55.49 7:38 3 7/89 2/3 9/14 1/14 19:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lawson, Sofia So F/S 24:21.22 8:07 3 52/162 5/7 12/14 4/15 28:36
(4:15,14.9)
28:36
(4:15,14.9)
28:36
(4:15,14.9)
25:27
(1:06,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Munoz, Maria Jr JV 22:22.03 7:27 3 4/89 1/3 8/14 4/16 22:56
(0:34,2.5)
22:56
(0:34,2.5)
22:56
(0:34,2.5)
22:47
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Munroe, Addison Sr V 21:59.79 7:20 3 38/80 4/4 7/14 4/11 19:49 19:49 19:49 19:14 You ROCK! (DSR)
O'Neil, Caitlyn Fr F/S 27:47.69 9:16 3 117/162 7/7 14/14 8/10 30:56
(3:09,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Prieto, Sofie So F/S 21:14.03 7:05 3 3/162 1/7 4/14 3/17 21:19
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Scherrei, Gretchen Sr V 19:31.64 6:31 3 7/80 2/4 2/14 2/13 19:11 19:11 19:11 18:56
Schultz, Renee Fr F/S 21:19.47 7:06 3 4/162 2/7 5/14 1/17 23:12
(1:53,8.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Secreto, Brooke Jr V 18:34.84 6:12 3 2/80 1/4 1/14 2/16 19:59
(1:25,7.1)
19:59
(1:25,7.1)
19:59
(1:25,7.1)
17:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Valdovinos, Brianna Jr V 20:11.76 6:44 3 18/80 3/4 3/14 3/11 20:49
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ziesk, Carina Fr F/S 25:53.96 8:38 3 87/162 6/7 13/14 6/14 27:01
(1:07,4.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/15 112:07
3:07
3 7:28 7:05 8:07 97 7:21 113:49
(1:41,1.5)
113:49
(1:41,1.5)
113:49
(1:41,1.5%)
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR) Sofie Prieto (3), Renee Schultz (4), Madison Bowman (8), Acacia Crouch (34), Sofia Lawson (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Locher Sr Ventura 18:02.2 6:01
2 Brooke Secreto Jr Foothill Technology 18:34.84 6:12 1/4 1/14 2/16 19:59
(1:25)
19:59
(1:25)
19:59
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Julianna Garcia Sr Ventura 19:06.08 6:22
4 Rita Soriano Flores Sr Ventura 19:08.29 6:23
5 Samantha Prehn Sr Ventura 19:09.9 6:23
6 Maria Texis Jr Channel Islands 19:28.99 6:30
7 Gretchen Scherrei Sr Foothill Technology 19:31.64 6:31 2/4 2/14 2/13 19:11 19:11 19:11
8 Taylor Sovich Jr Ventura 19:39 6:33
9 Annie West So Adolfo Camarillo 19:46.15 6:35
10 Elisse Weinerth Sr Rio Mesa 19:56.24 6:39
11 Kimberly Willard Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:58.66 6:40
12 Sierra Klemann Sr Adolfo Camarillo 20:01.95 6:41
13 Yelena Ayala Jr Rio Mesa 20:05.82 6:42
14 Peyton Redmond Jr Ventura 20:05.96 6:42
15 Nicole Gonzalez Sr Fillmore 20:07.97 6:43
16 Estella Torres Jr Hueneme 20:10.57 6:44
17 Sofia Stepan Fr Ventura 20:11.48 6:44
18 Brianna Valdovinos Jr Foothill Technology 20:11.76 6:44 3/4 3/14 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Sophia Godina So Rio Mesa 20:17.35 6:46
20 Shaylah Alvarez Sr Carpinteria 20:19.87 6:47
21 Marisol Munoz Sr Channel Islands 20:26.03 6:49
22 Anna Barlow Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:27.29 6:49
23 Caitlin Fitzgerald Jr Adolfo Camarillo 20:30.41 6:50
24 Emma Hughes So Adolfo Camarillo 20:37.94 6:53
25 Giselle Escobar Jr Santa Paula 20:38.55 6:53
26 Alexandra Christodoulou Jr Flintridge S 20:39.94 6:53
27 Gia Boisselier So Rio Mesa 20:50.43 6:57
28 Brittany Widerburg So Adolfo Camarillo 21:06.17 7:02
29 Chase Hayes Sr Flintridge S 21:09.5 7:03
30 Olivia Martinez Jr Channel Islands 21:20.39 7:07
31 Benet Bouchard Jr Ventura 21:20.85 7:07
32 Jordyn Walla Jr Moorpark 21:32.73 7:11
33 Itzel Solano Sr Oxnard 21:39.82 7:13
34 Hidaly Hernandez Jr Hueneme 21:44.86 7:15
35 Izzy Mozillo Fr Flintridge S 21:45.77 7:15
36 Talia Hamilton Jr San Marcos 21:52.37 7:17
37 Estrella Esteva Fr La Sierra 21:54.59 7:18
38 Addison Munroe Sr Foothill Technology 21:59.79 7:20 4/4 7/14 4/11 19:49 19:49 19:49
39 Joana Ruiz Jr La Sierra 22:03.42 7:21
40 Arely Vidal Sr La Sierra 22:04.16 7:21
41 Isabel Coria Fr La Sierra 22:05 7:22
42 Aleli Luis Sr Oxnard 22:07.34 7:22
43 Nora Shah Jr Santa Paula 22:11.31 7:24
44 Maricela Lopez Jr Channel Islands 22:13.12 7:24
45 Louisa Zadeh Sr San Marcos 22:19.33 7:26
46 Alejandr Audelo-sanchez Sr Channel Islands 22:25.88 7:29
47 Chelsea Ochoa Fr Ventura 22:26.47 7:29
48 Maritza Rangel Jr St. Bonaventure 22:27.72 7:29
49 April Knutson Sr Rio Mesa 22:38.5 7:33
50 Esmeralda Casas Sr Oxnard 22:45.2 7:35
51 Brisa Garcia Jr Rio Mesa 22:47.94 7:36
52 Giselle Perez Jr Oxnard 22:48.69 7:36
53 Evelyn Bermudez Sr Channel Islands 22:49.84 7:37
54 Jordan Zavala Jr Santa Paula 22:55.85 7:39
55 Alexandra Bravo Jr Oxnard 22:58.8 7:40
56 Michelle Houser Fr Flintridge S 23:02.34 7:41
57 Mariela Vargas So Rio Mesa 23:02.35 7:41
58 Nicole Noriega Sr Flintridge S 23:02.43 7:41
59 Inna Shylo Jr San Marcos 23:04.05 7:41
60 Jessica Servin Hueneme 23:07.26 7:42
61 Marisol Ruiz Fr La Sierra 23:11.32 7:44
62 Eva Lopez Fr Flintridge S 23:17.8 7:46
63 Lauren Hill Sr San Marcos 23:21.07 7:47
64 Josie Perkins Fr Flintridge S 23:23.48 7:48
65 Lizbeth Belman Fr La Sierra 23:28.16 7:49
66 Alondra Baltazar Sr Channel Islands 23:31.63 7:51
67 Isabella Garfias Jr St. Bonaventure 23:47.8 7:56
68 Madelin Morales So Hueneme 23:51.5 7:57
69 Marylynn Mendieta Fr Rio Mesa 24:00.25 8:00
70 Jazmin Hall Jr San Marcos 24:02.1 8:01
71 Jocelyne Garcia Sr Oxnard 24:06.5 8:02
72 Alexa Hernandez Sr Oxnard 24:06.62 8:02
73 Yadira Noriega So Rio Mesa 24:22.32 8:07
74 Johana Salinas Sr Santa Paula 24:25.98 8:09
75 Adriana Roe Jr Calabasas 24:31.36 8:10
76 Nancy Viveros Hueneme 24:40.43 8:13
77 Sarah Duncan Sr San Marcos 24:59.93 8:20
78 Katie Pool Jr Calabasas 25:29.63 8:30
79 Angela Medina Sr Santa Paula 25:32.26 8:31
80 Klarissa Carreon Jr Hueneme 28:58.41 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Santos Jr Adolfo Camarillo 21:55.63 7:19
2 Paulina Tapia Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 22:06.74 7:22
3 Monse Alpizar Jr Carpinteria 22:10.1 7:23
4 Maria Munoz Jr Foothill Technology 22:22.03 7:27 1/3 8/14 4/16 22:56
(0:34)
22:56
(0:34)
22:56
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jordan Wagoner Jr Ventura 22:41.85 7:34
6 Meredith Hernandez Jr Oxnard 22:52.57 7:38
7 Kami Kunes Sr Foothill Technology 22:55.49 7:38 2/3 9/14 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Carla Rueda Osorto Sr Channel Islands 22:58.78 7:40
9 Nathallie Ojeda Jr Rio Mesa 23:00.4 7:40
10 Sophie Holland So Moorpark 23:06.58 7:42
11 Alyna Zarate Sr Santa Clara 23:20.98 7:47
12 Quinn Dinkler Sr Foothill Technology 23:25.91 7:49 3/3 10/14 1/12 23:06 23:06 23:06
13 Ashley Parker Jr San Marcos 23:31.56 7:51
14 Victoria Castillo Sr Channel Islands 23:37.3 7:52
15 Marlen Real Jr San Marcos 23:40.74 7:54
16 Jadeli Reyes Jr Channel Islands 23:48.29 7:56
17 Veronica Duran Jr Channel Islands 23:54.3 7:58
18 Sara Rivera Sr Rio Mesa 23:55.54 7:59
19 Alejandra Duran Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:00.68 8:00
20 Sarahy Torres Sr Rio Mesa 24:09.29 8:03
21 Lily Solano Jr San Marcos 24:28.08 8:09
22 Liliana Germann Jr Adolfo Camarillo 24:32.05 8:11
23 Emily Sassower Jr Adolfo Camarillo 24:34.44 8:11
24 Aayah Bdour Jr Oxnard 24:56.89 8:19
25 Denise Apolonio Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 25:07.49 8:22
26 Jennifer Perez Jr Oxnard 25:08.63 8:23
27 Daisy Gutierrez Jr Santa Paula 25:13.23 8:24
28 Angelina Espinoza Sr Rio Mesa 25:15.04 8:25
29 Yoselynn Mendieta Jr Rio Mesa 25:21.32 8:27
30 Grace Palamountain Jr Adolfo Camarillo 25:26.37 8:29
31 Anahi Pascual Sr Fillmore 25:31.32 8:30
32 Jasmine Andres Jr Oxnard 25:32.78 8:31
33 Marissa Rodriguez Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 25:33.62 8:31
34 Estefani Gutierrez Jr Moorpark 25:34.85 8:32
35 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Moorpark 25:40.07 8:33
36 Eunice Kang Jr Flintridge S 25:43.62 8:35
37 Jocelyn Lozano Jr Ventura 25:47.7 8:36
38 Annie Yan Jr Flintridge S 25:47.87 8:36
39 Hennessy Jones Jr San Marcos 26:03.98 8:41
40 Jennifer Vazquez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 26:14.1 8:45
41 Sarah Hanks Sr Flintridge S 26:15.54 8:45
42 Evelyn Li Jr Adolfo Camarillo 26:19.8 8:47
43 Camila Zuniga Sr Calabasas 26:24.69 8:48
44 Giselle Morales Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 26:26.02 8:49
45 Gabriella Pimentel Jr Moorpark 26:27.79 8:49
46 Jasmine Rodriguez Jr Ventura 26:30.78 8:50
47 Aili Lin Sr Flintridge S 26:31.12 8:50
48 Julissa Contreras Jr Oxnard 26:32.11 8:51
49 Natalie Mummery Jr Oxnard 26:34.34 8:51
50 Taylor Fox Jr Adolfo Camarillo 26:34.64 8:52
51 Jazmin Ortega Sr Santa Paula 26:36.63 8:52
52 Naydelyn Lopez Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 26:38.43 8:53
53 Zoe Landaverde Jr Rio Mesa 26:47.2 8:56
54 Bianca Naranjo Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 26:47.46 8:56
55 Liliana Garcia Jr Oxnard 26:48.1 8:56
56 Karla Delgado Jr Oxnard 26:51.22 8:57
57 Brooklynn Stirling Sr Adolfo Camarillo 27:02.8 9:01
58 Cecilia Hernandez Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:10.82 9:04
59 Sixti Satterfield Jr San Marcos 27:30.59 9:10
60 Yzabella Sanchez Hueneme 27:45.45 9:15
61 Emma Ortiz Jr Fillmore 27:49.21 9:16
62 Jennifer Rangel Jr Hueneme 27:50.26 9:17
63 Campbell Buffington Jr Flintridge S 27:54.34 9:18
64 Katlyn Diaz Jr Adolfo Camarillo 28:06.55 9:22
65 Alainah Campos Jr Santa Paula 28:07.22 9:22
66 Iralia Basurto Jr Hueneme 28:17.53 9:26
67 Jenna Hagedorn Jr San Marcos 28:47.45 9:36
68 Domonique Del Pielago Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 28:56 9:39
69 Adriana Martinez Jr Hueneme 29:21.11 9:47
70 Briana Perez Sr Oxnard 29:22.41 9:47
71 Esthela Zamora Jr Oxnard 29:24.71 9:48
72 Anaira Palomar Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 29:27.21 9:49
73 Maddie Aigner Jr San Marcos 29:31.9 9:51
74 Kaitlyn Terry Jr Adolfo Camarillo 29:38.42 9:53
75 Brianda Morales So Hueneme 29:52.64 9:58
76 Riley Dejardin Sr Flintridge S 30:00.93 10:00
77 Leslie Cervantes Sr Oxnard 30:21.15 10:07
78 Jacquline Macias Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 30:25.4 10:08
79 Monse Santoyo Sr Santa Clara 31:18.12 10:26
80 Miranda Ortega Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 31:48.77 10:36
81 Mya Conboy Jr Ventura 32:11.46 10:44
82 Ruby Mercado-ordaz Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 33:25.02 11:08
83 Cristina Rendon Jr Oxnard 33:33.69 11:11
84 Rosalva Garcia Hueneme 33:46.28 11:15
85 Leticia Perea So Hueneme 33:58.63 11:20
86 Brianna Tobias Sr Santa Paula 34:52.69 11:38
87 Yessica Zavala Sr Santa Paula 34:58.03 11:39
88 Alexandra Camargo Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 35:04.69 11:42
89 Magali Gordillo So Hueneme 37:12.01 12:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaina King Fr San Marcos 20:24.21 6:48
2 Rosa Anguiano So Eastside (9) 20:40.01 6:53
3 Sofie Prieto So Foothill Technology 21:14.03 7:05 1/7 4/14 3/17
4 Renee Schultz Fr Foothill Technology 21:19.47 7:06 2/7 5/14 1/17
5 Natalie Fanger Fr Moorpark 21:25.6 7:09
6 Jailyn Batis Fr Oxnard 21:31.69 7:11
7 Malia Page So Ventura 21:36.05 7:12
8 Madison Bowman Fr Foothill Technology 21:41.13 7:14 3/7 6/14 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Carly Barlow So Adolfo Camarillo 21:47.26 7:16
10 Jasleen Gill Fr Adolfo Camarillo 21:51.85 7:17
11 Kaliz Perez Fr Moorpark 21:56.48 7:19
12 Daniella Viorato So Oxnard 22:07.42 7:22
13 Maya Thayer Fr Adolfo Camarillo 22:08.01 7:23
14 Sierra Whalen Fr Adolfo Camarillo 22:15.87 7:25
15 Estella Garcia So Adolfo Camarillo 22:16.07 7:25
16 Alice Mccoy So Ventura 22:17.96 7:26
17 Ryan Maquinalez Fr Ventura 22:23.11 7:28
18 Miriam Mcgregor Fr Moorpark 22:24.95 7:28
19 Heather Ye Fr Calabasas 22:24.98 7:28
20 Layla Carreon Fr Calabasas 22:28.96 7:30
21 Marisa Jones So Ventura 22:31.75 7:31
22 Kathryn Chenoweth So San Marcos 22:33.51 7:31
23 Delaney Scales So Channel Islands 22:44.62 7:35
24 Simone Juarez So Moorpark 22:44.74 7:35
25 Kate Cooney So Carpinteria 22:45.79 7:35
26 Mina Saldaivar So Santa Clara 22:46 7:35
27 Sedona Kaye Fr Calabasas 22:49.01 7:36
28 Avery Kightlinger So Ventura 23:01.55 7:41
29 Jacklyn Zhao So Adolfo Camarillo 23:08.32 7:43
30 Angelina Campos Fr Rio Mesa 23:11.46 7:44
31 Stephanie Carranza So Eastside (9) 23:11.8 7:44
32 Addison Ragsdale Fr Ventura 23:13.84 7:45
33 Ava Rosenthal So Ventura 23:21.23 7:47
34 Carmen Ibarra So Ventura 23:22.57 7:48
35 Juliana Guevara So Eastside (9) 23:30.26 7:50
36 Acacia Crouch So Foothill Technology 23:31.6 7:51 4/7 11/14 4/17 25:51
(2:20)
25:51
(2:20)
25:51
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Emily Wong Fr Flintridge S 23:34.1 7:51
38 Juliana Girotto Fr Moorpark 23:37.24 7:52
39 Miwa Plascencia So Channel Islands 23:40.87 7:54
40 Maryjane Arreola Fr Rio Mesa 23:43.57 7:55
41 Maleah Wilson So Oxnard 23:44.26 7:55
42 Emily Tejeda So Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:48.19 7:56
43 Janette Reyes So Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:51.45 7:57
44 Neftali Meza-cardenas So Santa Paula 24:03.73 8:01
45 Jacqueline Prieto Fr Adolfo Camarillo 24:10.06 8:03
46 Taylor Classen Fr Carpinteria 24:10.42 8:03
47 Stephanie Ruiz So Channel Islands 24:11.67 8:04
48 Natalie Cobian So Fillmore 24:11.98 8:04
49 Belen Herrera Fr Carpinteria 24:18.48 8:06
50 Alyxandria Perez Fr Rio Mesa 24:18.84 8:06
51 Reese Whitley Fr Ventura 24:20.36 8:07
52 Sofia Lawson So Foothill Technology 24:21.22 8:07 5/7 12/14 4/15 28:36
(4:15)
28:36
(4:15)
28:36
(4:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Belem Texis Fr Channel Islands 24:23.48 8:08
54 Jessica Aguilar Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:29.75 8:10
55 Sadie Moody So Adolfo Camarillo 24:31.65 8:11
56 Avery Henson Fr Moorpark 24:32.3 8:11
57 Crystal Rosales Fr Moorpark 24:37.73 8:13
58 Brianna Torres Fr Oxnard 24:43.64 8:15
59 Liliana Suarez So Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:44.4 8:15
60 Chayse Gomez Fr Eastside (9) 24:45.29 8:15
61 Lily Carnaghe Fr Ventura 24:45.6 8:15
62 Sophie Campbell Fr Moorpark 24:45.64 8:15
63 Maya Ismail So Flintridge S 24:46.43 8:15
64 Katie Pallares So Flintridge S 24:51.52 8:17
65 Natalie Garcia Fr Calabasas 24:52.73 8:18
66 Devyn Wong So San Marcos 24:56 8:19
67 Griselda Hernandez Fr Rio Mesa 24:59.34 8:20
68 Sofia Sanchez So Santa Paula 25:01.62 8:21
69 Isabella Perez Fr Santa Clara 25:03.23 8:21
70 Abigail Clobes So Ventura 25:03.89 8:21
71 Amaya Mcfadden Fr Rio Mesa 25:05.04 8:22
72 Allyson Barragan Fr Flintridge S 25:06.3 8:22
73 Brooke Ramirez So Santa Paula 25:09.34 8:23
74 Maricela Zacarias So Santa Paula 25:16.11 8:25
75 Rosa Benitez So San Marcos 25:19.49 8:26
76 Jazmin Garcia So Oxnard 25:28.27 8:29
77 Skylar Klemann So Adolfo Camarillo 25:29.88 8:30
78 Mia Mastrangelo Fr Rio Mesa 25:30.22 8:30
79 Chloe Domingo Fr Adolfo Camarillo 25:30.29 8:30
80 Gabriela Hernandez Fr Rio Mesa 25:32.89 8:31
81 Stephanie Galindo Fr Eastside (9) 25:33.54 8:31
82 Asheley Fanella Fr Moorpark 25:37.82 8:33
83 Fatima Ramirez So Eastside (9) 25:39.01 8:33
84 Isabella Bietsch Fr Rio Mesa 25:40.34 8:33
85 Lulu Hood Fr Flintridge S 25:41.31 8:34
86 Rianna Ferrer So Pacifica (Oxnard) 25:50.89 8:37
87 Carina Ziesk Fr Foothill Technology 25:53.96 8:38 6/7 13/14 6/14
88 Mariah Olivas So Rio Mesa 25:56.92 8:39
89 Sabrine Heilmann Fr Adolfo Camarillo 25:56.96 8:39
90 Lena Stephenson Fr Rio Mesa 26:14.81 8:45
91 Isabel Dela Cruz So Fillmore 26:17.36 8:46
92 Veronica Oropeza So Eastside (9) 26:18.59 8:46
93 Itzel Lopez So Rio Mesa 26:25.89 8:49
94 Alanna Meyers Fr Ventura 26:25.94 8:49
95 Janely Quijas So Santa Paula 26:26.65 8:49
96 Alexis Vasquez So Oxnard 26:26.71 8:49
97 Emerita Woolgar Fr Rio Mesa 26:27.33 8:49
98 Lizette Verduzco Fr Rio Mesa 26:30.84 8:50
99 Daisy Sanchez Fr Channel Islands 26:43.1 8:54
100 Liliana Montejano Fr Fillmore 26:47.49 8:56
101 Jessica Perez Fr Rio Mesa 26:47.92 8:56
102 Catherine O'callaghan Fr Flintridge S 26:53.79 8:58
103 Genevive Chen Fr Calabasas 26:54.62 8:58
104 Sydney Morente So Carpinteria 26:57.58 8:59
105 Marytza Figueroa So Pacifica (Oxnard) 26:58.76 9:00
106 Jocelyn Pena So Carpinteria 27:00.75 9:00
107 Ada Muzoglu Fr Moorpark 27:10.85 9:04
108 Daisy Garcia Fr Oxnard 27:11.91 9:04
109 Emily Ruiz So Channel Islands 27:12.63 9:04
110 Kimberly Cedillo So Oxnard 27:24.14 9:08
111 Hailey Garcia Fr Oxnard 27:34.63 9:12
112 Lauren Covarrubias So Adolfo Camarillo 27:35.87 9:12
113 Liliana Diaz So Adolfo Camarillo 27:37.27 9:12
114 Leslie Dominguez Fr La Sierra 27:43.78 9:15
115 Avril Pacheco So Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:44.52 9:15
116 Annie Killion Fr Moorpark 27:46.71 9:16
117 Caitlyn O'Neil Fr Foothill Technology 27:47.69 9:16 7/7 14/14 8/10
118 Leilanny Martinez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:51.32 9:17
119 Laura Juarez So Oxnard 27:57.71 9:19
120 Stephani Ordaz So Oxnard 28:00.24 9:20
121 Jade Weber Fr Adolfo Camarillo 28:13.41 9:24
122 Maria Villasenor Fr Moorpark 28:17.16 9:26
123 Roxana Aguilar So Ventura 28:24.11 9:28
124 Yarely Orozco Fr Fillmore 28:30.8 9:30
125 Janessa Moreno So Pacifica (Oxnard) 29:08.13 9:43
126 Keilyn Capina So Oxnard 29:17.31 9:46
127 Aaliyah Casas So Pacifica (Oxnard) 29:19.47 9:46
128 Yadira Barajas Fr Rio Mesa 29:32.42 9:51
129 Clancy Reagan Fr San Marcos 29:33.67 9:51
130 Lorena Mondragon Fr Santa Paula 29:39.53 9:53
131 Alessandra Ruvalcaba So La Sierra 29:54.59 9:58
132 Livia Verticci Fr Ventura 29:58.79 10:00
133 Aud Von Wolffradt So Flintridge S 30:11.17 10:04
134 Natalie Aldapa Fr San Marcos 30:16.37 10:05
135 Kaylee Zavala Fr La Sierra 30:17.76 10:06
136 Savannah Landeverde Fr Rio Mesa 30:30.61 10:10
137 Suzette Suarez Fr Oxnard 30:38.03 10:13
138 Bonny Vazquez Fr Oxnard 30:40.03 10:13
139 Ariana Villalobos Fr Oxnard 30:42.63 10:14
140 Elizabeth Rosales So La Sierra 30:45.84 10:15
141 Ava Elliott Fr Ventura 30:48.16 10:16
142 Claire Robinson Fr Flintridge S 30:50.28 10:17
143 Yvanna Zarate So Santa Clara 30:54.07 10:18
144 Yvette Hernandez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 30:56.4 10:19
145 Serena Griscavage Fr Oxnard 31:00.76 10:20
146 Angelia Cabral So Pacifica (Oxnard) 31:09.15 10:23
147 Catherine Hernandez So Santa Clara 31:12.65 10:24
148 Michelle Covarrubias So Oxnard 31:20.37 10:27
149 Jayden Montoya Fr Adolfo Camarillo 31:25 10:28
150 Farrah Costa Fr La Sierra 31:58.07 10:39
151 Emily Galindo Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 31:58.38 10:39
152 Kayla Medrano Fr Santa Paula 32:02.32 10:41
153 Anne Marie Fields So Ventura 32:53.1 10:58
154 Dulce Rodriguez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 33:03.35 11:01
155 Lauren Hass Fr Calabasas 33:05.17 11:02
156 Yazmin Jimenez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 33:07.26 11:02
157 Mia Aguilar Soto So Pacifica (Oxnard) 33:40.78 11:14
158 Diana Mata So Pacifica (Oxnard) 34:34.13 11:31
159 Rafaela Ignacio Fr Oxnard 34:54.65 11:38
160 Lizeth Solorio Fr La Sierra 36:18.02 12:06
161 Jazmin Candido Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 36:49.86 12:17
162 Liliana Dominguez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 36:54.05 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Adolfo Camarillo
7-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:29
110:19
22:04
7:21
61 Carly Barlow
So
21:47
7:16
9
Jasleen Gill
Fr
21:52
7:17
10
Maya Thayer
Fr
22:08
7:23
13
Sierra Whalen
Fr
22:16
7:25
14
Estella Garcia
So
22:16
7:25
15
Jacklyn Zhao
So
23:08
7:43
28
Jacqueline Prieto
Fr
24:10
8:03
43
2 Ventura
6-5-4-4-2
Gap: 1:26
111:50
22:22
7:27
88 Malia Page
So
21:36
7:12
7
Alice Mccoy
So
22:18
7:26
16
Ryan Maquinalez
Fr
22:23
7:28
17
Marisa Jones
So
22:32
7:31
21
Avery Kightlinger
So
23:02
7:41
27
Addison Ragsdale
Fr
23:14
7:45
31
Ava Rosenthal
So
23:21
7:47
32
3 Moorpark
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
112:09
22:26
7:29
94 Natalie Fanger
Fr
21:26
7:09
5
Kaliz Perez
Fr
21:56
7:19
11
Miriam Mcgregor
Fr
22:25
7:28
18
Simone Juarez
So
22:45
7:35
24
Juliana Girotto
Fr
23:37
7:52
36
Avery Henson
Fr
24:32
8:11
51
Crystal Rosales
Fr
24:38
8:13
52
4 Foothill Technology
3-1-1-2-4
Gap: 3:07
112:07
22:25
7:28
97 Sofie Prieto
So
21:14
7:05
3
Renee Schultz
Fr
21:19
7:06
4
Madison Bowman
Fr
21:41
7:14
8
Acacia Crouch
So
23:32
7:51
34
Sofia Lawson
So
24:21
8:07
48
Carina Ziesk
Fr
25:54
8:38
74
Caitlyn O'Neil
Fr
27:48
9:16
88
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Oxnard
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:57
117:35
23:31
7:50
177 Jailyn Batis
Fr
21:32
7:11
6
Daniella Viorato
So
22:07
7:22
12
Maleah Wilson
So
23:44
7:55
39
Brianna Torres
Fr
24:44
8:15
53
Jazmin Garcia
So
25:28
8:29
67
Alexis Vasquez
So
26:27
8:49
77
Daisy Garcia
Fr
27:12
9:04
84
6 Eastside (9)
2-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:54
117:41
23:32
7:51
190 Rosa Anguiano
So
20:40
6:53
2
Stephanie Carranza
So
23:12
7:44
30
Juliana Guevara
So
23:30
7:50
33
Chayse Gomez
Fr
24:45
8:15
55
Stephanie Galindo
Fr
25:34
8:31
70
Fatima Ramirez
So
25:39
8:33
71
Veronica Oropeza
So
26:19
8:46
75
7 Calabasas
8-8-6-7-7
Gap: 4:30
119:30
23:54
7:58
203 Heather Ye
Fr
22:25
7:28
19
Layla Carreon
Fr
22:29
7:30
20
Sedona Kaye
Fr
22:49
7:36
26
Natalie Garcia
Fr
24:53
8:18
58
Genevive Chen
Fr
26:55
8:58
80
Lauren Hass
Fr
33:05
11:02
98




8 Channel Islands
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:58
121:44
24:21
8:07
232 Delaney Scales
So
22:45
7:35
23
Miwa Plascencia
So
23:41
7:54
37
Stephanie Ruiz
So
24:12
8:04
45
Belem Texis
Fr
24:23
8:08
49
Daisy Sanchez
Fr
26:43
8:54
78
Emily Ruiz
So
27:13
9:04
85




9 Rio Mesa
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:54
121:18
24:16
8:05
236 Angelina Campos
Fr
23:11
7:44
29
Maryjane Arreola
Fr
23:44
7:55
38
Alyxandria Perez
Fr
24:19
8:06
47
Griselda Hernandez
Fr
24:59
8:20
60
Amaya Mcfadden
Fr
25:05
8:22
62
Mia Mastrangelo
Fr
25:30
8:30
68
Gabriela Hernandez
Fr
25:33
8:31
69
10 San Marcos
1-5-8-8-10
Gap: 9:09
122:47
24:33
8:11
237 Shaina King
Fr
20:24
6:48
1
Kathryn Chenoweth
So
22:34
7:31
22
Devyn Wong
So
24:56
8:19
59
Rosa Benitez
So
25:19
8:26
66
Clancy Reagan
Fr
29:34
9:51
89
Natalie Aldapa
Fr
30:16
10:05
93




11 Pacifica (Oxnard)
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:03
122:45
24:33
8:11
258 Emily Tejeda
So
23:48
7:56
40
Janette Reyes
So
23:51
7:57
41
Jessica Aguilar
Fr
24:30
8:10
50
Liliana Suarez
So
24:44
8:15
54
Rianna Ferrer
So
25:51
8:37
73
Marytza Figueroa
So
26:59
9:00
82
Avril Pacheco
So
27:45
9:15
87
12 Carpinteria
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:15
125:13
25:03
8:21
279 Kate Cooney
So
22:46
7:35
25
Taylor Classen
Fr
24:10
8:03
44
Belen Herrera
Fr
24:18
8:06
46
Sydney Morente
So
26:58
8:59
81
Jocelyn Pena
So
27:01
9:00
83








13 Flintridge S
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:07
124:00
24:48
8:16
283 Emily Wong
Fr
23:34
7:51
35
Maya Ismail
So
24:46
8:15
56
Katie Pallares
So
24:52
8:17
57
Allyson Barragan
Fr
25:06
8:22
63
Lulu Hood
Fr
25:41
8:34
72
Catherine O'callaghan
Fr
26:54
8:58
79
Aud Von Wolffradt
So
30:11
10:04
92
14 Santa Paula
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:23
125:57
25:11
8:24
308 Neftali Meza-cardenas
So
24:04
8:01
42
Sofia Sanchez
So
25:02
8:21
61
Brooke Ramirez
So
25:09
8:23
64
Maricela Zacarias
So
25:16
8:25
65
Janely Quijas
So
26:27
8:49
76
Lorena Mondragon
Fr
29:40
9:53
90
Kayla Medrano
Fr
32:02
10:41
97
15 La Sierra
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:14
150:40
30:08
10:03
462 Leslie Dominguez
Fr
27:44
9:15
86
Alessandra Ruvalcaba
So
29:55
9:58
91
Kaylee Zavala
Fr
30:18
10:06
94
Elizabeth Rosales
So
30:46
10:15
95
Farrah Costa
Fr
31:58
10:39
96
Lizeth Solorio
Fr
36:18
12:06
99




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.