Foothill Technology Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barnaby, Nathaniel Sr V 18:37.3 6:12 3 15/65 7/7 14/34 1/5 17:46 17:46 17:46 17:27
Bensen, Kai Fr JV 18:07.5 6:03 3 5/60 5/27 11/34 1/3 17:23
Bhakta, Shiv Sr JV 18:28.2 6:09 3 7/60 7/27 13/34 1/3 18:07 18:07 17:53
Billings, Jonah Fr JV 17:33 5:51 3 1/60 1/27 6/34 1/5 17:15
Blacker, Finn Jr V 16:33.1 5:31 3 4/65 4/7 4/34 1/8 17:59
(1:26,8.0)
17:59
(1:26,8.0)
17:27
(0:54,5.1)
15:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Browne, Noah So JV 19:01.5 6:21 3 11/60 10/27 17/34 1/3 21:29
(2:27,11.4)
21:29
(2:27,11.4)
21:29
(2:27,11.4)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Crouch, Ethan Jr V 16:23.8 5:28 3 3/65 3/7 3/34 1/8 18:00
(1:36,8.9)
18:00
(1:36,8.9)
18:00
(1:36,8.9)
15:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
De La Trinidad, Erik Fr JV 20:40.6 6:54 3 23/60 19/27 26/34 1/1 20:08
Dinkler, Cole Fr JV 20:31.5 6:51 3 21/60 18/27 25/34 1/1 19:30
Flores, Christian So JV 20:49.2 6:56 3 25/60 20/27 27/34 1/1 20:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fuentes, Sash Jr JV 22:08 7:23 3 38/60 23/27 30/34 1/1 20:09 19:47 19:47 18:53
Garcia, Nathaniel So JV 20:26.8 6:49 3 20/60 17/27 24/34 1/2 23:42
(3:15,13.7)
20:54
(0:28,2.2)
20:54
(0:28,2.2)
20:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gomez, Julius Jr JV 19:45.4 6:35 3 14/60 13/27 20/34 1/2 19:47
(0:02,0.1)
19:47
(0:02,0.1)
19:24 18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Guan, Roy Sr V 17:31 5:50 3 9/65 5/7 5/34 1/8 19:13
(1:42,8.9)
19:13
(1:42,8.9)
19:13
(1:42,8.9)
17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hagerty, Aidan So JV 20:00.3 6:40 3 16/60 14/27 21/34 1/2 18:06
Kayser, Theo Fr JV 22:53 7:38 3 46/60 25/27 32/34 1/1 21:46 21:46 20:37
Kovalski, Daniel Fr JV 22:33.7 7:31 3 42/60 24/27 31/34 1/1 21:00 21:00 20:11
Li, Zen Jr JV 17:39.2 5:53 3 2/60 2/27 7/34 1/4 17:01 17:01 17:01 16:24
Liang, Thomas Sr V 18:05.6 6:02 3 12/65 6/7 9/34 1/8 18:28
(0:23,2.1)
19:58
(1:52,9.3)
18:28
(0:23,2.1)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maserang, Nikhil Jr JV 20:22 6:47 3 19/60 16/27 23/34 1/2 19:08 19:08 18:48
Page, Robby Fr JV 24:02.9 8:01 3 50/60 27/27 34/34 1/1 23:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pick, Oliver Jr V 15:51.7 5:17 3 2/65 2/7 2/34 1/8 16:22
(0:31,3.1)
16:22
(0:31,3.1)
16:22
(0:31,3.1)
15:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruano, Brandon Sr JV 18:47 6:16 3 8/60 8/27 15/34 1/3 20:28
(1:41,8.2)
19:27
(0:40,3.4)
19:27
(0:40,3.4)
18:48
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Ruano, Dustin Fr JV 23:45.6 7:55 3 48/60 26/27 33/34 1/1 24:20
(0:35,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ruano, Joseph So JV 20:57.5 6:59 3 26/60 21/27 28/34 1/1 19:31 19:31 19:31
Ruano, Noah Fr JV 20:02.2 6:41 3 17/60 15/27 22/34 1/2 20:38
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Scherrei, John So JV 18:20.2 6:07 3 6/60 6/27 12/34 1/3 20:05
(1:45,8.7)
20:05
(1:45,8.7)
20:05
(1:45,8.7)
17:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Aidan Jr JV 19:04.8 6:22 3 12/60 11/27 18/34 1/3 19:26
(0:21,1.8)
18:50 18:50 18:01 You ROCK! (LY)
Stilwell, Frank So JV 17:39.5 5:53 3 3/60 3/27 8/34 1/4 22:48
(5:09,22.6)
22:48
(5:09,22.6)
22:48
(5:09,22.6)
17:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Teehee, Owen So JV 18:53.2 6:18 3 9/60 9/27 16/34 1/3 20:46
(1:52,9.0)
20:46
(1:52,9.0)
20:46
(1:52,9.0)
17:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vargas, Angel Sr JV 19:35.8 6:32 3 13/60 12/27 19/34 1/3 20:15
(0:39,3.2)
19:49
(0:14,1.1)
19:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Villasenor, Joshua Jr V 15:41.9 5:14 3 1/65 1/7 1/34 1/8 17:26
(1:44,9.9)
17:26
(1:44,9.9)
17:26
(1:44,9.9)
15:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Walker, Jacob So JV 18:06.2 6:02 3 4/60 4/27 10/34 1/3 19:24
(1:17,6.7)
19:24
(1:17,6.7)
19:24
(1:17,6.7)
17:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Cadden So JV 21:43.4 7:14 3 33/60 22/27 29/34 1/1 22:29
(0:45,3.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 82:02
1:49
3 5:28 5:14 5:50 19 5:28 83:18
(1:16,1.5)
94:33
(12:32,13.2)
81:45 The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR) Joshua Villasenor (1), Oliver Pick (2), Ethan Crouch (3), Finn Blacker (4), Roy Guan (9)
JV 1st 5 1/3 89:05
0:35
3 5:56 5:51 6:03 15 5:56 86:00 86:00 Jonah Billings (1), Zen Li (2), Frank Stilwell (3), Jacob Walker (4), Kai Bensen (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 93:30
0:41
3 6:14 6:07 6:21 15 6:14 88:09 88:09 John Scherrei (1), Shiv Bhakta (2), Brandon Ruano (3), Owen Teehee (4), Noah Browne (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 98:29
0:57
3 6:34 6:22 6:41 15 6:34 90:09 90:09 Aidan Smith (1), Angel Vargas (2), Julius Gomez (3), Aidan Hagerty (4), Noah Ruano (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 102:50
0:27
3 6:51 6:47 6:56 15 6:51 93:08 93:08 Nikhil Maserang (1), Nathaniel Garcia (2), Cole Dinkler (3), Erik De La Trinidad (4), Christian Flores (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 110:16
1:56
3 7:21 6:59 7:38 15 7:21 96:36 96:36 Joseph Ruano (1), Cadden Wu (2), Sash Fuentes (3), Daniel Kovalski (4), Theo Kayser (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Villasenor Jr Foothill Technology 15:41.9 5:14 1/7 1/34 1/8 17:26
(1:44)
17:26
(1:44)
17:26
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Oliver Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:51.7 5:17 2/7 2/34 1/8 16:22
(0:31)
16:22
(0:31)
16:22
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ethan Crouch Jr Foothill Technology 16:23.8 5:28 3/7 3/34 1/8 18:00
(1:36)
18:00
(1:36)
18:00
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Finn Blacker Jr Foothill Technology 16:33.1 5:31 4/7 4/34 1/8 17:59
(1:26)
17:59
(1:26)
17:27
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tesfa Asmara Sr Cate 17:06.6 5:42
6 Kuma McCraw So Thacher 17:18.6 5:46
7 Dylan Jin-Ngo So Thacher 17:20.6 5:47
8 Johnny Bennet So Thacher 17:20.9 5:47
9 Roy Guan Sr Foothill Technology 17:31 5:50 5/7 5/34 1/8 19:13
(1:42)
19:13
(1:42)
19:13
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Augie Delves-Broug Jr Thacher 17:46.1 5:55
11 Edward Rosenbaum Jr Thacher 18:01.7 6:01
12 Thomas Liang Sr Foothill Technology 18:05.6 6:02 6/7 9/34 1/8 18:28
(0:23)
19:58
(1:52)
18:28
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Nick Patrick So Cate 18:13.1 6:04
14 Todd Rosenbaum Fr Thacher 18:27.7 6:09
15 Nathaniel Barnaby Sr Foothill Technology 18:37.3 6:12 7/7 14/34 1/5 17:46 17:46 17:46
16 Patrick Lundgren Jr Thacher 18:42.5 6:14
17 Andrew Busse So Cate 18:51 6:17
18 Shion Kato Jr Cate 18:56.2 6:19
19 Peter Wood Fr Cate 18:59.7 6:20
20 Cameron Bleecker Sr Providence 19:03.5 6:21
21 Jake Mitchell Sr Thacher 19:03.9 6:21
22 Javi Zuniga-Gross Fr Thacher 19:13.3 6:24
23 Kai Nakamura Sr Laguna Blanca 19:16.4 6:25
24 Zach McNees So Providence 19:16.9 6:26
25 Isaac Noyes Fr Providence 19:19.5 6:27
26 Caetano Perez-Merc Sr Laguna Blanca 19:31 6:30
27 Hayden Houseman So Thacher 19:34 6:31
28 John Rivera Sr St. Bonaventure 19:37.7 6:33
29 Cody Lee Fr Thacher 19:43.8 6:35
30 Theerat Ployprom So Santa Clara 19:47.8 6:36
31 Carlos Tototzintle Sr Santa Clara 19:48.3 6:36
32 Kyle Sun Sr Thacher 19:53.4 6:38
33 Cyrus Leung So Thacher 19:53.7 6:38
34 Ellis Delvecchio So Thacher 19:58.1 6:39
35 Harry McAdam Fr Cate 19:58.7 6:40
36 Caden Fuchs Fr Cate 20:00 6:40
37 Nico DiLullo Fr Thacher 20:08.3 6:43
38 William McReynolds Sr St. Bonaventure 20:13.3 6:44
39 Jacob Jaramilla Sr St. Bonaventure 20:13.7 6:45
40 William MacNeil So St. Bonaventure 20:14.1 6:45
41 Nnaemeka Okonkwo So Thacher 21:16.6 7:06
42 Nathan Carassco So Thacher 21:32.5 7:11
43 Peter Robilio Sr Providence 21:38.5 7:13
44 Ian Brown Sr Laguna Blanca 21:46.2 7:15
45 Racelis Matthew Sr Santa Clara 21:59.4 7:20
46 George Nicks So Laguna Blanca 22:28.4 7:29
47 Rowen Manriquez So Bishop Diego 22:29 7:30
48 Joshua Seashore Fr Bishop Diego 22:29.6 7:30
49 Jose Ruiz Fr Santa Clara 22:56.2 7:39
50 Nolan Lundgaard Jr Providence 23:11.4 7:44
51 Tomas Guerra Fr Santa Clara 23:34.7 7:52
52 Peter Smith Sr Laguna Blanca 23:50.1 7:57
53 Scott Gorman So Bishop Diego 23:58.1 7:59
54 Max Link Jr Bishop Diego 23:58.8 8:00
55 Austin Africa Sr Santa Clara 24:25.4 8:08
56 Cameron Medina Jr Bishop Diego 24:34.9 8:12
57 Joshua Frankenfield Jr Providence 24:37.4 8:12
58 Fadi Saad Sr St. Bonaventure 25:36.6 8:32
59 Will Fittipaldi Jr Bishop Diego 26:00.2 8:40
60 Alex Frutos Sr St. Bonaventure 27:23.5 9:08
61 Lucas Chen Jr Laguna Blanca 28:49.1 9:36
62 Zack Boyle Jr Laguna Blanca 31:45.5 10:35
63 Winston Al-Atraqchi So Laguna Blanca 31:49.9 10:37
64 Uziel Ricardo Fr Bishop Diego 36:04.4 12:01
65 Scott Self Fr Laguna Blanca 56:13 18:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
82:02
16:24
5:28
19 Joshua Villasenor
Jr
15:42
5:14
1
Oliver Pick
Jr
15:52
5:17
2
Ethan Crouch
Jr
16:24
5:28
3
Finn Blacker
Jr
16:33
5:31
4
Roy Guan
Sr
17:31
5:50
9
Thomas Liang
Sr
18:06
6:02
12
Nathaniel Barnaby
Sr
18:37
6:12
15
The Dragons ROCK! Go FT! (LY, LR)
2 Thacher
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
87:48
17:34
5:51
42 Kuma McCraw
So
17:19
5:46
6
Dylan Jin-Ngo
So
17:21
5:47
7
Johnny Bennet
So
17:21
5:47
8
Augie Delves-Broug
Jr
17:46
5:55
10
Edward Rosenbaum
Jr
18:02
6:01
11
Todd Rosenbaum
Fr
18:28
6:09
14
Patrick Lundgren
Jr
18:43
6:14
16
3 Cate
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
92:07
18:25
6:08
72 Tesfa Asmara
Sr
17:07
5:42
5
Nick Patrick
So
18:13
6:04
13
Andrew Busse
So
18:51
6:17
17
Shion Kato
Jr
18:56
6:19
18
Peter Wood
Fr
19:00
6:20
19
Harry McAdam
Fr
19:59
6:40
28
Caden Fuchs
Fr
20:00
6:40
29
4 Providence
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:08
102:30
20:30
6:50
138 Cameron Bleecker
Sr
19:04
6:21
20
Zach McNees
So
19:17
6:26
22
Isaac Noyes
Fr
19:20
6:27
23
Peter Robilio
Sr
21:39
7:13
33
Nolan Lundgaard
Jr
23:11
7:44
40
Joshua Frankenfield
Jr
24:37
8:12
47




5 Laguna Blanca
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:34
106:52
21:22
7:07
157 Kai Nakamura
Sr
19:16
6:25
21
Caetano Perez-Merc
Sr
19:31
6:30
24
Ian Brown
Sr
21:46
7:15
34
George Nicks
So
22:28
7:29
36
Peter Smith
Sr
23:50
7:57
42
Lucas Chen
Jr
28:49
9:36
51
Zack Boyle
Jr
31:46
10:35
52
6 St. Bonaventure
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 5:59
105:55
21:11
7:04
166 John Rivera
Sr
19:38
6:33
25
William McReynolds
Sr
20:13
6:44
30
Jacob Jaramilla
Sr
20:14
6:45
31
William MacNeil
So
20:14
6:45
32
Fadi Saad
Sr
25:37
8:32
48
Alex Frutos
Sr
27:24
9:08
50




7 Santa Clara
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:47
108:06
21:37
7:12
168 Theerat Ployprom
So
19:48
6:36
26
Carlos Tototzintle
Sr
19:48
6:36
27
Racelis Matthew
Sr
21:59
7:20
35
Jose Ruiz
Fr
22:56
7:39
39
Tomas Guerra
Fr
23:35
7:52
41
Austin Africa
Sr
24:25
8:08
45




8 Bishop Diego
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
117:30
23:30
7:50
208 Rowen Manriquez
So
22:29
7:30
37
Joshua Seashore
Fr
22:30
7:30
38
Scott Gorman
So
23:58
7:59
43
Max Link
Jr
23:59
8:00
44
Cameron Medina
Jr
24:35
8:12
46
Will Fittipaldi
Jr
26:00
8:40
49
Uziel Ricardo
Fr
36:04
12:01
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Billings Fr Foothill Technology 17:33 5:51 1/27 6/34 1/5
2 Zen Li Jr Foothill Technology 17:39.2 5:53 2/27 7/34 1/4 17:01 17:01 17:01
3 Frank Stilwell So Foothill Technology 17:39.5 5:53 3/27 8/34 1/4 22:48
(5:09)
22:48
(5:09)
22:48
(5:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jacob Walker So Foothill Technology 18:06.2 6:02 4/27 10/34 1/3 19:24
(1:17)
19:24
(1:17)
19:24
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kai Bensen Fr Foothill Technology 18:07.5 6:03 5/27 11/34 1/3
6 John Scherrei So Foothill Technology 18:20.2 6:07 6/27 12/34 1/3 20:05
(1:45)
20:05
(1:45)
20:05
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Shiv Bhakta Sr Foothill Technology 18:28.2 6:09 7/27 13/34 1/3 18:07 18:07
8 Brandon Ruano Sr Foothill Technology 18:47 6:16 8/27 15/34 1/3 20:28
(1:41)
19:27
(0:40)
19:27
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Owen Teehee So Foothill Technology 18:53.2 6:18 9/27 16/34 1/3 20:46
(1:52)
20:46
(1:52)
20:46
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 James Langan Sr Thacher 18:55 6:18
11 Noah Browne So Foothill Technology 19:01.5 6:21 10/27 17/34 1/3 21:29
(2:27)
21:29
(2:27)
21:29
(2:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Aidan Smith Jr Foothill Technology 19:04.8 6:22 11/27 18/34 1/3 19:26
(0:21)
18:50 18:50 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Angel Vargas Sr Foothill Technology 19:35.8 6:32 12/27 19/34 1/3 20:15
(0:39)
19:49
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Julius Gomez Jr Foothill Technology 19:45.4 6:35 13/27 20/34 1/2 19:47
(0:02)
19:47
(0:02)
19:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
15 Tyler Vondriska Jr Thacher 19:59.3 6:40
16 Aidan Hagerty So Foothill Technology 20:00.3 6:40 14/27 21/34 1/2
17 Noah Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 20:02.2 6:41 15/27 22/34 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Dylan MacFarlane Sr Cate 20:17.4 6:46
19 Nikhil Maserang Jr Foothill Technology 20:22 6:47 16/27 23/34 1/2 19:08 19:08
20 Nathaniel Garcia So Foothill Technology 20:26.8 6:49 17/27 24/34 1/2 23:42
(3:15)
20:54
(0:28)
20:54
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Cole Dinkler Fr Foothill Technology 20:31.5 6:51 18/27 25/34 1/1
22 Sage Hou Fr Cate 20:40.2 6:53
23 Erik De La Trinidad Fr Foothill Technology 20:40.6 6:54 19/27 26/34 1/1
24 Filip Sentypal So Cate 20:46 6:55
25 Christian Flores So Foothill Technology 20:49.2 6:56 20/27 27/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Joseph Ruano So Foothill Technology 20:57.5 6:59 21/27 28/34 1/1 19:31 19:31
27 Ricky Valente So Cate 20:58 6:59
28 Willie Kellogg Fr Cate 21:00.6 7:00
29 Justin Musyimi Fr Cate 21:02 7:01
30 James Bressie Jr Thacher 21:10.9 7:04
31 Mir Yeh Fr Cate 21:15 7:05
32 Hadrien Tang Sr Thacher 21:25.6 7:09
33 Cadden Wu So Foothill Technology 21:43.4 7:14 22/27 29/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Conor O'Keefe Fr Cate 21:43.9 7:15
35 Jayden Yan So Cate 21:48.5 7:16
36 Charles Kern Jr Thacher 21:50.7 7:17
37 Elliot Eaton Jr Thacher 21:54.1 7:18
38 Sash Fuentes Jr Foothill Technology 22:08 7:23 23/27 30/34 1/1 20:09 19:47 19:47
39 Sasha Moussavi Fr Cate 22:10.1 7:23
40 Rob Carney Fr Thacher 22:14.6 7:25
41 Matthew Robinson Fr Thacher 22:26.5 7:29
42 Daniel Kovalski Fr Foothill Technology 22:33.7 7:31 24/27 31/34 1/1 21:00 21:00
43 Justin Wei Sr Thacher 22:34.3 7:31
44 Jose Sanchez Jr Thacher 22:35.2 7:32
45 Jeremy Eriksen Jr Thacher 22:50.8 7:37
46 Theo Kayser Fr Foothill Technology 22:53 7:38 25/27 32/34 1/1 21:46 21:46
47 Owen Wyle Jr Thacher 22:56.1 7:39
48 Dustin Ruano Fr Foothill Technology 23:45.6 7:55 26/27 33/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 William Keeling Sr Thacher 24:02.2 8:01
50 Robby Page Fr Foothill Technology 24:02.9 8:01 27/27 34/34 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Peter Morgan Fr Santa Clara 24:38.1 8:13
52 Ivan Frutos Fr St. Bonaventure 25:12.5 8:24
53 Hendrys Familia So Cate 26:43.3 8:54
54 Kevin Williams Sr Thacher 26:47.8 8:56
55 Marcus Balano Jr Thacher 26:48.2 8:56
56 Wyatt Dunham So Cate 26:51.1 8:57
57 Gavin Glickman So Thacher 28:19.6 9:27
58 Eli Wagner Fr Santa Clara 29:24.8 9:48
59 Tommy Brittingham Sr Thacher 32:00.1 10:40
60 Diego Mendez So Santa Clara 33:19.6 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
89:05
17:49
5:56
15 Jonah Billings
Fr
17:33
5:51
1
Zen Li
Jr
17:39
5:53
2
Frank Stilwell
So
17:40
5:53
3
Jacob Walker
So
18:06
6:02
4
Kai Bensen
Fr
18:08
6:03
5
John Scherrei
So
18:20
6:07
6
Shiv Bhakta
Sr
18:28
6:09
7
2 Cate
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
103:42
20:44
6:55
60 Dylan MacFarlane
Sr
20:17
6:46
10
Sage Hou
Fr
20:40
6:53
11
Filip Sentypal
So
20:46
6:55
12
Ricky Valente
So
20:58
6:59
13
Willie Kellogg
Fr
21:01
7:00
14
Justin Musyimi
Fr
21:02
7:01
15
Mir Yeh
Fr
21:15
7:05
17
3 Thacher
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:56
103:22
20:40
6:53
70 James Langan
Sr
18:55
6:18
8
Tyler Vondriska
Jr
19:59
6:40
9
James Bressie
Jr
21:11
7:04
16
Hadrien Tang
Sr
21:26
7:09
18
Charles Kern
Jr
21:51
7:17
19
Elliot Eaton
Jr
21:54
7:18
20
Rob Carney
Fr
22:15
7:25
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
93:30
18:42
6:14
15 John Scherrei
So
18:20
6:07
1
Shiv Bhakta
Sr
18:28
6:09
2
Brandon Ruano
Sr
18:47
6:16
3
Owen Teehee
So
18:53
6:18
4
Noah Browne
So
19:02
6:21
5
Aidan Smith
Jr
19:05
6:22
6
Angel Vargas
Sr
19:36
6:32
7
2 Cate
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
108:00
21:36
7:12
51 Justin Musyimi
Fr
21:02
7:01
8
Mir Yeh
Fr
21:15
7:05
9
Conor O'Keefe
Fr
21:44
7:15
10
Jayden Yan
So
21:49
7:16
11
Sasha Moussavi
Fr
22:10
7:23
13
Hendrys Familia
So
26:43
8:54
20
Wyatt Dunham
So
26:51
8:57
21
3 Thacher
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
111:45
22:21
7:27
74 Elliot Eaton
Jr
21:54
7:18
12
Rob Carney
Fr
22:15
7:25
14
Matthew Robinson
Fr
22:27
7:29
15
Justin Wei
Sr
22:34
7:31
16
Jose Sanchez
Jr
22:35
7:32
17
Jeremy Eriksen
Jr
22:51
7:37
18
Owen Wyle
Jr
22:56
7:39
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
98:29
19:42
6:34
15 Aidan Smith
Jr
19:05
6:22
1
Angel Vargas
Sr
19:36
6:32
2
Julius Gomez
Jr
19:45
6:35
3
Aidan Hagerty
So
20:00
6:40
4
Noah Ruano
Fr
20:02
6:41
5
Nikhil Maserang
Jr
20:22
6:47
6
Nathaniel Garcia
So
20:27
6:49
7
2 Thacher
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:57
123:25
24:41
8:14
50 Jeremy Eriksen
Jr
22:51
7:37
8
Owen Wyle
Jr
22:56
7:39
9
William Keeling
Sr
24:02
8:01
10
Kevin Williams
Sr
26:48
8:56
11
Marcus Balano
Jr
26:48
8:56
12
Gavin Glickman
So
28:20
9:27
13
Tommy Brittingham
Sr
32:00
10:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
102:50
20:34
6:51
15 Nikhil Maserang
Jr
20:22
6:47
1
Nathaniel Garcia
So
20:27
6:49
2
Cole Dinkler
Fr
20:32
6:51
3
Erik De La Trinidad
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Christian Flores
So
20:49
6:56
5
Joseph Ruano
So
20:58
6:59
6
Cadden Wu
So
21:43
7:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Foothill Technology
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
110:16
22:03
7:21
15 Joseph Ruano
So
20:58
6:59
1
Cadden Wu
So
21:43
7:14
2
Sash Fuentes
Jr
22:08
7:23
3
Daniel Kovalski
Fr
22:34
7:31
4
Theo Kayser
Fr
22:53
7:38
5
Dustin Ruano
Fr
23:46
7:55
6
Robby Page
Fr
24:03
8:01
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.