Fillmore Results from the Eagle Invitational at The Lakes at El Segundo on 9/14/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bustos, Dave | Jr | Jr | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | 3 | 34/149 | 4/6 | 11/22 | 4/18 | 16:32 | ||||
Castaneda, Luis | Fr | Fr | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | 3 | 26/216 | 1/5 | 10/22 | 12/24 | 18:48 (0:17,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
De La Cruz, Jesse | Jr | Jr | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | 3 | 4/149 | 1/6 | 6/22 | 4/26 | 16:22 | ||||
Del Villar, Fabian | Jr | V | 15:57 | 5:19 | 3 | 4/91 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 4/17 | 15:42 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Ebell, Theodore | Fr | Fr | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | 3 | 139/216 | 2/5 | 17/22 | 21/24 | 21:06 | ||||
Flores, Davis | Sr | V | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | 3 | 11/91 | 5/5 | 5/22 | 1/11 | 15:53 | ||||
Flores, James | So | So | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | 3 | 25/211 | 1/6 | 9/22 | 9/27 | 17:45 | ||||
Gonzalez, Andres | Jr | Jr | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | 3 | 42/149 | 5/6 | 12/22 | 4/14 | 18:42 | ||||
Gonzalez, Brandon | So | So | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | 3 | 77/211 | 2/6 | 13/22 | 14/25 | 18:30 | ||||
Gutierrez, Erick | Jr | V | 15:58.1 | 5:19 | 3 | 5/91 | 2/5 | 2/22 | 1/17 | 16:08 (0:09,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hernandez, Luke | So | So | 24:39.9 | 8:13 | 3 | 193/211 | 6/6 | 21/22 | 17/18 | |||||
Hurtado, Nathen | So | So | 20:24 | 6:48 | 3 | 119/211 | 4/6 | 16/22 | 12/18 | 18:39 | ||||
Hurtado, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | 3 | 161/216 | 4/5 | 20/22 | 15/20 | 22:03 | ||||
Laureano, Juan | Sr | Jr | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | 3 | 9/149 | 3/6 | 8/22 | 1/23 | 16:34 | ||||
Martinez, Armando | Fr | Fr | 25:33 | 8:31 | 3 | 189/216 | 5/5 | 22/22 | 15/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Martinez, Jesse | Sr | V | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | 3 | 10/91 | 4/5 | 4/22 | 1/17 | 16:01 | ||||
Mercado, Izaac | So | So | 22:13.8 | 7:25 | 3 | 167/211 | 5/6 | 18/22 | 16/18 | |||||
Munoz, Matthew | Jr | Jr | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | 3 | 5/149 | 2/6 | 7/22 | 1/25 | 17:15 (0:23,2.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ortega, Eneyin | So | So | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | 3 | 85/211 | 3/6 | 14/22 | 12/21 | 19:07 | ||||
Reyes, David | Fr | Fr | 22:49.5 | 7:37 | 3 | 151/216 | 3/5 | 19/22 | 16/22 | |||||
Sanchez, Bryan | Jr | Jr | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 65/149 | 6/6 | 15/22 | 3/11 | 19:28 | ||||
Torres, Michael Camilo | So | V | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | 3 | 9/91 | 3/5 | 3/22 | 2/17 | 15:49 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/11 | 81:11 0:36 |
3 | 5:25 | 5:19 | 5:31 | 34 | 5:25 | 79:49 79:49 |
Fabian Del Villar (3), Erick Gutierrez (4), Michael Camilo Torres (8), Jesse Martinez (9), Davis Flores (10) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 12/18 | 99:14 4:26 |
3 | 6:37 | 5:56 | 7:25 | 358 | 5:38 | 89:26 97:15 |
James Flores (23), Brandon Gonzalez (64), Eneyin Ortega (69), Nathen Hurtado (89), Izaac Mercado (113) | ||||
Jr 1st 5 | 3/14 | 88:16 2:11 |
3 | 5:53 | 5:33 | 6:17 | 89 | 5:44 | 86:30 | Jesse De La Cruz (4), Matthew Munoz (5), Juan Laureano (9), Dave Bustos (33), Andres Gonzalez (38) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 16/19 | 112:16 7:02 |
3 | 7:29 | 6:10 | 8:31 | 452 | 5:55 | 99:07 | Luis Castaneda (26), Theodore Ebell (97), David Reyes (105), Nicholas Hurtado (109), Armando Martinez (115) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Givens | So | Pasadena | 15:21.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Quinn Harris | Jr | Beverly Hills | 15:53.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Juan Hernandez | Jr | Venice | 15:55.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Fabian Del Villar | Jr | Fillmore | 15:57 | 5:19 | 1/5 | 1/22 | 4/17 | ||||
5 | Erick Gutierrez | Jr | Fillmore | 15:58.1 | 5:19 | 2/5 | 2/22 | 1/17 | ||||
6 | Henry Friedman | Sr | Venice | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Kaleb Macias | Jr | Venice | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Alexander Lehr | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Michael Camilo Torres | So | Fillmore | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | 3/5 | 3/22 | 2/17 | ||||
10 | Jesse Martinez | Sr | Fillmore | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | 4/5 | 4/22 | 1/17 | ||||
11 | Davis Flores | Sr | Fillmore | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | 5/5 | 5/22 | 1/11 | ||||
12 | Diego Ahmad | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:35.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Max Eickele | Sr | Pasadena | 16:35.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Alex Esquivel | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Aoisi | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Emmanuel Cadena Aguilar | Sr | Venice | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Casey Reynolds | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 16:57.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Mascorro | So | Pasadena | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Morgan Sinnock | So | Geffen Academy | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Marcus Chavez | So | Don Bosco Tech | 17:16.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Noah Riddick | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Hollander | Fr | Beverly Hills | 17:20.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Hernandez | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Ben Brill | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Ryan Yearley | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:27.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Ivan Mendez | Sr | Venice | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Rohan Jayasekara | Jr | Pasadena | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | George Watkinson | Sr | Vistamar | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Sam Freiberger | So | Pasadena | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
30 | James Jimenez | So | Venice | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Marco Carvajal | Sr | Pasadena | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Brenton Dunn | So | Don Bosco Tech | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Eric Chambers | Jr | Village Christian | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Connor Bevan | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Isaac Dienstag | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:04.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Robert Noriega | Jr | Hawthorne | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Medel | Jr | Elizabeth Learning Center | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Luis Perez | So | Wildwood | 18:07.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
39 | Jack Stein | Sr | Wildwood | 18:20.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Sebastian Linan | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Alex Wong | Jr | Village Christian | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Matteo Farroni | Jr | Pasadena | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Oscar Cendejas | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Imanol Vela-lopez | Jr | Elizabeth Learning Center | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Bryan Garcia | So | Venice | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Aidan Dveirin | Jr | Beverly Hills | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Tilo Reneau-cardoso | Jr | Wildwood | 19:06.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Animo Venice | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Alvaro Ventura | Fr | Elizabeth Learning Center | 19:07.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Jack Boys | Sr | Wildwood | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Isiah Santamaria | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Dardashti | So | Beverly Hills | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Alexander Born | Sr | St. Anthony | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Marvin Estevez | Jr | Hawthorne | 19:54.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Ben Chabner | Sr | Vistamar | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
56 | Christopher Andrade | Jr | Village Christian | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Kalebh Rosales | Jr | Animo Venice | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Avina | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 20:20.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | Noah Fighter | Fr | Geffen Academy | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
60 | Michael Martinez | Sr | Animo Venice | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
61 | Adam Ramirez | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:40.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Arturo Robles | Sr | Animo Venice | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Ruiz | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Harvey | Jr | Village Christian | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
65 | Bryan Quintanilla Lozano | Fr | Hawthorne | 21:29.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Scott Keiklian | Jr | St. Anthony | 21:35.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
67 | Gemini Remigio | Sr | Elizabeth Learning Center | 21:35.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
68 | Sullivan Jackson | Sr | St. Anthony | 21:50.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Anthoy Tobar | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:51.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
70 | Tyler Segar | Fr | St. Anthony | 21:53.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Guerrero | Sr | Elizabeth Learning Center | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Xavier Borders | Sr | Hawthorne | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Brian Chase | Jr | Village Christian | 22:10.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Estevez | Fr | Hawthorne | 22:19.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
75 | Richard Perez | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
76 | Roman Cortez | Fr | Wildwood | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
77 | Jorge Martell | Fr | Elizabeth Learning Center | 22:40.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Benjamin Goodman | So | Geffen Academy | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
79 | Benjamin Palacios | Jr | Elizabeth Learning Center | 22:55.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Martinez | Sr | St. Anthony | 23:10.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
81 | Toby Steiner | So | Wildwood | 23:14.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
82 | Josh Hirsch | Fr | Vistamar | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
83 | Christopher Balderas-sanchez | Sr | Hawthorne | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
84 | Fausto Bautista | Jr | Animo Venice | 23:55.5 | 7:59 | |||||||
85 | Mason Lee | So | Geffen Academy | 24:03.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
86 | Angel Cruz | Sr | Animo Venice | 24:05.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
87 | Russell Charlie | Fr | Vistamar | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
88 | Steveen Gomez | Sr | Wildwood | 25:31.9 | 8:31 | |||||||
89 | Adrian Marquez | Jr | St. Anthony | 25:37.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
90 | Davis Apor | Fr | Vistamar | 26:22.3 | 8:47 | |||||||
91 | Brycen Manners | Fr | Vistamar | 26:23 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fillmore 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
81:11 16:14 5:25 |
34 | Fabian Del Villar Jr 15:57 5:19 3 |
Erick Gutierrez Jr 15:58 5:19 4 |
Michael Camilo Torres So 16:19 5:26 8 |
Jesse Martinez Sr 16:24 5:28 9 |
Davis Flores Sr 16:33 5:31 10 |
||
2 | Venice 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
83:04 16:37 5:32 |
41 | Juan Hernandez Jr 15:56 5:19 2 |
Henry Friedman Sr 16:15 5:25 5 |
Kaleb Macias Jr 16:17 5:26 6 |
Emmanuel Cadena Aguilar Sr 16:57 5:39 12 |
Ivan Mendez Sr 17:39 5:53 16 |
James Jimenez So 17:48 5:56 20 |
Bryan Garcia So 18:58 6:19 32 |
3 | Pasadena 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
84:35 16:55 5:38 |
61 | Isaiah Givens So 15:22 5:07 1 |
Max Eickele Sr 16:36 5:32 11 |
Anthony Mascorro So 17:06 5:42 13 |
Rohan Jayasekara Jr 17:44 5:55 17 |
Sam Freiberger So 17:47 5:56 19 |
Marco Carvajal Sr 17:49 5:56 21 |
Matteo Farroni Jr 18:45 6:15 30 |
4 | Bishop Montgomery 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:16 |
87:34 17:31 5:50 |
87 | Alexander Lehr Jr 16:18 5:26 7 |
Noah Riddick Jr 17:17 5:46 14 |
Ryan Yearley Sr 17:28 5:49 15 |
Connor Bevan Sr 17:57 5:59 23 |
Sebastian Linan Sr 18:34 6:11 28 |
||
5 | Wildwood 9-6-5-5-5 Gap: 4:24 |
97:27 19:29 6:30 |
176 | Luis Perez So 18:08 6:03 26 |
Jack Stein Sr 18:20 6:07 27 |
Tilo Reneau-cardoso Jr 19:07 6:22 33 |
Jack Boys Sr 19:21 6:27 36 |
Roman Cortez Fr 22:32 7:31 54 |
Toby Steiner So 23:15 7:45 58 |
Steveen Gomez Sr 25:32 8:31 64 |
6 | Village Christian 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:16 |
100:09 20:02 6:41 |
187 | Eric Chambers Jr 17:55 5:58 22 |
Alex Wong Jr 18:37 6:12 29 |
Christopher Andrade Jr 19:59 6:40 40 |
Nathan Harvey Jr 21:28 7:09 44 |
Brian Chase Jr 22:11 7:24 52 |
||
7 | Elizabeth Learning Center 8-7-6-7-7 Gap: 3:52 |
99:47 19:57 6:39 |
188 | Anthony Medel Jr 18:08 6:03 25 |
Imanol Vela-lopez Jr 18:57 6:19 31 |
Alvaro Ventura Fr 19:07 6:22 35 |
Gemini Remigio Sr 21:35 7:12 47 |
Matthew Guerrero Sr 22:00 7:20 50 |
Jorge Martell Fr 22:41 7:34 55 |
Benjamin Palacios Jr 22:56 7:39 56 |
8 | Hawthorne 7-9-8-8-8 Gap: 4:15 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
211 | Robert Noriega Jr 18:05 6:02 24 |
Marvin Estevez Jr 19:54 6:38 38 |
Bryan Quintanilla Lozano Fr 21:29 7:10 45 |
Xavier Borders Sr 22:00 7:20 51 |
Kevin Estevez Fr 22:20 7:27 53 |
Christopher Balderas-sanc Sr 23:37 7:52 60 |
|
9 | Animo Venice 10-10-10-9-9 Gap: 4:49 |
105:02 21:00 7:00 |
221 | Jose Rodriguez Jr 19:07 6:22 34 |
Kalebh Rosales Jr 20:18 6:46 41 |
Michael Martinez Sr 20:35 6:52 42 |
Arturo Robles Sr 21:07 7:02 43 |
Fausto Bautista Jr 23:56 7:59 61 |
Angel Cruz Sr 24:05 8:02 62 |
|
10 | St. Anthony 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 3:19 |
108:22 21:40 7:13 |
237 | Alexander Born Sr 19:52 6:37 37 |
Scott Keiklian Jr 21:35 7:12 46 |
Sullivan Jackson Sr 21:50 7:17 48 |
Tyler Segar Fr 21:53 7:18 49 |
Jacob Martinez Sr 23:11 7:44 57 |
Adrian Marquez Jr 25:38 8:33 65 |
|
11 | Vistamar 5-8-9-10-11 Gap: 8:36 |
111:53 22:23 7:28 |
245 | George Watkinson Sr 17:46 5:55 18 |
Ben Chabner Sr 19:57 6:39 39 |
Josh Hirsch Fr 23:37 7:52 59 |
Russell Charlie Fr 24:12 8:04 63 |
Davis Apor Fr 26:22 8:47 66 |
Brycen Manners Fr 26:23 8:48 67 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mason Ortega | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 15:56.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Ian Mead | So | El Toro | 16:20.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Jalen Leighton | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 16:22.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Leandro Oquendo | So | El Toro | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Max Ruiz | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:40.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Luis Sandoval | So | San Pedro | 16:48.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Trevor Geck | So | Crescenta Valley | 16:59.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Finley Kircher | So | San Pedro | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Jose Sevilla | So | Palisades Charter | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Chase Eldridge | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Griffin Aguilar | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | David Tobin | So | Palisades Charter | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | David Gomez | So | El Toro | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Brandon Gonzalez | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Ruben Perez | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Leon Rubarts | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
17 | Cody Hashimoto | So | Peninsula | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Renteria | So | El Toro | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Drake Wilkinson | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Paillet | So | Peninsula | 17:38.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Evan Gibson | So | West Torrance | 17:40.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Eric Dillon | So | El Toro | 17:41.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Richard You | So | El Toro | 17:45.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Jitendran | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | James Flores | So | Fillmore | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | 1/6 | 9/22 | 9/27 | ||||
26 | Dylan Booth | So | Peninsula | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Cole Carney | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:50.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Tyler Vo | So | West Torrance | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Paul Hruska | So | Palisades Charter | 17:52.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Dante Busalacchi | So | Crescenta Valley | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Miyata | So | North Torrance | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Gota Okawa | So | West Torrance | 18:00.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Aiden Giampietro | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:00.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Tanner Fishburn | So | El Toro | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Hoover | So | Santa Monica | 18:02.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Luke Dodd | So | El Toro | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Kovacs | So | Palisades Charter | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Josh Sandkulla | So | South Torrance | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Matteo Voth | So | Santa Monica | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Pop | So | El Segundo | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | William Tennant | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | John Pinner | So | Peninsula | 18:20.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Mathew Long | So | South Torrance | 18:24.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Neal Fallon | So | El Segundo | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Hamilton | So | Peninsula | 18:34.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Leo Bentivegna | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Jersey Sullivan | So | Santa Monica | 18:34.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Justin Han | So | West Torrance | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Ray Heinonen | So | West Torrance | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Jasper Jahn | So | El Segundo | 18:36.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Ryoma Kozaki | So | West Torrance | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Drake Mckechnie | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:38.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Blake Pastrana | So | West Torrance | 18:41.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Alonzo Arroyo | So | Pasadena | 18:43.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Vincent Corona | So | West Torrance | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Rio Wagabaza | So | Santa Monica | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Deley | So | Peninsula | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Vaibhava Kesarwani | So | Arcadia | 18:47.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Gavin Corbett | So | Mater Dei | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | John Blais | So | West Torrance | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Robert Church | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | John Park | So | Arcadia | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Kim | So | West Torrance | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Dominic Marino | So | South Torrance | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Jordan De La Cruz | So | Peninsula | 19:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Jerecho Kato | So | North Torrance | 19:03.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Abid Miah | So | West Torrance | 19:04.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Rodrigo Hernandez | So | Palisades Charter | 19:07.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Nasai Rivas | So | El Segundo | 19:07.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Diego Alvarez | So | University | 19:09.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Stauring | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Bruce Huang | So | Arcadia | 19:14.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Siji Smolev | So | Harvard-Westlake | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Tyson Brazil | So | Palisades Charter | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | James Terrell | So | Peninsula | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Adam Belhedi | So | Peninsula | 19:18.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Gonzalez | So | Fillmore | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | 2/6 | 13/22 | 14/25 | ||||
78 | Angus Shen | So | West Torrance | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Retiz | So | Eastside (9) | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Edmond Simonian | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Monteh Biglari | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Jordan Graham | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
83 | Jesus Flores | So | Eastside (9) | 19:27.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Mateo (david) Benitez-santiago | So | South Torrance | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Eneyin Ortega | So | Fillmore | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | 3/6 | 14/22 | 12/21 | ||||
86 | Henry Bray | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Syed Tareq | So | University | 19:33.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Kaleb Leblanc | So | Santa Monica | 19:33.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Gustavo Madero Carriles | So | Santa Monica | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
90 | James Cantor | So | Pasadena | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Zane Sant | So | El Segundo | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Jose Ortiz | So | Norwalk | 19:44.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Khrorsandi | So | Palisades Charter | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Hong | So | Arcadia | 19:49.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Kai Sloan | So | Santa Monica | 19:50.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Kaden Romaniw | So | Pasadena | 19:53.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Fehr | So | West Torrance | 19:54.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Dylan Newmeyer | So | West Torrance | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | Kenton Chao | So | Peninsula | 19:59.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Phillipose Kiflezghie | So | University | 20:01.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Conrad Benoy | So | South Torrance | 20:02.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Stewart Tierney | So | Palisades Charter | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Freddie Ireland | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Derrick Nghe | So | North Torrance | 20:04.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
105 | Jeshua Figueroa | So | Arcadia | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Thomas Kam | So | Arcadia | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
107 | Brayden Constantian | Sr | El Toro | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Brandon Namagamuwa | So | Pasadena | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Remy Franco | So | Norwalk | 20:12.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
110 | Seth Gillins | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
111 | Luke Mcelhone | So | Peninsula | 20:14.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
112 | Nolan Smith | So | Mater Dei | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
113 | Kethan Raman | So | Santa Monica | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
114 | Henri Gang | So | Crescenta Valley | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
115 | Benjamin Guzman | So | El Segundo | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
116 | Jake West | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
117 | Dan Nguyen | So | Peninsula | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
118 | Anton Pozhitkov | So | Pasadena | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
119 | Nathen Hurtado | So | Fillmore | 20:24 | 6:48 | 4/6 | 16/22 | 12/18 | ||||
120 | Brady Leserman | So | Vistamar | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
121 | Richard Rose | So | Lancaster | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Domenic Farag | So | Culver City | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
123 | Justus Downing | So | West Torrance | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Aren Keshishian | So | Pasadena | 20:27.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | Thomas Shay | So | Arcadia | 20:28.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
126 | Yi He | So | Peninsula | 20:29.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Aziz (aces) Ballesteros | So | Culver City | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Calder Whitten | So | Culver City | 20:34.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Orie Piken | So | West Torrance | 20:34.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Jordan Shen | So | Arcadia | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
131 | Garrett Headley | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:44.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Yuto Tamada | So | South Torrance | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Jack Sedillos | So | Peninsula | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
134 | John White | So | University | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Sean Thornton | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 20:53.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Fernandez | Fr | University | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
137 | Irvin Garcia | So | Eastside (9) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Sebastian Moran | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 21:01.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
139 | Koji Schroeder | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 21:01.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Jacob Parker | So | Peninsula | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | Boden Flanagin | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
142 | William Van Leeuwen | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Dennis Kim | So | North Torrance | 21:07.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
144 | Luke Barns | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:09.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
145 | Preston Fan | So | Arcadia | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
146 | Matt Tahmasian | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
147 | Jose Martinez | So | North Torrance | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
148 | Edwin Wong | So | Arcadia | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
149 | Martin Ervin | So | Santa Monica | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
150 | Millen Mistry | So | University | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Henry Wu | So | Arcadia | 21:37.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Eric Delgado | So | Culver City | 21:40.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
153 | Ian Lopez | So | West Torrance | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
154 | Vincent Edralin | So | El Segundo | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
155 | Jack Kagimoto | So | West Torrance | 21:42.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
156 | Sebastian Castaneda-guzman | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 21:46.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
157 | Carlos Campa | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:48.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
158 | Tobey Saw | So | Crescenta Valley | 21:50.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Samuel Moreno | Fr | University | 21:50.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
160 | Nabil Stewart | So | Lancaster | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Riku Okubo | So | North Torrance | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
162 | Diego Bollo | So | University | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
163 | Samuel Chun | So | North Torrance | 21:55.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
164 | Kona Ishi | So | Culver City | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Ethan Trask | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:02.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
166 | Dylan Suzuki | So | North Torrance | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
167 | Izaac Mercado | So | Fillmore | 22:13.8 | 7:25 | 5/6 | 18/22 | 16/18 | ||||
168 | Dariyon Goodnight | So | El Segundo | 22:22.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
169 | Grant Mojica | So | Huntington Beach | 22:28.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
170 | Thomas Douglas | Fr | Eastside (9) | 22:31.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
171 | Erick Garcia | So | Pasadena | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
172 | Timothy Tran | So | West Torrance | 22:36.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
173 | Nicholas Soepadmo | So | West Torrance | 22:43.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
174 | Will Fuhrmann | So | El Segundo | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
175 | Kyle Kasabuchi | So | Arcadia | 22:48.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
176 | Joseph Santiago | So | Eastside (9) | 22:50.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
177 | Conan Erikson | So | West Torrance | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
178 | Jack Keating | So | Vistamar | 23:11.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
179 | Dawson Gaffney | So | Burroughs (Burbank) | 23:29.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
180 | Cristian Garcia | So | Pasadena | 23:44.7 | 7:55 | |||||||
181 | James Molina Machuca | So | Eastside (9) | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
182 | Tommy Tran | So | West Torrance | 23:50.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
183 | Scott Johnson | So | West Torrance | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
184 | George Slaughter | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
185 | Luke Spranza | So | Bishop Montgomery | 23:58.1 | 7:59 | |||||||
186 | Darren Chew | So | Culver City | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
187 | Sumit Sunampally | Fr | West Torrance | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
188 | Zachary Headley | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:12.2 | 8:04 | |||||||
189 | Axel Crabill | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:20.1 | 8:07 | |||||||
190 | Sean Wong | So | Pasadena | 24:25.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
191 | Mustafa Darsot | So | North Torrance | 24:34.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
192 | Brian Hudick | So | Pasadena | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
193 | Luke Hernandez | So | Fillmore | 24:39.9 | 8:13 | 6/6 | 21/22 | 17/18 | ||||
194 | Dean Cao | So | North Torrance | 24:42.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
195 | Manuel Hernandez | So | Eastside (9) | 24:43.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
196 | Josh Dang | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:53.5 | 8:18 | |||||||
197 | Luis Carbajal | So | Don Bosco Tech | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
198 | Ethan Smith | So | West Torrance | 25:03.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
199 | Luca Craft | So | El Segundo | 25:41.1 | 8:34 | |||||||
200 | Cooper Headley | Fr | Huntington Beach | 25:43.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
201 | Charles Henry | So | El Segundo | 25:47.3 | 8:36 | |||||||
202 | Cameron Hajaliloo | So | Bishop Montgomery | 26:07.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
203 | Brian Katiraie | Fr | Beverly Hills | 27:12.5 | 9:04 | |||||||
204 | Alejandro Leon | So | Norwalk | 27:26.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
205 | Ulises Salinas | So | Pasadena | 27:46.4 | 9:15 | |||||||
206 | Jaden Demedio | So | West Torrance | 28:00 | 9:20 | |||||||
207 | Quinn Anderson | So | Lancaster | 28:30.4 | 9:30 | |||||||
208 | Marcus Tien | So | Arcadia | 29:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
209 | Connor Nyhan | So | Crescenta Valley | 29:42.8 | 9:54 | |||||||
210 | Nathan Chun | Fr | Huntington Beach | 31:35.6 | 10:32 | |||||||
211 | Duke Canada | So | Don Bosco Tech | 36:48.5 | 12:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crescenta Valley 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:35 |
85:16 17:03 5:41 |
45 | Max Ruiz So 16:41 5:34 5 |
Trevor Geck So 17:00 5:40 6 |
Griffin Aguilar So 17:06 5:42 9 |
Brandon Gonzalez So 17:14 5:45 12 |
Ruben Perez So 17:16 5:45 13 |
Cole Carney So 17:50 5:57 25 |
Dante Busalacchi So 17:55 5:58 28 |
2 | Burroughs (Burbank) 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:52 |
84:30 16:54 5:38 |
48 | Mason Ortega So 15:56 5:19 1 |
Jalen Leighton So 16:22 5:27 3 |
Chase Eldridge So 17:06 5:42 8 |
Leon Rubarts So 17:18 5:46 14 |
Andrew Jitendran So 17:48 5:56 22 |
Aiden Giampietro So 18:01 6:00 31 |
Robert Church So 18:59 6:20 54 |
3 | El Toro 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
85:16 17:03 5:41 |
53 | Ian Mead So 16:21 5:27 2 |
Leandro Oquendo So 16:31 5:30 4 |
David Gomez So 17:12 5:44 11 |
Tyler Renteria So 17:31 5:50 16 |
Eric Dillon So 17:41 5:54 20 |
Richard You So 17:45 5:55 21 |
Tanner Fishburn So 18:01 6:00 32 |
4 | Palisades Charter 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
89:24 17:53 5:58 |
137 | Jose Sevilla So 17:05 5:42 7 |
David Tobin So 17:09 5:43 10 |
Paul Hruska So 17:52 5:57 27 |
Joshua Kovacs So 18:11 6:04 34 |
Rodrigo Hernandez So 19:07 6:22 59 |
Tyson Brazil So 19:18 6:26 63 |
Joshua Khrorsandi So 19:46 6:35 76 |
5 | Peninsula 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
138 | Cody Hashimoto So 17:25 5:48 15 |
Ryan Paillet So 17:39 5:53 18 |
Dylan Booth So 17:50 5:57 24 |
John Pinner So 18:21 6:07 39 |
Tyler Hamilton So 18:34 6:11 42 |
Anthony Deley So 18:47 6:16 52 |
Jordan De La Cruz So 19:03 6:21 57 |
6 | West Torrance 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:56 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
164 | Evan Gibson So 17:40 5:53 19 |
Tyler Vo So 17:52 5:57 26 |
Gota Okawa So 18:01 6:00 30 |
Justin Han So 18:35 6:12 44 |
Ray Heinonen So 18:36 6:12 45 |
Ryoma Kozaki So 18:37 6:12 47 |
Blake Pastrana So 18:41 6:14 49 |
7 | Santa Monica 10-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
93:09 18:38 6:13 |
235 | Joseph Hoover So 18:02 6:01 33 |
Matteo Voth So 18:13 6:04 36 |
Jersey Sullivan So 18:35 6:12 43 |
Rio Wagabaza So 18:45 6:15 51 |
Kaleb Leblanc So 19:34 6:31 72 |
Gustavo Madero Carriles So 19:39 6:33 73 |
Kai Sloan So 19:51 6:37 78 |
8 | El Segundo 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
94:22 18:52 6:17 |
259 | Daniel Pop So 18:19 6:06 37 |
Neal Fallon So 18:34 6:11 41 |
Jasper Jahn So 18:37 6:12 46 |
Nasai Rivas So 19:08 6:23 60 |
Zane Sant So 19:44 6:35 75 |
Benjamin Guzman So 20:17 6:46 86 |
Vincent Edralin So 21:42 7:14 107 |
9 | South Torrance 11-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:51 |
95:07 19:01 6:20 |
280 | Josh Sandkulla So 18:11 6:04 35 |
Mathew Long So 18:25 6:08 40 |
Dominic Marino So 19:00 6:20 56 |
Mateo (david) Benitez-san So 19:28 6:29 68 |
Conrad Benoy So 20:03 6:41 81 |
Yuto Tamada So 20:47 6:56 96 |
|
10 | Arcadia 14-13-13-12-10 Gap: 1:17 |
96:57 19:23 6:28 |
330 | Vaibhava Kesarwani So 18:48 6:16 53 |
John Park So 19:00 6:20 55 |
Bruce Huang So 19:15 6:25 62 |
Daniel Hong So 19:50 6:37 77 |
Jeshua Figueroa So 20:05 6:42 83 |
Thomas Kam So 20:06 6:42 84 |
Thomas Shay So 20:29 6:50 92 |
11 | Bishop Montgomery 6-7-7-10-11 Gap: 6:27 |
100:31 20:06 6:42 |
333 | Drake Wilkinson So 17:32 5:51 17 |
William Tennant So 18:21 6:07 38 |
Drake Mckechnie So 18:38 6:13 48 |
Ethan Trask So 22:03 7:21 112 |
Luke Spranza So 23:58 7:59 118 |
Cameron Hajaliloo So 26:07 8:42 122 |
|
12 | Fillmore 8-11-11-11-12 Gap: 4:26 |
99:14 19:51 6:37 |
358 | James Flores So 17:48 5:56 23 |
Brandon Gonzalez So 19:19 6:26 64 |
Eneyin Ortega So 19:29 6:30 69 |
Nathen Hurtado So 20:24 6:48 89 |
Izaac Mercado So 22:14 7:25 113 |
Luke Hernandez So 24:40 8:13 120 |
|
13 | North Torrance 9-11-12-13-13 Gap: 3:13 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
375 | Ryan Miyata So 18:00 6:00 29 |
Jerecho Kato So 19:04 6:21 58 |
Derrick Nghe So 20:05 6:42 82 |
Dennis Kim So 21:08 7:03 102 |
Jose Martinez So 21:13 7:04 104 |
Riku Okubo So 21:52 7:17 109 |
Samuel Chun So 21:55 7:18 110 |
14 | Pasadena 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:38 |
98:51 19:46 6:35 |
376 | Alonzo Arroyo So 18:44 6:15 50 |
James Cantor So 19:40 6:33 74 |
Kaden Romaniw So 19:53 6:38 79 |
Brandon Namagamuwa So 20:12 6:44 85 |
Anton Pozhitkov So 20:22 6:47 88 |
Aren Keshishian So 20:27 6:49 91 |
Erick Garcia So 22:31 7:30 115 |
15 | University 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:44 |
100:32 20:06 6:42 |
407 | Diego Alvarez So 19:10 6:23 61 |
Syed Tareq So 19:34 6:31 71 |
Phillipose Kiflezghie So 20:02 6:41 80 |
John White So 20:53 6:58 97 |
Ryan Fernandez Fr 20:54 6:58 98 |
Millen Mistry So 21:31 7:10 105 |
Samuel Moreno Fr 21:50 7:17 108 |
16 | Huntington Beach 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:38 |
101:08 20:14 6:45 |
418 | Jordan Graham Fr 19:27 6:29 66 |
Henry Bray Fr 19:33 6:31 70 |
Jake West Fr 20:19 6:46 87 |
Garrett Headley Fr 20:45 6:55 95 |
Boden Flanagin Fr 21:05 7:02 100 |
William Van Leeuwen Fr 21:06 7:02 101 |
Luke Barns Fr 21:09 7:03 103 |
17 | Eastside (9) 16-15-17-17-17 Gap: 3:29 |
105:07 21:01 7:00 |
461 | Matthew Retiz So 19:22 6:27 65 |
Jesus Flores So 19:28 6:29 67 |
Irvin Garcia So 20:56 6:59 99 |
Thomas Douglas Fr 22:31 7:30 114 |
Joseph Santiago So 22:50 7:37 116 |
James Molina Machuca So 23:48 7:56 117 |
Manuel Hernandez So 24:44 8:15 121 |
18 | Culver City 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:33 |
105:16 21:03 7:01 |
494 | Domenic Farag So 20:27 6:49 90 |
Aziz (aces) Ballesteros So 20:33 6:51 93 |
Calder Whitten So 20:35 6:52 94 |
Eric Delgado So 21:41 7:14 106 |
Kona Ishi So 22:00 7:20 111 |
Darren Chew So 23:59 8:00 119 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Peraza | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:25.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Tobias Wakefield Carl | Jr | Peninsula | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Doherty | Jr | El Toro | 16:37.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Jesse De La Cruz | Jr | Fillmore | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | 1/6 | 6/22 | 4/26 | ||||
5 | Matthew Munoz | Jr | Fillmore | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | 2/6 | 7/22 | 1/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Connor O'brien | Jr | El Toro | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
7 | William Moore | Sr | Peninsula | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Ravi Riley | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Juan Laureano | Sr | Fillmore | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | 3/6 | 8/22 | 1/23 | ||||
10 | Joseph Sarkisian | Jr | West Torrance | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Luffy Saito | Jr | South Torrance | 17:17.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Saqib Rawda | Jr | Peninsula | 17:21.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | James Porter | Jr | Peninsula | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Meehan | Jr | West Torrance | 17:39.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Messineo | Jr | El Toro | 17:48.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Kazangian | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:51.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Ali Abdelnaby | Jr | Peninsula | 17:54.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Gustavo Orendain | Jr | West Torrance | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Pablo Sandoval Rivas | Jr | Palisades Charter | 18:02.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Wong | Sr | South Torrance | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Aidan Crofton | Jr | West Torrance | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Hunter Poulin | Sr | Peninsula | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Noah Campbell | Jr | Palisades Charter | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Bell | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | Aidan Flynn | Jr | Peninsula | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Roger Kozlyuk | Jr | Palisades Charter | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Edwin Lopez | Sr | North Torrance | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Noah Holker | Jr | West Torrance | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Jason Lee | Sr | West Torrance | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Romero | Jr | Pasadena | 18:32.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Jared Larson | Jr | El Toro | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Cervantes | Jr | Pasadena | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Karter Reid | Jr | El Toro | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Dave Bustos | Jr | Fillmore | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | 4/6 | 11/22 | 4/18 | ||||
35 | Lopez Juan | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:44.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Luis Ruiz | Sr | San Pedro | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Kaleo Astorga | Sr | North Torrance | 18:46.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Shune Kawaoto | Jr | North Torrance | 18:46.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Cross | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Ivan Keath | Jr | Arcadia | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Chris Godoy | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:48.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Andres Gonzalez | Jr | Fillmore | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | 5/6 | 12/22 | 4/14 | ||||
43 | Dominic Price | Jr | Arcadia | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Kyle La | Jr | Arcadia | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | William Hamm | Jr | Palisades Charter | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Josue Basilio | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Liam Sofias | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Henry Rehor | Jr | Culver City | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Liam Mcknight | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Thomas Neumann | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:05.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | William Woolen | Sr | South Torrance | 19:05.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Cole Quirarte | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Jackson Belke | Sr | Peninsula | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Luka Milic | Jr | San Pedro | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Liam Sellahewa | Jr | Peninsula | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Chase Krilko | Jr | El Segundo | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Sean Ruskowski | Sr | South Torrance | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Whitney Eckert | Sr | West Torrance | 19:20.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Ivan Cardenas | Jr | Norwalk | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Hiroki Sasada | Jr | North Torrance | 19:21.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Samuel Kim | Sr | West Torrance | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Brandon Barr | Sr | Lancaster | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Christian Smith | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Kim | Jr | Culver City | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Bryan Sanchez | Jr | Fillmore | 19:29 | 6:30 | 6/6 | 15/22 | 3/11 | ||||
66 | Ryan Endo | Jr | North Torrance | 19:30.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Trevor Carter | Jr | Arcadia | 19:30.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Aiden Gonzalez | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Hugo Osuna | Jr | West Torrance | 19:38.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Miguel Rincon | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Gino Haase | Sr | Culver City | 19:40.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Matt Wolf | Jr | Pasadena | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Thomas Macdonald | Jr | North Torrance | 19:42.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Riley Birch | Jr | El Segundo | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Peyton Chen | Sr | Arcadia | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | William Tolman | Jr | Culver City | 19:48.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Saharath Haubrich | Sr | Palisades Charter | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Emmett Roberts | Jr | El Toro | 19:55.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Connor Gorsuch | Jr | Peninsula | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Matthew Friedenthal | Jr | Culver City | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Kenneth Christmas | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:59.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Neftali Beltran | Sr | Pasadena | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Noah Aguilar | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:04.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
84 | William Buresh | Jr | Peninsula | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Edward Fu | Jr | West Torrance | 20:11.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Leroy Espinoza | Jr | Norwalk | 20:12.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Takumi Sugita | Sr | West Torrance | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Anjee Feng | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Dylan Smith | Sr | Lancaster | 20:33.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Jack Riedle | Sr | St. Monica | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Marco Marsella | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Khai Sam | Sr | Pasadena | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Muhammad Baig | Jr | West Torrance | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
94 | Jonathan Anz | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 21:02.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Frank Captanis | Jr | South Torrance | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
96 | Nathan French | Jr | South Torrance | 21:03.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Fisher | Jr | South Torrance | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Tokeshi | Jr | South Torrance | 21:05.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
99 | Seth Sukal | Jr | North Torrance | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Sarabakhsh | Jr | West Torrance | 21:10.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Julian Trejo | Jr | Norwalk | 21:10.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
102 | Timothy Galvan | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 21:12.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Ian Kenneally | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:12.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Yoo | Sr | Culver City | 21:16.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
105 | Paxton Totty | Sr | Lancaster | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
106 | Nicholas Sanchez | Jr | Norwalk | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
107 | Uchenna Maduno | Sr | West Torrance | 21:23.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
108 | Herbert Felix | Sr | St. Monica | 21:25.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
109 | David Goodheart | Jr | Huntington Beach | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | Daniel Barron | Jr | Norwalk | 21:40.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Lucas Fite | Jr | Culver City | 21:41.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Salas | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 21:47.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Anthony Mendizabal | Jr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 21:48.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
114 | Cameron Spencer | So | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 22:20.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
115 | Danish Tran | Jr | North Torrance | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
116 | Gael Rios | Jr | Norwalk | 22:28.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Mark Bonilla | Jr | Arcadia | 22:31.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
118 | Cayden Kelly | Jr | Huntington Beach | 22:44.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
119 | Luca Archenault | Sr | Culver City | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
120 | Gerardo Gutierrez | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:49.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
121 | Oscar Vasquez | Sr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
122 | Koki Kawakatsu | Jr | Peninsula | 23:12.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
123 | Natan Euol | Sr | Culver City | 23:17.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
124 | Armando Vargas | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 23:19.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
125 | Nicolas Krug | Sr | West Torrance | 23:27.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
126 | Hayden Gould | Jr | Culver City | 23:31.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Reynoso | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
128 | Adam Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 23:49.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
129 | Dashiell Silvers | Sr | Vistamar | 24:01.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
130 | Ricardo Quintero | Sr | Norwalk | 24:07.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
131 | Adrian Ruiz | Jr | Hawthorne | 24:10.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
132 | Dylan Brown | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 24:10.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
133 | Ryan O'shaughnessy | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:25.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
134 | Tyson La Cour | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 24:41.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
135 | Timothy Hawley | Sr | El Segundo | 25:30.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
136 | Max Nelson | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 25:39.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
137 | Spencer Siegel | Sr | Vistamar | 25:42.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
138 | Mark Mendoza | So | Hawthorne | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
139 | Alan Marin | Fr | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy | 26:01.6 | 8:41 | |||||||
140 | Jacob Miller | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
141 | Angel Calles | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 26:44.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
142 | Mykah Ulloa-warner | Jr | Culver City | 26:58.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
143 | Caleb Carey | Jr | Vistamar | 27:41.8 | 9:14 | |||||||
144 | Jake Harper | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 28:08 | 9:23 | |||||||
145 | Paul Tran | Jr | Culver City | 28:09.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
146 | Salvador Hernandez | Jr | Hawthorne | 29:55.9 | 9:59 | |||||||
147 | Joel Orozco Gonzalez | Sr | Hawthorne | 30:33.8 | 10:11 | |||||||
148 | Luis Ore | Sr | Norwalk | 31:44.7 | 10:35 | |||||||
149 | Alex Liu | Sr | St. Monica | 36:53.4 | 12:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
51 | Tobias Wakefield Carl Jr 16:28 5:29 2 |
William Moore Sr 16:54 5:38 7 |
Saqib Rawda Jr 17:22 5:47 12 |
James Porter Jr 17:26 5:49 13 |
Ali Abdelnaby Jr 17:55 5:58 17 |
Hunter Poulin Sr 18:11 6:04 22 |
Aidan Flynn Jr 18:21 6:07 24 |
2 | El Toro 3-2-3-3-2 Gap: 2:01 |
88:31 17:42 5:54 |
86 | Ryan Doherty Jr 16:38 5:33 3 |
Connor O'brien Jr 16:52 5:37 6 |
Dylan Messineo Jr 17:48 5:56 15 |
Jared Larson Jr 18:34 6:11 30 |
Karter Reid Jr 18:38 6:13 32 |
Emmett Roberts Jr 19:56 6:39 61 |
|
3 | Fillmore 4-2-1-2-3 Gap: 2:11 |
88:16 17:39 5:53 |
89 | Jesse De La Cruz Jr 16:40 5:33 4 |
Matthew Munoz Jr 16:51 5:37 5 |
Juan Laureano Sr 17:15 5:45 9 |
Dave Bustos Jr 18:40 6:13 33 |
Andres Gonzalez Jr 18:51 6:17 38 |
Bryan Sanchez Jr 19:29 6:30 51 |
|
4 | West Torrance 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:09 |
89:24 17:53 5:58 |
90 | Joseph Sarkisian Jr 17:16 5:45 10 |
Thomas Meehan Jr 17:40 5:53 14 |
Gustavo Orendain Jr 17:58 5:59 18 |
Aidan Crofton Jr 18:06 6:02 21 |
Noah Holker Jr 18:25 6:08 27 |
Jason Lee Sr 18:25 6:08 28 |
Whitney Eckert Sr 19:20 6:27 47 |
5 | Crescenta Valley 1-2-4-5-5 Gap: 2:38 |
89:25 17:53 5:58 |
111 | Christian Peraza Sr 16:25 5:28 1 |
Ravi Riley Sr 17:06 5:42 8 |
Andrew Kazangian Sr 17:51 5:57 16 |
Liam Sofias Sr 18:59 6:20 42 |
Liam Mcknight Jr 19:04 6:21 44 |
Jonathan Anz Sr 21:03 7:01 67 |
Max Nelson Sr 25:39 8:33 89 |
6 | Palisades Charter 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:47 |
93:27 18:41 6:14 |
168 | Pablo Sandoval Rivas Jr 18:03 6:01 19 |
Noah Campbell Jr 18:18 6:06 23 |
Roger Kozlyuk Jr 18:21 6:07 25 |
William Hamm Jr 18:56 6:19 41 |
Saharath Haubrich Sr 19:50 6:37 60 |
||
7 | South Torrance 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:46 |
94:47 18:57 6:19 |
190 | Luffy Saito Jr 17:17 5:46 11 |
Nathan Wong Sr 18:04 6:01 20 |
William Woolen Sr 19:06 6:22 45 |
Sean Ruskowski Sr 19:17 6:26 46 |
Frank Captanis Jr 21:03 7:01 68 |
Nathan French Jr 21:04 7:01 69 |
Anthony Fisher Jr 21:05 7:02 70 |
8 | North Torrance 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:09 |
94:46 18:57 6:19 |
196 | Edwin Lopez Sr 18:22 6:07 26 |
Kaleo Astorga Sr 18:46 6:15 34 |
Shune Kawaoto Jr 18:47 6:16 35 |
Hiroki Sasada Jr 19:22 6:27 49 |
Ryan Endo Jr 19:30 6:30 52 |
Thomas Macdonald Jr 19:42 6:34 57 |
Seth Sukal Jr 21:09 7:03 71 |
9 | Arcadia 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:00 |
95:54 19:11 6:24 |
226 | Ivan Keath Jr 18:49 6:16 36 |
Dominic Price Jr 18:52 6:17 39 |
Kyle La Jr 18:53 6:18 40 |
Trevor Carter Jr 19:31 6:30 53 |
Peyton Chen Sr 19:49 6:36 58 |
Mark Bonilla Jr 22:32 7:31 81 |
Adam Lee Sr 23:49 7:56 85 |
10 | Pasadena 9-8-10-10-10 Gap: 2:25 |
97:49 19:34 6:31 |
245 | Tyler Romero Jr 18:33 6:11 29 |
Jacob Cervantes Jr 18:37 6:12 31 |
Matt Wolf Jr 19:41 6:34 56 |
Neftali Beltran Sr 20:01 6:40 63 |
Khai Sam Sr 20:58 6:59 66 |
||
11 | Culver City 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:58 |
97:55 19:35 6:32 |
269 | Henry Rehor Jr 19:00 6:20 43 |
Brandon Kim Jr 19:28 6:29 50 |
Gino Haase Sr 19:40 6:33 55 |
William Tolman Jr 19:49 6:36 59 |
Matthew Friedenthal Jr 19:58 6:39 62 |
Nicholas Yoo Sr 21:17 7:06 73 |
Lucas Fite Jr 21:42 7:14 76 |
12 | Norwalk 13-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:20 |
103:47 20:45 6:55 |
333 | Ivan Cardenas Jr 19:21 6:27 48 |
Leroy Espinoza Jr 20:12 6:44 64 |
Julian Trejo Jr 21:10 7:03 72 |
Nicholas Sanchez Jr 21:23 7:08 74 |
Daniel Barron Jr 21:41 7:14 75 |
Gael Rios Jr 22:28 7:29 80 |
Ricardo Quintero Sr 24:08 8:02 86 |
13 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 11-12-12-13-13 Gap: 7:55 |
113:31 22:42 7:34 |
361 | Chris Godoy Jr 18:49 6:16 37 |
Marco Marsella Sr 20:57 6:59 65 |
Gerardo Gutierrez Sr 22:49 7:36 82 |
Dylan Brown Jr 24:11 8:04 87 |
Angel Calles Sr 26:44 8:55 90 |
||
14 | St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:16 |
108:31 21:42 7:14 |
371 | Miguel Rincon Fr 19:39 6:33 54 |
Miguel Salas Jr 21:48 7:16 77 |
Anthony Mendizabal Jr 21:48 7:16 78 |
Cameron Spencer So 22:21 7:27 79 |
Oscar Vasquez Sr 22:55 7:38 83 |
Armando Vargas Fr 23:20 7:47 84 |
Tyson La Cour Fr 24:42 8:14 88 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryder Want | Fr | Redondo Union | 16:36.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | Yudai Shimizu | Fr | West Torrance | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Harrison Connors | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:03.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Lamar Kirk | Fr | South Torrance | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Garrett Hartline | Fr | El Toro | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Spencer Lam | Fr | Peninsula | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
7 | Evan Smith | Fr | Peninsula | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Nike Broughton | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:40.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Weber Lin | Fr | Arcadia | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Jacob Moutes | Fr | West Torrance | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Dominic Disloquez | Fr | West Torrance | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Alec Scarince | Fr | Pasadena | 18:03.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Jake Spangler | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Thomas | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:04.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Levy Shaked | Fr | Palisades Charter | 18:11.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Luke Cheney | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
17 | Cooper Acuesta | Fr | West Torrance | 18:12.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Trevor Deane | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Rosales | Fr | West Torrance | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Shaun Masuda | Fr | Culver City | 18:22.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Dick | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:23.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Giovanni Grossi | Fr | Peninsula | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Oscar Gara | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 18:25.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Owen Johnson | Fr | Peninsula | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Jason Wiemels | Fr | Peninsula | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Luis Castaneda | Fr | Fillmore | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | 1/5 | 10/22 | 12/24 | ||||
27 | Collin Field | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:30.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Farhan Tariq | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Luke Cho | Fr | South Torrance | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Josh Santiago | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Valencia | Fr | Peninsula | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Mitchel Euperio | Fr | South Torrance | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Ian Kalvinskas | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:51.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | Benjamin Arrayta | Fr | West Torrance | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Taul | Fr | South Torrance | 18:53.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Jack Humphrey | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:53.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Kenta Koh | Fr | Arcadia | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Diego Reyes | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:59.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Seto Kawate | Fr | West Torrance | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Braedan Doherty | Fr | El Toro | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Navier Quezada | Fr | West Torrance | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Chase Kneller | Fr | South Torrance | 19:10.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Daylen Dacay | Fr | Palisades Charter | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Jack Seversen | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Leo Gilman | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:21.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Jett Antell | Fr | El Segundo | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Han | Fr | West Torrance | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Elan Lee | Fr | Palisades Charter | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Jacob Martinez | Fr | El Toro | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Tj Hastings | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 19:26.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | Torrellas Joshua | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Owen Oschman | Fr | Peninsula | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Conrad Ragsdale | Fr | Arcadia | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Benjamin Choi | Fr | West Torrance | 19:34.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Aflalo | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Liu | Fr | West Torrance | 19:37.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Jamie Cartnal | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Emmett Bringas | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:41.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
59 | Omster Haynes Iv | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Evan Ito | Fr | North Torrance | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Ferguson | Fr | Palisades Charter | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Kaine Zeoli | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Toby Luu | Fr | Arcadia | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Evan Smith | Fr | El Toro | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Smith | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:54.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | Evan Solomon | Fr | Pasadena | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Johnson | Fr | El Toro | 19:57.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Mascola | Fr | El Toro | 20:02.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | Jack Rosenberg | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:03.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Mateo Ahmad | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Owen Frank | Fr | El Segundo | 20:04.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Luca Romero | Fr | El Segundo | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Trent Nishimura | Fr | Culver City | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Jonathon Aflalo | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
75 | Edward Phu | Fr | Arcadia | 20:07.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
76 | Jeffrey Hodge | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:08.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Anton Perez | Fr | Pasadena | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
78 | Milo Dunne | Fr | Palisades Charter | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Christian Perez | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
80 | Rafael Caton | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
81 | Frank Ulcickas | Fr | Mater Dei | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
82 | Andres Diaz | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:20.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
83 | Frank Wong | Fr | West Torrance | 20:22.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
84 | Luke Harrell | Fr | El Segundo | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Maison Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Hirokawa Matthew | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:26.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
87 | Harrison Tarses | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:27.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
88 | Omar Juarez | Fr | Palisades Charter | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Griffin Esperon | Fr | West Torrance | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
90 | Evan Kishaba | Fr | North Torrance | 20:33.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Edvin Obregon | Fr | Lancaster | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Ethan Hershman | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Koji Schafer | Fr | Culver City | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
94 | Luke Elward | Fr | El Segundo | 20:40.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
95 | Michael Levin | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
96 | Toby Scaduto | Fr | Palisades Charter | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
97 | Christopher Donovan | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Justin Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 20:48.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Nicholas Mata | Fr | El Toro | 20:50.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Diego Lafuente | Fr | South Torrance | 20:50.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Anderson Cadman | Fr | El Segundo | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Ronan Anderton | Fr | Pasadena | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Mason Temple | Fr | Arcadia | 20:53.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Aditya Bose | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
105 | Macarthur Decatrel | Fr | West Torrance | 21:07.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
106 | Jesse Lok | Fr | Arcadia | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Dylan Neumeyer | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Cardello | Fr | Peninsula | 21:10.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Keigo Morita | Fr | West Torrance | 21:11.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Gavin Rizzo | Fr | Culver City | 21:11.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Gabriel Levin | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:13.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
112 | Jameson Johnston | Fr | Culver City | 21:16.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
113 | Arturs Ullis | Fr | Palisades Charter | 21:17.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Robert Shelton | Fr | West Torrance | 21:19.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Oscar Corona | Fr | Peninsula | 21:22.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
116 | Aaron Catanyag | Fr | Arcadia | 21:22.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Ethan Esperon | Fr | West Torrance | 21:25.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
118 | Isaiah Ahn-bruce | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:25.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Harold Horta Cuellar | Fr | West Torrance | 21:30.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Gavin Grenier | Fr | Peninsula | 21:32.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
121 | Lincoln Jarvis | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:34.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
122 | Jaden Croft | Fr | West Torrance | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
123 | Tyler Hiromoto | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:41.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
124 | Raiden Go Ramero | Fr | West Torrance | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
125 | Om Gopurala | Fr | Beverly Hills | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
126 | Clayton Eiland | Fr | South Torrance | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
127 | Ari Silva | Fr | West Torrance | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | William Bennett | Fr | Peninsula | 21:47.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
129 | Carson Baum | Fr | Peninsula | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
130 | John Alvarez | Fr | Norwalk | 21:52.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
131 | Jaiden Roe | Fr | South Torrance | 21:54.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
132 | Evan Hughley | Fr | South Torrance | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
133 | Collin Demersseman | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:56.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
134 | Carlos Figueroa | Fr | Arcadia | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
135 | Riley Henderson | Fr | Pasadena | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | Henry Guske | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
137 | Adam Sondik | Fr | Culver City | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
138 | Harry Wong | Fr | Arcadia | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
139 | Theodore Ebell | Fr | Fillmore | 22:11.9 | 7:24 | 2/5 | 17/22 | 21/24 | ||||
140 | Riki Fukayama | Fr | South Torrance | 22:13.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
141 | Jason Cano | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
142 | David Valenzuela | Fr | Culver City | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
143 | Leo Lopez | Fr | Pasadena | 22:26.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
144 | Kiran Desai | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Bouffiou | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:28.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
146 | Anthony Battaglia | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:31.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
147 | Maxwell Stahl | Fr | El Segundo | 22:32.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Lee | Fr | South Torrance | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
149 | Clayton Whitney | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 22:36.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
150 | Martin Stamboliev | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:43.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
151 | David Reyes | Fr | Fillmore | 22:49.5 | 7:37 | 3/5 | 19/22 | 16/22 | ||||
152 | Michael Tsai | Fr | Peninsula | 22:51.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
153 | Zachary Veliz | Fr | Lancaster | 22:51.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
154 | Gabriel Qato | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:54.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
155 | Tamer Aryan | Fr | West Torrance | 22:57.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
156 | Raphael Chaumartin | Fr | West Torrance | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
157 | Elgin Vuong | Fr | Arcadia | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
158 | David Thompson | Fr | Burroughs (Burbank) | 23:01.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
159 | Zen Glick | Fr | Pasadena | 23:08.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
160 | Rene Diaz | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:10.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
161 | Nicholas Hurtado | Fr | Fillmore | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | 4/5 | 20/22 | 15/20 | ||||
162 | Muhammad Taha | Fr | West Torrance | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Pak | Fr | Arcadia | 23:20.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
164 | Jay Wolf | Fr | Pasadena | 23:23.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
165 | Jared Orozco | Fr | El Segundo | 23:30.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
166 | Aidan Cuellar | Fr | Arcadia | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
167 | Eric Perez | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
168 | Jose Alvarez | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
169 | William Chin | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:38.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
170 | Eric Via | Fr | West Torrance | 23:38.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
171 | Jason Wortham | Fr | Pasadena | 23:40.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
172 | Nabil Alloush | Fr | West Torrance | 23:45.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
173 | Matthew Humphrey | Fr | Peninsula | 23:48.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
174 | Matteo Honrodo | Fr | Beverly Hills | 23:52.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
175 | Wyatt Kane | Fr | St. Monica | 23:55.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
176 | Eric Gonzales | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:12.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
177 | Remy Rabideau | Fr | Pasadena | 24:15.4 | 8:05 | |||||||
178 | Robenus Waktole | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:18.2 | 8:06 | |||||||
179 | Kai Hart | Fr | South Torrance | 24:22.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
180 | Owen Liebenberg | Fr | Peninsula | 24:25.9 | 8:09 | |||||||
181 | Kaushik Saravanan | Fr | West Torrance | 24:26.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
182 | Kristian Membribes | Fr | West Torrance | 24:32.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
183 | Nate Rosen | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:44.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
184 | Alex Gu | Fr | Arcadia | 24:52.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
185 | Kameron Rabizadeh | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 24:56.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
186 | Raju Wolfe | Fr | Beverly Hills | 25:10.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
187 | Benjamin Ree | Fr | South Torrance | 25:13.7 | 8:25 | |||||||
188 | Paul Ehasz | Fr | St. Monica | 25:21.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
189 | Armando Martinez | Fr | Fillmore | 25:33 | 8:31 | 5/5 | 22/22 | 15/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
190 | Jett Carstetter | Fr | Peninsula | 25:36.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
191 | Jared Parra | Fr | Norwalk | 25:41.2 | 8:34 | |||||||
192 | Gavin Foster | So | Beverly Hills | 25:42.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Song | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 26:01.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
194 | Jacob Malo | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 26:01.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
195 | Charlie Weinberger | Fr | Pasadena | 26:16.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
196 | Nareck Havluciyan | Fr | Lancaster | 26:18.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
197 | Sage Barron | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:18.3 | 8:46 | |||||||
198 | Andrew Park | Fr | Harvard-Westlake | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
199 | Kenny Zavala | Fr | Norwalk | 26:48.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
200 | Nicholas Quezada | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 26:57.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
201 | Sean Forbess | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 26:58.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
202 | William Wallius | Fr | Pasadena | 27:10.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
203 | Jason Bard | Fr | South Torrance | 28:08.1 | 9:23 | |||||||
204 | Nathan Penado | Fr | West Torrance | 28:12.3 | 9:24 | |||||||
205 | Ari Nourmond | Fr | Beverly Hills | 28:12.8 | 9:24 | |||||||
206 | Kia Khoshbin | Fr | Beverly Hills | 28:18.7 | 9:26 | |||||||
207 | Alexander Sabunas | Fr | Peninsula | 28:26.6 | 9:29 | |||||||
208 | Nathan Wells | Fr | West Torrance | 28:47.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
209 | Stephen Palomino | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 29:12 | 9:44 | |||||||
210 | Abhinav Atthota | Fr | West Torrance | 29:21.1 | 9:47 | |||||||
211 | Amir Madaen | Fr | Arcadia | 30:01 | 10:00 | |||||||
212 | Ulises Martinez | Fr | Norwalk | 30:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
213 | Nathan Giralt De Spelder | Fr | Pasadena | 30:06.3 | 10:02 | |||||||
214 | Andonnie Lara | Fr | Norwalk | 30:07.9 | 10:03 | |||||||
215 | Nathan Mayeda | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 30:36.7 | 10:12 | |||||||
216 | Tobias Albano | Fr | St. Monica | 33:21.8 | 11:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redondo Union 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
88:49 17:46 5:55 |
57 | Ryder Want Fr 16:36 5:32 1 |
Nike Broughton Fr 17:41 5:54 8 |
Jake Spangler Fr 18:04 6:01 13 |
Aaron Thomas Fr 18:04 6:01 14 |
Jacob Dick Fr 18:24 6:08 21 |
Farhan Tariq Fr 18:31 6:10 28 |
Jack Humphrey Fr 18:54 6:18 36 |
2 | West Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
89:20 17:52 5:57 |
59 | Yudai Shimizu Fr 16:54 5:38 2 |
Jacob Moutes Fr 17:59 6:00 10 |
Dominic Disloquez Fr 18:00 6:00 11 |
Cooper Acuesta Fr 18:12 6:04 17 |
Cameron Rosales Fr 18:15 6:05 19 |
Benjamin Arrayta Fr 18:53 6:18 34 |
Seto Kawate Fr 19:05 6:22 39 |
3 | Peninsula 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
90:15 18:03 6:01 |
84 | Spencer Lam Fr 17:19 5:46 6 |
Evan Smith Fr 17:33 5:51 7 |
Giovanni Grossi Fr 18:24 6:08 22 |
Owen Johnson Fr 18:29 6:10 24 |
Jason Wiemels Fr 18:30 6:10 25 |
Anthony Valencia Fr 18:34 6:11 31 |
Owen Oschman Fr 19:32 6:31 48 |
4 | South Torrance 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:06 |
92:24 18:29 6:10 |
141 | Lamar Kirk Fr 17:04 5:41 4 |
Luke Cho Fr 18:31 6:10 29 |
Mitchel Euperio Fr 18:45 6:15 32 |
Daniel Taul Fr 18:53 6:18 35 |
Chase Kneller Fr 19:10 6:23 41 |
Justin Kim Fr 20:49 6:56 78 |
Diego Lafuente Fr 20:51 6:57 80 |
5 | Crescenta Valley 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:39 |
93:07 18:37 6:12 |
150 | Harrison Connors Fr 17:03 5:41 3 |
Luke Cheney Fr 18:11 6:04 16 |
Josh Santiago Fr 18:32 6:11 30 |
Jamie Cartnal Fr 19:39 6:33 50 |
Emmett Bringas Fr 19:42 6:34 51 |
Aditya Bose Fr 21:05 7:02 84 |
Henry Guske Fr 22:04 7:21 95 |
6 | El Toro 5-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:50 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
204 | Garrett Hartline Fr 17:07 5:42 5 |
Braedan Doherty Fr 19:06 6:22 40 |
Jacob Martinez Fr 19:25 6:28 46 |
Evan Smith Fr 19:54 6:38 55 |
Nathan Johnson Fr 19:58 6:39 58 |
Ryan Mascola Fr 20:03 6:41 59 |
Nicholas Mata Fr 20:50 6:57 79 |
7 | Arcadia 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:23 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
214 | Weber Lin Fr 17:45 5:55 9 |
Kenta Koh Fr 18:58 6:19 37 |
Conrad Ragsdale Fr 19:32 6:31 49 |
Toby Luu Fr 19:54 6:38 54 |
Edward Phu Fr 20:08 6:43 65 |
Maison Chang Fr 20:26 6:49 71 |
Mason Temple Fr 20:54 6:58 83 |
8 | Palisades Charter 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
96:51 19:22 6:27 |
221 | Levy Shaked Fr 18:11 6:04 15 |
Daylen Dacay Fr 19:11 6:24 42 |
Elan Lee Fr 19:23 6:28 45 |
Dylan Ferguson Fr 19:50 6:37 52 |
Milo Dunne Fr 20:16 6:45 67 |
Omar Juarez Fr 20:28 6:49 73 |
Toby Scaduto Fr 20:45 6:55 77 |
9 | Santa Monica 15-12-9-9-9 Gap: 1:42 |
98:48 19:46 6:35 |
266 | Diego Reyes Fr 19:00 6:20 38 |
Leo Gilman Jr 19:22 6:27 43 |
Kaine Zeoli Fr 19:51 6:37 53 |
Daniel Smith Jr 19:55 6:38 56 |
Michael Levin Fr 20:41 6:54 76 |
Dylan Neumeyer Fr 21:10 7:03 85 |
Lincoln Jarvis Fr 21:35 7:12 90 |
10 | Harvard-Westlake 13-11-9-10-10 Gap: 1:57 |
98:32 19:42 6:34 |
267 | Collin Field Fr 18:31 6:10 27 |
Tj Hastings Fr 19:26 6:29 47 |
Jack Rosenberg Fr 20:04 6:41 60 |
Mateo Ahmad Fr 20:04 6:41 61 |
Harrison Tarses Fr 20:28 6:49 72 |
Gabriel Levin Fr 21:13 7:04 87 |
Kameron Rabizadeh Fr 24:57 8:19 113 |
11 | Pasadena 8-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:56 |
101:03 20:13 6:44 |
311 | Alec Scarince Fr 18:03 6:01 12 |
Evan Solomon Fr 19:58 6:39 57 |
Anton Perez Fr 20:11 6:44 66 |
Ronan Anderton Fr 20:52 6:57 82 |
Riley Henderson Fr 22:00 7:20 94 |
Leo Lopez Fr 22:27 7:29 100 |
Zen Glick Fr 23:09 7:43 107 |
12 | El Segundo 16-15-14-12-12 Gap: 1:19 |
100:39 20:08 6:43 |
314 | Jett Antell Fr 19:22 6:27 44 |
Owen Frank Fr 20:04 6:41 62 |
Luca Romero Fr 20:06 6:42 63 |
Luke Harrell Fr 20:26 6:49 70 |
Luke Elward Fr 20:41 6:54 75 |
Anderson Cadman Fr 20:51 6:57 81 |
Maxwell Stahl Fr 22:33 7:31 103 |
13 | Culver City 11-13-13-14-13 Gap: 2:54 |
101:37 20:19 6:46 |
332 | Shaun Masuda Fr 18:22 6:07 20 |
Trent Nishimura Fr 20:07 6:42 64 |
Koji Schafer Fr 20:40 6:53 74 |
Gavin Rizzo Fr 21:12 7:04 86 |
Jameson Johnston Fr 21:16 7:05 88 |
Adam Sondik Fr 22:04 7:21 96 |
David Valenzuela Fr 22:25 7:28 99 |
14 | Burroughs (Burbank) 10-6-12-13-14 Gap: 4:22 |
104:06 20:49 6:56 |
344 | Trevor Deane Fr 18:15 6:05 18 |
Oscar Gara Fr 18:25 6:08 23 |
Jason Cano Fr 22:22 7:27 98 |
Kiran Desai Fr 22:27 7:29 101 |
Clayton Whitney Fr 22:37 7:32 104 |
David Thompson Fr 23:01 7:40 106 |
|
15 | Don Bosco Tech 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 8:06 |
112:10 22:26 7:29 |
434 | Ian Kalvinskas Fr 18:51 6:17 33 |
Christian Perez Fr 20:17 6:46 68 |
Anthony Battaglia Fr 22:32 7:31 102 |
Jose Alvarez Fr 23:32 7:51 110 |
Nicholas Quezada Fr 26:57 8:59 121 |
||
16 | Fillmore 12-16-16-16-16 Gap: 7:02 |
112:16 22:27 7:29 |
452 | Luis Castaneda Fr 18:31 6:10 26 |
Theodore Ebell Fr 22:12 7:24 97 |
David Reyes Fr 22:50 7:37 105 |
Nicholas Hurtado Fr 23:11 7:44 109 |
Armando Martinez Fr 25:33 8:31 115 |
||
17 | Bishop Montgomery 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 5:41 |
115:26 23:05 7:42 |
498 | Andres Diaz Fr 20:20 6:47 69 |
Tyler Hiromoto Fr 21:41 7:14 91 |
Rene Diaz Fr 23:11 7:44 108 |
Eric Gonzales Fr 24:13 8:04 112 |
Andrew Song Fr 26:01 8:40 118 |
Jacob Malo Fr 26:02 8:41 119 |
Sean Forbess Fr 26:59 9:00 122 |
18 | Beverly Hills 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 4:17 |
117:56 23:35 7:52 |
523 | Isaiah Ahn-bruce Fr 21:26 7:09 89 |
Om Gopurala Fr 21:44 7:15 92 |
Matteo Honrodo Fr 23:53 7:58 111 |
Raju Wolfe Fr 25:10 8:23 114 |
Gavin Foster So 25:43 8:34 117 |
Ari Nourmond Fr 28:13 9:24 123 |
Kia Khoshbin Fr 28:19 9:26 124 |
19 | Norwalk 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 8:15 |
134:36 26:55 8:58 |
580 | John Alvarez Fr 21:53 7:18 93 |
Jared Parra Fr 25:41 8:34 116 |
Kenny Zavala Fr 26:48 8:56 120 |
Ulises Martinez Fr 30:06 10:02 125 |
Andonnie Lara Fr 30:08 10:03 126 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.