St. Margaret's Results from the Academy League Meet #2 at Central Park HB on 10/6/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelman, Katherine | Jr | V | 20:17.62 | 6:46 | 3 | 8/46 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 5/7 | 19:46 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
Barkate, Maddie | Fr | V | 21:31.54 | 7:11 | 3 | 17/46 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 3/7 | 22:03 (0:31,2.4) |
Congratulations! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Binder, Allie | Fr | V | 23:06.23 | 7:42 | 3 | 32/46 | 6/6 | 6/10 | 4/7 | 22:50 | ||||
Caruana, Ashlee | Fr | JV | 25:37.69 | 8:33 | 3 | 14/45 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 3/5 | 25:29 | ||||
Demas, Catie | Fr | JV | 23:41.52 | 7:54 | 3 | 3/45 | 1/4 | 7/10 | 2/7 | 24:02 (0:20,1.4) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Fabian, Amy | Fr | V | 22:51.19 | 7:37 | 3 | 30/46 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 4/7 | 23:07 (0:16,1.1) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Grover, Anika | Jr | V | 21:52.88 | 7:18 | 3 | 19/46 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 3/7 | 20:53 | ||||
Najera, Aide | Jr | JV | 25:28.32 | 8:29 | 3 | 13/45 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 4/6 | 22:20 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
Sellas, Daisy | So | V | 20:35.33 | 6:52 | 3 | 10/46 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 3/7 | 20:01 | ||||
Standiford, Lauren | Fr | JV | 26:00.6 | 8:40 | 3 | 19/45 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 3/5 | 29:09 (3:08,10.8) |
Congratulations! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/7 | 107:09 2:34 |
3 | 7:09 | 6:46 | 7:37 | 84 | 6:46 | 102:02 106:42 |
Katherine Adelman (8), Daisy Sellas (10), Maddie Barkate (17), Anika Grover (19), Amy Fabian (30) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mandy Reyes | Sr | Crean Luther | 19:06.93 | 6:22 | |||||||
2 | Emma Dickerson | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:14.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Julia Lowe | Jr | Sage Hill Hi | 19:42.36 | 6:34 | |||||||
4 | Alyssa Martinez | So | Oxford Acade | 19:45.36 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Scott | So | Whitney High School | 19:56.15 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | Maya Jaffe | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:03.16 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Ellah Hess | So | Crean Luther | 20:05.68 | 6:42 | |||||||
8 | Katherine Adelman | Jr | St. Margaret's | 20:17.62 | 6:46 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 5/7 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
9 | Savannah Sciarra | Fr | Crean Luther | 20:28.59 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Daisy Sellas | So | St. Margaret's | 20:35.33 | 6:52 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 3/7 | ||||
11 | Bethany Olmos | So | Calvary Chap | 20:41.33 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Ariana Sciarra | Sr | Crean Luther | 20:53.39 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Shannon Howell | Sr | Crean Luther | 20:53.73 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Olivia Lowe | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 20:54.06 | 6:58 | |||||||
15 | Maddie Johnson | Sr | Crean Luther | 20:58.14 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Joy Orr | Sr | Crean Luther | 21:15.85 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Maddie Barkate | Fr | St. Margaret's | 21:31.54 | 7:11 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 3/7 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
18 | Angelina Crittenden | So | Whitney High School | 21:45.84 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Anika Grover | Jr | St. Margaret's | 21:52.88 | 7:18 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 3/7 | ||||
20 | Madeleine Kennedy | Fr | Calvary Chap | 21:58.57 | 7:20 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Oh | So | Whitney High School | 22:00.84 | 7:20 | |||||||
22 | Christine Mika Hamakawa | Fr | Whitney High School | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
23 | Anjika Morari | Fr | Whitney High School | 22:05.48 | 7:22 | |||||||
24 | Sunitha Vallinayagam | So | Whitney High School | 22:14.16 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Alice Warden | Fr | Sage Hill Hi | 22:34.95 | 7:32 | |||||||
26 | Grace Lam | Jr | Oxford Acade | 22:37.44 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Ashton Carroll | So | Sage Hill Hi | 22:38.72 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Villacorta | Fr | Oxford Acade | 22:43.55 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Bethany Gutierrez | Jr | Calvary Chap | 22:49.62 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Amy Fabian | Fr | St. Margaret's | 22:51.19 | 7:37 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 4/7 | ||||
31 | Emily Mcdonald | Sr | Oxford Acade | 23:05.33 | 7:42 | |||||||
32 | Allie Binder | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:06.23 | 7:42 | 6/6 | 6/10 | 4/7 | ||||
33 | Yena Chung | So | Sage Hill Hi | 23:06.67 | 7:42 | |||||||
34 | Kahleen Loo | Fr | Calvary Chap | 23:19.72 | 7:47 | |||||||
35 | Serena Lowe | Jr | Oxford Acade | 23:26.84 | 7:49 | |||||||
36 | Andrea Chiquila | Sr | Oxford Acade | 23:43.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Julia Cochran | Jr | Brethren Chr | 23:59.04 | 8:00 | |||||||
38 | Tamanna Khurana | Jr | Oxford Acade | 24:03.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
39 | Carina Constancio | Fr | Calvary Chap | 24:14.34 | 8:05 | |||||||
40 | Bria Gamble | Sr | Brethren Chr | 25:02.63 | 8:21 | |||||||
41 | Lydia El Nabbout | Jr | Calvary Chap | 25:17.25 | 8:26 | |||||||
42 | Chrstine So | Fr | Calvary Chap | 25:30.28 | 8:30 | |||||||
43 | Rachel Harris | Sr | Brethren Chr | 25:47.45 | 8:36 | |||||||
44 | Effie Hill | So | Brethren Chr | 26:20.63 | 8:47 | |||||||
45 | Chiara Schaefer | So | Brethren Chr | 26:41.61 | 8:54 | |||||||
46 | Jessica Tu | Fr | Brethren Chr | 32:01.7 | 10:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crean Luther 1-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:47 |
101:28 20:18 6:46 |
42 | Mandy Reyes Sr 19:07 6:22 1 |
Ellah Hess So 20:06 6:42 7 |
Savannah Sciarra Fr 20:29 6:50 9 |
Ariana Sciarra Sr 20:53 6:58 12 |
Shannon Howell Sr 20:54 6:58 13 |
Maddie Johnson Sr 20:58 6:59 15 |
Joy Orr Sr 21:16 7:05 16 |
2 | Sage Hill Hi 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:20 |
102:29 20:30 6:50 |
50 | Emma Dickerson Fr 19:15 6:25 2 |
Julia Lowe Jr 19:42 6:34 3 |
Maya Jaffe Fr 20:03 6:41 6 |
Olivia Lowe Fr 20:54 6:58 14 |
Alice Warden Fr 22:35 7:32 25 |
Ashton Carroll So 22:39 7:33 27 |
Yena Chung So 23:07 7:42 33 |
3 | St. Margaret's 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:34 |
107:09 21:26 7:09 |
84 | Katherine Adelman Jr 20:18 6:46 8 |
Daisy Sellas So 20:35 6:52 10 |
Maddie Barkate Fr 21:32 7:11 17 |
Anika Grover Jr 21:53 7:18 19 |
Amy Fabian Fr 22:51 7:37 30 |
Allie Binder Fr 23:06 7:42 32 |
|
4 | Whitney High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
107:53 21:35 7:12 |
89 | Ashley Scott So 19:56 6:39 5 |
Angelina Crittenden So 21:46 7:15 18 |
Sarah Oh So 22:01 7:20 21 |
Christine Mika Hamakawa Fr 22:05 7:22 22 |
Anjika Morari Fr 22:05 7:22 23 |
Sunitha Vallinayagam So 22:14 7:25 24 |
|
5 | Oxford Acade 3-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:41 |
111:39 22:20 7:27 |
124 | Alyssa Martinez So 19:45 6:35 4 |
Grace Lam Jr 22:37 7:32 26 |
Kyle Villacorta Fr 22:44 7:35 28 |
Emily Mcdonald Sr 23:05 7:42 31 |
Serena Lowe Jr 23:27 7:49 35 |
Andrea Chiquila Sr 23:43 7:54 36 |
Tamanna Khurana Jr 24:03 8:01 38 |
6 | Calvary Chap 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:33 |
113:04 22:37 7:32 |
133 | Bethany Olmos So 20:41 6:54 11 |
Madeleine Kennedy Fr 21:59 7:20 20 |
Bethany Gutierrez Jr 22:50 7:37 29 |
Kahleen Loo Fr 23:20 7:47 34 |
Carina Constancio Fr 24:14 8:05 39 |
Lydia El Nabbout Jr 25:17 8:26 41 |
Chrstine So Fr 25:30 8:30 42 |
7 | Brethren Chr 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:43 |
127:51 25:34 8:31 |
209 | Julia Cochran Jr 23:59 8:00 37 |
Bria Gamble Sr 25:03 8:21 40 |
Rachel Harris Sr 25:47 8:36 43 |
Effie Hill So 26:21 8:47 44 |
Chiara Schaefer So 26:42 8:54 45 |
Jessica Tu Fr 32:02 10:41 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Lottman | So | Crean Luther | 21:52.44 | 7:17 | |||||||
2 | Luther Jade | Jr | Crean Luther | 23:13.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
3 | Catie Demas | Fr | St. Margaret's | 23:41.52 | 7:54 | 1/4 | 7/10 | 2/7 | ||||
4 | Risha Bhakta | Sr | Whitney High School | 23:52.53 | 7:58 | |||||||
5 | Isabel Hans | Jr | Crean Luther | 23:53.08 | 7:58 | |||||||
6 | Riya Rampalli | So | Sage Hill Hi | 24:23.44 | 8:08 | |||||||
7 | Emma Nielsen | Jr | Crean Luther | 24:31.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
8 | Sophie Beyer | So | Crean Luther | 24:44.98 | 8:15 | |||||||
9 | Lisa Tang | Fr | Oxford Acade | 25:11.01 | 8:24 | |||||||
10 | Hitomi Torng | So | Oxford Acade | 25:13.33 | 8:24 | |||||||
11 | Elyn Lam | Fr | Oxford Acade | 25:16.92 | 8:26 | |||||||
12 | Vivian Chang | Jr | Whitney High School | 25:21.46 | 8:27 | |||||||
13 | Aide Najera | Jr | St. Margaret's | 25:28.32 | 8:29 | 2/4 | 8/10 | 4/6 | Congratulations! (SBP) | |||
14 | Ashlee Caruana | Fr | St. Margaret's | 25:37.69 | 8:33 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 3/5 | ||||
15 | Gillian Mendoza | Jr | Crean Luther | 25:39.64 | 8:33 | |||||||
16 | Amanda Zhon | So | Whitney High School | 25:44.77 | 8:35 | |||||||
17 | Emily Allan | Sr | Whitney High School | 25:58.37 | 8:39 | |||||||
18 | Erika Garcia | Sr | Sage Hill Hi | 25:58.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Standiford | Fr | St. Margaret's | 26:00.6 | 8:40 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 3/5 | ||||
20 | Ava Kinkelaar | Fr | Crean Luther | 26:14.16 | 8:45 | |||||||
21 | Amanda Gutierrez | So | Calvary Chap | 26:28.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
22 | Brianna Bayless | Sr | Calvary Chap | 26:34.65 | 8:52 | |||||||
23 | Jessica Solis | So | Oxford Acade | 26:49.9 | 8:57 | |||||||
24 | Brianna Nguyen | So | Oxford Acade | 26:58.65 | 9:00 | |||||||
25 | Lucy Xia | So | Oxford Acade | 26:59.15 | 9:00 | |||||||
26 | Jaclyn Dong | Fr | Whitney High School | 27:29.41 | 9:10 | |||||||
27 | Jennelle Sandoval | Fr | Calvary Chap | 27:32.65 | 9:11 | |||||||
28 | Alexis Desotel | So | Calvary Chap | 27:44.95 | 9:15 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Becerra | Sr | Calvary Chap | 28:25.32 | 9:28 | |||||||
30 | Alexis Martinez | Fr | Calvary Chap | 28:31.66 | 9:31 | |||||||
31 | Hyun Yeom | So | Oxford Acade | 28:49.14 | 9:36 | |||||||
32 | Natalie Montoya | Jr | Calvary Chap | 29:08.35 | 9:43 | |||||||
33 | Abigail Loo | Sr | Calvary Chap | 29:13.12 | 9:44 | |||||||
34 | Caroline Ren | So | Crean Luther | 29:15.39 | 9:45 | |||||||
35 | Amanda Mcbride | So | Calvary Chap | 29:26.03 | 9:49 | |||||||
36 | Michelle Dong | Jr | Oxford Acade | 29:29.23 | 9:50 | |||||||
37 | Faith Fong | So | Crean Luther | 30:02.62 | 10:01 | |||||||
38 | Iris Chang | Fr | Brethren Chr | 30:47.38 | 10:16 | |||||||
39 | Esther Choi | Jr | Oxford Acade | 31:31.72 | 10:31 | |||||||
40 | Nikita Satish | Fr | Whitney High School | 33:16.4 | 11:05 | |||||||
41 | Jaya Jacob | Fr | Calvary Chap | 33:31.7 | 11:11 | |||||||
42 | Isabella Garcia | Fr | Calvary Chap | 33:37.37 | 11:12 | |||||||
43 | Julia Mangum | Fr | Crean Luther | 33:42.28 | 11:14 | |||||||
44 | Esmeralda Cisneros | So | Oxford Acade | 34:39.77 | 11:33 | |||||||
45 | Cindy Lee | So | Oxford Acade | 34:40.36 | 11:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Emma Lottman, So, 21:52.4, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 118:15.4, 18 |
V | Mandy Reyes, Sr, 19:06.9, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 101:28.3, 42 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Austin Magbuhat, Jr, 17:41.1, Crean Luther | Crean Luther, 92:57.1, 23 |
V | Nic Gitter, Jr, 16:15.2, St. Margaret | Crean Luther, 85:05.1, 40 |