Dowling Catholic Results from the CIML Conference Championships at Ewing Park on 10/17/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Banuelos-Moriel, Antonio Jr JV 18:52.4 6:05 3.1 67/314 16/51 23/58 2/6 20:53
(2:01,9.6)
20:53
(2:01,9.6)
19:49
(0:57,4.8)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Barnes, James So JV 21:41.1 7:00 3.1 243/314 42/51 49/58 3/4 24:45
(3:04,12.4)
24:45
(3:04,12.4)
23:44
(2:03,8.6)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Becicka, Carl Fr JV 21:26.1 6:55 3.1 231/314 40/51 47/58 3/4 22:26
(1:00,4.5)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Brinker, Gage Fr JV 19:04.8 6:09 3.1 75/314 19/51 26/58 2/6 19:35
(0:30,2.6)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Brown, Max Jr JV 17:06.7 5:31 3.1 7/314 4/51 11/58 1/6 17:15
(0:08,0.8)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Bussey, Joe Sr JV 19:11.5 6:11 3.1 81/314 20/51 27/58 2/6 17:38 BEAST MODE! (DSR)
Cale, Dalton Sr JV 24:17.7 7:50 3.1 296/314 47/51 54/58 3/3 26:17.5
(2:00,7.6)
26:17.5
(2:00,7.6)
25:39
(1:21,5.3)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Daniel, Jordan Jr V 16:25.6 5:18 3.1 6/42 2/7 2/58 2/6 17:04
(0:38,3.8)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Dietrich, Matthew Fr JV 19:57.8 6:26 3.1 127/314 27/51 34/58 2/5 20:37
(0:39,3.1)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Eubank, Matthew Fr JV 20:42.5 6:41 3.1 189/314 38/51 45/58 3/5 22:47
(2:04,9.1)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Fox, Johnny Fr JV 19:38.1 6:20 3.1 101/314 23/51 30/58 2/5 20:27
(0:49,4.0)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Fraizer, Michael Sr JV 20:17.8 6:33 3.1 163/314 34/51 41/58 2/5 18:05
Fry, Zach Sr V 16:29.1 5:19 3.1 7/42 3/7 3/58 1/6 15:59 BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR)
Garcia, Patricio So JV 19:00.2 6:08 3.1 73/314 18/51 25/58 2/6 20:24.9
(1:25,6.9)
20:24.9
(1:25,6.9)
19:44
(0:43,3.7)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gipple, Mike Sr V 16:52.6 5:27 3.1 19/42 7/7 9/58 1/6 16:38 BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR)
Green, Nate Sr JV 26:17.5 8:29 3.1 307/314 50/51 57/58 3/3 28:40.8
(2:23,8.3)
28:40.8
(2:23,8.3)
27:30
(1:12,4.4)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hall, Sam Sr V 15:45.6 5:05 3.1 1/42 1/7 1/58 1/6 15:48
(0:03,0.3)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Heidesch, Jackson Fr V 16:49.2 5:26 3.1 18/42 6/7 8/58 1/6 17:26
(0:37,3.5)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Jaimes, Jeison Jr JV 20:05.2 6:29 3.1 139/314 31/51 38/58 2/5 23:03.8
(2:59,12.9)
23:03.8
(2:59,12.9)
20:36
(0:31,2.5)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jarabek, Dyer Sr JV 18:20.5 5:55 3.1 46/314 12/51 19/58 2/6 18:32
(0:12,1.0)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Paul Sr JV 20:18.2 6:33 3.1 165/314 35/51 42/58 2/5 20:20.6
(0:02,0.2)
20:20.6
(0:02,0.2)
19:11 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
Klemm, Aidan So JV 20:14.5 6:32 3.1 157/314 32/51 39/58 3/5 23:00
(2:46,12.0)
23:00
(2:46,12.0)
21:06
(0:52,4.1)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Klocke, Nick Fr JV 19:44.1 6:22 3.1 106/314 24/51 31/58 2/5 19:55
(0:10,0.9)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Krejchi, Joey Jr JV 19:55.1 6:26 3.1 123/314 26/51 33/58 2/5 20:54.5
(0:59,4.7)
20:54.5
(0:59,4.7)
20:14
(0:19,1.6)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyhl, Nolan Jr JV 16:56.7 5:28 3.1 5/314 3/51 10/58 1/6 16:46 BEAST MODE! (SBP, DSR)
Landis, Forrest Jr JV 21:37.1 6:58 3.1 238/314 41/51 48/58 3/4 23:53.4
(2:16,9.5)
23:53.4
(2:16,9.5)
22:16
(0:39,2.9)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Latta, Jason Fr JV 19:50.7 6:24 3.1 118/314 25/51 32/58 2/5 20:20
(0:30,2.4)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Latting, Brandon Sr JV 16:45.2 5:24 3.1 3/314 2/51 7/58 1/6 17:14
(0:28,2.7)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Lawler, John Fr JV 19:58 6:26 3.1 128/314 28/51 35/58 2/5 24:11
(4:13,17.4)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Leto, Sam So JV 18:14.8 5:53 3.1 40/314 11/51 18/58 2/6 20:52.6
(2:38,12.6)
20:52.6
(2:38,12.6)
18:24
(0:09,0.8)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lord, Michael So JV 18:59.4 6:08 3.1 72/314 17/51 24/58 2/6 19:39.5
(0:40,3.4)
19:39.5
(0:40,3.4)
19:38
(0:38,3.2)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Martin, Lucas Sr V 16:30.6 5:20 3.1 8/42 4/7 4/58 1/6 16:37
(0:06,0.6)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
McEniry, Andrew So JV 21:47.5 7:02 3.1 247/314 43/51 50/58 3/4 24:10.9
(2:23,9.9)
24:10.9
(2:23,9.9)
23:19
(1:32,6.6)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McManus, Marshal Fr JV 29:32.1 9:32 3.1 313/314 51/51 58/58 3/3 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
Meilander, Will Jr JV 18:26.1 5:57 3.1 51/314 13/51 20/58 2/6 20:10.7
(1:45,8.6)
20:10.7
(1:45,8.6)
19:27
(1:01,5.2)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Milligan, Flynn Fr JV 18:38.2 6:01 3.1 57/314 15/51 22/58 2/6 17:49
Muller, Cade Jr V 16:38.6 5:22 3.1 12/42 5/7 5/58 1/6 16:40
(0:02,0.2)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Nelson, Cole Fr JV 21:49.8 7:03 3.1 250/314 44/51 51/58 3/3 20:51
Nigg, Donovan Fr JV 20:40.6 6:40 3.1 186/314 37/51 44/58 3/5 21:26
(0:45,3.5)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
O'halloran, Ryan Sr JV 17:32.7 5:40 3.1 17/314 7/51 14/58 2/6 18:07
(0:34,3.1)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Ode, Jack Fr JV 18:04.2 5:50 3.1 34/314 9/51 16/58 2/6 18:44
(0:40,3.6)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Ode, Will Sr JV 16:40.1 5:23 3.1 2/314 1/51 6/58 2/6 15:32 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
Osborne, Daniel So JV 21:09.1 6:49 3.1 220/314 39/51 46/58 3/4 22:50
(1:41,7.4)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Osborne, Erik So JV 26:06.2 8:25 3.1 306/314 49/51 56/58 3/3 24:42
Pierson, Christopher So JV 18:26.5 5:57 3.1 52/314 14/51 21/58 2/6 19:18
(0:51,4.4)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Power, Jack Fr JV 20:16.2 6:32 3.1 159/314 33/51 40/58 3/5 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
Recker, Colin Sr JV 19:36.7 6:20 3.1 97/314 22/51 29/58 2/5 20:53.6
(1:17,6.1)
20:53.6
(1:17,6.1)
18:51 BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR)
Rhode, Griffin Sr JV 18:09.9 5:52 3.1 37/314 10/51 17/58 2/6 17:55
Riesberg, Ryan Fr JV 24:52.4 8:01 3.1 303/314 48/51 55/58 3/3 26:49
(1:56,7.2)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Robey, Andrew So JV 17:26.3 5:38 3.1 13/314 5/51 12/58 2/6 21:23.8
(3:58,18.5)
21:23.8
(3:58,18.5)
18:08
(0:41,3.8)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DPR)
Schweizer, Tyler So JV 17:31.9 5:39 3.1 16/314 6/51 13/58 2/6 17:44
(0:12,1.1)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Shaw, Gabe Fr JV 17:35.4 5:40 3.1 18/314 8/51 15/58 2/6 17:56
(0:20,1.9)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Smith, Kaden Fr JV 19:24.8 6:16 3.1 90/314 21/51 28/58 2/6 20:34
(1:09,5.6)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Stark, Cael Jr JV 20:04.5 6:29 3.1 136/314 30/51 37/58 2/5 23:00
(2:56,12.7)
23:00
(2:56,12.7)
21:07
(1:03,4.9)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Strawn, Nate Fr JV 23:00 7:25 3.1 278/314 46/51 53/58 3/3 25:47
(2:47,10.8)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Warren, Patrick Fr JV 19:58.8 6:27 3.1 130/314 29/51 36/58 2/5 21:27
(1:28,6.8)
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR)
Williams, Jack Fr JV 20:34.3 6:38 3.1 180/314 36/51 43/58 3/5 21:10
(0:35,2.8)
BEAST MODE! (DPR)
Wilwerding, Joe Fr JV 22:32.6 7:16 3.1 264/314 45/51 52/58 3/3 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 81:50
0:53
3.1 5:17 5:05 5:22 34 5:17 88:07
(6:18,7.1)
88:07
(6:18,7.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sam Hall (1), Jordan Daniel (6), Zach Fry (7), Lucas Martin (8), Cade Muller (12)
JV 1st 5 2/6 84:55
0:46
3.1 5:29 5:23 5:38 29 5:28 99:33
(14:38,14.7)
92:00
(7:05,7.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Will Ode (2), Brandon Latting (3), Nolan Kyhl (5), Max Brown (7), Andrew Robey (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 88:54
0:38
3.1 5:44 5:39 5:52 41 5:37 104:27
(15:32,14.9)
94:48
(5:54,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tyler Schweizer (5), Ryan O'halloran (6), Gabe Shaw (7), Jack Ode (11), Griffin Rhode (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 92:06
0:23
3.1 5:57 5:53 6:01 50 5:44 108:19
(16:13,15.0)
98:20
(6:14,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sam Leto (8), Dyer Jarabek (9), Will Meilander (10), Christopher Pierson (11), Flynn Milligan (12)
JV 4th 5 2/6 95:08
0:19
3.1 6:08 6:05 6:11 50 5:49 114:35
(19:27,17.0)
101:29
(6:21,6.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Antonio Banuelos-Moriel (8), Michael Lord (9), Patricio Garcia (10), Gage Brinker (11), Joe Bussey (12)
JV 5th 5 2/5 98:14
0:26
3.1 6:20 6:16 6:24 50 5:55 122:45
(24:30,20.0)
104:22
(6:08,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kaden Smith (8), Colin Recker (9), Johnny Fox (10), Nick Klocke (11), Jason Latta (12)
JV 6th 5 2/5 99:54
0:09
3.1 6:27 6:26 6:29 50 6:03 129:29
(29:35,22.8)
109:02
(9:08,8.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Joey Krejchi (8), Matthew Dietrich (9), John Lawler (10), Patrick Warren (11), Cael Stark (12)
JV 7th 5 2/5 101:12
0:13
3.1 6:32 6:29 6:33 61 6:12 112:25
(11:13,10.0)
112:25
(11:13,10.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jeison Jaimes (8), Aidan Klemm (11), Jack Power (13), Michael Fraizer (14), Paul Johnson (15)
JV 8th 5 3/4 104:33
0:52
3.1 6:45 6:38 6:55 71 6:19 117:06
(12:33,10.7)
117:06
(12:33,10.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jack Williams (10), Donovan Nigg (11), Matthew Eubank (13), Daniel Osborne (18), Carl Becicka (19)
JV 9th 5 3/3 109:28
0:56
3.1 7:04 6:58 7:16 85 6:24 118:30
(9:02,7.6)
118:30
(9:02,7.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Forrest Landis (15), James Barnes (16), Andrew McEniry (17), Cole Nelson (18), Joe Wilwerding (19)
JV 10th 5 3/3 124:34
3:18
3.1 8:02 7:25 8:29 85 6:30 128:17
(3:43,2.9)
128:17
(3:43,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nate Strawn (15), Dalton Cale (16), Ryan Riesberg (17), Erik Osborne (18), Nate Green (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Hall Sr Dowling Catholic 15:45.6 5:05 1/7 1/58 1/6
2 Noah Kohut-jackson Sr Ames 15:59 5:09
3 Sam Schmitz Sr Johnston 16:04.1 5:11
4 Payton Marrs Sr Urbandale 16:12.8 5:14
5 Aniey Akok Jr Ames 16:21 5:16
6 Jordan Daniel Jr Dowling Catholic 16:25.6 5:18 2/7 2/58 2/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
7 Zach Fry Sr Dowling Catholic 16:29.1 5:19 3/7 3/58 1/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
8 Lucas Martin Sr Dowling Catholic 16:30.6 5:20 4/7 4/58 1/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
9 Tyler Hentzel Sr Ankeny 16:33.6 5:21
10 Karson Kleve Sr Johnston 16:34.6 5:21
11 Akol Atack Jr Ames 16:36.4 5:21
12 Cade Muller Jr Dowling Catholic 16:38.6 5:22 5/7 5/58 1/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
13 Gabriel Vicker Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:39.9 5:23
14 Connor Cunningham Jr Ankeny Centennial 16:40.6 5:23
15 Yohana Yual Jr Johnston 16:40.8 5:23
16 Anthony Moran Jr Urbandale 16:46 5:25
17 Carter Borwick Jr Johnston 16:48.4 5:25
18 Jackson Heidesch Fr Dowling Catholic 16:49.2 5:26 6/7 8/58 1/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
19 Mike Gipple Sr Dowling Catholic 16:52.6 5:27 7/7 9/58 1/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
20 Hunter Briggs Sr Johnston 16:55.2 5:27
21 Bennett Ryken Jr Ames 16:58.2 5:28
22 Noor Noor Sr Johnston 17:05.4 5:31
23 Nathan Jones Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:10.7 5:32
24 Kon Dut So Ames 17:19.3 5:35
25 Jason White Sr Johnston 17:22.1 5:36
26 Sam Schweizer Sr Urbandale 17:24.6 5:37
27 Charles Orngard So Ames 17:26.6 5:38
28 Andrew Poock Jr Ankeny 17:27 5:38
29 Andrew Donoho Fr Urbandale 17:30.6 5:39
30 Reece Knepper Sr Urbandale 17:31.8 5:39
31 Kade Christensen Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:33.8 5:40
32 Cael Cox Jr Ankeny 17:36.7 5:41
33 Leyton Wahl Jr Ames 17:38.6 5:41
34 Cole Buffington Sr Ankeny 17:40.4 5:42
35 Cole Leggett So Urbandale 17:42.8 5:43
36 Cooper Majors So Ankeny Centennial 17:42.9 5:43
37 Ryan Bybee Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:44.3 5:43
38 Lucas Miller Sr Urbandale 17:48.3 5:45
39 Nathan Burns Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:55.1 5:47
40 Christian Rathje So Ankeny 17:58.9 5:48
41 Marc Medici Sr Ankeny 18:24.9 5:56
42 Truman Patterson So Ankeny 18:55.1 6:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dowling Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
81:50
16:22
5:17
34 Sam Hall
Sr
15:46
5:05
1
Jordan Daniel
Jr
16:26
5:18
6
Zach Fry
Sr
16:29
5:19
7
Lucas Martin
Sr
16:31
5:20
8
Cade Muller
Jr
16:39
5:22
12
Jackson Heidesch
Fr
16:49
5:26
18
Mike Gipple
Sr
16:53
5:27
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ames
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
83:14
16:39
5:22
63 Noah Kohut-jackson
Sr
15:59
5:09
2
Aniey Akok
Jr
16:21
5:16
5
Akol Atack
Jr
16:36
5:21
11
Bennett Ryken
Jr
16:58
5:28
21
Kon Dut
So
17:19
5:35
24
Charles Orngard
So
17:27
5:38
27
Leyton Wahl
Jr
17:39
5:41
33
3 Johnston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
83:03
16:37
5:21
65 Sam Schmitz
Sr
16:04
5:11
3
Karson Kleve
Sr
16:35
5:21
10
Yohana Yual
Jr
16:41
5:23
15
Carter Borwick
Jr
16:48
5:25
17
Hunter Briggs
Sr
16:55
5:27
20
Noor Noor
Sr
17:05
5:31
22
Jason White
Sr
17:22
5:36
25
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
85:26
17:05
5:31
105 Payton Marrs
Sr
16:13
5:14
4
Anthony Moran
Jr
16:46
5:25
16
Sam Schweizer
Sr
17:25
5:37
26
Andrew Donoho
Fr
17:31
5:39
29
Reece Knepper
Sr
17:32
5:39
30
Cole Leggett
So
17:43
5:43
35
Lucas Miller
Sr
17:48
5:45
38
5 Ankeny Centennial
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
85:48
17:10
5:32
117 Gabriel Vicker
Jr
16:40
5:23
13
Connor Cunningham
Jr
16:41
5:23
14
Nathan Jones
Jr
17:11
5:32
23
Kade Christensen
Jr
17:34
5:40
31
Cooper Majors
So
17:43
5:43
36
Ryan Bybee
Jr
17:44
5:43
37
Nathan Burns
Jr
17:55
5:47
39
6 Ankeny
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
87:17
17:27
5:38
143 Tyler Hentzel
Sr
16:34
5:21
9
Andrew Poock
Jr
17:27
5:38
28
Cael Cox
Jr
17:37
5:41
32
Cole Buffington
Sr
17:40
5:42
34
Christian Rathje
So
17:59
5:48
40
Marc Medici
Sr
18:25
5:56
41
Truman Patterson
So
18:55
6:06
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Borgmeier Jr Johnston 16:38 5:22
2 Will Ode Sr Dowling Catholic 16:40.1 5:23 1/51 6/58 2/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
3 Brandon Latting Sr Dowling Catholic 16:45.2 5:24 2/51 7/58 1/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
4 Nathan Tegeler Sr Johnston 16:46.7 5:25
5 Nolan Kyhl Jr Dowling Catholic 16:56.7 5:28 3/51 10/58 1/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
6 Malachi Thompson Sr Johnston 17:01.1 5:29
7 Max Brown Jr Dowling Catholic 17:06.7 5:31 4/51 11/58 1/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
8 Carter Eckhoff So Johnston 17:07.5 5:31
9 Carson Stanley Jr Johnston 17:07.9 5:32
10 Nathan Kellar Jr Johnston 17:17.6 5:35
11 Jared Meyer So Johnston 17:19.9 5:35
12 Will Morlock Sr Johnston 17:21.2 5:36
13 Andrew Robey So Dowling Catholic 17:26.3 5:38 5/51 12/58 2/6 21:24
(3:58)
21:24
(3:58)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
14 Charles Arroyo Jr Ames 17:27.5 5:38
15 Aidan O'Connor Fr Johnston 17:31.8 5:39
16 Tyler Schweizer So Dowling Catholic 17:31.9 5:39 6/51 13/58 2/6
17 Ryan O'halloran Sr Dowling Catholic 17:32.7 5:40 7/51 14/58 2/6
18 Gabe Shaw Fr Dowling Catholic 17:35.4 5:40 8/51 15/58 2/6
19 Nahom Clark Jr Urbandale 17:37.6 5:41
20 Stephen Beaman So Johnston 17:37.8 5:41
21 Drew Schmidt Sr Johnston 17:39.5 5:42
22 Ethan Smith Fr Urbandale 17:39.8 5:42
23 Matthew Kliegl Sr Johnston 17:44.4 5:43
24 Dominick Arce-Matos Jr Ames 17:45.9 5:44
25 Joe Guddall Jr Ankeny Centennial 17:46.3 5:44
26 Jake Sterling Sr Johnston 17:50.5 5:45
27 Zach Harvey Jr Johnston 17:51.2 5:46
28 Nick Bechtel So Johnston 17:52.9 5:46
29 Charlie Pattinson Sr Johnston 17:55.3 5:47
30 Kyle Battani Jr Johnston 17:59.3 5:48
31 Noah Madison So Johnston 18:00.9 5:49
32 Jonah Frey Fr Johnston 18:01.9 5:49
33 Jonathon Williams Fr Ames 18:02.4 5:49
34 Jack Ode Fr Dowling Catholic 18:04.2 5:50 9/51 16/58 2/6
35 Alex Wear Fr Johnston 18:07.4 5:51
36 Michael Hayden So Ankeny 18:08.6 5:51
37 Griffin Rhode Sr Dowling Catholic 18:09.9 5:52 10/51 17/58 2/6
38 Joe Kerber So Johnston 18:12.4 5:52
39 Jake Wagner So Johnston 18:13 5:53
40 Sam Leto So Dowling Catholic 18:14.8 5:53 11/51 18/58 2/6 20:53
(2:38)
20:53
(2:38)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
41 Michael Pfister So Johnston 18:15.5 5:53
42 Dustin Kutz Sr Ankeny 18:15.9 5:54
43 Nicholas Grandgenett Jr Ames 18:17 5:54
44 Abe Brink Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:19.1 5:55
45 Josh Meyer Sr Johnston 18:19.8 5:55
46 Dyer Jarabek Sr Dowling Catholic 18:20.5 5:55 12/51 19/58 2/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
47 Alec Knepper Sr Urbandale 18:21.9 5:55
48 Dylan Straka Sr Urbandale 18:22.3 5:56
49 Will Hatcher So Ames 18:22.8 5:56
50 Kyler Peck So Urbandale 18:23.5 5:56
51 Will Meilander Jr Dowling Catholic 18:26.1 5:57 13/51 20/58 2/6 20:11
(1:45)
20:11
(1:45)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
52 Christopher Pierson So Dowling Catholic 18:26.5 5:57 14/51 21/58 2/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
53 Anders Peterson Jr Ankeny 18:26.7 5:57
54 Tyler Schermerhorn So Ankeny Centennial 18:29.4 5:58
55 Kade Van Meeteren Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:35 6:00
56 David Robran Sr Ankeny 18:36.2 6:00
57 Flynn Milligan Fr Dowling Catholic 18:38.2 6:01 15/51 22/58 2/6
58 Grant Allen Jr Johnston 18:39.2 6:01
59 Cooper Vercauturen Fr Johnston 18:40 6:01
60 Konrad Rohlf So Johnston 18:40.2 6:01
61 Carter Smith So Ankeny 18:42.2 6:02
62 Ryland Kramer Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:43.6 6:02
63 Levi Hill Fr Ankeny 18:46.4 6:03
64 Matt Brockway Sr Urbandale 18:48.5 6:04
65 Tate Severs So Johnston 18:49.7 6:04
66 Logan Becker So Johnston 18:50.7 6:05
67 Antonio Banuelos-Moriel Jr Dowling Catholic 18:52.4 6:05 16/51 23/58 2/6 20:53
(2:01)
20:53
(2:01)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
68 Josh Corrigan So Johnston 18:52.6 6:05
69 Ethan Holter So Johnston 18:55.4 6:06
70 Parker Lundberg Fr Ankeny Centennial 18:59.2 6:07
71 Jackson Harris Sr Ankeny Centennial 18:59.4 6:08
72 Michael Lord So Dowling Catholic 18:59.4 6:08 17/51 24/58 2/6 19:40
(0:40)
19:40
(0:40)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
73 Patricio Garcia So Dowling Catholic 19:00.2 6:08 18/51 25/58 2/6 20:25
(1:25)
20:25
(1:25)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
74 Andrew Stapleton Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:03 6:09
75 Gage Brinker Fr Dowling Catholic 19:04.8 6:09 19/51 26/58 2/6
76 Josh Neas Fr Urbandale 19:06 6:10
77 Joel Kellar Jr Johnston 19:06.6 6:10
78 Eli Erickson So Johnston 19:07.7 6:10
79 Noah Segar So Ankeny Centennial 19:09.6 6:11
80 Lucas Lueth Fr Ames 19:09.8 6:11
81 Joe Bussey Sr Dowling Catholic 19:11.5 6:11 20/51 27/58 2/6
82 Karsten Holm So Ames 19:12 6:12
83 Aaron Woods So Ankeny 19:12.9 6:12
84 Alex Cox Fr Ankeny 19:13 6:12
85 Isaac O'Toole So Ankeny 19:14.1 6:12
86 Jack Neas Fr Urbandale 19:16.7 6:13
87 Griffin Gade So Ankeny 19:20.1 6:14
88 Isaac Kronberg So Johnston 19:20.4 6:14
89 Cooper Hardersen Fr Urbandale 19:23.8 6:15
90 Kaden Smith Fr Dowling Catholic 19:24.8 6:16 21/51 28/58 2/6 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
91 Vir Patel Jr Johnston 19:30.3 6:18
92 Jamison Cunningham Jr Johnston 19:31.3 6:18
93 Ian Rauscher Fr Johnston 19:32.2 6:18
94 Jack Wannarka So Ames 19:32.5 6:18
95 Ty Rounds So Ankeny Centennial 19:33 6:18
96 Caden Templeman Fr Johnston 19:35.8 6:19
97 Colin Recker Sr Dowling Catholic 19:36.7 6:20 22/51 29/58 2/5 20:54
(1:17)
20:54
(1:17)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
98 Cameron Porath Fr Ankeny 19:36.8 6:20
99 Corbin Webber Fr Ankeny 19:36.9 6:20
100 Coen Gibson Fr Johnston 19:37.9 6:20
101 Johnny Fox Fr Dowling Catholic 19:38.1 6:20 23/51 30/58 2/5
102 Ayden Lyon So Johnston 19:38.7 6:20
103 Luke Auderer Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:40 6:21
104 Braden Miller So Ankeny Centennial 19:40.6 6:21
105 Avery Mosher Jr Ames 19:42.6 6:21
106 Nick Klocke Fr Dowling Catholic 19:44.1 6:22 24/51 31/58 2/5
107 Joel McCleary So Ankeny Centennial 19:45.2 6:22
108 Connor Wilson Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:45.4 6:22
109 Hudson Jaques Fr Johnston 19:46.1 6:23
110 Jared Schelker So Ankeny 19:46.3 6:23
111 Nate Hines So Ankeny Centennial 19:47.6 6:23
112 Ethan Hauschildt Jr Ankeny Centennial 19:48.5 6:23
113 Ty Carenza Jr Urbandale 19:49 6:24
114 Joel Nelson So Ankeny Centennial 19:49.1 6:24
115 Jonah Sterling So Johnston 19:49.8 6:24
116 Ethan Ver Helst So Ankeny Centennial 19:50 6:24
117 Peter Dengler Sr Ankeny Centennial 19:50.6 6:24
118 Jason Latta Fr Dowling Catholic 19:50.7 6:24 25/51 32/58 2/5
119 Zach Corsbie So Johnston 19:52.5 6:25
120 Zach Abbey Sr Johnston 19:52.6 6:25
121 Grant Harris Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:53.4 6:25
122 Noa Jones Fr Ankeny 19:54.8 6:25
123 Joey Krejchi Jr Dowling Catholic 19:55.1 6:26 26/51 33/58 2/5 20:55
(0:59)
20:55
(0:59)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
124 Kevin Meissner Jr Ankeny 19:56.8 6:26
125 Ian Nelson So Ames 19:57 6:26
126 Matthew He So Johnston 19:57.4 6:26
127 Matthew Dietrich Fr Dowling Catholic 19:57.8 6:26 27/51 34/58 2/5
128 John Lawler Fr Dowling Catholic 19:58 6:26 28/51 35/58 2/5 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
129 Cohen Darsee So Urbandale 19:58.6 6:27
130 Patrick Warren Fr Dowling Catholic 19:58.8 6:27 29/51 36/58 2/5 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
131 Caden Miller Fr Ankeny Centennial 19:58.9 6:27
132 Brandon Vorst Fr Ames 19:59.5 6:27
133 Bennett Blakeslee Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:00.1 6:27
134 Riley Oshirak Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:01.2 6:27
135 Avery Carlson So Ankeny Centennial 20:03.2 6:28
136 Cael Stark Jr Dowling Catholic 20:04.5 6:29 30/51 37/58 2/5 23:00
(2:56)
23:00
(2:56)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
137 Matthew Hehr So Ames 20:04.7 6:29
138 Drew Schindel So Ames 20:05.2 6:29
139 Jeison Jaimes Jr Dowling Catholic 20:05.2 6:29 31/51 38/58 2/5 23:04
(2:59)
23:04
(2:59)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
140 Sam Trabue Jr Ames 20:05.4 6:29
141 Peijing Li Sr Ames 20:06.3 6:29
142 Gavin Mally So Johnston 20:07.1 6:29
143 Braydon Zeutenhorst Fr Ankeny 20:07.5 6:30
144 Tyler Hannon So Johnston 20:07.6 6:30
145 Jackson Davis Sr Johnston 20:08.8 6:30
146 Inesh Gogineni So Johnston 20:09.1 6:30
147 Charlie Hoffman So Ankeny Centennial 20:10.1 6:30
148 Theo Housker Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:10.1 6:30
149 Keegan Smith Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:10.2 6:30
150 Derek Marsh So Johnston 20:10.7 6:31
151 Wyatt Kacmarynski Sr Johnston 20:11 6:31
152 Nick Cox Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:11.4 6:31
153 London Hershberger So Ankeny Centennial 20:11.4 6:31
154 Zachary Zinn So Ankeny Centennial 20:12.4 6:31
155 Vibu Gantalamohini Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:13.1 6:31
156 Jack Compton Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:13.4 6:31
157 Aidan Klemm So Dowling Catholic 20:14.5 6:32 32/51 39/58 3/5 23:00
(2:46)
23:00
(2:46)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
158 John Young Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:15.8 6:32
159 Jack Power Fr Dowling Catholic 20:16.2 6:32 33/51 40/58 3/5 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
160 Elijah Brungardt Sr Ames 20:16.8 6:33
161 Gavin Johnson So Urbandale 20:17.1 6:33
162 Brett Wineinger So Ames 20:17.6 6:33
163 Michael Fraizer Sr Dowling Catholic 20:17.8 6:33 34/51 41/58 2/5
164 Blake Ganpat So Ankeny 20:18.2 6:33
165 Paul Johnson Sr Dowling Catholic 20:18.2 6:33 35/51 42/58 2/5 20:21
(0:02)
20:21
(0:02)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
166 Nathan Waters Jr Johnston 20:18.4 6:33
167 Roman Keahna-Harris So Ankeny Centennial 20:19.1 6:33
168 Eric Schmitt Sr Johnston 20:19.6 6:33
169 Keenan Tiroe Fr Ankeny 20:19.7 6:33
170 Aydan Daza Jr Urbandale 20:22.9 6:34
171 Preston Van Blair Jr Ankeny Centennial 20:23.3 6:35
172 Will Blackmore So Ankeny Centennial 20:23.4 6:35
173 Joshua Suliano Fr Urbandale 20:24.1 6:35
174 Max Doyle Fr Ankeny 20:28.4 6:36
175 Aryen Clipper So Ames 20:28.8 6:36
176 Graham Randall So Ankeny Centennial 20:29.4 6:37
177 Sam Kellen So Ames 20:30.9 6:37
178 Camden Wacha Fr Ames 20:31.4 6:37
179 Tucker Drury So Ames 20:33.2 6:38
180 Jack Williams Fr Dowling Catholic 20:34.3 6:38 36/51 43/58 3/5
181 Nathan Fageroos Fr Johnston 20:35.7 6:39
182 Hayden Sinclair Fr Ames 20:35.8 6:39
183 Jack Gilbert Jr Ames 20:37.1 6:39
184 Jake Perman Jr Urbandale 20:37.6 6:39
185 Carson Packer So Ames 20:39.5 6:40
186 Donovan Nigg Fr Dowling Catholic 20:40.6 6:40 37/51 44/58 3/5
187 Tommy DeWilde So Ankeny 20:41.7 6:41
188 Austin Beam Sr Ankeny Centennial 20:42.3 6:41
189 Matthew Eubank Fr Dowling Catholic 20:42.5 6:41 38/51 45/58 3/5 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
190 Zane Barker Jr Ames 20:42.5 6:41
191 Brian Zhang So Johnston 20:43 6:41
192 Cameron Capalbo Fr Johnston 20:43.6 6:41
193 Joey Koehler So Johnston 20:44.2 6:41
194 Will Copley So Ames 20:47.1 6:42
195 Matthew Monsivais So Ankeny Centennial 20:47.1 6:42
196 Luke Amspaugh Jr Johnston 20:48.1 6:43
197 Jack Lacey So Ankeny Centennial 20:49 6:43
198 Brad Vu Sr Johnston 20:49.7 6:43
199 Ian Coffman Jr Ames 20:50.3 6:43
200 Evan Witke Sr Urbandale 20:50.7 6:43
201 Owen Fast Fr Ankeny 20:50.9 6:44
202 Braden Sauer Fr Ankeny 20:51.1 6:44
203 Hudson Griffin So Ankeny 20:51.5 6:44
204 Jared Hutson Fr Ames 20:51.9 6:44
205 Sam Ducar Fr Ankeny 20:52.1 6:44
206 Keegan Overton So Ankeny Centennial 20:52.3 6:44
207 August Cowie Fr Ankeny Centennial 20:54.9 6:45
208 Daniel Frederick So Urbandale 20:59.5 6:46
209 Chase Colton Fr Johnston 21:00.2 6:47
210 Jacob Sorenson So Ames 21:01 6:47
211 Kyle Melcher Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:01.1 6:47
212 Andrew Ritchie Sr Johnston 21:02.1 6:47
213 Callan Mefford So Ankeny Centennial 21:02.5 6:47
214 Ben Herbst Fr Johnston 21:02.9 6:47
215 Will Upper Fr Johnston 21:03.1 6:47
216 Blake Staton So Urbandale 21:04.2 6:48
217 Kyle Goben Sr Johnston 21:07.7 6:49
218 Luke Mullen Sr Johnston 21:08.4 6:49
219 Jose San Martin Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:08.4 6:49
220 Daniel Osborne So Dowling Catholic 21:09.1 6:49 39/51 46/58 3/4 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
221 Andres Lopez So Ankeny 21:09.1 6:49
222 James Fisher So Urbandale 21:10.9 6:50
223 Camden Johnson Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:12.5 6:50
224 Andrew Smith Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:13.6 6:51
225 Daniel Yakobson So Ames 21:20.2 6:53
226 Luka Flores Fr Ankeny 21:21 6:53
227 Kyle Geerts Sr Johnston 21:23.4 6:54
228 Noah Grossman Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:24.2 6:54
229 Tom Giampolo Sr Johnston 21:24.9 6:54
230 Lewis Rosser Jr Ames 21:25.4 6:55
231 Carl Becicka Fr Dowling Catholic 21:26.1 6:55 40/51 47/58 3/4 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
232 Wade Shipley Fr Ankeny 21:27.5 6:55
233 Grant Tack Fr Johnston 21:28.7 6:56
234 Levi Manley Jr Johnston 21:31.1 6:56
235 Luke Thompson Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:33.2 6:57
236 Brandon Williams So Ankeny 21:33.8 6:57
237 Logan Keenan Jr Ankeny Centennial 21:35.7 6:58
238 Forrest Landis Jr Dowling Catholic 21:37.1 6:58 41/51 48/58 3/4 23:53
(2:16)
23:53
(2:16)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
239 Kellen Jones So Ankeny Centennial 21:39.3 6:59
240 Alex Buch Fr Ankeny 21:39.4 6:59
241 James Clark So Johnston 21:40 6:59
242 Sam Nadler Jr Johnston 21:40.1 6:59
243 James Barnes So Dowling Catholic 21:41.1 7:00 42/51 49/58 3/4 24:45
(3:04)
24:45
(3:04)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
244 Tyler Millard Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:43.1 7:00
245 Brandon Ness So Johnston 21:47.1 7:02
246 Anyaar Mayom Fr Johnston 21:47.2 7:02
247 Andrew McEniry So Dowling Catholic 21:47.5 7:02 43/51 50/58 3/4 24:11
(2:23)
24:11
(2:23)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
248 Ben Hanson Fr Johnston 21:48.4 7:02
249 Curren Johnson Fr Johnston 21:49.7 7:02
250 Cole Nelson Fr Dowling Catholic 21:49.8 7:03 44/51 51/58 3/3
251 Jacob Cuppy Sr Ankeny Centennial 21:53.3 7:04
252 Karson Lee Sr Johnston 21:55.1 7:04
253 Kai Young Fr Ankeny 21:55.2 7:04
254 Adam Loos Fr Ankeny Centennial 21:56.2 7:05
255 Carson Enfield Fr Ames 21:56.9 7:05
256 Grayden Pilcaher Jr Ankeny 21:59.1 7:06
257 Connor Johnson Fr Ames 22:01.5 7:06
258 John Leon-Valderraba Fr Ames 22:10 7:09
259 Sam Vanryswyk So Ames 22:15.2 7:11
260 Gabe Handley Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:17.4 7:11
261 Simon Janelle So Ankeny Centennial 22:21.9 7:13
262 Brady Carr Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:23.7 7:13
263 Keegan Strub Fr Johnston 22:29.3 7:15
264 Joe Wilwerding Fr Dowling Catholic 22:32.6 7:16 45/51 52/58 3/3 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
265 Josiah Hanson Fr Ankeny 22:33.9 7:17
266 Grant Ganpat Sr Ankeny 22:36.2 7:17
267 Evan Leggett Fr Urbandale 22:40.8 7:19
268 Ethan Sherwood Jr Johnston 22:42.8 7:20
269 Rohan Devadas Fr Johnston 22:44 7:20
270 Jacob Knox Sr Johnston 22:44.6 7:20
271 Carter Clark So Ankeny 22:45.4 7:20
272 Tomas Hernandez-Mo Fr Ames 22:46.7 7:21
273 Elliot Stenberg Fr Ames 22:47.5 7:21
274 Noah Schafer Fr Ankeny Centennial 22:48.6 7:21
275 Phillip Na So Ankeny 22:53.7 7:23
276 Kaden Ingram Jr Ankeny Centennial 22:55.3 7:24
277 Ben Tokheim Fr Johnston 22:58.6 7:25
278 Nate Strawn Fr Dowling Catholic 23:00 7:25 46/51 53/58 3/3 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
279 Jason Johnson Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:02.8 7:26
280 Luke Lacey Sr Ankeny Centennial 23:08.6 7:28
281 Carter Smith So Urbandale 23:10.6 7:29
282 Jake Hitchcock So Johnston 23:13.5 7:30
283 Colin Yuska So Johnston 23:14.3 7:30
284 Tyler Moore Fr Johnston 23:14.3 7:30
285 Zachary Clark Fr Ankeny Centennial 23:16.5 7:30
286 Eli Chow So Johnston 23:20 7:32
287 Aidan Fredericks Fr Johnston 23:26.9 7:34
288 Alexander Kovar Sr Ames 23:33.6 7:36
289 Adam Ehler So Johnston 23:39.9 7:38
290 Xander Poock Fr Johnston 23:42 7:39
291 Gabe Nadler So Johnston 23:45.8 7:40
292 Joseph Devereux Jr Ankeny Centennial 23:54.9 7:43
293 Nathan Kaprich Fr Ankeny 24:12 7:48
294 Tate Meinhard So Ames 24:13.5 7:49
295 Dalton Johnson So Johnston 24:14.7 7:49
296 Dalton Cale Sr Dowling Catholic 24:17.7 7:50 47/51 54/58 3/3 26:18
(2:00)
26:18
(2:00)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP)
297 Hunter Jones Fr Ames 24:19.1 7:51
298 Charles Duerkes So Ames 24:19.6 7:51
299 Elijah Stenberg Fr Ames 24:34 7:55
300 Evan Eggland So Ankeny Centennial 24:34.1 7:56
301 Alex Read So Ames 24:41.2 7:58
302 Andrew Wedemeyer Jr Johnston 24:43.1 7:58
303 Ryan Riesberg Fr Dowling Catholic 24:52.4 8:01 48/51 55/58 3/3 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
304 Levi Stephens Fr Ankeny 25:01.9 8:04
305 Andrew Kaprich Fr Ankeny 25:29.1 8:13
306 Erik Osborne So Dowling Catholic 26:06.2 8:25 49/51 56/58 3/3
307 Nate Green Sr Dowling Catholic 26:17.5 8:29 50/51 57/58 3/3 28:41
(2:23)
28:41
(2:23)
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR)
308 Kunal Singhal So Johnston 26:22 8:30
309 Luke Wedeymer Fr Johnston 26:24.7 8:31
310 Jonathan Stanley Fr Johnston 26:28.2 8:32
311 Brandon Lampe Fr Johnston 27:33.3 8:53
312 Andrew Wempen So Ankeny Centennial 29:03.2 9:22
313 Marshal McManus Fr Dowling Catholic 29:32.1 9:32 51/51 58/58 3/3 BEAST MODE! (SBP)
314 Sam Dolde Sr Johnston 32:12.7 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:30
84:41
16:56
5:28
28 Matt Borgmeier
Jr
16:38
5:22
1
Nathan Tegeler
Sr
16:47
5:25
4
Malachi Thompson
Sr
17:01
5:29
6
Carter Eckhoff
So
17:08
5:31
8
Carson Stanley
Jr
17:08
5:32
9
Nathan Kellar
Jr
17:18
5:35
10
Jared Meyer
So
17:20
5:35
11
2 Dowling Catholic
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:46
84:55
16:59
5:29
29 Will Ode
Sr
16:40
5:23
2
Brandon Latting
Sr
16:45
5:24
3
Nolan Kyhl
Jr
16:57
5:28
5
Max Brown
Jr
17:07
5:31
7
Andrew Robey
So
17:26
5:38
12
Tyler Schweizer
So
17:32
5:39
14
Ryan O'halloran
Sr
17:33
5:40
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ames
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
89:56
17:59
5:48
101 Charles Arroyo
Jr
17:28
5:38
13
Dominick Arce-Matos
Jr
17:46
5:44
18
Jonathon Williams
Fr
18:02
5:49
20
Nicholas Grandgenett
Jr
18:17
5:54
23
Will Hatcher
So
18:23
5:56
27
Lucas Lueth
Fr
19:10
6:11
40
Karsten Holm
So
19:12
6:12
41
4 Urbandale
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
90:25
18:05
5:50
112 Nahom Clark
Jr
17:38
5:41
16
Ethan Smith
Fr
17:40
5:42
17
Alec Knepper
Sr
18:22
5:55
25
Dylan Straka
Sr
18:22
5:56
26
Kyler Peck
So
18:24
5:56
28
Matt Brockway
Sr
18:49
6:04
36
Josh Neas
Fr
19:06
6:10
39
5 Ankeny
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
92:10
18:26
5:57
137 Michael Hayden
So
18:09
5:51
21
Dustin Kutz
Sr
18:16
5:54
22
Anders Peterson
Jr
18:27
5:57
29
David Robran
Sr
18:36
6:00
32
Carter Smith
So
18:42
6:02
33
Levi Hill
Fr
18:46
6:03
35
Aaron Woods
So
19:13
6:12
42
6 Ankeny Centennial
5-5-6-5-6
Gap: 0:57
91:53
18:23
5:56
138 Joe Guddall
Jr
17:46
5:44
19
Abe Brink
Sr
18:19
5:55
24
Tyler Schermerhorn
So
18:29
5:58
30
Kade Van Meeteren
Sr
18:35
6:00
31
Ryland Kramer
Sr
18:44
6:02
34
Parker Lundberg
Fr
18:59
6:07
37
Jackson Harris
Sr
18:59
6:08
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
87:08
17:26
5:37
18 Nathan Kellar
Jr
17:18
5:35
1
Jared Meyer
So
17:20
5:35
2
Will Morlock
Sr
17:21
5:36
3
Aidan O'Connor
Fr
17:32
5:39
4
Stephen Beaman
So
17:38
5:41
8
Drew Schmidt
Sr
17:40
5:42
9
Matthew Kliegl
Sr
17:44
5:43
10
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
88:54
17:47
5:44
41 Tyler Schweizer
So
17:32
5:39
5
Ryan O'halloran
Sr
17:33
5:40
6
Gabe Shaw
Fr
17:35
5:40
7
Jack Ode
Fr
18:04
5:50
11
Griffin Rhode
Sr
18:10
5:52
12
Sam Leto
So
18:15
5:53
13
Dyer Jarabek
Sr
18:21
5:55
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ankeny Centennial
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
95:44
19:09
6:11
106 Parker Lundberg
Fr
18:59
6:07
17
Jackson Harris
Sr
18:59
6:08
18
Andrew Stapleton
Jr
19:03
6:09
19
Noah Segar
So
19:10
6:11
21
Ty Rounds
So
19:33
6:18
31
Luke Auderer
Fr
19:40
6:21
34
Braden Miller
So
19:41
6:21
35
4 Ankeny
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:34
95:47
19:09
6:11
118 Levi Hill
Fr
18:46
6:03
15
Aaron Woods
So
19:13
6:12
24
Alex Cox
Fr
19:13
6:12
25
Isaac O'Toole
So
19:14
6:12
26
Griffin Gade
So
19:20
6:14
28
Cameron Porath
Fr
19:37
6:20
32
Corbin Webber
Fr
19:37
6:20
33
5 Urbandale
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:01
96:24
19:17
6:13
129 Matt Brockway
Sr
18:49
6:04
16
Josh Neas
Fr
19:06
6:10
20
Jack Neas
Fr
19:17
6:13
27
Cooper Hardersen
Fr
19:24
6:15
29
Ty Carenza
Jr
19:49
6:24
37
Cohen Darsee
So
19:59
6:27
39
Gavin Johnson
So
20:17
6:33
42
6 Ames
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
97:34
19:31
6:18
149 Lucas Lueth
Fr
19:10
6:11
22
Karsten Holm
So
19:12
6:12
23
Jack Wannarka
So
19:33
6:18
30
Avery Mosher
Jr
19:43
6:21
36
Ian Nelson
So
19:57
6:26
38
Brandon Vorst
Fr
20:00
6:27
40
Matthew Hehr
So
20:05
6:29
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
88:59
17:48
5:44
15 Drew Schmidt
Sr
17:40
5:42
1
Matthew Kliegl
Sr
17:44
5:43
2
Jake Sterling
Sr
17:51
5:45
3
Zach Harvey
Jr
17:51
5:46
4
Nick Bechtel
So
17:53
5:46
5
Charlie Pattinson
Sr
17:55
5:47
6
Kyle Battani
Jr
17:59
5:48
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
92:06
18:25
5:57
50 Sam Leto
So
18:15
5:53
8
Dyer Jarabek
Sr
18:21
5:55
9
Will Meilander
Jr
18:26
5:57
10
Christopher Pierson
So
18:27
5:57
11
Flynn Milligan
Fr
18:38
6:01
12
Antonio Banuelos-Moriel
Jr
18:52
6:05
13
Michael Lord
So
18:59
6:08
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ankeny Centennial
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:08
98:39
19:44
6:22
96 Luke Auderer
Fr
19:40
6:21
17
Braden Miller
So
19:41
6:21
18
Joel McCleary
So
19:45
6:22
19
Connor Wilson
Sr
19:45
6:22
20
Nate Hines
So
19:48
6:23
22
Ethan Hauschildt
Jr
19:49
6:23
23
Joel Nelson
So
19:49
6:24
24
4 Ankeny
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:20
98:52
19:46
6:23
103 Cameron Porath
Fr
19:37
6:20
15
Corbin Webber
Fr
19:37
6:20
16
Jared Schelker
So
19:46
6:23
21
Noa Jones
Fr
19:55
6:25
25
Kevin Meissner
Jr
19:57
6:26
26
Braydon Zeutenhorst
Fr
20:08
6:30
33
Blake Ganpat
So
20:18
6:33
37
5 Ames
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:07
100:21
20:04
6:28
150 Brandon Vorst
Fr
20:00
6:27
28
Matthew Hehr
So
20:05
6:29
29
Drew Schindel
So
20:05
6:29
30
Sam Trabue
Jr
20:05
6:29
31
Peijing Li
Sr
20:06
6:29
32
Elijah Brungardt
Sr
20:17
6:33
34
Brett Wineinger
So
20:18
6:33
36
6 Urbandale
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
101:40
20:20
6:34
179 Cohen Darsee
So
19:59
6:27
27
Gavin Johnson
So
20:17
6:33
35
Aydan Daza
Jr
20:23
6:34
38
Joshua Suliano
Fr
20:24
6:35
39
Jake Perman
Jr
20:38
6:39
40
Evan Witke
Sr
20:51
6:43
41
Daniel Frederick
So
21:00
6:46
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
90:05
18:01
5:49
15 Charlie Pattinson
Sr
17:55
5:47
1
Kyle Battani
Jr
17:59
5:48
2
Noah Madison
So
18:01
5:49
3
Jonah Frey
Fr
18:02
5:49
4
Alex Wear
Fr
18:07
5:51
5
Joe Kerber
So
18:12
5:52
6
Jake Wagner
So
18:13
5:53
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
95:08
19:02
6:08
50 Antonio Banuelos-Moriel
Jr
18:52
6:05
8
Michael Lord
So
18:59
6:08
9
Patricio Garcia
So
19:00
6:08
10
Gage Brinker
Fr
19:05
6:09
11
Joe Bussey
Sr
19:12
6:11
12
Kaden Smith
Fr
19:25
6:16
13
Colin Recker
Sr
19:37
6:20
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:05
99:12
19:50
6:24
85 Ethan Hauschildt
Jr
19:49
6:23
15
Joel Nelson
So
19:49
6:24
16
Ethan Ver Helst
So
19:50
6:24
17
Peter Dengler
Sr
19:51
6:24
18
Grant Harris
Fr
19:53
6:25
19
Caden Miller
Fr
19:59
6:27
20
Bennett Blakeslee
Fr
20:00
6:27
21
4 Ankeny
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
101:56
20:23
6:35
133 Braydon Zeutenhorst
Fr
20:08
6:30
22
Blake Ganpat
So
20:18
6:33
25
Keenan Tiroe
Fr
20:20
6:33
26
Max Doyle
Fr
20:28
6:36
27
Tommy DeWilde
So
20:42
6:41
33
Owen Fast
Fr
20:51
6:44
35
Braden Sauer
Fr
20:51
6:44
36
5 Ames
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:15
102:06
20:25
6:35
134 Elijah Brungardt
Sr
20:17
6:33
23
Brett Wineinger
So
20:18
6:33
24
Aryen Clipper
So
20:29
6:36
28
Sam Kellen
So
20:31
6:37
29
Camden Wacha
Fr
20:31
6:37
30
Tucker Drury
So
20:33
6:38
31
Hayden Sinclair
Fr
20:36
6:39
32
6 Urbandale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
106:46
21:21
6:53
188 Evan Witke
Sr
20:51
6:43
34
Daniel Frederick
So
21:00
6:46
37
Blake Staton
So
21:04
6:48
38
James Fisher
So
21:11
6:50
39
Evan Leggett
Fr
22:41
7:19
40
Carter Smith
So
23:11
7:29
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
91:40
18:20
5:55
15 Joe Kerber
So
18:12
5:52
1
Jake Wagner
So
18:13
5:53
2
Michael Pfister
So
18:16
5:53
3
Josh Meyer
Sr
18:20
5:55
4
Grant Allen
Jr
18:39
6:01
5
Cooper Vercauturen
Fr
18:40
6:01
6
Konrad Rohlf
So
18:40
6:01
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
98:14
19:39
6:20
50 Kaden Smith
Fr
19:25
6:16
8
Colin Recker
Sr
19:37
6:20
9
Johnny Fox
Fr
19:38
6:20
10
Nick Klocke
Fr
19:44
6:22
11
Jason Latta
Fr
19:51
6:24
12
Joey Krejchi
Jr
19:55
6:26
13
Matthew Dietrich
Fr
19:58
6:26
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:11
100:14
20:03
6:28
85 Caden Miller
Fr
19:59
6:27
15
Bennett Blakeslee
Fr
20:00
6:27
16
Riley Oshirak
Sr
20:01
6:27
17
Avery Carlson
So
20:03
6:28
18
Charlie Hoffman
So
20:10
6:30
19
Theo Housker
Sr
20:10
6:30
20
Keegan Smith
Jr
20:10
6:30
21
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:09
103:08
20:38
6:39
120 Tucker Drury
So
20:33
6:38
22
Hayden Sinclair
Fr
20:36
6:39
23
Jack Gilbert
Jr
20:37
6:39
24
Carson Packer
So
20:40
6:40
25
Zane Barker
Jr
20:43
6:41
26
Will Copley
So
20:47
6:42
27
Ian Coffman
Jr
20:50
6:43
28
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
104:35
20:55
6:45
155 Owen Fast
Fr
20:51
6:44
29
Braden Sauer
Fr
20:51
6:44
30
Hudson Griffin
So
20:52
6:44
31
Sam Ducar
Fr
20:52
6:44
32
Andres Lopez
So
21:09
6:49
33
Luka Flores
Fr
21:21
6:53
34
Wade Shipley
Fr
21:28
6:55
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
93:53
18:47
6:03
15 Cooper Vercauturen
Fr
18:40
6:01
1
Konrad Rohlf
So
18:40
6:01
2
Tate Severs
So
18:50
6:04
3
Logan Becker
So
18:51
6:05
4
Josh Corrigan
So
18:53
6:05
5
Ethan Holter
So
18:55
6:06
6
Joel Kellar
Jr
19:07
6:10
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
99:54
19:59
6:27
50 Joey Krejchi
Jr
19:55
6:26
8
Matthew Dietrich
Fr
19:58
6:26
9
John Lawler
Fr
19:58
6:26
10
Patrick Warren
Fr
19:59
6:27
11
Cael Stark
Jr
20:05
6:29
12
Jeison Jaimes
Jr
20:05
6:29
13
Aidan Klemm
So
20:15
6:32
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:02
100:56
20:11
6:31
80 Theo Housker
Sr
20:10
6:30
14
Keegan Smith
Jr
20:10
6:30
15
Nick Cox
Fr
20:11
6:31
16
London Hershberger
So
20:11
6:31
17
Zachary Zinn
So
20:12
6:31
18
Vibu Gantalamohini
Fr
20:13
6:31
19
Jack Compton
Fr
20:13
6:31
20
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
104:51
20:58
6:46
120 Will Copley
So
20:47
6:42
22
Ian Coffman
Jr
20:50
6:43
23
Jared Hutson
Fr
20:52
6:44
24
Jacob Sorenson
So
21:01
6:47
25
Daniel Yakobson
So
21:20
6:53
26
Lewis Rosser
Jr
21:25
6:55
28
Carson Enfield
Fr
21:57
7:05
33
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
107:57
21:35
6:58
149 Luka Flores
Fr
21:21
6:53
27
Wade Shipley
Fr
21:28
6:55
29
Brandon Williams
So
21:34
6:57
30
Alex Buch
Fr
21:39
6:59
31
Kai Young
Fr
21:55
7:04
32
Grayden Pilcaher
Jr
21:59
7:06
34
Josiah Hanson
Fr
22:34
7:17
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
96:00
19:12
6:12
15 Ethan Holter
So
18:55
6:06
1
Joel Kellar
Jr
19:07
6:10
2
Eli Erickson
So
19:08
6:10
3
Isaac Kronberg
So
19:20
6:14
4
Vir Patel
Jr
19:30
6:18
5
Jamison Cunningham
Jr
19:31
6:18
6
Ian Rauscher
Fr
19:32
6:18
7
2 Dowling Catholic
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:13
101:12
20:14
6:32
61 Jeison Jaimes
Jr
20:05
6:29
8
Aidan Klemm
So
20:15
6:32
11
Jack Power
Fr
20:16
6:32
13
Michael Fraizer
Sr
20:18
6:33
14
Paul Johnson
Sr
20:18
6:33
15
Jack Williams
Fr
20:34
6:38
20
Donovan Nigg
Fr
20:41
6:40
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Ankeny Centennial
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:10
101:25
20:17
6:33
64 Vibu Gantalamohini
Fr
20:13
6:31
9
Jack Compton
Fr
20:13
6:31
10
John Young
Fr
20:16
6:32
12
Roman Keahna-Harris
So
20:19
6:33
16
Preston Van Blair
Jr
20:23
6:35
17
Will Blackmore
So
20:23
6:35
18
Graham Randall
So
20:29
6:37
19
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
109:49
21:58
7:05
123 Lewis Rosser
Jr
21:25
6:55
22
Carson Enfield
Fr
21:57
7:05
23
Connor Johnson
Fr
22:02
7:06
25
John Leon-Valderraba
Fr
22:10
7:09
26
Sam Vanryswyk
So
22:15
7:11
27
Tomas Hernandez-Mo
Fr
22:47
7:21
31
Elliot Stenberg
Fr
22:48
7:21
32
5 Ankeny
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
112:48
22:34
7:17
144 Grayden Pilcaher
Jr
21:59
7:06
24
Josiah Hanson
Fr
22:34
7:17
28
Grant Ganpat
Sr
22:36
7:17
29
Carter Clark
So
22:45
7:20
30
Phillip Na
So
22:54
7:23
33
Nathan Kaprich
Fr
24:12
7:48
34
Levi Stephens
Fr
25:02
8:04
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
97:56
19:35
6:19
15 Jamison Cunningham
Jr
19:31
6:18
1
Ian Rauscher
Fr
19:32
6:18
2
Caden Templeman
Fr
19:36
6:19
3
Coen Gibson
Fr
19:38
6:20
4
Ayden Lyon
So
19:39
6:20
5
Hudson Jaques
Fr
19:46
6:23
6
Jonah Sterling
So
19:50
6:24
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
103:11
20:38
6:39
58 Will Blackmore
So
20:23
6:35
8
Graham Randall
So
20:29
6:37
9
Austin Beam
Sr
20:42
6:41
12
Matthew Monsivais
So
20:47
6:42
14
Jack Lacey
So
20:49
6:43
15
Keegan Overton
So
20:52
6:44
16
August Cowie
Fr
20:55
6:45
17
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
104:33
20:55
6:45
71 Jack Williams
Fr
20:34
6:38
10
Donovan Nigg
Fr
20:41
6:40
11
Matthew Eubank
Fr
20:43
6:41
13
Daniel Osborne
So
21:09
6:49
18
Carl Becicka
Fr
21:26
6:55
19
Forrest Landis
Jr
21:37
6:58
20
James Barnes
So
21:41
7:00
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Ames
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
117:40
23:32
7:36
120 Tomas Hernandez-Mo
Fr
22:47
7:21
22
Elliot Stenberg
Fr
22:48
7:21
23
Alexander Kovar
Sr
23:34
7:36
24
Tate Meinhard
So
24:14
7:49
25
Hunter Jones
Fr
24:19
7:51
26
Charles Duerkes
So
24:20
7:51
27
Elijah Stenberg
Fr
24:34
7:55
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
99:18
19:52
6:24
15 Hudson Jaques
Fr
19:46
6:23
1
Jonah Sterling
So
19:50
6:24
2
Zach Corsbie
So
19:53
6:25
3
Zach Abbey
Sr
19:53
6:25
4
Matthew He
So
19:57
6:26
5
Gavin Mally
So
20:07
6:29
6
Tyler Hannon
So
20:08
6:30
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
104:59
21:00
6:46
50 Keegan Overton
So
20:52
6:44
8
August Cowie
Fr
20:55
6:45
9
Kyle Melcher
Fr
21:01
6:47
10
Callan Mefford
So
21:03
6:47
11
Jose San Martin
Jr
21:08
6:49
12
Camden Johnson
Sr
21:13
6:50
13
Andrew Smith
Fr
21:14
6:51
14
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
109:28
21:54
7:04
85 Forrest Landis
Jr
21:37
6:58
15
James Barnes
So
21:41
7:00
16
Andrew McEniry
So
21:48
7:02
17
Cole Nelson
Fr
21:50
7:03
18
Joe Wilwerding
Fr
22:33
7:16
19
Nate Strawn
Fr
23:00
7:25
20
Dalton Cale
Sr
24:18
7:50
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
100:43
20:09
6:30
15 Gavin Mally
So
20:07
6:29
1
Tyler Hannon
So
20:08
6:30
2
Jackson Davis
Sr
20:09
6:30
3
Inesh Gogineni
So
20:09
6:30
4
Derek Marsh
So
20:11
6:31
5
Wyatt Kacmarynski
Sr
20:11
6:31
6
Nathan Waters
Jr
20:18
6:33
7
2 Ankeny Centennial
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
106:59
21:24
6:54
50 Camden Johnson
Sr
21:13
6:50
8
Andrew Smith
Fr
21:14
6:51
9
Noah Grossman
Fr
21:24
6:54
10
Luke Thompson
Fr
21:33
6:57
11
Logan Keenan
Jr
21:36
6:58
12
Kellen Jones
So
21:39
6:59
13
Tyler Millard
Fr
21:43
7:00
14
3 Dowling Catholic
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:18
124:34
24:55
8:02
85 Nate Strawn
Fr
23:00
7:25
15
Dalton Cale
Sr
24:18
7:50
16
Ryan Riesberg
Fr
24:52
8:01
17
Erik Osborne
So
26:06
8:25
18
Nate Green
Sr
26:18
8:29
19
Marshal McManus
Fr
29:32
9:32
20




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.