Dowling Catholic Results from the Ankeny Invite at Otter Creek Golf Course on 10/2/03
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bishop, Katie | Fr | F/S | 19:34 | 7:53 | 2.48 | 73/102 | 8/10 | 13/18 | 5/5 | 20:29 (0:55,4.5) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Downey, Rachel | Sr | JV | 17:20 | 6:59 | 2.48 | 13/133 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 6/10 | 17:36 (0:16,1.5) |
17:36 (0:16,1.5) |
17:36 (0:16,1.5) |
15:45 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Floro, Erin | Fr | F/S | 18:07 | 7:18 | 2.48 | 38/102 | 4/10 | 6/18 | 5/6 | 19:00 (0:53,4.6) |
BEAST MODE! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jabines, Allie | Jr | JV | 18:31 | 7:28 | 2.48 | 60/133 | 4/8 | 8/18 | 6/9 | 21:06 (2:35,12.2) |
21:06 (2:35,12.2) |
21:06 (2:35,12.2) |
18:41 (0:10,0.9) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kendzora, Mandie | So | F/S | 18:43 | 7:33 | 2.48 | 52/102 | 7/10 | 11/18 | 5/5 | 19:35 (0:52,4.4) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Lang, Shelly | Sr | JV | 19:11 | 7:44 | 2.48 | 81/133 | 5/8 | 12/18 | 6/8 | 20:00 (0:49,4.1) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Lickteig, Jen | Fr | F/S | 17:49 | 7:11 | 2.48 | 30/102 | 3/10 | 5/18 | 5/6 | 18:21 (0:32,2.9) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Marshall, Kate | Jr | JV | 18:27 | 7:26 | 2.48 | 55/133 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 6/9 | 19:05 (0:38,3.3) |
19:05 (0:38,3.3) |
19:05 (0:38,3.3) |
17:03 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Matmema, Reecha | So | F/S | 18:40 | 7:32 | 2.48 | 51/102 | 6/10 | 10/18 | 5/6 | 19:20 (0:40,3.4) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Munoz, Jennifer | So | F/S | 22:46 | 9:11 | 2.48 | 99/102 | 10/10 | 17/18 | 5/5 | 23:09 (0:23,1.7) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Nauman, Maggie | Fr | F/S | 17:40 | 7:07 | 2.48 | 25/102 | 2/10 | 4/18 | 5/6 | 18:13 (0:33,3.0) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Reed, Chrissy | Jr | JV | 20:54 | 8:26 | 2.48 | 111/133 | 6/8 | 14/18 | 6/6 | 22:22 (1:28,6.6) |
22:22 (1:28,6.6) |
22:22 (1:28,6.6) |
19:50 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sereg, Josephine | Jr | JV | 23:11 | 9:21 | 2.48 | 129/133 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 6/6 | 22:13 | BEAST MODE! (DSR) | |||
Tursi, Anna | Fr | F/S | 18:39 | 7:31 | 2.48 | 50/102 | 5/10 | 9/18 | 5/6 | 19:40 (1:01,5.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Vaske, Laura | Fr | F/S | 20:59 | 8:28 | 2.48 | 91/102 | 9/10 | 15/18 | 5/5 | 22:12 (1:13,5.5) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Waymire, Markie | So | F/S | 17:33 | 7:05 | 2.48 | 20/102 | 1/10 | 3/18 | 5/6 | 18:14 (0:41,3.7) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
White, Katie | Jr | JV | 17:27 | 7:02 | 2.48 | 16/133 | 2/8 | 2/18 | 5/10 | 19:00 (1:33,8.2) |
19:00 (1:33,8.2) |
19:00 (1:33,8.2) |
16:50 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Wright, Erin | Sr | JV | 21:13 | 8:33 | 2.48 | 114/133 | 7/8 | 16/18 | 6/6 | 20:50 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 6/8 | 90:56 1:51 |
2.48 | 7:20 | 6:59 | 7:44 | 152 | 6:45 | 105:01 (14:05,13.4) |
105:01 (14:05,13.4) |
105:01 (14:05,13.4%) |
84:29 89:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Rachel Downey (13), Katie White (16), Kate Marshall (38), Allie Jabines (40), Shelly Lang (45) |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 89:48 1:06 |
2.48 | 7:15 | 7:05 | 7:31 | 132 | 6:36 | 98:33 (8:45,8.9) |
98:33 (8:45,8.9) |
98:33 (8:45,8.9%) |
92:14 92:24 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Markie Waymire (19), Maggie Nauman (23), Jen Lickteig (25), Erin Floro (30), Anna Tursi (35) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/5 | 100:42 4:06 |
2.48 | 8:07 | 7:32 | 9:11 | 133 | 7:00 | 99:30 99:30 |
Reecha Matmema (21), Mandie Kendzora (22), Katie Bishop (27), Laura Vaske (31), Jennifer Munoz (32) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katy Fuchtman | Sr | Ankeny | 15:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Ying Wang | Jr | Valley | 16:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
3 | Tara Larson | Fr | Ankeny | 16:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
4 | Bayle Johnson | Jr | Ankeny | 16:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Kari Ormiston | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Berhane Traylor | Jr | Johnston | 16:53 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Meagan Wetstone | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Hailey Bretz | Jr | Valley | 16:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Katherine Brimeyer | Jr | Ames | 16:57 | 6:50 | |||||||
10 | Katie Christensen | Sr | Ankeny | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Katerina Polush | Sr | Ames | 17:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
12 | Maddie Tomka | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:09 | 6:55 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Downey | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:20 | 6:59 | 1/8 | 1/18 | 6/10 | 17:36 (0:16) |
17:36 (0:16) |
17:36 (0:16) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Toni Harshbarger | Jr | Ankeny | 17:22 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Lissa Catus | Sr | Ames | 17:25 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Katie White | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:27 | 7:02 | 2/8 | 2/18 | 5/10 | 19:00 (1:33) |
19:00 (1:33) |
19:00 (1:33) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Megan Kelly | Sr | Ankeny | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Stephanie Wilmore | Sr | Johnston | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Amy Chalik | Jr | Valley | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Katie Lutz | Sr | Ames | 17:33 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Shawna Paca | Sr | Ankeny | 17:33 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Ashlie Baldwin | Lincoln | 17:35 | 7:05 | ||||||||
23 | Ali Keenan | Jr | Johnston | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
24 | Tifffany Barz | Sr | Johnston | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Gail Dooley | Fr | Urbandale | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
26 | Katie Teach | Sr | Indianola | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
27 | Natalie Krekel | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
28 | Terra Broadus | Jr | Lincoln | 17:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Jess Estill | Sr | Ames | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Battain | Sr | Ankeny | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Jackie Brannan | Sr | Ames | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Jessica Lufkin | Sr | Valley | 17:53 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Miriam Chisala | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Emily Tuttle | Sr | Ames | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Bernard | Jr | Ankeny | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
36 | Jill Kasper | Jr | Ames | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Rasmussen | Jr | Valley | 18:00 | 7:15 | |||||||
38 | Audrey Voorhees | Jr | Valley | 18:01 | 7:16 | |||||||
39 | Kristine Stasko | Sr | Ames | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | Emily Brown | Jr | Ankeny | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Vanessa Vejock | Jr | Valley | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Vanessa Brown | Jr | Valley | 18:02 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Mary Spalding | Sr | Ankeny | 18:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Kayla Purdum | Jr | Ankeny | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
45 | Chantel Witt | Jr | Ankeny | 18:13 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Denise Clark | Sr | Ames | 18:16 | 7:22 | |||||||
47 | Dawn Brugioni | Sr | Ankeny | 18:17 | 7:22 | |||||||
48 | Kelsey Shay | Jr | Ankeny | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
49 | Charmaine Bell | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Jennifer Ohrt | Fr | Urbandale | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
51 | Claire Miller | Sr | Ames | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
52 | Susan Stodden | So | Valley | 18:21 | 7:24 | |||||||
53 | Molly Lehr | Sr | Indianola | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
54 | Veronica O'hern | Sr | Ankeny | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
55 | Kate Marshall | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:27 | 7:26 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 6/9 | 19:05 (0:38) |
19:05 (0:38) |
19:05 (0:38) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Charissa Millen | Sr | Ames | 18:29 | 7:27 | |||||||
57 | Emily Burney | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
58 | Jessi Dinges | So | Roosevelt | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
59 | Jasmina Pandur | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
60 | Allie Jabines | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:31 | 7:28 | 4/8 | 8/18 | 6/9 | 21:06 (2:35) |
21:06 (2:35) |
21:06 (2:35) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
61 | Rebecca Raab | Sr | Ames | 18:34 | 7:29 | |||||||
62 | Meliisa Hanson | Sr | Ankeny | 18:36 | 7:30 | |||||||
63 | Jackie Brown | Sr | Ankeny | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
64 | Julie Young | Jr | Indianola | 18:37 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | Whitney Smith | Jr | Ankeny | 18:38 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Shea Prueger | Sr | Ames | 18:39 | 7:31 | |||||||
67 | Larua Mautz | Jr | Ankeny | 18:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
68 | Ashley Tegels | Sr | Ankeny | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Leah Kline | Jr | Ankeny | 18:47 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Katie Hlavka | Sr | Johnston | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
71 | Amy Gorle | Sr | Indianola | 18:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
72 | Lauren Link | So | S E Polk | 18:57 | 7:38 | |||||||
73 | Chelsea Harrison | Fr | Urbandale | 18:57 | 7:38 | |||||||
74 | Kailey Dickerson | Sr | Lincoln | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Kim Hutchison | Jr | Valley | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Leah Ritz | Jr | Ames | 19:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
77 | Cyndi O'hern | Sr | Ankeny | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
78 | Tess Berg | Sr | Ankeny | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
79 | Lucinda Rasmussen | Jr | Ankeny | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
80 | Valerie Roark | Fr | Ames | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
81 | Shelly Lang | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:11 | 7:44 | 5/8 | 12/18 | 6/8 | ||||
82 | Nicole Gibson | Jr | Johnston | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
83 | Veronica Hindt | Sr | Ames | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
84 | Hannah Albaugh | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:20 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Lisa Fitzpatrick | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
86 | Valerie Lafrentz | Sr | Ankeny | 19:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
87 | Amee Bhavsar | Jr | Valley | 19:46 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | Jessica Wilson | Jr | Johnston | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
89 | Annie Raife | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
90 | Robin Bullock | Sr | Ames | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
91 | Patricia Mangaudis | Sr | Ames | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
92 | Sam Beeteut | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:54 | 8:01 | |||||||
93 | Kayla Smith | So | Roosevelt | 19:54 | 8:01 | |||||||
94 | Ashley Graham | So | Lincoln | 19:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
95 | Katie Norris | Jr | Ames | 20:09 | 8:08 | |||||||
96 | Megan Samson | Jr | Johnston | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
97 | Olga Yorsh | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:16 | 8:10 | |||||||
98 | Heather Hill | Jr | Ankeny | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
99 | Stephanie Ferguson | Sr | Ames | 20:24 | 8:14 | |||||||
100 | Rachel Bailin | Jr | Valley | 20:29 | 8:16 | |||||||
101 | Anne Dressler | Sr | Ames | 20:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
102 | Martha Meiners | Sr | Johnston | 20:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
103 | Taralyn Johnson | Sr | Roosevelt | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
104 | Allison Morrow | Sr | Ankeny | 20:41 | 8:20 | |||||||
105 | Hanna Henson | So | Roosevelt | 20:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
106 | Kelly Eckhardt | Sr | Ankeny | 20:46 | 8:22 | |||||||
107 | Kamilla Gaiazova | Jr | Johnston | 20:49 | 8:24 | |||||||
108 | Charlie Richter | Sr | Johnston | 20:50 | 8:24 | |||||||
109 | Julie Allen | So | Lincoln | 20:51 | 8:24 | |||||||
110 | Charlotte Brenton | Jr | Valley | 20:53 | 8:25 | |||||||
111 | Chrissy Reed | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:54 | 8:26 | 6/8 | 14/18 | 6/6 | 22:22 (1:28) |
22:22 (1:28) |
22:22 (1:28) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
112 | Johanna Turner | Sr | Urbandale | 20:55 | 8:26 | |||||||
113 | Allison Umsted | Sr | Indianola | 21:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
114 | Erin Wright | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:13 | 8:33 | 7/8 | 16/18 | 6/6 | ||||
115 | Jessica Dodge | So | Roosevelt | 21:28 | 8:39 | |||||||
116 | Mandy Dorff | Jr | Valley | 21:38 | 8:43 | |||||||
117 | Christy Tim | Jr | Ames | 21:38 | 8:43 | |||||||
118 | Megan Bolin | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:38 | 8:43 | |||||||
119 | Gretchen Gerbracht | Jr | Ames | 21:49 | 8:48 | |||||||
120 | Sara Akre | Jr | Valley | 21:50 | 8:48 | |||||||
121 | Lindsey Adams | Jr | Ames | 21:53 | 8:49 | |||||||
122 | Tiffany Raygor | Jr | S E Polk | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
123 | Molly Carpenter | Sr | Ames | 22:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
124 | Stephanie Chang | Jr | Ames | 22:16 | 8:59 | |||||||
125 | Jenny Shen | Jr | Ames | 22:21 | 9:01 | |||||||
126 | Mallory Englen | Jr | Ames | 22:24 | 9:02 | |||||||
127 | Margaret Wade | Sr | Ames | 22:34 | 9:06 | |||||||
128 | Laura Raba | Sr | Valley | 22:38 | 9:08 | |||||||
129 | Josephine Sereg | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:11 | 9:21 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 6/6 | ||||
130 | Laura Logsdon | Jr | Ames | 23:18 | 9:24 | |||||||
131 | Katie Slocum | Fr | Roosevelt | 25:52 | 10:26 | |||||||
132 | April Grove | Jr | Ames | 26:06 | 10:31 | |||||||
133 | Jordon Rietz | Jr | Ames | 26:10 | 10:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankeny 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
83:36 16:43 6:45 |
32 | Katy Fuchtman Sr 15:59 6:27 1 |
Tara Larson Fr 16:33 6:40 3 |
Bayle Johnson Jr 16:41 6:44 4 |
Katie Christensen Sr 17:01 6:52 10 |
Toni Harshbarger Jr 17:22 7:00 14 |
Megan Kelly Sr 17:29 7:03 17 |
Shawna Paca Sr 17:33 7:05 21 |
2 | Roosevelt 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
86:27 17:17 6:58 |
81 | Kari Ormiston Sr 16:44 6:45 5 |
Meagan Wetstone Jr 16:56 6:50 7 |
Maddie Tomka Fr 17:09 6:55 12 |
Natalie Krekel Jr 17:44 7:09 26 |
Miriam Chisala Sr 17:54 7:13 31 |
Charmaine Bell Fr 18:18 7:23 36 |
Emily Burney Jr 18:30 7:28 39 |
3 | Ames 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
86:48 17:22 7:00 |
83 | Katherine Brimeyer Jr 16:57 6:50 9 |
Katerina Polush Sr 17:08 6:55 11 |
Lissa Catus Sr 17:25 7:01 15 |
Katie Lutz Sr 17:33 7:05 20 |
Jess Estill Sr 17:45 7:09 28 |
Jackie Brannan Sr 17:51 7:12 29 |
Emily Tuttle Sr 17:55 7:13 32 |
4 | Valley 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:39 |
86:42 17:20 7:00 |
92 | Ying Wang Jr 16:21 6:36 2 |
Hailey Bretz Jr 16:56 6:50 8 |
Amy Chalik Jr 17:32 7:04 19 |
Jessica Lufkin Sr 17:53 7:13 30 |
Jordan Rasmussen Jr 18:00 7:15 33 |
Audrey Voorhees Jr 18:01 7:16 34 |
Vanessa Vejock Jr 18:02 7:16 35 |
5 | Johnston 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:02 |
88:36 17:43 7:09 |
113 | Berhane Traylor Jr 16:53 6:48 6 |
Stephanie Wilmore Sr 17:32 7:04 18 |
Ali Keenan Jr 17:37 7:06 23 |
Tifffany Barz Sr 17:39 7:07 24 |
Katie Hlavka Sr 18:55 7:38 42 |
Nicole Gibson Jr 19:12 7:45 46 |
Jessica Wilson Jr 19:47 7:59 47 |
6 | Dowling Catholic 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:51 |
90:56 18:11 7:20 |
152 | Rachel Downey Sr 17:20 6:59 13 |
Katie White Jr 17:27 7:02 16 |
Kate Marshall Jr 18:27 7:26 38 |
Allie Jabines Jr 18:31 7:28 40 |
Shelly Lang Sr 19:11 7:44 45 |
Chrissy Reed Jr 20:54 8:26 50 |
Erin Wright Sr 21:13 8:33 52 |
7 | Lincoln 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:16 |
95:08 19:02 7:40 |
190 | Ashlie Baldwin - 17:35 7:05 22 |
Terra Broadus Jr 17:44 7:09 27 |
Kailey Dickerson Sr 19:01 7:40 44 |
Ashley Graham So 19:57 8:03 48 |
Julie Allen So 20:51 8:24 49 |
||
8 | Indianola 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:25 |
94:47 18:57 7:39 |
197 | Katie Teach Sr 17:43 7:09 25 |
Molly Lehr Sr 18:23 7:25 37 |
Julie Young Jr 18:37 7:30 41 |
Amy Gorle Sr 18:56 7:38 43 |
Allison Umsted Sr 21:08 8:31 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca Feig | Fr | Valley | 15:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Allyse Hellmich | Fr | Ames | 16:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Megan Altemeier | So | Valley | 16:19 | 6:35 | |||||||
4 | Jenna Bergeson | So | Valley | 16:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Katie Kramer | So | Ames | 16:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
6 | Caylon Borich | Fr | Ames | 16:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Lindaman | Fr | Valley | 16:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Neva Hibbin | So | Ames | 16:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Andrea Galeazzi | Fr | Ankeny | 16:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Laura Kirk | So | Valley | 16:45 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Morgan Olson | Fr | Ankeny | 16:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
12 | Chelsea Kellar | So | Ankeny | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
13 | Alexa Milkey | Fr | Valley | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
14 | Hailey Schacht | Fr | Valley | 17:02 | 6:52 | |||||||
15 | Abby Green | So | Johnston | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Brimeyer | Fr | Ames | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
17 | Morgan Johson | So | Valley | 17:16 | 6:58 | |||||||
18 | Liz Timmins | So | Johnston | 17:21 | 7:00 | |||||||
19 | Kelsey Hyde | Fr | Johnston | 17:24 | 7:01 | |||||||
20 | Markie Waymire | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:33 | 7:05 | 1/10 | 3/18 | 5/6 | ||||
21 | Annie Hagermann | Fr | Ankeny | 17:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Svec | Fr | Ames | 17:36 | 7:06 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Hundertmark | Fr | Ames | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Elena Leon | So | Valley | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Maggie Nauman | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:40 | 7:07 | 2/10 | 4/18 | 5/6 | ||||
26 | Robyn Norris | So | Johnston | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
27 | Mary Beth Kluesner | So | Ames | 17:42 | 7:08 | |||||||
28 | Audra Robinson | So | Valley | 17:45 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Kelly Anderson | So | Valley | 17:48 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Jen Lickteig | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:49 | 7:11 | 3/10 | 5/18 | 5/6 | ||||
31 | Andi Jelsma | Fr | Ankeny | 17:49 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Mickenzie Bolck | Fr | Ankeny | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
33 | Elizabetth Warth | Fr | Ames | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
34 | Steph Ross | So | Indianola | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
35 | Anne Dutton | Fr | Valley | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
36 | Laura Ruff | So | Ankeny | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
37 | Brighton Prueger | Fr | Ames | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
38 | Erin Floro | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:07 | 7:18 | 4/10 | 6/18 | 5/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
39 | Carly Hammer | Fr | Johnston | 18:12 | 7:20 | |||||||
40 | Chelsea Duncan | So | Indianola | 18:14 | 7:21 | |||||||
41 | Grace Meiners | Fr | Johnston | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
42 | Chelsea Smith | So | Johnston | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Laura Jean Clark | So | Ames | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
44 | Jennifer Compton | Fr | Ames | 18:22 | 7:24 | |||||||
45 | Olivia Langenberg | So | Ames | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
46 | Kristi Fisher | Fr | Ankeny | 18:24 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Abbie Hoegh | So | Valley | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
48 | Shannon Hoy | Fr | Valley | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Kim Lafrentz | So | Ankeny | 18:32 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Anna Tursi | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:39 | 7:31 | 5/10 | 9/18 | 5/6 | ||||
51 | Reecha Matmema | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:40 | 7:32 | 6/10 | 10/18 | 5/6 | ||||
52 | Mandie Kendzora | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:43 | 7:33 | 7/10 | 11/18 | 5/5 | ||||
53 | Kirsten Schoenrock | Fr | Ames | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
54 | Jessica Curry | Fr | Ames | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
55 | Carrie Dunek | So | Ankeny | 18:47 | 7:34 | |||||||
56 | Jessica Calhoun | Fr | Valley | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
57 | Emily Moschini | So | Ames | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
58 | Brianna Runyan | So | Indianola | 18:50 | 7:36 | |||||||
59 | Justin Goeke | So | Valley | 18:50 | 7:36 | |||||||
60 | Kristi Philips | Fr | Ames | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
61 | Justyna Marcinow | So | Ames | 18:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
62 | Kerry Kohler | Fr | Ames | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
63 | Rachel Bench | So | Ankeny | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
64 | Felicia Hoover | Fr | Johnston | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
65 | Lauren Wenzel | So | Valley | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
66 | Lindsey Cooney | Fr | Indianola | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
67 | Brittany Klein | So | Ankeny | 19:07 | 7:43 | |||||||
68 | Stephanie Kim | Fr | Ames | 19:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
69 | Mary Parker | So | Indianola | 19:19 | 7:47 | |||||||
70 | Claire Davison | So | Valley | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
71 | Angela Beckwith | Fr | Ames | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
72 | Bridgette Rourick | Fr | Ankeny | 19:22 | 7:49 | |||||||
73 | Katie Bishop | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:34 | 7:53 | 8/10 | 13/18 | 5/5 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
74 | Laura Cusson | So | Valley | 19:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
75 | Jenny Wu | So | Johnston | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
76 | Lexi Frye | So | Ankeny | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
77 | Cassie Olk | So | Ankeny | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
78 | Tori Baumberger | So | Ankeny | 19:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
79 | Lara Curtis | So | Ames | 20:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
80 | Laura Weible | So | Ames | 20:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
81 | Joey Dobson | Fr | Ames | 20:05 | 8:06 | |||||||
82 | Amy Paul | So | Valley | 20:09 | 8:08 | |||||||
83 | Sara Van Marel | So | Ames | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
84 | Kate Elliott | So | Ames | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
85 | Allison Metzger | So | Ames | 20:18 | 8:11 | |||||||
86 | Jenny Krause | So | Valley | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
87 | Chandra Binnie | So | Johnston | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
88 | Jessica Mitchell | So | Johnston | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
89 | Leslie Stratton | So | Ankeny | 20:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
90 | Rachel Biedermann | Fr | Ankeny | 20:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
91 | Laura Vaske | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:59 | 8:28 | 9/10 | 15/18 | 5/5 | ||||
92 | Jennifer Kuhn | Sr | Indianola | 21:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
93 | Dallas Norton | Fr | Valley | 21:42 | 8:45 | |||||||
94 | Heather Eddy | Fr | Valley | 22:13 | 8:58 | |||||||
95 | Hayley Jackson | So | Ames | 22:20 | 9:00 | |||||||
96 | Jennette Morrison | Fr | Valley | 22:22 | 9:01 | |||||||
97 | Ann Charlott Wade | Fr | Ames | 22:25 | 9:02 | |||||||
98 | Ashley Milligan | Fr | Valley | 22:45 | 9:10 | |||||||
99 | Jennifer Munoz | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:46 | 9:11 | 10/10 | 17/18 | 5/5 | ||||
100 | Kim Ihle | So | Ames | 22:58 | 9:16 | |||||||
101 | Amanda Lutz | Fr | Ames | 22:58 | 9:16 | |||||||
102 | Elizabetth Deepe | So | Ames | 23:14 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
81:49 16:22 6:36 |
25 | Becca Feig Fr 15:58 6:26 1 |
Megan Altemeier So 16:19 6:35 3 |
Jenna Bergeson So 16:20 6:35 4 |
Lauren Lindaman Fr 16:27 6:38 7 |
Laura Kirk So 16:45 6:45 10 |
Alexa Milkey Fr 17:02 6:52 13 |
Hailey Schacht Fr 17:02 6:52 14 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
82:42 16:32 6:40 |
37 | Allyse Hellmich Fr 16:17 6:34 2 |
Katie Kramer So 16:20 6:35 5 |
Caylon Borich Fr 16:24 6:37 6 |
Neva Hibbin So 16:31 6:40 8 |
Sarah Brimeyer Fr 17:10 6:55 16 |
Jessica Svec Fr 17:36 7:06 21 |
Sarah Hundertmark Fr 17:38 7:07 22 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
85:55 17:11 6:56 |
78 | Andrea Galeazzi Fr 16:43 6:44 9 |
Morgan Olson Fr 16:47 6:46 11 |
Chelsea Kellar So 17:01 6:52 12 |
Annie Hagermann Fr 17:35 7:05 20 |
Andi Jelsma Fr 17:49 7:11 26 |
Mickenzie Bolck Fr 17:54 7:13 27 |
Laura Ruff So 18:06 7:18 29 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
87:48 17:34 7:05 |
105 | Abby Green So 17:10 6:55 15 |
Liz Timmins So 17:21 7:00 17 |
Kelsey Hyde Fr 17:24 7:01 18 |
Robyn Norris So 17:41 7:08 24 |
Carly Hammer Fr 18:12 7:20 31 |
Grace Meiners Fr 18:15 7:22 33 |
Chelsea Smith So 18:19 7:23 34 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
89:48 17:58 7:15 |
132 | Markie Waymire So 17:33 7:05 19 |
Maggie Nauman Fr 17:40 7:07 23 |
Jen Lickteig Fr 17:49 7:11 25 |
Erin Floro Fr 18:07 7:18 30 |
Anna Tursi Fr 18:39 7:31 35 |
Reecha Matmema So 18:40 7:32 36 |
Mandie Kendzora So 18:43 7:33 37 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:23 |
93:25 18:41 7:32 |
177 | Steph Ross So 17:56 7:14 28 |
Chelsea Duncan So 18:14 7:21 32 |
Brianna Runyan So 18:50 7:36 38 |
Lindsey Cooney Fr 19:06 7:42 39 |
Mary Parker So 19:19 7:47 40 |
Jennifer Kuhn Sr 21:24 8:38 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
86:45 17:21 7:00 |
20 | Alexa Milkey Fr 17:02 6:52 1 |
Hailey Schacht Fr 17:02 6:52 2 |
Morgan Johson So 17:16 6:58 3 |
Elena Leon So 17:40 7:07 6 |
Audra Robinson So 17:45 7:09 8 |
Kelly Anderson So 17:48 7:11 9 |
Anne Dutton Fr 17:58 7:15 12 |
2 | Ames 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
88:57 17:47 7:10 |
41 | Jessica Svec Fr 17:36 7:06 4 |
Sarah Hundertmark Fr 17:38 7:07 5 |
Mary Beth Kluesner So 17:42 7:08 7 |
Elizabetth Warth Fr 17:55 7:13 11 |
Brighton Prueger Fr 18:06 7:18 14 |
Laura Jean Clark So 18:20 7:24 17 |
Jennifer Compton Fr 18:22 7:24 18 |
3 | Ankeny 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
91:43 18:21 7:24 |
85 | Mickenzie Bolck Fr 17:54 7:13 10 |
Laura Ruff So 18:06 7:18 13 |
Kristi Fisher Fr 18:24 7:25 19 |
Kim Lafrentz So 18:32 7:28 20 |
Carrie Dunek So 18:47 7:34 23 |
Rachel Bench So 19:02 7:40 24 |
Brittany Klein So 19:07 7:43 26 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:20 |
96:01 19:12 7:45 |
113 | Grace Meiners Fr 18:15 7:22 15 |
Chelsea Smith So 18:19 7:23 16 |
Felicia Hoover Fr 19:03 7:41 25 |
Jenny Wu So 19:49 7:59 28 |
Chandra Binnie So 20:35 8:18 29 |
Jessica Mitchell So 20:35 8:18 30 |
|
5 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:06 |
100:42 20:08 8:07 |
133 | Reecha Matmema So 18:40 7:32 21 |
Mandie Kendzora So 18:43 7:33 22 |
Katie Bishop Fr 19:34 7:53 27 |
Laura Vaske Fr 20:59 8:28 31 |
Jennifer Munoz So 22:46 9:11 32 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Jon Wignes, So, 17:19, Ankeny | Ankeny, 89:44, 18 |
JV | Zach Edge, Sr, 17:18, Ankeny | Ankeny, 88:19, 26 |
V | Kiel Uhl, Jr, 16:05, Roosevelt | Ankeny, 83:44, 44 |