Dowling Catholic Results from the Urbandale Invite at Urbandale Middle School on 9/1/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benskin, Theresa | Fr | F/S | 20:34 | 8:18 | 2.48 | 72/134 | 5/13 | 11/25 | 7/13 | |||||
Bishop, Katie | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:56 | 8:26 | 2.48 | 82/124 | 8/12 | 14/25 | 4/7 | 21:27 (0:31,2.4) |
19:16 | 19:16 | 18:59 | BEAST MODE! (LY, SBP) |
Davis, Chelsea | So | F/S | 22:59 | 9:16 | 2.48 | 100/134 | 8/13 | 18/25 | 5/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Downey, Laura | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:28 | 8:39 | 2.48 | 89/124 | 10/12 | 16/25 | 3/3 | 24:03 (2:35,10.7) |
22:01 (0:33,2.5) |
22:01 (0:33,2.5) |
22:01 (0:33,2.5) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Eoud, Ashok | Fr | F/S | 23:05 | 9:18 | 2.48 | 103/134 | 10/13 | 20/25 | 4/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Flood, Betsy | So | F/S | 16:11 | 6:32 | 2.48 | 4/134 | 1/13 | 1/25 | 4/17 | |||||
Floro, Erin | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:21 | 8:12 | 2.48 | 73/124 | 6/12 | 10/25 | 4/8 | 21:00 (0:39,3.1) |
21:00 (0:39,3.1) |
19:00 | 18:07 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Glaser, Emily | So | F/S | 20:40 | 8:20 | 2.48 | 75/134 | 6/13 | 12/25 | 7/10 | |||||
Halsey, Taylor | Fr | F/S | 23:18 | 9:24 | 2.48 | 106/134 | 11/13 | 21/25 | 3/5 | |||||
Hancock, Michelle | Jr | F/S | 24:45 | 9:59 | 2.48 | 124/134 | 13/13 | 24/25 | 2/3 | |||||
Keiner, Susie | So | F/S | 19:08 | 7:43 | 2.48 | 41/134 | 4/13 | 8/25 | 5/15 | 22:03 (2:55,13.2) |
20:13 (1:05,5.4) |
20:13 (1:05,5.4) |
20:13 (1:05,5.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Kendzora, Madie | Sr | Jr/Sr | 21:21 | 8:37 | 2.48 | 86/124 | 9/12 | 15/25 | 3/4 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Lacy, Mary | So | F/S | 18:05 | 7:18 | 2.48 | 27/134 | 3/13 | 4/25 | 5/16 | 18:53 (0:48,4.2) |
17:29 | 17:29 | 17:22 | BEAST MODE! (LY, SBP) |
Matmema, Reecha | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:17 | 8:11 | 2.48 | 71/124 | 5/12 | 9/25 | 7/11 | 18:59 | 18:59 | 18:40 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |
Munoz, Jennifer | Sr | Jr/Sr | 25:49 | 10:25 | 2.48 | 117/124 | 12/12 | 25/25 | 3/3 | 24:34 | 23:10 | 23:10 | 22:43 | |
Polzin, Molly | Fr | F/S | 21:42 | 8:45 | 2.48 | 89/134 | 7/13 | 17/25 | 5/9 | |||||
Powers, Alex | Fr | F/S | 17:48 | 7:11 | 2.48 | 21/134 | 2/13 | 3/25 | 6/17 | |||||
Showalter, Allison | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:19 | 7:23 | 2.48 | 30/124 | 3/12 | 6/25 | 4/15 | 19:11 (0:52,4.5) |
18:15 | 18:15 | 18:14 | BEAST MODE! (LY, SBP) |
Showalter, Kaitlin | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:41 | 7:08 | 2.48 | 20/124 | 1/12 | 2/25 | 11/17 | 18:14 (0:33,3.0) |
17:06 | 17:06 | 17:01 | BEAST MODE! (LY, SBP) |
Tobin, Jessie | Fr | F/S | 24:01 | 9:41 | 2.48 | 117/134 | 12/13 | 22/25 | 2/4 | |||||
Tursi, Anna | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:27 | 7:26 | 2.48 | 34/124 | 4/12 | 7/25 | 4/12 | 19:40 (1:13,6.2) |
19:40 (1:13,6.2) |
18:39 (0:12,1.1) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Waymire, Markie | Sr | Jr/Sr | 20:52 | 8:25 | 2.48 | 80/124 | 7/12 | 13/25 | 4/8 | 20:09 | 20:18 | 18:43 | 17:33 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) |
Weiss, Hannah | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:10 | 7:20 | 2.48 | 28/124 | 2/12 | 5/25 | 7/16 | 16:29 | 16:29 | 16:15 | ||
White, Sarah | Sr | Jr/Sr | 24:06 | 9:43 | 2.48 | 109/124 | 11/12 | 23/25 | 3/3 | 24:28 (0:22,1.5) |
24:28 (0:22,1.5) |
24:28 (0:22,1.5) |
24:12 (0:06,0.4) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Wirtz, Leah | So | F/S | 23:03 | 9:18 | 2.48 | 102/134 | 9/13 | 19/25 | 5/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 5/11 | 92:54 2:36 |
2.48 | 7:30 | 7:08 | 8:11 | 147 | 6:48 | 90:56 | 90:56 | 85:56 | 85:56 | Kaitlin Showalter (18), Hannah Weiss (24), Allison Showalter (26), Anna Tursi (28), Reecha Matmema (51) | |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 104:58 1:07 |
2.48 | 8:28 | 8:12 | 8:39 | 76 | 7:19 | 105:08 (0:10,0.2) |
105:08 (0:10,0.2) |
97:01 | 97:01 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Erin Floro (10), Markie Waymire (14), Katie Bishop (15), Madie Kendzora (18), Laura Downey (19) |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/13 | 91:46 4:23 |
2.48 | 7:24 | 6:32 | 8:18 | 144 | 6:38 | 98:50 (7:04,7.2) |
96:38 (4:52,5.0) |
92:14 (0:28,0.5%) |
89:48 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Betsy Flood (4), Alex Powers (19), Mary Lacy (25), Susie Keiner (38), Theresa Benskin (58) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 111:29 2:25 |
2.48 | 8:59 | 8:20 | 9:18 | 111 | 7:50 | 102:26 | 99:30 | 99:30 | Emily Glaser (16), Molly Polzin (20), Chelsea Davis (24), Leah Wirtz (25), Ashok Eoud (26) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cassi Sokol | Sr | Urbandale | 15:15 | 6:09 | |||||||
2 | Alyse Herr | Jr | Noadaway Valley | 15:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Wilson | Jr | Urbandale | 16:04 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Heather Wendel | Jr | Johnston | 16:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Lisa Collogan | Jr | East | 16:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Rebecca Finley | Sr | Johnston | 16:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Alison Mostaert | Jr | Noadaway Valley | 16:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Mitchell | Sr | Johnston | 16:48 | 6:46 | |||||||
9 | Amy Wetsch | Sr | Urbandale | 16:50 | 6:47 | |||||||
10 | Brianna Gallo | Jr | Grinnell | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
11 | Anna Lammers | Jr | Johnston | 17:04 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Jodi Harding | Sr | Hoover | 17:05 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Ashley Baldwin | Jr | Lincoln | 17:14 | 6:57 | |||||||
14 | Kathryn Guess | Jr | Lincoln | 17:15 | 6:57 | |||||||
15 | Fionna Fallon | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:23 | 7:01 | |||||||
16 | Karla Fisher | Sr | Creston | 17:29 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Patrese Montgomery | Jr | Noadaway Valley | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Jenny Mack | Jr | Boone | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Anne Ruebbelke | Jr | Johnston | 17:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlin Showalter | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:41 | 7:08 | 1/12 | 2/25 | 11/17 | 18:14 (0:33) |
17:06 | 17:06 | BEAST MODE! (LY, SBP) |
21 | Katie O'keefe | Jr | Urbandale | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Kelsey Dicken | Sr | Johnston | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
23 | Kayla Behling | Jr | Boone | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
24 | Tiffany Wendel | Sr | Johnston | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Robyn Norris | Sr | Johnston | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Alecia Havens | Jr | Noadaway Valley | 18:00 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Kiley Lisk | Jr | Grinnell | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Weiss | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:10 | 7:20 | 2/12 | 5/25 | 7/16 | 16:29 | 16:29 | ||
29 | Stephanie Davison | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
30 | Allison Showalter | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:19 | 7:23 | 3/12 | 6/25 | 4/15 | 19:11 (0:52) |
18:15 | 18:15 | BEAST MODE! (LY, SBP) |
31 | Ashley Martin | Jr | Martensdale | 18:19 | 7:23 | |||||||
32 | Emily Depenning | Sr | Johnston | 18:23 | 7:25 | |||||||
33 | Morgan Trowbridge | Sr | Marshalltown | 18:26 | 7:26 | |||||||
34 | Anna Tursi | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:27 | 7:26 | 4/12 | 7/25 | 4/12 | 19:40 (1:13) |
19:40 (1:13) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
35 | Jana Ferguson | Sr | Earlham | 18:28 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Dawn Gaule | Jr | Hoover | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
37 | Grace Meiners | Jr | Johnston | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
38 | Teresa Nelson | Jr | Noadaway Valley | 18:40 | 7:32 | |||||||
39 | Morgan Steffen | Sr | Lincoln | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
40 | Erin Hagelberg | Sr | A D M | 18:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
41 | Erin Cain | Sr | Boone | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Angela Heil | Jr | Marshalltown | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Kathleen Willem | Jr | Urbandale | 19:02 | 7:40 | |||||||
44 | Gail Dooley | Jr | Urbandale | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
45 | Megan Stanton | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
46 | Kellie Shaffner | Jr | Hoover | 19:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
47 | Kristen Strawhacker | Jr | Johnston | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
48 | Heather Birchard | Sr | Creston | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
49 | Jenalee Williams | Jr | Johnston | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
50 | Carly Hammer | Jr | Johnston | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
51 | Kelsey Hyde | Jr | Johnston | 19:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
52 | Jessica Dodge | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Ashley Graham | Sr | Lincoln | 19:30 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Rebecca Marion | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
55 | Page Lund | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:42 | 7:57 | |||||||
56 | Hannah Rohret | Jr | Roosevelt | 19:44 | 7:57 | |||||||
57 | Staci Miller | Jr | Creston | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
58 | Brittany Staroska | Sr | Grinnell | 19:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
59 | Randi Tellis | Jr | North | 19:56 | 8:02 | |||||||
60 | Sydney Allgreen | Jr | Earlham | 19:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
61 | Kaeli Helm | Jr | East | 19:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
62 | Haley Burma | Jr | Boone | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
63 | Ashley Holcombe | Jr | Earlham | 20:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
64 | Felicia Hoover | Jr | Johnston | 20:01 | 8:04 | |||||||
65 | Danielle Alexander | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
66 | Tiffany Huber | Jr | Lincoln | 20:05 | 8:06 | |||||||
67 | Hannah Zimbeck | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Leah Chyma | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:11 | 8:08 | |||||||
69 | Chandra Binnie | Sr | Johnston | 20:14 | 8:10 | |||||||
70 | Mallory Bendixen | Sr | North | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
71 | Reecha Matmema | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:17 | 8:11 | 5/12 | 9/25 | 7/11 | 18:59 | 18:59 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |
72 | Alyssa Boehm | Jr | Urbandale | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
73 | Erin Floro | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:21 | 8:12 | 6/12 | 10/25 | 4/8 | 21:00 (0:39) |
21:00 (0:39) |
19:00 | BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, SBP) |
74 | Krysten Swenson | Sr | Boone | 20:24 | 8:14 | |||||||
75 | Celeste Demmel | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
76 | Marissa Kail | Jr | Marshalltown | 20:28 | 8:15 | |||||||
77 | Chelsea Harrison | Jr | Urbandale | 20:32 | 8:17 | |||||||
78 | Sara Higgins | Sr | Marshalltown | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
79 | Hadley S-vos | Sr | A D M | 20:50 | 8:24 | |||||||
80 | Markie Waymire | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:52 | 8:25 | 7/12 | 13/25 | 4/8 | 20:09 | 20:18 | 18:43 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) |
81 | Terra Broadus | Jr | Lincoln | 20:53 | 8:25 | |||||||
82 | Katie Bishop | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:56 | 8:26 | 8/12 | 14/25 | 4/7 | 21:27 (0:31) |
19:16 | 19:16 | BEAST MODE! (LY, SBP) |
83 | Margaret Clark | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
84 | Ashley Williams | Sr | Johnston | 21:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
85 | Becca Helmer | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
86 | Madie Kendzora | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:21 | 8:37 | 9/12 | 15/25 | 3/4 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
87 | Dawn Mick | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
88 | Elizabeth Timmins | Sr | Johnston | 21:27 | 8:39 | |||||||
89 | Laura Downey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:28 | 8:39 | 10/12 | 16/25 | 3/3 | 24:03 (2:35) |
22:01 (0:33) |
22:01 (0:33) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
90 | Sandra Rodriguez | Sr | Johnston | 21:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
91 | Carla Regalado | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:38 | 8:43 | |||||||
92 | Molly Grady | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:41 | 8:45 | |||||||
93 | Morgan Gaffney | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:46 | 8:47 | |||||||
94 | Megan Frangenberg | Jr | Marshalltown | 21:46 | 8:47 | |||||||
95 | Carissa Bane | Jr | Se Polk | 21:58 | 8:51 | |||||||
96 | Yolanda Padilla | Sr | North | 22:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
97 | Lauren Link | Sr | Se Polk | 22:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
98 | Kim Alex | Sr | Hoover | 22:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
99 | Leah Clark | Sr | Boone | 22:37 | 9:07 | |||||||
100 | Holly Gummert | Sr | Marshalltown | 22:44 | 9:10 | |||||||
101 | Hanna Henson | Sr | Roosevelt | 23:07 | 9:19 | |||||||
102 | Elizabeth Howett | Jr | Hoover | 23:11 | 9:21 | |||||||
103 | Ivy Rohlwing | Sr | Hoover | 23:14 | 9:22 | |||||||
104 | Krista Samuelson | Jr | Boone | 23:17 | 9:23 | |||||||
105 | Cyrstal Leaf | Sr | Boone | 23:34 | 9:30 | |||||||
106 | Emily Heying | Sr | Marshalltown | 23:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
107 | Emly Karns | Sr | North | 23:53 | 9:38 | |||||||
108 | Julie Allen | Sr | Lincoln | 24:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
109 | Sarah White | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:06 | 9:43 | 11/12 | 23/25 | 3/3 | 24:28 (0:22) |
24:28 (0:22) |
24:28 (0:22) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR) |
110 | Cleo Schneider | Jr | Grinnell | 24:06 | 9:43 | |||||||
111 | Jenny Feldman | Sr | A D M | 24:09 | 9:44 | |||||||
112 | Beth Simons | Jr | Marshalltown | 24:16 | 9:47 | |||||||
113 | Jennifer Schoborg | Jr | Marshalltown | 24:25 | 9:51 | |||||||
114 | Katie Harris | Jr | Marshalltown | 24:48 | 10:00 | |||||||
115 | Jarae Shelton | Sr | East | 24:50 | 10:01 | |||||||
116 | Sarah Timmons | Jr | Johnston | 25:46 | 10:23 | |||||||
117 | Jennifer Munoz | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 25:49 | 10:25 | 12/12 | 25/25 | 3/3 | 24:34 | 23:10 | 23:10 | |
118 | Shalis Gladney | Jr | Roosevelt | 26:05 | 10:31 | |||||||
119 | Becky Phillips | Jr | East | 26:29 | 10:41 | |||||||
120 | Mary Thomsen | Jr | Hoover | 26:59 | 10:53 | |||||||
121 | Andrea Torres | Sr | East | 27:05 | 10:55 | |||||||
122 | Allison Kirschbaum | Jr | Hoover | 27:15 | 10:59 | |||||||
123 | Kayla Smith | Sr | Roosevelt | 27:28 | 11:05 | |||||||
124 | Rachel Primrose | Jr | North | 27:59 | 11:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
84:23 16:53 6:48 |
45 | Heather Wendel Jr 16:22 6:36 4 |
Rebecca Finley Sr 16:32 6:40 6 |
Jessica Mitchell Sr 16:48 6:46 8 |
Anna Lammers Jr 17:04 6:53 10 |
Anne Ruebbelke Jr 17:37 7:06 17 |
Kelsey Dicken Sr 17:51 7:12 20 |
Tiffany Wendel Sr 17:54 7:13 22 |
2 | Urbandale 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:47 |
85:01 17:00 6:51 |
66 | Cassi Sokol Sr 15:15 6:09 1 |
Nicole Wilson Jr 16:04 6:29 3 |
Amy Wetsch Sr 16:50 6:47 9 |
Katie O'keefe Jr 17:50 7:11 19 |
Kathleen Willem Jr 19:02 7:40 34 |
Gail Dooley Jr 19:03 7:41 35 |
Alyssa Boehm Jr 20:17 8:11 52 |
3 | Noadaway Valley 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
86:53 17:23 7:00 |
77 | Alyse Herr Jr 15:55 6:25 2 |
Alison Mostaert Jr 16:46 6:46 7 |
Patrese Montgomery Jr 17:32 7:04 15 |
Alecia Havens Jr 18:00 7:15 23 |
Teresa Nelson Jr 18:40 7:32 30 |
||
4 | Lincoln 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:51 |
92:45 18:33 7:29 |
142 | Ashley Baldwin Jr 17:14 6:57 12 |
Kathryn Guess Jr 17:15 6:57 13 |
Morgan Steffen Sr 18:41 7:32 31 |
Ashley Graham Sr 19:30 7:52 39 |
Tiffany Huber Jr 20:05 8:06 47 |
Terra Broadus Jr 20:53 8:25 56 |
Julie Allen Sr 24:03 9:42 66 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 9-8-5-5-5 Gap: 2:36 |
92:54 18:35 7:30 |
147 | Kaitlin Showalter Jr 17:41 7:08 18 |
Hannah Weiss Sr 18:10 7:20 24 |
Allison Showalter Sr 18:19 7:23 26 |
Anna Tursi Jr 18:27 7:26 28 |
Reecha Matmema Sr 20:17 8:11 51 |
Erin Floro Jr 20:21 8:12 53 |
Markie Waymire Sr 20:52 8:25 55 |
6 | Roosevelt 7-6-7-7-6 Gap: 2:21 |
94:25 18:53 7:37 |
159 | Fionna Fallon Sr 17:23 7:01 14 |
Stephanie Davison Jr 18:18 7:23 25 |
Jessica Dodge Sr 19:27 7:51 38 |
Rebecca Marion Jr 19:33 7:53 40 |
Hannah Rohret Jr 19:44 7:57 42 |
Carla Regalado Jr 21:38 8:43 57 |
Hanna Henson Sr 23:07 9:19 61 |
7 | Boone 8-5-6-6-7 Gap: 2:50 |
94:35 18:55 7:38 |
168 | Jenny Mack Jr 17:34 7:05 16 |
Kayla Behling Jr 17:52 7:12 21 |
Erin Cain Sr 18:46 7:34 32 |
Haley Burma Jr 19:59 8:03 45 |
Krysten Swenson Sr 20:24 8:14 54 |
Leah Clark Sr 22:37 9:07 60 |
Krista Samuelson Jr 23:17 9:23 64 |
8 | Marshalltown 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 1:36 |
96:07 19:13 7:45 |
183 | Morgan Trowbridge Sr 18:26 7:26 27 |
Angela Heil Jr 18:52 7:36 33 |
Megan Stanton Jr 19:05 7:42 36 |
Page Lund Jr 19:42 7:57 41 |
Danielle Alexander Jr 20:02 8:05 46 |
Hannah Zimbeck Jr 20:10 8:08 48 |
Leah Chyma Sr 20:11 8:08 49 |
9 | Hoover 5-7-7-8-9 Gap: 6:06 |
100:05 20:01 8:04 |
198 | Jodi Harding Sr 17:05 6:53 11 |
Dawn Gaule Jr 18:33 7:29 29 |
Kellie Shaffner Jr 19:06 7:42 37 |
Kim Alex Sr 22:10 8:56 59 |
Elizabeth Howett Jr 23:11 9:21 62 |
Ivy Rohlwing Sr 23:14 9:22 63 |
Mary Thomsen Jr 26:59 10:53 69 |
10 | East 4-9-10-10-10 Gap: 10:41 |
114:46 22:57 9:15 |
254 | Lisa Collogan Jr 16:24 6:37 5 |
Kaeli Helm Jr 19:58 8:03 44 |
Jarae Shelton Sr 24:50 10:01 67 |
Becky Phillips Jr 26:29 10:41 68 |
Andrea Torres Sr 27:05 10:55 70 |
||
11 | North 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 8:03 |
114:10 22:50 9:12 |
287 | Randi Tellis Jr 19:56 8:02 43 |
Mallory Bendixen Sr 20:15 8:10 50 |
Yolanda Padilla Sr 22:07 8:55 58 |
Emly Karns Sr 23:53 9:38 65 |
Rachel Primrose Jr 27:59 11:17 71 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
90:40 18:08 7:19 |
15 | Kelsey Dicken Sr 17:51 7:12 1 |
Tiffany Wendel Sr 17:54 7:13 2 |
Robyn Norris Sr 17:57 7:14 3 |
Emily Depenning Sr 18:23 7:25 4 |
Grace Meiners Jr 18:35 7:30 5 |
Kristen Strawhacker Jr 19:08 7:43 6 |
Jenalee Williams Jr 19:25 7:50 7 |
2 | Marshalltown 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
101:49 20:22 8:13 |
53 | Hannah Zimbeck Jr 20:10 8:08 8 |
Leah Chyma Sr 20:11 8:08 9 |
Celeste Demmel Sr 20:25 8:14 11 |
Marissa Kail Jr 20:28 8:15 12 |
Sara Higgins Sr 20:35 8:18 13 |
Margaret Clark Jr 21:01 8:28 16 |
Becca Helmer Sr 21:18 8:35 17 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
104:58 21:00 8:28 |
76 | Erin Floro Jr 20:21 8:12 10 |
Markie Waymire Sr 20:52 8:25 14 |
Katie Bishop Jr 20:56 8:26 15 |
Madie Kendzora Sr 21:21 8:37 18 |
Laura Downey Jr 21:28 8:39 19 |
Sarah White Sr 24:06 9:43 20 |
Jennifer Munoz Sr 25:49 10:25 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Mundt | So | Urbandale | 14:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Jill Lagschulte | So | Marshalltown | 15:13 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Obsie Birru | So | Johnston | 16:09 | 6:31 | |||||||
4 | Betsy Flood | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:11 | 6:32 | 1/13 | 1/25 | 4/17 | ||||
5 | Sami Steinmeyer | So | Urbandale | 16:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Rogers | So | Se Polk | 16:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
7 | Jenny Mcelree | So | Se Polk | 16:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Laura Hilby | So | Johnston | 16:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
9 | Maggie Conlon | Fr | Urbandale | 16:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Rachel Herr | Fr | Noadaway Valley | 16:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Alycia Preston | So | Marshalltown | 16:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
12 | Erin Huston | So | Urbandale | 17:16 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Sierra Waddell | Fr | Urbandale | 17:19 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Courtney Watts | Fr | Marshalltown | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Dana Miller | Fr | Creston | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Maggi Schulte | Fr | Boone | 17:30 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Elli Mathis | So | Marshalltown | 17:31 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Danielle Nowasell | So | Grinnell | 17:33 | 7:05 | |||||||
19 | Emily Schwartz | Fr | Johnston | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Georgia Wright-simmons | So | Grinnell | 17:34 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Alex Powers | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:48 | 7:11 | 2/13 | 3/25 | 6/17 | ||||
22 | Kristian Wood | So | Hoover | 17:50 | 7:11 | |||||||
23 | Molli Kipp | Fr | Johnston | 17:53 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Kirsten Ferch | Fr | Grinnell | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
25 | Beth Vonk | Fr | A D M | 17:55 | 7:13 | |||||||
26 | Sammy Mcconeghey | So | Johnston | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Mary Lacy | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:05 | 7:18 | 3/13 | 4/25 | 5/16 | 18:53 (0:48) |
17:29 | 17:29 | BEAST MODE! (LY, SBP) |
28 | Shelby Smith | Fr | East | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
29 | Robin Cornelius | So | Boone | 18:17 | 7:22 | |||||||
30 | Emily Tripp | So | Boone | 18:18 | 7:23 | |||||||
31 | Lauren Lund | So | Johnston | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
32 | Mary Jo Martin | So | Boone | 18:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
33 | Maggie Pestotnik | So | Boone | 18:34 | 7:29 | |||||||
34 | Kelcey Yarges | Fr | Lincoln | 18:39 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Anna Bernard | So | Urbandale | 18:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
36 | Jamie Spina | So | Hoover | 18:54 | 7:37 | |||||||
37 | Heather Walk | Fr | Noadaway Valley | 18:57 | 7:38 | |||||||
38 | Amanda Walker-king | Fr | Johnston | 19:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
39 | Josie Krings | So | Creston | 19:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
40 | Katie Taylor | So | Hoover | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
41 | Susie Keiner | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:08 | 7:43 | 4/13 | 8/25 | 5/15 | 22:03 (2:55) |
20:13 (1:05) |
20:13 (1:05) |
BEAST MODE! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
42 | Taylor Walters | Fr | Creston | 19:10 | 7:44 | |||||||
43 | Michelle Cartier | So | Marshalltown | 19:15 | 7:46 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Studer | So | Creston | 19:16 | 7:46 | |||||||
45 | Meghan Halverson | Fr | Martensdale | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Ashley Bjurstrom | Fr | Urbandale | 19:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
47 | Megan Hensley | So | North | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
48 | Heather Nichols | So | Marshalltown | 19:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
49 | Eli Becker | So | Roosevelt | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Swartz | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:28 | 7:51 | |||||||
51 | Stephanie Haase | Fr | Noadaway Valley | 19:31 | 7:52 | |||||||
52 | Alyssa Burcham | So | Johnston | 19:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
53 | Megan Junge | So | Johnston | 19:45 | 7:58 | |||||||
54 | Alicia Kollenkark | So | A D M | 19:47 | 7:59 | |||||||
55 | Jenna Ory | So | Earlham | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
56 | Tash Austin | So | Boone | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
57 | Chelsea Klismith | Fr | Earlham | 19:53 | 8:01 | |||||||
58 | Carly Dayton | So | Grinnell | 19:54 | 8:01 | |||||||
59 | Lillian Cheeser | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
60 | Holly Staroska | So | Grinnell | 19:59 | 8:03 | |||||||
61 | Olivia Dirks | Fr | Urbandale | 20:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
62 | Kristin Shaw | Fr | Creston | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
63 | Aubrey Pendegraft | Fr | Creston | 20:10 | 8:08 | |||||||
64 | Molly Applegate | Fr | Urbandale | 20:11 | 8:08 | |||||||
65 | Tayla Luedtke | Fr | Se Polk | 20:15 | 8:10 | |||||||
66 | Bryn Schwab | So | A D M | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
67 | Nicole Meyer | Fr | Johnston | 20:21 | 8:12 | |||||||
68 | Amy Kennett | So | Grinnell | 20:24 | 8:14 | |||||||
69 | Carly Bunning | Fr | Boone | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
70 | Madison Mallicoat | So | Boone | 20:27 | 8:15 | |||||||
71 | Liz Fuller | So | Johnston | 20:27 | 8:15 | |||||||
72 | Theresa Benskin | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:34 | 8:18 | 5/13 | 11/25 | 7/13 | ||||
73 | Katie Heater | Fr | Se Polk | 20:34 | 8:18 | |||||||
74 | Maggie Thilges | So | Johnston | 20:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
75 | Emily Glaser | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:40 | 8:20 | 6/13 | 12/25 | 7/10 | ||||
76 | Rachel Lang | So | Johnston | 20:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
77 | Jessica Gassman | So | Marshalltown | 20:46 | 8:22 | |||||||
78 | Connie Mithelman | So | Roosevelt | 20:46 | 8:22 | |||||||
79 | Jamie Howett | Fr | Hoover | 20:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
80 | Allison Kane | Fr | Johnston | 20:58 | 8:27 | |||||||
81 | Megan Bartelson | So | Earlham | 21:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
82 | Tess Roseburrough | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:11 | 8:33 | |||||||
83 | Amanda Unterreiner | So | Johnston | 21:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
84 | Conny Bell | So | Martensdale | 21:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
85 | Kristyn Thompson | So | Noadaway Valley | 21:27 | 8:39 | |||||||
86 | Angelina Kruckenberg | Fr | Earlham | 21:28 | 8:39 | |||||||
87 | Austumn Counts | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:28 | 8:39 | |||||||
88 | Stephanie Janssens | Fr | East | 21:39 | 8:44 | |||||||
89 | Molly Polzin | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:42 | 8:45 | 7/13 | 17/25 | 5/9 | ||||
90 | Andie Schooley | So | Hoover | 21:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
91 | Laura Mcivravy | So | Martensdale | 22:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
92 | Katherine Burggraaf | So | Johnston | 22:01 | 8:53 | |||||||
93 | Hilary Wadzinski | Fr | Boone | 22:06 | 8:55 | |||||||
94 | Meagan Way | Fr | Lincoln | 22:17 | 8:59 | |||||||
95 | Brea Smiley | Fr | Boone | 22:20 | 9:00 | |||||||
96 | Summer Streyffeler | So | Martensdale | 22:23 | 9:02 | |||||||
97 | Sarah Lown | So | East | 22:23 | 9:02 | |||||||
98 | Stacie Woodside | Fr | Noadaway Valley | 22:35 | 9:06 | |||||||
99 | Liz Drummer | So | Marshalltown | 22:37 | 9:07 | |||||||
100 | Chelsea Davis | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:59 | 9:16 | 8/13 | 18/25 | 5/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
101 | Jamie Baker | Fr | Lincoln | 22:59 | 9:16 | |||||||
102 | Leah Wirtz | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:03 | 9:18 | 9/13 | 19/25 | 5/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
103 | Ashok Eoud | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:05 | 9:18 | 10/13 | 20/25 | 4/6 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
104 | Mariah Marquis | So | Lincoln | 23:06 | 9:19 | |||||||
105 | Secily Sherman | Fr | Marshalltown | 23:17 | 9:23 | |||||||
106 | Taylor Halsey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:18 | 9:24 | 11/13 | 21/25 | 3/5 | ||||
107 | Rachel Whittman | So | Roosevelt | 23:22 | 9:25 | |||||||
108 | Shaunccia Mcclish | So | Roosevelt | 23:24 | 9:26 | |||||||
109 | Maggie Penland | Fr | A D M | 23:25 | 9:27 | |||||||
110 | Jess Waechter | So | Grinnell | 23:26 | 9:27 | |||||||
111 | Carol Dong | So | Johnston | 23:31 | 9:29 | |||||||
112 | Libby Pederson | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:35 | 9:31 | |||||||
113 | Sacha Chandavong | So | Roosevelt | 23:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
114 | Justine Ayres | So | Johnston | 23:46 | 9:35 | |||||||
115 | Ericka Olsen | So | Lincoln | 23:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
116 | Megan Birchard | Fr | Creston | 23:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
117 | Jessie Tobin | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:01 | 9:41 | 12/13 | 22/25 | 2/4 | ||||
118 | Hillary Leaf | Fr | Boone | 24:08 | 9:44 | |||||||
119 | Amy Lovejoy | Fr | Johnston | 24:10 | 9:45 | |||||||
120 | Kate Walsh | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:14 | 9:46 | |||||||
121 | Robin Lacquement | So | Martensdale | 24:25 | 9:51 | |||||||
122 | Teri Kruster | So | Boone | 24:28 | 9:52 | |||||||
123 | Karrah Johnston | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:36 | 9:55 | |||||||
124 | Michelle Hancock | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:45 | 9:59 | 13/13 | 24/25 | 2/3 | ||||
125 | Nikki Gustafson | Fr | Urbandale | 24:55 | 10:03 | |||||||
126 | Hillary Pierson | So | Hoover | 24:59 | 10:04 | |||||||
127 | Hannah Allen | So | Hoover | 25:19 | 10:13 | |||||||
128 | Araysha Broadus | Fr | Lincoln | 25:24 | 10:15 | |||||||
129 | Bethany Bachman | So | Boone | 25:53 | 10:26 | |||||||
130 | Sadie Ackerman | So | A D M | 25:54 | 10:27 | |||||||
131 | Dani Ellsworth | Fr | Boone | 26:53 | 10:50 | |||||||
132 | Whitney Phillips | Fr | Marshalltown | 26:57 | 10:52 | |||||||
133 | Mariam Hernandez | Fr | North | 27:09 | 10:57 | |||||||
134 | Natalie Nielsen | So | Roosevelt | 29:14 | 11:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:50 |
82:10 16:26 6:38 |
34 | Stephanie Mundt So 14:29 5:50 1 |
Sami Steinmeyer So 16:24 6:37 5 |
Maggie Conlon Fr 16:42 6:44 7 |
Erin Huston So 17:16 6:58 10 |
Sierra Waddell Fr 17:19 6:59 11 |
Anna Bernard So 18:43 7:33 32 |
Ashley Bjurstrom Fr 19:21 7:48 43 |
2 | Johnston 3-2-3-3-2 Gap: 1:49 |
86:08 17:14 6:57 |
71 | Obsie Birru So 16:09 6:31 3 |
Laura Hilby So 16:34 6:41 6 |
Emily Schwartz Fr 17:34 7:05 17 |
Molli Kipp Fr 17:53 7:13 21 |
Sammy Mcconeghey So 17:58 7:15 24 |
Lauren Lund So 18:27 7:26 28 |
Amanda Walker-king Fr 19:01 7:40 35 |
3 | Marshalltown 2-3-2-2-3 Gap: 4:02 |
86:21 17:16 6:58 |
78 | Jill Lagschulte So 15:13 6:08 2 |
Alycia Preston So 16:54 6:49 9 |
Courtney Watts Fr 17:28 7:03 12 |
Elli Mathis So 17:31 7:04 15 |
Michelle Cartier So 19:15 7:46 40 |
Heather Nichols So 19:26 7:50 44 |
Jessica Gassman So 20:46 8:22 60 |
4 | Boone 7-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:04 |
91:10 18:14 7:21 |
126 | Maggi Schulte Fr 17:30 7:03 14 |
Robin Cornelius So 18:17 7:22 26 |
Emily Tripp So 18:18 7:23 27 |
Mary Jo Martin So 18:31 7:28 29 |
Maggie Pestotnik So 18:34 7:29 30 |
Tash Austin So 19:51 8:00 49 |
Carly Bunning Fr 20:25 8:14 57 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 4:23 |
91:46 18:21 7:24 |
144 | Betsy Flood So 16:11 6:32 4 |
Alex Powers Fr 17:48 7:11 19 |
Mary Lacy So 18:05 7:18 25 |
Susie Keiner So 19:08 7:43 38 |
Theresa Benskin Fr 20:34 8:18 58 |
Emily Glaser So 20:40 8:20 59 |
Molly Polzin Fr 21:42 8:45 65 |
6 | Grinnell 8-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:26 |
92:54 18:35 7:30 |
158 | Danielle Nowasell So 17:33 7:05 16 |
Georgia Wright-simmons So 17:34 7:05 18 |
Kirsten Ferch Fr 17:54 7:13 22 |
Carly Dayton So 19:54 8:01 50 |
Holly Staroska So 19:59 8:03 52 |
Amy Kennett So 20:24 8:14 56 |
Jess Waechter So 23:26 9:27 76 |
7 | Creston 6-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:42 |
95:07 19:01 7:40 |
182 | Dana Miller Fr 17:28 7:03 13 |
Josie Krings So 19:03 7:41 36 |
Taylor Walters Fr 19:10 7:44 39 |
Sarah Studer So 19:16 7:46 41 |
Kristin Shaw Fr 20:10 8:08 53 |
Aubrey Pendegraft Fr 20:10 8:08 54 |
Megan Birchard Fr 23:54 9:38 79 |
8 | Hoover 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 4:04 |
98:31 19:42 7:57 |
218 | Kristian Wood So 17:50 7:11 20 |
Jamie Spina So 18:54 7:37 33 |
Katie Taylor So 19:05 7:42 37 |
Jamie Howett Fr 20:48 8:23 62 |
Andie Schooley So 21:54 8:50 66 |
Hillary Pierson So 24:59 10:04 81 |
Hannah Allen So 25:19 10:13 82 |
9 | Noadaway Valley 5-7-8-9-9 Gap: 5:52 |
99:13 19:51 8:00 |
223 | Rachel Herr Fr 16:43 6:44 8 |
Heather Walk Fr 18:57 7:38 34 |
Stephanie Haase Fr 19:31 7:52 47 |
Kristyn Thompson So 21:27 8:39 64 |
Stacie Woodside Fr 22:35 9:06 70 |
||
10 | Roosevelt 13-11-11-11-10 Gap: 3:55 |
103:02 20:36 8:19 |
276 | Eli Becker So 19:27 7:51 45 |
Sarah Swartz Fr 19:28 7:51 46 |
Lillian Cheeser Fr 19:59 8:03 51 |
Connie Mithelman So 20:46 8:22 61 |
Rachel Whittman So 23:22 9:25 73 |
Shaunccia Mcclish So 23:24 9:26 74 |
Libby Pederson Fr 23:35 9:31 77 |
11 | A D M 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 7:59 |
107:18 21:28 8:39 |
285 | Beth Vonk Fr 17:55 7:13 23 |
Alicia Kollenkark So 19:47 7:59 48 |
Bryn Schwab So 20:17 8:11 55 |
Maggie Penland Fr 23:25 9:27 75 |
Sadie Ackerman So 25:54 10:27 84 |
||
12 | Lincoln 11-12-12-13-12 Gap: 5:13 |
110:53 22:11 8:57 |
320 | Kelcey Yarges Fr 18:39 7:31 31 |
Meagan Way Fr 22:17 8:59 68 |
Jamie Baker Fr 22:59 9:16 71 |
Mariah Marquis So 23:06 9:19 72 |
Ericka Olsen So 23:52 9:37 78 |
Araysha Broadus Fr 25:24 10:15 83 |
|
13 | Martensdale 12-13-13-12-13 Gap: 5:08 |
109:27 21:53 8:50 |
321 | Meghan Halverson Fr 19:17 7:47 42 |
Conny Bell So 21:22 8:37 63 |
Laura Mcivravy So 22:00 8:52 67 |
Summer Streyffeler So 22:23 9:02 69 |
Robin Lacquement So 24:25 9:51 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
97:07 19:25 7:50 |
28 | Lauren Lund So 18:27 7:26 1 |
Amanda Walker-king Fr 19:01 7:40 3 |
Alyssa Burcham So 19:33 7:53 6 |
Megan Junge So 19:45 7:58 7 |
Nicole Meyer Fr 20:21 8:12 11 |
Liz Fuller So 20:27 8:15 14 |
Maggie Thilges So 20:37 8:19 15 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 6:12 |
103:12 20:38 8:19 |
62 | Anna Bernard So 18:43 7:33 2 |
Ashley Bjurstrom Fr 19:21 7:48 4 |
Olivia Dirks Fr 20:02 8:05 9 |
Molly Applegate Fr 20:11 8:08 10 |
Nikki Gustafson Fr 24:55 10:03 37 |
||
3 | Boone 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:29 |
105:09 21:02 8:29 |
76 | Tash Austin So 19:51 8:00 8 |
Carly Bunning Fr 20:25 8:14 12 |
Madison Mallicoat So 20:27 8:15 13 |
Hilary Wadzinski Fr 22:06 8:55 21 |
Brea Smiley Fr 22:20 9:00 22 |
Hillary Leaf Fr 24:08 9:44 33 |
Teri Kruster So 24:28 9:52 35 |
4 | Marshalltown 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:11 |
105:28 21:06 8:30 |
82 | Heather Nichols So 19:26 7:50 5 |
Jessica Gassman So 20:46 8:22 17 |
Tess Roseburrough Fr 21:11 8:33 18 |
Austumn Counts Fr 21:28 8:39 19 |
Liz Drummer So 22:37 9:07 23 |
Secily Sherman Fr 23:17 9:23 27 |
Whitney Phillips Fr 26:57 10:52 38 |
5 | Dowling Catholic 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:25 |
111:29 22:18 8:59 |
111 | Emily Glaser So 20:40 8:20 16 |
Molly Polzin Fr 21:42 8:45 20 |
Chelsea Davis So 22:59 9:16 24 |
Leah Wirtz So 23:03 9:18 25 |
Ashok Eoud Fr 23:05 9:18 26 |
Taylor Halsey Fr 23:18 9:24 28 |
Jessie Tobin Fr 24:01 9:41 32 |
6 | Roosevelt 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:12 |
119:32 23:54 9:38 |
160 | Shaunccia Mcclish So 23:24 9:26 29 |
Libby Pederson Fr 23:35 9:31 30 |
Sacha Chandavong So 23:43 9:34 31 |
Kate Walsh Fr 24:14 9:46 34 |
Karrah Johnston Fr 24:36 9:55 36 |
Natalie Nielsen So 29:14 11:47 39 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Stephanie Mundt, So, 14:29, Urbandale | Urbandale, 82:10, 34 |
Jr/Sr | Cassi Sokol, Sr, 15:15, Urbandale | Johnston, 84:23, 45 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Ian Macmillan, So, 18:04, Marshalltown | Marshalltown, 92:01, 21 |
Jr/Sr | Stephen Dak, Jr, 16:07, Marshalltown | Marshalltown, 85:34, 32 |