Dowling Catholic Results from the Indianola Invite at Pickard Park on 9/22/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Benskin, Theresa | Fr | F/S | 19:44 | 7:57 | 2.48 | 56/126 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 12/13 | 20:34 (0:50,4.1) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Bishop, Katie | Jr | V | 21:19 | 8:36 | 2.48 | 87/88 | 6/7 | 10/13 | 12/12 | 19:32 | 19:32 | 18:59 | ||
Downey, Laura | Jr | V | 22:12 | 8:57 | 2.48 | 88/88 | 7/7 | 11/13 | 11/11 | 22:36 (0:24,1.8) |
22:36 (0:24,1.8) |
21:28 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Floro, Erin | Jr | V | 21:04 | 8:30 | 2.48 | 85/88 | 5/7 | 9/13 | 13/13 | 19:54 | 19:54 | 18:07 | ||
Halsey, Taylor | Fr | F/S | 22:28 | 9:04 | 2.48 | 106/126 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 9/10 | 23:18 (0:50,3.6) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Kendzora, Madie | Sr | V | 20:32 | 8:17 | 2.48 | 79/88 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 12/13 | 21:21 (0:49,3.8) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Koch, Devin | So | F/S | 22:43 | 9:10 | 2.48 | 112/126 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 7/8 | |||||
Koch, Kaelynn | Sr | V | 20:08 | 8:07 | 2.48 | 77/88 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 13/13 | |||||
Matmema, Reecha | Sr | V | 19:59 | 8:03 | 2.48 | 76/88 | 2/7 | 4/13 | 13/13 | 20:14 (0:15,1.2) |
20:14 (0:15,1.2) |
18:40 | BEAST MODE! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Polzin, Molly | Fr | F/S | 19:55 | 8:02 | 2.48 | 62/126 | 2/6 | 3/13 | 11/13 | 21:42 (1:47,8.2) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Showalter, Allison | Sr | V | 19:46 | 7:58 | 2.48 | 75/88 | 1/7 | 2/13 | 13/13 | 19:35 | 19:35 | 18:14 | ||
Sullivan, Erin | Fr | F/S | 20:38 | 8:19 | 2.48 | 80/126 | 3/6 | 7/13 | 9/10 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | ||||
Tobin, Jessie | Fr | F/S | 20:55 | 8:26 | 2.48 | 83/126 | 4/6 | 8/13 | 8/10 | 24:01 (3:06,12.9) |
BEAST MODE! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/13 | 101:29 1:18 |
2.48 | 8:11 | 7:58 | 8:30 | 392 | 6:20 | 88:42 | 88:42 | 76:19 | Allison Showalter (75), Reecha Matmema (76), Kaelynn Koch (77), Madie Kendzora (79), Erin Floro (85) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 10/10 | 103:40 2:44 |
2.48 | 8:22 | 7:57 | 9:04 | 237 | 7:07 | 108:00 (4:20,4.0) |
108:00 (4:20,4.0%) |
89:48 91:46 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Theresa Benskin (39), Molly Polzin (42), Erin Sullivan (47), Jessie Tobin (49), Taylor Halsey (60) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Mundt | So | Urbandale | 14:44 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Cassi Sokol | Sr | Urbandale | 15:10 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Wiegert | Sr | Valley | 15:22 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Kersten Thorgaard | Jr | Ames | 15:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Jamie Elbert | Fr | Indianola | 15:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Sami Steinmeyer | So | Urbandale | 15:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Alissa Duffy | Jr | Valley | 15:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Nicole Wilson | Jr | Urbandale | 16:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
9 | Brittany Rover | Sr | Ames | 16:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Megan Altemeier | Sr | Valley | 16:16 | 6:34 | |||||||
11 | Mary Moritz | So | Valley | 16:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Hayley Vance | So | Ankeny | 16:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Aleia Salazar | Fr | Valley | 16:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Laura Gehring | So | Ames | 16:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Angela Berry | Sr | Norwalk | 16:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Thomas | Sr | Ankeny | 16:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Jenni Hufford | Sr | Ankeny | 16:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
18 | Hannah Singletary | So | Ankeny | 16:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Kelli Hildreth | Sr | Norwalk | 16:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Beth Bystrom | Jr | Ames | 16:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
21 | Becky Suckow | Fr | Valley | 16:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Pesch | Fr | Ames | 16:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
23 | Alexa Milkey | Jr | Valley | 16:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Maggie Conlon | Fr | Urbandale | 16:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Christi Donaghy | Jr | Ankeny | 16:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
26 | Amber Meyer | Sr | Ankeny | 16:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
27 | Kristian Wood | So | Hoover | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Hendred | Jr | Ottumwa | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Kristin Paulson | So | Ottumwa | 16:58 | 6:50 | |||||||
30 | Sierra Waddell | Fr | Urbandale | 16:59 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | Amy Wetsch | Sr | Urbandale | 17:00 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Kelly Vogel | Jr | Ankeny | 17:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Samantha Thorgaard | Sr | Ottumwa | 17:04 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Sarah Sosa | So | Ottumwa | 17:05 | 6:53 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Paulson | So | Ottumwa | 17:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Maggi Schulte | Fr | Boone | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
37 | Ashley Baldwin | Jr | Lincoln | 17:17 | 6:58 | |||||||
38 | Kathryn Guess | Jr | Lincoln | 17:19 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Neva Hibbing | Sr | Ames | 17:25 | 7:01 | |||||||
40 | Autumn Mcmahan | Jr | Oskaloosa | 17:39 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Anna Lammers | Jr | Johnston | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Allison Reynolds | Fr | Indianola | 17:41 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Tallie Dietz | Sr | Indianola | 17:43 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Jodi Harding | Sr | Hoover | 17:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Kelsey Dicken | Sr | Johnston | 17:44 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Emily Light | Jr | Hoover | 17:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Lauren Lund | So | Johnston | 17:53 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Ashley Ackerson | Sr | Indianola | 17:54 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Tiffany Wendel | Sr | Johnston | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Emily Gross | Fr | Indianola | 17:58 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Jenny Mack | Jr | Boone | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Robin Cornelius | So | Boone | 18:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Robyn Norris | Sr | Johnston | 18:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Haleigh Hopkins | Sr | Ottumwa | 18:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
55 | Emilee Cook | Fr | Ottumwa | 18:05 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Kelcey Yarges | Fr | Lincoln | 18:06 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Jayne Strand | Jr | Ames | 18:07 | 7:18 | |||||||
58 | Emily Tripp | So | Boone | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Amanda Walker-king | Fr | Johnston | 18:22 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Mary Jo Martin | So | Boone | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Maggie Pestotnik | So | Boone | 18:28 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Laurel Whilts | Jr | Oskaloosa | 18:38 | 7:31 | |||||||
63 | Jamie Spina | So | Hoover | 18:39 | 7:31 | |||||||
64 | Kelsey Hyde | Jr | Johnston | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
65 | Dawn Gaule | Jr | Hoover | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
66 | Morgan Powers | Fr | Indianola | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Katie Miller | Sr | Norwalk | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
68 | Emilia Hodges | Fr | Oskaloosa | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
69 | Hannah Degust | So | Oskaloosa | 18:59 | 7:39 | |||||||
70 | Katie Taylor | So | Hoover | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
71 | Erin Cain | Sr | Boone | 19:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
72 | Kelli Shaffner | Jr | Hoover | 19:13 | 7:45 | |||||||
73 | Sarah Hodges | Jr | Oskaloosa | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Ashley Graham | Sr | Lincoln | 19:39 | 7:55 | |||||||
75 | Allison Showalter | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:46 | 7:58 | 1/7 | 2/13 | 13/13 | 19:35 | 19:35 | ||
76 | Reecha Matmema | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 19:59 | 8:03 | 2/7 | 4/13 | 13/13 | 20:14 (0:15) |
20:14 (0:15) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Kaelynn Koch | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:08 | 8:07 | 3/7 | 5/13 | 13/13 | ||||
78 | Whitney Mark | Sr | Indianola | 20:09 | 8:08 | |||||||
79 | Madie Kendzora | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:32 | 8:17 | 4/7 | 6/13 | 12/13 | ||||
80 | Kelly Hyland | So | Oskaloosa | 20:32 | 8:17 | |||||||
81 | Brean Rorebeck | Jr | Norwalk | 20:38 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Mallory Reed | Sr | Norwalk | 20:39 | 8:20 | |||||||
83 | Jamie Baker | Fr | Lincoln | 20:40 | 8:20 | |||||||
84 | Diana Bol | So | Lincoln | 20:42 | 8:21 | |||||||
85 | Erin Floro | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:04 | 8:30 | 5/7 | 9/13 | 13/13 | 19:54 | 19:54 | ||
86 | Allison Lewachowicz | So | Oskaloosa | 21:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
87 | Katie Bishop | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:19 | 8:36 | 6/7 | 10/13 | 12/12 | 19:32 | 19:32 | ||
88 | Laura Downey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:12 | 8:57 | 7/7 | 11/13 | 11/11 | 22:36 (0:24) |
22:36 (0:24) |
BEAST MODE! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
78:32 15:42 6:20 |
41 | Stephanie Mundt So 14:44 5:56 1 |
Cassi Sokol Sr 15:10 6:07 2 |
Sami Steinmeyer So 15:49 6:23 6 |
Nicole Wilson Jr 16:02 6:28 8 |
Maggie Conlon Fr 16:47 6:46 24 |
Sierra Waddell Fr 16:59 6:51 30 |
Amy Wetsch Sr 17:00 6:51 31 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
80:11 16:02 6:28 |
44 | Jessica Wiegert Sr 15:22 6:12 3 |
Alissa Duffy Jr 15:54 6:25 7 |
Megan Altemeier Sr 16:16 6:34 10 |
Mary Moritz So 16:17 6:34 11 |
Aleia Salazar Fr 16:22 6:36 13 |
Becky Suckow Fr 16:38 6:42 21 |
Alexa Milkey Jr 16:44 6:45 23 |
3 | Ames 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
81:33 16:19 6:35 |
69 | Kersten Thorgaard Jr 15:42 6:20 4 |
Brittany Rover Sr 16:08 6:30 9 |
Laura Gehring So 16:23 6:36 14 |
Beth Bystrom Jr 16:37 6:42 20 |
Sarah Pesch Fr 16:43 6:44 22 |
Neva Hibbing Sr 17:25 7:01 39 |
Jayne Strand Jr 18:07 7:18 57 |
4 | Ankeny 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
82:50 16:34 6:41 |
88 | Hayley Vance So 16:18 6:34 12 |
Ashley Thomas Sr 16:31 6:40 16 |
Jenni Hufford Sr 16:35 6:41 17 |
Hannah Singletary So 16:35 6:41 18 |
Christi Donaghy Jr 16:51 6:48 25 |
Amber Meyer Sr 16:56 6:50 26 |
Kelly Vogel Jr 17:01 6:52 32 |
5 | Ottumwa 8-7-5-5-5 Gap: 0:10 |
85:13 17:03 6:52 |
159 | Sarah Hendred Jr 16:58 6:50 28 |
Kristin Paulson So 16:58 6:50 29 |
Samantha Thorgaard Sr 17:04 6:53 33 |
Sarah Sosa So 17:05 6:53 34 |
Sarah Paulson So 17:08 6:55 35 |
Haleigh Hopkins Sr 18:04 7:17 54 |
Emilee Cook Fr 18:05 7:18 55 |
6 | Indianola 4-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:14 |
87:00 17:24 7:01 |
188 | Jamie Elbert Fr 15:44 6:21 5 |
Allison Reynolds Fr 17:41 7:08 42 |
Tallie Dietz Sr 17:43 7:09 43 |
Ashley Ackerson Sr 17:54 7:13 48 |
Emily Gross Fr 17:58 7:15 50 |
Morgan Powers Fr 18:48 7:35 66 |
Whitney Mark Sr 20:09 8:08 78 |
7 | Johnston 12-10-10-8-7 Gap: 0:24 |
89:17 17:51 7:12 |
235 | Anna Lammers Jr 17:40 7:07 41 |
Kelsey Dicken Sr 17:44 7:09 45 |
Lauren Lund So 17:53 7:13 47 |
Tiffany Wendel Sr 17:56 7:14 49 |
Robyn Norris Sr 18:04 7:17 53 |
Amanda Walker-king Fr 18:22 7:24 59 |
Kelsey Hyde Jr 18:41 7:32 64 |
8 | Hoover 7-8-8-7-8 Gap: 1:47 |
89:52 17:58 7:15 |
245 | Kristian Wood So 16:58 6:50 27 |
Jodi Harding Sr 17:44 7:09 44 |
Emily Light Jr 17:46 7:10 46 |
Jamie Spina So 18:39 7:31 63 |
Dawn Gaule Jr 18:45 7:34 65 |
Katie Taylor So 19:08 7:43 70 |
Kelli Shaffner Jr 19:13 7:45 72 |
9 | Boone 9-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:17 |
89:54 17:59 7:15 |
257 | Maggi Schulte Fr 17:10 6:55 36 |
Jenny Mack Jr 18:03 7:17 51 |
Robin Cornelius So 18:04 7:17 52 |
Emily Tripp So 18:10 7:20 58 |
Mary Jo Martin So 18:27 7:26 60 |
Maggie Pestotnik So 18:28 7:27 61 |
Erin Cain Sr 19:09 7:43 71 |
10 | Norwalk 6-5-7-8-10 Gap: 4:14 |
93:11 18:38 7:31 |
264 | Angela Berry Sr 16:25 6:37 15 |
Kelli Hildreth Sr 16:36 6:42 19 |
Katie Miller Sr 18:53 7:37 67 |
Brean Rorebeck Jr 20:38 8:19 81 |
Mallory Reed Sr 20:39 8:20 82 |
||
11 | Lincoln 10-9-9-11-11 Gap: 3:23 |
93:01 18:36 7:30 |
288 | Ashley Baldwin Jr 17:17 6:58 37 |
Kathryn Guess Jr 17:19 6:59 38 |
Kelcey Yarges Fr 18:06 7:18 56 |
Ashley Graham Sr 19:39 7:55 74 |
Jamie Baker Fr 20:40 8:20 83 |
Diana Bol So 20:42 8:21 84 |
|
12 | Oskaloosa 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:48 |
93:42 18:44 7:33 |
312 | Autumn Mcmahan Jr 17:39 7:07 40 |
Laurel Whilts Jr 18:38 7:31 62 |
Emilia Hodges Fr 18:59 7:39 68 |
Hannah Degust So 18:59 7:39 69 |
Sarah Hodges Jr 19:27 7:51 73 |
Kelly Hyland So 20:32 8:17 80 |
Allison Lewachowicz So 21:13 8:33 86 |
13 | Dowling Catholic 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:18 |
101:29 20:18 8:11 |
392 | Allison Showalter Sr 19:46 7:58 75 |
Reecha Matmema Sr 19:59 8:03 76 |
Kaelynn Koch Sr 20:08 8:07 77 |
Madie Kendzora Sr 20:32 8:17 79 |
Erin Floro Jr 21:04 8:30 85 |
Katie Bishop Jr 21:19 8:36 87 |
Laura Downey Jr 22:12 8:57 88 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Swanson | So | Valley | 17:10 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | Lindsey Thorson | Fr | Valley | 17:13 | 6:57 | |||||||
3 | Elyse Galles | So | Valley | 17:32 | 7:04 | |||||||
4 | Rebecca Miller | Fr | Ames | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
5 | Abbey Sturm | So | Ankeny | 17:38 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Ana Boehm | So | Ankeny | 17:46 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Alyssa Tolliver | Fr | Norwalk | 17:47 | 7:10 | |||||||
8 | Kelly Peddy | Fr | Ankeny | 17:51 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Paige Hook | So | Valley | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Janessa Delaney | So | Ames | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Michelle Nannas | So | Ankeny | 18:15 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Jessie Fredericksen | Fr | Valley | 18:20 | 7:24 | |||||||
13 | Mandee Gonzalez | So | Ankeny | 18:27 | 7:26 | |||||||
14 | Amy Buttolph | So | Ankeny | 18:28 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Ellie Weiss | Fr | Ames | 18:28 | 7:27 | |||||||
16 | Kaitlin Severson | So | Ankeny | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Lauren Seeman | Fr | Valley | 18:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
18 | Haley Singletary | So | Ankeny | 18:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
19 | Katie Isebrands | Fr | Ames | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
20 | Micaela Lang | Sr | Ankeny | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
21 | Megan Junge | So | Johnston | 18:35 | 7:30 | |||||||
22 | Rachel Hauber | Fr | Ames | 18:38 | 7:31 | |||||||
23 | Stephanie Cook | So | Valley | 18:40 | 7:32 | |||||||
24 | Elizabeth Baldus | Fr | Indianola | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
25 | Tayla Luedtke | Fr | S E Polk | 18:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
26 | Lindsey O'brein | Fr | Ankeny | 18:43 | 7:33 | |||||||
27 | Lillian Cheeser | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:44 | 7:33 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Gray | Fr | Ottumwa | 18:45 | 7:34 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Bechtel | Fr | Ankeny | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
30 | Becca Wilson | So | Ankeny | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
31 | Nicole Meyer | Fr | Johnston | 18:48 | 7:35 | |||||||
32 | Ashley Williams | Fr | Ames | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
33 | Siri Nelson | Fr | Valley | 18:50 | 7:36 | |||||||
34 | Sara Holmes | Fr | Valley | 18:51 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Hana Sayeed | Fr | Valley | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
36 | Megan Hensley | So | North | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
37 | Libby Cambron | So | Indianola | 18:53 | 7:37 | |||||||
38 | Tash Austin | So | Boone | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Jordyn Archibald | So | Indianola | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
40 | Katie Heater | Fr | S E Polk | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Erica Johnson | Fr | Indianola | 18:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
42 | Katie Patava | Fr | Norwalk | 19:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
43 | Jennifer Ober | So | Norwalk | 19:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
44 | Sofiya Hupalo | So | Ames | 19:12 | 7:45 | |||||||
45 | Shalynn Ebelsheiser | Fr | Ottumwa | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
46 | Chlesea Tegels | Fr | Ankeny | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
47 | Lindsey Niehm | So | Ames | 19:22 | 7:49 | |||||||
48 | Jill Albin | So | Valley | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
49 | Eileen Clark | Fr | Valley | 19:23 | 7:49 | |||||||
50 | Kirsten O'donnell | Fr | Ankeny | 19:25 | 7:50 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Swartz | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:27 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Madison Mallicoat | So | Boone | 19:37 | 7:55 | |||||||
53 | Hilary Wadzinski | Fr | Boone | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
54 | Mckayla Simmerman | So | Norwalk | 19:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
55 | Brittany Dejong | So | Ankeny | 19:43 | 7:57 | |||||||
56 | Theresa Benskin | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:44 | 7:57 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 12/13 | ||||
57 | Liz Fuller | So | Johnston | 19:44 | 7:57 | |||||||
58 | Erica Graffith | So | Ankeny | 19:48 | 7:59 | |||||||
59 | Kelsey Lewis | So | Ottumwa | 19:49 | 7:59 | |||||||
60 | Liz Peacock | So | Ankeny | 19:50 | 8:00 | |||||||
61 | Elizabeth Burnett | Fr | Valley | 19:51 | 8:00 | |||||||
62 | Molly Polzin | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:55 | 8:02 | 2/6 | 3/13 | 11/13 | ||||
63 | Mona Porter | So | Ankeny | 20:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
64 | Anna Sendt | Fr | Ankeny | 20:11 | 8:08 | |||||||
65 | Jodi Smith | So | Ankeny | 20:14 | 8:10 | |||||||
66 | Amber Combs | Fr | Ankeny | 20:16 | 8:10 | |||||||
67 | Olga Nikolayenka | So | Valley | 20:17 | 8:11 | |||||||
68 | Carly Bunning | Fr | Boone | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
69 | Katelynn Graesch | Fr | Ankeny | 20:23 | 8:13 | |||||||
70 | Rhiley Huntington | Fr | Valley | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
71 | Courtney Hastings | Fr | Ankeny | 20:26 | 8:14 | |||||||
72 | Ilyssa Mcintosh | Fr | Ankeny | 20:27 | 8:15 | |||||||
73 | Kelsey Dietrich | Fr | Ames | 20:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
74 | Avery Whilts | Fr | Oskaloosa | 20:30 | 8:16 | |||||||
75 | Rachel Purdy | Fr | Ankeny | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
76 | Maggie Thilges | So | Johnston | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
77 | Elizabeth Kritenbrink | So | Ankeny | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
78 | Chelsea Thomas | Fr | Indianola | 20:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
79 | Rachel Lang | So | Johnston | 20:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
80 | Erin Sullivan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:38 | 8:19 | 3/6 | 7/13 | 9/10 | BEAST MODE! (SBP) | |||
81 | Allison Kane | Fr | Johnston | 20:43 | 8:21 | |||||||
82 | Kayla Becraft | So | Ames | 20:45 | 8:22 | |||||||
83 | Jessie Tobin | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:55 | 8:26 | 4/6 | 8/13 | 8/10 | ||||
84 | Devin Brotherson | So | Norwalk | 21:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
85 | Amanda Vanwardhuizen | So | Ottumwa | 21:06 | 8:30 | |||||||
86 | Libby Pederson | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
87 | Rachel Miller | So | Ames | 21:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
88 | Connie Mithelman | So | Roosevelt | 21:23 | 8:37 | |||||||
89 | Megan Reynolds | So | Ames | 21:27 | 8:39 | |||||||
90 | Teri Kruster | So | Boone | 21:30 | 8:40 | |||||||
91 | Katherine Burggraaf | So | Johnston | 21:33 | 8:41 | |||||||
92 | Brea Smiley | Fr | Boone | 21:34 | 8:42 | |||||||
93 | Amanda Unterreiner | So | Johnston | 21:42 | 8:45 | |||||||
94 | Taylor Brown | So | Valley | 21:45 | 8:46 | |||||||
95 | Jessica Burrell | So | Ankeny | 21:47 | 8:47 | |||||||
96 | Carol Dong | So | Johnston | 21:52 | 8:49 | |||||||
97 | Shaunccia Mcclish | So | Roosevelt | 21:53 | 8:49 | |||||||
98 | Justine Ayres | So | Johnston | 21:54 | 8:50 | |||||||
99 | Karrah Johnston | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
100 | Kate Walsh | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:55 | 8:50 | |||||||
101 | Rachel Windsor | Fr | Ames | 22:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
102 | Anna Okulist | Fr | Valley | 22:11 | 8:57 | |||||||
103 | Andrea Metzger | Fr | Ames | 22:23 | 9:02 | |||||||
104 | Amy Lovejoy | Fr | Johnston | 22:23 | 9:02 | |||||||
105 | Anne Todey | So | Ames | 22:24 | 9:02 | |||||||
106 | Taylor Halsey | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:28 | 9:04 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 9/10 | ||||
107 | Hillary Leaf | Fr | Boone | 22:29 | 9:04 | |||||||
108 | Margaret Allen | So | Valley | 22:37 | 9:07 | |||||||
109 | Jo Gruenewald | So | Ames | 22:39 | 9:08 | |||||||
110 | Sophia Courneya | So | Ames | 22:39 | 9:08 | |||||||
111 | Sarah Warth | Fr | Ames | 22:41 | 9:09 | |||||||
112 | Devin Koch | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:43 | 9:10 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 7/8 | ||||
113 | Ciera Bolden | Jr | Johnston | 22:45 | 9:10 | |||||||
114 | Mariana Hernandez | Fr | North | 22:58 | 9:16 | |||||||
115 | Brooke Barker | Fr | Valley | 23:09 | 9:20 | |||||||
116 | Emily Slagter | So | Oskaloosa | 23:12 | 9:21 | |||||||
117 | Brittany Sword | So | Ottumwa | 23:14 | 9:22 | |||||||
118 | Kristin Tylka | Fr | Ames | 23:19 | 9:24 | |||||||
119 | Haley Hickey | Fr | Norwalk | 23:28 | 9:28 | |||||||
120 | Sacha Chandavong | So | Roosevelt | 23:37 | 9:31 | |||||||
121 | Jordan Davick | So | Valley | 23:41 | 9:33 | |||||||
122 | Brooke Egly | Fr | Johnston | 24:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
123 | Arielle Muench | Fr | Boone | 24:13 | 9:46 | |||||||
124 | Bethany Bachman | So | Boone | 26:09 | 10:33 | |||||||
125 | Dani Ellsworth | Fr | Boone | 26:12 | 10:34 | |||||||
126 | Natalie Nielsen | So | Roosevelt | 26:21 | 10:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
88:18 17:40 7:07 |
27 | Emma Swanson So 17:10 6:55 1 |
Lindsey Thorson Fr 17:13 6:57 2 |
Elyse Galles So 17:32 7:04 3 |
Paige Hook So 18:03 7:17 9 |
Jessie Fredericksen Fr 18:20 7:24 12 |
Lauren Seeman Fr 18:31 7:28 17 |
Stephanie Cook So 18:40 7:32 21 |
2 | Ankeny 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
89:57 17:59 7:15 |
43 | Abbey Sturm So 17:38 7:07 5 |
Ana Boehm So 17:46 7:10 6 |
Kelly Peddy Fr 17:51 7:12 8 |
Michelle Nannas So 18:15 7:22 11 |
Mandee Gonzalez So 18:27 7:26 13 |
Amy Buttolph So 18:28 7:27 14 |
Kaitlin Severson So 18:30 7:28 16 |
3 | Ames 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:00 |
91:32 18:18 7:23 |
67 | Rebecca Miller Fr 17:38 7:07 4 |
Janessa Delaney So 18:15 7:22 10 |
Ellie Weiss Fr 18:28 7:27 15 |
Katie Isebrands Fr 18:33 7:29 18 |
Rachel Hauber Fr 18:38 7:31 20 |
Ashley Williams Fr 18:49 7:35 26 |
Sofiya Hupalo So 19:12 7:45 33 |
4 | Indianola 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
96:02 19:12 7:45 |
153 | Elizabeth Baldus Fr 18:42 7:32 22 |
Libby Cambron So 18:53 7:37 27 |
Jordyn Archibald So 18:55 7:38 29 |
Erica Johnson Fr 18:56 7:38 30 |
Chelsea Thomas Fr 20:36 8:18 45 |
||
5 | Norwalk 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 3:17 |
96:51 19:22 7:49 |
158 | Alyssa Tolliver Fr 17:47 7:10 7 |
Katie Patava Fr 19:08 7:43 31 |
Jennifer Ober So 19:11 7:44 32 |
Mckayla Simmerman So 19:41 7:56 38 |
Devin Brotherson So 21:04 8:30 50 |
Haley Hickey Fr 23:28 9:28 64 |
|
6 | Johnston 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
98:17 19:39 7:56 |
174 | Megan Junge So 18:35 7:30 19 |
Nicole Meyer Fr 18:48 7:35 25 |
Liz Fuller So 19:44 7:57 40 |
Maggie Thilges So 20:33 8:17 44 |
Rachel Lang So 20:37 8:19 46 |
Allison Kane Fr 20:43 8:21 48 |
Katherine Burggraaf So 21:33 8:41 55 |
7 | Boone 9-9-8-7-7 Gap: 2:35 |
100:05 20:01 8:04 |
198 | Tash Austin So 18:55 7:38 28 |
Madison Mallicoat So 19:37 7:55 36 |
Hilary Wadzinski Fr 19:40 7:56 37 |
Carly Bunning Fr 20:23 8:13 43 |
Teri Kruster So 21:30 8:40 54 |
Brea Smiley Fr 21:34 8:42 56 |
Hillary Leaf Fr 22:29 9:04 61 |
8 | Ottumwa 8-7-7-8-8 Gap: 4:29 |
102:11 20:26 8:14 |
213 | Michelle Gray Fr 18:45 7:34 24 |
Shalynn Ebelsheiser Fr 19:17 7:47 34 |
Kelsey Lewis So 19:49 7:59 41 |
Amanda Vanwardhuizen So 21:06 8:30 51 |
Brittany Sword So 23:14 9:22 63 |
||
9 | Roosevelt 7-7-9-9-9 Gap: 3:09 |
102:34 20:31 8:16 |
220 | Lillian Cheeser Fr 18:44 7:33 23 |
Sarah Swartz Fr 19:27 7:51 35 |
Libby Pederson Fr 21:07 8:31 52 |
Connie Mithelman So 21:23 8:37 53 |
Shaunccia Mcclish So 21:53 8:49 57 |
Karrah Johnston Fr 21:55 8:50 58 |
Kate Walsh Fr 21:55 8:50 59 |
10 | Dowling Catholic 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:44 |
103:40 20:44 8:22 |
237 | Theresa Benskin Fr 19:44 7:57 39 |
Molly Polzin Fr 19:55 8:02 42 |
Erin Sullivan Fr 20:38 8:19 47 |
Jessie Tobin Fr 20:55 8:26 49 |
Taylor Halsey Fr 22:28 9:04 60 |
Devin Koch So 22:43 9:10 62 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Peter Tomka, So, 17:46, Roosevelt | S E Polk, 94:15, 49 |
JV | Andrew Buntz, Jr, 18:22, Valley | Ames, 94:30, 26 |
V | Sam Bailin, Jr, 16:28, Valley | Valley, 87:01, 54 |