La Jolla Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/21/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akio Mitsunaga | Fr | Fr | 26:02 | 8:49 | 2.95 | 232/239 | 8/9 | 22/23 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Alex Chang | So | So | 22:54 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 183/225 | 7/7 | 15/23 | 7/8 | |||||
Allen Cao | Sr | Sr | 23:44 | 8:03 | 2.95 | 180/189 | 3/4 | 17/23 | 31/32 | 25:01 (1:17,5.1) |
23:20 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Anthony Pace | So | So | 21:51 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 164/225 | 6/7 | 13/23 | 9/16 | |||||
Brent Eaton | So | So | 19:23 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 82/225 | 1/7 | 4/23 | 37/51 | |||||
Ciro Pluma | Fr | Fr | 26:39 | 9:02 | 2.95 | 236/239 | 9/9 | 23/23 | 9/9 | |||||
Cole Wagner | Fr | Fr | 20:43 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 81/239 | 1/9 | 9/23 | 38/49 | |||||
Ethan Hammershaimb | Jr | Jr | 18:51 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 98/230 | 3/3 | 3/23 | 15/37 | 18:30 | 18:30 | |||
Finley Chen | Fr | Fr | 25:38 | 8:41 | 2.95 | 227/239 | 7/9 | 21/23 | 11/11 | |||||
Griffin Young | Fr | Fr | 24:16 | 8:14 | 2.95 | 207/239 | 5/9 | 18/23 | 15/18 | |||||
Jack Mann | So | So | 20:00 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 105/225 | 4/7 | 7/23 | 8/27 | |||||
Jae Yoon Kim | Fr | Fr | 21:43 | 7:22 | 2.95 | 126/239 | 3/9 | 12/23 | 22/32 | |||||
Jake Ippolito | Jr | Jr | 17:29 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 43/230 | 1/3 | 1/23 | 27/51 | 18:58 (1:29,7.8) |
18:58 (1:29,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jonas Stritzker | So | So | 21:12 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 147/225 | 5/7 | 11/23 | 11/20 | |||||
Jonathan Mandel | So | So | 19:33 | 6:38 | 2.95 | 88/225 | 2/7 | 5/23 | 26/46 | |||||
Jordan Newman | Sr | Sr | 22:06 | 7:29 | 2.95 | 168/189 | 2/4 | 14/23 | 41/43 | |||||
Luke Andrews | Fr | Fr | 23:33 | 7:59 | 2.95 | 190/239 | 4/9 | 16/23 | 21/24 | |||||
Owen Rice | Jr | Jr | 17:53 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 53/230 | 2/3 | 2/23 | 16/45 | 18:17 (0:24,2.2) |
18:17 (0:24,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Ryan Rios | Fr | Fr | 24:45 | 8:23 | 2.95 | 216/239 | 6/9 | 19/23 | 13/14 | |||||
Sami Danly | Fr | Fr | 21:00 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 90/239 | 2/9 | 10/23 | 26/39 | |||||
Yutaro Shibuya | So | So | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 103/225 | 3/7 | 6/23 | 17/37 | |||||
Zachary Wallace | Sr | Sr | 20:03 | 6:48 | 2.95 | 137/189 | 1/4 | 8/23 | 48/51 | 17:05 | 17:05 | |||
Zachary Ye | Sr | Sr | 25:17 | 8:34 | 2.95 | 188/189 | 4/4 | 20/23 | 20/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 13/20 | 100:04 1:49 |
2.95 | 6:47 | 6:34 | 7:11 | 325 | 6:02 | 97:44 | 90:58 | Brent Eaton (51), Jonathan Mandel (55), Yutaro Shibuya (64), Jack Mann (66), Jonas Stritzker (89) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 18/18 | 111:15 3:33 |
2.95 | 7:33 | 7:01 | 8:14 | 398 | 6:05 | 95:05 | 95:05 | Cole Wagner (50), Sami Danly (55), Jae Yoon Kim (81), Luke Andrews (104), Griffin Young (108) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Tellames | Sr | Orange Glen | 15:20 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Bannon Greer | Sr | Valley Center | 15:22 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Derek Morton | Sr | Mt Carmel | 15:31 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | Emery Caster | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 15:41 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Marcus Montalvo | Sr | Mt Carmel | 15:49 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Eric Inumerable | Sr | Del Norte | 16:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Jordan Hellebuyck | Sr | Ironwood Ridge | 16:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Mark Quiroz | Sr | Del Norte | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Brennen Barfuss | Sr | Higley | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Cal Skilsky | Sr | Ironwood Ridge | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Sam Junge | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Nick Famolaro | Sr | West Hills | 16:23 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Austin Lavin | Sr | Greenway | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Alex Kilman | Sr | The Bishop's School | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Jack Hovland | Sr | Notre Dame Prep | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Gomez | Sr | El Capitan | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Boubion | Sr | Mountain View Marana | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Thomas Lavake | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Joey Rearic | Sr | Valhalla | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Trent Marlow | Sr | Valhalla | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Aaron Reichner | Sr | Del Norte | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Jack | Sr | San Marino | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Nick Mendoza | Sr | Valley Center | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Edgar De Jesus | Sr | Orange Glen | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Ben Hoffman | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Derl Clausen | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Sedensky | Sr | Point Loma | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | Carter Zachow | Sr | Valhalla | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Fernando Ramirez | Sr | Valley Center | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | Sam Mccuskey | Sr | Valley Center | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Austin Mathis | Sr | Coronado | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Jared Leitner | Sr | Del Norte | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Fox Stone | Sr | Saguaro | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Reoh Darwell | Sr | El Capitan | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Jordan Johnson | Sr | Valhalla | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Alec Sprague | Sr | St Augustine | 17:05 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Mulugeta Engdaw | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | John Henry Hervol | Sr | Flowing Wells | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Callum Goulding | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Lenihan | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | Yuvan Wickramasinghe | Sr | San Marino | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Aidan Muller-cohn | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Matt Beck | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Brendan Saville | Sr | Chaparral (AZ) | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
45 | Chris Leary | Sr | Coronado | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Saul Melesio | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Thomas Stehly | Sr | Valley Center | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Trey Koble | Sr | Saguaro | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
49 | Collin Pullum | Sr | Point Loma | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Tony Whitaker | Sr | Higley | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Matt Deweerdt | Sr | Mountain View Marana | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Phillips | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Gabriel Ditto | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
54 | Jesse Villarruel | Sr | Castle Park | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | David Roper | Sr | Greenway | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Kingston De Laurentis | Sr | Coronado | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Chris Barr | Sr | St Augustine | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Mason Smith | Sr | Mountain Empire | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Sawiros Haile | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Shayn Lozano | Sr | Serra | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
61 | Estefan Garcia | Sr | West Hills | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
62 | Cody Rhodes | Sr | Steele Canyon | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
63 | Nate Kling | Sr | High Tech High | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Gordon | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
65 | Kenneth Lee | Sr | San Marino | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
66 | Ishmael Romero | Sr | Flowing Wells | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Delgado | Sr | Escondido Charter | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
68 | Matt Downey | Sr | Saguaro | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Aldape | Sr | Saguaro | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Daniel Khasanov | Sr | Del Norte | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Ben Beatty | Sr | Julian High | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | Alexis Adan | Sr | Castle Park | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Trevor Lillengreen | Sr | Mission Vista | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | Olaf Uribe | Sr | Castle Park | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
75 | Matt Kubasak | Sr | St Augustine | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Lathan | Sr | Hilltop | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Guthrie | Sr | Chaparral (AZ) | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
78 | Trevor Thiss | Sr | Saguaro | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
79 | Fleming Eric | Sr | Valhalla | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
80 | Mitchell Mcmillan | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Wilkinson | Sr | Ironwood Ridge | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Ricardo Gomez | Sr | Monte Vista | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Nguyen | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
84 | Sean Orth | Sr | Ironwood Ridge | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Parker | Sr | Calvin Christian | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Julio Segura | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Eduardo Magana | Sr | Point Loma | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Elias Brown | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Jake Carrasco O'conn | Sr | Horizon | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Paul Dileo | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Andy Blanc | Sr | Tempe | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Deangelo Seguban | Sr | Del Norte | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Quesada | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
94 | Alejandro Schugurensky | Sr | Tempe | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Jesus Pineda | Sr | High Tech High | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Richie Hicks | Sr | The Bishop's School | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Jauregui | Sr | Ramona | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Valentin | Sr | Olympian | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
99 | Lawrence Hermiz | Sr | Steele Canyon | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | Alec Walsh | Sr | Francis Parker | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Mahoney | Sr | Valley Center | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
102 | Alejandro Rodriguez | Sr | Castle Park | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
103 | Jeremy Kahan | Sr | Francis Parker | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
104 | Ben Shapiro | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
105 | Aaron Steger | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
106 | Taku Takanami | Sr | Point Loma | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | Max Turnberg | Sr | Serra | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Nathan Hagen | Sr | Valhalla | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Isaac Reed | Sr | Higley | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Curtis Park | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Patrick Thompson | Sr | Del Norte | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Nick Hutton | Sr | Serra | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
113 | Tyler Appolito | Sr | Valley Center | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Justin Ryan | Sr | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
115 | Kenny Miller | Sr | Santana | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Edward Solorzano | Sr | Imperial | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Eric Szymanski | Sr | Ramona | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Eric Ohler | Sr | Del Norte | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Bol Chol | Sr | Horizon | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | James Maki | Sr | Sabino | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Scott | Sr | Ironwood Ridge | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
122 | Cole Hohimer | Sr | Steele Canyon | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Romero | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Savage | Sr | Steele Canyon | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Duell | Sr | Greenway | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Chance Minter | Sr | Hilltop | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Ethan Snell | Sr | Mountain View Marana | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Jonathan Nichols | Sr | Steele Canyon | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
129 | Chase Padilla | Sr | Valhalla | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Murray | Sr | Valhalla | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
131 | Kyle Boyd | Sr | Mission Vista | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
132 | Bryan Castro | Sr | Saguaro | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Christian Lopez | Sr | Point Loma | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Matt Johnson | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Marcos Ortiz | Sr | Monte Vista | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Eric Majidian | Sr | Palm Desert | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
137 | Zachary Wallace | Sr | La Jolla | 20:03 | 6:48 | 1/4 | 8/23 | 48/51 | 17:05 | 17:05 | ||
138 | Brett Netherland | Sr | Mission Vista | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
139 | Seamus Magirl | Sr | Flowing Wells | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Kitt Supplee | Sr | El Capitan | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
141 | Tyler Mercer | Sr | Mt Carmel | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
142 | Trevor Boyd | Sr | Coronado | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
143 | Victor Sarabia | Sr | Hoover (SD) | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
144 | David Nguyen | Sr | Olympian | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
145 | Jason Frayne | Sr | Mt Carmel | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
146 | Isaac Rivera | Sr | Olympian | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Marco Mariscal | Sr | Notre Dame Prep | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
148 | Luis Bautista | Sr | Serra | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Milner | Sr | Alamosa | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
150 | Paul Lindvall | Sr | Greenway | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
151 | Jordan Warfield | Sr | Valhalla | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Gabe Salazar | Sr | Ironwood Ridge | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | Gustavo De Haro | Sr | Serra | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
154 | Austin Halligan | Sr | Valley Center | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
155 | Lance Hermiz | Sr | Steele Canyon | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
156 | Isaac Randel | Sr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
157 | Aron Rasmussen | Sr | Hilltop | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
158 | Cymon Clark | Sr | Steele Canyon | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Toh | Sr | High Tech High | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
160 | Gregg Collignon | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
161 | Chase Horne | Sr | Francis Parker | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
162 | Marcel Lammey | Sr | Serra | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
163 | Jesse Ceja | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
164 | Forest Mauldon | Sr | Imperial | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | John Marcus | Sr | Calvin Christian | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
166 | Sam Meltzer | Sr | Saguaro | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
167 | Allen Cunanun | Sr | Morse | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | Jordan Newman | Sr | La Jolla | 22:06 | 7:29 | 2/4 | 14/23 | 41/43 | ||||
169 | Deckard Mehdy | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
170 | David Dias | Sr | Serra | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
171 | Keegan O'hara | Sr | Notre Dame Prep | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
172 | Quentin Ferrez | Sr | Valley Center | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
173 | Jeff Clem | Sr | Santana | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
174 | Saul Cigarroa | Sr | Steele Canyon | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
175 | Sam Winter | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
176 | Hector Briseno | Sr | Hilltop | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
177 | Oliver Flores | Sr | Serra | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
178 | Justin Porcel | Sr | Morse | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Widjaja | Sr | Serra | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
180 | Allen Cao | Sr | La Jolla | 23:44 | 8:03 | 3/4 | 17/23 | 31/32 | 25:01 (1:17) |
23:20 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
181 | Zachary Farina | Sr | Olympian | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
182 | Anthony Lewis | Sr | Santana | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
183 | Ray Rivas | Sr | Olympian | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
184 | Kyle Kimball | Sr | San Dieguito Academy | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
185 | Saelec Marquez | Sr | El Capitan | 25:07 | 8:31 | |||||||
186 | Kyle Del Valle | Sr | Point Loma | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
187 | David Anderson | Sr | Point Loma | 25:16 | 8:34 | |||||||
188 | Zachary Ye | Sr | La Jolla | 25:17 | 8:34 | 4/4 | 20/23 | 20/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
189 | Juan Fregozo | Sr | Steele Canyon | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salvador Rodriguez | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Lopez | So | Monte Vista | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Marco Jewell | So | San Dieguito Academy | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Brett Willman | So | Ironwood Ridge | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Alex Hernandez | So | Valhalla | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Rod Rodriguez | So | Valley Center | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Max Baez | So | Francis Parker | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | David Stabile | So | Xavier College Prep | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Richard Delara | So | Greenway | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Burak Tufekci | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Michael Mundo | So | San Marino | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Joey Jauregui | So | Ramona | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Awal Hussen | So | Hoover (SD) | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Cristobal Navarrete | So | Hoover (SD) | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Calvin Liew | So | Del Norte | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Isaiah Duenas | So | Olympian | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Estevan Camacho | So | Greenway | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Ruff | So | El Capitan | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Bhairav Chidambaram | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Austin Reser | So | Valley Center | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | William Gravelle | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Tristan Caparas | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Sanchez | So | Olympian | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
24 | Davey Widney | So | Greenway | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
25 | Liam Lau | So | Mt Carmel | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Jayce Hardt | So | American Leadership | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
27 | William O'brien | So | San Dieguito Academy | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Jose Murillo | So | High Tech High | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Ken Lautner | So | Steele Canyon | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
30 | Jose Garcia | So | Tempe | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
31 | Josh Nunez | So | Liberty Charter | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Peterson | So | Ironwood Ridge | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Tony Tipton | So | Tempe | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Alex Modiano | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Caleb Dusek | So | Empire | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Oscar Montero-vega | So | Olympian | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Chance Canty | So | Alamosa | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Hansen | So | Mt Carmel | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Dent | So | St Augustine | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Alex Karaniwan | So | St Augustine | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Miguel Hernandez | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Conner Masur | So | Valhalla | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Miguel Mariscal | So | Notre Dame Prep | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Collin Dylla | So | Ironwood Ridge | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Noah Winthrop | So | Mission Vista | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Chiappe | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Michael Montague | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Derek Dewald | So | Ironwood Ridge | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Austin Chavez | So | Alamosa | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Kaleb Arriero | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Cristian Nunez | So | Hoover (SD) | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Adrian Hernandez | So | Castle Park | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Travis Gudeman | So | Empire | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Craig Kimball | So | San Dieguito Academy | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Julian Perez | So | Castle Park | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Justin Alvarez | So | Ironwood Ridge | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Victor Bustamante | So | Flowing Wells | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Niegocki | So | High Tech High | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Zickert | So | St Augustine | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Alexander Rose | So | Xavier College Prep | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Gabriel Rodriguez | So | Xavier College Prep | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Ben Stein | So | Ramona | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | John Granahan | So | Cathedral Catholic | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Bryan Hunter | So | El Capitan | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Dustin Carr | So | Serra | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Cristofer Mayers | So | Mission Vista | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Max Lata | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Grijalva | So | Imperial | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Mauricio Jimenez | So | Castle Park | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Gabriel Querido | So | Del Norte | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Jared Harrison | So | Mt Carmel | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Chandler Minsch | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Nathan Orenstein | So | Mt Carmel | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Corey Parker | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Ricardo Reyes | So | The Bishop's School | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | Matt Lightner | So | Steele Canyon | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Erich Mcmillan | So | Point Loma | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
78 | Jackson Sutter | So | Ramona | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Benton Bickett | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Charles Williamson | So | San Dieguito Academy | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Thistle | So | Hilltop | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Brent Eaton | So | La Jolla | 19:23 | 6:34 | 1/7 | 4/23 | 37/51 | ||||
83 | Andrew Kramer | So | Mission Vista | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Mathew Derrick | So | San Marino | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
85 | Michael Menzer | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
86 | Morgen Monroe | So | Santana | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
87 | Grant Brannigan | So | Cathedral Catholic | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Mandel | So | La Jolla | 19:33 | 6:38 | 2/7 | 5/23 | 26/46 | ||||
89 | Noah Silver | So | Saguaro | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Jake Vancleve | So | Army-Navy Academy | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Alexander Haygood | So | Olympian | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | David Condi | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Alan Gonzalez-ramire | So | Olympian | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
94 | Bailey Sandstrom | So | Mt Carmel | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Luu | So | Ironwood Ridge | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Tony Rubio | So | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
97 | Luis Tapia | So | High Tech High | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Miguel Alvarez | So | Castle Park | 19:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Conrad Molloy | So | Point Loma | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
100 | Cameron Thomalson | So | Del Norte | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Noah Forougi | So | Santa Fe Christian | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Nathan Gottlieb | So | Rancho Bernardo | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Yutaro Shibuya | So | La Jolla | 19:56 | 6:45 | 3/7 | 6/23 | 17/37 | ||||
104 | Carson Gantzer | So | Ironwood Ridge | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Jack Mann | So | La Jolla | 20:00 | 6:47 | 4/7 | 7/23 | 8/27 | ||||
106 | Carson Mccoy | So | Ironwood Ridge | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Trevor Brown | So | High Tech High | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
108 | Brendon Kim | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Grange Nagy | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Kei Takanami | So | Point Loma | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Agustin Noriega | So | Palm Desert | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Sam Guest | So | Point Loma | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Cristian Deguire | So | Olympian | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Colin Mcnulty | So | Ramona | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
115 | Jon Lorenz | So | Liberty Charter | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
116 | Cody Hood | So | Mt Carmel | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | William Shoemaker | So | Calvin Christian | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Nick Sunderland | So | Del Norte | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Kiefer Phelps | So | Escondido Charter | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
120 | Tucker Ferguson | So | Liberty Charter | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
121 | Bharat Pradeep | So | Mt Carmel | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
122 | Dillon Lopez | So | Mt Carmel | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
123 | Ethan Gomez | So | Xavier College Prep | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
124 | Aaron Tivador | So | Rancho Bernardo | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | Jonathan Rearic | So | Monte Vista | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
126 | Bonny Figueroa | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
127 | Alex Brouwer | So | Calvin Christian | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
128 | Jacob Patterson | So | Serra | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
129 | Isaiah Cruz | So | Steele Canyon | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
130 | Austin Arthur | So | Francis Parker | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
131 | Sam Doss-hammel | So | Valhalla | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
132 | Matthew Tippy | So | Horizon | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
133 | Bryan Peters | So | High Tech High | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
134 | Rusten Kuritz | So | Classical Academy | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
135 | Robert Goff | So | Classical Academy | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
136 | Isaiah Charles | So | Olympian | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
137 | Ted Sullivan | So | Francis Parker | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
138 | Alexander Gorham | So | Point Loma | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Eric Martinez | So | Imperial | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
140 | Mark Jorgensen | So | Mission Vista | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
141 | Keith Kirkorian | So | Serra | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
142 | Spencer Bond | So | Liberty Charter | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
143 | William Deeley | So | Mt Carmel | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
144 | Luis Guadian | So | Empire | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
145 | Luis Rodriguez | So | Hilltop | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
146 | Patrick Mckracken | So | Xavier College Prep | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
147 | Jonas Stritzker | So | La Jolla | 21:12 | 7:11 | 5/7 | 11/23 | 11/20 | ||||
148 | Justin Washabaugh | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
149 | Tim Meziere | So | Cathedral Catholic | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
150 | Linus Arensman | So | Point Loma | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Michael Ai | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
152 | Ewan Callender | So | San Dieguito Academy | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
153 | Erik Swanson | So | Classical Academy | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
154 | Gian Cascos | So | Classical Academy | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
155 | Drew Lovern | So | Point Loma | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
156 | Abraham Rodriguez | So | Castle Park | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
157 | Zach Silva | So | Calvin Christian | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
158 | Bobby Jones | So | O'Farrell Charter | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
159 | Alan Burnett | So | The Bishop's School | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
160 | Josiah Tamayo | So | Olympian | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
161 | Victor Cervantes | So | Imperial | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
162 | Liam Boyd | So | Mission Vista | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
163 | Marcos Elias | So | Hoover (SD) | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
164 | Anthony Pace | So | La Jolla | 21:51 | 7:24 | 6/7 | 13/23 | 9/16 | ||||
165 | Andrew Chavira | So | Olympian | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
166 | Tommy Boehringer | So | The Bishop's School | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
167 | Michael Jurado | So | Flowing Wells | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Wilcox | So | Santana | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
169 | Patrick Greene | So | Cathedral Catholic | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
170 | Blue Stirling | So | Point Loma | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
171 | Eric Bregg | So | Olympian | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
172 | Jacob Rosenberg | So | High Tech High | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
173 | Benjamin Bussey | So | Flowing Wells | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
174 | Bobby Brashier | So | Flowing Wells | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
175 | Sean Turner | So | San Dieguito Academy | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
176 | Raul Benitez | So | Castle Park | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
177 | Leonardo Alvarez | So | Olympian | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
178 | Austin Isaksen | So | Higley | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
179 | Aidan Booth | So | Cathedral Catholic | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
180 | Emilio Avila | So | Santana | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
181 | Emillio Lopez | So | Flowing Wells | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
182 | Taylor Hoots | So | Santana | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
183 | Alex Chang | So | La Jolla | 22:54 | 7:46 | 7/7 | 15/23 | 7/8 | ||||
184 | Jacob Itchon | So | Cathedral Catholic | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
185 | Kylre Sharp | So | Point Loma | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
186 | Armando Sepulveda Ii | So | Hilltop | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
187 | Gabriel Guerrero | So | Monte Vista | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
188 | David Horta | So | Army-Navy Academy | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
189 | Sultan Bobiles | So | Morse | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
190 | Marcelo Esquer | So | Chaparral (AZ) | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
191 | Michael Guthrie | So | Chaparral (AZ) | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
192 | Jeremy Pagaduan | So | Mt Carmel | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
193 | Saad Muhammad | So | Del Norte | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
194 | Angelo Camargo | So | Palm Desert | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
195 | Kevin Grijalva | So | Imperial | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
196 | Mezail Flores | So | Mt Carmel | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
197 | Ryan Benirschke | So | Santa Fe Christian | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
198 | Aaron Paredes | So | O'Farrell Charter | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
199 | Chris Morin | So | Alamosa | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
200 | Bradon Coss | So | Steele Canyon | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
201 | Riley Goldstein | So | Mountain View Marana | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
202 | Richard Araos | So | Olympian | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
203 | Marcel Hines | So | Olympian | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
204 | Edwardo Ojeda | So | Xavier College Prep | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
205 | Ryan Thomsen | So | Calvin Christian | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
206 | Derrick Shao | So | Rancho Bernardo | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
207 | J.t. Karis | So | Chaparral (AZ) | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
208 | Ryan Ccapatinta | So | Mt Carmel | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
209 | Jonas Munson | So | Francis Parker | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
210 | Callum Sydserff | So | Rancho Bernardo | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
211 | Michael Wallace | So | Monte Vista | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
212 | Jeffrey Pantig | So | Morse | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
213 | Rustin Brown | So | Steele Canyon | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
214 | Ryan Morinelli | So | Mountain View Marana | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
215 | Alan Patrus | So | Valhalla | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
216 | Heath Ramsey | So | Saguaro | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
217 | Ben Lee | So | Liberty Charter | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
218 | Daniel Leibowitz | So | Francis Parker | 25:02 | 8:29 | |||||||
219 | Julian De Leon | So | O'Farrell Charter | 26:17 | 8:55 | |||||||
220 | Dillon Ethington | So | Liberty Charter | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
221 | Andres Ortiz | So | Olympian | 28:45 | 9:45 | |||||||
222 | Matthew Wood | So | Liberty Charter | 29:03 | 9:51 | |||||||
223 | Dewei Li | So | Army-Navy Academy | 29:05 | 9:52 | |||||||
224 | Manuel Villarreal | So | O'Farrell Charter | 29:17 | 9:56 | |||||||
225 | Joel Aguilar | So | O'Farrell Charter | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Bernardo 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
89:04 17:49 6:02 |
88 | Burak Tufekci So 17:07 5:48 5 |
William Gravelle So 17:37 5:58 11 |
Tristan Caparas So 17:39 5:59 12 |
Alex Modiano So 17:55 6:04 20 |
Max Lata So 18:46 6:22 40 |
Chandler Minsch So 18:58 6:26 44 |
Michael Menzer So 19:27 6:36 53 |
2 | Hoover (SD) 6-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
89:26 17:53 6:04 |
93 | Awal Hussen So 17:16 5:51 6 |
Cristobal Navarrete So 17:16 5:51 7 |
Miguel Hernandez So 18:08 6:09 23 |
Kaleb Arriero So 18:23 6:14 28 |
Cristian Nunez So 18:23 6:14 29 |
Marcos Elias So 21:49 7:24 99 |
|
3 | Ironwood Ridge 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
89:46 17:57 6:05 |
105 | Brett Willman So 16:51 5:43 2 |
Tyler Peterson So 17:54 6:04 19 |
Collin Dylla So 18:14 6:11 24 |
Derek Dewald So 18:19 6:13 27 |
Justin Alvarez So 18:28 6:16 33 |
Ryan Luu So 19:47 6:42 59 |
Carson Gantzer So 19:58 6:46 65 |
4 | San Dieguito Academy 1-2-5-4-4 Gap: 2:46 |
91:06 18:13 6:11 |
143 | Marco Jewell So 16:32 5:36 1 |
William O'brien So 17:46 6:01 15 |
Craig Kimball So 18:27 6:15 31 |
Corey Parker So 19:03 6:27 46 |
Charles Williamson So 19:18 6:33 50 |
Ewan Callender So 21:17 7:13 94 |
Sean Turner So 22:28 7:37 106 |
5 | Olympian 8-5-3-5-5 Gap: 2:23 |
92:26 18:29 6:16 |
156 | Isaiah Duenas So 17:22 5:53 9 |
Nathan Sanchez So 17:41 6:00 13 |
Oscar Montero-vega So 17:56 6:05 21 |
Alexander Haygood So 19:42 6:41 56 |
Alan Gonzalez-ramire So 19:45 6:42 57 |
Cristian Deguire So 20:11 6:51 72 |
Isaiah Charles So 20:55 7:05 83 |
6 | Mt Carmel 10-6-7-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
93:25 18:41 6:20 |
182 | Liam Lau So 17:43 6:00 14 |
Daniel Hansen So 18:00 6:06 22 |
Jared Harrison So 18:56 6:25 43 |
Nathan Orenstein So 19:01 6:27 45 |
Bailey Sandstrom So 19:45 6:42 58 |
Cody Hood So 20:15 6:52 74 |
Bharat Pradeep So 20:36 6:59 77 |
7 | Canyon Crest Academy 9-6-8-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
95:18 19:04 6:28 |
222 | Bhairav Chidambaram So 17:35 5:58 10 |
Michael Montague So 18:17 6:12 26 |
Benton Bickett So 19:17 6:32 49 |
Brendon Kim So 20:04 6:48 68 |
Grange Nagy So 20:05 6:48 69 |
Michael Ai So 21:17 7:13 93 |
|
8 | Xavier College Prep 4-8-6-8-8 Gap: 4:08 |
95:54 19:11 6:30 |
243 | David Stabile So 17:03 5:47 4 |
Alexander Rose So 18:31 6:17 36 |
Gabriel Rodriguez So 18:32 6:17 37 |
Ethan Gomez So 20:37 6:59 78 |
Patrick Mckracken So 21:11 7:11 88 |
Edwardo Ojeda So 24:04 8:09 115 |
|
9 | High Tech High 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 3:03 |
97:02 19:24 6:35 |
260 | Jose Murillo So 17:49 6:02 16 |
Brandon Niegocki So 18:31 6:17 35 |
Luis Tapia So 19:48 6:43 60 |
Trevor Brown So 20:02 6:47 67 |
Bryan Peters So 20:52 7:04 82 |
Jacob Rosenberg So 22:19 7:34 103 |
|
9 | Castle Park 15-11-9-9-9 Gap: 3:05 |
97:01 19:24 6:35 |
260 | Adrian Hernandez So 18:24 6:14 30 |
Julian Perez So 18:27 6:15 32 |
Mauricio Jimenez So 18:51 6:23 41 |
Miguel Alvarez So 19:50 6:43 61 |
Abraham Rodriguez So 21:29 7:17 96 |
Raul Benitez So 22:30 7:38 107 |
|
11 | Del Norte 7-9-11-11-11 Gap: 6:09 |
99:59 20:00 6:47 |
300 | Calvin Liew So 17:18 5:52 8 |
Gabriel Querido So 18:53 6:24 42 |
Cameron Thomalson So 19:52 6:44 63 |
Nick Sunderland So 20:29 6:57 75 |
Saad Muhammad So 23:27 7:57 112 |
||
11 | Mission Vista 14-12-12-12-11 Gap: 3:33 |
99:08 19:50 6:43 |
300 | Noah Winthrop So 18:15 6:11 25 |
Cristofer Mayers So 18:40 6:20 39 |
Andrew Kramer So 19:25 6:35 52 |
Mark Jorgensen So 21:00 7:07 86 |
Liam Boyd So 21:48 7:23 98 |
||
13 | La Jolla 19-17-16-14-13 Gap: 1:49 |
100:04 20:01 6:47 |
325 | Brent Eaton So 19:23 6:34 51 |
Jonathan Mandel So 19:33 6:38 55 |
Yutaro Shibuya So 19:56 6:45 64 |
Jack Mann So 20:00 6:47 66 |
Jonas Stritzker So 21:12 7:11 89 |
Anthony Pace So 21:51 7:24 100 |
Alex Chang So 22:54 7:46 110 |
14 | Point Loma 18-18-17-15-14 Gap: 1:45 |
100:17 20:03 6:48 |
336 | Erich Mcmillan So 19:13 6:31 48 |
Conrad Molloy So 19:51 6:44 62 |
Kei Takanami So 20:05 6:48 70 |
Sam Guest So 20:10 6:50 71 |
Alexander Gorham So 20:58 7:06 85 |
Linus Arensman So 21:17 7:13 92 |
Drew Lovern So 21:28 7:17 95 |
15 | Steele Canyon 12-12-13-13-15 Gap: 5:52 |
102:17 20:27 6:56 |
337 | Ken Lautner So 17:51 6:03 17 |
Matt Lightner So 19:12 6:31 47 |
Bonny Figueroa Fr 20:44 7:02 79 |
Isaiah Cruz So 20:47 7:03 80 |
Bradon Coss So 23:43 8:02 114 |
Rustin Brown So 24:32 8:19 117 |
|
16 | Liberty Charter 13-15-14-16-16 Gap: 7:08 |
104:50 20:58 7:06 |
372 | Josh Nunez So 17:53 6:04 18 |
Jon Lorenz So 20:15 6:52 73 |
Tucker Ferguson So 20:36 6:59 76 |
Spencer Bond So 21:05 7:09 87 |
Ben Lee So 25:01 8:29 118 |
Dillon Ethington So 27:50 9:26 121 |
Matthew Wood So 29:03 9:51 122 |
17 | Francis Parker 3-14-15-17-17 Gap: 7:17 |
104:21 20:52 7:04 |
374 | Max Baez So 17:02 5:46 3 |
Austin Arthur So 20:48 7:03 81 |
Ted Sullivan So 20:57 7:06 84 |
Justin Washabaugh Fr 21:15 7:12 90 |
Jonas Munson So 24:19 8:15 116 |
Daniel Leibowitz So 25:02 8:29 119 |
|
18 | Cathedral Catholic 17-16-18-18-18 Gap: 4:02 |
104:15 20:51 7:04 |
393 | John Granahan So 18:35 6:18 38 |
Grant Brannigan So 19:32 6:37 54 |
Tim Meziere So 21:16 7:13 91 |
Patrick Greene So 22:15 7:33 102 |
Aidan Booth So 22:37 7:40 108 |
Jacob Itchon So 22:58 7:47 111 |
|
19 | Flowing Wells 16-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:20 |
108:03 21:37 7:20 |
453 | Victor Bustamante So 18:30 6:16 34 |
Michael Jurado So 21:57 7:26 101 |
Benjamin Bussey So 22:21 7:35 104 |
Bobby Brashier So 22:25 7:36 105 |
Emillio Lopez So 22:50 7:44 109 |
||
20 | O'Farrell Charter 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 7:46 |
130:06 26:01 8:49 |
577 | Bobby Jones So 21:35 7:19 97 |
Aaron Paredes So 23:36 8:00 113 |
Julian De Leon So 26:17 8:55 120 |
Manuel Villarreal So 29:17 9:56 123 |
Joel Aguilar So 29:21 9:57 124 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Armes | Jr | Coronado | 15:53 | 5:23 | |||||||
2 | Garrett De Long | Jr | Mt Carmel | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Mitch Manis | Jr | Del Norte | 16:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Josh Fleetwood | Jr | Mountain View Marana | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Josh Paradise | Jr | Steele Canyon | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Sawyer Sprung | Jr | Sabino | 16:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | David Fernandez | Jr | Ironwood Ridge | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Brandon Mckay | Jr | Ironwood Ridge | 16:11 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Raymond Boffman | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:12 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Alex Stevens | Jr | Saguaro | 16:18 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Isaiah Spieker | Jr | Ramona | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Chris Halter | Jr | The Bishop's School | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Trent Rule | Jr | Valhalla | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | David Borja | Jr | Greenway | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Paul Aste | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Bryson Blume | Jr | High Tech High | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | George Mundo | Jr | San Marino | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Evan Jameson | Jr | Del Norte | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Aren Johnson | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Cooper Bates | Jr | Point Loma | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Arman Irani | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Cesar Palomares | Jr | Orange Glen | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Robert Stegman | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Steven Navarro | Jr | Greenway | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Joe Janssen | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Hogan Lizza | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Taylor | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Danny Loonam | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Ben Sellers | Jr | El Capitan | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
30 | Alex Bellavance | Jr | El Capitan | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
31 | Jericho Ulibarri | Jr | Alamosa | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | John Judge | Jr | San Marino | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
33 | Nicolas Hald | Jr | Mountain View Marana | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
34 | Hunter Lepla | Jr | Escondido Charter | 17:14 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Mccluskey | Jr | Orange Glen | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Choe | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Wyatt Hill | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Jeffrey Stewart | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Matt Gamberale | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Sam Robinson | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Paul Holbel | Jr | Del Norte | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Robert-josep Sanchez | Jr | Point Loma | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Jake Ippolito | Jr | La Jolla | 17:29 | 5:56 | 1/3 | 1/23 | 27/51 | 18:58 (1:29) |
18:58 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Louis Mccomack | Jr | Steele Canyon | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Sydney Leverett | Jr | Olympian | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | James Meskell | Jr | Ramona | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Max Del Rio | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Boyd | Jr | Mt Carmel | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Chavez | Jr | Valhalla | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Jackson Whiteside | Jr | Ironwood Ridge | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Girish Balaji | Jr | San Marino | 17:52 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Christofer Peterson | Jr | Point Loma | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Owen Rice | Jr | La Jolla | 17:53 | 6:04 | 2/3 | 2/23 | 16/45 | 18:17 (0:24) |
18:17 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Riley Evans | Jr | American Leadership | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Wills Booth | Jr | Julian High | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Till Stoetzel | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Carlos Weiler | Jr | Mountain View Marana | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
58 | Declan Mccarthy | Jr | Higley | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Mike Anderson | Jr | St Augustine | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
60 | James Jacoby | Jr | Point Loma | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Grayson Lang | Jr | Francis Parker | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
62 | Claudio Coleman | Jr | Point Loma | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
63 | Spencer Collins | Jr | Francis Parker | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
64 | Cesar Mayorga | Jr | Orange Glen | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
65 | Ramiro Ortiz | Jr | Tempe | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Alex Colpo | Jr | Empire | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Alex Stokes | Jr | St Augustine | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Cutri | Jr | Point Loma | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Sam Deadrick | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Austin Ryan | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Gabriel Barrera | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Fil Punzalan | Jr | Olympian | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Josh Wilson | Jr | High Tech High | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Mitchell Wagner | Jr | Ironwood Ridge | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Johnny Wilson | Jr | Empire | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Matt Meskell | Jr | Ramona | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Tanner Lehr | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
78 | Joseph Gonzalez | Jr | Mt Carmel | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Mark Bakker | Jr | Calvin Christian | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Deloe | Jr | Serra | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
81 | Pedro Rivas | Jr | Tempe | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Jose Luis Soto | Jr | Tempe | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | John Steele | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
84 | Ivan Lorona | Jr | Hilltop | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
85 | Cole Benson | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
86 | Christian Cooper | Jr | Higley | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Weston | Jr | Steele Canyon | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
88 | Jb Deperio | Jr | Mission Vista | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Isai Silva | Jr | Orange Glen | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Max Wasserman | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
91 | Marc Lewis | Jr | Serra | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
92 | Charles Morningstar | Jr | Valley Center | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Hunter Hixon | Jr | Mission Vista | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
94 | Harrison Whyte | Jr | Saguaro | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Wright | Jr | Rock Academy | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
96 | Kevin Sarabia | Jr | Castle Park | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
97 | Nico Allen | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Hammershaimb | Jr | La Jolla | 18:51 | 6:23 | 3/3 | 3/23 | 15/37 | 18:30 | 18:30 | ||
99 | John Ah-sing | Jr | Point Loma | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
100 | Jake Sheptin | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
101 | Tanner Martin | Jr | Alamosa | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Christian De La Torre | Jr | Hilltop | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
103 | Ben Stafslien | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Brian Marcus | Jr | Calvin Christian | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | Jack Cipolla | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
106 | James Heald | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | John Lee | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
108 | Ben Hoppe | Jr | Saguaro | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | Joseph Hickey | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Ian Banta | Jr | The Bishop's School | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Javier Reyes | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Justin Castleman | Jr | San Marino | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Ben White | Jr | Coronado | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Tomas Liu | Jr | San Marino | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
115 | Alonso Garcia | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Konrad Neithercutt | Jr | Greenway | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
117 | Grant Miller | Jr | Mission Vista | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
118 | Jc Swanson | Jr | Saguaro | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
119 | John Salter | Jr | Saguaro | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
120 | Walker Adema | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Matt Davis | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Armando Lopez | Jr | Imperial | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Robert Hostetler | Jr | Steele Canyon | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Patrick Clark | So | Coronado | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Perez | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
126 | Chankin Shan | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
127 | Bernie Martinez | Jr | Orange Glen | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
128 | Nolan Valerio | Jr | Olympian | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
129 | Jesus Campa | Jr | Flowing Wells | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
130 | Adrian Patterson | Jr | Serra | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
131 | Kodiak Ravicz | Jr | Palm Desert | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Borer | Jr | Del Norte | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
133 | Alex Cable | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
134 | Colt Myers | Jr | El Capitan | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
135 | Tristin Tayson | Jr | Olympian | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
136 | Alex Hall | Jr | Mission Vista | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
137 | Nick Valverde | Jr | Francis Parker | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
138 | Nate Perdue | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
139 | Uriel Ramirez | Jr | Point Loma | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Sanchez | Jr | High Tech High | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
141 | Dillon Travis | Jr | Santana | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
142 | George Suarez | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
143 | Mason Miller | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
144 | David Klebosky | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Adriel Ventura | Jr | Olympian | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
146 | Christian Jennings | Jr | Empire | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
147 | Seth Carroll | Jr | Higley | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Jacob Brouwer | Jr | Calvin Christian | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
149 | David Hengky | Jr | San Marino | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | David Akagi | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
151 | Ray Barrett | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Garrett Barden | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
153 | Alex Layton | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
154 | Kenneth Moore | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Peter Lillian | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
156 | Josiah Terronez | Jr | High Tech High | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
157 | Brennen Grimshaw | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Matthew Kramer | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
159 | Larsen Hayes | Jr | Francis Parker | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
160 | Marlon Blue | Jr | Santana | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Stephen Strauss | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
162 | Kyle Neilsen | Jr | Valhalla | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
163 | Nick Juhasz | Jr | Sabino | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
164 | Cole Maresca | Jr | Palm Desert | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
165 | Devin Mata | Jr | Serra | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | James Stevens | Jr | El Capitan | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
167 | Josh Dryden | Jr | Santana | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
168 | Sean Lapeyre | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
169 | Jacob Lillengreen | Jr | Mission Vista | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
170 | Clark Thompson | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
171 | Ben Cardoza | Jr | Valhalla | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
172 | Joseph Powers | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
173 | Timothy Mcgill | Jr | Calvin Christian | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
174 | Michael Gillette | Jr | El Capitan | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
175 | Jesse Miyoshi | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
176 | Jack Lee | Jr | Del Norte | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
177 | Michael Cain | Jr | Mater Dei Catholic | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
178 | Aaron Loeffler | Jr | Coronado | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
179 | Blake Booker | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
180 | Chris Medina | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
181 | Damian Ariza | Jr | Olympian | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
182 | Michael Riegler | Jr | Calvin Christian | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
183 | Garrett Wilson | Jr | Flowing Wells | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
184 | Jason Bru | Jr | Classical Academy | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
185 | Kyle Bowen | Jr | Escondido Charter | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
186 | Gavin Steeber | Jr | Mountain View Marana | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
187 | Ethan Loftus | Jr | Calvin Christian | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
188 | Trevor De Jong | Jr | Calvin Christian | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
189 | Alex Harrington | Jr | Empire | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
190 | Alex Byrne | Jr | Serra | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
191 | Cole Macculloch | Jr | Point Loma | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
192 | Mathew Ferraco | Jr | San Marino | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
193 | Ryan Bast | Jr | El Capitan | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
194 | Wyatt Holcomb | Jr | Steele Canyon | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Brando Pazos | Jr | Olympian | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
196 | Carlos Hildago | Jr | Morse | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
197 | Kian Bagheri | Jr | Francis Parker | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
198 | Jordan Perez | Jr | Escondido Charter | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
199 | Cristian Mayorga | Jr | Orange Glen | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
200 | Ryan Culp | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
201 | Alex Jackson | Jr | Steele Canyon | 22:42 | 7:42 | |||||||
202 | Ty Goering | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:45 | 7:43 | |||||||
203 | Elijah Jackson | Jr | Flowing Wells | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
204 | Henry Zheng | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
205 | Brian Gale | Jr | Francis Parker | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
206 | Mario Andrade | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
207 | Kevin Grebbien | Jr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
208 | Daniel Walsh | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
209 | Mashel Malou | Jr | Hoover (SD) | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
210 | Marcos Engelbrite | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
211 | Leonardo Garcia | Sr | Olympian | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
212 | Jonathan Downey | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
213 | Ethan Cervantes | Jr | Rock Academy | 23:23 | 7:56 | |||||||
214 | David Lohmann | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
215 | Jake Cirillo | Jr | Julian High | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
216 | Jesus Melendres-zamud | Jr | Palm Desert | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
217 | Oscar Lizarraga | Jr | Olympian | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
218 | Ben Bush | Jr | Santana | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
219 | Nicholas Wankier | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
220 | Zachary Schiefelbein | Jr | Chaparral (AZ) | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
221 | Sawyer Linkowski | Jr | San Dieguito Academy | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
222 | Matthew Bennett | Jr | Point Loma | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
223 | Kyle Apfeld | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
224 | Raymund Quicho | Jr | Olympian | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
225 | Zach Close | Sr | Saguaro | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
226 | Christian Woll | Jr | Calvin Christian | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
227 | Gabriel Esteves | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 25:37 | 8:41 | |||||||
228 | Zach Nicholas | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
229 | Drew Francisco | Jr | Mountain View Marana | 27:01 | 9:09 | |||||||
230 | Jordan Blankenship | Jr | Xavier College Prep | 27:15 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Depetro | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Luis Pina | Fr | Steele Canyon | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Isiah Delacerda | Fr | Alamosa | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Morgan Risch | Fr | Flowing Wells | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Andres Worstell | Fr | The Bishop's School | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Simeon Paul | Fr | Mt Carmel | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Chandler Huss | Fr | El Capitan | 17:27 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Alex Ramirez | Fr | Mountain View Marana | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | Adam Pavan | Fr | Mt Carmel | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Miguel Baltazar | Fr | Alamosa | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Tristan Burton | Fr | Valhalla | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | David Wilson | Fr | Olympian | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Aiden Noet | Fr | Del Norte | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Chris Gallagher | Fr | Sage Creek | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Casey Mcdaniel | Fr | Alamosa | 18:12 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Caleb Palmer | Fr | Alamosa | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Michael Barney | Fr | Saguaro | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Kendal Saville | Fr | Chaparral (AZ) | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Diego Arriola | Fr | Olympian | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Philip Urbina | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Brandon Jirak | Fr | Greenway | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Myles Miller | Fr | Sabino | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Michael Robinson | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Joe De Leone | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Oscar Martinez | Fr | Alamosa | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Jack Schaefer | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:44 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Cole Brownlee | Fr | Palm Desert | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Robinson | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Jett Liu | Fr | The Bishop's School | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Jorge Tejada | Fr | Olympian | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Samael Teklay | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Juan Pablo Villegas | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Chris Alexander | Fr | Serra | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Johnny Arguello | Fr | Mission Vista | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Sergio Renteria | Fr | Olympian | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Parker Askegreen | Fr | Del Norte | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Dominic Garza | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Carter Ritt | Fr | Chaparral (AZ) | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Diego Mares | Fr | El Capitan | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Ezekiel Campos | Fr | Mater Dei Catholic | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Escobedo | Fr | Castle Park | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Colton Meskell | Fr | Ramona | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Earney | Fr | Del Norte | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Caleb Berlinger | Fr | Alamosa | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | John Lockmann | Fr | Santana | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Zounes | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
47 | Bryce Gates | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Varkey Alumootil | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Mann | Fr | Francis Parker | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Vigliante | Fr | Empire | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Diego Abeytia | Fr | Flowing Wells | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Christopher Allen | Fr | Valley Center | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Connar Pickett | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Keaton Blazer | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Max Menke | Fr | High Tech High | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Chance Hardin | Fr | Ramona | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Sanchez | Fr | Flowing Wells | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Tanner Claudio | Fr | Olympian | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | David Bourassa | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
60 | Nick Kubas | Fr | Palm Desert | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Marlon Cortez | Fr | Olympian | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Uhl | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
63 | Eduardo Saucedo | Fr | Ramona | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
64 | Jack Mcguinness | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
65 | Oswaldo Gomez | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
66 | Max Collier | So | Serra | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Senri Kuroiwa | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Alejandro Escareno | Fr | Palm Desert | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
69 | Tryston Garcia | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | Carson Grant | Fr | Higley | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
71 | Alejandro Salvidar | Fr | Flowing Wells | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Lavalley England | Fr | Monte Vista | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
73 | Fuyuki Kuroiwa | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
74 | James Greer-gentis | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Nicholas Franz | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
76 | Brandon Cardoza | Fr | Valhalla | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Collin Nilsen | Fr | Point Loma | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
78 | Nicholas Midler | Fr | The Bishop's School | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Moats | Fr | Point Loma | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | David Maldonado | Fr | Hilltop | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | Cole Wagner | Fr | La Jolla | 20:43 | 7:01 | 1/9 | 9/23 | 38/49 | ||||
82 | Nathan Phillips | Fr | Point Loma | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | William Maas | Fr | Sage Creek | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Miguel Meza-ponce | Fr | Morse | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Finley Marlor | Fr | Escondido Charter | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Hanson | Fr | Saguaro | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
87 | Antonio Fajardo | Fr | Valhalla | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
88 | Johnny Tischer | Fr | Santana | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Bryan Yang | Fr | Mt Carmel | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Sami Danly | Fr | La Jolla | 21:00 | 7:07 | 2/9 | 10/23 | 26/39 | ||||
91 | Trevor Black | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Liam Crowley | Fr | Francis Parker | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Riley Henderson | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Colton Gerry | Fr | Santana | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
95 | Matt D'angelo | Fr | Santana | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Ben Zieske | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
97 | Sam Downey | Fr | Saguaro | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Colton Pappas | Fr | Mountain View Marana | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
99 | Lucas Santiago | Fr | High Tech High | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
100 | Patrick Hanlon | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
101 | James Melkonian | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
102 | Nicholas Anderson | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Cody Roberts | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
104 | Brad Iglesias | Fr | Monte Vista | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Nathen Caldwell | Fr | Ironwood Ridge | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Sam Angeles | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | Connor Lennon | Fr | Del Norte | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | Gabriel Botkin | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Dumesnil | Fr | Point Loma | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Rowe | Fr | Santana | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Alex Kostyzak | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
112 | Ian Wolgest | Fr | Serra | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Abraham Velazquez | Fr | Hilltop | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
114 | Adam Ramirez | Fr | Ramona | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
115 | Xavier Sanchez | Fr | Olympian | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | Dylan Klein | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Christian Martinez | Fr | Horizon | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
118 | Austin Ross | Fr | Santana | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
119 | Dominic Catanzaro | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
120 | Gregory Murphy | Fr | Valley Center | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Austin Sosnowski | Fr | Horizon | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Noah Jones | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
123 | Jacob Zanardi | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
124 | Takashi Joubert | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
125 | Ethan Kuzmack | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
126 | Jae Yoon Kim | Fr | La Jolla | 21:43 | 7:22 | 3/9 | 12/23 | 22/32 | ||||
127 | Mason Woempher | Fr | Mt Carmel | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Luis Padilla | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Andreas Balourdas | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
130 | Peter Heidler | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
131 | William Yancey | Fr | Olympian | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Jaeyoung Choi | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Abel Thon | Fr | High Tech High | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
134 | Angel Perez | Fr | Ramona | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
135 | Justin Haug | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
136 | Mudith Mallajosyula | Fr | Sage Creek | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
137 | Daniel Moreno | Fr | Hoover (SD) | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
138 | Shane Duffy | Fr | Julian High | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
139 | Jordan Thomsen | Fr | Calvin Christian | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
140 | Eric Sennhauser | Fr | Francis Parker | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
141 | Jamison Hill | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | Ruben Velarde | Fr | Olympian | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
143 | Mac Nazarian | Fr | Point Loma | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
144 | Raul Mercado | Fr | Olympian | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
145 | Kristian Perez Tejada | Fr | Olympian | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
146 | Trevor Krantz | Fr | Steele Canyon | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
147 | Stephen Hymer | Fr | High Tech High | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
148 | Ulysses Grant | Fr | Julian High | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
149 | Elliot Applebaum | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
150 | Fady Lawrence | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
151 | Terence Zegarra | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Kim | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
153 | Connor Kuzmack | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
154 | Chandler Pollett | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
155 | Ian Thurgood | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
156 | Michael Gardner-hajek | Fr | Chaparral (AZ) | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
157 | Shane Horan | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
158 | Jakob Lepur | Fr | Santana | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
159 | Larry Lindblom | Fr | Chaparral (AZ) | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
160 | Seigfred Shi | Fr | Escondido Charter | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
161 | Alexander Celaya | Fr | O'Farrell Charter | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
162 | David Seidel | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Hung | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
164 | Wil Michael | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
165 | Joseph Landers | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
166 | Eric Moraly | Fr | Army-Navy Academy | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
167 | Hector Serrano | Fr | Castle Park | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
168 | Ethan Mickelson | Fr | Sage Creek | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
169 | Julian Verhees | Fr | Point Loma | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
170 | John Stephenson | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
171 | Andy Camargo | Fr | Palm Desert | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
172 | Kai Harris | Fr | Olympian | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
173 | Jack Schaefer | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
174 | Ethan Deshaies | Fr | San Marino | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
175 | Riley Mollon | Fr | Steele Canyon | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
176 | Nathan Yoder | Fr | Point Loma | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
177 | Cameron Whyte | Fr | Saguaro | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
178 | Jackson Bloom | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
179 | Mitchell Kadawaki | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:10 | 7:51 | |||||||
180 | Kyle Pavey | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
181 | Jwann Sy | Fr | O'Farrell Charter | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
182 | Zachary Kanzler | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
183 | Niklas Hoover | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
184 | Diego Mendoza | Fr | Steele Canyon | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
185 | Stephen Mcneela | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
186 | Samuel Pak | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
187 | Eric Sy | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
188 | Dylan Shaw | Fr | Olympian | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
189 | Vance Clark | Fr | Steele Canyon | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
190 | Luke Andrews | Fr | La Jolla | 23:33 | 7:59 | 4/9 | 16/23 | 21/24 | ||||
191 | Josef Urrete | Fr | Olympian | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
192 | Garett Atkins | Fr | Notre Dame Prep | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
193 | Michael Llanos | Fr | Olympian | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
194 | Daniel Manibusan | Fr | Olympian | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
195 | Joshua Matuszeski | Fr | San Dieguito Academy | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
196 | Keane Te Velde | Fr | Saguaro | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
197 | Dylan Gallego | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
198 | Alexander Schuster | Fr | Point Loma | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
199 | Max Del Secco | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
200 | Austin Close | Fr | Saguaro | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
201 | J.c. Boubion | Fr | Mountain View Marana | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
202 | Aaron Fontanila | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
203 | Dane Myers | Fr | Point Loma | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
204 | Wyatt Holmes | Fr | Steele Canyon | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
205 | Alex Crisan | Fr | Del Norte | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
206 | Alex Garcia | Fr | Olympian | 24:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
207 | Griffin Young | Fr | La Jolla | 24:16 | 8:14 | 5/9 | 18/23 | 15/18 | ||||
208 | Daniel Arca | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
209 | Gregory Gorham | Fr | Point Loma | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
210 | William Bacon | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
211 | Reed Wester-ebbingha | Fr | The Bishop's School | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
212 | Logan Turner | Fr | Valley Center | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
213 | Cole Regas | Fr | Sage Creek | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
214 | Dorian Howard | Fr | O'Farrell Charter | 24:33 | 8:19 | |||||||
215 | Aaron Quini | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
216 | Ryan Rios | Fr | La Jolla | 24:45 | 8:23 | 6/9 | 19/23 | 13/14 | ||||
217 | Cory Flack | Fr | Julian High | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
218 | Hayden Hartsworth | Fr | Point Loma | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
219 | Alex Nicholas | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
220 | Nils Van Oeveren | Fr | Olympian | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
221 | Tanner Kesel | Fr | Palm Desert | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
222 | Kyle Maravillas | Fr | Olympian | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
223 | Joshua Hank | Fr | Steele Canyon | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
224 | Matthew Morozov | Fr | Francis Parker | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
225 | Jack Henwood | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
226 | Kevin Lazo | Fr | Monte Vista | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
227 | Finley Chen | Fr | La Jolla | 25:38 | 8:41 | 7/9 | 21/23 | 11/11 | ||||
228 | Hamilton Allport | Fr | The Bishop's School | 25:39 | 8:42 | |||||||
229 | Aidan Berchek | Fr | Rock Academy | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
230 | Yan Tao | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
231 | Caleb Leasure | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 26:02 | 8:49 | |||||||
232 | Akio Mitsunaga | Fr | La Jolla | 26:02 | 8:49 | 8/9 | 22/23 | 10/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
233 | Samire Kerkar | Fr | Xavier College Prep | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
234 | Preston Rowland | Fr | Mountain View Marana | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
235 | Kyle Nelles | Fr | Palm Desert | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
236 | Ciro Pluma | Fr | La Jolla | 26:39 | 9:02 | 9/9 | 23/23 | 9/9 | ||||
237 | Denver Kedish | Fr | Notre Dame Prep | 27:43 | 9:24 | |||||||
238 | Jordan Prater | Fr | Santa Fe Christian | 28:05 | 9:31 | |||||||
239 | Carlos Sanchez | Fr | Olympian | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alamosa 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:03 |
89:38 17:56 6:05 |
43 | Isiah Delacerda Fr 16:40 5:39 3 |
Miguel Baltazar Fr 17:48 6:02 5 |
Casey Mcdaniel Fr 18:12 6:10 9 |
Caleb Palmer Fr 18:15 6:11 10 |
Oscar Martinez Fr 18:43 6:21 16 |
Caleb Berlinger Fr 19:18 6:33 27 |
|
2 | Olympian 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
94:39 18:56 6:25 |
96 | David Wilson Fr 18:05 6:08 6 |
Diego Arriola Fr 18:25 6:15 12 |
Jorge Tejada Fr 19:01 6:27 21 |
Sergio Renteria Fr 19:07 6:29 22 |
Tanner Claudio Fr 20:01 6:47 35 |
Marlon Cortez Fr 20:06 6:49 38 |
Xavier Sanchez Fr 21:30 7:17 74 |
3 | Steele Canyon 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:33 |
95:02 19:00 6:27 |
134 | Luis Pina Fr 16:38 5:38 2 |
Jack Schaefer Fr 18:44 6:21 17 |
Dominic Garza Fr 19:10 6:30 24 |
Bryce Gates Fr 19:19 6:33 30 |
Ben Zieske Fr 21:11 7:11 61 |
Nicholas Anderson Fr 21:17 7:13 65 |
Noah Jones Fr 21:37 7:20 77 |
4 | Cathedral Catholic 10-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:21 |
97:21 19:28 6:36 |
142 | Michael Robinson Fr 18:41 6:20 14 |
Joe De Leone Fr 18:42 6:20 15 |
Daniel Robinson Fr 18:54 6:24 19 |
David Bourassa Fr 20:02 6:47 36 |
Riley Henderson Fr 21:02 7:08 58 |
Sam Angeles Fr 21:20 7:14 67 |
Gabriel Botkin Fr 21:22 7:15 69 |
5 | Canyon Crest Academy 1-7-6-6-5 Gap: 5:25 |
99:06 19:49 6:43 |
215 | Christopher Depetro Fr 16:28 5:35 1 |
Varkey Alumootil Fr 19:33 6:38 31 |
Keaton Blazer Fr 19:55 6:45 33 |
Cody Roberts Fr 21:17 7:13 66 |
Jaeyoung Choi Fr 21:53 7:25 84 |
Elliot Applebaum Fr 22:20 7:34 91 |
Andrew Kim Fr 22:26 7:36 92 |
6 | Sage Creek 7-9-9-7-6 Gap: 3:05 |
101:34 20:19 6:53 |
226 | Chris Gallagher Fr 18:11 6:10 8 |
Jacob Uhl Fr 20:07 6:49 39 |
William Maas Fr 20:44 7:02 52 |
Patrick Hanlon Fr 21:16 7:13 63 |
James Melkonian Fr 21:16 7:13 64 |
Dylan Klein Fr 21:31 7:18 75 |
Mudith Mallajosyula Fr 21:57 7:26 87 |
7 | Del Norte 6-6-5-5-7 Gap: 6:06 |
102:07 20:25 6:55 |
231 | Aiden Noet Fr 18:07 6:08 7 |
Parker Askegreen Fr 19:09 6:29 23 |
Matthew Earney Fr 19:17 6:32 26 |
Connor Lennon Fr 21:21 7:14 68 |
Alex Crisan Fr 24:13 8:13 107 |
||
8 | Ramona 12-11-9-8-8 Gap: 2:37 |
102:44 20:33 6:58 |
257 | Colton Meskell Fr 19:17 6:32 25 |
Chance Hardin Fr 19:56 6:45 34 |
Eduardo Saucedo Fr 20:08 6:49 40 |
Adam Ramirez Fr 21:29 7:17 73 |
Angel Perez Fr 21:54 7:25 85 |
||
9 | Santana 13-14-15-11-9 Gap: 2:06 |
103:52 20:46 7:03 |
272 | John Lockmann Fr 19:18 6:33 28 |
Johnny Tischer Fr 20:58 7:06 54 |
Colton Gerry Fr 21:04 7:08 59 |
Matt D'angelo Fr 21:08 7:10 60 |
Joseph Rowe Fr 21:24 7:15 71 |
Austin Ross Fr 21:34 7:19 76 |
Jakob Lepur Fr 22:35 7:39 95 |
10 | Rancho Bernardo 16-15-13-12-10 Gap: 1:28 |
104:16 20:51 7:04 |
283 | Senri Kuroiwa Fr 20:12 6:51 42 |
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr 20:24 6:55 44 |
Nicholas Franz Fr 20:34 6:58 46 |
Alex Kostyzak Fr 21:26 7:16 72 |
Takashi Joubert Fr 21:40 7:21 79 |
Jamison Hill Fr 22:07 7:30 89 |
Mitchell Kadawaki Fr 23:10 7:51 101 |
11 | The Bishop's School 4-4-7-9-11 Gap: 8:17 |
107:04 21:25 7:16 |
295 | Andres Worstell Fr 17:22 5:53 4 |
Jett Liu Fr 18:58 6:26 20 |
Nicholas Midler Fr 20:37 6:59 48 |
Reed Wester-ebbingha Fr 24:28 8:18 109 |
Hamilton Allport Fr 25:39 8:42 114 |
||
12 | Point Loma 17-16-16-13-12 Gap: 1:32 |
105:32 21:06 7:09 |
307 | Collin Nilsen Fr 20:36 6:59 47 |
Ryan Moats Fr 20:42 7:01 49 |
Nathan Phillips Fr 20:43 7:01 51 |
Jacob Dumesnil Fr 21:23 7:15 70 |
Mac Nazarian Fr 22:08 7:30 90 |
Julian Verhees Fr 22:50 7:44 97 |
Nathan Yoder Fr 22:59 7:47 99 |
12 | Palm Desert 11-10-8-10-12 Gap: 6:22 |
107:08 21:26 7:16 |
307 | Cole Brownlee Fr 18:46 6:22 18 |
Nick Kubas Fr 20:03 6:48 37 |
Alejandro Escareno Fr 20:16 6:52 43 |
Andy Camargo Fr 22:55 7:46 98 |
Tanner Kesel Fr 25:08 8:31 111 |
Kyle Nelles Fr 26:29 8:59 115 |
|
14 | San Dieguito Academy 9-8-11-14-14 Gap: 4:10 |
105:03 21:01 7:07 |
315 | Philip Urbina Fr 18:34 6:18 13 |
Matthew Zounes Fr 19:19 6:33 29 |
Peter Heidler Fr 21:52 7:25 83 |
Shane Horan Fr 22:34 7:39 94 |
Joseph Landers Fr 22:44 7:42 96 |
Zachary Kanzler Fr 23:15 7:53 102 |
Niklas Hoover Fr 23:16 7:53 103 |
15 | Saguaro 8-12-12-16-15 Gap: 5:26 |
107:16 21:27 7:16 |
331 | Michael Barney Fr 18:20 6:13 11 |
Daniel Hanson Fr 20:54 7:05 53 |
Sam Downey Fr 21:13 7:12 62 |
Cameron Whyte Fr 23:03 7:49 100 |
Keane Te Velde Fr 23:46 8:03 105 |
Austin Close Fr 23:55 8:06 106 |
|
16 | Francis Parker 14-13-14-15-16 Gap: 5:46 |
108:36 21:43 7:22 |
334 | Thomas Mann Fr 19:40 6:40 32 |
James Greer-gentis Fr 20:28 6:56 45 |
Liam Crowley Fr 21:02 7:08 57 |
Eric Sennhauser Fr 22:00 7:27 88 |
Matthew Morozov Fr 25:26 8:37 112 |
||
17 | Santa Fe Christian 15-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:43 |
106:18 21:16 7:12 |
337 | Jack Mcguinness Fr 20:09 6:50 41 |
Trevor Black Fr 21:01 7:07 56 |
Jacob Zanardi Fr 21:36 7:19 78 |
Ethan Kuzmack Fr 21:40 7:21 80 |
Andreas Balourdas Fr 21:52 7:25 82 |
Justin Haug Fr 21:56 7:26 86 |
Connor Kuzmack Fr 22:27 7:37 93 |
18 | La Jolla 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:33 |
111:15 22:15 7:33 |
398 | Cole Wagner Fr 20:43 7:01 50 |
Sami Danly Fr 21:00 7:07 55 |
Jae Yoon Kim Fr 21:43 7:22 81 |
Luke Andrews Fr 23:33 7:59 104 |
Griffin Young Fr 24:16 8:14 108 |
Ryan Rios Fr 24:45 8:23 110 |
Finley Chen Fr 25:38 8:41 113 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.