La Jolla Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Todd | So | V | 16:58 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 19/161 | 4/6 | 4/24 | 2/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Angel Mendoza | Fr | Fr | 19:20 | 6:36 | 2.93 | 24/150 | 3/8 | 13/24 | 3/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brady Miller | Fr | Fr | 19:26 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 26/150 | 4/8 | 14/24 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brendan Schwarz | Fr | Fr | 22:39 | 7:44 | 2.93 | 94/150 | 8/8 | 22/24 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Charlie Gamble | So | V | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 9/161 | 2/6 | 2/24 | 1/26 | 17:31 (1:04,6.1) |
17:31 (1:04,6.1) |
17:31 (1:04,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Chris Salerno | Jr | V | 16:49 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 17/161 | 3/6 | 3/24 | 2/25 | 17:33 (0:44,4.2) |
17:33 (0:44,4.2) |
17:33 (0:44,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Christian Schwarz | Jr | V | 17:33 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 37/161 | 5/6 | 5/24 | 2/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
David Cary | So | So | 24:00 | 8:11 | 2.93 | 96/121 | 1/1 | 23/24 | 25/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eric Sefton | Jr | JV | 22:35 | 7:42 | 2.93 | 146/201 | 8/9 | 21/24 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Husayn Hasan | Jr | JV | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 40/201 | 4/9 | 12/24 | 3/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ian Macleod | Jr | JV | 21:35 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 123/201 | 7/9 | 19/24 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jack Briggs | Sr | JV | 18:09 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 6/201 | 1/9 | 8/24 | 5/42 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Jonathan Carter | Jr | JV | 19:47 | 6:45 | 2.93 | 58/201 | 5/9 | 15/24 | 3/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jonathon Westman | Fr | Fr | 17:54 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 5/150 | 1/8 | 7/24 | 4/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mike Linn | Sr | V | 17:53 | 6:06 | 2.93 | 50/161 | 6/6 | 6/24 | 2/20 | 18:05 (0:12,1.1) |
18:05 (0:12,1.1) |
18:05 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Mit Mc Cullough | Fr | Fr | 18:13 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 7/150 | 2/8 | 9/24 | 3/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Murat Kayali | Sr | V | 15:55 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 4/161 | 1/6 | 1/24 | 4/28 | 16:18 (0:23,2.4) |
16:18 (0:23,2.4) |
16:18 (0:23,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nick Garver | Jr | JV | 18:34 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 19/201 | 2/9 | 10/24 | 5/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Riley Robertson | Fr | Fr | 20:19 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 50/150 | 5/8 | 16/24 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sprig Allan | Jr | JV | 24:27 | 8:21 | 2.93 | 176/201 | 9/9 | 24/24 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Thom O'connor | Sr | JV | 20:35 | 7:02 | 2.93 | 88/201 | 6/9 | 18/24 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Timoth Lambert | Sr | JV | 18:55 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 31/201 | 3/9 | 11/24 | 4/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tsuki Hoshijima | Fr | Fr | 21:39 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 75/150 | 7/8 | 20/24 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Vincent Hui | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 56/150 | 6/8 | 17/24 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/23 | 83:42 1:38 |
2.93 | 5:43 | 5:26 | 5:59 | 80 | 5:43 | 84:59 (1:17,1.5) |
84:59 (1:17,1.5) |
84:59 (1:17,1.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Murat Kayali (3), Charlie Gamble (8), Chris Salerno (16), Alex Todd (18), Christian Schwarz (35) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/18 | 94:43 1:38 |
2.93 | 6:28 | 6:12 | 6:45 | 123 | 6:23 | 100:10 (5:27,5.4) |
100:10 (5:27,5.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jack Briggs (6), Nick Garver (18), Timoth Lambert (25), Husayn Hasan (31), Jonathan Carter (43) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/14 | 95:12 2:25 |
2.93 | 6:30 | 6:07 | 6:56 | 78 | 6:22 | Jonathon Westman (3), Mit Mc Cullough (4), Angel Mendoza (17), Brady Miller (19), Riley Robertson (35) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Loforte | Jr | Alhambra (mar) | 15:49 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Jared Bell | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Bria Medigovich | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Murat Kayali | Sr | La Jolla | 15:55 | 5:26 | 1/6 | 1/24 | 4/28 | 16:18 (0:23) |
16:18 (0:23) |
16:18 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | James Johnstone | Jr | Rim Of The World | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Alan Lloyd | So | Burroughs (rid) | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Garza | So | Bishop Amat | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Sean Sisk | Sr | University (sd) | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Charlie Gamble | So | La Jolla | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2/6 | 2/24 | 1/26 | 17:31 (1:04) |
17:31 (1:04) |
17:31 (1:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Kenneth Wong | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Jack Turner | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Federi Martinez | Jr | Covina | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Chris Okano | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Matt Prentice | Jr | Rim Of The World | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Brian Noonan | Sr | Tehachapi | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Guthrie | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Chris Salerno | Jr | La Jolla | 16:49 | 5:44 | 3/6 | 3/24 | 2/25 | 17:33 (0:44) |
17:33 (0:44) |
17:33 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Tho Hutchison | So | Corona Del Mar | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Alex Todd | So | La Jolla | 16:58 | 5:47 | 4/6 | 4/24 | 2/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Dillon Tung | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Danielson Matt | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Patrick Juarez | Sr | University (sd) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Niels Grether | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Timothy Scott | So | Corona Del Mar | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Nick Starr | Sr | Rim Of The World | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Casey Kear | Jr | San Dimas | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Travis Foerster | Sr | Pacifica (gg) | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Connor Culhane | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Tim Sherry | So | San Luis Obispo | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | David Franco | Sr | Azusa | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Miguel Ortega | Jr | John Glenn | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Pimentel Ricky | So | Otay Ranch | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Francis Kitrick | Sr | University (sd) | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Eddy Lee | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Jonath Mancillas | Sr | Bishop Amat | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Matias Ryan | Jr | Otay Ranch | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Christian Schwarz | Jr | La Jolla | 17:33 | 5:59 | 5/6 | 5/24 | 2/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Domin Lockhart | Jr | University (sd) | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Stephen Reyes | So | Cathedral | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Evan Zurn | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | James Sainz | So | Bishop Amat | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Kip Hutchinson | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Jose Lara | So | Rim Of The World | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Carlos Gomez | Sr | Shafter | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Nick Mc Cann | Sr | University (sd) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Chris Rachels | So | Burroughs (rid) | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Patrick Dufour | Sr | University (sd) | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Max Urieta | Jr | Azusa | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Gabriel Jones | Jr | Shafter | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Mike Linn | Sr | La Jolla | 17:53 | 6:06 | 6/6 | 6/24 | 2/20 | 18:05 (0:12) |
18:05 (0:12) |
18:05 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
51 | William Hickok | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Alex Loeza | Sr | Shafter | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Juan Medina | Sr | Shafter | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Brian Wiley | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Valdez Ernesto | Jr | Otay Ranch | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Pedro Montoya | Sr | Shafter | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Bray | Jr | Newbury Park | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Jiho Choi | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Patel Amit | So | Otay Ranch | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | David Ball | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Jonatho Galeano | Jr | Cathedral | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Graig Harrison | Sr | Rim Of The World | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Donahue | Sr | Newbury Park | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Andre Rosano | Jr | Bishop Amat | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
65 | Matias Jessi | So | Otay Ranch | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Ron Flores | So | Cathedral | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Jason Matthews | Sr | University (sd) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Andy Coyne | So | South Pasadena | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Jon Kondo | Jr | San Marino | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
70 | Jeff Pousson | Sr | Tehachapi | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Gerardo Barajas | Sr | Cathedral | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Denise Zhou | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Matt Pons | So | South Pasadena | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Michael Lubin | Jr | Harvard Westlake | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Juan Salas | Jr | Duarte | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Ritchie | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Matt Schuck | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | David Dang | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Scott Willemse | Sr | Rim Of The World | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Jerry Porter | So | Harvard Westlake | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
81 | Aaron Davis | Fr | Palm Springs | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Santiago Meza | Sr | Azusa | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
83 | Ben Yen | So | South Pasadena | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Graham Meese | Jr | Redwood | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Antonio Ramos | So | Palm Springs | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Jose Gomez | So | Shafter | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Danny Foreman | Sr | Redwood | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Matt Graziano | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Z Tomaszewski | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Luis Lagos | Jr | Covina | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Richard Mora | So | Cathedral | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Sorrell Elan | Jr | Otay Ranch | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
93 | Maurizio Pena | Sr | John Glenn | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Robert Veasey | Jr | Alhambra (mar) | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Dustin Rich | Jr | Newbury Park | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Eric Corona | Jr | John Glenn | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Charl Kirschner | Sr | Rim Of The World | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Forbes | Sr | Newbury Park | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Raul Vega | Jr | Bishop Amat | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
100 | Jose Pacheco | Jr | Duarte | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Jaure Guerrero | Sr | Ocean View | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Hoskins | So | San Dimas | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Vicente Azcunas | Jr | Duarte | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
104 | Derrick Lopez | Sr | Covina | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Drew Lefkof | Sr | Redwood | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Julio Diaz | Sr | Azusa | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | James Pedro | Sr | Sonora (son) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
108 | Alvaro Sandoval | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
109 | Peter Zhou | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
110 | Brett Snider | Jr | Palm Springs | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
111 | Mario Garcia | Sr | Duarte | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Rodriguez | Sr | Bishop Amat | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
113 | Eric Beck | Jr | Ocean View | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | Michael Garcia | So | Cathedral | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | Spencer Castro | So | Sonora (son) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
116 | George Lu | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
117 | Ross Janzen | Sr | Tehachapi | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Robert Myer | So | San Dimas | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Cliff Taylor | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
120 | Eric Alsop | Jr | San Dimas | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Parag Sampat | Sr | San Dimas | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Alex Jimenez | Sr | Bishop Amat | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
123 | Brenda Konrath | Sr | Newbury Park | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Sean Peasley | Jr | Ocean View | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | Ivan Cortes | Sr | Covina | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
126 | Andrew Fagan | Sr | John Glenn | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
127 | William Beck | Jr | Ocean View | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
128 | Ryon Flower | Sr | Sonora (son) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Ryan Falomir | Jr | Covina | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
130 | Paul Estrada | Jr | Duarte | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
131 | Gonzalo Peralta | Jr | John Glenn | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
132 | Peter Ehlen | Jr | Newbury Park | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
133 | Jon Banh | Jr | Covina | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
134 | Michael Aguilar | Sr | Cathedral | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Shannon | Sr | San Marino | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Luc Espericueta | Jr | Shafter | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
137 | Will Hoban | Jr | San Dimas | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
138 | Richard Hill | Sr | Ocean View | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
139 | Georg Marcotte | Sr | Redwood | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
140 | Rob Baker | Sr | Palm Springs | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Jared Hill | Jr | Mission Hills | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Gabe Prieto | Sr | Sonora (son) | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | Scott Anderson | Sr | Tehachapi | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
144 | Gera Betancourt | Jr | Azusa | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
145 | Bryan Young | Jr | San Marino | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Jose Delgado | Sr | Ocean View | 21:05 | 7:12 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Tong | Sr | San Marino | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
148 | Eric Li | Sr | San Marino | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Darling | Sr | Tehachapi | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | Jeff Losey | Sr | Newbury Park | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
151 | Garr Blanchette | So | Palm Springs | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Chris James | Jr | Desert Hot Springs | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
153 | Jacob Alvarez | Sr | Tehachapi | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
154 | Nick Nunez | Sr | Desert Hot Springs | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | Danny Catena | Sr | Redwood | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
156 | Allan Escobar | Jr | Azusa | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
157 | Adam Garner | Sr | Palm Springs | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
158 | Scott Keelin | Sr | Tehachapi | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
159 | Shawn Gurren | Jr | Ocean View | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
160 | Jeremy Elsener | Sr | Redwood | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
161 | Jon Sheahan | Sr | Tehachapi | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corona Del Mar 8-4-2-2-1 Gap: 0:40 |
83:48 16:46 5:43 |
74 | Kenneth Wong Jr 16:28 5:37 9 |
Jack Turner Jr 16:36 5:40 10 |
Ryan Guthrie Jr 16:46 5:43 15 |
Tho Hutchison So 16:50 5:45 17 |
Timothy Scott So 17:08 5:51 23 |
Jiho Choi So 18:06 6:11 55 |
Cliff Taylor Sr 19:32 6:40 112 |
2 | La Jolla 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:38 |
83:42 16:44 5:43 |
80 | Murat Kayali Sr 15:55 5:26 3 |
Charlie Gamble So 16:27 5:37 8 |
Chris Salerno Jr 16:49 5:44 16 |
Alex Todd So 16:58 5:47 18 |
Christian Schwarz Jr 17:33 5:59 35 |
Mike Linn Sr 17:53 6:06 48 |
|
3 | San Luis Obispo 2-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
85:10 17:02 5:49 |
117 | Bria Medigovich Sr 15:51 5:25 2 |
Niels Grether Sr 17:08 5:51 22 |
Connor Culhane Jr 17:12 5:52 26 |
Tim Sherry So 17:15 5:53 27 |
Kip Hutchinson Sr 17:44 6:03 40 |
Jordan Ritchie Jr 18:29 6:18 73 |
Matt Schuck Fr 18:30 6:19 74 |
4 | University (sd) 7-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:21 |
86:16 17:15 5:53 |
138 | Sean Sisk Sr 16:26 5:37 7 |
Patrick Juarez Sr 17:02 5:49 21 |
Francis Kitrick Sr 17:27 5:57 31 |
Domin Lockhart Jr 17:34 6:00 36 |
Nick Mc Cann Sr 17:47 6:04 43 |
Patrick Dufour Sr 17:48 6:05 45 |
Jason Matthews Sr 18:19 6:15 64 |
5 | Rim Of The World 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:06 |
85:50 17:10 5:52 |
141 | James Johnstone Jr 16:05 5:29 4 |
Matt Prentice Jr 16:40 5:41 13 |
Nick Starr Sr 17:09 5:51 24 |
Jose Lara So 17:45 6:03 41 |
Graig Harrison Sr 18:11 6:12 59 |
Scott Willemse Sr 18:34 6:20 76 |
Charl Kirschner Sr 19:03 6:30 93 |
6 | Burroughs (rid) 5-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
87:12 17:26 5:57 |
170 | Alan Lloyd So 16:19 5:34 5 |
Eddy Lee Sr 17:28 5:58 32 |
Evan Zurn Jr 17:35 6:00 38 |
Chris Rachels So 17:47 6:04 44 |
Brian Wiley Jr 18:03 6:10 51 |
David Ball Sr 18:07 6:11 57 |
David Dang Jr 18:33 6:20 75 |
7 | Otay Ranch 12-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
88:10 17:38 6:01 |
192 | Danielson Matt Jr 17:00 5:48 20 |
Pimentel Ricky So 17:26 5:57 30 |
Matias Ryan Jr 17:33 5:59 34 |
Valdez Ernesto Jr 18:04 6:10 52 |
Patel Amit So 18:07 6:11 56 |
Matias Jessi So 18:14 6:13 62 |
Sorrell Elan Jr 18:58 6:28 89 |
8 | Bishop Amat 6-8-7-8-8 Gap: 2:40 |
88:53 17:47 6:04 |
234 | Daniel Garza So 16:25 5:36 6 |
Jonath Mancillas Sr 17:32 5:59 33 |
James Sainz So 17:38 6:01 39 |
Andre Rosano Jr 18:13 6:13 61 |
Raul Vega Jr 19:05 6:31 95 |
Ryan Rodriguez Sr 19:23 6:37 106 |
Alex Jimenez Sr 19:33 6:40 115 |
9 | Shafter 17-13-10-10-9 Gap: 0:19 |
89:37 17:55 6:07 |
241 | Carlos Gomez Sr 17:45 6:03 42 |
Gabriel Jones Jr 17:51 6:06 47 |
Alex Loeza Sr 17:58 6:08 49 |
Juan Medina Sr 17:59 6:08 50 |
Pedro Montoya Sr 18:04 6:10 53 |
Jose Gomez So 18:49 6:25 83 |
Luc Espericueta Jr 20:32 7:00 128 |
10 | Harvard Westlake 1-2-8-9-10 Gap: 2:59 |
88:22 17:40 6:02 |
246 | Jared Bell Sr 15:51 5:25 1 |
Chris Okano Fr 16:38 5:41 12 |
Michael Lubin Jr 18:26 6:17 71 |
Jerry Porter So 18:37 6:21 77 |
Matt Graziano Fr 18:50 6:26 85 |
Z Tomaszewski Sr 18:52 6:26 86 |
|
11 | South Pasadena 11-12-11-11-11 Gap: 1:42 |
90:50 18:10 6:12 |
303 | Dillon Tung Sr 16:59 5:48 19 |
Andy Coyne So 18:20 6:15 65 |
Denise Zhou Jr 18:25 6:17 69 |
Matt Pons So 18:25 6:17 70 |
Ben Yen So 18:41 6:23 80 |
Peter Zhou Jr 19:19 6:36 103 |
George Lu Jr 19:29 6:39 109 |
12 | Cathedral 16-14-13-12-12 Gap: 1:21 |
91:23 18:17 6:14 |
314 | Stephen Reyes So 17:35 6:00 37 |
Jonatho Galeano Jr 18:11 6:12 58 |
Ron Flores So 18:17 6:14 63 |
Gerardo Barajas Sr 18:24 6:17 68 |
Richard Mora So 18:56 6:28 88 |
Michael Garcia So 19:26 6:38 108 |
Michael Aguilar Sr 20:27 6:59 126 |
13 | Azusa 14-10-11-13-13 Gap: 3:42 |
94:00 18:48 6:25 |
389 | David Franco Sr 17:16 5:54 28 |
Max Urieta Jr 17:50 6:05 46 |
Santiago Meza Sr 18:40 6:22 79 |
Julio Diaz Sr 19:16 6:35 102 |
Gera Betancourt Jr 20:58 7:09 134 |
Allan Escobar Jr 22:18 7:37 144 |
|
14 | Newbury Park 18-16-16-14-14 Gap: 1:33 |
94:02 18:48 6:25 |
415 | Ryan Bray Jr 18:05 6:10 54 |
Ryan Donahue Sr 18:12 6:13 60 |
Dustin Rich Jr 19:03 6:30 91 |
Ryan Forbes Sr 19:04 6:30 94 |
Brenda Konrath Sr 19:38 6:42 116 |
Peter Ehlen Jr 20:22 6:57 124 |
Jeff Losey Sr 21:19 7:17 140 |
15 | Covina 9-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:27 |
94:41 18:56 6:28 |
437 | Federi Martinez Jr 16:37 5:40 11 |
Luis Lagos Jr 18:55 6:27 87 |
Derrick Lopez Sr 19:09 6:32 100 |
Ivan Cortes Sr 19:56 6:48 118 |
Ryan Falomir Jr 20:04 6:51 121 |
Jon Banh Jr 20:25 6:58 125 |
|
16 | John Glenn 15-17-17-17-16 Gap: 2:52 |
95:33 19:07 6:31 |
453 | Miguel Ortega Jr 17:21 5:55 29 |
Maurizio Pena Sr 18:59 6:29 90 |
Eric Corona Jr 19:03 6:30 92 |
Andrew Fagan Sr 19:57 6:49 119 |
Gonzalo Peralta Jr 20:13 6:54 123 |
||
17 | San Dimas 13-18-18-18-17 Gap: 2:24 |
94:52 18:58 6:29 |
461 | Casey Kear Jr 17:09 5:51 25 |
Ryan Hoskins So 19:07 6:31 98 |
Robert Myer So 19:31 6:40 111 |
Eric Alsop Jr 19:32 6:40 113 |
Parag Sampat Sr 19:33 6:40 114 |
Will Hoban Jr 20:35 7:02 129 |
|
18 | Tehachapi 10-11-14-16-18 Gap: 4:34 |
96:47 19:21 6:36 |
463 | Brian Noonan Sr 16:42 5:42 14 |
Jeff Pousson Sr 18:22 6:16 67 |
Ross Janzen Sr 19:31 6:40 110 |
Scott Anderson Sr 20:56 7:09 133 |
Ryan Darling Sr 21:16 7:15 139 |
Jacob Alvarez Sr 21:47 7:26 142 |
Scott Keelin Sr 22:27 7:40 146 |
19 | Duarte 20-21-21-19-19 Gap: 1:39 |
96:11 19:14 6:34 |
494 | Juan Salas Jr 18:28 6:18 72 |
Jose Pacheco Jr 19:06 6:31 96 |
Vicente Azcunas Jr 19:08 6:32 99 |
Mario Garcia Sr 19:22 6:37 105 |
Paul Estrada Jr 20:07 6:52 122 |
||
20 | Palm Springs 21-19-19-20-20 Gap: 2:51 |
98:59 19:48 6:45 |
537 | Aaron Davis Fr 18:40 6:22 78 |
Antonio Ramos So 18:47 6:25 82 |
Brett Snider Jr 19:20 6:36 104 |
Rob Baker Sr 20:41 7:04 132 |
Garr Blanchette So 21:31 7:21 141 |
Adam Garner Sr 22:19 7:37 145 |
|
21 | Redwood 22-20-20-21-21 Gap: 3:32 |
99:42 19:56 6:48 |
540 | Graham Meese Jr 18:43 6:23 81 |
Danny Foreman Sr 18:49 6:25 84 |
Drew Lefkof Sr 19:15 6:34 101 |
Georg Marcotte Sr 20:40 7:03 131 |
Danny Catena Sr 22:15 7:36 143 |
Jeremy Elsener Sr 22:42 7:45 148 |
|
22 | Ocean View 23-23-22-22-22 Gap: 1:30 |
98:56 19:47 6:45 |
571 | Jaure Guerrero Sr 19:07 6:31 97 |
Eric Beck Jr 19:23 6:37 107 |
Sean Peasley Jr 19:51 6:46 117 |
William Beck Jr 19:58 6:49 120 |
Richard Hill Sr 20:37 7:02 130 |
Jose Delgado Sr 21:05 7:12 136 |
Shawn Gurren Jr 22:41 7:45 147 |
23 | San Marino 19-22-23-23-23 Gap: 2:55 |
102:20 20:28 6:59 |
603 | Jon Kondo Jr 18:21 6:16 66 |
Daniel Shannon Sr 20:29 6:59 127 |
Bryan Young Jr 21:01 7:10 135 |
Andrew Tong Sr 21:13 7:14 137 |
Eric Li Sr 21:16 7:15 138 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robe Densmore | So | Barstow | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
2 | Carlos Perez | So | Barstow | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Josue Guerrero | So | Ocean View | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Raul Torres | So | Ocean View | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Julian Chavez | So | Barstow | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Aaron Craig | So | Barstow | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Tomm Martinez | So | Pete Knight | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Jon Villareal | So | Desert Hot Springs | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Zach Casper | So | Barstow | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Micha O'connell | So | Pacifica (gg) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Brian Licorish | So | Corona Del Mar | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Jarad Long | So | Pete Knight | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Sal Aguilera | So | Barstow | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Josh Guzman | So | Barstow | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Juan Castro | So | Rancho Alamitos | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Ryan Martin | So | Santa Margarita | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Morgan Hartley | So | La Canada | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Brendan Davis | So | Newbury Park | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
19 | Jimmy Chavez | So | John Glenn | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Jere Hornberger | So | Sonora (son) | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Curtis Converse | So | Corona Del Mar | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Chris Santana | So | Brawley Union | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Darre Gonzales | So | Rancho Alamitos | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Alex Torres | So | Beckman | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Curtis Shearer | So | Pacifica (gg) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
26 | Rafael Calvillo | So | John Glenn | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Greg Solis | So | Newbury Park | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Heiser | So | Pacifica (gg) | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Payam Zand | So | Newbury Park | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Noe Gonzalez | So | Ocean View | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Charley Wulke | So | La Canada | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Owen Connlley | So | La Canada | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Duke | So | Ocean View | 19:47 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Nelson | So | University (sd) | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Calvin Ascencio | So | Pete Knight | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Stephan Tripp | So | Sonora (son) | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Marco Noriega | So | Brawley Union | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Jared Getzlaff | So | Pacifica (gg) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Bryce Lewis | So | University (sd) | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Koop Caleb | So | Frank Koop | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
41 | Bren Grandpre | So | La Canada | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Alfredo Santana | So | Burroughs (rid) | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
43 | John Kurowski | So | Newbury Park | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Brian Hong | So | Beckman | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Patrick Kennedy | So | Pacifica (gg) | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Bobby Henry | So | Santa Margarita | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Johnny Santiago | So | John Glenn | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Mike Mazariegos | So | Nogales | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Jorge Deleon | So | Nipomo | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Junior Zuniga | So | Ocean View | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Hugo Sanchez | So | John Glenn | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Mic Conoscenti | So | Newbury Park | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | Christia Papaqui | So | La Puente | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Slagle | So | Beckman | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
55 | Ramon Sanchez | So | John Glenn | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Jose Pineda | So | La Puente | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
57 | Chri Bennington | So | Calaveras | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
58 | Edgar Diaz | So | La Puente | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
59 | Brent Russell | So | Nogales | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
60 | James Blanton | So | La Canada | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Kearney | So | University (sd) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Love | So | Sonora (son) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
63 | Max Siegel | So | University (sd) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Brown | So | Sonora (son) | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | Trevor Barnes | So | Burroughs (rid) | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Ruiz | So | La Puente | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
67 | Matt Byers | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
68 | Brian Nichols | So | Corona Del Mar | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
69 | Manuel Gomez | So | John Glenn | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Victor Escobar | So | John Glenn | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | David Gonzales | So | Nipomo | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Eric Hannah | So | Burroughs (rid) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Robert Lopez | So | John Glenn | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Weid | So | Newbury Park | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Brian Lim | So | La Canada | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Ray Muela | So | Pioneer (whi) | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Martin Gonzalez | So | La Puente | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
78 | Thoma Loevner | So | Pete Knight | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Blaine Prow | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
80 | Tony Camarena | So | La Canada | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Felipe Granados | So | Ocean View | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
82 | Herm Guiterrez | So | Duarte | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
83 | John Talaoc | So | Beckman | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
84 | Sam Sheffield | So | Sonora (son) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Skolnik | So | La Canada | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
86 | Robert Parra | So | John Glenn | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
87 | Kyle Trench | So | Pacifica (gg) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
88 | Kieran Sharma | So | Pacifica (gg) | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
89 | Miguel Mendoza | So | John Glenn | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
90 | George Logan | So | Corona Del Mar | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Michael Pinedo | So | Bishop Amat | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
92 | Seastrom Proban | So | La Canada | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
93 | Cesar Cruz | So | La Puente | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
94 | Scott Braga | So | Corona Del Mar | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
95 | Christoph Miller | So | Corona Del Mar | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
96 | David Cary | So | La Jolla | 24:00 | 8:11 | 1/1 | 23/24 | 25/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
97 | R.j. Saldana | So | Pioneer (whi) | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
98 | Thomas Seo | So | Pacifica (gg) | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
99 | Octavio Barrera | So | Rancho Alamitos | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
100 | Marcos Pozas | So | John Glenn | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
101 | Robin Hipolito | So | Ocean View | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
102 | Raul Hernandez | So | John Glenn | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
103 | Sam Hunt | So | San Dimas | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
104 | Alexande Belove | So | Corona Del Mar | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
105 | Lem Mc Dowell | So | Barstow | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
106 | Sean Jang | So | Beckman | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
107 | Allan Hunter | So | Corona Del Mar | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Rojas | So | John Glenn | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
109 | Mario Garcia | So | John Glenn | 26:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
110 | Alexan Mathews | So | Corona Del Mar | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
111 | Kas Udartsav | So | Corona Del Mar | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
112 | Jonathon Mejia | So | Pete Knight | 26:17 | 8:58 | |||||||
113 | Spencer Lezaga | So | Corona Del Mar | 26:19 | 8:59 | |||||||
114 | Ray Chavarria | So | Pioneer (whi) | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
115 | Moises Albizures | So | Pete Knight | 26:44 | 9:07 | |||||||
116 | Rene Chavez | So | Pioneer (whi) | 26:56 | 9:12 | |||||||
117 | Spencer Aguilar | So | Corona Del Mar | 26:56 | 9:12 | |||||||
118 | Affan Shaikh | So | Pete Knight | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
119 | Joseph Parra | So | Nogales | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
120 | James Kim | So | Corona Del Mar | 29:03 | 9:55 | |||||||
121 | Matt Festler | So | Rancho Alamitos | 30:14 | 10:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Demarais | Jr | Servite | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Potter | Jr | Oak Park | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
4 | Emelio Canado | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
5 | Zach Arias | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
6 | Jack Briggs | Sr | La Jolla | 18:09 | 6:12 | 1/9 | 8/24 | 5/42 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
7 | Connor Dawson | Sr | Oak Park | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Pat Dollard | Sr | University (sd) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
9 | Michael Truxton | Sr | University (sd) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Counts | Sr | Northwood | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Danny Mc Coy | Sr | La Canada | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Nick Nino | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Robert Boman | Sr | University (sd) | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Abdallah Jadallah | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Paris Salgado | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Adam Hunt | Fr | Nordhoff | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Trevor Hoyt | Sr | Servite | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Usami | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Nick Garver | Jr | La Jolla | 18:34 | 6:20 | 2/9 | 10/24 | 5/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Joe Mc Donnell | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Mark Lopez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
22 | Ian Rawson | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
23 | Jorda Waterson | Jr | Northwood | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
24 | Rudy Medel | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Billy Hull | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
26 | James Juma | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Robert Atkinson | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Ariel Klevecz | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Chris Klint | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Brent Turner | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Timoth Lambert | Sr | La Jolla | 18:55 | 6:27 | 3/9 | 11/24 | 4/31 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Logan Mc Bride | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Jim Hansen | Sr | Oak Park | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Taiki Sakai | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | Jim Gilbert | Jr | La Canada | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Mateo Casas | Jr | Nordhoff | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Casey Skankey | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Ben Fields | Sr | Northwood | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
39 | Chad Owens | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Husayn Hasan | Jr | La Jolla | 19:18 | 6:35 | 4/9 | 12/24 | 3/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Joseph Lam | Jr | La Canada | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Park | Sr | La Canada | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Mario Gomez | Fr | Nordhoff | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
44 | Tim Wilson | Jr | Oakmont | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Ricardo Estrada | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Brad Schorer | Sr | San Luis Obispo | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
47 | Matt Mara | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Mark Lemen | Jr | Tehachapi | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
49 | Max Mueting | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
50 | Riva Menon | Jr | Ganesha | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
51 | Garrett Spiegel | Jr | Oak Park | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
52 | Brian Thompson | Sr | Oak Park | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
53 | Marc Armstrong | Jr | Nipomo | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Matthews | Sr | University (sd) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
55 | Justin Chen | Jr | San Marino | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Omar Duenas | Jr | Nogales | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | John Lucero | Jr | Barstow | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Carter | Jr | La Jolla | 19:47 | 6:45 | 5/9 | 15/24 | 3/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Marcus Brease | Sr | Yucca Valley | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
60 | James Long | Sr | Northwood | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
61 | Ken Lazo | Sr | Harvard Westlake | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
62 | Eddie Roth | Jr | Alhambra (mar) | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
63 | Sergio Mares | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
64 | Danny Lee | Jr | Northwood | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Fay | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Sean Murray | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
67 | Luis Minoz | Jr | Costa Mesa | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Andre Dellinger | Jr | Carter | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Michael Fan | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
70 | Ans Bustamante | Sr | Cathedral | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
71 | Alex Ward | Jr | Burroughs (rid) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Johnny Hunt | Jr | Oxford Academy | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Dionicio Pasilla | Sr | Nogales | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Andr Hartmann | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Cameron Perez | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
76 | Richard Hsu | Jr | San Marino | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
77 | Mitch Hayash | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
78 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | Rancho Verde | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
79 | Derek Lin | Jr | San Marino | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
80 | Andre Mendoza | Sr | Servite | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Adam Parubrub | So | Nogales | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Jesse Sustaita | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Cerf | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Adam Wilson | Sr | Nipomo | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
85 | Keith Hart | Sr | Bonita | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Emilio Lopez | Fr | Costa Mesa | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Brad Golackson | Jr | Tehachapi | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Thom O'connor | Sr | La Jolla | 20:35 | 7:02 | 6/9 | 18/24 | 2/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | Alex Morales | Jr | Cathedral | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Jeremy Burgess | Jr | Oak Park | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Andr Schroeder | Jr | San Dimas | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Patrick Sandate | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Scott Pollack | Jr | Harvard Westlake | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
94 | Chintan Desai | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
95 | Juan Gallardo | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
96 | Ethan Ahler | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
97 | Brian Hunt | Jr | Oak Park | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Mike Smith | Sr | Servite | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
99 | Roger Lewis | Sr | University (sd) | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
100 | Johan Klokhoj | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
101 | Javier Alday | Sr | Nogales | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
102 | Rob Brewington | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Eric Wang | Sr | San Marino | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
104 | Jeff Spiegel | Jr | Oak Park | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Chad Gibson | Sr | Bonita | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | Ajay Zuniga | Jr | Brawley Union | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | David Thomas | Sr | University (sd) | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | Adam Linkenfelt | Sr | Nordhoff | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Steve Hamasaki | So | Costa Mesa | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
110 | Joseph Hargan | Sr | Rancho Verde | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
111 | Jason Hosch | Jr | Bonita | 21:18 | 7:16 | |||||||
112 | Nick Ruiz | Jr | Cathedral | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
113 | Donat Racz | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Brende Ncnulty | Sr | Costa Mesa | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
115 | Wilson Yeh | Jr | La Puente | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | Chris Hamilton | Jr | Tehachapi | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
117 | Te Mc Cormick | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
118 | Isaac Lewin | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
119 | Clark Campagna | Sr | Nipomo | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
120 | David Lopez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
121 | Richard Good | Jr | Nordhoff | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Angel De Alba | Jr | Ganesha | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
123 | Ian Macleod | Jr | La Jolla | 21:35 | 7:22 | 7/9 | 19/24 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
124 | Chris Hosch | Jr | Bonita | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
125 | Brian Thomas | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
126 | Ben Gillam | Jr | Tehachapi | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
127 | Eduardo Majin | Jr | La Puente | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
128 | Kenan Celtik | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
129 | Andrew Wong | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
130 | Adam Hoffman | Jr | Tehachapi | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Josue Quintanilla | Jr | Cathedral | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
132 | Chon Winger | Jr | Oakmont | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
133 | Patrick Bell | Sr | Burroughs (rid) | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
134 | Jacob Sisneros | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
135 | Jason Lack | Jr | San Dimas | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
136 | Scott Stack | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
137 | Michael Martin | Sr | Oak Park | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
138 | Mike Misrahi | Sr | Oak Park | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
139 | Scott Morrow | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
140 | Max Ukropina | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
141 | Guillermo Facio | Sr | Pioneer (whi) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
142 | Richard Torres | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
143 | Joseph Reyes | Jr | Duarte | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
144 | Jeffrey Edwards | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 22:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
145 | Justin Joe | Sr | South Pasadena | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
146 | Eric Sefton | Jr | La Jolla | 22:35 | 7:42 | 8/9 | 21/24 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
147 | Graham Scott | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
148 | Chris Freeth | Jr | San Dimas | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
149 | Matt Maestas | Jr | Nipomo | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
150 | Kley Chavez | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
151 | Ronald Reyes | So | Duarte | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
152 | Mark Pollack | Jr | Oak Park | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
153 | Forrest Wallace | Jr | Tehachapi | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
154 | Ryan Muise | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
155 | Matthew G-b | Sr | Nordhoff | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
156 | Eddie Terrell | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
157 | Alexande Lopez | Sr | Nordhoff | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
158 | Josep Hermisillo | Jr | Oakmont | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
159 | Timot Escalante | Jr | Brawley Union | 23:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
160 | Evan Velez | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
161 | Julian Alvarez | Sr | Brawley Union | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
162 | Novan Komintas | Jr | Azusa | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
163 | Mark Limon | Jr | Brawley Union | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
164 | Bobby Nunez | So | Brawley Union | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
165 | Jerem Rodriguez | Jr | Brawley Union | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
166 | Raymond Wong | Jr | San Marino | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
167 | Patrick Watson | Jr | Oak Park | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
168 | Chrisoph Myers | Sr | San Marino | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
169 | Ryan Dang | Jr | San Marino | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
170 | Shaw Gunaratne | Jr | Oxford Academy | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
171 | Aldwin Perez | Sr | Azusa | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
172 | Matthew Airhart | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
173 | Melvin Walker | Jr | Servite | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
174 | Jeremy Glass | Sr | Oxford Academy | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
175 | Zach Sesar | Jr | Oak Park | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
176 | Sprig Allan | Jr | La Jolla | 24:27 | 8:21 | 9/9 | 24/24 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
177 | Justin Penrod | Jr | Mission Bay | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
178 | Moises Lopez | So | Brawley Union | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
179 | Peter Ettinger | Jr | Palm Springs | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
180 | Roger Reyes | So | Duarte | 24:46 | 8:27 | |||||||
181 | Lucas Wakeley | Jr | San Dimas | 25:00 | 8:32 | |||||||
182 | Pat Orantes | Jr | Carter | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
183 | Sammy Tucker | Sr | Nordhoff | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
184 | Luke Gelardi | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
185 | Irving Torres | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 25:11 | 8:36 | |||||||
186 | Albert Saldivar | Jr | Ganesha | 25:18 | 8:38 | |||||||
187 | Jonatha Bollanos | Jr | Duarte | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
188 | Matt Hernandez | So | Brawley Union | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
189 | Carlos Campos | Sr | Pioneer (whi) | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
190 | Douglas Gomez | Sr | Ganesha | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
191 | Irvin Lucero | Jr | Ganesha | 25:47 | 8:48 | |||||||
192 | Rog Castellanos | Jr | Ganesha | 25:58 | 8:52 | |||||||
193 | Maximili Gelardi | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
194 | Chris Campas | Jr | Brawley Union | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
195 | Jose Corborubio | Sr | John Glenn | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
196 | Kenny Risen | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
197 | Rickie Guiterez | Fr | Duarte | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
198 | John Sattari | Jr | Azusa | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
199 | Alex Guerra | Jr | Oak Park | 28:13 | 9:38 | |||||||
200 | Ashish Patel | Jr | Oxford Academy | 28:18 | 9:40 | |||||||
201 | Jay Chivas | So | Mission Bay | 28:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Verde 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:15 |
93:28 18:42 6:23 |
94 | Emelio Canado Sr 18:03 6:10 4 |
Zach Arias Sr 18:06 6:11 5 |
Abdallah Jadallah Jr 18:23 6:16 13 |
Mark Lopez Sr 18:38 6:22 19 |
Miguel Garcia Sr 20:18 6:56 53 |
Juan Gallardo Jr 20:49 7:06 63 |
Joseph Hargan Sr 21:18 7:16 73 |
2 | Oak Park 2-1-3-3-2 Gap: 1:47 |
94:22 18:52 6:26 |
114 | Kevin Potter Jr 17:53 6:06 2 |
Connor Dawson Sr 18:12 6:13 7 |
Jim Hansen Sr 18:58 6:28 26 |
Garrett Spiegel Jr 19:39 6:42 39 |
Brian Thompson Sr 19:40 6:43 40 |
Jeremy Burgess Jr 20:39 7:03 60 |
Brian Hunt Jr 20:50 7:07 65 |
3 | La Jolla 5-6-5-4-3 Gap: 1:38 |
94:43 18:57 6:28 |
123 | Jack Briggs Sr 18:09 6:12 6 |
Nick Garver Jr 18:34 6:20 18 |
Timoth Lambert Sr 18:55 6:27 25 |
Husayn Hasan Jr 19:18 6:35 31 |
Jonathan Carter Jr 19:47 6:45 43 |
Thom O'connor Sr 20:35 7:02 59 |
Ian Macleod Jr 21:35 7:22 78 |
4 | University (sd) 6-3-2-2-4 Gap: 2:43 |
95:27 19:05 6:31 |
137 | Pat Dollard Sr 18:13 6:13 8 |
Michael Truxton Sr 18:14 6:13 9 |
Robert Boman Sr 18:21 6:16 12 |
Tyler Matthews Sr 19:43 6:44 41 |
Roger Lewis Sr 20:56 7:09 67 |
David Thomas Sr 21:14 7:15 71 |
|
5 | Nordhoff 10-11-8-6-5 Gap: 1:04 |
95:27 19:05 6:31 |
139 | Adam Hunt Fr 18:27 6:18 15 |
Mateo Casas Jr 19:00 6:29 28 |
Casey Skankey Sr 19:08 6:32 29 |
Mario Gomez Fr 19:21 6:36 32 |
Matt Mara Sr 19:31 6:40 35 |
Andr Hartmann Jr 20:13 6:54 50 |
Adam Linkenfelt Sr 21:15 7:15 72 |
6 | Northwood 7-7-6-7-6 Gap: 1:41 |
95:55 19:11 6:33 |
151 | Ryan Counts Sr 18:16 6:14 10 |
Jorda Waterson Jr 18:41 6:23 21 |
Ben Fields Sr 19:11 6:33 30 |
James Long Sr 19:50 6:46 44 |
Danny Lee Jr 19:57 6:49 46 |
||
7 | Burroughs (rid) 3-5-4-5-7 Gap: 3:52 |
97:22 19:28 6:39 |
178 | Ryan Smith Jr 17:59 6:08 3 |
Ian Rawson Sr 18:40 6:22 20 |
Rudy Medel Sr 18:41 6:23 22 |
Alex Ward Jr 20:11 6:53 49 |
Patrick Bell Sr 21:51 7:27 84 |
||
8 | Mt. Whitney 8-8-8-9-8 Gap: 2:04 |
97:27 19:29 6:39 |
180 | Nick Nino Jr 18:20 6:15 11 |
Chris Klint Sr 18:49 6:25 24 |
Max Mueting Jr 19:37 6:42 37 |
Mitch Hayash Jr 20:17 6:55 52 |
Jesse Sustaita Jr 20:24 6:58 56 |
||
9 | Pacifica (gg) 11-9-10-8-9 Gap: 4:14 |
99:30 19:54 6:48 |
209 | Brandon Usami Jr 18:32 6:20 17 |
Robert Atkinson Jr 18:45 6:24 23 |
Ricardo Estrada Jr 19:27 6:38 33 |
Sean Murray Jr 20:00 6:50 48 |
Kley Chavez Jr 22:46 7:46 88 |
Matthew Airhart Jr 23:50 8:08 101 |
Irving Torres Jr 25:11 8:36 105 |
10 | Servite 1-3-8-10-10 Gap: 6:16 |
101:11 20:14 6:54 |
240 | Nick Demarais Jr 17:36 6:00 1 |
Trevor Hoyt Sr 18:31 6:19 16 |
Andre Mendoza Sr 20:21 6:57 55 |
Mike Smith Sr 20:51 7:07 66 |
Melvin Walker Jr 23:52 8:09 102 |
||
11 | Corona Del Mar 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:14 |
100:17 20:03 6:51 |
241 | Paris Salgado Jr 18:24 6:17 14 |
Taiki Sakai Jr 18:58 6:28 27 |
Thomas Fay Sr 19:58 6:49 47 |
Donat Racz Sr 21:19 7:17 74 |
Brian Thomas Jr 21:38 7:23 79 |
Kenan Celtik Jr 21:41 7:24 81 |
Andrew Wong Sr 21:42 7:24 82 |
12 | San Luis Obispo 12-12-13-13-12 Gap: 1:28 |
102:30 20:30 7:00 |
285 | Brad Schorer Sr 19:30 6:39 34 |
Ryan Cerf Jr 20:25 6:58 57 |
Chintan Desai Jr 20:47 7:06 62 |
Ethan Ahler Jr 20:50 7:07 64 |
Johan Klokhoj Jr 20:58 7:09 68 |
Isaac Lewin Jr 21:28 7:20 76 |
|
13 | San Marino 15-13-12-12-13 Gap: 3:41 |
104:47 20:57 7:09 |
314 | Justin Chen Jr 19:44 6:44 42 |
Richard Hsu Jr 20:17 6:55 51 |
Derek Lin Jr 20:19 6:56 54 |
Eric Wang Sr 21:02 7:11 69 |
Raymond Wong Jr 23:25 8:00 98 |
Chrisoph Myers Sr 23:34 8:03 99 |
Ryan Dang Jr 23:37 8:04 100 |
14 | Tehachapi 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:05 |
104:53 20:59 7:10 |
332 | Mark Lemen Jr 19:37 6:42 36 |
Brad Golackson Jr 20:34 7:01 58 |
Chris Hamilton Jr 21:22 7:18 75 |
Ben Gillam Jr 21:38 7:23 80 |
Adam Hoffman Jr 21:42 7:24 83 |
Forrest Wallace Jr 22:54 7:49 90 |
|
15 | Bishop Montgomery 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:07 |
108:00 21:36 7:22 |
368 | Sergio Mares Jr 19:55 6:48 45 |
Patrick Sandate Sr 20:44 7:05 61 |
Jacob Sisneros Jr 21:54 7:28 85 |
Richard Torres Sr 22:25 7:39 86 |
Eddie Terrell Sr 23:02 7:52 91 |
Evan Velez Jr 23:15 7:56 93 |
|
16 | Ganesha 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 6:09 |
117:52 23:34 8:03 |
438 | Riva Menon Jr 19:38 6:42 38 |
Angel De Alba Jr 21:33 7:21 77 |
Albert Saldivar Jr 25:18 8:38 106 |
Douglas Gomez Sr 25:36 8:44 108 |
Irvin Lucero Jr 25:47 8:48 109 |
Rog Castellanos Jr 25:58 8:52 110 |
|
17 | Brawley Union 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:08 |
114:28 22:54 7:49 |
447 | Ajay Zuniga Jr 21:13 7:14 70 |
Timot Escalante Jr 23:14 7:56 92 |
Julian Alvarez Sr 23:19 7:57 94 |
Mark Limon Jr 23:21 7:58 95 |
Bobby Nunez So 23:21 7:58 96 |
Jerem Rodriguez Jr 23:24 7:59 97 |
Moises Lopez So 24:33 8:23 103 |
18 | Duarte 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 5:00 |
122:56 24:35 8:23 |
498 | Joseph Reyes Jr 22:30 7:41 87 |
Ronald Reyes So 22:48 7:47 89 |
Roger Reyes So 24:46 8:27 104 |
Jonatha Bollanos Jr 25:22 8:39 107 |
Rickie Guiterez Fr 27:30 9:23 111 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Lowe | Fr | Servite | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Austin Hall | Fr | Servite | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
3 | Julian Chavez | Fr | John Glenn | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Solis | Fr | Barstow | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Jonathon Westman | Fr | La Jolla | 17:54 | 6:07 | 1/8 | 7/24 | 4/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Melvin Olds | Fr | Barstow | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
7 | Mit Mc Cullough | Fr | La Jolla | 18:13 | 6:13 | 2/8 | 9/24 | 3/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Lyndon Carr | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
9 | Kyle Demmin | Fr | Servite | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
10 | Phillip Chow | Fr | Beckman | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Justin Figueroa | Fr | Northwood | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Austin Light | Fr | Servite | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Brian Everest | Fr | Yucca Valley | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Miles Medeiros | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Garr Van Ruiten | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
16 | Tiller Stevens | Fr | Northwood | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Josh Park | Fr | Northwood | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Cory Jorgensen | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
19 | Alex Sato | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Melvin Wu | Fr | Northwood | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
21 | Ulhas Tabora | Fr | Cathedral | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Sha Mc Williams | Fr | Bonita | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Chris Walker | Fr | La Canada | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Angel Mendoza | Fr | La Jolla | 19:20 | 6:36 | 3/8 | 13/24 | 3/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Zack Wetzel | Fr | La Canada | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Brady Miller | Fr | La Jolla | 19:26 | 6:38 | 4/8 | 14/24 | 3/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Albert Camacho | Fr | Desert Hot Springs | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Mathe Krumpe | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Jonatha Toellner | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Pedro Corona | Fr | San Jacinto | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Yokota | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Alex Kamai | Fr | Redwood | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Humbe Santiago | Fr | Mission Hills | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Christopher Jew | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Albert Yang | Fr | Northwood | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Porus Mistry | Fr | Northwood | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Edwin Benitez | Fr | John Glenn | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Jason Chen | Fr | La Canada | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Derk Johanson | Fr | La Canada | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Edward Kaiping | Fr | Newbury Park | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Joel Mueting | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
42 | Jeff Nair | Fr | Mission Hills | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
43 | Adam Cooper | Fr | Redwood | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | Max Mallette | Fr | Yucca Valley | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Ryan Leong | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
46 | Dave Molina | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Chris Davis | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Juan Centeno | Fr | Beckman | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Jorge Martinez | Fr | Beckman | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Riley Robertson | Fr | La Jolla | 20:19 | 6:56 | 5/8 | 16/24 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Tony Goodson | Fr | Barstow | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Ken Raymundo | Fr | Northwood | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Vad Astashevsky | Fr | Desert Hot Springs | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Nick Taylor | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Tayl Keddington | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Vincent Hui | Fr | La Jolla | 20:31 | 7:00 | 6/8 | 17/24 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Steve Wetherell | Fr | University (sd) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Aden Snow | Fr | Newbury Park | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | Case Adamczyk | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
60 | Alec Baer | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Escobar | Fr | Cathedral | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Alex Brown | Fr | Servite | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
63 | Nick Andrew | Fr | Beckman | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Greg Melikian | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
65 | Ricar Rodriguez | Fr | La Puente | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
66 | Senai Hawalti | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Michae Karakash | Fr | Oxford Academy | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
68 | Patrick Hearst | Fr | University (sd) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
69 | Gregor Magistro | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
70 | Phil Hall-partyka | Fr | La Canada | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Ben James | Fr | La Canada | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Thomas | Fr | University (sd) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
73 | Han Wang | So | Oxford Academy | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
74 | Jose Carabajal | Fr | La Puente | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
75 | Tsuki Hoshijima | Fr | La Jolla | 21:39 | 7:23 | 7/8 | 20/24 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
76 | Chris Logan | Fr | Redwood | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
77 | Craig Zgraggen | Fr | University (sd) | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Strang | Fr | Newbury Park | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Mendoza | Fr | Bishop Amat | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
80 | Dillion Flinn | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Mason | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
82 | Jeremy Guyton | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
83 | Isaias Chavez | Fr | San Jacinto | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
84 | Justin Rodriguez | Fr | Bishop Amat | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
85 | Ismael Barragan | Fr | La Puente | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
86 | Quincy Kennedy | Fr | Yucca Valley | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
87 | Chris Duncan | Fr | Servite | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
88 | Scott Irvine | Fr | Azusa | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
89 | Robert Flexen | Fr | La Puente | 22:27 | 7:40 | |||||||
90 | Peter Schreyer | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
91 | Michael Zablit | Fr | University (sd) | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
92 | Alireza Nazemi | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
93 | Bryce Donavon | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
94 | Brendan Schwarz | Fr | La Jolla | 22:39 | 7:44 | 8/8 | 22/24 | 2/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
95 | Richard Valdes | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Lim | Fr | La Canada | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Kwon | Fr | South Pasadena | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Nugent | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
99 | Mike Reyes | Fr | Cathedral | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
100 | Corey Taylor | Fr | Mission Hills | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Holland | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
102 | James Cullen | Fr | Bonita | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Jones | Fr | San Jacinto | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
104 | Alex Martin | Fr | Mission Hills | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
105 | Andrew Laux | Fr | Newbury Park | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
106 | Tyler Hayes | Fr | Newbury Park | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
107 | Benja Crockett | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
108 | Dovyd Kasradze | Fr | Mission Hills | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Juan Martinez | Fr | Beckman | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
110 | Keifer Godinez | Fr | Newbury Park | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
111 | G Mc Conaughy | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
112 | Ben Corrigan | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
113 | Oliver Cho | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
114 | Ethan Powers | Fr | Newbury Park | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
115 | Sean Kim | Fr | Oxford Academy | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
116 | Vince Hennerty | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
117 | Jeremy Mahfet | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
118 | Chris Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
119 | Sebastian Ruiz | Fr | Cathedral | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
120 | Jason Whaling | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:03 | 8:12 | |||||||
121 | Anthony Kaw | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
122 | Nick Ryan | Fr | Servite | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
123 | Jeff Chao | Fr | Oxford Academy | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
124 | Ivan Zhou | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
125 | Zack Witten | Fr | Harvard Westlake | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
126 | Raul Rodriguez | Fr | Desert Hot Springs | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
127 | Patric Campitelli | Fr | Servite | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
128 | Kevin Tsou | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
129 | Trevor Jones | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 24:41 | 8:25 | |||||||
130 | Nick Large | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
131 | Bret Winberger | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 25:12 | 8:36 | |||||||
132 | Kennet Martinez | Fr | John Glenn | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
133 | Fabia Rodriguez | Fr | John Glenn | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
134 | Ed Deniz | Fr | Cathedral | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
135 | Late 2004391 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
136 | Pet Brokelschen | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
137 | Nick Wahlquist | Fr | Beckman | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
138 | Alex Smith | Fr | La Canada | 25:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
139 | Chris Wallace | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
140 | Eric Sandler | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
141 | Eric Hertz | Fr | Oxford Academy | 26:29 | 9:02 | |||||||
142 | Bryan Velez | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
143 | Late 2004392 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 26:53 | 9:11 | |||||||
144 | Jon Montgomery | Fr | Sonora (son) | 27:17 | 9:19 | |||||||
145 | Brandon Corn | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 27:25 | 9:21 | |||||||
146 | James Strong | Fr | Azusa | 27:33 | 9:24 | |||||||
147 | Adam Lavoy | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
148 | Nicholas Flicker | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 28:16 | 9:39 | |||||||
149 | Adam Dubin | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 28:18 | 9:40 | |||||||
150 | Nima Alipour | Fr | Corona Del Mar | 28:36 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Servite 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:42 |
93:19 18:40 6:22 |
63 | Matt Lowe Fr 17:14 5:53 1 |
Austin Hall Fr 17:44 6:03 2 |
Kyle Demmin Fr 18:30 6:19 6 |
Austin Light Fr 18:55 6:27 9 |
Alex Brown Fr 20:56 7:09 45 |
Chris Duncan Fr 22:16 7:36 62 |
Nick Ryan Fr 24:09 8:15 81 |
2 | Northwood 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
95:46 19:09 6:32 |
67 | Justin Figueroa Fr 18:54 6:27 8 |
Tiller Stevens Fr 19:00 6:29 10 |
Josh Park Fr 19:02 6:30 11 |
Melvin Wu Fr 19:07 6:31 14 |
Albert Yang Fr 19:43 6:44 24 |
Porus Mistry Fr 19:43 6:44 25 |
Ken Raymundo Fr 20:27 6:59 36 |
3 | La Jolla 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:25 |
95:12 19:02 6:30 |
78 | Jonathon Westman Fr 17:54 6:07 3 |
Mit Mc Cullough Fr 18:13 6:13 4 |
Angel Mendoza Fr 19:20 6:36 17 |
Brady Miller Fr 19:26 6:38 19 |
Riley Robertson Fr 20:19 6:56 35 |
Vincent Hui Fr 20:31 7:00 39 |
Tsuki Hoshijima Fr 21:39 7:23 56 |
4 | Newbury Park 10-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:32 |
99:25 19:53 6:47 |
134 | Ryan Yokota Fr 19:37 6:42 21 |
Christopher Jew Fr 19:40 6:43 23 |
Edward Kaiping Fr 19:56 6:48 28 |
Ryan Leong Fr 20:03 6:51 30 |
Chris Davis Fr 20:09 6:53 32 |
Aden Snow Fr 20:45 7:05 41 |
Ryan Strang Fr 21:49 7:27 58 |
5 | La Canada 8-5-4-4-5 Gap: 2:08 |
99:55 19:59 6:49 |
139 | Chris Walker Fr 19:18 6:35 16 |
Zack Wetzel Fr 19:21 6:36 18 |
Jason Chen Fr 19:54 6:48 26 |
Derk Johanson Fr 19:56 6:48 27 |
Phil Hall-partyka Fr 21:26 7:19 52 |
Ben James Fr 21:28 7:20 53 |
Daniel Lim Fr 22:40 7:44 66 |
6 | Beckman 4-6-7-7-6 Gap: 4:18 |
103:26 20:41 7:04 |
192 | Phillip Chow Fr 18:49 6:25 7 |
Juan Centeno Fr 20:15 6:55 33 |
Jorge Martinez Fr 20:17 6:55 34 |
Nick Andrew Fr 20:58 7:09 46 |
Juan Martinez Fr 23:07 7:53 72 |
Nick Wahlquist Fr 25:51 8:49 84 |
|
7 | Pacifica (gg) 3-3-5-6-7 Gap: 8:56 |
107:31 21:30 7:20 |
202 | Lyndon Carr Fr 18:29 6:18 5 |
Cory Jorgensen Fr 19:05 6:31 12 |
Greg Melikian Fr 21:07 7:12 47 |
Gregor Magistro Fr 21:25 7:19 51 |
Brandon Corn Fr 27:25 9:21 87 |
||
8 | Corona Del Mar 12-12-10-9-8 Gap: 1:25 |
105:33 21:07 7:12 |
236 | Nick Taylor Fr 20:29 6:59 37 |
Tayl Keddington Fr 20:30 7:00 38 |
Case Adamczyk Fr 20:46 7:05 42 |
Dillion Flinn Fr 21:54 7:28 59 |
Andrew Mason Fr 21:54 7:28 60 |
Peter Schreyer Fr 22:29 7:40 63 |
Alireza Nazemi Fr 22:37 7:43 65 |
9 | Bishop Montgomery 9-11-8-8-9 Gap: 4:17 |
107:25 21:29 7:20 |
248 | Jonatha Toellner Fr 19:30 6:39 20 |
Alec Baer Fr 20:48 7:06 43 |
Senai Hawalti Fr 21:19 7:17 48 |
Jeremy Guyton Fr 22:01 7:31 61 |
Jeremy Mahfet Fr 23:47 8:07 76 |
Anthony Kaw Fr 24:04 8:13 80 |
Bryan Velez Fr 26:50 9:09 86 |
10 | South Pasadena 6-7-8-10-10 Gap: 4:35 |
109:02 21:48 7:27 |
259 | Alex Sato Fr 19:06 6:31 13 |
Dave Molina Fr 20:05 6:51 31 |
Andrew Kwon Fr 22:41 7:45 67 |
Oliver Cho Fr 23:29 8:01 73 |
Vince Hennerty Fr 23:41 8:05 75 |
Chris Lee Fr 23:53 8:09 77 |
Jason Whaling Fr 24:03 8:12 79 |
11 | Mission Hills 11-9-11-11-11 Gap: 3:27 |
108:30 21:42 7:24 |
261 | Humbe Santiago Fr 19:39 6:42 22 |
Jeff Nair Fr 20:01 6:50 29 |
Corey Taylor Fr 22:45 7:46 69 |
Alex Martin Fr 22:59 7:51 70 |
Dovyd Kasradze Fr 23:06 7:53 71 |
||
12 | University (sd) 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:02 |
107:49 21:34 7:22 |
265 | Steve Wetherell Fr 20:33 7:01 40 |
Patrick Hearst Fr 21:24 7:18 50 |
Daniel Thomas Fr 21:30 7:20 54 |
Craig Zgraggen Fr 21:47 7:26 57 |
Michael Zablit Fr 22:35 7:42 64 |
||
13 | Cathedral 7-10-12-13-13 Gap: 6:20 |
112:18 22:28 7:40 |
288 | Ulhas Tabora Fr 19:15 6:34 15 |
Carlos Escobar Fr 20:53 7:08 44 |
Mike Reyes Fr 22:41 7:45 68 |
Sebastian Ruiz Fr 23:54 8:09 78 |
Ed Deniz Fr 25:35 8:44 83 |
||
14 | Oxford Academy 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:07 |
117:10 23:26 8:00 |
345 | Michae Karakash Fr 21:22 7:18 49 |
Han Wang So 21:34 7:22 55 |
Sean Kim Fr 23:35 8:03 74 |
Jeff Chao Fr 24:10 8:15 82 |
Eric Hertz Fr 26:29 9:02 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
38 races + combined.