Marshall Fundamental Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/11/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nate Nicoletti | So | V | 18:25.3 | 6:17 | 2.93 | 52/100 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/17 | 17:59 | 17:59 | 17:59 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmanuel Perez | Sr | Cathedral | 14:39.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Zion Ortiz | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:15.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Emmanuel (Manny) Hernandez | Sr | Cathedral | 15:46.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Christian Yoder | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:05.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Cooper McNee | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:05.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Mitchell | Jr | Oaks Christian | 16:05.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Shanahan | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 16:12.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Miller | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:19.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Alex Naehu | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:20.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Tristan Sievers | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:23.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Aquino | Sr | Esperanza | 16:25.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Vin Krueger | So | Oaks Christian | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Morrison | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:27.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
14 | Silas Aberer | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Pierre Cuamani | Sr | Cathedral City | 16:34.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
16 | Jack Wachter | Sr | Esperanza | 16:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Omar Fabila | Jr | Cathedral | 16:35.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Milo Daluiso | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:37.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Adam Neulander | Sr | El Segundo | 16:38.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Vytas Vitkus | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:54.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Mattias Nelson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Essien Gagnon | Jr | San Marino | 16:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Carr | So | Banning | 16:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Payton Farrell | Jr | Esperanza | 17:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Alexander Torres | Sr | La Puente | 17:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | James Winder | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Jardin | So | Palos Verdes | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Perez | Sr | Banning | 17:28.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Paul Trejo | Sr | Bassett | 17:29.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Christopher Figueroa | Sr | Bassett | 17:30.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Logan Tomlinson | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:33.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Alan Canela | Jr | Banning | 17:38.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Xavier Garcia | So | Cathedral | 17:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Alvaro Villalvazo | Jr | Banning | 17:42.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Yan | Sr | Gabrielino | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Ian Anderson | So | Palos Verdes | 17:50.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Jahzeel Anzola | Jr | Banning | 17:52.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Hector Pol De Leon | Jr | Cathedral | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Dustin Bui | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Manny Aguayo | Jr | Esperanza | 17:59.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Ayden Sandoval | So | Bassett | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Oscar Martinez | Jr | Cathedral City | 18:01.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Jesus Gomez | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:10.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Vicken Semerdjian | Jr | El Segundo | 18:13.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
45 | Liam Halpine | Fr | El Segundo | 18:17.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Justin Wong | Jr | Gabrielino | 18:18.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Archibald Lai | So | Gabrielino | 18:19.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Cristian Ishiki | So | Whitney | 18:22.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Michael Gonzalez | Jr | Esperanza | 18:22.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Javonte Bohannon | So | Banning | 18:22.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | Jaryt Chen | Fr | Oaks Christian | 18:24.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Nate Nicoletti | So | Marshall Fundamental | 18:25.3 | 6:17 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 15/17 | 17:59 | 17:59 | 17:59 | |
53 | Ethan Choi | Jr | Whitney | 18:28.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Diego Guerrero | Sr | Cathedral | 18:33.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Butcher | Jr | El Segundo | 18:36.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
56 | Moises Reyes | Sr | Whitney | 18:37.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
57 | Kai Carpenter | Sr | El Segundo | 18:43.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
58 | Jorge Espinoza | So | La Puente | 18:45.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Phan | So | Gabrielino | 18:51.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Avery Chen | So | Whitney | 18:52.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Damian Moreno | Jr | Whitney | 18:57.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Zaid Jenkins | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Malachi Tank | Jr | El Segundo | 19:02 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Brendan Perry | So | Whitney | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Leonardo Gamboa | Sr | Duarte | 19:08.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Elias Figueroa | Fr | Bassett | 19:10.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Alfredo Magallanes | Fr | Bassett | 19:12.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Govern Nguyen-Spitzberg | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:12.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Conrad Weston | Jr | Oaks Christian | 19:16.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Kenneth Servin | Sr | Cathedral | 19:21.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Garrett | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:33.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Nathaniel Burgos | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:40.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Jai Sukhadia | So | Whitney | 19:43.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Diego Constantino | Sr | Costa Mesa | 19:44.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | William Ward | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Paul Aleman | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:53.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Erick Resendiz | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:55.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Jaret Higuera | Jr | Costa Mesa | 19:57.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
79 | Elijah Pohlman | So | El Segundo | 19:57.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Raymond Marquez | So | Cathedral City | 19:59.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Alberto Gutierrez | Sr | Esperanza | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Owen Whalen | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:01.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Sam | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Wun | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:13.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Thomas Mena | Jr | Oaks Christian | 20:24.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Wilmer Sandoval | Sr | Bassett | 20:27.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
87 | Maddox Hoa | Sr | Gabrielino | 20:34.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Ben Alexander | Fr | Esperanza | 20:38.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Brooks Manning | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 20:54.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
90 | Bryan Cerros | Sr | Costa Mesa | 21:02.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
91 | Seng Lee | Sr | Banning | 21:41.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
92 | Omar Robles | Sr | La Puente | 21:43.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
93 | Jaylen Nichols | Sr | Costa Mesa | 22:10.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
94 | Martin Montes | Jr | Costa Mesa | 22:11.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
95 | Jeremiah Cordero | Sr | Cathedral City | 23:02.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
96 | Benjamin Sanders | Jr | Cathedral City | 23:02.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
97 | Emiliano Espinoza | Fr | Bassett | 23:26.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
98 | Naussen Torres | Jr | La Puente | 27:33.5 | 9:24 | |||||||
99 | Dominic Castaneda | Sr | La Puente | 27:55.2 | 9:32 | |||||||
100 | Vincent Carrillo | Sr | La Puente | 27:55.9 | 9:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V - D1 Heat 1 | Jason Parra, Sr, 14:48.8, Millikan | Great Oak, 78:25.7, 48 |
V - D1 Heat 2 | Maximo Zavaleta, So, 15:36.5, Martin Luther King | San Clemente, 79:53.5, 34 |
V - D1 Heat 3 | Adam Divinity, Jr, 15:15.8, Redondo Union | Beckman, 78:42.2, 45 |
V - D1 Heat 4 | Diego Alonso, Sr, 15:20.1, Fountain Valley | Mira Costa, 78:43.4, 32 |
V - D4 Heat 1 | Ethan Parcells, Sr, 15:45.9, Rim of the World | Foothill Technology, 81:15.8, 38 |
V - D4 Heat 2 | Emmanuel Perez, Sr, 14:39.3, Cathedral | Burroughs (Ridgecrest), 81:57.9, 64 |
V - D4 Heat ` | Aiden Aldana, Sr, 15:45.5, St. John Bosco | St. Francis (La Canada), 82:45.4, 40 |
V - D5 Heat 1 | Eyan Turk, Jr, 15:17.3, Woodcrest Christian | Cate, 83:12.5, 41 |
V - D5 Heat 2 | Elijah Lovett, Sr, 15:36.6, Academy for Academic Excellence | Viewpoint, 84:52, 66 |
V - D5 Heat 3 | Theo Udelson-Nee, Jr, 16:09.4, Wildwood | Ontario Christian, 84:50.8, 62 |
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.93 mi |
All at 2.93 mi |
V - D 4 Heat 3 | Maya DeBrouwer, Jr, 19:02.7, La Canada | Palos Verdes, 100:25.8, 55 |
V - D1 Heat 1 | Rylee Blade, Jr, 16:49, Santiago (Corona) | Santiago (Corona), 93:50, 42 |
V - D1 Heat 2 | Holly Barker, Jr, 17:15.8, Trabuco Hills | Trabuco Hills, 92:13.6, 28 |
V - D1 Heat 3 | Sydney Rubio, Fr, 17:45.1, Huntington Beach | Saugus, 96:30, 49 |
V - D1 Heat 4 | Lyla Fedio, Sr, 18:27.4, Redondo Union | Redondo Union, 98:00.3, 56 |
V - D4 Heat 1 | Anne Elise Packard, Jr, 18:53.9, J Serra Catholic | J Serra Catholic, 99:25.5, 44 |
V - D4 Heat 2 | Eve Washburn, So, 19:03.5, Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | Oaks Christian, 98:25.6, 36 |
V - D5 Heat 1 | Nicole Samson, So, 18:55.2, Webb | Thacher, 102:55.5, 37 |
V - D5 Heat 2 | Amelia Sarkisian, Fr, 19:35.7, Brentwood | St. Lucy's, 104:24.6, 33 |
V - D5 Heat 3 | Ella Murray, Sr, 19:02.1, Pacifica Christian OC | Viewpoint, 106:05.9, 48 |