Tustin Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/14/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aguilar, Christopher Fr F/S 21:58.8 7:20 3 127/182 11/20 35/57 4/8 21:46
Aguilar, Josue Fr F/S 25:05.3 8:22 3 170/182 19/20 51/57 3/3 26:12
(1:07,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Amador, Alfonso Sr JV 36:01.8 12:01 3 128/128 15/15 57/57 2/2 31:32
Anaya, Roberto So So 33:47.6 11:16 3 136/136 17/17 56/57 1/1 30:14
Andablo, Giovanni Fr F/S 20:59.6 7:00 3 95/182 7/20 28/57 6/9 20:36
Antunez, Nilo So V 17:54.9 5:58 3 91/130 4/5 6/57 13/19 16:49
Arenas, Andre Fr F/S 22:10.1 7:23 3 134/182 12/20 37/57 4/8 21:50
Arriaga, Bryan So So 22:39.3 7:33 3 109/136 12/17 43/57 3/5 22:27
Carapia, Juan Fr F/S 17:26.4 5:49 3 8/182 1/20 4/57 7/18 17:44
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carlen Jones, William So So 22:22.6 7:28 3 101/136 9/17 38/57 4/7 22:52
(0:30,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Castro, Giovanny Fr F/S 20:50 6:57 3 93/182 6/20 25/57 7/12 21:26
(0:36,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cepeda, Daniel Jr JV 20:02 6:41 3 78/128 4/15 15/57 9/14 18:48
Chavez, Kevin So So 22:26.1 7:29 3 105/136 11/17 40/57 3/5 21:08
Collado, Adrian Jr JV 20:14.8 6:45 3 84/128 8/15 20/57 5/7 19:56
Dang, Phillip Jr JV 20:10 6:43 3 83/128 7/15 19/57 6/7 18:43
De Haro, Andrew Fr F/S 23:53.4 7:58 3 162/182 16/20 46/57 3/3 23:49
Dominguez, David So So 18:58.4 6:19 3 37/136 2/17 10/57 8/17 18:32
Erickson, Tristan Fr F/S 23:08.4 7:43 3 156/182 15/20 45/57 3/3 22:48
Esquivel, Kenneth Sr V 17:11.4 5:44 3 51/130 3/5 3/57 8/21 16:51
Flores, David Fr V 17:03 5:41 3 45/130 2/5 2/57 10/21 16:41
Freiboth, Spencer Sr JV 20:04.1 6:41 3 80/128 5/15 16/57 8/12 18:50
Garcia, Mark Sr JV 20:04.9 6:42 3 81/128 6/15 17/57 7/7 19:21
Golka, Grant Jr JV 21:25.1 7:08 3 107/128 12/15 33/57 3/4 20:33
Gonzalez, Cristopher So So 22:25.4 7:28 3 103/136 10/17 39/57 4/5 21:58
Gonzalez Munoz, Angel Fr F/S 24:30.8 8:10 3 165/182 17/20 49/57 3/3 28:27
(3:56,13.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jimenez, Sergio So So 20:42.1 6:54 3 71/136 4/17 22/57 10/14 19:43
Landa, Luis So So 23:54.9 7:58 3 123/136 13/17 47/57 3/3 23:08
Lovato, Adan So So 22:01.3 7:20 3 91/136 8/17 36/57 4/7 19:48
Mack, Kevin So So 23:56.8 7:59 3 124/136 14/17 48/57 3/3 22:56
Mares, Andrew Sr JV 25:52.8 8:38 3 126/128 14/15 53/57 3/3 21:25
Marquez Morales, Esteban Fr F/S 20:34.8 6:52 3 85/182 5/20 21/57 7/14 20:08
Martinez, Alonso So So 25:34.2 8:31 3 128/136 15/17 52/57 3/3 24:23
Martinez, Jared Fr F/S 24:53 8:18 3 169/182 18/20 50/57 3/3 24:49
Michel, Isaac Jr JV 20:53.6 6:58 3 98/128 11/15 27/57 3/5 20:04
Molotla, Noel Jr JV 18:33.3 6:11 3 32/128 1/15 9/57 9/15 17:35
Morales, Abraham Fr F/S 21:36.7 7:12 3 116/182 10/20 34/57 5/8 20:20
Morales, David So So 19:38.2 6:33 3 49/136 3/17 14/57 8/15 18:39
Munguia, Jose Jr V 16:22.1 5:27 3 13/130 1/5 1/57 10/22 16:09
Nava, Sebastian Jr JV 20:42.7 6:54 3 96/128 9/15 23/57 6/7 18:00
Nguyen, Vincent So So 28:04.7 9:22 3 134/136 16/17 55/57 1/1 25:51
Penaloza, Martin Jr JV 20:48.1 6:56 3 97/128 10/15 24/57 4/5 20:50
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Piceno, Esteban Fr F/S 26:10.7 8:44 3 173/182 20/20 54/57 3/3 25:34
Ponce, Christian Fr F/S 21:24.2 7:08 3 111/182 9/20 32/57 4/9 20:40
Ramirez, Geovanny Jr JV 19:10.1 6:23 3 50/128 2/15 11/57 9/14 18:19
Rios, Adrian So So 17:32.9 5:51 3 9/136 1/17 5/57 7/18 17:22
Robles, Juan Jr JV 19:20.1 6:27 3 58/128 3/15 12/57 9/14 18:17
Rojo Gonzalez, Jose Fr F/S 20:08.8 6:43 3 74/182 4/20 18/57 9/14 21:03
(0:55,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruiz, Bryan Fr F/S 21:20.5 7:07 3 108/182 8/20 31/57 6/9 20:30
Ruiz Orellana, Jahir Fr F/S 22:31.5 7:31 3 144/182 13/20 41/57 3/5 22:11
Sager, Payton So So 21:07.3 7:02 3 77/136 6/17 29/57 6/10 20:25
Thomas, Logan Fr F/S 18:09.4 6:03 3 18/182 2/20 8/57 7/18 18:20
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Torres, Christian So V 17:55.6 5:59 3 93/130 5/5 7/57 11/19 17:28
Torres, Jacob So So 20:53.1 6:58 3 74/136 5/17 26/57 6/14 18:56
Tran, Alexander Fr F/S 22:45.7 7:35 3 147/182 14/20 44/57 3/3 22:27
Tzompa, Ernest Fr F/S 19:35.1 6:32 3 61/182 3/20 13/57 10/16 19:06
Weber, Seth So So 21:15.5 7:05 3 79/136 7/17 30/57 6/8 21:03
Zuniga, Anthony Sr JV 22:38.6 7:33 3 115/128 13/15 42/57 3/4 23:25
(0:46,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/19 86:27
1:34
3 5:46 5:27 5:59 276 5:25 Jose Munguia (12), David Flores (43), Kenneth Esquivel (49), Nilo Antunez (85), Christian Torres (87)
So 1st 5 8/14 97:45
3:20
3 6:31 5:51 6:58 211 5:52 Adrian Rios (8), David Dominguez (35), David Morales (44), Sergio Jimenez (61), Jacob Torres (63)
So 2nd 5 4/5 109:12
1:18
3 7:17 7:02 7:28 94 6:26 Payton Sager (12), Seth Weber (13), Adan Lovato (18), William Carlen Jones (25), Cristopher Gonzalez (26)
So 3rd 5 3/3 118:31
3:08
3 7:54 7:29 8:31 50 7:30 Kevin Chavez (4), Bryan Arriaga (8), Luis Landa (11), Kevin Mack (12), Alonso Martinez (15)
JV 1st 5 9/12 97:10
1:31
3 6:29 6:11 6:41 252 5:53 Noel Molotla (31), Geovanny Ramirez (46), Juan Robles (51), Daniel Cepeda (61), Spencer Freiboth (63)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 102:01
0:43
3 6:48 6:42 6:56 104 6:06 Mark Garcia (16), Phillip Dang (17), Adrian Collado (18), Sebastian Nava (26), Martin Penaloza (27)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 126:52
15:08
3 8:27 6:58 12:01 50 6:27 Isaac Michel (8), Grant Golka (9), Anthony Zuniga (10), Andrew Mares (11), Alfonso Amador (12)
F/S 1st 5 7/14 95:55
3:08
3 6:24 5:49 6:52 195 5:52 Juan Carapia (7), Logan Thomas (15), Ernest Tzompa (51), Jose Rojo Gonzalez (58), Esteban Marquez Morales (64)
F/S 2nd 5 6/8 106:11
0:47
3 7:05 6:57 7:12 165 6:21 Giovanny Castro (28), Giovanni Andablo (29), Bryan Ruiz (34), Christian Ponce (35), Abraham Morales (39)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 112:35
1:10
3 7:30 7:20 7:43 83 6:43 Christopher Aguilar (14), Andre Arenas (15), Jahir Ruiz Orellana (17), Alexander Tran (18), Tristan Erickson (19)
F/S 4th 5 3/3 124:33
2:17
3 8:18 7:58 8:44 76 7:09 Andrew De Haro (12), Angel Gonzalez Munoz (13), Jared Martinez (16), Josue Aguilar (17), Esteban Piceno (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Esteban Prado Sr Fountain Vlly 15:40.4 5:13
2 Lars Mitchel Jr Huntington Bch 15:46.5 5:16
3 Luke Sutherland Sr Marina 15:51.9 5:17
4 Caleb Terefe Jr Woodbridge 15:56.9 5:19
5 Omar Ahmed Sr Woodbridge 16:02.3 5:21
6 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 16:06.7 5:22
7 Marc Tadros Sr Fountain Vlly 16:11.7 5:24
8 Anthony Alcerro So Villa Park 16:11.8 5:24
9 Benjamin Choi Jr Woodbridge 16:11.9 5:24
10 Elijah Sech Jr San Clemente 16:16.4 5:25
11 Cody Groom Jr Edison-HB 16:20.9 5:27
12 Caleb Suhr Jr Beckman 16:21.4 5:27
13 Jose Munguia Jr Tustin 16:22.1 5:27 1/5 1/57 10/22
14 Brett Knutson Jr Woodbridge 16:22.8 5:28
15 Ryan Muto Jr Beckman 16:23.7 5:28
16 Yuki Watanabe Jr Fountain Vlly 16:27.9 5:29
17 Nicholas Rosales Jr Cypress 16:30.1 5:30
18 Carlos Velazquez Sr Westminster 16:31.8 5:31
19 Patrick Riley Jr San Clemente 16:37.2 5:32
20 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 16:38.1 5:33
21 Chris Pavloff Jr Marina 16:41.1 5:34
22 John Pantigoso So Woodbridge 16:43.3 5:34
23 Phillip Nguyen Jr El Modena 16:45.4 5:35
24 Zeid Hussain Fr Beckman 16:47.1 5:36
25 Walker Redmond Jr San Clemente 16:49.8 5:37
26 William Talbert So Woodbridge 16:50.1 5:37
27 Chris Uriostegui Sr Villa Park 16:50.6 5:37
28 Daniel Mckenzie Sr Marina 16:51.3 5:37
29 Carlos Mejia Jr Segerstrom 16:51.4 5:37
30 Candido Gutierrez Sr Santiago (Gg) 16:52.9 5:38
31 Conner Crockett Jr Marina 16:53.9 5:38
32 Bailey Ipcizade Jr Beckman 16:54 5:38
33 Hayden Flechner Jr Beckman 16:55.1 5:38
34 Christian Go Sr University-Irv 16:55.5 5:39
35 Justin Gambill Jr Beckman 16:57.2 5:39
36 Emmanuel Guerrero Sr Segerstrom 16:57.2 5:39
37 Alan Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 16:58.4 5:39
38 Jonathan Aleman Jr La Habra 16:59.4 5:40
39 Jason Hernandez Sr San Juan Hills 16:59.6 5:40
40 William Mcnee Jr San Clemente 16:59.7 5:40
41 Tanner Grohmann Sr Fountain Vlly 17:00.3 5:40
42 Alan Sanchez Sr El Modena 17:00.6 5:40
43 Joshua Nullmeyer Sr San Clemente 17:02.2 5:41
44 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 17:02.3 5:41
45 David Flores Fr Tustin 17:03 5:41 2/5 2/57 10/21
46 Christian Cobo Jr Cypress 17:03.8 5:41
47 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 17:05.6 5:42
48 Justin Sharp So Kennedy SS 17:05.9 5:42
49 Jason Gunn Jr Huntington Bch 17:10.1 5:43
50 Kade Franco So El Modena 17:11.4 5:44
51 Kenneth Esquivel Sr Tustin 17:11.4 5:44 3/5 3/57 8/21
52 Omar Vega Jr Segerstrom 17:13.7 5:45
53 Blake Davis Sr Edison-HB 17:15.4 5:45
54 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 17:15.9 5:45
55 Denmar Feliciano Sr Kennedy SS 17:17.6 5:46
56 Christian Edwards Jr La Habra 17:18.2 5:46
57 Eduardo Zamora Jr Segerstrom 17:18.7 5:46
58 Nicholas Mockus Jr Fountain Vlly 17:19 5:46
59 Jeremy Flores Fr Marina 17:19.4 5:46
60 Kevin Pino Sr Villa Park 17:19.8 5:47
61 Alan Cruz Jr El Modena 17:21.3 5:47
62 Javier Morales Sr El Modena 17:22.3 5:47
63 Jose Jiminez Jr Cypress 17:22.7 5:48
64 David Crampton Sr Northwood 17:24 5:48
65 Ivan Barrios Fr Kennedy SS 17:24.1 5:48
66 Josh Mcfarland Sr Huntington Bch 17:25.5 5:49
67 Francisco Munoz Sr El Modena 17:29.4 5:50
68 Zachary Barry Jr Northwood 17:29.4 5:50
69 Tyler Winchester Jr Northwood 17:31.8 5:51
70 Diego Madrid Sr El Modena 17:32 5:51
71 Nathan Slevcove So Cypress 17:32.8 5:51
72 Emilio Rios So La Quinta (W) 17:33.2 5:51
73 Bryant Larson Jr Woodbridge 17:37.5 5:53
74 Jorge Hernandez Sr Santiago (Gg) 17:37.8 5:53
75 Gilbert Lugo Sr Katella 17:38.8 5:53
76 Ben Pearson Sr Villa Park 17:41.6 5:54
77 Bilal Syed Sr Beckman 17:41.8 5:54
78 Eddie Campos Jr Segerstrom 17:41.9 5:54
79 Jordan Sohoni Sr Edison-HB 17:43.2 5:54
80 Hunter Smith Sr Huntington Bch 17:43.9 5:55
81 Steven Lam Sr Katella 17:44 5:55
82 Keith David Jr La Habra 17:44.7 5:55
83 Javier Bertin Jr Loara 17:44.7 5:55
84 Altez Crawford Jr San Clemente 17:45.6 5:55
85 Jeffrey Verne Fr Kennedy SS 17:45.7 5:55
86 Daniel Vilchis Sr University-Irv 17:47 5:56
87 Chris Lohmeyer Jr University-Irv 17:47.1 5:56
88 Roman Mungia Jr Loara 17:49.6 5:57
89 Ethan Rich Jr Huntington Bch 17:50.1 5:57
90 Phong Co Jr Fountain Vlly 17:51 5:57
91 Nilo Antunez So Tustin 17:54.9 5:58 4/5 6/57 13/19
92 James Kim Jr Kennedy SS 17:54.9 5:58
93 Christian Torres So Tustin 17:55.6 5:59 5/5 7/57 11/19
94 Aarij Gora Jr Northwood 17:56.2 5:59
95 Caleb Yun Jr Northwood 17:58.1 5:59
96 Leo Silengo So Kennedy SS 17:58.5 6:00
97 Erick Bayas Sr Kennedy SS 17:59.1 6:00
98 Ben Versteeg Sr Villa Park 17:59.5 6:00
99 Brandon Parra So Cypress 18:04.3 6:01
100 Kyle Stubbs Sr Marina 18:06.6 6:02
101 Andres Rufino Sr Katella 18:10 6:03
102 James Pham Jr La Quinta (W) 18:11.7 6:04
103 Ethan Schultz Jr Huntington Bch 18:13.9 6:05
104 Nathan Butler Sr Cypress 18:14.2 6:05
105 Cole Carlson So University-Irv 18:15.9 6:05
106 Justin Schmidt Jr Fountain Vlly 18:16.1 6:05
107 George Rico Sr La Habra 18:17.3 6:06
108 Carlos Lopez Sr Cypress 18:23.7 6:08
109 Ayush Nair Sr University-Irv 18:23.9 6:08
110 Loukas Van Leeuwen Jr Huntington Bch 18:24.1 6:08
111 Moriera Juan Sr Katella 18:24.2 6:08
112 Logan Richards Jr Huntington Bch 18:25.7 6:09
113 Jonathan Muaddi Sr Santiago (Gg) 18:32 6:11
114 Ivan Olivares Jr Katella 18:33.4 6:11
115 Michael Blinstrub Fr University-Irv 18:34 6:11
116 Mark Lee Sr Northwood 18:34.3 6:11
117 Richard Lim So La Quinta (W) 18:36.1 6:12
118 Reilly Carlton Sr University-Irv 18:42.2 6:14
119 Jonathon Magana Sr Segerstrom 18:50 6:17
120 Marvin Elias Jr Segerstrom 18:50.9 6:17
121 Gabriel Espinoza Sr Santiago (Gg) 18:54.1 6:18
122 Daniel Moss Jr Marina 18:55.6 6:19
123 Tom Hinh Jr La Quinta (W) 18:57 6:19
124 Daniel Lyzenga Jr La Habra 19:03.9 6:21
125 Luis Ramirez Sr Santiago (Gg) 19:27.4 6:29
126 Cruz Raul Sr Katella 19:27.5 6:29
127 Lam Henry Sr Katella 19:30.3 6:30
128 Justin Pham Sr La Quinta (W) 19:41.3 6:34
129 Joachim Do Sr La Quinta (W) 20:55.7 6:59
130 Justin Nguyen Jr Loara 21:25 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
81:17
16:15
5:25
51 Caleb Terefe
Jr
15:57
5:19
4
Omar Ahmed
Sr
16:02
5:21
5
Benjamin Choi
Jr
16:12
5:24
9
Brett Knutson
Jr
16:23
5:28
13
John Pantigoso
So
16:43
5:34
20
William Talbert
So
16:50
5:37
24
Bryant Larson
Jr
17:38
5:53
70
2 Beckman
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
83:21
16:40
5:33
108 Caleb Suhr
Jr
16:21
5:27
11
Ryan Muto
Jr
16:24
5:28
14
Zeid Hussain
Fr
16:47
5:36
22
Bailey Ipcizade
Jr
16:54
5:38
30
Hayden Flechner
Jr
16:55
5:38
31
Justin Gambill
Jr
16:57
5:39
33
Bilal Syed
Sr
17:42
5:54
74
3 Fountain Vlly
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:39
82:39
16:32
5:31
117 Esteban Prado
Sr
15:40
5:13
1
Marc Tadros
Sr
16:12
5:24
7
Yuki Watanabe
Jr
16:28
5:29
15
Tanner Grohmann
Sr
17:00
5:40
39
Nicholas Mockus
Jr
17:19
5:46
55
Phong Co
Jr
17:51
5:57
84
Justin Schmidt
Jr
18:16
6:05
100
4 San Clemente
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
83:45
16:45
5:35
129 Elijah Sech
Jr
16:16
5:25
10
Patrick Riley
Jr
16:37
5:32
17
Walker Redmond
Jr
16:50
5:37
23
William Mcnee
Jr
17:00
5:40
38
Joshua Nullmeyer
Sr
17:02
5:41
41
Altez Crawford
Jr
17:46
5:55
79




5 Marina
3-3-4-3-5
Gap: 1:28
83:38
16:44
5:35
133 Luke Sutherland
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
Chris Pavloff
Jr
16:41
5:34
19
Daniel Mckenzie
Sr
16:51
5:37
26
Conner Crockett
Jr
16:54
5:38
29
Jeremy Flores
Fr
17:19
5:46
56
Kyle Stubbs
Sr
18:07
6:02
94
Daniel Moss
Jr
18:56
6:19
115
6 San Juan Hills
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
83:52
16:46
5:35
148 Julian Lasting
Sr
16:07
5:22
6
Ryan Allen
Sr
16:38
5:33
18
Jason Hernandez
Sr
17:00
5:40
37
Socrates Sgonzos
Sr
17:02
5:41
42
Caden Foy
Jr
17:06
5:42
45
Dalton Bourne
Sr
17:16
5:45
51




7 El Modena
11-11-9-9-7
Gap: 0:37
85:41
17:08
5:43
226 Phillip Nguyen
Jr
16:45
5:35
21
Alan Sanchez
Sr
17:01
5:40
40
Kade Franco
So
17:11
5:44
48
Alan Cruz
Jr
17:21
5:47
58
Javier Morales
Sr
17:22
5:47
59
Francisco Munoz
Sr
17:29
5:50
64
Diego Madrid
Sr
17:32
5:51
67
8 Segerstrom
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:51
86:03
17:13
5:44
240 Carlos Mejia
Jr
16:51
5:37
27
Emmanuel Guerrero
Sr
16:57
5:39
34
Omar Vega
Jr
17:14
5:45
50
Eduardo Zamora
Jr
17:19
5:46
54
Eddie Campos
Jr
17:42
5:54
75
Jonathon Magana
Sr
18:50
6:17
112
Marvin Elias
Jr
18:51
6:17
113
9 Villa Park
6-7-7-7-9
Gap: 1:48
86:03
17:13
5:44
255 Anthony Alcerro
So
16:12
5:24
8
Chris Uriostegui
Sr
16:51
5:37
25
Kevin Pino
Sr
17:20
5:47
57
Ben Pearson
Sr
17:42
5:54
73
Ben Versteeg
Sr
18:00
6:00
92








10 Huntington Bch
2-8-11-10-10
Gap: 2:04
85:56
17:11
5:44
271 Lars Mitchel
Jr
15:47
5:16
2
Jason Gunn
Jr
17:10
5:43
47
Josh Mcfarland
Sr
17:26
5:49
63
Hunter Smith
Sr
17:44
5:55
76
Ethan Rich
Jr
17:50
5:57
83
Ethan Schultz
Jr
18:14
6:05
97
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Jr
18:24
6:08
104
11 Tustin
9-9-8-12-11
Gap: 1:34
86:27
17:17
5:46
276 Jose Munguia
Jr
16:22
5:27
12
David Flores
Fr
17:03
5:41
43
Kenneth Esquivel
Sr
17:11
5:44
49
Nilo Antunez
So
17:55
5:58
85
Christian Torres
So
17:56
5:59
87








12 Cypress
10-10-12-10-12
Gap: 1:34
86:34
17:19
5:46
281 Nicholas Rosales
Jr
16:30
5:30
16
Christian Cobo
Jr
17:04
5:41
44
Jose Jiminez
Jr
17:23
5:48
60
Nathan Slevcove
So
17:33
5:51
68
Brandon Parra
So
18:04
6:01
93
Nathan Butler
Sr
18:14
6:05
98
Carlos Lopez
Sr
18:24
6:08
102
13 Kennedy SS
17-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:49
87:28
17:30
5:50
326 Justin Sharp
So
17:06
5:42
46
Denmar Feliciano
Sr
17:18
5:46
52
Ivan Barrios
Fr
17:24
5:48
62
Jeffrey Verne
Fr
17:46
5:55
80
James Kim
Jr
17:55
5:58
86
Leo Silengo
So
17:59
6:00
90
Erick Bayas
Sr
17:59
6:00
91
14 Northwood
18-18-15-15-14
Gap: 0:34
88:20
17:40
5:53
369 David Crampton
Sr
17:24
5:48
61
Zachary Barry
Jr
17:29
5:50
65
Tyler Winchester
Jr
17:32
5:51
66
Aarij Gora
Jr
17:56
5:59
88
Caleb Yun
Jr
17:58
5:59
89
Mark Lee
Sr
18:34
6:11
109




15 La Habra
16-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:05
89:24
17:53
5:58
385 Jonathan Aleman
Jr
16:59
5:40
36
Christian Edwards
Jr
17:18
5:46
53
Keith David
Jr
17:45
5:55
78
George Rico
Sr
18:17
6:06
101
Daniel Lyzenga
Jr
19:04
6:21
117








16 University-Irv
14-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:28
89:09
17:50
5:57
397 Christian Go
Sr
16:56
5:39
32
Daniel Vilchis
Sr
17:47
5:56
81
Chris Lohmeyer
Jr
17:47
5:56
82
Cole Carlson
So
18:16
6:05
99
Ayush Nair
Sr
18:24
6:08
103
Michael Blinstrub
Fr
18:34
6:11
108
Reilly Carlton
Sr
18:42
6:14
111
17 La Quinta (W)
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
90:16
18:03
6:01
426 Alan Nguyen
So
16:58
5:39
35
Emilio Rios
So
17:33
5:51
69
James Pham
Jr
18:12
6:04
96
Richard Lim
So
18:36
6:12
110
Tom Hinh
Jr
18:57
6:19
116
Justin Pham
Sr
19:41
6:34
121
Joachim Do
Sr
20:56
6:59
122
18 Santiago (Gg)
13-15-18-18-18
Gap: 2:35
91:24
18:17
6:06
437 Candido Gutierrez
Sr
16:53
5:38
28
Jorge Hernandez
Sr
17:38
5:53
71
Jonathan Muaddi
Sr
18:32
6:11
106
Gabriel Espinoza
Sr
18:54
6:18
114
Luis Ramirez
Sr
19:27
6:29
118








19 Katella
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:55
90:30
18:06
6:02
456 Gilbert Lugo
Sr
17:39
5:53
72
Steven Lam
Sr
17:44
5:55
77
Andres Rufino
Sr
18:10
6:03
95
Moriera Juan
Sr
18:24
6:08
105
Ivan Olivares
Jr
18:33
6:11
107
Cruz Raul
Sr
19:28
6:29
119
Lam Henry
Sr
19:30
6:30
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Schwarz So Mission Viejo 16:53.4 5:38
2 Ruben Garcia So Segerstrom 16:59.8 5:40
3 Ken Kakutani So Woodbridge 17:01.5 5:41
4 Jose Ledezma So Santiago (Gg) 17:08.7 5:43
5 Connor Ree So Mission Viejo 17:10 5:43
6 Timothy Valle So Canyon-Ana 17:18.1 5:46
7 Cole Ridenour So Newport Harbor 17:21.3 5:47
8 Daniel Rebollo So Santiago (Gg) 17:32.6 5:51
9 Adrian Rios So Tustin 17:32.9 5:51 1/17 5/57 7/18
10 Jackson Coney So Canyon-Ana 17:33.3 5:51
11 Adrian Salazar So Santiago (Gg) 17:35.9 5:52
12 Sebastian Belo So Mission Viejo 17:40.4 5:53
13 Axel Altamira So Villa Park 17:47.6 5:56
14 Mathew Morales So Marina 17:55.1 5:58
15 Josh Maguire So Canyon-Ana 18:02.3 6:01
16 Andrew Flores So Mission Viejo 18:03.1 6:01
17 Mathew Pionski So Marina 18:04.3 6:01
18 Michael Doke So Marina 18:14.7 6:05
19 Austin Sollom So Mission Viejo 18:17.6 6:06
20 Sean Dang So Marina 18:19 6:06
21 Julian Shea So Capo Valley 18:29.3 6:10
22 Jacob Fabian So Santiago (Gg) 18:30.6 6:10
23 James Pantigoso So Woodbridge 18:30.7 6:10
24 Christopher Cedeno So Santiago (Gg) 18:31.1 6:10
25 Joshua Whalen So Woodbridge 18:33.7 6:11
26 Griffin O'shaughnessy So Capo Valley 18:37.7 6:13
27 Joel Whitson So Woodbridge 18:39.5 6:13
28 Charles Safa So Villa Park 18:41 6:14
29 Grant Mainville So El Modena 18:42.4 6:14
30 Gabriel Alarcon So Woodbridge 18:45.3 6:15
31 Ryan Stanley So Jserra 18:47.3 6:16
32 Eric Tran So La Quinta (W) 18:47.9 6:16
33 Jacob Iglesias So Villa Park 18:52.4 6:17
34 Jonathan Nguyen So Marina 18:52.7 6:18
35 Eric Mendoza So Mission Viejo 18:57 6:19
36 Noah Barragan So Sunny Hills 18:57.6 6:19
37 David Dominguez So Tustin 18:58.4 6:19 2/17 10/57 8/17
38 Josue Espinoza So Santiago (Gg) 19:00.3 6:20
39 Nick Dybel So Mission Viejo 19:03.3 6:21
40 Jackson Dooley So Canyon-Ana 19:09.9 6:23
41 Kylar Huynh So Capo Valley 19:12.4 6:24
42 Kahn Le So Marina 19:13.5 6:25
43 Kit Feeney So La Quinta (W) 19:15 6:25
44 Christian Martinez So Mission Viejo 19:16.5 6:26
45 Josue Perez So Fullerton 19:17.7 6:26
46 Christopher Fu So Sunny Hills 19:19.3 6:26
47 Toni Campos So Mission Viejo 19:22.3 6:27
48 Jake Spallino So Canyon-Ana 19:29.8 6:30
49 David Morales So Tustin 19:38.2 6:33 3/17 14/57 8/15
50 Zachary Lee So Woodbridge 19:41.4 6:34
51 Aidan Ray So Mission Viejo 19:44 6:35
52 Dylan Higuchi So Woodbridge 19:45.5 6:35
53 Christian Moran So Segerstrom 19:48.7 6:36
54 David Lorenzana So Villa Park 19:54.4 6:38
55 Diego Correa So Capo Valley 19:58.8 6:40
56 Matthew Eyre So Kennedy SS 20:00.6 6:40
57 Yahir Leal So Santiago (Gg) 20:01.2 6:40
58 Edzuart Busquero So Mission Viejo 20:02.4 6:41
59 Brian Mora So Santiago (Gg) 20:10.6 6:44
60 Hassan Chau So La Quinta (W) 20:11.3 6:44
61 Anthony Nguyen So La Quinta (W) 20:16 6:45
62 Johnny Nguyen So Santiago (Gg) 20:17.8 6:46
63 Derek Scarsone So Canyon-Ana 20:19.2 6:46
64 Danca Nguyen So Santiago (Gg) 20:20 6:47
65 Alexander Davis So El Modena 20:20.5 6:47
66 Giovanni Macias So Segerstrom 20:22.9 6:48
67 Sebastian Lopez So Segerstrom 20:25 6:48
68 Nicholas Lopes So Kennedy SS 20:28.7 6:50
69 Trey Alexander So Kennedy SS 20:29.5 6:50
70 Richard Wanjitu So Marina 20:40.6 6:54
71 Sergio Jimenez So Tustin 20:42.1 6:54 4/17 22/57 10/14
72 Adam Faludi So Newport Harbor 20:44.7 6:55
73 Jacob Cadarette So Canyon-Ana 20:48.5 6:56
74 Jacob Torres So Tustin 20:53.1 6:58 5/17 26/57 6/14
75 Bevan To So Westminster 20:55.3 6:58
76 Brandon Dominguez So Villa Park 21:04.6 7:02
77 Payton Sager So Tustin 21:07.3 7:02 6/17 29/57 6/10
78 David Tran So La Quinta (W) 21:09.9 7:03
79 Seth Weber So Tustin 21:15.5 7:05 7/17 30/57 6/8
80 Darin Lee So El Modena 21:17.1 7:06
81 Matthew Salmassian So El Modena 21:17.4 7:06
82 Jack Otair So Villa Park 21:23.3 7:08
83 Alexander Rainey So Westminster 21:28.4 7:09
84 Justin Mccarthy So Capo Valley 21:29.7 7:10
85 Trevor Gilkerson So Villa Park 21:40.7 7:14
86 Slater Schaaf So Capo Valley 21:40.7 7:14
87 Arturo Rivera So Santiago (Gg) 21:48.1 7:16
88 Julian Ramirez So El Modena 21:48.9 7:16
89 Matthew Alarcon So Kennedy SS 21:56.3 7:19
90 Youki Shimizu So Woodbridge 21:57.4 7:19
91 Adan Lovato So Tustin 22:01.3 7:20 8/17 36/57 4/7
92 Tommy Ly So Westminster 22:03.5 7:21
93 Brandon Carlotta So Capo Valley 22:05.1 7:22
94 Halden Seierup So Villa Park 22:10.1 7:23
95 Porter Reynolds So Marina 22:11 7:24
96 Martin Suriano So Villa Park 22:12.6 7:24
97 Brendan Munda So Villa Park 22:17.9 7:26
98 Gabriel Taylor So La Habra 22:20.4 7:27
99 Trevor Speetzen So Capo Valley 22:21.5 7:27
100 Jesus Garcia So Santiago (Gg) 22:22.4 7:27
101 William Carlen Jones So Tustin 22:22.6 7:28 9/17 38/57 4/7
102 Michael Wooldridge So Sunny Hills 22:24 7:28
103 Cristopher Gonzalez So Tustin 22:25.4 7:28 10/17 39/57 4/5
104 Edward Kwon So Sunny Hills 22:25.6 7:29
105 Kevin Chavez So Tustin 22:26.1 7:29 11/17 40/57 3/5
106 Ethan Gray So Mission Viejo 22:32.1 7:31
107 Shane Shamas So Mission Viejo 22:37.2 7:32
108 Christian Plascencia So Mission Viejo 22:38.6 7:33
109 Bryan Arriaga So Tustin 22:39.3 7:33 12/17 43/57 3/5
110 Joshua Ramirez So Santiago (Gg) 22:51.7 7:37
111 Dylan Darrow So Sunny Hills 23:01.8 7:41
112 Andrew Oseguera So Segerstrom 23:04.6 7:42
113 Jeffrey Luu So Kennedy SS 23:06.5 7:42
114 Kyoichi Yoshida So Woodbridge 23:09.2 7:43
115 Spencer Han So Capo Valley 23:10.5 7:44
116 Silas Tenelshof So La Habra 23:11.3 7:44
117 Eric Schaeffer So Newport Harbor 23:11.8 7:44
118 Saul Cervera So Segerstrom 23:20.2 7:47
119 Chris Sanchez So Sunny Hills 23:20.6 7:47
120 Max Wilkens So Capo Valley 23:22.8 7:48
121 Raul Ruiz So Santiago (Gg) 23:25.9 7:49
122 Gabriel Kane So Capo Valley 23:35.8 7:52
123 Luis Landa So Tustin 23:54.9 7:58 13/17 47/57 3/3
124 Kevin Mack So Tustin 23:56.8 7:59 14/17 48/57 3/3
125 Jessie Toloza So Santiago (Gg) 24:28.2 8:09
126 Joseph Lehmeukuler So Mission Viejo 24:38.9 8:13
127 Joseph Saada Fr Fullerton 25:25.8 8:29
128 Alonso Martinez So Tustin 25:34.2 8:31 15/17 52/57 3/3
129 Nathan Burger So Capo Valley 25:42.8 8:34
130 Aden Uriostegui So Villa Park 26:21.8 8:47
131 Justin Emi So Marina 26:44 8:55
132 Dylan Slayton So Westminster 26:52.1 8:57
133 Daniel Le So Westminster 27:34.2 9:11
134 Vincent Nguyen So Tustin 28:04.7 9:22 16/17 55/57 1/1
135 Kevin Ramirez So Villa Park 30:52.6 10:18
136 Roberto Anaya So Tustin 33:47.6 11:16 17/17 56/57 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
88:05
17:37
5:52
50 Jacob Schwarz
So
16:53
5:38
1
Connor Ree
So
17:10
5:43
5
Sebastian Belo
So
17:40
5:53
11
Andrew Flores
So
18:03
6:01
15
Austin Sollom
So
18:18
6:06
18
Eric Mendoza
So
18:57
6:19
33
Nick Dybel
So
19:03
6:21
37
2 Santiago (Gg)
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
89:19
17:52
5:57
65 Jose Ledezma
So
17:09
5:43
4
Daniel Rebollo
So
17:33
5:51
7
Adrian Salazar
So
17:36
5:52
10
Jacob Fabian
So
18:31
6:10
21
Christopher Cedeno
So
18:31
6:10
23
Josue Espinoza
So
19:00
6:20
36
Yahir Leal
So
20:01
6:40
51
3 Marina
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
91:26
18:17
6:06
97 Mathew Morales
So
17:55
5:58
13
Mathew Pionski
So
18:04
6:01
16
Michael Doke
So
18:15
6:05
17
Sean Dang
So
18:19
6:06
19
Jonathan Nguyen
So
18:53
6:18
32
Kahn Le
So
19:14
6:25
40
Richard Wanjitu
So
20:41
6:54
60
4 Woodbridge
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:44
91:31
18:18
6:06
104 Ken Kakutani
So
17:02
5:41
3
James Pantigoso
So
18:31
6:10
22
Joshua Whalen
So
18:34
6:11
24
Joel Whitson
So
18:40
6:13
26
Gabriel Alarcon
So
18:45
6:15
29
Zachary Lee
So
19:41
6:34
45
Dylan Higuchi
So
19:46
6:35
46
5 Canyon-Ana
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:12
91:33
18:19
6:06
110 Timothy Valle
So
17:18
5:46
6
Jackson Coney
So
17:33
5:51
9
Josh Maguire
So
18:02
6:01
14
Jackson Dooley
So
19:10
6:23
38
Jake Spallino
So
19:30
6:30
43
Derek Scarsone
So
20:19
6:46
54
Jacob Cadarette
So
20:49
6:56
62
6 Villa Park
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:17
96:20
19:16
6:25
183 Axel Altamira
So
17:48
5:56
12
Charles Safa
So
18:41
6:14
27
Jacob Iglesias
So
18:52
6:17
31
David Lorenzana
So
19:54
6:38
48
Brandon Dominguez
So
21:05
7:02
65
Jack Otair
So
21:23
7:08
71
Trevor Gilkerson
So
21:41
7:14
74
7 Capo Valley
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:00
97:48
19:34
6:31
206 Julian Shea
So
18:29
6:10
20
Griffin O'shaughnessy
So
18:38
6:13
25
Kylar Huynh
So
19:12
6:24
39
Diego Correa
So
19:59
6:40
49
Justin Mccarthy
So
21:30
7:10
73
Slater Schaaf
So
21:41
7:14
75
Brandon Carlotta
So
22:05
7:22
79
8 Tustin
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:20
97:45
19:33
6:31
211 Adrian Rios
So
17:33
5:51
8
David Dominguez
So
18:58
6:19
35
David Morales
So
19:38
6:33
44
Sergio Jimenez
So
20:42
6:54
61
Jacob Torres
So
20:53
6:58
63
Payton Sager
So
21:07
7:02
66
Seth Weber
So
21:16
7:05
68
9 La Quinta (W)
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:22
99:40
19:56
6:39
243 Eric Tran
So
18:48
6:16
30
Kit Feeney
So
19:15
6:25
41
Hassan Chau
So
20:11
6:44
52
Anthony Nguyen
So
20:16
6:45
53
David Tran
So
21:10
7:03
67








10 Segerstrom
2-9-9-9-10
Gap: 6:05
100:41
20:08
6:43
245 Ruben Garcia
So
17:00
5:40
2
Christian Moran
So
19:49
6:36
47
Giovanni Macias
So
20:23
6:48
56
Sebastian Lopez
So
20:25
6:48
57
Andrew Oseguera
So
23:05
7:42
83
Saul Cervera
So
23:20
7:47
85




11 El Modena
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:07
103:26
20:41
6:54
298 Grant Mainville
So
18:42
6:14
28
Alexander Davis
So
20:21
6:47
55
Darin Lee
So
21:17
7:06
69
Matthew Salmassian
So
21:17
7:06
70
Julian Ramirez
So
21:49
7:16
76








12 Sunny Hills
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:04
106:08
21:14
7:05
319 Noah Barragan
So
18:58
6:19
34
Christopher Fu
So
19:19
6:26
42
Michael Wooldridge
So
22:24
7:28
80
Edward Kwon
So
22:26
7:29
81
Dylan Darrow
So
23:02
7:41
82
Chris Sanchez
So
23:21
7:47
86




13 Kennedy SS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:06
106:02
21:12
7:04
328 Matthew Eyre
So
20:01
6:40
50
Nicholas Lopes
So
20:29
6:50
58
Trey Alexander
So
20:30
6:50
59
Matthew Alarcon
So
21:56
7:19
77
Jeffrey Luu
So
23:07
7:42
84








14 Westminster
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:39
118:54
23:47
7:56
389 Bevan To
So
20:55
6:58
64
Alexander Rainey
So
21:28
7:09
72
Tommy Ly
So
22:04
7:21
78
Dylan Slayton
So
26:52
8:57
87
Daniel Le
So
27:34
9:11
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
96:23
19:17
6:26
19 Eric Mendoza
So
18:57
6:19
1
Nick Dybel
So
19:03
6:21
3
Christian Martinez
So
19:17
6:26
4
Toni Campos
So
19:22
6:27
5
Aidan Ray
So
19:44
6:35
6
Edzuart Busquero
So
20:02
6:41
8
Ethan Gray
So
22:32
7:31
28
2 Santiago (Gg)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
99:50
19:58
6:39
39 Josue Espinoza
So
19:00
6:20
2
Yahir Leal
So
20:01
6:40
7
Brian Mora
So
20:11
6:44
9
Johnny Nguyen
So
20:18
6:46
10
Danca Nguyen
So
20:20
6:47
11
Arturo Rivera
So
21:48
7:16
17
Jesus Garcia
So
22:22
7:27
24
3 Villa Park
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
109:45
21:57
7:19
92 Jack Otair
So
21:23
7:08
14
Trevor Gilkerson
So
21:41
7:14
15
Halden Seierup
So
22:10
7:23
20
Martin Suriano
So
22:13
7:24
21
Brendan Munda
So
22:18
7:26
22
Aden Uriostegui
So
26:22
8:47
34
Kevin Ramirez
So
30:53
10:18
35
4 Tustin
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:18
109:12
21:50
7:17
94 Payton Sager
So
21:07
7:02
12
Seth Weber
So
21:16
7:05
13
Adan Lovato
So
22:01
7:20
18
William Carlen Jones
So
22:23
7:28
25
Cristopher Gonzalez
So
22:25
7:28
26
Kevin Chavez
So
22:26
7:29
27
Bryan Arriaga
So
22:39
7:33
29
5 Capo Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
112:41
22:32
7:31
119 Slater Schaaf
So
21:41
7:14
16
Brandon Carlotta
So
22:05
7:22
19
Trevor Speetzen
So
22:22
7:27
23
Spencer Han
So
23:11
7:44
30
Max Wilkens
So
23:23
7:48
31
Gabriel Kane
So
23:36
7:52
32
Nathan Burger
So
25:43
8:34
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 4:37
112:29
22:30
7:30
33 Edzuart Busquero
So
20:02
6:41
1
Ethan Gray
So
22:32
7:31
5
Shane Shamas
So
22:37
7:32
6
Christian Plascencia
So
22:39
7:33
7
Joseph Lehmeukuler
So
24:39
8:13
14








2 Santiago (Gg)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
114:56
22:59
7:40
37 Arturo Rivera
So
21:48
7:16
2
Jesus Garcia
So
22:22
7:27
3
Joshua Ramirez
So
22:52
7:37
9
Raul Ruiz
So
23:26
7:49
10
Jessie Toloza
So
24:28
8:09
13








3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
118:31
23:42
7:54
50 Kevin Chavez
So
22:26
7:29
4
Bryan Arriaga
So
22:39
7:33
8
Luis Landa
So
23:55
7:58
11
Kevin Mack
So
23:57
7:59
12
Alonso Martinez
So
25:34
8:31
15
Vincent Nguyen
So
28:05
9:22
16
Roberto Anaya
So
33:48
11:16
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Azzam Sr Canyon-Ana 16:53.5 5:38
2 William Newell Jr Mission Viejo 17:16.6 5:46
3 Cody Billings Jr Woodbridge 17:27.8 5:49
4 Julian Cabrera Sr Canyon-Ana 17:35.2 5:52
5 Quinn Redman Jr Mission Viejo 17:39.3 5:53
6 Brennen Harrison Sr Sunny Hills 17:39.6 5:53
7 Evan Smith So Northwood 17:41 5:54
8 Sean Crowley Jr Woodbridge 17:41.7 5:54
9 Aaron Duyan Sr Villa Park 17:42.1 5:54
10 Jacob Parra Jr Mission Viejo 17:42.3 5:54
11 Rory Keane Sr Mission Viejo 17:43.4 5:54
12 Ryan Balding Jr Mission Viejo 17:46.5 5:56
13 Colin Doyle Jr Mission Viejo 17:49.4 5:56
14 Ryan Umipig Jr Canyon-Ana 17:51.4 5:57
15 Jackson Old So Northwood 17:52.1 5:57
16 Kyle Langdonweyrich Sr Newport Harbor 17:58.5 6:00
17 Jason Schempp Sr Canyon-Ana 17:59.4 6:00
18 Luke Henry Jr Mission Viejo 18:00.9 6:00
19 Anthony Kontaratos Sr El Modena 18:00.9 6:00
20 Endy Alvarado Sr El Modena 18:04.6 6:02
21 Jonathan Po Sr Sunny Hills 18:04.8 6:02
22 Sam Quattrociocchi Jr Newport Harbor 18:05.7 6:02
23 Christopher New Jr Woodbridge 18:06.6 6:02
24 Wes Lachman Jr Newport Harbor 18:12.2 6:04
25 Justin Zheng Sr Sunny Hills 18:13.7 6:05
26 Ryan Bolton Jr El Modena 18:13.8 6:05
27 Hamza Mirza Sr Sunny Hills 18:15.1 6:05
28 Evan Lee Sr Canyon-Ana 18:22.1 6:07
29 Nick Glenny Jr Mission Viejo 18:25.1 6:08
30 Lenny Carachure Jr Sunny Hills 18:25.4 6:08
31 Arturo Ochoa Sr Villa Park 18:30.9 6:10
32 Noel Molotla Jr Tustin 18:33.3 6:11 1/15 9/57 9/15
33 Justin William Jr Mission Viejo 18:34.1 6:11
34 Lucas Finn Sr El Modena 18:37.6 6:13
35 Yuchon (nick) Wang Fr Woodbridge 18:39.9 6:13
36 Kade Boyer Jr Canyon-Ana 18:40.2 6:13
37 David Lee Jr Mission Viejo 18:44.1 6:15
38 Jonah Noh Jr Woodbridge 18:46.3 6:15
39 Matthew Adachi So Northwood 18:47.3 6:16
40 Chance Norris Jr Marina 18:48.2 6:16
41 Anthony Graeff Sr Villa Park 18:49.7 6:17
42 Evan Nava Sr El Modena 18:50.3 6:17
43 Abraham Gayton Jr La Habra 18:54.6 6:18
44 Spencer Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 19:01.9 6:21
45 Alan Chang So Sunny Hills 19:03.5 6:21
46 Jason Nguyen Sr Villa Park 19:03.9 6:21
47 Kirk Tabb Jr Woodbridge 19:05 6:22
48 Christian Sung Jr Canyon-Ana 19:06.8 6:22
49 Connor Lansing Jr Capo Valley 19:07.8 6:23
50 Geovanny Ramirez Jr Tustin 19:10.1 6:23 2/15 11/57 9/14
51 Eli Foyle Jr El Modena 19:12 6:24
52 Daniel Martinez Jr Capo Valley 19:12.2 6:24
53 Dylan Aguado Jr Sunny Hills 19:13.5 6:25
54 Alexander Johnston Sr Mission Viejo 19:14.5 6:25
55 Isaac Werrede Jr Sunny Hills 19:17.1 6:26
56 Vlady Clodfelter Fr Northwood 19:18 6:26
57 Andrew Kim Jr Mission Viejo 19:19.3 6:26
58 Juan Robles Jr Tustin 19:20.1 6:27 3/15 12/57 9/14
59 Gage Butterfield Jr Canyon-Ana 19:20.3 6:27
60 Ian Mckay Jr Woodbridge 19:23.3 6:28
61 Teddy Bullockus Jr Capo Valley 19:27.7 6:29
62 Justin Homer Jr Villa Park 19:29.1 6:30
63 Joey Bairin Sr Woodbridge 19:32 6:31
64 Daniel Newby Jr La Habra 19:32.4 6:31
65 Roy Tseng Fr Northwood 19:32.9 6:31
66 Mike Perez Jr Mission Viejo 19:33.5 6:31
67 Kevin Nguyen Jr La Quinta (W) 19:33.5 6:31
68 Benjamin Pang Sr Mission Viejo 19:34.1 6:31
69 Montgomery Hamabe Jr La Habra 19:36.6 6:32
70 Nick Hendrick Jr Jserra 19:38.6 6:33
71 Max Svensson Jr Mission Viejo 19:46.1 6:35
72 Jared Hutton Sr Villa Park 19:51.9 6:37
73 Spencer Chok Sr Woodbridge 19:52.4 6:37
74 Josh Imsande Jr Villa Park 19:55.6 6:39
75 David Tran Jr La Quinta (W) 19:57.3 6:39
76 Christian Yassa Sr Newport Harbor 19:58.4 6:39
77 Matthew Guerra Jr Mission Viejo 20:01.4 6:40
78 Daniel Cepeda Jr Tustin 20:02 6:41 4/15 15/57 9/14
79 Preston Cartwright Jr La Habra 20:02.2 6:41
80 Spencer Freiboth Sr Tustin 20:04.1 6:41 5/15 16/57 8/12
81 Mark Garcia Sr Tustin 20:04.9 6:42 6/15 17/57 7/7
82 Peter Cameron Jr Jserra 20:05.1 6:42
83 Phillip Dang Jr Tustin 20:10 6:43 7/15 19/57 6/7
84 Adrian Collado Jr Tustin 20:14.8 6:45 8/15 20/57 5/7
85 Noah Um Sr Sunny Hills 20:17.3 6:46
86 Jessy Singh Jr Canyon-Ana 20:17.5 6:46
87 Jesus Bervera Jr El Modena 20:18 6:46
88 Chandler Lane Sr Marina 20:25.4 6:48
89 Mathew Stiles Sr Marina 20:26.9 6:49
90 Aneesh Sharma Jr Woodbridge 20:27.1 6:49
91 Taiki Mori Sr Woodbridge 20:30.6 6:50
92 Thomas Stringer Jr Mission Viejo 20:34.1 6:51
93 Thomas Houlihan Sr El Modena 20:36.2 6:52
94 Everett Craw Jr El Modena 20:37.8 6:53
95 Xavier Cardenas Sr Sunny Hills 20:37.9 6:53
96 Sebastian Nava Jr Tustin 20:42.7 6:54 9/15 23/57 6/7
97 Martin Penaloza Jr Tustin 20:48.1 6:56 10/15 24/57 4/5
98 Isaac Michel Jr Tustin 20:53.6 6:58 11/15 27/57 3/5
99 Gavin Mcneill Jr Woodbridge 20:59 7:00
100 Blake Hanson Jr El Modena 21:01.8 7:01
101 Kevin Tan Jr El Modena 21:04.9 7:02
102 Roscoe Crisostomo Jr La Quinta (W) 21:05.1 7:02
103 Samuel Siwy Sr Mission Viejo 21:07.5 7:03
104 Sterling Ysais Sr Newport Harbor 21:13.2 7:04
105 Jeremy Nicodemas Sr Villa Park 21:17.6 7:06
106 Parker Quinn Jr Capo Valley 21:22 7:07
107 Grant Golka Jr Tustin 21:25.1 7:08 12/15 33/57 3/4
108 John George Jr El Modena 21:26.7 7:09
109 Jack Burdine Sr Marina 21:32.7 7:11
110 Jared Orzol Sr Mission Viejo 21:38.2 7:13
111 Colin Fregoso Jr Sunny Hills 21:40.4 7:13
112 Joseph Gleason Jr La Habra 21:50.6 7:17
113 Chris Liang Sr Woodbridge 22:26.3 7:29
114 David Rodas Jr Marina 22:29.7 7:30
115 Anthony Zuniga Sr Tustin 22:38.6 7:33 13/15 42/57 3/4
116 Kevin Ma Jr Mission Viejo 23:00.3 7:40
117 Angelo Archival Sr Villa Park 23:44.8 7:55
118 Mitchell Dinh Jr La Quinta (W) 23:58.2 7:59
119 Michael Cifarelli Jr Jserra 24:16.1 8:05
120 Tyler Self Jr Capo Valley 24:16.6 8:06
121 Gabriel Suzuki Jr Mission Viejo 24:59.3 8:20
122 William Le Jr Mission Viejo 25:21.3 8:27
123 Jack Griesemer Sr Jserra 25:40.8 8:34
124 Cameron Steiner Sr Woodbridge 25:41.5 8:34
125 Cole Amsberry Jr El Modena 25:50.3 8:37
126 Andrew Mares Sr Tustin 25:52.8 8:38 14/15 53/57 3/3
127 Ian Mcdermott Sr Kennedy SS 28:28.5 9:30
128 Alfonso Amador Sr Tustin 36:01.8 12:01 15/15 57/57 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
88:08
17:38
5:53
40 William Newell
Jr
17:17
5:46
2
Quinn Redman
Jr
17:39
5:53
5
Jacob Parra
Jr
17:42
5:54
10
Rory Keane
Sr
17:43
5:54
11
Ryan Balding
Jr
17:47
5:56
12
Colin Doyle
Jr
17:49
5:56
13
Luke Henry
Jr
18:01
6:00
18
2 Canyon-Ana
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
88:42
17:44
5:55
64 Andrew Azzam
Sr
16:54
5:38
1
Julian Cabrera
Sr
17:35
5:52
4
Ryan Umipig
Jr
17:51
5:57
14
Jason Schempp
Sr
17:59
6:00
17
Evan Lee
Sr
18:22
6:07
28
Kade Boyer
Jr
18:40
6:13
34
Christian Sung
Jr
19:07
6:22
44
3 Woodbridge
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
90:42
18:08
6:03
102 Cody Billings
Jr
17:28
5:49
3
Sean Crowley
Jr
17:42
5:54
8
Christopher New
Jr
18:07
6:02
23
Yuchon (nick) Wang
Fr
18:40
6:13
33
Jonah Noh
Jr
18:46
6:15
35
Kirk Tabb
Jr
19:05
6:22
43
Ian Mckay
Jr
19:23
6:28
52
4 Sunny Hills
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
90:39
18:08
6:03
108 Brennen Harrison
Sr
17:40
5:53
6
Jonathan Po
Sr
18:05
6:02
21
Justin Zheng
Sr
18:14
6:05
25
Hamza Mirza
Sr
18:15
6:05
27
Lenny Carachure
Jr
18:25
6:08
29
Alan Chang
So
19:04
6:21
41
Dylan Aguado
Jr
19:14
6:25
49
5 El Modena
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:49
91:47
18:21
6:07
136 Anthony Kontaratos
Sr
18:01
6:00
19
Endy Alvarado
Sr
18:05
6:02
20
Ryan Bolton
Jr
18:14
6:05
26
Lucas Finn
Sr
18:38
6:13
32
Evan Nava
Sr
18:50
6:17
39
Eli Foyle
Jr
19:12
6:24
47
Jesus Bervera
Jr
20:18
6:46
66
6 Northwood
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:52
93:11
18:38
6:13
164 Evan Smith
So
17:41
5:54
7
Jackson Old
So
17:52
5:57
15
Matthew Adachi
So
18:47
6:16
36
Vlady Clodfelter
Fr
19:18
6:26
50
Roy Tseng
Fr
19:33
6:31
56








7 Villa Park
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:47
93:36
18:43
6:14
173 Aaron Duyan
Sr
17:42
5:54
9
Arturo Ochoa
Sr
18:31
6:10
30
Anthony Graeff
Sr
18:50
6:17
38
Jason Nguyen
Sr
19:04
6:21
42
Justin Homer
Jr
19:29
6:30
54
Jared Hutton
Sr
19:52
6:37
58
Josh Imsande
Jr
19:56
6:39
59
8 Newport Harbor
7-6-6-8-8
Gap: 3:15
95:28
19:06
6:22
191 Kyle Langdonweyrich
Sr
17:59
6:00
16
Sam Quattrociocchi
Jr
18:06
6:02
22
Wes Lachman
Jr
18:12
6:04
24
Christian Yassa
Sr
19:58
6:39
60
Sterling Ysais
Sr
21:13
7:04
69








9 Tustin
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:31
97:10
19:26
6:29
252 Noel Molotla
Jr
18:33
6:11
31
Geovanny Ramirez
Jr
19:10
6:23
46
Juan Robles
Jr
19:20
6:27
51
Daniel Cepeda
Jr
20:02
6:41
61
Spencer Freiboth
Sr
20:04
6:41
63
Mark Garcia
Sr
20:05
6:42
64
Phillip Dang
Jr
20:10
6:43
65
10 La Habra
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:56
99:56
19:59
6:40
286 Abraham Gayton
Jr
18:55
6:18
40
Daniel Newby
Jr
19:32
6:31
55
Montgomery Hamabe
Jr
19:37
6:32
57
Preston Cartwright
Jr
20:02
6:41
62
Joseph Gleason
Jr
21:51
7:17
72








11 Capo Valley
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:09
103:26
20:41
6:54
290 Connor Lansing
Jr
19:08
6:23
45
Daniel Martinez
Jr
19:12
6:24
48
Teddy Bullockus
Jr
19:28
6:29
53
Parker Quinn
Jr
21:22
7:07
70
Tyler Self
Jr
24:17
8:06
74








12 Marina
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:42
103:43
20:45
6:55
316 Chance Norris
Jr
18:48
6:16
37
Chandler Lane
Sr
20:25
6:48
67
Mathew Stiles
Sr
20:27
6:49
68
Jack Burdine
Sr
21:33
7:11
71
David Rodas
Jr
22:30
7:30
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
91:34
18:19
6:06
15 Colin Doyle
Jr
17:49
5:56
1
Luke Henry
Jr
18:01
6:00
2
Nick Glenny
Jr
18:25
6:08
3
Justin William
Jr
18:34
6:11
4
David Lee
Jr
18:44
6:15
5
Spencer Greenwood
Jr
19:02
6:21
6
Alexander Johnston
Sr
19:15
6:25
11
2 Woodbridge
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:22
98:20
19:40
6:33
71 Kirk Tabb
Jr
19:05
6:22
8
Ian Mckay
Jr
19:23
6:28
13
Joey Bairin
Sr
19:32
6:31
14
Spencer Chok
Sr
19:52
6:37
15
Aneesh Sharma
Jr
20:27
6:49
21
Taiki Mori
Sr
20:31
6:50
22
Gavin Mcneill
Jr
20:59
7:00
29
3 Sunny Hills
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:34
98:29
19:42
6:34
73 Alan Chang
So
19:04
6:21
7
Dylan Aguado
Jr
19:14
6:25
10
Isaac Werrede
Jr
19:17
6:26
12
Noah Um
Sr
20:17
6:46
19
Xavier Cardenas
Sr
20:38
6:53
25
Colin Fregoso
Jr
21:40
7:13
34




4 Tustin
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 0:43
102:01
20:24
6:48
104 Mark Garcia
Sr
20:05
6:42
16
Phillip Dang
Jr
20:10
6:43
17
Adrian Collado
Jr
20:15
6:45
18
Sebastian Nava
Jr
20:43
6:54
26
Martin Penaloza
Jr
20:48
6:56
27
Isaac Michel
Jr
20:54
6:58
28
Grant Golka
Jr
21:25
7:08
32
5 El Modena
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:50
101:46
20:21
6:47
106 Eli Foyle
Jr
19:12
6:24
9
Jesus Bervera
Jr
20:18
6:46
20
Thomas Houlihan
Sr
20:36
6:52
23
Everett Craw
Jr
20:38
6:53
24
Blake Hanson
Jr
21:02
7:01
30
Kevin Tan
Jr
21:05
7:02
31
John George
Jr
21:27
7:09
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
96:43
19:21
6:27
15 Spencer Greenwood
Jr
19:02
6:21
1
Alexander Johnston
Sr
19:15
6:25
2
Andrew Kim
Jr
19:19
6:26
3
Mike Perez
Jr
19:34
6:31
4
Benjamin Pang
Sr
19:34
6:31
5
Max Svensson
Jr
19:46
6:35
6
Matthew Guerra
Jr
20:01
6:40
7
2 Tustin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 15:08
126:52
25:22
8:27
50 Isaac Michel
Jr
20:54
6:58
8
Grant Golka
Jr
21:25
7:08
9
Anthony Zuniga
Sr
22:39
7:33
10
Andrew Mares
Sr
25:53
8:38
11
Alfonso Amador
Sr
36:02
12:01
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Albin Fr Canyon-Ana 16:41.2 5:34
2 Luke Santagata Fr Mission Viejo 16:41.6 5:34
3 Joseph Moon Fr Woodbridge 17:09.1 5:43
4 John Gonzalez Fr La Habra 17:13.6 5:45
5 Carter Castanha Fr Woodbridge 17:15.7 5:45
6 Andrew Calvillo Fr Segerstrom 17:20.5 5:47
7 Chett Clark Fr Newport Harbor 17:25.8 5:49
8 Juan Carapia Fr Tustin 17:26.4 5:49 1/20 4/57 7/18
9 Gabe Rosete Fr Newport Harbor 17:29.2 5:50
10 Ryan Welton Fr Woodbridge 17:30 5:50
11 Connor Walcott Fr Jserra 17:34.3 5:51
12 Russell Stottlemyer Fr Woodbridge 17:34.6 5:52
13 Tre Dessalines Fr Jserra 17:34.7 5:52
14 Andrew Lugo Fr Canyon-Ana 17:39.6 5:53
15 Jack Loupe Fr Mission Viejo 17:57.5 5:59
16 Jesus Retiguin Fr Canyon-Ana 18:02 6:01
17 Tommy Vo Fr Segerstrom 18:06.1 6:02
18 Logan Thomas Fr Tustin 18:09.4 6:03 2/20 8/57 7/18
19 Joshua Castaneda Fr Segerstrom 18:16 6:05
20 Ashton Fegel Fr Newport Harbor 18:16.7 6:06
21 Troy Ware Fr Canyon-Ana 18:19.2 6:06
22 Justin Pak Fr Woodbridge 18:23.3 6:08
23 Gypsy Palacios Fr Villa Park 18:23.9 6:08
24 Aidan Marx Fr Mission Viejo 18:24.3 6:08
25 Kevin Lopez Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:28.1 6:09
26 Jakob Johns Fr Capo Valley 18:28.4 6:09
27 James Bae Fr El Modena 18:28.8 6:10
28 Brandon Xia Fr Capo Valley 18:30 6:10
29 Juan Diego Garcia Fr Mission Viejo 18:32.3 6:11
30 Emiliano Zavala Fr Sunny Hills 18:35.6 6:12
31 Brandon Feltman Fr Mission Viejo 18:36.3 6:12
32 Miguel Gonzalez Fr Westminster 18:37.2 6:12
33 Tommy Thach Fr Westminster 18:39.4 6:13
34 Zane Metoyer Fr El Modena 18:44.6 6:15
35 Ethan Wartenberg Fr Villa Park 18:45.1 6:15
36 Robert Ochoa Fr Woodbridge 18:46.5 6:16
37 Jared Greenwood Fr Mission Viejo 18:49.1 6:16
38 Gabriel Kotsubo Fr Canyon-Ana 18:49.5 6:17
39 Jake Suh Fr Woodbridge 18:50.2 6:17
40 Sean Karnowski Fr Marina 18:50.8 6:17
41 Alexis Mayoral Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:51.6 6:17
42 Alexander Grimes Fr Capo Valley 18:52.8 6:18
43 Jacob Bambao Fr Mission Viejo 18:55 6:18
44 Huy Tran Fr Westminster 18:55.3 6:18
45 Ido Pesok Fr Woodbridge 18:55.9 6:19
46 Neel Dorawala Fr Marina 18:56.8 6:19
47 Nadir Perera-wendt Fr Mission Viejo 19:07.2 6:22
48 Tye Henry Fr Mission Viejo 19:08.9 6:23
49 Angel Altamirano Fr Santiago (Gg) 19:09.9 6:23
50 Jameson Ibe Fr Newport Harbor 19:15.5 6:25
51 Ziyang (jack) Chen Fr Woodbridge 19:16.4 6:25
52 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Woodbridge 19:19.8 6:27
53 Alec Demkiw Fr Canyon-Ana 19:20.9 6:27
54 Anthony Leonard Fr Mission Viejo 19:21 6:27
55 Thiery Nguyen Fr Westminster 19:22.9 6:28
56 Ian Novosel Fr Woodbridge 19:24.4 6:28
57 Andrew Jagielski Fr Canyon-Ana 19:27.7 6:29
58 Lance Taylor Fr Capo Valley 19:28.3 6:29
59 Mick Quindazzi Fr Newport Harbor 19:31.6 6:31
60 Christian Flores Fr El Modena 19:34.8 6:32
61 Ernest Tzompa Fr Tustin 19:35.1 6:32 3/20 13/57 10/16
62 Carlos Chavez Fr El Modena 19:35.6 6:32
63 Jared Cabrera Fr Canyon-Ana 19:35.7 6:32
64 Joseph Guzman Fr Segerstrom 19:38.2 6:33
65 Dominic Agarwal Fr Canyon-Ana 19:39.5 6:33
66 Ethan Lee Fr Canyon-Ana 19:42 6:34
67 Akhil Narang Fr Capo Valley 19:50.6 6:37
68 Noah Chappell Fr Newport Harbor 19:51.7 6:37
69 Erick Bravo Fr El Modena 19:54 6:38
70 Carter Allan Fr Woodbridge 19:54.2 6:38
71 Oliver Cocoran Fr Woodbridge 20:02.9 6:41
72 Collin Lewandowski Fr Kennedy SS 20:05.9 6:42
73 Jason Farris Fr Capo Valley 20:08.4 6:43
74 Jose Rojo Gonzalez Fr Tustin 20:08.8 6:43 4/20 18/57 9/14
75 Steven Cortez Fr Sunny Hills 20:10.6 6:44
76 Benji De La Cruz Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:12.4 6:44
77 Kiwanis Willis Fr La Quinta (W) 20:14.3 6:45
78 Alexander Crary Fr Capo Valley 20:15.4 6:45
79 Ryan Bumbera Fr Mission Viejo 20:19.1 6:46
80 Matthew Mceldowney Fr Woodbridge 20:24 6:48
81 Lukas Crisostomo Fr Villa Park 20:29.2 6:50
82 Tommy Nguyen Fr La Quinta (W) 20:30.2 6:50
83 Kai Gonzales Fr Sunny Hills 20:30.2 6:50
84 Brandon Ritchie Fr Canyon-Ana 20:30.9 6:50
85 Esteban Marquez Morales Fr Tustin 20:34.8 6:52 5/20 21/57 7/14
86 Alexandre Lopes Fr Mission Viejo 20:35.7 6:52
87 James Nguyen Fr Marina 20:38 6:53
88 Omar Nunez Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:42.6 6:54
89 Kyle Deleon Fr Capo Valley 20:44.5 6:55
90 Diego Cass Fr Canyon-Ana 20:46.5 6:56
91 Damian Silverio Fr El Modena 20:46.8 6:56
92 Benny Klarin Fr Newport Harbor 20:48.1 6:56
93 Giovanny Castro Fr Tustin 20:50 6:57 6/20 25/57 7/12
94 Kai Bogart Fr Villa Park 20:55.5 6:59
95 Giovanni Andablo Fr Tustin 20:59.6 7:00 7/20 28/57 6/9
96 Elijah Koo Fr Woodbridge 21:00.7 7:00
97 Austin Chavez Fr Villa Park 21:05.2 7:02
98 Ryan West Fr Sunny Hills 21:06.1 7:02
99 Nikhil Kunivil Fr Woodbridge 21:06.1 7:02
100 Simon Van Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:08 7:03
101 Matt Imsande Fr Villa Park 21:12.1 7:04
102 Andrew Nguyen Fr El Modena 21:12.8 7:04
103 Ivan Rigney Fr Mission Viejo 21:13.3 7:04
104 Daniel Castro Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:17.5 7:06
105 Ethan Morrison Fr El Modena 21:19.2 7:06
106 Braden Evenson Fr Woodbridge 21:20.3 7:07
107 David Perez Fr Mission Viejo 21:20.4 7:07
108 Bryan Ruiz Fr Tustin 21:20.5 7:07 8/20 31/57 6/9
109 Phi Nguyen Fr La Quinta (W) 21:21.1 7:07
110 Cole Whitney Fr Marina 21:24.1 7:08
111 Christian Ponce Fr Tustin 21:24.2 7:08 9/20 32/57 4/9
112 William Hardcastle Fr Woodbridge 21:26.2 7:09
113 Lucca Pracilio Fr El Modena 21:29.1 7:10
114 Luis Agama Fr Newport Harbor 21:34.5 7:12
115 Juan Jimenez Fr El Modena 21:35 7:12
116 Abraham Morales Fr Tustin 21:36.7 7:12 10/20 34/57 5/8
117 Victor Mejia Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:42.3 7:14
118 Benjamin Kramer Fr Woodbridge 21:43.4 7:14
119 Mason Yeo Fr Sunny Hills 21:43.8 7:15
120 Vitto Mckimmy Fr Woodbridge 21:44.1 7:15
121 Kanishk Purohit Fr Woodbridge 21:47.3 7:16
122 Ben Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 21:47.5 7:16
123 Maxwell Kha Fr Villa Park 21:51 7:17
124 Lewis Brown Fr Marina 21:55.2 7:18
125 Michael Robles Fr Mission Viejo 21:56.3 7:19
126 Louis Bruscha Fr Newport Harbor 21:56.5 7:19
127 Christopher Aguilar Fr Tustin 21:58.8 7:20 11/20 35/57 4/8
128 Blake Powers Fr Kennedy SS 22:01.9 7:21
129 Lucas Morgan Fr Capo Valley 22:03.4 7:21
130 Jonathan Velazquez Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:04.6 7:22
131 Yu-lun Wang Fr Woodbridge 22:04.6 7:22
132 Matthew Oshefsky Fr Woodbridge 22:04.7 7:22
133 Carlos Leon Fr Villa Park 22:07 7:22
134 Andre Arenas Fr Tustin 22:10.1 7:23 12/20 37/57 4/8
135 Juan Morales Fr Newport Harbor 22:12.2 7:24
136 Ashton Bradley Fr Fullerton 22:12.6 7:24
137 Daniel Khanukayev Fr Woodbridge 22:13.7 7:25
138 Abraham Alvarado Fr Westminster 22:15.8 7:25
139 Noah Stemen Fr Capo Valley 22:18.7 7:26
140 Ty Hundley Fr Capo Valley 22:19.1 7:26
141 Steve Lopez Fr Segerstrom 22:22.6 7:28
142 Evan Schumann Fr Mission Viejo 22:25.9 7:29
143 Mariano Nino Fr Segerstrom 22:30.1 7:30
144 Jahir Ruiz Orellana Fr Tustin 22:31.5 7:31 13/20 41/57 3/5
145 Christopher Truong Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:36.2 7:32
146 Carlos Ramirez Fr Villa Park 22:37.6 7:33
147 Alexander Tran Fr Tustin 22:45.7 7:35 14/20 44/57 3/3
148 Frank Mendoza Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:45.7 7:35
149 Miles Dwight Fr Newport Harbor 22:47.8 7:36
150 Charlie Meza Fr Sunny Hills 22:51.5 7:37
151 Mohamed El-askary Fr Mission Viejo 22:55.5 7:39
152 Josh Ramos Fr Woodbridge 22:55.9 7:39
153 Carlos Villagrana Fr Newport Harbor 22:59.1 7:40
154 Freddy Camara Fr Newport Harbor 23:00.4 7:40
155 Josue Duran Fr El Modena 23:01.1 7:40
156 Tristan Erickson Fr Tustin 23:08.4 7:43 15/20 45/57 3/3
157 Ethan Sparks Fr Mission Viejo 23:09.4 7:43
158 Athan Liu Fr Woodbridge 23:23.6 7:48
159 Josue Perez Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:34.4 7:51
160 Jackson Jerome Fr Fullerton 23:39.1 7:53
161 Ryan Shah Fr Capo Valley 23:44 7:55
162 Andrew De Haro Fr Tustin 23:53.4 7:58 16/20 46/57 3/3
163 Luke Fransen Fr Woodbridge 24:10 8:03
164 Albert Rodriguez Fr El Modena 24:29.4 8:10
165 Angel Gonzalez Munoz Fr Tustin 24:30.8 8:10 17/20 49/57 3/3
166 Nathan Smith Fr Fullerton 24:39.5 8:13
167 Kyle Frye Fr Mission Viejo 24:43.8 8:15
168 Connor Owens Fr Mission Viejo 24:47.5 8:16
169 Jared Martinez Fr Tustin 24:53 8:18 18/20 50/57 3/3
170 Josue Aguilar Fr Tustin 25:05.3 8:22 19/20 51/57 3/3
171 Spencer Dorsey Fr Fullerton 25:20.3 8:27
172 Ben Torres Fr Fullerton 25:36.2 8:32
173 Esteban Piceno Fr Tustin 26:10.7 8:44 20/20 54/57 3/3
174 Christopher Dang Fr Woodbridge 26:53.8 8:58
175 Rohan Chava Fr Woodbridge 26:54.8 8:58
176 Ronan Mckee Fr Mission Viejo 27:11.4 9:04
177 Maxwell Woodruff Fr El Modena 28:20.5 9:27
178 Zaid Jimenez Fr Mission Viejo 29:25.8 9:49
179 Luke Connie Fr Jserra 29:45 9:55
180 Brandon Petersen Fr Fullerton 29:48.5 9:56
181 Trevor Taylor Fr La Habra 31:40.4 10:33
182 Robert Kerr Fr Mission Viejo 33:50.1 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
87:53
17:35
5:52
45 Joseph Moon
Fr
17:09
5:43
3
Carter Castanha
Fr
17:16
5:45
4
Ryan Welton
Fr
17:30
5:50
9
Russell Stottlemyer
Fr
17:35
5:52
10
Justin Pak
Fr
18:23
6:08
19
Robert Ochoa
Fr
18:47
6:16
33
Jake Suh
Fr
18:50
6:17
36
2 Canyon-Ana
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
89:32
17:54
5:58
78 Connor Albin
Fr
16:41
5:34
1
Andrew Lugo
Fr
17:40
5:53
11
Jesus Retiguin
Fr
18:02
6:01
13
Troy Ware
Fr
18:19
6:06
18
Gabriel Kotsubo
Fr
18:50
6:17
35
Alec Demkiw
Fr
19:21
6:27
45
Andrew Jagielski
Fr
19:28
6:29
47
3 Mission Viejo
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:55
90:12
18:02
6:01
89 Luke Santagata
Fr
16:42
5:34
2
Jack Loupe
Fr
17:58
5:59
12
Aidan Marx
Fr
18:24
6:08
21
Juan Diego Garcia
Fr
18:32
6:11
26
Brandon Feltman
Fr
18:36
6:12
28
Jared Greenwood
Fr
18:49
6:16
34
Jacob Bambao
Fr
18:55
6:18
40
4 Newport Harbor
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:06
91:59
18:24
6:08
124 Chett Clark
Fr
17:26
5:49
6
Gabe Rosete
Fr
17:29
5:50
8
Ashton Fegel
Fr
18:17
6:06
17
Jameson Ibe
Fr
19:16
6:25
44
Mick Quindazzi
Fr
19:32
6:31
49
Noah Chappell
Fr
19:52
6:37
55
Benny Klarin
Fr
20:48
6:56
68
5 Segerstrom
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 5:02
95:43
19:09
6:23
172 Andrew Calvillo
Fr
17:21
5:47
5
Tommy Vo
Fr
18:06
6:02
14
Joshua Castaneda
Fr
18:16
6:05
16
Joseph Guzman
Fr
19:38
6:33
53
Steve Lopez
Fr
22:23
7:28
84
Mariano Nino
Fr
22:30
7:30
85




6 Capo Valley
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:22
95:10
19:02
6:21
189 Jakob Johns
Fr
18:28
6:09
23
Brandon Xia
Fr
18:30
6:10
25
Alexander Grimes
Fr
18:53
6:18
39
Lance Taylor
Fr
19:28
6:29
48
Akhil Narang
Fr
19:51
6:37
54
Jason Farris
Fr
20:08
6:43
57
Alexander Crary
Fr
20:15
6:45
61
7 Tustin
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:08
95:55
19:11
6:24
195 Juan Carapia
Fr
17:26
5:49
7
Logan Thomas
Fr
18:09
6:03
15
Ernest Tzompa
Fr
19:35
6:32
51
Jose Rojo Gonzalez
Fr
20:09
6:43
58
Esteban Marquez Morales
Fr
20:35
6:52
64
Giovanny Castro
Fr
20:50
6:57
69
Giovanni Andablo
Fr
21:00
7:00
71
8 El Modena
10-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:25
96:18
19:16
6:25
213 James Bae
Fr
18:29
6:10
24
Zane Metoyer
Fr
18:45
6:15
31
Christian Flores
Fr
19:35
6:32
50
Carlos Chavez
Fr
19:36
6:32
52
Erick Bravo
Fr
19:54
6:38
56
Damian Silverio
Fr
20:47
6:56
67
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
21:13
7:04
76
9 Santiago (Gg)
8-11-9-10-9
Gap: 2:15
97:25
19:29
6:30
229 Kevin Lopez
Fr
18:28
6:09
22
Alexis Mayoral
Fr
18:52
6:17
38
Angel Altamirano
Fr
19:10
6:23
43
Benji De La Cruz
Fr
20:12
6:44
60
Omar Nunez
Fr
20:43
6:54
66
Simon Van
Fr
21:08
7:03
74
Daniel Castro
Fr
21:18
7:06
77
9 Westminster
12-10-8-8-9
Gap: 3:39
97:51
19:34
6:31
229 Miguel Gonzalez
Fr
18:37
6:12
29
Tommy Thach
Fr
18:39
6:13
30
Huy Tran
Fr
18:55
6:18
41
Thiery Nguyen
Fr
19:23
6:28
46
Abraham Alvarado
Fr
22:16
7:25
83








11 Villa Park
7-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
99:39
19:56
6:39
256 Gypsy Palacios
Fr
18:24
6:08
20
Ethan Wartenberg
Fr
18:45
6:15
32
Lukas Crisostomo
Fr
20:29
6:50
62
Kai Bogart
Fr
20:56
6:59
70
Austin Chavez
Fr
21:05
7:02
72
Matt Imsande
Fr
21:12
7:04
75
Maxwell Kha
Fr
21:51
7:17
80
12 Sunny Hills
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:08
102:06
20:25
6:48
301 Emiliano Zavala
Fr
18:36
6:12
27
Steven Cortez
Fr
20:11
6:44
59
Kai Gonzales
Fr
20:30
6:50
63
Ryan West
Fr
21:06
7:02
73
Mason Yeo
Fr
21:44
7:15
79
Charlie Meza
Fr
22:52
7:37
86




13 Marina
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:04
101:45
20:21
6:47
303 Sean Karnowski
Fr
18:51
6:17
37
Neel Dorawala
Fr
18:57
6:19
42
James Nguyen
Fr
20:38
6:53
65
Cole Whitney
Fr
21:24
7:08
78
Lewis Brown
Fr
21:55
7:18
81








14 Fullerton
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:24
121:28
24:18
8:06
436 Ashton Bradley
Fr
22:13
7:24
82
Jackson Jerome
Fr
23:39
7:53
87
Nathan Smith
Fr
24:40
8:13
88
Spencer Dorsey
Fr
25:20
8:27
89
Ben Torres
Fr
25:36
8:32
90
Brandon Petersen
Fr
29:49
9:56
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
95:09
19:02
6:21
26 Robert Ochoa
Fr
18:47
6:16
1
Jake Suh
Fr
18:50
6:17
3
Ido Pesok
Fr
18:56
6:19
5
Ziyang (jack) Chen
Fr
19:16
6:25
8
Nicholas Ramirez
Fr
19:20
6:27
9
Ian Novosel
Fr
19:24
6:28
12
Carter Allan
Fr
19:54
6:38
18
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
95:21
19:04
6:21
30 Jared Greenwood
Fr
18:49
6:16
2
Jacob Bambao
Fr
18:55
6:18
4
Nadir Perera-wendt
Fr
19:07
6:22
6
Tye Henry
Fr
19:09
6:23
7
Anthony Leonard
Fr
19:21
6:27
11
Ryan Bumbera
Fr
20:19
6:46
21
Alexandre Lopes
Fr
20:36
6:52
23
3 Canyon-Ana
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
97:46
19:33
6:31
68 Alec Demkiw
Fr
19:21
6:27
10
Andrew Jagielski
Fr
19:28
6:29
13
Jared Cabrera
Fr
19:36
6:32
14
Dominic Agarwal
Fr
19:40
6:33
15
Ethan Lee
Fr
19:42
6:34
16
Brandon Ritchie
Fr
20:31
6:50
22
Diego Cass
Fr
20:47
6:56
25
4 Capo Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
105:30
21:06
7:02
153 Jason Farris
Fr
20:08
6:43
19
Alexander Crary
Fr
20:15
6:45
20
Kyle Deleon
Fr
20:45
6:55
24
Lucas Morgan
Fr
22:03
7:21
43
Noah Stemen
Fr
22:19
7:26
47
Ty Hundley
Fr
22:19
7:26
48
Ryan Shah
Fr
23:44
7:55
55
5 El Modena
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:48
106:23
21:17
7:06
164 Damian Silverio
Fr
20:47
6:56
26
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
21:13
7:04
31
Ethan Morrison
Fr
21:19
7:06
33
Lucca Pracilio
Fr
21:29
7:10
36
Juan Jimenez
Fr
21:35
7:12
38
Josue Duran
Fr
23:01
7:40
53
Albert Rodriguez
Fr
24:29
8:10
56
6 Tustin
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
106:11
21:14
7:05
165 Giovanny Castro
Fr
20:50
6:57
28
Giovanni Andablo
Fr
21:00
7:00
29
Bryan Ruiz
Fr
21:21
7:07
34
Christian Ponce
Fr
21:24
7:08
35
Abraham Morales
Fr
21:37
7:12
39
Christopher Aguilar
Fr
21:59
7:20
42
Andre Arenas
Fr
22:10
7:23
45
7 Newport Harbor
4-5-5-5-7
Gap: 2:21
106:23
21:17
7:06
168 Noah Chappell
Fr
19:52
6:37
17
Benny Klarin
Fr
20:48
6:56
27
Luis Agama
Fr
21:35
7:12
37
Louis Bruscha
Fr
21:57
7:19
41
Juan Morales
Fr
22:12
7:24
46
Miles Dwight
Fr
22:48
7:36
51
Carlos Villagrana
Fr
22:59
7:40
52
8 Santiago (Gg)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
108:49
21:46
7:15
195 Simon Van
Fr
21:08
7:03
30
Daniel Castro
Fr
21:18
7:06
32
Victor Mejia
Fr
21:42
7:14
40
Jonathan Velazquez
Fr
22:05
7:22
44
Christopher Truong
Fr
22:36
7:32
49
Frank Mendoza
Fr
22:46
7:35
50
Josue Perez
Fr
23:34
7:51
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
100:46
20:09
6:43
18 Ian Novosel
Fr
19:24
6:28
1
Carter Allan
Fr
19:54
6:38
2
Oliver Cocoran
Fr
20:03
6:41
3
Matthew Mceldowney
Fr
20:24
6:48
5
Elijah Koo
Fr
21:01
7:00
7
Nikhil Kunivil
Fr
21:06
7:02
8
Braden Evenson
Fr
21:20
7:07
10
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
105:16
21:03
7:01
42 Ryan Bumbera
Fr
20:19
6:46
4
Alexandre Lopes
Fr
20:36
6:52
6
Ivan Rigney
Fr
21:13
7:04
9
David Perez
Fr
21:20
7:07
11
Ben Honeycutt
Fr
21:48
7:16
12
Michael Robles
Fr
21:56
7:19
13
Evan Schumann
Fr
22:26
7:29
16
3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
112:35
22:31
7:30
83 Christopher Aguilar
Fr
21:59
7:20
14
Andre Arenas
Fr
22:10
7:23
15
Jahir Ruiz Orellana
Fr
22:32
7:31
17
Alexander Tran
Fr
22:46
7:35
18
Tristan Erickson
Fr
23:08
7:43
19
Andrew De Haro
Fr
23:53
7:58
20
Angel Gonzalez Munoz
Fr
24:31
8:10
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
107:20
21:28
7:09
15 Nikhil Kunivil
Fr
21:06
7:02
1
Braden Evenson
Fr
21:20
7:07
2
William Hardcastle
Fr
21:26
7:09
3
Benjamin Kramer
Fr
21:43
7:14
4
Vitto Mckimmy
Fr
21:44
7:15
5
Kanishk Purohit
Fr
21:47
7:16
6
Yu-lun Wang
Fr
22:05
7:22
8
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
115:11
23:02
7:41
51 Michael Robles
Fr
21:56
7:19
7
Evan Schumann
Fr
22:26
7:29
9
Mohamed El-askary
Fr
22:56
7:39
10
Ethan Sparks
Fr
23:09
7:43
11
Kyle Frye
Fr
24:44
8:15
14
Connor Owens
Fr
24:48
8:16
15
Ronan Mckee
Fr
27:11
9:04
19
3 Tustin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
124:33
24:55
8:18
76 Andrew De Haro
Fr
23:53
7:58
12
Angel Gonzalez Munoz
Fr
24:31
8:10
13
Jared Martinez
Fr
24:53
8:18
16
Josue Aguilar
Fr
25:05
8:22
17
Esteban Piceno
Fr
26:11
8:44
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.