Tustin Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/13/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antunez, Nilo Jr V 18:15.9 6:05 3 61/105 5/7 5/18 8/15 17:55 17:55 17:55 16:35
Arango, Abraham Fr Fr 20:13.3 6:44 3 64/163 3/11 10/18 9/14 20:20
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Camacho, William Fr Fr 23:02.3 7:41 3 126/163 7/11 14/18 9/11 27:16
(4:14,15.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Carapia, Juan So V 17:40.2 5:53 3 45/105 3/7 3/18 8/17 17:26 17:26 17:26 16:43
Dominguez, David Jr V 18:50.4 6:17 3 74/105 7/7 7/18 6/9 18:58
(0:08,0.7)
18:58
(0:08,0.7)
18:58
(0:08,0.7)
17:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Doroteo, Daniel Fr Fr 24:36.6 8:12 3 147/163 8/11 15/18 8/9 25:29
(0:52,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Esquivel, Mark Jr V 18:02.8 6:01 3 55/105 4/7 4/18 8/16 17:29
Flores, David So V 16:54 5:38 3 10/105 1/7 1/18 7/18 17:03
(0:09,0.9)
17:03
(0:09,0.9)
17:03
(0:09,0.9)
16:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Friel, Niko Fr Fr 27:37.4 9:12 3 158/163 10/11 17/18 7/7 27:40
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Adan Fr Fr 22:09.5 7:23 3 113/163 6/11 13/18 10/12 22:40
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mohammed Lagraa, Ameer Fr Fr 27:54.9 9:18 3 160/163 11/11 18/18 7/7 26:38
Munguia, Jose Sr V 17:12 5:44 3 26/105 2/7 2/18 8/17 16:22 16:22 16:22 15:48
Quezada, Juan Fr Fr 24:37.3 8:12 3 149/163 9/11 16/18 8/8
Ramirez, Christopher Fr Fr 18:57.6 6:19 3 36/163 1/11 8/18 12/18 18:55
Reid, Ryan Fr Fr 20:17.8 6:46 3 70/163 4/11 11/18 8/13 21:01
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sanchez, Victor Fr Fr 19:00.3 6:20 3 39/163 2/11 9/18 9/17 18:55
Tamayo, Marvin Fr Fr 21:42.6 7:14 3 103/163 5/11 12/18 9/12 22:29
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Torres, Christian Jr V 18:28.6 6:10 3 68/105 6/7 6/18 8/13 17:56 17:56 17:56 17:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 88:05
1:22
3 5:52 5:38 6:05 184 5:39 86:27 86:27 86:27 David Flores (10), Jose Munguia (24), Juan Carapia (42), Mark Esquivel (51), Nilo Antunez (57)
Fr 1st 5 10/12 100:12
2:45
3 6:41 6:19 7:14 249 5:56 Christopher Ramirez (34), Victor Sanchez (36), Abraham Arango (53), Ryan Reid (57), Marvin Tamayo (69)
Fr 2nd 5 7/7 122:03
5:28
3 8:08 7:23 9:12 205 6:19 Adan Gonzalez (32), William Camacho (38), Daniel Doroteo (44), Juan Quezada (45), Niko Friel (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruben Garcia Jr Segerstrom 16:31.8 5:31
2 Justin Schmidt Sr Fountain Valley 16:38.2 5:33
3 Jared Moradian Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:42.8 5:34
4 Aiden Larsen So Valencia (Placentia) 16:43.2 5:34
5 Cory Stone Jr Northwood 16:45.4 5:35
6 Ethan Clark Sr Yorba Linda 16:47.7 5:36
7 Noah Camacho Jr Yorba Linda 16:47.7 5:36
8 Alberto Julio Sr Katella 16:51.5 5:37
9 Joseph Calvillo Fr Segerstrom 16:52.7 5:38
10 David Flores So Tustin 16:54 5:38 1/7 1/18 7/18 17:03
(0:09)
17:03
(0:09)
17:03
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Yuki Watanabe Sr Fountain Valley 16:54.5 5:38
12 Tyler Baird Sr Edison (HB) 16:55.8 5:39
13 Nicholas Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 16:56.6 5:39
14 Christopher Chan So Edison (HB) 16:57.1 5:39
15 Cody Groom Sr Edison (HB) 17:00.6 5:40
16 Jonathan Aleman Sr La Habra 17:03.9 5:41
17 Chris Pavloff Sr Marina 17:05.1 5:42
18 Connor Crockett Sr Marina 17:05.1 5:42
19 Nick Castaneda Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:05.5 5:42
20 Milo Plascencia Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:05.6 5:42
21 Jeff Ritter So Edison (HB) 17:05.9 5:42
22 Zachary Baillie Sr Edison (HB) 17:08.9 5:43
23 Lars Mitchel Sr Huntington Beach 17:09.1 5:43
24 Evan Smith Jr Northwood 17:09.5 5:43
25 Ethan Stinnett Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:10.2 5:43
26 Jose Munguia Sr Tustin 17:12 5:44 2/7 2/18 8/17 16:22 16:22 16:22
27 Javier Bertin Sr Loara 17:14.9 5:45
28 Omar Vega Sr Segerstrom 17:17.3 5:46
29 Alan Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminst 17:17.7 5:46
30 Angel Avila Fr Segerstrom 17:18.4 5:46
31 Reyce Connell So Edison (HB) 17:20 5:47
32 Jeremy Flores So Marina 17:20.8 5:47
33 Dalton Flores Sr San Juan Hills 17:21.8 5:47
34 Mathew Morales Jr Marina 17:23.5 5:48
35 Caden Foy Sr San Juan Hills 17:25.4 5:48
36 Carlos Mejia Sr Segerstrom 17:25.7 5:49
37 Mark Kim Sr Northwood 17:25.8 5:49
38 John Gonzalez So La Habra 17:26.8 5:49
39 Justin Nguyen Sr San Juan Hills 17:28 5:49
40 Pierce Pickrell Sr Marina 17:28.8 5:50
41 Phillip Nguyen Sr El Modena 17:29.9 5:50
42 Joseph Sgountzos Jr San Juan Hills 17:31.2 5:50
43 Aarij Gora Sr Northwood 17:33.6 5:51
44 Hunter Augustus So Fountain Valley 17:36.9 5:52
45 Juan Carapia So Tustin 17:40.2 5:53 3/7 3/18 8/17 17:26 17:26 17:26
46 Kyle Meis Jr Fountain Valley 17:40.5 5:54
47 Nathaniel Valencia So El Modena 17:44.6 5:55
48 Jaden Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:45.1 5:55
49 Alfred Solares Jr Segerstrom 17:46.1 5:55
50 Conrad Walt Jr Huntington Beach 17:46.7 5:56
51 Justin Larson Jr Northwood 17:50.8 5:57
52 Marvin Elias Sr Segerstrom 17:52.1 5:57
53 Caden Hornyak So Northwood 17:53.1 5:58
54 Justin Singer Fr Kennedy 17:59.5 6:00
55 Mark Esquivel Jr Tustin 18:02.8 6:01 4/7 4/18 8/16
56 Reese Carlton Sr University Irvine 18:05 6:02
57 Cedric Murphy Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:05 6:02
58 Ryan Bolton Sr El Modena 18:08.2 6:03
59 Raymond Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 18:09.3 6:03
60 Daniel Moss Sr Marina 18:14.6 6:05
61 Nilo Antunez Jr Tustin 18:15.9 6:05 5/7 5/18 8/15 17:55 17:55 17:55
62 Emilio Rios Jr La Quinta (Westminst 18:16.1 6:05
63 Richard Wanjiru Jr Marina 18:18.3 6:06
64 Roman Tijerina So Valencia (Placentia) 18:18.7 6:06
65 Christian Flores So El Modena 18:20.6 6:07
66 Josh Dalo Sr San Juan Hills 18:20.7 6:07
67 James Pham Sr La Quinta (Westminst 18:28.3 6:09
68 Christian Torres Jr Tustin 18:28.6 6:10 6/7 6/18 8/13 17:56 17:56 17:56
69 Aaron Li So Northwood 18:31.1 6:10
70 Ethan Schultz Sr Huntington Beach 18:31.8 6:11
71 Carlos Chavez So El Modena 18:31.9 6:11
72 Grant Mainville Jr El Modena 18:33.8 6:11
73 Logan Blake Jr Fountain Valley 18:37.3 6:12
74 David Dominguez Jr Tustin 18:50.4 6:17 7/7 7/18 6/9 18:58
(0:08)
18:58
(0:08)
18:58
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Jeffrey Verne So Kennedy 18:51 6:17
76 Ivan Olivares Sr Katella 19:00.3 6:20
77 Nicholas Perez Sr Kennedy 19:00.4 6:20
78 Calvin Hu Jr Yorba Linda 19:00.8 6:20
79 Kit Feeney Jr La Quinta (Westminst 19:01.6 6:21
80 Tom Hinh Sr La Quinta (Westminst 19:03.9 6:21
81 James Kim Sr Kennedy 19:04.2 6:21
82 Justin Soliman Sr University Irvine 19:25.2 6:28
83 Adrian Cruz Sr Katella 19:34.7 6:32
84 Kade Franco Jr El Modena 19:43.3 6:34
85 Bryan Tarelo Jr La Habra 19:46.1 6:35
86 Justin Nguyen Sr Loara 19:46.3 6:35
87 Preston Cartwright Sr La Habra 19:54.9 6:38
88 Mathias Pedersen Sr Yorba Linda 20:04.7 6:42
89 Armando Hernandez Jr Loara 20:05.1 6:42
90 Christian Hernandez Jr Loara 20:06.1 6:42
91 Mason French Jr Yorba Linda 20:10.6 6:44
92 Giovany Cuevas Sr Katella 20:25.8 6:49
93 Yogi Bachhu Sr University Irvine 20:28.4 6:49
94 Trey Alexander Jr Kennedy 20:29 6:50
95 Leo Silengo Jr Kennedy 20:29.1 6:50
96 Diego Lopez Sr University Irvine 20:49.7 6:57
97 Antony Nguyen Sr La Quinta (Westminst 20:53.1 6:58
98 Alex Gomez So Loara 20:58 6:59
99 Julian Albarran Jr Loara 20:58.7 7:00
100 Yarin Heffes Sr University Irvine 21:56.2 7:19
101 Carlos Garcia Sr Westminster 22:12.7 7:24
102 Keita Ichi Sr University Irvine 22:27.6 7:29
103 Ricky Guzman Jr Loara 22:32.5 7:31
104 Charles Feuerborn Sr University Irvine 22:48.4 7:36
105 Huy Hoang Sr Katella 23:33 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
84:47
16:57
5:39
67 Jared Moradian
Sr
16:43
5:34
3
Aiden Larsen
So
16:43
5:34
4
Nick Castaneda
Jr
17:06
5:42
18
Milo Plascencia
Jr
17:06
5:42
19
Ethan Stinnett
Jr
17:10
5:43
23
Cedric Murphy
Jr
18:05
6:02
53
Roman Tijerina
So
18:19
6:06
60
2 Edison (HB)
8-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:13
85:08
17:02
5:41
82 Tyler Baird
Sr
16:56
5:39
12
Christopher Chan
So
16:57
5:39
14
Cody Groom
Sr
17:01
5:40
15
Jeff Ritter
So
17:06
5:42
20
Zachary Baillie
Sr
17:09
5:43
21
Reyce Connell
So
17:20
5:47
29




3 Segerstrom
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
85:26
17:05
5:42
98 Ruben Garcia
Jr
16:32
5:31
1
Joseph Calvillo
Fr
16:53
5:38
9
Omar Vega
Sr
17:17
5:46
26
Angel Avila
Fr
17:18
5:46
28
Carlos Mejia
Sr
17:26
5:49
34
Alfred Solares
Jr
17:46
5:55
46
Marvin Elias
Sr
17:52
5:57
48
4 Fountain Valley
2-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:02
85:47
17:09
5:43
110 Justin Schmidt
Sr
16:38
5:33
2
Yuki Watanabe
Sr
16:55
5:38
11
Nicholas Mockus
Sr
16:57
5:39
13
Hunter Augustus
So
17:37
5:52
41
Kyle Meis
Jr
17:41
5:54
43
Jaden Nguyen
So
17:45
5:55
45
Logan Blake
Jr
18:37
6:12
68
5 Marina
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:24
86:23
17:17
5:46
132 Chris Pavloff
Sr
17:05
5:42
16
Connor Crockett
Sr
17:05
5:42
17
Jeremy Flores
So
17:21
5:47
30
Mathew Morales
Jr
17:24
5:48
32
Pierce Pickrell
Sr
17:29
5:50
37
Daniel Moss
Sr
18:15
6:05
56
Richard Wanjiru
Jr
18:18
6:06
59
6 Northwood
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:05
86:45
17:21
5:47
149 Cory Stone
Jr
16:45
5:35
5
Evan Smith
Jr
17:10
5:43
22
Mark Kim
Sr
17:26
5:49
35
Aarij Gora
Sr
17:34
5:51
40
Justin Larson
Jr
17:51
5:57
47
Caden Hornyak
So
17:53
5:58
49
Aaron Li
So
18:31
6:10
65
7 Tustin
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
88:05
17:37
5:52
184 David Flores
So
16:54
5:38
10
Jose Munguia
Sr
17:12
5:44
24
Juan Carapia
So
17:40
5:53
42
Mark Esquivel
Jr
18:03
6:01
51
Nilo Antunez
Jr
18:16
6:05
57
Christian Torres
Jr
18:29
6:10
64
David Dominguez
Jr
18:50
6:17
69
8 San Juan Hills
12-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:48
87:56
17:35
5:52
194 Dalton Flores
Sr
17:22
5:47
31
Caden Foy
Sr
17:25
5:48
33
Justin Nguyen
Sr
17:28
5:49
36
Joseph Sgountzos
Jr
17:31
5:50
39
Raymond Rojas
Jr
18:09
6:03
55
Josh Dalo
Sr
18:21
6:07
62




9 Yorba Linda
5-3-8-9-9
Gap: 3:23
92:52
18:34
6:11
251 Ethan Clark
Sr
16:48
5:36
6
Noah Camacho
Jr
16:48
5:36
7
Calvin Hu
Jr
19:01
6:20
73
Mathias Pedersen
Sr
20:05
6:42
81
Mason French
Jr
20:11
6:44
84








10 El Modena
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
90:15
18:03
6:01
263 Phillip Nguyen
Sr
17:30
5:50
38
Nathaniel Valencia
So
17:45
5:55
44
Ryan Bolton
Sr
18:08
6:03
54
Christian Flores
So
18:21
6:07
61
Carlos Chavez
So
18:32
6:11
66
Grant Mainville
Jr
18:34
6:11
67
Kade Franco
Jr
19:43
6:34
79
11 La Quinta (Westminst
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
92:08
18:26
6:09
297 Alan Nguyen
Jr
17:18
5:46
27
Emilio Rios
Jr
18:16
6:05
58
James Pham
Sr
18:28
6:09
63
Kit Feeney
Jr
19:02
6:21
74
Tom Hinh
Sr
19:04
6:21
75
Antony Nguyen
Sr
20:53
6:58
90




12 Katella
6-10-12-12-12
Gap: 6:42
99:25
19:53
6:38
339 Alberto Julio
Sr
16:52
5:37
8
Ivan Olivares
Sr
19:00
6:20
71
Adrian Cruz
Sr
19:35
6:32
78
Giovany Cuevas
Sr
20:26
6:49
85
Huy Hoang
Sr
23:33
7:51
97








13 Kennedy
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:30
95:24
19:05
6:22
355 Justin Singer
Fr
18:00
6:00
50
Jeffrey Verne
So
18:51
6:17
70
Nicholas Perez
Sr
19:00
6:20
72
James Kim
Sr
19:04
6:21
76
Trey Alexander
Jr
20:29
6:50
87
Leo Silengo
Jr
20:29
6:50
88




14 Loara
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:43
98:10
19:38
6:33
361 Javier Bertin
Sr
17:15
5:45
25
Justin Nguyen
Sr
19:46
6:35
80
Armando Hernandez
Jr
20:05
6:42
82
Christian Hernandez
Jr
20:06
6:42
83
Alex Gomez
So
20:58
6:59
91
Julian Albarran
Jr
20:59
7:00
92
Ricky Guzman
Jr
22:33
7:31
95
15 University Irvine
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:51
100:45
20:09
6:43
397 Reese Carlton
Sr
18:05
6:02
52
Justin Soliman
Sr
19:25
6:28
77
Yogi Bachhu
Sr
20:28
6:49
86
Diego Lopez
Sr
20:50
6:57
89
Yarin Heffes
Sr
21:56
7:19
93
Keita Ichi
Sr
22:28
7:29
94
Charles Feuerborn
Sr
22:48
7:36
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Bramel Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:49.4 5:36
2 Youssef El-hallak Fr Woodbridge 17:18.8 5:46
3 Luke Fowler Fr Edison (HB) 17:19.8 5:47
4 Daaron Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 17:19.9 5:47
5 Anish Patel Fr Woodbridge 17:32.1 5:51
6 James Bird Fr Capistrano Valley 17:32.8 5:51
7 Raoul Kelly Fr Edison (HB) 17:34.4 5:51
8 Bryce Shaver Fr Woodbridge 17:36.5 5:52
9 Vincent Beaument Fr Marina 17:37.5 5:53
10 Nathan Vega Fr Segerstrom 17:39 5:53
11 Diego Vergara Fr Capistrano Valley 17:43.1 5:54
12 David Gomez Fr El Toro 17:50.3 5:57
13 Isaac Guzman Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 17:52.6 5:58
14 Khayton Corona Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 17:52.9 5:58
15 Ivan Moratoya Fr Capistrano Valley 17:53.1 5:58
16 Tyler Romo Fr Woodbridge 18:07.8 6:03
17 Andrew Jacobo Fr Segerstrom 18:14 6:05
18 Ian Mead Fr El Toro 18:14.2 6:05
19 Drake Pierce Fr Northwood 18:16.7 6:06
20 Jaime Herrera Fr Newport Harbor 18:17.5 6:06
21 Henry Laudermilk Fr Edison (HB) 18:20.8 6:07
22 Jahir Rosario Atan Fr Capistrano Valley 18:25.5 6:09
23 Aiden Quinn Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:26.2 6:09
24 Richard You Fr El Toro 18:27.8 6:09
25 Andrew Bush Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:27.8 6:09
26 Jonathan Truong Fr Woodbridge 18:30.2 6:10
27 Ian Kim Fr Northwood 18:32.6 6:11
28 Umer Warsi Fr Capistrano Valley 18:39.5 6:13
29 Luke Corsinita Fr Capistrano Valley 18:39.6 6:13
30 Evan Yang Fr Woodbridge 18:41.5 6:14
31 Andrew Spear Fr Capistrano Valley 18:45.9 6:15
32 Matthew Lamm Fr Woodbridge 18:50.6 6:17
33 Logan Lopez Fr Yorba Linda 18:51.1 6:17
34 Andy Chiou Fr Woodbridge 18:55.2 6:18
35 Ethan Waldron Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:55.9 6:19
36 Christopher Ramirez Fr Tustin 18:57.6 6:19 1/11 8/18 12/18
37 Leandro Oquendo Fr El Toro 18:58.7 6:20
38 Jason Wang Fr Woodbridge 19:00.1 6:20
39 Victor Sanchez Fr Tustin 19:00.3 6:20 2/11 9/18 9/17
40 Ethan Gerber Fr Capistrano Valley 19:03.5 6:21
41 Brandon Nowland Fr Yorba Linda 19:04 6:21
42 Arvin Tamayosa Fr El Modena 19:10.8 6:24
43 Yuto Niikawa Fr Woodbridge 19:13.5 6:25
44 Max Jimenez Fr Segerstrom 19:13.6 6:25
45 Ronald Nguyen Fr Marina 19:14.9 6:25
46 Hayden Kim Fr Woodbridge 19:25 6:28
47 Bryce Watanabe Fr Woodbridge 19:28.6 6:30
48 Alden Zeng Fr Northwood 19:30 6:30
49 Raul Ramirez Fr Segerstrom 19:35.1 6:32
50 Cooper Davis Fr El Modena 19:36 6:32
51 Trevor Smythe Fr Edison (HB) 19:36.5 6:32
52 Zane Gohl Fr Edison (HB) 19:38.4 6:33
53 Jahan Mohazab-hoss Fr Capistrano Valley 19:38.9 6:33
54 Rafael Ruiz Fr Segerstrom 19:44.3 6:35
55 Alex Garcia Fr Capistrano Valley 19:46.9 6:36
56 Luis Acevedo Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:47.3 6:36
57 Tyler Renteria Fr El Toro 19:51.6 6:37
58 Dylan Schwarzer Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:52.1 6:37
59 Joshua Ledina Fr Woodbridge 19:59.3 6:40
60 Nicholas Fink Fr Capistrano Valley 20:02.6 6:41
61 Brennan O'neill Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:09.6 6:43
62 John Wall Fr Edison (HB) 20:11 6:44
63 Bradley Au Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 20:12.6 6:44
64 Abraham Arango Fr Tustin 20:13.3 6:44 3/11 10/18 9/14
65 Claudio Castillo Fr El Modena 20:13.5 6:45
66 Ryan Utalan Fr Northwood 20:14.6 6:45
67 Samuel Stevens Fr Woodbridge 20:15.2 6:45
68 Daniel Steinberg Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:17.6 6:46
69 Jack Carson Fr Marina 20:17.7 6:46
70 Ryan Reid Fr Tustin 20:17.8 6:46 4/11 11/18 8/13
71 Jacob Schatzman Fr Yorba Linda 20:22.9 6:48
72 Andrew Blatt Fr Edison (HB) 20:23.4 6:48
73 Sean Sandzimier Fr Edison (HB) 20:23.9 6:48
74 Drew Parker Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:26.1 6:49
75 Dylan Uerling Fr Marina 20:31.1 6:50
76 Jason Liu Fr Capistrano Valley 20:32.8 6:51
77 Mukund Ummadisettl Fr El Toro 20:32.8 6:51
78 Luke Dodd Fr El Toro 20:36.8 6:52
79 Max Hogan Fr Edison (HB) 20:42.2 6:54
80 Alinur Isakov Fr Woodbridge 20:46.6 6:56
81 Hans Chen Fr Woodbridge 20:48.6 6:56
82 Ryan Kim Fr Sunny Hills 20:52.6 6:58
83 Jake Valentine Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:55.9 6:59
84 Adrian Garcia Fr Kennedy 20:56.2 6:59
85 Param Sharma Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:58.5 7:00
86 Eric Lee Fr Brea Olinda 21:02.1 7:01
87 Gavin Postiff Fr Edison (HB) 21:04.3 7:01
88 Tas Sebestyen Fr Yorba Linda 21:07.3 7:02
89 George Shehata Sr Marina 21:09.6 7:03
90 Vaughn Schaaf Fr Capistrano Valley 21:12.1 7:04
91 Guillermo Barillas Fr Newport Harbor 21:15.7 7:05
92 Jeffrey Meredith Fr Woodbridge 21:16.1 7:05
93 Jason Liu Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:16.9 7:06
94 Felix Lemuau Fr Marina 21:19.1 7:06
95 Ethan Teano Fr El Toro 21:20.6 7:07
96 Sho Miyamoto Fr Woodbridge 21:25.8 7:09
97 Enzo Palmis Fr Capistrano Valley 21:25.8 7:09
98 Colin Kermode Fr Newport Harbor 21:29.9 7:10
99 Antonio Galisteo Fr Northwood 21:32.3 7:11
100 Ethan Tjoa Fr El Modena 21:34.9 7:12
101 Luis Bernal So Sunny Hills 21:35 7:12
102 Cyrus Kakar Fr El Toro 21:42.1 7:14
103 Marvin Tamayo Fr Tustin 21:42.6 7:14 5/11 12/18 9/12
104 Mark Jorgensen Fr Yorba Linda 21:48.5 7:16
105 Ryan Phillips So Marina 21:50.7 7:17
106 Shailen Savalia Fr Yorba Linda 21:55.7 7:19
107 Brian Tran Fr La Quinta (Westminst 21:56 7:19
108 Carlos Hernandez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 21:57.7 7:19
109 Shane Darsow Fr Capistrano Valley 21:59.4 7:20
110 Griffin Miller Fr Yorba Linda 22:04.5 7:22
111 Justin Lee Fr Northwood 22:05.8 7:22
112 Ryan Ikeda Fr Capistrano Valley 22:06.7 7:22
113 Adan Gonzalez Fr Tustin 22:09.5 7:23 6/11 13/18 10/12
114 Cole Adams Fr El Modena 22:10.5 7:24
115 Hayden Chave Fr Yorba Linda 22:10.5 7:24
116 Dylan Desilva Fr La Habra 22:15.2 7:25
117 Ryan Mcdonald Fr El Toro 22:16 7:25
118 Kush Patel Fr Yorba Linda 22:18 7:26
119 Albert Hoang Fr Woodbridge 22:21.1 7:27
120 Anthony Ramirez Fr El Modena 22:35 7:32
121 Jason Berry Fr Northwood 22:39 7:33
122 Nicholas Miran Fr Capistrano Valley 22:39.7 7:33
123 Nolan Wade Fr Edison (HB) 22:40.3 7:33
124 Aska Uchida Fr Woodbridge 22:45.2 7:35
125 Brady Reiss Fr Yorba Linda 22:50.2 7:37
126 William Camacho Fr Tustin 23:02.3 7:41 7/11 14/18 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Jacob Huerta Garcia Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:05.5 7:42
128 Andre Tran Fr La Quinta (Westminst 23:15.6 7:45
129 David Taylor Fr La Habra 23:15.8 7:45
130 Carson Nienhouse Fr Brea Olinda 23:20.2 7:47
131 Julian Gonzalez Fr Marina 23:21.1 7:47
132 Ryusuke Maki Fr Woodbridge 23:23.4 7:48
133 Elijah Faith Fr Yorba Linda 23:24.3 7:48
134 Jacob Palacios Fr El Modena 23:25.3 7:48
135 Lenny Le Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 23:28.1 7:49
136 Brandon Pham Fr Woodbridge 23:28.2 7:49
137 Max Ichinose Fr Capistrano Valley 23:28.7 7:50
138 Adam Alexander Fr Yorba Linda 23:31.8 7:51
139 Lexington Garcia Fr Edison (HB) 23:41.7 7:54
140 Kim Nguyen Fr Marina 23:46.7 7:56
141 Jake Tokatlian Fr Capistrano Valley 23:47.5 7:56
142 Luke Vukojevic Fr Edison (HB) 23:48.3 7:56
143 Zachary Smith Fr Yorba Linda 24:00.9 8:00
144 Kanoa Holden Fr Capistrano Valley 24:08.6 8:03
145 Matthew Huang Fr Woodbridge 24:17.4 8:06
146 Isac Dodd Fr El Toro 24:26.4 8:09
147 Daniel Doroteo Fr Tustin 24:36.6 8:12 8/11 15/18 8/9
148 David Lee Fr Woodbridge 24:37.2 8:12
149 Juan Quezada Fr Tustin 24:37.3 8:12 9/11 16/18 8/8
150 Reynaldo Philbrook Fr El Modena 24:39.6 8:13
151 Alex Tillier Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:16.6 8:26
152 Jaden Rios Fr Brea Olinda 25:35.4 8:32
153 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Fr Woodbridge 26:02.7 8:41
154 Ryan Izadshenas Fr Capistrano Valley 26:12 8:44
155 Thomas Park Fr Brea Olinda 26:39.5 8:53
156 Tate Gries Fr Capistrano Valley 26:42.8 8:54
157 Daniel Lopez Fr Santiago (Garden Gro 27:19.4 9:06
158 Niko Friel Fr Tustin 27:37.4 9:12 10/11 17/18 7/7
159 Jack Kile Fr Edison (HB) 27:40.9 9:14
160 Ameer Mohammed Lagraa Fr Tustin 27:54.9 9:18 11/11 18/18 7/7
161 Sahil Chekuri Fr Yorba Linda 28:12.7 9:24
162 Ian Bundy Fr El Toro 28:54.5 9:38
163 Justin Mendoza Fr El Toro 29:16.7 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
89:05
17:49
5:56
56 Youssef El-hallak
Fr
17:19
5:46
2
Anish Patel
Fr
17:32
5:51
5
Bryce Shaver
Fr
17:37
5:52
8
Tyler Romo
Fr
18:08
6:03
16
Jonathan Truong
Fr
18:30
6:10
25
Evan Yang
Fr
18:42
6:14
29
Matthew Lamm
Fr
18:51
6:17
31
2 Capistrano Valley
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:07
90:14
18:03
6:01
80 James Bird
Fr
17:33
5:51
6
Diego Vergara
Fr
17:43
5:54
11
Ivan Moratoya
Fr
17:53
5:58
15
Jahir Rosario Atan
Fr
18:26
6:09
21
Umer Warsi
Fr
18:40
6:13
27
Luke Corsinita
Fr
18:40
6:13
28
Andrew Spear
Fr
18:46
6:15
30
3 Segerstrom
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
92:02
18:24
6:08
112 Daaron Ramirez
Fr
17:20
5:47
4
Nathan Vega
Fr
17:39
5:53
10
Andrew Jacobo
Fr
18:14
6:05
17
Max Jimenez
Fr
19:14
6:25
39
Raul Ramirez
Fr
19:35
6:32
42
Rafael Ruiz
Fr
19:44
6:35
46




4 Edison (HB)
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:19
92:30
18:30
6:10
119 Luke Fowler
Fr
17:20
5:47
3
Raoul Kelly
Fr
17:34
5:51
7
Henry Laudermilk
Fr
18:21
6:07
20
Trevor Smythe
Fr
19:37
6:32
44
Zane Gohl
Fr
19:38
6:33
45
John Wall
Fr
20:11
6:44
51
Andrew Blatt
Fr
20:23
6:48
59
5 Foothill (Santa Ana)
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
92:27
18:29
6:10
127 Taylor Bramel
Fr
16:49
5:36
1
Aiden Quinn
Fr
18:26
6:09
22
Andrew Bush
Fr
18:28
6:09
24
Ethan Waldron
Fr
18:56
6:19
33
Luis Acevedo
Fr
19:47
6:36
47
Dylan Schwarzer
Fr
19:52
6:37
49
Brennan O'neill
Fr
20:10
6:43
50
6 El Toro
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
93:23
18:41
6:14
136 David Gomez
Fr
17:50
5:57
12
Ian Mead
Fr
18:14
6:05
18
Richard You
Fr
18:28
6:09
23
Leandro Oquendo
Fr
18:59
6:20
35
Tyler Renteria
Fr
19:52
6:37
48
Mukund Ummadisettl
Fr
20:33
6:51
61
Luke Dodd
Fr
20:37
6:52
62
7 Northwood
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 3:16
98:06
19:37
6:32
208 Drake Pierce
Fr
18:17
6:06
19
Ian Kim
Fr
18:33
6:11
26
Alden Zeng
Fr
19:30
6:30
41
Ryan Utalan
Fr
20:15
6:45
55
Antonio Galisteo
Fr
21:32
7:11
67
Justin Lee
Fr
22:06
7:22
75
Jason Berry
Fr
22:39
7:33
79
8 Santiago (Garden Gro
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:05
99:13
19:51
6:37
217 Isaac Guzman
Fr
17:53
5:58
13
Khayton Corona
Fr
17:53
5:58
14
Bradley Au
Fr
20:13
6:44
52
Jason Liu
Fr
21:17
7:06
65
Carlos Hernandez
Fr
21:58
7:19
73
Lenny Le
Fr
23:28
7:49
82
Daniel Lopez
Fr
27:19
9:06
83
9 Marina
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:32
98:51
19:46
6:35
229 Vincent Beaument
Fr
17:38
5:53
9
Ronald Nguyen
Fr
19:15
6:25
40
Jack Carson
Fr
20:18
6:46
56
Dylan Uerling
Fr
20:31
6:50
60
George Shehata
Sr
21:10
7:03
64
Felix Lemuau
Fr
21:19
7:06
66
Ryan Phillips
So
21:51
7:17
71
10 Tustin
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:45
100:12
20:02
6:41
249 Christopher Ramirez
Fr
18:58
6:19
34
Victor Sanchez
Fr
19:00
6:20
36
Abraham Arango
Fr
20:13
6:44
53
Ryan Reid
Fr
20:18
6:46
57
Marvin Tamayo
Fr
21:43
7:14
69
Adan Gonzalez
Fr
22:10
7:23
76
William Camacho
Fr
23:02
7:41
80
11 Yorba Linda
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:57
101:14
20:15
6:45
260 Logan Lopez
Fr
18:51
6:17
32
Brandon Nowland
Fr
19:04
6:21
37
Jacob Schatzman
Fr
20:23
6:48
58
Tas Sebestyen
Fr
21:07
7:02
63
Mark Jorgensen
Fr
21:49
7:16
70
Shailen Savalia
Fr
21:56
7:19
72
Griffin Miller
Fr
22:05
7:22
74
12 El Modena
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:00
102:46
20:33
6:51
280 Arvin Tamayosa
Fr
19:11
6:24
38
Cooper Davis
Fr
19:36
6:32
43
Claudio Castillo
Fr
20:14
6:45
54
Ethan Tjoa
Fr
21:35
7:12
68
Cole Adams
Fr
22:11
7:24
77
Anthony Ramirez
Fr
22:35
7:32
78
Jacob Palacios
Fr
23:25
7:48
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
94:41
18:56
6:19
25 Evan Yang
Fr
18:42
6:14
2
Matthew Lamm
Fr
18:51
6:17
4
Andy Chiou
Fr
18:55
6:18
5
Jason Wang
Fr
19:00
6:20
6
Yuto Niikawa
Fr
19:14
6:25
8
Hayden Kim
Fr
19:25
6:28
9
Bryce Watanabe
Fr
19:29
6:30
10
2 Capistrano Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:07
95:55
19:11
6:24
34 Luke Corsinita
Fr
18:40
6:13
1
Andrew Spear
Fr
18:46
6:15
3
Ethan Gerber
Fr
19:04
6:21
7
Jahan Mohazab-hoss
Fr
19:39
6:33
11
Alex Garcia
Fr
19:47
6:36
12
Nicholas Fink
Fr
20:03
6:41
14
Jason Liu
Fr
20:33
6:51
21
3 Foothill (Santa Ana)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
101:41
20:20
6:47
90 Dylan Schwarzer
Fr
19:52
6:37
13
Brennan O'neill
Fr
20:10
6:43
15
Daniel Steinberg
Fr
20:18
6:46
17
Drew Parker
Fr
20:26
6:49
20
Jake Valentine
Fr
20:56
6:59
25
Param Sharma
Fr
20:59
7:00
26
Jacob Huerta Garcia
Fr
23:06
7:42
39
4 Edison (HB)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
102:45
20:33
6:51
104 John Wall
Fr
20:11
6:44
16
Andrew Blatt
Fr
20:23
6:48
18
Sean Sandzimier
Fr
20:24
6:48
19
Max Hogan
Fr
20:42
6:54
24
Gavin Postiff
Fr
21:04
7:01
27
Nolan Wade
Fr
22:40
7:33
36
Lexington Garcia
Fr
23:42
7:54
42
5 El Toro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
106:28
21:18
7:06
136 Mukund Ummadisettl
Fr
20:33
6:51
22
Luke Dodd
Fr
20:37
6:52
23
Ethan Teano
Fr
21:21
7:07
28
Cyrus Kakar
Fr
21:42
7:14
29
Ryan Mcdonald
Fr
22:16
7:25
34
Isac Dodd
Fr
24:26
8:09
43
Ian Bundy
Fr
28:55
9:38
48
6 Yorba Linda
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:55
111:19
22:16
7:25
166 Shailen Savalia
Fr
21:56
7:19
30
Griffin Miller
Fr
22:05
7:22
31
Hayden Chave
Fr
22:11
7:24
33
Kush Patel
Fr
22:18
7:26
35
Brady Reiss
Fr
22:50
7:37
37
Elijah Faith
Fr
23:24
7:48
40
Adam Alexander
Fr
23:32
7:51
41
7 Tustin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:28
122:03
24:25
8:08
205 Adan Gonzalez
Fr
22:10
7:23
32
William Camacho
Fr
23:02
7:41
38
Daniel Doroteo
Fr
24:37
8:12
44
Juan Quezada
Fr
24:37
8:12
45
Niko Friel
Fr
27:37
9:12
46
Ameer Mohammed Lagraa
Fr
27:55
9:18
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.