Tustin Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/16/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Flores, David Jr V 16:00.6 5:20 3 40/177 1/1 1/1 18/33 16:40
(0:39,3.9)
16:40
(0:39,3.9)
16:02
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Stone Sr Loyola 15:09.4 5:03
2 Matthew Casillas Sr Redlands East Valley 15:10.3 5:03
3 Jesse Alvarado Sr Walnut 15:13.6 5:05
4 Ian Crocker Sr Serrano 15:15.2 5:05
5 Michael Mireles Sr Thousand Oaks 15:22.4 5:07
6 Owen Kobett Jr Westlake 15:23 5:08
7 Connor Albin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:26.6 5:09
8 Matthew Hornung Jr Redlands East Valley 15:27.2 5:09
9 Juan Diego Sanchez Jr Perris 15:28 5:09
10 Cole Havins Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:29 5:10
11 Cole Cooper Sr Redlands East Valley 15:30.4 5:10
12 Kyle Stevens Jr Canyon (Canyon Count 15:33.4 5:11
13 Ryan Welton Jr Woodbridge 15:34.6 5:12
14 Joseph Ahart Jr Hart 15:37.4 5:12
15 Jaden Wiley So Hart 15:37.9 5:13
16 Zachary Zambrano Jr Loyola 15:38.4 5:13
17 Ian Gerth Sr Simi Valley 15:38.6 5:13
18 Nicholas Williams Sr Simi Valley 15:38.6 5:13
19 Jackson Coney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:38.7 5:13
20 Gus Marshall Sr Loyola 15:38.8 5:13
21 Arjun Vadgama Jr Loyola 15:39 5:13
22 Andrew Lugo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:39.1 5:13
23 Simon Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley 15:46.8 5:16
24 Chris Razo Jr Walnut 15:49.5 5:17
25 William Talbert Sr Woodbridge 15:50.5 5:17
26 Liam Mapes Jr Redlands East Valley 15:53.1 5:18
27 Anthony Alcerro Sr Villa Park 15:53.9 5:18
28 Abrahim Asmaiel Jr Walnut 15:54.2 5:18
29 Richard Moreno So Loyola 15:54.4 5:18
30 Jay Lesny Sr Thousand Oaks 15:54.6 5:18
31 Michael Cooper Jr Thousand Oaks 15:54.7 5:18
32 Atticus Hall So Thousand Oaks 15:54.8 5:18
33 Robert Arriaga Jr Walnut 15:56.1 5:19
34 Alexander Miller So Redlands East Valley 15:56.7 5:19
35 Cesar Tapia Sr Shadow Hills 15:58.7 5:20
36 Adam Burroughs Jr Westlake 15:59.6 5:20
37 Joseph Moon Jr Woodbridge 15:59.8 5:20
38 Justin Singer So Kennedy 16:00.2 5:20
39 Omar Garcia Sr Dana Hills 16:00.6 5:20
40 David Flores Jr Tustin 16:00.6 5:20 1/1 1/1 18/33 16:40
(0:39)
16:40
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Brandon Pizano Jr Dana Hills 16:00.7 5:20
42 Jai Dawson So Dana Hills 16:00.7 5:20
43 Carrick Denker Sr Dana Hills 16:00.7 5:20
44 Ryan Broadhead Jr Dana Hills 16:00.8 5:20
45 Joseph Moersch Jr Dana Hills 16:01 5:20
46 Russell Stottlemyer Jr Woodbridge 16:01.6 5:21
47 Anthony Hernandez So Serrano 16:02.3 5:21
48 Gianni Viola Jr Dana Hills 16:04.2 5:21
49 Chett Clark Jr Newport Harbor 16:05.1 5:22
50 Issac Herrera So Hueneme 16:05.6 5:22
51 Jack Lawson Sr Mission Viejo 16:06.1 5:22
52 Raul Garcia Jr Ontario 16:06.1 5:22
53 John Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:07 5:22
54 David Caestecker Jr Thousand Oaks 16:08.8 5:23
55 Turner Hayes So Thousand Oaks 16:08.9 5:23
56 Bradley Williams Sr Simi Valley 16:10.3 5:23
57 Dane Utley So Loyola 16:10.9 5:24
58 Ethan Flores So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:11.9 5:24
59 Angel Sanchez Sr Perris 16:12.3 5:24
60 James Sutton So Westlake 16:12.5 5:24
61 James Pantigoso Sr Woodbridge 16:12.9 5:24
62 Jason Lucero Jr Hart 16:12.9 5:24
63 Francisco Murillo Sr West Covina 16:13.6 5:25
64 Jake Walter So Loyola 16:14.3 5:25
65 Luke Santagata Jr Mission Viejo 16:15.3 5:25
66 Joshua Razo Fr Walnut 16:16.2 5:25
67 Carson DeSpain So Hart 16:16.3 5:25
68 August Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 16:16.4 5:25
69 Matthew Eyre Sr Kennedy 16:17.1 5:26
70 Kevin Cruz Jr Westlake 16:17.9 5:26
71 Ken Kakutani Sr Woodbridge 16:18.2 5:26
72 Connor Ree Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.3 5:26
73 Austin Sollom Sr Mission Viejo 16:18.5 5:26
74 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 16:19.6 5:27
75 David Burroughs Fr Westlake 16:19.9 5:27
76 Cooper Davis So El Modena 16:20 5:27
77 Jeremiah Echeverria So Sonora 16:21.3 5:27
78 Jaresiah Budd Fr Serrano 16:22.1 5:27
79 Brandon Gadduang So Temescal Canyon 16:22.2 5:27
80 Jeff Ritter Jr Edison (HB) 16:22.6 5:28
81 KC Barber Fr Westlake 16:23.5 5:28
82 Danny Wacker Jr Mater Dei 16:25.3 5:28
83 Wylie Cleugh Fr Edison (HB) 16:26.7 5:29
84 Ethan Wartenberg Jr Villa Park 16:27 5:29
85 Spencer Handorf Fr Villa Park 16:28.8 5:30
86 Dylan Malone So Serrano 16:28.8 5:30
87 Ben Hefner So Westlake 16:30.6 5:30
88 Luke Fowler So Edison (HB) 16:34.3 5:31
89 Richard Vasquez Jr Serrano 16:34.8 5:32
90 Joseph Vallejo Jr West Covina 16:35.1 5:32
91 Reyce Connell Jr Edison (HB) 16:35.4 5:32
92 Travis Burress Sr Serrano 16:35.9 5:32
93 Andrew Jagielski Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:36.5 5:32
94 Corey Ford So Redlands East Valley 16:36.8 5:32
95 Jose Solares Sr Segerstrom 16:41.6 5:34
96 Jonah Bazerkanian Fr Simi Valley 16:42.8 5:34
97 Christopher Ahn Sr Simi Valley 16:43.4 5:34
98 Kyle Cunningham Sr Mission Viejo 16:44 5:35
99 Charlie Ellis So Thousand Oaks 16:45.6 5:35
100 Christopher Chan Jr Edison (HB) 16:46.2 5:35
101 Cristian Huizar So Orange Vista 16:47.2 5:36
102 Juanpablo Molina Jr Shadow Hills 16:49 5:36
103 Joshua Castaneda Jr Segerstrom 16:51.8 5:37
104 Sean Crowley Sr Serrano 16:52 5:37
105 Isaiah Manzak So Temescal Canyon 16:52.1 5:37
106 Zachary Chan So Hart 16:52.9 5:38
107 Eric Hernandez Jr Temescal Canyon 16:53.5 5:38
108 Ryan Luna Jr Rancho Verde 16:54 5:38
109 Timothy Valle Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:54.4 5:38
110 Raoul Kelly So Edison (HB) 16:58.2 5:39
111 Nitin Veeraperumal Jr Simi Valley 16:58.9 5:40
112 Max Loera So West Covina 17:00.5 5:40
113 Francisco Gonzalez Sr West Covina 17:01.1 5:40
114 Andrew Ahn Sr Simi Valley 17:02.2 5:41
115 Daniel Beck So Ontario 17:02.2 5:41
116 Julio Lopez Jr Ontario 17:03.1 5:41
117 Jude Hallett Sr Walnut 17:03.3 5:41
118 Michael Rafael So Cerritos 17:05 5:42
119 Austin Rueff Fr Hart 17:05.5 5:42
120 Daaron Ramirez So Segerstrom 17:06.8 5:42
121 Nathan Vega So Segerstrom 17:07.4 5:42
122 Kalvin Mendoza Jr Orange Vista 17:08.8 5:43
123 Jeffrey Verne Jr Kennedy 17:08.9 5:43
124 Christopher Limas So West Covina 17:10 5:43
125 Lino Castro Jr West Covina 17:10.1 5:43
126 Ruben Garcia Sr Segerstrom 17:14.1 5:45
127 Brandon Dominguez Sr Villa Park 17:14.7 5:45
128 Jacob Caro Sr Ontario 17:15.3 5:45
129 Jorge Guillen So Orange Vista 17:15.4 5:45
130 Eranda Silva Jr Kennedy 17:20.1 5:47
131 Manav Patel Fr Kennedy 17:20.3 5:47
132 Carlos Rocha So Villa Park 17:20.5 5:47
133 Julio Zamora Fr Shadow Hills 17:21.5 5:47
134 Joseph Guzman Jr Segerstrom 17:28.7 5:50
135 Fernando Moreno Sr West Covina 17:31.1 5:50
136 Justin Gonzalez Sr Ontario 17:31.9 5:51
137 Anthony Munoz Jr Orange Vista 17:32 5:51
138 Davis Bos So Hart 17:35.8 5:52
139 Tristan Major Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:36 5:52
140 Francisco Alvarez So Walnut 17:36.3 5:52
141 Tommy McDonald Jr Shadow Hills 17:37.3 5:52
142 Anrei Giordano Jr Cerritos 17:38.3 5:53
143 Yahir Venegas Jr Orange Vista 17:39.2 5:53
144 Jacob Schwarz Sr Mission Viejo 17:40.3 5:53
145 Jaiden Huff Sr Shadow Hills 17:42 5:54
146 Leo Silengo Sr Kennedy 17:44.9 5:55
147 Yeryk Tapia Fr Montebello 17:47.3 5:56
148 Kenneth Vilela Sr Ontario 17:47.3 5:56
149 CJ Gonzalez Fr Shadow Hills 17:48.7 5:56
150 Jayson Malhi Jr Cerritos 17:53.3 5:58
151 Brandon Stokes So Villa Park 17:54.6 5:58
152 Yovany Tapia Sr Perris 17:57.1 5:59
153 Tommy Vo Jr Segerstrom 17:59.5 6:00
154 Joshua Arias Jr Shadow Hills 17:59.7 6:00
155 Ryan Wartenberg So Villa Park 17:59.7 6:00
156 Joseph Torres So Perris 18:10.7 6:04
157 Chris Amaro Jr Cerritos 18:14.7 6:05
158 Trey Alexander Sr Kennedy 18:21.6 6:07
159 Eric Perez Jr Cerritos 18:23.4 6:08
160 Hector Galvez Sr Ontario 18:23.9 6:08
161 Joshua Avila So Perris 18:38.1 6:13
162 Charles Contreras So Montebello 18:39.7 6:13
163 Xavier Macupson So Temescal Canyon 18:40 6:13
164 Noah Estrada Fr Perris 18:41.1 6:14
165 Andre Perez Fr Orange Vista 18:41.3 6:14
166 Peter Gibbs Sr Temescal Canyon 18:42.7 6:14
167 Bryce Hojo So Cerritos 18:45.4 6:15
168 Kevin Hamakawa Jr Cerritos 19:03.1 6:21
169 Luke Gleason Jr Temescal Canyon 19:04.6 6:22
170 Isaac Ollarsaba Jr Temescal Canyon 19:08.7 6:23
171 Jose Castro So Montebello 19:14.8 6:25
172 Samuel Vazquez Sr Montebello 19:39.7 6:33
173 Abraham Hernandez So Montebello 19:44.5 6:35
174 Eduardo Guevara Sr Perris 19:54.5 6:38
175 Alexis Zacarias Sr Montebello 20:13.2 6:44
176 George Contreras Sr Montebello 20:15.5 6:45
177 Emmanuel Franco So Orange Vista 20:29.8 6:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.