SF University Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/23
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cate Hewitt | Sr | V | 19:50.8 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 42/197 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/24 | 20:21.5 (0:31,2.5) |
20:21.5 (0:31,2.5) |
20:09 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Chapel King | Jr | V | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 34/197 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/24 | 20:06.6 (0:23,1.9) |
20:37.2 (0:53,4.3) |
20:06.6 (0:23,1.9) |
19:47 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dorothy Chrisman | Jr | V | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 62/197 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/19 | 20:59.9 (0:49,3.9) |
20:59.9 (0:49,3.9) |
20:13 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Finny Smit | So | V | 20:01.5 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 53/197 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/24 | 20:45 (0:44,3.5) |
21:03.5 (1:02,4.9) |
20:45 (0:44,3.5) |
20:45 (0:44,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lucinda Laughlin | Sr | V | 18:31 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 7/197 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/58 | 19:16.4 (0:45,3.9) |
18:51.1 (0:20,1.8) |
18:51.1 (0:20,1.8) |
18:43 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Lulu Nichols | Fr | V | 20:10.4 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 60/197 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/22 | 21:07.7 (0:57,4.5) |
21:07.7 (0:57,4.5) |
20:09 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sophia Nichol | So | V | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 12/197 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/26 | 19:43.3 (0:50,4.3) |
19:32.8 (0:40,3.4) |
19:32.8 (0:40,3.4) |
18:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/24 | 97:00 1:31 |
3.1 | 6:15 | 5:58 | 6:28 | 108 | 6:14 | 98:39 (1:39,1.7) |
100:23 (3:22,3.4) |
98:02 (1:01,1.0%) |
97:29 97:29 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Lucinda Laughlin (6), Sophia Nichol (11), Chapel King (23), Cate Hewitt (30), Finny Smit (38) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elsa Krummel | Sr | Bay School of San Francisco | 18:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Ella Mogannam | So | Lick Wilmerding | 18:11.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Ayanna Hickey | So | The Bishop's School | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Teates | Jr | Francis Parker | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Clara Riddle | So | Immanuel | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Caroline Chang | Fr | Lick Wilmerding | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Lucinda Laughlin | Sr | SF University | 18:31 | 5:58 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/58 | 19:16 (0:45) |
18:51 (0:20) |
18:51 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Ella Murray | Sr | Pacifica Christian OC | 18:39.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | Lucy Peterson | Jr | Bay School of San Francisco | 18:40.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Deirdre Kenny | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 18:43.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Anna Salter | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:46.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Sophia Nichol | So | SF University | 18:53 | 6:05 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/26 | 19:43 (0:50) |
19:33 (0:40) |
19:33 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Ariella (Ari) Llorens | So | Francis Parker | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Mikele Jopson | Jr | John Adams Academy (Roseville) | 18:56.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Ashleigh Schein | Sr | Xavier College Prep | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Joyce Li | So | St. Margaret’s | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Luella Shepard | So | Marin Academy | 18:59.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Lindsay Clive-Smith | Sr | Francis Parker | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Gaby Ramirez | Sr | Immanuel | 19:13.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
20 | Charlotte Lyon | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
21 | Aspen Hacker | Jr | Kern Valley | 19:21.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Talia Green | Sr | College Preparatory | 19:21.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
23 | Lexi Schartmann | So | Immanuel | 19:22.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Amelia Sarkisian | Fr | Brentwood | 19:29.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Josie Hill | Fr | Technology | 19:31.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Norah Kostelyk | So | Central Valley Christian | 19:33.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Allie Willis | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | Heidy Avina | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:34.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Karina Abernethy | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Bendzick | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 19:37.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Lillian Strahm | Sr | Holtville | 19:40.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Valerie Palma | So | Stern | 19:40.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Tallula Murphree | Jr | Malibu | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Chapel King | Jr | SF University | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/24 | 20:07 (0:23) |
20:37 (0:53) |
20:07 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Liliana Kaludzinski | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:45.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Hana Osman | Fr | Castilleja | 19:46.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
37 | Kira Dye | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Nicole Samson | So | Webb | 19:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Larger | Sr | Immanuel | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Teagen Bivens | Fr | Western Christian | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
41 | Nora Choi | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Cate Hewitt | Sr | SF University | 19:50.8 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/24 | 20:22 (0:31) |
20:22 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Maya Wohl | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Kylie Erickson | So | Hope | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Lyari Chavez | So | Samueli Academy | 19:54.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Brooke Gibson | Sr | High Tech High NC | 19:55.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Ainsley Jackson | Fr | Immanuel | 19:56.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Avery Lieb | Jr | Thacher | 19:57.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Kylie Brunelli | Jr | Monte Vista Christian | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Eme Williams | So | Athenian | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Isla Duncan | So | Francis Parker | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Maeve Klement | Sr | Argonaut | 19:59.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Finny Smit | So | SF University | 20:01.5 | 6:28 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/24 | 20:45 (0:44) |
21:04 (1:02) |
20:45 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Perry McElhinney | Sr | Castilleja | 20:01.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Olivia Sze | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:02.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Iris Severne | So | Hope | 20:02.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Karlyn Ritchie-Shields | Fr | Bret Harte | 20:03.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Ella Schumer | Jr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:05.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Leilani Muzzy | Fr | Francis Parker | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Lulu Nichols | Fr | SF University | 20:10.4 | 6:30 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 2/22 | 21:08 (0:57) |
21:08 (0:57) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Taylor Gudebski | Sr | Thacher | 20:10.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
62 | Dorothy Chrisman | Jr | SF University | 20:11 | 6:31 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/19 | 21:00 (0:49) |
21:00 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
63 | Frances Clulow | Jr | Athenian | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Julia Howe | So | Lick Wilmerding | 20:12.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Hannah Dameron | So | Athenian | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Lara Scanziani-Grijalvo | Jr | Oceana | 20:14.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Analise Riebli | So | Athenian | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Tenaya Keogler | So | Mammoth | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Alyssa Vo | Sr | La Jolla Country Day | 20:18.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Bailey Robb | Fr | Immanuel | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Danielle Rodriguez | Fr | Western Christian | 20:19.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Ella Katz | Jr | Viewpoint | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Ella Riebli | Sr | Athenian | 20:22.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Macie Riddle | Sr | Immanuel | 20:22.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
75 | Gwen Brockett | Jr | Cardinal Newman | 20:22.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Jazlyn Couch | Jr | Sacred Heart of Jesus | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Zofia Bradford | Jr | Golden Sierra | 20:25.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Annika Carpenter | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Coco Johnson | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Vicky Tan | Sr | Bay School of San Francisco | 20:27.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Isabella Santillan | Sr | Williams | 20:28.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Julia Gray | So | Fresno Christian | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Mira Hoey | Sr | Lick Wilmerding | 20:38.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
84 | Sasha Cocquyt | Sr | Nueva | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Ariane Yedidia | Sr | Nueva | 20:44.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Chloe Cheng | Fr | Castilleja | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Naava Kropp | Jr | Hope | 20:48.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Julie Lui | Jr | Thacher | 20:52.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Julia Schlamp | So | Nueva | 20:53.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Kenzie Culbertson | Fr | Mount Madonna | 20:54.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Isabella Stephenson | So | University Prep | 20:55.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Ellie Peel | So | Christian | 20:57.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Naya Sangoram | Jr | Castilleja | 20:58.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
94 | Brooklin Baylor | Jr | St. Lucy's | 21:00.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Faith Patterson | Jr | Christian | 21:01.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Akyli Maze | Jr | Pacifica Christian OC | 21:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
97 | Catherine Chou | So | St. Margaret’s | 21:07.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Jennifer Johnson | Sr | Durham | 21:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
99 | Sarah Sonenshine | Sr | Thacher | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
100 | Kara Krulick | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 21:17.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
101 | Pearl Johnson | Fr | Mammoth | 21:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | Colleen Johnson | Westlake Charter | 21:23 | 6:54 | ||||||||
103 | Lilly Sepulveda | Sr | St. Lucy's | 21:24.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Ellie Pérez | So | Central City Value | 21:28.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
105 | Madi Lopez | So | St. Lucy's | 21:28.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
106 | Jaqueline Juarez | Sr | East Valley | 21:29.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
107 | Zooey Jeong | Jr | Viewpoint | 21:33.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
108 | Sophie Memmelaar | Sr | Calvin Christian | 21:34.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
109 | Brianna Hayes | So | CORE Butte | 21:35.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
110 | Maddy Rufino | So | Samueli Academy | 21:36.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
111 | Lauren Driver | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 21:41.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Mia Farias | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 21:43.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Allyson Mercurio | Sr | Christian | 21:45.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Anna Cook | Fr | Hope | 21:45.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
115 | Ella Perry | Fr | Mammoth | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Sophia Alva | Sr | Viewpoint | 21:46.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Kendall Conte | Jr | Viewpoint | 21:47.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Mercy Bourgeois | Sr | Francis Parker | 21:50.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Annikka Zhou | So | Thacher | 21:51.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
120 | Natalie Sepulveda | Jr | Nueva | 21:52.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
121 | Meg Santel | So | Bay School of San Francisco | 21:55.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
122 | Kaia Iguchi | Jr | Samueli Academy | 21:56.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
123 | Erin Solis | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 22:00.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
124 | Meera Costa | So | Bay School of San Francisco | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
125 | Shannon Bivens | Jr | Western Christian | 22:02.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
126 | Mikayla Gutierrez | Sr | St. Lucy's | 22:04.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
127 | Avery Jones | So | Central Catholic | 22:07.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
128 | Estella Kleiner | Jr | Christian | 22:07.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | America Reyes-Mendoza | Jr | St. Margaret’s | 22:10.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
130 | Catherine Pappas | Fr | St. Margaret’s | 22:11.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
131 | Phoebe Brockway | Jr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | Claire Andrzejek | So | Bay School of San Francisco | 22:13.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
133 | Susana Cruz | Jr | East Valley | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Zoe Lee | Jr | Castilleja | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Ashley Gundlach | Jr | Pacifica Christian OC | 22:15.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Felicity Sullivan | So | Samueli Academy | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
137 | Lindsay Baloun | Jr | Athenian | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
138 | Payton Grosset | Jr | Christian | 22:21.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Tessa Solano | Jr | Lakeview Charter | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Chloe Hamilton | So | Thacher | 22:22.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Anna Feland | Sr | Nueva | 22:25.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Lila Glidewell | So | Pacifica Christian OC | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
143 | Fiona Kenny | So | Convent & Stuart Hall | 22:31.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
144 | Lily Clemens | Sr | Thacher | 22:31.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
145 | Skylar Mayers | Sr | Bret Harte | 22:32.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
146 | Ayla Jodie | So | Bret Harte | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
147 | Harper Lord | Fr | Bay School of San Francisco | 22:34.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
148 | Joanna Mieling | So | University Prep | 22:37.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
149 | Jackie Ornelas-Ventura | Jr | Rise Kohyang | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
150 | Grace Gilson | Fr | Christian | 22:45.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
151 | Ashley Donayre | Fr | East Valley | 22:45.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
152 | Victoria Gamboa | Fr | Western Christian | 22:49.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Ainsley Hsu | So | Nueva | 22:49.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
154 | Leilani Hernandez | So | East Valley | 22:52.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
155 | Jing Peng | Sr | Castilleja | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
156 | Alexa Jeong | Jr | Viewpoint | 23:00.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
157 | Kate Burns | Jr | St. Lucy's | 23:00.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
158 | Ali Silva | Jr | Western Christian | 23:01.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
159 | Jeslyn Lara | Sr | Stern | 23:07.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
160 | Hailey Sellers | Fr | Branson | 23:08.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
161 | Tess Leonard | Fr | Mammoth | 23:12.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
162 | Teagan Carroll | Fr | St. Lucy's | 23:14.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
163 | Lulu Tsai | Fr | Athenian | 23:14.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
164 | Sofia Sevilla | Sr | Samueli Academy | 23:19.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
165 | Love Mabry | Sr | East Valley | 23:21.6 | 7:32 | |||||||
166 | Molly Rosenberg | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:24.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
167 | Katie Fischer | Jr | Pacifica Christian OC | 23:29.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
168 | Briana Vega | Fr | Samueli Academy | 23:33.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
169 | Addison Heermance | Sr | Bret Harte | 23:34.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
170 | Anastasia Krulick | So | Vacaville Christian | 23:43.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
171 | Caitlyn Ferreira | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 23:44.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
172 | Azaio Maze | Fr | Pacifica Christian OC | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
173 | Isabella Lopez | Fr | Western Christian | 23:48.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
174 | Julie Sidana | Sr | Castilleja | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
175 | Grace Gallagher | Sr | Convent & Stuart Hall | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
176 | Taylor Woo | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 23:57.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
177 | Julia Randolph | So | Nueva | 23:59.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
178 | Kate Campbell | So | St. Lucy's | 23:59.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
179 | Clara Strahm | Jr | Holtville | 24:05.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
180 | Rachel Esguerra | Jr | Samueli Academy | 24:11.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
181 | Mariana Ramos | Jr | Bret Harte | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
182 | Katelyn Burga | Fr | Western Christian | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
183 | Leah Shin | Fr | East Valley | 24:20.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
184 | Lana Sugimura | So | Mammoth | 24:23.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
185 | Milena Holl | Sr | Hope | 24:32.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
186 | Rachael Nordquist | So | Hope | 24:35.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
187 | Azul Mercado | Jr | Holtville | 24:37.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
188 | Sarah Castillo | Sr | East Valley | 25:01.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
189 | Tayla Starr | Sr | Hope | 25:01.6 | 8:04 | |||||||
190 | Zoe Stires | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 25:19.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
191 | Lilly O'Geen | Jr | Bret Harte | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
192 | Julia Hill | So | Vacaville Christian | 25:51.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
193 | Angelina Rios | Jr | Holtville | 25:59.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
194 | Sophia Keirns | Jr | Bret Harte | 26:36.8 | 8:35 | |||||||
195 | Kayla Ornelas | Fr | Holtville | 27:37.5 | 8:55 | |||||||
196 | Jasleen Sandoval | So | Holtville | 27:38.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
197 | Yadira Puentes | Jr | Holtville | 27:45.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 8-7-6-4-1 Gap: 1:00 |
97:27 19:29 6:17 |
97 | Anna Salter So 18:47 6:03 10 |
Allie Willis Fr 19:33 6:19 18 |
Heidy Avina So 19:35 6:19 19 |
Liliana Kaludzinski Fr 19:46 6:23 24 |
Kira Dye So 19:47 6:23 26 |
Maya Wohl Sr 19:52 6:24 31 |
Molly Rosenberg So 23:24 7:33 130 |
1 | Immanuel 4-5-2-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
96:52 19:22 6:15 |
97 | Clara Riddle So 18:30 5:58 4 |
Gaby Ramirez Sr 19:13 6:12 15 |
Lexi Schartmann So 19:23 6:15 17 |
Sarah Larger Sr 19:49 6:24 27 |
Ainsley Jackson Fr 19:56 6:26 34 |
Bailey Robb Fr 20:19 6:33 53 |
Macie Riddle Sr 20:23 6:34 57 |
3 | SF University 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:31 |
97:00 19:24 6:15 |
108 | Lucinda Laughlin Sr 18:31 5:58 6 |
Sophia Nichol So 18:53 6:05 11 |
Chapel King Jr 19:44 6:22 23 |
Cate Hewitt Sr 19:51 6:24 30 |
Finny Smit So 20:02 6:28 38 |
Lulu Nichols Fr 20:10 6:30 45 |
Dorothy Chrisman Jr 20:11 6:31 47 |
4 | Francis Parker 3-3-1-2-4 Gap: 1:42 |
96:36 19:19 6:14 |
110 | Olivia Teates Jr 18:27 5:57 3 |
Ariella (Ari) Llorens So 18:56 6:06 12 |
Lindsay Clive-Smith Sr 19:06 6:10 14 |
Isla Duncan So 19:59 6:27 37 |
Leilani Muzzy Fr 20:09 6:30 44 |
Mercy Bourgeois Sr 21:51 7:03 89 |
|
5 | Lick Wilmerding 2-1-2-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
96:40 19:20 6:14 |
119 | Ella Mogannam So 18:12 5:52 2 |
Caroline Chang Fr 18:31 5:58 5 |
Nora Choi Sr 19:50 6:24 29 |
Olivia Sze Jr 20:02 6:28 40 |
Ella Schumer Jr 20:05 6:29 43 |
Julia Howe So 20:12 6:31 49 |
Mira Hoey Sr 20:38 6:39 61 |
6 | Convent & Stuart Hall 7-6-5-6-6 Gap: 3:28 |
100:11 20:02 6:28 |
203 | Deirdre Kenny Sr 18:44 6:03 9 |
Charlotte Lyon Sr 19:14 6:12 16 |
Karina Abernethy Sr 19:35 6:19 20 |
Annika Carpenter Jr 20:26 6:36 58 |
Phoebe Brockway Jr 22:12 7:10 100 |
Fiona Kenny So 22:31 7:16 111 |
Grace Gallagher Sr 23:50 7:41 139 |
7 | Athenian 16-14-10-9-7 Gap: 0:25 |
101:03 20:13 6:31 |
241 | Eme Williams So 19:58 6:26 36 |
Frances Clulow Jr 20:12 6:31 48 |
Hannah Dameron So 20:14 6:32 50 |
Analise Riebli So 20:17 6:33 51 |
Ella Riebli Sr 20:22 6:34 56 |
Lindsay Baloun Jr 22:21 7:13 106 |
Lulu Tsai Fr 23:15 7:30 127 |
8 | St. Margaret’s 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:42 |
101:52 20:22 6:34 |
248 | Joyce Li So 18:59 6:07 13 |
Sarah Bendzick Jr 19:38 6:20 21 |
Coco Johnson Jr 20:27 6:36 59 |
Catherine Chou So 21:07 6:49 73 |
Lauren Driver Fr 21:41 7:00 82 |
America Reyes-Mendoza Jr 22:11 7:09 98 |
Catherine Pappas Fr 22:12 7:10 99 |
9 | Bay School of San Francisco 1-2-7-7-9 Gap: 3:56 |
101:12 20:14 6:32 |
255 | Elsa Krummel Sr 18:06 5:50 1 |
Lucy Peterson Jr 18:40 6:01 8 |
Vicky Tan Sr 20:28 6:36 60 |
Meg Santel So 21:56 7:04 92 |
Meera Costa So 22:02 7:06 94 |
Claire Andrzejek So 22:14 7:10 101 |
Harper Lord Fr 22:35 7:17 115 |
10 | Castilleja 11-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:28 |
103:47 20:45 6:42 |
300 | Hana Osman Fr 19:46 6:23 25 |
Perry McElhinney Sr 20:02 6:28 39 |
Chloe Cheng Fr 20:46 6:42 64 |
Naya Sangoram Jr 20:59 6:46 69 |
Zoe Lee Jr 22:14 7:10 103 |
Jing Peng Sr 22:53 7:23 121 |
Julie Sidana Sr 23:49 7:41 138 |
11 | Thacher 15-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:54 |
104:09 20:50 6:43 |
311 | Avery Lieb Jr 19:57 6:26 35 |
Taylor Gudebski Sr 20:11 6:31 46 |
Julie Lui Jr 20:52 6:44 66 |
Sarah Sonenshine Sr 21:17 6:52 74 |
Annikka Zhou So 21:51 7:03 90 |
Chloe Hamilton So 22:22 7:13 108 |
Lily Clemens Sr 22:32 7:16 112 |
12 | Hope 13-10-11-12-12 Gap: 4:40 |
107:01 21:24 6:54 |
372 | Kylie Erickson So 19:52 6:25 32 |
Iris Severne So 20:03 6:28 41 |
Naava Kropp Jr 20:48 6:43 65 |
Anna Cook Fr 21:46 7:01 85 |
Milena Holl Sr 24:32 7:55 149 |
Rachael Nordquist So 24:36 7:56 150 |
Tayla Starr Sr 25:02 8:04 153 |
13 | Nueva 20-16-15-13-13 Gap: 1:46 |
106:36 21:19 6:53 |
392 | Sasha Cocquyt Sr 20:40 6:40 62 |
Ariane Yedidia Sr 20:44 6:41 63 |
Julia Schlamp So 20:53 6:44 67 |
Natalie Sepulveda Jr 21:52 7:03 91 |
Anna Feland Sr 22:26 7:14 109 |
Ainsley Hsu So 22:50 7:22 119 |
Julia Randolph So 24:00 7:44 141 |
14 | Western Christian 12-13-13-15-14 Gap: 3:12 |
108:03 21:37 6:58 |
419 | Teagen Bivens Fr 19:50 6:24 28 |
Danielle Rodriguez Fr 20:20 6:33 54 |
Shannon Bivens Jr 22:03 7:07 95 |
Victoria Gamboa Fr 22:49 7:22 118 |
Ali Silva Jr 23:02 7:26 124 |
Isabella Lopez Fr 23:48 7:41 137 |
Katelyn Burga Fr 24:20 7:51 146 |
15 | Pacifica Christian OC 6-11-14-14-15 Gap: 4:50 |
107:54 21:35 6:58 |
424 | Ella Murray Sr 18:39 6:01 7 |
Akyli Maze Jr 21:03 6:48 72 |
Ashley Gundlach Jr 22:15 7:11 104 |
Lila Glidewell So 22:27 7:15 110 |
Katie Fischer Jr 23:29 7:35 131 |
Azaio Maze Fr 23:47 7:40 136 |
|
16 | Christian 21-19-19-18-16 Gap: 1:23 |
108:14 21:39 6:59 |
427 | Ellie Peel So 20:58 6:46 68 |
Faith Patterson Jr 21:01 6:47 71 |
Allyson Mercurio Sr 21:46 7:01 84 |
Estella Kleiner Jr 22:08 7:08 97 |
Payton Grosset Jr 22:21 7:13 107 |
Grace Gilson Fr 22:45 7:20 116 |
|
17 | Viewpoint 19-18-18-16-17 Gap: 2:40 |
108:29 21:42 7:00 |
432 | Ella Katz Jr 20:21 6:34 55 |
Zooey Jeong Jr 21:33 6:57 80 |
Sophia Alva Sr 21:47 7:02 87 |
Kendall Conte Jr 21:47 7:02 88 |
Alexa Jeong Jr 23:01 7:25 122 |
||
18 | Samueli Academy 14-15-16-17-18 Gap: 3:25 |
109:05 21:49 7:02 |
440 | Lyari Chavez So 19:54 6:25 33 |
Maddy Rufino So 21:36 6:58 81 |
Kaia Iguchi Jr 21:57 7:05 93 |
Felicity Sullivan So 22:19 7:12 105 |
Sofia Sevilla Sr 23:19 7:31 128 |
Briana Vega Fr 23:34 7:36 132 |
Rachel Esguerra Jr 24:11 7:48 144 |
19 | St. Lucy's 22-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:00 |
108:59 21:48 7:02 |
444 | Brooklin Baylor Jr 21:01 6:47 70 |
Lilly Sepulveda Sr 21:25 6:54 77 |
Madi Lopez So 21:29 6:56 78 |
Mikayla Gutierrez Sr 22:04 7:07 96 |
Kate Burns Jr 23:01 7:25 123 |
Teagan Carroll Fr 23:14 7:30 126 |
Kate Campbell So 24:00 7:44 142 |
20 | Mammoth 18-17-17-20-20 Gap: 4:06 |
111:00 22:12 7:10 |
487 | Tenaya Keogler So 20:18 6:33 52 |
Pearl Johnson Fr 21:20 6:53 76 |
Ella Perry Fr 21:46 7:01 86 |
Tess Leonard Fr 23:13 7:29 125 |
Lana Sugimura So 24:23 7:52 148 |
||
21 | East Valley 24-24-23-22-21 Gap: 1:52 |
112:43 22:33 7:16 |
547 | Jaqueline Juarez Sr 21:30 6:56 79 |
Susana Cruz Jr 22:14 7:10 102 |
Ashley Donayre Fr 22:46 7:21 117 |
Leilani Hernandez So 22:53 7:23 120 |
Love Mabry Sr 23:22 7:32 129 |
Leah Shin Fr 24:21 7:51 147 |
Sarah Castillo Sr 25:01 8:04 152 |
21 | Bret Harte 17-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:13 |
112:59 22:36 7:17 |
547 | Karlyn Ritchie-Shields Fr 20:03 6:28 42 |
Skylar Mayers Sr 22:33 7:16 113 |
Ayla Jodie So 22:33 7:16 114 |
Addison Heermance Sr 23:34 7:36 133 |
Mariana Ramos Jr 24:16 7:50 145 |
Lilly O'Geen Jr 25:51 8:20 155 |
Sophia Keirns Jr 26:37 8:35 158 |
23 | Vacaville Christian 23-22-22-23-23 Gap: 2:40 |
114:26 22:53 7:23 |
567 | Kara Krulick Sr 21:17 6:52 75 |
Mia Farias Fr 21:43 7:00 83 |
Anastasia Krulick So 23:43 7:39 134 |
Caitlyn Ferreira Jr 23:45 7:40 135 |
Taylor Woo Sr 23:58 7:44 140 |
Zoe Stires Sr 25:20 8:10 154 |
Julia Hill So 25:51 8:20 156 |
24 | Holtville 10-23-24-24-24 Gap: 7:57 |
122:00 24:24 7:52 |
632 | Lillian Strahm Sr 19:40 6:21 22 |
Clara Strahm Jr 24:06 7:46 143 |
Azul Mercado Jr 24:37 7:57 151 |
Angelina Rios Jr 25:59 8:23 157 |
Kayla Ornelas Fr 27:38 8:55 159 |
Jasleen Sandoval So 27:38 8:55 160 |
Yadira Puentes Jr 27:45 8:57 161 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.