Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/20/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Burgess So So 20:22 6:54 2.95 130/190 8/9 20/29 4/9 20:24
(0:02,0.2)
20:24
(0:02,0.2)
20:24
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Flood Jr Jr 22:07 7:30 2.95 164/188 5/6 25/29 18/19 23:34
(1:27,6.2)
23:34
(1:27,6.2)
23:34
(1:27,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Allen Baker Sr 21:57 7:26 2.95 164/177 3/4 24/29 24/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anthony Girolamo So So 16:31 5:36 2.95 5/190 1/9 2/29 4/27 18:18
(1:47,9.7)
18:18
(1:47,9.7)
18:18
(1:47,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ben Jacobson So So 18:23 6:14 2.95 71/190 6/9 16/29 4/15
Ben Wancewicz Jr Jr 23:15 7:53 2.95 177/188 6/6 27/29 16/17 24:17
(1:02,4.3)
24:17
(1:02,4.3)
22:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Brian Brady Fr 21:00 7:07 2.95 112/199 8/10 22/29 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conner Lachenbruch So 17:24 5:54 2.95 32/190 3/9 7/29 4/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dimitri Voytilla Fr Fr 18:05 6:08 2.95 24/199 3/10 12/29 4/22
Douglas Bi Fr Fr 20:38 7:00 2.95 104/199 7/10 21/29 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Geoff Bogan So So 17:32 5:57 2.95 37/190 4/9 8/29 4/23
Ian Cable So So 17:08 5:48 2.95 16/190 2/9 4/29 4/26 19:29
(2:21,12.1)
19:29
(2:21,12.1)
19:29
(2:21,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Fenlason So So 18:12 6:10 2.95 61/190 5/9 14/29 4/21 18:55
(0:43,3.8)
18:55
(0:43,3.8)
18:55
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jesse Phelps Fr Fr 19:13 6:31 2.95 52/199 6/10 19/29 2/15 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Joey DeMatteo Fr Fr 22:46 7:43 2.95 160/199 10/10 26/29 6/7
Kevin Mihalik Fr Fr 17:03 5:47 2.95 4/199 1/10 3/29 4/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kevin Schubert Jr Jr 17:09 5:49 2.95 30/188 2/6 5/29 7/26 17:14
(0:05,0.5)
17:14
(0:05,0.5)
17:14
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Max Johnson Sr 25:36 8:41 2.95 176/177 4/4 29/29 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nick Cronin Fr 21:22 7:15 2.95 121/199 9/10 23/29 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Resto Jr Jr 16:20 5:32 2.95 5/188 1/6 1/29 5/28 16:51
(0:31,3.1)
16:51
(0:31,3.1)
16:51
(0:31,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ross Candelore Jr Jr 17:46 6:01 2.95 51/188 4/6 10/29 5/21 17:36 17:36 17:36
Ryan Milkovits Fr Fr 18:01 6:06 2.95 19/199 2/10 11/29 6/25
Ryan Rampaldi Fr 18:16 6:12 2.95 26/199 4/10 15/29 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Worden So So 18:28 6:16 2.95 75/190 7/9 17/29 4/11 21:30
(3:02,14.1)
21:30
(3:02,14.1)
21:30
(3:02,14.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott Robison Sr Sr 18:08 6:09 2.95 73/177 2/4 13/29 18/27 19:13
(1:05,5.6)
19:13
(1:05,5.6)
19:13
(1:05,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sean Cruz Fr Fr 19:07 6:29 2.95 51/199 5/10 18/29 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer Ng So 23:40 8:01 2.95 178/190 9/9 28/29 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steven Kamen Sr Sr 17:20 5:53 2.95 39/177 1/4 6/29 19/29 19:51
(2:31,12.7)
19:51
(2:31,12.7)
18:54
(1:34,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Travis Linder Jr Jr 17:41 6:00 2.95 45/188 3/6 9/29 6/25 18:09
(0:28,2.6)
18:09
(0:28,2.6)
18:09
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/21 86:47
1:41
2.95 5:53 5:36 6:10 134 5:35 85:40 85:40 85:40 Anthony Girolamo (5), Ian Cable (14), Conner Lachenbruch (29), Geoff Bogan (34), Jacob Fenlason (52)
Jr 1st 5 7/19 91:03
5:47
2.95 6:10 5:32 7:30 227 5:41 89:23 89:23 Noah Resto (4), Kevin Schubert (27), Travis Linder (38), Ross Candelore (44), Alex Flood (114)
Fr 1st 5 2/16 90:32
2:04
2.95 6:08 5:47 6:29 104 5:59 96:15
(5:43,5.9)
96:15
(5:43,5.9)
89:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kevin Mihalik (4), Ryan Milkovits (16), Dimitri Voytilla (20), Ryan Rampaldi (22), Sean Cruz (42)
Fr 2nd 5 4/7 104:59
3:33
2.95 7:07 6:31 7:43 107 6:52 105:44
(0:45,0.7)
105:44
(0:45,0.7)
105:44
(0:45,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jesse Phelps (1), Douglas Bi (17), Brian Brady (21), Nick Cronin (27), Joey DeMatteo (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joey Ruelas Rancho Cucamonga 15:14 5:10
2 Tyler Valdes Dana Hills 15:31 5:16
3 J.P. Slater Loyola (B) 15:39 5:18
4 Dillon Jack Torrey Pines 15:44 5:20
5 Andres Diaz Loyola (B) 15:49 5:22
6 Ryan Valdes Dana Hills 15:58 5:25
7 Martin Sanchez Rancho Cucamonga 15:59 5:25
8 Zak Phillips Dana Hills 16:02 5:26
9 Pablo Ruiz Loyola (B) 16:04 5:27
10 James Aliamus Torrey Pines 16:06 5:27
11 Alejandro Aparicio Sweetwater 16:14 5:30
12 Matt Lenehan Torrey Pines 16:15 5:31
13 Anthony Lacambra Dana Hills 16:18 5:32
14 Paul Achee Morse 16:20 5:32
15 Taylor Hogshead Dana Hills 16:21 5:33
16 Zachary Comer El Camino 16:26 5:34
17 Nathan Dancher Torrey Pines 16:34 5:37
18 Jordan DelCastillo Rancho Cucamonga 16:36 5:38
19 Zach Smith Palo Verde 16:38 5:38
20 Daniel Wicks Palo Verde 16:42 5:40
21 Garrett Edwards Hemet 16:43 5:40
22 John Eggers Loyola (B) 16:47 5:41
23 Charlie Alvarez Martin Luther King 16:49 5:42
24 Keith Sousa Hemet 16:53 5:43
25 Keith Madsen Mira Mesa 16:56 5:44
26 Nathan Hentz Burroughs/Burbank 16:57 5:45
27 Anthony Tovar Escondido 16:57 5:45
28 Cameron Djokovich Dana Hills 16:59 5:45
29 Josh Settles Carlsbad 17:04 5:47
30 Nic Heese Modesto 17:06 5:48
31 Joseph Lyon Torrey Pines 17:06 5:48
32 Saieed Rihan Escondido 17:07 5:48
33 Michael Jordan El Camino 17:07 5:48
34 Kyle Stephan Westview 17:08 5:48
35 Thomas McCall Chaparral 17:08 5:48
36 Parry Thorton Grossmont 17:15 5:51
37 Joel Garnica Rancho Cucamonga 17:19 5:52
38 Gerrardo Carrillo Sweetwater 17:20 5:53
39 Steven Kamen Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:20 5:53 1/4 6/29 19/29 19:51
(2:31)
19:51
(2:31)
18:54
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Mike Padula Dana Hills 17:21 5:53
41 Matthew Cook El Camino 17:22 5:53
42 Nathaniel Becerra Chaparral 17:25 5:54
44 Robert Smith Westview 17:26 5:55
45 Andrew Serpa Modesto 17:27 5:55
46 Patrick Ronay Loyola (B) 17:28 5:55
47 Billy Gange Grossmont 17:30 5:56
48 Jason Schupp Martin Luther King 17:32 5:57
49 David Erickson Dana Hills 17:35 5:58
50 Brian Couchman Modesto 17:36 5:58
51 Michael Clow Poway 17:37 5:58
52 Alex Wohl Loyola (B) 17:39 5:59
53 Joe Cramer Palo Verde 17:41 6:00
54 Josh Guerrero Dana Hills 17:44 6:01
55 Eric Shen Westview 17:45 6:01
56 Wil Mumby Westview 17:46 6:01
57 Chris Egan Mira Mesa 17:46 6:01
58 Luis Rosas Burroughs/Burbank 17:47 6:02
59 Nicholas Kouris Westview 17:47 6:02
60 Mark Gieseker Loyola (B) 17:52 6:03
61 Keegan Ryan Carlsbad 17:55 6:04
62 Olajuwon Thomas El Camino 17:57 6:05
63 Josh Dean Dana Hills 17:58 6:05
64 Mark Wolfson Torrey Pines 17:59 6:06
65 Armando Gonzalez El Camino 18:00 6:06
66 Andrew Huscher Martin Luther King 18:01 6:06
67 Roman Gonzalez Sweetwater 18:02 6:07
68 Tyler Dean Dana Hills 18:03 6:07
69 Chris Villanueva Martin Luther King 18:05 6:08
70 Eric Mansour Mt. Carmel 18:06 6:08
71 Kyle Granali Mira Mesa 18:07 6:08
72 Will Hunter Arroyo Grande 18:07 6:08
73 Scott Robison Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:08 6:09 2/4 13/29 18/27 19:13
(1:05)
19:13
(1:05)
19:13
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Jesus Alvarado Sweetwater 18:09 6:09
75 Edward McCarthy La Costa Canyon 18:11 6:10
76 Michal Skalka Escondido 18:13 6:11
77 Navjit Dullet Modesto 18:15 6:11
78 Paresh Dave Mt. Carmel 18:18 6:12
79 Brett Szfarski Otay Ranch 18:19 6:13
80 Austin Fageol Granite Hills 18:23 6:14
81 Ryan Mitchell Dana Hills 18:24 6:14
82 Brian Ie Mt. Carmel 18:26 6:15
83 Robert Gusich Granite Hills 18:31 6:17
84 William Jevitzky Mira Mesa 18:32 6:17
85 Tyler Hubbell Arroyo Grande 18:34 6:18
86 Evan Martinez Burroughs/Burbank 18:35 6:18
87 Alex Bogart Dana Hills 18:36 6:18
88 Carlos Salazar Sweetwater 18:37 6:19
89 Brandon Barbello Burroughs/Burbank 18:38 6:19
90 Matt Windle Saguaro 18:42 6:20
91 Stasic Markgraf Burroughs/Burbank 18:42 6:20
92 Joe Hauser Grossmont 18:43 6:21
93 Luis Gallardo Chaparral 18:44 6:21
94 Daniel Than Mt. Carmel 18:48 6:22
95 Dylan Max Torrey Pines 18:49 6:23
96 Ronnie Moun Modesto 18:51 6:23
97 Newt Wilson Queen Creek 18:53 6:24
98 Jeremy Gamache Granite Hills 18:53 6:24
99 Colby Hamm Hemet 18:55 6:25
100 Matthew Jones Palo Verde 18:56 6:25
101 Chris Estrella Chaparral 18:57 6:25
102 Kevin Kemmerrer Westview 18:57 6:25
103 Matt Newman La Costa Canyon 19:01 6:27
104 Kody Roberts Queen Creek 19:02 6:27
105 Teddy Roque Burroughs/Burbank 19:03 6:27
106 Marcos Santiago El Camino 19:03 6:27
107 Alex Putko Grossmont 19:04 6:28
108 Jeffrey Wariner Mt. Carmel 19:06 6:28
109 James Sinks Canyon Crest Academy 19:09 6:29
110 Owen Lord Grossmont 19:10 6:30
111 Aric Carracino Carlsbad 19:12 6:31
112 Zak Pennock Mission Hills 19:12 6:31
113 Stephen Bondoc Chaparral 19:12 6:31
114 Ryan Taylor Palo Verde 19:12 6:31
115 Bryan Gruner Mira Mesa 19:15 6:32
116 Christian Ruiz Sweetwater 19:17 6:32
117 Juan Cardenas Otay Ranch 19:18 6:33
118 Jose Ruiz Modesto 19:23 6:34
119 Esteban Ocampo Sweetwater 19:30 6:37
120 Jameson Ramos Burroughs/Burbank 19:30 6:37
121 Jon Fonbuena Rancho Cucamonga 19:31 6:37
122 Peter Valenzuela Dana Hills 19:33 6:38
123 Ryan Hegland Poway 19:36 6:39
124 Bryan Ramos Rancho Cucamonga 19:36 6:39
125 Jack Diggs Grossmont 19:39 6:40
126 Michael Montgomery El Camino 19:40 6:40
127 Lazaro Aispuro Escondido 19:44 6:41
128 Max Wilson Mission Hills 19:47 6:42
129 Felipe Riveros Saguaro 19:51 6:44
130 Hunter Stevens Grossmont 19:51 6:44
131 Luis Torres Mira Mesa 19:53 6:44
132 Garrett Low Carlsbad 20:08 6:49
133 Fabian Diaz Grossmont 20:10 6:50
134 Nick Preciado Rancho Cucamonga 20:12 6:51
135 Karl Leider Carlsbad 20:14 6:52
136 Eric Corpuz Palo Verde 20:19 6:53
137 Hong Yang Gao Modesto 20:19 6:53
138 Ceasar Urena Queen Creek 20:22 6:54
139 Aaron Feldberg Saguaro 20:39 7:00
140 Jacob Stahl Rancho Cucamonga 20:39 7:00
141 Greg Romandetti Martin Luther King 20:44 7:02
142 Adam Ally Mira Mesa 20:45 7:02
143 Aaron Grffin Grossmont 20:47 7:03
144 Dylan Suwaia Grossmont 20:49 7:03
145 Brandon Mitzutani La Costa Canyon 20:51 7:04
146 Jean Felicetta Carlsbad 20:53 7:05
147 Marcus Gomez Mira Mesa 20:53 7:05
148 Timmy Bui Mira Mesa 20:56 7:06
149 Michael Love Westview 20:58 7:06
150 Cory Krigbaum Modesto 21:02 7:08
151 John Austin El Camino 21:04 7:08
152 T.J. Costello Mira Mesa 21:05 7:09
153 Jason Philippi Saguaro 21:09 7:10
154 Jacob Ferrarelle Grossmont 21:11 7:11
155 Mariano Mosquero Carlsbad 21:13 7:12
156 Phi Ton Mira Mesa 21:25 7:16
157 Sebastian Martinez Otay Ranch 21:26 7:16
158 Jairo Sanchez La Costa Canyon 21:27 7:16
159 Caesar Santiago Otay Ranch 21:34 7:19
160 Brennan Polley Modesto 21:39 7:20
161 Kyle Nugent Martin Luther King 21:46 7:23
162 Theja Chadalawada Mira Mesa 21:49 7:24
163 Loi Ngo Mira Mesa 21:50 7:24
164 Allen Baker Rancho Bernardo 21:57 7:26 3/4 24/29 24/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Edward Chin Mira Mesa 22:15 7:33
166 David Hernandez Modesto 22:28 7:37
167 Brian Truong Mira Mesa 22:35 7:39
168 Chris Bissing La Costa Canyon 22:42 7:42
169 Alberto Guzman Mira Mesa 22:49 7:44
170 Trent Parrish Martin Luther King 23:03 7:49
171 Khoa Mai Mira Mesa 23:16 7:53
172 Jason McGovern Mira Mesa 23:31 7:58
173 Omid Saboori Westview 23:33 7:59
174 Tony Bui Mira Mesa 24:14 8:13
175 Chase Freeman La Costa Canyon 25:11 8:32
176 Max Johnson Rancho Bernardo 25:36 8:41 4/4 29/29 21/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Jonathan Hill Rancho Cucamonga 26:18 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Gedyon Loyola (B) 15:22 5:13
2 Lane Werley Martin Luther King 16:06 5:27
3 Phillip Kostelnik Loyola (B) 16:26 5:34
4 Andrew Ward Torrey Pines 16:28 5:35
5 Anthony Girolamo So Rancho Bernardo 16:31 5:36 1/9 2/29 4/27 18:18
(1:47)
18:18
(1:47)
18:18
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Noel Mollinedo Loyola (B) 16:42 5:40
7 Jeff Lords Loyola (B) 16:43 5:40
8 Nathan Eazer Poway 16:46 5:41
10 Zachary Barber Poway 16:51 5:43
11 Andrew Eckberg Torrey Pines 16:52 5:43
12 Jon Arellano Escondido 16:52 5:43
13 Cameron Barela Mission Hills 16:59 5:45
14 James Newhouse Loyola (B) 17:03 5:47
15 Jamasen Rodriguez Modesto 17:07 5:48
16 Ian Cable So Rancho Bernardo 17:08 5:48 2/9 4/29 4/26 19:29
(2:21)
19:29
(2:21)
19:29
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Aldyn Delgado Sweetwater 17:09 5:49
18 Andrew Medina Loyola (B) 17:10 5:49
19 Alex Smith Poway 17:11 5:49
20 Connor Kaddatz Dana Hills 17:11 5:49
21 Daniel Erickson Dana Hills 17:14 5:51
22 Matt Brouwer Dana Hills 17:14 5:51
23 Anthony Ogunnubi Rancho Cucamonga 17:14 5:51
24 Connor Jaramillo Poway 17:15 5:51
25 Fady Gouda Rancho Cucamonga 17:16 5:51
26 Ford Fowler Dana Hills 17:17 5:52
27 James Ruiz Loyola (B) 17:20 5:53
28 Daniel Balcazar Martin Luther King 17:20 5:53
29 Mike Brown Dana Hills 17:21 5:53
30 Jordan Bozer Hemet 17:22 5:53
31 Zach Wynn Saguaro 17:22 5:53
32 Conner Lachenbruch Rancho Bernardo 17:24 5:54 3/9 7/29 4/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Alex Sowa Poway 17:25 5:54
34 Brandon Latifi Mt. Carmel 17:26 5:55
35 Andrew Richardson Carlsbad 17:27 5:55
36 Ricardo Campuzano Dana Hills 17:31 5:56
37 Geoff Bogan So Rancho Bernardo 17:32 5:57 4/9 8/29 4/23
38 Devin Pierce Rancho Cucamonga 17:32 5:57
39 Don Alto Mira Mesa 17:32 5:57
40 Andrew Ccapatina Mt. Carmel 17:34 5:57
41 Zach Chimileski Chaparral 17:36 5:58
42 Samuel Mayo Cimarron-Memorial 17:40 5:59
43 Bryon Yee Poway 17:41 6:00
44 Kevin Chen Westview 17:46 6:01
45 Alex Martinez Burroughs/Burbank 17:47 6:02
46 Luis Gonzalez Queen Creek 17:47 6:02
47 Nicholas Rini Martin Luther King 17:49 6:02
48 Andrew Williams Loyola (B) 17:50 6:03
49 Andrew Musca Modesto 17:53 6:04
50 Marc Jimenez Martin Luther King 17:53 6:04
51 Trent Newquist Torrey Pines 17:54 6:04
52 Gus Tunks Otay Ranch 18:00 6:06
53 Eric Munoz Escondido 18:01 6:06
54 Nathan White Poway 18:02 6:07
55 Kyle Lutz Loyola (B) 18:05 6:08
56 Tyler James Carlsbad 18:05 6:08
57 Collin Buell Westview 18:07 6:08
58 Reza Evini Dana Hills 18:08 6:09
59 Nathan Shell Rancho Cucamonga 18:08 6:09
60 Robbie Mitchell Dana Hills 18:09 6:09
61 Jacob Fenlason So Rancho Bernardo 18:12 6:10 5/9 14/29 4/21 18:55
(0:43)
18:55
(0:43)
18:55
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Nick Ahrold Dana Hills 18:14 6:11
63 Enrique Silva Grossmont 18:16 6:12
64 Blake Gutierrez Loyola (B) 18:17 6:12
65 Kaushik Sahoo Torrey Pines 18:18 6:12
66 German Rocha Burroughs/Burbank 18:20 6:13
67 Thomas Johnson Palo Verde 18:21 6:13
68 Rafael Perez Martin Luther King 18:22 6:14
69 Mitchell Cerenzie Westview 18:22 6:14
70 Jeremy Chan La Costa Canyon 18:23 6:14
71 Ben Jacobson So Rancho Bernardo 18:23 6:14 6/9 16/29 4/15
72 Chris Miller Martin Luther King 18:25 6:15
73 Max Latifi Mt. Carmel 18:25 6:15
74 Nick Wittig Saguaro 18:26 6:15
75 Ryan Worden So Rancho Bernardo 18:28 6:16 7/9 17/29 4/11 21:30
(3:02)
21:30
(3:02)
21:30
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Adam De Brosse Dana Hills 18:32 6:17
78 Aaron Youngren Martin Luther King 18:38 6:19
79 Jack Lacey Chaparral 18:40 6:20
80 David Martinez Poway 18:40 6:20
81 Devin Wells Dana Hills 18:41 6:20
82 Evan Adams La Costa Canyon 18:43 6:21
83 Devon Ponder Poway 18:45 6:21
84 Jason Hays Otay Ranch 18:47 6:22
85 Kyle Sharp Modesto 18:49 6:23
86 Adam Faison Poway 18:50 6:23
87 Kevin Merlin Otay Ranch 18:50 6:23
88 Stephen Anthony Loyola (B) 18:52 6:24
89 Brendon Dilloughery Dana Hills 18:53 6:24
90 Rhett Baynes La Costa Canyon 18:54 6:24
91 Trevor Hogshead Dana Hills 18:55 6:25
92 Zach Stargensky Westview 18:59 6:26
93 Logan Schelly Hemet 19:00 6:26
94 Bryan O' Connor Mira Mesa 19:01 6:27
95 Ryan Matonis Poway 19:01 6:27
96 Josh Burley Queen Creek 19:03 6:27
97 Josh Fonbuena Rancho Cucamonga 19:04 6:28
98 Chris Everett Torrey Pines 19:04 6:28
99 Adam Bartel Carlsbad 19:07 6:29
100 Vincent DeMarco Poway 19:08 6:29
101 Nick Lopez Palo Verde 19:09 6:29
102 Ben Beck Grossmont 19:10 6:30
103 Steven Bonilla Burroughs/Burbank 19:10 6:30
104 Salvador Salinas Otay Ranch 19:12 6:31
105 Nolan Bookman Chaparral 19:13 6:31
106 Eduardo Trillo Sweetwater 19:17 6:32
107 Paul Tatoy Otay Ranch 19:18 6:33
108 Tyler Ross Dana Hills 19:18 6:33
109 Blake King Mt. Carmel 19:22 6:34
110 Oscar Talamantes Grossmont 19:23 6:34
111 Omar Romero Escondido 19:23 6:34
112 Jonathan Cardenas Sweetwater 19:25 6:35
113 Andrew Sy Dana Hills 19:26 6:35
114 Danson Nguyen Mira Mesa 19:28 6:36
115 William Stone Burroughs/Burbank 19:28 6:36
116 Jeff Meyer Poway 19:31 6:37
117 Richard Martinez Otay Ranch 19:37 6:39
118 Calvin Lee Torrey Pines 19:38 6:39
119 Jay Vongasavarit Burroughs/Burbank 19:43 6:41
120 Brett Calderwood Saguaro 19:48 6:43
121 Alejandro Garcia Otay Ranch 19:53 6:44
122 Freddie McDonald El Camino 19:56 6:45
123 Nate Pedersen Escondido 19:59 6:46
124 Sam Pierzina Mt. Carmel 20:02 6:47
125 Cesar Del Real Sweetwater 20:09 6:50
126 Alec Adamson Mt. Carmel 20:15 6:52
127 Kyle Clark Cimarron-Memorial 20:15 6:52
128 Taylor Schneider Granite Hills 20:17 6:53
129 Tito Hernandez Sweetwater 20:18 6:53
130 Alec Burgess So Rancho Bernardo 20:22 6:54 8/9 20/29 4/9 20:24
(0:02)
20:24
(0:02)
20:24
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Cody Pan Chaparral 20:25 6:55
132 Hernan Rodriguez Sweetwater 20:31 6:57
133 Jericho Garcia Mira Mesa 20:34 6:58
134 Joseph Peterson Grossmont 20:35 6:59
135 Marcos Monreal Sweetwater 20:36 6:59
136 Bennett Harris Chaparral 20:40 7:00
137 Keizo Amakawa La Costa Canyon 20:44 7:02
138 Nick Isreal Mission Hills 20:45 7:02
139 Carlos Rascon Saguaro 20:48 7:03
140 Polo Nielsen Poway 20:58 7:06
141 Wally Canseco Mission Hills 20:58 7:06
142 Jaime Garrido Sweetwater 21:02 7:08
143 Nick Matias Otay Ranch 21:03 7:08
144 Nick Wissman Carlsbad 21:04 7:08
145 Isreal Contreras Mission Hills 21:04 7:08
146 Daniel Flores Sweetwater 21:11 7:11
147 Tyler Christian Carlsbad 21:12 7:11
148 Dione Dacuycuy Otay Ranch 21:12 7:11
149 Daniel Gorin Poway 21:13 7:12
150 Jose Vargas Escondido 21:15 7:12
151 Anthony Martinez Otay Ranch 21:16 7:13
152 Kyle Nuzollo Westview 21:18 7:13
153 Matthew Jordaan Otay Ranch 21:18 7:13
154 Harrison McMillen Martin Luther King 21:20 7:14
155 Corey Soderberg Palo Verde 21:22 7:15
156 Doug Shumway Saguaro 21:34 7:19
157 Chase Horton La Costa Canyon 21:53 7:25
158 Brooke Taylor La Costa Canyon 22:07 7:30
159 Michael Decker Carlsbad 22:10 7:31
160 Keenan Knibs Torrey Pines 22:11 7:31
161 Corey Brown La Costa Canyon 22:12 7:32
162 Felix Cruz El Camino 22:20 7:34
163 Mark Lizada Mira Mesa 22:23 7:35
164 Marcos Cortez Modesto 22:25 7:36
165 Alec Fischer Palo Verde 22:29 7:37
166 Robert Dooly Palo Verde 22:32 7:38
167 Gabe Delatorre Mira Mesa 22:35 7:39
168 Tommy Wong Torrey Pines 22:38 7:40
169 Pablo Pedroza Otay Ranch 22:47 7:43
170 Alan Fernandez Rancho Cucamonga 22:47 7:43
171 Kevin Martin Martin Luther King 22:55 7:46
172 Daniel Taylor Otay Ranch 22:56 7:46
173 Christopher Evangelista Otay Ranch 23:00 7:48
174 Johnathon Kim Mission Hills 23:10 7:51
175 Robert Ibarra Rancho Cucamonga 23:15 7:53
176 Riley Niehaus Cimarron-Memorial 23:28 7:57
177 Phillip Grace Cimarron-Memorial 23:28 7:57
178 Spencer Ng Rancho Bernardo 23:40 8:01 9/9 28/29 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
179 David Springe Grossmont 23:40 8:01
180 Trevor Hohn Mira Mesa 23:53 8:06
181 Kevin Yzaguirre Chaparral 23:53 8:06
182 Derek Sutherland Westview 23:54 8:06
183 James Ngo Mira Mesa 24:00 8:08
184 Johnny Greenoge Mira Mesa 24:26 8:17
185 Gerrardo Lopez Sweetwater 24:46 8:24
186 Jamie Houston Otay Ranch 24:55 8:27
187 Kevin Lay Mira Mesa 25:40 8:42
188 Ricardo Joya Mira Mesa 25:57 8:48
189 Richard Ta Mira Mesa 27:54 9:27
190 Nathaniel Nelson Otay Ranch 27:55 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola (B)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
82:16
16:27
5:35
30 Elias Gedyon
-
15:22
5:13
1
Phillip Kostelnik
-
16:26
5:34
3
Noel Mollinedo
-
16:42
5:40
6
Jeff Lords
-
16:43
5:40
7
James Newhouse
-
17:03
5:47
13
Andrew Medina
-
17:10
5:49
16
James Ruiz
-
17:20
5:53
25
2 Poway
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
85:28
17:06
5:48
86 Nathan Eazer
-
16:46
5:41
8
Zachary Barber
-
16:51
5:43
9
Alex Smith
-
17:11
5:49
17
Connor Jaramillo
-
17:15
5:51
22
Alex Sowa
-
17:25
5:54
30
Bryon Yee
-
17:41
6:00
39
Nathan White
-
18:02
6:07
47
3 Dana Hills
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:10
86:17
17:15
5:51
108 Connor Kaddatz
-
17:11
5:49
18
Daniel Erickson
-
17:14
5:51
19
Matt Brouwer
-
17:14
5:51
20
Ford Fowler
-
17:17
5:52
24
Mike Brown
-
17:21
5:53
27
Ricardo Campuzano
-
17:31
5:56
33
Reza Evini
-
18:08
6:09
50
4 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
86:47
17:21
5:53
134 Anthony Girolamo
So
16:31
5:36
5
Ian Cable
So
17:08
5:48
14
Conner Lachenbruch

17:24
5:54
29
Geoff Bogan
So
17:32
5:57
34
Jacob Fenlason
So
18:12
6:10
52
Ben Jacobson
So
18:23
6:14
60
Ryan Worden
So
18:28
6:16
64
5 Martin Luther King
2-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:16
87:30
17:30
5:56
170 Lane Werley
-
16:06
5:27
2
Daniel Balcazar
-
17:20
5:53
26
Nicholas Rini
-
17:49
6:02
42
Marc Jimenez
-
17:53
6:04
43
Rafael Perez
-
18:22
6:14
57
Chris Miller
-
18:25
6:15
61
Aaron Youngren
-
18:38
6:19
65
6 Torrey Pines
3-2-5-5-6
Gap: 2:36
88:36
17:43
6:00
186 Andrew Ward
-
16:28
5:35
4
Andrew Eckberg
-
16:52
5:43
10
Trent Newquist
-
17:54
6:04
44
Kaushik Sahoo
-
18:18
6:12
54
Chris Everett
-
19:04
6:28
74
Calvin Lee
-
19:38
6:39
90
Keenan Knibs
-
22:11
7:31
119
7 Rancho Cucamonga
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
89:14
17:51
6:03
203 Anthony Ogunnubi
-
17:14
5:51
21
Fady Gouda
-
17:16
5:51
23
Devin Pierce
-
17:32
5:57
35
Nathan Shell
-
18:08
6:09
51
Josh Fonbuena
-
19:04
6:28
73
Alan Fernandez
-
22:47
7:43
125
Robert Ibarra
-
23:15
7:53
127
8 Mt. Carmel
12-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:36
92:49
18:34
6:18
308 Brandon Latifi
-
17:26
5:55
31
Andrew Ccapatina
-
17:34
5:57
37
Max Latifi
-
18:25
6:15
62
Blake King
-
19:22
6:34
83
Sam Pierzina
-
20:02
6:47
95
Alec Adamson
-
20:15
6:52
97




9 Westview
16-11-10-9-9
Gap: 3:32
94:32
18:54
6:25
331 Kevin Chen
-
17:46
6:01
40
Collin Buell
-
18:07
6:08
49
Mitchell Cerenzie
-
18:22
6:14
58
Zach Stargensky
-
18:59
6:26
71
Kyle Nuzollo
-
21:18
7:13
113
Derek Sutherland
-
23:54
8:06
131




10 Otay Ranch
18-17-13-11-10
Gap: 1:18
94:07
18:49
6:23
343 Gus Tunks
-
18:00
6:06
45
Jason Hays
-
18:47
6:22
68
Kevin Merlin
-
18:50
6:23
69
Salvador Salinas
-
19:12
6:31
79
Paul Tatoy
-
19:18
6:33
82
Richard Martinez
-
19:37
6:39
89
Alejandro Garcia
-
19:53
6:44
93
11 Escondido
6-8-9-10-11
Gap: 4:23
95:30
19:06
6:28
348 Jon Arellano
-
16:52
5:43
11
Eric Munoz
-
18:01
6:06
46
Omar Romero
-
19:23
6:34
85
Nate Pedersen
-
19:59
6:46
94
Jose Vargas
-
21:15
7:12
112








12 Burroughs/Burbank
17-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:56
94:28
18:54
6:24
353 Alex Martinez
-
17:47
6:02
41
German Rocha
-
18:20
6:13
55
Steven Bonilla
-
19:10
6:30
78
William Stone
-
19:28
6:36
88
Jay Vongasavarit
-
19:43
6:41
91








13 Carlsbad
13-10-11-13-13
Gap: 3:45
96:55
19:23
6:34
375 Andrew Richardson
-
17:27
5:55
32
Tyler James
-
18:05
6:08
48
Adam Bartel
-
19:07
6:29
75
Nick Wissman
-
21:04
7:08
109
Tyler Christian
-
21:12
7:11
111
Michael Decker
-
22:10
7:31
118




14 Sweetwater
8-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:09
96:18
19:16
6:32
376 Aldyn Delgado
-
17:09
5:49
15
Eduardo Trillo
-
19:17
6:32
81
Jonathan Cardenas
-
19:25
6:35
86
Cesar Del Real
-
20:09
6:50
96
Tito Hernandez
-
20:18
6:53
98
Hernan Rodriguez
-
20:31
6:57
100
Marcos Monreal
-
20:36
6:59
103
15 Chaparral
15-15-16-15-15
Gap: 3:04
96:34
19:19
6:33
387 Zach Chimileski
-
17:36
5:58
38
Jack Lacey
-
18:40
6:20
66
Nolan Bookman
-
19:13
6:31
80
Cody Pan
-
20:25
6:55
99
Bennett Harris
-
20:40
7:00
104
Kevin Yzaguirre
-
23:53
8:06
130




16 Saguaro
11-12-15-16-16
Gap: 4:12
97:58
19:36
6:39
405 Zach Wynn
-
17:22
5:53
28
Nick Wittig
-
18:26
6:15
63
Brett Calderwood
-
19:48
6:43
92
Carlos Rascon
-
20:48
7:03
107
Doug Shumway
-
21:34
7:19
115








17 La Costa Canyon
21-19-18-18-17
Gap: 3:30
98:37
19:43
6:41
417 Jeremy Chan
-
18:23
6:14
59
Evan Adams
-
18:43
6:21
67
Rhett Baynes
-
18:54
6:24
70
Keizo Amakawa
-
20:44
7:02
105
Chase Horton
-
21:53
7:25
116
Brooke Taylor
-
22:07
7:30
117
Corey Brown
-
22:12
7:32
120
17 Mira Mesa
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:51
98:58
19:48
6:43
417 Don Alto
-
17:32
5:57
36
Bryan O' Connor
-
19:01
6:27
72
Danson Nguyen
-
19:28
6:36
87
Jericho Garcia
-
20:34
6:58
101
Mark Lizada
-
22:23
7:35
121
Gabe Delatorre
-
22:35
7:39
124
Trevor Hohn
-
23:53
8:06
129
19 Grossmont
19-20-19-19-19
Gap: 5:24
101:04
20:13
6:51
444 Enrique Silva
-
18:16
6:12
53
Ben Beck
-
19:10
6:30
77
Oscar Talamantes
-
19:23
6:34
84
Joseph Peterson
-
20:35
6:59
102
David Springe
-
23:40
8:01
128








20 Mission Hills
7-18-20-20-20
Gap: 6:11
102:56
20:35
6:59
462 Cameron Barela
-
16:59
5:45
12
Nick Isreal
-
20:45
7:02
106
Wally Canseco
-
20:58
7:06
108
Isreal Contreras
-
21:04
7:08
110
Johnathon Kim
-
23:10
7:51
126








21 Palo Verde
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:11
103:53
20:47
7:03
491 Thomas Johnson
-
18:21
6:13
56
Nick Lopez
-
19:09
6:29
76
Corey Soderberg
-
21:22
7:15
114
Alec Fischer
-
22:29
7:37
122
Robert Dooly
-
22:32
7:38
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sherod Hardt Queen Creek 15:39 5:18
2 Adam Smith Poway 16:09 5:28
3 Jacob Wood Mt. Carmel 16:09 5:28
4 Hugo Gutierrez Arroyo Grande 16:14 5:30
5 Noah Resto Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:20 5:32 1/6 1/29 5/28 16:51
(0:31)
16:51
(0:31)
16:51
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 David Vasko Mt. Carmel 16:25 5:34
7 Kevin Svahn Rancho Cucamonga 16:26 5:34
8 Sebastian Karbowniczek Palo Verde 16:35 5:37
9 Alex Jafek Torrey Pines 16:44 5:40
10 Mike Kloha Westview 16:47 5:41
11 Paul Hernandez Rancho Cucamonga 16:48 5:42
12 Michael Romero Poway 16:48 5:42
13 Jesus Molina Dana Hills 16:49 5:42
14 Derrik Lloyd Dana Hills 16:49 5:42
15 Christian Villasana Sweetwater 16:52 5:43
16 Ryan Jensen Poway 16:54 5:44
17 Branden Foster Mt. Carmel 16:57 5:45
18 Blake Ahrold Dana Hills 17:01 5:46
19 David Campos Burroughs/Burbank 17:02 5:46
20 Sean Goode Dana Hills 17:03 5:47
21 Anton Walker Poway 17:03 5:47
22 Derek Holden Poway 17:03 5:47
23 Cullen Cali Arroyo Grande 17:04 5:47
24 Junior Rosas Escondido 17:04 5:47
25 Kevin Harnden Rancho Cucamonga 17:07 5:48
26 Stephen Moss Poway 17:07 5:48
27 Marvin Medina Mt. Carmel 17:07 5:48
28 Colin Lloyd Escondido 17:08 5:48
29 Eric Gross Chaparral 17:09 5:49
30 Kevin Schubert Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:09 5:49 2/6 5/29 7/26 17:14
(0:05)
17:14
(0:05)
17:14
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Connor McBride Torrey Pines 17:10 5:49
32 Kyle Norman Dana Hills 17:10 5:49
33 Derek Nelson Martin Luther King 17:13 5:50
34 Stephen Avila Modesto 17:18 5:52
35 Gabe Berkland Poway 17:21 5:53
36 Jarod Nocella Martin Luther King 17:23 5:54
37 Demi Vergara-Hegi Dana Hills 17:27 5:55
38 Daniel Cruz Burroughs/Burbank 17:28 5:55
39 Mark Edstrom Poway 17:28 5:55
40 Dan Smith Arroyo Grande 17:30 5:56
41 Andrew Lowman Palo Verde 17:31 5:56
42 Austin Vanderwouden Chaparral 17:34 5:57
43 Jamie Salter Saguaro 17:34 5:57
44 Cree Farnes Westview 17:39 5:59
45 Travis Linder Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:41 6:00 3/6 9/29 6/25 18:09
(0:28)
18:09
(0:28)
18:09
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Tyler Troutman Saguaro 17:41 6:00
47 Juan Alvarez Arroyo Grande 17:43 6:00
48 Nicholas Christie Grossmont 17:44 6:01
49 Matthew Johnson Mt. Carmel 17:45 6:01
50 Austin McKell Martin Luther King 17:46 6:01
51 Ross Candelore Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:46 6:01 4/6 10/29 5/21 17:36 17:36 17:36
52 Alec Webster Torrey Pines 17:48 6:02
53 Mike Goodger Carlsbad 17:52 6:03
54 Ulises Marin El Camino 17:55 6:04
55 Jared Servantez Mt. Carmel 17:58 6:05
56 Chris Steinke Mira Mesa 18:04 6:07
57 Kyle Plutchak Westview 18:05 6:08
58 Andrew Padula Dana Hills 18:06 6:08
59 Jose Corona Arroyo Grande 18:07 6:08
60 Micheal Woldeyesus Morse 18:08 6:09
61 Bradley Sheets Martin Luther King 18:08 6:09
62 Sean Pringle Arroyo Grande 18:09 6:09
63 Gregorio Bautista Escondido 18:12 6:10
64 Conner Schwerdtfeger Carlsbad 18:12 6:10
65 Henry Bunkall Loyola (B) 18:13 6:11
66 Daniel Fritts Escondido 18:13 6:11
67 Justin Stasiuk El Camino 18:19 6:13
68 Douglas Bullock Carlsbad 18:19 6:13
69 Sean Lee Martin Luther King 18:20 6:13
70 David Kelly Modesto 18:21 6:13
71 Aaron Thomas Grossmont 18:24 6:14
72 James Jordan El Camino 18:25 6:15
74 Kevin Han Carlsbad 18:26 6:15
75 Tyler Robertson Modesto 18:26 6:15
76 Josh Cervantes El Camino 18:27 6:15
77 Geir Phillips La Costa Canyon 18:29 6:16
78 Brandon Roger Martin Luther King 18:30 6:16
79 Ian Blackwelder Dana Hills 18:31 6:17
80 Vance Johnson Queen Creek 18:37 6:19
81 Matt Smith Mt. Carmel 18:38 6:19
82 Joseph Barresi Poway 18:39 6:19
83 Casey Lamontagne Carlsbad 18:40 6:20
84 Brendon Hudnell Saguaro 18:40 6:20
85 Ryan Allsman Burroughs/Burbank 18:41 6:20
86 Ulysses Savage Mira Mesa 18:43 6:21
87 Brett Osmus Poway 18:44 6:21
88 Lorenz Korn Palo Verde 18:45 6:21
89 Tim Krause Carlsbad 18:47 6:22
90 Enrique Zapata Chaparral 18:52 6:24
91 Craig Aguilar Martin Luther King 18:57 6:25
92 Jose Rodriquez Morse 19:01 6:27
93 Jorge Sanchez Morse 19:02 6:27
94 Clint Gordy Rancho Cucamonga 19:02 6:27
95 Noel Coronel Sweetwater 19:04 6:28
96 Jeremias Platero Rancho Cucamonga 19:10 6:30
97 Joseph Vargas Loyola (B) 19:12 6:31
98 Kilian Shambaugh Dana Hills 19:12 6:31
99 James Echavarria Martin Luther King 19:13 6:31
100 Nick Klein Palo Verde 19:13 6:31
101 Kellen Dragan Escondido 19:16 6:32
102 Daniel Santillan Grossmont 19:17 6:32
103 Robert Altamirano Chaparral 19:18 6:33
104 Reggie Sung Westview 19:19 6:33
105 Zach Prado Otay Ranch 19:20 6:33
106 Blake Williams Escondido 19:21 6:34
107 John Black Mira Mesa 19:24 6:35
108 Kyle Clark Palo Verde 19:25 6:35
109 Branden Tahmaseb-Nejade Palo Verde 19:28 6:36
110 Grant Glazer Poway 19:40 6:40
111 David Rodriguez Poway 19:41 6:40
112 DP Billington La Costa Canyon 19:44 6:41
113 Tyler Dawson Dana Hills 19:45 6:42
114 Kevin Cranor Westview 19:46 6:42
115 Mark Figaro Hemet 19:47 6:42
116 Joseph Bolton Escondido 19:47 6:42
117 Roberto Sanchez Sweetwater 19:48 6:43
118 Jose DeLa Torre Sweetwater 19:48 6:43
119 Chris Eljenholm Dana Hills 19:53 6:44
120 Felipe Rangel Chaparral 19:55 6:45
121 Matt Impey Mira Mesa 19:55 6:45
122 Aron Downs Dana Hills 19:56 6:45
123 Luis Suarez Sweetwater 19:57 6:46
124 Jonathan McAlexander Poway 19:57 6:46
125 Christian Kingsley Mission Hills 19:59 6:46
126 Philip Manning Saguaro 20:00 6:47
127 Bo Chapman Queen Creek 20:01 6:47
128 David Hibbert Poway 20:05 6:48
129 Tyler Jimeno Mira Mesa 20:05 6:48
130 Kevin Carlson Dana Hills 20:06 6:49
131 Dylan Gallagher Martin Luther King 20:09 6:50
132 Brandon Phung Mira Mesa 20:17 6:53
133 Michael Woolls Martin Luther King 20:19 6:53
134 Parker Barrett Westview 20:20 6:54
135 David Knox Mission Hills 20:21 6:54
136 Ryan Cook El Camino 20:22 6:54
137 C.J. Yu Mira Mesa 20:24 6:55
138 Dylan Wright Saguaro 20:27 6:56
139 Jordan Negrete Escondido 20:28 6:56
140 Steven Muawad Poway 20:29 6:57
141 Jonathan Boerger Chaparral 20:30 6:57
142 Armando Gallegos Otay Ranch 20:30 6:57
143 Jonathan Ng Rancho Cucamonga 20:33 6:58
144 Phuoc Lai Escondido 20:36 6:59
145 Billy Gilmont El Camino 20:39 7:00
146 David Heinrich Mission Hills 20:40 7:00
147 Jorge Soto Chaparral 20:41 7:01
148 Salem Benitez Escondido 20:47 7:03
149 Kevin Pelstring La Costa Canyon 20:57 7:06
150 Eugene Phillips Mira Mesa 20:57 7:06
151 Benny Tirado Mission Hills 21:08 7:10
152 Riley Harms Palo Verde 21:11 7:11
153 Chirag Toor Chaparral 21:15 7:12
154 Erik Zsutty El Camino 21:18 7:13
155 Devin Dahlberg Mira Mesa 21:22 7:15
156 Nick Hiancapie La Costa Canyon 21:24 7:15
157 Viet Tran Mira Mesa 21:35 7:19
158 Joseph Lucas La Costa Canyon 21:36 7:19
159 Kevin Lomes Granite Hills 21:37 7:20
160 Allen Garrett Palo Verde 21:39 7:20
161 Andrew Dyson Grossmont 21:58 7:27
162 Nathan Carr Mira Mesa 22:04 7:29
163 Paxton Debolt Grossmont 22:06 7:29
164 Alex Flood Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:07 7:30 5/6 25/29 18/19 23:34
(1:27)
23:34
(1:27)
23:34
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
165 Gustavo Cedillo Chaparral 22:17 7:33
166 Michael Morgan Saguaro 22:20 7:34
167 Allen Nisparos El Camino 22:21 7:35
168 Gerald Chacon Mira Mesa 22:25 7:36
169 Ron Flores Otay Ranch 22:42 7:42
170 Winston Harris Chaparral 22:44 7:42
171 William Shern Mira Mesa 22:50 7:44
172 Stefan Gilbert Escondido 22:58 7:47
173 Brandon Evangelista Mira Mesa 23:04 7:49
174 Mark Hyde Otay Ranch 23:06 7:50
175 Tam Nguyen Mira Mesa 23:09 7:51
176 Zack Gutroff La Costa Canyon 23:10 7:51
177 Ben Wancewicz Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:15 7:53 6/6 27/29 16/17 24:17
(1:02)
24:17
(1:02)
22:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
178 Mark Aebel El Camino 23:17 7:54
179 Geoffrey Alejo Mira Mesa 23:23 7:56
180 Jason Souryamath Otay Ranch 23:37 8:00
181 Robert Javier Mira Mesa 23:38 8:01
182 AJ Tadayon La Costa Canyon 23:39 8:01
183 Ryan Galang Mira Mesa 23:39 8:01
184 Andrew Rickards Grossmont 23:45 8:03
185 Eric Smith La Costa Canyon 23:50 8:05
186 Ryan Gund La Costa Canyon 23:54 8:06
187 Josh Dutton Torrey Pines 24:02 8:09
188 Troy Sankey Westview 25:39 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poway
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
83:57
16:47
5:41
62 Adam Smith
-
16:09
5:28
1
Michael Romero
-
16:48
5:42
10
Ryan Jensen
-
16:54
5:44
14
Anton Walker
-
17:03
5:47
18
Derek Holden
-
17:03
5:47
19
Stephen Moss
-
17:07
5:48
23
Gabe Berkland
-
17:21
5:53
30
2 Dana Hills
8-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:21
84:52
16:58
5:45
84 Jesus Molina
-
16:49
5:42
11
Derrik Lloyd
-
16:49
5:42
12
Blake Ahrold
-
17:01
5:46
16
Sean Goode
-
17:03
5:47
17
Kyle Norman
-
17:10
5:49
28
Demi Vergara-Hegi
-
17:27
5:55
32
Andrew Padula
-
18:06
6:08
50
3 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:36
84:23
16:53
5:43
88 Jacob Wood
-
16:09
5:28
2
David Vasko
-
16:25
5:34
5
Branden Foster
-
16:57
5:45
15
Marvin Medina
-
17:07
5:48
24
Matthew Johnson
-
17:45
6:01
42
Jared Servantez
-
17:58
6:05
47
Matt Smith
-
18:38
6:19
66
4 Arroyo Grande
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:53
86:38
17:20
5:52
147 Hugo Gutierrez
-
16:14
5:30
3
Cullen Cali
-
17:04
5:47
20
Dan Smith
-
17:30
5:56
33
Juan Alvarez
-
17:43
6:00
40
Jose Corona
-
18:07
6:08
51
Sean Pringle
-
18:09
6:09
53




5 Rancho Cucamonga
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:44
88:33
17:43
6:00
187 Kevin Svahn
-
16:26
5:34
6
Paul Hernandez
-
16:48
5:42
9
Kevin Harnden
-
17:07
5:48
22
Clint Gordy
-
19:02
6:27
74
Jeremias Platero
-
19:10
6:30
76
Jonathan Ng
-
20:33
6:58
104




6 Martin Luther King
12-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:07
88:50
17:46
6:01
214 Derek Nelson
-
17:13
5:50
29
Jarod Nocella
-
17:23
5:54
31
Austin McKell
-
17:46
6:01
43
Bradley Sheets
-
18:08
6:09
52
Sean Lee
-
18:20
6:13
59
Brandon Roger
-
18:30
6:16
65
Craig Aguilar
-
18:57
6:25
73
7 Rancho Bernardo
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:47
91:03
18:13
6:10
227 Noah Resto
Jr
16:20
5:32
4
Kevin Schubert
Jr
17:09
5:49
27
Travis Linder
Jr
17:41
6:00
38
Ross Candelore
Jr
17:46
6:01
44
Alex Flood
Jr
22:07
7:30
114
Ben Wancewicz
Jr
23:15
7:53
119




8 Escondido
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
89:53
17:59
6:06
234 Junior Rosas
-
17:04
5:47
21
Colin Lloyd
-
17:08
5:48
25
Gregorio Bautista
-
18:12
6:10
54
Daniel Fritts
-
18:13
6:11
56
Kellen Dragan
-
19:16
6:32
78
Blake Williams
-
19:21
6:34
83
Joseph Bolton
-
19:47
6:42
89
9 Westview
7-8-7-9-9
Gap: 2:59
91:36
18:19
6:13
263 Mike Kloha
-
16:47
5:41
8
Cree Farnes
-
17:39
5:59
37
Kyle Plutchak
-
18:05
6:08
49
Reggie Sung
-
19:19
6:33
81
Kevin Cranor
-
19:46
6:42
88
Parker Barrett
-
20:20
6:54
98
Troy Sankey
-
25:39
8:42
123
10 Palo Verde
6-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:50
91:29
18:18
6:12
273 Sebastian Karbowniczek
-
16:35
5:37
7
Andrew Lowman
-
17:31
5:56
34
Lorenz Korn
-
18:45
6:21
70
Nick Klein
-
19:13
6:31
77
Kyle Clark
-
19:25
6:35
85
Branden Tahmaseb-Nejade
-
19:28
6:36
86
Riley Harms
-
21:11
7:11
108
11 Carlsbad
15-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:48
91:29
18:18
6:12
287 Mike Goodger
-
17:52
6:03
45
Conner Schwerdtfeger
-
18:12
6:10
55
Douglas Bullock
-
18:19
6:13
58
Kevin Han
-
18:26
6:15
62
Casey Lamontagne
-
18:40
6:20
67
Tim Krause
-
18:47
6:22
71




12 Chaparral
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:46
92:48
18:34
6:17
305 Eric Gross
-
17:09
5:49
26
Austin Vanderwouden
-
17:34
5:57
35
Enrique Zapata
-
18:52
6:24
72
Robert Altamirano
-
19:18
6:33
80
Felipe Rangel
-
19:55
6:45
92
Jonathan Boerger
-
20:30
6:57
102
Jorge Soto
-
20:41
7:01
106
13 El Camino
16-16-14-13-13
Gap: 2:27
93:28
18:42
6:20
326 Ulises Marin
-
17:55
6:04
46
Justin Stasiuk
-
18:19
6:13
57
James Jordan
-
18:25
6:15
61
Josh Cervantes
-
18:27
6:15
63
Ryan Cook
-
20:22
6:54
99
Billy Gilmont
-
20:39
7:00
105
Erik Zsutty
-
21:18
7:13
109
14 Saguaro
13-12-12-14-14
Gap: 2:53
94:22
18:52
6:24
339 Jamie Salter
-
17:34
5:57
36
Tyler Troutman
-
17:41
6:00
39
Brendon Hudnell
-
18:40
6:20
68
Philip Manning
-
20:00
6:47
95
Dylan Wright
-
20:27
6:56
101
Michael Morgan
-
22:20
7:34
115




15 Sweetwater
9-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:05
95:29
19:06
6:28
363 Christian Villasana
-
16:52
5:43
13
Noel Coronel
-
19:04
6:28
75
Roberto Sanchez
-
19:48
6:43
90
Jose DeLa Torre
-
19:48
6:43
91
Luis Suarez
-
19:57
6:46
94








16 Mira Mesa
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:01
96:11
19:14
6:31
390 Chris Steinke
-
18:04
6:07
48
Ulysses Savage
-
18:43
6:21
69
John Black
-
19:24
6:35
84
Matt Impey
-
19:55
6:45
93
Tyler Jimeno
-
20:05
6:48
96
Brandon Phung
-
20:17
6:53
97
C.J. Yu
-
20:24
6:55
100
17 Grossmont
14-15-16-16-17
Gap: 4:22
99:29
19:54
6:45
405 Nicholas Christie
-
17:44
6:01
41
Aaron Thomas
-
18:24
6:14
60
Daniel Santillan
-
19:17
6:32
79
Andrew Dyson
-
21:58
7:27
112
Paxton Debolt
-
22:06
7:29
113
Andrew Rickards
-
23:45
8:03
122




18 La Costa Canyon
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:07
102:10
20:26
6:56
479 Geir Phillips
-
18:29
6:16
64
DP Billington
-
19:44
6:41
87
Kevin Pelstring
-
20:57
7:06
107
Nick Hiancapie
-
21:24
7:15
110
Joseph Lucas
-
21:36
7:19
111
Zack Gutroff
-
23:10
7:51
118
AJ Tadayon
-
23:39
8:01
121
19 Otay Ranch
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:17
109:15
21:51
7:24
538 Zach Prado
-
19:20
6:33
82
Armando Gallegos
-
20:30
6:57
103
Ron Flores
-
22:42
7:42
116
Mark Hyde
-
23:06
7:50
117
Jason Souryamath
-
23:37
8:00
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Gutierrez Rancho Cucamonga 15:58 5:25
2 Anthony Monroy Burroughs/Burbank 16:23 5:33
3 Devin Becerra Martin Luther King 16:44 5:40
4 Kevin Mihalik Fr Rancho Bernardo 17:03 5:47 1/10 3/29 4/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Darren Fahy La Costa Canyon 17:10 5:49
6 Calvin Davis Rancho Cucamonga 17:15 5:51
7 David Harned Dana Hills 17:19 5:52
8 Jon Dileva Rancho Cucamonga 17:28 5:55
9 Charlie Camacho Burroughs/Burbank 17:31 5:56
10 Mark Andrada Westview 17:37 5:58
11 Ross Wiggins Loyola (B) 17:38 5:59
12 Josh Davis Arroyo Grande 17:40 5:59
13 Eric Hayen Poway 17:42 6:00
14 Ned Trim Loyola (B) 17:44 6:01
15 Mike Mcnicholas Dana Hills 17:49 6:02
16 Santiago Valle Mission Hills 17:50 6:03
17 Ryan Johnson Burroughs/Burbank 17:57 6:05
18 Shane Scarfeo La Costa Canyon 17:59 6:06
19 Ryan Milkovits Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:01 6:06 2/10 11/29 6/25
20 Tanner Barnes Mt. Carmel 18:03 6:07
21 Daniel Hinkle El Camino 18:04 6:07
22 Andrew Carrillo Burroughs/Burbank 18:04 6:07
23 Ryan Young Dana Hills 18:05 6:08
24 Dimitri Voytilla Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:05 6:08 3/10 12/29 4/22
25 Will Avina Chaparral 18:13 6:11
26 Ryan Rampaldi Rancho Bernardo 18:16 6:12 4/10 15/29 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Alec Villalpando Burroughs/Burbank 18:17 6:12
28 Damian Mitchell Saguaro 18:19 6:13
29 Kyle Freudenberg Burroughs/Burbank 18:22 6:14
30 Alex Quispe Burroughs/Burbank 18:22 6:14
31 Abinadi Castellanos Sweetwater 18:33 6:17
32 Jason Missailidis La Costa Canyon 18:33 6:17
33 Andrew Bland Loyola (B) 18:35 6:18
34 Owen Chen Torrey Pines 18:36 6:18
35 Jonathan Torres Martin Luther King 18:37 6:19
36 Nolan Swinburn Rancho Cucamonga 18:38 6:19
37 Marcello Aguirre Saguaro 18:45 6:21
38 Luke Wallace Dana Hills 18:47 6:22
39 David Brewster Mt. Carmel 18:48 6:22
40 Sam Adelman Arroyo Grande 18:50 6:23
41 Michael Parkes Poway 18:52 6:24
42 Adam Omahen Grossmont 18:53 6:24
43 Carlos Rangel Otay Ranch 18:53 6:24
44 Jihui Jin Mira Mesa 18:53 6:24
45 Larry Searles Chaparral 18:54 6:24
46 Seth Johnson Torrey Pines 18:55 6:25
47 Yinka Bello Grossmont 18:58 6:26
48 Matt Westenhaver Loyola (B) 19:03 6:27
49 Bill Shires Arroyo Grande 19:05 6:28
50 Kyle Hess Poway 19:07 6:29
51 Sean Cruz Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:07 6:29 5/10 18/29 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Jesse Phelps Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:13 6:31 6/10 19/29 2/15
53 Zachary Velasquez Otay Ranch 19:14 6:31
54 Jukian Todd-Borden La Costa Canyon 19:15 6:32
55 Dalton Rios Palo Verde 19:16 6:32
56 Ryan Hershey La Costa Canyon 19:16 6:32
57 Naweed Yusufzai Palo Verde 19:21 6:34
58 Omar Nicolas Poway 19:22 6:34
59 Bryant Lazo Mira Mesa 19:26 6:35
60 Blair Bickel Mt. Carmel 19:28 6:36
61 Austin Carroll Queen Creek 19:29 6:36
62 Michael Waltrip Chaparral 19:30 6:37
63 Adam Schupp Martin Luther King 19:32 6:37
64 Christopher Tansey Poway 19:33 6:38
65 Matt Jenks Dana Hills 19:33 6:38
66 George Bunkall Loyola (B) 19:37 6:39
67 Jakob Nichols Mt. Carmel 19:38 6:39
68 Mitchel Cleland Martin Luther King 19:41 6:40
69 Joel Turner Hemet 19:43 6:41
70 Tyler Stokes Granite Hills 19:43 6:41
71 Jack Lewis Modesto 19:45 6:42
72 Will Mino Carlsbad 19:53 6:44
73 Clay Chapman Rancho Cucamonga 19:54 6:45
74 Tim Vo Chaparral 19:58 6:46
75 Nicolas Shetler Chaparral 19:59 6:46
76 Matthew Smith Mt. Carmel 20:00 6:47
77 Cole Dragon Mt. Carmel 20:04 6:48
78 Mason Raasch Dana Hills 20:06 6:49
79 Max Roy La Costa Canyon 20:07 6:49
80 Timothy Kinsey Mt. Carmel 20:08 6:49
81 Kevin Wong Dana Hills 20:10 6:50
82 Dylan Hentschel El Camino 20:10 6:50
83 Tommy Truong Mira Mesa 20:11 6:51
84 Curran Walton Grossmont 20:12 6:51
85 Blake Eaton Mt. Carmel 20:16 6:52
86 Nathan Mull Poway 20:17 6:53
87 Nathan Meier Martin Luther King 20:18 6:53
88 Arjun Kumar Torrey Pines 20:21 6:54
89 JOSEPH HAM Dana Hills 20:21 6:54
90 Charlie Altuzurra Dana Hills 20:21 6:54
91 Jacob Stein Chaparral 20:22 6:54
92 William Burrows Chaparral 20:23 6:55
93 Daniel Kesher Grossmont 20:24 6:55
94 McAbee Ethan Martin Luther King 20:24 6:55
95 Love-deep Singh Dana Hills 20:25 6:55
96 Alec Garton Torrey Pines 20:26 6:56
97 Cole Tenwolde Dana Hills 20:28 6:56
98 Tyler Parrish Martin Luther King 20:30 6:57
99 Jonathan Centofranchi Escondido 20:30 6:57
100 Merritt Pyeatt Modesto 20:31 6:57
101 Christopher Hume Poway 20:34 6:58
102 Partick Cleary Modesto 20:34 6:58
103 Adkins Caleb Grossmont 20:37 6:59
104 Douglas Bi Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:38 7:00 7/10 21/29 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Ryley Peabody Chaparral 20:41 7:01
106 Jacob Koontz Mt. Carmel 20:48 7:03
107 Jonathan Shakerchi Palo Verde 20:51 7:04
108 Sean Madison Mt. Carmel 20:55 7:05
109 Milen Vetrenski Otay Ranch 20:56 7:06
110 James Andrews Otay Ranch 20:56 7:06
111 Johnny Walker Granite Hills 21:00 7:07
112 Brian Brady Rancho Bernardo 21:00 7:07 8/10 22/29 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Billy Kay Chaparral 21:06 7:09
114 Ryan Nisleit Mt. Carmel 21:09 7:10
115 Camden Weisz Palo Verde 21:17 7:13
116 Daniel Martin Poway 21:18 7:13
117 Creed Orme La Costa Canyon 21:19 7:14
118 Ryan Esterberg Martin Luther King 21:19 7:14
119 J.P. Chisholm Mt. Carmel 21:20 7:14
120 Dominic Maniscalco Grossmont 21:21 7:14
121 Nick Cronin Rancho Bernardo 21:22 7:15 9/10 23/29 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Brent Nelson Mt. Carmel 21:23 7:15
123 Kiernan Harvey Escondido 21:24 7:15
124 Steven Giang Mira Mesa 21:27 7:16
125 Jonathan Magno Mira Mesa 21:28 7:17
126 Nicolas Williams Martin Luther King 21:28 7:17
127 Kevin Brock Westview 21:30 7:17
128 Carlos Landa Sweetwater 21:32 7:18
129 Max Grantham Carlsbad 21:32 7:18
130 Dillon Shea-Eide Escondido 21:33 7:18
131 Kevin Cantero Chaparral 21:33 7:18
132 Christopher Martin Carlsbad 21:34 7:19
133 Randy Tran Mira Mesa 21:37 7:20
134 Stuart Brown Saguaro 21:40 7:21
135 Daniel Chit Mira Mesa 21:42 7:21
136 Tyler Mason Chaparral 21:44 7:22
137 Tanner McFarland Palo Verde 21:44 7:22
138 Joseph Saavedra Rancho Cucamonga 21:45 7:22
139 David Phan Mira Mesa 21:45 7:22
140 Jomari Ocampo Chaparral 21:46 7:23
141 Andrew Impey Mira Mesa 21:48 7:23
142 Bernard Mariano Mira Mesa 21:48 7:23
143 Ryan Galloway Poway 21:49 7:24
144 Aaron Shapiro Poway 21:50 7:24
145 Caleb Bishop La Costa Canyon 21:53 7:25
146 Connor Colburn Torrey Pines 21:54 7:25
147 Andrew Augst Mt. Carmel 21:55 7:26
148 Brian King Rancho Cucamonga 21:59 7:27
149 Andrew Reed Mira Mesa 22:04 7:29
150 Vince Hipwell Palo Verde 22:10 7:31
151 Ricky Rojo Otay Ranch 22:18 7:34
152 Ferdinand Mateo Mira Mesa 22:26 7:36
153 Michael Graham El Camino 22:28 7:37
154 Steven Dohanyos Escondido 22:29 7:37
155 Zach Barnes Mt. Carmel 22:36 7:40
156 Hector Cortes Hemet 22:39 7:41
157 Nate Robison Palo Verde 22:41 7:41
158 Francis Paciente Chaparral 22:44 7:42
159 Brendon Wright Saguaro 22:45 7:43
160 Joey DeMatteo Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:46 7:43 10/10 26/29 6/7
161 Max Avila Torrey Pines 22:47 7:43
162 James Milam Palo Verde 22:47 7:43
163 Patrick Flinn Otay Ranch 22:47 7:43
164 Jared Glazer Poway 22:48 7:44
165 Taylor Tran Mira Mesa 22:48 7:44
166 Josiakim Barcelon Mira Mesa 22:51 7:45
167 Ismael Michel Mira Mesa 22:52 7:45
168 Kevin Santiago Otay Ranch 22:56 7:46
169 Perry Wheat Torrey Pines 22:56 7:46
170 Alex Castro Rancho Cucamonga 22:59 7:47
171 Nicholas Gabriel Mira Mesa 23:12 7:52
172 Spencer Howe Poway 23:21 7:55
173 Noah Doyle Chaparral 23:23 7:56
174 Cameron Smith Escondido 23:31 7:58
175 Dang Tran Mira Mesa 23:35 8:00
176 Ryan Aguirre Martin Luther King 23:43 8:02
177 Colin McDuffie Torrey Pines 23:47 8:04
178 Eduardo Garcia Mira Mesa 23:54 8:06
179 Mark Celones Mira Mesa 23:58 8:07
180 Diego Marquez Grossmont 23:59 8:08
181 Kyle Joyner Torrey Pines 24:00 8:08
182 Edgar Perez Escondido 24:06 8:10
183 Gabe Kear Mt. Carmel 24:10 8:12
184 Cameron Clack Escondido 24:12 8:12
185 Khoa Khuc Mira Mesa 24:38 8:21
186 Brian Nguyen Mira Mesa 24:49 8:25
187 Michael Mai Mira Mesa 24:49 8:25
188 Kevin V Nguyen Mira Mesa 24:54 8:26
189 Christian Dresch Cimarron-Memorial 24:58 8:28
190 Leonardo Martinez Mira Mesa 25:20 8:35
191 Joey Tompkins Martin Luther King 25:48 8:45
192 Patrick Ha Mira Mesa 25:51 8:46
193 Rhenell Hernandez Mira Mesa 26:14 8:54
194 Luis Llames Sweetwater 27:10 9:13
195 Phillip Rice Escondido 28:44 9:44
196 Hung Vo Mira Mesa 29:23 9:58
197 Richard Bibbs Mira Mesa 29:23 9:58
198 Stephen Dunlap Mira Mesa 30:13 10:15
199 Kendall Oaks Grossmont 30:34 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs/Burbank
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:54
88:12
17:38
5:59
66 Anthony Monroy
-
16:23
5:33
2
Charlie Camacho
-
17:31
5:56
9
Ryan Johnson
-
17:57
6:05
14
Andrew Carrillo
-
18:04
6:07
18
Alec Villalpando
-
18:17
6:12
23
Kyle Freudenberg
-
18:22
6:14
24
Alex Quispe
-
18:22
6:14
25
2 Rancho Bernardo
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:04
90:32
18:06
6:08
104 Kevin Mihalik
Fr
17:03
5:47
4
Ryan Milkovits
Fr
18:01
6:06
16
Dimitri Voytilla
Fr
18:05
6:08
20
Ryan Rampaldi

18:16
6:12
22
Sean Cruz
Fr
19:07
6:29
42
Jesse Phelps
Fr
19:13
6:31
43
Douglas Bi
Fr
20:38
7:00
82
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:56
89:13
17:51
6:03
104 Luis Gutierrez
-
15:58
5:25
1
Calvin Davis
-
17:15
5:51
6
Jon Dileva
-
17:28
5:55
8
Nolan Swinburn
-
18:38
6:19
30
Clay Chapman
-
19:54
6:45
59
Joseph Saavedra
-
21:45
7:22
96
Brian King
-
21:59
7:27
98
4 Dana Hills
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:14
91:33
18:19
6:12
125 David Harned
-
17:19
5:52
7
Mike Mcnicholas
-
17:49
6:02
13
Ryan Young
-
18:05
6:08
19
Luke Wallace
-
18:47
6:22
31
Matt Jenks
-
19:33
6:38
55
Mason Raasch
-
20:06
6:49
64
Kevin Wong
-
20:10
6:50
67
5 La Costa Canyon
5-4-5-6-5
Gap: 2:06
92:13
18:27
6:15
138 Darren Fahy
-
17:10
5:49
5
Shane Scarfeo
-
17:59
6:06
15
Jason Missailidis
-
18:33
6:17
26
Jukian Todd-Borden
-
19:15
6:32
45
Ryan Hershey
-
19:16
6:32
47
Max Roy
-
20:07
6:49
65
Creed Orme
-
21:19
7:14
87
6 Loyola (B)
7-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:59
92:37
18:31
6:17
145 Ross Wiggins
-
17:38
5:59
10
Ned Trim
-
17:44
6:01
12
Andrew Bland
-
18:35
6:18
27
Matt Westenhaver
-
19:03
6:27
40
George Bunkall
-
19:37
6:39
56








7 Poway
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
94:36
18:55
6:25
188 Eric Hayen
-
17:42
6:00
11
Michael Parkes
-
18:52
6:24
33
Kyle Hess
-
19:07
6:29
41
Omar Nicolas
-
19:22
6:34
49
Christopher Tansey
-
19:33
6:38
54
Nathan Mull
-
20:17
6:53
70
Christopher Hume
-
20:34
6:58
80
8 Martin Luther King
3-7-7-8-8
Gap: 3:34
94:52
18:58
6:26
214 Devin Becerra
-
16:44
5:40
3
Jonathan Torres
-
18:37
6:19
29
Adam Schupp
-
19:32
6:37
53
Mitchel Cleland
-
19:41
6:40
58
Nathan Meier
-
20:18
6:53
71
McAbee Ethan
-
20:24
6:55
76
Tyler Parrish
-
20:30
6:57
78
9 Mt. Carmel
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
95:57
19:11
6:30
219 Tanner Barnes
-
18:03
6:07
17
David Brewster
-
18:48
6:22
32
Blair Bickel
-
19:28
6:36
51
Jakob Nichols
-
19:38
6:39
57
Matthew Smith
-
20:00
6:47
62
Cole Dragon
-
20:04
6:48
63
Timothy Kinsey
-
20:08
6:49
66
10 Chaparral
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:46
96:34
19:19
6:33
231 Will Avina
-
18:13
6:11
21
Larry Searles
-
18:54
6:24
37
Michael Waltrip
-
19:30
6:37
52
Tim Vo
-
19:58
6:46
60
Nicolas Shetler
-
19:59
6:46
61
Jacob Stein
-
20:22
6:54
73
William Burrows
-
20:23
6:55
74
11 Grossmont
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:44
99:04
19:49
6:43
298 Adam Omahen
-
18:53
6:24
34
Yinka Bello
-
18:58
6:26
39
Curran Walton
-
20:12
6:51
69
Daniel Kesher
-
20:24
6:55
75
Adkins Caleb
-
20:37
6:59
81
Dominic Maniscalco
-
21:21
7:14
88
Diego Marquez
-
23:59
8:08
108
12 Torrey Pines
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:18
100:12
20:02
6:48
312 Owen Chen
-
18:36
6:18
28
Seth Johnson
-
18:55
6:25
38
Arjun Kumar
-
20:21
6:54
72
Alec Garton
-
20:26
6:56
77
Connor Colburn
-
21:54
7:25
97
Max Avila
-
22:47
7:43
103
Perry Wheat
-
22:56
7:46
106
13 Mira Mesa
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:35
101:25
20:17
6:53
335 Jihui Jin
-
18:53
6:24
36
Bryant Lazo
-
19:26
6:35
50
Tommy Truong
-
20:11
6:51
68
Steven Giang
-
21:27
7:16
90
Jonathan Magno
-
21:28
7:17
91
Randy Tran
-
21:37
7:20
93
Daniel Chit
-
21:42
7:21
94
14 Otay Ranch
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:25
102:17
20:27
6:56
348 Carlos Rangel
-
18:53
6:24
35
Zachary Velasquez
-
19:14
6:31
44
Milen Vetrenski
-
20:56
7:06
84
James Andrews
-
20:56
7:06
85
Ricky Rojo
-
22:18
7:34
100
Patrick Flinn
-
22:47
7:43
104
Kevin Santiago
-
22:56
7:46
105
15 Palo Verde
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:28
102:29
20:30
6:57
358 Dalton Rios
-
19:16
6:32
46
Naweed Yusufzai
-
19:21
6:34
48
Jonathan Shakerchi
-
20:51
7:04
83
Camden Weisz
-
21:17
7:13
86
Tanner McFarland
-
21:44
7:22
95
Vince Hipwell
-
22:10
7:31
99
Nate Robison
-
22:41
7:41
102
16 Escondido
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:01
109:27
21:53
7:25
468 Jonathan Centofranchi
-
20:30
6:57
79
Kiernan Harvey
-
21:24
7:15
89
Dillon Shea-Eide
-
21:33
7:18
92
Steven Dohanyos
-
22:29
7:37
101
Cameron Smith
-
23:31
7:58
107
Edgar Perez
-
24:06
8:10
109
Cameron Clack
-
24:12
8:12
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
101:23
20:17
6:52
38 Mason Raasch
-
20:06
6:49
3
Kevin Wong
-
20:10
6:50
5
JOSEPH HAM
-
20:21
6:54
8
Charlie Altuzurra
-
20:21
6:54
9
Love-deep Singh
-
20:25
6:55
13
Cole Tenwolde
-
20:28
6:56
14




2 Mt. Carmel
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:51
102:11
20:26
6:56
51 Cole Dragon
-
20:04
6:48
2
Timothy Kinsey
-
20:08
6:49
4
Blake Eaton
-
20:16
6:52
6
Jacob Koontz
-
20:48
7:03
19
Sean Madison
-
20:55
7:05
20
Ryan Nisleit
-
21:09
7:10
23
J.P. Chisholm
-
21:20
7:14
26
3 Chaparral
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
104:05
20:49
7:03
90 Jacob Stein
-
20:22
6:54
10
William Burrows
-
20:23
6:55
11
Ryley Peabody
-
20:41
7:01
18
Billy Kay
-
21:06
7:09
22
Kevin Cantero
-
21:33
7:18
29
Tyler Mason
-
21:44
7:22
32
Jomari Ocampo
-
21:46
7:23
34
4 Rancho Bernardo
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:33
104:59
21:00
7:07
107 Jesse Phelps
Fr
19:13
6:31
1
Douglas Bi
Fr
20:38
7:00
17
Brian Brady

21:00
7:07
21
Nick Cronin

21:22
7:15
27
Joey DeMatteo
Fr
22:46
7:43
41








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Poway
4-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:33
105:48
21:10
7:10
122 Nathan Mull
-
20:17
6:53
7
Christopher Hume
-
20:34
6:58
16
Daniel Martin
-
21:18
7:13
24
Ryan Galloway
-
21:49
7:24
37
Aaron Shapiro
-
21:50
7:24
38
Jared Glazer
-
22:48
7:44
42
Spencer Howe
-
23:21
7:55
43
6 Martin Luther King
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 3:19
107:24
21:29
7:17
124 McAbee Ethan
-
20:24
6:55
12
Tyler Parrish
-
20:30
6:57
15
Ryan Esterberg
-
21:19
7:14
25
Nicolas Williams
-
21:28
7:17
28
Ryan Aguirre
-
23:43
8:02
44
Joey Tompkins
-
25:48
8:45
45




7 Mira Mesa
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:11
108:40
21:44
7:22
165 Randy Tran
-
21:37
7:20
30
Daniel Chit
-
21:42
7:21
31
David Phan
-
21:45
7:22
33
Andrew Impey
-
21:48
7:23
35
Bernard Mariano
-
21:48
7:23
36
Andrew Reed
-
22:04
7:29
39
Ferdinand Mateo
-
22:26
7:36
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.