Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Barad Jr Fr 14:10 7:05 2 85/119 8/8 28/28 7/8
Alec Burgess Jr JV 12:03 6:02 2 52/157 8/11 19/28 1/11 12:22
(0:19,2.6)
12:22
(0:19,2.6)
12:22
(0:19,2.6)
12:22
(0:19,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Anthony Girolamo Jr V 10:19 5:09 2 13/95 4/9 4/28 1/12 10:27
(0:08,1.3)
10:27
(0:08,1.3)
10:27
(0:08,1.3)
10:27
(0:08,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Atte Myilykoski Fr 12:43 6:22 2 41/119 5/8 24/28 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brendan Gee Fr Fr 11:21 5:41 2 3/119 1/8 11/28 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameran Clack So Fr 12:14 6:07 2 22/119 3/8 21/28 5/12
Christian Caeg Fr Fr 13:51 6:56 2 74/119 7/8 27/28 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dimitri Voytilla So V 10:43 5:22 2 30/95 7/9 7/28 1/10 11:25
(0:42,6.1)
11:25
(0:42,6.1)
11:25
(0:42,6.1)
11:25
(0:42,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Douglas Bi So JV 13:32 6:46 2 131/157 11/11 26/28 5/6 13:33
(0:01,0.1)
13:33
(0:01,0.1)
13:33
(0:01,0.1)
13:33
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Geoff Bogan Jr V 9:53 4:57 2 4/95 1/9 1/28 3/13 10:45
(0:52,8.1)
10:45
(0:52,8.1)
10:45
(0:52,8.1)
10:45
(0:52,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ian Cable Jr V 10:38 5:19 2 24/95 5/9 5/28 1/12 11:14
(0:36,5.3)
11:14
(0:36,5.3)
11:14
(0:36,5.3)
11:14
(0:36,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Fenlason Jr V 10:59 5:30 2 49/95 9/9 9/28 1/2 11:18
(0:19,2.8)
11:18
(0:19,2.8)
11:18
(0:19,2.8)
11:18
(0:19,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Brockbank Jr JV 11:37 5:49 2 23/157 5/11 15/28 1/13
James Nishioka Fr Fr 12:24 6:12 2 29/119 4/8 23/28 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jordan Ahlstrom Jr JV 11:46 5:53 2 33/157 7/11 18/28 1/11
Kevin Mihalik So V 10:18 5:09 2 12/95 3/9 3/28 1/13 11:02
(0:44,6.6)
11:02
(0:44,6.6)
11:02
(0:44,6.6)
11:02
(0:44,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Luke Lundborg Jr JV 11:34 5:47 2 19/157 4/11 14/28 2/13
Michael Shaughnessy Jr JV 11:24 5:42 2 7/157 2/11 12/28 2/13 11:19 11:19 11:19 11:19
Mitchell Taylor Sr JV 12:10 6:05 2 62/157 9/11 20/28 1/11
Noah Resto Sr V 10:02 5:01 2 7/95 2/9 2/28 2/13 10:24
(0:22,3.5)
10:24
(0:22,3.5)
10:24
(0:22,3.5)
10:24
(0:22,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
O'hoon Kwon Jr JV 12:23 6:12 2 73/157 10/11 22/28 2/8
Ross Candelore Sr V 10:45 5:23 2 32/95 8/9 8/28 1/7 11:15
(0:30,4.4)
11:15
(0:30,4.4)
11:15
(0:30,4.4)
11:15
(0:30,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Milkovits So JV 11:24 5:42 2 8/157 3/11 13/28 2/13 12:04
(0:40,5.5)
12:04
(0:40,5.5)
12:04
(0:40,5.5)
12:04
(0:40,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Rampaldi V 10:40 5:20 2 25/95 6/9 6/28 1/12
Ryan Worden Jr JV 11:17 5:39 2 3/157 1/11 10/28 2/13 11:54
(0:37,5.2)
11:54
(0:37,5.2)
11:54
(0:37,5.2)
11:54
(0:37,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sean Cruz So JV 11:40 5:50 2 28/157 6/11 16/28 1/12 12:28
(0:48,6.4)
12:28
(0:48,6.4)
12:28
(0:48,6.4)
12:28
(0:48,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Simon Zhang Jr Fr 12:55 6:28 2 44/119 6/8 25/28 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Willie Monson Fr 11:42 5:51 2 11/119 2/8 17/28 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 51:10
0:45
2 5:07 4:57 5:19 60 5:07 53:29
(2:19,4.3)
53:29
(2:19,4.3)
53:29
(2:19,4.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Geoff Bogan (4), Noah Resto (7), Kevin Mihalik (12), Anthony Girolamo (13), Ian Cable (24)
JV 1st 5 1/13 57:16
0:20
2 5:44 5:39 5:49 60 5:41 57:45
(0:29,0.8)
57:45
(0:29,0.8)
57:45
(0:29,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Worden (3), Michael Shaughnessy (7), Ryan Milkovits (8), Luke Lundborg (19), Jake Brockbank (23)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 60:02
0:43
2 6:00 5:50 6:12 42 6:00 Sean Cruz (1), Jordan Ahlstrom (2), Alec Burgess (7), Mitchell Taylor (12), O'hoon Kwon (20)
Fr 1st 5 4/11 60:24
1:22
2 6:02 5:41 6:22 102 5:56 57:37 57:37 57:37 Brendan Gee (3), Willie Monson (11), Cameran Clack (21), James Nishioka (28), Atte Myilykoski (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Urie Patrick Henry 9:44 4:52
2 Kellen Blumberg Patrick Henry 9:45 4:53
3 Darren Fahy La Costa Canyon 9:47 4:54
4 Geoff Bogan Jr Rancho Bernardo 9:53 4:57 1/9 1/28 3/13 10:45
(0:52)
10:45
(0:52)
10:45
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jacob Wood Mt Carmel 9:54 4:57
6 Andrew Ward Torrey Pines 9:56 4:58
7 Noah Resto Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:02 5:01 2/9 2/28 2/13 10:24
(0:22)
10:24
(0:22)
10:24
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Trevor Henson Paloma Valley 10:05 5:03
9 Lee Mcallister Helix 10:06 5:03
10 David Vasko Mt Carmel 10:08 5:04
11 Mike Kloha Westview 10:13 5:07
12 Kevin Mihalik So Rancho Bernardo 10:18 5:09 3/9 3/28 1/13 11:02
(0:44)
11:02
(0:44)
11:02
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Anthony Girolamo Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:19 5:09 4/9 4/28 1/12 10:27
(0:08)
10:27
(0:08)
10:27
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Eddie Ramos Patrick Henry 10:24 5:12
15 Andrew Eckberg Torrey Pines 10:28 5:14
16 Brandon Latifi Mt Carmel 10:28 5:14
17 Matt Carpowich Torrey Pines 10:29 5:15
18 Steven Forsythe San Dieguito Academy 10:30 5:15
19 Andrew Richardson Carlsbad 10:31 5:16
20 Alex Jafek Torrey Pines 10:35 5:18
21 Dan Fleming Carlsbad 10:37 5:19
22 Mitchell Cerenzie Westview 10:37 5:19
23 Marco Gutierrez Helix 10:38 5:19
24 Ian Cable Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:38 5:19 5/9 5/28 1/12 11:14
(0:36)
11:14
(0:36)
11:14
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Ryan Rampaldi Rancho Bernardo 10:40 5:20 6/9 6/28 1/12
26 Ted Breslow Patrick Henry 10:40 5:20
27 Victor Tamayo El Camino 10:42 5:21
28 Nate Burns San Dieguito Academy 10:42 5:21
29 Cree Farnes Westview 10:43 5:22
30 Dimitri Voytilla So Rancho Bernardo 10:43 5:22 7/9 7/28 1/10 11:25
(0:42)
11:25
(0:42)
11:25
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Nick Tammadge Patrick Henry 10:44 5:22
32 Ross Candelore Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:45 5:23 8/9 8/28 1/7 11:15
(0:30)
11:15
(0:30)
11:15
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Brett Coenen Paloma Valley 10:45 5:23
34 Kyle Plutchak Westview 10:46 5:23
35 Matt Richards El Camino 10:46 5:23
36 Hayden Schmidt Paloma Valley 10:47 5:24
37 Chris Gardner Canyon Crest Academy 10:48 5:24
38 Brendan Junge San Dieguito Academy 10:48 5:24
39 Eric Causey La Costa Canyon 10:48 5:24
40 Arjun Kumar Torrey Pines 10:49 5:25
41 Tyler James Carlsbad 10:51 5:26
42 Kevin Chen Westview 10:55 5:28
43 Chris Hyden Paloma Valley 10:55 5:28
44 Dominic Lucisano Westview 10:56 5:28
45 Evan Adams La Costa Canyon 10:56 5:28
46 Noel Briseno Helix 10:57 5:29
47 Marc Burnette Paloma Valley 10:57 5:29
48 Lane Jackson San Dieguito Academy 10:59 5:30
49 Jacob Fenlason Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:59 5:30 9/9 9/28 1/2 11:18
(0:19)
11:18
(0:19)
11:18
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Isaac Zapata El Camino 11:00 5:30
51 Collin Buell Westview 11:01 5:31
52 Dan Garcia Paloma Valley 11:01 5:31
53 Max Latifi Mt Carmel 11:02 5:31
54 Freddy McDonald El Camino 11:02 5:31
55 Adam O'Regan Patrick Henry 11:03 5:32
56 Tanner Barnes Mt Carmel 11:04 5:32
57 Khashy Hakamian Canyon Crest Academy 11:04 5:32
58 James McPherson San Pasqual 11:05 5:33
59 Blake Wilson Torrey Pines 11:06 5:33
60 David Watson Patrick Henry 11:07 5:34
61 Jon Young Patrick Henry 11:08 5:34
62 Angel Jaimes El Camino 11:08 5:34
63 Brian DeGour Carlsbad 11:09 5:35
64 Shayan Rastegarpour Patrick Henry 11:10 5:35
65 DP Bullington La Costa Canyon 11:10 5:35
66 TJ Grisafe La Costa Canyon 11:12 5:36
67 Nick Irza Canyon Crest Academy 11:12 5:36
68 Douglas Bullock Carlsbad 11:13 5:37
69 Ryan Hershey La Costa Canyon 11:15 5:38
70 Marc Andrada Westview 11:18 5:39
71 Nick Bergum Torrey Pines 11:20 5:40
72 David Brewster Mt Carmel 11:21 5:41
73 Chris Everett Torrey Pines 11:21 5:41
74 Nathan Cernicky El Camino 11:21 5:41
75 Tim Krause Carlsbad 11:23 5:42
76 Carlos Cano Helix 11:25 5:43
77 Luke Diedrich Patrick Henry 11:27 5:44
78 Conor Paris San Dieguito Academy 11:32 5:46
79 Connor McAree San Pasqual 11:36 5:48
80 Anthony Capito San Pasqual 11:37 5:49
81 Kevin Han Carlsbad 11:40 5:50
82 Evan Armstrong San Dieguito Academy 11:44 5:52
83 Marcus Arreguin Paloma Valley 11:45 5:53
84 Grant Draper San Pasqual 11:46 5:53
85 Dominique Robinson Helix 11:47 5:54
86 Cameron Jose Helix 11:50 5:55
87 Trevor Garcia Helix 11:55 5:58
88 Roland Garica San Pasqual 11:55 5:58
89 Kyle Michelson El Camino 11:59 6:00
90 Conner Schwerdtfeger Carlsbad 12:08 6:04
91 Alan Pansegrau San Pasqual 12:30 6:15
92 Sam Young San Dieguito Academy 12:33 6:17
93 Logan Gallagher San Dieguito Academy 12:34 6:17
94 Alan Barry San Pasqual 12:35 6:18
95 Peter Salib San Pasqual 13:14 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:45
51:10
10:14
5:07
60 Geoff Bogan
Jr
9:53
4:57
4
Noah Resto
Sr
10:02
5:01
7
Kevin Mihalik
So
10:18
5:09
12
Anthony Girolamo
Jr
10:19
5:09
13
Ian Cable
Jr
10:38
5:19
24
Ryan Rampaldi

10:40
5:20
25
Dimitri Voytilla
So
10:43
5:22
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Patrick Henry
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:00
51:17
10:15
5:08
74 Ryan Urie
-
9:44
4:52
1
Kellen Blumberg
-
9:45
4:53
2
Eddie Ramos
-
10:24
5:12
14
Ted Breslow
-
10:40
5:20
26
Nick Tammadge
-
10:44
5:22
31
Adam O'Regan
-
11:03
5:32
52
David Watson
-
11:07
5:34
56
3 Torrey Pines
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
52:17
10:27
5:14
96 Andrew Ward
-
9:56
4:58
6
Andrew Eckberg
-
10:28
5:14
15
Matt Carpowich
-
10:29
5:15
17
Alex Jafek
-
10:35
5:18
20
Arjun Kumar
-
10:49
5:25
38
Blake Wilson
-
11:06
5:33
55
Nick Bergum
-
11:20
5:40
63
4 Mt Carmel
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:10
52:36
10:31
5:16
134 Jacob Wood
-
9:54
4:57
5
David Vasko
-
10:08
5:04
10
Brandon Latifi
-
10:28
5:14
16
Max Latifi
-
11:02
5:31
50
Tanner Barnes
-
11:04
5:32
53
David Brewster
-
11:21
5:41
64




5 Westview
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
53:14
10:39
5:19
135 Mike Kloha
-
10:13
5:07
11
Mitchell Cerenzie
-
10:37
5:19
22
Cree Farnes
-
10:43
5:22
29
Kyle Plutchak
-
10:46
5:23
33
Kevin Chen
-
10:55
5:28
40
Dominic Lucisano
-
10:56
5:28
42
Collin Buell
-
11:01
5:31
48
6 Paloma Valley
6-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
53:29
10:42
5:21
161 Trevor Henson
-
10:05
5:03
8
Brett Coenen
-
10:45
5:23
32
Hayden Schmidt
-
10:47
5:24
35
Chris Hyden
-
10:55
5:28
41
Marc Burnette
-
10:57
5:29
45
Dan Garcia
-
11:01
5:31
49
Marcus Arreguin
-
11:45
5:53
73
7 San Dieguito Academy
9-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:02
54:31
10:54
5:27
196 Steven Forsythe
-
10:30
5:15
18
Nate Burns
-
10:42
5:21
28
Brendan Junge
-
10:48
5:24
36
Lane Jackson
-
10:59
5:30
46
Conor Paris
-
11:32
5:46
68
Evan Armstrong
-
11:44
5:52
72
Sam Young
-
12:33
6:17
81
8 Carlsbad
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:42
54:21
10:52
5:26
198 Andrew Richardson
-
10:31
5:16
19
Dan Fleming
-
10:37
5:19
21
Tyler James
-
10:51
5:26
39
Brian DeGour
-
11:09
5:35
58
Douglas Bullock
-
11:13
5:37
61
Tim Krause
-
11:23
5:42
66
Kevin Han
-
11:40
5:50
71
9 La Costa Canyon
2-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:25
53:53
10:47
5:23
202 Darren Fahy
-
9:47
4:54
3
Eric Causey
-
10:48
5:24
37
Evan Adams
-
10:56
5:28
43
DP Bullington
-
11:10
5:35
59
TJ Grisafe
-
11:12
5:36
60
Ryan Hershey
-
11:15
5:38
62




10 El Camino
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:26
54:38
10:56
5:28
216 Victor Tamayo
-
10:42
5:21
27
Matt Richards
-
10:46
5:23
34
Isaac Zapata
-
11:00
5:30
47
Freddy McDonald
-
11:02
5:31
51
Angel Jaimes
-
11:08
5:34
57
Nathan Cernicky
-
11:21
5:41
65
Kyle Michelson
-
11:59
6:00
79
11 Helix
7-5-7-10-11
Gap: 1:41
54:53
10:59
5:29
218 Lee Mcallister
-
10:06
5:03
9
Marco Gutierrez
-
10:38
5:19
23
Noel Briseno
-
10:57
5:29
44
Carlos Cano
-
11:25
5:43
67
Dominique Robinson
-
11:47
5:54
75
Cameron Jose
-
11:50
5:55
76
Trevor Garcia
-
11:55
5:58
77
12 San Pasqual
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:50
57:59
11:36
5:48
345 James McPherson
-
11:05
5:33
54
Connor McAree
-
11:36
5:48
69
Anthony Capito
-
11:37
5:49
70
Grant Draper
-
11:46
5:53
74
Roland Garica
-
11:55
5:58
78
Alan Pansegrau
-
12:30
6:15
80
Alan Barry
-
12:35
6:18
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rhett Baynes La Costa Canyon 10:49 5:25
2 Greg Hammar La Costa Canyon 11:07 5:34
3 Ryan Worden Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:17 5:39 1/11 10/28 2/13 11:54
(0:37)
11:54
(0:37)
11:54
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Seth Johnson Torrey Pines 11:19 5:40
5 Jasen Missailidis La Costa Canyon 11:21 5:41
6 Zach Stargensky Westview 11:21 5:41
7 Michael Shaughnessy Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:24 5:42 2/11 12/28 2/13 11:19 11:19 11:19
8 Ryan Milkovits So Rancho Bernardo 11:24 5:42 3/11 13/28 2/13 12:04
(0:40)
12:04
(0:40)
12:04
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Aaron Gursel Westview 11:24 5:42
10 Howard Nguyen Patrick Henry 11:25 5:43
11 Andrew Sorensen Westview 11:25 5:43
12 Owen Chen Torrey Pines 11:25 5:43
13 Alexis Duarte Paloma Valley 11:29 5:45
14 Max Avila Torrey Pines 11:31 5:46
15 J.P. Chisholm Mt Carmel 11:31 5:46
16 Parker Barrett Westview 11:32 5:46
17 Thomas Redlinger Patrick Henry 11:32 5:46
18 Justin Williamson San Pasqual 11:33 5:47
19 Luke Lundborg Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:34 5:47 4/11 14/28 2/13
20 Sam Stowe Helix 11:34 5:47
21 Tyler Blevins Patrick Henry 11:35 5:48
22 Connor Colburn Torrey Pines 11:36 5:48
23 Jake Brockbank Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:37 5:49 5/11 15/28 1/13
24 Chris Cappel Canyon Crest Academy 11:38 5:49
25 Dillon Flood La Costa Canyon 11:38 5:49
26 Scott Snow Carlsbad 11:39 5:50
27 Rex Dunnam Torrey Pines 11:40 5:50
28 Sean Cruz So Rancho Bernardo 11:40 5:50 6/11 16/28 1/12 12:28
(0:48)
12:28
(0:48)
12:28
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Charles Whitaker Westview 11:40 5:50
30 Marc Turner Patrick Henry 11:41 5:51
31 Marcus Page Paloma Valley 11:42 5:51
32 Zack Brown Canyon Crest Academy 11:43 5:52
33 Jordan Ahlstrom Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:46 5:53 7/11 18/28 1/11
34 Blair Bickel Mt Carmel 11:47 5:54
35 Daniel McNeela San Dieguito Academy 11:49 5:55
36 Sergio Ledezma San Pasqual 11:49 5:55
37 Philip Walters La Costa Canyon 11:51 5:56
38 Jared Servantez Mt Carmel 11:53 5:57
39 Max Roy La Costa Canyon 11:55 5:58
40 Daniel Hinkle El Camino 11:55 5:58
41 Alex Bautista El Camino 11:56 5:58
42 Christopher Martin Carlsbad 11:56 5:58
43 Steven Gagniere Patrick Henry 11:57 5:59
44 Nick Deale Mt Carmel 11:58 5:59
45 Michael Kolek Patrick Henry 11:59 6:00
46 Chase Brokaw San Dieguito Academy 11:59 6:00
47 Sibi Radhakrishnan Patrick Henry 11:59 6:00
48 Sam Pierzina Mt Carmel 12:00 6:00
49 Chris Pham Helix 12:01 6:01
50 Justin Stasiuk El Camino 12:01 6:01
51 Cody Wolf La Costa Canyon 12:02 6:01
52 Alec Burgess Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:03 6:02 8/11 19/28 1/11 12:22
(0:19)
12:22
(0:19)
12:22
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Matt Smith Mt Carmel 12:04 6:02
54 Sam Hartinger San Pasqual 12:05 6:03
55 Scott Julson Paloma Valley 12:05 6:03
56 Paul Senelick Patrick Henry 12:06 6:03
57 Will Mino Carlsbad 12:06 6:03
58 Perry Wheat Torrey Pines 12:07 6:04
59 Zach Mayeda San Dieguito Academy 12:09 6:05
60 Calvin Lee Torrey Pines 12:09 6:05
61 Tyler Kessler Helix 12:10 6:05
62 Mitchell Taylor Sr Rancho Bernardo 12:10 6:05 9/11 20/28 1/11
63 Timothy Kinsey Mt Carmel 12:12 6:06
64 Nik Gorishek La Costa Canyon 12:13 6:07
65 Mandarin Mathouchanh Patrick Henry 12:14 6:07
66 Dylan Hentschel El Camino 12:15 6:08
67 Christopher Johnston El Camino 12:18 6:09
68 Brandon Rowley San Dieguito Academy 12:18 6:09
69 Alec Garton Torrey Pines 12:18 6:09
70 Victor Pontis Torrey Pines 12:19 6:09
71 Jonathan Vasquez Patrick Henry 12:22 6:11
72 Ian Miles Patrick Henry 12:22 6:11
73 O'hoon Kwon Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:23 6:12 10/11 22/28 2/8
74 Matt Lanois La Costa Canyon 12:24 6:12
75 Taylor Petersen Westview 12:25 6:13
76 Skylar Pursell La Costa Canyon 12:25 6:13
77 Zackery Zounes San Dieguito Academy 12:26 6:13
78 Ryan Stall Patrick Henry 12:26 6:13
79 Tyler Downs Patrick Henry 12:28 6:14
80 Mitchell Shinn San Pasqual 12:29 6:15
81 Andrew Augst Mt Carmel 12:29 6:15
82 Nick Junge San Dieguito Academy 12:30 6:15
83 Justin Perfili San Pasqual 12:31 6:16
84 Blake Eaton Mt Carmel 12:31 6:16
85 Jack Turner Torrey Pines 12:32 6:16
86 Matthew Smith Mt Carmel 12:33 6:17
87 Martin Hernandez El Camino 12:33 6:17
88 Michael Chen Canyon Crest Academy 12:34 6:17
89 Andy Rosales El Camino 12:35 6:18
90 Michael Garza Paloma Valley 12:36 6:18
91 Brad Beattie Patrick Henry 12:37 6:19
92 Reggie Sung Westview 12:38 6:19
93 Tristan Bodmer Torrey Pines 12:40 6:20
94 David Wilson El Camino 12:41 6:21
95 Adam Bartel Carlsbad 12:41 6:21
96 David Paulino Mt Carmel 12:45 6:23
97 Ryan Nisleit Mt Carmel 12:46 6:23
98 Eric Woolsey Patrick Henry 12:48 6:24
99 Keizo Amakawa La Costa Canyon 12:48 6:24
100 Shawn Sleeper Paloma Valley 12:49 6:25
101 Nick Wissman Carlsbad 12:50 6:25
102 Alec Flores Paloma Valley 12:51 6:26
103 Tyler Wolff Helix 12:52 6:26
104 AdamLai Fatt San Dieguito Academy 12:53 6:27
105 Dan Averbuj Torrey Pines 12:58 6:29
106 Josue Molina Paloma Valley 13:00 6:30
107 Tanner Bracci San Dieguito Academy 13:01 6:31
108 Sid Katz Torrey Pines 13:01 6:31
109 Kyle Shumate San Dieguito Academy 13:01 6:31
110 Sean Madison Mt Carmel 13:02 6:31
111 Seamus O'connor La Costa Canyon 13:06 6:33
112 Andrew Caton Westview 13:07 6:34
113 Joseph Clanor Carlsbad 13:09 6:35
114 Creed Orme La Costa Canyon 13:10 6:35
115 Jeff Dixon Patrick Henry 13:10 6:35
116 Justin Escobar Paloma Valley 13:11 6:36
117 Johncarlo Putman Patrick Henry 13:12 6:36
118 Mathew Clark Canyon Crest Academy 13:17 6:39
119 Kyle Nuzzolo Westview 13:20 6:40
120 Andrew Meredith Patrick Henry 13:21 6:41
121 Nick Hiancapie La Costa Canyon 13:22 6:41
122 Ryan Gilbertson Patrick Henry 13:24 6:42
123 Brent Nelson Mt Carmel 13:25 6:43
124 Cole Dragon Mt Carmel 13:25 6:43
125 Allen Nisperos El Camino 13:25 6:43
126 Semir Ocbamicael Helix 23:25 11:43
127 Jakob Nichols Mt Carmel 13:26 6:43
128 Eric Rumble San Dieguito Academy 13:27 6:44
129 Garrett Brittain San Pasqual 13:29 6:45
130 Alex Griffith Patrick Henry 13:31 6:46
131 Douglas Bi So Rancho Bernardo 13:32 6:46 11/11 26/28 5/6 13:33
(0:01)
13:33
(0:01)
13:33
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
132 Travis Norton San Dieguito Academy 13:32 6:46
133 Vance Velardez Paloma Valley 13:33 6:47
134 Matt Checchia San Dieguito Academy 13:35 6:48
135 Ivan Martinez San Pasqual 13:48 6:54
136 Bobby Taylor La Costa Canyon 13:50 6:55
137 Josef Merkert San Pasqual 13:51 6:56
138 Ramsey Borehaddon Canyon Crest Academy 13:57 6:59
139 Kyle Joyner Torrey Pines 13:59 7:00
140 Nathan Myer San Dieguito Academy 14:15 7:08
141 Josue Cordero San Pasqual 14:19 7:09
142 David Swan San Dieguito Academy 14:24 7:12
143 Zach Barnes Mt Carmel 14:27 7:14
144 Eric Smith La Costa Canyon 14:34 7:17
145 Russell Console La Costa Canyon 14:39 7:20
146 Hunter Harris Patrick Henry 14:45 7:23
147 Zack Gutroff La Costa Canyon 14:46 7:23
148 Josh Dutton Torrey Pines 14:56 7:28
149 Derek Sutherland Westview 15:06 7:33
150 Jacob Aman Patrick Henry 15:24 7:42
151 Aaron Haitin Canyon Crest Academy 15:30 7:45
152 Sean Wood Mt Carmel 15:39 7:50
153 Alfredo Martinez Paloma Valley 15:49 7:55
154 Ben Gracia La Costa Canyon 16:01 8:00
155 Tulio Donovan Canyon Crest Academy 16:48 8:24
156 Michael Clark Canyon Crest Academy 16:50 8:25
157 Riley Martin Canyon Crest Academy 18:20 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:20
57:16
11:27
5:44
60 Ryan Worden
Jr
11:17
5:39
3
Michael Shaughnessy
Jr
11:24
5:42
7
Ryan Milkovits
So
11:24
5:42
8
Luke Lundborg
Jr
11:34
5:47
19
Jake Brockbank
Jr
11:37
5:49
23
Sean Cruz
So
11:40
5:50
28
Jordan Ahlstrom
Jr
11:46
5:53
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:02
56:46
11:21
5:41
70 Rhett Baynes
-
10:49
5:25
1
Greg Hammar
-
11:07
5:34
2
Jasen Missailidis
-
11:21
5:41
5
Dillon Flood
-
11:38
5:49
25
Philip Walters
-
11:51
5:56
37
Max Roy
-
11:55
5:58
39
Cody Wolf
-
12:02
6:01
51
3 Westview
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
57:22
11:28
5:44
71 Zach Stargensky
-
11:21
5:41
6
Aaron Gursel
-
11:24
5:42
9
Andrew Sorensen
-
11:25
5:43
11
Parker Barrett
-
11:32
5:46
16
Charles Whitaker
-
11:40
5:50
29
Taylor Petersen
-
12:25
6:13
64
Reggie Sung
-
12:38
6:19
73
4 Torrey Pines
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:21
57:31
11:30
5:45
79 Seth Johnson
-
11:19
5:40
4
Owen Chen
-
11:25
5:43
12
Max Avila
-
11:31
5:46
14
Connor Colburn
-
11:36
5:48
22
Rex Dunnam
-
11:40
5:50
27
Perry Wheat
-
12:07
6:04
56
Calvin Lee
-
12:09
6:05
58
5 Patrick Henry
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
58:10
11:38
5:49
121 Howard Nguyen
-
11:25
5:43
10
Thomas Redlinger
-
11:32
5:46
17
Tyler Blevins
-
11:35
5:48
21
Marc Turner
-
11:41
5:51
30
Steven Gagniere
-
11:57
5:59
43
Michael Kolek
-
11:59
6:00
45
Sibi Radhakrishnan
-
11:59
6:00
47
6 Mt Carmel
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
59:09
11:50
5:55
179 J.P. Chisholm
-
11:31
5:46
15
Blair Bickel
-
11:47
5:54
34
Jared Servantez
-
11:53
5:57
38
Nick Deale
-
11:58
5:59
44
Sam Pierzina
-
12:00
6:00
48
Matt Smith
-
12:04
6:02
52
Timothy Kinsey
-
12:12
6:06
60
7 San Pasqual
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:58
60:27
12:05
6:03
241 Justin Williamson
-
11:33
5:47
18
Sergio Ledezma
-
11:49
5:55
36
Sam Hartinger
-
12:05
6:03
53
Mitchell Shinn
-
12:29
6:15
66
Justin Perfili
-
12:31
6:16
68
Garrett Brittain
-
13:29
6:45
84
Ivan Martinez
-
13:48
6:54
85
8 Paloma Valley
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:20
60:41
12:08
6:04
245 Alexis Duarte
-
11:29
5:45
13
Marcus Page
-
11:42
5:51
31
Scott Julson
-
12:05
6:03
54
Michael Garza
-
12:36
6:18
72
Shawn Sleeper
-
12:49
6:25
75
Alec Flores
-
12:51
6:26
77
Josue Molina
-
13:00
6:30
80
9 El Camino
13-12-12-9-9
Gap: 0:23
60:25
12:05
6:02
254 Daniel Hinkle
-
11:55
5:58
40
Alex Bautista
-
11:56
5:58
41
Justin Stasiuk
-
12:01
6:01
50
Dylan Hentschel
-
12:15
6:08
61
Christopher Johnston
-
12:18
6:09
62
Martin Hernandez
-
12:33
6:17
69
Andy Rosales
-
12:35
6:18
71
10 San Dieguito Academy
12-12-13-11-10
Gap: 0:37
60:41
12:08
6:04
266 Daniel McNeela
-
11:49
5:55
35
Chase Brokaw
-
11:59
6:00
46
Zach Mayeda
-
12:09
6:05
57
Brandon Rowley
-
12:18
6:09
63
Zackery Zounes
-
12:26
6:13
65
Nick Junge
-
12:30
6:15
67
AdamLai Fatt
-
12:53
6:27
79
11 Carlsbad
11-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:11
61:12
12:14
6:07
273 Scott Snow
-
11:39
5:50
26
Christopher Martin
-
11:56
5:58
42
Will Mino
-
12:06
6:03
55
Adam Bartel
-
12:41
6:21
74
Nick Wissman
-
12:50
6:25
76
Joseph Clanor
-
13:09
6:35
81




12 Helix
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 11:51
72:02
14:24
7:12
289 Sam Stowe
-
11:34
5:47
20
Chris Pham
-
12:01
6:01
49
Tyler Kessler
-
12:10
6:05
59
Tyler Wolff
-
12:52
6:26
78
Semir Ocbamicael
-
23:25
11:43
83








13 Canyon Crest Academy
10-9-10-13-13
Gap: 2:19
63:09
12:38
6:19
294 Chris Cappel
-
11:38
5:49
24
Zack Brown
-
11:43
5:52
32
Michael Chen
-
12:34
6:17
70
Mathew Clark
-
13:17
6:39
82
Ramsey Borehaddon
-
13:57
6:59
86
Aaron Haitin
-
15:30
7:45
87
Tulio Donovan
-
16:48
8:24
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
60:02
12:00
6:00
42 Sean Cruz
So
11:40
5:50
1
Jordan Ahlstrom
Jr
11:46
5:53
2
Alec Burgess
Jr
12:03
6:02
7
Mitchell Taylor
Sr
12:10
6:05
12
O'hoon Kwon
Jr
12:23
6:12
20
Douglas Bi
So
13:32
6:46
46




2 Patrick Henry
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
60:40
12:08
6:04
51 Michael Kolek
-
11:59
6:00
4
Sibi Radhakrishnan
-
11:59
6:00
5
Paul Senelick
-
12:06
6:03
9
Mandarin Mathouchanh
-
12:14
6:07
15
Jonathan Vasquez
-
12:22
6:11
18
Ian Miles
-
12:22
6:11
19
Ryan Stall
-
12:26
6:13
24
3 La Costa Canyon
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
60:59
12:12
6:06
67 Max Roy
-
11:55
5:58
3
Cody Wolf
-
12:02
6:01
6
Nik Gorishek
-
12:13
6:07
14
Matt Lanois
-
12:24
6:12
21
Skylar Pursell
-
12:25
6:13
23
Keizo Amakawa
-
12:48
6:24
34
Seamus O'connor
-
13:06
6:33
41
4 Torrey Pines
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
61:25
12:17
6:09
82 Perry Wheat
-
12:07
6:04
10
Calvin Lee
-
12:09
6:05
11
Alec Garton
-
12:18
6:09
16
Victor Pontis
-
12:19
6:09
17
Jack Turner
-
12:32
6:16
28
Tristan Bodmer
-
12:40
6:20
31
Dan Averbuj
-
12:58
6:29
37
5 Mt Carmel
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
61:49
12:22
6:11
102 Matt Smith
-
12:04
6:02
8
Timothy Kinsey
-
12:12
6:06
13
Andrew Augst
-
12:29
6:15
25
Blake Eaton
-
12:31
6:16
27
Matthew Smith
-
12:33
6:17
29
David Paulino
-
12:45
6:23
32
Ryan Nisleit
-
12:46
6:23
33
6 San Dieguito Academy
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:57
64:52
12:58
6:29
186 Nick Junge
-
12:30
6:15
26
AdamLai Fatt
-
12:53
6:27
36
Tanner Bracci
-
13:01
6:31
39
Kyle Shumate
-
13:01
6:31
40
Eric Rumble
-
13:27
6:44
45
Travis Norton
-
13:32
6:46
47
Matt Checchia
-
13:35
6:48
49
7 Westview
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:41
66:36
13:19
6:40
188 Taylor Petersen
-
12:25
6:13
22
Reggie Sung
-
12:38
6:19
30
Andrew Caton
-
13:07
6:34
42
Kyle Nuzzolo
-
13:20
6:40
44
Derek Sutherland
-
15:06
7:33
50








8 Paloma Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
68:24
13:41
6:50
215 Alec Flores
-
12:51
6:26
35
Josue Molina
-
13:00
6:30
38
Justin Escobar
-
13:11
6:36
43
Vance Velardez
-
13:33
6:47
48
Alfredo Martinez
-
15:49
7:55
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Sindel Mt Carmel 11:17 5:39
2 Eric Cota Patrick Henry 11:19 5:40
3 Brendan Gee Fr Rancho Bernardo 11:21 5:41 1/8 11/28 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Tu Luu Helix 11:30 5:45
5 Jorge Matt-Navarro Patrick Henry 11:32 5:46
6 Ryan Barrett Westview 11:32 5:46
7 Nathan Plant Torrey Pines 11:35 5:48
8 Matt McEachern Mt Carmel 11:39 5:50
9 Ned Charles Canyon Crest Academy 11:40 5:50
10 Ryan Lovelace Westview 11:41 5:51
11 Willie Monson Rancho Bernardo 11:42 5:51 2/8 17/28 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Matt Barge Torrey Pines 11:47 5:54
13 Chris Henderson Canyon Crest Academy 11:48 5:54
14 Nolan Gallagher San Dieguito Academy 11:50 5:55
15 Bryce Flores Helix 11:51 5:56
16 Ben Jafek Torrey Pines 12:00 6:00
17 Chris Tammadge Patrick Henry 12:02 6:01
18 Joel Ortiz Helix 12:04 6:02
19 Henry Evans La Costa Canyon 12:08 6:04
20 Jonathon Gonzalez Patrick Henry 12:12 6:06
21 Vincent Kudrna Westview 12:13 6:07
22 Cameran Clack So Rancho Bernardo 12:14 6:07 3/8 21/28 5/12
23 Paul Meredith Patrick Henry 12:15 6:08
24 Scout Ferguson San Pasqual 12:18 6:09
25 Evan Eichenberg San Dieguito Academy 12:20 6:10
26 Amir Paiam Westview 12:21 6:11
27 Dawson Bailey Torrey Pines 12:22 6:11
28 Andrei Flumian Canyon Crest Academy 12:22 6:11
29 James Nishioka Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:24 6:12 4/8 23/28 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Nick Guo Torrey Pines 12:29 6:15
31 Jordan Manzanares San Dieguito Academy 12:30 6:15
32 Justin Collet Torrey Pines 12:31 6:16
33 Jared Senese Mt Carmel 12:35 6:18
34 Dane Rinehart La Costa Canyon 12:35 6:18
35 Kevin Rosenfeld Westview 12:36 6:18
36 Max Grantham Carlsbad 12:38 6:19
37 Bailey Johnston Canyon Crest Academy 12:39 6:20
38 Tanner Curtiss San Dieguito Academy 12:39 6:20
39 Andrew Scher San Dieguito Academy 12:40 6:20
40 Benji Lu Torrey Pines 12:41 6:21
41 Atte Myilykoski Rancho Bernardo 12:43 6:22 5/8 24/28 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Bryce Keefer Mt Carmel 12:47 6:24
43 Chris Ramphal Torrey Pines 12:54 6:27
44 Simon Zhang Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:55 6:28 6/8 25/28 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Ryan Carroll San Dieguito Academy 12:56 6:28
46 David Pu Mt Carmel 12:57 6:29
47 Scott Watson San Pasqual 12:58 6:29
48 Kevin Moyer Carlsbad 12:58 6:29
49 Gerry Martinez Patrick Henry 13:00 6:30
50 Patrick Mattioli San Dieguito Academy 13:02 6:31
51 Elijah Granet Canyon Crest Academy 13:05 6:33
52 Josh Kim Torrey Pines 13:05 6:33
53 Kevin Brock Westview 13:06 6:33
54 Ryan Roberston Paloma Valley 13:07 6:34
55 Albert Gehami Westview 13:09 6:35
56 Austin Fellows Westview 13:10 6:35
57 Aaron Levis Torrey Pines 13:11 6:36
58 Jacob Shinoff Canyon Crest Academy 13:12 6:36
59 Santiago Quintana Torrey Pines 13:15 6:38
60 Nic Flores Carlsbad 13:19 6:40
61 Jalen Lovato Carlsbad 13:20 6:40
62 Shay Martin Carlsbad 13:22 6:41
63 Anthony Truong Mt Carmel 13:22 6:41
64 John Reilly El Camino 13:24 6:42
65 Kolton Frapwell Canyon Crest Academy 13:25 6:43
66 Kenny Pyle Mt Carmel 13:25 6:43
67 Jamshaid Roshnaye Helix 13:26 6:43
68 Sean Depolo Torrey Pines 13:29 6:45
69 Nick Merchant-Wells Canyon Crest Academy 13:29 6:45
70 Kelvin Chang Helix 13:31 6:46
71 Christian Cormier Westview 13:40 6:50
72 Seab Elliot Torrey Pines 13:43 6:52
73 Brayden Kerins San Dieguito Academy 13:47 6:54
74 Christian Caeg Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:51 6:56 7/8 27/28 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Benjamin Haney Patrick Henry 13:53 6:57
76 James Nicolas Carlsbad 13:55 6:58
77 Evan Reese El Camino 13:55 6:58
78 Lawrence Li Westview 13:57 6:59
79 Andy Aman Patrick Henry 13:58 6:59
80 Foster Pinneaux Paloma Valley 14:00 7:00
81 Brandon Berkson Canyon Crest Academy 14:03 7:02
82 Alex Bueno Mt Carmel 14:06 7:03
83 Bradley Lingnau San Pasqual 14:06 7:03
84 Alejandro Harrison San Pasqual 14:06 7:03
85 Adam Barad Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:10 7:05 8/8 28/28 7/8
86 Josh Bright Canyon Crest Academy 14:11 7:06
87 Bryan Ragland Carlsbad 14:15 7:08
88 George Ly Patrick Henry 14:16 7:08
89 Davis Barrett Westview 14:24 7:12
90 Dan Wang Westview 14:25 7:13
91 Jeffery Horine San Dieguito Academy 14:25 7:13
92 Joey Kobara San Dieguito Academy 14:26 7:13
93 Josh Stein San Pasqual 14:29 7:15
94 Edward Capparelli Patrick Henry 14:30 7:15
95 Andrew Bautista Paloma Valley 14:33 7:17
96 Kanyon Iwanni Torrey Pines 14:35 7:18
97 Alex Yashchenko Torrey Pines 14:36 7:18
98 Adam Chao Mt Carmel 14:37 7:19
99 Trent Ryan Carlsbad 14:38 7:19
100 Martin Davila Mt Carmel 14:39 7:20
101 Sam Kozma Torrey Pines 14:40 7:20
102 Daniel Smith Patrick Henry 14:45 7:23
103 Nick Cole Torrey Pines 14:45 7:23
104 Ryan Lesley Westview 15:08 7:34
105 Stephen Conway Westview 15:08 7:34
106 Peter Yuhasz El Camino 15:16 7:38
107 Bryan Nguyen Patrick Henry 15:18 7:39
108 Matthew Schulzki Canyon Crest Academy 15:28 7:44
109 Joshua Maynard Paloma Valley 15:31 7:46
110 Garrett Butler Paloma Valley 15:40 7:50
111 Zachary Baccash Patrick Henry 15:41 7:51
112 Kirk Maci Torrey Pines 15:43 7:52
113 Daniel Stoll Westview 15:46 7:53
114 Hunter Lamke Patrick Henry 15:50 7:55
115 Niko Holt San Pasqual 15:51 7:56
116 Joshua Tuffs San Dieguito Academy 15:52 7:56
117 Marcus Espinoza El Camino 16:09 8:04
118 Torrey Munoz Westview 16:14 8:07
119 Troy Carson Torrey Pines 16:19 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Patrick Henry
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
59:20
11:52
5:56
65 Eric Cota
-
11:19
5:40
2
Jorge Matt-Navarro
-
11:32
5:46
5
Chris Tammadge
-
12:02
6:01
17
Jonathon Gonzalez
-
12:12
6:06
19
Paul Meredith
-
12:15
6:08
22
Gerry Martinez
-
13:00
6:30
46
Benjamin Haney
-
13:53
6:57
62
2 Torrey Pines
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
60:13
12:03
6:01
90 Nathan Plant
-
11:35
5:48
7
Matt Barge
-
11:47
5:54
12
Ben Jafek
-
12:00
6:00
16
Dawson Bailey
-
12:22
6:11
26
Nick Guo
-
12:29
6:15
29
Justin Collet
-
12:31
6:16
31
Benji Lu
-
12:41
6:21
38
3 Westview
5-4-4-2-3
Gap: 1:04
60:23
12:05
6:02
94 Ryan Barrett
-
11:32
5:46
6
Ryan Lovelace
-
11:41
5:51
10
Vincent Kudrna
-
12:13
6:07
20
Amir Paiam
-
12:21
6:11
25
Kevin Rosenfeld
-
12:36
6:18
33
Kevin Brock
-
13:06
6:33
49
Albert Gehami
-
13:09
6:35
51
4 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:22
60:24
12:05
6:02
102 Brendan Gee
Fr
11:21
5:41
3
Willie Monson

11:42
5:51
11
Cameran Clack
So
12:14
6:07
21
James Nishioka
Fr
12:24
6:12
28
Atte Myilykoski

12:43
6:22
39
Simon Zhang
Jr
12:55
6:28
41
Christian Caeg
Fr
13:51
6:56
61
5 Mt Carmel
1-2-6-5-5
Gap: 1:40
61:15
12:15
6:08
124 Eric Sindel
-
11:17
5:39
1
Matt McEachern
-
11:39
5:50
8
Jared Senese
-
12:35
6:18
32
Bryce Keefer
-
12:47
6:24
40
David Pu
-
12:57
6:29
43
Anthony Truong
-
13:22
6:41
56
Kenny Pyle
-
13:25
6:43
58
6 Canyon Crest Academy
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:25
61:34
12:19
6:09
132 Ned Charles
-
11:40
5:50
9
Chris Henderson
-
11:48
5:54
13
Andrei Flumian
-
12:22
6:11
27
Bailey Johnston
-
12:39
6:20
35
Elijah Granet
-
13:05
6:33
48
Jacob Shinoff
-
13:12
6:36
52
Kolton Frapwell
-
13:25
6:43
57
7 San Dieguito Academy
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:50
61:59
12:24
6:12
141 Nolan Gallagher
-
11:50
5:55
14
Evan Eichenberg
-
12:20
6:10
24
Jordan Manzanares
-
12:30
6:15
30
Tanner Curtiss
-
12:39
6:20
36
Andrew Scher
-
12:40
6:20
37
Ryan Carroll
-
12:56
6:28
42
Patrick Mattioli
-
13:02
6:31
47
8 Helix
4-5-5-7-8
Gap: 2:01
62:22
12:28
6:14
156 Tu Luu
-
11:30
5:45
4
Bryce Flores
-
11:51
5:56
15
Joel Ortiz
-
12:04
6:02
18
Jamshaid Roshnaye
-
13:26
6:43
59
Kelvin Chang
-
13:31
6:46
60








9 Carlsbad
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:44
65:37
13:07
6:34
241 Max Grantham
-
12:38
6:19
34
Kevin Moyer
-
12:58
6:29
45
Nic Flores
-
13:19
6:40
53
Jalen Lovato
-
13:20
6:40
54
Shay Martin
-
13:22
6:41
55
James Nicolas
-
13:55
6:58
63
Bryan Ragland
-
14:15
7:08
67
10 San Pasqual
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:11
67:57
13:35
6:48
266 Scout Ferguson
-
12:18
6:09
23
Scott Watson
-
12:58
6:29
44
Bradley Lingnau
-
14:06
7:03
65
Alejandro Harrison
-
14:06
7:03
66
Josh Stein
-
14:29
7:15
68
Niko Holt
-
15:51
7:56
72




11 Paloma Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:33
72:51
14:34
7:17
324 Ryan Roberston
-
13:07
6:34
50
Foster Pinneaux
-
14:00
7:00
64
Andrew Bautista
-
14:33
7:17
69
Joshua Maynard
-
15:31
7:46
70
Garrett Butler
-
15:40
7:50
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.