Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Carmel/Movin Shoes at Morley Field on 9/15/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fenlason Sr Sr 17:19 5:52 2.95 29/142 3/12 6/38 5/22 18:01
(0:42,3.9)
18:01
(0:42,3.9)
18:01
(0:42,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Achilles Schmelzer Sr 18:40 6:20 2.95 72/142 4/12 10/38 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alec Burgess Fr Fr 20:24 6:55 2.95 60/139 6/12 22/38 3/12
Alex Flood So So 23:34 7:59 2.95 131/158 9/10 35/38 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Flood Sr Sr 16:57 5:45 2.95 16/142 2/12 4/38 5/27 17:18
(0:21,2.0)
17:18
(0:21,2.0)
17:18
(0:21,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Rhodes Sr Sr 20:59 7:07 2.95 113/142 9/12 26/38 2/3
Anthony Girolamo Fr Fr 18:18 6:12 2.95 14/139 1/12 9/38 9/24
Ben Wancewicz So So 24:17 8:14 2.95 138/158 10/10 37/38 5/5 22:49 22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conner Lachenbruch Fr Fr 19:49 6:43 2.95 47/139 5/12 18/38 4/14
Daniel Nelson Sr 22:31 7:38 2.95 128/142 11/12 32/38 1/1 22:16 22:16 22:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrett Yagade Sr Sr 20:20 6:54 2.95 101/142 7/12 21/38 4/8
Ian Cable Fr Fr 19:29 6:36 2.95 34/139 3/12 15/38 4/19
Jacob Fenlason Fr Fr 18:55 6:25 2.95 26/139 2/12 12/38 5/21
Jae Sang Oh Jr 25:50 8:45 2.95 173/177 4/4 38/38 23/24 22:52 22:52 22:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jake Brockbank Fr Fr 22:51 7:45 2.95 111/139 11/12 34/38 2/3
James Rodriguez Fr 19:44 6:41 2.95 44/139 4/12 17/38 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johannes Scheepers Fr Fr 21:06 7:09 2.95 74/139 7/12 27/38 3/8
Kevin Schubert So So 17:14 5:51 2.95 9/158 3/10 5/38 1/22 17:38
(0:24,2.3)
17:38
(0:24,2.3)
17:38
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Noah Resto So So 16:51 5:43 2.95 4/158 2/10 3/38 1/25 18:20
(1:29,8.1)
18:20
(1:29,8.1)
18:20
(1:29,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
O'min Kwon Jr Jr 18:48 6:22 2.95 66/177 1/4 11/38 24/30
Parker Stinson So So 15:50 5:22 2.95 1/158 1/10 1/38 1/28 16:23
(0:33,3.4)
16:23
(0:33,3.4)
16:23
(0:33,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peter Benito Sr Sr 21:35 7:19 2.95 119/142 10/12 31/38 1/2
Peter Steusloff Sr Sr 22:32 7:38 2.95 129/142 12/12 33/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riley Webb So So 19:18 6:33 2.95 55/158 6/10 14/38 2/12 19:23
(0:05,0.4)
19:23
(0:05,0.4)
19:23
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robert Mcentire So So 20:47 7:03 2.95 89/158 8/10 25/38 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robert Sheehan Fr 23:51 8:05 2.95 121/139 12/12 36/38 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ross Candelore So So 17:36 5:58 2.95 15/158 4/10 7/38 1/17 18:10
(0:34,3.1)
18:10
(0:34,3.1)
18:10
(0:34,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Worden Fr Fr 21:30 7:17 2.95 88/139 9/12 29/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryosuke Saika Sr Sr 20:41 7:01 2.95 109/142 8/12 24/38 3/4 21:32
(0:51,3.9)
21:32
(0:51,3.9)
21:32
(0:51,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scott Robison Jr Jr 19:13 6:31 2.95 83/177 2/4 13/38 19/27 20:21
(1:08,5.6)
20:21
(1:08,5.6)
20:21
(1:08,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sean Proehl Sr Sr 16:19 5:32 2.95 8/142 1/12 2/38 6/29 16:49
(0:30,3.0)
16:49
(0:30,3.0)
16:49
(0:30,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Steven Kamen Jr Jr 19:51 6:44 2.95 103/177 3/4 19/38 19/25 18:54 18:54 18:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tim Matsushita So 20:33 6:58 2.95 82/158 7/10 23/38 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Todd Myers Fr Fr 21:12 7:11 2.95 76/139 8/12 28/38 3/7
Travis Linder So So 18:09 6:09 2.95 27/158 5/10 8/38 1/14
Tyler Davis Sr Sr 19:37 6:39 2.95 91/142 5/12 16/38 7/15 18:16 18:16 18:16
Vastal Shah Sr Sr 19:53 6:44 2.95 98/142 6/12 20/38 6/11 18:59 18:59 18:59
Zach Kaufman Fr Fr 21:32 7:18 2.95 89/139 10/12 30/38 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/15 88:52
3:18
2.95 6:01 5:32 6:39 159 5:39 91:20
(2:28,2.7)
91:20
(2:28,2.7)
91:20
(2:28,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Proehl (7), Andrew Flood (13), Aaron Fenlason (24), Achilles Schmelzer (49), Tyler Davis (66)
Sr 2nd 5 1/2 103:28
1:42
2.95 7:01 6:44 7:19 25 7:01 Vastal Shah (3), Garrett Yagade (4), Ryosuke Saika (5), Andrew Rhodes (6), Peter Benito (7)
So 1st 5 1/14 85:40
2:19
2.95 5:48 5:22 6:09 36 5:48 105:32
(19:52,18.8)
105:32
(19:52,18.8)
105:32
(19:52,18.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Parker Stinson (1), Noah Resto (3), Kevin Schubert (5), Ross Candelore (9), Travis Linder (18)
So 2nd 5 4/5 108:29
4:59
2.95 7:21 6:33 8:14 63 7:12 Riley Webb (1), Tim Matsushita (6), Robert Mcentire (8), Alex Flood (22), Ben Wancewicz (26)
Fr 1st 5 4/14 96:15
1:31
2.95 6:32 6:12 6:43 131 6:03 89:54 89:54 89:54 Anthony Girolamo (13), Jacob Fenlason (22), Ian Cable (28), James Rodriguez (33), Conner Lachenbruch (35)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 105:44
1:08
2.95 7:10 6:55 7:18 75 6:27 Alec Burgess (13), Johannes Scheepers (14), Todd Myers (15), Ryan Worden (16), Zach Kaufman (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gregor Lloyd-smith Torrey Pines 15:54 5:23
2 Matt Maldonado Modesto 15:55 5:24
3 Marcus Whitt Mountain View Marana 15:56 5:24
4 Anthony Milin Loyola 16:06 5:27
5 Marty Pyeatt Modesto 16:11 5:29
6 Brandon Velasquez Otay Ranch 16:13 5:30
7 James Kostelnik Loyola 16:15 5:31
8 Sean Proehl Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:19 5:32 1/12 2/38 6/29 16:49
(0:30)
16:49
(0:30)
16:49
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Matt Lundstrom Mountain View Marana 16:30 5:36
10 Casper Jakobsen Carlsbad 16:33 5:37
11 Tyler Alvarez Dana Hills 16:35 5:37
12 Jeremy Black Torrey Pines 16:39 5:39
13 Derek Groom Bonita Vista 16:42 5:40
14 Conor Burton Loyola 16:48 5:42
15 Michael Whitt Mountain View Marana 16:53 5:43
16 Andrew Flood Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:57 5:45 2/12 4/38 5/27 17:18
(0:21)
17:18
(0:21)
17:18
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Devin Mancuso SECTA 16:59 5:45
18 Joncarlo Topete Loyola 17:01 5:46
19 Grant Lieberman Grossmont 17:03 5:47
20 Leon Medina Otay Ranch 17:05 5:47
21 Mike Torres Chaparral 17:05 5:47
22 Robert Sapunor Loyola 17:09 5:49
23 Rusty Parker Dana Hills 17:11 5:49
24 Jade Mccaleb Mountain View Marana 17:13 5:50
25 Alejandro Medina Montgomery 17:13 5:50
26 Josh Chan Dana Hills 17:15 5:51
27 Daniel Juarez Otay Ranch 17:16 5:51
28 Abraham Castillo Otay Ranch 17:18 5:52
29 Aaron Fenlason Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:19 5:52 3/12 6/38 5/22 18:01
(0:42)
18:01
(0:42)
18:01
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Jonathan Alpizar Burroughs/Burbank 17:20 5:53
31 Bryce Burton Burroughs/Burbank 17:23 5:54
32 Cory Rael-meza Otay Ranch 17:24 5:54
33 Andrew Lords Loyola 17:25 5:54
34 Chris Hutchison Mountain View Marana 17:27 5:55
35 Daniel Clark Carlsbad 17:28 5:55
36 Juan Vieyra Montgomery 17:33 5:57
37 Matt Curnow Mission Hills 17:34 5:57
38 Marco Ponce Dana Hills 17:35 5:58
39 Cj Sauceda Cajon 17:36 5:58
40 Jesus Pascual El Camino 17:37 5:58
41 Jason Tak Chaparral 17:38 5:59
42 Jonathan Urban Hemet 17:38 5:59
43 Mitchel Dominguez Grossmont 17:39 5:59
44 Edwin Gonzalez El Camino 17:40 5:59
45 Andrew Cochran Carlsbad 17:41 6:00
46 Alex Lynn Aliso Niguel 17:47 6:02
47 Ryan Lutz Loyola 17:47 6:02
48 Gus Altuzurra Dana Hills 17:53 6:04
49 Dan Brown Loyola 17:54 6:04
50 Bernard King Bonita Vista 17:56 6:05
51 Dana Walters La Costa Canyon 17:59 6:06
52 Ricardo Guzman Escondido 18:00 6:06
53 Derik Irvin Escondido 18:03 6:07
54 James Pease Carlsbad 18:06 6:08
55 Chris Jackson Escondido 18:07 6:08
56 Ryan Wright Burroughs/Burbank 18:07 6:08
57 Kevin Yang Torrey Pines 18:11 6:10
58 Jorge Moreno Sweetwater 18:11 6:10
59 Jon Celum Clovis West 18:14 6:11
60 Eddie Garcia Burroughs/Burbank 18:14 6:11
61 Tom Carney Dana Hills 18:20 6:13
62 Max Berwald Carlsbad 18:21 6:13
63 David Garfinkel La Costa Canyon 18:23 6:14
64 Cyril Helbling Clovis West 18:27 6:15
65 Humberto Santiago Mission Hills 18:28 6:16
66 Chris Noble El Camino 18:28 6:16
67 Drew Jones Granite Hills 18:30 6:16
68 Ruffino Serrano Arroyo Grande 18:32 6:17
69 Steve Jordan Dana Hills 18:32 6:17
70 Tyler Heyenga Mission Hills 18:36 6:18
71 Nick Hernandez Martin Luther King 18:38 6:19
72 Achilles Schmelzer Rancho Bernardo 18:40 6:20 4/12 10/38 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Spencer Dyer La Costa Canyon 18:41 6:20
74 Zack Brown Mira Mesa 18:41 6:20
75 Mike Concannon Escondido 18:41 6:20
76 Matt Gilk Carlsbad 18:44 6:21
77 Justin Sarinas Otay Ranch 18:45 6:21
78 Elliott Serrano Escondido 18:46 6:22
79 William Fox Chaparral 18:49 6:23
80 Brandon Figaro Hemet 18:51 6:23
81 Andrew Browne Dana Hills 18:52 6:24
82 Andrew Rivera Modesto 18:53 6:24
83 Jared Crenshaw Clovis West 18:55 6:25
84 Enrique Robles Montgomery 19:02 6:27
85 Paul Schlesinger Aliso Niguel 19:08 6:29
86 Ethan Park Martin Luther King 19:11 6:30
87 Patrick Gonzalez Martin Luther King 19:12 6:31
88 Sean Rotstan Aliso Niguel 19:19 6:33
89 Jacob Leoni Mountain View Marana 19:33 6:38
90 Garrett Levy Clovis West 19:36 6:39
91 Tyler Davis Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:37 6:39 5/12 16/38 7/15 18:16 18:16 18:16
92 Jeremy Holman Otay Ranch 19:38 6:39
93 Oscar Chadd Hemet 19:40 6:40
94 Julian Blasieo Torrey Pines 19:41 6:40
95 Sean Wilburn El Camino 19:43 6:41
96 Michael Gardner Martin Luther King 19:43 6:41
97 Bobby Torres Bonita Vista 19:47 6:42
98 Vastal Shah Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:53 6:44 6/12 20/38 6/11 18:59 18:59 18:59
99 Hayden Webb Chaparral 19:59 6:46
100 Graham Ibanez La Costa Canyon 20:06 6:49
101 Garrett Yagade Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:20 6:54 7/12 21/38 4/8
102 Troy Edwards La Costa Canyon 20:27 6:56
103 Greg Widman Hemet 20:29 6:57
104 Ethan Edwards La Costa Canyon 20:32 6:58
105 Daniel Litz Calexico 20:32 6:58
106 Brandon Johnson Dana Hills 20:35 6:59
107 Cameron Henderson Aliso Niguel 20:38 7:00
108 Stuart Guyot Aliso Niguel 20:40 7:00
109 Ryosuke Saika Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:41 7:01 8/12 24/38 3/4 21:32
(0:51)
21:32
(0:51)
21:32
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Martin Gomez Hemet 20:45 7:02
111 Danny Steffy Carlsbad 20:45 7:02
112 Andrew Ortiz Cajon 20:55 7:05
113 Andrew Rhodes Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:59 7:07 9/12 26/38 2/3
114 Cesar Gamez Montgomery 21:00 7:07
115 Jorge Cervantes Montgomery 21:06 7:09
116 Bill Whitney Clovis West 21:13 7:12
117 Josh Heredia Modesto 21:19 7:14
118 Rick Stebbins Aliso Niguel 21:27 7:16
119 Peter Benito Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:35 7:19 10/12 31/38 1/2
120 Tyler Woodward Modesto 21:52 7:25
121 Sam Terpstra Modesto 22:01 7:28
122 Johnny Tamayo Sweetwater 22:06 7:29
123 Jason Good Granite Hills 22:07 7:30
124 Chris Purceski Escondido 22:10 7:31
125 Adriel Mercado Otay Ranch 22:18 7:34
126 Marco Camarena Clovis West 22:25 7:36
127 Alberto Santana Sweetwater 22:27 7:37
128 Daniel Nelson Rancho Bernardo 22:31 7:38 11/12 32/38 1/1 22:16 22:16 22:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Peter Steusloff Sr Rancho Bernardo 22:32 7:38 12/12 33/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Isaac Jun Aliso Niguel 22:38 7:40
131 Brad Burton Mira Mesa 23:33 7:59
132 Jeff Lin Martin Luther King 24:51 8:25
133 William Su Modesto 24:53 8:26
134 Chris Ngo Mission Hills 25:24 8:37
135 Chris Burright Clovis West 25:25 8:37
136 Eman Elloran Morse 25:38 8:41
137 Rafael Cuadras Otay Ranch 27:07 9:12
138 Alan Gacias Morse 27:18 9:15
139 Joshua Hernandez Calexico 27:24 9:17
140 Jovanni Martinez Chaparral 27:45 9:24
141 Chris Mena Mira Mesa 30:42 10:24
142 Travis Upshaw Otay Ranch 31:51 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
83:19
16:40
5:39
51 Anthony Milin
-
16:06
5:27
3
James Kostelnik
-
16:15
5:31
6
Conor Burton
-
16:48
5:42
11
Joncarlo Topete
-
17:01
5:46
14
Robert Sapunor
-
17:09
5:49
17
Andrew Lords
-
17:25
5:54
26
Ryan Lutz
-
17:47
6:02
35
2 Mountain View Marana
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
83:59
16:48
5:42
68 Marcus Whitt
-
15:56
5:24
2
Matt Lundstrom
-
16:30
5:36
8
Michael Whitt
-
16:53
5:43
12
Jade Mccaleb
-
17:13
5:50
19
Chris Hutchison
-
17:27
5:55
27
Jacob Leoni
-
19:33
6:38
64




3 Otay Ranch
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
85:16
17:03
5:47
90 Brandon Velasquez
-
16:13
5:30
5
Leon Medina
-
17:05
5:47
15
Daniel Juarez
-
17:16
5:51
22
Abraham Castillo
-
17:18
5:52
23
Cory Rael-meza
-
17:24
5:54
25
Justin Sarinas
-
18:45
6:21
53
Jeremy Holman
-
19:38
6:39
67
4 Dana Hills
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:18
86:29
17:18
5:52
115 Tyler Alvarez
-
16:35
5:37
10
Rusty Parker
-
17:11
5:49
18
Josh Chan
-
17:15
5:51
21
Marco Ponce
-
17:35
5:58
30
Gus Altuzurra
-
17:53
6:04
36
Tom Carney
-
18:20
6:13
43
Steve Jordan
-
18:32
6:17
47
5 Carlsbad
6-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:48
88:09
17:38
5:59
154 Casper Jakobsen
-
16:33
5:37
9
Daniel Clark
-
17:28
5:55
28
Andrew Cochran
-
17:41
6:00
33
James Pease
-
18:06
6:08
40
Max Berwald
-
18:21
6:13
44
Matt Gilk
-
18:44
6:21
52
Danny Steffy
-
20:45
7:02
80
6 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:18
88:52
17:46
6:01
159 Sean Proehl
Sr
16:19
5:32
7
Andrew Flood
Sr
16:57
5:45
13
Aaron Fenlason
Sr
17:19
5:52
24
Achilles Schmelzer

18:40
6:20
49
Tyler Davis
Sr
19:37
6:39
66
Vastal Shah
Sr
19:53
6:44
70
Garrett Yagade
Sr
20:20
6:54
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Escondido
13-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:46
91:37
18:19
6:13
223 Ricardo Guzman
-
18:00
6:06
38
Derik Irvin
-
18:03
6:07
39
Chris Jackson
-
18:07
6:08
41
Mike Concannon
-
18:41
6:20
51
Elliott Serrano
-
18:46
6:22
54
Chris Purceski
-
22:10
7:31
88




8 Modesto
1-1-6-7-8
Gap: 5:57
94:10
18:50
6:23
232 Matt Maldonado
-
15:55
5:24
1
Marty Pyeatt
-
16:11
5:29
4
Andrew Rivera
-
18:53
6:24
57
Josh Heredia
-
21:19
7:14
84
Tyler Woodward
-
21:52
7:25
86
Sam Terpstra
-
22:01
7:28
87
William Su
-
24:53
8:26
92
9 Chaparral
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 10:40
101:16
20:15
6:52
267 Mike Torres
-
17:05
5:47
16
Jason Tak
-
17:38
5:59
31
William Fox
-
18:49
6:23
55
Hayden Webb
-
19:59
6:46
71
Jovanni Martinez
-
27:45
9:24
94








10 Montgomery
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 3:53
95:54
19:11
6:30
271 Alejandro Medina
-
17:13
5:50
20
Juan Vieyra
-
17:33
5:57
29
Enrique Robles
-
19:02
6:27
59
Cesar Gamez
-
21:00
7:07
81
Jorge Cervantes
-
21:06
7:09
82








11 La Costa Canyon
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:28
95:36
19:07
6:29
278 Dana Walters
-
17:59
6:06
37
David Garfinkel
-
18:23
6:14
45
Spencer Dyer
-
18:41
6:20
50
Graham Ibanez
-
20:06
6:49
72
Troy Edwards
-
20:27
6:56
74
Ethan Edwards
-
20:32
6:58
76




12 Clovis West
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:59
96:25
19:17
6:32
294 Jon Celum
-
18:14
6:11
42
Cyril Helbling
-
18:27
6:15
46
Jared Crenshaw
-
18:55
6:25
58
Garrett Levy
-
19:36
6:39
65
Bill Whitney
-
21:13
7:12
83
Marco Camarena
-
22:25
7:36
89
Chris Burright
-
25:25
8:37
93
13 Hemet
10-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:07
97:23
19:29
6:36
310 Jonathan Urban
-
17:38
5:59
32
Brandon Figaro
-
18:51
6:23
56
Oscar Chadd
-
19:40
6:40
68
Greg Widman
-
20:29
6:57
75
Martin Gomez
-
20:45
7:02
79








14 Aliso Niguel
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:53
97:32
19:30
6:37
312 Alex Lynn
-
17:47
6:02
34
Paul Schlesinger
-
19:08
6:29
60
Sean Rotstan
-
19:19
6:33
63
Cameron Henderson
-
20:38
7:00
77
Stuart Guyot
-
20:40
7:00
78
Rick Stebbins
-
21:27
7:16
85
Isaac Jun
-
22:38
7:40
90
15 Martin Luther King
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:13
101:35
20:19
6:53
331 Nick Hernandez
-
18:38
6:19
48
Ethan Park
-
19:11
6:30
61
Patrick Gonzalez
-
19:12
6:31
62
Michael Gardner
-
19:43
6:41
69
Jeff Lin
-
24:51
8:25
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:42
103:28
20:42
7:01
25 Vastal Shah
Sr
19:53
6:44
3
Garrett Yagade
Sr
20:20
6:54
4
Ryosuke Saika
Sr
20:41
7:01
5
Andrew Rhodes
Sr
20:59
7:07
6
Peter Benito
Sr
21:35
7:19
7
Daniel Nelson

22:31
7:38
9
Peter Steusloff
Sr
22:32
7:38
10
2 Otay Ranch
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 13:06
119:39
23:56
8:07
34 Justin Sarinas
-
18:45
6:21
1
Jeremy Holman
-
19:38
6:39
2
Adriel Mercado
-
22:18
7:34
8
Rafael Cuadras
-
27:07
9:12
11
Travis Upshaw
-
31:51
10:48
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Stinson So Rancho Bernardo 15:50 5:22 1/10 1/38 1/28 16:23
(0:33)
16:23
(0:33)
16:23
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jacob Roach Otay Ranch 16:14 5:30
3 Andres Carrasco Burroughs/Burbank 16:30 5:36
4 Noah Resto So Rancho Bernardo 16:51 5:43 2/10 3/38 1/25 18:20
(1:29)
18:20
(1:29)
18:20
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Taylor Turner Carlsbad 17:00 5:46
6 Hugo Gutierrez Arroyo Grande 17:01 5:46
7 Alfredo Rodriguez Bonita Vista 17:05 5:47
8 Lui Lopez Mission Hills 17:07 5:48
9 Kevin Schubert So Rancho Bernardo 17:14 5:51 3/10 5/38 1/22 17:38
(0:24)
17:38
(0:24)
17:38
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Sean Thompson Aliso Niguel 17:15 5:51
11 Blake Ahrold Dana Hills 17:15 5:51
12 Nic Beechan Hemet 17:19 5:52
13 Derek Sandblom Aliso Niguel 17:25 5:54
14 Joe Vargas Loyola 17:29 5:56
15 Ross Candelore So Rancho Bernardo 17:36 5:58 4/10 7/38 1/17 18:10
(0:34)
18:10
(0:34)
18:10
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Nick Bergum Torrey Pines 17:38 5:59
17 Ulises Marin El Camino 17:45 6:01
18 David Kelly Modesto 17:46 6:01
19 Juan Alvarez Arroyo Grande 17:48 6:02
20 Daniel Rosales Escondido 17:50 6:03
21 Alex Jafek Torrey Pines 17:50 6:03
22 Andres Torres Hilltop 17:51 6:03
23 Matthew Joseph Aliso Niguel 17:52 6:03
24 Junior Rosas Escondido 17:54 6:04
25 Connor Mcbride Torrey Pines 18:07 6:08
26 Zack Lynn Aliso Niguel 18:08 6:09
27 Travis Linder So Rancho Bernardo 18:09 6:09 5/10 8/38 1/14
28 Derek Nelson Martin Luther King 18:09 6:09
29 Bijan Shiravi Aliso Niguel 18:09 6:09
30 Chris Steinke Mira Mesa 18:11 6:10
31 Colin Lloyd Escondido 18:15 6:11
32 Derrik Lloyd Dana Hills 18:17 6:12
33 Jesus Molina Dana Hills 18:20 6:13
34 Luis Medina Otay Ranch 18:21 6:13
35 Austin Vanderwouden Chaparral 18:22 6:14
36 Demi Vergara-hegi Dana Hills 18:24 6:14
37 Luis Garcia Hilltop 18:30 6:16
38 Alec Webster Torrey Pines 18:31 6:17
39 Jose Rodriquez Morse 18:34 6:18
40 David Campos Burroughs/Burbank 18:35 6:18
41 Connor Galleher Hilltop 18:36 6:18
42 Dan Smith Arroyo Grande 18:37 6:19
43 Robert Altamirano Chaparral 18:38 6:19
44 Eric Gross Chaparral 18:39 6:19
45 Blake Williams Escondido 18:40 6:20
46 Sean Pringle Arroyo Grande 18:40 6:20
47 Andrew Padula Dana Hills 18:41 6:20
48 Aaron Thomas Grossmont 18:43 6:21
49 Liam Acosta El Camino 18:43 6:21
50 Ford Fowler Dana Hills 18:46 6:22
51 Tom Bitner Granite Hills 18:59 6:26
52 Bradley Sheets Martin Luther King 19:01 6:27
53 Kevin Han Carlsbad 19:07 6:29
54 Van Howard Cajon 19:16 6:32
55 Riley Webb So Rancho Bernardo 19:18 6:33 6/10 14/38 2/12 19:23
(0:05)
19:23
(0:05)
19:23
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Nicholas Christie Grossmont 19:18 6:33
57 Michael Adkins Modesto 19:18 6:33
58 Jonathan Motale Bonita Vista 19:18 6:33
59 Ian Blackwelder Dana Hills 19:24 6:35
60 Craig Aguilar Martin Luther King 19:24 6:35
61 Jarod Nocella Martin Luther King 19:30 6:37
62 Connor Schwerdtfeger Carlsbad 19:31 6:37
63 Sean Lee Martin Luther King 19:32 6:37
64 Alec Vasquez Clovis West 19:33 6:38
65 Daniel Fritts Escondido 19:35 6:38
66 Austin Mckell Martin Luther King 19:37 6:39
67 Justin Stasiuk El Camino 19:37 6:39
68 Daniel Santillan Grossmont 19:38 6:39
69 Jose Hernandez Otay Ranch 19:40 6:40
70 Andy Robillard Clovis West 19:49 6:43
71 Ricardo Rivas El Camino 19:53 6:44
72 Brandon Roger Martin Luther King 19:54 6:45
73 Tanner Boisjolie El Camino 19:54 6:45
74 Geir Phillips La Costa Canyon 19:58 6:46
75 Christian Kingsley Mission Hills 19:59 6:46
76 Kevin Carlson Dana Hills 20:02 6:47
77 David Ngo Cajon 20:04 6:48
78 Bobby Heyer La Costa Canyon 20:09 6:50
79 Gregorio Bautista Escondido 20:09 6:50
80 Josh Cervantes El Camino 20:16 6:52
81 Ben Potter Hilltop 20:17 6:53
82 Tim Matsushita Rancho Bernardo 20:33 6:58 7/10 23/38 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Ernesto Cecena Otay Ranch 20:34 6:58
84 Mike Goodger Carlsbad 20:35 6:59
85 Ryan Cook El Camino 20:36 6:59
86 Dillon Vannotterloo Mission Hills 20:41 7:01
87 Felipe Rangel Chaparral 20:45 7:02
88 Garrett Rubenstein Carlsbad 20:47 7:03
89 Robert Mcentire So Rancho Bernardo 20:47 7:03 8/10 25/38 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Tom Morrissey Hemet 20:48 7:03
91 Adrien Leidy Granite Hills 20:51 7:04
92 Chris Pappas Mira Mesa 20:53 7:05
93 Tom Bruce Carlsbad 20:54 7:05
94 Aaron Chamberlin Cajon 20:55 7:05
95 Cory Macdonald Torrey Pines 21:02 7:08
96 Eric Izaguirre Hemet 21:02 7:08
97 Johnny Teas Escondido 21:10 7:11
98 John Black Mira Mesa 21:11 7:11
99 Joseph Lucas La Costa Canyon 21:12 7:11
100 Antonio Cienfuegos Bonita Vista 21:19 7:14
101 Todd Cullen Martin Luther King 21:19 7:14
102 Bradley Rutledge Cajon 21:25 7:16
103 Kellen Dragan Escondido 21:27 7:16
104 Ulysses Savage Mira Mesa 21:33 7:18
105 Mark Aebel El Camino 21:40 7:21
106 Kevin Sanchez Montgomery 21:47 7:23
107 Tyler Robertson Modesto 21:49 7:24
108 Robert Pistone Aliso Niguel 21:51 7:24
109 Brian Vanderveer Cajon 21:53 7:25
110 Devin Dahlberg Mira Mesa 21:55 7:26
111 Billy Gilmont El Camino 21:55 7:26
112 Nick Hancapie La Costa Canyon 21:56 7:26
113 Patrick Tilley Grossmont 21:59 7:27
114 Joseph Bolton Escondido 22:02 7:28
115 Jason Bolanos Aliso Niguel 22:12 7:32
116 Anthony Fraijo Martin Luther King 22:20 7:34
117 Phuoc Lai Escondido 22:35 7:39
118 Emanuel Santana Chaparral 22:39 7:41
119 Jonathon Morales Mission Hills 22:47 7:43
120 Gabriel Coca Calexico 22:57 7:47
121 Erik Zsutty El Camino 22:58 7:47
122 Michael Wools Martin Luther King 23:02 7:48
123 Tyler Bock Otay Ranch 23:04 7:49
124 Chris Olmstead Grossmont 23:09 7:51
125 Ron Flores Otay Ranch 23:12 7:52
126 Gareth Parker Mira Mesa 23:16 7:53
127 Deanne Lopezb Mira Mesa 23:19 7:54
128 Kevin Lomes Granite Hills 23:21 7:55
129 Paxton Debolt Grossmont 23:27 7:57
130 Eugene Phillips Mira Mesa 23:33 7:59
131 Alex Flood So Rancho Bernardo 23:34 7:59 9/10 35/38 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Mark Hyde Otay Ranch 23:45 8:03
133 Simon Arcinue Mira Mesa 23:47 8:04
134 Aj Tadayon La Costa Canyon 23:50 8:05
135 Nico Bowman Escondido 23:54 8:06
136 Viet Tran Mira Mesa 24:01 8:08
137 Juan Velasco Calexico 24:08 8:11
138 Ben Wancewicz So Rancho Bernardo 24:17 8:14 10/10 37/38 5/5 22:49 22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Tam Nguyen Mira Mesa 24:17 8:14
140 Brandon Evangelista Mira Mesa 24:19 8:15
141 Robert Javier Mira Mesa 24:21 8:15
142 C.j. Yu Mira Mesa 24:23 8:16
143 Carl Vinson Otay Ranch 24:27 8:17
144 Christopher Arreola Montgomery 24:33 8:19
145 Stefan Gilbert Escondido 24:35 8:20
146 Tyler Jimeno Mira Mesa 24:46 8:24
147 Zachery Valdez Sweetwater 24:52 8:26
148 Gerald Chacon Mira Mesa 25:10 8:32
149 Jeff Albergo Escondido 25:16 8:34
150 Zack Gutroff La Costa Canyon 25:16 8:34
151 Josh Dutton Torrey Pines 25:20 8:35
152 Andy Helson Torrey Pines 25:25 8:37
153 Justin Pot Martin Luther King 25:33 8:40
154 Roman Huisar Montgomery 26:25 8:57
155 Taylor Upshaw Otay Ranch 27:43 9:24
156 William Diaz Torrey Pines 27:49 9:26
157 Kevin Yabes Mira Mesa 27:58 9:29
158 Geoffrey Alejo Mira Mesa 28:05 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
85:40
17:08
5:48
36 Parker Stinson
So
15:50
5:22
1
Noah Resto
So
16:51
5:43
3
Kevin Schubert
So
17:14
5:51
5
Ross Candelore
So
17:36
5:58
9
Travis Linder
So
18:09
6:09
18
Riley Webb
So
19:18
6:33
39
Tim Matsushita

20:33
6:58
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Aliso Niguel
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
88:49
17:46
6:01
65 Sean Thompson
-
17:15
5:51
6
Derek Sandblom
-
17:25
5:54
8
Matthew Joseph
-
17:52
6:03
14
Zack Lynn
-
18:08
6:09
17
Bijan Shiravi
-
18:09
6:09
20
Robert Pistone
-
21:51
7:24
74
Jason Bolanos
-
22:12
7:32
79
3 Dana Hills
5-6-5-5-3
Gap: 1:26
90:57
18:11
6:10
113 Blake Ahrold
-
17:15
5:51
7
Derrik Lloyd
-
18:17
6:12
23
Jesus Molina
-
18:20
6:13
24
Demi Vergara-hegi
-
18:24
6:14
27
Andrew Padula
-
18:41
6:20
32
Ford Fowler
-
18:46
6:22
35
Ian Blackwelder
-
19:24
6:35
41
4 Escondido
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
92:14
18:27
6:15
126 Daniel Rosales
-
17:50
6:03
12
Junior Rosas
-
17:54
6:04
15
Colin Lloyd
-
18:15
6:11
22
Blake Williams
-
18:40
6:20
31
Daniel Fritts
-
19:35
6:38
46
Gregorio Bautista
-
20:09
6:50
57
Johnny Teas
-
21:10
7:11
69
5 Torrey Pines
6-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:24
93:08
18:38
6:19
135 Nick Bergum
-
17:38
5:59
10
Alex Jafek
-
17:50
6:03
13
Connor Mcbride
-
18:07
6:08
16
Alec Webster
-
18:31
6:17
28
Cory Macdonald
-
21:02
7:08
68
Josh Dutton
-
25:20
8:35
90
Andy Helson
-
25:25
8:37
91
6 Martin Luther King
9-9-10-7-6
Gap: 1:23
95:36
19:07
6:29
185 Derek Nelson
-
18:09
6:09
19
Bradley Sheets
-
19:01
6:27
36
Craig Aguilar
-
19:24
6:35
42
Jarod Nocella
-
19:30
6:37
43
Sean Lee
-
19:32
6:37
45
Austin Mckell
-
19:37
6:39
47
Brandon Roger
-
19:54
6:45
52
7 El Camino
7-8-9-8-7
Gap: 2:09
95:52
19:10
6:30
197 Ulises Marin
-
17:45
6:01
11
Liam Acosta
-
18:43
6:21
34
Justin Stasiuk
-
19:37
6:39
48
Ricardo Rivas
-
19:53
6:44
51
Tanner Boisjolie
-
19:54
6:45
53
Josh Cervantes
-
20:16
6:52
58
Ryan Cook
-
20:36
6:59
62
8 Carlsbad
3-7-7-9-8
Gap: 3:47
97:00
19:24
6:35
210 Taylor Turner
-
17:00
5:46
4
Kevin Han
-
19:07
6:29
37
Connor Schwerdtfeger
-
19:31
6:37
44
Mike Goodger
-
20:35
6:59
61
Garrett Rubenstein
-
20:47
7:03
64
Tom Bruce
-
20:54
7:05
66




9 Otay Ranch
2-4-6-6-9
Gap: 6:50
97:53
19:35
6:38
218 Jacob Roach
-
16:14
5:30
2
Luis Medina
-
18:21
6:13
25
Jose Hernandez
-
19:40
6:40
50
Ernesto Cecena
-
20:34
6:58
60
Tyler Bock
-
23:04
7:49
81
Ron Flores
-
23:12
7:52
83
Mark Hyde
-
23:45
8:03
87
10 Chaparral
11-9-7-10-10
Gap: 4:17
99:03
19:49
6:43
228 Austin Vanderwouden
-
18:22
6:14
26
Robert Altamirano
-
18:38
6:19
29
Eric Gross
-
18:39
6:19
30
Felipe Rangel
-
20:45
7:02
63
Emanuel Santana
-
22:39
7:41
80








11 Grossmont
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:26
102:47
20:33
6:58
282 Aaron Thomas
-
18:43
6:21
33
Nicholas Christie
-
19:18
6:33
40
Daniel Santillan
-
19:38
6:39
49
Patrick Tilley
-
21:59
7:27
78
Chris Olmstead
-
23:09
7:51
82
Paxton Debolt
-
23:27
7:57
86




12 Mira Mesa
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:44
103:43
20:45
7:02
305 Chris Steinke
-
18:11
6:10
21
Chris Pappas
-
20:53
7:05
65
John Black
-
21:11
7:11
70
Ulysses Savage
-
21:33
7:18
73
Devin Dahlberg
-
21:55
7:26
76
Gareth Parker
-
23:16
7:53
84
Deanne Lopezb
-
23:19
7:54
85
13 Cajon
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:37
103:33
20:43
7:01
307 Van Howard
-
19:16
6:32
38
David Ngo
-
20:04
6:48
55
Aaron Chamberlin
-
20:55
7:05
67
Bradley Rutledge
-
21:25
7:16
72
Brian Vanderveer
-
21:53
7:25
75








14 La Costa Canyon
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:52
107:05
21:25
7:16
346 Geir Phillips
-
19:58
6:46
54
Bobby Heyer
-
20:09
6:50
56
Joseph Lucas
-
21:12
7:11
71
Nick Hancapie
-
21:56
7:26
77
Aj Tadayon
-
23:50
8:05
88
Zack Gutroff
-
25:16
8:34
89




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Martin Luther King
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
106:12
21:14
7:12
48 Austin Mckell
-
19:37
6:39
2
Brandon Roger
-
19:54
6:45
3
Todd Cullen
-
21:19
7:14
10
Anthony Fraijo
-
22:20
7:34
15
Michael Wools
-
23:02
7:48
18
Justin Pot
-
25:33
8:40
30




2 Escondido
3-4-3-4-2
Gap: 2:26
107:23
21:29
7:17
54 Gregorio Bautista
-
20:09
6:50
4
Johnny Teas
-
21:10
7:11
9
Kellen Dragan
-
21:27
7:16
11
Joseph Bolton
-
22:02
7:28
14
Phuoc Lai
-
22:35
7:39
16
Nico Bowman
-
23:54
8:06
24
Stefan Gilbert
-
24:35
8:20
29
2 El Camino
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:42
107:25
21:29
7:17
54 Josh Cervantes
-
20:16
6:52
5
Ryan Cook
-
20:36
6:59
7
Mark Aebel
-
21:40
7:21
12
Billy Gilmont
-
21:55
7:26
13
Erik Zsutty
-
22:58
7:47
17








4 Rancho Bernardo
1-2-1-2-4
Gap: 4:59
108:29
21:42
7:21
63 Riley Webb
So
19:18
6:33
1
Tim Matsushita

20:33
6:58
6
Robert Mcentire
So
20:47
7:03
8
Alex Flood
So
23:34
7:59
22
Ben Wancewicz
So
24:17
8:14
26








5 Mira Mesa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
117:56
23:35
8:00
108 Gareth Parker
-
23:16
7:53
19
Deanne Lopezb
-
23:19
7:54
20
Eugene Phillips
-
23:33
7:59
21
Simon Arcinue
-
23:47
8:04
23
Viet Tran
-
24:01
8:08
25
Tam Nguyen
-
24:17
8:14
27
Brandon Evangelista
-
24:19
8:15
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Western Nelson Burroughs/Burbank 15:42 5:19
2 J.p. Slater Loyola 16:02 5:26
3 Andres Diaz Loyola 16:13 5:30
4 Samuel St. Laurent El Camino 16:14 5:30
5 Pablo Ruiz Loyola 16:14 5:30
6 Tyler Valdes Dana Hills 16:25 5:34
7 Jonathon Limon Otay Ranch 16:26 5:34
8 Zachary Comer El Camino 16:28 5:35
9 Matt Lenehan Torrey Pines 16:30 5:36
10 Patrick Strube Burroughs/Burbank 16:35 5:37
11 Zak Pennock Mission Hills 16:41 5:39
12 Taylor Castanon Arroyo Grande 16:41 5:39
13 Paul Achee Morse 16:42 5:40
14 Garrett Edwards Hemet 16:42 5:40
15 Dillon Jack Torrey Pines 16:43 5:40
16 Dustin Blankenship Burroughs/Burbank 16:45 5:41
17 Zak Phillips Dana Hills 16:45 5:41
18 Keith Sousa Hemet 16:57 5:45
19 Jesse Suarez Cajon 17:01 5:46
20 Anthony Tovar Escondido 17:05 5:47
21 Lance Olivarria Chaparral 17:06 5:48
22 Chris Rising SECTA 17:09 5:49
23 Taylor Hogshead Dana Hills 17:09 5:49
24 Nic Heese Modesto 17:16 5:51
25 Alejandro Aparicio Sweetwater 17:18 5:52
26 Josh Settles Carlsbad 17:18 5:52
27 Anthony Lacambra Dana Hills 17:22 5:53
28 David Garcia Bonita Vista 17:23 5:54
29 Andrew Serpa Modesto 17:23 5:54
30 Nathan Hentz Burroughs/Burbank 17:25 5:54
31 Matthew Cook El Camino 17:29 5:56
32 Andrew Duenez Cajon 17:33 5:57
33 Jeff Suchil Grossmont 17:34 5:57
34 Owen Deming Modesto 17:35 5:58
35 Dexter Wood El Camino 17:41 6:00
36 Keith Madsen Mira Mesa 17:44 6:01
37 Sean Shamsabadi Aliso Niguel 17:45 6:01
38 Ryan Perry Otay Ranch 17:50 6:03
39 Saieed Rihan Escondido 17:51 6:03
40 Parry Thorton Grossmont 17:51 6:03
41 James Patterson Torrey Pines 17:53 6:04
42 Nathan Dancher Torrey Pines 17:55 6:04
43 James Aliamus Torrey Pines 17:56 6:05
44 Jose Escamilla SECTA 17:57 6:05
45 Mike Padula Dana Hills 18:04 6:07
46 Keegan Ryan Carlsbad 18:07 6:08
47 Brandon Barbello Burroughs/Burbank 18:08 6:09
48 Thomas Mccall Chaparral 18:09 6:09
49 Alfred Haslerig Otay Ranch 18:10 6:09
50 Eduardo Cordova SECTA 18:14 6:11
51 Navjit Dullet Modesto 18:18 6:12
52 Ray Solis Mountain View Marana 18:21 6:13
53 Armando Gonzalez El Camino 18:24 6:14
54 Andrew Huscher Martin Luther King 18:25 6:15
55 Mark Geiseker Loyola 18:26 6:15
56 Jesus Alvarado Sweetwater 18:30 6:16
57 Stephen White Aliso Niguel 18:31 6:17
58 Brenal Singh Modesto 18:32 6:17
59 Joseph Lyon Torrey Pines 18:37 6:19
60 Ryan Mitchell Dana Hills 18:37 6:19
61 Alex Bogart Dana Hills 18:38 6:19
62 N'gai Johnson Cajon 18:40 6:20
63 Jason Finn Bonita Vista 18:42 6:20
64 Justin Davis El Camino 18:42 6:20
65 Juan Garcia Bonita Vista 18:43 6:21
66 O'min Kwon Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:48 6:22 1/4 11/38 24/30
67 David Erickson Dana Hills 18:51 6:23
68 Jason Meng Dana Hills 18:52 6:24
69 Arick Hickman Clovis West 18:53 6:24
70 Tyler Stuart SECTA 18:55 6:25
71 Jason Schupp Martin Luther King 18:58 6:26
72 Michal Skalka Escondido 18:59 6:26
73 Hayden Traver Martin Luther King 19:01 6:27
74 Brian Murillo SECTA 19:02 6:27
75 Tyler Dean Dana Hills 19:04 6:28
76 Christian Berglund Cajon 19:06 6:28
77 Nathaniel Becerra Chaparral 19:07 6:29
78 Carlos Martinez Montgomery 19:08 6:29
79 Matt Mckenzie Cajon 19:10 6:30
80 Brian Couchman Modesto 19:10 6:30
81 Joe Hauser Grossmont 19:10 6:30
82 Steven Stubner Bonita Vista 19:12 6:31
83 Scott Robison Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:13 6:31 2/4 13/38 19/27 20:21
(1:08)
20:21
(1:08)
20:21
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
84 Juan Cardenas Otay Ranch 19:13 6:31
85 John Eggers Loyola 19:14 6:31
86 Roman Gonzalez Sweetwater 19:16 6:32
87 Mark Wolfson Torrey Pines 19:18 6:33
88 Tyler Stemley El Camino 19:19 6:33
89 Cory Krigbaum Modesto 19:21 6:34
90 Greg Romandetti Martin Luther King 19:23 6:34
91 Greg Bedell Martin Luther King 19:29 6:36
92 Jay Obiakor Cajon 19:30 6:37
93 Kyle Simpson Hemet 19:32 6:37
94 Luis Rosas Burroughs/Burbank 19:33 6:38
95 Gustavo Camarillo Sweetwater 19:35 6:38
96 Kyle Granali Mira Mesa 19:36 6:39
97 Chris Egan Mira Mesa 19:38 6:39
98 Aekawin Vongasavarit Burroughs/Burbank 19:43 6:41
99 Christian Ruiz Sweetwater 19:47 6:42
100 Paco Salcedo Clovis West 19:47 6:42
101 Karl Leider Carlsbad 19:49 6:43
102 Matt Newman La Costa Canyon 19:50 6:43
103 Steven Kamen Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:51 6:44 3/4 19/38 19/25 18:54 18:54 18:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Danny Vilicich Loyola 19:52 6:44
105 Marcos Santiago El Camino 19:54 6:45
106 Zach Severance Martin Luther King 19:55 6:45
107 Austin Fageol Granite Hills 19:56 6:45
108 Jeremy Gamache Granite Hills 19:58 6:46
109 Cory Sumrall Hemet 20:03 6:48
110 Carlos Salazar Sweetwater 20:06 6:49
111 Steven Yatco Aliso Niguel 20:08 6:49
112 Chris Power Martin Luther King 20:09 6:50
113 Luis Villalpando Hilltop 20:11 6:51
114 Brandon Mitzutani La Costa Canyon 20:14 6:52
115 Timmy Bui Mira Mesa 20:15 6:52
116 Owen Lord Grossmont 20:20 6:54
117 Hunter Stevens Grossmont 20:22 6:54
118 Patrick Colson Mountain View Marana 20:32 6:58
119 Shane O'sullivan Carlsbad 20:34 6:58
120 Bryan Gruner Mira Mesa 20:38 7:00
121 Aric Carracino Carlsbad 20:41 7:01
122 Ricardo Hernandez Modesto 20:46 7:02
123 Jorge Garcia Hilltop 20:50 7:04
124 Jameson Ramos Burroughs/Burbank 20:51 7:04
125 Edgar Avila Montgomery 20:52 7:04
126 Adam Ally Mira Mesa 20:57 7:06
127 Jack Diggs Grossmont 20:57 7:06
128 Carlos Cervantes Calexico 20:59 7:07
129 Mark Chapman Chaparral 21:02 7:08
130 Garrett Low Carlsbad 21:02 7:08
131 Zaid Yousef Martin Luther King 21:03 7:08
132 Austin Betz Bonita Vista 21:05 7:09
133 Ricardo Ibarra Montgomery 21:09 7:10
134 Javier Martinez Hilltop 21:10 7:11
135 Stephen Bondoc Chaparral 21:11 7:11
136 T.j. Costello Mira Mesa 21:14 7:12
137 Manuel Romero Montgomery 21:15 7:12
138 Elias Valdez Bonita Vista 21:20 7:14
139 Richie Kerr Escondido 21:20 7:14
140 David Hernandez Hilltop 21:23 7:15
141 Chris Caton Morse 21:33 7:18
142 Mike Munoz Grossmont 21:34 7:19
143 Matt Mccreary Hemet 21:40 7:21
144 Jose Ruiz Modesto 21:42 7:21
145 Esteban Ocampo Sweetwater 21:42 7:21
146 Adam Shenton Otay Ranch 21:52 7:25
147 Edward Chin Mira Mesa 21:54 7:25
148 Diego Meneses Escondido 21:57 7:26
149 Mariano Mosquero Carlsbad 22:01 7:28
150 Chuck Day Bonita Vista 22:04 7:29
151 Phi Ton Mira Mesa 22:08 7:30
152 Vic Anton Otay Ranch 22:12 7:32
153 Jeffrey Jun Aliso Niguel 22:15 7:33
154 Travis Parker El Camino 22:27 7:37
155 Joseph Theam Modesto 22:30 7:38
156 Ben Whyte Clovis West 22:31 7:38
157 Ricardo Bonilla Sweetwater 22:32 7:38
158 Maynor Camey Burroughs/Burbank 22:36 7:40
159 Alberto Guzman Mira Mesa 22:47 7:43
160 Jimmy Walker Granite Hills 22:53 7:45
161 Khoa Mai Mira Mesa 22:55 7:46
162 Ivan Ramos Montgomery 22:59 7:47
163 Adam Brunell Aliso Niguel 23:02 7:48
164 Loi Ngo Mira Mesa 23:03 7:49
165 Manuel Martinez Otay Ranch 23:20 7:55
166 Shane Mitchener Otay Ranch 23:30 7:58
167 William Martinez Mira Mesa 23:31 7:58
168 Blake Mcpherson Granite Hills 23:44 8:03
169 Eriberto Ramirez Hilltop 23:46 8:03
170 Jason Mcgovern Mira Mesa 24:01 8:08
171 Theja Chadalawada Mira Mesa 25:09 8:32
172 Eric Meilander Mira Mesa 25:14 8:33
173 Jae Sang Oh Rancho Bernardo 25:50 8:45 4/4 38/38 23/24 22:52 22:52 22:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
174 Matt Endler Clovis West 25:53 8:46
175 Alfonso Moreno Cajon 26:02 8:49
176 Matt Guhl La Costa Canyon 26:13 8:53
177 Fabian Diaz Grossmont 27:49 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Gedyon Loyola 16:38 5:38
2 Andrew Ward Torrey Pines 16:59 5:45
3 Shinaloa Agbede Bonita Vista 17:13 5:50
4 Lane Werley Martin Luther King 17:42 6:00
5 Jeff Lords Loyola 17:49 6:02
6 Nick Lopez Hemet 17:55 6:04
7 James Ruiz Loyola 18:00 6:06
8 Daniel Balcazar Martin Luther King 18:03 6:07
9 Cameron Barela Mission Hills 18:03 6:07
10 Matt Richards El Camino 18:05 6:08
11 Brian Thene Torrey Pines 18:08 6:09
12 Matt Brouwer Dana Hills 18:12 6:10
13 Connor Kaddatz Dana Hills 18:13 6:11
14 Anthony Girolamo Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:18 6:12 1/12 9/38 9/24
15 Noel Mollinedo Loyola 18:24 6:14
16 Andrew Medina Loyola 18:29 6:16
17 Blake Gutierrez Loyola 18:31 6:17
18 Nick Kinnon Loyola 18:32 6:17
19 Andrew Richardson Carlsbad 18:36 6:18
20 Don Alto Mira Mesa 18:43 6:21
21 Alecko Funk Granite Hills 18:45 6:21
22 Zach Chimileski Chaparral 18:46 6:22
23 Trevor Hogshead Dana Hills 18:47 6:22
24 Casey Rhatigan Dana Hills 18:49 6:23
25 Andrew Williams Loyola 18:50 6:23
26 Jacob Fenlason Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:55 6:25 2/12 12/38 5/21
27 Nick Kouatli Dana Hills 18:55 6:25
28 Tyler Ross Dana Hills 19:04 6:28
29 Clason Gore El Camino 19:10 6:30
30 Ricardo Campuzano Dana Hills 19:10 6:30
31 Jon Arellano Escondido 19:19 6:33
32 Rafael Perez Martin Luther King 19:26 6:35
33 Jacoby Remington Modesto 19:26 6:35
34 Ian Cable Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:29 6:36 3/12 15/38 4/19
35 Michael Paul Dana Hills 19:29 6:36
36 Daniel Erickson Dana Hills 19:31 6:37
37 Kyle Lutz Loyola 19:34 6:38
38 Cole Tenne Martin Luther King 19:34 6:38
39 Joshua Roach Otay Ranch 19:34 6:38
40 Aldyn Delgado Sweetwater 19:39 6:40
41 Luis Pablos Bonita Vista 19:40 6:40
42 Christopher Thompson Dana Hills 19:41 6:40
43 Evan Adams La Costa Canyon 19:42 6:41
44 James Rodriguez Rancho Bernardo 19:44 6:41 4/12 17/38 4/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Nicholas Rini Martin Luther King 19:46 6:42
46 Stephen Anthony Loyola 19:47 6:42
47 Conner Lachenbruch Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:49 6:43 5/12 18/38 4/14
48 Jamasen Rodriguez Modesto 19:51 6:44
49 Devin Wells Dana Hills 20:01 6:47
50 Eric Munoz Escondido 20:04 6:48
51 Fredy Diaz Cajon 20:06 6:49
52 Trevor Rafferty Hemet 20:07 6:49
53 Andrew Musca Modesto 20:07 6:49
54 Andrew Sy Dana Hills 20:10 6:50
55 Kevin Johnson Mira Mesa 20:10 6:50
56 Jose Gallardo Hemet 20:12 6:51
57 Justin Macmillin Aliso Niguel 20:15 6:52
58 Eric Severson Cajon 20:15 6:52
59 Isreal Contreras Mission Hills 20:16 6:52
60 Alec Burgess Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:24 6:55 6/12 22/38 3/12
61 Tyler James Carlsbad 20:28 6:56
62 Jordan Bozer Hemet 20:31 6:57
63 Kevin Geudtner Chaparral 20:33 6:58
64 Noah Betz Bonita Vista 20:36 6:59
65 Michael Nepomuceno Aliso Niguel 20:36 6:59
66 Brandon Guzman Cajon 20:37 6:59
67 Alejandro Garcia Bonita Vista 20:40 7:00
68 Yovanny Ramirez Cajon 20:45 7:02
69 Kyle Sharp Modesto 20:56 7:06
70 Tyler Busch Carlsbad 20:58 7:06
71 Wally Canseco Mission Hills 20:58 7:06
72 Anthony Mangiapane Aliso Niguel 20:59 7:07
73 Ty Pfau Mountain View Marana 21:06 7:09
74 Johannes Scheepers Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:06 7:09 7/12 27/38 3/8
75 Joseph Peterson Grossmont 21:11 7:11
76 Todd Myers Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:12 7:11 8/12 28/38 3/7
77 Bryan O'connor Mira Mesa 21:12 7:11
78 Junior Llamas Martin Luther King 21:16 7:13
79 Jeremiah Bradley Aliso Niguel 21:16 7:13
80 Calvin Colson Mountain View Marana 21:17 7:13
81 Jordan Grizel Mountain View Marana 21:19 7:14
82 Dillon Molinar Mountain View Marana 21:23 7:15
83 Jeremy Chan La Costa Canyon 21:24 7:15
84 Stevy York Escondido 21:25 7:16
85 Salvador Salinas Otay Ranch 21:27 7:16
86 Josh Oppenheim Chaparral 21:27 7:16
87 Richard Marthinez Otay Ranch 21:29 7:17
88 Ryan Worden Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:30 7:17 9/12 29/38 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Zach Kaufman Fr Rancho Bernardo 21:32 7:18 10/12 30/38 3/4
90 Adam Bartel Carlsbad 21:43 7:22
91 Havel Respes Mira Mesa 21:45 7:22
92 Max Reinmueller Mira Mesa 21:47 7:23
93 Geraldo Hernandez Sweetwater 21:51 7:24
94 Cole Canedy Torrey Pines 21:51 7:24
95 Logan Schelly Hemet 21:58 7:27
96 Alex Kusztyk Aliso Niguel 21:58 7:27
97 Tien Le Carlsbad 22:00 7:27
98 John Cruz Mira Mesa 22:01 7:28
99 Reed Somsen Mission Hills 22:07 7:30
100 Chris Everett B Torrey Pines 22:08 7:30
101 Justin Creel Hilltop 22:12 7:32
102 Taylor Bowen Dana Hills 22:13 7:32
103 Kevin Merlin Otay Ranch 22:13 7:32
104 Nick Isreal Mission Hills 22:16 7:33
105 Chaise Horton La Costa Canyon 22:18 7:34
106 Josh Hansen La Costa Canyon 22:21 7:35
107 Felix Cruz El Camino 22:21 7:35
108 Brendan Sapien Mira Mesa 22:24 7:36
109 Nate Pedersen Escondido 22:26 7:36
110 Jason Hays Otay Ranch 22:40 7:41
111 Jake Brockbank Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:51 7:45 11/12 34/38 2/3
112 Quinn Artiaga Hilltop 22:53 7:45
113 Harrison Tong Torrey Pines 23:01 7:48
114 Jericho Garcia Mira Mesa 23:14 7:53
115 Austin Steele La Costa Canyon 23:16 7:53
116 Nick Wissman Carlsbad 23:18 7:54
117 Danson Nguyen Mira Mesa 23:23 7:56
118 Kyle Michelson El Camino 23:28 7:57
119 Nicholas Zech Martin Luther King 23:34 7:59
120 Brady Simon Aliso Niguel 23:50 8:05
121 Robert Sheehan Rancho Bernardo 23:51 8:05 12/12 36/38 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Vincent Tran Aliso Niguel 23:52 8:05
123 Josh Montegna Martin Luther King 24:08 8:11
124 Andrew Noland La Costa Canyon 24:18 8:14
125 Julian Aguirre Hemet 24:31 8:19
126 Vinh Nguyen Mira Mesa 24:36 8:20
127 Gabe Delatorre Mira Mesa 24:37 8:21
128 Brian Regular Mira Mesa 24:39 8:21
129 Jose Vargas Escondido 24:39 8:21
130 Dione Dacuycuy Otay Ranch 24:39 8:21
131 Nick Matias Otay Ranch 25:07 8:31
132 Andy Nevarez Mission Hills 25:07 8:31
133 Pablo Pedroza Otay Ranch 25:07 8:31
134 Kevin Yzaguirre Chaparral 25:07 8:31
135 Bobby Taylor La Costa Canyon 25:07 8:31
136 Rhett Baynes La Costa Canyon 25:07 8:31
137 Eric Espinoza Bonita Vista 25:07 8:31
138 David Ruelas Montgomery 25:07 8:31
139 Evan Washburn Escondido 25:07 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
89:20
17:52
6:03
42 Elias Gedyon
-
16:38
5:38
1
Jeff Lords
-
17:49
6:02
5
James Ruiz
-
18:00
6:06
7
Noel Mollinedo
-
18:24
6:14
14
Andrew Medina
-
18:29
6:16
15
Blake Gutierrez
-
18:31
6:17
16
Nick Kinnon
-
18:32
6:17
17
2 Dana Hills
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:43
92:56
18:35
6:18
87 Matt Brouwer
-
18:12
6:10
11
Connor Kaddatz
-
18:13
6:11
12
Trevor Hogshead
-
18:47
6:22
20
Casey Rhatigan
-
18:49
6:23
21
Nick Kouatli
-
18:55
6:25
23
Tyler Ross
-
19:04
6:28
24
Ricardo Campuzano
-
19:10
6:30
25
3 Martin Luther King
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:04
94:31
18:54
6:24
102 Lane Werley
-
17:42
6:00
4
Daniel Balcazar
-
18:03
6:07
8
Rafael Perez
-
19:26
6:35
27
Cole Tenne
-
19:34
6:38
29
Nicholas Rini
-
19:46
6:42
34
Junior Llamas
-
21:16
7:13
53
Nicholas Zech
-
23:34
7:59
79
4 Rancho Bernardo
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
96:15
19:15
6:32
131 Anthony Girolamo
Fr
18:18
6:12
13
Jacob Fenlason
Fr
18:55
6:25
22
Ian Cable
Fr
19:29
6:36
28
James Rodriguez

19:44
6:41
33
Conner Lachenbruch
Fr
19:49
6:43
35
Alec Burgess
Fr
20:24
6:55
42
Johannes Scheepers
Fr
21:06
7:09
51
5 Hemet
5-7-7-5-5
Gap: 4:03
100:43
20:09
6:50
189 Nick Lopez
-
17:55
6:04
6
Trevor Rafferty
-
20:07
6:49
37
Jose Gallardo
-
20:12
6:51
39
Jordan Bozer
-
20:31
6:57
44
Logan Schelly
-
21:58
7:27
63
Julian Aguirre
-
24:31
8:19
83




6 Bonita Vista
3-5-6-5-6
Gap: 7:54
103:16
20:39
7:00
215 Shinaloa Agbede
-
17:13
5:50
3
Luis Pablos
-
19:40
6:40
31
Noah Betz
-
20:36
6:59
45
Alejandro Garcia
-
20:40
7:00
47
Eric Espinoza
-
25:07
8:31
89








7 Torrey Pines
2-2-5-7-7
Gap: 6:02
102:07
20:25
6:55
218 Andrew Ward
-
16:59
5:45
2
Brian Thene
-
18:08
6:09
10
Cole Canedy
-
21:51
7:24
62
Chris Everett B
-
22:08
7:30
68
Harrison Tong
-
23:01
7:48
76








8 Mira Mesa
10-9-9-10-8
Gap: 3:04
103:37
20:43
7:01
230 Don Alto
-
18:43
6:21
19
Kevin Johnson
-
20:10
6:50
38
Bryan O'connor
-
21:12
7:11
52
Havel Respes
-
21:45
7:22
60
Max Reinmueller
-
21:47
7:23
61
John Cruz
-
22:01
7:28
66
Brendan Sapien
-
22:24
7:36
73
9 Carlsbad
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:24
103:45
20:45
7:02
233 Andrew Richardson
-
18:36
6:18
18
Tyler James
-
20:28
6:56
43
Tyler Busch
-
20:58
7:06
48
Adam Bartel
-
21:43
7:22
59
Tien Le
-
22:00
7:27
65
Nick Wissman
-
23:18
7:54
78




10 Mission Hills
6-8-8-8-10
Gap: 4:13
103:40
20:44
7:02
236 Cameron Barela
-
18:03
6:07
9
Isreal Contreras
-
20:16
6:52
41
Wally Canseco
-
20:58
7:06
49
Reed Somsen
-
22:07
7:30
67
Nick Isreal
-
22:16
7:33
70
Andy Nevarez
-
25:07
8:31
87




11 Aliso Niguel
14-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:43
105:04
21:01
7:07
254 Justin Macmillin
-
20:15
6:52
40
Michael Nepomuceno
-
20:36
6:59
46
Anthony Mangiapane
-
20:59
7:07
50
Jeremiah Bradley
-
21:16
7:13
54
Alex Kusztyk
-
21:58
7:27
64
Brady Simon
-
23:50
8:05
80
Vincent Tran
-
23:52
8:05
81
12 Escondido
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:20
107:53
21:35
7:19
276 Jon Arellano
-
19:19
6:33
26
Eric Munoz
-
20:04
6:48
36
Stevy York
-
21:25
7:16
56
Nate Pedersen
-
22:26
7:36
74
Jose Vargas
-
24:39
8:21
84
Evan Washburn
-
25:07
8:31
90




13 Otay Ranch
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:06
107:23
21:29
7:17
289 Joshua Roach
-
19:34
6:38
30
Salvador Salinas
-
21:27
7:16
57
Richard Marthinez
-
21:29
7:17
58
Kevin Merlin
-
22:13
7:32
69
Jason Hays
-
22:40
7:41
75
Dione Dacuycuy
-
24:39
8:21
85
Nick Matias
-
25:07
8:31
86
14 La Costa Canyon
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:34
109:01
21:48
7:23
307 Evan Adams
-
19:42
6:41
32
Jeremy Chan
-
21:24
7:15
55
Chaise Horton
-
22:18
7:34
71
Josh Hansen
-
22:21
7:35
72
Austin Steele
-
23:16
7:53
77
Andrew Noland
-
24:18
8:14
82
Bobby Taylor
-
25:07
8:31
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
95:14
19:03
6:27
24 Blake Gutierrez
-
18:31
6:17
1
Nick Kinnon
-
18:32
6:17
2
Andrew Williams
-
18:50
6:23
3
Kyle Lutz
-
19:34
6:38
8
Stephen Anthony
-
19:47
6:42
10








2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
96:55
19:23
6:34
31 Tyler Ross
-
19:04
6:28
4
Ricardo Campuzano
-
19:10
6:30
5
Michael Paul
-
19:29
6:36
6
Daniel Erickson
-
19:31
6:37
7
Christopher Thompson
-
19:41
6:40
9
Devin Wells
-
20:01
6:47
11
Andrew Sy
-
20:10
6:50
12
3 Rancho Bernardo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
105:44
21:09
7:10
75 Alec Burgess
Fr
20:24
6:55
13
Johannes Scheepers
Fr
21:06
7:09
14
Todd Myers
Fr
21:12
7:11
15
Ryan Worden
Fr
21:30
7:17
16
Zach Kaufman
Fr
21:32
7:18
17
Jake Brockbank
Fr
22:51
7:45
20
Robert Sheehan

23:51
8:05
23
4 Mira Mesa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
115:38
23:08
7:50
104 John Cruz
-
22:01
7:28
18
Brendan Sapien
-
22:24
7:36
19
Jericho Garcia
-
23:14
7:53
21
Danson Nguyen
-
23:23
7:56
22
Vinh Nguyen
-
24:36
8:20
24
Gabe Delatorre
-
24:37
8:21
25
Brian Regular
-
24:39
8:21
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.