Rancho Bernardo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck Fr V 19:46 6:23 3.1 42/107 4/7 4/7 5/14
Bryanna Fuller Fr V 20:05 6:29 3.1 53/107 5/7 5/7 4/14
Danielle Voyles So V 18:27 5:57 3.1 8/107 1/7 1/7 5/21
Jensen Bogan Jr V 20:38 6:39 3.1 76/107 7/7 7/7 3/13
Jerianne Young Sr V 20:36 6:39 3.1 75/107 6/7 6/7 7/14
Lauren Voyles So V 18:28 5:57 3.1 10/107 2/7 2/7 3/17
Tina Girolamo Jr V 19:31 6:18 3.1 32/107 3/7 3/7 3/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/14 96:17
1:38
3.1 6:13 5:57 6:29 126 5:56 96:18
(0:01,0.0)
96:18
(0:01,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Danielle Voyles (8), Lauren Voyles (9), Tina Girolamo (26), Alyssa Kuck (36), Bryanna Fuller (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy-eloise Neale Jr N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A 17:09 5:32
2 Katie Bianchini Jr N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A 17:37 5:41
3 Emma Abrahamson So SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 17:48 5:45
4 Kelly Lawson Jr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 18:05 5:50
5 Ashliyn Dadkhah Sr SDS TORREY PINES 18:15 5:53
6 Shanoah Souza Sr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 18:16 5:54
7 Allison Sturges Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:23 5:56
8 Danielle Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 18:27 5:57 1/7 1/7 5/21
9 Elli Brady Jr N/A PUNAHOU N/A 18:27 5:57
10 Lauren Voyles So Rancho Bernardo 18:28 5:57 2/7 2/7 3/17
11 Paige Rice So N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 18:33 5:59
12 Rebekah Bosler So SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 18:37 6:00
13 Lauren Larocco So SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 18:45 6:03
14 Daryl Phill Jr N/A BELLARMINE-WA 18:49 6:04
15 Marina Kemper So SDS TORREY PINES 18:53 6:05
16 Brooke Kingma Fr N/A JACKSON N/A 18:54 6:06
17 Katie Kass Sr CS CLOVIS WEST 19:00 6:08
18 Liza Currin Jr SS VISTAMAR SS 19:03 6:09
19 Maggiacomo Taylor Sr GREAT OAK 19:06 6:10
20 Ellie Abrahamson Jr SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 19:08 6:10
21 Bauer Carly Sr GREAT OAK 19:10 6:11
22 Alexia Velarde Sr SS MARYWOOD PALM VLY SS 19:12 6:12
23 Marlee Rothschild Jr N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A 19:12 6:12
24 Birdie Hutton Sr N/A SHINING MTNWALDORF N/A 19:13 6:12
25 Sophie Currin Jr SS VISTAMAR SS 19:14 6:12
26 Montana Von Musser Fr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 19:15 6:13
27 Taylor Samson Jr CS CLOVIS WEST 19:16 6:13
28 Jessica Rawlins So N/A JACKSON N/A 19:21 6:15
29 Maya Weigel Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:21 6:15
30 Jordan Thurston So N/A BELLARMINE-WA 19:24 6:15
31 Jacqueline Katzman So N/A BOSQUE SCHOOL N/A 19:31 6:18
32 Tina Girolamo Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:31 6:18 3/7 3/7 3/14
33 Dorris Haley So GREAT OAK 19:32 6:18
34 Caitlin Krol Sr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 19:34 6:19
35 Camille Dyer Sr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 19:36 6:19
36 Kelsey O'connell Jr SDS TORREY PINES 19:36 6:19
37 Ortega Ashley Jr GREAT OAK 19:38 6:20
38 Taylor Seamans Fr SDS TORREY PINES 19:42 6:21
39 Megan Davis So N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A 19:45 6:22
40 Zoe Willis Jr N/A BELLARMINE-WA 19:45 6:22
41 Danielle Lyle So SDS TORREY PINES 19:46 6:23
42 Alyssa Kuck Fr Rancho Bernardo 19:46 6:23 4/7 4/7 5/14
43 Marren Haneberg Sr N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A 19:48 6:23
44 Kelsey Fruland Sr N/A JACKSON N/A 19:48 6:23
45 Eleanor Ferguson Jr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 19:50 6:24
46 Julianna Cameron So CS CLOVIS WEST 19:56 6:26
47 Kelsey Jess Sr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 19:57 6:26
48 Nicolette Sorensen Jr SDS TORREY PINES 20:00 6:27
49 Caroline Baer Jr N/A BELLARMINE-WA 20:01 6:27
50 Christiana Benites So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:01 6:27
51 Christine Kent Sr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 20:04 6:28
52 Bella Gazzola Sr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 20:05 6:29
53 Bryanna Fuller Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:05 6:29 5/7 5/7 4/14
54 Wallis Audrey Fr GREAT OAK 20:06 6:29
55 Valeria Ruiz So SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 20:06 6:29
56 Kaitlyn Bethel So CS CLOVIS WEST 20:07 6:29
57 Abby Blake Sr CCS WESTMONT 20:09 6:30
58 Cari Steen So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:12 6:31
59 Chanel Monica Jr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 20:16 6:32
60 Amber Christian So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 20:17 6:33
61 Lauren Sharwood Sr CS CLOVIS WEST 20:19 6:33
62 Sawyer Lindsey Fr CS CLOVIS WEST 20:21 6:34
63 Samantha Northrop So N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A 20:21 6:34
64 Katie Grootendorst Fr CS CLOVIS WEST 20:22 6:34
65 Baugh Madison Jr GREAT OAK 20:22 6:34
66 Julie Steigerwald So SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 20:25 6:35
67 Jessica Diaz Sr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 20:26 6:35
68 Jessica Sanborn Jr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 20:26 6:35
69 Hayley Hustead So N/A BELLARMINE-WA 20:27 6:36
70 Mary Charleson So N/A JACKSON N/A 20:31 6:37
71 Celeste Raymond Jr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 20:33 6:38
72 Hannah Derby So N/A BELLARMINE-WA 20:34 6:38
73 Julia Dalecio Fr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 20:34 6:38
74 Tori Casella Jr SDS TORREY PINES 20:35 6:38
75 Jerianne Young Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:36 6:39 6/7 6/7 7/14
76 Jensen Bogan Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:38 6:39 7/7 7/7 3/13
77 Emily Schneider Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:38 6:39
78 Mcnamee Kelli Jr GREAT OAK 20:39 6:40
79 Sophie Kurschner So N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 20:40 6:40
80 Allison Klas Jr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 20:42 6:41
81 Madison Lindsey Fr CCS WESTMONT 20:44 6:41
82 Lauren Briggs Jr N/A JACKSON N/A 20:44 6:41
83 Alex Fromme So SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS 20:49 6:43
84 Areanna Suarez Sr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 20:52 6:44
85 Lisa Lacampagne Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:53 6:44
86 Laura Reynolds So CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:59 6:46
87 Wendy Anae Jr SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 21:04 6:48
88 Hannah Leber So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:04 6:48
89 Carly Januzzi Sr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 21:06 6:48
90 Ellie Wiemeyer Jr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:07 6:49
91 Megan Ponce Sr N/A JACKSON N/A 21:08 6:49
92 Davilyn Rohr So N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:09 6:49
93 Julia Tawney Sr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 21:10 6:50
94 Emelia Austin Fr N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A 21:14 6:51
95 Dani Rowe N/A BELLARMINE-WA 21:15 6:51
96 Karen Hanson Jr N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE 21:21 6:53
97 Madeline Miller Jr N/A JACKSON N/A 21:22 6:54
98 Bridget Krol So SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS 21:23 6:54
99 Kim Lackner Jr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 21:23 6:54
100 Meg Lizza Jr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 21:40 6:59
101 Samantha Sevely So CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:44 7:01
102 Maria Barragan Jr NCS HEALDSBURG NCS 21:49 7:02
103 Susan Frazier Sr SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS 22:38 7:18
104 Mara Mckown Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:38 7:18
105 Kayla Perez So SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 23:29 7:35
106 Ashley Flood Sr SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS 24:05 7:46
107 Saskia Tingey Sr NCS HEALDSBURG NCS 24:15 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SDS LA COSTA CANYON SDS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
91:54
18:23
5:56
42 Emma Abrahamson
So
17:48
5:45
3
Kelly Lawson
Jr
18:05
5:50
4
Shanoah Souza
Sr
18:16
5:54
6
Rebekah Bosler
So
18:37
6:00
11
Ellie Abrahamson
Jr
19:08
6:10
18
Julie Steigerwald
So
20:25
6:35
59
Alex Fromme
So
20:49
6:43
75
2 N/A GLACIER PEAK N/A
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
93:31
18:42
6:02
93 Amy-eloise Neale
Jr
17:09
5:32
1
Katie Bianchini
Jr
17:37
5:41
2
Marlee Rothschild
Jr
19:12
6:12
20
Megan Davis
So
19:45
6:22
33
Marren Haneberg
Sr
19:48
6:23
37
Samantha Northrop
So
20:21
6:34
56




3 SDS TORREY PINES
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:31
96:12
19:14
6:12
116 Ashliyn Dadkhah
Sr
18:15
5:53
5
Marina Kemper
So
18:53
6:05
14
Kelsey O'connell
Jr
19:36
6:19
30
Taylor Seamans
Fr
19:42
6:21
32
Danielle Lyle
So
19:46
6:23
35
Nicolette Sorensen
Jr
20:00
6:27
42
Tori Casella
Jr
20:35
6:38
67
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:38
96:17
19:15
6:13
126 Danielle Voyles
So
18:27
5:57
8
Lauren Voyles
So
18:28
5:57
9
Tina Girolamo
Jr
19:31
6:18
26
Alyssa Kuck
Fr
19:46
6:23
36
Bryanna Fuller
Fr
20:05
6:29
47
Jerianne Young
Sr
20:36
6:39
68
Jensen Bogan
Jr
20:38
6:39
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 GREAT OAK
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
97:32
19:30
6:18
142 Maggiacomo Taylor
Sr
19:06
6:10
17
Bauer Carly
Sr
19:10
6:11
19
Dorris Haley
So
19:32
6:18
27
Ortega Ashley
Jr
19:38
6:20
31
Wallis Audrey
Fr
20:06
6:29
48
Baugh Madison
Jr
20:22
6:34
58
Mcnamee Kelli
Jr
20:39
6:40
71
6 N/A BELLARMINE-WA
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
98:26
19:41
6:21
177 Daryl Phill
Jr
18:49
6:04
13
Jordan Thurston
So
19:24
6:15
25
Zoe Willis
Jr
19:45
6:22
34
Caroline Baer
Jr
20:01
6:27
43
Hayley Hustead
So
20:27
6:36
62
Hannah Derby
So
20:34
6:38
65
Dani Rowe
-
21:15
6:51
87
7 CS CLOVIS WEST
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:19
98:38
19:44
6:22
182 Katie Kass
Sr
19:00
6:08
16
Taylor Samson
Jr
19:16
6:13
22
Julianna Cameron
So
19:56
6:26
40
Kaitlyn Bethel
So
20:07
6:29
50
Lauren Sharwood
Sr
20:19
6:33
54
Sawyer Lindsey
Fr
20:21
6:34
55
Katie Grootendorst
Fr
20:22
6:34
57
8 SDS CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC SDS
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:11
99:16
19:51
6:24
196 Montana Von Musser
Fr
19:15
6:13
21
Caitlin Krol
Sr
19:34
6:19
28
Kelsey Jess
Sr
19:57
6:26
41
Christine Kent
Sr
20:04
6:28
45
Jessica Sanborn
Jr
20:26
6:35
61
Wendy Anae
Jr
21:04
6:48
79
Bridget Krol
So
21:23
6:54
90
9 N/A JACKSON N/A
9-8-7-9-9
Gap: 1:50
99:18
19:52
6:24
213 Brooke Kingma
Fr
18:54
6:06
15
Jessica Rawlins
So
19:21
6:15
23
Kelsey Fruland
Sr
19:48
6:23
38
Mary Charleson
So
20:31
6:37
63
Lauren Briggs
Jr
20:44
6:41
74
Megan Ponce
Sr
21:08
6:49
83
Madeline Miller
Jr
21:22
6:54
89
9 SJS ST. FRANCIS (SAC) SJS
7-10-9-10-9
Gap: 1:57
99:19
19:52
6:24
213 Lauren Larocco
So
18:45
6:03
12
Camille Dyer
Sr
19:36
6:19
29
Eleanor Ferguson
Jr
19:50
6:24
39
Jessica Diaz
Sr
20:26
6:35
60
Allison Klas
Jr
20:42
6:41
73
Kim Lackner
Jr
21:23
6:54
91
Susan Frazier
Sr
22:38
7:18
94
11 CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-5-11-11-11
Gap: 2:36
100:14
20:03
6:28
256 Allison Sturges
Sr
18:23
5:56
7
Maya Weigel
Jr
19:21
6:15
24
Emily Schneider
Sr
20:38
6:39
70
Lisa Lacampagne
Sr
20:53
6:44
77
Laura Reynolds
So
20:59
6:46
78
Samantha Sevely
So
21:44
7:01
93
Mara Mckown
Jr
22:38
7:18
95
12 N/A ST. MARY'S ACADEMY N/A
6-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:33
100:57
20:11
6:31
273 Paige Rice
So
18:33
5:59
10
Bella Gazzola
Sr
20:05
6:29
46
Celeste Raymond
Jr
20:33
6:38
64
Sophie Kurschner
So
20:40
6:40
72
Carly Januzzi
Sr
21:06
6:48
81
Julia Tawney
Sr
21:10
6:50
85
Emelia Austin
Fr
21:14
6:51
86
13 N/A MOUNTAIN RIDGE
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:06
102:41
20:32
6:37
310 Christiana Benites
So
20:01
6:27
44
Cari Steen
So
20:12
6:31
51
Amber Christian
So
20:17
6:33
53
Hannah Leber
So
21:04
6:48
80
Ellie Wiemeyer
Jr
21:07
6:49
82
Davilyn Rohr
So
21:09
6:49
84
Karen Hanson
Jr
21:21
6:53
88
14 SS XAVIER COLLEGE PRE SS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:34
103:28
20:42
6:41
335 Valeria Ruiz
So
20:06
6:29
49
Chanel Monica
Jr
20:16
6:32
52
Julia Dalecio
Fr
20:34
6:38
66
Areanna Suarez
Sr
20:52
6:44
76
Meg Lizza
Jr
21:40
6:59
92
Kayla Perez
So
23:29
7:35
96
Ashley Flood
Sr
24:05
7:46
97
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.