Rancho Bernardo Results from the North County Conf Finals at Kit Carson Park on 11/12/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adrian Ennis So V 17:36 5:41 3.1 34/68 5/11 5/11 6/6 17:08
Alex Grigoriev Jr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 31/68 4/11 4/11 6/6
Cole Davis So V 18:04 5:50 3.1 49/68 7/11 7/11 6/6 17:27
Colin Andrews Jr V 18:36 6:00 3.1 62/68 9/11 9/11 6/6 17:17
Curtis Park So V 20:43 6:41 3.1 68/68 11/11 11/11 5/5 18:40
David Filmore Sr V 19:04 6:09 3.1 66/68 10/11 10/11 6/6 18:56
Dimitri Voytilla Sr V 16:15 5:15 3.1 4/68 1/11 1/11 4/6 16:01
Kevin Mihalik Sr V 16:19 5:16 3.1 7/68 2/11 2/11 1/6 15:43
Matt Beck So V 18:35 6:00 3.1 61/68 8/11 8/11 6/6 19:13
(0:38,3.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ryan Rampoldi Sr V 17:05 5:31 3.1 20/68 3/11 3/11 6/6 16:12
Sean Cruz Sr V 17:39 5:42 3.1 36/68 6/11 6/11 5/6 17:48
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 84:49
1:21
3.1 5:28 5:15 5:41 96 5:22 Dimitri Voytilla (4), Kevin Mihalik (7), Ryan Rampoldi (20), Alex Grigoriev (31), Adrian Ennis (34)
V 2nd 5 6/6 91:58
1:25
3.1 5:56 5:42 6:09 124 5:46 Sean Cruz (6), Cole Davis (19), Matt Beck (31), Colin Andrews (32), David Filmore (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Blankenbaker Sr Ramona 16:02 5:10
2 Eric Sindel Jr Mt Carmel 16:07 5:12
3 Arjun Kumar Sr Torrey Pines 16:08 5:12
4 Dimitri Voytilla Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:15 5:15 1/11 1/11 4/6
5 Eric Hayen Sr Poway 16:17 5:15
6 Ryan Barrett Jr Westview 16:19 5:16
7 Kevin Mihalik Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:19 5:16 2/11 2/11 1/6
8 Tal Braude So Torrey Pines 16:19 5:16
9 Chris Tansey Sr Poway 16:22 5:17
10 Forrest Riley Jr Ramona 16:26 5:18
11 Garrett Ryan Jr Westview 16:37 5:22
12 Alec Richardson Sr Ramona 16:41 5:23
13 Derek Morton So Mt Carmel 16:46 5:25
14 Michael Parkes Sr Poway 16:46 5:25
15 Matt Mceachern Jr Mt Carmel 16:48 5:25
16 Matt Barge Jr Torrey Pines 16:52 5:26
17 Jared Senese Jr Mt Carmel 16:52 5:26
18 Cory Thomas Jr Ramona 16:54 5:27
19 Ryan Schall Sr Westview 16:59 5:29
20 Ryan Rampoldi Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:05 5:31 3/11 3/11 6/6
21 Patrick Mccann Sr Mt Carmel 17:08 5:32
22 Nathan Platt Jr Torrey Pines 17:14 5:34
23 Donny Mckay Sr Ramona 17:15 5:34
24 Ben Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 17:19 5:35
25 John Corotis Jr Poway 17:20 5:35
26 Tristan Stidham Jr Ramona 17:22 5:36
27 Collin Barraugh So Westview 17:25 5:37
28 Nick Shaw Jr Poway 17:27 5:38
29 Justin Cramer Sr Torrey Pines 17:29 5:38
30 Josh Spieker Jr Ramona 17:30 5:39
31 Alex Grigoriev Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:34 5:40 4/11 4/11 6/6
32 Andrew Sorensen Sr Westview 17:34 5:40
33 Alex Tucker Fr Westview 17:34 5:40
34 Adrian Ennis So Rancho Bernardo 17:36 5:41 5/11 5/11 6/6
35 Taylor Eldreth Sr Poway 17:38 5:41
36 Sean Cruz Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:39 5:42 6/11 6/11 5/6
37 J.p. Chisholm Sr Mt Carmel 17:43 5:43
38 Tanner Barnes Sr Mt Carmel 17:49 5:45
39 Luke Bosse So Mt Carmel 17:51 5:45
40 Connor Colburn Sr Torrey Pines 17:51 5:45
41 Tim Espiritu Jr Poway 17:51 5:45
42 Charles Lu So Westview 17:52 5:46
43 Jordan Houri Fr Westview 17:52 5:46
44 Regis Fallon Jr Poway 17:57 5:47
45 Noah Diamant Fr Torrey Pines 17:59 5:48
46 Max Avila Sr Torrey Pines 18:00 5:48
47 Tyler Mcmahon Jr Mt Carmel 18:01 5:49
48 Graham Gantzer Sr Ramona 18:03 5:49
49 Cole Davis So Rancho Bernardo 18:04 5:50 7/11 7/11 6/6
50 Owen Chen Sr Torrey Pines 18:06 5:50
51 Nathan Mull Sr Poway 18:09 5:51
52 Jack Chintala So Poway 18:13 5:53
53 James Smirniotis So Westview 18:16 5:54
54 Isaiah Spieker Fr Ramona 18:18 5:54
55 Ian Pedlow Sr Ramona 18:20 5:55
56 Joseph Taylor Fr Mt Carmel 18:21 5:55
57 Alex Bueno Jr Mt Carmel 18:25 5:56
58 Kevin Rosenfeld Jr Westview 18:26 5:57
59 Collin Uekert Fr Ramona 18:28 5:57
60 Brendan Cassidy Fr Poway 18:31 5:58
61 Matt Beck So Rancho Bernardo 18:35 6:00 8/11 8/11 6/6
62 Colin Andrews Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:36 6:00 9/11 9/11 6/6
63 Anthony Jauregui So Ramona 18:41 6:02
64 Perry Wheat Sr Torrey Pines 18:43 6:02
65 Sam Robinson Fr Mt Carmel 18:44 6:03
66 David Filmore Sr Rancho Bernardo 19:04 6:09 10/11 10/11 6/6
67 Cody Morales So Poway 19:11 6:11
68 Curtis Park So Rancho Bernardo 20:43 6:41 11/11 11/11 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ramona
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
83:18
16:40
5:22
64 Dylan Blankenbaker
Sr
16:02
5:10
1
Forrest Riley
Jr
16:26
5:18
10
Alec Richardson
Sr
16:41
5:23
12
Cory Thomas
Jr
16:54
5:27
18
Donny Mckay
Sr
17:15
5:34
23
Tristan Stidham
Jr
17:22
5:36
26
Josh Spieker
Jr
17:30
5:39
30
2 Mt Carmel
2-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:01
83:41
16:44
5:24
68 Eric Sindel
Jr
16:07
5:12
2
Derek Morton
So
16:46
5:25
13
Matt Mceachern
Jr
16:48
5:25
15
Jared Senese
Jr
16:52
5:26
17
Patrick Mccann
Sr
17:08
5:32
21
J.p. Chisholm
Sr
17:43
5:43
37
Tanner Barnes
Sr
17:49
5:45
38
3 Torrey Pines
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:11
83:52
16:46
5:25
73 Arjun Kumar
Sr
16:08
5:12
3
Tal Braude
So
16:19
5:16
8
Matt Barge
Jr
16:52
5:26
16
Nathan Platt
Jr
17:14
5:34
22
Ben Jafek
Jr
17:19
5:35
24
Justin Cramer
Sr
17:29
5:38
29
Connor Colburn
Sr
17:51
5:45
39
4 Poway
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:10
84:12
16:50
5:26
81 Eric Hayen
Sr
16:17
5:15
5
Chris Tansey
Sr
16:22
5:17
9
Michael Parkes
Sr
16:46
5:25
14
John Corotis
Jr
17:20
5:35
25
Nick Shaw
Jr
17:27
5:38
28
Taylor Eldreth
Sr
17:38
5:41
35
Tim Espiritu
Jr
17:51
5:45
40
5 Westview
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:15
84:54
16:59
5:29
95 Ryan Barrett
Jr
16:19
5:16
6
Garrett Ryan
Jr
16:37
5:22
11
Ryan Schall
Sr
16:59
5:29
19
Collin Barraugh
So
17:25
5:37
27
Andrew Sorensen
Sr
17:34
5:40
32
Alex Tucker
Fr
17:34
5:40
33
Charles Lu
So
17:52
5:46
41
6 Rancho Bernardo
4-2-5-5-6
Gap: 1:21
84:49
16:58
5:28
96 Dimitri Voytilla
Sr
16:15
5:15
4
Kevin Mihalik
Sr
16:19
5:16
7
Ryan Rampoldi
Sr
17:05
5:31
20
Alex Grigoriev
Jr
17:34
5:40
31
Adrian Ennis
So
17:36
5:41
34
Sean Cruz
Sr
17:39
5:42
36
Cole Davis
So
18:04
5:50
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
2-2-3-2-1
Gap: 0:37
89:25
17:53
5:46
63 Justin Cramer
Sr
17:29
5:38
2
Connor Colburn
Sr
17:51
5:45
10
Noah Diamant
Fr
17:59
5:48
15
Max Avila
Sr
18:00
5:48
16
Owen Chen
Sr
18:06
5:50
20
Perry Wheat
Sr
18:43
6:02
34




2 Mt Carmel
6-3-2-1-2
Gap: 0:38
89:45
17:57
5:47
67 J.p. Chisholm
Sr
17:43
5:43
7
Tanner Barnes
Sr
17:49
5:45
8
Luke Bosse
So
17:51
5:45
9
Tyler Mcmahon
Jr
18:01
5:49
17
Joseph Taylor
Fr
18:21
5:55
26
Alex Bueno
Jr
18:25
5:56
27
Sam Robinson
Fr
18:44
6:03
35
3 Ramona
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 0:58
89:33
17:55
5:47
71 Tristan Stidham
Jr
17:22
5:36
1
Josh Spieker
Jr
17:30
5:39
3
Graham Gantzer
Sr
18:03
5:49
18
Isaiah Spieker
Fr
18:18
5:54
24
Ian Pedlow
Sr
18:20
5:55
25
Collin Uekert
Fr
18:28
5:57
29
Anthony Jauregui
So
18:41
6:02
33
4 Poway
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:35
89:48
17:58
5:48
73 Taylor Eldreth
Sr
17:38
5:41
5
Tim Espiritu
Jr
17:51
5:45
11
Regis Fallon
Jr
17:57
5:47
14
Nathan Mull
Sr
18:09
5:51
21
Jack Chintala
So
18:13
5:53
22
Brendan Cassidy
Fr
18:31
5:58
30
Cody Morales
So
19:11
6:11
37
5 Westview
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:52
90:00
18:00
5:48
80 Alex Tucker
Fr
17:34
5:40
4
Charles Lu
So
17:52
5:46
12
Jordan Houri
Fr
17:52
5:46
13
James Smirniotis
So
18:16
5:54
23
Kevin Rosenfeld
Jr
18:26
5:57
28








6 Rancho Bernardo
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
91:58
18:24
5:56
124 Sean Cruz
Sr
17:39
5:42
6
Cole Davis
So
18:04
5:50
19
Matt Beck
So
18:35
6:00
31
Colin Andrews
Jr
18:36
6:00
32
David Filmore
Sr
19:04
6:09
36
Curtis Park
So
20:43
6:41
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.