Rancho Bernardo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Kuck So JV 20:47 7:06 2.93 61/103 5/6 12/13 7/15 19:58 19:58 19:58
Bryanna Fuller So V 18:53 6:27 2.93 40/98 3/7 3/13 8/14 19:55
(1:02,5.2)
19:55
(1:02,5.2)
19:55
(1:02,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Clara Lee Fr JV 20:40 7:03 2.93 56/103 4/6 11/13 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Danielle Voyles Jr V 18:03 6:10 2.93 13/98 1/7 1/13 8/14 18:27
(0:24,2.2)
18:27
(0:24,2.2)
18:27
(0:24,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ellissya Andino So V 19:24 6:37 2.93 68/98 7/7 7/13 3/14
Jensen Bogan Sr JV 20:06 6:52 2.93 44/103 2/6 9/13 10/16 22:01
(1:55,8.7)
22:01
(1:55,8.7)
20:29
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Katia Stern Jr JV 19:57 6:49 2.93 35/103 1/6 8/13 11/16
Katie Sammer Jr V 19:05 6:31 2.93 52/98 5/7 5/13 5/14
Kayleigh Williams Jr JV 21:14 7:15 2.93 77/103 6/6 13/13 8/14
Lauren Voyles Jr V 18:32 6:20 2.93 25/98 2/7 2/13 6/14 18:27 18:27 18:27
Sierra Hill So V 19:16 6:35 2.93 63/98 6/7 6/13 4/14
Sophia Gonzalez Jr JV 20:39 7:03 2.93 55/103 3/6 10/13 10/16
Tina Girolamo Sr V 18:59 6:29 2.93 47/98 4/7 4/13 6/14 19:36
(0:37,3.1)
19:36
(0:37,3.1)
19:14
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 93:32
1:02
2.93 6:23 6:10 6:31 177 6:02 96:23
(2:51,3.0)
96:23
(2:51,3.0)
93:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Danielle Voyles (13), Lauren Voyles (25), Bryanna Fuller (40), Tina Girolamo (47), Katie Sammer (52)
JV 1st 5 9/15 102:09
0:50
2.93 6:58 6:49 7:06 251 6:30 Katia Stern (35), Jensen Bogan (44), Sophia Gonzalez (55), Clara Lee (56), Alyssa Kuck (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter Jr Simi Valley 16:00 5:28
2 Chelsey Totten Sr Golden Valley (pp) 17:18 5:54
3 Ashley Helbig Jr Great Oak 17:28 5:58
4 Haley Dorris Jr Great Oak 17:28 5:58
5 Grace Schafer So Capo Valley 17:31 5:59
6 Paige Canterbury Sr Dana Hills 17:49 6:05
7 Melissa Eisele Jr San Clemente 17:54 6:07
8 Maiya Larsen So Great Oak 17:55 6:07
9 Miranda Kewley Sr Great Oak 17:56 6:07
10 Samantha Tetef So Simi Valley 17:58 6:08
11 Sarah Riggs So Simi Valley 18:00 6:09
12 Nicolette Sorensen Sr Torrey Pines 18:01 6:09
13 Danielle Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:03 6:10 1/7 1/13 8/14 18:27
(0:24)
18:27
(0:24)
18:27
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Christian Calain Jr Great Oak 18:04 6:10
15 Dani Jones So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:05 6:10
16 Kelsey O'connell Sr Torrey Pines 18:06 6:11
17 Olivia Rosellini So Simi Valley 18:11 6:12
18 Jes Cushing-murray Jr Foothill (san) 18:12 6:13
19 Bryn Rohner Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:13 6:13
20 Charlotte Utash Jr Simi Valley 18:21 6:16
21 Elizabeth Mang Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:22 6:16
22 Destiny Collins Fr Great Oak 18:22 6:16
23 Desirae Jones So Simi Valley 18:24 6:17
24 Kelsey Carroll So San Clemente 18:26 6:17
25 Lauren Voyles Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:32 6:20 2/7 2/13 6/14 18:27 18:27 18:27
26 Camille Fodor So Dana Hills 18:36 6:21
27 Mikaela Garduno Jr Foothill (san) 18:38 6:22
28 Kim Mcnamee Sr Great Oak 18:38 6:22
29 Jacquie Adams Sr Foothill (san) 18:40 6:22
30 Aubrey Carr Sr Dana Hills 18:41 6:23
31 Abby Buckhoff Sr Golden Valley (pp) 18:42 6:23
32 Rebecca Deitch So Capo Valley 18:42 6:23
33 Madison Huffman Sr San Clemente 18:43 6:23
34 Micaela Lamb So Glendora 18:48 6:25
35 Courtney Korven Sr Simi Valley 18:49 6:25
36 Grace Georgi So San Clemente 18:51 6:26
37 Taylor Seamans So Torrey Pines 18:51 6:26
38 Kiana Cavanaugh Fr Claremont 18:52 6:26
39 Caitlin Naasz Jr Capo Valley 18:52 6:26
40 Bryanna Fuller So Rancho Bernardo 18:53 6:27 3/7 3/13 8/14 19:55
(1:02)
19:55
(1:02)
19:55
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Jenna Maack Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:53 6:27
42 Raelyn Werley Sr King, Ml 18:54 6:27
43 Ashley Licata Fr Capo Valley 18:54 6:27
44 Emily Hoey Jr Glendora 18:56 6:28
45 Cori Harral Jr Glendora 18:57 6:28
46 Jacqueline Garner So Torrey Pines 18:58 6:28
47 Tina Girolamo Sr Rancho Bernardo 18:59 6:29 4/7 4/13 6/14 19:36
(0:37)
19:36
(0:37)
19:14
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Sara Madden Jr Dana Hills 19:00 6:29
49 Brittany Black Fr Torrey Pines 19:01 6:29
50 Elizabeth Hays Sr San Clemente 19:02 6:30
51 Rebecka St Laurent Sr Rancho Buena Vista 19:04 6:30
52 Katie Sammer Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:05 6:31 5/7 5/13 5/14
53 Emily Harper Jr Dana Hills 19:07 6:31
54 Aimee Martinez Jr King, Ml 19:08 6:32
55 Micaela St Laurent So Rancho Buena Vista 19:08 6:32
56 Molly Rinefort So Dana Hills 19:10 6:32
57 Lisa Garside Sr King, Ml 19:11 6:33
58 Merin Arft Jr Claremont 19:11 6:33
59 Sydney Muller So Capo Valley 19:12 6:33
60 Whitney Rice Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:12 6:33
61 Hannah Stemper So Foothill (san) 19:13 6:34
62 Alison Mattias Jr Foothill (san) 19:13 6:34
63 Sierra Hill So Rancho Bernardo 19:16 6:35 6/7 6/13 4/14
64 Megan Renken Jr Claremont 19:18 6:35
65 Maily Wong Fr Capo Valley 19:21 6:36
66 Reily Mclachlan Fr Claremont 19:23 6:37
67 Audrey Wilcox Sr Foothill (san) 19:23 6:37
68 Ellissya Andino So Rancho Bernardo 19:24 6:37 7/7 7/13 3/14
69 Sydney Szabo Jr San Clemente 19:24 6:37
70 Alexa Foster Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:25 6:38
71 Lauren Morabito Jr Dana Hills 19:25 6:38
72 Tori Whitworth Jr Glendora 19:36 6:41
73 Nicole Hicks Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:38 6:42
74 Crystal Orellana So Golden Valley (pp) 19:39 6:42
75 Megan Trono So Glendora 19:40 6:43
76 Katie Carroll So San Clemente 19:40 6:43
77 Christina Paquette So Foothill (san) 19:41 6:43
78 Hannah Johnson So King, Ml 19:41 6:43
79 Danha Hernandez Sr Claremont 19:42 6:43
80 Marina Kemper Jr Torrey Pines 19:43 6:44
81 Kathy Morales Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:44 6:44
82 Emily Smith Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:45 6:44
83 Chloe Arriaga Jr Glendora 19:46 6:45
84 Natalie Herberg Jr Capo Valley 19:47 6:45
85 Katelyn Fatten Sr King, Ml 19:48 6:45
86 Rylee Owen Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:49 6:46
87 Sarah Jo Devore Sr Torrey Pines 19:52 6:47
88 Annie Gushue Fr Claremont 20:01 6:50
89 Weslie Totten Sr Golden Valley (pp) 20:01 6:50
90 Taylor Butler Jr Glendora 20:02 6:50
91 Emma Jaramillo Sr King, Ml 20:02 6:50
92 Tessa Reinhart So Desert Vista (AZ) 20:10 6:53
93 Jilliane De Leon Sr Golden Valley (pp) 20:25 6:58
94 Bayleigh Porter Sr King, Ml 20:44 7:05
95 Julia Cantrell So Claremont 21:05 7:12
96 Brittany Tretbar Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 21:09 7:13
97 Angelica Torres Sr Golden Valley (pp) 21:16 7:15
98 Elaine Pusey Jr Golden Valley (pp) 21:25 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
88:51
17:46
6:04
38 Ashley Helbig
Jr
17:28
5:58
3
Haley Dorris
Jr
17:28
5:58
4
Maiya Larsen
So
17:55
6:07
8
Miranda Kewley
Sr
17:56
6:07
9
Christia Calain
Jr
18:04
6:10
14
Destiny Collins
Fr
18:22
6:16
22
Kim Mcnamee
Sr
18:38
6:22
28
2 Simi Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
88:30
17:42
6:02
59 Sarah Baxter
Jr
16:00
5:28
1
Samantha Tetef
So
17:58
6:08
10
Sarah Riggs
So
18:00
6:09
11
Olivia Rosellin
So
18:11
6:12
17
Charlott Utash
Jr
18:21
6:16
20
Desirae Jones
So
18:24
6:17
23
Courtney Korven
Sr
18:49
6:25
35
3 San Clemente
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:08
92:56
18:35
6:21
150 Melissa Eisele
Jr
17:54
6:07
7
Kelsey Carroll
So
18:26
6:17
24
Madison Huffman
Sr
18:43
6:23
33
Grace Georgi
So
18:51
6:26
36
Elizabet Hays
Sr
19:02
6:30
50
Sydney Szabo
Jr
19:24
6:37
69
Katie Carroll
So
19:40
6:43
76
4 Torrey Pines
7-3-5-5-4
Gap: 1:00
92:57
18:35
6:21
160 Nicolett Sorensen
Sr
18:01
6:09
12
Kelsey O'connel
Sr
18:06
6:11
16
Taylor Seamans
So
18:51
6:26
37
Jacqueli Garner
So
18:58
6:28
46
Brittany Black
Fr
19:01
6:29
49
Marina Kemper
Jr
19:43
6:44
80
Sarah Jo Devore
Sr
19:52
6:47
87
5 Dana Hills
5-5-3-4-5
Gap: 1:18
93:13
18:39
6:22
163 Paige Canterbu
Sr
17:49
6:05
6
Camille Fodor
So
18:36
6:21
26
Aubrey Carr
Sr
18:41
6:23
30
Sara Madden
Jr
19:00
6:29
48
Emily Harper
Jr
19:07
6:31
53
Molly Rinefort
So
19:10
6:32
56
Lauren Morabito
Jr
19:25
6:38
71
6 Rancho Bernardo
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:02
93:32
18:42
6:23
177 Danielle Voyles
Jr
18:03
6:10
13
Lauren Voyles
Jr
18:32
6:20
25
Bryanna Fuller
So
18:53
6:27
40
Tina Girolamo
Sr
18:59
6:29
47
Katie Sammer
Jr
19:05
6:31
52
Sierra Hill
So
19:16
6:35
63
Ellissya Andino
So
19:24
6:37
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Capo Valley
4-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:41
93:11
18:38
6:22
178 Grace Schafer
So
17:31
5:59
5
Rebecca Deitch
So
18:42
6:23
32
Caitlin Naasz
Jr
18:52
6:26
39
Ashley Licata
Fr
18:54
6:27
43
Sydney Muller
So
19:12
6:33
59
Maily Wong
Fr
19:21
6:36
65
Natalie Herberg
Jr
19:47
6:45
84
8 Foothill (san)
10-10-6-8-8
Gap: 1:01
93:56
18:47
6:25
197 Jes Cushing-
Jr
18:12
6:13
18
Mikaela Garduno
Jr
18:38
6:22
27
Jacquie Adams
Sr
18:40
6:22
29
Hannah Stemper
So
19:13
6:34
61
Alison Mattias
Jr
19:13
6:34
62
Audrey Wilcox
Sr
19:23
6:37
67
Christin Paquette
So
19:41
6:43
77
9 Rancho Buena Vista
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:59
93:59
18:48
6:25
206 Bryn Rohner
Sr
18:13
6:13
19
Elizabet Mang
Fr
18:22
6:16
21
Rebecka St Laurent
Sr
19:04
6:30
51
Micaela St Laurent
So
19:08
6:32
55
Whitney Rice
Fr
19:12
6:33
60
Kathy Morales
Fr
19:44
6:44
81
Rylee Owen
Fr
19:49
6:46
86
10 Glendora
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:52
95:57
19:11
6:33
270 Micaela Lamb
So
18:48
6:25
34
Emily Hoey
Jr
18:56
6:28
44
Cori Harral
Jr
18:57
6:28
45
Tori Whitwort
Jr
19:36
6:41
72
Megan Trono
So
19:40
6:43
75
Chloe Arriaga
Jr
19:46
6:45
83
Taylor Butler
Jr
20:02
6:50
90
11 Desert Vista (AZ)
9-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:40
95:46
19:09
6:32
281 Dani Jones
So
18:05
6:10
15
Jenna Maack
Sr
18:53
6:27
41
Alexa Foster
Jr
19:25
6:38
70
Nicole Hicks
Jr
19:38
6:42
73
Emily Smith
Fr
19:45
6:44
82
Tessa Reinhart
So
20:10
6:53
92
Brittany Tretbar
Sr
21:09
7:13
96
12 Golden Valley (pp)
2-6-10-11-12
Gap: 3:07
96:05
19:13
6:34
289 Chelsey Totten
Sr
17:18
5:54
2
Abby Buckhoff
Sr
18:42
6:23
31
Crystal Orellana
So
19:39
6:42
74
Weslie Totten
Sr
20:01
6:50
89
Jilliane De Leon
Sr
20:25
6:58
93
Angelica Torres
Sr
21:16
7:15
97
Elaine Pusey
Jr
21:25
7:19
98
13 Claremont
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 0:50
96:26
19:17
6:35
305 Kiana Cavanaug
Fr
18:52
6:26
38
Merin Arft
Jr
19:11
6:33
58
Megan Renken
Jr
19:18
6:35
64
Reily Mclachla
Fr
19:23
6:37
66
Danha Hernande
Sr
19:42
6:43
79
Annie Gushue
Fr
20:01
6:50
88
Julia Cantrell
So
21:05
7:12
95
14 King, Ml
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 0:54
96:42
19:20
6:36
316 Raelyn Werley
Sr
18:54
6:27
42
Aimee Martinez
Jr
19:08
6:32
54
Lisa Garside
Sr
19:11
6:33
57
Hannah Johnson
So
19:41
6:43
78
Katelyn Fatten
Sr
19:48
6:45
85
Emma Jaramill
Sr
20:02
6:50
91
Bayleigh Porter
Sr
20:44
7:05
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Cahalan So Great Oak 18:31 6:19
2 Alexis Messerly Sr Great Oak 18:38 6:22
3 Allie Mouck Sr Great Oak 18:58 6:28
4 Marissa Lucero Sr Dana Hills 19:02 6:30
5 Savannah Gaffney Jr Xavier Prep (AZ) 19:02 6:30
6 Rachel Vinas Sr Simi Valley 19:07 6:31
7 Yasmine Soliman So Simi Valley 19:09 6:32
8 Brooke Dorsey Sr Dana Hills 19:14 6:34
9 Margaret Brennan Sr Xavier Prep (AZ) 19:17 6:35
10 Shannon Molvin So Xavier Prep (AZ) 19:17 6:35
11 Kayla Tresser Fr Capo Valley 19:26 6:38
12 Emma Kao Jr Dana Hills 19:27 6:38
13 Macey Pflughoft So Great Oak 19:32 6:40
14 Christina Debowski Sr Dana Hills 19:33 6:40
15 Lauren Kinzel So Xavier Prep (AZ) 19:35 6:41
16 Zen Hatcher Fr Ayala 19:36 6:41
17 Madelyn Vorgitch Jr Simi Valley 19:36 6:41
18 Alyssa Ungrady Fr Great Oak 19:37 6:42
19 Tori Casella Sr Torrey Pines 19:38 6:42
20 Allison Santos Sr Ayala 19:42 6:43
21 Chaise Brown Sr Ayala 19:42 6:43
22 Kate Cortes Jr Great Oak 19:43 6:44
23 Sarina Shakori Sr Dana Hills 19:44 6:44
24 Sierra Kapin Sr Simi Valley 19:45 6:44
25 Megan Moroney So Xavier Prep (AZ) 19:47 6:45
26 Alyssa Perez Jr Glendora 19:48 6:45
27 1 Runner Fr Capo Valley 19:48 6:45
28 Gabriele Paquette Sr Foothill (san) 19:49 6:46
29 Katherine Hoolihan Jr Dana Hills 19:51 6:46
30 Emily Dabrow So Foothill (san) 19:51 6:46
31 Abigail Galland So San Clemente 19:52 6:47
32 Bailey Montano Sr Dana Hills 19:55 6:48
33 Jessica Erickson Jr San Clemente 19:56 6:48
34 Kelly Thomas So Great Oak 19:57 6:49
35 Katia Stern Jr Rancho Bernardo 19:57 6:49 1/6 8/13 11/16
36 Summer Wallen Sr San Clemente 19:57 6:49
37 Amber Eisele Fr San Clemente 19:58 6:49
38 Karina Velasco Jr Ayala 19:58 6:49
39 Olivia Angelucci Jr Rancho Buena Vista 19:59 6:49
40 Rachel Oberschelp Jr Capo Valley 20:00 6:50
41 Rachel Rosales Jr King, Ml 20:01 6:50
42 Ally Novacek Fr Xavier Prep (AZ) 20:02 6:50
43 Allie Omens Fr Torrey Pines 20:03 6:51
44 Jensen Bogan Sr Rancho Bernardo 20:06 6:52 2/6 9/13 10/16 22:01
(1:55)
22:01
(1:55)
20:29
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Samantha Gomez Fr Ayala 20:10 6:53
46 Clarissa Garay So Ayala 20:18 6:56
47 Ashlyn Barajas Fr Ayala 20:21 6:57
48 Joanne Paucar Sr Simi Valley 20:22 6:57
49 Cristen Lane Sr Foothill (san) 20:22 6:57
50 Allison Spivack Sr Claremont 20:24 6:58
51 Kristen Laurent So San Clemente 20:26 6:58
52 Lauren Soholt Sr King, Ml 20:29 6:59
53 Danielle Lyle Jr Torrey Pines 20:35 7:02
54 Cynthia Delgado Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:37 7:02
55 Sophia Gonzalez Jr Rancho Bernardo 20:39 7:03 3/6 10/13 10/16
56 Clara Lee Fr Rancho Bernardo 20:40 7:03 4/6 11/13 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Katelyn King Sr Capo Valley 20:41 7:04
58 Meridian Lee Fr Foothill (san) 20:45 7:05
59 Gina Gilmartin Sr Claremont 20:45 7:05
60 Iveth Gutierrez Jr King, Ml 20:45 7:05
61 Alyssa Kuck So Rancho Bernardo 20:47 7:06 5/6 12/13 7/15 19:58 19:58 19:58
62 Alecia Meyer Sr Xavier Prep (AZ) 20:48 7:06
63 Cindy Lanuza Jr Simi Valley 20:52 7:07
64 Megan Jarvis Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:53 7:08
65 Adrienne Granados Jr San Clemente 20:54 7:08
66 Louisa Nicherson Fr Torrey Pines 20:56 7:09
67 Maureen Murphy Sr Claremont 20:59 7:10
68 Danielle Pruitt Jr San Clemente 21:01 7:10
69 Megan Perry Jr Capo Valley 21:03 7:11
70 Christa Reza Sr Claremont 21:03 7:11
71 Emma Hager Jr Torrey Pines 21:04 7:11
72 Urvashi Bishnoi Sr Torrey Pines 21:07 7:12
73 Madeline Wrathall Jr King, Ml 21:10 7:13
74 Wang Yijin Jr Dos Pueblos 21:10 7:13
75 Kayla Mcgarrell Jr Glendora 21:12 7:14
76 Madison Ko Jr Glendora 21:13 7:14
77 Kayleigh Williams Jr Rancho Bernardo 21:14 7:15 6/6 13/13 8/14
78 Morgan Frobe Sr Capo Valley 21:16 7:15
79 Madison Markey Jr Foothill (san) 21:18 7:16
80 Sydney Rogo So Rancho Buena Vista 21:20 7:17
81 Emily Dupont Fr Glendora 21:20 7:17
82 Sasha Weller Jr Glendora 21:20 7:17
83 Nancy Mercado Jr Claremont 21:21 7:17
84 Amanda Haring Jr King, Ml 21:24 7:18
85 Bailey Stephens Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:24 7:18
86 Leanna Kramer So Foothill (san) 21:29 7:20
87 Kaylee Jorgensen Jr Claremont 21:36 7:22
88 Andrea Flores Jr Claremont 21:39 7:23
89 Savannah Saucedo Jr King, Ml 21:40 7:24
90 Britney Saucedo Jr King, Ml 21:45 7:25
91 Melissa Gonzalez Jr Simi Valley 21:54 7:28
92 Lauren Kuehfuss So Glendora 21:58 7:30
93 Taylor Leech Jr Glendora 22:19 7:37
94 Marika Schipper Sr Dos Pueblos 22:51 7:48
95 Trinh La Jr Dos Pueblos 23:18 7:57
96 Marlley Gonzalez Jr La Quinta (lq) 23:44 8:06
97 Celeste Felix Sr La Quinta (lq) 24:39 8:25
98 Cynthia Ayala Jr La Quinta (lq) 24:48 8:28
99 Rio Flores Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:15 8:37
100 Rubyd Olvera Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:53 8:50
101 Jessica Lovato Jr La Quinta (lq) 26:05 8:54
102 Ana Ramirez Jr La Quinta (lq) 26:34 9:04
103 Laura Rodriguez Jr La Quinta (lq) 27:36 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
95:16
19:03
6:30
37 Ashley Cahalan
So
18:31
6:19
1
Alexis Messerly
Sr
18:38
6:22
2
Allie Mouck
Sr
18:58
6:28
3
Macey Pflughof
So
19:32
6:40
13
Alyssa Ungrady
Fr
19:37
6:42
18
Kate Cortes
Jr
19:43
6:44
22
Kelly Thomas
So
19:57
6:49
34
2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
97:00
19:24
6:37
61 Marissa Lucero
Sr
19:02
6:30
4
Brooke Dorsey
Sr
19:14
6:34
8
Emma Kao
Jr
19:27
6:38
12
Christin Debowski
Sr
19:33
6:40
14
Sarina Shakori
Sr
19:44
6:44
23
Katherin Hoolihan
Jr
19:51
6:46
29
Bailey Montano
Sr
19:55
6:48
32
3 Xavier Prep (AZ)
3-4-2-3-3
Gap: 0:45
96:58
19:24
6:37
64 Savannah Gaffney
Jr
19:02
6:30
5
Margaret Brennan
Sr
19:17
6:35
9
Shannon Molvin
So
19:17
6:35
10
Lauren Kinzel
So
19:35
6:41
15
Megan Moroney
So
19:47
6:45
25
Ally Novacek
Fr
20:02
6:50
42
Alecia Meyer
Sr
20:48
7:06
62
4 Simi Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
97:59
19:36
6:41
102 Rachel Vinas
Sr
19:07
6:31
6
Yasmine Soliman
So
19:09
6:32
7
Madelyn Vorgitch
Jr
19:36
6:41
17
Sierra Kapin
Sr
19:45
6:44
24
Joanne Paucar
Sr
20:22
6:57
48
Cindy Lanuza
Jr
20:52
7:07
63
Melissa Gonzalez
Jr
21:54
7:28
90
5 Ayala
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
99:08
19:50
6:46
140 Zen Hatcher
Fr
19:36
6:41
16
Allison Santos
Sr
19:42
6:43
20
Chaise Brown
Sr
19:42
6:43
21
Karina Velasco
Jr
19:58
6:49
38
Samantha Gomez
Fr
20:10
6:53
45
Clarissa Garay
So
20:18
6:56
46
Ashlyn Barajas
Fr
20:21
6:57
47
6 San Clemente
10-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:34
100:09
20:02
6:50
188 Abigail Galland
So
19:52
6:47
31
Jessica Erickson
Jr
19:56
6:48
33
Summer Wallen
Sr
19:57
6:49
36
Amber Eisele
Fr
19:58
6:49
37
Kristen Laurent
So
20:26
6:58
51
Adrienne Granados
Jr
20:54
7:08
65
Danielle Pruitt
Jr
21:01
7:10
68
7 Capo Valley
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:37
100:58
20:12
6:54
204 Kayla Tresser
Fr
19:26
6:38
11
1 Runner
Fr
19:48
6:45
27
Rachel Obersche
Jr
20:00
6:50
40
Katelyn King
Sr
20:41
7:04
57
Megan Perry
Jr
21:03
7:11
69
Morgan Frobe
Sr
21:16
7:15
77




8 Foothill (san)
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
102:05
20:25
6:58
243 Gabriele Paquette
Sr
19:49
6:46
28
Emily Dabrow
So
19:51
6:46
30
Cristen Lane
Sr
20:22
6:57
49
Meridian Lee
Fr
20:45
7:05
58
Madison Markey
Jr
21:18
7:16
78
Leanna Kramer
So
21:29
7:20
85




9 Rancho Bernardo
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:50
102:09
20:26
6:58
251 Katia Stern
Jr
19:57
6:49
35
Jensen Bogan
Sr
20:06
6:52
44
Sophia Gonzalez
Jr
20:39
7:03
55
Clara Lee
Fr
20:40
7:03
56
Alyssa Kuck
So
20:47
7:06
61
Kayleigh Williams
Jr
21:14
7:15
76




10 Torrey Pines
7-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:26
102:16
20:27
6:59
252 Tori Casella
Sr
19:38
6:42
19
Allie Omens
Fr
20:03
6:51
43
Danielle Lyle
Jr
20:35
7:02
53
Louisa Nicherso
Fr
20:56
7:09
66
Emma Hager
Jr
21:04
7:11
71
Urvashi Bishnoi
Sr
21:07
7:12
72




11 King, Ml
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:23
103:49
20:46
7:05
309 Rachel Rosales
Jr
20:01
6:50
41
Lauren Soholt
Sr
20:29
6:59
52
Iveth Gutierre
Jr
20:45
7:05
60
Madeline Wrathall
Jr
21:10
7:13
73
Amanda Haring
Jr
21:24
7:18
83
Savannah Saucedo
Jr
21:40
7:24
88
Britney Saucedo
Jr
21:45
7:25
89
12 Rancho Buena Vista
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:25
104:13
20:51
7:07
320 Olivia Angelucc
Jr
19:59
6:49
39
Cynthia Delgado
Sr
20:37
7:02
54
Megan Jarvis
Jr
20:53
7:08
64
Sydney Rogo
So
21:20
7:17
79
Bailey Stephens
Fr
21:24
7:18
84








13 Claremont
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:57
104:32
20:54
7:08
328 Allison Spivack
Sr
20:24
6:58
50
Gina Gilmarti
Sr
20:45
7:05
59
Maureen Murphy
Sr
20:59
7:10
67
Christa Reza
Sr
21:03
7:11
70
Nancy Mercado
Jr
21:21
7:17
82
Kaylee Jorgense
Jr
21:36
7:22
86
Andrea Flores
Jr
21:39
7:23
87
14 Glendora
8-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:32
104:53
20:59
7:10
336 Alyssa Perez
Jr
19:48
6:45
26
Kayla Mcgarrel
Jr
21:12
7:14
74
Madison Ko
Jr
21:13
7:14
75
Emily Dupont
Fr
21:20
7:17
80
Sasha Weller
Jr
21:20
7:17
81
Lauren Kuehfuss
So
21:58
7:30
91
Taylor Leech
Jr
22:19
7:37
92
15 La Quinta (lq)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:09
124:19
24:52
8:29
475 Marlley Gonzalez
Jr
23:44
8:06
93
Celeste Felix
Sr
24:39
8:25
94
Cynthia Ayala
Jr
24:48
8:28
95
Rio Flores
Jr
25:15
8:37
96
Rubyd Olvera
Jr
25:53
8:50
97
Jessica Lovato
Jr
26:05
8:54
98
Ana Ramirez
Jr
26:34
9:04
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86