Rancho Bernardo Results from the Southern Cal Invitational at Guajome Park on 10/13/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cassie Hwang Sr JV 21:03.71 7:40 2.75 25/55 1/3 1/7 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Enos Sr JV 21:04.24 7:40 2.75 26/55 2/3 2/7 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nazaneen Amiri Fr Nov 24:20.23 8:51 2.75 26/33 4/4 7/7 3/5
Rachel Rizzuti Jr Nov 23:11.08 8:26 2.75 21/33 3/4 6/7 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rieko Simmons Fr Nov 22:37 8:13 2.75 20/33 2/4 5/7 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sadaf Sayar Fr Nov 22:04.64 8:02 2.75 15/33 1/4 3/7 5/5
Sarah Myers Jr JV 22:35.95 8:13 2.75 44/55 3/3 4/7 7/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Guanuna Fr Poway 19:06.39 6:57
2 Korilynn Cortez Fr Poway 19:31.1 7:06
3 Claudia Rodriguez So Vista 20:15.91 7:22
4 Mirna Monreal Jr Vista 20:39.17 7:31
5 Jessica Resendiz So Vista 20:44.42 7:33
6 Analisa Almaguer So Carlsbad 20:50.21 7:35
7 Emma Marshall Fr Carlsbad 20:59.04 7:38
8 Casey Boraks Fr Vista 21:05.09 7:40
9 Megan Leigh Fr La Costa Canyon 21:06.34 7:40
10 Veronica Silva So Vista 21:11.19 7:42
11 Rachel Oliveros So Vista 21:12.66 7:43
12 Dana Mcconnell So La Costa Canyon 21:25.61 7:47
13 Julia Romero Fr Vista 21:54.45 7:58
15 Sadaf Sayar Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:04.64 8:02 1/4 3/7 5/5
16 Daniella Garcia So Vista 22:27.21 8:10
17 Jessica Cook So Poway 22:29.08 8:11
18 Sophia Ilas So La Costa Canyon 22:33.51 8:12
19 Keren Lee Fr Poway 22:34.4 8:13
20 Rieko Simmons Fr Rancho Bernardo 22:37 8:13 2/4 5/7 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Rachel Rizzuti Jr Rancho Bernardo 23:11.08 8:26 3/4 6/7 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Ana Isorena So Vista 23:27.74 8:32
23 Veronica Lopez Fr Vista 24:08.27 8:47
24 Hannah Nichols So Poway 24:12.72 8:48
25 Raven Higley So Vista 24:19.98 8:51
26 Nazaneen Amiri Fr Rancho Bernardo 24:20.23 8:51 4/4 7/7 3/5
27 Emily Merz Fr La Costa Canyon 24:27.11 8:53
28 Gabrielle Pochard So Poway 24:39.02 8:58
29 Viri Casiano So Vista 24:55 9:04
30 Paige Detwiler So La Costa Canyon 25:05.04 9:07
31 Rachel Kinnell Sr Carlsbad 25:34.49 9:18
32 Paulina Vasquez-rocha So Carlsbad 28:21.87 10:19
33 Manal Amhed So Carlsbad 28:55.79 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydney Ruelas Sr Vista 19:03.24 6:56
2 Georgia Vantyne Jr Poway 19:10.29 6:58
3 Jocelyn Rivera So Vista 19:11.78 6:59
4 Laura Hirsh Jr Poway 19:15.44 7:00
5 Ashley Andrade Sr Vista 19:17.91 7:01
6 Rebekah Williams Jr Carlsbad 19:24.28 7:03
7 Bobbie Hutchinson Jr Vista 19:40.85 7:09
8 Molly Mineiro So La Costa Canyon 19:41.34 7:10
9 Carol Girgiss Fr El Camino 19:43.84 7:10
10 Reesea Becker Jr El Camino 19:45.31 7:11
11 Paige Sachrison So La Costa Canyon 19:49.66 7:13
12 Lisa Naudi So La Costa Canyon 20:01.64 7:17
13 Teresa Gaspar So El Camino 20:13.01 7:21
14 Chetana Tallon So Poway 20:13.97 7:21
15 Karen Mercado Jr Sweetwater 20:21.21 7:24
16 Caitlin Mcdonald So La Costa Canyon 20:23.86 7:25
17 Katia Davila Jr El Camino 20:27.79 7:26
18 Madison Simmons Jr Carlsbad 20:33.79 7:29
19 Masami Amakawa Jr Carlsbad 20:41.77 7:32
20 Helen Girod Jr Carlsbad 20:52.85 7:36
21 Maddie Ortega So Poway 20:54.48 7:36
22 Megan Mineiro Jr La Costa Canyon 20:55.9 7:37
23 Kealoha Leonui So Poway 20:58.03 7:37
24 Cameron Deru So Poway 21:00.76 7:38
25 Cassie Hwang Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:03.71 7:40 1/3 1/7 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Lauren Enos Sr Rancho Bernardo 21:04.24 7:40 2/3 2/7 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Jessica Dobrin Jr Vista 21:11.18 7:42
28 Christina Indudhara Fr La Costa Canyon 21:11.64 7:42
29 Janet Ramirez Jr El Camino 21:12.57 7:43
30 Estrella Organez Jr Sweetwater 21:25.96 7:48
31 Molly Naudi Jr La Costa Canyon 21:26.5 7:48
32 Tanya Suarez Jr Sweetwater 21:34.87 7:51
33 Rosalie Medina So Carlsbad 21:37.43 7:52
34 Marissa Hatcher Sr Vista 21:49.96 7:56
35 Cailey Bellock So Poway 21:50.32 7:56
36 Karina Chacon Jr El Camino 21:56.26 7:59
37 Gina Alvarez So Poway 22:00.31 8:00
38 Nicole Small Sr Carlsbad 22:00.81 8:00
39 Pamela Hayes Jr Sweetwater 22:03.82 8:01
40 Maria Calleja Jr Vista 22:15.73 8:06
41 Sharlyna Vu Sr Vista 22:20.48 8:07
42 Milka Pichardo So Sweetwater 22:30.7 8:11
43 Audra Yanda Sr Carlsbad 22:34.93 8:13
44 Sarah Myers Jr Rancho Bernardo 22:35.95 8:13 3/3 4/7 7/7
45 Amy Gallarzo Jr Sweetwater 22:37.21 8:14
46 Tori Merder Sr La Costa Canyon 22:39.43 8:14
47 Kelsey Fischer Jr El Camino 22:46.42 8:17
48 Bridget Courtney Sr La Costa Canyon 22:59.49 8:22
49 Megan Fogelstrom Jr La Costa Canyon 23:08.47 8:25
50 Yaritza Luna So Sweetwater 23:22.42 8:30
51 Hannah Denhann Sr Carlsbad 23:34.58 8:34
52 Esmeralda Prieto Jr Sweetwater 23:50.57 8:40
53 Lily Rotisky So Carlsbad 24:02.16 8:44
54 Maddie Carnow Sr La Costa Canyon 24:35.64 8:57
55 Gisella Corcuera Sr Vista 29:38 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.