Rancho Bernardo Results from the Bronco Roundup at Kit Carson Park on 9/7/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Fontanila Fr F/S 14:56.8 7:28 2 163/183 15/18 32/37 3/5
Aaron Tivadar F/S 12:45.1 6:23 2 73/183 8/18 21/37 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Kostyzak Fr F/S 12:56.3 6:28 2 80/183 9/18 23/37 2/11
Alex Layton Jr JV 12:46.2 6:23 2 59/107 5/9 22/37 9/11 12:51
(0:04,0.6)
12:51
(0:04,0.6)
12:51
(0:04,0.6)
12:51
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Alex Modiano So V 11:27 5:44 2 83/92 9/10 10/37 3/3 13:19
(1:52,14.0)
13:19
(1:52,14.0)
13:19
(1:52,14.0)
13:19
(1:52,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Burak Tufekci So V 10:57.5 5:29 2 65/92 2/10 2/37 12/13 11:08
(0:11,1.6)
11:08
(0:11,1.6)
11:08
(0:11,1.6)
11:08
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chankin Shan Jr JV 12:11.6 6:06 2 38/107 2/9 14/37 10/13
Curtis Park Sr JV 11:39.4 5:50 2 16/107 1/9 11/37 7/13 11:31 11:31 11:19 11:19
Daniel Walsh Jr JV 14:03.1 7:02 2 91/107 7/9 27/37 8/9
David Akagi Jr JV 12:12.9 6:06 2 41/107 3/9 15/37 9/13 12:31
(0:18,2.4)
12:31
(0:18,2.4)
12:31
(0:18,2.4)
12:31
(0:18,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
David Condi So F/S 12:35.6 6:18 2 65/183 7/18 20/37 4/12
David Lohmann Jr JV 15:26.3 7:43 2 99/107 8/9 35/37 7/8
Derl Clausen Sr V 11:03.1 5:32 2 70/92 4/10 4/37 11/13 11:16
(0:13,1.9)
11:16
(0:13,1.9)
11:16
(0:13,1.9)
11:16
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Derrick Shao Fr F/S 15:45.1 7:53 2 176/183 18/18 36/37 2/3
Eric Estepp So F/S 15:06.4 7:33 2 167/183 16/18 33/37 3/5
Eric Sy Fr F/S 14:17.8 7:09 2 148/183 11/18 28/37 9/11
Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr F/S 12:33.7 6:17 2 62/183 5/18 17/37 7/13
Gabriel Ditto Sr V 11:16.1 5:38 2 78/92 7/10 7/37 7/9 11:44
(0:28,3.9)
11:44
(0:28,3.9)
11:44
(0:28,3.9)
11:44
(0:28,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gregg Collignon Sr V 13:06.1 6:33 2 92/92 10/10 24/37 1/1 13:25
(0:19,2.3)
13:25
(0:19,2.3)
13:25
(0:19,2.3)
13:25
(0:19,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jamison Hill Fr F/S 14:54.5 7:27 2 158/183 14/18 31/37 3/6
Jeffrey Stewart Jr V 11:05.8 5:33 2 73/92 6/10 6/37 7/11 12:20
(1:14,10.0)
12:20
(1:14,10.0)
12:20
(1:14,10.0)
12:20
(1:14,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kiyotaka Hachisuka Jr JV 12:35.1 6:18 2 54/107 4/9 19/37 9/12 13:15
(0:40,5.0)
13:15
(0:40,5.0)
13:15
(0:40,5.0)
13:15
(0:40,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Apfeld Jr JV 16:16.1 8:08 2 103/107 9/9 37/37 6/6 14:03 14:03 14:03 14:03
Matt Beck Sr V 10:52.7 5:26 2 62/92 1/10 1/37 13/13 10:45 10:45 10:45 10:45
Matt Gamberale Jr V 11:05 5:33 2 72/92 5/10 5/37 10/13 11:22
(0:17,2.4)
11:22
(0:17,2.4)
11:22
(0:17,2.4)
11:22
(0:17,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Del Secco Fr F/S 15:18.7 7:39 2 170/183 17/18 34/37 3/4
Max Lata So F/S 11:23.2 5:42 2 10/183 1/18 9/37 7/14 12:02
(0:39,5.4)
12:02
(0:39,5.4)
12:02
(0:39,5.4)
12:02
(0:39,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Menzer So F/S 12:06 6:03 2 40/183 3/18 13/37 9/13
Mitchell Kadawaki Fr F/S 14:24.8 7:12 2 150/183 13/18 30/37 5/8
Nathan Gottlieb So F/S 12:34.3 6:17 2 63/183 6/18 18/37 5/13
Nikhil Shinde Jr JV 13:23.8 6:42 2 83/107 6/9 25/37 9/11
Ria Pisvena Fr F/S 14:23.1 7:12 2 149/183 12/18 29/37 8/10
Senri Kuroiwa Fr F/S 12:20.1 6:10 2 47/183 4/18 16/37 8/13
Takashi Joubert Fr F/S 13:48.9 6:54 2 127/183 10/18 26/37 9/11
Tristan Caparas So F/S 11:40.7 5:50 2 23/183 2/18 12/37 7/14 12:57
(1:17,9.9)
12:57
(1:17,9.9)
12:57
(1:17,9.9)
12:57
(1:17,9.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Gravelle So V 11:21.4 5:41 2 80/92 8/10 8/37 3/3 13:32
(2:10,16.1)
13:32
(2:10,16.1)
13:32
(2:10,16.1)
13:32
(2:10,16.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wyatt Hill Jr V 10:58.9 5:29 2 66/92 3/10 3/37 11/13 11:36
(0:37,5.3)
11:36
(0:37,5.3)
11:36
(0:37,5.3)
11:36
(0:37,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/13 54:57
0:12
2 5:30 5:26 5:33 321 5:04 52:33 52:33 51:10 Matt Beck (60), Burak Tufekci (62), Wyatt Hill (63), Derl Clausen (67), Matt Gamberale (69)
V 2nd 5 1/1 58:16
2:00
2 5:50 5:33 6:33 15 5:50 55:48 55:48 Jeffrey Stewart (1), Gabriel Ditto (2), William Gravelle (3), Alex Modiano (4), Gregg Collignon (5)
JV 1st 5 9/11 61:25
1:07
2 6:09 5:50 6:23 204 5:34 58:54 58:54 57:16 Curtis Park (16), Chankin Shan (37), David Akagi (40), Kiyotaka Hachisuka (53), Alex Layton (58)
F/S 1st 5 6/13 60:04
1:11
2 6:00 5:42 6:17 180 5:39 65:48
(5:44,8.7)
65:48
(5:44,8.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Max Lata (10), Tristan Caparas (23), Michael Menzer (40), Senri Kuroiwa (47), Fuyuki Kuroiwa (60)
F/S 2nd 5 4/11 64:40
1:15
2 6:28 6:17 6:54 118 6:12 Nathan Gottlieb (10), David Condi (11), Aaron Tivadar (16), Alex Kostyzak (23), Takashi Joubert (58)
F/S 3rd 5 4/5 72:57
0:39
2 7:18 7:09 7:28 99 6:47 Eric Sy (16), Ria Pisvena (17), Mitchell Kadawaki (18), Jamison Hill (23), Aaron Fontanila (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tal Braude Sr Torrey Pines 9:42.8 4:51
2 Steven Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 9:45.1 4:53
3 Derek Morton Sr Mt Carmel 9:54.9 4:57
4 Trevor Siniscalchi Jr Westview 9:55.5 4:58
5 Steven Terris Jr La Costa Canyon 9:57.8 4:59
6 Kyle Adams Sr Rancho Buena Vista 9:58 4:59
7 Marcus Montalvo Sr Mt Carmel 10:01.8 5:01
8 Alex Tucker Jr Westview 10:02.9 5:01
9 Spencer Dodds So Torrey Pines 10:06.6 5:03
10 Cory Vaughn So El Camino 10:07.7 5:04
11 Nick Versaci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 10:08.5 5:04
12 Garrett De Long Jr Mt Carmel 10:10.2 5:05
13 Ben Aster Sr Rancho Buena Vista 10:10.8 5:05
14 James Smirniotis Sr Westview 10:11.3 5:06
15 Evan Misuraca Jr Westview 10:11.8 5:06
16 Zackery Castor Sr Paloma Valley 10:13.5 5:07
17 Collin Barraugh Sr Westview 10:14.2 5:07
18 Connor Cavassa Jr San Pasqual 10:14.6 5:07
19 Tate Graham Sr Patrick Henry 10:15.9 5:08
20 Drew Christofferson Jr Torrey Pines 10:16.8 5:08
21 Kurtis Shaffer Sr Torrey Pines 10:17.8 5:09
22 Ian Hutchinson So Torrey Pines 10:18.1 5:09
23 Liam Armour Sr San Pasqual 10:18.6 5:09
24 Adrian Mangoba Sr Vista 10:19 5:09
25 Michael Arreola Jr Paloma Valley 10:19.6 5:10
26 Nathan Salas Sr Patrick Henry 10:20 5:10
27 Eric Lawver Jr La Costa Canyon 10:20.9 5:10
28 Jarod Dias So Vista 10:21.6 5:11
29 Fletcher Mcconnell Sr La Costa Canyon 10:23.7 5:12
30 Ilias Arroyo So Vista 10:24.5 5:12
31 Tony Versaci So Rancho Buena Vista 10:24.9 5:12
32 Alex Merder Jr La Costa Canyon 10:25.7 5:13
33 Fernando Lopez Sr Vista 10:26.5 5:13
34 Charlie Pope So Torrey Pines 10:28.4 5:14
35 Noah Newton Sr San Pasqual 10:29 5:15
36 Raymond Boffman Jr Cathedral Catholic 10:31.2 5:16
37 Darrian Dunning Jr Grossmont 10:34 5:17
38 Joe Lopez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 10:34.8 5:17
39 Joseph Hansen Sr Paloma Valley 10:35.8 5:18
40 Alec Mcbride Sr La Costa Canyon 10:38.1 5:19
41 Richard Murillo Sr El Camino 10:39.2 5:20
42 Trey Wilder Sr Rancho Buena Vista 10:39.5 5:20
43 Jared Amador So Paloma Valley 10:39.8 5:20
44 Joseph Taylor Jr Mt Carmel 10:40.1 5:20
45 David Groth Sr Vista 10:41.2 5:21
46 Noah Diamant Jr Torrey Pines 10:41.7 5:21
47 Liam Lau So Mt Carmel 10:42 5:21
48 Joe Garcia So Vista 10:42.6 5:21
49 Thomas Rintoul So Patrick Henry 10:43 5:22
50 Jack Kuzminsky Sr Torrey Pines 10:43.5 5:22
51 Jack Johnson Sr La Costa Canyon 10:44.7 5:22
52 Reid Gilbertson Sr Patrick Henry 10:45.3 5:23
53 Noah Johnson So El Camino 10:48 5:24
54 Joe Bradley Jr Rancho Buena Vista 10:48.7 5:24
55 Tyler Phillips Sr Cathedral Catholic 10:49.2 5:25
56 Marshall Tuleja Sr Paloma Valley 10:49.5 5:25
57 Michael Running Jr Patrick Henry 10:50.1 5:25
58 Sam Robinson Jr Mt Carmel 10:50.5 5:25
59 Charles Lu Sr Westview 10:51.1 5:26
60 Jorge Maldonado Sr Vista 10:51.7 5:26
61 Alla Ahmad Sr Torrey Pines 10:52.1 5:26
62 Matt Beck Sr Rancho Bernardo 10:52.7 5:26 1/10 1/37 13/13 10:45 10:45 10:45
63 Brenner Ryan Jr Westview 10:54.5 5:27
64 Andrew Brion Jr Rancho Buena Vista 10:55 5:28
65 Burak Tufekci So Rancho Bernardo 10:57.5 5:29 2/10 2/37 12/13 11:08
(0:11)
11:08
(0:11)
11:08
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Wyatt Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 10:58.9 5:29 3/10 3/37 11/13 11:36
(0:37)
11:36
(0:37)
11:36
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Adam Hurtado Sr El Camino 10:59.8 5:30
68 Evan Phibbs Sr San Pasqual 11:00.3 5:30
69 Jordan Nava Jr El Camino 11:01.3 5:31
70 Derl Clausen Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:03.1 5:32 4/10 4/37 11/13 11:16
(0:13)
11:16
(0:13)
11:16
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Ryan Boyd Jr Mt Carmel 11:04.6 5:32
72 Matt Gamberale Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:05 5:33 5/10 5/37 10/13 11:22
(0:17)
11:22
(0:17)
11:22
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Jeffrey Stewart Jr Rancho Bernardo 11:05.8 5:33 6/10 6/37 7/11 12:20
(1:14)
12:20
(1:14)
12:20
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Carson Bieraugel Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:07.8 5:34
75 Alexander Winter Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:09.6 5:35
76 Jacob Voss Jr Rancho Buena Vista 11:10.2 5:35
77 Narayan Christopher So El Camino 11:10.4 5:35
78 Gabriel Ditto Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:16.1 5:38 7/10 7/37 7/9 11:44
(0:28)
11:44
(0:28)
11:44
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Marc Vinluan Sr Paloma Valley 11:17.1 5:39
80 William Gravelle So Rancho Bernardo 11:21.4 5:41 8/10 8/37 3/3 13:32
(2:10)
13:32
(2:10)
13:32
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Jonathan Flynn Sr El Camino 11:21.8 5:41
82 Dominique Melchor Sr Paloma Valley 11:23.4 5:42
83 Alex Modiano So Rancho Bernardo 11:27 5:44 9/10 10/37 3/3 13:19
(1:52)
13:19
(1:52)
13:19
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Connor Marmion Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:29.7 5:45
85 Jonathan Lenihan Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:31.2 5:46
86 Basilio Smith Jr Grossmont 11:34 5:47
87 Luke Anderson So Grossmont 11:44.5 5:52
88 Viktor Smith Jr San Pasqual 11:51.9 5:56
89 Benjamin Guo Jr Grossmont 12:05 6:03
90 Brandon Beach Jr Grossmont 12:31 6:16
91 Chase Atherton Jr Grossmont 12:49.3 6:25
92 Gregg Collignon Sr Rancho Bernardo 13:06.1 6:33 10/10 24/37 1/1 13:25
(0:19)
13:25
(0:19)
13:25
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westview
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
50:36
10:07
5:04
58 Trevor Siniscal
Jr
9:56
4:58
4
Alex Tucker
Jr
10:03
5:01
8
James Smirniot
Sr
10:11
5:06
14
Evan Misuraca
Jr
10:12
5:06
15
Collin Barraugh
Sr
10:14
5:07
17
Charles Lu
Sr
10:51
5:26
58
Brenner Ryan
Jr
10:55
5:27
61
2 Torrey Pines
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
50:42
10:08
5:04
73 Tal Braude
Sr
9:43
4:51
1
Spencer Dodds
So
10:07
5:03
9
Drew Christof
Jr
10:17
5:08
20
Kurtis Shaffer
Sr
10:18
5:09
21
Ian Hutchins
So
10:18
5:09
22
Charlie Pope
So
10:28
5:14
34
Noah Diamant
Jr
10:42
5:21
46
3 La Costa Canyon
2-1-5-4-3
Gap: 0:41
50:53
10:11
5:05
95 Steven Fahy
Sr
9:45
4:53
2
Steven Terris
Jr
9:58
4:59
5
Eric Lawver
Jr
10:21
5:10
27
Fletcher Mcconnel
Sr
10:24
5:12
29
Alex Merder
Jr
10:26
5:13
32
Alec Mcbride
Sr
10:38
5:19
40
Jack Johnson
Sr
10:45
5:22
50
4 Rancho Buena Vista
5-5-3-3-4
Gap: 0:37
51:17
10:15
5:08
99 Kyle Adams
Sr
9:58
4:59
6
Nick Versaci
Sr
10:09
5:04
11
Ben Aster
Sr
10:11
5:05
13
Tony Versaci
So
10:25
5:12
31
Joe Lopez
Sr
10:35
5:17
38
Trey Wilder
Sr
10:40
5:20
42
Joe Bradley
Jr
10:49
5:24
53
5 Mt Carmel
3-2-1-5-5
Gap: 0:47
51:29
10:18
5:09
113 Derek Morton
Sr
9:55
4:57
3
Marcus Montalvo
Sr
10:02
5:01
7
Garrett De Long
Jr
10:10
5:05
12
Joseph Taylor
Jr
10:40
5:20
44
Liam Lau
So
10:42
5:21
47
Sam Robinson
Jr
10:51
5:25
57
Ryan Boyd
Jr
11:05
5:32
68
6 Vista
10-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:22
52:13
10:27
5:13
160 Adrian Mangoba
Sr
10:19
5:09
24
Jarod Dias
So
10:22
5:11
28
Ilias Arroyo
So
10:25
5:12
30
Fernando Lopez
Sr
10:27
5:13
33
David Groth
Sr
10:41
5:21
45
Joe Garcia
So
10:43
5:21
48
Jorge Maldonad
Sr
10:52
5:26
59
7 Paloma Valley
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 0:36
52:38
10:32
5:16
178 Zackery Castor
Sr
10:14
5:07
16
Michael Arreola
Jr
10:20
5:10
25
Joseph Hansen
Sr
10:36
5:18
39
Jared Amador
So
10:40
5:20
43
Marshall Tuleja
Sr
10:50
5:25
55
Marc Vinluan
Sr
11:17
5:39
75
Dominiqu Melchor
Sr
11:23
5:42
77
8 Patrick Henry
9-8-9-9-8
Gap: 0:34
52:54
10:35
5:17
201 Tate Graham
Sr
10:16
5:08
19
Nathan Salas
Sr
10:20
5:10
26
Thomas Rintoul
So
10:43
5:22
49
Reid Gilberts
Sr
10:45
5:23
51
Michael Running
Jr
10:50
5:25
56








9 San Pasqual
8-6-6-8-9
Gap: 1:37
53:54
10:47
5:23
223 Connor Cavassa
Jr
10:15
5:07
18
Liam Armour
Sr
10:19
5:09
23
Noah Newton
Sr
10:29
5:15
35
Evan Phibbs
Sr
11:00
5:30
65
Viktor Smith
Jr
11:52
5:56
82








10 El Camino
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 0:54
53:36
10:43
5:22
233 Cory Vaughn
So
10:08
5:04
10
Richard Murillo
Sr
10:39
5:20
41
Noah Johnson
So
10:48
5:24
52
Adam Hurtado
Sr
11:00
5:30
64
Jordan Nava
Jr
11:01
5:31
66
Narayan Christop
So
11:10
5:35
73
Jonathan Flynn
Sr
11:22
5:41
76
11 Cathedral Catholic
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:59
55:08
11:02
5:31
311 Raymond Boffman
Jr
10:31
5:16
36
Tyler Phillips
Sr
10:49
5:25
54
Carson Bierauge
Sr
11:08
5:34
71
Alexande Winter
Sr
11:10
5:35
72
Connor Marmion
Jr
11:30
5:45
78
Jonathan Lenihan
Sr
11:31
5:46
79




12 Rancho Bernardo
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 0:12
54:57
10:59
5:30
321 Matt Beck
Sr
10:53
5:26
60
Burak Tufekci
So
10:58
5:29
62
Wyatt Hill
Jr
10:59
5:29
63
Derl Clausen
Sr
11:03
5:32
67
Matt Gamberal
Jr
11:05
5:33
69
Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
11:06
5:33
70
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
11:16
5:38
74
13 Grossmont
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
58:29
11:42
5:51
365 Darrian Dunning
Jr
10:34
5:17
37
Basilio Smith
Jr
11:34
5:47
80
Luke Anderson
So
11:45
5:52
81
Benjamin Guo
Jr
12:05
6:03
83
Brandon Beach
Jr
12:31
6:16
84
Chase Atherton
Jr
12:49
6:25
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Bernardo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
58:16
11:39
5:50
15 Jeffrey Stewart
Jr
11:06
5:33
1
Gabriel Ditto
Sr
11:16
5:38
2
William Gravelle
So
11:21
5:41
3
Alex Modiano
So
11:27
5:44
4
Gregg Colligno
Sr
13:06
6:33
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Owens Jr Vista 10:54.7 5:27
2 Vincent Garcia Sr Vista 11:01.3 5:31
3 Donald Loveland Sr Vista 11:02.2 5:31
4 Jon Wulfert Jr La Costa Canyon 11:05.2 5:33
5 Connor Jenkins Jr Paloma Valley 11:11.6 5:36
6 Orlando Corcuera Sr Vista 11:20.2 5:40
7 Jeff Vasquez Jr Vista 11:22.7 5:41
8 Wyatt Boyd Jr La Costa Canyon 11:24.1 5:42
9 Nicholas Noel Jr Westview 11:26.7 5:43
10 Tyler Ingel Sr La Costa Canyon 11:29.7 5:45
11 Brandon Guzman Jr Vista 11:29.8 5:45
12 Jeff Makings Jr La Costa Canyon 11:33.7 5:47
13 Alex Luz-olson Sr San Pasqual 11:37.8 5:49
14 Andrew Dowey Jr El Camino 11:38.7 5:49
15 Omar Onofre Jr Vista 11:38.9 5:49
16 Curtis Park Sr Rancho Bernardo 11:39.4 5:50 1/9 11/37 7/13 11:31 11:31 11:19
17 Dillon Levy Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:39.6 5:50
18 Kyle Rice Sr Westview 11:40.1 5:50
19 Jacob Levine Jr Torrey Pines 11:44.2 5:52
20 Cole Anderson Sr Patrick Henry 11:45.6 5:53
21 Michael Good Sr Westview 11:47.4 5:54
22 Andrew Garton Jr Torrey Pines 11:48 5:54
23 Tauya Nenguke Jr Torrey Pines 11:48.2 5:54
24 Andrew Nguyen Sr Cathedral Catholic 11:48.5 5:54
25 Anthony Arendas Sr Westview 11:49.1 5:55
26 Phillip Paul Sr San Pasqual 11:49.5 5:55
27 Austin Wood Jr Cathedral Catholic 11:49.7 5:55
28 Eric Workman Jr Westview 11:52.2 5:56
29 Franco Portillo Sr Paloma Valley 11:53.5 5:57
30 Stephen Rosenfeld Jr Westview 11:55.1 5:58
31 Justin Philips Sr Patrick Henry 11:56.7 5:58
32 Kevin Yeh Jr Torrey Pines 11:57.3 5:59
33 Javier Melendez Jr Paloma Valley 11:57.5 5:59
34 Joseph Gonzalez Jr Mt Carmel 12:03 6:02
35 Antonio Enriquez Jr El Camino 12:04.5 6:02
36 Adrian Torres Jr Patrick Henry 12:07.1 6:04
37 Anthony Marroquin Sr El Camino 12:09.6 6:05
38 Chankin Shan Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:11.6 6:06 2/9 14/37 10/13
39 Samuel Williams Sr Paloma Valley 12:12 6:06
40 Joshua Humpherys Jr La Costa Canyon 12:12.6 6:06
41 David Akagi Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:12.9 6:06 3/9 15/37 9/13 12:31
(0:18)
12:31
(0:18)
12:31
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Jack Creed Jr Westview 12:13.8 6:07
43 John Steele Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:14.2 6:07
44 Xavier Madrigal Jr Paloma Valley 12:15.7 6:08
45 Josh Diaz Jr El Camino 12:20.9 6:10
46 Randy Sarmiento Sr Rancho Buena Vista 12:22 6:11
47 Jonathan Downey Jr Cathedral Catholic 12:24.8 6:12
48 Raul Castro Sr Rancho Buena Vista 12:26.6 6:13
49 Michael Duran Sr Paloma Valley 12:29.2 6:15
50 Axel Kent Jr Patrick Henry 12:31.2 6:16
51 John Fu Jr Patrick Henry 12:33.7 6:17
52 Renato Rodarte Jr San Pasqual 12:34.7 6:17
53 Madison Adams Jr La Costa Canyon 12:34.8 6:17
54 Kiyotaka Hachisuka Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:35.1 6:18 4/9 19/37 9/12 13:15
(0:40)
13:15
(0:40)
13:15
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Ethan Patterson Sr El Camino 12:35.8 6:18
56 Phillip Gresser Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:38.9 6:19
57 Theodore Gekakis Jr Torrey Pines 12:43.4 6:22
58 Ross Hamilton Jr La Costa Canyon 12:44.3 6:22
59 Alex Layton Jr Rancho Bernardo 12:46.2 6:23 5/9 22/37 9/11 12:51
(0:04)
12:51
(0:04)
12:51
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Jonathon Knight Jr Grossmont 12:47.9 6:24
61 Misha Scott Jr La Costa Canyon 12:48.4 6:24
62 Austin Murrell Jr Vista 12:48.9 6:24
63 Jonathan Allen Jr Torrey Pines 12:49.3 6:25
64 John Miller Jr Torrey Pines 12:49.8 6:25
65 Austin Wood Jr El Camino 12:52.9 6:26
66 Kolby Prather Jr Paloma Valley 12:54.8 6:27
67 John Iribe Jr Rancho Buena Vista 12:56.4 6:28
68 Matt Johnson Sr Cathedral Catholic 12:57.7 6:29
69 Joseph Powers Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:01.4 6:31
70 Kevin Tan Sr La Costa Canyon 13:01.7 6:31
71 Tony Lam Jr Patrick Henry 13:03.6 6:32
72 Taylor Ikehara Jr La Costa Canyon 13:03.9 6:32
73 Jose Martinez Jr Paloma Valley 13:05.1 6:33
74 Nick Weis Sr Paloma Valley 13:06.4 6:33
75 Michael Lee Jr Torrey Pines 13:08.7 6:34
76 Luis Chavez Jr San Pasqual 13:10.3 6:35
77 Efrain Tovar Jr Vista 13:11.7 6:36
78 Noah Szajowitz Jr Torrey Pines 13:15.2 6:38
79 Brenton Bender Sr La Costa Canyon 13:17.7 6:39
80 Tyler Mercer Sr Mt Carmel 13:18.6 6:39
81 Jordan Epstein So Vista 13:19.9 6:40
82 Freddy Montesinos Jr Vista 13:22.5 6:41
83 Nikhil Shinde Jr Rancho Bernardo 13:23.8 6:42 6/9 25/37 9/11
84 Gianluca Herrera Sr Paloma Valley 13:30.6 6:45
85 Bobby Eghbali Jr Rancho Buena Vista 13:31.3 6:46
86 Aurven Murrell Jr Vista 13:31.6 6:46
87 Charles Lyons Jr San Pasqual 13:46.1 6:53
88 Brenden Hamill Jr Rancho Buena Vista 13:55.8 6:58
89 Zach Nicholas Jr Cathedral Catholic 13:58.8 6:59
90 Josue Morales Jr El Camino 14:02.8 7:01
91 Daniel Walsh Jr Rancho Bernardo 14:03.1 7:02 7/9 27/37 8/9
92 Ben Kessner Jr Grossmont 14:13.3 7:07
93 Josue Luna Sr Rancho Buena Vista 14:23.6 7:12
94 Mario Gaspar Sr San Pasqual 14:28.7 7:14
95 Arturo Soriano Jr El Camino 14:31.4 7:16
96 Blake Booker Jr Cathedral Catholic 14:32.3 7:16
97 Chace Bower Jr Rancho Buena Vista 14:33.9 7:17
98 Mason Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 15:02.1 7:31
99 David Lohmann Jr Rancho Bernardo 15:26.3 7:43 8/9 35/37 7/8
100 Jeff Villejo Fr Vista 15:51 7:56
101 Ricardo Flores Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:58.1 7:59
102 Brandon Gonzales Sr Grossmont 15:58.9 7:59
103 Kyle Apfeld Jr Rancho Bernardo 16:16.1 8:08 9/9 37/37 6/6 14:03 14:03 14:03
104 Taylor Krask Jr Mt Carmel 16:37.1 8:19
105 Alex Scott Sr La Costa Canyon 16:38.7 8:19
106 Gabriel Esteves Jr Cathedral Catholic 17:13.2 8:37
107 Anastasios Moros Sr Grossmont 17:33.1 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
55:41
11:08
5:34
19 Marcus Owens
Jr
10:55
5:27
1
Vincent Garcia
Sr
11:01
5:31
2
Donald Loveland
Sr
11:02
5:31
3
Orlando Corcuera
Sr
11:20
5:40
6
Jeff Vasquez
Jr
11:23
5:41
7
Brandon Guzman
Jr
11:30
5:45
11
Omar Onofre
Jr
11:39
5:49
15
2 La Costa Canyon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
57:45
11:33
5:47
73 Jon Wulfert
Jr
11:05
5:33
4
Wyatt Boyd
Jr
11:24
5:42
8
Tyler Ingel
Sr
11:30
5:45
10
Jeff Makings
Jr
11:34
5:47
12
Joshua Humphery
Jr
12:13
6:06
39
Madison Adams
Jr
12:35
6:17
52
Ross Hamilton
Jr
12:44
6:22
57
3 Westview
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
58:36
11:43
5:52
101 Nicholas Noel
Jr
11:27
5:43
9
Kyle Rice
Sr
11:40
5:50
18
Michael Good
Sr
11:47
5:54
21
Anthony Arendas
Sr
11:49
5:55
25
Eric Workman
Jr
11:52
5:56
28
Stephen Rosenfel
Jr
11:55
5:58
30
Jack Creed
Jr
12:14
6:07
41
4 Paloma Valley
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:04
59:30
11:54
5:57
148 Connor Jenkins
Jr
11:12
5:36
5
Franco Portillo
Sr
11:54
5:57
29
Javier Melendez
Jr
11:58
5:59
33
Samuel Williams
Sr
12:12
6:06
38
Xavier Madrigal
Jr
12:16
6:08
43
Michael Duran
Sr
12:29
6:15
48
Kolby Prather
Jr
12:55
6:27
62
5 Torrey Pines
9-6-4-4-5
Gap: 0:59
60:01
12:00
6:00
152 Jacob Levine
Jr
11:44
5:52
19
Andrew Garton
Jr
11:48
5:54
22
Tauya Nenguke
Jr
11:48
5:54
23
Kevin Yeh
Jr
11:57
5:59
32
Theodore Gekakis
Jr
12:43
6:22
56
Jonathan Allen
Jr
12:49
6:25
59
John Miller
Jr
12:50
6:25
60
6 Cathedral Catholic
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
59:57
11:59
6:00
156 Dillon Levy
Sr
11:40
5:50
17
Andrew Nguyen
Sr
11:49
5:54
24
Austin Wood
Jr
11:50
5:55
27
John Steele
Jr
12:14
6:07
42
Jonathan Downey
Jr
12:25
6:12
46
Phillip Gresser
Sr
12:39
6:19
55
Matt Johnson
Sr
12:58
6:29
64
7 El Camino
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:57
60:50
12:10
6:05
182 Andrew Dowey
Jr
11:39
5:49
14
Antonio Enriquez
Jr
12:05
6:02
34
Anthony Marroqui
Sr
12:10
6:05
36
Josh Diaz
Jr
12:21
6:10
44
Ethan Patterso
Sr
12:36
6:18
54
Austin Wood
Jr
12:53
6:26
61
Josue Morales
Jr
14:03
7:01
71
8 Patrick Henry
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
60:54
12:11
6:05
185 Cole Anderson
Sr
11:46
5:53
20
Justin Philips
Sr
11:57
5:58
31
Adrian Torres
Jr
12:07
6:04
35
Axel Kent
Jr
12:31
6:16
49
John Fu
Jr
12:34
6:17
50
Tony Lam
Jr
13:04
6:32
65




9 Rancho Bernardo
7-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:07
61:25
12:17
6:09
204 Curtis Park
Sr
11:39
5:50
16
Chankin Shan
Jr
12:12
6:06
37
David Akagi
Jr
12:13
6:06
40
Kiyotaka Hachisuk
Jr
12:35
6:18
53
Alex Layton
Jr
12:46
6:23
58
Nikhil Shinde
Jr
13:24
6:42
67
Daniel Walsh
Jr
14:03
7:02
72
10 San Pasqual
5-5-9-10-10
Gap: 2:08
62:58
12:36
6:18
225 Alex Luz-olso
Sr
11:38
5:49
13
Phillip Paul
Sr
11:50
5:55
26
Renato Rodarte
Jr
12:35
6:17
51
Luis Chavez
Jr
13:10
6:35
66
Charles Lyons
Jr
13:46
6:53
69
Mario Gaspar
Sr
14:29
7:14
74




11 Rancho Buena Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
65:12
13:02
6:31
293 Randy Sarmient
Sr
12:22
6:11
45
Raul Castro
Sr
12:27
6:13
47
John Iribe
Jr
12:56
6:28
63
Bobby Eghbali
Jr
13:31
6:46
68
Brenden Hamill
Jr
13:56
6:58
70
Josue Luna
Sr
14:24
7:12
73
Chace Bower
Jr
14:34
7:17
75
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jarod Lyles Fr La Costa Canyon 10:40.9 5:20
2 Jake Thompson So San Pasqual 10:42.3 5:21
3 Bryan Johnson So La Costa Canyon 10:47.7 5:24
4 Simeon Paul Fr Mt Carmel 10:48.4 5:24
5 Xavier Doyle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 10:49.5 5:25
6 Alex Egan Fr San Pasqual 10:56.6 5:28
7 Adam Pavan Fr Mt Carmel 11:01.4 5:31
8 Justin Aliamus So Torrey Pines 11:13.3 5:37
9 Nick Lawford So Westview 11:16.2 5:38
10 Max Lata So Rancho Bernardo 11:23.2 5:42 1/18 9/37 7/14 12:02
(0:39)
12:02
(0:39)
12:02
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Jack Frimodig So Torrey Pines 11:23.8 5:42
12 Noah Carter So Torrey Pines 11:24.9 5:42
13 Michael Mcmahon Fr Torrey Pines 11:25.6 5:43
14 Joel Sandoval So La Costa Canyon 11:27 5:44
15 Chad Ruabora So El Camino 11:28.9 5:44
16 Jacob Milnes So Rancho Buena Vista 11:31.6 5:46
17 Eric Sarnoff So San Pasqual 11:32.9 5:46
18 Avery Helgesen So El Camino 11:33.9 5:47
19 Daniel Camarillo So Paloma Valley 11:34.8 5:47
20 Darren Edmunds So Torrey Pines 11:35.5 5:48
21 Jacob Casey So Vista 11:36.4 5:48
22 Aidan Bohley So San Pasqual 11:39.5 5:50
23 Tristan Caparas So Rancho Bernardo 11:40.7 5:50 2/18 12/37 7/14 12:57
(1:17)
12:57
(1:17)
12:57
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Hugo Nunez So San Pasqual 11:41.4 5:51
25 Eli Mitnick Fr Westview 11:45.3 5:53
26 Taylor Chappell Fr Westview 11:46.1 5:53
27 John Granahan So Cathedral Catholic 11:48.3 5:54
28 Tye Handal Fr Paloma Valley 11:50.1 5:55
29 Ethan Yeh Fr Torrey Pines 11:52.8 5:56
30 Daniel Robinson Fr Cathedral Catholic 11:53.3 5:57
31 Jared Harrison So Mt Carmel 11:54.1 5:57
32 Josh Minnie So El Camino 11:54.7 5:57
33 Steve Harris Fr Vista 11:55.3 5:58
34 Joe Dangelewicz Fr Westview 11:55.7 5:58
35 Nelson Rader Fr La Costa Canyon 11:56 5:58
36 Nico Armenta So Patrick Henry 12:01.2 6:01
37 Jesse Lopez So Vista 12:03 6:02
38 Cameron Hyde Fr Paloma Valley 12:03.5 6:02
39 Reed Lievers So San Pasqual 12:05.5 6:03
40 Michael Menzer So Rancho Bernardo 12:06 6:03 3/18 13/37 9/13
41 Grant Brannigan So Cathedral Catholic 12:06.2 6:03
42 Tony Huerta Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:09.7 6:05
43 Theo Douwes So Torrey Pines 12:13.7 6:07
44 Joe De Leone Fr Cathedral Catholic 12:15 6:08
45 Trevor Coenen Fr Paloma Valley 12:16.2 6:08
46 Kevin Medici Fr Vista 12:17.7 6:09
47 Senri Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:20.1 6:10 4/18 16/37 8/13
48 Nathan Orenstein So Mt Carmel 12:21.2 6:11
49 Dylan Dreckman So San Pasqual 12:23.3 6:12
50 Dallas Reutter So Paloma Valley 12:24 6:12
51 Mathew Mcpherson So San Pasqual 12:24.6 6:12
52 Jorge Aguilar So Vista 12:25.3 6:13
53 Alex Rayden So Rancho Buena Vista 12:25.5 6:13
54 Antonio Vasquez So Paloma Valley 12:27.7 6:14
55 Abhinav Kadiyala So Westview 12:28.7 6:14
56 Avery Ellis So El Camino 12:29.4 6:15
57 Bailey Sandstrom So Mt Carmel 12:30.3 6:15
58 Austin Waggoner So Paloma Valley 12:31.2 6:16
59 Ethan Carter So Torrey Pines 12:31.5 6:16
60 Mario Marceleno-chairez So Grossmont 12:33 6:17
61 Samuel Vangundy Fr Vista 12:33.3 6:17
62 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:33.7 6:17 5/18 17/37 7/13
63 Nathan Gottlieb So Rancho Bernardo 12:34.3 6:17 6/18 18/37 5/13
64 Christopher Garcia Fr Grossmont 12:34.9 6:17
65 David Condi So Rancho Bernardo 12:35.6 6:18 7/18 20/37 4/12
66 Derek Parsons Fr Torrey Pines 12:36.1 6:18
67 Eliot Park Fr La Costa Canyon 12:36.6 6:18
68 Naseem Baramki-azar So Westview 12:36.9 6:18
69 Nolan Graham Fr Patrick Henry 12:37.4 6:19
70 Noah Pye Fr Mt Carmel 12:39.9 6:20
71 Conor Wick Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:42.6 6:21
72 Emilio Fermin Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:43.1 6:22
73 Aaron Tivadar Rancho Bernardo 12:45.1 6:23 8/18 21/37 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Eli Lerner So Torrey Pines 12:46.9 6:23
75 Joshua Litwiller So La Costa Canyon 12:48.3 6:24
76 Tyler Rohner Fr Rancho Buena Vista 12:51.7 6:26
77 Cody Hood So Mt Carmel 12:52.6 6:26
78 Zack Anderson So Vista 12:54.9 6:27
79 John Welborn So La Costa Canyon 12:55.5 6:28
80 Alex Kostyzak Fr Rancho Bernardo 12:56.3 6:28 9/18 23/37 2/11
81 Julian Bohnett So Patrick Henry 12:57.9 6:29
82 Tyler Rudea El Camino 12:58.8 6:29
83 Carter Jewel So Grossmont 13:00.2 6:30
84 Max Jackson Fr Torrey Pines 13:00.7 6:30
85 Marco Hernandez So Vista 13:02.6 6:31
86 Christopher Eynon So Paloma Valley 13:02.9 6:31
87 Diego Perez Fr La Costa Canyon 13:04.9 6:32
88 Ryan Ibana So Grossmont 13:07.3 6:34
89 David Bourassa Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:08.4 6:34
90 Ruben Castro Fr Rancho Buena Vista 13:09.2 6:35
91 Josiah Rodriguez Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:09.5 6:35
92 Dillon Lopez So Mt Carmel 13:10 6:35
93 Jack Gisel Fr Rancho Buena Vista 13:10.7 6:35
94 Brandon Victor Fr Westview 13:11.5 6:36
95 Tim Meziere So Cathedral Catholic 13:15.7 6:38
96 Bryce Acosta Fr Paloma Valley 13:17.5 6:39
97 Eli Whiteley-ross So La Costa Canyon 13:18.6 6:39
98 Brodie Call Fr Paloma Valley 13:19.7 6:40
99 Riley Henderson Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:20.8 6:40
100 Arturo Mcmahon So Grossmont 13:21.4 6:41
101 Sam Angeles Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:21.9 6:41
102 Wyatt Schroder So Rancho Buena Vista 13:22.4 6:41
103 Carter Mcewan Fr Rancho Buena Vista 13:23 6:42
104 Jared Valadez Fr Paloma Valley 13:24 6:42
105 Christian Meyer So Paloma Valley 13:24.2 6:42
106 Jeffrey Reinagel So Cathedral Catholic 13:24.6 6:42
107 Dane Persky Fr Westview 13:24.9 6:42
108 Brandon Nanfito So El Camino 13:25.8 6:43
109 Stephen Flynn Fr El Camino 13:26.1 6:43
110 Jeremiah Ibarra So San Pasqual 13:27.1 6:44
111 Bobby Mumma Fr El Camino 13:29.8 6:45
112 Shane Robbins Fr Paloma Valley 13:30.6 6:45
113 Omar Perez Fr Vista 13:31.7 6:46
114 Austin Lane So Patrick Henry 13:33.2 6:47
115 Brian Shafter Fr Patrick Henry 13:34.3 6:47
116 Mason Woempher Fr Mt Carmel 13:34.8 6:47
117 Dylan Elliott Fr San Pasqual 13:35 6:48
118 Jesus Alvarez So San Pasqual 13:38.2 6:49
119 William Deeley So Mt Carmel 13:38.6 6:49
120 Joey Schiefer Jr La Costa Canyon 13:39.1 6:50
121 James Preston Vista 13:39.7 6:50
122 Michael Nusser Fr Paloma Valley 13:42.7 6:51
123 Stephen Vivier Fr Rancho Buena Vista 13:44.7 6:52
124 Alex Scott2 So La Costa Canyon 13:44.9 6:52
125 Jordan Eckenrode Fr Paloma Valley 13:46.6 6:53
126 Bea Henry Fr Grossmont 13:47.3 6:54
127 Takashi Joubert Fr Rancho Bernardo 13:48.9 6:54 10/18 26/37 9/11
128 Patrick Greene So Cathedral Catholic 13:49.2 6:55
129 Brian Ripley Fr Torrey Pines 13:50.8 6:55
130 Jacob Flores Fr Paloma Valley 13:52.3 6:56
131 Brian Young Mt Carmel 13:53.1 6:57
132 Gabriel Botkin Fr Cathedral Catholic 13:53.8 6:57
133 Griffin May Fr Patrick Henry 13:54.7 6:57
134 Alex Trujillo Fr Westview 13:55.2 6:58
135 Eduardo Garza Fr Vista 13:57.4 6:59
136 Jose Aguilar Fr Vista 13:58.1 6:59
137 Sagar Gollamundi Fr Torrey Pines 13:59.5 7:00
138 Will Moses Fr La Costa Canyon 14:00.4 7:00
139 Ryan Beck Fr Patrick Henry 14:01.5 7:01
140 Chad Homan Fr San Pasqual 14:02.3 7:01
141 Justin Parson So Patrick Henry 14:03.9 7:02
142 Jacob Itchon So Cathedral Catholic 14:04.4 7:02
143 Luis Padilla Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:08.8 7:04
144 Aidan Booth So Cathedral Catholic 14:09.7 7:05
145 Carlos Gothan Fr El Camino 14:10.1 7:05
146 Trevor Marcy Fr Rancho Buena Vista 14:10.9 7:05
147 Jonathan Vasquez So Westview 14:11.7 7:06
148 Eric Sy Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:17.8 7:09 11/18 28/37 9/11
149 Ria Pisvena Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:23.1 7:12 12/18 29/37 8/10
150 Mitchell Kadawaki Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:24.8 7:12 13/18 30/37 5/8
151 Ryan Ccapatinta So Mt Carmel 14:32.9 7:16
152 Matalino Lorenzo Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:37.7 7:19
153 Dylan Gallego Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:38.5 7:19
154 Thomas Parker Fr La Costa Canyon 14:44.3 7:22
155 Jack Schaefer Fr Cathedral Catholic 14:46.3 7:23
156 Daniel Tygart Fr Paloma Valley 14:48.6 7:24
157 Shane Conn Fr Westview 14:52.3 7:26
158 Jamison Hill Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:54.5 7:27 14/18 31/37 3/6
159 Ibrahim Ali No Team 14:54.7 7:27
160 Brandon Acierno Fr El Camino 14:55.6 7:28
161 Kevin Rankin Fr El Camino 14:55.9 7:28
162 Aaron Braswell Fr Mt Carmel 14:56.5 7:28
163 Aaron Fontanila Fr Rancho Bernardo 14:56.8 7:28 15/18 32/37 3/5
164 Mezail Flores So Mt Carmel 14:57.7 7:29
165 Seth Duckett No Team 14:57.7 7:29
166 Joshua Bowcutt Fr El Camino 14:58.2 7:29
167 Eric Estepp So Rancho Bernardo 15:06.4 7:33 16/18 33/37 3/5
168 Jeremy Pagaduan So Mt Carmel 15:13.2 7:37
169 Evan Weidele Fr Mt Carmel 15:14.7 7:37
170 Max Del Secco Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:18.7 7:39 17/18 34/37 3/4
171 Anthony Vercelli So Torrey Pines 15:27.3 7:44
172 Daniel Arca Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:28.7 7:44
173 Alex Vazquez Fr Vista 15:31.1 7:46
174 Tristan Brook So Mt Carmel 15:34.7 7:47
175 Aaron Quini Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:44.2 7:52
176 Derrick Shao Fr Rancho Bernardo 15:45.1 7:53 18/18 36/37 2/3
177 Jacob Toney Fr Rancho Buena Vista 15:46.1 7:53
178 William Bacon Fr Cathedral Catholic 15:52.3 7:56
179 Alex Nicholas Fr Cathedral Catholic 16:05.5 8:03
180 Kyle Davis Fr Rancho Buena Vista 16:09.5 8:05
181 Aaron Adamson So Mt Carmel 16:32.6 8:16
182 Chester Paul Rancho Buena Vista 16:41.1 8:21
183 Dane Scott Fr Cathedral Catholic 17:38.1 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
5-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:22
57:03
11:25
5:42
64 Justin Aliamus
So
11:13
5:37
8
Jack Frimodig
So
11:24
5:42
11
Noah Carter
So
11:25
5:42
12
Michael Mcmahon
Fr
11:26
5:43
13
Darren Edmunds
So
11:36
5:48
20
Ethan Yeh
Fr
11:53
5:56
29
Theo Douwes
So
12:14
6:07
43
2 San Pasqual
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
56:33
11:19
5:39
71 Jake Thompson
So
10:42
5:21
2
Alex Egan
Fr
10:57
5:28
6
Eric Sarnoff
So
11:33
5:46
17
Aidan Bohley
So
11:40
5:50
22
Hugo Nunez
So
11:41
5:51
24
Reed Lievers
So
12:06
6:03
39
Dylan Dreckman
So
12:23
6:12
49
3 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:56
57:28
11:30
5:45
117 Jarod Lyles
Fr
10:41
5:20
1
Bryan Johnson
So
10:48
5:24
3
Joel Sandoval
So
11:27
5:44
14
Nelson Rader
Fr
11:56
5:58
35
Eliot Park
Fr
12:37
6:18
64
Joshua Litwille
So
12:48
6:24
70
John Welborn
So
12:56
6:28
74
4 Mt Carmel
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
58:35
11:43
5:52
146 Simeon Paul
Fr
10:48
5:24
4
Adam Pavan
Fr
11:01
5:31
7
Jared Harrison
So
11:54
5:57
31
Nathan Orenstei
So
12:21
6:11
48
Bailey Sandstro
So
12:30
6:15
56
Noah Pye
Fr
12:40
6:20
67
Cody Hood
So
12:53
6:26
72
5 Westview
6-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
59:12
11:50
5:55
148 Nick Lawford
So
11:16
5:38
9
Eli Mitnick
Fr
11:45
5:53
25
Taylor Chappell
Fr
11:46
5:53
26
Joe Dangelew
Fr
11:56
5:58
34
Abhinav Kadiyala
So
12:29
6:14
54
Naseem Baramki-
So
12:37
6:18
65
Brandon Victor
Fr
13:12
6:36
81
6 Rancho Bernardo
7-6-8-7-6
Gap: 1:11
60:04
12:01
6:00
180 Max Lata
So
11:23
5:42
10
Tristan Caparas
So
11:41
5:50
23
Michael Menzer
So
12:06
6:03
40
Senri Kuroiwa
Fr
12:20
6:10
47
Fuyuki Kuroiwa
Fr
12:34
6:17
60
Nathan Gottlieb
So
12:34
6:17
61
David Condi
So
12:36
6:18
63
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 Paloma Valley
9-9-9-9-6
Gap: 0:49
60:09
12:02
6:01
180 Daniel Camarill
So
11:35
5:47
19
Tye Handal
Fr
11:50
5:55
28
Cameron Hyde
Fr
12:04
6:02
38
Trevor Coenen
Fr
12:16
6:08
45
Dallas Reutter
So
12:24
6:12
50
Antonio Vasquez
So
12:28
6:14
53
Austin Waggoner
So
12:31
6:16
57
8 Rancho Buena Vista
4-5-6-6-8
Gap: 1:53
59:39
11:56
5:58
183 Xavier Doyle
Fr
10:50
5:25
5
Jacob Milnes
So
11:32
5:46
16
Tony Huerta
Fr
12:10
6:05
42
Alex Rayden
So
12:26
6:13
52
Conor Wick
Fr
12:43
6:21
68
Emilio Fermin
Fr
12:43
6:22
69
Tyler Rohner
Fr
12:52
6:26
71
9 Vista
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:49
60:18
12:04
6:02
188 Jacob Casey
So
11:36
5:48
21
Steve Harris
Fr
11:55
5:58
33
Jesse Lopez
So
12:03
6:02
37
Kevin Medici
Fr
12:18
6:09
46
Jorge Aguilar
So
12:25
6:13
51
Samuel Vangundy
Fr
12:33
6:17
59
Zack Anderson
So
12:55
6:27
73
10 El Camino
8-6-7-7-10
Gap: 1:30
60:26
12:05
6:03
196 Chad Ruabora
So
11:29
5:44
15
Avery Helgesen
So
11:34
5:47
18
Josh Minnie
So
11:55
5:57
32
Avery Ellis
So
12:29
6:15
55
Tyler Rudea
-
12:59
6:29
76
Brandon Nanfito
So
13:26
6:43
84
Stephen Flynn
Fr
13:26
6:43
85
11 Cathedral Catholic
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
61:11
12:14
6:07
221 John Granahan
So
11:48
5:54
27
Daniel Robinson
Fr
11:53
5:57
30
Grant Branniga
So
12:06
6:03
41
Joe De Leone
Fr
12:15
6:08
44
David Bourassa
Fr
13:08
6:34
79
Josiah Rodrigue
Fr
13:10
6:35
80
Tim Meziere
So
13:16
6:38
82
12 Patrick Henry
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:33
64:44
12:57
6:28
350 Nico Armenta
So
12:01
6:01
36
Nolan Graham
Fr
12:37
6:19
66
Julian Bohnett
So
12:58
6:29
75
Austin Lane
So
13:33
6:47
86
Brian Shafter
Fr
13:34
6:47
87
Griffin May
Fr
13:55
6:57
89
Ryan Beck
Fr
14:02
7:01
90
13 Grossmont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:48
64:37
12:55
6:28
358 Mario Marcelen
So
12:33
6:17
58
Christop Garcia
Fr
12:35
6:17
62
Carter Jewel
So
13:00
6:30
77
Ryan Ibana
So
13:07
6:34
78
Arturo Mcmahon
So
13:21
6:41
83
Bea Henry
Fr
13:47
6:54
88




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrey Pines
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
62:01
12:24
6:12
41 Ethan Yeh
Fr
11:53
5:56
1
Theo Douwes
So
12:14
6:07
3
Ethan Carter
So
12:32
6:16
8
Derek Parsons
Fr
12:36
6:18
12
Eli Lerner
So
12:47
6:23
17
Max Jackson
Fr
13:01
6:30
24
Brian Ripley
Fr
13:51
6:55
60
2 Paloma Valley
3-3-4-4-2
Gap: 0:52
64:39
12:56
6:28
109 Antonio Vasquez
So
12:28
6:14
6
Austin Waggoner
So
12:31
6:16
7
Christop Eynon
So
13:03
6:31
26
Bryce Acosta
Fr
13:18
6:39
34
Brodie Call
Fr
13:20
6:40
36
Jared Valadez
Fr
13:24
6:42
41
Christia Meyer
So
13:24
6:42
42
2 San Pasqual
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
63:56
12:47
6:24
109 Reed Lievers
So
12:06
6:03
2
Dylan Dreckman
So
12:23
6:12
4
Mathew Mcpherso
So
12:25
6:12
5
Jeremiah Ibarra
So
13:27
6:44
47
Dylan Elliott
Fr
13:35
6:48
51
Jesus Alvarez
So
13:38
6:49
52
Chad Homan
Fr
14:02
7:01
67
4 Rancho Bernardo
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:15
64:40
12:56
6:28
118 Nathan Gottlieb
So
12:34
6:17
10
David Condi
So
12:36
6:18
11
Aaron Tivadar

12:45
6:23
16
Alex Kostyzak
Fr
12:56
6:28
23
Takashi Joubert
Fr
13:49
6:54
58
Eric Sy
Fr
14:18
7:09
70
Ria Pisvena
Fr
14:23
7:12
71
5 Rancho Buena Vista
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:39
65:17
13:03
6:32
132 Emilio Fermin
Fr
12:43
6:22
15
Tyler Rohner
Fr
12:52
6:26
19
Ruben Castro
Fr
13:09
6:35
28
Jack Gisel
Fr
13:11
6:35
31
Wyatt Schroder
So
13:22
6:41
39
Carter Mcewan
Fr
13:23
6:42
40
Stephen Vivier
Fr
13:45
6:52
56
6 La Costa Canyon
9-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:51
65:46
13:09
6:35
156 Joshua Litwille
So
12:48
6:24
18
John Welborn
So
12:56
6:28
22
Diego Perez
Fr
13:05
6:32
27
Eli Whiteley
So
13:19
6:39
35
Joey Schiefer
Jr
13:39
6:50
54
Alex Scott2
So
13:45
6:52
57
Will Moses
Fr
14:00
7:00
66
7 Vista
4-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:06
65:42
13:08
6:34
159 Samuel Vangundy
Fr
12:33
6:17
9
Zack Anderson
So
12:55
6:27
21
Marco Hernande
So
13:03
6:31
25
Omar Perez
Fr
13:32
6:46
49
James Preston
-
13:40
6:50
55
Eduardo Garza
Fr
13:57
6:59
64
Jose Aguilar
Fr
13:58
6:59
65
8 Mt Carmel
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 0:59
65:56
13:11
6:36
167 Noah Pye
Fr
12:40
6:20
14
Cody Hood
So
12:53
6:26
20
Dillon Lopez
So
13:10
6:35
30
Mason Woempher
Fr
13:35
6:47
50
William Deeley
So
13:39
6:49
53
Brian Young
-
13:53
6:57
61
Ryan Ccapatin
So
14:33
7:16
72
9 Cathedral Catholic
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:15
66:33
13:19
6:39
180 Josiah Rodrigue
Fr
13:10
6:35
29
Tim Meziere
So
13:16
6:38
33
Riley Henderso
Fr
13:21
6:40
37
Sam Angeles
Fr
13:22
6:41
38
Jeffrey Reinagel
So
13:25
6:42
43
Patrick Greene
So
13:49
6:55
59
Gabriel Botkin
Fr
13:54
6:57
62
10 Westview
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:35
67:20
13:28
6:44
221 Naseem Baramki-
So
12:37
6:18
13
Brandon Victor
Fr
13:12
6:36
32
Dane Persky
Fr
13:25
6:42
44
Alex Trujillo
Fr
13:55
6:58
63
Jonathan Vasquez
So
14:12
7:06
69
Shane Conn
Fr
14:52
7:26
73




11 El Camino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:30
69:27
13:53
6:57
281 Brandon Nanfito
So
13:26
6:43
45
Stephen Flynn
Fr
13:26
6:43
46
Bobby Mumma
Fr
13:30
6:45
48
Carlos Gothan
Fr
14:10
7:05
68
Brandon Acierno
Fr
14:56
7:28
74
Kevin Rankin
Fr
14:56
7:28
75
Joshua Bowcutt
Fr
14:58
7:29
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paloma Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
67:48
13:34
6:47
21 Jared Valadez
Fr
13:24
6:42
2
Christia Meyer
So
13:24
6:42
3
Shane Robbins
Fr
13:31
6:45
4
Michael Nusser
Fr
13:43
6:51
5
Jordan Eckenrod
Fr
13:47
6:53
7
Jacob Flores
Fr
13:52
6:56
9
Daniel Tygart
Fr
14:49
7:24
22
2 Cathedral Catholic
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:21
70:06
14:01
7:01
58 Patrick Greene
So
13:49
6:55
8
Gabriel Botkin
Fr
13:54
6:57
11
Jacob Itchon
So
14:04
7:02
12
Luis Padilla
Fr
14:09
7:04
13
Aidan Booth
So
14:10
7:05
14
Matalino Lorenzo
Fr
14:38
7:19
20
Dylan Gallego
Fr
14:39
7:19
21
3 Rancho Buena Vista
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:47
73:14
14:39
7:19
87 Carter Mcewan
Fr
13:23
6:42
1
Stephen Vivier
Fr
13:45
6:52
6
Trevor Marcy
Fr
14:11
7:05
15
Jacob Toney
Fr
15:46
7:53
32
Kyle Davis
Fr
16:10
8:05
33
Chester Paul
-
16:41
8:21
34




4 Rancho Bernardo
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
72:57
14:35
7:18
99 Eric Sy
Fr
14:18
7:09
16
Ria Pisvena
Fr
14:23
7:12
17
Mitchell Kadawaki
Fr
14:25
7:12
18
Jamison Hill
Fr
14:55
7:27
23
Aaron Fontanil
Fr
14:57
7:28
25
Eric Estepp
So
15:06
7:33
27
Max Del Secco
Fr
15:19
7:39
30
5 Mt Carmel
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
73:33
14:43
7:21
107 Brian Young
-
13:53
6:57
10
Ryan Ccapatin
So
14:33
7:16
19
Aaron Braswell
Fr
14:57
7:28
24
Mezail Flores
So
14:58
7:29
26
Jeremy Pagaduan
So
15:13
7:37
28
Evan Weidele
Fr
15:15
7:37
29
Tristan Brook
So
15:35
7:47
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.