Rancho Bernardo Results from the San Diego Section Finals at Morley Field on 11/23/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryanna Fuller Jr V 17:29 6:21 2.75 26/136 3/7 3/7 6/20 17:08 17:05 17:05
Danielle Voyles Sr V 17:45 6:27 2.75 32/136 4/7 4/7 4/20 16:33 16:30 16:10
Ellissya Andino Jr V 18:15 6:38 2.75 47/136 7/7 7/7 3/16 17:54 17:03 17:03
Kassady Learn Fr V 18:00 6:33 2.75 40/136 6/7 6/7 2/19 17:57 17:57
Katie Sammer Sr V 16:25 5:58 2.75 2/136 1/7 1/7 2/21 17:37
(1:12,6.8)
16:28
(0:03,0.3)
16:28
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nia Akins So V 16:51 6:08 2.75 9/136 2/7 2/7 3/21 17:02
(0:11,1.1)
16:11 16:11 You ROCK! (LY)
Sierra Hill Jr V 17:49 6:29 2.75 34/136 5/7 5/7 2/19 16:48 16:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 86:19
1:24
2.75 6:17 5:58 6:29 103 6:04 85:42 85:42 85:12 Katie Sammer (2), Nia Akins (9), Bryanna Fuller (26), Danielle Voyles (32), Sierra Hill (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 16:04 5:51
2 Katie Sammer Sr Rancho Bernardo 16:25 5:58 1/7 1/7 2/21 17:37
(1:12)
16:28
(0:03)
16:28
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sophie Smith Sr Poway 16:30 6:00
4 Riley Prohaska So La Costa Canyon 16:35 6:02
5 Sarah Abrahamson So La Costa Canyon 16:38 6:03
6 Christa Kloha Jr Westview 16:38 6:03
7 Shea Ricketts Sr Valhalla 16:47 6:06
8 Alex Calegari Fr Poway 16:48 6:07
9 Nia Akins So Rancho Bernardo 16:51 6:08 2/7 2/7 3/21 17:02
(0:11)
16:11 16:11 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Erica Barrett Fr Westview 16:51 6:08
11 Sara Bagnell Sr Point Loma 16:56 6:09
12 Elena Garcia Jr Mt Carmel 16:57 6:10
13 Alex Fromme Sr La Costa Canyon 16:58 6:10
14 Kristin Semancsin Sr Valhalla 17:00 6:11
15 Hannah Schwartz Sr Poway 17:04 6:12
16 Sophia Alcaraz Jr Steele Canyon 17:06 6:13
17 Rebekah Bosler Sr La Costa Canyon 17:10 6:15
18 Michaela Fromme Fr La Costa Canyon 17:11 6:15
19 Savannah Santiago So Poway 17:12 6:15
20 Kerenza Robinson So Mt Carmel 17:15 6:16
21 Myha Castro Sr Valhalla 17:19 6:18
22 Alyssa Winter Fr Westview 17:19 6:18
23 Mae Lee Jr Mt Carmel 17:26 6:20
24 Paige Carter Fr San Marcos 17:28 6:21
25 Savannah Boyd So La Costa Canyon 17:28 6:21
26 Bryanna Fuller Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:29 6:21 3/7 3/7 6/20 17:08 17:05 17:05
27 Keira Crabtree So Westview 17:30 6:22
28 Vanessa Camacho Jr Orange Glen 17:31 6:22
29 Annette Jimenez So Helix 17:35 6:24
30 Shelby Wray Fr Steele Canyon 17:42 6:26
31 Keely Roche So Scripps Ranch 17:43 6:27
32 Danielle Voyles Sr Rancho Bernardo 17:45 6:27 4/7 4/7 4/20 16:33 16:30 16:10
33 Cierra Leduc So West Hills 17:46 6:28
34 Sierra Hill Jr Rancho Bernardo 17:49 6:29 5/7 5/7 2/19 16:48 16:48
35 Mariana Van Antwerp Fr Valhalla 17:50 6:29
36 Pryanka Sheeder Fr Mt Carmel 17:51 6:29
37 Vanessa Brown Jr Steele Canyon 17:55 6:31
38 Astrid Ccapatinta Sr Mt Carmel 17:56 6:31
39 Christie Ackley Jr Poway 17:58 6:32
40 Kassady Learn Fr Rancho Bernardo 18:00 6:33 6/7 6/7 2/19 17:57 17:57
41 Elena Guanuna So Poway 18:01 6:33
42 Kaitlyn Umsted So Poway 18:05 6:35
43 Jordan Sorilla Fr Valhalla 18:06 6:35
44 Dunya Harb So San Marcos 18:06 6:35
45 Courtney Perkins Sr Westview 18:09 6:36
46 Hallie Pullum Jr Point Loma 18:11 6:37
47 Ellissya Andino Jr Rancho Bernardo 18:15 6:38 7/7 7/7 3/16 17:54 17:03 17:03
48 Jessica Wu Sr Westview 18:17 6:39
49 Sarah Chidgey Jr Mt Carmel 18:18 6:39
50 Kiara Breadmore Sr Point Loma 18:18 6:39
51 Djoana Nicolo So Olympian 18:29 6:43
52 Dyess Verfurth Sr Westview 18:31 6:44
53 Lorena Mendoza Jr Hilltop 18:32 6:44
54 Missy Mongiovi Jr West Hills 18:34 6:45
55 Tori Wolf So Steele Canyon 18:35 6:45
56 Anadela Navarrete So Hoover (SD) 18:38 6:47
57 Nika Cokas Jr Mt Carmel 18:40 6:47
58 Emily Heasman Sr Helix 18:42 6:48
59 Kytzia Ruiz Sr Southwest (I.V.) 18:43 6:48
60 Toni Bronars Jr Scripps Ranch 18:43 6:48
61 Ellen Prickett Jr San Marcos 18:48 6:50
62 Taylor Doonan Fr Point Loma 18:49 6:51
63 Iris Valadez Fr Southwest (I.V.) 18:50 6:51
64 Courtney Velazquez Fr West Hills 18:53 6:52
65 Alissa Roesch Fr Steele Canyon 18:54 6:52
66 Mikayla Mesker Jr San Marcos 19:04 6:56
67 Maleia Bisera So Valhalla 19:06 6:57
68 Macey Winter Fr San Marcos 19:06 6:57
69 Gabriela Von Borstel Sr Serra 19:07 6:57
70 Daniella Schoenfeld Fr Serra 19:08 6:57
71 Sylvia Ralston Sr Helix 19:12 6:59
72 Katie Raya Jr Steele Canyon 19:17 7:01
73 Gabrielle Sauceda So Southwest (I.V.) 19:17 7:01
74 Lilah Blalock Fr Scripps Ranch 19:20 7:02
75 Molly Delzio Fr Scripps Ranch 19:21 7:02
76 Stephanie Ho So El Cajon Valley 19:22 7:03
77 Emily Nerat Sr Steele Canyon 19:27 7:04
78 Chloe Ding So Scripps Ranch 19:30 7:05
79 Leslie Telamantes Fr Hoover (SD) 19:34 7:07
80 Victoria Cano Fr Helix 19:35 7:07
81 Angel Putris Jr West Hills 19:37 7:08
82 Amber Moreno Jr Southwest (I.V.) 19:42 7:10
83 Cambria Ahrens Sr Valhalla 19:46 7:11
84 Malaika Harris So Olympian 19:51 7:13
85 Laura Suhr So West Hills 19:58 7:16
86 Zuri Smith Fr Olympian 20:01 7:17
87 Emma Smith So Point Loma 20:06 7:19
88 Mckenna Gray Fr Scripps Ranch 20:06 7:19
89 Aubrey Odom So San Marcos 20:08 7:19
90 Trier Lucas So Olympian 20:10 7:20
91 Cynthia Mendez So Oceanside 20:13 7:21
92 Kailyn King Jr Oceanside 20:14 7:21
93 Mirella Cruz So Hoover (SD) 20:15 7:22
94 Sarah Aldridge Jr Orange Glen 20:15 7:22
95 Angelica Ilog Jr Olympian 20:16 7:22
96 Brianna Smith Fr Hilltop 20:22 7:24
97 Greta Hammerstrom Jr Point Loma 20:22 7:24
98 Liliana Ortiz Jr Orange Glen 20:22 7:24
99 Crystal Tabares Sr Olympian 20:23 7:25
100 Allyssa Blalock Sr Scripps Ranch 20:23 7:25
101 Diana Vergara Sr Hoover (SD) 20:24 7:25
102 Mary Redlinger Sr West Hills 20:28 7:27
103 Mauryn Wilde Jr Southwest (I.V.) 20:28 7:27
104 Emily Reilly Jr Hilltop 20:32 7:28
105 Siobhan Snider So Point Loma 20:37 7:30
106 Sarah Sechler So West Hills 20:41 7:31
107 Victoria Davis Jr Serra 20:42 7:32
108 Angelicah Morse Sr Southwest (I.V.) 20:49 7:34
109 Maria Agnas Fr Serra 20:52 7:35
110 Chairein Salgado Sr Helix 20:52 7:35
111 Karina Ponce So Southwest (I.V.) 21:21 7:46
112 Estefania Quezada Jr Helix 21:21 7:46
113 Rachel Orey So Helix 21:26 7:48
114 Brittany Amador So Olympian 21:37 7:52
115 Samantha Ledesma Sr Orange Glen 21:44 7:54
116 Mykela Agojo So Serra 21:50 7:56
117 Jordyn Ramos Fr Hilltop 21:54 7:58
118 Brenda Ortega Fr Orange Glen 22:08 8:03
119 Audrey Bell Jr Serra 22:11 8:04
120 Luisa Anderson So Oceanside 22:16 8:06
121 Carina Martinez So Oceanside 22:17 8:06
122 Rachell Turner Jr Oceanside 22:19 8:07
123 Jessica Vasquez Jr Orange Glen 22:21 8:08
124 Diana Ho Sr El Cajon Valley 22:29 8:11
125 Irma Figueroa So El Cajon Valley 22:53 8:19
126 Hannah Galleher Jr Hilltop 22:56 8:20
127 Victoria Moreno Fr Hilltop 22:57 8:21
128 Taylor Deddens So Oceanside 23:12 8:26
129 Yadira Mosqueda Jr Hilltop 23:15 8:27
130 Noemi Ortiz Sr El Cajon Valley 23:29 8:32
131 Erin Brown Sr Oceanside 23:38 8:36
132 Jesery Mendez Jr El Cajon Valley 23:57 8:43
133 Karen Rivera Sr El Cajon Valley 25:02 9:06
134 Angel Gonya Jr El Cajon Valley 25:19 9:12
135 Danna Jo Paule Jr Morse 27:02 9:50
136 Lorena Guzman Jr Morse 27:03 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
83:25
16:41
6:04
40 Emma Abrahamson
Sr
16:04
5:51
1
Riley Prohaska
So
16:35
6:02
4
Sarah Abrahamson
So
16:38
6:03
5
Alex Fromme
Sr
16:58
6:10
13
Rebekah Bosler
Sr
17:10
6:15
17
Michaela Fromme
Fr
17:11
6:15
18
Savannah Boyd
So
17:28
6:21
25
2 Poway
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
85:32
17:06
6:13
84 Sophie Smith
Sr
16:30
6:00
3
Alex Calegari
Fr
16:48
6:07
8
Hannah Schwartz
Sr
17:04
6:12
15
Savannah Santiago
So
17:12
6:15
19
Christie Ackley
Jr
17:58
6:32
39
Elena Guanuna
So
18:01
6:33
41
Kaitlyn Umsted
So
18:05
6:35
42
3 Rancho Bernardo
2-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:24
86:19
17:16
6:17
103 Katie Sammer
Sr
16:25
5:58
2
Nia Akins
So
16:51
6:08
9
Bryanna Fuller
Jr
17:29
6:21
26
Danielle Voyles
Sr
17:45
6:27
32
Sierra Hill
Jr
17:49
6:29
34
Kassady Learn
Fr
18:00
6:33
40
Ellissya Andino
Jr
18:15
6:38
47
4 Westview
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:31
86:27
17:17
6:17
110 Christa Kloha
Jr
16:38
6:03
6
Erica Barrett
Fr
16:51
6:08
10
Alyssa Winter
Fr
17:19
6:18
22
Keira Crabtree
So
17:30
6:22
27
Courtney Perkins
Sr
18:09
6:36
45
Jessica Wu
Sr
18:17
6:39
48
Dyess Verfurth
Sr
18:31
6:44
52
5 Valhalla
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
87:02
17:24
6:20
120 Shea Ricketts
Sr
16:47
6:06
7
Kristin Semancsin
Sr
17:00
6:11
14
Myha Castro
Sr
17:19
6:18
21
Mariana Van Antwerp
Fr
17:50
6:29
35
Jordan Sorilla
Fr
18:06
6:35
43
Maleia Bisera
So
19:06
6:57
66
Cambria Ahrens
Sr
19:46
7:11
81
6 Mt Carmel
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
87:25
17:29
6:21
129 Elena Garcia
Jr
16:57
6:10
12
Kerenza Robinson
So
17:15
6:16
20
Mae Lee
Jr
17:26
6:20
23
Pryanka Sheeder
Fr
17:51
6:29
36
Astrid Ccapatinta
Sr
17:56
6:31
38
Sarah Chidgey
Jr
18:18
6:39
49
Nika Cokas
Jr
18:40
6:47
56
7 Steele Canyon
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
90:12
18:02
6:34
202 Sophia Alcaraz
Jr
17:06
6:13
16
Shelby Wray
Fr
17:42
6:26
30
Vanessa Brown
Jr
17:55
6:31
37
Tori Wolf
So
18:35
6:45
55
Alissa Roesch
Fr
18:54
6:52
64
Katie Raya
Jr
19:17
7:01
71
Emily Nerat
Sr
19:27
7:04
76
8 Point Loma
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:10
92:20
18:28
6:43
253 Sara Bagnell
Sr
16:56
6:09
11
Hallie Pullum
Jr
18:11
6:37
46
Kiara Breadmore
Sr
18:18
6:39
50
Taylor Doonan
Fr
18:49
6:51
61
Emma Smith
So
20:06
7:19
85
Greta Hammerstrom
Jr
20:22
7:24
94
Siobhan Snider
So
20:37
7:30
101
9 San Marcos
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
92:32
18:30
6:44
260 Paige Carter
Fr
17:28
6:21
24
Dunya Harb
So
18:06
6:35
44
Ellen Prickett
Jr
18:48
6:50
60
Mikayla Mesker
Jr
19:04
6:56
65
Macey Winter
Fr
19:06
6:57
67
Aubrey Odom
So
20:08
7:19
87




10 West Hills
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:12
94:48
18:58
6:54
312 Cierra Leduc
So
17:46
6:28
33
Missy Mongiovi
Jr
18:34
6:45
54
Courtney Velazquez
Fr
18:53
6:52
63
Angel Putris
Jr
19:37
7:08
79
Laura Suhr
So
19:58
7:16
83
Mary Redlinger
Sr
20:28
7:27
98
Sarah Sechler
So
20:41
7:31
102
11 Scripps Ranch
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:47
94:37
18:55
6:53
314 Keely Roche
So
17:43
6:27
31
Toni Bronars
Jr
18:43
6:48
59
Lilah Blalock
Fr
19:20
7:02
73
Molly Delzio
Fr
19:21
7:02
74
Chloe Ding
So
19:30
7:05
77
Mckenna Gray
Fr
20:06
7:19
86
Allyssa Blalock
Sr
20:23
7:25
97
12 Helix
11-10-11-11-12
Gap: 3:17
95:56
19:11
6:59
340 Annette Jimenez
So
17:35
6:24
29
Emily Heasman
Sr
18:42
6:48
57
Sylvia Ralston
Sr
19:12
6:59
70
Victoria Cano
Fr
19:35
7:07
78
Chairein Salgado
Sr
20:52
7:35
106
Estefania Quezada
Jr
21:21
7:46
108
Rachel Orey
So
21:26
7:48
109
13 Southwest (I.V.)
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:45
97:00
19:24
7:03
371 Kytzia Ruiz
Sr
18:43
6:48
58
Iris Valadez
Fr
18:50
6:51
62
Gabrielle Sauceda
So
19:17
7:01
72
Amber Moreno
Jr
19:42
7:10
80
Mauryn Wilde
Jr
20:28
7:27
99
Angelicah Morse
Sr
20:49
7:34
104
Karina Ponce
So
21:21
7:46
107
14 Olympian
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:47
98:47
19:45
7:11
397 Djoana Nicolo
So
18:29
6:43
51
Malaika Harris
So
19:51
7:13
82
Zuri Smith
Fr
20:01
7:17
84
Trier Lucas
So
20:10
7:20
88
Angelica Ilog
Jr
20:16
7:22
92
Crystal Tabares
Sr
20:23
7:25
96
Brittany Amador
So
21:37
7:52
110
15 Orange Glen
10-13-14-15-15
Gap: 4:37
102:00
20:24
7:25
439 Vanessa Camacho
Jr
17:31
6:22
28
Sarah Aldridge
Jr
20:15
7:22
91
Liliana Ortiz
Jr
20:22
7:24
95
Samantha Ledesma
Sr
21:44
7:54
111
Brenda Ortega
Fr
22:08
8:03
114
Jessica Vasquez
Jr
22:21
8:08
119




16 Serra
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:43
101:39
20:20
7:24
457 Gabriela Von Borstel
Sr
19:07
6:57
68
Daniella Schoenfeld
Fr
19:08
6:57
69
Victoria Davis
Jr
20:42
7:32
103
Maria Agnas
Fr
20:52
7:35
105
Mykela Agojo
So
21:50
7:56
112
Audrey Bell
Jr
22:11
8:04
115




17 Hilltop
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:24
104:16
20:51
7:35
481 Lorena Mendoza
Jr
18:32
6:44
53
Brianna Smith
Fr
20:22
7:24
93
Emily Reilly
Jr
20:32
7:28
100
Jordyn Ramos
Fr
21:54
7:58
113
Hannah Galleher
Jr
22:56
8:20
122
Victoria Moreno
Fr
22:57
8:21
123
Yadira Mosqueda
Jr
23:15
8:27
125
18 Oceanside
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:06
107:19
21:28
7:48
530 Cynthia Mendez
So
20:13
7:21
89
Kailyn King
Jr
20:14
7:21
90
Luisa Anderson
So
22:16
8:06
116
Carina Martinez
So
22:17
8:06
117
Rachell Turner
Jr
22:19
8:07
118
Taylor Deddens
So
23:12
8:26
124
Erin Brown
Sr
23:38
8:36
127
19 El Cajon Valley
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:35
112:10
22:26
8:09
570 Stephanie Ho
So
19:22
7:03
75
Diana Ho
Sr
22:29
8:11
120
Irma Figueroa
So
22:53
8:19
121
Noemi Ortiz
Sr
23:29
8:32
126
Jesery Mendez
Jr
23:57
8:43
128
Karen Rivera
Sr
25:02
9:06
129
Angel Gonya
Jr
25:19
9:12
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.